2017 Texas AAA-Region I Boy's Track

 

Athletic.net

Track & Field

http://www..athletic.net

 

Back to HOME page

DISTRICTS

1-AAA
2-AAA
3-AAA
4-AAA
5-AAA
6-AAA
7-AAA
8-AAA
Childress-157 Shallowater-167 Alpine-146 Sonora-259 Jim Ned- 215 Brady-145 Brock-224.5 Boyd-112
Spearman-141 Dimmitt-152 Kermit-133 Wall-214 Clyde-196 Comanche-131 Tolar-111 City View-104.5
Canadian-118 Idalou-80 Presidio-127 SA Grape Creek-51 Merkel- 127 Coleman-127 Eastland-95 Henrietta-103
Ama. Highland Park-79 Slaton-74 Crane-121 Reagan County-36 Coahoma- 31 Bangs-101 Cisco-85.5 Paradise-86
Ama. River Road-75 Muleshoe-55 Tornillo-58 Ballinger-31 Colorado City-21 Early-63 Millsap-39 Bowie-86
Tulia- 50 Littlefield-48 SA TLCA-24 Stanton- 13 Dublin-48 Peaster-32 Holliday-52
  Friona   Breckenridge-29 Jacksboro-50
  Lubbock Roosevelt   Nocona-26

Schedule of Events at Regional Track Meet

Texas AAA-Region I District Results (AREA Qualifiers)

FIELD EVENTS

Long Jump/Triple Jump
High Jump/Pole Vault
Shot Put/ Discus

Mark - Best Mark of Season (prior to district meet)

DIST- District Track Meet

AREA- Regional Qualifying Mark

Long Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 12 Thomas Adams Childress 21-08.00 21-08.00
1-AAA 10 Abraham Bonilla Spearman 21-05.50 21-05.50
1-AAA 12 Mikael LaRoe Highland Park 20-08.00 20-04.50
1-AAA 12 Dusty West River Road 20-00.50 20-00.50
2-AAA 11 Antqwon Griggs Littlefield 20-08.00 20-08.00
2-AAA 12 Esai Gonzales Dimmitt 21-00.00 20-07.00
2-AAA 11Brody Hendrick Shallowater 19-07.50 19-07.50
2-AAA 11 Salvador Acosta Idalou 19-06.00 19-00.00
3-AAA 12 Oscar Baeza Presidio 21-11.50 21-00.75
3-AAA 9 Brandon Cerna Crane 19-04.50 19-04.50
3-AAA 11 Jesus Silvas Alpine 20-03.25 18-08.50
3-AAA 10 Jonathan Roque Kermit 18-08.50 18-08.50
4-AAA 12 Thomas Halfmann Wall 20-09.75 20-03.00
4-AAA 12 Drew Buitron Sonora 20-03.25 20-02.75
4-AAA 12 Jon Johnson Ballinger 20-00.00 20-00.00
4-AAA Cinch Dickey Sonora 19-11.50 19-11.50
5-AAA 11 Parker Doan Merkel 20-08.75 20-08.75
5-AAA 10 Jonah White Merkel 21-09.75 20-08.50
5-AAA 12 Payton Lopez Clyde 20-02.75 19-10.00
5-AAA 11 Zach Owens Merkel 21-08.50 19-09.75
6-AAA 12 Bryson Hammonds Coleman 20-01.75 20-01.00
6-AAA 11 Colton Brewer Bangs 19-11.25 19-11.25
6-AAA 11 Trevor Higginbotham Comanche 20-08.25 19-08.00
6-AAA 11 Will Hollis Brady 19-07.50 19-07.50
7-AAA Jansen Ivie Brock 20-09.25 20-09.25
7-AAA 12 Cody Jones Tolar 20-08.25 20-03.75
7-AAA 11 Clayton Deaver Tolar 21-03.75 19-11.50
7-AAA 10 Tommy Merrill Brock 19-10.25 19-10.25
8-AAA 12 Benjamin McCreary Henrietta 21-11.00 20-02.25
8-AAA 12 Abbas Muhammad City View 19-08.50 19-08.50
8-AAA 11 Seth Sanderson Henrietta 20-00.00 18-08.25
8-AAA Caleb Rodriguez Boyd 18-05.50 18-05.50
Triple Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 10 Shawn Kelly Tulia 43-10.00 43-09.75
1-AAA 10 Trent Willis Childress 43-06.75 43-06.75
1-AAA 12 Ronnie Rey Spearman 41-01.75 41-01.75
1-AAA 10 Dre Yarbrough Tulia 40-08.25 40-06.00
2-AAA 12 Esai Gonzales Dimmitt 43-03.50 41-11.50
2-AAA 11 Salvador Acosta Idalou 41-08.75 40-05.75
2-AAA 12 Juan Castillo Dimmitt 38-02.75 38-02.75
2-AAA Joshua Servantez Shallowater 38-02.25 38-02.25
3-AAA 11 Charles Stallings Kermit 40-01.00 40-01.00
3-AAA 11 Joel Hernandez Alpine 39-01.50 38-08.00
3-AAA 9 Aaron Fellows Alpine 38-06.00 37-09.00
3-AAA Endrick Reynoso Presidio 37-01.50 37-01.50
4-AAA 11 Kaden Cordell Sonora 42-08.50 42-08.50
4-AAA 9 David Delgado Sonora 40-03.75 40-03.75
4-AAA 11 Willie Munoz Sonora 42-02.25 39-08.25
4-AAA 11 Casey Braden Wall 39-05.75 39-05.75
5-AAA 11 Parker Doan Merkel 43-04.00 43-04.00
5-AAA 12 Ryan Earp Clyde 42-07.50 42-07.50
5-AAA 12 Payton Lopez Clyde 42-05.50 42-05.50
5-AAA 12 John Park Clyde 41-08.00 41-08.00
6-AAA 12 Bryson Hammonds Coleman 40-06.00 40-06.00
6-AAA 11 Colton Brewer Bangs 41-06.25 40-02.50
6-AAA 11 Will Hollis Brady 39-11.75 39-11.75
6-AAA 9 Jack Marshall Brady 39-07.00 38-01.50
7-AAA 10 Tommy Merrill Brock 43-03.00 43-03.00
7-AAA 11 Clayton Deaver Tolar 42-00.75 41-06.50
7-AAA Jace Davis Millsap 41-05.00 41-05.00
7-AAA Jacob Rousse Brock 41-03.50 41-03.50
8-AAA 12 Abbas Muhammad City View 43-01.75 43-01.75
8-AAA 12 Connor Snell Paradise 41-06.50 41-06.50
8-AAA 11 Seth Sanderson Henrietta 40-03.00 40-03.00
8-AAA Patrick Dorado Paradise 40-01.50 40-01.50

Back to Field Events

High Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 12 Lane Farrar Spearman 6-02 6-00
1-AAA 12 Corbin Douthit Canadian 6-01 6-00
1-AAA 10 Abraham Bonilla Spearman 5-10 5-10
1-AAA 12 Aaron Phimmasone Highland Park 5-10 5-10
2-AAA 12 Kutter Pirkle Shallowater 5-10 5-10
2-AAA Jorge Albarran Muleshoe 5-10 5-08
2-AAA Tyler McCall Shallowater 5-06 5-06
2-AAA 10 Mckade Merrell Idalou 5-06 5-06
3-AAA 9 Brandon Cerna Crane 5-10 5-10
3-AAA 10 Endrick Reynoso Presidio 5-08 5-08
3-AAA 10 Aaron Bustamanate Presidio 5-06 5-06
3-AAA 12 Ever Fernandez Presidio 5-06 5-06
4-AAA 11 Kaden Cordell Sonora 6-02 6-00
4-AAA 10 Wilson Johnson Sonora 5-10 5-10
4-AAA 12 Jon Johnson Ballinger 5-08 5-08
4-AAA 10 Taren Parker Wall 5-09 5-06
5-AAA 12 Renner Harrison Jim Ned 6-02 6-00
5-AAA 11 Slade Shipman Merkel 6-00 5-10
5-AAA 10 Omar Boone Colorado City 6-02 5-10
5-AAA 11 Cody Davis Merkel 6-02 5-10
6-AAA 9 Carlos Moreno Early 5-08 5-08
6-AAA 11 Trevor Higginbotham Comanche 5-11 5-06
6-AAA 9 Caesar Nunez Coleman 5-08 5-06
6-AAA 10 George Nicholas Bangs 6-00 5-06
7-AAA Jacob Rousse Brock 6-02 6-02
7-AAA 10 Anthony Martinez Peaster 6-00 5-10
7-AAA Jake Wahlenmeir Brock 6-00 5-08
7-AAA 10 Braden Campbell Breckenridge 6-00 5-08
8-AAA 10 Logan Lawhorn Bowie 6-04 6-04
8-AAA 11 Noah Parker Holliday 6-04 6-04
8-AAA 10 Dayton Shook Bowie 6-00 6-00
8-AAA 11 Kason Spikes Bowie 6-00 6-00
Pole Vault
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 12 Trenton Baird Spearman 12-06 11-06
1-AAA 12 Caleb Mackeen River Road 12-00 11-06
1-AAA 11Rugby Rodman Spearman 11-06 11-06
1-AAA

10 Reid Harrel

Spearman 11-00 11-00
2-AAA Wade Burt Shallowater 12-06 12-06
2-AAA Homer Brett Shallowater 12-00 12-00
2-AAA Joe Waggoner Muleshoe 11-06 11-00
2-AAA 12 Estevan Gonzales Dimmitt 10-06 10-06
3-AAA 11 Skyler Short Alpine 11-06 11-06
3-AAA 12 Wyatt McLean Alpine 11-06 11-06
3-AAA 11 Zavian Florez Kermit 08-00 08-00
3-AAA        
4-AAA 11 Garrett Stephens Wall 15-00 14-06
4-AAA 10 Mark Van De Walle Wall 14-00 12-06
4-AAA 12 Zach Adams Reagan County 13-00 12-06
4-AAA 11 John Deleon Sonora 12-00 12-00
5-AAA 11 Cooper Geronzin Merkel 11-06 10-06
5-AAA 10 Skyeler Darby Jim Ned 10-06 10-00
5-AAA 11 Clayton Herriott Merkel 10-00 09-00
5-AAA Hayden Poorman Jim Ned 08-06 08-06
6-AAA 11 Cole Gilliland Dublin 12-06 12-00
6-AAA 12 Levi New Brady 12-00 12-00
6-AAA 9 Ross Jacoby Brady 11-06 11-06
6-AAA 9 Mason Allsup Brady 10-06 10-06
7-AAA 11 Warren Miller Tolar 15-06 14-06
7-AAA 12 Tyler Murry Cisco 14-00 14-00
7-AAA 10 Braden Campbell Breckenridge 13-00 12-06
7-AAA Rhett West Brock 12-00 12-00
8-AAA Robert Barber Boyd 10-00 10-00
8-AAA 9 Wyatt Reeves Paradise 11-06 10-00
8-AAA 12 McWhorter Caleb City View 09-06 09-06
8-AAA Chandler Fenoglio Nocona 09-00 09-00

Back to Field Events

Shot Put
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 11 Tyler Richardson Canadian 52-09.00 49-01.00
1-AAA Austin McCarty Childress 44-02.50 44-02.50
1-AAA 12 Peyton Smith Spearman 41-02.50 41-02.50
1-AAA 11 Jackson Anderson Canadian 41-05.00 41-01.50
2-AAA Maverick Pierce Idalou 43-08.25 43-08.25
2-AAA Ethan Smith Dimmitt 42-05.00 42-05.00
2-AAA Jshun Davis Littlefield 40-08.00 40-08.00
2-AAA Amador Gomez Littlefield 40-04.75 40-04.75
3-AAA Hagen Leach Crane 41-05.00 41-05.00
3-AAA 10 Rodolfo Navarette Crane 37-04.00 37-04.00
3-AAA Raziel Burrola Kermit 35-01.00 35-01.00
3-AAA Preston Johnson Kermit 34-06.50 34-06.50
4-AAA 11 Liam Yourgalite Sonora 52-07.50 48-10.00
4-AAA 10 Chad Glasscock Wall 47-08.50 46-04.50
4-AAA 12 Jesse McMillan Wall 46-03.00 46-03.00
4-AAA 12 Michael Solis Sonora 44-01.00 44-01.00
5-AAA 12 John Adkins Clyde 50-03.50 48-08.50
5-AAA 11 Payton Weatherly Jim Ned 46-00.50 46-00.50
5-AAA 12 Dennis Schreffler Clyde 47-02.00 44-05.75
5-AAA 10 Triston Patterson Jim Ned 42-00.00 42-00.00
6-AAA 12 Jonathan Zapata Brady 49-10.50 49-10.50
6-AAA 11 Bryce Francis Brady 43-05.00 41-04.75
6-AAA 12 Zackry Vaughn Brady 41-01.00 40-10.75
6-AAA 11 Ethan Price Dublin 40-07.75 40-04.50
7-AAA 12 Kyler Delgado Tolar 50-04.75 50-04.75
7-AAA 12 Peyton Bird Eastland 50-10.00 49-05.50
7-AAA 12 Austin Wagonner Cisco 47-02.50 47-02.50
7-AAA 12 Mac Harrah Brock 44-02.50 44-02.50
8-AAA 12 Cody Gary Jacksboro 45-02.50 45-02.50
8-AAA 10 Daniel Mosley Bowie 45-01.50 45-01.50
8-AAA 11 Matt Griffin Holliday 44-00.50 44-00.50
8-AAA 11 Alejandro Silva Boyd 42-11.00 42-11.00
Discus
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 12 Cam Garcia Childress 162-00 162-00
1-AAA 11 Tyler Richardson Canadian 147-03 147-03
1-AAA 9 Rhett Pennington Canadian 135-03 135-03
1-AAA Hayden Putnam River Road 135-02 135-02
2-AAA 9 Jalen Brattain Shallowater 132-03 129-08
2-AAA 11 Ethan Rivera Slaton 126-10 126-10
2-AAA 11 Aaron Koch Shallowater 123-05 119-10
2-AAA Erick Prieto Friona 119-07 119-07
3-AAA Hagen Leach Crane 121-09 121-09
3-AAA 10 Rodolfo Navarette Crane 114-08 107-11
3-AAA Joseph Torres Alpine 103-02 103-02
3-AAA Ivan Esparza Crane 88-02 88-02
4-AAA 12 Michael Solis Sonora 163-03 145-05
4-AAA 12 Jesse McMillan Wall 142-03 133-08
4-AAA 11 Liam Yourgalite Sonora 133-04 127-06
4-AAA 12 Clayton Hagey Ballinger 147-02 125-07
5-AAA 10 Jacob Turner Jim Ned 131-00 125-10
5-AAA 12 John Adkins Clyde 132-06 122-11
5-AAA 12 Dennis Schreffler Clyde 135-01 121-08
5-AAA 10 Triston Patterson Jim Ned 131-04 117-07
6-AAA 11 Bryce Francis Brady 145-05 143-03
6-AAA 12Jonathan Zapata Brady 138-11 138-11
6-AAA 11 Matthew Hamilton Comanche 113-06 113-06
6-AAA 11 Gavan Farrar Comanche 113-02 113-02
7-AAA 12 Peyton Bird Eastland 138-01 138-01
7-AAA 12 Mac Harrah Brock 136-06 136-06
7-AAA 12 Dustin Lundy Tolar 135-05 135-05
7-AAA 11 Bryson Blackwell Eastland 133-02 133-02
8-AAA 12 Kade Weldon Jacksboro 163-06 153-06
8-AAA 12 Riley Rollans Jacksboro 148-03 148-03
8-AAA 10 Daniel Mosley Bowie 139-08 139-08
8-AAA 11 Matt Griffin Holliday 136-10 136-10

Back to Field Events or top of page

RUNNING EVENTS

4 x 100 Relays/ 4 x 200 Relays
4 x 400 Relays
100 meter / 200 meter Dashes
400 meter / 800 meter Runs
110 meter / 300 meter Hurdles
1600 meter / 3200 meter Runs

Mark - Best Mark of Season (prior to district meet)

DIST- District Track Meet

AREA- Regional Qualifying Mark

4 x 100 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark District
1-AAA Childress

Bo Lott, Lamont Richmond, Reymundo Longoria, Alfonso Salinas

42.00 42.23
1-AAA Spearman Donovan Goeloe, Ronnie Rey, David Jackson, Ethan Webb 44.57 44.57
1-AAA River Road Josh Chapman, Bryson Phelps, Seth Barbarino, Deonte Woodard 44.73 44.73
1-AAA Canadian Kevin Moreno, Levi Long, Tate Mitchell, Trent Evans 44.96 45.08
2-AAA Slaton Kvondrick Gober, Dajahnay Williams, Ricky Franklin, George Wright 42.74 44.80
2-AAA Idalou Xavier Rodriquez, Seth Flores, Bryce Mojica, Luis Rodelas-Ponce 44.99 44.92
2-AAA Lubbock Roosevelt Stephen Calcote, Josh Hayes, Teagan Cooksey, Garrett Heatley 45.08 45.08
2-AAA Shallowater Braxton Juardo, Zachary Aaragon, Mitch Stutler, Brody Hendrick 45.10 45.10
3-AAA Presidio Jovani Sanchez, Oscar Baeza, Oscar Moreno, Erik Montoya 44.48 44.75
3-AAA Alpine

Victor Carrasco, Joel Hernandez, Aaron Fellows, Jesus Silvas

44.77 44.77
3-AAA Kermit

Jonathan Rogue, Zeke Quiroz, Orlando Juarez, Anthony Muniz

44.46 44.83
3-AAA Crane

Angel Ramirez, Jose Palos, Trino Castaneda, Brandon Cerna

45.20 45.20
4-AAA Sonora

Michael Solis, Jarett Jackson, Drew Buitron, Wesley Dutton

43.24 43.55
4-AAA Wall

Sutton Braden, Mason Kindle, Austin Gray, Mark Van De Walle

44.02 44.46
4-AAA Grape Creek

Austin Ortegon, Oscar Armendariz, James Blacker, Juan Buenrostro

44.56 44.56
4-AAA Reagan County

Johnny Gallegos, Alex Chavez, Zach Adams, Samuel Goodloe

44.75 45.57
5-AAA Clyde Zachary Wyatt, Luke Baker, Cayman Frieman, Payton Lopez 43.35 43.64
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned Luke Harding, Dylan McCoy, Casey Hall, Brandon Amidon 43.63 43.81
5-AAA Merkel Matt Holmes, Cooper Geronzin, Johan White, Cole Wilkerson 44.43 45.47
5-AAA Coahoma

Braedon Pearson, Alex Biddison, Zack Schneider, Joe Escebdo

45.99 45.99
6-AAA Bangs William Anderson, Colton Brewer, Colton Martin, Trett Mitchell 44.84 44.84
6-AAA Comanche

Jameson Allen, Colton Wilson, Chris Patterson, Caden Jones

44.78 45.52
6-AAA Coleman Terren Holloway, Denton Allen, Bowen Johnson, Thomas Croft 45.40 45.97
6-AAA Early

Bailey Jones, Ryan Trompler, Devyn Burns, Jesson Tarrant

46.33 46.33
7-AAA Brock Tyler Gray, Jansen Ivie, Carson Langen, Baylor Kurilec 44.75 44.06
7-AAA Eastland

Fabian Ojeda, JR Fullen, Bryson Blackwell, Alex Gonzalez

44.71 44.71
7-AAA Cisco Tyler Murry, Drew Dycus, Dathan Harding, KJ Kelly 45.00 45.02
7-AAA Millsap Colton Davis, Brock Barron, Brazos Moore, Jace Davie 45.29 45.29
8-AAA City View

Deon Smith, Abbas Muhammad, Tyrese Smith, Joseph Morton

44.05 44.15
8-AAA Henrietta

44.09 44.32
8-AAA Bowie

45.48 45.48
8-AAA Paradise

45.04 45.54
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark District
1-AAA Childress

Bo Lott, Lamont Richmond, Reymundo Longoria, Alfonso Salinas

1:28.28 1:29.46
1-AAA River Road Josh Chapman, Bryson Phelps, Seth Barbarino, Deonte Woodard 1:33.49 1:33.49
1-AAA Highland Park   1:34.60 1:34.71
1-AAA Tulia 1:35.19 1:35.19
2-AAA Slaton

Kevondrick Gober, Dajahnay Williams, Rick Franklin, George Wright

1:34.25 1:34.25
2-AAA Shallowater Christian Jones, Sebastian Gandara, Mitch Stutler, Brody Hendrick 1:34.97 1:34.97
2-AAA Littlefield

Gannon Braddock, Atqwon Griggs, Chris Dougas, Kevin Zapata

1:35.58 1:35.58
2-AAA Dimmitt

Race Birdwell, Haydin Nino, Payton Miller, Humberto Ortega

1:35.65 1:35.65
3-AAA Alpine

Victor Carrasco, Joel Hernandez, Aaron Fellows, Jesus Silvas

1:34.40 1:34.45
3-AAA Kermit

Jonathan Roque, Anthony Muniz, Orland Juarez, Richard Jones

1:33.40 1:35.43
3-AAA Crane

Geven Rodriguez, Hector Murguia, Ramon Venegas, Brandon Cerna

1:37.00 1:38.08
3-AAA Presidio Eric Montoya, Oscar Moreno, Jovani Sanchez, Marty Martinez 1:38.08 1:38.42
4-AAA Sonora

Kaden Cordell, Willie Munoz, Jarett Jackson, Drew Buitron

1:30.99 1:30.99
4-AAA Grape Creek

Austin Ortegon, Oscar Armendariz, James Blacker, Juan Buenrostro

1:33.62 1:33.78
4-AAA Wall

Sutton Braden, Trey Constancio, Cinch Dickey, Mason Kindle

1:33.00 1:34.44
4-AAA Reagan County

Johnny Gallegos, Zach Adams, Antonio Rico, Samuel Goodloe

1:37.01 1:37.01
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned Luke Harding, Dylan McCoy, Brandon Gassiot, Brandon Amidon 1:31.70 1:31.70
5-AAA Clyde Payton Lopez, John Park, Luke Baker, Max Money 1:32.55 1:33.44
5-AAA Merkel Tatian Gonzales, Parker, Doan, Cole Wilkerson, Cooper Geronzin, 1:36.90 1:36.90
5-AAA Colorado City Colton Forbes, Omar Boone, Tommy James, Calvin Spencer 1:37.49 1:37.49
6-AAA Comanche

Micheal Constancia, Alan Schulte, Grayland Jackson, Ty McCullough

1:30.60 1:30.74
6-AAA Brady Austin Allen, Derek Manning, Will Hollis, Jack Marshll 1:34.77 1:34.77
6-AAA Coleman Terren Holloway, Denton Allen, Caesar Nunez, Thomas Croft 1:34.78 1:34.78
6-AAA Bangs William Anderson, Colton Brewer, Colton Martin, Dawson Light 1:35.53 1:35.53
7-AAA Brock DeShaun Gray, Tanner Patino, JAnsen Ivie, Baylor Kurilec 1:32.59 1:32.94
7-AAA Eastland

Fabian Ojeda, JR Fullen, Bryson Blackwell, Daniel Hernandez

1:33.51 1:33.51
7-AAA Tolar Clayton Deaver, Mikey Boggs, Jake Jones, James Henderson 1:34.00 1:34.00
7-AAA Breckenridge Chucky Perez, Zach Willis, Pablo Ramirez, D'Andrey Silva 1:34.47 1:34.47
8-AAA Henrietta   1:33.21 1:33.21
8-AAA Bowie   1:33.28 1:33.28
8-AAA City View

Mykell Galloway, Caleb McWhorter, Joseph Morton, Kaleb, Henry

1:33.64 1:33.64
8-AAA Boyd

1:33.85 1:33.85

Back to Running Events

4 x 400 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark District
1-AAA Childress

Bo Lott, Lamont Richmond, Garrett Stephens, Alfonso Salinas

3:25.52 3:30.21
1-AAA Spearman David Jackson, Arturo Camacho, Ronnie Rey, Lane Farrar 3:34.63 3:34.63
1-AAA Canadian

Ruben Osornio, Casen Cavalier, Jack Koetting, Trent Evans

3:35.25 3:35.25
1-AAA Highland Park

Brandon Cowden, Caleb McDonald, Daniel Hernandez, Mikael LaRoe

3:38.38 3:38.38
2-AAA Dimmitt

Payton Miller, Marcus Flores, Haydon Nino, Esai Gonzales

3:28.18 3:28.18
2-AAA Shallowater Christan Jones, Davis Mason, Mitch Stutler, Sebastian Gandara 3:33.27 3:33.27
2-AAA Idalou Mckade Merrell, Seth Flores, Xavier Rodriquez, Luis Rodelas-Ponce 3:35.69 3:35.82
2-AAA Muleshoe Yoel Reyes, Romeo Reyes, Luke Del Toro, Michael Lozano 3:39.03 3:43.54
3-AAA Kermit

Marco Olivares, Justin Cook, Anthony Williams, Roy Portas

3:37.87 3:37.87
3-AAA Crane

Jose Palos, Angel Ramirez, Eddie Garza, Brandon Cerna

3:41.38 3:41.38
3-AAA Presidio Luis Mamriquez, Endrick Reynoso, Fabian Flotte, Marty Martinez 3:45.96 3:47.76
3-AAA        
4-AAA Sonora

Wilson Johnson, Wesley Dutton, Drew Buitron, Carter Zook

3:23.31 3:23.31
4-AAA Wall

Mason Kindle, Drake Holifield, Mark Van De Walle, Holden Stoute

3:23.22 3:23.55
4-AAA Grape Creek

Edgar Huerta, Kairo De La Torre, Benjamin Armendariz, James Blacker

3:34.87 3:38.14
4-AAA TLCA

Zach Terrell, Taylor Yant, Nicholas VanWright, Orlando Romero

3:38.97 3.38.97
5-AAA Merkel Cody Davis, Cole Wilkerson, Tyrell White-Oneal, Ballus Holden 3:36.95 3:36.95
5-AAA Clyde Luke Baker, Raymon Ortiz, Kaden Thomas, Thomas Browning 3:41.25 3:41.86
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned Brandon Gassiot, Casey Hall, Coalby Rives, Brady Montgomery 3:41.12 3:42.81
5-AAA Coahoma

Keegan Dobbs, Brice Martin, Gage Clark, Braxton Chandler

3:51.11 3:51.11
6-AAA Comanche

Ty McCullough, Caden Jones, Alan Schulte, Grayland Jackson,

3:27.50 3:27.50
6-AAA Coleman Bryson Hammonds, Thomas Croft, Xavier Nunez, Jaime Valdez 3:29.11 3:29.11
6-AAA Bangs William Anderson, Tanner James, Jesse Sanchez, Trett Mitchell 3:31.29 3:31.29
6-AAA Early

Mason flippin, Devyn Burns, Hayden Turner, Ryan Hill

3:33.67 3:33.67
7-AAA Brock Jared Steele, Tommy Merrill,Brennan Freeze, Carsen Langen 3:23.56 3:23.56
7-AAA Tolar

Cody Jones, Jake Jones, Dieuner Bonnell, Clayton Deaver

3:24.92 3:24.92
7-AAA Cisco

Drew Dycus, Kase Gayle, Dylan Brunson,Israel Adame

3:25.27 3:25.27
7-AAA Eastland

Ernesto Torres, Daniel Hernandez, Blake Sharp, Bryson Blackwell

3:42.81 3:44.04
8-AAA City View

Deon Smith, Tyrese Smith, Joseph Morton, Kaleb Henry

3:32.07 3:32.23
8-AAA Boyd

Colton Lawson, Manny Garcia, Tyler Morris, Caleb Rodriguez

3:34.20 3:34.24
8-AAA Henrietta

3:35.58 3:35.58
8-AAA Paradise

3:36.89 3:37.25
This

Space

Left

Blank

Intentionally

Back to Running Events

100 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 11 Donavan Goeloe Spearman 10.96 10.96
1-AAA 12 Thomas Adams Childress 10.99 10.99
1-AAA 10 Bryson Phelps River Road 11.00 11.00
1-AAA 11 Levi Long Canadian 11.02 11.02
2-AAA 11 Antqwon Griggs Littlefield 11.15 11.15
2-AAA 11 Seth Flores Idalou 11.27 11.40
2-AAA 11 Zach Aaragon Shallowater 11.41 11.41
2-AAA Salvador Santiago Friona 11.70 11.70
3-AAA 12 Oscar Baeza Presidio 10.51 10.51
3-AAA 11 Joel Hernandez Alpine 10.77 10.77
3-AAA 11 Jesus Silvas Alpine 11.36 11.36
3-AAA 10 Anthony Muniz Kermit 11.82 11.82
4-AAA 11 Jarett Jackson Sonora 10.87 11.07
4-AAA 10 Austin Gray Wall 11.10 11.52
4-AAA 10 Sutton Braden Wall 11.08 11.54
4-AAA 10 Samuel Goodloe Reagan County 11.25 11.55
5-AAA 10 Brandon Gassiot Jim Ned 11.54 11.54
5-AAA 10 Jonah White Merkel 11.43 11.60
5-AAA 11 Zachary Wyatt Clyde 11.34 11.88
5-AAA 11 Luke Harding Jim Ned 11.95 11.95
6-AAA 10 Eduardo Trejo Brady 11.40 11.57
6-AAA 11 Denton Allen Coleman 11.62 11.62
6-AAA 11 Jameson Allen Comanche 11.54 11.63
6-AAA 11 Derek Manning Brady 11.81 11.81
7-AAA Baylor Kurilec Brock 11.40 11.40
7-AAA Zach Willis Breckenridge 11.48 11.48
7-AAA Kolton Davis Millsap 11.63 11.63
7-AAA Tanner Patino Brock 11.70 11.70
8-AAA 11 Justin Jones Holliday 11.01 11.04
8-AAA 12 Abbas Muhammad City View 11.27 11.27
8-AAA 12 Landon Davis Henrietta 11.00 11.37
8-AAA 10 Travis Swenson Henrietta 11.64 11.64
200 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 12 Reymundo Longoria Childress 22.70 22.70
1-AAA 11 Josh Chapman River Road 22.75 23.10
1-AAA 11 Donavan Goeloe Spearman 22.34 23.14
1-AAA 12 Thomas Adams Childress 23.20 23.27
2-AAA 11 Uriah Rodriguez Shallowater 23.09 23.09
2-AAA 12 George Wright Slaton 22.88 23.24
2-AAA Yoel Reyes Muleshoe 23.29 23.29
2-AAA 12 Josh Hayes Roosevelt 23.56 23.56
3-AAA 12 Oscar Baeza Presidio 22.14 22.14
3-AAA 10 Orlando Juarez Kermit 23.11 23.11
3-AAA Erik Montoya Presidio 23.83 23.83
3-AAA 11 Victor Carrasco Alpine 23.95 23.95
4-AAA 12 Michael Solis Sonora 23.26 23.26
4-AAA 11 Austin Ortegon Grape Creek 23.05 23.62
4-AAA 11 Kaden Cordell Sonora 23.15 23.67
4-AAA 10 Austin Gray Wall 23.83 23.83
5-AAA Dylan McCoy Jim Ned 23.20 23.32
5-AAA 11 Brandon Amidon Jim Ned 23.39 23.39
5-AAA 12 Payton Lopez Clyde 22.96 23.40
5-AAA Ricky Rangel Stanton 23.73 23.73
6-AAA 12 Bryson Hammonds Coleman 22.46 23.10
6-AAA 12 Ty McCullough Comanche 22.03 23.34
6-AAA 12 Grayland Jackson Comanche 22.89 23.49
6-AAA 11 Devyn Burns Early 23.74 23.85
7-AAA 11 Clayton Deaver Tolar 22.67 22.67
7-AAA Jansen Ivie Brock 22.68 22.68
7-AAA 12 JR Fullen Eastland 23.10 23.10
7-AAA Tanner Patino Brock 23.30 23.30
8-AAA 11Justin Jones Holliday 22.91 23.26
8-AAA 10 Caleb Rodriguez Boyd 23.21 23.82
8-AAA 11 Chandler Allison Bowie 23.85 23.85
8-AAA 12 Joseph Morton City View 24.00 24.40

Back to Running Events

400 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 12 Mikeal Laroe Highland Park 53.42 53.42
1-AAA 12 Garrett Stephens Childress 53.12 53.65
1-AAA 11 Hunter Mitchell River Road 53.93 54.29
1-AAA 12 Christian Rey Tulia 54.34 54.34
2-AAA 12 Esai Gonzales Dimmitt 50.21 51.44
2-AAA 12 Marcus Flores Dimmitt 52.64 53.82
2-AAA 10 Jorge Munoz Shalllowater 53.93 54.34
2-AAA 10 Mckade Merrell Idalou 55.07 55.07
3-AAA 12 Roy Porras Kermit 52.67 52.67
3-AAA 9 Angel Ramirez Crane 53.64 53.64
3-AAA Jorge Vargas Alpine 54.02 54.02
3-AAA 10 Jose Palos Crane 54.18 54.18
4-AAA 12 Holden Stoute Wall 48.90 50.84
4-AAA 10 Mark Van De Walle Wall 52.24 52.08
4-AAA 11 Wesley Dutton Sonora 52.64 52.64
4-AAA 10 Zach Terrell TLCA 52.95 53.19
5-AAA 11 Cayman Frieman Clyde 52.50 52.50
5-AAA 10 Brady Montgomery Jim Ned 52.44 52.67
5-AAA Alex Biddison Coahoma 52.69 52.69
5-AAA 11 Cody Davis Merkel 53.23 53.23
6-AAA 12 Bryson Hammonds Coleman 49.95 49.95
6-AAA 11 Jaime Valdez Coleman 51.84 52.19
6-AAA 12 Jesse Sanchez Bangs 52.60 52.60
6-AAA 11 Ryan Hill Early 52.81 52.81
7-AAA Carson Langen Brock 51.83 51.83
7-AAA Jared Steele Brock 53.04 53.04
7-AAA 10 Tommy Merrill Brock 53.49 53.49
7-AAA 11 Blake Sharp Eastland 54.99 54.99
8-AAA 12 Tyrese Smith City View 50.02 50.02
8-AAA 12 Josh Lyde Henrietta 53.04 53.04
8-AAA 10 Reggie Contreras Paradise 53.89 53.89
8-AAA 10 David Massengale Jacksboro 55.64 55.64
800 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 11 Shaw Atchley Childress 2:01.81 2:04.89
1-AAA 9 Jack Koetting Canadian 2:08.31 2:08.31
1-AAA 10 Arturo Camacho Spearman 2:10.46 2:10.46
1-AAA 11 Ruben Osornio Canadian 2:09.47 2:11.67
2-AAA 12 Marcus Flores Dimmitt 2:00.27 2:01.04
2-AAA 12 Joel Cueto Slaton 2:03.61 2:03.61
2-AAA 10 Mckade Merrell Idalou 2:03.96 2:03.96
2-AAA 12 Davis Mason Shallowater 2:04.00 2:04.48
3-AAA 10 Nathan Solis Tornillo 1:58.98 2:00.30
3-AAA 11 Juan Rivera Tornillo 2:01.82 2:06.11
3-AAA 12 Cesar Gonzalez Tornillo 2:02.20 2:07.95
3-AAA 12 Marco Olivares Kermit 2:08.40 2:09.75
4-AAA 12 Holden Stoute Wall 1:57.28 2:00.33
4-AAA 10 Slade Dermody Sonora 2:01.65 2:01.65
4-AAA 10 Evan Shannon Sonora 2:04.26 2:04.26
4-AAA 12 Gage Hoelscher Wall 2:04.77 2:06.20
5-AAA 11 Caleb Kelso Jim Ned 2:06.10 2:06.10
5-AAA 9 Cade Ford Jim Ned 2:09.28 2:09.28
5-AAA 9 Raymon Ortiz Clyde 2:11.32 2:11.32
5-AAA 9 Britten Brashear Clyde 2:12.95 2:12.95
6-AAA 11 Ryan Hill Early 1:59.51 1:59.51
6-AAA 11 Jaime Valdez Coleman 1:59.91 2:00.01
6-AAA 12 Alan Schulte Comanche 2:04.66 2:04.66
6-AAA 11 Jacob Delafuente Brady 2:06.82 2:06.82
7-AAA Jared Steele Brock 1:58.04 1:58.04
7-AAA 10 Tommy Merrill Brock 1:59.46 1:59.46
7-AAA 12 Jake Jones Tolar 2:00.44 2:00.44
7-AAA Brennan Freeze Brock 2:06.33 2:06.33
8-AAA 10 Manny Garcia Boyd 2:08.51 2:06.90
8-AAA 10 David Massengale Jacksboro 2:07.87 2:07.87
8-AAA 12 James Sherriff Holliday 2:01.37 2:08.24
8-AAA 10 Colton Lawson Boyd 2:06.86 2:08.37

Back to Running Events

110 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 12 Lane Farrar Spearman 14.62 14.86
1-AAA 11 Kevin Moreno Canadian 15.60 15.63
1-AAA 11 Arie Vannoy Childress 16.07 16.07
1-AAA 9 Bill Koetting Canadian 16.11 16.11
2-AAA 12 Estevan Gonzalez Dimmitt 16.67 16.67
2-AAA 12 Logan McEntire Dimmitt 17.34 17.55
2-AAA 11 Austen Solis Idalou 17.99 17.99
2-AAA Joe Waggoner Muleshoe 18.15 18.15
3-AAA 11 Skyler Short Alpine 17.05 17.05
3-AAA 11 Owen Thomas Alpine 17.83 17.83
3-AAA 9 Brady Johnson Kermit 18.03 18.03
3-AAA 11 Anthony Williams Kermit 19.76 19.76
4-AAA 12 Carter Zook Sonora 14.27 14.33
4-AAA 10 Drake Holifield Wall 14.51 14.51
4-AAA 11 Willie Munoz Sonora 15.37 15.53
4-AAA 11 Alex Chavez Reagan County 15.67 15.67
5-AAA 11 Mitchum Burleson Clyde 16.03 16.03
5-AAA 11 Slade Shipman Merkel 15.87 16.10
5-AAA 11 Coalby Rives Jim Ned 16.87 16.87
5-AAA 10 Dimitri Martin Clyde 16.78 16.90
6-AAA 11 Joe Gilligan Comanche 15.67 16.09
6-AAA 12 Hans Hoekman Dublin 16.00 16.10
6-AAA 10 Jakob Seals Dublin 16.73 16.96
6-AAA 10 Taylor Dossey Brady 17.50 17.50
7-AAA 12 Cody Jones Tolar 15.02 15.02
7-AAA 12 Tyler Gray Brock 15.08 15.08
7-AAA 12 Kase Gayle Cisco 15.68 15.68
7-AAA 12 Reese Skinner Eastland 15.82 15.82
8-AAA 11 Tanner Cable Nocona 15.32 15.32
8-AAA 10 AJ Craddock Bowie 16.60 16.07
8-AAA 11 Angus Pace Paradise 16.14 16.14
8-AAA 9 Bohner Brackeen Paradise 16.45 16.45
300 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 12 Lane Farrar Spearman 39.32 39.32
1-AAA 10 Trent Evans Canadian 40.86 41.43
1-AAA 12 Tanner Hopper Tulia 42.72 42.72
1-AAA 11 Carson Gross River Road 42.73 42.73
2-AAA 10 Hayden Vanderroest Shallowater 42.74 42.93
2-AAA 12 Logan McEntire Dimmitt 43.34 43.34
2-AAA 12 Estevan Gonzalez Dimmitt 44.15 44.15
2-AAA Joe Waggoner Muleshoe 44.85 44.85
3-AAA 12 Gage Glidewell Alpine 43.43 44.62
3-AAA 11 Owen Thomas Alpine 44.69 44.69
3-AAA 11 Anthony Williams Kermit 44.89 44.89
3-AAA 9 Brady Johnson Kermit 46.72 47.26
4-AAA 12 Carter Zook Sonora 38.34 39.04
4-AAA 10 Drake Holifield Wall 39.84 39.94
4-AAA 12 Carson Hartgrove Wall 41.89 41.89
4-AAA 11 Willie Munoz Sonora 41.52 43.02
5-AAA 11 Slade Shipman Merkel 42.68 42.68
5-AAA 9 Kaden Thomas Clyde 43.16 43.16
5-AAA 10 Dimitri Martin Clyde 43.66 43.66
5-AAA 11 Coalby Rives Jim Ned 43.74 43.74
6-AAA 12 Trett Mitchell Bangs 39.93 40.48
6-AAA 9 Edgar Nunez Coleman 43.90 42.16
6-AAA 11 Joe Gilligan Comanche 42.78 43.08
6-AAA 10 Jakob Seals Dublin 43.23 43.23
7-AAA 12 Kase Gayle Cisco 40.13 40.13
7-AAA 12 Tyler Gray Brock 40.41 40.41
7-AAA DeShaun Gray Brock 41.03 41.03
7-AAA Kobe Trought Brock 41.52 41.52
8-AAA 11 Tanner Cable Nocona 42.30 41.91
8-AAA 11 Angus Pace Paradise 42.49 42.49
8-AAA 9 Bohner Brackeen Paradise 43.14 43.14
8-AAA 10 Joey Crawford Bowie 43.75 43.75

Back to Running Events

1600 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 11 Shaw Atchley Childress 4:43.00 4:52.20
1-AAA Keighan Conway Highland Park 5:01.37 5:01.37
1-AAA Adam Harris Highland Park 5:02.41 5:02.31
1-AAA Matthew Gomez Tulia 5:02.41 5:02.41
2-AAA 12 Justin Vigil Shallowater 4:45.30 4:50.48
2-AAA 10 Jace Sanchez Dimmitt 4:58.43 4:58.43
2-AAA Eduardo Pantoja Muleshoe 4:59.21 4:59.21
2-AAA 12 Jordan Garcia Slaton 5:00.50 5:00.50
3-AAA 12 Jesse Ortiz Presidio 4:37.87 4:37.87
3-AAA 12 Adrian Morales Tornillo 4:40.34 4:40.34
3-AAA 11 Daniel Amaya Tornillo 4:41.08 4:41.94
3-AAA 9 Jorhan Velasco Crane 4:49.75 4:49.75
4-AAA 10 Evan Shannon Sonora 4:39.56 4:39.56
4-AAA 11 Daniel Soto Wall 4:38.70 4:44.85
4-AAA 10 Slade Dermody Sonora 4:51.34 4:51.34
4-AAA 11 Beau Scott Wall 4:56.33 4:56.33
5-AAA 9 Cade Ford Jim Ned 4:49.96 4:49.96
5-AAA 11 Caleb Kelso Jim Ned 4:52.86 4:52.86
5-AAA 9 Cy Noland Jim Ned 5:10.30 5:10.30
5-AAA 9 Britten Brashear Clyde 5:11.70 5:28.47
6-AAA 11 Timothy Hall Bangs 4:48.64 4:48.64
6-AAA 12 Chase Walker Brady 4:51.46 4:51.46
6-AAA 10 Jorge Jimenez Coleman 4:53.21 4:55.99
6-AAA 12 Brandon Childers Brady 4:58.21 4:58.21
7-AAA 10 Brice Hardin Peaster 4:44.17 4:44.17
7-AAA Buster Lee Millsap 4:46.44 4:46.44
7-AAA 12 Kolby Conring Cisco 4:46.08 4:52.65
7-AAA 11 Itzamma Torres Eastland 4:59.34 4:59.34
8-AAA 10 Connor Richardson Boyd 4:49.21 4:49.21
8-AAA 9 Matthew Eisen Paradise 4:50.37 4:50.37
8-AAA 10 Tristan Lemasters Boyd 4:54.73 4:54.73
8-AAA 10 Daniel Wimberly Henrietta 4:55.79 4:55.79
3200 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 9 Adam Harris Highland Park 10:58.90 11:12.37
1-AAA Keigan Conway Highland Park 10:59.00 11:22.73
1-AAA 10 Landon Galla Canadian 11:23.23 11:23.23
1-AAA 10 Jace Belk Canadian 11:30.88 11:30.88
2-AAA 12 Justin Vigil Shallowater 10:36.53 11:01.97
2-AAA 10 Jace Sanchez Dimmitt 11:06.88 11:16.61
2-AAA Eduardo Pantoja Muleshoe 11:19.40 11:19.40
2-AAA Alvaro Gardea Friona 11:20.00 11:20.00
3-AAA 12 Jesse Ortiz Presidio 09:59.18 09:59.18
3-AAA 11 Daniel Amaya Tornillo 10:03.32 10:03.32
3-AAA 12 Adrian Morales Tornillo 10:12.52 10:12.52
3-AAA 11 Juan Rivera Tornillo 10:29.25 10:34.75
4-AAA 11 Daniel Soto Wall 10:19.59 10:26.69
4-AAA 10 Evan Shannon Sonora 10:22.30 10:37.90
4-AAA 11 Beau Scott Wall 10:47.28 10:53.43
4-AAA 12 Raully Ojeda Sonora 11:32.88 11:32.88
5-AAA 9 Cade Ford Jim Ned 11:02.66 11:02.66
5-AAA 9 Britten Brashear Clyde 11:07.47 11:30.45
5-AAA 9 Cy Noland Jim Ned 11:07.26 11:38.55
5-AAA 11 Isaiah Cortez Clyde 11:54.67 11:54.67
6-AAA 12 Chase Walker Brady 10:35.81 10:35.81
6-AAA 11 Timothy Hall Bangs 10:42.81 10:42.81
6-AAA 9 Jeremiah Fowler Early 10:51.85 10:51.85
6-AAA 12 Brandon Childers Brady 10:54.24 10:54.24
7-AAA 10 Brice Hardin Peaster 10:16.23 10:16.23
7-AAA 12 Kolby Conring Cisco 10:27.02 10:27.02
7-AAA Buster Lee Millsap 10:30.13 10:30.13
7-AAA 11 Itzamma Torres Eastland 10:43.15 11:06.21
8-AAA 10 Connor Richardson Boyd 10:41.12 10:41.12
8-AAA 10 Tristan Lemasters Boyd 10:47.45 10:47.45
8-AAA 10 Michael Fahlin Boyd 10:55.03 10:55.03
8-AAA 9 Matthew Eisen Paradise 10:57.52 10:57.52

Back to Running Events, top of page or HOME


2017 TEXAS REGION I- CLASS AAA AREA TRACK MEETS

AREA 1/2
AREA 3/4
AREA5/6
AREA7/8
CHILDRESS- 98
SONORA- 178
CLYDE- 96
BROCK- 150
DIMMITT- 88
WALL- 146
COLEMAN- 87
TOLAR- 78
SPEARMAN- 87
PRESIDIO-67
COMANCHE- 81
CITY VIEW- 71
SHALLOWATER-86.5
ALPINE- 48
BRADY- 80
CISCO- 64
CANADIAN-62
SA GRAPE CREEK- 40
JIM NED - 78
HENRIETTA- 53
RIVER ROAD-55
TORNILLO- 36
MERKEL- 74
BOYD- 37
SLATON-36.5
KERMIT -28
BANGS- 66
HOLLIDAY- 31
IDALOU-34
CRANE-24
EARLY - 30
JACKSBORO-20
MULESHOE-29
REAGAN COUNTY- 23
DUBLIN- 22
PARADISE-17
TULIA-14
SA TLCA- 15
COAHOMA- 6
BOWIE- 15
LITTLEFIELD-13
BALLINGER -15
NOCONA-8
HIGHLAND PARK-9
FRIONA-4
ROOSEVELT-4
 

MARK IS DISTRICT MARK, AREA IS AREA MARK. TOP FOUR IN EACH EVENT FROM EACH AREA QUALIFY FOR REGIONALS

Long Jump
District Name School
Mark
Area
2-AAA 12 Esai Gonzales Dimmitt 20-07.00 20-09.75
1-AAA 10 Abraham Bonilla Spearman 21-05.50 20-08.75
2-AAA 11 Salvador Acosta Idalou 19-00.00 19-11.50
1-AAA 12 Dusty West River Road 20-00.50 19-06.50
2-AAA Antqwon Griggs Littlefield 20-08.00 X/19-06.00
1-AAA 12 Mikael LaRoe Highland Park 20-04.50 X/19-01.25
1-AAA 12 Thomas Adams Childress 21-08.00
X
2-AAA 11 Brody Hendrick Shallowater 19-07.50
X
3-AAA 12 Oscar Baeza Presidio 21-00.75 21-02.50
4-AAA 12 Drew Buitron Sonora 20-02.75 20-10.00
4-AAA 12 Thomas Halfmann Wall 20-03.00 20-09.00
4-AAA Cinch Dickey Sonora 19-11.50 20-07.50
3-AAA 11 Jesus Silvas Alpine 18-08.50 X/20-03.75
4-AAA 12 Jon Johnson Ballinger 20-00.00 X/20-02.00
3-AAA 9 Brandon Cerna Crane 19-04.50
X
3-AAA 10 Jonathan Roque Kermit 18-08.50
X
5-AAA 11 Parker Doan Merkel 20-08.75 21-09.25
5-AAA 11 Zach Owens Merkel 19-09.75 21-01.50
6-AAA 12 Bryson Hammonds Coleman 20-01.00 20-10.75
6-AAA 11 Trevor Higginbotham Comanche 19-08.00 20-08.25
5-AAA 10 Jonah White Merkel 20-08.50 X/20-07.50
6-AAA 11 Will Hollis Brady 19-07.50 X/19-09.50
6-AAA 11 Colton Brewer Bangs 19-11.25
X
5-AAA 12 Payton Lopez Clyde 19-10.00
X
8-AAA 12 Benjamin McCreary Henrietta 20-02.25 21-11.00
7-AAA 12 Jansen Ivie Brock 20-09.25 21-03.50
7-AAA 11 Clayton Deaver Tolar 19-11.50 20-07.25
7-AAA 10 Tommy Merrill Brock 19-10.25 20-06.00
7-AAA 12 Cody Jones Tolar 20-03.75 X/20-03.50
8-AAA 12 Abbas Muhammad City View 19-08.50 X/20-00.00
8-AAA 11 Seth Sanderson Henrietta 18-08.25
X
8-AAA 12 Tyrese Smith City View 18-05.50
X
Triple Jump
District Name School
Mark
Area
2-AAA 12 Esai Gonzales Dimmitt 41-11.50 44-01.25
1-AAA 10 Trent Willis Childress 43-06.75 43-09.25
1-AAA 10 Shawn Kelly Tulia 43-09.75 42-09.75
2-AAA 11 Salvador Acosta Idalou 40-05.75 41-11.25
1-AAA 12 Ronnie Rey Spearman 41-01.75 X/40-07.25
1-AAA 10 Dre Yarbrough Tulia 40-06.00 X/40-01.25
2-AAA 12 Juan Castillo Dimmitt 38-02.75
X
2-AAA Joshua Servantez Shallowater 38-02.25
X
4-AAA 11 Kaden Cordell Sonora 42-08.50 41-04.75
4-AAA 11 Willie Munoz Sonora 39-08.25 41-03.00
4-AAA 9 David Delgado Sonora 40-03.75 40-11.00
3-AAA 11 Joel Hernandez Alpine 38-08.00 40-07.25
4-AAA 11 Casey Braden Wall 39-05.75 X/39-11.50
3-AAA 9 Aaron Fellows Alpine 37-09.00 X/39-09.25
3-AAA 11 Charles Stallings Kermit 40-01.00
X
3-AAA Endrick Reynoso Presidio 37-01.50
X
5-AAA 11 Parker Doan Merkel 43-04.00 43-05.00
5-AAA 12 Payton Lopez Clyde 42-05.50 42-11.75
6-AAA 12 Bryson Hammonds Coleman 40-06.00 42-09.00
6-AAA 11 Will Hollis Brady 39-11.75 42-04.00
5-AAA 12 John Park Clyde 41-08.00 X/42-03.00
5-AAA 12 Ryan Earp Clyde 42-07.50 X/41-11.50
6-AAA 11 Colton Brewer Bangs 40-02.50
X
6-AAA 9 Jack Marshall Brady 38-01.50
X
8-AAA 12 Abbas Muhammad City View 43-01.75 44-11.50
7-AAA 11 Clayton Deaver Tolar 41-06.50 43-04.50
8-AAA 12 Benjamin McCreary Henrieta 41-06.50 43-01.50
7-AAA 9 Jace Davis Millsap 41-05.00 43-00.75
7-AAA 10 Tommy Merrill Brock 43-03.00 X/42-06.50
8-AAA 11 Seth Sanderson Henrietta 40-03.00 X/41-08.50
8-AAA 12 Patrick Dorado Paradise 40-01.50
X
7-AAA 11 Jacob Rousse Brock 41-03.50
X
High Jump
District Name School
Mark
Area
2-AAA 12 Kutter Pirkle Shallowater 5-10 6-02
1-AAA 10 Abraham Bonilla Spearman 5-10 6-02
2-AAA Jorge Albarran Muleshoe 5-08 5-10
1-AAA 12 Lane Farrar Spearman 6-00 5-10
1-AAA 12 Corbin Douthit Canadian 6-00 X/5-10
2-AAA Tyler McCall Shallowater 5-06 X/5-08
1-AAA 12 Aaron Phimmasone Highland Park 5-10
X
2-AAA 10 Mckade Merrell Idalou 5-06
X
4-AAA 11 Kaden Cordell Sonora 6-00 6-03
4-AAA 12 Jon Johnson Ballinger 5-08 6-00
3-AAA 9 Brandon Cerna Crane 5-10 5-10
4-AAA 10 Wilson Johnson Sonora 5-10 5-08
3-AAA 10 Endrick Reynoso Presidio 5-08 X/J5-08
4-AAA 10 Taren Parker Wall 5-06 X/J5-08
3-AAA 10 Aaron Bustamanate Presidio 5-06
X
3-AAA 12 Ever Fernandez Presidio 5-06
X
5-AAA 12 Renner Harrison Jim Ned 6-00 6-04
5-AAA 11 Slade Shipman Merkel 5-10 5-10
6-AAA 9 Carlos Moreno Early 5-08 J5-10
6-AAA 10 George Nicholas Bangs 5-06 5-08
5-AAA Payton Burton Clyde 5-10 X/J5-08
6-AAA 9 Caesar Nunez Coleman 5-06 X/J5-08
5-AAA 11 Cody Davis Merkel 5-10
X
6-AAA 11 Trevor Higginbotham Comanche 5-06
X
7-AAA 10 Braden Campbell Breckenridge 5-08 6-03
8-AAA 11 Noah Parker Holliday 6-04 6-01
8-AAA 10 Logan Lawhorn Bowie 6-04 6-00
7-AAA 11 Jacob Rousse Brock 6-02 5-10
8-AAA 11 Kason Spikes Bowie 6-00 X/5-10
7-AAA 10 Anthony Martinez Peaster 5-10 X/5-08
8-AAA 10 Dayton Shook Bowie 6-00
X
7-AAA Jake Wahlenmeir Brock 5-08
X
Pole Vault
District Name School
Mark
Area
1-AAA 12 Trenton Baird Spearman 11-06 14-00
2-AAA Wade Burt Shallowater 12-06 12-00
2-AAA Joe Waggoner Muleshoe 11-00 12-00
1-AAA 11Rugby Rodman Spearman 11-06 12-00
2-AAA 12 Estevan Gonzales Dimmitt 10-06 X/11-00
2-AAA Homer Brett Shallowater 12-00 X/10-06
1-AAA 12 Caleb Mackeen River Road 11-06
X
1-AAA

10 Reid Harrel

Spearman 11-00
X
4-AAA 11 Garrett Stephens Wall 14-06 14-00
4-AAA 12 Zach Adams Reagan County 12-06 13-00
3-AAA 12 Carter Zook Sonora 11-06 12-00
3-AAA 11 Skyler Short Alpine 11-06 J12-00
3-AAA 12 Wyatt McLean Alpine 11-06 X/11-06
4-AAA 11 John Deleon Sonora 12-00 X/11-00
4-AAA 10 Mark Van De Walle Wall 12-06
X
3-AAA 11 Zavian Florez Kermit 08-00
X
6-AAA 11 Cole Gilliland Dublin 12-00 12-06
5-AAA 11 Cooper Geronzin Merkel 10-06 J12-06
6-AAA 9 Ross Jacoby Brady 11-06 11-06
6-AAA 9 Mason Allsup Brady 10-06 J11-06
6-AAA 12 Levi New Brady 12-00 X/11-00
5-AAA 10 Skyeler Darby Jim Ned 10-00 X/J11-00
5-AAA 11 Clayton Herriott Merkel 09-00
X
5-AAA Hayden Poorman Jim Ned 08-06
X
7-AAA 11 Warren Miller Tolar 14-06 16-00
7-AAA 12 Tyler Murry Cisco 14-00 14-09
7-AAA 10 Braden Campbell Breckenridge 12-06 14-03
7-AAA 10 Rhett West Brock 12-00 12-06
8-AAA 11 Robert Barber Boyd 10-00 X/12-00
8-AAA 9 Wyatt Reeves Paradise 10-00 X/11-06
8-AAA 12 McWhorter Caleb City View 09-06
X
8-AAA 9 Chandler Fenoglio Nocona 09-00
X
Shot Put
District Name School
Mark
Area
1-AAA 11 Tyler Richardson Canadian 49-01.00 49-07.75
2-AAA Maverick Pierce Idalou 43-08.25 44-05.50
1-AAA 12 Peyton Smith Spearman 41-02.50 42-04.00
2-AAA Ethan Smith Dimmitt 42-05.00 42-00.50
1-AAA Austin McCarty Childress 44-02.50 X/41-02.50
2-AAA Jshun Davis Littlefield 40-08.00 X/39-06.00
1-AAA 11 Jackson Anderson Canadian 41-01.50
X
2-AAA Amador Gomez Littlefield 40-04.75
X
4-AAA 11 Liam Yourgalite Sonora 48-10.00 51-06.00
4-AAA 10 Chad Glasscock Wall 46-04.50 48-02.00
4-AAA 12 Jesse McMillan Wall 46-03.00 45-11.00
4-AAA 12 Michael Solis Sonora 44-01.00 44-02.00
3-AAA Hagen Leach Crane 41-05.00 X/39-03.00
3-AAA 10 Rodolfo Navarette Crane 37-04.00 X/38-01.00
3-AAA Raziel Burrola Kermit 35-01.00
X
3-AAA Preston Johnson Kermit 34-06.50
X
6-AAA 12 Jonathan Zapata
Brady
49-10.50 50-10.50
5-AAA 12 John Adkins
Clyde
48-08.50 47-10.75
5-AAA 12 Dennis Schreffler
Clyde
44-05.75 45-07.75
6-AAA 11 Bryce Francis
Brady
41-04.75 44-04.00
6-AAA 12 Zackry Vaughn
Brady
40-10.75 X/43-08.00
6-AAA 11 Ethan Price
Dublin
40-04.50 X/43-03.00
5-AAA 11 Payton Weatherly
Jim Ned
46-00.50
X
5-AAA 10 Triston Patterson
Jim Ned
42-00.00
X
7-AAA 12 Peyton Bird Eastland 49-05.50 49-08.00
7-AAA 12 Kyler Delgado Tolar 50-04.75 49-06.75
7-AAA 12 Austin Wagonner Cisco 47-02.50 47-07.00
7-AAA 12 Mac Harrah Brock 44-02.50 46-02.75
8-AAA 12 Cody Gary Jacksboro 45-02.50 X/44-08.50
8-AAA 10 Daniel Mosley Bowie 45-01.50 X/44-06.50
8-AAA 11 Matt Griffin Holliday 44-00.50
X
8-AAA 11 Alejandro Silva Boyd 42-11.00
X
Discus
District Name School
Mark
Area
1-AAA 12 Cam Garcia Childress 162-00 151-06
1-AAA 11 Tyler Richardson Canadian 147-03 139-00
1-AAA Hayden Putnam River Road 135-02 125-07
2-AAA Erick Prieto Friona 119-07 121-02
2-AAA 11 Ethan Rivera Slaton 126-10 X/121-01
2-AAA 11 Aaron Koch Shallowater 119-10 X/121-01
1-AAA 9 Rhett Pennington Canadian 135-03
X
2-AAA 9 Jalen Brattain Shallowater 129-08
X
4-AAA 12 Michael Solis Sonora 145-05 152-08
3-AAA Ivan Esparza Crane 088-02 128-04
4-AAA 12 Clayton Hagey Ballinger 125-07 125-05
4-AAA 12 Jesse McMillan Wall 133-08 124-11
4-AAA 11 Liam Yourgalite Sonora 127-06 X/124-09
3-AAA Hagen Leach Crane 121-09 X/111-00
3-AAA 10 Rodolfo Navarette Crane 107-11
X
3-AAA Joseph Torres Alpine 103-02
X
6-AAA 12Jonathan Zapata Brady 138-11 140-05
6-AAA 11 Bryce Francis Brady 143-03 136-01
5-AAA 12 John Adkins Clyde 122-11 124-10
5-AAA 12 Dennis Schreffler Clyde 121-08 117-05
6-AAA 11 Matthew Hamilton Comanche 113-06 X/113-08
5-AAA 10 Triston Patterson Jim Ned 117-07 X/113-05
5-AAA 10 Jacob Turner Jim Ned 125-10
X
6-AAA 11 Gavan Farrar Comanche 113-02
X
8-AAA 12 Kade Weldon Jacksboro 153-06 163-05
8-AAA 12 Riley Rollans Jacksboro 148-03 153-11
7-AAA 12 Peyton Bird Eastland 138-01 150-11
8-AAA 10 Daniel Mosley Bowie 139-08 139-06
7-AAA 12 Mac Harrah Brock 136-06 X/133-03
8-AAA 11 Matt Griffin Holliday 136-10 X/130-05
7-AAA 12 Dustin Lundy Tolar 135-05
X
7-AAA 11 Bryson Blackwell Eastland 133-02
X
 
4 x 100 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark Area
1-AAA Childress

Bo Lott, Lamont Richmond, Reymundo Longoria, Alfonso Salinas

42.23 42.19
2-AAA Slaton Kvondrick Gober, Dajahnay Williams, Ricky Franklin, George Wright 44.80 44.05
1-AAA River Road Josh Chapman, Bryson Phelps, Seth Barbarino, Deonte Woodard 44.73 44.09
1-AAA Spearman Donovan Goeloe, Ronnie Rey, David Jackson, Ethan Webb 44.57 44.29
2-AAA Lubbock Roosevelt Stephen Calcote, Josh Hayes, Teagan Cooksey, Garrett Heatley 45.08 X/44.39
2-AAA Idalou Xavier Rodriquez, Seth Flores, Bryce Mojica, Luis Rodelas-Ponce 44.92 X/44.81
1-AAA Canadian Kevin Moreno, Levi Long, Tate Mitchell, Trent Evans 45.08
X
2-AAA Shallowater Braxton Juardo, Zachary Aaragon, Mitch Stutler, Brody Hendrick 45.10
X
4-AAA Wall

Sutton Braden, Mason Kindle, Austin Gray, Mark Van De Walle

44.46 44.29
3-AAA Presidio Eric Montoya, Oscar Baeza, Ascar Moreno, Endrick Reynoso 44.75 44.47
4-AAA Grape Creek

Austin Ortegon, Oscar Armendariz, Benjamin Armendariz, Juan Buenrostro

44.56 44.50
3-AAA Alpine

Victor Carrasco, Joel Hernandez, Aaron Fellows, Jesus Silvas

44.77 44.91
3-AAA Kermit

Jonathan Rogue, Zeke Quiroz, Orlando Juarez, Anthony Muniz

44.83 X/45.09
4-AAA Reagan County

Johnny Gallegos, Alex Chavez, Zach Adams, Samuel Goodloe

45.57 X/45.28
3-AAA Crane

Angel Ramirez, Jose Palos, Trino Castaneda, Brandon Cerna

45.20
X
4-AAA Sonora

Michael Solis, Jarett Jackson, Drew Buitron, Wesley Dutton

43.55
X
5-AAA Clyde Zachary Wyatt, Luke Baker, Cayman Frieman, Payton Lopez 43.64 43.10
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned Luke Harding, Dylan McCoy, Casey Hall, Brandon Amidon 43.81 43.61
6-AAA Bangs William Anderson, Colton Brewer, Colton Martin, Trett Mitchell 44.84 44.56
6-AAA Comanche

Jameson Allen, Colton Wilson, Chris Patterson, Caden Jones

45.52 44.72
5-AAA Merkel Matt Holmes, Cooper Geronzin, Johan White, Cole Wilkerson 45.47 X/45.13
6-AAA Coleman Terren Holloway, Denton Allen, Bowen Johnson, Thomas Croft 45.97 X/45.37
5-AAA Coahoma

Braedon Pearson, Alex Biddison, Zack Schneider, Joe Escebdo

45.99
X
6-AAA Early

Bailey Jones, Ryan Trompler, Devyn Burns, Jesson Tarrant

46.33
X
8-AAA City View

Deon Smith, Abbas Muhammad, Tyrese Smith, Joseph Morton

44.15 43.11
7-AAA Brock Tyler Gray, Jansen Ivie, Carson Langen, Baylor Kurilec 44.06 43.80
8-AAA Henrietta

44.32 44.21
7-AAA Cisco Tyler Murry, Drew Dycus, Dathan Harding, KJ Kelly 45.02 44.43
7-AAA Eastland

Fabian Ojeda, JR Fullen, Bryson Blackwell, Alex Gonzalez

44.71 X/44.51
7-AAA Millsap Colton Davis, Brock Barron, Brazos Moore, Jace Davie 45.29 X/45.14
8-AAA Bowie

45.48
X
8-AAA Paradise

45.54
X
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark Area
1-AAA Childress

Bo Lott, Lamont Richmond, Reymundo Longoria, Alfonso Salinas

1:29.46 1:28.12
1-AAA River Road Josh Chapman, Bryson Phelps, Seth Barbarino, Deonte Woodard 1:33.49 1:32.50
2-AAA Slaton

Kevondrick Gober, Dajahnay Williams, Ricky Franklin, George Wright

1:34.25 1:32.82
2-AAA Shallowater Brody Hendrick, Sebastian Gandara, Christian Jones, Uriah Rodriguez 1:34.97 1:32.86
2-AAA Dimmitt

Race Birdwell, Haydin Nino, Payton Miller, Humberto Ortega

1:35.65 X/1:33.13
2-AAA Littlefield

Gannon Braddock, Atqwon Griggs, Chris Dougas, Kevin Zapata

1:35.58 X/1:33.56
1-AAA Highland Park   1:34.71
X
1-AAA Tulia 1:35.19
X
4-AAA Sonora

Kaden Cordell, Willie Munoz, Jarett Jackson, Drew Buitron

1:30.99 1:30.60
4-AAA Grape Creek

Austin Ortegon, Oscar Armendariz, Benjamin Armendariz, Juan Buenrostro

1:33.78 1:31.74
3-AAA Alpine

Victor Carrasco, Joel Hernandez, Aaron Fellows, Jesus Silvas

1:34.45 1:33.44
4-AAA Reagan County

Johnny Gallegos, Zach Adams, Antonio Rico, Samuel Goodloe

1:37.01 1:36.16
3-AAA Crane

Geven Rodriguez, Hector Murguia, Ramon Venegas, Brandon Cerna

1:38.08 X/1:36.86
3-AAA Presidio Eric Montoya, Oscar Moreno, Jovani Sanchez, Marty Martinez 1:38.42 X/1:37.87
3-AAA Kermit

Jonathan Roque, Anthony Muniz, Orland Juarez, Richard Jones

1:35.43
X
4-AAA Wall

Sutton Braden, Trey Constancio, Cinch Dickey, Mason Kindle

1:34.44
X
6-AAA Comanche

Micheal Constancia, Alan Schulte, Grayland Jackson, Ty McCullough

1:30.74 1:30.44
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned Luke Harding, Dylan McCoy, Brandon Gassiot, Brandon Amidon 1:31.70 1:31.29
5-AAA Clyde Payton Lopez, John Park, Luke Baker, Max Money 1:33.44 1:31.47
6-AAA Brady Austin Allen, Derek Manning, Will Hollis, Jack Marshll 1:34.77 1:34.51
6-AAA Bangs William Anderson, Colton Brewer, Colton Martin, Dawson Light 1:35.53 X/1:35.11
6-AAA Coleman Terren Holloway, Denton Allen, Caesar Nunez, Thomas Croft 1:34.78 X/1:34.56
5-AAA Merkel Tatian Gonzales, Parker, Doan, Cole Wilkerson, Cooper Geronzin, 1:36.90
X
5-AAA Colorado City Colton Forbes, Omar Boone, Tommy James, Calvin Spencer 1:37.49
X
8-AAA City View

Mykell Galloway, Caleb McWhorter, Joseph Morton, Kaleb, Henry

1:33.64 1:30.29
7-AAA Brock DeShaun Gray, Tanner Patino, JAnsen Ivie, Baylor Kurilec 1:32.94 1:31.29
8-AAA Henrietta   1:33.21 1:31.54
7-AAA Tolar Clayton Deaver, Mikey Boggs, Jake Jones, James Henderson 1:34.00 1:31.94
8-AAA Boyd

1:33.85 X/1:32.14
8-AAA Bowie   1:33.28 X/1:32.57
7-AAA Eastland

Fabian Ojeda, JR Fullen, Bryson Blackwell, Daniel Hernandez

1:33.51
X
7-AAA Breckenridge Chucky Perez, Zach Willis, Pablo Ramirez, D'Andrey Silva 1:34.47
X
4 x 400 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark Area
1-AAA Childress

Bo Lott, Lamont Richmond, Garrett Stephens, Alfonso Salinas

3:30.21 3:24.17
2-AAA Dimmitt

Payton Miller, Marcus Flores, Haydin Nino, Esai Gonzales

3:28.18 3:26.29
2-AAA Shallowater Christan Jones, Davis Mason, Mitch Stutler, Sebastian Gandara 3:33.27 3:29.30
2-AAA Idalou Mckade Merrell, Seth Flores, Xavier Rodriquez, Luis Rodelas-Ponce 3:35.82 3:30.16
1-AAA Spearman David Jackson, Arturo Camacho, Ronnie Rey, Lane Farrar 3:34.63 X/3:30.73
2-AAA Muleshoe Yoel Reyes, Romeo Reyes, Luke Del Toro, Michael Lozano 3:43.54 X/3:32.39
1-AAA Canadian

Ruben Osornio, Casen Cavalier, Jack Koetting, Trent Evans

3:35.25
X
1-AAA Highland Park

Brandon Cowden, Caleb McDonald, Daniel Hernandez, Mikael LaRoe

3:38.38
X
4-AAA Sonora

Wilson Johnson, Wesley Dutton, Drew Buitron, Carter Zook

3:23.31 3:22.35
4-AAA Wall

Mason Kindle, Drake Holifield, Mark Van De Walle, Holden Stoute

3:23.55 3:24.33
3-AAA Kermit

Jonatha Roque, Marco Olivares, Justin Cook, Roy Portas

3:37.87 3:34.23
4-AAA TLCA

Zach Terrell, James Wilson, Nicholas VanWright, Orlando Romero

3.38.97 3:36.46
4-AAA Grape Creek

Edgar Huerta, Kairo De La Torre, Benjamin Armendariz, James Blacker

3:38.14 X/3:37.73
3-AAA Crane

Jose Palos, Angel Ramirez, Eddie Garza, Brandon Cerna

3:41.38 X/3:38.94
3-AAA Presidio Luis Mamriquez, Endrick Reynoso, Fabian Flotte, Marty Martinez 3:47.76
X
3-AAA
X
X
X
X
6-AAA Comanche

Ty McCullough, Caden Jones, Alan Schulte, Grayland Jackson,

3:27.50 3:28.10
6-AAA Coleman Bryson Hammonds, Thomas Croft, Xavier Nunez, Jaime Valdez 3:29.11 3:28.40
6-AAA Bangs William Anderson, Tanner James, Jesse Sanchez, Trett Mitchell 3:31.29 3:31.99
5-AAA Merkel Cody Davis, Cole Wilkerson, Tyrell White-Oneal, Ballus Holden 3:36.95 3:33.57
6-AAA Early

Mason flippin, Devyn Burns, Hayden Turner, Ryan Hill

3:33.67 X/3:35.32
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned Brandon Gassiot, Casey Hall, Coalby Rives, Brady Montgomery 3:42.81 X/3:40.29
5-AAA Clyde Luke Baker, Raymon Ortiz, Kaden Thomas, Thomas Browning 3:41.86
X
5-AAA Coahoma

Keegan Dobbs, Brice Martin, Gage Clark, Braxton Chandler

3:51.11
X
7-AAA Brock Jared Steele, Tommy Merrill,Brennan Freeze, Carsen Langen 3:23.56 3:23.92
7-AAA Tolar

Cody Jones, Jake Jones, Dieuner Bonnell, Clayton Deaver

3:24.92 3:25.13
8-AAA Boyd

Colton Lawson, Manny Garcia, Tyler Morris, Caleb Rodriguez

3:34.24 3:29.48
7-AAA Cisco

Drew Dycus, Kase Gayle, Dylan Brunson,Israel Adame

3:25.27 3:31.44
8-AAA City View

Deon Smith, Tyrese Smith, Joseph Morton, Kaleb Henry

3:32.23 X/3:32.99
8-AAA Henrietta

3:35.58 X/3:36.38
8-AAA Paradise

3:37.25
X
7-AAA Eastland

Ernesto Torres, Daniel Hernandez, Blake Sharp, Bryson Blackwell

3:44.04
X
100 Meter Dash Wheel Chair Division
District Name School
Mark
1-AAA Ever Briseno Spearman 24.99
       
Shot Put Wheel Chair Division
District Name School
Mark
1-AAA Ever Briseno Spearman 15-00.75
       

 

100 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
Area
1-AAA 11 Donavan Goeloe Spearman 10.96 11.10
2-AAA 11 Antqwon Griggs Littlefield 11.15 11.20
1-AAA 10 Bryson Phelps River Road 11.00 11.33
2-AAA 11 Zach Aaragon Shallowater 11.41 11.39
1-AAA 11 Levi Long Canadian 11.02 X/11.40
2-AAA 11 Seth Flores Idalou 11.40 X/11.54
1-AAA 12 Thomas Adams Childress 10.99
X
2-AAA Salvador Santiago Friona 11.70
X
3-AAA 12 Oscar Baeza Presidio 10.51 10.69
4-AAA 11 Jarett Jackson Sonora 11.07 10.91
3-AAA 11 Joel Hernandez Alpine 10.77 11.07
4-AAA 10 Austin Gray Wall 11.52 11.23
3-AAA 11 Jesus Silvas Alpine 11.36 X/11.43
4-AAA 10 Samuel Goodloe Reagan County 11.55 X/11.68
4-AAA 10 Sutton Braden Wall 11.54
X
3-AAA 10 Anthony Muniz Kermit 11.82
X
5-AAA 11 Zachary Wyatt Clyde 11.88 11.21
5-AAA 10 Jonah White Merkel 11.60 11.34
5-AAA 10 Brandon Gassiot Jim Ned 11.54 11.34
6-AAA 11 Jameson Allen Comanche 11.63 11.43
6-AAA 11 Denton Allen Coleman 11.62 X/11.57
6-AAA 11 Derek Manning Brady 11.81 X/11.59
6-AAA 10 Eduardo Trejo Brady 11.57
X
5-AAA 11 Luke Harding Jim Ned 11.95
X
8-AAA 11 Justin Jones Holliday 11.04 10.93
8-AAA 12 Abbas Muhammad City View 11.27 10.96
8-AAA 12 Landon Davis Henrietta 11.37 11.22
7-AAA 12 Baylor Kurilec Brock 11.40 11.32
7-AAA 11 Zach Willis Breckenridge 11.48 X/11.49
7-AAA 12 Kolton Davis Millsap 11.63 X/11.57
8-AAA 10 Travis Swenson Henrietta 11.64
X
7-AAA 12 Tanner Patino Brock 11.70
X
200 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
Area
1-AAA 12 Reymundo Longoria Childress 22.70 22.38
2-AAA 11 Uriah Rodriguez Shallowater 23.09 22.43
1-AAA 11 Josh Chapman River Road 23.10 22.62
2-AAA Yoel Reyes Muleshoe 23.29 22.64
1-AAA 11 Donavan Goeloe Spearman 23.14 X/22.77
2-AAA 12 George Wright Slaton 23.24 X/23.02
1-AAA 12 Thomas Adams Childress 23.27
X
2-AAA 12 Josh Hayes Roosevelt 23.56
X
3-AAA 12 Oscar Baeza Presidio 22.14 22.26
4-AAA 11 Austin Ortegon Grape Creek 23.62 22.71
3-AAA 10 Orlando Juarez Kermit 23.11 23.03
4-AAA 10 Austin Gray Wall 23.83 23.16
4-AAA 12 Michael Solis Sonora 23.26 X/23.32
4-AAA 11 Kaden Cordell Sonora 23.67 X/23.53
3-AAA Erik Montoya Presidio 23.83
X
3-AAA 11 Victor Carrasco Alpine 23.95
X
6-AAA 12 Bryson Hammonds Coleman 23.10 22.86
5-AAA Dylan McCoy Jim Ned 23.32 22.95
6-AAA 12 Ty McCullough Comanche 23.34 23.00
6-AAA 11 Devyn Burns Early 23.85 23.07
6-AAA 12 Grayland Jackson Comanche 23.49 X/23.08
5-AAA 12 Payton Lopez Clyde 23.40 X/23.72
5-AAA 11 Brandon Amidon Jim Ned 23.39
X
5-AAA Ricky Rangel Stanton 23.73
X
8-AAA 11 Justin Jones Holliday 23.26 22.81
8-AAA 10 Caleb Rodriguez Boyd 23.82 23.16
7-AAA 12 Jansen Ivie Brock 22.68 23.29
7-AAA 11 Clayton Deaver Tolar 22.67 23.38
7-AAA 12 JR Fullen Eastland 23.10 X/23.39
7-AAA 12 Tanner Patino Brock 23.30 X/23.86
8-AAA 11 Chandler Allison Bowie 23.85
X
8-AAA 12 Joseph Morton City View 24.40
X
400 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
Area
2-AAA 12 Esai Gonzales Dimmitt 51.44 51.95
2-AAA 10 Jorge Munoz Shalllowater 54.34 52.05
1-AAA 12 Garrett Stephens Childress 53.65 52.90
2-AAA 12 Marcus Flores Dimmitt 53.82 53.30
1-AAA 12 Mikeal Laroe Highland Park 53.42 X/53.45
1-AAA 11 Hunter Mitchell River Road 54.29 X/53.74
1-AAA 12 Christian Rey Tulia 54.34
X
2-AAA 10 Mckade Merrell Idalou 55.07
X
4-AAA 12 Holden Stoute Wall 50.84 50.25
4-AAA 10 Mark Van De Walle Wall 52.08 52.05
3-AAA 12 Roy Porras Kermit 52.67 52.96
4-AAA 11 Wesley Dutton Sonora 52.64 53.17
3-AAA Jorge Vargas Alpine 54.02 X/54.02
4-AAA 10 Zach Terrell TLCA 53.19 X/54.10
3-AAA 9 Angel Ramirez Crane 53.64
X
3-AAA 10 Jose Palos Crane 54.18
X
6-AAA 12 Bryson Hammonds Coleman 49.95 50.33
6-AAA 11 Jaime Valdez Coleman 52.19 51.36
5-AAA Alex Biddison Coahoma 52.69 52.01
6-AAA 12 Jesse Sanchez Bangs 52.60 52.12
6-AAA 11 Ryan Hill Early 52.81 52.44
5-AAA 10 Brady Montgomery Jim Ned 52.67 52.47
5-AAA 11 Cayman Frieman Clyde 52.50
X
5-AAA 11 Cody Davis Merkel 53.23
X
7-AAA 12 Carson Langen Brock 51.83 50.53
8-AAA 12 Tyrese Smith City View 50.02 51.38
7-AAA 12 Jared Steele Brock 53.04 51.65
8-AAA 12 Josh Lyde Henrietta 53.04 52.69
8-AAA 10 Reggie Contreras Paradise 53.89 X/52.78
7-AAA 10 Tommy Merrill Brock 53.49 X/54.27
7-AAA 11 Blake Sharp Eastland 54.99
X
8-AAA 10 David Massengale Jacksboro 55.64
X
800 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
Area
2-AAA 12 Marcus Flores Dimmitt 2:01.04 1:59.65
1-AAA 11 Shaw Atchley Childress 2:04.89 2:01.58
2-AAA 12 Davis Mason Shallowater 2:04.48 2:01.79
2-AAA 10 Mckade Merrell Idalou 2:03.96 2:03.66
2-AAA 12 Joel Cueto Slaton 2:03.61 X/2:07.41
1-AAA 9 Jack Koetting Canadian 2:08.31 X/2:08.79
1-AAA 10 Arturo Camacho Spearman 2:10.46
X
1-AAA 11 Ruben Osornio Canadian 2:11.67
X
4-AAA 12 Holden Stoute Wall 2:00.33 1:58.45
4-AAA 10 Slade Dermody Sonora 2:01.65 1:59.24
3-AAA 10 Nathan Solis Tornillo 2:00.30 1:59.90
4-AAA 10 Evan Shannon Sonora 2:04.26 2:02.94
4-AAA 12 Gage Hoelscher Wall 2:06.20 X/2:05.90
3-AAA 11 Juan Rivera Tornillo 2:06.11 X/2:06.80
3-AAA 12 Cesar Gonzalez Tornillo 2:07.95
X
3-AAA 12 Marco Olivares Kermit 2:09.75
X
6-AAA 11 Ryan Hill Early 1:59.51 2:03.27
6-AAA 11 Jaime Valdez Coleman 2:00.01 2:03.61
6-AAA 12 Alan Schulte Comanche 2:04.66 2:04.91
6-AAA 11 Jacob Delafuente Brady 2:06.82 2:06.13
5-AAA 9 Britten Brashear Clyde 2:12.95 X/2:06.81
5-AAA 11 Caleb Kelso Jim Ned 2:06.10 X/2:07.75
5-AAA 9 Cade Ford Jim Ned 2:09.28
X
5-AAA 9 Raymon Ortiz Clyde 2:11.32
X
7-AAA 21 Jared Steele Brock 1:58.04 1:57.73
7-AAA 10 Tommy Merrill Brock 1:59.46 1:59.37
7-AAA 12 Jake Jones Tolar 2:00.44 1:59.57
7-AAA 12 Brennan Freeze Brock 2:06.33 2:05.09
8-AAA 11 Kade Patterson Holliday 2:08.24 X/2:05.67
8-AAA 10 Manny Garcia Boyd 2:06.90 X/2:09.19
8-AAA 10 David Massengale Jacksboro 2:07.87
X
8-AAA 10 Colton Lawson Boyd 2:08.37
X
110 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
Area
1-AAA 12 Lane Farrar Spearman 14.86 NTA
1-AAA 11 Kevin Moreno Canadian 15.63 NTA
2-AAA 12 Estevan Gonzalez Dimmitt 16.67 NTA
1-AAA 11 Aric Vannoy Childress 16.07 NTA
1-AAA 9 Bill Koetting Canadian 16.11
X
2-AAA 11 Austen Solis Idalou 17.99
X
2-AAA 12 Logan McEntire Dimmitt 17.55
X
2-AAA Joe Waggoner Muleshoe 18.15
X
4-AAA 12 Carter Zook Sonora 14.33 14.44
4-AAA 10 Drake Holifield Wall 14.51 14.78
4-AAA Todd Blaine TLCA 16.18 15.45
4-AAA 11 Alex Chavez Reagan County 15.67 15.68
4-AAA 11 Willie Munoz Sonora 15.53 X/15.73
3-AAA 11 Skyler Short Alpine 17.05 X/17.02
3-AAA 11 Owen Thomas Alpine 17.83
X
3-AAA Adrian Valles Crane 19.88
X
5-AAA 11 Mitchum Burleson Clyde 16.03 15.46
6-AAA 11 Joe Gilligan Comanche 16.09 15.52
5-AAA 11 Slade Shipman Merkel 16.10 15.56
6-AAA 12 Hans Hoekman Dublin 16.10 15.80
5-AAA 11 Coalby Rives Jim Ned 16.87 X/16.49
6-AAA 10 Jakob Seals Dublin 16.96 X/16.50
5-AAA 10 Dimitri Martin Clyde 16.90
X
6-AAA 10 Taylor Dossey Brady 17.50
X
7-AAA 12 Cody Jones Tolar 15.02 15.07
7-AAA 12 Kase Gayle Cisco 15.68 15.08
7-AAA 12 Tyler Gray Brock 15.08 15.29
8-AAA 11 Tanner Cable Nocona 15.32 15.49
8-AAA 11 Angus Pace Paradise 16.14 X/15.64
8-AAA 9 Bohner Brackeen Paradise 16.45 X/15.80
7-AAA 12 Reese Skinner Eastland 15.82
X
8-AAA 10 AJ Craddock Bowie 16.07
X
300 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
Area
1-AAA 12 Lane Farrar Spearman 39.32 40.00
1-AAA 10 Trent Evans Canadian 41.43 40.62
1-AAA 12 Tanner Hopper Tulia 42.72 41.79
1-AAA 11 Carson Gross River Road 42.73 42.16
2-AAA 12 Estevan Gonzalez Dimmitt 44.15 X/42.41
2-AAA 10 Hayden Vanderroest Shallowater 42.93 X/42.83
2-AAA 12 Logan McEntire Dimmitt 43.34
X
2-AAA Joe Waggoner Muleshoe 44.85
X
4-AAA 12 Carter Zook Sonora 39.04 39.26
4-AAA 10 Drake Holifield Wall 39.94 40.97
4-AAA 12 Carson Hartgrove Wall 41.89 41.97
3-AAA 12 Gage Glidewell Alpine 44.62 42.93
4-AAA 11 Willie Munoz Sonora 43.02 X/42.94
3-AAA Marty Martinez Presidio 45.64 X/44.14
3-AAA 11 Owen Thomas Alpine 44.69
X
3-AAA 11 Anthony Williams Kermit 44.89
X
6-AAA 12 Trett Mitchell Bangs 40.48 39.06
6-AAA 9 Edgar Nunez Coleman 42.16 41.97
6-AAA 10 Jakob Seals Dublin 43.23 42.02
5-AAA 9 Kaden Thomas Clyde 43.16 42.93
5-AAA 11 Slade Shipman Merkel 42.68 X/43.14
6-AAA 11 Joe Gilligan Comanche 43.08 X/43.43
5-AAA 10 Dimitri Martin Clyde 43.66
X
5-AAA 11 Coalby Rives Jim Ned 43.74
X
7-AAA 12 Kase Gayle Cisco 40.13 39.43
7-AAA 12 Tyler Gray Brock 40.41 39.47
7-AAA 11 Kobe Trought Brock 41.52 40.80
8-AAA 11 Tanner Cable Nocona 41.91 40.89
8-AAA 11 Angus Pace Paradise 42.49 X/41.79
8-AAA 9 Bohner Brackeen Paradise 43.14 X/43.48
8-AAA 10 Joey Crawford Bowie 43.75
X
7-AAA 12 Jacob Morrow Eastland 44.16
X
1600 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
Area
1-AAA 11 Shaw Atchley Childress 4:52.20 4:50.17
2-AAA 12 Justin Vigil Shallowater 4:50.48 4:51.60
2-AAA Eduardo Pantoja Muleshoe 4:59.21 4:54.03
2-AAA 12 Jordan Garcia Slaton 5:00.50 4:54.10
2-AAA 10 Jace Sanchez Dimmitt 4:58.43 X/4:56.13
1-AAA Matthew Gomez Tulia 5:02.41 X/5:02.57
1-AAA Keighan Conway Highland Park 5:01.37
X
1-AAA Adam Harris Highland Park 5:02.31
X
3-AAA 11 Daniel Amaya Tornillo 4:41.94 4:40.12
3-AAA 12 Jesse Ortiz Presidio 4:37.87 4:40.55
4-AAA 10 Evan Shannon Sonora 4:39.56 4:41.90
4-AAA 11 Daniel Soto Wall 4:44.85 4:42.93
4-AAA 10 Slade Dermody Sonora 4:51.34 4:49.21
3-AAA 12 Adrian Morales Tornillo 4:40.34 4:49.62
3-AAA 9 Jorhan Velasco Crane 4:49.75
X
4-AAA 11 Beau Scott Wall 4:56.33
X
6-AAA 11 Timothy Hall Bangs 4:48.64 4:51.92
6-AAA 10 Jorge Jimenez Coleman 4:55.99 4:54.19
5-AAA 9 Cade Ford Jim Ned 4:49.96 4:55.35
6-AAA 12 Brandon Childers Brady 4:58.21 4:58.21
6-AAA 12 Chase Walker Brady 4:51.46 X/5:01.51
5-AAA 11 Caleb Kelso Jim Ned 4:52.86 X/5:02.09
5-AAA 9 Cy Noland Jim Ned 5:10.30
X
5-AAA 9 Britten Brashear Clyde 5:28.47
X
7-AAA 12 Kolby Conring Cisco 4:52.65 4:45.19
7-AAA 10 Brice Hardin Peaster 4:44.17 4:47.11
8-AAA 9 Matthew Eisen Paradise 4:50.37 4:48.44
7-AAA 12 Buster Lee Millsap 4:46.44 4:51.00
8-AAA 10 Tristan Lemasters Boyd 4:54.73 X/4:57.55
8-AAA 10 Connor Richardson Boyd 4:49.21 X/5:00.91
8-AAA 10 Daniel Wimberly Henrietta 4:55.79
X
7-AAA 11 Itzamma Torres Eastland 4:59.34
X
3200 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
Area
2-AAA 12 Justin Vigil Shallowater 11:01.97 10:31.78
2-AAA 10 Jace Sanchez Dimmitt 11:16.61 10:37.66
2-AAA Eduardo Pantoja Muleshoe 11:19.40 10:41.84
1-AAA Keigan Conway Highland Park 11:22.73 10:53.56
1-AAA 9 Adam Harris Highland Park 11:12.37 X/11:00.26
1-AAA 10 Landon Galla Canadian 11:23.23 X/11:19.00
2-AAA Alvaro Gardea Friona 11:20.00
X
1-AAA 10 Jace Belk Canadian 11:30.88
X
3-AAA 11 Daniel Amaya Tornillo 10:03.32 10:02.91
3-AAA 12 Jesse Ortiz Presidio 09:59.18 10:03.38
3-AAA 12 Adrian Morales Tornillo 10:12.52 10:16.57
4-AAA 11 Daniel Soto Wall 10:26.69 10:20.05
3-AAA 11 Juan Rivera Tornillo 10:34.75 10:23.44
4-AAA 11 Beau Scott Wall 10:53.43 11:13.08
4-AAA 12 Raully Ojeda Sonora 11:32.88
X
4-AAA 10 Evan Shannon Sonora 10:37.90
X
6-AAA 11 Timothy Hall Bangs 10:42.81 10:48.27
6-AAA 12 Chase Walker Brady 10:35.81 11:02.45
5-AAA 9 Cade Ford Jim Ned 11:02.66 11:06.43
6-AAA 9 Jeremiah Fowler Early 10:51.85 11:06.68
6-AAA 12 Brandon Childers Brady 10:54.24 X/11:20.67
5-AAA 9 Cy Noland Jim Ned 11:38.55 X/11:35.32
5-AAA 9 Britten Brashear Clyde 11:30.45
X
5-AAA 11 Isaiah Cortez Clyde 11:54.67
X
7-AAA 10 Brice Hardin Peaster 10:16.23 10:17.32
7-AAA 12 Buster Lee Millsap 10:30.13 10:22.59
7-AAA 12 Kolby Conring Cisco 10:27.02 10:32.21
8-AAA 10 Connor Richardson Boyd 10:41.12 10:37.95
8-AAA 10 Tristan Lemasters Boyd 10:47.45 X/10:40.25
8-AAA 10 Michael Fahlin Boyd 10:55.03 X/10:51.86
8-AAA 9 Matthew Eisen Paradise 10:57.52
X
7-AAA 11 Itzamma Torres Eastland 11:06.21
X

Back to Running Events, top of page or HOME

2017 REGION 1-3A TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Abilene Christian University at Elmer Gray Stadium

 

Schedule of Events

 

Road Closure Notice

 

Field Events

FIELD EVENTS

Long Jump/Triple Jump
High Jump/Pole Vault
Shot Put/ Discus

 

 

REGIONAL MEET TEAM STANDINGS

Place
District
Team
Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Back to top of page

Long Jump
District Name School
Mark
8-AAA 12 Benjamin McCreary Henrietta  
5-AAA 11 Parker Doan Merkel  
7-AAA 12 Jansen Ivie Brock  
3-AAA 12 Oscar Baeza Presidio  
5-AAA 11 Zach Owens Merkel  
6-AAA 12 Bryson Hammonds Coleman  
4-AAA 12 Drew Buitron Sonora  
2-AAA 12 Esai Gonzales Dimmitt  
4-AAA 12 Thomas Halfmann Wall  
1-AAA 10 Abraham Bonilla Spearman  
6-AAA 11 Trevor Higginbotham Comanche  
4-AAA Cinch Dickey Sonora  
7-AAA 11 Clayton Deaver Tolar  
7-AAA 10 Tommy Merrill Brock  
2-AAA 11 Salvador Acosta Idalou  
1-AAA 12 Dusty West River Road  
Triple Jump
District Name School
Mark
8-AAA 12 Abbas Muhammad City View  
2-AAA 12 Esai Gonzales Dimmitt  
1-AAA 10 Trent Willis Childress  
5-AAA 11 Parker Doan Merkel  
7-AAA 11 Clayton Deaver Tolar  
8-AAA 12 Benjamin McCreary Henrieta  
7-AAA 9 Jace Davis Millsap  
5-AAA 12 Payton Lopez Clyde  
1-AAA 10 Shawn Kelly Tulia  
6-AAA 12 Bryson Hammonds Coleman  
6-AAA 11 Will Hollis Brady  
2-AAA 11 Salvador Acosta Idalou  
4-AAA 11 Kaden Cordell Sonora  
4-AAA 11 Willie Munoz Sonora  
4-AAA 9 David Delgado Sonora  
3-AAA 11 Joel Hernandez Alpine  

Back to Field Events

High Jump
District Name School
Mark
5-AAA 12 Renner Harrison Jim Ned  
4-AAA 11 Kaden Cordell Sonora  
7-AAA 10 Braden Campbell Breckenridge  
2-AAA 12 Kutter Pirkle Shallowater  
1-AAA 10 Abraham Bonilla Spearman  
8-AAA 11 Noah Parker Holliday  
4-AAA 12 Jon Johnson Ballinger  
8-AAA 10 Logan Lawhorn Bowie  
2-AAA Jorge Albarran Muleshoe  
1-AAA 12 Lane Farrar Spearman  
3-AAA 9 Brandon Cerna Crane  
5-AAA 11 Slade Shipman Merkel  
6-AAA 9 Carlos Moreno Early  
7-AAA 11 Jacob Rousse Brock  
4-AAA 10 Wilson Johnson Sonora  
6-AAA 10 George Nicholas Bangs  
Pole Vault
District Name School
Mark
7-AAA 11 Warren Miller Tolar  
7-AAA 12 Tyler Murry Cisco  
7-AAA 10 Braden Campbell Breckenridge  
1-AAA 12 Trenton Baird Spearman  
4-AAA 11 Garrett Stephens Wall  
4-AAA 12 Zach Adams Reagan County  
6-AAA 11 Cole Gilliland Dublin  
5-AAA 11 Cooper Geronzin Merkel  
7-AAA 10 Rhett West Brock  
2-AAA Wade Burt Shallowater  
2-AAA Joe Waggoner Muleshoe  
1-AAA 11Rugby Rodman Spearman  
3-AAA 12 Carter Zook Sonora  
3-AAA 11 Skyler Short Alpine  
6-AAA 9 Ross Jacoby Brady  
6-AAA 9 Mason Allsup Brady  

Back to Field Events

 

Shot Put
District Name School
Mark
4-AAA 11 Liam Yourgalite Sonora  
6-AAA 12 Jonathan Zapata Brady  
7-AAA 12 Peyton Bird Eastland  
1-AAA 11 Tyler Richardson Canadian  
7-AAA 12 Kyler Delgado Tolar  
4-AAA 10 Chad Glasscock Wall  
5-AAA 12 John Adkins Clyde  
7-AAA 12 Austin Wagonner Cisco  
7-AAA 12 Mac Harrah Brock  
4-AAA 12 Jesse McMillan Wall  
5-AAA 12 Dennis Schreffler Clyde  
2-AAA Maverick Pierce Idalou  
6-AAA 11 Bryce Francis Brady  
4-AAA 12 Michael Solis Sonora  
1-AAA 12 Peyton Smith Spearman  
2-AAA Ethan Smith Dimmitt  
Discus
District Name School
Mark
8-AAA 12 Kade Weldon Jacksboro  
8-AAA 12 Riley Rollans Jacksboro  
4-AAA 12 Michael Solis Sonora  
1-AAA 12 Cam Garcia Childress  
7-AAA 12 Peyton Bird Eastland  
6-AAA 12Jonathan Zapata Brady  
8-AAA 10 Daniel Mosley Bowie  
1-AAA 11 Tyler Richardson Canadian  
6-AAA 11 Bryce Francis Brady  
3-AAA Ivan Esparza Crane  
1-AAA Hayden Putnam River Road  
4-AAA 12 Clayton Hagey Ballinger  
4-AAA 12 Jesse McMillan Wall  
5-AAA 12 John Adkins Clyde  
2-AAA Erick Prieto Friona  
5-AAA 12 Dennis Schreffler Clyde  

Back to Field Events

RUNNING EVENTS

4 x 100 Relay / 4 x 200 Relays
4 x 400 Relays
100 meter / 200 meter Dashes
400 meter / 800 meter Dashes
110 meter / 300 meter Hurdles
1600 meter / 3200 meter Runs

Back to top of page

4 x 100 Meter Relay
District School Names Prelims Mark
1-AAA Childress Bo Lott, Lamont Richmond, Reymundo Longoria, Alfonso Salinas    
5-AAA Clyde Zachary Wyatt, Luke Baker, Cayman Frieman, Payton Lopez    
8-AAA City View Deon Smith, Abbas Muhammad, Tyrese Smith, Joseph Morton    
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned Luke Harding, Dylan McCoy, Casey Hall, Brandon Amidon    
7-AAA Brock Tyler Gray, Jansen Ivie, Carson Langen, Baylor Kurilec    
2-AAA Slaton Kvondrick Gober, Dajahnay Williams, Ricky Franklin, George Wright    
1-AAA River Road Josh Chapman, Bryson Phelps, Seth Barbarino, Deonte Woodard    
8-AAA Henrietta Donovan Goeloe, Ronnie Rey, David Jackson, Ethan Webb    
1-AAA Spearman Donovan Goeloe, Ronnie Rey, David Jackson, Ethan Webb    
4-AAA Wall Sutton Braden, Mason Kindle, Austin Gray, Mark Van De Walle    
7-AAA Cisco Tyler Murry, Drew Dycus, Dathan Harding, KJ Kelly    
3-AAA Presidio Eric Montoya, Oscar Baeza, Ascar Moreno, Endrick Reynoso    
4-AAA Grape Creek Austin Ortegon, Oscar Armendariz, Benjamin Armendariz, Juan Buenrostro    
6-AAA Bangs William Anderson, Colton Brewer, Colton Martin, Trett Mitchell    
6-AAA Comanche Jameson Allen, Colton Wilson, Chris Patterson, Caden Jones    
3-AAA Alpine Victor Carrasco, Joel Hernandez, Aaron Fellows, Jesus Silvas    
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District School Names Prelims Mark
1-AAA Childress Bo Lott, Lamont Richmond, Reymundo Longoria, Alfonso Salinas    
8-AAA City View Mykell Galloway, Caleb McWhorter, Joseph Morton, Kaleb Henry    
6-AAA Comanche Micheal Constancia, Alan Schulte, Grayland Jackson, Ty McCullough    
4-AAA Sonora Kaden Cordell, Willie Munoz, Jarett Jackson, Drew Buitron    
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned Luke Harding, Dylan McCoy, Brandon Gassiot, Brandon Amidon    
7-AAA Brock DeShaun Gray, Tanner Patino, Jansen Ivie, Baylor Kurilec    
5-AAA Clyde Payton Lopez, John Park, Luke Baker, Max Money    
8-AAA Henrietta Donovan Goeloe, Ronnie Rey, David Jackson, Ethan Webb    
4-AAA Grape Creek Austin Ortegon, Oscar Armendariz, Benjamin Armendariz, Juan Buenrostro    
7-AAA Tolar Clayton Deaver, Mikey Boggs, Jake Jones, James Henderson    
1-AAA River Road Josh Chapman, Bryson Phelps, Seth Barbarino, Deonte Woodard    
2-AAA Slaton Kevondrick Gober, Dajahnay Williams, Ricky Franklin, George Wright    
2-AAA Shallowater Brody Hendrick, Sebastian Gandara, Christian Jones, Uriah Rodriguez    
3-AAA Alpine Victor Carrasco, Joel Hernandez, Aaron Fellows, Jesus Silvas    
6-AAA Brady Austin Allen, Derek Manning, Will Hollis, Jack Marshll    
4-AAA Reagan County Johnny Gallegos, Zach Adams, Antonio Rico, Samuel Goodloe    

Back to Running Events

4 x 400 Meter Relay
District School Names Prelims Mark
4-AAA Sonora Wilson Johnson, Wesley Dutton, Drew Buitron, Carter Zook    
7-AAA Brock Jared Steele, Tommy Merrill,Brennan Freeze, Carsen Langen    
1-AAA Childress Bo Lott, Lamont Richmond, Garrett Stephens, Alfonso Salinas    
4-AAA Wall Mason Kindle, Drake Holifield, Mark Van De Walle, Holden Stoute    
7-AAA Tolar Cody Jones, Jake Jones, Dieuner Bonnell, Clayton Deaver    
2-AAA Dimmitt Payton Miller, Marcus Flores, Haydin Nino, Esai Gonzales    
6-AAA Comanche Ty McCullough, Caden Jones, Alan Schulte, Grayland Jackson,    
6-AAA Coleman Bryson Hammonds, Thomas Croft, Xavier Nunez, Jaime Valdez    
2-AAA Shallowater Christan Jones, Davis Mason, Mitch Stutler, Sebastian Gandara    
8-AAA Boyd Colton Lawson, Manny Garcia, Tyler Morris, Caleb Rodriguez    
2-AAA Idalou Mckade Merrell, Seth Flores, Xavier Rodriquez, Luis Rodelas-Ponce    
7-AAA Cisco Drew Dycus, Kase Gayle, Dylan Brunson,Israel Adame    
6-AAA Bangs William Anderson, Tanner James, Jesse Sanchez, Trett Mitchell    
5-AAA Merkel Cody Davis, Cole Wilkerson, Tyrell White-Oneal, Ballus Holden    
3-AAA Kermit Jonatha Roque, Marco Olivares, Justin Cook, Roy Portas    
4-AAA TLCA Zach Terrell, James Wilson, Nicholas VanWright, Orlando Romero    
100 Meter Dash Wheel Chair Division
District School Names Prelims Mark
1-AAA Ever Briseno Spearman    
         
Shot Put Wheel Chair Division
District School Names Prelims Mark
1-AAA Ever Briseno Spearman    
         

Back to Running Events

 

100 Meter Dash
District Name School
Prelims
Mark
3-AAA 12 Oscar Baeza Presidio    
4-AAA 11 Jarett Jackson Sonora    
8-AAA 11 Justin Jones Holliday    
8-AAA 12 Abbas Muhammad City View    
3-AAA 11 Joel Hernandez Alpine    
1-AAA 11 Donavan Goeloe Spearman    
2-AAA 11 Antqwon Griggs Littlefield    
5-AAA 11 Zachary Wyatt Clyde    
8-AAA 12 Landon Davis Henrietta    
4-AAA 10 Austin Gray Wall    
7-AAA 12 Baylor Kurilec Brock    
1-AAA 10 Bryson Phelps River Road    
5-AAA 10 Brandon Gassiot Jim Ned    
5-AAA 10 Jonah White Merkel    
2-AAA 11 Zach Aaragon Shallowater    
6-AAA 11 Jameson Allen Comanche    
200 Meter Dash
District Name School
Prelims
Mark
3-AAA 12 Oscar Baeza Presidio    
1-AAA 12 Reymundo Longoria Childress    
2-AAA 11 Uriah Rodriguez Shallowater    
1-AAA 11 Josh Chapman River Road    
2-AAA Yoel Reyes Muleshoe    
4-AAA 11 Austin Ortegon Grape Creek    
8-AAA 11 Justin Jones Holliday    
6-AAA 12 Bryson Hammonds Coleman    
5-AAA Dylan McCoy Jim Ned    
6-AAA 12 Ty McCullough Comanche    
3-AAA 10 Orlando Juarez Kermit    
6-AAA 11 Devyn Burns Early    
4-AAA 10 Austin Gray Wall    
8-AAA 10 Caleb Rodriguez Boyd    
7-AAA 12 Jansen Ivie Brock    
7-AAA 11 Clayton Deaver Tolar    

Back to Running Events

400 Meter Run
District Name School
Prelims
Mark
4-AAA 12 Holden Stoute Wall    
6-AAA 12 Bryson Hammonds Coleman    
7-AAA 12 Carson Langen Brock    
6-AAA 11 Jaime Valdez Coleman    
8-AAA 12 Tyrese Smith City View    
7-AAA 12 Jared Steele Brock    
2-AAA 12 Esai Gonzales Dimmitt    
5-AAA Alex Biddison Coahoma    
2-AAA 10 Jorge Munoz Shalllowater    
4-AAA 10 Mark Van De Walle Wall    
6-AAA 12 Jesse Sanchez Bangs    
8-AAA 12 Josh Lyde Henrietta    
1-AAA 12 Garrett Stephens Childress    
3-AAA 12 Roy Porras Kermit    
4-AAA 11 Wesley Dutton Sonora    
2-AAA 12 Marcus Flores Dimmitt    
800 Meter Run
District Name School
Prelims
Mark
7-AAA 21 Jared Steele Brock    
4-AAA 12 Holden Stoute Wall    
4-AAA 10 Slade Dermody Sonora    
7-AAA 10 Tommy Merrill Brock    
7-AAA 12 Jake Jones Tolar    
2-AAA 12 Marcus Flores Dimmitt    
3-AAA 10 Nathan Solis Tornillo    
1-AAA 11 Shaw Atchley Childress    
2-AAA 12 Davis Mason Shallowater    
4-AAA 10 Evan Shannon Sonora    
6-AAA 11 Ryan Hill Early    
6-AAA 11 Jaime Valdez Coleman    
2-AAA 10 Mckade Merrell Idalou    
6-AAA 12 Alan Schulte Comanche    
7-AAA 12 Brennan Freeze Brock    
6-AAA 11 Jacob Delafuente Brady    

Back to Running Events

110 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Prelims
Mark
4-AAA 12 Carter Zook Sonora    
4-AAA 10 Drake Holifield Wall    
1-AAA 12 Lane Farrar Spearman    
7-AAA 12 Cody Jones Tolar    
7-AAA 12 Kase Gayle Cisco    
7-AAA 12 Tyler Gray Brock    
4-AAA Todd Blaine TLCA    
5-AAA 11 Mitchum Burleson Clyde    
8-AAA 11 Tanner Cable Nocona    
6-AAA 11 Joe Gilligan Comanche    
5-AAA 11 Slade Shipman Merkel    
1-AAA 11 Kevin Moreno Canadian    
2-AAA 12 Estevan Gonzalez Dimmitt    
4-AAA 11 Alex Chavez Reagan County    
6-AAA 12 Hans Hoekman Dublin    
1-AAA 11 Aric Vannoy Childress    
300 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Prelims
Mark
6-AAA 12 Trett Mitchell Bangs    
4-AAA 12 Carter Zook Sonora    
7-AAA 12 Kase Gayle Cisco    
7-AAA 12 Tyler Gray Brock    
1-AAA 12 Lane Farrar Spearman    
1-AAA 10 Trent Evans Canadian    
7-AAA 11 Kobe Trought Brock    
8-AAA 11 Tanner Cable Nocona    
4-AAA 10 Drake Holifield Wall    
1-AAA 12 Tanner Hopper Tulia    
4-AAA 12 Carson Hartgrove Wall    
6-AAA 9 Edgar Nunez Coleman    
6-AAA 10 Jakob Seals Dublin    
1-AAA 11 Carson Gross River Road    
3-AAA 12 Gage Glidewell Alpine    
5-AAA 9 Kaden Thomas Clyde    

Back to Running Events

1600 Meter Run
District Name School
Prelims
Mark
3-AAA 11 Daniel Amaya Tornillo    
3-AAA 12 Jesse Ortiz Presidio    
4-AAA 10 Evan Shannon Sonora    
4-AAA 11 Daniel Soto Wall    
7-AAA 12 Kolby Conring Cisco    
7-AAA 10 Brice Hardin Peaster    
8-AAA 9 Matthew Eisen Paradise    
1-AAA 11 Shaw Atchley Childress    
7-AAA 12 Buster Lee Millsap    
2-AAA 12 Justin Vigil Shallowater    
6-AAA 11 Timothy Hall Bangs    
2-AAA Eduardo Pantoja Muleshoe    
2-AAA 12 Jordan Garcia Slaton    
6-AAA 10 Jorge Jimenez Coleman    
5-AAA 9 Cade Ford Jim Ned    
6-AAA 12 Brandon Childers Brady    
3200 Meter Run
District Name School
Prelims
Mark
3-AAA 11 Daniel Amaya Tornillo    
3-AAA 12 Jesse Ortiz Presidio    
3-AAA 12 Adrian Morales Tornillo    
7-AAA 10 Brice Hardin Peaster    
4-AAA 11 Daniel Soto Wall    
7-AAA 12 Buster Lee Millsap    
2-AAA 12 Justin Vigil Shallowater    
7-AAA 12 Kolby Conring Cisco    
2-AAA 10 Jace Sanchez Dimmitt    
8-AAA 10 Connor Richardson Boyd    
2-AAA Eduardo Pantoja Muleshoe    
6-AAA 11 Timothy Hall Bangs    
1-AAA Keigan Conway Highland Park    
6-AAA 12 Chase Walker Brady    
5-AAA 9 Cade Ford Jim Ned    
6-AAA 9 Jeremiah Fowler Early    

Back to Running Events or top of page


2017 TEXAS CLASS AAA-STATE TRACK MEET

Austin Texas, Mike A. Meyers Stadium

Schedule of Class AAA Events

Field Events

FIELD EVENTS

Long Jump/Triple Jump
High Jump/Pole Vault
Shot Put/ Discus

Back to top of page

 

Long Jump
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
Triple Jump
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Field Events

High Jump
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
Pole Vault
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Field Events

Shot Put
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
Discus
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Field Events

RUNNING EVENTS

4 x 100 Relays / 4 x 200 Relays
4 x 400 Relays
100 meter / 200 meter Dashes
400 meter / 800 meter Dashes
110 meter / 300 meter Hurdles
1600 meter / 3200 meter Runs

Back to top of page

4 x 100 Relay
Place District School Name
Mark
         
         
4 x 200 Relay
Place District School Name
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

4 x 400 Relay
Place District School Name
Mark
         
         
This Space Left Blank Intentionally

Back to Running Events

100 Meter Dash
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
200 Meter Dash
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

400 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
800 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

110 Meter Hurdles
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
300 Meter Hurdles
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

1600 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
3200 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events or top of page

REGION I "STATE MEET" TEAM TOTALS
Team Total Points Gold Silver Bronze