2016-2017 TEXAS REGION I - AAA
BOY'S DISTRICT BASKETBALL SCHEDULES
Canadian | Dimmitt | Alpine | Ballinger | Clyde | Bangs | Breckenridge | Bowie |
Childress | Friona | Crane | Grape Creek | Coahoma | Brady | Brock | Boyd |
Highland Park | Idalou | Kermit | Reagan County | Colorado City | Coleman | Cisco | City View |
River Road | Littlefield | Presidio | Sonora | Merkel | Comanche | Eastland | Henrietta |
Spearman | Muleshoe | Tornillo | TLC Academy | Stanton | Dublin | Millsap | Holliday |
Tulia | Roosevelt | Wall | Jim Ned | Early | Peaster | Jacksboro | |
Shallowater | Tolar | Nocona | |||||
Slaton | Paradise |
CANADIAN | CHILDRESS | HIGHLAND PARK |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs Spearman | Won 37-22 |
JAN 17 | vs Childress | Won 58-48 |
JAN 20 | vs Tulia | Won 67-53 |
JAN 24 | vs Highland Park | Won 43-29 |
JAN 27 |
vs River Road | Won 81-33 |
JAN 31 | vs Spearman | Won 52-49 |
FEB 3 | vs Childress | Won 52-51 |
FEB 7 | vs Tulia | Won 71-61 |
FEB 10 | vs Highland Park | Won 62-34 |
FEB 17 | vs River Road | Won 71-40 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Muleshoe |
Won 68-40 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Presidio | Won 76-57 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Littlefield |
Won 62-47 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Nocona |
Won 58-51 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs Brock |
Lost 40-36 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs Highland Park | Won 83-40 |
JAN 17 | vs Canadian | Lost 58-48 |
JAN 20 | vs Spearman | Won 83-32 |
JAN 24 | vs River Road | Won 79-54 |
JAN 27 |
vs Tulia | Won 73-29 |
JAN 31 | vs Highland Park | Won 65-23 |
FEB 3 | vs Canadian | Lost 52-51 |
FEB 7 | vs Spearman | Won 68-53 |
FEB 10 | vs River Road | Won 64-33 |
FEB 17 | vs Tulia | Won 78-48 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Dimmitt |
Won 68-46 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Wall | Lost 65-54 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs Childress | Lost 83-40 |
JAN 17 | vs Tulia | Lost 79-53 |
JAN 20 | vs River Road | Lost 66-37 |
JAN 24 | vs Canadian | Lost 43-29 |
JAN 27 |
vs Spearman | Lost 48-35 |
JAN 31 | vs Childress | Lost 65-23 |
FEB 3 | vs Tulia | Lost 55-42 |
FEB 7 | vs River Road | Lost 56-30 |
FEB 10 | vs Canadian | Lost 62-34 |
FEB 17 | vs Spearman | Lost 54-34 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs Tulia | Won 58-52 |
JAN 17 | vs Spearman | Lost 58-53 |
JAN 20 | vs Highland Park | Won 66-37 |
JAN 24 | vs Childress | Lost 79-54 |
JAN 27 |
vs Canadian | Lost 81-33 |
JAN 31 | vs Tulia | Won 60-57 |
FEB 3 | vs Spearman | Lost 63-57 |
FEB 7 | vs Highland Park | Won 56-30 |
FEB 10 | vs Childress | Lost 64-33 |
FEB 17 | vs Canadian | Lost 71-40 |
DISTRICT SEEDING -2 |
vs Tulia | Won 63-55 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Shallowater | Lost 60-37 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs Canadian | Lost 37-22 |
JAN 17 | vs River Road | Won 58-53 |
JAN 20 | vs Childress | Lost 83-32 |
JAN 24 | vs Tulia | Lost 56-50 |
JAN 27 |
vs Highland Park | Won 48-35 |
JAN 31 | vs Canadian | Lost 52-49 |
FEB 3 | vs River Road | Won 63-57 |
FEB 7 | vs Childress | Lost 68-53 |
FEB 10 | vs Tulia | Lost 41-33 |
FEB 17 | vs Highland Park | Won 54-34 |
DISTRICT SEEDING -1 |
vs Tulia | Lost 54-52 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs River Road | Lost 58-52 |
JAN 17 | vs Highland Park | Won 79-53 |
JAN 20 | vs Canadian | Lost 67-53 |
JAN 24 | vs Spearman | Won 56-50 |
JAN 27 |
vs Childress | Lost 73-29 |
JAN 31 | vs River Road | Lost 60-57 |
FEB 3 | vs Highland Park | Won 55-42 |
FEB 7 | vs Canadian | Lost 71-61 |
FEB 10 | vs Spearman | Won 41-33 |
FEB 17 | vs Childress | Lost 78-48 |
DISTRICT SEEDING -1 |
vs Spearman | Won 54-52 |
DISTRICT SEEDING- 2 |
vs River Road | Lost 63-55 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Littlefield | Lost 47-31 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 20 | vs Muleshoe | Won 67-66 |
JAN 3 | vs Idalou | Lost 57-39 |
JAN 6 | vs Slaton | Won 72-57 |
JAN 10 | vs Friona | Won 81-40 |
JAN 13 |
vs Shallowater | Won 43-41 |
JAN 17 | vs Roosevelt | Won 66-39 |
JAN 20 |
vs Littlefield | Lost 56-48 |
JAN 24 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 57-47 |
JAN 27 | vs Idalou | Won 47-40 |
JAN 31 | vs Slaton | Lost 62-38 |
FEB 3 | vs Friona | Won 59-30 |
FEB 7 | vs Shallowater | Lost 69-63 |
FEB 10 | vs Roosevelt | Won 89-50 |
FEB 14 | vs Littlefield | Lost 76-57 |
DISTRICT SEEDING- 2 |
vs Muleshoe | Won 53-49 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Childress | Lost 68-46 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 20 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 53-42 |
JAN 3 | vs Littlefield | Lost 81-36 |
JAN 6 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 75-31 |
JAN 10 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 81-40 |
JAN 13 |
vs Slaton | Lost 71-44 |
JAN 17 | vs Idalou | Lost 59-45 |
JAN 20 |
vs Shallowater | Lost 56-35 |
JAN 24 | vs Roosevelt | Won 64-54 |
JAN 27 | vs Littlefield | Lost 78-31 |
JAN 31 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 62-27 |
FEB 3 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 59-30 |
FEB 7 | vs Slaton | Lost 63-41 |
FEB 10 | vs Idalou | Lost 62-36 |
FEB 14 | vs Shallowater | Lost 69-38 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 20 | vs Shallowater | Lost 49-41 |
JAN 3 | vs Dimmitt | Won 57-39 |
JAN 6 | vs Roosevelt | Won 63-35 |
JAN 10 | vs Slaton | Lost 76-47 |
JAN 13 |
vs Littlefield | Lost 60-50 |
JAN 17 | vs Friona | Won 59-45 |
JAN 20 |
vs Muleshoe | Lost 63-49 |
JAN 24 | vs Shallowater | Lost 65-53 |
JAN 27 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 47-40 |
JAN 31 | vs Roosevelt | Won 73-39 |
FEB 3 | vs Slaton | Lost 73-56 |
FEB 7 | vs Littlefield | Lost 65-22 |
FEB 10 | vs Friona | Won 62-36 |
FEB 14 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 54-45 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 20 | vs Slaton | Won 57-52 |
JAN 3 | vs Friona | Won 81-36 |
JAN 6 | vs Shallowater | Won 52-47 |
JAN 10 | vs Roosevelt | Won 76-23 |
JAN 13 |
vs Idalou | Won 60-50 |
JAN 17 | vs Muleshoe | Won 65-49 |
JAN 20 |
vs Dimmitt | Won 56-48 |
JAN 24 | vs Slaton | Won 75-59 |
JAN 27 | vs Friona | Won 78-31 |
JAN 31 | vs Shallowater | Won 47-45 |
FEB 3 | vs Roosevelt | Won 85-32 |
FEB 7 | vs Idalou | Won 65-22 |
FEB 10 | vs Muleshoe | Won 57-48 |
FEB 14 | vs Dimmitt | Won 76-57 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Tulia |
Won 47-31 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Ballinger | Won 69-57 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Canadian | Lost 62-47 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 20 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 67-66 |
JAN 3 | vs Slaton | Lost 76-71 |
JAN 6 | vs Friona | Won 75-31 |
JAN 10 | vs Shallowater | Lost 58-53 |
JAN 13 |
vs Roosevelt | Won 63-28 |
JAN 17 | vs Littlefield | Lost 65-49 |
JAN 20 |
vs Idalou | Won 63-49 |
JAN 24 | vs Dimmitt | Won 57-47 |
JAN 27 | vs Slaton | Won 64-56 |
JAN 31 | vs Friona | Won 62-27 |
FEB 3 | vs Shallowater | Lost 63-56 |
FEB 7 | vs Roosevelt | Won 68-43 |
FEB 10 | vs Littlefield | Lost 57-48 |
FEB 14 | vs Idalou | Won 54-45 |
DISTRICT SEEDING- 1 |
vs Slaton | Won 57-49 |
DISTRICT SEEDING- 2 |
vs Dimmitt | Lost 53-49 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Canadian | Lost 68-40 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 20 | vs Friona | Won 53-42 |
JAN 3 | vs Shallowater | Lost 66-28 |
JAN 6 | vs Idalou | Lost 63-35 |
JAN 10 | vs Littlefield | Lost 76-23 |
JAN 13 |
vs Muleshoe | Lost 63-28 |
JAN 17 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 66-39 |
JAN 20 |
vs Slaton | Lost 74-45 |
JAN 24 | vs Friona | Lost 64-54 |
JAN 27 | vs Shallowater | Lost 82-31 |
JAN 31 | vs Idalou | Lost 73-39 |
FEB 3 | vs Littlefield | Lost 85-32 |
FEB 7 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 68-43 |
FEB 10 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 89-50 |
FEB 14 | vs Slaton | Lost 89-33 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 20 | vs Idalou | Won 49-41 |
JAN 3 | vs Roosevelt | Won 66-28 |
JAN 6 | vs Littlefield | Lost 52-47 |
JAN 10 | vs Muleshoe | Won 58-53 |
JAN 13 |
vs Dimmitt | Lost 43-41 |
JAN 17 | vs Slaton | Won 58-54 |
JAN 20 |
vs Friona | Won 56-35 |
JAN 24 | vs Idalou | Won 65-53 |
JAN 27 | vs Roosevelt | Won 82-31 |
JAN 31 | vs Littlefield | Lost 47-45 |
FEB 3 | vs Muleshoe | Won 63-56 |
FEB 7 | vs Dimmitt | Won 69-63 |
FEB 10 | vs Slaton | Won 57-44 |
FEB 14 | vs Friona | Won 69-38 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs River Road |
Won 60-37 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Crane | Lost 50-45 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 20 | vs Littlefield | Lost 57-52 |
JAN 3 | vs Muleshoe | Won 76-71 |
JAN 6 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 72-57 |
JAN 10 | vs Idalou | Won 76-47 |
JAN 13 |
vs Friona | Won 71-44 |
JAN 17 | vs Shallowater | Lost 58-54 |
JAN 20 |
vs Roosevelt | Won 74-45 |
JAN 24 | vs Littlefield | Lost 75-59 |
JAN 27 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 64-56 |
JAN 31 | vs Dimmitt | Won 62-38 |
FEB 3 | vs Idalou | Won 73-56 |
FEB 7 | vs Friona | Won 63-41 |
FEB 10 | vs Shallowater | Lost 57-44 |
FEB 14 | vs Roosevelt | Won 89-33 |
DISTRICT SEEDING-1 |
vs Muleshoe | Lost 57-49 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs Crane | Lost 52-40 |
JAN 17 | vs Tornillo | Lost 51-28 |
JAN 20 | No District Game | |
JAN 24 | vs Kermit | Lost 46-41 |
JAN 27 |
vs Presidio | Lost 57-35 |
JAN 31 | vs Crane | Lost 50-39 |
FEB 3 | vs Tornillo | Lost 43-34 |
FEB 7 | No District Game | |
FEB 10 | vs Kermit | Lost 50-46 |
FEB 14 |
vs Presidio | Lost |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs Alpine | Won 52-40 |
JAN 17 | vs Kermit | Won 75-59 |
JAN 20 | vs Presidio | Won 60-59 |
JAN 24 | No District Game | |
JAN 27 |
vs Tornillo | Won 43-33 |
JAN 31 | vs Alpine | Won 50-39 |
FEB 3 | vs Kermit | Won 52-51 |
FEB 7 | vs Presidio | Lost 66-64 OT |
FEB 10 | No District Game | |
FEB 14 | vs Tornillo | Lost 50-46 |
DISTRICT SEEDING |
vs Tornillo | Won 62-61 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
Won 57-52 | |
AREA FINALS |
vs Shallowater | Won 50-45 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Wall |
Lost 41-38 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs Presidio | Lost 67-48 |
JAN 17 | vs Crane | Lost 75-59 |
JAN 20 | vs Tornillo | Won 66-58 |
JAN 24 | vs Alpine | Won 46-41 |
JAN 27 | No District Game | |
JAN 31 | vs Presidio | Lost |
FEB 3 | vs Crane | Lost 52-51 |
FEB 7 | vs Tornillo | Lost 58-42 |
FEB 10 | vs Alpine | Won 50-46 |
FEB 14 | No District Game | |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Wall |
Lost 72-27 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs Kermit | Won 67-48 |
JAN 17 | No District Game | |
JAN 20 | vs Crane | Lost 60-59 |
JAN 24 | vs Tornillo | Lost 49-46 |
JAN 27 |
vs Alpine | Won 57-35 |
JAN 31 | vs Kermit | Won |
FEB 3 | No District Game | |
FEB 7 | vs Crane | Won 66-64 OT |
FEB 10 | vs Tornillo | Lost 64-54 |
FEB 14 |
vs Alpine | Won |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs SA TLCA |
Won 66-54 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Canadian | Lost 76-57 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | No District Game | |
JAN 17 | vs Alpine | Won 51-28 |
JAN 20 | vs Kermit | Lost 66-58 |
JAN 24 | vs Presidio | Won 49-46 |
JAN 27 |
vs Crane | Lost 43-33 |
JAN 31 | No District Game | |
FEB 3 | vs Alpine | Won 43-34 |
FEB 7 | vs Kermit | Won 58-42 |
FEB 10 | vs Presidio | Won 64-54 |
FEB 14 |
vs Crane | Won 50-46 |
DISTRICT SEEDING |
vs Crane | Lost 62-61 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Ballinger |
Lost 53-48 |
BALLINGER | REAGAN COUNTY |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs Wall | Lost 67-40 |
JAN 17 | vs SA TLCA | Lost 63-38 |
JAN 20 | vs Grape Creek | Won 54-40 |
JAN 24 | vs Sonora | Won 55-48 |
JAN 27 |
vs Reagan County | Won 50-47 |
JAN 31 | vs Wall | Lost 61-40 |
FEB 3 | vs SA TLCA | Lost 61-53 |
FEB 7 | vs Grape Creek | Won 83-40 |
FEB 10 | vs Sonora | Won 61-49 |
FEB 14 |
vs Reagan County | Won 62-41 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Tornillo |
Won 53-48 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Littlefield | Lost 69-57 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs Reagan County | Lost 57-38 |
JAN 17 | vs Sonora | Lost 75-34 |
JAN 20 | vs Ballinger | Lost 54-40 |
JAN 24 | vs Wall | Lost 73-28 |
JAN 27 |
vs SA TLCA | Lost 81-31 |
JAN 31 | vs Reagan County | Lost 52-36 |
FEB 3 | vs Sonora | Lost 64-45 |
FEB 7 | vs Ballinger | Lost 83-40 |
FEB 10 | vs Wall | Lost 81-15 |
FEB 14 |
vs SA TLCA | Lost 53-45 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs Grape Creek | Won 57-38 |
JAN 17 | vs Wall | Lost 72-21 |
JAN 20 | vs Sonora | Won 47-43 |
JAN 24 | vs SA TLCA | Lost 59-39 |
JAN 27 |
vs Ballinger | Lost 50-47 |
JAN 31 | vs Grape Creek | Won 52-36 |
FEB 3 | vs Wall | Lost 53-36 |
FEB 7 | vs Sonora | Lost 51-47 OT |
FEB 10 | vs SA TLCA | Lost 48-27 |
FEB 14 |
vs Ballinger | Lost 62-41 |
DISTRICT SEEDING |
vs Sonora | Won 57-42 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Crane | Lost 57-52 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs SA TLCA | Lost 65-60 |
JAN 17 | vs Grape Creek | Won 75-34 |
JAN 20 | vs Reagan County | Lost 47-43 |
JAN 24 | vs Ballinger | Lost 55-48 |
JAN 27 |
vs Wall | Lost 58-45 |
JAN 31 | vs SA TLCA | Lost 50-48 |
FEB 3 | vs Grape Creek | Won 64-45 |
FEB 7 | vs Reagan County | Won 51-47 OT |
FEB 10 | vs Ballinger | Lost 61-49 |
FEB 14 |
vs Wall | Lost 68-31 |
DISTRICT SEEDING |
vs Reagan County | Lost 57-42 |
SAN ANGELO TEXAS LEADERSHIP CHARTER ACADEMY EAGLES
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs Sonora | Won 65-60 |
JAN 17 | vs Ballinger | Won 63-38 |
JAN 20 | vs Wall | Lost 58-31 |
JAN 24 | vs Reagan County | Won 59-39 |
JAN 27 |
vs Grape Creek | Won 81-31 |
JAN 31 | vs Sonora | Won 50-48 |
FEB 3 | vs Ballinger | Won 61-53 |
FEB 7 | vs Wall | Lost 37-26 |
FEB 10 | vs Reagan County | Won 48-27 |
FEB 14 |
vs Grape Creek | Won 53-45 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Presidio |
Lost 66-54 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs Ballinger | Won 67-40 |
JAN 17 | vs Reagan County | Won 72-21 |
JAN 20 | vs SA TLCA | Won 58-31 |
JAN 24 | vs Grape Creek | Won 73-28 |
JAN 27 |
vs Sonora | Won 58-45 |
JAN 31 | vs Ballinger | Won 61-40 |
FEB 3 | vs Reagan County | Won 53-36 |
FEB 7 | vs SA TLCA | Won 37-26 |
FEB 10 | vs Grape Creek | Won 81-15 |
FEB 14 |
vs Sonora | Won 68-31 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Kermit |
Won 72-27 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Childress | Won 65-54 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Crane | Won 41-38 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Brock |
Lost 63-48 |
CLYDE |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs Stanton | Won 63-60 |
JAN 17 | vs Colorado City | Lost 65-54 |
JAN 20 | vs Merkel | Lost 67-54 |
JAN 24 | vs Coahoma | Won 73-43 |
JAN 27 |
vs Jim Ned | Won 44-40 |
JAN 31 | vs Stanton | Lost 65-57 |
FEB 3 | vs Colorado City | Lost 59-54 |
FEB 7 | vs Merkel | Lost 67-60 |
FEB 10 | vs Coahoma | Won 91-39 |
FEB 14 |
vs Jim Ned | Lost 58-50 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 69-29 |
JAN 17 | vs Merkel | Lost 70-25 |
JAN 20 | vs Stanton | Lost 63-39 |
JAN 24 | vs Clyde | Lost 73-43 |
JAN 27 |
vs Colorado City | Lost 64-42 |
JAN 31 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 73-46 |
FEB 3 | vs Merkel | Lost 54-27 |
FEB 7 | vs Stanton | Lost 65-38 |
FEB 10 | vs Clyde | Lost 91-39 |
FEB 14 |
vs Colorado City | Lost 78-49 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs Merkel | Won 60-57 |
JAN 17 | vs Clyde | Won 65-54 |
JAN 20 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 54-44 |
JAN 24 | vs Stanton | Lost 57-37 |
JAN 27 |
vs Coahoma | Won 64-42 |
JAN 31 | vs Merkel | Won 64-58 |
FEB 3 | vs Clyde | Won 59-54 |
FEB 7 | vs Jim Ned | Won 61-58 OT |
FEB 10 | vs Stanton | Lost 48-44 |
FEB 14 |
vs Coahoma | Won 78-49 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Coleman |
Won 78-65 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Brock | Lost 68-34 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs Colorado City | Lost 60-57 |
JAN 17 | vs Coahoma | Won 70-25 |
JAN 20 | vs Clyde | Won 67-54 |
JAN 24 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 43-37 |
JAN 27 |
vs Stanton | Lost 65-61 |
JAN 31 | vs Colorado City | Lost 64-58 |
FEB 3 | vs Coahoma | Won 54-27 |
FEB 7 | vs Clyde | Won 67-60 |
FEB 10 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 47-45 |
FEB 14 |
vs Stanton | Lost 63-51 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Dublin | Lost 73-70 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs Clyde | Lost 63-60 |
JAN 17 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 59-56 |
JAN 20 | vs Coahoma | Won 63-39 |
JAN 24 | vs Colorado City | Won 57-37 |
JAN 27 |
vs Merkel | Won 65-61 |
JAN 31 | vs Clyde | Won 65-57 |
FEB 3 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 51-48 |
FEB 7 | vs Coahoma | Won 65-38 |
FEB 10 | vs Colorado City | Won 48-44 |
FEB 14 |
vs Merkel | Won 63-51 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Brady |
Lost 46-33 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs Coahoma | Won 69-29 |
JAN 17 | vs Stanton | Won 59-56 |
JAN 20 | vs Colorado City | Won 54-44 |
JAN 24 | vs Merkel | Won 43-37 |
JAN 27 |
vs Clyde | Lost 44-40 |
JAN 31 | vs Coahoma | Won 73-46 |
FEB 3 | vs Stanton | Won 51-48 |
FEB 7 | vs Colorado City | Lost 61-58 OT |
FEB 10 | vs Merkel | Won 47-45 |
FEB 14 |
vs Clyde | Won 58-50 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Comanche |
Won 45-34 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Nocona | Lost 55-43 |
BANGS |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs Dublin | Lost 66-49 |
JAN 17 | vs Brady | Lost 32-17 |
JAN 20 | vs Coleman | Lost 58-36 |
JAN 24 | vs Early | Won 52-37 |
JAN 27 |
vs Comanche | Lost 56-42 |
JAN 31 | vs Dublin | Lost 77-57 |
FEB 3 | vs Brady | Lost 35-34 |
FEB 7 | vs Coleman | Lost 51-49 |
FEB 10 | vs Early | Lost 54-42 |
FEB 14 |
vs Comanche | Lost 38-30 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs Comanche | Won 40-32 |
JAN 17 | vs Bangs | Won 32-17 |
JAN 20 | vs Dublin | Lost 67-45 |
JAN 24 | vs Coleman | Lost 38-31 |
JAN 27 |
vs Early | Won 44-35 |
JAN 31 | vs Comanche | Won 54-43 |
FEB 3 | vs Bangs | Won 35-34 |
FEB 7 | vs Dublin | Won 70-68 |
FEB 10 | vs Coleman | Lost 51-40 |
FEB 14 |
vs Early | Won 60-52 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Stanton |
Won 46-33 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Bowie | Lost 76-47 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs Early | Won 52-35 |
JAN 17 | vs Comanche | Won 61-39 |
JAN 20 | vs Bangs | Won 58-36 |
JAN 24 | vs Brady | Won 38-31 |
JAN 27 |
vs Dublin | Lost 86-78 |
JAN 31 | vs Early | Won 86-29 |
FEB 3 | vs Comanche | Won 69-50 |
FEB 7 | vs Bangs | Won 51-49 |
FEB 10 | vs Brady | Won 51-40 |
FEB 14 |
vs Dublin | Lost 69-65 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
Lost 78-65 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs Brady | Lost 40-32 |
JAN 17 | vs Coleman | Lost 61-39 |
JAN 20 | vs Early | Won 47-40 |
JAN 24 | vs Dublin | Lost 72-46 |
JAN 27 |
vs Bangs | Won 56-42 |
JAN 31 | vs Brady | Lost 54-43 |
FEB 3 | vs Coleman | Lost 69-50 |
FEB 7 | vs Early | Won 54-39 |
FEB 10 | vs Dublin | Lost 92-55 |
FEB 14 |
vs Bangs | Won 38-30 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Jim Ned |
Lost 45-34 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs Bangs | Won 66-49 |
JAN 17 | vs Early | Won 108-38 |
JAN 20 | vs Brady | Won 67-45 |
JAN 24 | vs Comanche | Won 72-46 |
JAN 27 |
vs Coleman | Won 86-78 |
JAN 31 | vs Bangs | Won 77-57 |
FEB 3 | vs Early | Won 85-68 |
FEB 7 | vs Brady | Lost 70-68 |
FEB 10 | vs Comanche | Won 92-55 |
FEB 14 |
vs Coleman | Won 69-65 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Merkel |
Won 73-70 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Peaster | Lost 72-60 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JAN 13 | vs Coleman | Lost 52-35 |
JAN 17 | vs Dublin | Lost 108-38 |
JAN 20 | vs Comanche | Lost 67-45 |
JAN 24 | vs Bangs | Lost 52-37 |
JAN 27 |
vs Brady | Lost 44-35 |
JAN 31 | vs Coleman | Lost 86-29 |
FEB 3 | vs Dublin | Lost 85-68 |
FEB 7 | vs Comanche | Lost 54-39 |
FEB 10 | vs Bangs | Won 54-42 |
FEB 14 |
vs Brady | Lost 60-52 |
BRECKENRIDGE |
MILLSAP |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 20 | vs Cisco | Lost 62-60 |
JAN 3 | vs Brock | Lost 81-42 |
JAN 6 | No District Game | |
JAN 10 | vs Tolar | Lost 61-59 |
JAN 13 |
vs Peaster | Lost 78-47 |
JAN 17 | vs Millsap | Won 57-48 |
JAN 20 |
vs Eastland | Won 53-50 |
JAN 24 | vs Cisco | Lost 64-45 |
JAN 27 | vs Brock | Lost 67-32 |
JAN 31 | No District Game | |
FEB 3 | vs Tolar | Won 52-42 |
FEB 7 | vs Peaster | Lost 55-45 |
FEB 10 | vs Millsap | Won 66-43 |
FEB 14 | vs Eastland | Lost 69-50 |
DISTRICT SEEDING-1 |
vs Tolar | Lost 54-32 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 20 | No District Game | |
JAN 3 | vs Breckenridge | Won 81-42 |
JAN 6 | vs Tolar | Won 54-36 |
JAN 10 | vs Peaster | Won 48-46 |
JAN 13 |
vs Millsap | Won 69-48 |
JAN 17 | vs Eastland | Won 81-42 |
JAN 20 |
vs Cisco | Won 63-48 |
JAN 24 | No District Game | |
JAN 27 | vs Breckenridge | Won 67-32 |
JAN 31 | vs Tolar | Won 71-36 |
FEB 3 | vs Peaster | Won 52-39 |
FEB 7 | vs Millsap | Won 97-29 |
FEB 10 | vs Eastland | Won 67-47 |
FEB 14 | vs Cisco | Won 63-50 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs City View |
Won 73-56 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Colorado City | Won 68-34 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Bowie |
Won 58-55 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Wall |
Won 63-48 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs Canadian |
Won 40-36 |
STATE SEMI-FINALS |
vs JARRELL |
Won 46-43 |
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP |
vs DALLAS MADISON |
Lost 42-36 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 20 | vs Breckenridge | Won 62-60 |
JAN 3 | vs Tolar | Won 58-36 |
JAN 6 | vs Peaster | Lost 74-47 |
JAN 10 | vs Millsap | Won 56-40 |
JAN 13 |
vs Eastland | Won 47-30 |
JAN 17 | No District Game | |
JAN 20 |
vs Brock | Lost 63-48 |
JAN 24 | vs Breckenridge | Won 64-45 |
JAN 27 | vs Tolar | Lost 40-28 |
JAN 31 | vs Peaster | Lost 73-55 |
FEB 3 | vs Millsap | Won 44-33 |
FEB 7 | vs Eastland | Won 58-31 |
FEB 10 | No District Game | |
FEB 14 | vs Brock | Lost 63-50 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Nocona |
Lost 57-43 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 20 | vs Tolar | Won 48-38 |
JAN 3 | vs Peaster | Lost 55-27 |
JAN 6 | vs Millsap | Won 77-25 |
JAN 10 |
No District Game | |
JAN 13 |
vs Cisco | Lost 47-30 |
JAN 17 | vs Brock | Lost 64-39 |
JAN 20 |
vs Breckenridge | Lost 53-50 |
JAN 24 | vs Tolar | Lost 60-46 |
JAN 27 | vs Peaster | Lost 48-44 |
JAN 31 | vs Millsap | Won 60-45 |
FEB 3 | No District Game | |
FEB 7 | vs Cisco | Lost 58-31 |
FEB 10 | vs Brock | Lost 67-47 |
FEB 14 | vs Breckenridge | Won 69-50 |
DISTRICT SEEDING-2 |
vs Tolar | Lost |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 20 | vs Peaster | Lost 78-44 |
JAN 3 | No District Game | |
JAN 6 | vs Eastland | Lost 77-25 |
JAN 10 | vs Cisco | Lost 56-40 |
JAN 13 |
vs Brock | Lost 69-48 |
JAN 17 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 47-30 |
JAN 20 |
vs Tolar | Lost 52-42 |
JAN 24 | vs Peaster | Lost 69-25 |
JAN 27 | No District Game | |
JAN 31 | vs Eastland | Lost 60-45 |
FEB 3 | vs Cisco | Lost 44-33 |
FEB 7 | vs Brock | Lost 97-29 |
FEB 10 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 66-43 |
FEB 14 | vs Tolar | Won 46-42 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 20 | vs Millsap | Won 78-44 |
JAN 3 | vs Eastland | Won 55-27 |
JAN 6 | vs Cisco | Won 74-47 |
JAN 10 | vs Brock | Lost 48-46 |
JAN 13 |
vs Breckenridge | Won 78-47 |
JAN 17 | vs Tolar | Won 58-32 |
JAN 20 |
No District Game | |
JAN 24 | vs Millsap | Won 69-25 |
JAN 27 | vs Eastland | Won 48-44 |
JAN 31 | vs Cisco | Won 73-55 |
FEB 3 | vs Brock | Lost 52-39 |
FEB 7 | vs Breckenridge | Won 55-45 |
FEB 10 | vs Tolar | Won 53-46 |
FEB 14 | No District Game | |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Holliday |
Won 61-46 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Dublin | Won 72-60 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Nocona |
Lost 44-40 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 20 | vs Eastland | Lost 48-38 |
JAN 3 | vs Cisco | Lost 58-36 |
JAN 6 | vs Brock | Lost 54-36 |
JAN 10 | vs Breckenridge | Won 61-59 |
JAN 13 |
No District Game | |
JAN 17 | vs Peaster | Lost 58-32 |
JAN 20 |
vs Millsap | Won 52-42 |
JAN 24 | vs Eastland | Won 60-46 |
JAN 27 | vs Cisco | Won 40-28 |
JAN 31 | vs Brock | Lost 71-38 |
FEB 3 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 52-42 |
FEB 7 | No District Game | |
FEB 10 | vs Peaster | Lost 53-46 |
FEB 14 | vs Millsap | Lost 46-42 |
DISTRICT SEEDING-1 |
vs Breckenridge | Won 54-32 |
DISTRICT SEEDING-2 |
vs Eastland | Won |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Bowie | Lost 63-51 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 20 | vs Nocona | Won 68-50 |
JAN 3 | vs Jacksboro | Won 60-24 |
JAN 6 | vs Holliday | Won 46-36 |
JAN 10 | vs Henrietta | Won 51-32 |
JAN 13 |
vs City View | Won 45-35 |
JAN 17 | vs Boyd | Won 77-29 |
JAN 20 |
vs Paradise | Won 66-55 |
JAN 24 | vs Nocona | Won 48-38 |
JAN 27 | vs Jacksboro | Won 72-25 |
JAN 31 | vs Holliday | Won 55-47 |
FEB 3 | vs Henrietta | Won 62-40 |
FEB 7 | vs City View | Won 71-35 |
FEB 10 | vs Boyd | Won 69-44 |
FEB 14 | vs Paradise | Won 93-31 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Tolar |
Won 63-51 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Brady | Won 76-47 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Brock |
Lost 58-55 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 20 | vs Paradise | Lost 43-41 ot |
JAN 3 | vs Henrietta | Lost 42-41 |
JAN 6 | vs City View | Lost 59-47 |
JAN 10 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 53-50 |
JAN 13 |
vs Holliday | Lost 44-28 |
JAN 17 | vs Bowie | Lost 77-29 |
JAN 20 |
vs Nocona | Lost 55-47 |
JAN 24 | vs Paradise | Lost 60-53 2ot |
JAN 27 | vs Henrietta | Lost 40-27 |
JAN 31 | vs City View | Lost 63-31 |
FEB 3 | vs Jacksboro | Won 66-61 OT |
FEB 7 | vs Holliday | Lost 57-28 |
FEB 10 | vs Bowie | Lost 69-44 |
FEB 14 | vs Nocona | Lost 75-44 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 20 | vs City View | Won 47-41 |
JAN 3 | vs Boyd | Won 42-41 |
JAN 6 | vs Paradise | Won 62-37 |
JAN 10 | vs Bowie | Lost 51-32 |
JAN 13 |
vs Nocona | Lost 69-48 |
JAN 17 | vs Jacksboro | Won 43-40 |
JAN 20 |
vs Holliday | Lost 42-24 |
JAN 24 | vs City View | Lost 48-41 |
JAN 27 | vs Boyd | Won 40-27 |
JAN 31 | vs Paradise | Won 48-44 |
FEB 3 | vs Bowie | Lost 62-40 |
FEB 7 | vs Nocona | Lost 59-40 |
FEB 10 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 47-45 |
FEB 14 | vs Holliday | Lost 67-34 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 20 | vs Jacksboro | Won 65-35 |
JAN 3 | vs Nocona | Won 61-54 |
JAN 6 | vs Bowie | Lost 46-36 |
JAN 10 | vs Paradise | Won 61-52 |
JAN 13 |
vs Boyd | Won 44-28 |
JAN 17 | vs City View | Lost 59-53 |
JAN 20 |
vs Henrietta | Won 42-24 |
JAN 24 | vs Jacksboro | Won 61-35 |
JAN 27 | vs Nocona | Lost 67-64 ot |
JAN 31 | vs Bowie | Lost 55-47 |
FEB 3 | vs Paradise | Won 65-41 |
FEB 7 | vs Boyd | Won 57-28 |
FEB 10 | vs City View | Won 71-42 |
FEB 14 | vs Henrietta | Won 67-34 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Peaster |
Lost 61-46 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 20 | vs Holliday | Lost 65-35 |
JAN 3 | vs Bowie | Lost 60-24 |
JAN 6 | vs Nocona | Lost 89-46 |
JAN 10 | vs Boyd | Won 53-50 |
JAN 13 |
vs Paradise | Won 56-31 |
JAN 17 | vs Henrietta | Lost 43-40 |
JAN 20 |
vs City View | Lost 61-53 |
JAN 24 | vs Holliday | Lost 61-35 |
JAN 27 | vs Bowie | Lost 72-25 |
JAN 31 | vs Nocona | Lost 65-41 |
FEB 3 | vs Boyd | Lost 66-61 OT |
FEB 7 | vs Paradise | Won 62-56 |
FEB 10 | vs Henrietta | Won 47-45 |
FEB 14 | vs City View | Lost 53-51 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 20 | vs Bowie | Lost 68-50 |
JAN 3 | vs Holliday | Lost 61-54 |
JAN 6 | vs Jacksboro | Won 89-46 |
JAN 10 | vs City View | Won 66-39 |
JAN 13 |
vs Henrietta | Won 69-48 |
JAN 17 | vs Paradise | Won 68-46 |
JAN 20 |
vs Boyd | Won 55-47 |
JAN 24 | vs Bowie | Lost 48-38 |
JAN 27 | vs Holliday | Won 67-64 ot |
JAN 31 | vs Jacksboro | Won 65-41 |
FEB 3 | vs City View | Won 63-53 |
FEB 7 | vs Henrietta | Won 59-40 |
FEB 10 | vs Paradise | Won 59-44 |
FEB 14 | vs Boyd | Won 75-44 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Cisco |
Won 57-43 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Jim Ned | Won 55-43 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Peaster |
Won 44-40 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Canadian |
Lost 58-51 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 20 | vs Boyd | Won 43-41 ot |
JAN 3 | vs City View | Lost 58-50 |
JAN 6 | vs Henrietta | Lost 62-37 |
JAN 10 | vs Holliday | Lost 61-52 |
JAN 13 |
vs Jacksboro | Lost 56-31 |
JAN 17 | vs Nocona | Lost 68-46 |
JAN 20 |
vs Bowie | Lost 66-55 |
JAN 24 | vs Boyd | Won 60-53 2 ot |
JAN 27 | vs City View | Won 49-28 |
JAN 31 | vs Henrietta | Lost 48-44 |
FEB 3 | vs Holliday | Lost 65-41 |
FEB 7 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 62-56 |
FEB 10 | vs Nocona | Lost 59-44 |
FEB 14 | vs Bowie | Lost 93-31 |
WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW MUSTANGS
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DEC 20 | vs Henrietta | Lost 47-41 |
JAN 3 | vs Paradise | Won 58-50 |
JAN 6 | vs Boyd | Won 59-47 |
JAN 10 | vs Nocona | Lost 66-39 |
JAN 13 |
vs Bowie | Lost 45-35 |
JAN 17 | vs Holliday | Won 59-53 |
JAN 20 |
vs Jacksboro | Won 61-53 |
JAN 24 | vs Henrietta | Won 48-41 |
JAN 27 | vs Paradise | Lost 49-28 |
JAN 31 | vs Boyd | Won 63-31 |
FEB 3 | vs Nocona | Lost 63-53 |
FEB 7 | vs Bowie | Lost 71-35 |
FEB 10 | vs Holliday | Lost 71-42 |
FEB 14 | vs Jacksboro | Won 53-51 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Brock | Lost 73-56 |