2009 TEXAS REGION I-AA
VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULES
PLEASE take the time to send your teams District game results and current records. These pages cannot be updated without your help. Thanks Terry |
Childress | Dimmitt | Brownfield | Alpine | Big Lake RC | S.A. Grape Creek | Bangs | Breckenridge |
Highland Park | Friona | Denver City | Kermit | Coahoma | S.A. TLC Academy | Comanche | Clyde |
River Road | Littlefield | Post | Presidio | Colorado City | Sonora | Dublin | Eastland |
Sanford-Fritch | Tulia | Shallowater | Tornillo | Crane | Wall | Early | Jim Ned |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEP 18 | vs Sanford-Fritch | WON 3-0 |
SEP 21 | vs River Road | WON 25-07, 25-13, 25-13 |
SEP 25 | No District Game | |
SEP 28 | vs Highland Park | WON 25-23, 25-12, 25-17 |
OCT 2 | vs Childress | WON 25-07, 25-10, 25-08 |
OCT 5 | vs Sanford-Fritch | WON 25-10, 25-08, 25-10 |
OCT 9 | vs River Road | WON 25-16, 25-19, 25-08 |
OCT 12 | No District Game | |
OCT 19 | vs Highland Park | WON 25-11, 25-18, 25-06 |
OCT 23 | vs Childress | WON 25-12, 25-09, 25-09 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
BYE |
BYE |
AREA FINALS |
vs Crane | WON 25-15, 25-21, 25-17 |
REGIONAL QUARTER FINALS |
vs Grape Creek | WON 25-21, 25-08, 25-18 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Holliday | WON 19-25, 25-23, 25-16, 25-15 |
REGIONAL FINALS |
vs Denver City | WON 25-17, 27-29, 25-20, 25-22 |
STATE SEMI-FINALS |
vs WHITE OAK | LOST 25-20, 25-22, 21-25, 25-22 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEP 18 | vs Highland Park | LOST 25-19, 25-19, 25-13 |
SEP 21 | No District Game | |
SEP 25 | vs Sanford-Fritch | WON 3-2 |
SEP 28 | vs River Road | LOST 22-25, 25-16, 25-19, 23-25, 15-12 |
OCT 2 | vs Bushland | LOST 25-07, 25-10, 25-08 |
OCT 5 | vs Highland Park | LOST 25-11, 25-21, 27-25 |
OCT 9 | No District Game | |
OCT 12 | vs Sanford-Fritch | WON 16-25, 25-20, 25-23, 23-25, 15-7 |
OCT 19 | vs River Road | LOST 25-21, 25-18, 25-23 |
OCT 23 | vs Bushland | LOST 25-12, 25-09, 25-09 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEP 18 | vs Childress | WON 25-19, 25-19, 25-13 |
SEP 21 | vs Sanford-Fritch | WON 25-23, 25-22, 25-22 |
SEP 25 | vs River Road | LOST 25-22, 25-20, 25-14 |
SEP 28 | vs Bushland | LOST 25-23, 25-12, 25-17 |
OCT 2 | No District Game | |
OCT 5 | vs Childress | WON 25-11, 25-21, 27-25 |
OCT 9 | vs Sanford-Fritch | WON 25-23, 25-18, 31-29 |
OCT 12 | vs River Road | LOST 25-17, 23-25, 25-21, 21-25, 15-8 |
OCT 19 | vs Bushland | LOST 25-11, 25-18, 25-06 |
OCT 23 | No District Game | |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Friona |
WON 26-24, 25-20, 25-23 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Grape Creek | LOST 26-24, 25-20, 25-23 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEP 18 | No District Game | |
SEP 21 | vs Bushland | LOST 25-7, 25-13, 25-13 |
SEP 25 | vs Highland Park | WON 25-22, 25-20, 25-14 |
SEP 28 | vs Childress | WON 22-25, 25-16, 25-19, 23-25, 15-12 |
OCT 2 | vs Sanford-Fritch | WON 25-16, 25-17, 25-15 |
OCT 5 | No District Game | |
OCT 9 | vs Bushland | LOST 25-16, 25-19, 25-08 |
OCT 12 | vs Highland Park | WON 25-17, 23-25, 25-21, 21-25, 15-8 |
OCT 19 | vs Childress | WON 25-21, 25-18, 25-23 |
OCT 23 | vs Sanford-Fritch | WON 25-16, 27-25, 25-17 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Tulia |
WON 25-16, 18-25, 25-18, 25-19 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Alpine | LOST 25-16, 18-25, 25-18, 25-13 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEP 18 | vs Bushland | LOST 3-0 |
SEP 21 | vs Highland Park | LOST 25-23, 25-22, 25-22 |
SEP 25 | vs Childress | LOST 3-2 |
SEP 28 | No District Game | |
OCT 2 | vs River Road | LOST 25-16, 25-17, 25-15 |
OCT 5 | vs Bushland | LOST 25-10, 25-08, 25-10 |
OCT 9 | vs Highland Park | LOST 25-23, 25-18, 31-29 |
OCT 12 | vs Childress | LOST 16-25, 25-20, 25-23, 23-25, 15-7 |
OCT 19 | No District Game | |
OCT 23 | vs River Road | LOST 25-16, 27-25, 25-17 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEP 25 | No District Game | |
SEP 28 | vs Littlefield | WON 25-10, 25-18, 25-11 |
OCT 2 | vs Tulia | WON 25-12, 25-04, 25-13 |
OCT 5 | vs Dimmitt | WON 25-13, 25-12, 25-12 |
OCT 9 | vs Friona | WON 25-18, 25-11, 25-21 |
OCT 12 | vs Littlefield | WON 25-20, 25-11, 25-08 |
OCT 16 | No District Game | |
OCT 19 | vs Tulia | WON 25-11, 25-18, 25-11 |
OCT 23 | vs Dimmitt | WON 25-10, 25-11, 25-14 |
OCT 26 | vs Friona | WON 25-12, 25-14, 25-09 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
BYE |
BYE |
AREA FINALS |
vs Kermit | WON 25-04, 25-22, 25-12 |
REGIONAL QUARTER FINALS |
vs Alpine | WON 25-09, 25-13, 25-23 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Nocona | WON 25-14, 25-20, 25-16 |
REGIONAL FINALS |
vs Bushland | LOST 25-17, 27-29, 25-20, 25-22 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEP 25 | vs Friona | LOST 25-16, 25-23, 25-14 |
SEP 28 | No District Game | |
OCT 2 | vs Littlefield | WON 3-0 |
OCT 5 | vs Denver City | LOST 25-13, 25-12, 25-12 |
OCT 9 | vs Tulia | LOST 23-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-20 |
OCT 12 | No District Game | |
OCT 16 | vs Friona | LOST 25-16, 25-20, 27-25 |
OCT 19 | vs Littlefield | WON 25-16, 25-14, 25-20 |
OCT 23 | vs Denver City | LOST 25-10, 25-11, 27-14 |
OCT 26 | vs Tulia | LOST 25-22, 23-25, 23-25, 25-19, 15-9 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEP 25 | vs Dimmitt | WON 25-16, 25-23, 25-14 |
SEP 28 | vs Tulia | WON 23-25, 25-16, 25-16, 25-18 |
OCT 2 | No District Game | |
OCT 5 | vs Littlefield | WON 25-14, 25-14, 25-21 |
OCT 9 | vs Denver City | LOST 25-18, 25-11, 25-21 |
OCT 12 | vs Tulia | WON 25-16, 25-19, 25-19 |
OCT 16 | vs Dimmitt | WON 25-16, 25-20, 27-25 |
OCT 19 | No District Game | |
OCT 23 | vs Littlefield | WON 25-14 25-19, 26-24 |
OCT 26 | vs Denver City | LOST 25-12, 25-14, 25-09 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
LOST 26-24, 25-20, 25-23 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEP 25 | vs Tulia | LOST |
SEP 28 | vs Denver City | LOST 25-10, 25-18, 25-11 |
OCT 2 | vs Dimmitt | LOST 3-0 |
OCT 5 | vs Friona | LOST 25-14, 25-14, 25-21 |
OCT 9 | No District Game | |
OCT 12 | vs Denver City | LOST 25-20, 25-11, 25-08 |
OCT 16 | vs Tulia | LOST |
OCT 19 | vs Dimmitt | LOST 25-16, 25-14, 25-20 |
OCT 23 | vs Friona | LOST 25-14, 25-19, 26-24 |
OCT 26 | No District Game |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEP 25 | vs Littlefield | WON |
SEP 28 | vs Friona | LOST 23-25, 25-16, 25-16, 25-18 |
OCT 2 | vs Denver City | LOST 25-12, 25-04, 25-13 |
OCT 5 | No District Game | |
OCT 9 | vs Dimmitt | WON 23-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-20 |
OCT 12 | vs Friona | LOST 25-16, 25-19, 25-19 |
OCT 16 | vs Littlefield | WON |
OCT 19 | vs Denver City | LOST 25-11, 25-18, 25-11 |
OCT 23 | No District Game | |
OCT 26 | vs Dimmitt | WON 25-22, 23-25, 23-25, 25-19, 15-9 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs River Road |
LOST 25-16, 18-25, 25-18, 25-19 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
OCT 5 | vs Hawley | WON 25-08, 25-13, 25-14 |
OCT 8 | vs Grape Creek | LOST 26-24, 25-20, 25-23 |
OCT 12 | vs Sonora | WON 25-23, 25-19, 26-24 |
OCT 19 | vs Hawley | WON 3-0 |
OCT 23 | vs Grape Creek | LOST 25-15, 25-18, 22-25, 25-19 |
OCT 26 | vs Sonora | WON 25-10, 25-14, 25-14 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Kermit |
LOST 25-15, 25-21, 15-25, 21-25, 15-12 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
OCT 5 | vs Sonora | WON 25-10, 25-10, 25-11 |
OCT 8 | vs Colorado City | WON 26-24, 25-20, 25-23 |
OCT 12 | vs Hawley | WON 25-09, 25-13, 25-05 |
OCT 19 | vs Sonora | WON 25-14, 25-10, 25-06 |
OCT 23 | vs Colorado City | WON 25-15, 25-18, 22-25, 25-19 |
OCT 26 | vs Hawley | WON 25-13, 25-13, 25-10 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
BYE |
BYE |
AREA FINALS |
vs Highland Park | WON 26-24, 25-20, 25-23 |
REGIONAL QUARTER FINALS |
vs Bushland | LOST 25-21, 25-08, 25-18 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
OCT 5 | vs Colorado City | LOST 25-08, 25-13, 25-14 |
OCT 8 | vs Sonora | LOST 25-22, 27-25, 25-11 |
OCT 12 | vs Grape Creek | LOST 25-09, 25-13, 25-05 |
OCT 19 | vs Colorado City | LOST 3-0 |
OCT 23 | vs Sonora | WON 25-22, 23-25, 15-25, 25-19, 15-13 |
OCT 26 | vs Grape Creek | LOST 25-13, 25-10, 25-10 |
DIST PO | vs Sonora | LOST |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
OCT 5 | vs Grape Creek | LOST 25-10, 25-10, 25-11 |
OCT 8 | vs Hawley | WON 25-22, 27-25, 25-11 |
OCT 12 | vs Colorado City | LOST 25-23, 25-19, 26-24 |
OCT 19 | vs Grape Creek | LOST 25-14, 25-10, 26-06 |
OCT 23 | vs Hawley | LOST 25-22, 23-25, 15-25, 25-19, 15-13 |
OCT 26 | vs Colorado City | LOST 25-10, 25-14, 25-14 |
DIST PO | vs Hawley | WON |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Crane |
LOST 25-15, 25-12, 25-11 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
OCT 5 | vs Tornillo | WON 25-16, 28-26, 25-21 |
OCT 9 | vs Kermit | WON 25-10, 25-23, 25-08 |
OCT 12 | vs Crane | WON 25-22, 25-17, 21-25, 25-13 |
OCT 19 | vs Tornillo | WON 25-14, 25-07, 13-25, 25-16 |
OCT 23 | vs Kermit | WON 25-22, 25-16, 25-10 |
OCT 26 | vs Crane | WON 25-17, 25-14, 25-12, 25-13 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
BYE |
BYE |
AREA FINALS |
vs River Road | WON 24-26, 25-18, 25-20 |
REGIONAL QUARTER FINALS |
vs Denver City | LOST 25-09, 25-13, 25-23 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
OCT 5 | vs Kermit | WON 25-15, 25-20, 23-25, 25-13 |
OCT 9 | vs Tornillo | WON 25-13, 17-25, 25-14, 25-18 |
OCT 12 | vs Alpine | LOST 25-22, 25-17, 21-25, 25-13 |
OCT 19 | vs Kermit | WON 25-20, 27-25, 25-17 |
OCT 23 | vs Tornillo | WON 25-16, 25-21, 25-20 |
OCT 26 | vs Alpine | LOST 25-17, 25-18, 25-20 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Sonora |
WON 25-15, 25-12, 25-11 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Bushland | LOST 25-15, 25-21, 25-17 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
OCT 5 | vs Crane | LOST 25-15, 25-20, 23-25, 25-13 |
OCT 9 | vs Alpine | LOST 25-10, 25-23, 25-08 |
OCT 12 | vs Tornillo | LOST 25-23, 26-24, 25-23 |
OCT 19 | vs Crane | LOST 25-20, 27-25, 25-17 |
OCT 23 | vs Alpine | LOST 25-22, 25-16, 25-10 |
OCT 26 | vs Tornillo | WON |
DIST PO | vs Tornillo | WON 24-26, 25-23, 21-25, 25-20, 15-12 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
WON 25-15, 25-21, 15-25, 21-25, 15-12 |
|
AREA FINALS |
vs Denver City | LOST 25-04, 25-22, 25-12 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEP 24 | vs Nocona | WON 20-25, 28-26, 25-23,25-23 |
SEP 28 | vs Holliday | LOST 25-15, 25-21, 25-21 |
OCT 1 | vs City View | WON 25-21, 25-08, 25-13 |
OCT 5 | vs Ponder | WON 25-21, 25-14, 25-11 |
OCT 8 | No Disrict Game | |
OCT 12 | vs Nocona | LOST 25-13, 25-20, 25-10 |
OCT 15 | vs Holliday | LOST 25-15, 14-25, 25-20, 25-19 |
OCT 19 | vs City View | WON 25-13, 25-18, 25-21 |
OCT 23 | vs Ponder | WON 25-19, 25-20, 26-24 |
OCT 26 | No Disrict Game | |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Hamilton |
WON 25-12, 18-25, 25-14, 25-14 |
AREA FINALS |
BYE | BYE |
REGIONAL QUARTER FINALS |
vs Holliday | LOST 25-07, 25-23, 25-18 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEP 24 | vs Ponder | WON 25-13, 28-26, 25-09 |
SEP 28 | vs Henrietta | WON 25-15, 25-21, 25-21 |
OCT 2 | No Disrict Game | |
OCT 5 | vs City View | WON 25-14, 25-15, 25-23 |
OCT 8 | vs Nocona | WON 25-15, 25-18, 13-25, 25-18 |
OCT 12 | vs Ponder | WON 25-09, 25-15, 25-14 |
OCT 15 | vs Henrietta | WON 25-15, 25-20, 25-15 |
OCT 19 | No Disrict Game | |
OCT 23 | vs City View | WON 25-10, 25-07, 25-12 |
OCT 26 | vs Nocona | WON 17-25, 31-29, 25-20, 25-23 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
BYE |
BYE |
AREA FINALS |
vs Blanco | WON 25-16, 24-26, 23-25, 25-14, 15-13 |
REGIONAL QUARTER FINALS |
vs Henrietta | WON 25-07, 25-23, 25-18 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Bushland | LOST 19-25, 25-23, 25-16, 25-15 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEP 24 | vs Henrietta | LOST 20-25, 28-26, 25-23,25-23 |
SEP 28 | vs City View | WON 25-12, 25-23, 25-15 |
OCT 2 | vs Ponder | WON 25-15, 25-11, 25-11 |
OCT 5 | No District Game | |
OCT 8 | vs Holliday | LOST 25-15, 25-18, 13-25, 25-18 |
OCT 12 | vs Henrietta | WON 25-13, 25-20, 25-10 |
OCT 16 | vs City View | WON 25-15, 14-25, 25-20, 25-19 |
OCT 19 | vs Ponder | WON 25-17, 25-17, 25-08 |
OCT 23 | No District Game | |
OCT 26 | vs Holliday | LOST 17-25, 31-29, 25-20, 25-23 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Dublin |
WON 18-25, 25-13, 25-17, 25-11 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Harper | WON 18-25, 25-13, 25-17, 25-08 |
REGIONAL QUARTER FINALS |
vs Comfort | WON 25-22, 25-20, 25-17 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Denver City | LOST 25-14, 25-20, 25-16 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEP 24 | vs Holliday | LOST 25-13, 28-26, 25-09 |
SEP 28 | No District Game | |
OCT 2 | vs Nocona | LOST 25-15, 25-11, 25-11 |
OCT 5 | vs Henrietta | LOST 25-21, 25-14, 25-11 |
OCT 8 | vs City View | LOST 25-20, 26-24, 26-24 |
OCT 12 | vs Holliday | LOST 25-09, 25-15, 25-14 |
OCT 16 | No District Game | |
OCT 19 | vs Nocona | LOST 25-17, 25-17, 25-08 |
OCT 23 | vs Henrietta | LOST 25-19, 25-20, 26-24 |
OCT 26 | vs City View | LOST 25-17, 25-23, 25-22 |
WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW LADY MUSTANGS
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEP 24 | No District Game | |
SEP 28 | vs Nocona | LOST 25-12, 25-23, 25-15 |
OCT 1 | vs Henrietta | LOST 25-21, 25-08, 25-13 |
OCT 5 | vs Holliday | LOST 25-14, 25-15, 25-23 |
OCT 8 | vs Ponder | WON 25-20, 26-24, 26-24 |
OCT 12 | No District Game | |
OCT 16 | vs Nocona | LOST 25-15, 25-15, 25-23 |
OCT 19 | vs Henrietta | LOST 25-13, 25-18, 25-21 |
OCT 23 | vs Holliday | LOST 25-10, 25-07, 25-12 |
OCT 26 | vs Ponder | WON 25-17, 25-23, 25-22 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEP 25 | vs Breckenridge | LOST 25-16, 25-21, 18-25, 15-7 |
SEP 28 | vs Eastland | LOST |
OCT 2 | vs Hamilton | LOST |
OCT 5 | vs Dublin | LOST |
OCT 9 | vs Hico | LOST |
OCT 12 | vs Breckenridge | LOST |
OCT 16 | vs Eastland | WON |
OCT 19 | vs Hamilton | LOST |
OCT 23 | vs Dublin | LOST |
OCT 26 | vs Hico | WON |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEP 25 | vs Bangs | WON 25-16, 25-21, 18-25, 15-7 |
SEP 28 | vs Hico | WON |
OCT 2 | vs Eastland | WON |
OCT 5 | vs Hamilton | WON |
OCT 9 | vs Dublin | WON |
OCT 12 | vs Bangs | WON |
OCT 16 | vs Hico | LOST |
OCT 19 | vs Eastland | WON |
OCT 23 | vs Hamilton | LOST |
OCT 26 | vs Dublin | WON |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
BYE |
BYE |
AREA FINALS |
vs Comfort | LOST 25-19, 25-15, 25-22 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEP 24 | vs Eastland | LOST |
SEP 28 | vs Hamilton | WON |
OCT 2 | vs Hico | WON |
OCT 5 | vs Bangs | WON |
OCT 9 | vs Breckenridge | LOST |
OCT 12 | vs Eastland | WON |
OCT 16 | vs Hamilton | LOST |
OCT 19 | vs Hico | LOST |
OCT 23 | vs Bangs | WON |
OCT 26 | vs Breckenridge | LOST |
DIST PO | vs Eastland | WON |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Nocona |
LOST 18-25, 25-13, 25-17, 25-11 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEP 24 | vs Dublin | WON |
SEP 28 | vs Bangs | WON |
OCT 2 | vs Breckenridge | LOST |
OCT 5 | vs Hico | WON |
OCT 9 | vs Hamilton | LOST |
OCT 12 | vs Dublin | LOST |
OCT 16 | vs Bangs | LOST |
OCT 19 | vs Breckenridge | LOST |
OCT 23 | vs Hico | WON |
OCT 26 | vs Hamilton | WON |
DIST PO | vs Dublin | LOST |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEP 25 | vs Hico | WON |
SEP 28 | vs Dublin | LOST |
OCT 2 | vs Bangs | WON |
OCT 5 | vs Breckenridge | LOST |
OCT 9 | vs Eastland | WON |
OCT 12 | vs Hico | WON |
OCT 16 | vs Dublin | WON |
OCT 19 | vs Bangs | WON |
OCT 23 | vs Breckenridge | WON |
OCT 26 | vs Eastland | LOST |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Henrietta |
LOST 25-12, 18-25, 25-14, 25-14 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEP 25 | vs Hamilton | LOST |
SEP 28 | vs Breckenridge | LOST |
OCT 2 | vs Dublin | LOST |
OCT 5 | vs Eastland | LOST |
OCT 9 | vs Bangs | WON |
OCT 12 | vs Hamilton | LOST |
OCT 16 | vs Breckenridge | WON |
OCT 19 | vs Dublin | WON |
OCT 23 | vs Eastland | LOST |
OCT 26 | vs Bangs | LOST |
NO SCHOOLS IN THIS DISTRICT THIS SEASON
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEP 24 | vs Junction | WON 25-11, 25-10, 25-10 |
SEP 28 | No District Game | |
OCT 1 | vs Harper | LOST 19-25, 25-18, 25-15, 25-20 |
OCT 5 | vs Comfort | WON 25-18, 25-23, 21-25, 22-25, 15-8 |
OCT 8 | vs Ingram | WON |
OCT 12 | vs Junction | WON |
OCT 16 | No District Game | |
OCT 19 | vs Harper | LOST 25-22, 19-25, 26-24, 25-21 |
OCT 22 | vs Comfort | WON 21-25, 25-18, 25-21, 28-26 |
OCT 26 | vs Ingram | LOST 15-25, 25-21, 17-25, 25-22, 15-8 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
BYE |
BYE |
AREA FINALS |
vs Holliday | LOST 25-16, 24-26, 23-25, 25-14, 15-13 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEP 24 | No District Game | |
SEP 28 | vs Harper | WON 3-2 |
OCT 1 | vs Ingram | WON 25-18, 25-20, 23-25, 27-25 |
OCT 5 | vs Blanco | LOST 25-18, 25-23, 21-25, 22-25, 15-8 |
OCT 8 | vs Junction | WON |
OCT 12 | No District Game | |
OCT 15 | vs Harper | LOST 25-19, 20-25, 24-26, 25-14, 15-10 |
OCT 19 | vs Ingram | WON |
OCT 22 | vs Blanco | LOST 21-25, 25-18, 25-21, 28-26 |
OCT 26 | vs Junction | WON 25-15, 25-21, 25-18 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
BYE |
BYE |
AREA FINALS |
vs Breckenridge | WON 25-19, 25-15, 25-22 |
REGIONAL QUARTER FINALS |
vs Nocona | LOST 25-22, 25-20, 25-17 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEP 24 | vs Ingram | LOST 25-13, 25-20, 25-21 |
SEP 28 | vs Comfort | LOST 3-2 |
OCT 1 | vs Blanco | WON 19-25, 25-18, 25-15, 25-20 |
OCT 5 | vs Junction | WON 22-25, 25-17, 25-16, 25-14 |
OCT 8 | No District Game | |
OCT 12 | vs Ingram | WON 25-21, 32-30, 22-25, 13-25, 15-11 |
OCT 15 | vs Comfort | WON 25-19, 20-25, 24-26, 25-14, 15-10 |
OCT 19 | vs Blanco | WON 25-22, 19-25, 26-24, 25-21 |
OCT 22 | vs Junction | WON 25-11, 25-17, 25-15 |
OCT 26 | No District Game | |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
BYE |
BYE |
AREA FINALS |
vs Nocona | LOST 18-25, 25-13, 25-17, 25-11 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEP 24 | vs Harper | WON 25-13, 25-20, 25-21 |
SEP 28 | vs Junction | WON 25-10, 25-11, 25-09 |
OCT 1 | vs Comfort | LOST 25-18, 25-20, 23-25, 27-25 |
OCT 5 | No District Game | |
OCT 8 | vs Blanco | LOST |
OCT 12 | vs Harper | LOST 25-21, 32-30, 22-25, 13-25, 15-11 |
OCT 15 | vs Junction | WON |
OCT 19 | vs Comfort | LOST |
OCT 22 | No District Game | |
OCT 26 | vs Blanco | WON 15-25, 25-21, 17-25, 25-22, 15-8 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEP 24 | vs Blanco | LOST 25-11, 25-10, 25-10 |
SEP 28 | vs Ingram | LOST 3-0 |
OCT 1 | No District Game | |
OCT 5 | vs Harper | LOST 22-25, 25-17, 25-16, 25-14 |
OCT 8 | vs Comfort | LOST |
OCT 12 | vs Blanco | LOST |
OCT 15 | vs Ingram | LOST |
OCT 19 | No District Game | |
OCT 22 | vs Harper | LOST 25-11, 25-17, 25-15 |
OCT 26 | vs Comfort | LOST 25-15, 25-21, 25-18 |