2017 TEXAS GIRL'S 3A- REGION I

SOFTBALL SCHEDULES

Childress Idalou Alpine Ballinger Clyde Bangs Breckenridge Bowie
Dimmitt Littlefield Crane Grape Creek Coahoma Brady Brock Boyd
River Road Muleshoe Kermit Reagan County Colorado City Coleman Cisco City View
Tulia Roosevelt Presidio Sonora Merkel Comanche Eastland Henrietta
  Shallowater Tornillo TLC Academy Stanton Dublin Millsap Holliday
 
Slaton
  Wall Jim Ned Early Peaster Jacksboro
            Tolar Nocona
              Paradise

DISTRICT 1-AAA

CHILDRESS LADYCATS

All Schedules are subject to change

MAR 18 vs River Road Lost 16-10
MAR 21 vs Tulia Won 9-6
MAR 25 vs Dimmitt Won 9-5
APR 4 vs River Road Lost 19-0
APR 8 DH vs Tulia Won 22-12
APR 8 DH vs Tulia Won 10-8
APR 11 vs Dimmitt Won 15-2
APR 17 vs Dimmitt Won 17-5
APR 22 vs River Road Lost 15-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Idalou Lost 16-5
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Idalou Lost 15-4

Back to Softball Page


DIMMITT BOBBIES

All Schedules are subject to change

MAR 21 vs River Road Lost 32-0
MAR 25 vs Childress Lost 9-5
MAR 3 vs Tulia Won 20-18
APR 4 vs Tulia Won
APR 8 DH vs River Road Lost 15-0
APR 8 DH vs River Road Lost 27-2
APR 11 vs Childress Lost 15-2
APR 17 vs Childress Lost 17-5
APR 22 vs Tulia Won 16-9
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Roosevelt Lost 30-1

Back to Softball Page


AMARILLO RIVER ROAD LADYCATS

MAR 18 vs Childress Won 16-10
MAR 21 vs Dimmitt Won 32-0
MAR 25 vs Tulia Won 14-2
APR 4 vs Childress Won 19-0
APR 8 DH vs Dimmitt Won 15-0
APR 8 DH vs Dimmitt Won 27-2
APR 11 vs Tulia Won 20-0
APR 15 vs Tulia Won 16-3
APR 22 vs Childress Won 15-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Muleshoe Won 10-0
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Wall Lost 13-8
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Wall Lost 8-7

Back to Softball Page


TULIA LADY HORNETS

MAR 21 vs Childress Lost 9-6
MAR 25 vs River Road Lost 14-2
APR 3 vs Dimmitt Lost 20-18
APR 4 vs Dimmitt Lost
APR 8 DH vs Childress Lost 22-12
APR 8 DH vs Childress Lost 10-8
APR 11 vs River Road Lost 20-0
APR 15 vs River Road Lost 16-3
APR 22 vs Dimmitt Lost 16-9
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Shallowater Lost 26-4

Back to Softball Page


DISTRICT 2-AAA

IDALOU LADY WILDCATS

MAR 21 vs Muleshoe Lost 6-5
MAR 25 vs Roosevelt Lost 11-8
MAR 28 vs Slaton Won 10-0
APR 1 vs Shallowater Lost 7-4
APR 3 vs Littlefield Won 15-4
APR 8 vs Muleshoe Won 8-5
APR 11 vs Roosevelt Won 15-9
APR 14 vs Slaton Won 13-3
APR 18 vs Shallowater Lost 5-3
APR 22 vs Littlefield Won 15-4
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Childress Won 16-5
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Childress Won 15-4
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Reagan County Lost 11-10
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Reagan County Won 19-9
AREA
FINALS- 3
vs Reagan County Won 11-5
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 1
vs Alpine Lost 7-3
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 2
vs Alpine Lost 11-0

Back to Softball Page


LITTLEFIELD LADY CATS

MAR 21 vs Shallowater Lost 10-0
MAR 25 vs Muleshoe Lost 15-5
MAR 28 vs Roosevelt Lost 17-4
APR 1 vs Slaton Lost 16-3
APR 3 vs Idalou Lost 15-4
APR 8 vs Shallowater Lost 20-0
APR 11 vs Muleshoe Lost 10-6
APR 14 vs Roosevelt Lost 11-0
APR 18 vs Slaton Won 6-4
APR 22 vs Idalou Lost 15-4

Back to Softball Page


MULESHOE LADY MULES

MAR 21 vs Idalou Won 6-5
MAR 25 vs Littlefield Won 15-5
MAR 28 vs Shallowater Lost 10-0
APR 1 vs Roosevelt Lost 7-5
APR 3 vs Slaton Won 12-10
APR 8 vs Idalou Lost 8-5
APR 11 vs Littlefield Won 10-6
APR 15 vs Shallowater Lost 11-1
APR 18 vs Roosevelt Won 9-8
APR 21 vs Slaton Lost 9-4
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs River Road Lost 10-0

Back to Softball Page


LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT LADY EAGLES

MAR 21 vs Slaton Won 6-3
MAR 25 vs Idalou Won 11-8
MAR 28 vs Littlefield Won 17-4
APR 1 vs Muleshoe Won 7-5
APR 3 vs Shallowater Won 12-3
APR 7 vs Slaton Won 9-3
APR 11 vs Idalou Lost 15-9
APR 14 vs Littlefield Won 11-0
APR 18 vs Muleshoe Lost 9-8
APR 22 vs Shallowater Lost 21-5
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Dimmitt Won 30-1
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Alpine Lost 5-2
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Alpine Lost 18-8

Back to Softball Page


SHALLOWATER FILLIES

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 21 vs Littlefield Won 10-0
MAR 25 vs Slaton Won 14-4
MAR 28 vs Muleshoe Won 10-0
APR 1 vs Idalou Won 7-4
APR 3 vs Roosevelt Lost 12-3
APR 8 vs Littlefield Won 20-0
APR 11 vs Slaton Lost 12-9
APR 15 vs Muleshoe Won 11-1
APR 18 vs Idalou Won 5-3
APR 22 vs Roosevelt Won 21-5
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Tulia Won 26-4
AREA
FINALS
vs Presidio Lost 7-6

Back to Softball Page


SLATON TIGERETTES

MAR 21 vs Roosevelt Lost 6-3
MAR 25 vs Shallowater Lost 14-4
MAR 28 vs Idalou Lost 10-0
APR 1 vs Littlefield Won 16-3
APR 3 vs Muleshoe Lost 12-10
APR 7 vs Roosevelt Lost 9-3
APR 11 vs Shallowater Won 15-9
APR 14 vs Idalou Lost 13-3
APR 18 vs Littlefield Lost 6-4
APR 21 vs Muleshoe Won 9-4

Back to Softball Page


DISTRICT 3-AAA

ALPINE LADY BUCKS

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 21 vs Tornillo Won 19-5
MAR 24 vs Kermit Won 10-0
MAR 31 vs Presidio Won 6-3
APR 4
NO DISTRICT GAME
 
APR 7 vs Crane Won 19-0
APR 11 vs Tornillo Won 12-0
APR 13 vs Kermit Won 15-2
APR 18 vs Presidio Won 13-3
APR 21
NO DISTRICT GAME
 
APR 24 vs Crane Won 15-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Grape Creek Won 9-0
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Roosevelt Won 5-2
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Roosevelt Won 18-8
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 1
vs Idalou Won 7-3
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 2
vs Idalou Won 11-0
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS- 1
vs Brock Lost 11-3
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS- 2
vs Brock Lost 12-10

Back to Softball Page


CRANE LADY BIRDS

MAR 21
NO DISTRICT GAME
 
MAR 24 vs Tornillo Lost 29-5
MAR 31 vs Kermit Lost 24-2
APR 4 vs Presidio Lost 33-0
APR 7 vs Alpine Lost 19-0
APR 11
NO DISTRICT GAME
 
APR 13 vs Tornillo Lost 16-1
APR 18 vs Kermit Lost 27-9
APR 21 vs Presidio Lost
APR 24 vs Alpine Lost 15-0

Back to Softball Page


KERMIT LADY YELLOWJACKETS

MAR 21 vs Presidio Lost 12-1
MAR 24 vs Alpine Lost 10-0
MAR 31 vs Crane Won 24-2
APR 5 vs Tornillo Won 10-2
APR 7
NO DISTRICT GAME
 
APR 11 vs Presidio Lost 17-3
APR 13 vs Alpine Lost 15-2
APR 18 vs Crane Won 27-9
APR 21 vs Tornillo Won 15-5
APR 24
NO DISTRICT GAME
 
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Wall Lost 10-0

Back to Softball Page


PRESIDIO BLUE DEVILS

MAR 17 vs Tornillo Won
MAR 21 vs Kermit Won 12-1
MAR 24
NO DISTRICT GAME
 
MAR 31 vs Alpine Lost 6-3
APR 4 vs Crane Won 33-0
APR 7 vs Tornillo Won 17-5
APR 11 vs Kermit Won 17-3
APR 13
NO DISTRICT GAME
 
APR 18 vs Alpine Lost 13-3
APR 21 vs Crane Won
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Ballinger Won 11-1
AREA
FINALS
vs Shallowater Won 7-6
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
vs Wall Lost 10-2

Back to Softball Page


TORNILLO LADY COYOTES

MAR 17 vs Presidio Lost
MAR 21 vs Alpine Lost 19-5
MAR 24 vs Crane Won 29-5
MAR 31
NO DISTRICT GAME
 
APR 5 vs Kermit Lost 10-2
APR 7 vs Presidio Lost 17-5
APR 11 vs Alpine Lost 12-0
APR 13 vs Crane Won 16-1
APR 18
NO DISTRICT GAME
 
APR 21 vs Kermit Lost 15-5
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Reagan County Lost 11-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Reagan County Lost 26-9

Back to Softball Page


DISTRICT 4-AAA

BALLINGER REAGAN COUNTY

BALLINGER LADY CATS

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 17 vs Sonora Won 6-3
MAR 20 vs Reagan County Lost 9-7
MAR 24 vs Wall Lost 9-0
MAR 28 vs SA TLCA Won 11-1
MAR 31 vs Grape Creek Won 4-1
APR 6 vs Sonora Lost 10-6
APR 11 vs Reagan County Lost 10-8
APR 13 vs Wall Won 2-1
APR 18 vs SA TLCA Won 24-3
APR 21 vs Grape Creek Won 15-10
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Presidio Lost 11-1

Back to Softball Page


SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK LADY EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 17 vs Wall Lost 15-0
MAR 20 vs SA TLCA Won 16-7
MAR 24 vs Reagan County Lost 18-8
MAR 27 vs Sonora Won 20-8
MAR 31 vs Ballinger Lost 4-1
APR 6 vs Wall Lost 31-7
APR 11 vs SA TLCA Won 27-13
APR 13 vs Reagan County Lost 9-6
APR 18 vs Sonora Won 13-11
APR 21 vs Ballinger Lost 15-10
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Alpine Lost 9-0

Back to Softball Page


BIG LAKE REAGAN COUNTY OWLS

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 17 vs SA TLCA Won 17-4
MAR 20 vs Ballinger Won 9-7
MAR 24 vs Grape Creek Won 18-8
MAR 27 vs Wall Lost 5-3
MAR 31 vs Sonora Won 17-10
APR 6 vs SA TLCA Won 34-4
APR 11 vs Ballinger Won 10-8
APR 13 vs Grape Creek Won 9-6
APR 18 vs Wall Won 6-5
APR 21 vs Sonora Won 14-13
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Tornillo Won 11-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Tornillo Won 26-9
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Idalou Won 11-10
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Idalou Lost 19-9
AREA
FINALS- 3
vs Idalou Lost 11-5

SONORA LADY BRONCOS

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 17 vs Ballinger Lost 6-3
MAR 20 vs Wall Lost 27-16
MAR 24 vs SA TLCA Won 18-8
MAR 27 vs Grape Creek Lost 20-8
MAR 31 vs Reagan County Lost 17-10
APR 6 vs Ballinger Won 10-6
APR 11 vs Wall Lost 17-15
APR 13 vs SA TLCA Won 16-6
APR 18 vs Grape Creek Lost 13-11
APR 21 vs Reagan County Lost 14-13

Back to Softball Page


SAN ANGELO TEXAS LEADERSHIP CHARTER ACADEMY LADY EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 17 vs Reagan County Lost 17-4
MAR 20 vs Grape Creek Lost 16-7
MAR 24 vs Sonora Lost 18-8
MAR 28 vs Ballinger Lost 11-1
MAR 31 vs Wall Lost 28-3
APR 6 vs Reagan County Lost 34-4
APR 11 vs Grape Creek Lost 27-13
APR 13 vs Sonora Lost 16-6
APR 18 vs Ballinger Lost 24-3
APR 21 vs Wall Lost 24-0

Back to Softball Page


WALL LADY HAWKS

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 17 vs Grape Creek Won 15-0
MAR 20 vs Sonora Won 27-16
MAR 24 vs Ballinger Won 9-0
MAR 27 vs Reagan County Won 5-3
MAR 31 vs SA TLCA Won 28-3
APR 6 vs Grape Creek Won 34-4
APR 11 vs Sonora Won 17-15
APR 13 vs Ballinger Lost 2-1
APR 18 vs Reagan County Lost 6-5
APR 21 vs SA TLCA Won 24-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Kermit Won 10-0
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs River Road Won 13-8
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs River Road Won 8-7
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
vs Presidio Won 10-2
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS- 1
vs Peaster Lost 17-2
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS- 2
vs Peaster Lost 15-5

Back to Softball Page


DISTRICT 5-AAA

CLYDE

 

CLYDE LADY BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 13 vs Jim Ned Won 14-0
MAR 21 vs Stanton Won 21-0
MAR 24 vs Colorado City Won 2-1
MAR 31 vs Merkel Lost 10-9
APR 4 vs Coahoma Won 1-0
APR 7 vs Jim Ned Won 10-0
APR 11 vs Stanton Won 25-0
APR 13 vs Colorado City Won 9-6
APR 18 vs Merkel Lost 6-5
APR 21 vs Coahoma Won 11-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS-1
vs Coleman Won 26-4
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Coleman Won 24-0
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Peaster Lost 8-4
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Peaster Won 4-3
AREA
FINALS- 3
vs Peaster Lost 6-5

Back to Softball Page


COAHOMA BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 17 vs Colorado City Lost 5-2
MAR 21 vs Jim Ned Won 9-7
MAR 24 vs Merkel Won 3-2
MAR 31 vs Stanton Won 10-0
APR 4 vs Clyde Lost 1-0
APR 7 vs Colorado City Lost 14-4
APR 11 vs Jim Ned Won 8-4
APR 13 vs Merkel Lost 12-9
APR 18 vs Stanton Won 25-0
APR 21 vs Clyde Lost 1-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Early Lost 9-4
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS -2
vs Early Lost 8-3

Back to Softball Page


COLORADO CITY LADY WOLVES

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 17 vs Coahoma Won 5-2
MAR 21 vs Merkel Lost 4-3
MAR 24 vs Clyde Lost 2-1
MAR 31 vs Jim Ned Won 13-0
APR 4 vs Stanton Won 18-0
APR 7 vs Coahoma Won 14-4
APR 11 vs Merkel Won 5-4
APR 13 vs Clyde Lost 9-6
APR 18 vs Jim Ned Won 5-3
APR 21 vs Stanton Won 11-1
APR 25 DIST SEEDING vs Merkel Won 3-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Bangs Won 6-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Bangs Won 8-3
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Henrietta Won 4-1
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Henrietta Won 4-2
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
vs Brock Lost 11-2

Back to Softball Page


MERKEL LADY BADGERS

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 17 vs Stanton Won 21-2
MAR 21 vs Colorado City Won 4-3
MAR 24 vs Coahoma Lost 3-2
MAR 31 vs Clyde Won 10-9
APR 4 vs Jim Ned Won 13-2
APR 7 vs Stanton Won 20-3
APR 11 vs Colorado City Lost 5-4
APR 13 vs Coahoma Won 12-9
APR 18 vs Clyde Won 6-5
APR 21 vs Jim Ned Lost 9-5
APR 25 DIST SEEDING vs Colorado City Lost 3-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Comanche Won 17-3
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Comanche Won 19-4
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Brock Lost 10-1
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Brock Lost 5-1

Back to Softball Page


STANTON BUFFALOES

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 17 vs Merkel Lost 21-2
MAR 21 vs Clyde Lost 21-0
MAR 24 vs Jim Ned Lost 11-0
MAR 31 vs Coahoma Lost 10-0
APR 4 vs Colorado City Lost 18-0
APR 7 vs Merkel Lost 20-3
APR 11 vs Clyde Lost 25-0
APR 13 vs Jim Ned Lost 9-7
APR 18 vs Coahoma Lost 25-0
APR 21 vs Colorado City Lost 11-1

Back to Softball Page


TUSCOLA JIM NED LADY INDIANS

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 13 vs Clyde Lost 14-0
MAR 21 vs Coahoma Lost 9-7
MAR 24 vs Stanton Won 11-0
MAR 31 vs Colorado City Lost 13-0
APR 4 vs Merkel Lost 13-2
APR 7 vs Clyde Lost 10-0
APR 11 vs Coahoma Lost 8-4
APR 13 vs Stanton Won 9-7
APR 18 vs Colorado City Lost 5-3
APR 21 vs Merkel Won 9-5

Back to Softball Page


DISTRICT 6-AAA

BANGS LADY DRAGONS

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 21 vs Early Lost 8-7
MAR 24 vs Comanche Won 8-1
MAR 28 vs Dublin Won 22-0
MAR 31 vs Brady Won 15-0
APR 4 vs Coleman Won 15-4
APR 7 vs Early Lost 3-1
APR 10 vs Comanche Lost 6-0
APR 13 vs Dublin Won 11-1
APR 18 vs Brady Won 13-2
APR 21 vs Coleman Won 11-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Colorado City Lost 6-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Colorado City Lost 8-3

Back to Softball Page


BRADY LADY BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 21 vs Coleman Lost 7-6
MAR 24 vs Early Lost 24-7
MAR 28 vs Comanche Lost 11-1
MAR 31 vs Bangs Lost 15-0
APR 4 vs Dublin Won
APR 7 vs Coleman Won 6-4
APR 10 vs Early Lost 11-0
APR 13 vs Comanche Lost 9-0
APR 18 vs Bangs Lost 13-2
APR 21 vs Dublin
?????

Back to Softball Page


COLEMAN LADY BLUECATS

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 21 vs Brady Won 7-6
MAR 24 vs Dublin Won 24-1
MAR 28 vs Early Lost 11-1
MAR 31 vs Comanche Lost 8-6
APR 4 vs Bangs Lost 15-4
APR 7 vs Brady Lost 6-4
APR 10 vs Dublin Won 16-3
APR 13 vs Early Lost 20-0
APR 18 vs Comanche Lost 15-6
APR 21 vs Bangs Lost 11-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Clyde Lost 26-4
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Clyde Lost 24-0

Back to Softball Page


COMANCHE MAIDENS

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 21 vs Dublin Won 26-1
MAR 24 vs Bangs Lost 8-1
MAR 28 vs Brady Won 11-1
MAR 31 vs Coleman Won 8-6
APR 4 vs Early Lost 11-5
APR 7 vs Dublin Won 20-4
APR 10 vs Bangs Won 6-0
APR 13 vs Brady Won 9-0
APR 18 vs Coleman Won 15-6
APR 21 vs Early Won 8-5
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Merkel Lost 17-3
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Merkel Lost 19-4

Back to Softball Page


DUBLIN LADY LIONS

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 21 vs Comanche Lost 26-1
MAR 24 vs Coleman Lost 24-1
MAR 28 vs Bangs Lost 22-0
MAR 31 vs Early Lost 23-0
APR 4 vs Brady Lost
APR 7 vs Comanche Lost 20-4
APR 10 vs Coleman Lost 16-3
APR 13 vs Bangs Lost 11-1
APR 20 vs Early Lost 11-0
APR 21 vs Brady
?????

Back to Softball Page


EARLY LADY LONGHORNS

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 21 vs Bangs Won 8-7
MAR 24 vs Brady Won 24-7
MAR 28 vs Coleman Won 11-1
MAR 31 vs Dublin Won 23-0
APR 4 vs Comanche Won 11-5
APR 7 vs Bangs Won 3-2
APR 10 vs Brady Won 11-0
APR 13 vs Coleman Won 20-0
APR 20 vs Dublin Won 11-0
APR 21 vs Comanche Lost 8-5
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Coahoma Won 9-4
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Coahoma Won 8-3
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Boyd Won 8-6
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Boyd Won 13-11
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 1
vs Peaster Lost 6-0
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 2
vs Peaster  
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 3
vs Peaster  

Back to Softball Page


DISTRICT 7-AAA

BRECKENRIDGE

 

MILLSAP

BRECKENRIDGE LADY BUCKS

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 7 vs Peaster Lost 4-3
MAR 10 vs Millsap Won 25-0
MAR 13 vs Cisco Won 16-1
MAR 17 No District Game
MAR 21 vs Tolar Won 17-2
MAR 24 vs Brock Lost 6-0
MAR 27 vs Eastland Won 12-11
MAR 31 vs Peaster Won 15-9
APR 4 vs Millsap Won 15-0
APR 7 vs Cisco Won 17-0
MAR 11 No District Game
APR 18 vs Brock Lost 14-0
APR 19 vs Tolar Won 7-0
APR 21 vs Eastland Won 8-4
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Boyd Lost 10-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Boyd Lost 10-9

Back to Softball Page


BROCK LADY EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 7
No District Game
MAR 10 vs Eastland Won 16-0
MAR 13 vs Peaster Won 15-7
MAR 14 vs Millsap Won 12-0
MAR 21 vs Cisco Won 16-0
MAR 24 vs Breckenridge Won 6-0
MAR 27 vs Tolar Won 17-0
MAR 31
No District Game
APR 4 vs Eastland Won 14-0
APR 7 vs Peaster Won 3-2
APR 11 vs Millsap Won 12-2
APR 14 vs Cisco Won 16-0
APR 18 vs Breckenridge Won 14-0
APR 21 vs Tolar Won 17-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs City View Won 14-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs City View Won 11-4
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Merkel Won 10-1
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Merkel Won 5-1
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
vs Colorado City Won 11-2
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS- 1
vs Alpine Won 11-3
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS- 2
vs Alpine Won 12-10
REGIONAL
FINALS
vs Peaster  

Back to Softball Page


CISCO LADY LOBOES

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 7 vs Millsap Lost 14-4
MAR 10 No District Game
MAR 13 vs Breckenridge Lost 16-1
MAR 14 vs Tolar Lost 6-3
MAR 21 vs Brock Lost 16-0
MAR 24 vs Eastland Lost 15-4
MAR 27 vs Peaster Lost 17-0
MAR 31 vs Millsap Won 15-5
APR 4 No District Game
APR 7 vs Breckenridge Lost 17-0
APR 10 vs Tolar Lost 20-10
APR 14 vs Brock Lost 16-0
APR 17 vs Eastland Lost 12-2
APR 21 vs Peaster Lost 10-0

Back to Softball Page


EASTLAND LADY MAVERICKS

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 7 vs Tolar Won 10-0
MAR 10 vs Brock Lost 16-0
MAR 13
No District Game
MAR 14 vs Peaster Won 4-3
MAR 21 vs Millsap Won 12-2
MAR 24 vs Cisco Won 15-4
MAR 27 vs Breckenridge Lost 12-11
MAR 31 vs Tolar Won 11-0
APR 4 vs Brock Lost 14-0
APR 7
No District Game
APR 11 vs Peaster Lost 14-6
APR 14 vs Millsap Won 5-0
APR 17 vs Cisco Won 12-2
APR 21 vs Breckenridge Lost 8-4
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Henrietta Lost 9-2
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Henrietta Lost 10-8

Back to Softball Page


MILLSAP LADY BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 7 vs Cisco Won 14-4
MAR 10 vs Breckenridge Lost 25-0
MAR 13 vs Tolar Lost 20-15
MAR 14 vs Brock Lost 12-0
MAR 21 vs Eastland Lost 12-2
MAR 24 vs Peaster Lost 15-0
MAR 27 No District Game
MAR 31 vs Cisco Lost 15-5
APR 4 vs Breckenridge Lost 15-0
APR 7 vs Tolar Lost 2-1
APR 11 vs Brock Lost 12-2
APR 14 vs Eastland Lost 5-0
APR 18 vs Peaster Lost 16-0
APR 21 No District Game

Back to Softball Page


PEASTER LADY GREYHOUNDS

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 7 vs Breckenridge Won 4-3
MAR 10 vs Tolar Won 18-0
MAR 13 vs Brock Lost 15-7
MAR 14 vs Eastland Lost 4-3
MAR 21
No District Game
MAR 24 vs Millsap Won 15-0
MAR 27 vs Cisco Won 17-0
MAR 31 vs Breckenridge Lost 15-9
APR 4 vs Tolar Won 14-9
APR 7 vs Brock Lost 3-2
APR 11 vs Eastland Won 14-6
APR 14
No District Game
APR 18 vs Millsap Won 16-0
APR 21 vs Cisco Won 10-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Bowie Won 8-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Bowie Won 3-1
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Clyde Won 8-4
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Clyde Lost 4-3
AREA
FINALS- 3
vs Clyde Won 6-5
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 1
vs Early Won 6-0
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 2
vs Early Won 8-2
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
vs Wall Won 17-2
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
vs Wall Won 15-5
REGIONAL
FINALS
vs Brock  

Back to Softball Page


TOLAR LADY RATTLERS

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 7 vs Eastland Lost 10-0
MAR 10 vs Peaster Lost 18-0
MAR 13 vs Millsap Won 20-15
MAR 14 vs Cisco Won 6-3
MAR 21 vs Breckenridge Lost 17-2
MAR 24
No District Game
MAR 27 vs Brock Lost 17-0
MAR 31 vs Eastland Lost 11-0
APR 4 vs Peaster Lost 14-9
APR 7 vs Millsap Won 2-1
APR 11 vs Cisco Won 20-10
APR 18
No District Game
APR 19 vs Breckenridge Lost 7-0
APR 21 vs Brock Lost 17-1

Back to Softball Page


 

DISTRICT 8-AAA

 

BOWIE LADY RABBITS

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 7 vs Holliday Lost 9-7
MAR 10 vs Paradise Won 7-3
MAR 13 vs City View Won 3-2
MAR 14 vs Boyd Lost 9-7
MAR 21 vs Henrietta Won 3-2
MAR 24 vs Jacksboro Won 8-5
MAR 28 vs Nocona Won 13-2
MAR 31 vs Holliday Won 11-3
APR 4 vs Paradise Lost 7-4
APR 7 vs Boyd Won 14-8
APR 11 vs City View Lost 7-4
APR 14 vs Henrietta Lost 5-2
APR 18 vs Jacksboro Won 12-2
APR 21 vs Nocona Won 14-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Peaster Lost 8-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Peaster Lost 3-1

Back to Softball Page


BOYD LADY JACKETS

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 7 vs Henrietta Lost 9-7
MAR 10 vs Jacksboro Won 16-6
MAR 13 vs Holliday Lost 13-3
MAR 14 vs Bowie Won 9-7
MAR 21 vs Paradise Won 12-4
MAR 24 vs Nocona Won 16-6
MAR 27 vs City View Won 7-2
MAR 31 vs Henrietta Lost 5-2
APR 4 vs Jacksboro Lost 8-7
APR 7 vs Bowie Lost 14-8
APR 11 vs Holliday Lost 12-2
APR 14 vs Paradise Won 4-3
APR 18 vs Nocona Won 22-4
APR 21 vs City View Won 7-6
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Breckenridge Won 10-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Breckenridge Won 10-9
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Early Lost 8-6
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Early Lost 13-11

Back to Softball Page


HENRIETTA LADY BEARCATS

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 7 vs Boyd Won 8-4
MAR 10 vs City View Won 9-1
MAR 13 vs Jacksboro Won 13-0
MAR 14 vs Nocona Won 21-0
MAR 21 vs Bowie Lost 3-2
MAR 24 vs Holliday Won 16-1
MAR 27 vs Paradise Won 11-1
MAR 31 vs Boyd Won 5-2
APR 4 vs City View Won 5-3
APR 7 vs Nocona Won 15-0
APR 11 vs Jacksboro Won 20-2
APR 14 vs Bowie Won 5-2
APR 18 vs Holliday Won 5-2
APR 21 vs Paradise Won 5-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Eastland Won 9-2
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Eastland Won 10-8
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Colorado City Lost 4-1
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Colorado City Lost 4-2

Back to Softball Page


HOLLIDAY LADY EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 7 vs Bowie Won 9-7
MAR 10 vs Nocona Won 18-1
MAR 13 vs Boyd Won 13-3
MAR 14 vs Paradise Lost 5-3
MAR 21 vs City View Won 11-5
MAR 24 vs Henrietta Lost 16-1
MAR 29 vs Jacksboro Lost 8-7
MAR 31 vs Bowie Lost 11-3
APR 4 vs Nocona Won 11-0
APR 7 vs Paradise Lost 9-5
APR 11 vs Boyd Won 12-2
APR 14 vs City View Lost 16-5
APR 18 vs Henrietta Lost 5-2
APR 21 vs Jacksboro Lost 6-5

Back to Softball Page


JACKSBORO TIGERETTES

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 7 vs Paradise Lost 23-17
MAR 10 vs Boyd Lost 16-6
MAR 13 vs Henrietta Lost 13-0
MAR 14 vs City View Lost 9-2
MAR 21 vs Nocona Won 16-0
MAR 24 vs Bowie Lost 8-5
MAR 29 vs Holliday Won 8-7
MAR 31 vs Paradise Won 6-5
APR 4 vs Boyd Won 8-7
APR 7 vs City View Lost 12-6
APR 11 vs Henrietta Lost 20-2
APR 14 vs Nocona Won 23-8
APR 18 vs Bowie Lost 12-2
APR 21 vs Holliday Won 6-6

Back to Softball Page


NOCONA LADY INDIANS

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 7 vs City View Lost 14-1
MAR 10 vs Holliday Lost 18-1
MAR 14 vs Henrietta Lost 21-0
MAR 15 vs Paradise Lost 19-0
MAR 21 vs Jacksboro Lost 16-0
MAR 24 vs Boyd Lost 16-6
MAR 28 vs Bowie Lost 13-2
MAR 31 vs City View Lost 16-0
APR 4 vs Holliday Lost 11-0
APR 7 vs Henrietta Lost 15-0
APR 11 vs Paradise Lost 18-0
APR 14 vs Jacksboro Lost 23-8
APR 18 vs Boyd Lost 22-4
APR 21 vs Bowie Lost 14-0

Back to Softball Page


PARADISE LADY PANTHERS

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 7 vs Jacksboro Won 23-17
MAR 10 vs Bowie Lost 7-3
MAR 14 vs Holliday Won 5-3
MAR 15 vs Nocona Won 19-0
MAR 21 vs Boyd Lost 12-4
MAR 24 vs City View Lost 2-1
MAR 27 vs Henrietta Lost 11-1
MAR 31 vs Jacksboro Lost 6-5
APR 4 vs Bowie Won 7-4
APR 7 vs Holliday Won 9-5
APR 11 vs Nocona Won 18-0
APR 14 vs Boyd Lost 4-3
APR 18 vs City View Lost 6-2
APR 21 vs Henrietta Lost 5-0

Back to Softball Page


WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW LADY MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

MAR 7 vs Nocona Won 14-1
MAR 10 vs Henrietta Lost 9-1
MAR 13 vs Bowie Lost 3-2
MAR 14 vs Jacksboro Won 9-2
MAR 21 vs Holliday Lost 11-5
MAR 24 vs Paradise Won 2-1
MAR 27 vs Boyd Lost 7-2
MAR 31 vs Nocona Won 16-0
APR 4 vs Henrietta Lost 5-3
APR 7 vs Jacksboro Won 12-6
APR 11 vs Bowie Won 7-4
APR 14 vs Holliday Won 16-5
APR 18 vs Paradise Won 6-2
APR 21 vs Boyd Lost 7-6
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Brock Lost 14-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Brock Lost 11-4

Back to Softball Page