2009-2010 TEXAS BOY'S 2A- REGION I
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULE
Please send your district scores and current records to regionone@cableone.net. This page cannot be updated without your help. Thanks
Bushland | Abernathy | Coahoma | Alpine | Anson | Bangs | Ballinger | Blanco |
Childress | Dimmitt | Colorado City | Crane | Breckenridge | Coleman | Brady | Comfort |
Highland Park | Floydada | Denver City | Kermit | Cisco | Comanche | Ozona | Harper |
River Road | Friona | Forsan | Tornillo | Clyde | Dublin | Grape Creek | Ingram Moore |
Sanford-Fritch | Idalou | Roosevelt | Eastland | Early | Sonora | Junction | |
Spearman | Littlefield | Post | Hawley | Hamilton | Wall | ||
Muleshoe | Slaton | Merkel | Hico | ||||
Tulia | Stanton | Jim Ned | San Saba |
HIGHLAND PARK |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 14 |
vs Highland Park | Won 77-24 |
JAN 18 |
vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 99-58 |
JAN 21 |
vs River Road | Won 68-21 |
JAN 25 |
vs Spearman | Lost 40-33 |
JAN 28 |
vs Childress | Won 51-49 |
FEB 1 |
vs Highland Park | Won 90-38 |
FEB 4 |
vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 87-27 |
FEB 8 |
vs River Road | Won 81-33 |
FEB 11 |
vs Spearman | Won 68-34 |
FEB 15 |
vs Childress | Won 79-59 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
BYE |
BYE |
AREA FINALS |
vs Stanton | Lost 49-47 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 14 | vs River Road | Won 80-46 |
JAN 18 | vs Highland Park | Won 81-28 |
JAN 21 | vs Spearman | Won 58-42 |
JAN 25 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 96-64 |
JAN 28 | vs Bushland | Lost 51-49 |
FEB 1 | vs River Road | Won 89-48 |
FEB 4 | vs Highland Park | Won 95-53 |
FEB 8 | vs Spearman | Won 72-45 |
FEB 11 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 92-38 |
FEB 15 | vs Bushland | Lost 79-59 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Dimmitt |
Won 54-37 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Alpine | Won 64-50 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS |
vs Idalou | Lost 73-35 |
AMARILLO HIGHLAND PARK HORNETS
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 14 | vs Bushland | Lost 77-24 |
JAN 18 | vs Childress | Lost 81-28 |
JAN 21 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Lost 64-47 |
JAN 25 | vs River Road | Won 74-65 |
JAN 28 | vs Spearman | Lost 57-39 |
FEB 1 | vs Bushland | Lost 90-38 |
FEB 4 | vs Childress | Lost 95-53 |
FEB 8 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Lost 62-56 |
FEB 11 | vs River Road | Lost 69-42 |
FEB 15 | vs Spearman | Lost 59-26 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 14 | vs Childress | Lost 80-46 |
JAN 18 | vs Spearman | Lost 53-38 |
JAN 21 | vs Bushland | Lost 68-21 |
JAN 25 | vs Highland Park | Lost 74-65 |
JAN 28 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Lost 63-51 |
FEB 1 | vs Childress | Lost 89-48 |
FEB 4 | vs Spearman | Lost 55-38 |
FEB 8 | vs Bushland | Lost 81-33 |
FEB 11 | vs Highland Park | Won 69-42 |
FEB 15 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Lost 71-36 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 14 | vs Spearman | Lost 53-44 |
JAN 18 | vs Bushland | Lost 99-58 |
JAN 21 | vs Highland Park | Won 64-47 |
JAN 25 | vs Childress | Lost 96-64 |
JAN 28 | vs River Road | Won 63-51 |
FEB 1 | vs Spearman | Lost 48-23 |
FEB 4 | vs Bushland | Lost 87-27 |
FEB 8 | vs Highland Park | Won 62-56 |
FEB 11 | vs Childress | Lost 92-38 |
FEB 15 | vs River Road | Won 71-36 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 14 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 53-44 |
JAN 18 | vs River Road | Won 53-38 |
JAN 21 | vs Childress | Lost 58-42 |
JAN 25 | vs Bushland | Won 40-33 |
JAN 28 | vs Highland Park | Won 57-39 |
FEB 1 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 48-23 |
FEB 4 | vs River Road | Won 55-38 |
FEB 8 | vs Childress | Lost 72-45 |
FEB 11 | vs Bushland | Lost 68-34 |
FEB 15 | vs Highland Park | Won 59-26 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Muleshoe |
Lost 69-35 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 21 | vs Floydada | Won 50-42 |
JAN 4 | vs Idalou | Lost 65-30 |
JAN 7 | vs Tulia | Lost 54-52 |
JAN 11 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 56-33 |
JAN 14 | vs Littlefield | Lost 61-36 |
JAN 18 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 58-45 |
JAN 21 | vs Friona | Lost 60-52 |
JAN 25 | vs Floydada | Lost 74-47 |
JAN 28 | vs Idalou | Lost 70-26 |
FEB 1 | vs Tulia | Won 64-58 |
FEB 4 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 50-46 |
FEB 8 | vs Littlefield | Lost 55-35 |
FEB 11 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 84-44 |
FEB 15 | vs Friona | Won 67-65 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 21 | vs Littlefield | Lost 43-40 |
JAN 4 | vs Muleshoe | Won 57-45 |
JAN 7 | vs Friona | Won 56-33 |
JAN 11 | vs Abernathy | Won 56-33 |
JAN 14 | vs Idalou | Lost 54-30 |
JAN 18 | vs Tulia | Won 49-40 |
JAN 21 | vs Floydada | Won 44-38 |
JAN 25 | vs Littlefield | Won 48-46 |
JAN 28 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 54-51 |
FEB 1 | vs Friona | Lost 65-47 |
FEB 4 | vs Abernathy | Won 50-46 |
FEB 8 | vs Idalou | Lost 55-40 |
FEB 11 | vs Tulia | Won 55-54 |
FEB 15 | vs Floydada | Won 43-39 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Childress |
Lost 54-37 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 21 | vs Abernathy | Lost 50-42 |
JAN 4 | vs Littlefield | Lost 55-50 |
JAN 7 | vs Idalou | Lost 80-40 |
JAN 11 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 71-61 |
JAN 14 | vs Tulia | Won 62-43 |
JAN 18 | vs Friona | Lost 65-60 |
JAN 21 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 44-38 |
JAN 25 | vs Abernathy | Won 74-47 |
JAN 28 | vs Littlefield | Lost 59-49 |
FEB 1 | vs Idalou | Lost 61-38 |
FEB 4 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 64-46 |
FEB 8 | vs Tulia | Won 70-52 |
FEB 11 | vs Friona | Won 58-44 |
FEB 15 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 43-39 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 21 | vs Idalou | Lost 79-49 |
JAN 4 | vs Tulia | Won 69-43 |
JAN 7 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 56-33 |
JAN 11 | vs Littlefield | Won 59-44 |
JAN 14 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 64-55 OT |
JAN 18 | vs Floydada | Won 65-60 |
JAN 21 | vs Abernathy | Won 60-52 |
JAN 25 | vs Idalou | Lost 70-54 |
JAN 28 | vs Tulia | Won 78-46 |
FEB 1 | vs Dimmitt | Won 65-47 |
FEB 4 | vs Littlefield | Won 43-42 |
FEB 8 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 60-46 |
FEB 11 | vs Floydada | Lost 58-44 |
FEB 15 | vs Abernathy | Lost 67-65 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 21 | vs Friona | Won 79-49 |
JAN 4 | vs Abernathy | Won 65-30 |
JAN 7 | vs Floydada | Won 80-40 |
JAN 11 | vs Tulia | Won 81-43 |
JAN 14 | vs Dimmitt | Won 54-30 |
JAN 18 | vs Littlefield | Won 48-44 |
JAN 21 | vs Muleshoe | Won 77-63 |
JAN 25 | vs Friona | Won 70-54 |
JAN 28 | vs Abernathy | Won 70-26 |
FEB 1 | vs Floydada | Won 61-38 |
FEB 4 | vs Tulia | Won 88-51 |
FEB 8 | vs Dimmitt | Won 55-40 |
FEB 11 | vs Littlefield | Won 82-41 |
FEB 15 | vs Muleshoe | Won 51-38 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
BYE |
BYE |
AREA FINALS |
vs Denver City | Won 81-44 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS |
vs Childress | Won 73-35 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Hico | Won 72-51 |
REGIONAL FINALS |
vs Muleshoe | Won 76-47 |
STATE SEMI-FINALS |
vs (5) Hallettsville | Won 75-64 |
STATE FINALS |
vs (15) Tatum | Won 55-54 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 21 | vs Dimmitt | Won 43-40 |
JAN 4 | vs Floydada | Won 55-50 |
JAN 7 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 52-47 |
JAN 11 | vs Friona | Lost 59-54 |
JAN 14 | vs Abernathy | Won 61-36 |
JAN 18 | vs Idalou | Lost 48-44 |
JAN 21 | vs Tulia | Won 59-43 |
JAN 25 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 48-46 |
JAN 28 | vs Floydada | Won 59-49 |
FEB 1 | vs Muleshoe | Won 52-48 |
FEB 4 | vs Friona | Lost 43-42 |
FEB 8 | vs Abernathy | Won 55-35 |
FEB 11 | vs Idalou | Lost 82-41 |
FEB 15 | vs Tulia | Won 49-38 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 21 | vs Tulia | Won 81-58 |
JAN 4 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 57-45 |
JAN 7 | vs Littlefield | Won 52-47 |
JAN 11 | vs Floydada | Won 71-61 |
JAN 14 | vs Friona | Won 64-55 OT |
JAN 18 | vs Abernathy | Won 58-45 |
JAN 21 | vs Idalou | Lost 77-63 |
JAN 25 | vs Tulia | Won 76-52 |
JAN 28 | vs Dimmitt | Won 54-51 |
FEB 1 | vs Littlefield | Lost 52-48 |
FEB 4 | vs Floydada | Won 64-46 |
FEB 8 | vs Friona | Won 60-46 |
FEB 11 | vs Abernathy | Won 84-44 |
FEB 15 | vs Idalou | Lost 51-38 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Spearman |
Won 69-35 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Colorado City | Won 61-46 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS |
vs Stanton | Won 58-48 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Eastland | Won 46-42 |
REGIONAL FINALS |
vs Idalou | Lost 76-47 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 21 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 81-58 |
JAN 4 | vs Friona | Lost 69-43 |
JAN 7 | vs Abernathy | Won 54-52 |
JAN 11 | vs Idalou | Lost 81-43 |
JAN 14 | vs Floydada | Lost 62-43 |
JAN 18 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 49-40 |
JAN 21 | vs Littlefield | Lost 59-43 |
JAN 25 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 76-52 |
JAN 28 | vs Friona | Lost 78-46 |
FEB 1 | vs Abernathy | Lost 64-58 |
FEB 4 | vs Idalou | Lost 88-51 |
FEB 8 | vs Floydada | Lost 70-52 |
FEB 11 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 55-54 |
FEB 15 | vs Littlefield | Lost 49-38 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 17 | vs Forsan | Lost 47-39 |
JAN 4 | vs Stanton | Lost 62-42 |
JAN 7 | vs Slaton | Lost 67-41 |
JAN 11 | vs Lubbock Roosevelt | Won 48-44 |
JAN 14 | vs Colorado City | Lost 54-26 |
JAN 18 | vs Denver City | Lost 54-40 |
JAN 21 | vs Post | Won 42-33 |
JAN 25 | vs Forsan | Won 64-43 |
JAN 28 | vs Stanton | Lost 64-35 |
FEB 1 | vs Slaton | Lost 68-51 |
FEB 4 | vs Lubbock Roosevelt | Lost 54-31 |
FEB 8 | vs Colorado City | Lost 66-33 |
FEB 11 | vs Denver City | Lost 79-48 |
FEB 15 | vs Post | Won 54-44 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 17 | vs Stanton | Won 45-42 |
JAN 4 | vs Slaton | Won 63-56 |
JAN 7 | vs Lubbock Roosevelt | Won 57-48 OT |
JAN 11 | vs Denver City | Won 51-41 |
JAN 14 | vs Coahoma | Won 54-26 |
JAN 18 | vs Post | Won 67-35 |
JAN 21 | vs Forsan | Won 69-41 |
JAN 25 | vs Stanton | Won 55-37 |
JAN 28 | vs Slaton | Won 49-46 |
FEB 1 | vs Lubbock Roosevelt | Won 51-31 |
FEB 4 | vs Denver City | Won 58-48 |
FEB 8 | vs Coahoma | Won 66-33 |
FEB 11 | vs Post | Won 42-29 |
FEB 15 | vs Forsan | Won 66-41 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
BYE |
BYE |
AREA FINALS |
vs Muleshoe | Lost 61-46 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 17 | vs Post | Won 59-35 |
JAN 4 | vs Lubbock Roosevelt | Won 54-47 |
JAN 7 | vs Forsan | Won 57-26 |
JAN 11 | vs Colorado City | Lost 51-41 |
JAN 14 | vs Stanton | Lost 57-48 |
JAN 18 | vs Coahoma | Won 54-40 |
JAN 21 | vs Slaton | Won 49-37 |
JAN 25 | vs Post | Won 76-31 |
JAN 28 | vs Lubbock Roosevelt | Won 72-56 |
FEB 1 | vs Forsan | Won 62-46 |
FEB 4 | vs Colorado City | Lost 58-48 |
FEB 8 | vs Stanton | Won 59-43 |
FEB 11 | vs Coahoma | Won 79-48 |
FEB 15 | vs Slaton | Lost 71-60 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Crane |
Won 66-47 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Idalou | Lost 81-44 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 17 | vs Coahoma | Won 47-39 |
JAN 4 | vs Post | Won 46-36 |
JAN 7 | vs Denver City | Lost 57-26 |
JAN 11 | vs Stanton | Lost 58-44 |
JAN 14 | vs Slaton | Lost 62-49 |
JAN 18 | vs Lubbock Roosevelt | Won 43-36 |
JAN 21 | vs Colorado City | Lost 69-41 |
JAN 25 | vs Coahoma | Lost 64-63 |
JAN 28 | vs Post | Won 58-50 |
FEB 1 | vs Denver City | Lost 62-46 |
FEB 4 | vs Stanton | Lost 65-38 |
FEB 8 | vs Slaton | Lost 74-48 |
FEB 11 | vs Lubbock Roosevelt | Lost 53-48 |
FEB 15 | vs Colorado City | Lost 66-41 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 17 | vs Slaton | Won 72-70 |
JAN 4 | vs Denver City | Lost 54-47 |
JAN 7 | vs Colorado City | Lost 57-48 OT |
JAN 11 | vs Coahoma | Lost 48-44 |
JAN 14 | vs Post | Won 43-31 |
JAN 18 | vs Forsan | Lost 43-36 |
JAN 21 | vs Stanton | Lost 55-36 |
JAN 25 | vs Slaton | Won 51-50 |
JAN 28 | vs Denver City | Lost 72-56 |
FEB 1 | vs Colorado City | Lost 51-31 |
FEB 4 | vs Coahoma | Won 54-31 |
FEB 8 | vs Post | Won 46-29 |
FEB 11 | vs Forsan | Won 53-48 |
FEB 15 | vs Stanton | Lost 40-29 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 17 | vs Denver City | Lost 59-35 |
JAN 4 | vs Forsan | Lost 46-36 |
JAN 7 | vs Stanton | Lost 69-24 |
JAN 11 | vs Slaton | Lost 56-31 |
JAN 14 | vs Lubbock Roosevelt | Lost 43-31 |
JAN 18 | vs Colorado City | Lost 67-35 |
JAN 21 | vs Coahoma | Lost 42-33 |
JAN 25 | vs Denver City | Lost 76-31 |
JAN 28 | vs Forsan | Lost 58-50 |
FEB 1 | vs Stanton | Lost 53-42 |
FEB 4 | vs Slaton | Lost 75-40 |
FEB 8 | vs Lubbock Roosevelt | Lost 46-29 |
FEB 11 | vs Colorado City | Lost 42-29 |
FEB 15 | vs Coahoma | Lost 54-44 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 17 | vs Lubbock Roosevelt | Lost 72-70 |
JAN 4 | vs Colorado City | Lost 63-56 |
JAN 7 | vs Coahoma | Won 64-41 |
JAN 11 | vs Post | Won 56-31 |
JAN 14 | vs Forsan | Won 62-49 |
JAN 18 | vs Stanton | Lost 50-37 |
JAN 21 | vs Denver City | Lost 49-37 |
JAN 25 | vs Lubbock Roosevelt | Lost 51-50 |
JAN 28 | vs Colorado City | Lost 49-46 |
FEB 1 | vs Coahoma | Won 68-51 |
FEB 4 | vs Post | Won 75-40 |
FEB 8 | vs Forsan | Won 74-48 |
FEB 11 | vs Stanton | Won 57-48 |
FEB 15 | vs Denver City | Won 71-60 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 17 | vs Colorado City | Lost 45-42 |
JAN 4 | vs Coahoma | Won 62-42 |
JAN 7 | vs Post | Won 69-24 |
JAN 11 | vs Forsan | Won 58-44 |
JAN 14 | vs Denver City | Won 57-48 |
JAN 18 | vs Slaton | Won 50-37 |
JAN 21 | vs Lubbock Roosevelt | Won 55-36 |
JAN 25 | vs Colorado City | Lost 55-37 |
JAN 28 | vs Coahoma | Won 64-35 |
FEB 1 | vs Post | Won 53-42 |
FEB 4 | vs Forsan | Won 65-38 |
FEB 8 | vs Denver City | Lost 59-43 |
FEB 11 | vs Slaton | Lost 57-48 |
FEB 15 | vs Lubbock Roosevelt | Won 40-29 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Kermit |
Won 57-48 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Bushland | Won 49-47 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS |
vs Muleshoe | Lost 58-48 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 28 | vs Kermit | Won 52-41 |
FEB 1 | vs Crane | Won 64-43 |
FEB 4 | vs Tornillo | Won 51-49 |
FEB 8 | vs Kermit | Won 48-45 |
FEB 11 | vs Crane | Won 57-37 |
FEB 15 | vs Tornillo | Won 63-31 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
BYE |
BYE |
AREA FINALS |
vs Childress | Lost 64-50 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 28 | vs Tornillo | Won 52-37 |
FEB 1 | vs Alpine | Lost 64-43 |
FEB 4 | vs Kermit | Lost 43-39 |
FEB 8 | vs Tornillo | Lost 38-30 |
FEB 11 | vs Alpine | Lost 57-37 |
FEB 15 | vs Kermit | Won 52-46 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Denver City |
Lost 66-47 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 28 | vs Alpine | Lost 52-41 |
FEB 1 | vs Tornillo | Won 57-50 |
FEB 4 | vs Crane | Won 43-39 |
FEB 8 | vs Alpine | Lost 48-45 |
FEB 11 | vs Tornillo | Won 63-54 |
FEB 15 | vs Crane | Lost 52-46 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Stanton |
Lost 57-48 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 28 | vs Crane | Lost 52-37 |
FEB 1 | vs Kermit | Lost 57-50 |
FEB 4 | vs Alpine | Lost 51-49 |
FEB 8 | vs Crane | Won 38-30 |
FEB 11 | vs Kermit | Lost 63-54 |
FEB 15 | vs Alpine | Lost 63-31 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 21 | vs Breckenridge | Won 54-40 |
JAN 4 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 50-34 |
JAN 7 | vs Merkel | Lost 51-49 OT |
JAN 11 | vs Cisco | Won 50-48 OT |
JAN 14 | vs Hawley | Won 58-27 |
JAN 18 | vs Eastland | Lost 54-29 |
JAN 21 | vs Clyde | Lost 45-35 |
JAN 25 | vs Breckenridge | Won 43-28 |
JAN 28 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 53-52 |
FEB 1 | vs Merkel | Won 54-43 |
FEB 4 | vs Cisco | Lost 35-26 |
FEB 8 | vs Hawley | Lost 43-37 |
FEB 11 | vs Eastland | Lost 54-33 |
FEB 15 | vs Clyde | Won 59-39 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 21 | vs Anson | Lost 54-40 |
JAN 4 | vs Merkel | Won 51-49 OT |
JAN 7 | vs Hawley | Won 66-48 |
JAN 11 | vs Clyde | Won 43-38 OT |
JAN 14 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 65-61 |
JAN 18 | vs Cisco | Won 48-34 |
JAN 21 | vs Eastland | Lost 50-30 |
JAN 25 | vs Anson | Lost 43-28 |
JAN 28 | vs Merkel | Won 60-57 |
FEB 1 | vs Hawley | Won 30-27 |
FEB 4 | vs Clyde | Won 38-36 |
FEB 8 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 56-31 |
FEB 11 | vs Cisco | Lost 59-46 |
FEB 15 | vs Eastland | Lost 68-54 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 21 | vs Hawley | Won 44-36 |
JAN 4 | vs Clyde | Lost 61-50 |
JAN 7 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 58-44 |
JAN 11 | vs Anson | Lost 50-48 OT |
JAN 14 | vs Eastland | Lost 65-32 |
JAN 18 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 48-34 |
JAN 21 | vs Merkel | Won 50-47 |
JAN 25 | vs Hawley | Won 46-32 |
JAN 28 | vs Clyde | Lost 48-39 |
FEB 1 | vs Jim Ned | Won 57-53 |
FEB 4 | vs Anson | Won 35-26 |
FEB 8 | vs Eastland | Lost 58-48 |
FEB 11 | vs Breckenridge | Won 59-46 |
FEB 15 | vs Merkel | Won 74-52 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 21 | vs Jim Ned | Won 59-49 |
JAN 4 | vs Cisco | Won 61-50 |
JAN 7 | vs Eastland | Won 54-46 |
JAN 11 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 43-38 OT |
JAN 14 | vs Merkel | Won 52-45 |
JAN 18 | vs Hawley | Won 57-44 |
JAN 21 | vs Anson | Won 45-35 |
JAN 25 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 48-38 |
JAN 28 | vs Cisco | Won 48-39 |
FEB 1 | vs Eastland | Lost 57-40 |
FEB 4 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 38-36 |
FEB 8 | vs Merkel | Won 64-54 |
FEB 11 | vs Hawley | Lost 46-36 |
FEB 15 | vs Anson | Lost 59-39 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Comanche |
Won 70-69 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Wall | Lost 83-55 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 21 | vs Merkel | Won 50-36 |
JAN 4 | vs Hawley | Won 59-27 |
JAN 7 | vs Clyde | Lost 54-46 |
JAN 11 | vs Jim Ned | Won 52-40 |
JAN 14 | vs Cisco | Won 65-32 |
JAN 18 | vs Anson | Won 54-29 |
JAN 21 | vs Breckenridge | Won 50-30 |
JAN 25 | vs Merkel | Won 67-50 |
JAN 28 | vs Hawley | Won 65-32 |
FEB 1 | vs Clyde | Won 57-40 |
FEB 4 | vs Jim Ned | Won 68-34 |
FEB 8 | vs Cisco | Won 58-48 |
FEB 11 | vs Anson | Won 54-33 |
FEB 15 | vs Breckenridge | Won 68-54 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
BYE |
BYE |
AREA FINALS |
vs Ingram | Won 54-43 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS |
vs Wall | Won 53-52 OT |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Muleshoe | Lost 54-46 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 21 | vs Cisco | Lost 44-36 |
JAN 4 | vs Eastland | Lost 59-27 |
JAN 7 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 66-48 |
JAN 11 | vs Merkel | Lost 54-37 |
JAN 14 | vs Anson | Lost 58-27 |
JAN 18 | vs Clyde | Lost 57-44 |
JAN 21 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 64-36 |
JAN 25 | vs Cisco | Lost 46-32 |
JAN 28 | vs Eastland | Lost 65-32 |
FEB 1 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 30-27 |
FEB 4 | vs Merkel | Lost 59-43 |
FEB 8 | vs Anson | Won 43-37 |
FEB 11 | vs Clyde | Won 46-36 |
FEB 15 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 68-44 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 21 | vs Eastland | Lost 50-36 |
JAN 4 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 51-49 OT |
JAN 7 | vs Anson | Won 51-49 OT |
JAN 11 | vs Hawley | Won 54-37 |
JAN 14 | vs Clyde | Lost 52-45 |
JAN 18 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 57-47 |
JAN 21 | vs Cisco | Lost 50-47 |
JAN 25 | vs Eastland | Lost 67-50 |
JAN 28 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 60-57 |
FEB 1 | vs Anson | Lost 54-43 |
FEB 4 | vs Hawley | Won 59-43 |
FEB 8 | vs Clyde | Lost 64-54 |
FEB 11 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 70-48 |
FEB 15 | vs Cisco | Lost 74-52 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 21 | vs Clyde | Lost 59-49 |
JAN 4 | vs Anson | Won 50-34 |
JAN 7 | vs Cisco | Won 58-44 |
JAN 11 | vs Eastland | Lost 52-40 |
JAN 14 | vs Breckenridge | Won 65-61 |
JAN 18 | vs Merkel | Won 57-47 |
JAN 21 | vs Hawley | Won 64-36 |
JAN 25 | vs Clyde | Won 48-38 |
JAN 28 | vs Anson | Won 53-52 |
FEB 1 | vs Cisco | Lost 57-53 |
FEB 4 | vs Eastland | Lost 68-34 |
FEB 8 | vs Breckenridge | Won 56-31 |
FEB 11 | vs Merkel | Won 70-48 |
FEB 15 | vs Hawley | Won 68-44 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Dublin |
Won 56-35 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Harper | Won 60-57 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS |
vs Hico | Lost 59-48 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 31 | vs Dublin | Lost 49-37 |
JAN 4 | vs Hico | Lost 55-19 |
JAN 7 | vs San Saba | Won 48-26 |
JAN 11 | vs Comanche | Lost 49-47 |
JAN 14 | vs Hamilton | Won 64-54 OT |
JAN 18 | vs Early | Won 64-50 |
JAN 21 | vs Coleman | Won 54-21 |
JAN 25 | vs Dublin | Won 59-36 |
JAN 28 | vs Hico | Lost 71-20 |
FEB 1 | vs San Saba | Won 64-58 |
FEB 4 | vs Comanche | Lost 56-50 |
FEB 8 | vs Hamilton | Won 48-42 |
FEB 11 | vs Early | Won 63-36 |
FEB 15 | vs Coleman | Won 54-37 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 31 | vs Hico | Lost 67-31 |
JAN 4 | vs Comanche | Lost 80-35 |
JAN 7 | vs Early | Won 62-56 |
JAN 11 | vs Dublin | Lost 62-36 |
JAN 14 | vs San Saba | Lost 58-54 |
JAN 18 | vs Hamilton | Lost 51-42 |
JAN 21 | vs Bangs | Lost 54-21 |
JAN 25 | vs Hico | Lost 74-17 |
JAN 28 | vs Comanche | Lost 65-30 |
FEB 1 | vs Early | Lost 40-19 |
FEB 4 | vs Dublin | Lost 59-29 |
FEB 8 | vs San Saba | Lost 52-43 |
FEB 11 | vs Hamilton | Lost 45-29 |
FEB 15 | vs Bangs | Lost 54-37 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 31 | vs Hamilton | Won 67-58 |
JAN 4 | vs Coleman | Won 80-35 |
JAN 7 | vs Hico | Lost 52-38 |
JAN 11 | vs Bangs | Won 49-47 |
JAN 14 | vs Early | Won 49-37 |
JAN 18 | vs Dublin | Won 68-53 |
JAN 21 | vs San Saba | Won 59-35 |
JAN 25 | vs Hamilton | Won 71-41 |
JAN 28 | vs Coleman | Won 65-30 |
FEB 1 | vs Hico | Lost 53-48 |
FEB 4 | vs Bangs | Won 56-50 |
FEB 8 | vs Early | Won 62-41 |
FEB 11 | vs Dublin | Lost 53-36 |
FEB 15 | vs San Saba | Won 78-49 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Clyde |
Lost 70-69 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 31 | vs Bangs | Won 49-37 |
JAN 4 | vs San Saba | Won 55-33 |
JAN 7 | vs Hamilton | Won 69-51 |
JAN 11 | vs Coleman | Won 62-36 |
JAN 14 | vs Hico | Lost 59-26 |
JAN 18 | vs Comanche | Lost 68-53 |
JAN 21 | vs Early | Won 74-40 |
JAN 25 | vs Bangs | Lost 59-36 |
JAN 28 | vs San Saba | Won 49-26 |
FEB 1 | vs Hamilton | Won 66-39 |
FEB 4 | vs Coleman | Won 59-29 |
FEB 8 | vs Hico | Lost 45-32 |
FEB 11 | vs Comanche | Won 53-36 |
FEB 15 | vs Early | Won 49-44 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Jim Ned |
Lost 56-35 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 31 | vs San Saba | Lost 53-45 |
JAN 4 | vs Hamilton | Lost 67-57 |
JAN 7 | vs Coleman | Lost 62-56 |
JAN 11 | vs Hico | Lost 60-36 |
JAN 14 | vs Comanche | Lost 49-37 |
JAN 18 | vs Bangs | Lost 64-50 |
JAN 21 | vs Dublin | Lost 74-40 |
JAN 25 | vs San Saba | Lost 64-42 |
JAN 28 | vs Hamilton | Lost |
FEB 1 | vs Coleman | Won 40-19 |
FEB 4 | vs Hico | Lost 66-29 |
FEB 8 | vs Comanche | Lost 62-41 |
FEB 11 | vs Bangs | Lost 63-36 |
FEB 15 | vs Dublin | Lost 49-44 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 31 | vs Comanche | Lost 67-58 |
JAN 4 | vs Early | Won 67-57 |
JAN 7 | vs Dublin | Lost 69-51 |
JAN 11 | vs San Saba | Lost 48-45 |
JAN 14 | vs Bangs | Lost 64-54 OT |
JAN 18 | vs Coleman | Won 51-42 |
JAN 21 | vs Hico | Lost 60-36 |
JAN 25 | vs Comanche | Lost 71-41 |
JAN 28 | vs Early | Won |
FEB 1 | vs Dublin | Lost 66-39 |
FEB 4 | vs San Saba | Won 59-47 |
FEB 8 | vs Bangs | Lost 48-42 |
FEB 11 | vs Coleman | Won 45-29 |
FEB 15 | vs Hico | Lost 77-37 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 31 | vs Coleman | Won 67-31 |
JAN 4 | vs Bangs | Won 55-19 |
JAN 7 | vs Comanche | Won 52-38 |
JAN 11 | vs Early | Won 60-36 |
JAN 14 | vs Dublin | Won 59-26 |
JAN 18 | vs San Saba | Won 59-15 |
JAN 21 | vs Hamilton | Won 60-36 |
JAN 25 | vs Coleman | Won 74-17 |
JAN 28 | vs Bangs | Won 71-20 |
FEB 1 | vs Comanche | Won 53-48 |
FEB 4 | vs Early | Won 66-29 |
FEB 8 | vs Dublin | Won 45-32 |
FEB 11 | vs San Saba | Won 64-33 |
FEB 15 | vs Hamilton | Won 77-37 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
BYE |
BYE |
AREA FINALS |
vs Sonora | Won 53-25 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS |
vs Jim Ned | Won 59-48 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Idalou | Lost 72-51 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 31 | vs Early | Won 53-45 |
JAN 4 | vs Dublin | Lost 55-33 |
JAN 7 | vs Bangs | Lost 48-26 |
JAN 11 | vs Hamilton | Won 48-45 |
JAN 14 | vs Coleman | Won 58-54 |
JAN 18 | vs Hico | Lost 59-15 |
JAN 21 | vs Comanche | Lost 59-35 |
JAN 25 | vs Early | Won 64-42 |
JAN 28 | vs Dublin | Lost 49-26 |
FEB 1 | vs Bangs | Lost 64-58 |
FEB 4 | vs Hamilton | Lost 59-47 |
FEB 8 | vs Coleman | Won 52-43 |
FEB 11 | vs Hico | Lost 64-33 |
FEB 15 | vs Comanche | Lost 78-49 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 14 | vs Brady | Won 62-55 |
JAN 18 | vs Wall | Lost 67-39 |
JAN 21 | vs S. A. Grape Creek | Won 61-55 |
JAN 25 | vs Sonora | Lost 58-50 |
JAN 28 | vs Ozona | Won 43-38 |
FEB 1 | vs Brady | Won 57-52 |
FEB 4 | vs Wall | Lost 67-38 |
FEB 8 | vs S. A. Grape Creek | Won 51-31 |
FEB 11 | vs Sonora | Lost 53-47 |
FEB 15 | vs Ozona | Won 44-34 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Ingram |
Lost 58-44 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 14 | vs Ballinger | Lost 62-55 |
JAN 18 | vs Ozona | Lost 47-43 OT |
JAN 21 | vs Sonora | Lost 66-37 |
JAN 25 | vs Wall | Lost 81-42 |
JAN 28 | vs San Angelo Grape Creek | Lost 59-37 |
FEB 1 | vs Ballinger | Lost 57-52 |
FEB 4 | vs Ozona | Lost 51-44 |
FEB 8 | vs Sonora | Lost 41-35 |
FEB 11 | vs Wall | Lost 88-54 |
FEB 15 | vs San Angelo Grape Creek | Lost 59-37 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 14 | vs Sonora | Lost 45-27 |
JAN 18 | vs Brady | Won 47-43 OT |
JAN 21 | vs Wall | Lost 74-42 |
JAN 25 | vs San Angelo Grape Creek | Lost 54-45 |
JAN 28 | vs Ballinger | Lost 43-38 |
FEB 1 | vs Sonora | Lost 48-37 |
FEB 4 | vs Brady | Won 51-44 |
FEB 8 | vs Wall | Lost 68-27 |
FEB 11 | vs San Angelo Grape Creek | Lost 60-41 |
FEB 15 | vs Ballinger | Lost 44-34 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 14 | vs Wall | Lost 66-35 |
JAN 18 | vs Sonora | Lost 51-50 |
JAN 21 | vs Ballinger | Lost 61-55 |
JAN 25 | vs Ozona | Won 54-45 |
JAN 28 | vs Brady | Won 59-37 |
FEB 1 | vs Wall | Lost 80-34 |
FEB 4 | vs Sonora | Lost 42-22 |
FEB 8 | vs Ballinger | Lost 51-31 |
FEB 11 | vs Ozona | Won 60-41 |
FEB 15 | vs Brady | Won 59-37 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 14 | vs Ozona | Won 45-27 |
JAN 18 | vs S. A. Grape Creek | Won 51-50 |
JAN 21 | vs Brady | Won 66-37 |
JAN 25 | vs Ballinger | Won 58-50 |
JAN 28 | vs Wall | Lost 76-34 |
FEB 1 | vs Ozona | Won 48-37 |
FEB 4 | vs S. A. Grape Creek | Won 42-22 |
FEB 8 | vs Brady | Won 41-35 |
FEB 11 | vs Ballinger | Won 53-47 |
FEB 15 | vs Wall | Lost 69-33 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Junction |
Won 49-44 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Hico | Lost 53-25 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 14 | vs S. A. Grape Creek | Won 66-35 |
JAN 18 | vs Ballinger | Won 67-39 |
JAN 21 | vs Ozona | Won 74-42 |
JAN 25 | vs Brady | Won 81-42 |
JAN 28 | vs Sonora | Won 76-34 |
FEB 1 | vs S. A. Grape Creek | Won 80-34 |
FEB 4 | vs Ballinger | Won 67-38 |
FEB 8 | vs Ozona | Won 68-27 |
FEB 11 | vs Brady | Won 88-54 |
FEB 15 | vs Sonora | Won 69-33 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
BYE |
BYE |
AREA FINALS |
vs Clyde | Won 83-55 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS |
vs Eastland | Lost 53-52 OT |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 14 | vs Comfort | Won 42-25 |
JAN 18 | vs Harper | Lost 85-82 OT |
JAN 21 | NO DISTRICT GAME | OPEN |
JAN 25 | vs Junction | Lost 56-44 |
JAN 28 | vs Ingram | Lost 60-29 |
FEB 1 | vs Comfort | Won 43-42 |
FEB 4 | vs Harper | Lost 67-52 |
FEB 8 | NO DISTRICT GAME | OPEN |
FEB 11 | vs Junction | Won 54-37 |
FEB 15 | vs Ingram | Lost 65-37 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 14 | vs Blanco | Lost 42-25 |
JAN 18 | NO DISTRICT GAME | OPEN |
JAN 21 | vs Ingram | Lost 59-36 |
JAN 25 | vs Harper | Lost 59-36 |
JAN 28 | vs Junction | Lost 47-43 |
FEB 1 | vs Blanco | Lost 43-42 |
FEB 4 | NO DISTRICT GAME | OPEN |
FEB 8 | vs Ingram | Lost 72-33 |
FEB 11 | vs Harper | Lost 55-39 |
FEB 15 | vs Junction | Lost 35-31 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 14 | vs Ingram | Won 46-43 |
JAN 18 | vs Blanco | Won 85-82 OT |
JAN 21 | vs Junction | Won 73-54 |
JAN 25 | vs Comfort | Won 59-36 |
JAN 28 | NO DISTRICT GAME | OPEN |
FEB 1 | vs Ingram | Won 55-52 |
FEB 4 | vs Blanco | Won 67-52 |
FEB 8 | vs Junction | Lost 51-48 |
FEB 11 | vs Comfort | Won 55-39 |
FEB 15 | NO DISTRICT GAME | OPEN |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
BYE |
BYE |
AREA FINALS |
vs Jim Ned | Lost 60-57 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 14 | vs Harper | Lost 46-43 |
JAN 18 | vs Junction | Won 66-35 |
JAN 21 | vs Comfort | Won 59-36 |
JAN 25 | NO DISTRICT GAME | OPEN |
JAN 28 | vs Blanco | Won 60-29 |
FEB 1 | vs Harper | Lost 55-52 |
FEB 4 | vs Junction | Won 68-47 |
FEB 8 | vs Comfort | Won 72-33 |
FEB 11 | NO DISTRICT GAME | OPEN |
FEB 15 | vs Blanco | Won 65-57 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Ballinger |
Won 58-44 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Eastland | Lost 54-43 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 14 | NO DISTRICT GAME | OPEN |
JAN 18 | vs Ingram | Lost 66-35 |
JAN 21 | vs Harper | Lost 73-54 |
JAN 25 | vs Blanco | Won 56-44 |
JAN 28 | vs Comfort | Won 47-43 |
FEB 1 | NO DISTRICT GAME | OPEN |
FEB 4 | vs Ingram | Lost 68-47 |
FEB 8 | vs Harper | Won 51-48 |
FEB 11 | vs Blanco | Lost 54-37 |
FEB 15 | vs Comfort | Won 35-31 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Sonora |
Lost 49-44 |