2016 GIRL'S AAA REGION I CROSS COUNTRY
2016 Regional Champions
CLYDE LADY BULLDOGS
Picture courtesy of Clyde CISD
Back to Home Page
Canadian | Dimmitt | Alpine | Ballinger | Clyde | Bangs | Breckenridge | Bowie |
Childress | Friona | Crane | Grape Creek | Coahoma | Brady | Brock | Boyd |
Highland Park | Idalou | Kermit | Reagan County | Colorado City | Coleman | Cisco | City View |
River Road | Littlefield | Presidio | Sonora | Jim Ned | Comanche | Eastland | Henrietta |
Spearman | Muleshoe | Tornillo | TLC Academy | Merkel | Dublin | Millsap | Holliday |
Tulia | Roosevelt | Wall | Stanton | Early | Peaster | Jacksboro | |
Shallowater | Tolar | Nocona | |||||
Slaton | Paradise |
Cross Country Coaches Association of Texas - AAA Girl's State Rankings
REGION I
August 12 Pre-Season |
September 2 Poll #1 |
September 16 Poll #2 |
October 7 Poll #3 |
1. East Bernard 2. HOLLIDAY 3.Eustace 5. Little River Acad. 6. Blanco 7. PARADISE 8. BROCK 9. CLYDE 10. Franklin |
1. East Bernard 2. Eustace 3. JIM NED 5. Little River Acad. 6. BROCK 7. PARADISE 8. Blanco 9. Franklin 10. CLYDE |
1. East Bernard 2. BROCK 3. PARADISE 5. Eustace 6. HOLLIDAY 7. Little River Acad. 8. JIM NED 9. Brazos 10. CLYDE |
1. East Bernard 2. Eustace 3. JIM NED 5. HOLLIDAY 6. PARADISE 7. Blanco 8. BALLINGER 9. CLYDE 10. Franklin |
GIRL'S AA REGION I DISTRICT RESULTS
District Meet October 17
TEAM SCORES |
INDIVIDUAL REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
1. TULIA-34 2. CANADIAN- 34 3. SPEARMAN- 60 4. CHILDRESS- 112 5. RIVER ROAD-136 |
1. Kali Wagner, Canadian, 13:59 2. Ivy Guerra, Tulia, 14:14 3. Alexis Trammell, Tulia, 14;25 4. Jaden Blan, Spearman, 14:33 5. Haevyn Risley, Canadian, 14;42 6. Miranda Flores, Tulia, 14:53 7. Yesica Gonzalez, Spearman, 14:56 8. Salyn Cook, Canadian, 14:58 9. Dissy Vargas, Canadian, 14:59 10. Ember Reed, Tulia, 15:03. |
District Meet October 17
TEAM SCORES |
INDIVIDUAL REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. SLATON- 38 2. SHALLOWATER- 73 3. IDALOU- 89 4. DIMMITT- 102 5. MULESHOE- 120 6. LITTLEFIELD- 148 7. LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT- 162 8. FRIONA- 190 |
|
District Meet October 17
TEAM SCORES |
INDIVIDUAL REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. KERMIT- 51 2. CRANE- 59 3. PRESIDIO- 62 4. TORNILLO- 92 5. ALPINE-98 |
|
District Meet October 19
TEAM SCORES |
INDIVIDUAL REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. BROCK - 39 2. CISCO -41 3. BRECKENRIDGE - 63 4. TOLAR - 109 5. EASTLAND - 116 6. PEASTER - 166 |
|
District Meet October 17
TEAM SCORES |
INDIVIDUAL REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. HOLLIDAY - 29 2. PARADISE- 56 3. HENRIETTA-81 4. BOWIE-126 5. NOCONA- 126 6. BOYD- 134 7. JACKSBORO- 168 |
|
GIRL'S AAA REGION I RESULTS
October 29, 2016
Mae Simmons Park, Lubbock Texas
Top 4 teams qualify for the State Championships
Top 10 Individuals qualify for the State Championships
GIRL'S AAA STATE RESULTS
Overall Finish List - Girls | |||||||
UIL STATE - 3A GIRLS | |||||||
3A | |||||||
O'All Place | Adj Place | Bib No | Name | Team | Time | Pace | Year |
1 | 1 | 1639 | Chanda Westbrook | Eustace | 11:24.4 | 5:42/M | 12 |
2 | 2 | 1723 | Alexandra Earley | Universal City Randolph | 11:33.1 | 5:47/M | 11 |
3 | (< 5) | 1624 | Valentina Campos | Comfort | 11:42.9 | 5:51/M | 12 |
4 | (< 5) | 1633 | Valery Tobias | Edinburg IDEA Quest | 11:43.9 | 5:52/M | 11 |
5 | (< 5) | 1666 | Jenna Brazeal | Little River Academy | 11:44.0 | 5:52/M | 10 |
6 | (< 5) | 1676 | Olivia Zint | Pottsboro | 11:44.0 | 5:52/M | 12 |
7 | 3 | 1735 | Chandler Krueger | Wallis Brazos | 11:48.6 | 5:54/M | 11 |
8 | 4 | 1608 | Johanna Villareal | Blanco | 11:50.8 | 5:55/M | 10 |
9 | (< 5) | 1662 | Madelyn Merrell | Idalou | 11:55.5 | 5:58/M | 9 |
10 | (< 5) | 1712 | Emily Neel | Troup | 11:56.4 | 5:58/M | 10 |
11 | 5 | 1640 | Shelby White | Eustace | 12:00.1 | 6:00/M | 12 |
12 | 6 | 1675 | Jessica Zackery | Pilot Point | 12:03.7 | 6:02/M | 10 |
13 | (< 5) | 1613 | Kaylyn Tompkins | Chapel Hill Mt. Pleasant | 12:04.3 | 6:02/M | 10 |
14 | 7 | 1741 | Cryslan Tucker | White Oak | 12:06.6 | 6:03/M | 11 |
15 | 8 | 1627 | Liz Guerra | East Bernard | 12:07.6 | 6:04/M | 12 |
16 | 9 | 1719 | Lauren Peter | Tuscola Jim Ned | 12:09.5 | 6:05/M | 10 |
17 | (< 5) | 1611 | Sabrina Garcia | Brownsville Frontier Prep | 12:10.6 | 6:05/M | 11 |
18 | (< 5) | 1669 | Lauren Ross | Pattonville Prairiland | 12:12.3 | 6:06/M | 11 |
19 | (< 5) | 1612 | Makenna Saucedo | Bruceville-Eddy | 12:13.1 | 6:07/M | 10 |
20 | 10 | 1636 | Cara Henson | Eustace | 12:16.8 | 6:08/M | 12 |
21 | 11 | 1628 | Jillian Hlavinka | East Bernard | 12:22.1 | 6:11/M | 11 |
22 | 12 | 1632 | Brooke Petrennella | East Bernard | 12:22.2 | 6:11/M | 9 |
23 | (< 5) | 1710 | Lizette Aguilera | Teague | 12:22.6 | 6:11/M | 10 |
24 | 13 | 1630 | Mackensi Muzik | East Bernard | 12:22.8 | 6:11/M | 11 |
25 | 14 | 1626 | Caitlyn Fuechec | East Bernard | 12:23.3 | 6:12/M | 9 |
26 | (< 5) | 1661 | Jaycee Alexander | Hughes Springs | 12:23.6 | 6:12/M | 9 |
27 | 15 | 1623 | Megan Smith | Clyde | 12:24.2 | 6:12/M | 9 |
28 | (< 5) | 1729 | Caeli Taylor | Vanderbilt Industrial | 12:24.6 | 6:12/M | 9 |
29 | 16 | 1750 | Ruth Leach | Whitesboro | 12:25.3 | 6:13/M | 12 |
30 | (< 5) | 1701 | Felicia Ortiz | Skidmore-Tynan | 12:27.2 | 6:14/M | 12 |
31 | (< 5) | 1728 | Hannah Taylor | Van Alstyne | 12:27.5 | 6:14/M | 12 |
32 | 17 | 1696 | Alexia Garcia | Santa Gertrudis Academy | 12:29.6 | 6:15/M | 11 |
33 | 18 | 1645 | Natalie Philipello | Franklin | 12:30.4 | 6:15/M | 10 |
34 | (< 5) | 1711 | Makayla Boatman | Tolar | 12:30.6 | 6:15/M | 10 |
35 | 19 | 1647 | Haley Thomas | Franklin | 12:31.1 | 6:16/M | 11 |
36 | 20 | 1659 | Michaela Yandell | Holliday | 12:32.6 | 6:16/M | 12 |
37 | 21 | 1657 | Audrey Hardin | Holliday | 12:33.0 | 6:16/M | 12 |
38 | 22 | 1607 | Steely Steiner | Blanco | 12:33.7 | 6:17/M | 9 |
39 | 23 | 1634 | Skye Burns | Eustace | 12:34.4 | 6:17/M | 12 |
40 | (< 5) | 1730 | Jayden Fiebiger | Wall | 12:34.5 | 6:17/M | 10 |
41 | (< 5) | 1667 | Kaylee Johnson | Nacogdoches Central Heights | 12:34.5 | 6:17/M | 11 |
42 | (< 5) | 1668 | Brianna Cougot | Onalaska | 12:35.4 | 6:18/M | 11 |
43 | 24 | 1705 | Alice Cogburn | Slaton | 12:37.1 | 6:19/M | 9 |
44 | (< 5) | 1713 | Ivy Guerra | Tulia | 12:37.9 | 6:19/M | 9 |
45 | (< 5) | 1650 | Jacqueline Legarreta | Friona | 12:38.2 | 6:19/M | 11 |
46 | 25 | 1747 | Kelli Cunningham | Whitesboro | 12:38.9 | 6:19/M | 10 |
47 | 26 | 1673 | Diana Juarez | Pilot Point | 12:39.1 | 6:20/M | 12 |
48 | (< 5) | 1652 | Andrea Delagarza | Goliad | 12:39.4 | 6:20/M | 12 |
49 | (< 5) | 1651 | Ellie Albrecht | Goliad | 12:39.9 | 6:20/M | 9 |
50 | 27 | 1717 | Abigail Davis | Tuscola Jim Ned | 12:40.2 | 6:20/M | 12 |
51 | 28 | 1656 | Marshal Gillit | Holliday | 12:42.9 | 6:21/M | 9 |
52 | 29 | 1678 | Rachel Andel | Rogers | 12:43.2 | 6:22/M | 11 |
53 | (< 5) | 1685 | Kylee Choat | San Angelo Grape Creek | 12:43.7 | 6:22/M | 11 |
54 | (< 5) | 1610 | Kylee Laverty | Brock | 12:44.1 | 6:22/M | 10 |
55 | 30 | 1737 | Katherine Ressler | Wallis Brazos | 12:44.3 | 6:22/M | 10 |
56 | 31 | 1716 | Rylee Crawford | Tuscola Jim Ned | 12:44.7 | 6:22/M | 12 |
57 | (< 5) | 1665 | Jessi Bennett | Leonard | 12:45.6 | 6:23/M | 11 |
58 | 32 | 1684 | Savannah Sebek | Rogers | 12:47.9 | 6:24/M | 9 |
59 | (< 5) | 1693 | Sierra Gonzales | San Antonio Fox Tech | 12:48.2 | 6:24/M | 11 |
60 | 33 | 1637 | Macy Penix | Eustace | 12:48.5 | 6:24/M | 9 |
61 | (< 5) | 1641 | Casie McClure | Farmersville | 12:50.0 | 6:25/M | 9 |
62 | (< 5) | 1677 | Erin Derden | Rice | 12:50.5 | 6:25/M | 12 |
63 | 34 | 1620 | Kylah Holland | Clyde | 12:50.8 | 6:25/M | 10 |
64 | 35 | 1643 | Zoe Barnes | Franklin | 12:50.9 | 6:25/M | 10 |
65 | 36 | 1746 | Haylee Boren | Whitesboro | 12:50.9 | 6:25/M | 9 |
66 | (< 5) | 1614 | Landri Edgar | Cisco | 12:51.0 | 6:26/M | 9 |
67 | 37 | 1618 | Jaycie Fortune | Clyde | 12:51.4 | 6:26/M | 11 |
68 | 38 | 1742 | Shaynee Tyl | White Oak | 12:52.6 | 6:26/M | 11 |
69 | 39 | 1648 | Makayla Tourville | Franklin | 12:53.1 | 6:27/M | 9 |
70 | 40 | 1688 | Mia Mercer | San Antonio Cole | 12:53.4 | 6:27/M | 10 |
71 | (< 5) | 1653 | Emily Little | Grandview | 12:54.6 | 6:27/M | 10 |
72 | 41 | 1692 | Amya White | San Antonio Cole | 12:55.1 | 6:28/M | 9 |
73 | (< 5) | 1616 | Chansey Urbanovsky | Clifton | 12:55.3 | 6:28/M | 12 |
74 | 42 | 1638 | Reece Thorne | Eustace | 12:56.0 | 6:28/M | 10 |
75 | 43 | 1644 | Kaitlyn Cobb | Franklin | 12:56.9 | 6:28/M | 10 |
76 | (< 5) | 1663 | Natalie Mason | Jarrell | 12:57.5 | 6:29/M | 9 |
77 | 44 | 1724 | Vivian Earley | Universal City Randolph | 12:59.2 | 6:30/M | 9 |
78 | 45 | 1621 | Alex Phariss | Clyde | 13:00.9 | 6:30/M | 10 |
79 | (< 5) | 1702 | Mireyna Solis | Skidmore-Tynan | 13:01.2 | 6:31/M | 11 |
80 | 46 | 1672 | Montserrat Hernandez | Pilot Point | 13:01.2 | 6:31/M | 11 |
81 | (< 5) | 1615 | Mckenzie Gibson | Cisco | 13:01.8 | 6:31/M | 10 |
82 | 47 | 1699 | Jasmine Perez | Santa Gertrudis Academy | 13:02.6 | 6:31/M | 10 |
83 | 48 | 1695 | Katrina Barrera | Santa Gertrudis Academy | 13:04.7 | 6:32/M | 10 |
84 | 49 | 1629 | Gracelyn Martinez | East Bernard | 13:04.8 | 6:32/M | |
85 | 50 | 1738 | Cece Hernandez | White Oak | 13:06.5 | 6:33/M | 10 |
86 | 51 | 1622 | Gabi Phariss | Clyde | 13:07.2 | 6:34/M | 10 |
87 | 52 | 1605 | Ashtyn Hunt | Blanco | 13:07.2 | 6:34/M | 9 |
88 | 53 | 1718 | Lily Davis | Tuscola Jim Ned | 13:08.0 | 6:34/M | 10 |
89 | 54 | 1706 | Kamryn Gibbs | Slaton | 13:08.9 | 6:34/M | 9 |
90 | (< 5) | 1664 | Lily Gotthardt | Karnes City | 13:09.0 | 6:34/M | 10 |
91 | 55 | 1631 | Aj Navarro | East Bernard | 13:09.9 | 6:35/M | 12 |
92 | 56 | 1725 | Mailani Gutierrez | Universal City Randolph | 13:11.6 | 6:36/M | 11 |
93 | 57 | 1697 | Milexia Garcia | Santa Gertrudis Academy | 13:12.1 | 6:36/M | 11 |
94 | 58 | 1658 | Ainsley Seigler | Holliday | 13:12.2 | 6:36/M | 10 |
95 | 59 | 1635 | Sabrina Davis | Eustace | 13:14.2 | 6:37/M | 9 |
96 | 60 | 1606 | Taylor Kotfas | Blanco | 13:15.0 | 6:37/M | 10 |
97 | (< 5) | 1625 | Cinthia Ramirez-Olea | Crane | 13:15.2 | 6:38/M | 10 |
98 | (< 5) | 1642 | Aubrie Rich | Farmersville | 13:16.4 | 6:38/M | 9 |
99 | 61 | 1617 | Londen Brashear | Clyde | 13:17.3 | 6:39/M | 9 |
100 | 62 | 1655 | Brittany Coltrain | Holliday | 13:18.1 | 6:39/M | 9 |
101 | 63 | 1704 | Avery Bentancourt | Slaton | 13:20.4 | 6:40/M | 12 |
102 | 64 | 1707 | Jazmyn Jackson | Slaton | 13:23.4 | 6:42/M | 9 |
103 | 65 | 1703 | Haley Arledge | Slaton | 13:24.3 | 6:42/M | 9 |
104 | (< 5) | 1752 | Leah Ward | Winnsboro | 13:24.7 | 6:42/M | 9 |
105 | 66 | 1691 | Charilys Silva | San Antonio Cole | 13:24.9 | 6:42/M | 12 |
106 | 67 | 1709 | Aryanna Zapata | Slaton | 13:29.6 | 6:45/M | 10 |
107 | 68 | 1687 | Katie Keenan | San Antonio Cole | 13:30.3 | 6:45/M | 11 |
108 | 69 | 1690 | Cassandra Pla-Winter | San Antonio Cole | 13:30.9 | 6:45/M | 9 |
109 | 70 | 1739 | Olivia Sipes | White Oak | 13:33.9 | 6:47/M | 10 |
110 | 71 | 1604 | Chloe Flores | Blanco | 13:35.9 | 6:48/M | 11 |
111 | 72 | 1681 | Taylor Frei | Rogers | 13:36.7 | 6:48/M | 12 |
112 | 73 | 1731 | Katherine Corchado | Wallis Brazos | 13:37.0 | 6:48/M | 11 |
113 | 74 | 1649 | Mckaylynn Welch | Franklin | 13:40.2 | 6:50/M | 8 |
114 | 75 | 1714 | Jolie Branch | Tuscola Jim Ned | 13:45.8 | 6:53/M | 11 |
115 | 76 | 1646 | Madison Skorupinski | Franklin | 13:47.9 | 6:54/M | 10 |
116 | 77 | 1734 | Savanah Kovar | Wallis Brazos | 13:48.6 | 6:54/M | 11 |
117 | 78 | 1727 | Rachelle Ramirez | Universal City Randolph | 13:48.8 | 6:54/M | 12 |
118 | 79 | 1654 | Katie Ahrens | Holliday | 13:49.4 | 6:55/M | 9 |
119 | 80 | 1674 | Maddy Mascari | Pilot Point | 13:53.1 | 6:57/M | 9 |
120 | 81 | 1715 | Jamie Byrom | Tuscola Jim Ned | 13:54.0 | 6:57/M | 9 |
121 | 82 | 1660 | Chloe Zeisman | Holliday | 13:56.9 | 6:58/M | 12 |
122 | 83 | 1694 | Hailey Arredondo | Santa Gertrudis Academy | 13:59.6 | 7:00/M | 9 |
123 | 84 | 1708 | Grace Parker | Slaton | 14:01.6 | 7:01/M | 10 |
124 | 85 | 1720 | Abigail Prentice | Tuscola Jim Ned | 14:03.4 | 7:02/M | 9 |
125 | 86 | 1726 | Alicia Lundy | Universal City Randolph | 14:06.1 | 7:03/M | 10 |
126 | 87 | 1722 | Taylor Davis | Universal City Randolph | 14:06.4 | 7:03/M | 9 |
127 | (< 5) | 1753 | Bethany Mitchell | Woodville | 14:06.6 | 7:03/M | 12 |
128 | 88 | 1744 | Katie Williamson | White Oak | 14:10.6 | 7:05/M | 9 |
129 | 89 | 1698 | Jennifer Orizaba | Santa Gertrudis Academy | 14:14.4 | 7:07/M | 9 |
130 | 90 | 1609 | Carlie Waxler | Blanco | 14:19.0 | 7:10/M | 9 |
131 | 91 | 1751 | Emma Pirkle | Whitesboro | 14:20.9 | 7:10/M | 10 |
132 | 92 | 1682 | Meghan Malcik | Rogers | 14:21.3 | 7:11/M | 9 |
133 | 93 | 1732 | Heather Frey | Wallis Brazos | 14:21.5 | 7:11/M | 11 |
134 | 94 | 1689 | Julie Padilla | San Antonio Cole | 14:24.6 | 7:12/M | 12 |
135 | 95 | 1736 | Hannah Ramirez | Wallis Brazos | 14:26.1 | 7:13/M | 9 |
136 | 96 | 1748 | Kayla Davis | Whitesboro | 14:27.0 | 7:13/M | 10 |
137 | 97 | 1733 | Erin Kovar | Wallis Brazos | 14:30.4 | 7:15/M | 11 |
138 | 98 | 1670 | Reesy Edland | Pilot Point | 14:32.8 | 7:16/M | 9 |
139 | 99 | 1721 | Mariah Cathro | Universal City Randolph | 14:46.6 | 7:23/M | 11 |
140 | 100 | 1683 | Shylan Prado | Rogers | 14:48.8 | 7:24/M | 12 |
141 | 101 | 1671 | Kassy Gann | Pilot Point | 14:54.3 | 7:27/M | 10 |
142 | 102 | 1679 | Madison Benton | Rogers | 15:13.5 | 7:37/M | 12 |
143 | 103 | 1740 | Luisa Soto | White Oak | 15:31.1 | 7:46/M | 11 |
144 | 104 | 1619 | Caylie Gerhart | Clyde | 15:38.9 | 7:49/M | 11 |
145 | 105 | 1680 | Zoey Davis | Rogers | 15:41.1 | 7:51/M | 11 |
146 | 106 | 1745 | Sarah Arementa | Whitesboro | 15:45.4 | 7:53/M | 9 |
147 | 107 | 1700 | Antonia Pinon | Santa Gertrudis Academy | 15:50.9 | 7:55/M | 10 |
148 | 108 | 1686 | Sonja Archer | San Antonio Cole | 16:19.2 | 8:10/M | 12 |
149 | 109 | 1743 | Jaci Wallace | White Oak | 16:27.0 | 8:14/M | 12 |
Final Team Results - Girls | ||||||||
UIL STATE - 3A GIRLS | ||||||||
3A | ||||||||
Team - East Bernard | Finish Position - 1 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 58 | Team Score (times): 1:01:38.08 | Ave Time:12:19.62 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1627 | Liz Guerra | 12 | 8 | 8 | 12:07.6 | 12:07.6 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1628 | Jillian Hlavinka | 11 | 11 | 19 | 12:22.1 | 24:29.7 | 00:14.6 |
3 | 1632 | Brooke Petrennella | 9 | 12 | 31 | 12:22.2 | 36:51.9 | 00:14.6 |
4 | 1630 | Mackensi Muzik | 11 | 13 | 44 | 12:22.8 | 49:14.8 | 00:15.3 |
5 | 1626 | Caitlyn Fuechec | 9 | 14 | 58 | 12:23.3 | 01:38.1 | 00:15.7 |
6 | 1629 | Gracelyn Martinez | -49 | -107 | 13:04.8 | 14:42.9 | 00:57.3 | |
7 | 1631 | Aj Navarro | 12 | -55 | -162 | 13:09.9 | 27:52.8 | 01:02.3 |
Team - Eustace | Finish Position - 2 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 72 | Team Score (times): 1:01:04.22 | Ave Time:12:12.84 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1639 | Chanda Westbrook | 12 | 1 | 1 | 11:24.4 | 11:24.4 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1640 | Shelby White | 12 | 5 | 6 | 12:00.1 | 23:24.5 | 00:35.7 |
3 | 1636 | Cara Henson | 12 | 10 | 16 | 12:16.8 | 35:41.3 | 00:52.5 |
4 | 1634 | Skye Burns | 12 | 23 | 39 | 12:34.4 | 48:15.7 | 01:10.0 |
5 | 1637 | Macy Penix | 9 | 33 | 72 | 12:48.5 | 01:04.2 | 01:24.1 |
6 | 1638 | Reece Thorne | 10 | -42 | -114 | 12:56.0 | 14:00.2 | 01:31.6 |
7 | 1635 | Sabrina Davis | 9 | -59 | -173 | 13:14.2 | 27:14.4 | 01:49.8 |
Team - Franklin | Finish Position - 3 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 154 | Team Score (times): 1:03:42.38 | Ave Time:12:44.48 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1645 | Natalie Philipello | 10 | 18 | 18 | 12:30.4 | 12:30.4 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1647 | Haley Thomas | 11 | 19 | 37 | 12:31.1 | 25:01.5 | 00:00.7 |
3 | 1643 | Zoe Barnes | 10 | 35 | 72 | 12:50.9 | 37:52.4 | 00:20.4 |
4 | 1648 | Makayla Tourville | 9 | 39 | 111 | 12:53.1 | 50:45.5 | 00:22.7 |
5 | 1644 | Kaitlyn Cobb | 10 | 43 | 154 | 12:56.9 | 03:42.4 | 00:26.5 |
6 | 1649 | Mckaylynn Welch | 8 | -74 | -228 | 13:40.2 | 17:22.6 | 01:09.8 |
7 | 1646 | Madison Skorupinski | 10 | -76 | -304 | 13:47.9 | 31:10.4 | 01:17.4 |
Team - Clyde | Finish Position - 4 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 182 | Team Score (times): 1:04:14.44 | Ave Time:12:50.89 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1623 | Megan Smith | 9 | 15 | 15 | 12:24.2 | 12:24.2 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1620 | Kylah Holland | 10 | 34 | 49 | 12:50.8 | 25:15.0 | 00:26.6 |
3 | 1618 | Jaycie Fortune | 11 | 37 | 86 | 12:51.4 | 38:06.4 | 00:27.2 |
4 | 1621 | Alex Phariss | 10 | 45 | 131 | 13:00.9 | 51:07.3 | 00:36.8 |
5 | 1622 | Gabi Phariss | 10 | 51 | 182 | 13:07.2 | 04:14.4 | 00:43.0 |
6 | 1617 | Londen Brashear | 9 | -61 | -243 | 13:17.3 | 17:31.7 | 00:53.1 |
7 | 1619 | Caylie Gerhart | 11 | -104 | -347 | 15:38.9 | 33:10.6 | 03:14.7 |
Team - Holliday | Finish Position - 5 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 189 | Team Score (times): 1:04:18.86 | Ave Time:12:51.77 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1659 | Michaela Yandell | 12 | 20 | 20 | 12:32.6 | 12:32.6 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1657 | Audrey Hardin | 12 | 21 | 41 | 12:33.0 | 25:05.6 | 00:00.4 |
3 | 1656 | Marshal Gillit | 9 | 28 | 69 | 12:42.9 | 37:48.5 | 00:10.2 |
4 | 1658 | Ainsley Seigler | 10 | 58 | 127 | 13:12.2 | 51:00.7 | 00:39.6 |
5 | 1655 | Brittany Coltrain | 9 | 62 | 189 | 13:18.1 | 04:18.9 | 00:45.5 |
6 | 1654 | Katie Ahrens | 9 | -79 | -268 | 13:49.4 | 18:08.2 | 01:16.8 |
7 | 1660 | Chloe Zeisman | 12 | -82 | -350 | 13:56.9 | 32:05.2 | 01:24.3 |
Team - Tuscola Jim Ned | Finish Position - 6 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 195 | Team Score (times): 1:04:28.23 | Ave Time:12:53.65 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1719 | Lauren Peter | 10 | 9 | 9 | 12:09.5 | 12:09.5 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1717 | Abigail Davis | 12 | 27 | 36 | 12:40.2 | 24:49.7 | 00:30.7 |
3 | 1716 | Rylee Crawford | 12 | 31 | 67 | 12:44.7 | 37:34.4 | 00:35.2 |
4 | 1718 | Lily Davis | 10 | 53 | 120 | 13:08.0 | 50:42.4 | 00:58.5 |
5 | 1714 | Jolie Branch | 11 | 75 | 195 | 13:45.8 | 04:28.2 | 01:36.3 |
6 | 1715 | Jamie Byrom | 9 | -81 | -276 | 13:54.0 | 18:22.2 | 01:44.5 |
7 | 1720 | Abigail Prentice | 9 | -85 | -361 | 14:03.4 | 32:25.6 | 01:53.9 |
Team - Blanco | Finish Position - 7 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 209 | Team Score (times): 1:04:22.68 | Ave Time:12:52.54 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1608 | Johanna Villareal | 10 | 4 | 4 | 11:50.8 | 11:50.8 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1607 | Steely Steiner | 9 | 22 | 26 | 12:33.7 | 24:24.6 | 00:42.9 |
3 | 1605 | Ashtyn Hunt | 9 | 52 | 78 | 13:07.2 | 37:31.8 | 01:16.4 |
4 | 1606 | Taylor Kotfas | 10 | 60 | 138 | 13:15.0 | 50:46.7 | 01:24.1 |
5 | 1604 | Chloe Flores | 11 | 71 | 209 | 13:35.9 | 04:22.7 | 01:45.1 |
6 | 1609 | Carlie Waxler | 9 | -90 | -299 | 14:19.0 | 18:41.7 | 02:28.2 |
Team - Santa Gertrudis Academy | Finish Position - 8 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 252 | Team Score (times): 1:05:48.76 | Ave Time:13:09.75 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1696 | Alexia Garcia | 11 | 17 | 17 | 12:29.6 | 12:29.6 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1699 | Jasmine Perez | 10 | 47 | 64 | 13:02.6 | 25:32.3 | 00:33.0 |
3 | 1695 | Katrina Barrera | 10 | 48 | 112 | 13:04.7 | 38:37.0 | 00:35.1 |
4 | 1697 | Milexia Garcia | 11 | 57 | 169 | 13:12.1 | 51:49.1 | 00:42.5 |
5 | 1694 | Hailey Arredondo | 9 | 83 | 252 | 13:59.6 | 05:48.8 | 01:30.0 |
6 | 1698 | Jennifer Orizaba | 9 | -89 | -341 | 14:14.4 | 20:03.2 | 01:44.8 |
7 | 1700 | Antonia Pinon | 10 | -107 | -448 | 15:50.9 | 35:54.1 | 03:21.3 |
Team - White Oak | Finish Position - 9 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 253 | Team Score (times): 1:05:50.16 | Ave Time:13:10.03 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1741 | Cryslan Tucker | 11 | 7 | 7 | 12:06.6 | 12:06.6 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1742 | Shaynee Tyl | 11 | 38 | 45 | 12:52.6 | 24:59.2 | 00:46.0 |
3 | 1738 | Cece Hernandez | 10 | 50 | 95 | 13:06.5 | 38:05.7 | 00:59.9 |
4 | 1739 | Olivia Sipes | 10 | 70 | 165 | 13:33.9 | 51:39.6 | 01:27.3 |
5 | 1744 | Katie Williamson | 9 | 88 | 253 | 14:10.6 | 05:50.2 | 02:04.0 |
6 | 1740 | Luisa Soto | 11 | -103 | -356 | 15:31.1 | 21:21.2 | 03:24.5 |
7 | 1743 | Jaci Wallace | 12 | -109 | -465 | 16:27.0 | 37:48.3 | 04:20.4 |
Team - Pilot Point | Finish Position - 10 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 256 | Team Score (times): 1:06:09.88 | Ave Time:13:13.98 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1675 | Jessica Zackery | 10 | 6 | 6 | 12:03.7 | 12:03.7 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1673 | Diana Juarez | 12 | 26 | 32 | 12:39.1 | 24:42.8 | 00:35.3 |
3 | 1672 | Montserrat Hernandez | 11 | 46 | 78 | 13:01.2 | 37:44.0 | 00:57.5 |
4 | 1674 | Maddy Mascari | 9 | 80 | 158 | 13:53.1 | 51:37.1 | 01:49.4 |
5 | 1670 | Reesy Edland | 9 | 98 | 256 | 14:32.8 | 06:09.9 | 02:29.0 |
6 | 1671 | Kassy Gann | 10 | -101 | -357 | 14:54.3 | 21:04.1 | 02:50.5 |
Team - Whitesboro | Finish Position - 11 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 264 | Team Score (times): 1:06:43.00 | Ave Time:13:20.60 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1750 | Ruth Leach | 12 | 16 | 16 | 12:25.3 | 12:25.3 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1747 | Kelli Cunningham | 10 | 25 | 41 | 12:38.9 | 25:04.2 | 00:13.6 |
3 | 1746 | Haylee Boren | 9 | 36 | 77 | 12:50.9 | 37:55.1 | 00:25.6 |
4 | 1751 | Emma Pirkle | 10 | 91 | 168 | 14:20.9 | 52:16.0 | 01:55.6 |
5 | 1748 | Kayla Davis | 10 | 96 | 264 | 14:27.0 | 06:43.0 | 02:01.6 |
6 | 1745 | Sarah Arementa | 9 | -106 | -370 | 15:45.4 | 22:28.4 | 03:20.1 |
Team - Universal City Randolph | Finish Position - 12 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 266 | Team Score (times): 1:05:38.93 | Ave Time:13:07.79 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1723 | Alexandra Earley | 11 | 2 | 2 | 11:33.1 | 11:33.1 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1724 | Vivian Earley | 9 | 44 | 46 | 12:59.2 | 24:32.4 | 01:26.1 |
3 | 1725 | Mailani Gutierrez | 11 | 56 | 102 | 13:11.6 | 37:44.0 | 01:38.5 |
4 | 1727 | Rachelle Ramirez | 12 | 78 | 180 | 13:48.8 | 51:32.8 | 02:15.7 |
5 | 1726 | Alicia Lundy | 10 | 86 | 266 | 14:06.1 | 05:38.9 | 02:33.0 |
6 | 1722 | Taylor Davis | 9 | -87 | -353 | 14:06.4 | 19:45.4 | 02:33.3 |
7 | 1721 | Mariah Cathro | 11 | -99 | -452 | 14:46.6 | 34:32.0 | 03:13.5 |
Team - Slaton | Finish Position - 13 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 270 | Team Score (times): 1:05:54.17 | Ave Time:13:10.83 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1705 | Alice Cogburn | 9 | 24 | 24 | 12:37.1 | 12:37.1 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1706 | Kamryn Gibbs | 9 | 54 | 78 | 13:08.9 | 25:46.0 | 00:31.8 |
3 | 1704 | Avery Bentancourt | 12 | 63 | 141 | 13:20.4 | 39:06.5 | 00:43.3 |
4 | 1707 | Jazmyn Jackson | 9 | 64 | 205 | 13:23.4 | 52:29.9 | 00:46.3 |
5 | 1703 | Haley Arledge | 9 | 65 | 270 | 13:24.3 | 05:54.2 | 00:47.2 |
6 | 1709 | Aryanna Zapata | 10 | -67 | -337 | 13:29.6 | 19:23.8 | 00:52.5 |
7 | 1708 | Grace Parker | 10 | -84 | -421 | 14:01.6 | 33:25.4 | 01:24.4 |
Team - Wallis Brazos | Finish Position - 14 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 276 | Team Score (times): 1:06:19.90 | Ave Time:13:15.98 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1735 | Chandler Krueger | 11 | 3 | 3 | 11:48.6 | 11:48.6 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1737 | Katherine Ressler | 10 | 30 | 33 | 12:44.3 | 24:32.8 | 00:55.7 |
3 | 1731 | Katherine Corchado | 11 | 73 | 106 | 13:37.0 | 38:09.8 | 01:48.4 |
4 | 1734 | Savanah Kovar | 11 | 77 | 183 | 13:48.6 | 51:58.4 | 02:00.0 |
5 | 1732 | Heather Frey | 11 | 93 | 276 | 14:21.5 | 06:19.9 | 02:32.9 |
6 | 1736 | Hannah Ramirez | 9 | -95 | -371 | 14:26.1 | 20:46.0 | 02:37.5 |
7 | 1733 | Erin Kovar | 11 | -97 | -468 | 14:30.4 | 35:16.3 | 02:41.8 |
Team - San Antonio Cole | Finish Position - 15 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 284 | Team Score (times): 1:06:14.68 | Ave Time:13:14.94 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1688 | Mia Mercer | 10 | 40 | 40 | 12:53.4 | 12:53.4 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1692 | Amya White | 9 | 41 | 81 | 12:55.1 | 25:48.5 | 00:01.7 |
3 | 1691 | Charilys Silva | 12 | 66 | 147 | 13:24.9 | 39:13.5 | 00:31.5 |
4 | 1687 | Katie Keenan | 11 | 68 | 215 | 13:30.3 | 52:43.8 | 00:36.9 |
5 | 1690 | Cassandra Pla-Winter | 9 | 69 | 284 | 13:30.9 | 06:14.7 | 00:37.5 |
6 | 1689 | Julie Padilla | 12 | -94 | -378 | 14:24.6 | 20:39.3 | 01:31.2 |
7 | 1686 | Sonja Archer | 12 | -108 | -486 | 16:19.2 | 36:58.5 | 03:25.8 |
Team - Rogers | Finish Position - 16 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 325 | Team Score (times): 1:08:17.91 | Ave Time:13:39.58 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1678 | Rachel Andel | 11 | 29 | 29 | 12:43.2 | 12:43.2 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1684 | Savannah Sebek | 9 | 32 | 61 | 12:47.9 | 25:31.1 | 00:04.8 |
3 | 1681 | Taylor Frei | 12 | 72 | 133 | 13:36.7 | 39:07.8 | 00:53.5 |
4 | 1682 | Meghan Malcik | 9 | 92 | 225 | 14:21.3 | 53:29.1 | 01:38.1 |
5 | 1683 | Shylan Prado | 12 | 100 | 325 | 14:48.8 | 08:17.9 | 02:05.6 |
6 | 1679 | Madison Benton | 12 | -102 | -427 | 15:13.5 | 23:31.4 | 02:30.3 |
7 | 1680 | Zoey Davis | 11 | -105 | -532 | 15:41.1 | 39:12.5 | 02:57.9 |
NOTE: A Coach must be a member of TGCA in order for their athletes to be eligible for an award from TGCA.
NAME |
SCHOOL |
COACH
|
GRADE
|
Landri Edgar
|
Cisco
|
Kelsie Wagner |
Freshman |
McKenzie Gibson
|
Cisco |
Kelsie Wagner |
Sophmore |
Abigail Davis
|
Jim Ned
|
Sheree Branch |
Senior |
Lauren Peter
|
Jim Ned
|
Sheree Branch |
Sophmore |
Ivy Guerra
|
Tulia
|
Kymm LeMaster |
Freshman |
Jayden Fiebiger
|
Wall
|
Tate Lombard |
Sophmore |
Texas Girls Coaches Association
Region I Cross Country Academic All-State Team
NOTE: A Coach must be a member of TGCA in order for their athletes to be eligible for an award from TGCA.
NAME |
SCHOOL |
COACH |
Michaela Yandell
|
Holliday
|
Glenn Griffin |
Chloe Zeisman
|
Holliday |
Glenn Griffin |
Rylee Crawford
|
Jim Ned
|
Sheree Branch |
I always enjoy the results from the Lubbock Invitational as it is the most accurate barometer of what the teams are really like in Region I. Most of the top AAA teams in Region I participate in the meet, and you know each team will run the same distance so you don't get crazy times.
9-24-2016
|
|