2017 Texas AAA-Region I Girl's Track

 

 

Athletic.net

Track & Field

http://www..athletic.net

 

Back to HOME page

DISTRICTS

1-AAA
2-AAA
3-AAA
4-AAA
5-AAA
6-AAA
7-AAA
8-AAA
Canadian-161 Shallowater-179 Kermit-209 Wall-236 Jim Ned- 195 Brady-194 Brock-163 Holliday-137
Tulia-137 Idalou-142 Presidio-139 Ballinger-142 Clyde- 192 Early-188 Breckenridge-147 Paradise-107
Ama.Highland Park-122 Slaton-97 Crane-129 Sonora-103 Colorado City- 103 Coleman-143 Tolar-85 Bowie-87
Spearman-116 Muleshoe-62 Alpine-89 Reagan County-61 Merkel- 78 Comanche-41 Cisco-84 City View-76
Childress-46 Friona-44 Tornillo-7 SA Grape Creek-52 Stanton- 35 Bangs-30 Eastland-73 Henrietta-71
Ama. River Road-34 Lub. Roosevelt-39 SA TLCA-15 Coahoma- 12 Dublin-20 Millsap-40 Boyd-63
  Littlefield-31   Peaster-28 Jacksboro-56
  Dimmitt-26   Nocona-22

Texas AAA-Region I District Results (AREA Qualifiers)

Long Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 12 Haevyn Risley Canadian 16-07.00 16-07.00
1-AAA 12 Jordan Taylor Highland Park 16-06.75 16-06.75
1-AAA 12 Kayla Servantez Spearman 16-03.00 16-03.00
1-AAA 10 Kailee Smith River Road 15-10.00 15-10.00
2-AAA Cailyn Breckel Shallowater 17-08.00 17-08.00
2-AAA Cooper Mitchell Shallowater 16-03.25 16-03.25
2-AAA 10 Megan Tamplen Roosevelt 16-01.50 16-01.50
2-AAA Shaylee Stovall Idalou 15-06.50 15-06.50
3-AAA 11 Annika Canaba Alpine 16-03.50 16-03.50
3-AAA 9 Daniela Valenzuela Presidio 16-09.75 15-08.00
3-AAA Brittany Howard Kermit 14-11.50 14-11.50
3-AAA 11 Karen Lozano Presidio 14-07.00 14-07.00
4-AAA 10 Sawyer Lloyd Wall 16-07.00 16-03.25
4-AAA 11 Karah Martinez Sonora 16-03.25 15-10.75
4-AAA 10 Jaslynn Reyes Reagan County 16-01.50 15-08.00
4-AAA 9 Angela Gonzalez Sonora 15-06.50 15-06.50
5-AAA Elizabeth Tutt Jim Ned 16-08.75 16-08.75
5-AAA 12 Karson Tutt Jim Ned 16-01.75 16-01.75
5-AAA 10 Marcy Isbell Jim Ned 15-08.75 15-07.75
5-AAA 10 Taylor Smith Colorado City 15-02.50 15-02.50
6-AAA 12 Tuesdi Tidwell Early 16-01.00 16-01.00
6-AAA 11 Bailey Jacoby Brady 16-01.00 15-08.00
6-AAA 9 Sadie McCambridge Coleman 15-10.25 15-04.00
6-AAA 9 Haley Spiekerman Early 15-11.00 15-01.50
7-AAA 12 Sarah Rattan
Brock
17-05.75 17-05.75
7-AAA 12 Katoria Karl
Breckenridge
16-10.75 16-07.50
7-AAA 11 Cydni Forrest
Eastland
15-09.00 15-09.00
7-AAA 9 Daijah Gilbert
Peaster
15-09.50 15-06.50
8-AAA 12 Brooke Coltrain Holliday 17-01.25 16-01.00
8-AAA 9 Maddie Chalenburg City View 15-07.50 15-04.00
8-AAA 12 Kaylea Maples Jacksboro 16-00.75 15-01.50
8-AAA 9 Landra Parr Bowie 14-06.75 14-06.75
Triple Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 12 Jordan Taylor Highland Park 34-09.00 34-09.00
1-AAA 12 Haevyn Risley Canadian 34-02.50 34-02.50
1-AAA 9 Carson Smith Highland Park 31-07.25 31-07.25
1-AAA 10 Jay'lyn Taylor Highland Park 31-01.75 31-01.75
2-AAA 9 Takaja Robinson Slaton 35-05.25 35-05.25
2-AAA 11 Ryleigh Hyatt Roosevelt 34-06.75 34-06.75
2-AAA Cooper Mitchell Shallowater 34-03.25 34-03.25
2-AAA Madelyn Merrell Idalou 33-11.00 33-11.00
3-AAA 9 Daniela Valenzuela Presidio 35-00.75 34-01.50
3-AAA Brittany Howard Kermit 33-00.50 33-00.50
3-AAA 10 Alexa Pando Presidio 30-10.00 30-10.00
3-AAA 10 Cassandra Flores Kermit 31-08.50 29-11.50
4-AAA 10 Sawyer Lloyd Wall 34-04.75 34-04.50
4-AAA 9 Sierra Martinez Reagan County 33-02.00 33-00.50
4-AAA 11 Carly Brown Sonora 33-06.50 32-10.25
4-AAA 11 Anna Pickett Wall 32-07.00 32-04.75
5-AAA 12 Karson Tutt Jim Ned 35-07.00 35-07.00
5-AAA 10 Kristina Parker Colorado City 33-08.00 33-08.00
5-AAA 11 Payge Grable Stanton 33-05.25 33-05.25
5-AAA 10 Marcy Isbell Jim Ned 33-01.00 33-01.00
6-AAA 12 Tuesdi Tidwell Early 35-00.50 33-06.00
6-AAA 11 Bailey Jacoby Brady 33-01.50 32-11.50
6-AAA 11 Kamry Keese Brady 32-07.00 32-07.00
6-AAA 10 Emily Jillson Early 31-07.50 31-07.50
7-AAA 12 Sarah Rattan
Brock
35-00.50 35-00.50
7-AAA 10 Leigh Anne Montell Cisco 33-06.00 33-06.00
7-AAA 12 Taylor Tuggle Tolar 33-05.50 33-05.50
7-AAA 10 Katelyn Bird Cisco 33-04.00 33-04.00
8-AAA 12 Kaylea Maples Jacksboro 36-01.75 36-00.75
8-AAA 12 Addy Cook Bowie 35-00.75 34-09.50
8-AAA 10 Abby Zamzow Henrietta 33-02.25 33-02.00
8-AAA 12 Lexi Stapleton Paradise 32-06.50 32-06.50

Back to Field Events

High Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 10 Gysselle Velador
Canadian
4-10 4-10
1-AAA

10 Aubrey Keim

Spearman 4-08 4-08
1-AAA 12 Jordan Taylor Highland Park 5-02 4-08
1-AAA 9 Natalie Wells Spearman 4-08 4-08
2-AAA 12 Cayenne Williams Shallowater 5-00 4-10
2-AAA 12 Kim DeWit Friona 4-10 4-10
2-AAA Madelyn Merrell Idalou 5-02 4-10
2-AAA 10 Libby Craig Idalou 5-02 4-10
3-AAA 9 Victoria Carrasco Alpine 5-00 4-08
3-AAA 9 Chloe Smith Crane 4-06 4-06
3-AAA Brittany Howard Kermit 4-06 4-06
3-AAA 11 Aleena Acosta Kermit 4-06 4-04
4-AAA 10 Sam Rocha Wall 5-02 5-02
4-AAA 10 Mary Kyle Johnson Sonora 5-02 5-00
4-AAA 12 Erin Hoelscher Wall 4-10 4-10
4-AAA 11 Vivian Guerrero Ballinger 4-08 4-06
5-AAA 10 Marcy Isbell Jim Ned 5-02 5-02
5-AAA 11 Carissa McMillan Clyde 5-00 4-10
5-AAA Torey Bradshaw Jim Ned 4-10 4-10
5-AAA 10 Kristina Parker Colorado City 4-10 4-08
6-AAA 9 Trinity Tomlinson Early 5-04 5-00
6-AAA 11 Kallie Elliott Brady 4-10 4-10
6-AAA 9 Rylee Meyers Brady 5-00 4-08
6-AAA 9 Kelly Hale Coleman 4-06 4-04
7-AAA 12 Lauren Satterwhite Breckenridge 5-00 5-00
7-AAA Cassandra Collins Millsap 5-00 5-00
7-AAA Abby Leatherman Tolar 4-08 4-08
7-AAA 10 Kaitlyn Morphew Tolar 4-06 4-06
8-AAA 11 Jacey Cate Boyd 5-02 5-02
8-AAA 12 Addy Cook Bowie 5-06 5-00
8-AAA 11 Hunter Rogers Paradise 4-10 4-10
8-AAA 10 Tadem Brown Paradise 4-10 4-08
Pole Vault
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 11 Maren Garnett Spearman 10-00 10-00
1-AAA 11 KD McCloy Spearman 10-00 09-06
1-AAA 12 Ashton Ferguson Spearman 09-00 08-06
1-AAA 9 Alexis Trammell Tulia 07-00 07-00
2-AAA Sunny Ogle Shallowater 10-03 07-06
2-AAA Madison Batten Shallowater 07-00 07-00
2-AAA 11 Emily Shultz Roosevelt 07-00 07-00
2-AAA Rickie Castillo Friona 06-06 06-06
3-AAA 9 Chloe Smith Crane 09-06 09-06
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA 12 Faith Roberson Wall 12-07 12-00
4-AAA 10 Lane Cahill Sonora 09-06 09-06
4-AAA 12 Hannah Huston Ballinger 08-06 08-06
4-AAA 10 Aleasha Smith Sonora 08-00 07-06
5-AAA 12 Kami Pursley Merkel 08-06 08-03
5-AAA 9 Jennifer Dement Clyde 08-00 08-00
5-AAA 9 Kaydin Pursley Merkel 09-06 08-00
5-AAA Abigail Prentice Jim Ned 07-06 07-06
6-AAA 12 Tuesdi Tidwell Early 12-06 12-00
6-AAA 11 Emily Milward Coleman 08-06 08-00
6-AAA 12 Anna McAnelly Brady 08-00 07-06
6-AAA

12 Ryli Pruitt

Bangs 08-00 07-06
7-AAA 9 Anna Reaugh Breckenridge 09-00 09-00
7-AAA 11 Tabitha McKinney Cisco 08-06 08-06
7-AAA 10 Lauren Underwood Cisco 08-06 08-00
7-AAA 9 April Hobbs Eastland 08-00 08-00
8-AAA 12 Brooke Coltrain Holliday 07-06 07-06
8-AAA 10 Mikaylee Parker Holliday 07-06 07-06
8-AAA 11 Kristain Bowen Boyd 07-06 07-06
8-AAA 10 Rachel Patrick Nocona 08-00 07-06

Back to Field Events

Shot Put
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 10 Taylor Altmiller Canadian 33-07.00 33-07.00
1-AAA 11 Addy Patterson Highland Park 31-02.50 31-02.50
1-AAA 9 Brandy Watson Childress 31-01.25 30-03.00
1-AAA N'Shantae Winkfield Tulia 29-09.50 29-09.50
2-AAA 12 Kaitlyn Smith Idalou 33-08.75 33-08.75
2-AAA Paige Upton Friona 33-07.00 33-05.00
2-AAA Sophie Reyna Muleshoe 32-09.00 32-09.00
2-AAA 12 Jada Coronado Slaton 32-02.00 32-00.00
3-AAA 12 Messina Luna Kermit 36-07.00 36-07.00
3-AAA 12 Toni Huelsberg Alpine 28-09.00 28-06.50
3-AAA 9 Ivanna Garcia Crane 27-01.00 27-01.00
3-AAA Sheyla Arevalo Presidio 25-05.50 25-05.50
4-AAA 12 Lexi Knight Grape Creek 32-08.00 32-08.00
4-AAA 10 Haley Palamore Wall 31-03.50 31-03.50
4-AAA 10 Madison Morgan Wall 30-06.75 30-06.75
4-AAA 10 Melissa Hernandez Reagan County 31-05.00 30-06.50
5-AAA 12 Monica Driscoll Clyde 41-08.00 39-04.00
5-AAA 12 Ne'shemia White Merkel 36-07.00 36-01.25
5-AAA 11 Ciera Bryan Clyde 34-06.00 34-06.00
5-AAA 12 Brandi Austin Jim Ned 34-04.50 31-00.75
6-AAA 9 Deandra Hinton Brady 35-02.50 35-02.50
6-AAA 10 Ellie Ryan Early 34-06.00 33-06.00
6-AAA 12 Lauren Jesko Early 31-10.50 31-10.50
6-AAA 11 Mandy Carter Comanche 31-05.50 31-05.50
7-AAA 12 Alexus Roberson Breckenridge 40-06.00 38-10.50
7-AAA 11 Kinsey Lane Tolar 37-01.00 35-08.50
7-AAA 12 Cheyenne Rodriguez Cisco 34-01.00 34-01.00
7-AAA McKall Morton Eastland 30-08.25 30-08.25
8-AAA 12 Lindsey Thorpe Boyd 39-00.00 36-09.00
8-AAA 9 Baylee Thompson Jacksboro 34-03.00 34-03.00
8-AAA 10 Leah Plaster Jacksboro 33-07.00 32-06.50
8-AAA 9 Hope Howard Bowie 31-07.50 31-07.50
Discus
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 10 Taylor Altmiller Canadian 092-10 099-00
1-AAA 11 Alex Smith River Road 111-06 097-09
1-AAA 11 Addy Patterson Highland Park 095-11 095-11
1-AAA 12 Kacy Keys Childress 092-02 092-02
2-AAA Keely Dunham Muleshoe 110-04 110-04
2-AAA 12 Kaitlyn Smith Idalou 119-04 108-10
2-AAA Cailyn Breckel Shallowater 104-08 104-08
2-AAA Rylie Ivins Idalou 101-09 101-09
3-AAA 12 Briyith Zubia Kermit 125-11 125-11
3-AAA 11 Karyme Nunez Alpine 087-06 087-06
3-AAA 12 Toni Huelsberg Alpine 084-02 081-01
3-AAA 9 Ivanna Garcia Crane 080-09 080-09
4-AAA 12 Lexi Knight
Grape Creek
117-06
101-09
4-AAA 10 Madison Morgan
Wall
101-06
098-04
4-AAA 12 Kyla Reid
Wall
106-01
097-00
4-AAA 11 Jadyn Gore
Ballinger
091-08
091-08
5-AAA 12 Ashlynn Smart Clyde 129-10 120-09
5-AAA 11 Ciera Bryan Clyde 098-11 097-10
5-AAA 12 Monica Driscoll Clyde 101-04 097-00
5-AAA 12 Brandi Austin Jim Ned 090-07 090-07
6-AAA 11 Millenia Rodriguez Brady 122-11 109-05
6-AAA 12 Hanna Monroe Brady 103-08 103-08
6-AAA 12 Whitney Weems Dublin 103-05 103-05
6-AAA 10 Ellie Ryan Early 105-07 099-02
7-AAA 12 Shelby Lipps Breckenridge 137-05 137-05
7-AAA McKall Morton Eastland 114-00 114-00
7-AAA 12 Cheyenne Rodriguez Cisco 104-11 100-08
7-AAA Calista Lambert Breckenridge 090-05 090-05
8-AAA 9 Baylee Thompson Jacksboro 111-10 111-10
8-AAA 12 Lindsey Thorpe Boyd 100-08 100-08
8-AAA 9 Kayla Edgett Henrietta 095-08 095-08
8-AAA 11 McKayla Weaver Henrietta 092-04 092-04

Back to Field Events

RUNNING EVENTS

4 x 100 Relays/ 4 x 200 Relays
4 x 400 Relays
100 meter / 200 meter Dashes
400 meter / 800 meter Runs
110 meter / 300 meter Hurdles
1600 meter / 3200 meter Runs

Back to top of page

Mark- Best Mark of season (prior to District)

District- Mark at District Track Meet

4 x 100 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark District
1-AAA Tulia Michaela Villegas, Shakira Williams, Kayli White, Savannah Basaldua 52.39 52.42
1-AAA Highland Park Heav'nly Noriega, Margaret Gill, Dailey Washington, Savannh Basaldua 52.34 53.10
1-AAA Childress Serenity Davis, Jaci Helm, Jordan Musgrove, Aubree Lomax 52.98 53.78
1-AAA River Road 53.97 53.97
2-AAA Slaton Kamryn Gibbs, Erin Olmos, Quanasia McDaniel, Takaja Robinson 49.72 49.72
2-AAA Shallowater   50.22 50.22
2-AAA Idalou Brooke Schilling, Autumn Arguello, Reagan Hollingsworth, Shaylee Stovall 51.08 52.14
2-AAA Muleshoe   53.10 53.10
3-AAA Kermit

Samantha Escobar, Esmaralda Quiroz, Macie Haile, Dalilah Montoya

51.04 51.04
3-AAA Alpine

Annika Canaba, Itzhel Dominguez, Camryn Hardin, Bo Morris

51.90 51.90
3-AAA Crane Jayden Freeman, Taylor Heiser, Aubrey Lopez, Liliana Velasco 52.08 52.08
3-AAA Presidio Alexa Domingeez, Jennifer Flores, Alejandra Proano, Ana Aranda 54.33 54.33
4-AAA Wall

Sawyer Lloyd, Faith Roberson, Hope Van De Walle, Miya El-Masri

48.84 50.09
4-AAA Reagan County

Paige Baggett, Sierra Martinez, Michelle DeLeon, Jayslynn Reyes

53.13 54.08
4-AAA Ballinger

Ally Cortese, Kinlee Bowman, Hannah Huston, Elyssa Korn

53.85 54.87
4-AAA SA TLCA

Karli Bucks, Jaden Geuea, Brianna DeLaCruz, Abryanan Pruitt

55.02 55.02
5-AAA Colorado City

Kaitlyn Kimball, Ieisha Smith, Kristina Parker Jalessa Williams

51.65 51.65
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned

Marcy Isbell, Ryan Bush, Karson Tutt, Elizabeth Tutt

51.62 52.14
5-AAA Clyde Taylor Lopez, Ashley Fox, Samantha Samford, Megan Latham 52.36 52.36
5-AAA Merkel

Paeton Leamon, Drew Bratton, Kylie Fenwick, Kaydin Pursley

52.65 53.35
6-AAA Coleman

Sadie McCambridge, Shiean Walters, Brittany Olinger, Brijonae Morris

51.48 51.48
6-AAA Early Patricia Blanton, Tuesdi Tidwell, Haley Spiekerman, Jensen Hutchins 51.80 51.80
6-AAA Brady

Hanna Monroe, Rylee Meyers, Kamry Keese, Kallie Elliott

51.51 52.43
6-AAA Dublin Jordyn Ricks, Amy Rodriguez, Sandra Martinez, Ana Martinez 54.30 55.54
7-AAA Breckenridge Landry Woodward, Anna Reaugh, Maegan Hatchett, Katoria Karl 50.95 50.95
7-AAA Eastland

Jessie Jacobs, Rhyne Skinner, Cydni forrest, April Hobbs

51.28 51.35
7-AAA Brock

Mia Cherry, Macie Dehnisch, Audrie Gifford, Madison Hernandez

51.88 51.88
7-AAA Millsap

Madison Johns, Cassandra Collins, Karli Hopper, Brittany Schnabel

51.94 51.94
8-AAA Holliday

Brooke Coltrain, Kinsey Duncan, Chloe Zeisman, Kersten Boyd

50.98 51.56
8-AAA Bowie   52.23 52.07
8-AAA Paradise

53.27 52.59
8-AAA WF City View

Unique Tidwell, Hanna Kinnett, Mariah Yow, Destiny Tolliver

53.67 53.75
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark District
1-AAA Highland Park   1:52.30 1:52.91
1-AAA Tulia Heav'nly Noriega, Margaret Gill, Dailey Washington, Savannh Basaldua 1:54.35 1:54.35
1-AAA Canadian Cinthia Morales, Grace Craft, Isabelle Kerhbiel, Riley Long 1:55.12 1:55.12
1-AAA Spearman 1:55.33 1:55.33
2-AAA Slaton Kamryn Gibbs, Quanasia McDaniel, Takaja Robinson, Erin Olmos 1:46.06 1:46.06
2-AAA Shallowater 1:46.65 1:46.65
2-AAA Idalou Brooke Schilling, Reagan Hollingsworth, Shaylee Stovall, Kate Williams 1:51.02 1:51.02
2-AAA Muleshoe   1:53.69 1:53.69
3-AAA Kermit

Dalilah Montoya, Macie Haile, Emily Davila, Esmeralda Quiroz

1:50.98 1:50.98
3-AAA Presidio Alexa Domingeez, Daniela Valenzuela, Jennifer Flores, Katelyn Valenzuela 1:47.59 1:52.15
3-AAA Crane

Jayden Freeman, Jadyn Flores, Taylor Heiser, Liliana Velasco

1:53.25 1:57.79
3-AAA Alpine

Emily Ramos, Itzhel Dominguez, Camryn Hardin, Bo Morris

2:10.24 2:10.24
4-AAA Wall

Mariah Guerra, Emily Carr, Sawyer Lloyd, Miya El-Masri

1:49.06 1:49.32
4-AAA Sonora

Carly Brown, Karah Martinez, Angela Gonzalez, Lan3 Cahill

1:51.79 1:51.79
4-AAA Ballinger

Haley Matschek, Kinley Gray, Vivian Guerrero, Kinlee Bowman,

1:54.12 1:54.29
4-AAA Grape Creek

Kelsey Walker, Janessa Escamilla, Anglea Corley, Rachel Porter

1:53.44 1:56.39
5-AAA Colorado City

Kaitlyn Kimball, Kristina Parker, Taylor Smith, Jalessa Williams

1:50.22 1:50.22
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned

Ryan Bush, Brooke Galvin, Karson Tutt, Elizabeth Tutt

1:50.92 1:50.92
5-AAA Merkel

Paeton Leamon, Kaydin Pursley, Amanda Farmer, Malloree Labadie

1:51.32 1:51.32
5-AAA Clyde

Nautica Villegas, Samantha Samford, Kaitlyn Turner, Drew Warren

1:55.10 1:55.10
6-AAA Early Trinity Tomlinson, Parker Smith, Tuesdi Tidwell, Jensen Hutchins 1:49.41 1:49.41
6-AAA Brady

Kamry Keese, Rylee Meyers, Lauren Mach, Kallie Elliott

1:50.40 1:51.86
6-AAA Comanche Victoria Lopez, DAnielle Wendt, Jazmin Juarez, Autumn Bill 1:56.16 1:56.16
6-AAA Coleman

Kirah Holloway, Carissa DeLaGarza, Megan Monroe, Emily Milward

1:55.02 1:56.17
7-AAA Brock

Mia Cherry,, Madison Hernandez, Majorie Patterson, Sarah Rattan

1:47.17 1:47.17
7-AAA Breckenridge Landry Woodward, Maegan Hatchett, Anna Reaugh, Katoria Karl 1:47.47 1:47.47
7-AAA Millsap

Brittany Schnabel, Karli Hopper, Madison Johns, Cassandra Collins

1:50.85 1:50.85
7-AAA Peaster

Jessa Reeed, Tori Cast, Djhoundencie Perkins,Daijah Gilbert

1:53.74 1:53.83
8-AAA Holliday

Chloe Zeisman, Kersten Boyd, Kinsey Duncan, Kaylie Rivers

1:49.79 1:50.87
8-AAA Paradise   1:50.94 1:50.94
8-AAA WF City View

Unique Tidwell, Mariah Yow, Belle Carwile, Destiny Tolliver

1:52.35 1:52.35
8-AAA Bowie   1:52.83 1:52.83

Back to Running Events

4 x 400 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark District
1-AAA Canadian

Haevyn Risley, Emma Waters, Callie Dumbauld, Saylm Cook

4:15.97 4:15.97
1-AAA Spearman Crystal Mendoza, Jaden Blan, Maren Garnett, Alana Holloway 4:22.91 4:26.11
1-AAA Highland Park Malea Vu, Tacie Bell, Monica Silva, Kyanna Vrede-Schriest 4:31.30 4:33.92
1-AAA River Road   4:36.68 4:36.68
2-AAA Shallowater   4:09.97 4:09.97
2-AAA Idalou Kate Williams, Shaylee Stovall, Autumn Arguello, Madelyn Merrell 4:12.73 4:12.73
2-AAA Muleshoe   4:17.74 4:17.74
2-AAA Lubbock Roosevelt

Elizabeth Moreno, Greer Franklin, Ryleigh Hyatt, Emily Shultz

4:22.40 4:24.75
3-AAA Presidio Selena Saldana, Daniela Valenzuela, Alexa Domingeez, Katelynn Valenzuela 4:19.40 4:19.40
3-AAA Kermit

Cassandra Flores, Macie Haile, Ashley Perez, Emily Davila

4:20.61 4:20.61
3-AAA Crane Liliana Velasco, Jayden Freeman, Chloe Smith, Cinthia Ramirez 4:28.73 4:28.73
3-AAA        
4-AAA Wall

Jayden Fiebiger, Hope Van De Walle, Sawyer Lloyd, Faith Roberson

3:58.17 4:01.23
4-AAA Ballinger

Hannah Huston, Sydney Bowman, Kinley Gray, Kelsey Hughes

4:17.73 4:17.73
4-AAA Sonora

Carly Brown, Angela Gonzalez, Aleasha Smith, Mary Kyle Johnson

4:21.34 4:21.34
4-AAA Grape Creek

Kelsey Walker, Angela Corley, Kyla Walker, Rachel Porter

4:31.08 4:43.11
5-AAA Clyde

Megan Latham, Carissa McMillan, Ashley Fox, Drew Warren

4:16.79 4:19.71
5-AAA Colorado City

Katelin Kimball, Connely Niblet, Kristina Parker, Jalessa Williams

4:23.01 4:23.01
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned Torey Bradshaw, Sydney Arther, Elizabeth Tutt, Kathryn Cloud 4:32.04 4:32.04
5-AAA Stanton

Jessica Hoguin, Ariel Ramos, Payden North Payge Grable

4:40.10 4:40.10
6-AAA Brady

Hanna Monroe, Kamry Keese, Bailey Jacoby, Kallie Elliott

4:09.14 4:09.14
6-AAA Coleman

Brijonae Morris, Brittany Olinger, Sadie McCambridge, Shiean Walters

4:11.11 4:11.11
6-AAA Early Lainey Speck, Hope Boswell, Kady Knox, Riley Philpot 4:27.35 4:27.35
6-AAA Comanche Victoria Lopez, Autumn Bill, Gracy Schulte, Danielle Wendt 4:34.96 4:34.96
7-AAA Brock

Kealey Dent, Majorie Patterson, Sarah Rattan, Sloan McGuire

4:03.80 4:03.80
7-AAA Breckenridge Anna Reaugh, Aaliyah Lawson, Katoria Karl, Maegan Hatchett 4:09.43 4:09.43
7-AAA Tolar

Kaitly Morphew, Grace Jones, Tebecca Blessing, Allson Lee

4:16.53 4:16.53
7-AAA Cisco

Makenzie Gale, Kaitlyn Bird, Michelle Cooper, Savannah Dycus

4:18.99 4:18.99
8-AAA Holliday Michaela Yandell, Kinsey Duncan, Brooke Coltrain, Chole Zeisman 4:10.49 4:10.49
8-AAA Paradise   4:14.88 4:14.88
8-AAA WF City View

Mariah Yow, Jessica Nelson, Hanna Kinnett, Belle Carwile

4:19.21 4:19.21
8-AAA Bowie   4:22.93 4:27.93
This

Space

Left

Blank

Intentionally

Back to Running Events

100 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 10 Shakira Williams Tulia 12.10 12.34
1-AAA Keyanna Vrede-Schreist Highland Park 12.98 12.98
1-AAA 12 Kaylie White Tulia 12.99 12.99
1-AAA 10 Jay'Lyn Taylor Highland Park 13.42 13.42
2-AAA 12 D'erica Smith Littlefield 12.77 12.77
2-AAA 10 Kate Williams Idalou 12.68 13.09
2-AAA Anay Chihauhau Friona 13.10 13.10
2-AAA Shalylee Stovall Idalou 13.12 13.12
3-AAA 11 Dalilah Montoya Kermit 12.76 12.76
3-AAA 11 Jennifer Flores Presidio 12.97 12.97
3-AAA Brittany Howard Kermit 13.37 13.37
3-AAA Itzhel Dominguez Alpine 13.65 13.65
4-AAA 10 Jasylnn Reyes Reagan County 12.06 12.52
4-AAA 9 Elyssa Korn Ballinger 12.57 13.02
4-AAA 12 Mariah Guerra Wall 12.87 13.28
4-AAA 12 Ally Cortese Ballinger 13.52 13.52
5-AAA 10 Ieisha Smith Colorado City 13.47 13.70
5-AAA 10 Marcy Isbell Jim Ned 13.59 13.95
5-AAA Hadley Clearman Jim Ned 13.96 13.96
5-AAA 9 Jessica Holguin Stanton 13.78 14.03
6-AAA 11 Brijonae Morris Coleman 13.39 13.05
6-AAA 9 Jensen Hutchins Early 12.67 13.06
6-AAA 10 Patricia Blanton Early 13.31 13.68
6-AAA 9 Haley Spiekerman Early 13.50 13.72
7-AAA 12 Jessie Jacobs Eastland 12.55 12.55
7-AAA 10 Loren Lewis Peaster 13.03 13.03
7-AAA Madison Hernandez Brock 13.15 13.15
7-AAA Mia Cherry Brock 13.42 13.42
8-AAA 12 Brooke Coltrain Holliday 12.85 12.93
8-AAA 9 Megan Heywood Paradise 13.31 13.31
8-AAA 9 Lauren Heywood Paradise 13.37 13.37
8-AAA 10 Hanna Kinnett City View 13.41 13.49
200 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 10 Shakira Williams Tulia 26.58 26.81
1-AAA Joy Pickens Highland Park 28.11 28.11
1-AAA 12 Cinthia Morales Canadian 27.94 28.41
1-AAA 11 Isabelle Krehbeil Canadian 28.78 28.78
2-AAA 9 Takaja Robinson Slaton 26.26 26.47
2-AAA 11 Quanasia McDaniel Slaton 26.48 26.48
2-AAA Sunny Ogle Shallowater 26.71 26.71
2-AAA 12 D'erica Smith Littlefield 26.87 26.87
3-AAA 11 Esmeralda Quiroz Kermit 26.55 26.55
3-AAA 11 Camryn Hardin Alpine 26.92 26.92
3-AAA Taylor Heiser Crane 27.85 27.85
3-AAA Daniella Romos Presidio 28.42 28.42
4-AAA 12 Miya El-Masri Wall 25.88 26.28
4-AAA 10 Jasylnn Reyes Reagan County 26.15 26.74
4-AAA 12 Mariah Guerra Wall 28.37 28.37
4-AAA 11Karah Martinez Sonora 28.62 28.62
5-AAA 10 Ieisha Smith Colorado City 28.08 28.08
5-AAA Elizabeth Tutt Jim Ned 28.29 28.29
5-AAA 10 Taylor Smith Colorado City 28.71 28.71
5-AAA Ryan Bush Jim Ned 28.75 28.75
6-AAA 9 Sadie McCambridge Coleman 27.74 27.75
6-AAA 12 Parker Smith Early 27.91 28.26
6-AAA 10 Patricia Blanton Early 28.00 28.80
6-AAA 9 Cierra Reyes Brady 28.63 28.84
7-AAA 12 Jessie Jacobs Eastland 25.75 25.75
7-AAA 12 Sarah Rattan Brock 25.83 25.83
7-AAA 11 Cydni Forrest Eastland 27.43 27.43
7-AAA 9 Daijah Gilbert Peaster 27.86 27.86
8-AAA 11 Kamryn Cantwell Bowie 27.20 27.20
8-AAA 10 Abby Zamzow Henrietta 27.25 28.17
8-AAA 9 Megan Heywood Paradise 28.03 28.27
8-AAA 12 Kaylea Maples Jacksboro 28.06 28.43

Back to Running Events

400 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 12 Haevyn Risley Canadian 63.02 63.02
1-AAA Emma Watters Canadian 63.70 63.70
1-AAA 11 Callie Dumbauld Canadian 63.74 63.74
1-AAA 11 Micheala Villegas Tulia 64.11 64.11
2-AAA 11 Autumn Arguello Idalou 62.71 62.71
2-AAA 12 Elizabeth Moreno Roosevelt 61.01 63.32
2-AAA Anay Chihauhau Friona 64.77 64.77
2-AAA 12 Avery Bentancourt Slaton 64.91 64.91
3-AAA 9 Daniela Valenzuela Presidio 61.49 61.49
3-AAA 11 Annika Canaba Alpine 63.09 63.09
3-AAA 10 Corissa Tory Tornillo 64.49 65.01
3-AAA Bree Rodriguez Kermit 66.56 66.56
4-AAA 10 Jayden Fiebiger Wall 60.47 61.00
4-AAA 10 Mary Kyle Johnson Sonora 63.17 63.17
4-AAA 10 Kelsey Hughes Ballinger 63.88 63.88
4-AAA 10 Sydney Bowman Ballinger 66.24 66.24
5-AAA 11 Drew Warren Clyde 61.88 61.88
5-AAA 9 Kathryn Cloud Jim Ned 63.76 63.76
5-AAA Londen Brashear Clyde 68.16 68.16
5-AAA Jolie Branch Jim Ned 68.40 68.40
6-AAA 10 Shiean Walters Coleman 60.34 60.68
6-AAA 12 Hanna Monroe Brady 62.62 63.63
6-AAA 9 Brittany Olinger Coleman 64.46 64.90
6-AAA 10 Lauren Mach Brady 65.50 65.67
7-AAA Kealey Dent Brock 61.77 61.77
7-AAA 9 Aaliyah Lawson Breckenridge 63.47 63.47
7-AAA 11 Allison Lee Tolar 63.66 63.66
7-AAA 10 Grace Jones Tolar 63.80 63.80
8-AAA 11 Kamryn Cantwell Bowie 58.87 58.87
8-AAA 10 Abby Zamzow Henrietta 63.36 63.36
8-AAA 10 Madison Mitschke Paradise 64.27 64.27
8-AAA 10 Kaycee Martin Paradise 64.79 64.79
800 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 11 Ember Reed Tulia 2:34.00 2:40.54
1-AAA Jaden Blan Spearman 2:43.65 2:43.65
1-AAA 9 Casey Martin Childress 2:43.66 2:43.66
1-AAA Miranda Flores Tulia 2:43.00 2:44.08
2-AAA Madelyn Merrell Idalou 2:24.69 2:24.69
2-AAA Mireya Ruvalcba Muleshoe 2:32.47 2:32.47
2-AAA 11 Courtney Reed Littlefield 2:32.52 2:32.52
2-AAA Tommi Keith Idalou 2:37.23 2:37.23
3-AAA 9 Araely Prieto Kermit 2:28.96 2:28.96
3-AAA 10 Cinthia Ramirez Crane 2:31.01 2:31.01
3-AAA 10 Ivett Ramos Presidio 2:51.87 2:51.87
3-AAA Valeria Longoria Kermit 2:45.24 2:51.88
4-AAA 10 Jayden Fiebiger Wall 2:16.91 2:16.91
4-AAA 10 Mary Kyle Johnson Sonora 2:28.16 2:28.16
4-AAA 10 Sydney Bowman Ballinger 2:30.38 2:30.98
4-AAA 10 Lexi Davenport Ballinger 2:33.96 2:33.96
5-AAA 11 Drew Warren Clyde 2:26.26 2:26.26
5-AAA 11 Jaycie Fortune Clyde 2:38.27 2:38.27
5-AAA 9 Megan Smith Clyde 2:38.18 2:39.92
5-AAA 9 Carlee Westfall Jim Ned 2:44.16 2:44.16
6-AAA 12 Riley Philpot Early 2:33.25 2:33.25
6-AAA 9 Ana Lopez Brady 2:35.20 2:35.20
6-AAA 9 Kayleah Hall Bangs 2:37.92 2:37.92
6-AAA Calista Calderon Early 2:37.97 2:37.97
7-AAA Marjorie Patterson Brock 2:26.03 2:26.03
7-AAA Kealey Dent Brock 2:27.32 2:27.32
7-AAA Jessie Steele Brock 2:28.64 2:28.64
7-AAA Hailey Allen Millsap 2:34.33 2:34.33
8-AAA 10 Kaycee Martin Paradise 2:30.00 2:30.00
8-AAA 9 Brittany Coltrain Holliday 2:30.05 2:30.05
8-AAA 11 Crystal Duarte Nocona 2:30.50 2:30.50
8-AAA 9 Emily Longoria Henrietta 2:30.85 2:30.85

Back to Running Events

100 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 10 Saylm Cook Canadian 15.74 15.91
1-AAA 10 Alana Holloway Spearman 15.93 16.02
1-AAA 12 Kayla Servantez Spearman 16.84 16.99
1-AAA 10 Caylin Brown Spearman 17.02 17.29
2-AAA 12 Cayenne Williams Shallowater 15.51 15.51
2-AAA 12 Meredith Satterwhite Shallowater 16.87 16.87
2-AAA 12 Symonie Larra Dimmitt 16.93 16.95
2-AAA 11 Skylar Davis Idalou 17.84 17.84
3-AAA 11 Jadence Mcdonald Crane 16.37 16.58
3-AAA 9 Chloe Smith Crane 17.38 17.42
3-AAA 11 Aleena Acosta Kermit 19.54 19.54
3-AAA 12 Bekkie Florina Kermit 20.19 20.19
4-AAA 12 Hope Van De Walle Wall 14.83 15.09
4-AAA 10 Jill Kellermeier Wall 16.90 17.11
4-AAA 12 Dakota Boone Ballinger 17.81 17.83
4-AAA 10 Haley Matschek Ballinger 18.48 18.48
5-AAA 9 Kaydin Pursley Merkel 15.68 15.68
5-AAA 10 Jacie Roberts Clyde 17.10 17.13
5-AAA 11 Malloree LaBadie Merkel 16.71 17.25
5-AAA 9 Sydnee Leverich Clyde 17.29 17.29
6-AAA 9 Trinity Tomlinson Early 15.20 15.78
6-AAA 11 Bailey Jacoby Brady 15.83 16.17
6-AAA 11 Lainey Speck Brady 16.90 17.06
6-AAA 9 Ginny Arnold Coleman 17.61 17.75
7-AAA 11 Lauren Franklin Tolar 16.41 16.41
7-AAA 10 Carly Tennison Breckenridge 16.99 16.99
7-AAA Audrie Gifford Brock 17.15 17.15
7-AAA Makenzie Gayle Cisco 17.17 17.17
8-AAA 9 Maddie Chalenburg City View 17.10 17.10
8-AAA 10 Caroline McDonnell Henrietta 17.20 17.20
8-AAA 10 Mia Bounds Boyd 17.92 17.92
8-AAA 9 Abby Taylor Boyd 18.12 18.12
300 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 10 Alana Holloway Spearman 45.96 46.01
1-AAA 10 Saylm Cook Canadian 47.08 47.15
1-AAA 11 Chloe Walser Canadian 51.43 51.43
1-AAA 10 Caylin Brown Spearman 51.75 51.88
2-AAA 12 Meredith Satterwhite Shallowater 51.08 51.08
2-AAA Stormie Williams Shallowater 52.67 52.67
2-AAA Braylie Gray Shallowater 52.84 52.84
2-AAA Abygail Perez Dimmitt 53.68 53.68
3-AAA 10 Emily Davila Kermit 48.26 48.26
3-AAA 9 Chloe Smith Crane 49.62 49.62
3-AAA 11 Selena Saldana Presidio 51.38 51.38
3-AAA 11 Jadence Mcdonald Crane 51.83 51.83
4-AAA 12 Faith Roberson Wall 41.86 43.33
4-AAA 11 Carly Brown Sonora 50.03 50.03
4-AAA 10 Haley Matschek Ballinger 51.46 51.46
4-AAA 10 Jill Kellermeier Wall 51.10 51.83
5-AAA 9 Megan Latham Clyde 48.06 48.06
5-AAA 11 Malloree LaBadie Merkel 48.12 48.12
5-AAA 11 Ashley Fox Clyde 48.67 48.67
5-AAA 10 Payden North Stanton 50.74 50.74
6-AAA 11 Bailey Jacoby Brady 47.80 47.80
6-AAA 9 Trinity Tomlinson Early 47.43 50.73
6-AAA 11 Carissa DeLaGarza Coleman 50.91 50.91
6-AAA 11 Lainey Speck Early 50.94 50.94
7-AAA 10 Carly Tennison Breckenridge 48.19 48.19
7-AAA Sloan McGuire Brock 48.20 48.20
7-AAA Makenzie Gayle Cisco 48.92 48.92
7-AAA 10 Rhyne Skinner Eastland 49.17 49.17
8-AAA 9 Maddie Chalenburg City View 48.23 48.23
8-AAA 10 Mariah Yow City View 52.96 52.96
8-AAA 9 Abby Taylor Boyd 54.27 54.27
8-AAA 10 Keely Winters Paradise 54.88 54.93

Back to Running Events

1600 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 9 Alexis Trammell Tulia 5:56.07 5:56.07
1-AAA 9 Ivy Guerra Tulia 5:55.16 5:58.14
1-AAA 9 Casey Martin Childress 6:06.83 6:20.08
1-AAA 10 Kali Wagoner Canadian 6:26.45 6:26.45
2-AAA Madelyn Merrell Idalou 5:41.00 5:41.00
2-AAA 9 Alice Cogburn Slaton 5:46.00 5:46.00
2-AAA 10 Liliana Martinez Muleshoe 5:54.00 5:54.00
2-AAA Taycee Weldon-Cox Shallowater 5:57.00 5:57.00
3-AAA 9 Araely Prieto Kermit 5:48.16 5:48.16
3-AAA 10 Katelynn Valenzuela Presidio 5:56.25 5:56.26
3-AAA 10 Cinthia Ramirez Crane 5:50.79 6:10.74
3-AAA 10 Alejandra Proano Presidio 6:15.80 6:15.80
4-AAA 10 Lexie Davenport Ballinger 5:40.03 5:40.03
4-AAA 11 Mckenzey Sanchez Ballinger 5:47.00 5:49.13
4-AAA 11 Kylee Choat Grape Creek 5:37.31 5:55.72
4-AAA 10 Bethany Pugh Wall 6:04.41 6:07.27
5-AAA 10 Lauren Peter Jim Ned 5:35.81 5:35.81
5-AAA 10 Kylah Holland Clyde 5:50.19 5:56.36
5-AAA 10 Lily Davis Jim Ned 5:57.68 5:57.68
5-AAA 9 Megan Smith Clyde 6:00.32 6:00.32
6-AAA 11 Marie Rosales Coleman 5:49.18 5:49.18
6-AAA 11 Calista Calderon Brady 6:03.06 6:03.06
6-AAA 9 Ana Lopez Brady 6:04.15 6:04.15
6-AAA 9 Gracy Schulte Comanche 6:05.14 6:05.14
7-AAA 12 Savannah Forester Cisco 5:39.79 5:39.79
7-AAA 10 Makayla Boatman Tolar 5:39.80 5:39.80
7-AAA Kylee Laverty Brock 5:45.31 5:45.31
7-AAA Hailey Allen Millsap 5:50.66 5:50.66
8-AAA 10 Leah Bullinger Henrietta 5:25.74 5:25.74
8-AAA 12 Audrey Hardin Holliday 5:41.01 5:41.01
8-AAA 9 Claudia Espinoza Nocona 5:58.59 5:58.59
8-AAA 9 Brittany Coltrain Holliday 6:01.09 6:01.09
3200 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 9 Alexis Trammell Tulia 12:53.13 12:53.13
1-AAA 9 Ivy Guerra Tulia 12:39.86 13:21.49
1-AAA Brittney Martinez Tulia 13:50.45 13:50.45
1-AAA 12 Yessica Gonzales Spearman 14:11.37 14:11.37
2-AAA ?? Rodriguez Shallowater 13:06.00 13:06.00
2-AAA Jackie Legaretta Friona 13:18.00 13:18.00
2-AAA 12 Claire VanZee Dimmitt 13:19.00 13:19.00
2-AAA 9 Alice Cogburn Slaton 13:18.62 13:20.00
3-AAA 9 Araely Prieto Kermit 12:39.90 12:39.90
3-AAA 11 Selena Saldana Presidio 12:59.29 12:59.29
3-AAA 9 Damaris Franco Kermit 13:52.02 13:52.02
3-AAA 10 Alejandra Proano Presidio 13:54.37 13:54.37
4-AAA 11 Mckenzey Sanchez Ballinger 12:28.09 12:28.09
4-AAA 10 Lexie Davenport Ballinger 12:16.43 12:28.71
4-AAA 11 Kylee Choat Grape Creek 12:29.63 13:04.62
4-AAA 9 Traci Vickers Sonora 14:22.90 14:22.90
5-AAA 10 Lauren Peter Jim Ned 12:11.18 12:11.18
5-AAA 10 Lily Davis Jim Ned 13:02.67 13:02.67
5-AAA 10 Kylah Holland Clyde 13:14.29 13:14.29
5-AAA 9 Courtney Woddell Colorado City 13:26.26 13:26.26
6-AAA 11 Marie Rosales Coleman 12:27.12 12:27.12
6-AAA 11 Calista Calderon Brady 13:13.65 13:13.65
6-AAA 9 Kayleah Hall Bangs 13:23.18 13:23.18
6-AAA 12 Akia Gonzalez Brady 13:32.03 13:32.03
7-AAA 12 Savannah Forester Cisco 12:10.64 12:10.64
7-AAA 10 Makayla Boatman Tolar 12:34.57 12:34.57
7-AAA Kylee Laverty Brock 12:38.60 12:38.60
7-AAA 12 Kaitlyn Bode Breckenridge 12:49.15 12:49.15
8-AAA 10 Leah Bullinger Henrietta 12:00.05 12:00.05
8-AAA 12 Audrey Hardin Holliday 12:18.61 12:18.61
8-AAA 10 Ainsley Seigler Holliday 12:54.16 12:54.16
8-AAA 10 Hannah Maenza Holliday 13:01.68 13:01.68

Back to Running Events, top of page or HOME


2016 TEXAS REGION I- CLASS AAA AREA TRACK MEETS

MARK IS DISTRICT MARK, AREA IS AREA MARK. TOP FOUR IN EACH EVENT FROM EACH AREA QUALIFY FOR REGIONALS

AREA 1/2
AREA 3/4
AREA5/6
AREA7/8
SHALLOWATER- 112
WALL- 170
EARLY- 116
BROCK- 124
IDALOU- 105.5
KERMIT- 109
JIM NED- 113
BRECKENRIDGE- 80
SLATON- 83
BALLINGER- 88
CLYDE- 91
EASTLAND- 53
TULIA- 78
SONORA- 56
COLEMAN- 90
CISCO- 49
SPEARMAN- 51
PRESIDIO- 56
BRADY- 88
BOWIE- 46
CANADIAN- 49
REAGAN COUNTY- 54
MERKEL- 44
HENRIETTA- 34
HIGHLAND PARK- 34.5
CRANE- 29
COLORADO CITY- 42
HOLLIDAY- 34
MULESHOE- 34
SA GRAPE CREEK- 28
STANTON- 17
CITY VIEW- 34
FRIONA- 23.5
ALPINE- 28
COMANCHE- 8
BOYD- 31
LITTLEFIELD- 20
TORNILLO- 1
DUBLIN- 6
JACKSBORO- 28
LUB. ROOSEVELT- 18.5
BANGS- 5
PARADISE- 18
DIMMITT- 6
NOCONA- 5
RIVER ROAD- 4
CHILDRESS- 1

 

Long Jump
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA Cailyn Breckel Shallowater 17-08.00 17-02.50
1-AAA 12 Haevyn Risley Canadian 16-07.00 16-03.50
2-AAA Cooper Mitchell Shallowater 16-03.25 16-00.00
2-AAA Shaylee Stovall Idalou 15-06.50 15-07.50
1-AAA 12 Kayla Servantez Spearman 16-03.00 X/15-07.25
1-AAA 12 Jordan Taylor Highland Park 16-06.75 X/15-06.75
2-AAA 10 Megan Tamplen Roosevelt 16-01.50 X/15-06.75
1-AAA 10 Kailee Smith River Road 15-10.00
X
3-AAA 9 Daniela Valenzuela Presidio 15-08.00 17-05.00
3-AAA 11 Annika Canaba Alpine 16-03.50 16-10.00
4-AAA 10 Sawyer Lloyd Wall 16-03.25 16-08.50
4-AAA 10 Jaslynn Reyes Reagan County 15-08.00 16-04.50
4-AAA 9 Angela Gonzalez Sonora 15-06.50 X/16-03.00
4-AAA 11 Karah Martinez Sonora 15-10.75 X/16-02.50
3-AAA Brittany Howard Kermit 14-11.50
X
3-AAA 11 Karen Lozano Presidio 14-07.00
X
5-AAA 12 Karson Tutt Jim Ned 16-01.75 16-04.75
5-AAA Elizabeth Tutt Jim Ned 16-08.75 16-04.50
6-AAA 12 Tuesdi Tidwell Early 16-01.00 16-03.50
6-AAA 11 Bailey Jacoby Brady 15-08.00 15-09.25
5-AAA 10 Marcy Isbell Jim Ned 15-07.75 X/15-07.75
6-AAA 9 Haley Spiekerman Early 15-01.50 X/15-07.00
6-AAA 9 Sadie McCambridge Coleman 15-04.00
X
5-AAA 10 Taylor Smith Colorado City 15-02.50
X
7-AAA 12 Sarah Rattan
Brock
17-05.75 17-10.50
7-AAA 12 Katoria Karl
Breckenridge
16-07.50 16-08.75
8-AAA 12 Brooke Coltrain Holliday 16-01.00 16-08.25
8-AAA 12 Kaylea Maples Jacksboro 15-01.50 15-08.25
7-AAA 9 Daijah Gilbert
Peaster
15-06.50 X/15-03.25
7-AAA 11 Cydni Forrest
Eastland
15-09.00 X/14-10.75
8-AAA 9 Maddie Chalenburg City View 15-04.00
X
8-AAA 9 Landra Parr Bowie 14-06.75
X
Triple Jump
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA 9 Takaja Robinson Slaton 35-05.25 35-05.50
1-AAA 12 Jordan Taylor Highland Park 34-09.00 35-05.75
2-AAA 11 Ryleigh Hyatt Roosevelt 34-06.75 34-11.50
2-AAA Madelyn Merrell Idalou 33-11.00 34-06.00
1-AAA 12 Haevyn Risley Canadian 34-02.50 X/33-10.75
2-AAA Cooper Mitchell Shallowater 34-03.25 X/33-03.50
1-AAA 9 Carson Smith Highland Park 31-07.25
X
1-AAA 10 Jay'lyn Taylor Highland Park 31-01.75
X
3-AAA 9 Daniela Valenzuela Presidio 34-01.50 35-05.25
4-AAA 10 Sawyer Lloyd Wall 34-04.50 34-04.25
4-AAA 9 Sierra Martinez Reagan County 33-00.50 33-10.25
3-AAA Brittany Howard Kermit 33-00.50 33-08.25
4-AAA 11 Carly Brown Sonora 32-10.25 X/32-08.50
3-AAA Cali Jones Crane 30-10.00 X/32-01.00
4-AAA 11 Anna Pickett Wall 32-04.75
X
3-AAA 10 Cassandra Flores Kermit 29-11.50
X
5-AAA 12 Karson Tutt Jim Ned 35-07.00 35-04.00
6-AAA 11 Bailey Jacoby Brady 32-11.50 34-10.00
5-AAA 11 Payge Grable Stanton 33-05.25 34-02.25
6-AAA 12 Tuesdi Tidwell Early 33-06.00 34-01.50
5-AAA 10 Marcy Isbell Jim Ned 33-01.00 X/33-11.75
6-AAA 10 Emily Jillson Early 31-07.50 X/33-05.50
5-AAA 10 Kristina Parker Colorado City 33-08.00
X
6-AAA 11 Kamry Keese Brady 32-07.00
X
8-AAA 12 Addy Cook Bowie 34-09.50 36-08.50
7-AAA 12 Sarah Rattan
Brock
35-00.50 36-07.75
8-AAA 12 Kaylea Maples Jacksboro 36-00.75 35-02.75
8-AAA 10 Abby Zamzow Henrietta 33-02.00 34-02.75
7-AAA 12 Taylor Tuggle Tolar 33-05.50 X/33-09.00
7-AAA 10 Leigh Anne Montell Cisco 33-06.00 X/33-02.50
7-AAA 10 Katelyn Bird Cisco 33-04.00
X
8-AAA 12 Lexi Stapleton Paradise 32-06.50
X
High Jump
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA Madelyn Merrell Idalou 4-10 5-02
1-AAA 12 Jordan Taylor Highland Park 4-08 5-00
2-AAA 12 Cayenne Williams Shallowater 4-10 5-00
1-AAA 9 Natalie Wells Spearman 4-08 4-10
1-AAA

10 Aubrey Keim

Spearman 4-08 X/J4-10
2-AAA 10 Libby Craig Idalou 4-10 X/4-08
1-AAA 10 Gysselle Velador
Canadian
4-10 X/J4-08
2-AAA 12 Kim DeWit Friona 4-10
X
4-AAA 10 Sam Rocha Wall 5-02 5-00
4-AAA 10 Mary Kyle Johnson Sonora 5-00 J5-00
4-AAA 12 Erin Hoelscher Wall 4-10 4-10
3-AAA 9 Victoria Carrasco Alpine 4-08 4-10
3-AAA 11 Aleena Acosta Kermit 4-04 4-06
4-AAA 11 Vivian Guerrero Ballinger 4-06 J4-06
3-AAA 9 Chloe Smith Crane 4-06
X
3-AAA Brittany Howard Kermit 4-06
X
6-AAA 9 Trinity Tomlinson Early 5-00 5-02
5-AAA 11 Carissa McMillan Clyde 4-10 J5-02
5-AAA 10 Marcy Isbell Jim Ned 5-02 5-00
6-AAA 9 Rylee Meyers Brady 4-08 J5-00
5-AAA 10 Kristina Parker Colorado City 4-08 X/4-08
5-AAA Torey Bradshaw Jim Ned 4-10 X/J4-08
6-AAA 11 Kallie Elliott Brady 4-10
X
6-AAA 9 Kelly Hale Coleman 4-04
X
8-AAA 11 Jacey Cate Boyd 5-02 5-04
8-AAA 12 Addy Cook Bowie 5-00 5-02
7-AAA 9 Cassandra Collins Millsap 5-00 5-00
7-AAA 12 Lauren Satterwhite Breckenridge 5-00 5-00
8-AAA 11 Hunter Rogers Paradise 4-10 X/5-00
8-AAA 10 Tadem Brown Paradise 4-08 X/4-08
7-AAA 10 Kaitlyn Morphew Tolar 4-06
X
7-AAA 11 Abby Leatherman Tolar 4-08
X
Pole Vault
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-AAA 11 Maren Garnett Spearman 10-00 11-00
2-AAA Sunny Ogle Shallowater 07-06 10-06
1-AAA 11 KD McCloy Spearman 09-06 09-06
1-AAA 12 Ashton Ferguson Spearman 08-06 09-00
2-AAA Madison Batten Shallowater 07-00 X/08-00
2-AAA Rickie Castillo Friona 06-06 X/07-06
1-AAA 9 Alexis Trammell Tulia 07-00
X
2-AAA 11 Emily Shultz Roosevelt 07-00
X
4-AAA 12 Faith Roberson Wall 12-00 12-06
3-AAA 9 Chloe Smith Crane 09-06 10-00
4-AAA 10 Lane Cahill Sonora 09-06 09-06
4-AAA 12 Hannah Huston Ballinger 08-06 09-00
4-AAA 10 Aleasha Smith Sonora 07-06 08-00
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
6-AAA 12 Tuesdi Tidwell Early 12-00 12-01
5-AAA 9 Kaydin Pursley Merkel 08-00 11-00
6-AAA 11 Emily Milward Coleman 08-00 09-06
6-AAA

12 Ryli Pruitt

Bangs 07-06 09-00
5-AAA 12 Kamryn Pursley Merkel 08-03 X/J09-00
5-AAA 9 Jennifer Dement Clyde 08-00 X/08-00
5-AAA Abigail Prentice Jim Ned 07-06
X
6-AAA 12 Anna McAnelly Brady 07-06
X
7-AAA 11 Tabitha McKinney Cisco 08-06 08-09
7-AAA 9 April Hobbs Eastland 08-00 08-06
7-AAA 10 Lauren Underwood Cisco 08-00 08-00
8-AAA 11 Kristain Bowen Boyd 07-06 08-00
8-AAA 10 Rachel Patrick Nocona 07-06 08-00
8-AAA 10 Mikaylee Parker Holliday 07-06 07-06
7-AAA 9 Anna Reaugh Breckenridge 09-00
X
8-AAA 12 Brooke Coltrain Holliday 07-06
X
Shot Put
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA 12 Jada Coronado Slaton 32-00.00 33-08.00
1-AAA N'Shantae Winkfield Tulia 29-09.50 32-06.25
2-AAA 12 Kaitlyn Smith Idalou 33-08.75 32-02.50
2-AAA Paige Upton Friona 33-05.00 32-02.25
1-AAA 11 Addy Patterson Highland Park 31-02.50 X/32-01.50
1-AAA 9 Brandy Watson Childress 30-03.00 X/31-02.25
1-AAA 10 Taylor Altmiller Canadian 33-07.00
X
2-AAA Sophie Reyna Muleshoe 32-09.00
X
3-AAA 12 Messina Luna Kermit 36-07.00 36-09.00
4-AAA 10 Melissa Hernandez Reagan County 30-06.50 34-02.50
4-AAA 12 Lexi Knight Grape Creek 32-08.00 32-06.00
4-AAA 10 Haley Palamore Wall 31-03.50 31-04.50
4-AAA 10 Madison Morgan Wall 30-06.75 X/31-03.00
3-AAA 12 Toni Huelsberg Alpine 28-06.50 X/26-06.00
3-AAA 9 Ivanna Garcia Crane 27-01.00
X
3-AAA Sheyla Arevalo Presidio 25-05.50
X
5-AAA 12 Monica Driscoll Clyde 39-04.00 41-06.50
5-AAA 12 Ne'shemia White Merkel 36-01.25 36-08.25
5-AAA 11 Ciera Bryan Clyde 34-06.00 32-07.00
6-AAA 9 Deandra Hinton Brady 35-02.50 32-00.75
6-AAA 12 Lauren Jesko Early 31-10.50 X/31-10.00
5-AAA 12 Brandi Austin Jim Ned 31-00.75 X/31-07.50
6-AAA 10 Ellie Ryan Early 33-06.00
X
6-AAA 11 Mandy Carter Comanche 31-05.50
X
8-AAA 12 Lindsey Thorpe Boyd 36-09.00 37-10.25
7-AAA 12 Alexus Roberson Breckenridge 38-10.50 37-07.00
8-AAA 9 Baylee Thompson Jacksboro 34-03.00 36-07.50
8-AAA 10 Leah Plaster Jacksboro 32-06.50 34-10.75
7-AAA 11 Kinsey Lane Tolar 35-08.50 X/32-05.75
7-AAA 12 Cheyenne Rodriguez Cisco 34-01.00 X/31-06.00
8-AAA 9 Hope Howard Bowie 31-07.50
X
7-AAA 10 McKall Morton Eastland 30-08.25
X
Discus
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA 12 Kaitlyn Smith Idalou 108-10 105-00
2-AAA Rylie Ivins Idalou 101-09 101-04
2-AAA Keely Dunham Muleshoe 110-04 100-04
1-AAA 11 Addy Patterson Highland Park 095-11 098-06
1-AAA 11 Alex Smith River Road 097-09 X/95-10
1-AAA 10 Taylor Altmiller Canadian 099-00 X/95-06
1-AAA 12 Kacy Keys Childress 092-02
X
2-AAA Cailyn Breckel Shallowater 104-08
X
3-AAA 12 Briyith Zubia Kermit 125-11 131-02
4-AAA 12 Lexi Knight
Grape Creek
101-09 115-00
4-AAA 10 Madison Morgan
Wall
098-04 107-10
4-AAA 12 Kyla Reid
Wall
097-00 102-07
4-AAA 11 Jadyn Gore
Ballinger
091-08 X/091-05
3-AAA 9 Ivanna Garcia Crane 080-09 X/087-02
3-AAA 12 Toni Huelsberg Alpine 081-01
X
3-AAA 11 Karyme Nunez Alpine 087-06
X
5-AAA 12 Ashlynn Smart Clyde 120-09 115-10
6-AAA 11 Millenia Rodriguez Brady 109-05 104-04
6-AAA 12 Whitney Weems Dublin 103-05 099-09
5-AAA 12 Brandi Austin Jim Ned 090-07 098-04
6-AAA 12 Hanna Monroe Brady 103-08 X/092-11
5-AAA 11 Ciera Bryan Clyde 097-10 X/090-02
6-AAA 10 Ellie Ryan Early 099-02
X
5-AAA 12 Monica Driscoll Clyde 097-00
X
7-AAA 12 Shelby Lipps Breckenridge 137-05 136-08
8-AAA 9 Baylee Thompson Jacksboro 111-10 121-10
8-AAA 12 Lindsey Thorpe Boyd 100-08 111-07
7-AAA 10 McKall Morton Eastland 114-00 104-00
8-AAA 9 Kayla Edgett Henrietta 095-08 X/102-03
7-AAA 12 Cheyenne Rodriguez Cisco 100-08 X/101-00
8-AAA 11 McKayla Weaver Henrietta 092-04
X
7-AAA 9 Calista Lambert Breckenridge 090-05
X
4 x 100 Meter Relay
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA Slaton Kamryn Gibbs, Erin Olmos, Quanasia McDaniel, Takaja Robinson 49.72 49.91
2-AAA Shallowater Sunny Ogle, Cailyn Breckel, Kenzie Hughes, Cooper Mitchell 50.22 50.31
1-AAA Tulia Michaela Villegas, Shakira Williams, Kayli White, Savannah Basaldua 52.42 50.89
1-AAA Highland Park Tracie Bell, Jordan Taylor, Keyanna Vres-Schreist, Joy Pickens 53.10 51.78
2-AAA Idalou Brooke Schilling, Autumn Arguello, Reagan Hollingsworth, Shaylee Stovall 52.14 X/52.03
1-AAA River Road Jordan Toler, Kailee Smith, Taylor Francis, Ashleigh Shelburne 53.97 X/53.36
2-AAA Muleshoe Kyndal Miller, Keely Dunham, Joy Watts, Mireya Ruvalcaba 53.10
X
1-AAA Childress Serenity Davis, Jaci Helm, Jordan Musgrove, Aubree Lomax 53.78
X
4-AAA Wall

Sawyer Lloyd, Faith Roberson, Hope Van De Walle, Miya El-Masri

50.09 48.89
4-AAA Reagan County

Paige Baggett, Sierra Martinez, Michelle DeLeon, Jayslynn Reyes

54.08 51.71
4-AAA Ballinger

Ally Cortese, Kinlee Bowman, Hannah Huston, Elyssa Korn

54.87 51.98
3-AAA Kermit

Samantha Escobar, Esmaralda Quiroz, Macie Haile, Dalilah Montoya

51.04 52.03
3-AAA Alpine

Annika Canaba, Itzhel Dominguez, Camryn Hardin, Bo Morris

51.90 X/52.33
3-AAA Crane Jayden Freeman, Taylor Heiser, Aubrey Lopez, Liliana Velasco 52.08 X/53.09
3-AAA Presidio Alexa Domingeez, Jennifer Flores, Alejandra Proano, Ana Aranda 54.33
X
4-AAA SA TLCA

Karli Bucks, Jaden Geuea, Brianna DeLaCruz, Abryanan Pruitt

55.02
X
6-AAA Coleman

Sadie McCambridge, Shiean Walters, Brittany Olinger, Brijonae Morris

51.48 50.84
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned

Marcy Isbell, Ryan Bush, Karson Tutt, Elizabeth Tutt

52.14 50.91
5-AAA Colorado City

Kaitlyn Kimball, Ieisha Smith, Kristina Parker Jalessa Williams

51.65 51.11
6-AAA Brady

Hanna Monroe, Rylee Meyers, Kamry Keese, Kallie Elliott

52.43 51.38
6-AAA Early Patricia Blanton, Tuesdi Tidwell, Haley Spiekerman, Jensen Hutchins 51.80 X/52.00
5-AAA Merkel

Paeton Leamon, Drew Bratton, Kylie Fenwick, Kaydin Pursley

53.35 X/53.02
5-AAA Clyde Taylor Lopez, Ashley Fox, Samantha Samford, Megan Latham 52.36
X
6-AAA Dublin Jordyn Ricks, Amy Rodriguez, Sandra Martinez, Ana Martinez 55.54
X
7-AAA Breckenridge Landry Woodward, Anna Reaugh, Maegan Hatchett, Katoria Karl 50.95 50.88
7-AAA Eastland

Jessie Jacobs, Rhyne Skinner, Cydni forrest, April Hobbs

51.35 50.99
7-AAA Millsap

Madison Johns, Cassandra Collins, Karli Hopper, Brittany Schnabel

51.94 51.06
8-AAA Holliday

Brooke Coltrain, Kinsey Duncan, Chloe Zeisman, Kersten Boyd

51.56 51.25
8-AAA Paradise

52.59 X/51.59
7-AAA Brock

Mia Cherry, Macie Dehnisch, Audrie Gifford, Madison Hernandez

51.88 X/51.68
8-AAA WF City View

Unique Tidwell, Hanna Kinnett, Mariah Yow, Destiny Tolliver

53.75
X
8-AAA Bowie   52.07
X
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA Slaton Kamryn Gibbs, Quanasia McDaniel, Takaja Robinson, Erin Olmos 1:46.06 1:46.13
2-AAA Shallowater Sunny Ogle, Cailyn Breckel, Kenzie Hughes, Cooper Mitchell 1:46.65 1:46.71
2-AAA Idalou Brooke Schilling, Reagan Hollingsworth, Shaylee Stovall, Victoria Smalley 1:51.02 1:51.39
2-AAA Muleshoe Kyndal Miller, Keely Dunham, Joy Watts, Mireya Ruvalcaba 1:53.69 1:51.83
1-AAA Canadian Cinthia Morales, Grace Craft, Isabelle Kerhbiel, Riley Long 1:55.12 X/1:52.19
1-AAA Highland Park Malea Vu, Jordan Taylor, Jay'Lyn Taylor, Joy Pickens 1:52.91 X/1:53.54
1-AAA Tulia Heav'nly Noriega, Margaret Gill, Dailey Washington, Savannh Basaldua 1:54.35
X
1-AAA Spearman 1:55.33
X
4-AAA Wall

Mariah Guerra, Sawyer Lloyd, Jayden Fiebiger, Miya El-Masri

1:49.32 1:46.86
3-AAA Kermit

Dalilah Montoya, Macie Haile, Emily Davila, Esmeralda Quiroz

1:50.98 1:49.39
4-AAA Sonora

Carly Brown, Karah Martinez, Angela Gonzalez, Lane Cahill

1:51.79 1:49.97
4-AAA Ballinger

Haley Matschek, Hannah Huston, Vivian Guerrero, Kinlee Bowman,

1:54.29 1:50.16
3-AAA Presidio Alexa Domingeez, Daniela Valenzuela, Jennifer Flores, Katelyn Valenzuela 1:52.15 X/1:51.27
4-AAA Grape Creek

Kelsey Walker, Janessa Escamilla, Anglea Corley, Rachel Porter

1:56.39 X/1:54.32
3-AAA Crane

Jayden Freeman, Jadyn Flores, Taylor Heiser, Liliana Velasco

1:57.79
X
3-AAA Alpine

Emily Ramos, Itzhel Dominguez, Camryn Hardin, Bo Morris

2:10.24
X
6-AAA Early Trinity Tomlinson, Parker Smith, Tuesdi Tidwell, Jensen Hutchins 1:49.41 1:49.69
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned

Ryan Bush, Brooke Galvin, Karson Tutt, Elizabeth Tutt

1:50.92 1:50.48
5-AAA Colorado City

Kaitlyn Kimball, Kristina Parker, Taylor Smith, Jalessa Williams

1:50.22 1:50.65
5-AAA Merkel

Paeton Leamon, Kaydin Pursley, Amanda Farmer, Malloree Labadie

1:51.32 1:52.85
5-AAA Stanton

Victoria Alvizo, Payge Grable, Alyssa Peterson, Ariel Ramos

1:55.10 X/1:54.30
6-AAA Comanche Victoria Lopez, DAnielle Wendt, Jazmin Juarez, Autumn Bill 1:56.16 X/1:54.69
6-AAA Brady

Kamry Keese, Rylee Meyers, Lauren Mach, Kallie Elliott

1:51.86
X
6-AAA Coleman

Kirah Holloway, Carissa DeLaGarza, Megan Monroe, Emily Milward

1:56.17
X
7-AAA Brock

Mia Cherry,, Madison Hernandez, Majorie Patterson, Sarah Rattan

1:47.17 1:45.86
8-AAA WF City View

Unique Tidwell, Mariah Yow, Belle Carwile, Destiny Tolliver

1:52.35 1:51.73
8-AAA Bowie   1:52.83 1:52.55
7-AAA Peaster

Jessa Reeed, Tori Cast, Djhoundencie Perkins,Daijah Gilbert

1:53.83 1:52.69
8-AAA Henrietta

1:50.87 X/1:53.99
7-AAA Breckenridge Landry Woodward, Maegan Hatchett, Anna Reaugh, Katoria Karl 1:47.47
X
7-AAA Millsap

Brittany Schnabel, Karli Hopper, Madison Johns, Cassandra Collins

1:50.85
X
8-AAA Paradise   1:50.94
X
4 x 400 Meter Relay
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA Shallowater Cailyn Breckel, Kenzie Hughes, Cayenne Williams, Cooper Mitchell 4:09.97 4:06.08
1-AAA Canadian

Haevyn Risley, Emma Waters, Callie Dumbauld, Saylm Cook

4:15.97 4:09.25
2-AAA Idalou Peyton Winn, Shaylee Stovall, Autumn Arguello, Madelyn Merrell 4:12.73 4:10.46
2-AAA Muleshoe Kyndall Miller, Mireya Ruvalcaba, Joy Watts, Reina Regalado 4:17.74 4:14.04
2-AAA Lubbock Roosevelt

Elizabeth Moreno, Greer Franklin, Ryleigh Hyatt, Emily Shultz

4:24.75 X/4:22.51
1-AAA Spearman Crystal Mendoza, Jaden Blan, Maren Garnett, Alana Holloway 4:26.11 X/4:24.17
1-AAA Highland Park Malea Vu, Tacie Bell, Monica Silva, Kyanna Vrede-Schriest 4:33.92
X
1-AAA River Road   4:36.68
X
4-AAA Wall

Jayden Fiebiger, Hope Van De Walle, Sawyer Lloyd, Faith Roberson

4:01.23 4:03.13
4-AAA Ballinger

Hannah Huston, Sydney Bowman, Kinley Gray, Kelsey Hughes

4:17.73 4:19.29
3-AAA Kermit

Valeria Longoria, Macie Haile, Ashley Perez, Emily Davila

4:20.61 4:21.39
3-AAA Presidio Selena Saldana, Daniela Valenzuela, Alexa Domingeez, Katelynn Valenzuela 4:19.40 4:24.07
4-AAA Grape Creek

Kelsey Walker, Angela Corley, Kyla Walker, Rachel Porter

4:43.11 X/4:26.70
4-AAA Sonora

Carly Brown, Angela Gonzalez, Aleasha Smith, Mary Kyle Johnson

4:21.34 X/4:27.32
3-AAA Crane Liliana Velasco, Jayden Freeman, Chloe Smith, Cinthia Ramirez 4:28.73
X
3-AAA
X
X
X
X
6-AAA Brady

Hanna Monroe, Kamry Keese, Bailey Jacoby, Kallie Elliott

4:09.14 4:06.87
6-AAA Coleman

Brijonae Morris, Brittany Olinger, Sadie McCambridge, Shiean Walters

4:11.11 4:12.85
5-AAA Clyde

Megan Latham, Carissa McMillan, Ashley Fox, Drew Warren

4:19.71 4:16.01
5-AAA Colorado City

Katelin Kimball, Connely Niblet, Kristina Parker, Jalessa Williams

4:23.01 4:18.88
6-AAA Early Lainey Speck, Hope Boswell, Kady Knox, Riley Philpot 4:27.35 X/4:23.41
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned Torey Bradshaw, Sydney Arther, Elizabeth Tutt, Kathryn Cloud 4:32.04 X/4:23.89
6-AAA Comanche Victoria Lopez, Autumn Bill, Gracy Schulte, Danielle Wendt 4:34.96
X
5-AAA Stanton

Jessica Hoguin, Ariel Ramos, Payden North Payge Grable

4:40.10
X
7-AAA Brock

Kealey Dent, Majorie Patterson, Sarah Rattan, Sloan McGuire

4:03.80 4:08.37
7-AAA Breckenridge Anna Reaugh, Aaliyah Lawson, Katoria Karl, Maegan Hatchett 4:09.43 4:09.61
8-AAA Holliday Michaela Yandell, Kinsey Duncan, Brooke Coltrain, Chole Zeisman 4:10.49 4:10.54
7-AAA Tolar

Kaitly Morphew, Grace Jones, Tebecca Blessing, Allson Lee

4:16.53 4:16.42
8-AAA Paradise   4:14.88 X/4:18.91
7-AAA Cisco

Makenzie Gale, Kaitlyn Bird, Michelle Cooper, Savannah Dycus

4:18.99 X/4:19.54
8-AAA WF City View

Mariah Yow, Jessica Nelson, Hanna Kinnett, Belle Carwile

4:19.21
X
8-AAA Bowie   4:27.93
X
This

Space

Left

Blank

Intentionally

100 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-AAA 10 Shakira Williams Tulia 12.34 12.33
2-AAA 12 D'erica Smith Littlefield 12.77 12.79
1-AAA 12 Kaylie White Tulia 12.99 12.91
2-AAA Anay Chihauhau Friona 13.10 13.19
2-AAA Shaylee Stovall Idalou 13.12
X/13.22
2-AAA Brooke Schilling Idalou 13.09
X/13.43
1-AAA Keyanna Vrede-Schreist Highland Park 12.98
X
1-AAA 10 Jay'Lyn Taylor Highland Park 13.42
X
4-AAA 10 Jasylnn Reyes Reagan County 12.52 12.16
3-AAA 11 Dalilah Montoya Kermit 12.76 12.89
3-AAA 11 Jennifer Flores Presidio 12.97 12.90
4-AAA 9 Elyssa Korn Ballinger 13.02 12.97
4-AAA 12 Ally Cortese Ballinger 13.52 X/13.20
3-AAA Brittany Howard Kermit 13.37 X/13.28
4-AAA 12 Mariah Guerra Wall 13.28
X
3-AAA Itzhel Dominguez Alpine 13.65
X
6-AAA 9 Jensen Hutchins Early 13.06 12.84
6-AAA 11 Brijonae Morris Coleman 13.05 13.02
5-AAA 9 Jessica Holguin Stanton 14.03 13.18
5-AAA 10 Marcy Isbell Jim Ned 13.89 13.24
6-AAA 10 Patricia Blanton Early 13.68 X/13.40
6-AAA 9 Haley Spiekerman Early 13.72 X/13.41
5-AAA 10 Ieisha Smith Colorado City 13.70
X
5-AAA Hadley Clearman Jim Ned 13.96
X
7-AAA 12 Jessie Jacobs Eastland 12.55 12.45
7-AAA 11 Madison Hernandez Brock 13.15 13.01
7-AAA 11 Loren Lewis Peaster 13.03 13.04
7-AAA 11 Mia Cherry Brock 13.42 13.25
8-AAA 9 Megan Heywood Paradise 13.31 X/13.27
8-AAA 11 Destiny Tolliver City View 12.93 X/13.51
8-AAA 10 Hanna Kinnett City View 13.49
X
8-AAA 9 Lauren Heywood Paradise 13.37
X
200 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-AAA 10 Shakira Williams Tulia 26.81 25.98
2-AAA 9 Takaja Robinson Slaton 26.47 26.62
2-AAA 12 D'erica Smith Littlefield 26.87 26.79
2-AAA 11 Quanasia McDaniel Slaton 26.48 27.06
1-AAA Joy Pickens Highland Park 28.11
X/27.09
2-AAA Sunny Ogle Shallowater 26.71
X/27.32
1-AAA 12 Cinthia Morales Canadian 28.41
X
1-AAA 11 Isabelle Krehbeil Canadian 28.78
X
4-AAA 10 Jasylnn Reyes Reagan County 26.74 25.39
4-AAA 12 Miya El-Masri Wall 26.28 25.51
3-AAA 11 Esmeralda Quiroz Kermit 26.55 26.97
3-AAA 11 Camryn Hardin Alpine 26.92 27.41
4-AAA 12 Mariah Guerra Wall 28.37 27.79
4-AAA 11 Karah Martinez Sonora 28.62 28.30
3-AAA Taylor Heiser Crane 27.85
X
3-AAA Daniella Romos Presidio 28.42
X
6-AAA 9 Sadie McCambridge Coleman 27.75 26.16
5-AAA 10 Ieisha Smith Colorado City 28.08 27.52
6-AAA 12 Parker Smith Early 28.26 28.00
5-AAA Ryan Bush Jim Ned 28.75 28.04
6-AAA 10 Patricia Blanton Early 28.80 28.49
6-AAA 9 Cierra Reyes Brady 28.84 28.72
5-AAA Elizabeth Tutt Jim Ned 28.29
X
5-AAA 10 Taylor Smith Colorado City 28.71
X
7-AAA 12 Sarah Rattan Brock 25.83 26.18
7-AAA 12 Jessie Jacobs Eastland 25.75 26.20
8-AAA 11 Kamryn Cantwell Bowie 27.20 26.68
7-AAA 11 Cydni Forrest Eastland 27.43 27.71
7-AAA 9 Daijah Gilbert Peaster 27.86 X/27.83
8-AAA 9 Megan Heywood Paradise 28.27 X/28.38
8-AAA 9 Lauren Heywood Paradise 28.43
X
8-AAA 10 Abby Zamzow Henrietta 28.17
X
400 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA 11 Autumn Arguello Idalou 62.71 60.29
2-AAA 12 Elizabeth Moreno Roosevelt 63.32 60.89
2-AAA Anay Chihauhau Friona 64.77 61.23
1-AAA 11 Micheala Villegas Tulia 64.11 62.36
1-AAA Emma Watters Canadian 63.70
X/64.98
2-AAA 12 Avery Betancourt Slaton 64.91
X/65.82
1-AAA 12 Haevyn Risley Canadian 63.02
X
1-AAA 11 Callie Dumbauld Canadian 63.74
X
3-AAA 9 Daniela Valenzuela Presidio 61.49 62.04
4-AAA 10 Mary Kyle Johnson Sonora 63.17 63.09
3-AAA 11 Annika Canaba Alpine 63.09 63.32
4-AAA 10 Kelsey Hughes Ballinger 63.88 63.60
4-AAA Landry Reynolds Wall 67.37 X/65.35
3-AAA 10 Corissa Tory Tornillo 65.01 X/65.92
4-AAA Taylor Wyatt Wall 68.53
X
3-AAA Bree Rodriguez Kermit 66.56
X
6-AAA 10 Shiean Walters Coleman 60.68 60.00
5-AAA 11 Drew Warren Clyde 61.88 61.66
5-AAA 9 Kathryn Cloud Jim Ned 63.76 64.03
6-AAA 9 Brittany Olinger Coleman 64.90 64.15
6-AAA 12 Hope Boswell Early 66.53 X/65.16
6-AAA 10 Lauren Mach Brady 65.67 X/65.95
5-AAA Alexis Gootee Clyde 69.08
X
5-AAA Londen Brashear Clyde 68.16
X
8-AAA 11 Kamryn Cantwell Bowie 58.87 58.93
7-AAA 9 Kealey Dent Brock 61.77 61.52
7-AAA 9 Aaliyah Lawson Breckenridge 63.47 62.63
8-AAA 10 Abby Zamzow Henrietta 63.36 62.86
7-AAA 10 Grace Jones Tolar 63.80 X/62.91
8-AAA 11 Crystal Duarte Nocona 64.27 X/64.03
8-AAA 10 Kaycee Martin Paradise 64.79
X
7-AAA 11 Allison Lee Tolar 63.66
X
800 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA Madelyn Merrell Idalou 2:24.69 2:25.47
2-AAA Mireya Ruvalcba Muleshoe 2:32.47 2:28.95
2-AAA 11 Courtney Reed Littlefield 2:32.52 2:32.21
1-AAA 11 Ember Reed Tulia 2:40.54 2:37.89
2-AAA Cheyenne Keith Idalou 2:37.23 X/2:43.30
1-AAA Jaden Blan Spearman 2:43.65 X/2:46.53
1-AAA 9 Casey Martin Childress 2:43.66
X
1-AAA Miranda Flores Tulia 2:44.08
X
4-AAA 10 Jayden Fiebiger Wall 2:16.91 2:20.66
4-AAA 10 Mary Kyle Johnson Sonora 2:28.16 2:28.16
3-AAA 9 Araely Prieto Kermit 2:28.96 2:31.34
4-AAA 10 Sydney Bowman Ballinger 2:30.98 2:32.67
4-AAA Bethany Pugh Wall 2:37.51 X/2:36.32
3-AAA 10 Cinthia Ramirez Crane 2:31.01 X/2:39.22
3-AAA 10 Ivett Ramos Presidio 2:51.87
X
3-AAA Valeria Longoria Kermit 2:51.88
X
5-AAA 11 Drew Warren Clyde 2:26.26 2:24.50
6-AAA 12 Riley Philpot Early 2:33.25 2:33.26
6-AAA 9 Ana Lopez Brady 2:35.20 2:35.48
6-AAA Calista Calderon Early 2:37.97 2:37.44
5-AAA 11 Jaycie Fortune Clyde 2:38.27 X/2:42.18
5-AAA 9 Megan Smith Clyde 2:39.92 X/2:43.72
6-AAA 9 Kayleah Hall Bangs 2:37.92
X
5-AAA 9 Carlee Westfall Jim Ned 2:44.16
X
7-AAA 10 Marjorie Patterson Brock 2:26.03 2:24.17
7-AAA 9 Kealey Dent Brock 2:27.32 2:27.77
7-AAA Hailey Allen Millsap 2:34.33 2:29.47
8-AAA 10 Kaycee Martin Paradise 2:30.00 2:30.87
8-AAA 11 Crystal Duarte Nocona 2:30.50 X/2:32.29
8-AAA 11 Hannah Pearson Paradise 2:28.64 X/2:36.99
8-AAA 9 Brittany Coltrain Holliday 2:30.05
X
7-AAA 9 Tatum Christie Tolar 2:30.85
X
100 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA 12 Cayenne Williams Shallowater 15.51 15.09
1-AAA 10 Alana Holloway Spearman 16.02 15.89
1-AAA 10 Saylm Cook Canadian 15.91 16.02
2-AAA 12 Meredith Satterwhite Shallowater 16.87 16.61
2-AAA 12 Symonie Larra Dimmitt 16.95 X/16.80
1-AAA 12 Kayla Servantez Spearman 16.99 X/16.99
1-AAA 10 Caylin Brown Spearman 17.29
X
2-AAA 11 Skylar Davis Idalou 17.84
X
4-AAA 12 Hope Van De Walle Wall 15.09 15.56
4-AAA 10 Jill Kellermeier Wall 17.11 16.49
3-AAA 11 Jadence Mcdonald Crane 16.58 16.59
3-AAA 9 Chloe Smith Crane 17.42 16.72
4-AAA 12 Dakota Boone Ballinger 17.83 X/18.48
4-AAA 10 Haley Matschek Ballinger 18.48 X/19.06
3-AAA 11 Aleena Acosta Kermit 19.54
X
3-AAA 12 Beckie Florina Kermit 20.19
X
6-AAA 9 Trinity Tomlinson Early 15.78 15.35
5-AAA 9 Kaydin Pursley Merkel 15.68 15.99
6-AAA 11 Bailey Jacoby Brady 16.17 16.30
5-AAA 11 Malloree LaBadie Merkel 17.25 16.61
6-AAA 11 Lainey Speck Brady 17.06 X/17.33
5-AAA 10 Jacie Roberts Clyde 17.13 X/17.33
5-AAA 9 Sydnee Leverich Clyde 17.29
X
6-AAA 9 Ginny Arnold Coleman 17.75
X
7-AAA 11 Lauren Franklin Tolar 16.41 16.38
7-AAA 9 Makenzie Gayle Cisco 17.17 16.64
8-AAA 9 Maddie Chalenburg City View 17.10 17.23
7-AAA 10 Carly Tennison Breckenridge 16.99 17.34
7-AAA 11 Audrie Gifford Brock 17.15 X/17.37
8-AAA 9 Abby Taylor Boyd 18.12 X/18.14
8-AAA 10 Caroline McDonnell Henrietta 17.20
X
8-AAA 10 Mia Bounds Boyd 17.92
X
300 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-AAA 10 Alana Holloway Spearman 46.01 46.03
1-AAA 10 Saylm Cook Canadian 47.15 47.04
2-AAA 12 Meredith Satterwhite Shallowater 51.08 49.69
2-AAA Stormie Williams Shallowater 52.67 49.83
2-AAA Abygail Perez Dimmitt 53.68 X/49.83
1-AAA 11 Chloe Walser Canadian 51.43 X/50.69
1-AAA 10 Caylin Brown Spearman 51.88
X
2-AAA Braylie Gray Shallowater 52.84
X
4-AAA 12 Faith Roberson Wall 43.33 44.72
3-AAA 10 Emily Davila Kermit 48.26 49.54
3-AAA 9 Chloe Smith Crane 49.62 50.71
4-AAA 11 Carly Brown Sonora 50.03 51.18
4-AAA 10 Jill Kellermeier Wall 51.83 X/52.76
3-AAA 11 Selena Saldana Presidio 51.38 X/53.98
4-AAA 10 Haley Matschek Ballinger 51.46
X
3-AAA 11 Jadence Mcdonald Crane 51.83
X
6-AAA 9 Trinity Tomlinson Early 50.73 47.63
5-AAA 9 Megan Latham Clyde 48.06 47.93
6-AAA 11 Bailey Jacoby Brady 47.80 48.21
5-AAA 11 Malloree LaBadie Merkel 48.12 48.85
5-AAA 11 Ashley Fox Clyde 48.67 X/49.61
5-AAA 10 Payden North Stanton 50.74 X/49.74
6-AAA 11 Carissa DeLaGarza Coleman 50.91
X
6-AAA 11 Lainey Speck Early 50.94
X
8-AAA 9 Maddie Chalenburg City View 48.23 47.84
7-AAA 9 Sloan McGuire Brock 48.20 48.81
7-AAA 9 Makenzie Gayle Cisco 48.92 48.85
7-AAA 10 Carly Tennison Breckenridge 48.19 49.82
7-AAA 10 Rhyne Skinner Eastland 49.17 X/51.68
8-AAA 10 Mariah Yow City View 52.96 X/53.06
8-AAA 10 Keely Winters Paradise 54.93
X
8-AAA 9 Abby Taylor Boyd 54.27
X
1600 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA Madelyn Merrell Idalou 5:41.00 5:35.43
1-AAA 9 Ivy Guerra Tulia 5:58.14 5:47.65
2-AAA 9 Alice Cogburn Slaton 5:46.00 5:47.66
2-AAA 10 Liliana Martinez Muleshoe 5:54.00 5:56.90
2-AAA Tracee Weldon-Cox Shallowater 5:57.00 X/6:00.23
1-AAA 10 Kali Wagoner Canadian 6:26.45 X/6:14.72
1-AAA 9 Alexis Trammell Tulia 5:56.07
X
1-AAA 9 Casey Martin Childress 6:20.08
X
4-AAA 10 Lexie Davenport Ballinger 5:40.03 5:40.82
3-AAA 9 Araely Prieto Kermit 5:48.16 5:43.85
4-AAA 11 Mckenzey Sanchez Ballinger 5:49.13 5:48.46
3-AAA 10 Katelynn Valenzuela Presidio 5:56.26 5:52.74
4-AAA 11 Kylee Choat Grape Creek 5:55.72 X/6:00.32
4-AAA 10 Bethany Pugh Wall 6:07.27 X/6:16.37
3-AAA 10 Cinthia Ramirez Crane 6:10.74
X
3-AAA 10 Alejandra Proano Presidio 6:15.80
X
5-AAA 10 Lauren Peter Jim Ned 5:35.81 5:41.49
6-AAA 11 Marie Rosales Coleman 5:49.18 5:48.53
5-AAA 10 Kylah Holland Clyde 5:56.36 5:52.46
6-AAA 9 Gracy Schulte Comanche 6:05.14 5:57.01
5-AAA 9 Megan Smith Clyde 6:00.32 X/5:59.53
5-AAA 10 Lily Davis Jim Ned 5:57.68 X/5:59.81
6-AAA 11 Calista Calderon Brady 6:03.06
X
6-AAA 9 Ana Lopez Brady 6:04.15
X
8-AAA 10 Leah Bullinger Henrietta 5:25.74 5:24.92
7-AAA 10 Makayla Boatman Tolar 5:39.80 5:39.12
7-AAA 12 Savannah Forester Cisco 5:39.79 5:39.73
8-AAA 12 Audrey Hardin Holliday 5:41.01 5:43.11
7-AAA 10 Kylee Laverty Brock 5:45.31 X/5:51.96
7-AAA 10 Hailey Allen Millsap 5:50.66 X/5:54.96
8-AAA 9 Brittany Coltrain Holliday 6:01.09
X
8-AAA 9 Claudia Espinoza Nocona 5:58.59
X
3200 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-AAA 9 Ivy Guerra Tulia 13:21.49 12:29.81
2-AAA Jackie Legaretta Friona 13:18.00 12:52.48
1-AAA 9 Alexis Trammell Tulia 12:53.13 12:53.96
2-AAA 9 Alice Cogburn Slaton 13:20.00 12:55.49
2-AAA 12 Claire VanZee Dimmitt 13:19.00 X/13:21.02
1-AAA 12 Yessica Gonzales Spearman 14:11.37 X/14:39.81
2-AAA Rodriguez Shallowater 13:06.00
X
1-AAA Brittney Martinez Tulia 13:50.45
X
3-AAA 9 Araely Prieto Kermit 12:39.90 12:22.92
4-AAA 10 Lexie Davenport Ballinger 12:28.71 12:25.62
4-AAA 11 Kylee Choat Grape Creek 13:04.62 12:34.44
4-AAA 11 Mckenzey Sanchez Ballinger 12:28.09 12:47.80
3-AAA 11 Selena Saldana Presidio 12:59.29 X/13:05.11
3-AAA 10 Alejandra Proano Presidio 13:54.37 X/14:00.08
3-AAA 9 Damaris Franco Kermit 13:52.02
X
4-AAA 9 Traci Vickers Sonora 14:22.90
X
5-AAA 10 Lauren Peter Jim Ned 12:11.18 12:35.44
6-AAA 11 Marie Rosales Coleman 12:27.12 12:52.20
6-AAA 11 Calista Calderon Brady 13:13.65 13:06.34
5-AAA 10 Kylah Holland Clyde 13:14.29 13:16.96
5-AAA 10 Lily Davis Jim Ned 13:02.67 X/13:28.84
6-AAA 9 Kayleah Hall Bangs 13:23.18 X/13:57.28
5-AAA 9 Courtney Woodall Colorado City 13:26.26
X
6-AAA 12 Akia Gonzalez Brady 13:32.03
X
8-AAA 10 Leah Bullinger Henrietta 12:00.05 11:49.72
7-AAA 12 Savannah Forester Cisco 12:10.64 12:14.88
7-AAA 10 Makayla Boatman Tolar 12:34.57 12:15.55
7-AAA Kylee Laverty Brock 12:38.60 12:15.89
8-AAA 12 Audrey Hardin Holliday 12:18.61 X/12:16.47
8-AAA 10 Hannah Maenza Holliday 13:01.68 X/12:59.84
8-AAA 10 Ainsley Seigler Holliday 12:54.16
X
7-AAA 12 Kaitlyn Bode Breckenridge 12:49.15
X

Back to Running Events, top of page or HOME


2017 REGION 1-3A TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Abilene Christian University at Elmer Gray Stadium

 

Schedule of Events

 

Road Closure Notice

 

Field Events
Running Events
Team Standings

FIELD EVENTS

Long Jump/Triple Jump
High Jump/Pole Vault
Shot Put/ Discus

REGIONAL MEET TEAM STANDINGS

Place
District
Team
Points
  Place
District
Team
Points
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               

Back to top of page

Long Jump
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
7-AAA 12 Sarah Rattan Brock    
3-AAA 9 Daniela Valenzuela Presidio    
2-AAA Cailyn Breckel Shallowater    
3-AAA 11 Annika Canaba Alpine    
7-AAA 12 Katoria Karl Breckenridge    
4-AAA 10 Sawyer Lloyd Wall    
8-AAA 12 Brooke Coltrain Holliday    
5-AAA 12 Karson Tutt Jim Ned    
4-AAA 10 Jaslynn Reyes Big Lake Reagan County    
5-AAA Elizabeth Tutt Jim Ned    
1-AAA 12 Haevyn Risley Canadian    
6-AAA 12 Tuesdi Tidwell Early    
2-AAA Cooper Mitchell Shallowater    
6-AAA 11 Bailey Jacoby Brady    
8-AAA 12 Kaylea Maples Jacksboro    
2-AAA Shaylee Stovall Idalou    
Triple Jump
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
8-AAA 12 Addy Cook Bowie    
7-AAA 12 Sarah Rattan Brock    
1-AAA 12 Jordan Taylor Amarillo Highland Park    
2-AAA 9 Takaja Robinson Slaton    
3-AAA 9 Daniela Valenzuela Presidio    
5-AAA 12 Karson Tutt Tuscola Jim Ned    
8-AAA 12 Kaylea Maples Jacksboro    
2-AAA 11 Ryleigh Hyatt Lubbock Roosevelt    
6-AAA 11 Bailey Jacoby Brady    
2-AAA Madelyn Merrell Idalou    
4-AAA 10 Sawyer Lloyd Wall    
8-AAA 10 Abby Zamzow Henrietta    
5-AAA 11 Payge Grable Stanton    
6-AAA 12 Tuesdi Tidwell Early    
4-AAA 9 Sierra Martinez Big Lake Reagan County    
3-AAA Brittany Howard Kermit    

Back to Field Events

High Jump
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
8-AAA 11 Jacey Cate Boyd    
2-AAA Madelyn Merrell Idalou    
6-AAA 9 Trinity Tomlinson Early    
5-AAA 11 Carissa McMillan Clyde    
8-AAA 12 Addy Cook Bowie    
1-AAA 12 Jordan Taylor Amarillo Highland Park    
2-AAA 12 Cayenne Williams Shallowater    
4-AAA 10 Sam Rocha Wall    
4-AAA 10 Mary Kyle Johnson Sonora    
5-AAA 10 Marcy Isbell Tuscola Jim Ned    
6-AAA 9 Rylee Meyers Brady    
7-AAA 9 Cassandra Collins Millsap    
7-AAA 12 Lauren Satterwhite Breckenridge    
1-AAA 9 Natalie Wells Spearman    
4-AAA 12 Erin Hoelscher Wall    
3-AAA 9 Victoria Carrasco Alpine    
Pole Vault
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
4-AAA 12 Faith Roberson Wall    
6-AAA 12 Tuesdi Tidwell Early    
1-AAA 11 Maren Garnett Spearman    
5-AAA 9 Kaydin Pursley Merkel    
2-AAA Sunny Ogle Shallowater    
3-AAA 9 Chloe Smith Crane    
1-AAA 11 KD McCloy Spearman    
4-AAA 10 Lane Cahill Sonora    
6-AAA 11 Emily Milward Coleman    
1-AAA 12 Ashton Ferguson Spearman    
4-AAA 12 Hannah Huston Ballinger    
6-AAA 12 Ryli Pruitt Bangs    
7-AAA 11 Tabitha McKinney Cisco    
7-AAA 9 April Hobbs Eastland    
7-AAA 10 Lauren Underwood Cisco    
8-AAA 11 Kristain Bowen Boyd    

Back to Field Events

Shot Put
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
5-AAA 12 Monica Driscoll Clyde    
8-AAA 12 Lindsey Thorpe Boyd    
7-AAA 12 Alexus Roberson Breckenridge    
3-AAA 12 Messina Luna Kermit    
5-AAA 12 Ne'shemia White Merkel    
8-AAA 9 Baylee Thompson Jacksboro    
8-AAA 10 Leah Plaster Jacksboro    
4-AAA 10 Melissa Hernandez Big Lake Reagan County    
2-AAA 12 Jada Coronado Slaton    
5-AAA 11 Ciera Bryan Clyde    
1-AAA N'Shantae Winkfield Tulia    
4-AAA 12 Lexi Knight San Angelo Grape Creek    
2-AAA 12 Kaitlyn Smith Idalou    
2-AAA Paige Upton Friona    
6-AAA 9 Deandra Hinton Brady    
4-AAA 10 Haley Palamore Wall    
Discus
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
7-AAA 12 Shelby Lipps Breckenridge    
3-AAA 12 Briyith Zubia Kermit    
8-AAA 9 Baylee Thompson Jacksboro    
5-AAA 12 Ashlynn Smart Clyde    
4-AAA 12 Lexi Knight San Angelo Grape Creek    
8-AAA 12 Lindsey Thorpe Boyd    
4-AAA 10 Madison Morgan Wall    
2-AAA 12 Kaitlyn Smith Idalou    
6-AAA 11 Millenia Rodriguez Brady    
7-AAA 10 McKall Morton Eastland    
4-AAA 12 Kyla Reid Wall    
2-AAA Rylie Ivins Idalou    
2-AAA Keely Dunham Muleshoe    
6-AAA 12 Whitney Weems Dublin    
1-AAA 11 Addy Patterson Amarillo Highland Park    
5-AAA 12 Brandi Austin Jim Ned    

Back to Field Events

RUNNING EVENTS

4 x 100 Relay / 4 x 200 Relays
4 x 400 Relays
100 meter / 200 meter Dashes
400 meter / 800 meter Dashes
110 meter / 300 meter Hurdles
1600 meter / 3200 meter Runs

Back to top of page

4 x 100 Meter Relay
District School Names Prelims Mark
4-AAA Wall Sawyer Lloyd, Faith Roberson, Hope Van De Walle, Miya El-Masri    
6-AAA Coleman Sadie McCambridge, Shiean Walters, Brittany Olinger, Brijonae Morris    
7-AAA Breckenridge Landry Woodward, Anna Reaugh, Maegan Hatchett, Katoria Karl    
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned Marcy Isbell, Ryan Bush, Karson Tutt, Elizabeth Tutt    
7-AAA Eastland Jessie Jacobs, Rhyne Skinner, Cydni forrest, April Hobbs    
7-AAA Millsap Madison Johns, Cassandra Collins, Karli Hopper, Brittany Schnabel    
5-AAA Colorado City Kaitlyn Kimball, Ieisha Smith, Kristina Parker Jalessa Williams    
8-AAA Holliday Brooke Coltrain, Kinsey Duncan, Chloe Zeisman, Kersten Boyd    
6-AAA Brady Hanna Monroe, Rylee Meyers, Kamry Keese, Kallie Elliott    
4-AAA Big Lake Reagan County Paige Baggett, Sierra Martinez, Michelle DeLeon, Jayslynn Reyes    
4-AAA Ballinger Ally Cortese, Kinlee Bowman, Hannah Huston, Elyssa Korn    
3-AAA Kermit Samantha Escobar, Esmaralda Quiroz, Macie Haile, Dalilah Montoya    
2-AAA Slaton Kamryn Gibbs, Erin Olmos, Quanasia McDaniel, Takaja Robinson    
2-AAA Shallowater Sunny Ogle, Cailyn Breckel, Kenzie Hughes, Cooper Mitchell    
1-AAA Tulia Michaela Villegas, Shakira Williams, Kayli White, Savannah Basaldua    
1-AAA Amarillo Highland Park Tracie Bell, Jordan Taylor, Keyanna Vres-Schreist, Joy Pickens    
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District School Names Prelims Mark
7-AAA Brock Mia Cherry, Madison Hernandez, Majorie Patterson, Sarah Rattan    
4-AAA Wall Mariah Guerra, Sawyer Lloyd, Jayden Fiebiger, Miya El-Masri    
3-AAA Kermit Dalilah Montoya, Macie Haile, Emily Davila, Esmeralda Quiroz    
6-AAA Early Trinity Tomlinson, Parker Smith, Tuesdi Tidwell, Jensen Hutchins    
4-AAA Sonora Carly Brown, Karah Martinez, Angela Gonzalez, Lane Cahill    
4-AAA Ballinger Haley Matschek, Hannah Huston, Vivian Guerrero, Kinlee Bowman,    
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned Ryan Bush, Brooke Galvin, Karson Tutt, Elizabeth Tutt    
5-AAA Colorado City Kaitlyn Kimball, Kristina Parker, Taylor Smith, Jalessa Williams    
8-AAA Wichita Falls City View Unique Tidwell, Mariah Yow, Belle Carwil,. Destiny Tolliver    
8-AAA Bowie Unique Tidwell, .Mariah Yow,. Belle Carwile,. Destiny Tolliver    
7-AAA Peaster Jessa Reeed, Tori Cast, Djhoundencie Perkins, Daijah Gilbert    
5-AAA Merkel Paeton Leamon, Kaydin Pursley, Amanda Farmer, Malloree Labadie    
2-AAA Slaton Kamryn Gibbs, Quanasia McDaniel, Takaja Robinson, Erin Olmos    
2-AAA Shallowater Sunny Ogle, Cailyn Breckel, Kenzie Hughes, Cooper Mitchell    
2-AAA Idalou Brooke Schilling, Reagan Hollingsworth, Shaylee Stovall, Victoria Smalley    
2-AAA Muleshoe Kyndal Miller, Keely Dunham, .Joy Watts, Mireya Ruvalcaba    

Back to Running Events

4 x 400 Meter Relay

District

School

Names

Prelims

Mark

4-AAA Wall Jayden Fiebiger, Hope Van De Walle, Sawyer Lloyd, Faith Roberson    
2-AAA Shallowater Cailyn Breckel, Kenzie Hughes, Cayenne Williams, Cooper Mitchell    
6-AAA Brady Hanna Monroe, Kamry Keese, Bailey Jacoby, Kallie Elliott    
7-AAA Brock Kealey Dent, Majorie Patterson, Sarah Rattan, Sloan McGuire    
1-AAA Canadian Haevyn Risley, Emma Waters, Callie Dumbauld, Saylm Cook    
7-AAA Breckenridge Anna Reaugh, Aaliyah Lawson, Katoria Karl, Maegan Hatchett    
2-AAA Idalou Peyton Winn, Shaylee Stovall, Autumn Arguello, Madelyn Merrell    
8-AAA Holliday Michaela Yandell, Kinsey Duncan, Brooke Coltrain, Chole Zeisman    
6-AAA Coleman Brijonae Morris, Brittany Olinger, Sadie McCambridge, Shiean Walters    
2-AAA Muleshoe Kyndall Miller, Mireya Ruvalcaba, Joy Watts, Reina Regalado    
5-AAA Clyde Megan Latham, Carissa McMillan, Ashley Fox, Drew Warren    
7-AAA Tolar Kaitly Morphew, Grace Jones, Tebecca Blessing, Allson Lee    
5-AAA Colorado City Katelin Kimball, Connely Niblet, Kristina Parker, Jalessa Williams    
4-AAA Ballinger Hannah Huston, Sydney Bowman, Kinley Gray, Kelsey Hughes    
3-AAA Kermit Valeria Longoria, Macie Haile, Ashley Perez, Emily Davila    
3-AAA Presidio Selena Saldana, Daniela Valenzuela, Alexa Domingeez, Katelynn Valenzuela    
This

Space

Left

Blank

Intentionally

Back to Running Events

100 Meter Dash
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
4-AAA 10 Jasylnn Reyes Big Lake Reagan County    
1-AAA 10 Shakira Williams Tulia    
7-AAA 12 Jessie Jacobs Eastland    
2-AAA 12 D'erica Smith Littlefield    
6-AAA 9 Jensen Hutchins Early    
3-AAA 11 Dalilah Montoya Kermit    
3-AAA 11 Jennifer Flores Presidio    
1-AAA 12 Kaylie White Tulia    
4-AAA 9 Elyssa Korn Ballinger    
7-AAA 11 Madison Hernandez Brock    
6-AAA 11 Brijonae Morris Coleman    
7-AAA 11 Loren Lewis Peaster    
5-AAA 9 Jessica Holguin Stanton    
2-AAA Anay Chihauhau Friona    
5-AAA 10 Marcy Isbell Tuscola Jim Ned    
7-AAA 11 Mia Cherry Brock    
200 Meter Dash
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
4-AAA 10 Jasylnn Reyes Big Lake Reagan County    
4-AAA 12 Miya El-Masri Wall    
1-AAA 10 Shakira Williams Tulia    
6-AAA 9 Sadie McCambridge Coleman    
7-AAA 12 Sarah Rattan Brock    
7-AAA 12 Jessie Jacobs Eastland    
2-AAA 9 Takaja Robinson Slaton    
8-AAA 11 Kamryn Cantwell Bowie    
2-AAA 12 D'erica Smith Littlefield    
3-AAA 11 Esmeralda Quiroz Kermit    
2-AAA 11 Quanasia McDaniel Slaton    
3-AAA 11 Camryn Hardin Alpine    
5-AAA 10 Ieisha Smith Colorado City    
7-AAA 11 Cydni Forrest Eastland    
6-AAA 12 Parker Smith Early    
5-AAA Ryan Bush Tuscola Jim Ned    

Back to Running Events

400 Meter Run
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
8-AAA 11 Kamryn Cantwell Bowie    
6-AAA 10 Shiean Walters Coleman    
2-AAA 11 Autumn Arguello Idalou    
2-AAA 12 Elizabeth Moreno Lubbock Roosevelt    
2-AAA Anay Chihauhau Friona    
7-AAA 9 Kealey Dent Brock    
5-AAA 11 Drew Warren Clyde    
3-AAA 9 Daniela Valenzuela Presidio    
1-AAA 11 Micheala Villegas Tulia    
7-AAA 9 Aaliyah Lawson Breckenridge    
8-AAA 10 Abby Zamzow Henrietta    
4-AAA 10 Mary Kyle Johnson Sonora    
3-AAA 11 Annika Canaba Alpine    
4-AAA 10 Kelsey Hughes Ballinger    
5-AAA 9 Kathryn Cloud Tuscola Jim Ned    
6-AAA 9 Brittany Olinger Coleman    
800 Meter Run
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
4-AAA 10 Jayden Fiebiger Wall    
7-AAA 10 Marjorie Patterson Brock    
5-AAA 11 Drew Warren Clyde    
2-AAA Madelyn Merrell Idalou    
7-AAA 9 Kealey Dent Brock    
4-AAA 10 Mary Kyle Johnson Sonora    
2-AAA Mireya Ruvalcba Muleshoe    
7-AAA Hailey Allen Millsap    
8-AAA 10 Kaycee Martin Paradise    
3-AAA 9 Araely Prieto Kermit    
2-AAA 11 Courtney Reed Littlefield    
4-AAA 10 Sydney Bowman Ballinger    
6-AAA 12 Riley Philpot Early    
6-AAA 9 Ana Lopez Brady    
6-AAA Calista Calderon Early    
1-AAA 11 Ember Reed Tulia    

Back to Running Events

100 Meter Hurdles
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
2-AAA 12 Cayenne Williams Shallowater    
6-AAA 9 Trinity Tomlinson Early    
4-AAA 12 Hope Van De Walle Wall    
1-AAA 10 Alana Holloway Spearman    
5-AAA 9 Kaydin Pursley Merkel    
1-AAA 10 Saylm Cook Canadian    
6-AAA 11 Bailey Jacoby Brady    
7-AAA 11 Lauren Franklin Tolar    
4-AAA 10 Jill Kellermeier Wall    
3-AAA 11 Jadence Mcdonald Crane    
2-AAA 12 Meredith Satterwhite Shallowater    
5-AAA 11 Malloree LaBadie Merkel    
7-AAA 9 Makenzie Gayle Cisco    
3-AAA 9 Chloe Smith Crane    
8-AAA 9 Maddie Chalenburg Wichita Falls City View    
7-AAA 10 Carly Tennison Breckenridge    
300 Meter Hurdles
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
4-AAA 12 Faith Roberson Wall    
1-AAA 10 Alana Holloway Spearman    
1-AAA 10 Saylm Cook Canadian    
6-AAA 9 Trinity Tomlinson Early    
8-AAA 9 Maddie Chalenburg Wichita Falls City View    
5-AAA 9 Megan Latham Clyde    
6-AAA 11 Bailey Jacoby Brady    
7-AAA 9 Sloan McGuire Brock    
5-AAA 11 Malloree LaBadie Merkel    
7-AAA 9 Makenzie Gayle Cisco    
3-AAA 10 Emily Davila Kermit    
2-AAA 12 Meredith Satterwhite Shallowater    
7-AAA 10 Carly Tennison Breckenridge    
2-AAA Stormie Williams Shallowater    
3-AAA 9 Chloe Smith Crane    
4-AAA 11 Carly Brown Sonora    

Back to Running Events

1600 Meter Run
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
8-AAA 10 Leah Bullinger Henrietta    
2-AAA Madelyn Merrell Idalou    
7-AAA 10 Makayla Boatman Tolar    
7-AAA 12 Savannah Forester Cisco    
4-AAA 10 Lexie Davenport Ballinger    
5-AAA 10 Lauren Peter Tuscola Jim Ned    
8-AAA 12 Audrey Hardin Holliday    
3-AAA 9 Araely Prieto Kermit    
1-AAA 9 Ivy Guerra Tulia    
2-AAA 9 Alice Cogburn Slaton    
4-AAA 11 Mckenzey Sanchez Ballinger    
6-AAA 11 Marie Rosales Coleman    
5-AAA 10 Kylah Holland Clyde    
3-AAA 10 Katelynn Valenzuela Presidio    
2-AAA 10 Liliana Martinez Muleshoe    
6-AAA 9 Gracy Schulte Comanche    
3200 Meter Run
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
8-AAA 10 Leah Bullinger Henrietta    
7-AAA 12 Savannah Forester Cisco    
7-AAA 10 Makayla Boatman Tolar    
7-AAA Kylee Laverty Brock    
3-AAA 9 Araely Prieto Kermit    
4-AAA 10 Lexie Davenport Ballinger    
1-AAA 9 Ivy Guerra Tulia    
4-AAA 11 Kylee Choat Grape Creek    
5-AAA 10 Lauren Peter Jim Ned    
4-AAA 11 Mckenzey Sanchez Ballinger    
6-AAA 11 Marie Rosales Coleman    
2-AAA Jackie Legaretta Friona    
1-AAA 9 Alexis Trammell Tulia    
2-AAA 9 Alice Cogburn Slaton    
6-AAA 11 Calista Calderon Brady    
5-AAA 10 Kylah Holland Clyde    

Back to Running Events or top of page


2017 TEXAS CLASS AAA-STATE MEET

Austin Texas, Mike A. Meyers Stadium

Schedule of Class AAA Events

Field Events

 

REGION I "STATE MEET" TEAM TOTALS
Place Team Total Points Gold Silver Bronze
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
Back to top of page

FIELD EVENTS

Long Jump/Triple Jump
High Jump/Pole Vault
Shot Put/ Discus

Long Jump
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
Triple Jump
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Field Events

High Jump
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
Pole Vault
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Field Events

Shot Put
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
Discus
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Field Events

RUNNING EVENTS

4 x 100 Relays / 4 x 200 Relays
4 x 400 Relays
100 meter / 200 meter Dashes
400 meter / 800 meter Dashes
100 meter / 300 meter Hurdles
1600 meter / 3200 meter Runs

Back to top of page

4 x 100 Relay
Place District School Names
Mark
         
         
4 x 200 Relay
Place District School Names
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

4 x 400 Relay
Place District School Names
Mark
         
         
This Space Left Blank Intentionally

Back to Running Events

100 Meter Dash
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
200 Meter Dash
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

400 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
800 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

100 Meter Hurdles
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
300 Meter Hurdles
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

1600 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
3200 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events or top of page