2016 REGION I-AAA FOOTBALL

DIVISION I CHAMPIONS

WALL HAWKS

DIVISION II CHAMPIONS

CANADIAN WILDCATS

 

Go Back Home

DIVISION I TEAMS
 
DIVISION II TEAMS
 
Amarillo River Road Crane   Coahoma
Friona Kermit   Colorado City
Littlefield San Angelo Grape Creek   Childress Idalou
Muleshoe Tornillo   Dimmitt Lubbock Roosevelt
Shallowater Wall   Spearman Stanton
Slaton     Tulia  
   
 
Brady Bowie   Alpine Bangs
Clyde Boyd   Ballinger Cisco
Comanche Breckenridge   Big Lake Reagan County Coleman
Early Brock   San Angelo TLC Academy Dublin
Merkel Paradise   Sonora Eastland
Tuscola Jim Ned Ponder     Tolar

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Littlefield 373 5 0 39 19 9 4 31 25
*Amarillo River Road 413 4 1 23 13 7 5 24 19
*Muleshoe 377 3 2 44 25 8 5 41 28
*Shallowater 446 2 3 28 29 2 9 20 35
Friona 326 1 4 29 46 4 6 27 34
Slaton 337 0 5 25 55 1 9 19 46

All District Teams

District MVP: Brian Acevedo, RB/LB, Sr, Littlefield

Offensive MVP: Keevin Conner, RB, Sr, River Road

Defensive MVP: Matthew Arce, OL, JR, Littlefield

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: FIRST TEAM DEFENSE:

Offensive Linemen::
Dominik Hasley, Sr, Muleshoe

Will Patton, Sr, River Road

Matthew Arce, Jr, Littlefield

Nathan Solis, Sr, Littlefield

Brody Barnes, Sr, Shallowater

Tight End:
Taner McNabb, Sr, Littlefield

Dagen Dunham, Sr, Muleshoe

Recievers:
Jason Florez, Sr, Muleshoe

Mitch Stutler, Jr, Shallowater

Seth Barbarino, Sr, River Road

John Castillo, Sr, Littlefield

Quarterback:
Beto Diaz, Sr, Muleshoe

Runningbacks:
Deonte Woodard, Sr, River Road

Chris Douglas, Jr, Littlefield

Desreal Williams, Sr, Slaton

Kicker:
Jaylon Burnett,

Defensive Linemen:
Dom Velasquez, Sr, River Road

Dagen Dunham, Sr, Muleshoe

Dominik Hansley, Sr, Muleshoe

Brayden Brown, Sr, River Road

Tyreese Jackson, Sr, Littlefield

Linebackers:
Michael Solis, Sr, Littlefield

Mario Flores, Sr, Muleshoe

Keevin Conner, Sr, River Road

Defensive Backs
Seth Barbarino, Sr, River Road

John Castillo, Sr, Littlefield

Jason Florez, Sr, Muleshoe

Devin Chavez, Sr, River Road

Punters:
Keevin Conner, Sr, River Road

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE:

Tight End: Dom Velasquez, Sr, River Road. Offensive Line: Zack Flick, Jr, River Road; Tyreese Jackson, Sr, Littlefield; Sterling Osborn, Jr, Friona; Carlos Meza, Jr, Muleshoe; Garrett Tongate, Jr, Shallowater; Xavier Ramirez, Jr, Slaton. Wide Receiver: Jonathan Hernandez, So, Friona; Romeo Reyes, Jr, Muleshoe; Tate Whitten, Jr, Shallowater; Jaylon Burnett, Sr, River Road. Quarterback: Nathan Hobbs, Sr, Littlefield. Running Back: Brody Hendrick, Jr, Shallowater; Luis Trejo, Sr, Friona; Tre Villa, Sr, Muleshoe. Kicker: Andrew Deluzio, Sr, Littlefield.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE:

Defensive Line: Jacob Martinez, Sr, Littlefield; Hayden Putnam, Sr, River Road; Taner McNabb, Sr, Littlefield; Elijah Ortiz, Sr, Shallowater; Cesar Olvera, Jr, Muleshoe. Linebacker: Chris Duran, Sr, River Road; Donovan Gutierrez, Sr, Muleshoe; Austin Wenzel, Jr, Shallowater. Defensive Back: Rody Timmons, Sr, Littlefield; Javy Perez, Sr, Muleshoe; Brody Hendrick, Jr, Shallowater; Desreal Williams, Sr, Slaton. Punter: Jonathan Hernandez, So, Friona.

 


Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Wall 340 4 0 62 7 11 4 44 20
*Kermit 373 3 1 32 22 4 7 19 27
*San Angelo Grape Creek 333 2 2 35 32 7 4 41 28
*Crane 357 1 3 16 32 3 8 17 34
Tornillo 354 0 4 1 53 0 9 3 48

Could not find all of the All District Teams and no one e-mailed them, Sorry


Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Comanche 338 5 0 31 9 8 3 25 21
*Clyde 410 4 1 48 17 9 2 44 18
*Merkel 320 2 3 22 25 4 7 18 24
*Brady 381 2 3 27 27 4 7 24 26
Tuscola Jim Ned 335 2 3 18 25 2 8 18 29
Early 375 0 5 8 50 0 10 7 44

All District Teams

MVP — Tanner Riley, Clyde

Co-Offensive Players of the Year — Brandon Berry, Clyde; Connor Akins, Jim Ned

Defensive Player of the Year — Zack Vaughn, Brady

Offensive Lineman of the Year — Pedro Bernal, Comanche

Defensive Lineman of the Year — Weston Bower, Brady

Offensive Newcomer of the Year — Payton Burton, Clyde

Defensive Newcomer of the Year — Zach Owens, Merkel

Coach of the Year — Comanche staff

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: FIRST TEAM DEFENSE:

Offensive Linemen::
Tanner Broadfoot, Clyde

Josh Adkins, Clyde

Ezequiel Campos, Comanche

Chandler Smith, Jim Ned

Jason Moran, Merkel

Tyrell White-Oneal, Merkel

Jonathan Zapata, Brady

Bryce Francis, Brady

Tight End:
Gavin Farrar, Comanche

Recievers:
Kaden Clark, Clyde

Hunter Poorman, Jim Ned

Drew Sessler, Early

Jonah White, Merkel

Austin Allen, Brady

Quarterback:
Dillon McCoy, Jim Ned

Runningbacks:
Angel Salas, Merkel

Austin Eubanks, Clyde

Colton Roberts, Comanche

Jeremy Bostick, Comanche

Utility Back:
Dylan Mork, Brady

Kicker:
Bradlee Leverich, Clyde

Kick Returner:
Jonah White, Merkel

Defensive Linemen:
Hayden Byers, Merkel

Casey Heatley, Clyde

Angel Garza, Comanche

Preston Freeman, Jim Ned

Trey Thompson, Merkel

Jonathan Zapata, Brady

Linebackers:
Pierce Atchison, Jim Ned

Tyler Lockley, Jim Ned

Austin Eubanks, Clyde

Jacob Sauer, Clyde

Jarrid Long, Merkel

Brady Bilbrey, Merkel

Bryce Massingill, Comanche

Cade Mercer, Comanche

Beau Jacoby, Brady

Imanal Martinez, Brady

Defensive Backs
Payton Lopez, Clyde

Ryan Earp, Clyde

Graylan Jackson, Comanche

Ty McCullogh, Comanche

Tatian Gonzalez, Merkel

Jonah White, Merkel

Colby Rives, Jim Ned

Dylan Mork, Brady

Punter:
Garrett Frazier, Jim Ned

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE:

Tight End: Preston Freeman, Jim Ned. Offensive Line: Stephen McFadden, Merkel; Casey Heatley, Clyde, Dylan Cox, Clyde; Jaiden Cochran, Early; Ignacio Rios, Comanche; Alex Humecki, Jim Ned, Jacob Turner, Jim Ned; Beau Jacoby, Brady. Wide Receiver: Payton Lopez, Clyde; Dylan Harrell, Jim Ned; Jordan Cardenas, Merkel; Trevor Higginbotham, Comanche. Quarterback: Bronte Hermesmeyer, Comanche; Caleb Turnell, Brady Running Back: Ethan Wilson, Comanche; Jacob Contreras, Jim Ned; Matt Holmes, Merkel. Utility Back: Kade Mercer, Comanche Kicker: Alfredo Cervantes, Comanche. Kick Returner: Payton Lopez, Clyde; Casey Hall, Jim Ned

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE:

Defensive Line: John Adkins, Clyde, Kenstan Canada, Clyde; Jason Moran, Merkel; Moses Garcia, Comanche; Jacob Turner, Jim Ned. Linebacker: Austyn Deal, Clyde, Kendall Morgan, Clyde; Colton Roberts, Comanche; Josh Richey, Jim Ned; Rylan Holloway, Merkel; Derek Connell, Brady. Defensive Back: Luke Baker, Clyde; Michael Constancia, Comanche; Dayton Short, Jim Ned; Balus Holden, Merkel; Punter: Zach Owens, Merkel

 


Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! (1) Brock 384 5 0 50 2 13 1 52 9
*Bowie 454 3 2 24 25 6 6 23 24
*Ponder 397 3 2 25 27 6 5 26 25
*Breckenridge 380 3 2 21 19 5 7 17 28
Paradise 346 1 4 24 27 4 6 22 20
Boyd 347 0 5 9 52 0 10 11 44

All District Teams

MVP — Tyler Gray, Brock

Offensive Player of the Year — Brandon Hutto, Bowie

Defensive Player of the Year — Zane Young, Brock

Co-Linemen of the Year — Reece Jordan, Boyd; Mac Harrah, Brock

Co-Newcomers of the Year — Jace Essig, Paradise; Zakk Young, Brock

Coach of the Year — Brock staff

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: FIRST TEAM DEFENSE:

Offensive Linemen::
Jared Richardson, Paradise

Colt Ryle, Paradise

Issac Landaverde, Bowie

Hunter Kirkham, Bowie

Zack Johnson, Ponder

Brandon Faith, Ponder

Devin Stentz, Brock

Jayton Hallmark, Brock

Sage Boleman, Brock

Tight End:
Carson Langen, Brock

Recievers:
Hayden Waller, Brock

Chase Harris, Ponder

Rylan Waldo, Ponder

Garrett Moran, Boyd

Quarterback:
Shane Scott, Ponder

Runningbacks:
Brady Tennison, Breckenridge

Jonathan Aguilar, Ponder

Matthew Gray, Brock

Kicker:
Bryce Nye, Brock

Conner Snell, Paradise

Defensive Linemen:
Demarcus Johnson, Breckenridge

Brady Tennison, Breckenridge

Terrance Roberson, Breckenridge

Jared Richardson, Paradise

Seth Grammer, Paradise

Colton McCarroll, Ponder

Jacob Summerlin, Ponder

Justin Stout, Ponder;

Mikey Golden, Brock

Skylar Collier, Brock

Tanner Patino, Brock

Cooper Huffstetler, Bowie

Matthew Wallace, Bowie

Linebackers:
Alfredo Arellano, Breckenridge

L.B. Clement, Bowie

Ty Valentine, Paradise

Matthew Gray, Brock

Brock Anderson, Ponder

Defensive Backs
Lonnie Hinson, Breckenridge

Patrick Dorado, Paradise

Chase Harris, Ponder

Dustin Van Wey, Bowie

Kobe Trought, Brock

Punter:
Shane Scott, Ponder

Conner Snell, Paradise

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE:

Tight End: Alfredo Arellano, Breckenridge; Brock Anderson, Ponder; Mitchell Sellers, Paradise. Offensive Line: Erik Delao, Bowie, Eric Rodriguez, Bowie; Chase Harris, Brock; Tyler Wagner, Boyd, Trey Smith, Ponder; Logan Graham, Boyd; Arturo Licea, Paradise. Wide Receiver: Pablo Ramirez, Breckenridge; Jacob Summerlin, Ponder; Matthew Wallace, Bowie. Quarterback: Tripp Jones, Brock Running Back: Lonnie Hinson, Breckenridge; Gage Posey, Bowie; Trent Patino, Brock; Ethan Hill, Ponder; Tristan Sims, Paradise, Lane Upton, Paradise

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE:

Defensive Line: Jordan Davis, Ponder; Lex Love, Bowie; Cody Hollaway, Paradise, Clayton Fulkerson, Paradise; Parker Murphree, Brock, Tate Swearengin, Brock. Linebacker: Warren Hardy, Breckenridge; Bradly Young, Paradise; Dillon Swain, Bowie; Noah Bean, Ponder. Defensive Back Nathan Wilcox, Breckenridge; Pike Langford, Brock; Matt Whalen, Paradise; Logan Boyd, Bowie; Kaden McEwen, Ponder; Garrett Moran, Boyd

 


Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! (4) Canadian 270 5 0 47 5 12 3 41 12
*Childress 310 4 1 51 9 9 4 42 14
*Spearman 254 3 2 29 30 7 5 30 25
*Dimmitt 308 2 3 29 41 6 5 28 36
Tulia 311 1 4 16 46 1 9 13 42
Amarillo Highland Park 245 0 5 19 59 2 8 20 38

Could not find all of the All District Teams and no one e-mailed them, Sorry


Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Idalou 280 4 0 35 8 8 4 27 20
*Colorado City 298 3 1 27 11 4 7 21 16
*Coahoma 243 2 2 18 19 4 6 25 30
*Lubbock Roosevelt 311 1 3 8 18 3 8 13 23
Stanton 255 0 4 4 34 0 9 8 29

All District Teams

MVP — Mark Caballero, Idalou

Offensive Player of the Year — Tommy James, Colorado City

Defensive Player of the Year — Eden Cervantez, Idalou

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: FIRST TEAM DEFENSE:

Offensive Linemen::
Javier Ventura, Colorado City

Rolando Ortiz, Coahoma

Braden Walker, Coahoma

Lucas Rodriguez, Idalou

Tight End:
Riley Richards, Idalou

Recievers:
Zach Holmes, Coahoma

Gage Burdell, Coahoma

Reid Harris, Colorado City

Ernie Garcia, Idalou

Quarterback:
Jonathan Pacheco, Idalou

Runningbacks:
Braden Pearson, Coahoma

Markis Monroe, Colorado City

Austen Sollis, Idalou

Kicker:
Landon Reeves, Idalou

Defensive Linemen:
Gabriel Salazar, Colorado City

Adam Clark, Coahoma

Lucas Rodriquez, Idalou

Teagan Cooksey, Lubbock Roosevelt

Linebackers:
Joe Escobedo, Coahoma

Caimon Billingsley, Coahoma

Markis Monroe, Colorado City

Ryen Ortiz, Idalou

Garret Stanton, Idalou

Garrett Heatley, Lubbock Roosevelt

Defensive Backs
Payton Lopez, Clyde

Ryan Earp, Clyde

Graylan Jackson, Comanche

Ty McCullogh, Comanche

Tatian Gonzalez, Merkel

Jonah White, Merkel

Colby Rives, Jim Ned

Dylan Mork, Brady

Punter:
Tyler Martin, Coahoma

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE:

Tight End: Caleb Scott, Lubbock Roosevelt Linemen: David Sandoval, Coahoma; Avian Hernandez, Colorado City; Esaiah Rodriquez, Lubbock Roosevelt; Seth Galicia, Eden Cervantez, Idalou Wide Receivers: Adam Clark, Coahoma; Erick Hernandez, Colorado City; Wesley Timmins, Idalou; Marcus Byers, Lubbock Roosevelt Quarterback: Mason Moore, Coahoma; Running Backs: Garrett Heatley, Lubbock Roosevelt, Teagan Cooksey, Lubbock Roosevelt; Bryce Mojica, Idalou Kicker: Tyler Martin, Coahoma

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE:

Linemen: Juan Martinez, Lubbock Roosevelt, Jayden Edwards, Lubbock Roosevelt, Caleb Scott, Lubbock Roosevelt; Riley Richards, Idalou, Austen Sollis, Idalou; Linebackers: Jacob Munoz, Colorado City; Austin Fryar, Stanton; Isaia Duenes, Lubbock Roosevelt; Xavier Rodriquez, Idalou Secondary: Gavino Silva, Colorado City; Wesley Timmins, Idalou; Jacob Garcia, Lubbock Roosevelt; Adrian Rodriquez, Stanton Punter:  Riley Richards, Idalou                               

 


Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Sonora 279 4 0 59 10 12 2 51 14
*Big Lake Reagan Co 236 3 1 35 17 9 2 41 16
*Ballinger 274 2 2 35 28 4 7 23 34
*Alpine 292 1 3 23 38 4 7 25 32
San Angelo TLC Acad. 272 0 4 2 67 0 10 2 50

All District Teams

MVP: Kaden Cordell, Junior, Sonora

Co- Defensive MVP: Liam Yourgalite, Senior, Sonora

Co- Defensive MVP: Isaiah Lira, Senior, Sonora

Offensive MVP : Jarrett Jackson, Junior, Sonora

Newcomer of the Year: Tristan Ortiz, Sophomore, Reagan County

Coach of the Year: Ken Campbell, Reagan County

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: FIRST TEAM DEFENSE:

Offensive Linemen::
C- Andrew Martinez, Sr, Sonora
C- Angel Gallegos, Jr, Reagan County
G -Josh Galindo, Sr, Sonora
G -Raul Rodriguez, Sr, Reagan County
G -Jace King, Jr, Ballinger
T -Bryndon Robles, Sr, Sonora
T -Julian Guerra, Sr, Sonora
T- J.D. Esquivel, Sr, Reagan County
T- Angel DeLuna, Sr, Reagan County

Tight End:
Chance Darr, Jr, Reagan County

Recievers:
Noah San Miguel, Sr, Sonora
Michael Solis, Sr, Sonora
Tyler Aguero, Sr, Reagan County
Deaundre Manley, Soph, Ballinger
Skyler Short, Jr, Alpine

Quarterbacks:
L.J. DeLeon, Sr, Reagan County
Isaac Gallego, Sr, Alpine

Runningbacks:
Johnny Gallegos, Sr, Reagan County
Samuel Goodloe, Soph, Reagan County
Reid Matschek, Sr, Ballinger

Fullback:
Carlos Del Rio, Sr, Reagan County

Kickers:
Brandon Martinez, Soph, Sonora
Tyler Matschek, Sr, Ballinger

Defensive Linemen:
Bryndon Robles, Sr, Sonora
Josh Galindo, Sr, Sonora
J.D. Esquivel, Sr, Reagan County
Angel DeLuna, Sr, Reagan County
Jace King, Jr, Ballinger

Defensive Ends:
Jose Hernandez, Sr, Sonora
Michael Solis, Sr, Sonora                 
Tyler Aguero, Sr, Reagan County

Inside Linebackers:
Michael Mungia, Sr, Sonora
Nathan DeLeon, Soph, Reagan County
Jorge Vargas, Sr, Alpine

Outside Linebackers:
Brandon Martinez, Soph, Sonora
Tony Terrazas, Jr, Alpine
David Botello, Sr, Reagan County

Defensive Backs
Carter Zook, Sr, Sonora
LJ DeLeon, Sr, Reagan County
Dustin Chopalas, Sr, Alpine
Walker T. Sine, Soph, Sonora
Zach Adams, Sr, Reagan County

Punters:
LJ DeLeon, Senior, Reagan County

Kick Returners:
Noah San Miguel, Sr, Sonora
Johnny Gallegos, Sr, Reagan County

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE:

Tight End: Donovan Luna, Sr, Ballinger; Kodee Warriner, Soph, Reagan County Linemen: C, Divad Briones, Jr, Ballinger; C, Gage Glidewell, Sr, Alpine; G, Christian Ramon, J, Sonora; G, Jacob Daniels, Sr, Ballinger; G, Gabe Campos, Sr, Alpine; T, Juan Villanueva, S, Sonora; T, Brandon Lancaster, Soph, Ballinger; Wide Receivers: Kade Creek, Sr, Sonora; Walker T. Sine, Soph, Sonora; Damian Michalewicz, Sr, Ballinger; Derek Rojo, Soph, Alpine; Aaron Fellows, Fr, Alpine; Quarterback: Hagen Garvin, Soph, Ballinger;Running Backs: Wilson Johnson, Fresh, Sonora; David Botello, Sr, Reagan County; Nathan DeLeon, Soph, Reagan County; Fullback: Ian Conrad, Sr, Ballinger; Kicker: Carter Zook, Sr, Sonora

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE:

Ends: Dorian Cordero, Jr, Alpine; Drew Buitron, Sr, Sonor; Linemen: Juan Villanueva, Sr, Sonora; Raul Rodriguez, Sr, Reagan County; Jacob Daniels, Sr, Ballinger; Linebackers: Rafael Mendoza, Sr, Sonora; Reid Matschek, Sr, Ballinger; Noah Wise, Sr, Alpine; Carlos Mendoza, Sr, Sonora; Brandon Lancaster, Soph, Ballinger; Secondary:Wesley Dutton, Soph, Sonora; Turner Stark, Sr, Reagan County; Damian Michalewicz, Sr, Ballinger; Eddie Cemental, Sr, Reagan County; Derek Rojo, Soph, Alpine; Kade Creek, Sr, Sonora; Deaundre Manley, Soph, Ballinger; Punter:  Deaundre Manley, Soph, Ballinger;                                

 


Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! (7) Cisco 252 5 0 48 15 9 2 42 14
*(10) Eastland 308 4 1 48 15 8 4 42 15
*Coleman 247 3 2 25 23 9 4 27 18
*Tolar 239 2 3 32 30 7 4 36 25
Dublin 309 1 4 24 53 1 9 19 46
Bangs 318 0 5 11 52 2 7 14 41

All District Teams

MVP — Bryson Hammonds, Coleman

Offensive Player of the Year — Kase Gayle, Cisco

Defensive Player of the Year — Dylan Brunson, Cisco

Lineman of the Year — Walt Arnold, Coleman

Special Teams Player of the Year — J.R. Fullen, Eastland

Utility Player of the Year — Cody Jones, tolar

Newcomer of the Year — Stanley Callahan, Cisco

Coach of the Year — Cisco staff

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: FIRST TEAM DEFENSE:

Offensive Linemen::
Teyton Bird, Eastland

Jacob Davis, Eastland

Dylan Green, Eastland

Joel Trice, Cisco

Silas Ingram, Cisco

Dave Wakefield, Coleman

Cayden Steffy, Coleaman

Trey Sartain, Coleman

Jacob Silcox, Tolar

Miguel Guevara, Tolar

Kyler Delgado, Tolar

Tight End:
Dylan Brunson, Cisco

Recievers:
Darrian Hunter, Coleman

K.J. Kelly, Cisco

Tyler Murray, Cisco

Parker Roberts, Eastland

Bryson Fowler, Dublin

Will Bonnell, Tolar

Quarterback:
Mason Wright, Eastland

Colton Brewer, Bangs

Runningbacks:
Riley Harris, Coleman

Chris Martinez, Eastland

Dathan Harding, Cisco

Zach Allen, Bangs

Kicker:
Christian Hernandez, Dublin

Defensive Linemen:
Dylan Robles, Coleman

Trey Sartain, Coleman

Tanner James, Bang;

Tylor Gwin, Eastland

Seth Allen, Cisco

Robert Belk, Cisco

Jordan Duck, Cisco

Wesley Wienecke, Tolar

Linebackers:
Dathan Harding, Cisco

Morgan Barker, Eastland

Sam Barker, Eastland

Brodi Forrest, Eastland

Reese Skinner, Eastland

Koby Hoffman, Bangs

Riley Harris, Coleman

Trotter Harris, Coleman

Cayden Steffy, Coleman

Dustin Lundy, Tolar

Defensive Backs
Bryson Blackwell, Eastland

K.JU. Kelly, Cisco

Drew Dycus, Cisco;

Trask Brown, Dublin;

Cole Kratochvil, Tolar

Clayton Deaver, Tolar

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE:

Tight End: Jett Allen, Coleman; Tanner James, Bangs, Chase Phelps, Bangs; Bo Browning, Eastland Linemen: Wide Receivers: Zane Rosales, Coleman; Kevin Blaine, Bangs; David Vasquez, Eastland; Jacob Stanley, Dublin; Clayton Carr, Tolar,Griffin King, Tolar Running Backs: Dalton Cozart, Cisco; Brian Sterling, Bangs; Trotter Harris, Coleman; Jacob Sparks, TolarKicker: Israel Adame, Cisco

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE:

Linemen: Jacob Riley, Dublin; Ethan Price, Dublin; Tanner Griffin, Cisco; Rodney Potts, Eastland; Payden Eason, Bangs; Dave Wakefield, Coleman, Quinton Hammonds, Coleman; Rorie Brister, Tolar. Linebackers: Josh Johnson, Bangs, Zach Allen, Bangs; Leslie Edgar, Cisco; Mason King, Tolar Secondary: Gabe Garcia, Dublin; Duane Walkingstick, Cisco; Robby Alsabrook, Eastland, Payton Whaley, Eastland; Colton Brewer, Bangs, Kadon Allen, Bangs, Cason Taylor, Bangs, Colton Martin, Bangs; Darrian Hunter, Coleman, Xavier Nunez, Coleman; Jake Jones, Tolar, James Henderson, Tolar

 


Football Play-Offs for AAA-Region I-Division I-High School Football

BI-DISTRICT

November 10-12

AREA

November 17-19

REG. SEMI-FINALS

November 25

REGIONAL FINALS

December 2

REGIONAL CHAMPS

       

LITTLEFIELD

defeated

Crane

LITTLEFIELD

vs

Bowie

Bowie

defeated

Merkel

WALL

defeated

LITTLEFIELD

WALL

defeated

Shallowater

WALL

vs

Clyde

WALL

defeated

(1) BROCK

Clyde

defeated

Ponder

REGIONAL CHAMPS

WALL

Breckenridge

defeated

COMANCHE

Muleshoe

defeated

Breckenridge

Muleshoe

defeated

Kermit

(1) BROCK

defeated

Muleshoe

(1) BROCK

defeated

Brady

(1) BROCK

defeated

River Road

River Road

defeated

Grape Creek


State Championship Division I

STATE
SEMI-FINALS

December 9-11

STATE
FINALS

December 15

AA STATE CHAMPION

 

     

REGION II CHAMPION

(8) MINEOLA

defeated

REGION I CHAMPION

WALL

50-8

REGION II CHAMPION

(8) MINEOLA

defeated

REGION IV CHAMPION

YOAKUM

35-14

 

State Champion

REGION II CHAMPION

MINEOLA

REGION IV CHAMPION

YOAKUM

defeated

REGION III CHAMPION

(2) MALAKOFF

28-24

 
   


Football Play-Offs for AAA-Region I-Division II-Texas High School Football

BI-DISTRICT

November 10-12

AREA

November 17-19

REG. SEMI-FINALS

November 25

REGIONAL FINALS

December 2

REGIONAL CHAMPS

       

(8) CANADIAN

defeated

Roosevelt

(8) CANADIAN

defeated

(10) Eastland

(10) Eastland

defeated

Ballinger

(8) CANADIAN

defeated

Coleman

IDALOU

defeated

Dimmitt

Coleman

defeated

IDALOU

 

(8)CANADIAN

defeated

SONORA

Coleman

defeated

Big Lake Reagan County

REGIONAL CHAMPS

(8)CANADIAN

SONORA

defeated

Tolar

SONORA

defeated

Spearman

Spearman

defeated

Colorado City

SONORA

defeated

Childress

(7) CISCO

defeated

Alpine

Childress

defeated

(7) CISCO

Childress

defeated

Coahoma

State Championship Division II

STATE
SEMI-FINALS

December 9-11

STATE
FINALS

December 15

AA STATE CHAMPION

 

     

REGION II CHAMPION

(3) GUNTER

defeated

REGION I CHAMPION

(4) CANADIAN

44-34

REGION II CHAMPION

(3) GUNTER

defeated

REGION IV CHAMPION

(8) BOLING

43-7

 

State Champion

REGION II CHAMPION

GUNTER

REGION IV CHAMPION

(8) BOLING

defeated

REGION III CHAMPION

(7) ARP

19-18

 
   

Associated Press Class 3A All-State football team

 

FIRST-TEAM

OFFENSE

LINEMEN

MATTHEW ARCE, Littlefield, Jr. — 98 percent grade, 76 pancakes

JORDAN HIGGINS, Lexington, Jr. — 53 pancakes, no sacks allowed, blocked for 2,000-yard rusher

CADE KRIEG, Wall, Sr. — 98 percent grade, 23 knockdowns, 34 cut blocks

WAYMON LAY, Big Sandy Harmony, Sr. — 95 percent grade, 33 pancakes on team that averaged 460 rush yds/gm

TIM RILEY, Crockett, Sr. — 98 percent grade, 51 pancakes, 63 knockdowns, allowed 1 sack

RECEIVERS/TIGHT ENDS

JASON FLOREZ, Muleshoe, Sr. — 76-1,409, 21 TDs

SICORY SMITH, Cameron Yoe, Sr. — 51-1,007, 16 TDs; 2 KO returns for TDs

QUARTERBACK

MICHAEL EVERETT, Odem, Sr. — 250-369-3,406, 47 TDs passing; 5 TDs rushing

RUNNING BACKS

NIC DILLON, Lexington, Sr. — 170-2,001, 34 TDs

TYLER GRAY, Brock, Sr. — 159-1,697, 26 TDs

TREY STERLING, Sunnyvale, Sr. — 180-1,781, 28 TDs

KICKER

BRYCE NYE, Brock, Sr. — 69-72 PATs, 6-6 FGs, long of 37, 29 touchbacks, 87 points

 

 

DEFENSE

LINEMEN

TYLER CULLEY, Lone Oak, So. — 93 tackles, 25 TFL, 12 sacks

TAYLOR SMITH, Jefferson, Jr. — 127 tackles, 7 sacks, 18 TFL, 4 FF, 3 FR, 4 PBUs, 3 blocked kicks

ELIJAH TREST, White Oak, Jr. — 90 tackles, 11 sacks, 23 TFL, 6 FF

ZACK VAUGHN, Brady, Sr. — 127 tackles, 80 solo, 47 assist, 23 TFL, 9 sacks, 2 FF, 2 FR

LINEBACKERS

ZACH COLLINS, Beckville, Sr. — 144 tackles, 4 INTs, 9 TFL, 7 sacks, 3 FF, 4 FR

ISAIAS GONZALEZ, Banquete, Sr. — 128 solo tackles, 26 TFL, 8 sacks, 9 FF, 4 PBUs

HYLKE TALSMA, Mount Vernon, Sr. — 127 tackles, 35 TFL, 4 sacks, 3 FR, 2 INTs

DEFENSIVE BACKS

ABEL CASAS, San Diego, Jr. — 31 solo tackles, 8 INTs, 14 PBUs

BRAIDEN CLOPTON, Gunter, So. — 29 tackles, 8 INTs, 2 INT returns for TDs, 9 PBUs

BRANDON COOK, White Oak, Sr. — 123 tackles, 4 TFL, 3 FF, 3 INTs, 2 INT returns for TDs, 3 PBUs, 2 punt returns for TDs

KONRAD EICHELMAN, Big Sandy Harmony, Jr.  — 105 tackles, 2 INTs, 2 FR, 7 FF, 12 PBUs, 4 TFL

PUNTER

TANNER COULLIETTE, Coldspring-Oakhurst, Sr. — 42.7 avg.

 

 

SECOND-TEAM

OFFENSE

LINEMEN — Tanner Broadfoot, Clyde, Sr.; Rhett Buckley, Childress, Sr.; Casey Phillips, Franklin, Jr.; Cameron Richmond, New London West Rusk, Sr.; Brady Watson, Mount Vernon, Sr.

RECEIVERS/TIGHT ENDS — Cameron Copley, Canadian, Sr.; Tyshun Mitchell, Omaha Pewitt, Sr.

QUARTERBACK — Kaden Cordell, Sonora, Jr.

RUNNING BACKS— Jason Faulkner, Comfort, Sr.; Chris Martinez, Eastland, Sr.; Caleb Twyford, Farmersville, Sr.

KICKER — Cayden Cobb, Whitesboro, Sr.

 

 

DEFENSE

LINEMEN— Skylar Collier, Brock, Jr.; Henry Enoch, Yoakum, Sr.; Robert Muniz, Hallettsville, Sr.; Austin Vallejo, Elysian Fields, Sr.

LINEBACKERS — Eddie Luna, Cameron Yoe, Sr.; Dazmen Wright, Luling, Sr.; Zane Young, Brock, Sr.

DEFENSIVE BACKS — Dustin Chopelas, Alpine, Sr.; Tyshun Mitchell, Omaha Pewitt, Sr.; Ja’kevian Rose, Linden-Kildare, Jr.; Walker T. Sine, Sonora, So.

PUNTER — Preston Johnson, Whitesboro, Sr.

 

HONORABLE MENTION

OFFENSE

LINEMEN — Jade Ashalintubbi, Elysian Fields; Clayton Cavanaugh, Troy; Larry Coker, Malakoff; Jermaine Coleman, Kingsville Academy; Jeremy Dawson, Big Sandy Harmony; J.D. Esquivel, Big Lake Reagan County; Mac Harrah, Brock; Dominik Hasley, Muleshoe; Malik Johnson, Elysian Fields; Payton Lowrie, Malakoff; Lane Morgan, Franklin; Wyatt Neuman, Eden; Neilon Reitz, Goliad; Tyler Richardson, Canadian; Silas Robinson, Yoakum; Bryndon Robles, Sonora; Rudy Salazar, George West; Cayden Steffey, Coleman; Aikeem Titus, Leonard; Toby Trevino, Goliad; Jovani Zavalla, Omaha Pewitt.

RECEIVERS/TIGHT ENDS — Brandon Berry, Clyde; Brandon Cook, White Oak; Cash Crane, Leon; Cash Goodhart, Sunnyvale; Tyler Russell, Malakoff; Michael Solis, Sonora.

QUARTERBACKS — Zack Andress, Cameron Yoe; Beto Diaz, Muleshoe; Trent Easley, Grand Saline; Heath Hood, White Oak; Caleb McDill, Sunnyvale; Judd Miller, Malakoff.

RUNNING BACKS — Mark Caballero, Idalou; Marcus Cooper, Rice Consolidated; Earnest Crownover, Grandview; Michael Edmonson, Big Sandy Harmony; Davion Ford, Rockdale; Thomas Halfmann, Wall; Jarrett Jackson, Sonora; Levi Jones, Van Alstyne; Don Taylor, Coldspring-Oakhurst; DJ Williams, Elkhart.

KICKER — Jacob Walters, Elkhart.

 

 

DEFENSE

LINEMEN — Walt Arnold, Coleman; Weston Bauer, Brady; Chris Castle, Woodville; Dalton Cunningham, Leon; Dagen Dunham, Muleshoe; Cody Gary, Jacksboro; Mikey Golden, Brock; Dennis Jones, George West; Larry Krushall, Boling; Danyal Littleton, Malakoff; Alijuan Rice, Jefferson; Carlos Rodriguez, Gunter; Garrett Sanford, Wall; Michael Sims, East Bernard; Jesse Valdez, Cameron; Liam Yourgalite, Sonora.

LINEBACKERS — Ahmad Brown, Crockett; Chase Boyd, Winona; Chase Busch, Malakoff; Tanner Cable, Nocona; Cutter Callan, Florence; Dylan David, Rockdale; Will Fannin, Franklin; Mario Flores, Muleshoe; Justin Gibson, Cooper; Riley Harris, Coleman; Holton Hufstedler, Canadian; Cameron Johnson, Pattonville Prairiland; Cody Lehmann, East Bernard; Isaiah Lira, Sonora; Jerrid Long, Merkel; Ethan Owens, Yoakum; Damion Rogers, Lone Oak; Jack Patton, Malakoff; Isaac Salinas, Mathis; Dillon Swaim, Bowie; Caleb Tucker, Childress; Brandon Wilkins, Cameron Yoe; Zakk Young, Brock.

DEFENSIVE BACKS — Scooter Adams, Hallettsville; Avery Archibald, Franklin; Q.T. Barker, Malakoff; Kandon Bennett, Henrietta; Colton Brewer, Bangs; JaQuayln Crawford, Rockdale; Lucky Daniels, Crockett; Ryan Garrison, Lexington; Bryce Hammonds, Coleman; Levi May, Cameron Yoe; Dee Mitchell, Jefferson; Jordan Moore, Yoakum; Cade Orsak, Edna; Tyler Russell, Malakoff; Trey Schmidt, East Bernard; Trey Sterling, Sunnyvale; Ryan Walling, Wall.


COLIN STREET BAKERY/ TEXAS SPORTS WRITERS Class 3A All-State football team

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterback – Jeremiah Crawford, Mineola, 5-10, 185, Sr.

Running backs – Nic Dillon, Lexington, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Tyler Gray, Brock, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Trey Sterling, Sunnyvale, 6-1, 190, Sr.

Fullback – Kade Bickham, Boling, 5-11, 220, sr.

Split endsJason Florez, Muleshoe, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Sicory Smith, Cameron Yoe, 5-9, 150, Sr.

Tight end – (tie) Tyler Carr, Canadian, 6-6, 250, sr.; Jayton Alexander, Lago Vista, 6-1, 235, sr.

Tackles – Silas Robinson, Yoakum, 6-5, 300, jr.; Matthew Arce, Littlefield, 6-0, 260, Jr.

GuardsTyler Richardson, Canadian, 6-2, 240, jr.; Hugo Sanchez, Mineola, 5-5, 260, jr.

Center – (tie) Waymon Lay, Big Sandy Harmony, 6-5, 223, Sr.; Ardian Martinez, Gunter, 5-9, 195, jr.

Place-kickerBryce Nye, Brock, 5-9, 170, Sr.

All-purpose – Montrell Estell, Hooks, 6-3, 180, sr.

Offensive Player of the Year – Crawford, Mineola

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen – Robert Muniz, Hallettsville, 6-0. 235, Sr.; Henry Enoch, Yoakum, 6-1, 220, Sr.; Alijuan Rice, Jefferson, 5-6,245, Jr.; (tie) Dagen Dunham, Muleshoe, 6-5, 220, Sr.; Thomas Adams, Childress, 6-0, 180, sr

LinebackersHolton Hufstedler, Canadian, 6-1, 210, sr.; Zane Young, Brock, 6-1, 230, Sr.;Corbin Foster, Newton, 6-0, 220, jr.; (tie) Ahmad Brown, Crockett, 5-11, 225, Jr.;Austin Reeves, Kirbyville, 5-10, 210, sr

Secondary – Jordan Moore, Yoakum, 6-2, 185, Jr.; Tyler Russell, Malakoff, 6-2, 180, Sr.;Brandon Cook, White Oak, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Demarvion Overshown, Arp, 6-4, 192, jr.

Punter – Bobby Herrera, Mathis, 5-6, 150, sr.

Kick returner – Myles Mitchusson, Pottsboro, 5-10, 160, Sr.

Defensive Player of the YearHufstedler, Canadian

Coach of the Year – Jake Fieszel, Gunter

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterback – Michael Everett, Odem, 6-0,185, Sr.

Running backs – Colson Stovall, Gunter, 6-0, 195, sr.; Davion Ford, Rockdale, 5-11, 185, Sr.; (tie) Marc Gutierrez, Clifton, 5-10, 170, jr.; Roman Pray, New Waverly, 5-8, 170, sr.

Fullback – Locke Rowley, East Bernard, 6-2, 190, Jr.

Split ends – QT Barker, Malakoff, 5-9, 165, Sr.; (tie) Cameron Copley, Canadian, 5-8, 150, sr.; Dylan Parker, Elysian Fields, 6-4, 180, Sr.

Tight endDylan Brunson, Cisco, 6-2, 200, sr.

TacklesMac Harrah, Brock, 5-11, 240, Sr.; (tie) Jordan Higgins, Lexington, 6-0, 235, Jr.; Rhett Buckley, Childress, 6-0, 250, Sr.

Guards – Payton Lowrie, Malakoff, 5-11, 240, Sr.; Dominik Hasley, Muleshoe, 5-10, 220, Sr.

CenterReece Jordan, Boyd, 6-4, 275, sr.

Place-kicker – Pablo Tarango, Winona, 5-10, 165, Jr.

All-purpose – Caleb Twyford, Farmersville, 6-0, 175, Sr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen - Drason Tenner, Mineola, 5-10, 265, sr.; Taylor Smith, Jefferson, 6-1, 174, Jr.; Michael Sims, East Bernard, 6-2, 205, Sr.; (tie) Danyal Littleton, Malakoff, 6-4, 220, Sr.; Deviun Kenebrew, Newton, 6-0, 208, sr.

Linebackers – Jaxon Reeves, Hallettsville, 185, jr.; Donovan Gutierrez, Muleshoe, 5-10, 185, sr.; Eddie Luna, Cameron Yoe, 5-9, 195, Sr.; Jack Patton, Malakoff, 6-0, 180, Sr.

Secondary – Tyshun Mitchell, Paul Pewitt, 5-10, 170, Sr.; Scooter Adams, Hallettsville, 5-9, 185, Jr.; Braiden Clopton, Gunter, 5-8, 155, So.; JaQuayln Crawford, Rockdale, 5-11, 170, Jr.

Punter – Tanner Coulliette, Coldspring, 6-2, 200, Sr.

Kick returner – Connor Bragg, Joaquin, 5-10, 150, fr.

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE

QuarterbackBeto Diaz, Muleshoe, 5-10, 165, Sr.

Running backs –Michael Edmonson, Big Sandy Harmony, 5-10, 150, Sr.; Mark Caballero, Idalou, 5-10, 160, Jr.; Deundre Wheeler, Winona, 5-9, 195, sr.

FullbackCarlos Del Rio, Reagan County, 5-10, 165, sr.

Split ends – Andrew Amaro, Odem, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Cash Goodhart, Sunnyvale, 6-4, 190, Sr.;

Tight end – Byron Bolin, Leonard, 6-3. 235, jr.

Tackles – Larry Coker, Malakoff, 6-3, 195, Sr.; Tim Riley, Crockett, 5-11, 320, Sr.

Guards – Malik Johnson, Elysian Fields, 6-4, 265, Jr.; Marcus Williams, Teague, 6-1, 242, Jr.

CenterTanner Bradford, Clyde, 6-2, 235, Sr.

Place-kicker – Carlos Campos, Beckville, 5-9, 160, fr.

All-purpose – (tie) Bo Lott, Childress, 5-7, 170, sr.; Colby Watson, Leon, 5-11, 180, sr.

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen – Larry Kurshall, Boling, 5-10, 260, sr.; Liam Yourgalite, Sonora, 6-0, 205, Sr.; Fisher Barcak, George West, 6-2, 200, Sr.; (tie) Garrett Sanford, Wall, 6-1, 195, Sr; Kourtland Sinches, Mineola, 5-9, 165, sr.

Linebackers – Dylan David, Rockdale, 6-3, 220, Jr.; Michael Drennon, Mineola, 6-2, 218, jr.; Ethan Owens, Yoakum, 6-2, 210, Sr.; (tie) Carlos Rodriguez, Gunter, 6-0, 175, sr.; Anthony Perales, Dilley, 5-9, 176, sr.

Secondary – Lucky Daniels, Crockett, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Ryan Rath, Buffalo, 6-2, 280, jr.; JaMichael Williams, New Waverly, 5-10, 155, sr.; Blake Kelley, Newton, 5-9, 155, sr.; Punter – Payton Davis, Redwater, 6-3, 190, soph.

Kick returner – Dylan Jantz, Gunter, 5-10, soph.

HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE

Tackles - Jade Ashalintubbi, Elysian Fields, 6-6, 315, So.; Cole Clifton, George West, 6-1, 215, Sr.; Clayton Gerngross, Wall, 6-3, 235, sr.; Jonathan Kalafatis, Newton, 6-1, 250, sr.; Cade Krieg, Wall, 6-0, 195, Sr.; Larry Krushall, Boling, 5-10, 260, sr.; Wyatt Neuman, Edna, 6-3, 280, Sr.; Casey Phillips, Franklin, 6-6, 275, Jr.; Cameron Richmond, West Rusk, 6-6, 250, Sr.; Tacorian Simmons, Winona, 6-1, 320, sr.; Toby Trevino, Goliad, 6-3, 240, Sr.

Centers - Walt Arnold, Coleman, 6-2, 220, Sr.; Clayton Cavanaugh, Troy, 6-3, 270, sr.; Eden Ceverantez, Idalou, 6-1, 245, Sr.; Kameron Pharris, Winona, 5-8, 250, sr.; Neilon Reitz, Goliad, 6-0, 245, Sr.; Todd Polver, Jefferson, 6-5, 255, Sr.; Ben Settle, Sunnyvale, 5-11, 240, sr.; Mack Stroupe, Arp, 6-1, 215, sr.; Victor Tichacek, East Bernard, Sr.; Aikeem Titus, Leonard, 5-11, 250, Sr.

Guards - Jermaine Coleman, Kingsville Academy, 5-10, 210, Sr.; Lane Morgan, Franklin, 5-10, 220, Sr.; Bryndon Robles, Sonora, 5-10, 235, Sr.; Dylan Robles, Coleman, 6-0, 250, Sr.; Luke Rodriguez, Idalou, 5-10, 236, sr.; Rudy Salazar, George West, Sr.; Jack Smith, Waskom, 6-3, 325, Jr.; Cayden Steffey, Coleman, 5-11, 205, Sr.; Brady Watson, Mount Vernon, 6-0, 285, Sr.; Jovani Zavalla, Omaha Paul Pewitt, 6-1, 280, Sr.

Wide Receivers- Brandon Berry, Clyde, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Marcus Carter, Nocona, 6-0, 165, Sr.; Nathanael Clifford, Lexington, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Cash Crane, Leon, 6-4, 170, Sr.; JaQuayln Crawford, Rockdale, 5-11, 170, Jr.; T.Q. Jackson, Jefferson, 6-3, 175, So.; Max Kutch, White Oak, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Ryan Lawver, London, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Garrett Stephens, Childress, 5-10, 170, sr.; Andrew Taylor, McGregor, 6-0, 190, sr.; Noah Weigant, Whitney, 5-8, 155, Sr.

Tight End - Gustavo Mendez, Brazos, 6-1, 186, sr.

Quarterbacks - Zack Andress, Cameron Yoe, 5-9, 156, Jr.; Trey Carr, Gunter, 5-11, 175, sr.; Kaden Cordell, Sonora, 6-0, 165, Jr.; Luke Darter, Childress, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Corbin Douthitt, Canadian, 6-2, 165, sr.; Kase Gayle, Cisco, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Walker Hess, Lexington, 5-11, 185, Jr.; Heath Hood, White Oak, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Logan Hughes, Elysian Fields, 6-2, 195, Sr.; Vernon Jackson, Boling, 6-3, 225, Jr.; Jeremy James, Nocona, 5-11, 152, Jr.; Caleb McDill, Sunnyvale, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Tanner Riley, Clyde, 5-11, 155, Sr.

Running backs - Brian Acevedo, Littlefield, 5-10, 185, Sr.; Logan Bland, Goliad, 6-1, 215, So.; Marcus Cooper, Rice Consolidated, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Earnest Crownover, Grandview, 6-1, 200, Jr.; Ty Dennis, Kirbyville, 5-9, 170, sr.; Hector Dominguez, Buffalo, 5-10, 180, soph.; Jason Faulkner, Comfort, 5-7, 180, Sr.; Jesus Garcia, Santa Gertrudis Academy Kingsville, 6-0, 180, sr.; Thomas Halfmann, Wall, 6-1, 180, Sr.; Edel Hernandez, Florence, 5-8, 185, Sr.; Jarrett Jackson, Sonora, 5-10, 175, Jr.; Chris Jones, Canadian, 5-8, 187, Jr.; Levi Jones, Van Alstyne, 5-7, 155, Sr.; Ivan Lockhart, Woodville, 5-11, 158, Sr.; Chris Martinez, Eastland, 5-8, 180, Sr.; Kayce Medlock, Arp, 6-0, 195, sr.; De-leon Perkins, East Bernard, 5-10, 165, Jr.; Don Taylor, Coldspring, 5-10, 180, Sr.; Marcus Tucker, Winnsboro, 6-1, 205, sr.; DJ Williams Elkhart, 5-9, 180, Sr.; Kentavius Williams, DeKalb, 5-9, 210, sr.

Fullbacks - Glenn George, Sabine, 5-10, 155, Jr.

All Purpose - Tamauzia Brown, Newton, soph.; Lucky Daniels, Crockett, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Braxton Kincade, Winona, 6-2, 172, sr.; Keylon Kincade, Winona, 5-10, 170, Soph.; Francisco Moreno, Lyford, 5-10, 180, jr.; Josh Rangel, Stockdale, 5-8, 170, sr.

Place Kickers- Mason Mazerolle, Gunter, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Jacob Walters, Elkhart, 6-3, 170, Sr.; Josh Rangel, Stockdale, 5-8, 170, sr.

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE

Linemen - Walt Arnold, Coleman, 6-2, 220, Sr.; Clayton Bayer, Clifton, 6-1, 210, sr.; Weston Bauer, Brady, 6-3, 220, Sr.; Takin Belinowski, New Waverly, 6-5, 235, sr.; Daniel Briones, Rice, 5-10, 216, sr.; Eden Cervantez, Idalou, 6-1, 245, Sr.; Skylar Collier, Brock, 5-9, 175, Jr.; Christopher Conner, Newton, 5-9, 200, sr.; Tyler Culley, Lone Oak, 5-10, 185, So.; Dalton Cunningham, Leon, 6-5, 285, Sr.; Cody Davis, Daingerfield, 6-3, 250, sr.; Dylan Davis, Sunnyvale, 6-4, 260, sr.; Marquil Davis, Troup, 6-0, 265, sr.; Tajhwan Denson, Newton, 5-11, 175, sr.;Devon Goguen, Mineola, 6-3, 210, sr.; Dennis Jones, George West, 6-3, 200, Sr.; Mason Oliver, Clifton, 5-11, 211, jr.; Cameron Richmond, West Rusk, 6-6, 250, Sr.; Bryndon Robles, Sonora, 5-10, 235, Sr.; Mack Stroupe, Arp, 6-1, 215, sr.; Brady Tennison, Breckenridge, 5-8, 205, sr.; Elijah Trest, White Oak, 6-2, 195, Jr.; Jesse Valdez, Cameron, 6-1, 232, Sr.; Austin Vallejo, Elysian Fields, 5-10, 190, sr.; Zack Vaughn, Brady, 6-2, 205, Sr.

Linebackers - Chase Boyd, Winona, X-X, Sr.; Brian Bunger, Sunnyvale, 6-1, 210, jr.; Avery Bulsterbaum, George West, 5-11, 178, sr.; Tanner Cable, Nocona, 6-2, 210, Jr.; Zach Collins, Beckville,6-0, 160, Sr.; Will Fannin, Franklin, 5-10, 175, So.; Mario Flores, Muleshoe, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Lucas Garcia, Wall, 5-9, 185, jr.; Caleb Hampton, White Oak, 5-10, 180, sr.; Riley Harris, Coleman, 5-10, 155, Sr.; J.R. Hinojosa, Rockdale, 6-3, 220, jr.; Daimon LaFrance, Brazos, 6-0, 191, jr.; Cody Lehmann, East Bernard, 6-4, 190, Sr.; Isaiah Lira, Sonora, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Zach Lowe, Gunter, 5-8, 195, jr.;Dustin Lundy, Tolar, 6-2, 210, sr. ; Jerrid Long, Merkel, 5-8, 165, Sr.; Seth Mahar, Hooks, 5-11, 190, Sr.; Terry Nance, Arp, 5-10, 190, sr.; Devin Naylor, George West, 5-11, 185, Jr.; Alex Parsons, McGregor, 5-10, 220, sr.; Caleb Tucker, Childress, 5-9, 170, Sr.; Jacob Waller, West Rusk, 5-11, 210, sr.; Brandon Wilkins, Cameron Yoe, 5-11, 172, Sr.; Dazmen Wright, Luling, 5-9, 190, Sr.; Jorge Vargas, Alpine, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Zakk Young, Brock, 5-10, 180, So.

Defensive Backs- Kandon Bennett, Henrietta, 5-10, 155, Sr.; Colton Brewer, Bangs, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Tyron Brooks, Yoakum, 5-9, 170, jr.; Abel Casas, San Diego, 5-8, 130, Jr.; Dustin Chopelas, Alpine, 6-1, 185, Sr.; Kyree Coe, Luling, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Konrad Eichelman, Big Sandy Harmony, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Kamron English, Grandview, 5-10, 155, Jr.; Ryan Garrison, Lexington, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Bryce Hammonds, Coleman, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Tyrese Heard, Teague, 6-1, 182, Jr.; Tray Henderson, Holliday, 5-8, 150, Sr.; Quindarius Johnson, Winona, 5-7, 149, fr.; Braxton Kincade, Winona, 6-2, 172, sr.; Ronald Krushall, Boling, 5-7, 155, sr.; Levi May, Cameron, 5-11, 165, Jr.; Dee Mitchell, Jefferson, 6-2, 170, Jr.; Beau Mixon, George West, 5-9, 160, Sr.; Cade Orsak, Edna, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Trey Schmidt, East Bernard 5-11, 150, Sr.; Braden Shaffer, Elysian Fields, 5-8, 150, sr.; Derrick Sherman, Crockett, 5-8, 150, Jr.; Walker T. Sine, Sonora, 5-7, 145, soph.; Justin Wolford, Elkhart, 5-8, 150, Sr.; Delarrin Turner-Yell, Hempstead, 5-10, 165, jr.

KICK RETURNERS - JaQuayln Crawford, Rockford, 5-11, 170, Jr.; Lucky Daniels, Crockett, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Clayton Deaver, Tolar, 6-1, 150, jr.; Tyrese Heard, Teague, 6-1, 182, Jr.;; Josh Moore, Yoakum, 6-3, 175, jr.; Noah San Miguel, Sonora, Sr.; Devin Wilson, Whitney, 5-10, 165, fr.; Noah Weigant, Whitney, 5-8, 155, Sr.