2018 Texas AAA-Region I Boy's Track

Athletic.net

Track & Field

http://www..athletic.net

 

Qualifiers

 

Back to HOME page

DISTRICTS

1-AAAA
2-AAAA
3-AAAA
4-AAAA
5-AAAA
6-AAAA
7-AAAA
8-AAAA
Perryton - 147 Brownfield Clint Andrews Abilene Wylie Graham- 179.5 Benbrook Alvarado
Bushland- 141 Denver City Mountain View Fort Stockton Big Spring Vernon- 148

Diamond Hill Jarvis

Glen Rose
Dalhart- 136 Lamesa Fabens Greenwood Brownwood W.F. Hirschi- 139.5 Kennedale Godley
Pampa- 108 Levelland San Elizario Monohans Snyder Burkburnett- 87 Lake Worth

Midlothian Heritage

Borger- 78 Lub. Estacado   Pecos Sweetwater Iowa Park- 60 Mineral Wells Stephenville
  Seminole        

River Oaks Castleberry

Venus
            Springtown Waxahachie Life
               

Schedule of Events at Regional Track Meet

Texas AAAA-Region I District Results (AREA Qualifiers)

FIELD EVENTS

Long Jump/Triple Jump
High Jump/Pole Vault
Shot Put/ Discus

Mark - Best Mark of Season (prior to district meet)

DIST- District Track Meet

AREA- Regional Qualifying Mark

Long Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Cody West Bushland   21-07.50
1-AAA Ryan Bornemeier Dalhart   21-07.00
1-AAA Josh Johnson Borger   21-05.00
1-AAA Brandon Daniels Perryton   20-02.50
2-AAA Jermiah Dobbins Estacado   21-02.75
2-AAA Chris Gerber Levelland   21-00.25
2-AAA Isaiah Salazar Levelland   20-05.75
2-AAA Jonathan Knelsen Seminole   20-01.75
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA Markeese Lawrence Andrews   21-08.25
4-AAA Jonathan Garcia Pecos   20-05.50
4-AAA Nikolas Johnson Fort Stockton   20-05.25
4-AAA Britin Garcia Andrews   20-02.75
5-AAA AJ McCarty Brownwood   22-10.00
5-AAA Kamron Rosas Wylie   21-07.50
5-AAA Jeremiah Cooley Big Spring   20-11.00
5-AAA Zach Strong Brownwood   20-03.00
6-AAA Xavier Wilson Hirschi   21-02.25
6-AAA Javen Banks Hirschi   20-10.25
6-AAA Anthony Garza Vernon   20-07.75
6-AAA Chase Birch Graham   19-11.25
7-AAA Carlos Gray Mineral Wells   22-00.00
7-AAA Devan Mason Kennedale   21-09.50
7-AAA Lane Hill Springtown   20-10.75
7-AAA Ron Brown Benbrook   20-07.00
8-AAA Krece Nowak Stephenville   22-01.50
8-AAA Blake Henderson Alvarado   21-05.75
8-AAA Langston Anderson Heritage   21-03.75
8-AAA Demont Mathis Life School   21-01.00
Triple Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Cody West Bushland   45-05.00
1-AAA Ryan Bornemeier Dalhart   42-07.50
1-AAA Darrell Fields Pampa   41-07.50
1-AAA Ivan Aldaco Bushland   38-01.00
2-AAA Chris Gerber Levelland   42-01.50
2-AAA Jonathan Knelsen Seminole   41-08.50
2-AAA Isaiah Salazar Levelland   41-05.25
2-AAA Anthony Moncayo Seminole   40-09.00
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA Hayden Littrell Greenwood   41-01.00
4-AAA Jonathan Garcia Pecos   40-02.00
4-AAA Trey Cross Greenwood   39-09.00
4-AAA Jesse Franco Fort Stockton   39-06.50
5-AAA AJ McCarty Brownwood   42-03.50
5-AAA Kirk Vickers Brownwood   41-05.00
5-AAA Kamron Rosas Wylie   40-02.50
5-AAA Quemarian Lewis Big Spring   40-00.00
6-AAA Xavier Wilson Hirschi   44-07.25
6-AAA Marcus Clark Graham   42-02.75
6-AAA Slayton Ochoa Iowa Park   41-05.25
6-AAA Chase Birch Graham   41-05.00
7-AAA Mathew Bowser Benbrook   42-07.00
7-AAA Carlos Gray Mineral Wells   42-06.00
7-AAA John Johnson Springtown   41-07.00
7-AAA Brice Hill Benbrook   40-07.50
8-AAA Gage Graham Stephenville   43-09.25
8-AAA Krece Nowak Stephenville   43-02.50
8-AAA Demont Mathis Life School   42-10.50
8-AAA Dalton Whitt Heritage   42-09.75

Back to Field Events

High Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Gage Climer Bushland   6-04
1-AAA Landon Gatlin Bushland   6-02
1-AAA Tyler Willett Pampa   6-02
1-AAA Darrell Fields Pampa   6-00
2-AAA Clayton Medlin Seminole   6-05
2-AAA Jonathan Knelsen Seminole   6-00
2-AAA Michael Flores Lamesa   5-10
2-AAA Jeremiah Dobbins Estacado   5-10
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA Payton Adams Monohans   6-04
4-AAA Andric Herrera Fort Stockton   6-04
4-AAA Jovanni Wislar Fort Stockton   6-02
4-AAA Matthew Cassias Fort Stockton   5-08
5-AAA Nick Salazar Brownwood   6-00
5-AAA Jeremiah Cooley Big Spring   6-00
5-AAA Zach Strong Brownwood   5-10
5-AAA Kyler Seymore Big Spring   5-10
6-AAA Anthony Garza Vernon   6-06
6-AAA David Brown Hirschi   6-02
6-AAA Kason Dickerson Iowa Park   6-00
6-AAA Marc Tate Graham   5-08
7-AAA Carlos Gray Mineral Wells   6-00
7-AAA Lance Crawford Mineral Wells   6-00
7-AAA Jackson Jones Kennedale   6-00
7-AAA John Johnson Springtown   5-10
8-AAA Blake Aragon Stephenville   6-02
8-AAA Kendall Storrs Stephenville   6-00
8-AAA Kyle Lindsey Stephenville   5-10
8-AAA Layton Ranson Heritage   5-10
Pole Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Brandon Daniels Perryton   14-06
1-AAA Yzrial Vasquez Pampa   14-00
1-AAA Rally Stull Dalhart   13-00
1-AAA Tristen Gillispie Bushland   13-00
2-AAA Zechariah Zubiate Denver City   11-06
2-AAA Jaime Luz Levelland   11-00
2-AAA Nathan Osornio Levelland   11-00
2-AAA Josh Lashaway Seminole    
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA Marcos Ramirez Monohans   11-06
4-AAA Jayden Ahrlett Greenwood   11-00
4-AAA Jermias Ortega Monohans   10-06
4-AAA        
5-AAA Kylor Aguilar Wylie   14-00
5-AAA Paul-David Quillin Brownwood   14-00
5-AAA Bailey Hicks Wylie   12-06
5-AAA        
6-AAA Tristin Cromer Graham   12-00
6-AAA Colton Dunnam Graham   11-06
6-AAA Scott Frazier Burkburnett   11-06
6-AAA Darren Carpenter Vernon   10-00
7-AAA Kyle Lunsford     11-06
7-AAA Cambren Morrison     10-06
7-AAA Noah Duvall     10-00
7-AAA        
8-AAA Dre Washington Heritage   12-06
8-AAA Caden Cowan Stephenville   12-00
8-AAA Jonathan Wall Alvarado   11-06
8-AAA Zaahid Abdullah Life School   11-00

Back to Field Events

Shot Put
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Isreal Uribe Perryton   38-09.50
1-AAA David Navarette Perryton   38-09.00
1-AAA Hunter Miller Bushland   38-07.50
1-AAA Guss Jameson Dalhart   38-06.00
2-AAA Alexis Gonzales Denver City   44-08.75
2-AAA Myles Johnson Levelland   43-06.25
2-AAA Ivan Esquivel Denver City   42-02.25
2-AAA Devin White Estacado   41-11.50
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA Chris Samaniego Monohans   52-05.00
4-AAA Paxton Hair Andrews   47-09.00
4-AAA Christopher Kelly Andrews   45-04.00
4-AAA Reece Azam Andrews   44-03.75
5-AAA AJ Gonzales Big Spring   46-11.50
5-AAA Ryan Hamar Wylie   43-01.50
5-AAA Sutton Welch Wylie   42-08.50
5-AAA Max Rodriguez Sweetwater   41-11.00
6-AAA Preston Newman Vernon   47-04.00
6-AAA Ezekiel Holmes Hirschi   46-00.00
6-AAA Garrison Stovall Graham   42-05.75
6-AAA Marc Rodriguez Vernon   40-08.25
7-AAA Jamal Marshall Kennedale   45-01.75
7-AAA Chris Serwanga Kennedale   42-07.00
7-AAA Ricardo Pena Kennedale   41-10.75
7-AAA Davion Haynes Lake Worth   40-10.50
8-AAA Amir Foston Alvarado   54-05.50
8-AAA Jack Freeman Heritage   46-08.25
8-AAA Nathan Gaskamp Heritage   44-06.50
8-AAA Tyelir Brown Stephenville   42-10.50
Discus
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Noah Laurent Bushland   138-06
1-AAA Hugo Davilila Dalhart   127-11
1-AAA Seth Langley Pampa   124-02
1-AAA Cody Tarvin Perryton   121-05
2-AAA Royce Wellington Estacado   130-08
2-AAA Brandon Pierce Denver City   129-03
2-AAA Tyler Underwood Brownfield   117-11
2-AAA Jalen Brattain Seminole   116-07
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA Paxton Hair Andrews   161-10
4-AAA Jacob Mechler Andrews   151-05
4-AAA Chris Samaniego Monohans   136-02
4-AAA Isam Chandler Monohans   136-02
5-AAA AJ Gonzales Big Spring   147-10
5-AAA Blaize Infinger Brownwood   143-10
5-AAA Liam McCraw Brownwood   123-06
5-AAA Parker Sanford Wylie   110-11
6-AAA Will Hays Graham   130-10
6-AAA Marc Rodriguez Vernon   123-04
6-AAA Eli Carter Burkburnett   116-06
6-AAA Isaiah White Hirschi   115-02
7-AAA Kade Moore Benbrook   129-04
7-AAA Brian Chapa Castleberry   127-11
7-AAA Ricardo Pena Kennedale   125-06
7-AAA Darren Wilmore Castleberry   119-02
8-AAA Nathan Gaskamp Heritage   130-04
8-AAA Zane Walker Stephenville   123-09
8-AAA Amir Foston Alvarado   123-09
8-AAA Jack Freeman Heritage   121-05

Back to Field Events or top of page

RUNNING EVENTS

4 x 100 Relays/ 4 x 200 Relays
4 x 400 Relays
100 meter / 200 meter Dashes
400 meter / 800 meter Runs
110 meter / 300 meter Hurdles
1600 meter / 3200 meter Runs

Mark - Best Mark of Season (prior to district meet)

DIST- District Track Meet

AREA- Regional Qualifying Mark

4 x 100 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark District
1-AAA Bushland Hunter Boydston, Landon Gatlin, Renner Climer, Gage Climer   44.90
1-AAA Borger Levi Condren, Zion Haynes, Kameron Jones, Josh Johnson   45.90
1-AAA Pampa Brock Ferguson, Calcb Rich, Ethan Lemke, Darrell Fields   46.20
1-AAA Perryton Chris Leanos, Will Cator, Brandon Daniels, Payton Muir   46.30
2-AAA Lubbock Estacado     43.65
2-AAA Lamesa     44.61
2-AAA Denver City     44.72
2-AAA Levelland     44.74
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA Midland Greenwood     43.60
4-AAA Fort Stockton     44.44
4-AAA Andrews     44.45
4-AAA Monohans     45.43
5-AAA Brownwood     43.02
5-AAA Abilene Wylie     43.72
5-AAA Big Sprig     44.12
5-AAA Snyder     44.90
6-AAA W F Hirschi     42.91
6-AAA Graham     43.79
6-AAA Vernon     44.68
6-AAA Iowa Park     44.91
7-AAA FW Benbrook Quintan Jackson, Ron Brown, Brandon Johnson, Kevin Young   42.80
7-AAA Kennedale Devan Mason, Jaden Knowles, Kade Stephenson, JD Padgett   43.07
7-AAA Springtown Trey Apell, Cage Teauge, Aaron Foster, Cameron Rickett   43.83
7-AAA Mineral Wells Xavier Parker, Kiren Davis, Israel Carrasco, Carlos Gray   44.77
8-AAA Midlothian Heritage Raja Banks, Jay Wilkerson, Christian Elliott, Langston Anderson   42.91
8-AAA Alvarado Jacob Shockley, Mason Caruthers, Andrew Barajas, Blake Henderson   43.48
8-AAA Waxahachie Life Christian May, Jaylan Henderson, Jordan Poston, Juwan Crawford   43.60
8-AAA Stephenville Kyle Lindsey, Pacen Parker, Cole Pettit, Krece Nowak   43.95
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark District
1-AAA Borger Levi Condren, Marlin Jones, Kameron Jones, Josh Johnson   1:33.70
1-AAA Dalhart Carson Smith, Xaviar Guijosa, Adismel Campos, Ryan Bornemeier   1:35.80
1-AAA Bushland David Russell, Wren Watson, Jackson Baggett, Renner Climer   1:39.20
1-AAA Pampa Brock Ferguson, Caleb Rich, Kevin Quezada, Jesus Quezada   1:40.20
2-AAA Lubbock Estacado     1:32.44
2-AAA Levelland     1:32.89
2-AAA Brownfield     1:33.47
2-AAA Seminole     1:33.63
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA Midland Greenwood     1:31.66
4-AAA Andrews     1:33.09
4-AAA Monohans     1:33.96
4-AAA Fort Stockton     1:34.03
5-AAA Brownwood     1:28.51
5-AAA Snyder     1:30.78
5-AAA Abilene Wylie     1:32.85
5-AAA Big Spring     1:33.61
6-AAA W F Hirschi     1:28.84
6-AAA Graham     1:33.61
6-AAA Vernon     1:34.59
6-AAA Burkburnett     1:36.11
7-AAA Springtown Trey Apell, Cameron Rickett, Aaron Foster, John Johnson   1:32.28
7-AAA FW Benbrook Brandon Johnson, Mathew Bowser, Brice Hill, Kevin Young   1:32.34
7-AAA Kennedale Devan Mason, Spencer Roof, Kade Stephenson, JD Padgett   1:34.24
7-AAA Mineral Wells Xavier Parker, Israel Carrasco, Preston Garrett, Carlos Gray   1:34.28
8-AAA Midlothian Heritage Raja Banks, Tyler Walker, Jay Wilkerson, Langston Anderson   1:28.76
8-AAA Waxahachie Life Jordan Poston, Jaylan Henderson, Jason Locke, Juwan Crawford   1:29.58
8-AAA Alvarado Jacob Shockley, Timmothy Robinson, Dylan Kirkland, Blake Henderson   1:31.03
8-AAA Stephenville Kyle Lindsey, Travis Wayland, Cole Pettit, Pacen Parker   1:32.35

Back to Running Events

4 x 400 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark District
1-AAA Perryton Zac Holdeman, Will Cator, Griffin Brosowske, Fernando Borunda   3:36.00
1-AAA Bushland Landon Gatlin, Renner Climer, Gage Climer, Hayz Noland   3:40.20
1-AAA Dalhart Adismel Campos, Marco Hernandez, Alex Brewer, Aaron Hembree   3:40.60
1-AAA Pampa Oscar Gonzalez, Sean Horner, Jesus Quezada, Kevin Quezada   3:42.50
2-AAA Denver City     3:30.44
2-AAA Brownfield     3:32.98
2-AAA Lamesa     3:40.89
2-AAA Seminole     3:44.41
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA Andrews     3:25.39
4-AAA Midland Greenwood     3:27.33
4-AAA Fort Stockton     3:30.53
4-AAA Pecos     3:41.16
5-AAA Brownwood     3:26.36
5-AAA Snyder     3:29.97
5-AAA Big Spring     3:30.19
5-AAA Abilene Wylie     3:35.24
6-AAA Graham     3:32.85
6-AAA Vernon     3:36.11
6-AAA WF Hirschi     3:42.45
6-AAA Burkburnett     3:47.29
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
8-AAA Glen Rose Brick Umphress, Chance Hatfield, Drayden James, Jett Gould   3:27.68
8-AAA Stephenville Krece Nowak, Cole Pettit, Pacen Parker, Kyle Lindsey   3:28.63
8-AAA Midlothian Heritage Raja Banks, Jay Wilkerson, Noah Parker, Tyler Walker   3:29.55
8-AAA Waxahachie Life Trejdan Buck, SirMichael Veasley, Raymond Taylor, Jason Locke   3:33.70
This

Space

Left

Blank

Intentionally

Back to Running Events

100 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Marlon Jones Borger   11.30
1-AAA Gage Climer Bushland   11.40
1-AAA Will Cator Perryton   11.50
1-AAA Robert Botello Pampa   11.80
2-AAA Jeremiah Dobbins Estacado   11.30
2-AAA Jaylon Walton Estacado   11.39
2-AAA Dimitri Rodriquez Lamesa   11.44
2-AAA Alejandro Chavarria Denver City   11.48
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA Jalen Graham Andrews   11.43
4-AAA Ulises Martinez Greenwood   11.60
4-AAA Matthew Cassias Fort Stockton   11.74
4-AAA Cadence Cooke Fort Stockton   11.83
5-AAA Patrick Nash Brownwood   10.99
5-AAA Brandon Sanders Wylie   11.03
5-AAA Andrew Melendez Sweetwater   11.19
5-AAA Brady Horn Wylie   11.21
6-AAA Daimarqua Foster Hirschi   10.81
6-AAA Nate Downing Hirschi   11.18
6-AAA Mason Underwood Burkburnett   11.21
6-AAA Wes Martin Graham   11.27
7-AAA Jaden Knowles Kennedale   10.97
7-AAA Kevin Young Benbrook   11.05
7-AAA JD Padgett Kennedale   11.27
7-AAA Cameron Rickett Springtown   11.44
8-AAA Ayo Aridegbe Venus   10.85
8-AAA Mason Caruthers Alvarado   11.00
8-AAA Juwan Crawford Life School   11.05
8-AAA Krece Nowak Stephenville   11.14
200 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Marlon Jones Borger   23.50
1-AAA Josh Johnson Borger   23.70
1-AAA Kameron Jones Borger   24.00
1-AAA Kevin Quezada Pampa   24.10
2-AAA Dimitri Rodriquez Lamesa   23.13
2-AAA Mason Brogden Levelland   23.17
2-AAA Zayye Huey Estacado   23.40
2-AAA Daniel Aldarete Denver City   23.57
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA Brett Liles Greenwood   23.17
4-AAA Payton Adams Monohans   23.24
4-AAA Elizar Lopez Fort Stockton   23.36
4-AAA Ramiro Deleon Andrews   23.53
5-AAA Braden Jetton Brownwood   22.04
5-AAA Julian Flores Snyder   22.48
5-AAA Brandon Sanders Wylie   22.49
5-AAA Gregory Williams Snyder   22.51
6-AAA Gerrick McKinney Hirschi   21.97
6-AAA Kaden Ashlock Iowa Park   23.28
6-AAA Chad Thomas Vernon   23.28
6-AAA Brent McCallon Vernon   24.12
7-AAA Brandon Johnson Benbrook   22.81
7-AAA Brice Hill Benbrook   23.23
7-AAA Dakota Brooks Springtown   23.33
7-AAA Spencer Roof Kennedale   23.39
8-AAA Langston Anderson Heritage   21.63
8-AAA Jaylan Henderson Life School   21.78
8-AAA Blake Henderson Alvarado   22.21
8-AAA Jason Locke Life School   22.73

Back to Running Events

400 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Oscar Gonzalez Pampa   54.30
1-AAA Fernando Borunda Perryton   54.30
1-AAA Marco Hernandez Dalhart   55.50
1-AAA Alex Brewer Dalhart   57.10
2-AAA Estavan Mendoza Denver City   50.74
2-AAA Petronilo Garibaldo Brownfield   51.96
2-AAA Jaryd Ivy Denver City   52.98
2-AAA Josh Marquez Lamesa   54.30
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA Mario Garcia Andrews   49.98
4-AAA Fernando Esquivel Fort Stockton   50.84
4-AAA Ray Muela Pecos   52.07
4-AAA Jonathan Ramirez Andrews   52.63
5-AAA Aaron Martinez Big Spring   50.14
5-AAA Greggory Kirby Snyder   50.87
5-AAA Hayden Keidl Wylie   51.43
5-AAA Jason Sanchez Brownwood   52.29
6-AAA Will Busey Graham   51.97
6-AAA Erik Garcia Morales Vernon   52.02
6-AAA David Brown Hirschi   52.97
6-AAA Jonathan Sanchez Graham   53.14
7-AAA Cage Teauge Springtown   51.97
7-AAA Adrian Reyes Lake Worth   53.05
7-AAA EJ Williams Kennedale   53.25
7-AAA Erik Lopez Mineral Wells   53.31
8-AAA Chance Hatfield Glen Rose   51.65
8-AAA Joseph Guthrie Alvarado   53.02
8-AAA Treavor Griggs Godley   53.50
8-AAA Arturo Ortega Venus   53.79
800 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Fernando Borunda Perryton   2:05.40
1-AAA Aaron Hembree Dalhart   2:06.80
1-AAA Sean Horner Pampa   2:12.00
1-AAA Mario Banos Perryton   2:12.80
2-AAA Petronilo Garibaldo Brownfield   2:05.32
2-AAA Carlos Aguayo Lamesa   2:06.16
2-AAA Mario Hernandez Seminole   2:08.11
2-AAA Eziquiel Gonzales Denver City   2:08.19
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA Jasson Marquez Andrews   2:05.14
4-AAA Raymond Bumpus Monohans   2:06.97
4-AAA Alvaro Hernandez Andrews   2:08.49
4-AAA Ryan Corralez Monohans   2:09.52
5-AAA Aaron Martinez Big Spring   1:59.57
5-AAA Gregory Kirby Snyder   2:04.56
5-AAA Jason Sanchez Brownwood   2:05.19
5-AAA Cooper Miller Big Spring   2:06.04
6-AAA Sloan Lewis Burkburnett   2:02.76
6-AAA Riley Elliott Vernon   2:04.24
6-AAA Erik Morales Garcia Vernon   2:06.76
6-AAA Jonathan Sanchez Graham   2:07.22
7-AAA Eric Lopez Mineral Wells   2:06.10
7-AAA Jonathan Heckart Castleberry   2:07.71
7-AAA Baron Lasher Castleberry   2:08.15
7-AAA Noe Salazar Mineral Wells   2:08.17
8-AAA Tyler Walker Heritage   2:01.29
8-AAA Trejdan Buck Life School   2:06.83
8-AAA Ethen Agreda Heritage   2:06.96
8-AAA Bayley Alston Life School   2:07.73

Back to Running Events

110 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Ryan Bornemeier Dalhart   14.80
1-AAA Tyler Willett Pampa   15.40
1-AAA Griffin Brosowske Perryton   16.40
1-AAA Zac Holdeman Perryton   17.00
2-AAA James Rodriquez Lamesa   15.29
2-AAA Austin Foust Lamesa   16.40
2-AAA Charles Johnson Estacado   16.66
2-AAA Jaylen Carrillo Brownfield   16.80
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA Trey Cross Greenwood   16.41
4-AAA Ethan Morgan Andrews   16.50
4-AAA JJ Vargas Monohans   17.34
4-AAA Chase Leatherwood Greenwood   17.73
5-AAA Gatlin Martin Wylie   15.00
5-AAA John Ibanez Big Spring   15.43
5-AAA Tommy Bowden Brownwood   15.45
5-AAA Eli Hendrix Sweetwater   17.94
6-AAA Kason Dickerson Iowa Park   16.37
6-AAA Marcus Clark Graham   16.49
6-AAA Anthony Garza Vernon   17.86
6-AAA Xavier Reyes Graham   17.92
7-AAA Matthew Bowser Benbrook   14.58
7-AAA Weston Newman Mineral Wells   16.20
7-AAA Jordan Saunders Kennedale   16.28
7-AAA Ashton Watson Springtown   16.32
8-AAA Rodrigo Alvarado Venus   15.26
8-AAA Everett Pulliam Life School   15.33
8-AAA Demetrius Uplegger Venus   15.34
8-AAA Isaiah Robin Life School   15.93
300 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Griffin Brosowske Perryton   42.90
1-AAA Landon Gatlin Bushland   43.10
1-AAA Ryan Bornemeier Dalhart   43.10
1-AAA Zac Holdeman Perryton   43.20
2-AAA Nick Garza Denver City   42.02
2-AAA Austin Foust Lamesa   43.07
2-AAA Jason Mejia Seminole   43.11
2-AAA Jorge Ronquillo Denver City   43.54
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA Ethan Morgan Andrews   41.71
4-AAA Cody Moore Andrews   42.35
4-AAA Chase Leatherwood Greenwood   43.06
4-AAA Jake Somers Greenwood   43.22
5-AAA Gatlin Martin Wylie   40.45
5-AAA Tommy Bowden Brownwood   42.43
5-AAA John Ibanez Big Spring   44.18
5-AAA Paul-David Quillin Brownwood   44.35
6-AAA Xavier Reyes Graham   42.90
6-AAA Kason Dickerson Iowa Park   45.27
6-AAA Gage Faulk Graham   45.49
6-AAA Tyler Reeves Vernon   45.72
7-AAA Jordan Saunders Kennedale   41.09
7-AAA Weston Newman Mineral Wells   41.62
7-AAA Ashton Watson Springtown   42.55
7-AAA Mathew Bowser Benbrook   42.76
8-AAA Drayden James Glen Rose   41.04
8-AAA Everett Pulliam Life School   41.89
8-AAA Demetrius Uplegger Venus   42.26
8-AAA Griffin Schultz Alvarado   42.31

Back to Running Events

1600 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Aaron Hembree Dalhart   4:56.10
1-AAA Francisco Guerrero Dalhart   5:10.50
1-AAA Martin Garcia Perryton   5:17.90
1-AAA Ivan Aldaco Bushland   5:20.20
2-AAA Alfredo Lozano Brownfield   5:03.15
2-AAA Rodrigo Ornealas Levelland   5:04.64
2-AAA Jose Manzanares Levelland   5:05.35
2-AAA Brady Alcazaar Levelland   5:05.54
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA Jasson Marquez Andrews   4:51.53
4-AAA Ryan Corralez Monohans   5:00.04
4-AAA Adrian Montoya Andrews   5:00.63
4-AAA Matthew Villareal Andrews   5:00.94
5-AAA Christian Escobedo Snyder   4:49.51
5-AAA Victor Charo Wylie   4:53.01
5-AAA Cooper Miller Big Spring   5:00.58
5-AAA Ryan Elizondo Wylie   5:02.47
6-AAA Sloan Lewis Burkburnett   4:30.57
6-AAA Landon Boddy Burkburnett   4:53.13
6-AAA Riley Elliott Vernon   4:56.97
6-AAA Greg Simental Graham   5:09.20
7-AAA Jose Ramirez Castleberry   4:53.27
7-AAA Noe Salazar Mineral Wells   4:58.11
7-AAA Chastin Burks Castleberry   5:00.96
7-AAA Alonzo Rangel DH Jarvis   5:02.76
8-AAA Aaron Svetlecic Alvarado   4:32.12
8-AAA William Horton Life School   4:36.58
8-AAA Brandon Hutto Godley   4:37.77
8-AAA Ethen Agreda Heritage   4:37.84
3200 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Martin Garcia Perryton   11:05.51
1-AAA Francisco Guerrero Dalhart   11:09.01
1-AAA Oscar Gonzalez Pampa   11:20.61
1-AAA Gabriel Ortega Perryton   11:22.64
2-AAA Rodrigo Ornealas Levelland   11:09.96
2-AAA Max Rodriguez Lamesa   11:14.35
2-AAA Jose Manzanares Levelland   11:30.08
2-AAA Micah Smith Seminole   11:33.10
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA Jasson Marquez Andrews   10:51.37
4-AAA Matthew Villareal Andrews   11:07.17
4-AAA Johnny McCracken Monohans   11:22.07
4-AAA Dylan Jeter Fort Stockton   11:28.10
5-AAA Christian Escobedo Snyder   10:32.10
5-AAA Victor Charo Wylie   10:33.20
5-AAA Cooper Miller Big Spring   10:43.60
5-AAA Corey Landin Snyder   10:56.40
6-AAA Sloan Lewis Burkburnett   10:28.13
6-AAA Landon Boddy Burkburnett   10:54.88
6-AAA Riley Elliott Vernon   11:07.63
6-AAA Greg Simental Graham   11:10.45
7-AAA Jose Ramirez Castleberry   10:46.64
7-AAA Chastin Burks Castleberry   11:14.23
7-AAA Arnold Pesina Castleberry   11:21.27
7-AAA Christian Gaston Springtown   11:28.04
8-AAA Aaron Svetlecic Alvarado   10:02.78
8-AAA William Horton Life School   10:07.94
8-AAA Ethen Agreda Heritage   10:08.40
8-AAA Nicholas Rosales Life School   10:20.23

Back to Running Events, top of page or HOME


2018 TEXAS REGION I- CLASS AAAA AREA TRACK MEETS

AREA 1/2
AREA 3/4
AREA5/6
AREA7/8
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

MARK IS DISTRICT MARK, AREA IS AREA MARK. TOP FOUR IN EACH EVENT FROM EACH AREA QUALIFY FOR REGIONALS

Long Jump
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
5-AAA AJ McCarty Brownwood 22-10.00  
5-AAA Kamron Rosas Wylie 21-07.50  
6-AAA Xavier Wilson Hirschi 21-02.25  
5-AAA Jeremiah Cooley Big Spring 20-11.00  
6-AAA Javen Banks Hirschi 20-10.25  
6-AAA Anthony Garza Vernon 20-07.75  
5-AAA Zach Strong Brownwood 20-03.00  
6-AAA Chase Birch Graham 19-11.25  
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
Triple Jump
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
6-AAA Xavier Wilson Hirschi 44-07.25  
5-AAA AJ McCarty Brownwood 42-03.50  
6-AAA Marcus Clark Graham 42-02.75  
6-AAA Slayton Ochoa Iowa Park 41-05.25  
5-AAA Kirk Vickers Brownwood 41-05.00  
6-AAA Chase Birch Graham 41-05.00  
5-AAA Kamron Rosas Wylie 40-02.50  
5-AAA Quemarian Lewis Big Spring 40-00.00  
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
High Jump
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
6-AAA Anthony Garza Vernon 6-06  
6-AAA David Brown Hirschi 6-02  
5-AAA Nick Salazar Brownwood 6-00  
5-AAA Jeremiah Cooley Big Spring 6-00  
6-AAA Kason Dickerson Iowa Park 6-00  
5-AAA Zach Strong Brownwood 5-10  
5-AAA Kyler Seymore Big Spring 5-10  
6-AAA Marc Tate Graham 5-08  
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
Pole Vault
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
5-AAA Kylor Aguilar Wylie 14-00  
5-AAA Paul-David Quillin Brownwood 14-00  
5-AAA Bailey Hicks Wylie 12-06  
6-AAA Tristin Cromer Graham 12-00  
6-AAA Colton Dunnam Graham 11-06  
6-AAA Scott Frazier Burkburnett 11-06  
6-AAA Darren Carpenter Vernon 10-00  
5-AAA        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
Shot Put
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
6-AAA Preston Newman Vernon 47-04.00  
5-AAA AJ Gonzales Big Spring 46-11.50  
6-AAA Ezekiel Holmes Hirschi 46-00.00  
5-AAA Ryan Hamar Wylie 43-01.50  
5-AAA Sutton Welch Wylie 42-08.50  
6-AAA Garrison Stovall Graham 42-05.75  
5-AAA Max Rodriguez Sweetwater 41-11.00  
6-AAA Marc Rodriguez Vernon 40-08.25  
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
Discus
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
5-AAA AJ Gonzales Big Spring 147-10 147-10
5-AAA Blaize Infinger Brownwood 143-10 143-10
6-AAA Will Hays Graham 130-10 130-10
5-AAA Liam McCraw Brownwood 123-06 123-06
6-AAA Marc Rodriguez Vernon 123-04 123-04
6-AAA Eli Carter Burkburnett 116-06 116-06
6-AAA Isaiah White Hirschi 115-02 115-02
5-AAA Parker Sanford Wylie 110-11 110-11
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
4 x 100 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
6-AAA W F Hirschi   42.91  
5-AAA Brownwood   43.02  
5-AAA Abilene Wylie   43.72  
6-AAA Graham   43.79  
5-AAA Big Sprig   44.12  
6-AAA Vernon   44.68  
5-AAA Snyder   44.90  
6-AAA Iowa Park   44.91  
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
5-AAA Brownwood   01:28.5  
6-AAA W F Hirschi   01:28.8  
5-AAA Snyder   01:30.8  
5-AAA Abilene Wylie   01:32.8  
5-AAA Big Spring   01:33.6  
6-AAA Graham   01:33.6  
6-AAA Vernon   01:34.6  
6-AAA Burkburnett   01:36.1  
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
4 x 400 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
5-AAA Brownwood   03:26.4  
5-AAA Snyder   03:30.0  
5-AAA Big Spring   03:30.2  
6-AAA Graham   03:32.8  
5-AAA Abilene Wylie   03:35.2  
6-AAA Vernon   03:36.1  
6-AAA WF Hirschi   03:42.4  
6-AAA Burkburnett   03:47.3  
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
This

Space

Left

Blank

Intentionally

100 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
6-AAA Daimarqua Foster Hirschi 10.81  
5-AAA Patrick Nash Brownwood 10.99  
5-AAA Brandon Sanders Wylie 11.03  
6-AAA Nate Downing Hirschi 11.18  
5-AAA Andrew Melendez Sweetwater 11.19  
5-AAA Brady Horn Wylie 11.21  
6-AAA Mason Underwood Burkburnett 11.21  
6-AAA Wes Martin Graham 11.27  
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
200 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
6-AAA Gerrick McKinney Hirschi 21.97  
5-AAA Braden Jetton Brownwood 22.04  
5-AAA Julian Flores Snyder 22.48  
5-AAA Brandon Sanders Wylie 22.49  
5-AAA Gregory Williams Snyder 22.51  
6-AAA Kaden Ashlock Iowa Park 23.28  
6-AAA Chad Thomas Vernon 23.28  
6-AAA Brent McCallon Vernon 24.12  
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
400 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
5-AAA Aaron Martinez Big Spring 50.14  
5-AAA Greggory Kirby Snyder 50.87  
5-AAA Hayden Keidl Wylie 51.43  
6-AAA Will Busey Graham 51.97  
6-AAA Erik Garcia Morales Vernon 52.02  
5-AAA Jason Sanchez Brownwood 52.29  
6-AAA David Brown Hirschi 52.97  
6-AAA Jonathan Sanchez Graham 53.14  
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
800 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
5-AAA Aaron Martinez Big Spring 01:59.6  
6-AAA Sloan Lewis Burkburnett 02:02.8  
6-AAA Riley Elliott Vernon 02:04.2  
5-AAA Gregory Kirby Snyder 02:04.6  
5-AAA Jason Sanchez Brownwood 02:05.2  
5-AAA Cooper Miller Big Spring 02:06.0  
6-AAA Erik Morales Garcia Vernon 02:06.8  
6-AAA Jonathan Sanchez Graham 02:07.2  
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
100 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
5-AAA Gatlin Martin Wylie 15.00  
5-AAA John Ibanez Big Spring 15.43  
5-AAA Tommy Bowden Brownwood 15.45  
5-AAA Eli Hendrix Sweetwater 17.94  
6-AAA Kason Dickerson Iowa Park 16.37  
6-AAA Marcus Clark Graham 16.49  
6-AAA Anthony Garza Vernon 17.86  
6-AAA Xavier Reyes Graham 17.92  
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
300 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
5-AAA Gatlin Martin Wylie 40.45  
5-AAA Tommy Bowden Brownwood 42.43  
6-AAA Xavier Reyes Graham 42.9  
5-AAA John Ibanez Big Spring 44.18  
5-AAA Paul-David Quillin Brownwood 44.35  
6-AAA Kason Dickerson Iowa Park 45.27  
6-AAA Gage Faulk Graham 45.49  
6-AAA Tyler Reeves Vernon 45.72  
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
1600 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
6-AAA Sloan Lewis Burkburnett 04:30.6  
5-AAA Christian Escobedo Snyder 04:49.5  
5-AAA Victor Charo Wylie 04:53.0  
6-AAA Landon Boddy Burkburnett 04:53.1  
6-AAA Riley Elliott Vernon 04:57.0  
5-AAA Cooper Miller Big Spring 05:00.6  
5-AAA Ryan Elizondo Wylie 05:02.5  
6-AAA Greg Simental Graham 05:09.2  
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
3200 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
6-AAA Sloan Lewis Burkburnett 10:28.1  
5-AAA Christian Escobedo Snyder 10:32.1  
5-AAA Victor Charo Wylie 10:33.2  
5-AAA Cooper Miller Big Spring 10:43.6  
6-AAA Landon Boddy Burkburnett 10:54.9  
5-AAA Corey Landin Snyder 10:56.4  
6-AAA Riley Elliott Vernon 11:07.6  
6-AAA Greg Simental Graham 11:10.5  
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        

Back to Running Events, top of page or HOME

2018 TEXAS REGION I- CLASS AAAA REGIONAL TRACK MEET

Field Events

FIELD EVENTS

Long Jump/Triple Jump
High Jump/Pole Vault
Shot Put/ Discus

 

 

REGIONAL MEET TEAM STANDINGS

Place
District
Team
Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Back to top of page

Long Jump
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
Triple Jump
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

Back to Field Events

High Jump
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
Pole Vault
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

Back to Field Events

 

Shot Put
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
Discus
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

Back to Field Events

RUNNING EVENTS

4 x 100 Relay / 4 x 200 Relays
4 x 400 Relays
100 meter / 200 meter Dashes
400 meter / 800 meter Dashes
110 meter / 300 meter Hurdles
1600 meter / 3200 meter Runs

Back to top of page

4 x 100 Meter Relay
District School Names Prelims Mark
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District School Names Prelims Mark
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X

Back to Running Events

4 x 400 Meter Relay
District School Names Prelims Mark
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
This

Space

Left

Blank

Intentionally

Back to Running Events

 

100 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
200 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

Back to Running Events

400 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
800 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

Back to Running Events

110 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
300 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

Back to Running Events

1600 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
3200 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

Back to Running Events or top of page


2018 TEXAS CLASS AAAA-STATE TRACK MEET

Austin Texas, Mike A. Meyers Stadium

Field Events

FIELD EVENTS

Long Jump/Triple Jump
High Jump/Pole Vault
Shot Put/ Discus

Back to top of page

 

Long Jump
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
Triple Jump
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Field Events

High Jump
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
Pole Vault
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Field Events

Shot Put
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
Discus
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Field Events

RUNNING EVENTS

4 x 100 Relays / 4 x 200 Relays
4 x 400 Relays
100 meter / 200 meter Dashes
400 meter / 800 meter Dashes
110 meter / 300 meter Hurdles
1600 meter / 3200 meter Runs

Back to top of page

4 x 100 Relay
Place District School Name
Mark
         
         
4 x 200 Relay
Place District School Name
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

4 x 400 Relay
Place District School Name
Mark
         
         
This Space Left Blank Intentionally

Back to Running Events

100 Meter Dash
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
200 Meter Dash
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

400 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
800 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

110 Meter Hurdles
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
300 Meter Hurdles
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

1600 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
3200 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events or top of page

REGION I "STATE MEET" TEAM TOTALS
Team Total Points Gold Silver Bronze