2016 TEXAS AAA-REGION I VOLLEYBALL

2016 Regional Champions

2016 STATE Finalists

PEASTER LADY GREYHOUNDS



Childress Dimmitt Alpine Big Lake RC Clyde Bangs Brock Bowie
Highland Park Friona Crane S.A. Grape Creek Coahoma Breckenridge F.W. Harmony Boyd
River Road Littlefield Kermit S.A. TLC Academy Colorado City Comanche Millsap Henrietta
Tulia Shallowater Presido Sonora Jim Ned Dublin Peaster Holliday
    Tornillo Wall   Early   Jacksboro
          Eastland   Nocona
              Paradise
              W.F. City View


CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCORES & RECORDS

DISTRICT 1-AAA
District starts October 1
 
District
Overall
TEAM W L W L
! (6) Amarillo Highland Park
6
0
30
8
*Amarillo River Road
4
2
12
14
*Tulia
2
4
13
21
*Childress
0
6
15
14

Could not find all of the All District Teams and no one e-mailed them, Sorry

Go to Top of Page


CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCORES & RECORDS

DISTRICT 2-AAA
District starts October 4
 
District
Overall
TEAM W L W L
!(5) Shallowater
6
0
39
10
*(14) Friona
4
2
31
10
*Littlefield
2
4
20
17
*Dimmitt
0
6
10
26

Could not find all of the All District Teams and no one e-mailed them, Sorry

Go to Top of Page


CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCORES & RECORDS

DISTRICT 3-AAA
District starts September 20
 
District
Overall
TEAM W L W L
! Alpine
7
1
24
9
*Tornillo
5
3
21
N/A
*Crane
4
4
20
16
*Kermit
3
5
N/A
N/A
Presidio
1
7
N/A
N/A

Could not find all of the All District Teams and no one e-mailed them, Sorry

Go to Top of Page


CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCORES & RECORDS

DISTRICT 4-AAA
District starts September 20
 
District
Overall
TEAM W L W L
! Wall
8
0
25
14
*Sonora
6
2
24
11
*San Angelo Grape Creek
4
4
12
16
*San Angelo TLC Academy
2
7
15
15
Big Lake Reagan County
1
8
10
19

Could not find all of the All District Teams and no one e-mailed them, Sorry

Go to Top of Page

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCORES & RECORDS

DISTRICT 5-AAA
District starts September 27
 
District
Overall
TEAM W L W L
! Colorado City
8
1
24
12
*Clyde
5
4
27
14
*Tuscola Jim Ned
5
4
25
14
*Coahoma
0
9
N/A
N/A

Could not find all of the All District Teams and no one e-mailed them, Sorry

Go to Top of Page


CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCORES & RECORDS

DISTRICT 6-AAA
District starts September 24
 
District
Overall
TEAM W L W L
! Comanche
8
2
N/A
N/A
*Breckenridge
7
3
N/A
N/A
*Dublin
7
4
N/A
N/A
*Eastland
6
5
N/A
N/A
Bangs
2
8
7
20
Early
1
9
9
22

Could not find all of the All District Teams and no one e-mailed them, Sorry

Go to Top of Page


CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCORES & RECORDS

DISTRICT 7-AAA
District starts September 24
 
District
Overall
TEAM W L W L
! (3) Peaster
8
0
43
9
*Brock
5
3
19
19
*Millsap
4
4
22
11
*Tolar
3
5
20
13
F.W. Harmony
0
8
N/A
N/A

Could not find all of the All District Teams and no one e-mailed them, Sorry

Go to Top of Page


CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCORES & RECORDS

DISTRICT 8-AAA
District starts September 10
 
District
Overall
TEAM W L W L
! (7) Boyd
14
0
41
5
*Bowie
11
3
29
14
*Holliday
10
5
29
13
*Henrietta
9
6
N/A
N/A
Nocona
6
8
18
22
Paradise
5
9
N/A
N/A
Jacksboro
1
13
9
25
W.F. City View
1
13
N/A
N/A

Could not find all of the All District Teams and no one e-mailed them, Sorry

Go to Top of Page


AAA-Region I Texas High School Volleyball Play-Offs

 

(TGCA Rankings) (DISTRICT CHAMPS)

BI-DISTRICT

10/31 - 11/1

AREA

11/3 - 11/5

REG. 1/4 FINALS

11/7 - 11/8

REG. SEMI-FINALS

11/11

REG. FINALS

11/12

       

 

WALL

defeated

Kermit

Littlefield

defeated

WALL

 

Littlefield

defeated

River Road

ALPINE

defeated

Littlefield

   

ALPINE

defeated

S.A. TLC Academy

ALPINE

vs

(14) Friona

 

(14) Friona

defeated

Tulia

(3) PEASTER

defeated

ALPINE

   

(7) BOYD

defeated

Tolar

(7) BOYD

defeated

Clyde

 

Clyde

defeated

Dublin

(3) PEASTER

defeated

(7) BOYD

   

(3) PEASTER

defeated

Henrietta

(3) PEASTER

defeated

Jim Ned

 

Jim Ned

defeated

Breckenridge

(3) PEASTER

defeated

(5) SHALLOWATER

   

(5) SHALLOWATER

defeated

Childress

 

S. A. Grape Creek

defeated

Tornillo

(5) SHALLOWATER

defeated

(6) HIGHLAND PARK

   

(6) HIGHLAND PARK

defeated

Dimmitt

 

Sonora

defeated

Crane

(5) SHALLOWATER

defeated

Bowie

   

COMANCHE

defeated

Coahoma

Holliday

defeated

COMANCHE

 

Holliday

defeated

Brock

Bowie

defeated

Holliday

   

COLORADO CITY

defeated

Eastland

Bowie

defeated

COLORADO CITY

 

Bowie

defeated

Millsap

State Championships

(TGCA Rankings)

Location: Curtis Culwell Center, Garland

SEMI-FINALS

11/17

FINALS

11/19

AA STATE CHAMPION

     

Region I Champion

(3) PEASTER

defeated

Region II Champion

(1) JEWETT LEON

25-23, 25-20, 20-25, 27-25

Box Score

Region IV Champion

(2) GOLIAD

defeated

Region I Champion

(3) PEASTER

Box Score

 

STATE CHAMPIONS

Region IV Champion

(2) GOLIAD

Region IV Champion

(2) GOLIAD

defeated

Region III Champion

(16) CALLISBURG

25-20, 22-25, 25-18, 25-18

 
   

2016 UIL VOLLEYBALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Semi-Final: Peaster vs Jewett Leon

November 17, 2016 Garland Texas

2016 UIL VOLLEYBALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Final: Peaster vs Goliad

November 19, 2016 Garland Texas

  Attack   Serve     Block    
# PEASTER S K E TA Pct Ast SA SE RE Dig BS BA BE BH Pts
1 McKenna Ballard 4 6 2 17 .235 54 1 0 0 10 0 2 0 1 -
2 Taryn Cast 4 18 5 37 .351 2 0 1 1 8 0 3 0 1 -
3 Kennedy Warren 4 22 5 42 .405 0 1 22 0 6 1 2 0 0 -
10 Baylee Hull 4 4 0 19 .211 0 1 0 1 16 0 1 0 0 -
12 Ciarra Wright 4 9 5 36 .111 1 1 1 1 16 0 1 0 0 -
15 Rachael Gustafson 4 5 2 12 .250 2 2 1 2 8 0 3 0 0 -
5 Addy Bratcher 4 0 0 0 .000 1 0 0 3 6 0 0 0 0 -
  Team Totals   64 19 163 .276 60 6 5 8 70 1 14 0 2 -
TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 8.0
PEASTER ATTACK BY SET
S K E TA Pct
1 19 7 43 .279
2 14 4 32 .312
3 13 7 40 .150
4 18 1 48 .354
  Attack   Serve     Block    
# JEWETT LEON S K E TA Pct Ast SA SE RE Dig BS BA BE BH Pts
1 Bradlie Crowley 4 0 0 0 .000 1 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 -
4 Toryn Cox 4 12 3 37 .243 29 0 0 0 11 0 1 1 0 -
5 Kaydee Honeycutt 4 14 7 33 .212 3 3 3 3 18 0 1 0 0 -
11 Cassidy Warren 4 7 1 10 .600 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 -
13 Rosemary Rivera 4 5 2 15 .200 1 0 2 0 5 0 0 0 0 -
15 Kaitlyn Robinson 4 18 8 62 .161 14 3 0 2 10 0 2 0 0 -
10 Sarah Grace Merry 4 3 0 10 .300 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 -
18 Lesli Neyland 4 0 0 0 .000 1 2 1 0 21 0 0 0 0 -
  Team                 1            
  Team Totals 4 59 21 167 .228 51 8 6 6 74 0 12 1 0 -
TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 6.0
JEWETT LEON ATTACK BY SET
S K E TA Pct
1 13 4 42 .214
2 12 6 33 .182
3 12 5 33 .212
4 22 6 59 .271
SITE: Garland , TX (Culwell Center) TEAM RECORDS
Date: Nov. 17, 2016 PEASTER 43-8
Attendance: 1317 Time: 1:51 JEWETT LEON 46-1
Referees: Roas Ellen Kinzie, David Plaisance
  Attack   Serve     Block    
# PEASTER S K E TA Pct Ast SA SE RE Dig BS BA BE BH Pts
1 McKenna Ballard 3 3 3 7 .000 25 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 -
2 Taryn Cast 3 4 4 20 .000 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 -
3 Kennedy Warren 3 11 6 25 .200 0 0 0 1 9 0 2 0 0 -
10 Baylee Hull 3 2 4 23 -.087 0 0 0 1 11 0 0 0 0 -
12 Ciarra Wright 3 6 2 23 .174 0 1 0 0 7 0 2 0 0 -
15 Rachael Gustafson 3 6 1 14 .357 6 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 -
5 Addy Bratcher 3 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 -
  Team Totals 3 32 20 113 .106 31 2 1 3 43 0 4 0 0 -
TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 2.0
PEASTER ATTACK BY SET
S K E TA Pct
1 13 7 37 .162
2 6 8 43 -.047
3 13 5 33 .242
  Attack   Serve     Block    
# GOLIAD S K E TA Pct Ast SA SE RE Dig BS BA BE BH Pts
1 Roxanne Morris 3 10 7 31 .097 1 0 0 0 11 0 3 0 0 -
3 Amaya Brown 3 14 1 24 .542 0 0 0 0 6 0 2 0 0 -
4 Kendall Coles 3 1 1 6 .000 41 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 -
8 Kelly Thomas 3 6 1 16 .312 0 1 0 0 5 0 1 0 0 -
9 Mallory Hermes 3 0 0 0 .000 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 -
13 Savannah Shaw 3 4 1 11 .273 0 0 0 0 2 0 5 0 0  
2 Kassidy Nicholson 3 1 1 3 .000 0 0 0 1 9 0 0 0 0 -
7 Kaci Holtz 3 0 1 1 -1.000 0 0 1 1 8 0 0 0 0 -
12 Casey Tislow 3 10 0 15 .667 0 0 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 -
  Team Totals 3 46 13 107 .308 42 3 2 2 47 0 17 0 0 -
TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 8.5
GOLIAD ATTACK BY SET
S K E TA Pct
1 15 4 49 .275
2 15 5 33 .303
3 16 4 34 .353
SITE: Garland , TX (Culwell Center) TEAM RECORDS
Date: Nov. 19, 2016 PEASTER 43-9
Attendance: 1737 Time: 1:14 GOLIAD 44-2
Referees: Anibal Colon, Dan Bristow

VOLLEYBALL STATE ALL- TOURNAMENT TEAMS

Casey Tislow (MVP) Sr. Goliad

Kendall Coles Sr. Goliad

McKenna Ballard Sr. Peaster

Kennedy Warren Jr. Peaster

Kaitlyn Robinson Sr. Jewett Leon

Lindsey Bullard So. Callisburg

Go Back Home or to Top of page


Texas Girls Coaches Association Rankings

REGION I IN RED

Ratings are sometimes more about consistency than potential. Because of this, it should never be a surprise when a team is upset by an un-ranked opponent, especially when the un-ranked team has shown the ability to play at a high level previously in the season.

REGION I

August 29
TGCA STATE RANK
STATE RANK

September 6
TGCA STATE RANK
STATE RANK

September 12
TGCA STATE RANK
STATE RANK

September 19
TGCA STATE RANK
STATE RANK

October 3
TGCA STATE RANK
STATE RANK

1. Jewett Leon

2. Goliad

3. PEASTER

4.East Bernard

5. Quitman

6. BOYD

7. Beckville

8. SHALLOWATER

9. Troup

10. FRIONA

11.Leonard

12. Lago Vista

13. Comfort

14. White Oak

15t. HOLLIDAY

15t. Elysian Fields

15t. Schulenburg

15t. Poth

15t. West

1. Jewett Leon

2. Goliad

3. PEASTER

4.East Bernard

5. White Oak

6. Beckville

7. SHALLOWATER

8. BOYD

9. Commerce

10.Troup

11.FRIONA

12. Vanderbilt Industrial

13. Quitman

14. Blanco

15. Lago Vista

16. Leonard

17. Comfort

18. CLYDE

19. Elysian Fields

20t. HOLLIDAY

20t. SONORA

20t. Shulenburg

20t. West

20t. Poth

 

1. Jewett Leon

2. Goliad

3. PEASTER

4.White Oak

5. Beckville

6. SHALLOWATER

7.BOYD

8. Commerce

9. Troup

10. FRIONA

11. Vanderbilt Industrial

12. East Bernard

13. Quitman

14. Blanco

15. Lago Vista

16. Leonard

17. Comfort

18. CLYDE

19. Elysian Fields

20t. HOLLIDAY

20t. SONORA

20t. West

 

1. Jewett Leon

2. Goliad

3. PEASTER

4. Beckville

5. White Oak

6. SHALLOWATER

7.BOYD

8. Commerce

9. Troup

10. FRIONA

11. Vanderbilt Industrial

12. Quitman

13. Van Alstyne

14. Rogers

15. Blanco

16. Ponder

17. Lago Vista

18. Maypearl

19. Comfort

20. East Bernard

21. Groesbeck

22. Franklin

23. CLYDE

24. Callisburg

25t. Elysian Fields

25t. HOLLIDAY

25t. Jarrell

 

1. Jewett Leon

2. Goliad

3. PEASTER

4. Beckville

5. SHALLOWATER

6. HIGHLAND PARK

7.BOYD

8. Commerce

9. FRIONA

10. Vanderbilt Industrial

11. Johnson City

12. Quitman

13. Marion

14. White Oak

15. Mt. Vernon

16. Van Alstyne

17. Wallis Brazos

18. Schulenburg

19. Troup

20. Rogers

21. Ponder

22. East Bernard

23. Lago Vista

24. Callisburg

25. HOLLIDAY

 

October 10
TGCA STATE RANK
STATE RANK

October 17
TGCA STATE RANK
STATE RANK

October 24
TGCA STATE RANK
STATE RANK

October 31
TGCA STATE RANK
STATE RANK

November 28
TGCA STATE FINAL
STATE RANK

1. Jewett Leon

2. Goliad

3. PEASTER

4. Beckville

5. SHALLOWATER

6. HIGHLAND PARK

7.BOYD

8. Commerce

9. FRIONA

10. Vanderbilt Industrial

11. Johnson City

12. Quitman

13. Ponder

14. Marion

15. Mt. Vernon

16. Van Alstyne

17. Wallis Brazos

18. Schulenburg

19. Troup

20. Rogers

21. East Bernard

22. Callisburg

23. HOLLIDAY

24. Franklin

25. Groesbeck

 

1. Jewett Leon

2. Goliad

3. PEASTER

4. Beckville

5. SHALLOWATER

6. HIGHLAND PARK

7.BOYD

8. Commerce

9.Vanderbilt Industrial

10. Johnson City

11. Hardin

12. FRIONA

13. Quitman

14. Ponder

15. Marion

16. Mt. Vernon

17. Van Alstyne

18. Wallis Brazos

19. Schulenburg

20. Troup

21. Rogers

22. Randolph

23.Callisburg

24. HOLLIDAY

25. Franklin

 

1. Jewett Leon

2. Goliad

3. PEASTER

4. Beckville

5. SHALLOWATER

6. HIGHLAND PARK

7.BOYD

8. Commerce

9.Vanderbilt Industrial

10. Johnson City

11. Hardin

12. Scurry Rosser

13. Ponder

14. Marion

15. FRIONA

16. East Bernard

17. Van Alstyne

18. Wallis Brazos

19. Schulenburg

20. Troup

21. Rogers

22. Mt. Vernon

23.Callisburg

24.Quitman

25. Franklin

 

1. Jewett Leon

2. Goliad

3. PEASTER

4. Beckville

5. SHALLOWATER

6. HIGHLAND PARK

7.BOYD

8. Commerce

9.Vanderbilt Industrial

10. Johnson City

11. Scurry Rosser

12. Ponder

13. Marion

14. FRIONA

15. East Bernard

16. Callisburg

17. Hardin

18. Van Alstyne

19. Wallis Brazos

20. Schulenburg

21. Troup

22. Mt. Vernon

23. Alba-Golden

24. Quitman

25. Franklin

 

1. Goliad

2. PEASTER

3. Jewett Leon

4. Callisburg

5t. SHALLOWATER

5t. Vanderbilt Industrial

5t. Beckville

5t. East Bernard

9t. ALPINE

9t. BOWIE

9t. PONDER

9t.West

9t. Wallis Brazos

9t. C.C. London

9t.Poth

9t. White Oak

17t. LITTLEFIELD

17t. BOYD

17t. HIGHLAND PARK

17t. HOLLIDAY

17t. Hardin

17t. Franklin

17t. Maypearl

17t. Central Heights

17t. Sunnyvale

17t. Chapel Hill


Texas Girls Coaches Association

AAA All State Team

Note: All players are eligible to make this team, but only coaches who are members in good standing with TGCA can make nominations.

NAME
CLASS
SCHOOL
COACH
Annika  Canaba
Jr
ALPINE L
Brian Adams
Addy Cook
Sr
BOWIE
Jeanie Stark
Mackenzie  Tole
Sr
BOWIE
Jeanie Stark
Kayleigh Pappajohn
Sr
BOYD
Dusty Crafton
Jordyn  Todd
Soph
BOYD
Dusty Crafton
Kim DeWit
Sr
FRIONA
Bryan Masse
Jordan  Taylor
Sr
HIGHLAND PARK
Tori Blankinship
Huntlee Martindale
Sr
HOLLIDAY
Krystle Brom
Magye Fenoglio
Sr
NOCONA
Tiffany Clay
McKenna  Ballard
Sr
PEASTER
Autumn Threet
Taryn Cast
Jr
PEASTER
Autumn Threet
Kennedy Warren
Jr
PEASTER
Autumn Threet
Jordan  Gaines
Sr
SHALLOWATER
Amy Mangum
Cayenne Williams
Sr
SHALLOWATER
Amy Mangum


Texas Girls Coaches Association

AAA Region I "Academic" All State Team

The TGCA Academic All-State award is the most exclusive honor a scholar athlete can receive. Selection to Academic All-State includes very rigorous criteria: a player only becomes eligible for the honor in her senior year, and she must have maintained an average of 94 or above for all academic classes throughout her high school career. She must be a varsity volleyball player who finished the season in good standing, and must be of the highest moral character in the estimation of her coach. Only coaches who are members in good standing with TGCA can make nominations. Listed below are the talented athletes who achieved this standing:

NAME
SCHOOL
COACH
Addy Cook
BOWIE
Jeanie Stark
Henslee Ogle
BOWIE
Jeanie Stark
Carcyn Robertson
BOWIE
Jeanie Stark
Mackenzie Tole
BOWIE
Jeanie Stark
Kaitlyn Ellis
BRECKENRIDGE
Jeana Yarbrough
Brooklyn Hill
BRECKENRIDGE
Jeana Yarbrough
Lauren  Satterwhite
BRECKENRIDGE
Jeana Yarbrough
Ashlyn Shugart
BRECKENRIDGE
Jeana Yarbrough
Monica Driscoll
CLYDE
Laura Carr
Taylor Lopez
CLYDE
Laura Carr
Ashlynn Smart
CLYDE
Laura Carr
Whitney Weems
DUBLIN
Ryan Lewis
Kaylin Brown
EASTLAND
Denise Skinner
Haley Johnson
EASTLAND
Denise Skinner
Kendall Barnett
FRIONA
Bryan Masse
Taylor Stallings
FRIONA
Bryan Masse
Peyton Lee
HENRIETTA
Rochelle Kabisch
Jordan Taylor
HIGHLAND PARK
Tori Blankinship
Kenli  Bedingfield
HOLLIDAY
Krystle Brom
Brooke Coltrain
HOLLIDAY
Krystle Brom
Taylor Duncan
HOLLIDAY
Krystle Brom
Huntlee Martindale
HOLLIDAY
Krystle Brom
Kaylee Edgemon
LITTLEFIELD
Claire Cozart
Taylor Jolley
LITTLEFIELD
Claire Cozart
Mallie  McGehee
LITTLEFIELD
Claire Cozart
Derica  Smith
LITTLEFIELD
Claire Cozart
Magye Fenoglio
NOCONA
Tiffany Clay
Payton Ferguson
NOCONA
Tiffany Clay
Kinley Hansard
NOCONA
Tiffany Clay
Karson Phipps
NOCONA
Tiffany Clay
Angel Rhudy
NOCONA
Tiffany Clay
McKenna  Ballard
PEASTER
Autumn Threet
Addy  Bratcher
PEASTER
Autumn Threet
Rachel Gustafson
PEASTER
Autumn Threet
Bianca Fay
SONORA
Kayla Perez
Sky Jennings
SONORA
Kayla Perez
Claire Thiebaud
SONORA
Kayla Perez
Emma Braden
WALL
Robynn Jones
Hope Van de Walle
WALL
Robynn Jones

Texas Sports Writers Association

AAA All State Team

 

COACH OF THE YEAR: Jess Odem, Goliad

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Roxanne Morris, Goliad

FIRST TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTERS

Skylar Allen, Callisburg; Macie Satterwhite, Callisburg; Amaya Brown, Goliad

MIDDLE BLOCKERS

Roxanne Morris, Goliad; Kaitlyn Robinson, Leon; Kennedy Warren, Peaster

SETTER

Kendall Coles, Goliad

LIBERO

Darby Hughes, Franklin


SECOND TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTERS

Kaydee Honeycutt, Leon; Paige Hawkins, Sunnyvale; Addy Cook, Bowie

MIDDLE BLOCKERS

Kinley Blair, Beckville; Isabel Jones, Brazos; Kaylee Edgemon, Littlefield

SETTER

Mckenna Ballard, Peaster

LIBERO

Jordan Gaines, Shallowater


THIRD TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTERS

Jordyn Todd, Boyd; Savannah Kitchens, Industrial; Ciarra Wright, Peaster

MIDDLE BLOCKERS

Taryn Cast, Peaster; Savanah Hott, Callisburg; Keely Loeffler, Poth

SETTER

Morgan Abbott, Boyd

LIBERO

Lesli Neyland, Leon


HONORABLE MENTION

OUTSIDE HITTERS

Meagan McCarver, Franklin; Hannah Barosh, Anderson-Shiro; Camryn Byrd, Daingerfield; Peyton Pogue, Maypearl; Payton Jones, Beckville; Kenzie Todd, Boyd; Kennedy Thorne, Maypearl; Janelle Mendez, Odem; Madison Beesley, Bruceville-Eddy; Hannah Mauldin, Littler River Academy; Kenidi White, Little River Academy; Kelly Thomas, Goliad; Lisa Sieidenberger, Yoakum; Taylor Mitchon, Hallettsville; Makayla Miller, Poth; Kylann Griffith, Industrial; Brynlee Holas, Schulenburg; Riley Davidson, Commerce; Baylee Hull, Peaster; Kendall Breyer, Schulenburg; Avery Moore, White Oak; Payton Ferguson, Nocona; Alyssa Davis, Leonard; Makaylah Rivera, Colorado High; Chloe Wall, Farmersville; Emmy Phillips, Wall; Serena Antone, Boling; Gracie Pendergrass, Alba-Golden

MIDDLE BLOCKERS

Savannah Wagner, Mount Vernon; Kaci Raley, Quitman; Monica Driscoll, Clyde; Bailey Boston, Maypearl; Cayenne Williams, Shallowater; Juliana Alcala, Odem; Untlee Martindale, Holliday; Riley Seegers, Beckville; Frankazia Boyd, Elysian Fields; Katelyn Easley, New Diana; Jordan Taylor, Amarillo Highland Park; Sydnee Wynn, Eustace; Hope Hoelscher, Rogers; Mikayla Cole, Franklin; Kyndal Kutac, Schulenburg; Whitney Weems, Dublin; Sydnee Wynn, Eustace; Joy Schroeder, Industrial; Courtney Middleton, Hallettsville; Madison Harrison, Yoakum; Sydney Thompson, Schulenburg; Serena Antone, Boling; Lauren Purdom, Whitesboro

SETTER

Kinley Pepper, Beckville; Kyla Weeks, White Oak; Maddison Heibel, Industrial; Lindsay Bullard, Callisburg; Toryn Cox, Leon; Kenna Lange, Hallettsville; Sarah Bludau, Hallettsville; Addy Patterson, Amarillo Highland Park; Hannah Lewis, Schulenburg; Hope Van de Walle, Wall

 

LIBERO

Blair Guentert, Schulenburg; Brooklyn Noll, White Oak; Magye Fenoglio, Nocona; Skylar Lenamon, Industrial; Kayle Cuellar, Odem; Destiny Hulsey, Little River Academy; Kassidy Nicholson, Goliad; Larrin Maxwell, Boyd; Kaci Hotz, Goliad; April Brossman, Schulenburg; Lizzie Riordan, Henrietta