2017 Class AAA Boys and Girl's Regional Golf

Girls District Results
Boy's District Results
1-AAA 2-AAA 3-AAA 4-AAA 5-AAA 6-AAA 7-AAA 8-AAA 1-AAA 2-AAA 3-AAA 4-AAA 5-AAA 6-AAA 7-AAA 8-AAA

 

CLASS AAA GIRL'S GOLF

REGION I CHAMPIONS and

4 X STATE CHAMPIONS

SONORA LADY BRONCOS

Congratulations to Sonora Golf Coach Deborah Ramon 2016 Girls Texas State Golf Coach of Year.

CLASS AAA BOY'S GOLF

REGION I CHAMPIONS

BROCK EAGLES

Thanks to David T. Stine for sharing this picture.

 

 

District 1-AAA GIRL'S Results

    District Round 1- April 3, 2017 @ Childress

District Round 2- April 12, 2017 @ Ross Rogers Amarillo             

TEAM RESULTS Round 1 Round 2 Score
1 Childress 394 408 802
2 Spearman 414 424 838
3 Canadian A 419 444 863
4 Highland Park 499 497 996

Regional Qualifying Teams

CHILDRESS Round 1 Round 2 Score
Bailey Martinez 88 87 175
Taitlyn Thompson 87 92 179
Kadi Malberg 119 118 237
Alyssa Kincannon 108 111 219
Haley Jones 111 119 230

 

SPEARMAN Round 1 Round 2 Score
Courtney White 86 84 170
Avery Connelly 97 108 205
Bayler Baker 107 106 213
Brantley Shields 135 126 261
Jaycee Martinez 124 129 253

1-AAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):

Medalist Qualifier
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Round 1 Round 2 Score
1 Courtney White Spearman 86 84 170
3 Bailey Martinez Childress 88 87 175
2 Taitlyn Thompson Childress 87 92 179
4 Hannah Anderson Canadian A 92 101 193
5 Hannah Hegedus Canadian A 97 105 202
5 Avery Connelly Spearman 97 108 205
7 Bayler Baker Spearman 107 106 213
8 Alyssa Kincannon Childress 108 111 219
9 Hannah Kauk Canadian A 109 119 228
10 Haley Jones Childress 111 119 230


District 1-AAA BOY'S Results

District Round 1- April 3, 2017 @ Childress

District Round 2- April 12, 2017 @ Ross Rogers Amarillo             

TEAM RESULTS Round 1 Round 2 Score
1 Canadian A 345 349 694
3 Spearman 361 352 713
2 Childress A 350 372 722
4 Childress B 403 414 817
5 Tulia A 419 425 844
6 River Road 421 442 863
8 Highland Park 465 466 931
9 Tulia B 485 475 960
1

Regional Qualifying Teams

CANADIAN A Round 1 Round 2 Score
Tyler Richardson 82 88 170
Ethan Brewster 86 82 168
Casan Cavalier 89 95 184
Rhet Pennington 88 89 177
Quade Wright 98 NS NS

 

CHILDRESS A Round 1 Round 2 Score
Tristan Farris 91 99 190
Morgan Holcomb 87 92 179
Hunter Dowse 80 90 170
Kaden Hunter 94 92 186
Chris Garcia 92 NS NS



1-AAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):

Medalist Qualifier
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Round 1 Round 2 Score
1 Nathan Miller River Road 85 79 164
2 Ethan Brewster Canadian 86 82 168
3 Thaxton Boyd Spearman 84 86 170
3 Hunter Dowse Childress 80 90 170
3 Tyler Richardson Canadian 82 88 170
6 Reece Shields Spearman 85 86 171
7 Sawyer Jones Spearman 88 88 176
8 Rhet Pennington Canadian 88 89 177
9 Morgan Holcomb Childress 87 92 179
10 Casan Cavalier Canadian 89 95 184

District 2-AAA GIRL'S Results

District Round 1- March 27 @ Plainview

District Round 2- April 3, 2017 @ Meadow Brook  

TEAM RESULTS Round 1 Round 2 Score
1 Shallowater 379 390 769
2 Muleshoe 405 418 824
3 Idalou 482 457 939
4 Littlefield 511 540 1051
5 Dimmitt 574 525 1099
  Slaton 497 DNP DNQ

Regional Qualifying Teams

SHALLOWATER Round 1 Round 2 Score
Samantha Blount
92
86 178
Ashton Mangum
81
88 169
Maddison Oliphinit
98
102 200
Madelyn Wilkenson
108
114 222
Haylee Pettit
119
124 243

MULESHOE Round 1 Round 2 Score
Emily Precure 99 106 205
Sadie Sudduth
91
95 186
Sydnie Sudduth
98
98 196
Yvonne Diaz
117
139 256
Letti Loya
118
119 237

2-AAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):

Medalist Qualifier
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Round 1 Round 2 Score
1 Ashton Mangum Shallowater 81 88 169
2 Samantha Blount Shallowater
92
86 178
3 Sadie Sudduth Muleshoe
91
95 186
4 Sydnie Sudduth Muleshoe
98
98 196
5 Caroline Cozart Littlefield
91
107 198
6 Maddison Oliphinit Shallowater
98
102 200
7 Emily Precure Muleshoe
99
106 205
8 Madelyn Wilkenson Shallowater
108
114 222
9 Libby Davis Idalou
108
117 225
9 Kallie McCoy Lubbock Roosevelt
119
106 225


District 2-AAA BOY'S Results

District Round 1- March 27 @ Plainview

District Round 2- April 3, 2017 @ Meadow Brook  

TEAM RESULTS Round 1 Round 2 Score
1 Shallowater A 332 355 687
2 Slaton 395 394 789
3 Shallowater B 384 407 791
4 Muleshoe 394 428 822
5 Idalou 403 418 822
6 Friona 417 427 844
7 Dimmitt 488 468 956
8 Littlefield 490 481 971

Regional Qualifying Teams

SHALLOWATER A Round 1 Round 2 Score
Niklaus Hodges
81
92 173
Blake Lamkin
79
85 164
Kade Young
82
81 163
Landry McCrady
90
97 187
Logan Parks
101
101 202

SLATON Round 1 Round 2 Score
Conner Watts
94
89
183
Cody Kinch
96
99
195
Grant Kitten
96
98
194
Tyler Sanders
109
108
217
Wyatt Harlin
120
120
240


2-AAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):

Medalist Qualifier
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Round 1 Round 2 Score
1 Kade Young Shallowater A
82
81
163
2 Blake Lamkin Shallowater A
79
85
164
3 Brandon Douglas Friona
92
81
173
3 Niklaus Hodges Shallowater A
81
92
173
5 Conner Watts Slaton
94
89
183
6 Carson Park Idalou
89
97
186
7 Landry McCrady Shallowater A
90
97
187
8 Garret Stanton Idalou
91
97
188
8 Grayson Adrian Shallowater B
92
96
188
10 Jason Florez Muleshoe
90
102
192

District 3-AAA GIRL'S Results

District Round 1- March 27 @ Kermit

District Round 2- April 3, 2017 @ Alpine

Girl's Team Standings:

TEAM RESULTS Round 1 Round 2 Score
1 Alpine 442 447 889
2 Kermit 435 471 906
3 Crane 533 NS NS


Regional Qualifying Teams

ALPINE Round 1 Round 2 Score
M. Molsbee 84 82 166
A. Nunez 99 100 199
V. Lancster 126 126 252
C. Valdez 133 139 272

 

KERMIT Round 1 Round 2 Score
C. Fuqua 90 95 185
M. Galbadon 108 129 237
A. Haley 114 118 232
S. Rodriquez 123 129 252


Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):

Medalist Qualifier
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Round 1 Round 2 Score
1 M. Molsbee Alpine 84 82 166
2 C. Fuqua Kermit 90 95 185
3 J. Freeman Crane 91 98 189
4 A. Nunez Alpine 99 100 199
5 A. Haley Kermit 114 118 232
6 M. Galbadon Kermit 108 129 237
7 S. Rodriquez Kermit 123 129 252
7 V. Lancaster Alpine 126 126 252
9 C. Valdez Alpine 133 139 272
10 J. Lawrence Crane 141 149 290


District 3-AAA BOY'S Results

District Round 1- March 27 @ Kermit

District Round 2- April 3, 2017 @ Alpine

Boy's Team Standings:

TEAM RESULTS Round 1 Round 2 Score
1 Alpine 352 338 690
2 Kermit 375 388 763
3 Crane I 382 383 765
4 Crane II 475 502 977


Regional Qualifying Teams

ALPINE Round 1 Round 2 Score
R. Zimmer 81 84 165
T. Allbright 80 79 159
L. Duschatko 90 85 175
T. Zimmer 102 90 192
J. Cano 101 101 202


KERMIT Round 1 Round 2 Score
D. Cloud 88 88 176
D. Velasquez 84 97 181
J. Madrid 109 121 230
N. Gray 103 102 205
K. Hollingshed 100 101 201


Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):

Medalist Qualifier
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Round 1 Round 2 Score
1 T. Allbright Alpine 80 79 159
2 R. Zimmer Alpine 81 84 165
3 L. Duschatko Alpine 90 85 175
4 D. Cloud Kermit 88 88 176
5 E. Santos Crane I 89 89 178
6 D. Velasquez Kermit 84 97 181
7 C. Montes Crane I 92 91 183
8 C. Carrasco Crane I 93 95 188
9 T. Zimmer Alpine 102 90 192
10 K. Hollingshed Kermit 100 101 201

 


District 4-AAA GIRL'S Results

District - April 3, 2017 @ Quicksand

 

TEAM RESULTS Score
1 Sonora I 357
2 Wall 395
3 Sonora II 433


Regional Qualifying Teams

SONORA I Score
Kylie Reiner 92
Holly Sparks 78
Elyssa Prieto 95
Marisol Capuchin 92
Araceli Marin 107


WALL Score
Bailety Muehlstein 93
Andie Sue Hernandez 98
Megan Jansa 99
Katie Thompson 105
Hailey Hamblin 131


4-AAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):

Medalist Qualifier
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Score
1 Hollie Sparks Sonora I 78
2 Kylie Reiner Sonora I 92
3 Marisol Capuchin Sonora I 92
4 Bailety Muehlstein Wall 93
5 Lyssa Prieto Sonora I 95
6 Andie Sue Hernandez Wall 98
7 Megan Jansa Wall 99
8 Katie Thomson Wall 105
8 Haley Smith Sonora II 105
10 Scarlot Longoria Sonora II 107



District 4-AAA BOY'S Results

District - April 3, 2017 @ Quicksand

 

TEAM RESULTS Score
1 Sonora I 338
2 Wall 359
3 Ballinger 402
4 Sonora II 417
5 Ballinger II 458
6 Big Lake Reagan County 478


Regional Qualifying Teams

SONORA I Score
Josh Galindo 75
Evan Shannon 86
Isaiah Lira 83
Ryker Marshall 94
Ronald Pincince 101


WALL Score
Coleman Coon 80
Ryan Walling 88
Tymber Carr 94
Lane Ashley 97
Jonathan Taylor 102

 


4-AAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):

Medalist Qualifier
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Score
1 Josh Galindo Sonora I 75
2 Coleman Coon Wall 80
3 Isaiah Lira Sonora I 83
4 Evan Shannon Sonora I 86
5 Ryan Walling Wall 88
6 Jace King Ballinger I 90
7 Thomas Talamante Sonora II 91
8 Ryker Marshall Sonora I 94
8 Tymber Carr Wall 94
10 Lane Ashley Wall 97

District 5-AAA GIRL'S Results

District Round 1- April 3, 2017 @ Comanche Trail, Big Spring

District Round 2- April 13, 2017 @ Shady Oaks, Baird Texas

TEAM RESULTS Round 1 Round 2 Score
1 Merkel 403 404 807
2 Tuscloa Jim Ned 406 409 815
3 Clyde 416 414 830
4 Colorado City 475 454 929


Regional Qualifying Teams

Merkel Round 1 Round 2 Score
Callie Dotson 86 107 193
Savannah Cook 98 90 188
Kaitlyn Davis 109 93 202
Lexi Smith 110 114 224
Rylee Gilbreath 130 132 262

 

Tuscola Jim Ned Round 1 Round 2 Score
Kevie Enloe 90 97 187
Sydney Burton 102 109 211
Abby Ordonio 113 98 211
Taylor Johnston 101 105 206
Peyton Febus 114 113 227


5-AAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):

Medalist Qualifier
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Round 1 Round 2 Score
1 Mikaela Cates Clyde 90 89 179
2 Kevie Enloe Jim Ned 90 97 187
3 Savannah Cook Merkel 98 90 188
4 Callie Dotson Merkel 86 107 193
5 Kaitlyn Davis Merkel 109 93 202
6 Taylor Johnston Jim Ned 101 105 206
7 Bethany McClure Clyde 103 105 208
8 Sydney Burton Jim Ned 102 109 211
8 Abby Ordonio Jim Ned 113 98 211
10 Kayli Inman Stanton 98 114 212

District 5-AAA BOY'S Results

District Round 1- April 3, 2017 @ Comanche Trail, Big Spring

District Round 2- April 13, 2017 @ Shady Oaks, Baird Texas

TEAM RESULTS Round 1 Round 2 Score
1 Merkel 335 335 670
2 Clyde 371 361 732
3 Tuscloa Jim Ned I 360 376 736
4 Stanton 387 391 778
5 Coahoma I 387 417 804
6 Coahoma II 472 479 951


Regional Qualifying Teams

MERKEL Round 1 Round 2 Score
Colton Milburn 74 73 147
Parker Doan 77 79 156
Dakota Bryan 94 87 181
Matt Rogers 90 96 186
Quinton Hale 102 100 202


CLYDE Round 1 Round 2 Score
Owens 91 85 176
Berry 85 88 173
Cates 93 101 194
Riley 106 96 202
Biehl 102 92 194


5-AAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):

Medalist Qualifier
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Round 1 Round 2 Score
1 Colton Milburn Merkel 74 73 147
2 Parker Doan Merkel 77 79 156
3 Brandon Berry Clyde 85 88 173
4 Owens Clyde 91 85 176
5 Logan Daly Stanton 86 92 178
6 Blake Snellgrove Stanton 90 89 179
7 Bryan Merkel 94 87 181
8 Jackson Hanna Jim Ned I 89 95 184
9 Jase Higgins Jim Ned I 90 95 185
9 Gavin Thompson Jim Ned I 91 94 185
9 Rankin ?? 97 88 185

 

 

 


District 6-AAA GIRL'S Results

District Round 1- March 27, 2017 @ Hideout, Brownwood Texas

District Round 2- April 3, 2017 @ Par, Comanche Texas

TEAM RESULTS Round 1 Round 2 Score
1 Brady 410 376 786
2 Coleman 456 399 855
3 Dublin 525 454 979

Regional Qualifying Teams

BRADY Round 1 Round 2 Score
Arlana Regeon
DNP 94 0
Rylee Myers
92 93 185
Kayde Raybion
107 94 201
Emily Moreno
94 95 189
Gabby Moreno
117 110 227

 

COLEMAN TEAM 1 Round 1 Round 2 Score
Kaitlin Sellars
111
89 200
Shelbi Stephenson
112
105 217
Katlin Parks
135
110 245
Anna Baum
129
122 251
Kloe Hale
104
95 199



6-AAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):

Medalist Qualifier
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Round 1 Round 2 Score
1 Rylee Myers Brady Team
92
93 185
2 Emily Moreno Brady Team
94
95 189
3 Lauren Piper Early
98
98 196
4 Kloe Hale Coleman Team 1
104
95 199
5 Kaitlin Sellars Coleman Team 1
111
89 200
6 Kayde Raybion Brady Team
107
94
201
7 Patricia Orozco Dublin Team
108
103
211
8 Averey Holden Early
113
100
213
9 Shelbi Stephenson Coleman Team 1
112
105
217
10 Gabby Moreno Brady Team
117
110
227

District 6-AAA BOY'S Results

District Round 1- March 27, 2017 @ Hideout, Brownwood Texas

District Round 2- April 3, 2017 @ Par, Comanche Texas

Boy's Team Standings:

TEAM RESULTS Round 1 Round 2 Score
1 Comanche Team 1
346
336
682
2 Brady
358
354
712
3 Early
382
383
765
4 Coleman
408
373
781
3 Comanche Team 2
405
379
784
5 Dublin
398
421
819

Regional Qualifying Teams

COMANCHE TEAM I Round 1 Round 2 Score
Bronte Hermesmeyer
78
75 153
Kasey Middleton
74
70 144
Kade Mercer
95
100 195
Thomas Ramirez
99
98 197
Jaret Pate
107
93 200


BRADY Round 1 Round 2 Score
Christian Ledezma
86
90 176
Chase Walker
90
91 181
Sam Stewart
86
86 172
Ty Walker
101
87 188
Sebastian Reyes
96
93 189



6-AAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):

Medalist Qualifier
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Round 1 Round 2 Score
1 Kasey Middleton Comanche I
74
70 144
2 Jake Angerstein Early
73
75 148
3 Bronte Hermesmeyer Comanche I
78
75 153
4 Sam Stewart Brady
86
86 172
5 Christian Ledezma Brady
86
90 176
6 Chase Walker Brady
90
91 181
7 Dev Bhakta Comanche II
98
89 187
8 Ty Walker Brady
101
87 188
8 Seth Watson Coleman I
103
85 188
10 Sebastian Reyes Brady
96
93 189

District 7-AAA GIRL'S Results

District Round 1- April 5, 2017 @ Lakeside, Eastland Texas

District Round 2- April 10, 2017 @ Sugartree, Dennis Texas

TEAM RESULTS Round 1 Round 2 Score
1 Brock A 425 428 853
2 Eastland A 434 455 889
3 Millsap 554 554 1108

 

Regional Qualifying Teams

BROCK A Round 1 Round 2 Score
Bailey Wagner 89 91 180
Emma Wood 90 96 186
Alyssa Baker 120 112 232
Skyler Robertson 126 129 255
Allison Gissiner 137 0 DNQ


EASTLAND A Round 1 Round 2 Score
Sadie Hodges 99 108 207
Taylor Hodges 111 124 235
Savannah Blount 111 99 210
Jadyn Kennedy 113 124 237
Madi Sapp 122 130 252




7-AAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):

Medalist Qualifier
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Round 1 Round 2 Score
1 Bailey Wagner Brock A 89 91 180
2 Emma Wood Brock A 90 96 186
3 Baylee Hull Peaster 90 102 192
4 Katy Parish Tolar 99 103 202
4 Kendall Harley Cisco 89 113 202
6 Sadie Hodges Eastland 99 108 207
7 Savannah Blount Eastland 111 99 210
8 Alyssa Baker Brock A 120 112 232
9 Taylor Hodges Eastland 111 124 235
10 Jadyn Kennedy Eastland 113 124 237

District 7-AAA BOY'S Results

District Round 1- April 5, 2017 @ Lakeside, Eastland Texas

District Round 2- April 10, 2017 @ Sugartree, Dennis Texas

TEAM RESULTS Round 1 Round 2 Score
1 Brock A 332 309 641
2 Eastland A 336 345 681
3 Breckenridge 386 412 798
4 Cisco 408 418 826
5 Brock B 385 446 831
6 Tolar 429 421 850
7 Millsap A 436 433 869
8 Eastland B 496 521 1017
9 Millsap B 534 519 1053

 

Regional Qualifying Teams

BROCK A Round 1 Round 2 Score
Garrett Leak 79 74 153
Keiton Hoster 82 74 156
Carson Langen 81 81 162
Trevor McClellan 90 80 270
Dalton Dickerson 99 94 193


EASTLAND A Round 1 Round 2 Score
Zane Brooks 77 74 151
Parker Roberts 82 88 170
Gage Crowder 85 85 170
Bo Browning 99 98 197
Bryson Blackwell 92 106 198



7-AAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):

Medalist Qualifier
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Round 1 Round 2 Score
1 Zane Brooks Eastland A 77 74 151
2 Garrett Leak Brock A 79 74 153
3 Keiton Hoster Brock A 82 74 156
4 Carson Langen Brock A 81 81 162
5 Tyler Murray Cisco 79 87 166
6 Lane Berkley Breckenridge 87 80 167
7. Trevor McClellan Brock A 90 80 170
7 Parker Roberts Eastland A 82 88 170
7 Gage Crowder Eastland A 85 85 170
10 Rance Russell Breckenridge 86 90 176

District 8-AAA GIRL'S Results

District April 5 @ Rivercreek, Wichita Falls Texas

TEAM RESULTS Score
1 Nocona 396
2 Jacksboro 422
3 Holliday 434
4 Paradise 484
5 Henrietta 491
6 Boyd 524
7 Bowie 565


Regional Qualifying Teams

NOCONA Score
Angel Rhudy 86
Kinley Lamar 93
Keali Lamar 107
Chloey Hamilton 110

 

JACKSBORO Score
Rylee Staley 99
Jordan Nichols 101
Carli Smith 105
Haley Milam 117
Brinkley Richardson 120


8-AAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):

Medalist Qualifier
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Score
1 *Alyssa Munoz Paradise 86
2 Angel Rhudy Nocona 86
3 Kinley Lamar Nocona 93
4 *Bailee Lawson Holliday 96
5 Scotta Anderson Holliday 96
6 Rylee Staley Jacksboro 99
7 Jordan Nichols Jacksboro 101
8 Peyton Lee Henrietta 104
9 Carli Smith Jacksboro 105
10 Keali Lamar Nocona 107

* Won a one hole playoff


District 8-AAA BOY'S Results

District April 5 @ Rivercreek, Wichita Falls Texas

TEAM RESULTS Score
1 Holliday A 336
2 Jacksboro 362
3 Nocona 378
4 Bowie A 386
5 Henrietta 395
6 Holliday B 408
7 Boyd A 439
8 Paradise A 459
9 Bowie B 486
10 Boyd B 497
11 Paradise B 561


Regional Qualifying Teams

HOLLIDAY A Score
Conner Key 79
Karsten Kimbrough 80
Michael Marsh 88
Tray Henderson 89
Garrison Hall 94


JACKSBORO Score
Ethan Sanchez 80
Tucker Williamson 89
Riley Rollans 96
Weston Bowen 97
Brady Burnett 101


Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):

Medalist Qualifier
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Score
1 Conner Key Holliday A 79
2 *Karsten Kimbrough Holliday A 80
3 Ethan Sanchez Jacksboro 80
4 Mason Hanson Henrietta 84
5 Ben McCreary Henrietta 85
6 Michael Marsh Holliday A 88
7 Tray Henderson Holliday A 89
8 Tucker Williamson Jacksboro 89
9 Hunter Fenoglio Nocona 91
10 Trent Parr Bowie 92

* Won a one hole playoff


Region I AAA Meet

 

GIRLS REGIONAL GOLF SCHEDULE April 26-27 2017

GENERAL INFOMATION

Shady Oaks-Baird Texas

3542 C.R. 268

Baird, TX 79504

Phone: (325) 854-1757

Website: https://www.shadyoaksgc.com/

GIRL'S - RESULTS - TEAM STANDINGS

STATE QUALIFYING TEAMS
Pos Teams Rounds Total Score
1 2
1 Sonora 358 347 705
2 Wall 374 373 747
3 Brock 390 381 771
4 Shallowater 401 379 780
5 Brady 393 390 783
6 Merkel 382 407 789
7 Nocona 399 395 794
8 Jacksboro 394 404 798
9 Childress 408 393 801
10 Muleshoe 396 406 802
11 Spearman 410 393 803
12 Eastland 398 409 807
13 Jim Ned 412 398 810
14 Alpine 406 427 833
15 Coleman 436 413 849

 

State Qualifying w/teams
State Qualifying Individuals
Pos Players Teams Rounds Total Score   Pos Players Teams Rounds Total Score
1 2 1 2
1
Andie Sue Hernandez
Wall
82
79
161
T45
Kloe Hale
Coleman
101
101
202
2
Holly Sparks
Sonora
84
80
164
T50
Ariana Regeon
Brady
103
100
203
3
Morgan Molsbee
Alpine
82
88
170
T50
Kinley LaMar
Nocona
98
105
203
T4
Sadie Sudduth
Muleshoe
83
89
172
T50
Carli Smith
Jacksboro
100
103
203
T4
Kylie Reiner
Sonora
88
84
172
T53
Abby Ordonio
Jim Ned
105
100
205
6
Bailey Martinez
Childress
87
86
173
T53
Caroline Cozart
Littlefield
99
106
205
7
Conley Fuqua
Kermit(IND)
87
87
174
T53
Emily Precure
Muleshoe
102
103
205
8
Hannah Anderson
Canadian(IND)
84
91
175
56
Shelbi Stephenson
Coleman
109
98
207
9
Bailey Wagner
Brock
89
88
177
57
Emily Moreno
Brady
105
103
208
10
Ashton Mangum
Shallowater
92
86
178
T58
Taylor Johnston
Jim Ned
104
105
209
T11
Samantha Blount
Shallowater
91
88
179
T58
Libby Davis
Idalou
102
107
209
T11
Rylee Staley
Jacksboro
91
88
179
60
Madylyn Wilkinson
Shallowater
112
98
210
13
Courtney White
Spearman
95
85
180
T61
Megan Jansa
Wall
104
107
211
14
Rylee Myers
Brady
88
93
181
T61
Taylor Hodges
Eastland
106
105
211
15
Marisol Capuchin
Sonora
93
89
182
T63
Madison Oliphint
Shallowater
106
107
213
T16
Callie Dotson
Merkel
87
96
183
T63
Lexi Smith
Merkel
100
113
213
T16
Mikaela Cates
Clyde(IND)
88
95
183
65
Scarlot Longoria
Sonora B
106
109
215
T16
Jordan Nichols
Jacksboro
92
91
183
66
Alyssa Kincannon
Childress
112
106
218
T19
Sadie Hodges
Eastland
90
95
185
67
Lauren Piper
Early
107
112
219
T19
Bailee Lawson
Holliday(IND)
93
92
185
68
Bethany McClure
Clyde
108
113
221
T19
Jayden Freeman
Crane(IND)
95
90
185
69
Haley Jones
Childress
114
108
222
22
Katy Parish
Peaster(IND)
92
94
186
70
Madison Sapp
Eastland
109
116
225
T23
Katie Thompson
Wall
90
97
187
T71
Gabby Moreno
Brady
118
108
226
T23
Araceli Marin
Sonora
93
94
187
T71
Patricia Orozco
Dublin
114
112
226
T23
Elyssa Prieto
Sonora
93
94
187
T73
Ansley Steed
Childress
115
112
227
T26
Taitlyn Thompson
Childress
95
93
188
T73
Peyton Febus
Jim Ned
118
109
227
T26
Bailey Muehlstein
Wall
98
90
188
75
Leticia Loya
Muleshoe
114
116
230
28
Savannah Blount
Eastland
91
98
189
T76
Bria Akers
Alpine
108
123
231
29
Emma Wood
Brock
100
90
190
T76
Jaydyn Kennedy
Eastland
120
111
231
30
Kayde Raybion
Brady
97
94
191
78
Brinkley Richardson
Jacksboro
111
122
233
31
Hannah Hegedus
Canadian(IND)
95
98
193
T79
Lauren Lozano
Spearman
119
126
235
T32
Kaitlyn Davis
Merkel
96
98
194
T79
Allison Gissiner
Brock
121
114
235
T32
Avery Donnelly
Spearman
97
97
194
T81
Hailey Hamblin
Wall
120
118
238
T32
Baylee Baker
Spearman
99
95
194
T81
Kelly Hale
Coleman
123
115
238
T32
Angel Rhudy
Nocona
99
95
194
T83
Haylee Pettit
Shallowater
129
111
240
T32
Andrea Nunez
Alpine
99
95
194
T83
Camilla Valdez
Alpine
117
123
240
T37
Sydnie Sudduth
Muleshoe
97
98
195
85
Hailey Milam
Jacksboro
120
122
242
T37
Kevie Enloe
Jim Ned
103
92
195
T86
Anna Baum
Coleman
123
122
245
39
Haley Smith
Sonora "B"
98
98
196
T86
Jayden Portillo
Alpine
124
121
245
40
Baylee Hull
Peaster
101
96
197
88
Jaycee Martinez
Spearman
122
126
248
41
Katy Parish
Tolar
92
94
186
89
Rylee Gilbreath
Merkel
123
134
257
42
Chloey Hamilton
Nocona
100
98
198
 
T43
Keali LaMar
Nocona
102
97
199
 
T43
Savannah Cook
Merkel
99
100
199
 
44
Sydney Burton
Jim Ned
100
101
201
 
T45
Anarenee Beyer
Brock
101
101
202
 
T45
Alyssa Baker
Brock
100
102
202
 
T45
Kaitlin Sellars
Coleman
103
99
202
 

 


Region I AAA Meet

BOYS REGIONAL GOLF SCHEDULE April 24-25 2017

GENERAL INFOMATION

Shady Oaks-Baird Texas

3542 C.R. 268

Baird, TX 79504

Phone: (325) 854-1757

Website: https://www.shadyoaksgc.com/

BOY'S - RESULTS - TEAM STANDINGS

At Diamond Back Golf Club

STATE QUALIFYING TEAMS
Pos Teams Rounds Total Score
1 2
1 BROCK 309 302 611
2 EASTLAND 333 322 655
3 MERKEL 337 320 657
4 Holliday 340 332 672
5 Shallowater 338 337 675
6 Comanche 344 334 678
7 Alpine 337 345 682
8 Brady 355 348 703
9 Sonora 334 372 706
10 Jacksboro 356 352 708
11 Clyde 360 358 718
12 Wall 374 357 731
13 Canadian 381 368 749
14 Kermit 383 373 756
15 Spearman 397 386 783

 

State Qualifying w/teams
State Qualifying Individuals
Pos Players Teams Rounds Total Score   Pos Players Teams Rounds Total Score
1 2 1 2
1 Garrett Leak Brock 73 71
144
T52 Jace King Ballinger 90 94
184
2 Zane Brooks Eastland 75 70
145
T52 Michael Marsh Holliday 92 92
184
3 Kasey Middleton Comanche 74 72
146
T52 Thomas Talamatez Sonora 87 97
184
4 Keiton Hoster Brock 79 70
149
T55 Jace Biehl Clyde 91 94
185
5 Colton Hilburn Merkel 82 71
153
T55 Kade Mercer Comanche 95 90
185
T6 Jake Angerstein Early 76 78
154
T55 Matthew Rogers Merkel 97 88
185
T6 Carson Langen Brock 77 77
154
T55 Thaxton Boyd Spearman 97 88
185
8 Parker Doan Merkel 78 77
155
58 Jace Biehl Clyde 92 94
186
T9 Conner Key Holliday 77 80
157
T59 Ethan Brewster Canadian 92 95
187
T9 Bronte Hermesmeyer Comanche 76 81
157
T59 Tyler Murray Cisco 100 87
187
11 Coleman Coon Wall 81 77
158
T61 Rhet Pennington Canadian 96 92
188
12 Ethan Sanchez Jacksboro 81 79
160
T61 Brandon Berry Clyde 90 98
188
T13 Karsten Kimbrough Holliday 83 79
162
T61 Ryan Walling Wall 97 91
188
T13 Blake Lamkin Shallowater 84 78
162
64 Brady Burnett Jacksboro 94 96
190
T13 Parker Roberts Eastland 84 78
162
T65 David Velasquez Kermit 95 96
191
T16 Dakota Bryan Merkel 80 84
164
T65 Cody Kinch Slaton 93 98
191
T16 Trevor McClellan Brock 80 84
164
T65 Tymber Carr Wall 95 96
191
T16 Josh Galindo Sonora 81 83
164
T68 Ryker Marshall Sonora 91 101
192
19 Tyler Albright Alpine 80 85
165
T68 Reece Shields Spearman 97 95
192
20 Tristan Zimmer Alpine 86 80
166
T70 Jaret Pate Comanche 102 91
193
T21 Walker Brady 86 81
167
T70 Riley Rollans Jacksboro 99 94
193
T21 Nathan Miller River Road 82 85
167
T70 Reno Rollans Jacksboro 100 93
193
T21 Lanndry McCrady Shallowater 84 83
167
T70 Sawyer Jones Spearman 98 95
193
T21 Blake Snellgrover Stanton 85 82
167
T74 Sebastian Reyes Brady 96 98
194
T25 Owens Clyde 88 80
168
T74 Tyler Sanders Slaton 94 100
194
T25 Mason Hanson Henrietta 82 86
168
T74 Logan Daly Stanton 104 90
194
T25 Tucker Williamson Jacksboro 82 86
168
T74 Jonathan Taylor Wall 101 93
194
T25 Niklaus Hodges Shallowater 84 84
168
78 Justin Madrid Kermit 95 100
195
T25 Gage Crowder Eastland 85 83
168
T79 Trace Riley Clyde 95 101
196
30 Logan Duschatko Alpine 84 86
170
T79 Quinton Hale Merkel 104 92
196
31 Evan Shannon Sonora 78 93
171
T79 Conner Watts Slaton 98 98
196
32 Lane Berkley Breckenridge 86 86
172
T79 Ronald Pincince Sonora 96 100
196
33 Garrison Hall Holliday 88 85
173
T83 Evan Santos Crane 108 91
199
T34 Dalton Dickerson Brock 85 90
175
T83 Kaneon Hollingshed Kermit 104 95
199
T34 Ben McCreary Henrietta 91 84
175
T85 Julian Cano Alpine 104 96
200
T34 Dalton Cloud Kermit 91 84
175
T85 Hunter Dowse Childress 98 102
200
37 Carlos Montez Crane 82 94
176
T85 Nick Grey Kermit 102 98
200
T38 Christian Ladesma Brady 91 86
177
88 Thomas Ramirez Comanche 99 103
202
T38 Tyler Richardson Canadian 91 86
177
89 Layne Braden Wall 103 100
203
T38 Caleb Cates Clyde 91 86
177
90 Dev Gahtka Comanche 103 101
204
T38 Isaiah Lira Sonora 84 93
177
91 Grant McCook Canadian 113 95
208
42 Ty Walker Brady 91 88
179
92 Edward MdIntire Spearman 110 102
212
T43 Sam Stewart Brady 87 93
180
93 Casen Cavalier Canadian 102 111
213
T43 Tray Henderson Holliday 92 88
180
94 Carson Park Idalou 105 110
215
T45 Tristan Zimmer Alpine 87 94
181
95 Wyatt Harlan Slaton 125 121
246
T45 Greyson Adrian Shallowater 87 94
181
           
T47 Bo Browning Eastland 89 93
182
           
T47 Grant Kitten Slaton 89 93
182
           
T49 Bryson Blackwell Eastland 92 91
183
           
T49 Brandon Douglas Friona 94 89
183
           
T49 Kade Young Shallowater 86 97
183
           

 

 


Region I AAA State Golf Teams Girl's Results

Grey Rock Golf Course, Austin Texas

May 15-16 2017

 

GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS
School
First Round
2nd Round
Total
(1) SONORA
346
356
702
(2) Callisburg
367
361
728
(3) Rockdale
372
390
762
(4) Comfort
395
380
775
(4) Cameron Yoe
395
380
775
(6) WALL
403
378
781
(7) Ingram Moore
392
399
791
(8) Howe
393
402
795
(9) BROCK
397
400
797
(10) M.P. Chapel Hill
423
411
834
(11) Edna
422
413
835
(12) Keene Smith
408
434
842

 

SONORA Round 1 Round 2 Score
Holly Sparks 81 87 168
Kylie Reiner 86 85 171
Marisol Capuchin 89 92 181
Araceli Marin 90 94 184
Elyssa Prieto 98 92 190

 

WALL Round 1 Round 2 Score
Bailey Muehlstein 97 86 183
Andie Sue Hernandez 97 87 184
Katie Thompson 104 96 200
Megan Jansa 105 109 214
Hailey Hamblin 119 111 230

 

BROCK Round 1 Round 2 Score
Emma Wood 95 89 184
Bailey Wagner 95 101 196
Anarenee Beyer 98 101 199
Alyssa Baker 109 109 218
Allison Gissiner 113 114 227

 

MEDALIST FROM REGION I

REGION I TEAM MEMBERS

* Won 3rd place playoff

GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FINISH
CONTESTANT NAME SCHOOL 1ST 2ND TOTAL
1
Loren Nevers Comfort
78
78
156
2
Paige Gilstrap McGregor
81
77
158
*3
Lyndy Laurell Rockdale
74
86
160
4
MORGAN MOLSBEE ALPINE
76
84
160
5
Gracie Greer Arp
79
84
163
6
Victoria Gleghorn

Nacogdoches Central Heights

79
86
165
7
HOLLY SPARKS SONORA
81
87
168
Mason Garrett

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

86
82
168
9
August Garcia Mathis
80
89
169
10
Brenna Ballard Callisburg
86
84
170
11
KYLIE REINER SONORA
86
85
171
12
BAILEY MARTINEZ CHILDRESS
88
91
179
Lindsey Bullard Callisburg
91
88
179
14
MARISOL CAPUCHIN SONORA
89
92
181
15
SADIE SUDDUTH MULESHOE
92
90
182
16
Alexis Magre Cameron Yoe
90
93
183
BAILEY MUEHLSTEIN WALL
97
86
183
18
ARACELI MARIN SONORA
90
94
184
EMMA WOOD BROCK
95
89
184

ANDIE SUE HERNANDEZ

WALL
97
87
184
21
Emma Wells Callisburg
92
93
185
Clarissa Gonazles Bishop
99
86
185
23
Annie Hasselbach Rockdale
92
95
187
Marissa Vela Ingram Moore
100
87
187
25
Charlsee Carter Howe
91
98
189
26
Jazmin Vaculin Cameron Yoe
94
96
190
Noel Rubel Buffalo
95
95
190
ELYSSA PRIETO SONORA
98
92
190
29
Mallory Stephens Keene Smith
90
102
192
30
Morgan Parker Callisburg
98
96
194
Meradith Ross Howe
93
101
194
32
Peyton Groves Howe
104
91
195
33
BAILEY WAGNER BROCK
95
101
196
Paityn Maltsberger Comfort
98
98
196
Meghan Kucera Edna
98
98
196
36
Kylie Chapa Ingram Moore
98
99
197
37
Brooke Hinerman Keene Smith
94
104
198
Holly Gaskamp Goliad
96
102
198
Alex Ely Comfort
98
100
198
40
Aerial Reeves Jefferson
94
105
199
Eve King Rockdale
95
104
199
ANRENEE BEYER BROCK
98
101
199
Heather McGill Harleton
98
101
199
44
KATIE THOMPSON WALL
104
96
200
45
Jourdan Craft Ingram Moore
100
101
201
46
Sierra Sparks

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

101
101
202
47
Keagan Galvan Cameron Yoe
106
97
203
Julia Harwell Cameron Yoe
109
94
203
49
Katie Olive Ingram Moore
94
112
206
Emily Graham Cameron Yoe
105
101
206
51
Lexi Mitchell Edna
103
104
207
52
MEGAN JANSA WALL
105
109
214
53
Grace Stephens Keene Smith
108
108
216
Paxton Coop Edna
110
106
216
McKayla Mathiljohni Edna
111
105
216
56
Anna Counts Howe
105
112
217
57
ALYSSA BAKER BROCK
109
109
218
58
Tori Hawkins Callisburg
104
118
222
Katy Kidwell

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

114
108
222
60
Gracey Burns Rockdale
111
112
223
61
Trinady Joslin Rockdale
118
105
223
62
Delaney Petermann Comfort
117
107
224
63
ALLISON GISSINER BROCK
113
114
227
64
Molly Wilson Howe
107
121
228
65
Bailey Dulas Comfort
108
121
229
66
HAILEY HAMBLIN WALL
119
111
230
67
Karlee Mathiljohni Edna
113
119
232
68
Nency Gonzalez Keene Smith
116
122
238
69
Makenzi Edwards

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

122
120
242
70
Keena Alik Keene Smith
123
120
243
71
Ryan Spencer Ingram Moore
138
112
250

for all of the results click here


Region I AAA State Golf Teams Boy's Results

Grey Rock Golf Course, Austin Texas

May 22-23 2017

BOY'S TEAM RESULTS
School
First Round
2nd Round
Total
Troup
315
306
621
BROCK
329
307
636
Pottsboro
339
320
659
New Diana
335
328
663
MERKEL
343
333
676
Rockdale
351
342
693
EASTLAND
368
350
718
Blanco
377
347
724
Comfort
369
360
729
Cameron Yoe
373
357
730
Industrial
378
359
737
Pollok Central
376
363
739

 

BROCK Round 1 Round 2 Score
Garrett Leek 72 75 147
Keiton Hoster 82 71 153
Carson Langen 87 82 169
Trevor McClennan 88 79 167
Dalton Dickerson 89 92 181

 

EASTLAND Round 1 Round 2 Score
Zane Brooks 83 76 159
Parker Roberts 98 88 186
Gage Crowder 95 91 186
Bo Browning 95 95 190
Bryson Blackwell 95 101 196

 

MERKEL Round 1 Round 2 Score
Colton Hilburn 77 70 147
Parker Doan 79 80 159
Dakota Bryan 86 83 169
Matthew Rogers 101 100 201
Quinton Hale 104 102 206

 

MEDALIST FROM REGION I

REGION I TEAM MEMBERS

*WON PLAYOFF

REGION ONE BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FINISH CONTESTANT NAME SCHOOL 1ST 2ND TOTAL
1ST KASEY MIDDLETON COMANCHE 72 73 145
*2ND COLTON HILBURN MERKEL 77 70 147
3RD GARRETT LEEK BROCK 72 75 147
4th Preston McGinty Bruceville-Eddy 77 71 148
5th JAKE ANGERSTEIN EARLY 78 71 149
Ethan Miller Georgetown 75 74 149
Jake Smelser Troup 75 74 149
8 Austyn Reily Pottsboro 77 73 150
9 Tyler Berryhill Maypearl 75 77 152
Landon Oney Diana New Diana 77 75 152
11 KEITON HOSTER BROCK 82 71 153
12 Jacob Serna Lyford 77 77 154
13 Jack Summers

Nacogdoches Central Hts.

75 80 155
Jamey Scruggs Troup 80 75 155
15 Nikolas Keratsopoulos Cameron Yoe 81 76 157
16 Justin Benson White Oak 80 78 158
Cooper New Comfort 78 80 158
Peyten Huggins Troup 81 77 158
19 Nathan Cuthbertson Van Alstyne 80 79 159
ZANE BROOKS EASTLAND 83 76 159
PARKER DOAN MERKEL 79 80 159
22 Daniel Jones Comfort 81 80 161
23 Sergio Garcia Karnes City 81 82 163
Brayden Maris Troup 79 84 163
25 CONNER KEY HOLLIDAY 81 83 164
26 Kole Gallespi Gunter 83 83 166
Hayden Maines Pottsboro 87 79 166
28 Brady Nelson Rockdale 82 85 167
TREVOR McCLELLAN BROCK 88 79 167
30 Jake Mangold Blanco 85 83 168
James Harden Diana New Diana 88 80 168
32 Cooper Riley Blanco 87 82 169
Walker Crane Rockdale 84 85 169
DAKOTA BRYAN MERKEL 86 83 169
Garrett Townsend Pottsboro 86 83 169
CARSON LANGEN BROCK 87 82 169
37 Logan Gabrysch

Vanderbilt Industrial

90 80 170
38 Jackson Sampson Diana New Diana 87 84 171
39 William Leslie Diana New Diana 84 89 173
40 Ross Loth Rockdale 89 85 174
Hayden Kent Pottsboro 89 85 174
42 Corbin Whitsell Troup 96 80 176
43 Hayden Calzoncit Blanco 91 88 179
44 Kobe Young Cameron Yoe 93 88 181
DALTON DICKERSON BROCK 89 92 181
46 Riley Dewitz Pollok Central 95 87 182
47 Ethan Thornton Diana New Diana 87 97 184
48 Collin Smith

Vanderbilt Industrial

94 91 185
Morgan Hubbard Pollok Central 97 88 185
50 Gage Gilmore Pollok Central 96 91 186
PARKER ROBERTS Eastland 98 88 186
GAGE CROWDER EASTLAND 95 91 186
53 Gunner Miller Rockdale 96 91 187
54 Wren Crane Rockdale 101 87 188
55 Peyten Prukop

Vanderbilt Industrial

96 94 190
BO BROWNING EASTLAND 95 95 190
57 Jakub Roszypal

Vanderbilt Industrial

98 94 192
Caydin Parker Pollok Central 95 97 192
59 Josh Ceja Comfort 101 92 193
60 Cade Andrews Pottsboro 98 97 195
61 Luke Greene Cameron Yoe 102 94 196
Stockton Kruse Cameron Yoe 97 99 196
BRYSON BLACKWELL EASTLAND 95 101 196
64 MATTHEW ROGERS MERKEL 101 100 201
65 QUINTON HALE MERKEL 104 102 206
66 Ty Preiss Blanco 114 94 208
67 Marco Martio

Vanderbilt Industrial

109 107 216
68 Gus Stehling Comfort 109 108 217
69 Keegan Crawford Comfort 109 115 224
70 Andrew Ortiz Cameron Yoe 109 128 237
71 Mason Kelly Pollok Central 90 0
-DQ

 

 

for all of the results click here