2017 TEXAS REGION I-AAAA
FOOTBALL SCHEDULES

DIVISION I TEAMS
 
DIVISION II TEAMS
 
Borger Andrews  
Brownfield
Fort Stockton
Levelland Clint  
Bushland
Lamesa
Lubbock Estacado Clint Mountain View  
Dalhart
Midland Greenwood
Pampa Fabens  
Denver City
Monohans
  San Elizario  
Perryton
Pecos
     
Seminole
        Sweetwater
 
 
Abilene Wylie Argyle  
Bridgeport
FW Benbrook
Big Spring Burkburnett  
Graham
Glen Rose
Brownwood Decatur  
Iowa Park
Godley
Snyder Gainsville  
Krum
Hillsboro
Stephenville Sanger  
Vernon
Venus
  Wichita Falls Hirschi  
Waxahachie Life

 

DIVISION I DISTRICT 1-AAAA

BORGER BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Dalhart  
September 8 vs Hereford  
September 15 vs Bushland  
September 22 at Plainview  
September 29 vs Perryton  
October 6 at Stratford  
October 13 OPEN OPEN
October 20 at Pampa  
October 27 vs Levelland  
November 3 at Estacado  
November 10 OPEN OPEN

Back to Football Page


LEVELLAND LOBOS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Muleshoe  
September 8 vs Shallowater  
September 15 vs Andrews  
September 22 at Brownfield  
September 29 vs Snyder  
October 6 at Bushland  
October 13 OPEN OPEN
October 20 at Estacado  
October 27 at Borger  
November 3 vs Pampa  
November 10 OPEN OPEN

Back to Football Page


LUBBOCK ESTACADO MATADORS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Hereford  
September 7 vs Dumas  
September 15 vs Amarillo Caprock  
September 22 vs Lubbock High  
September 29 at SA Lake View  
October 5 at Shallowater  
October 13 vs Clint Mountain View  
October 20 vs Levelland  
October 27 at Pampa  
November 3 vs Borger  
November 10 OPEN OPEN

Back to Football Page


PAMPA HARVESTERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Littlefield  
September 8 at Perryton  
September 15 vs Hereford  
September 22 vs Raton NM  
September 29 vs Bushland  
October 6 vs Dalhart  
October 13 OPEN OPEN
October 20 vs Borger  
October 27 vs Estacado  
November 3 at Levelland  
November 10 OPEN OPEN

Back to Football Page


DIVISION I DISTRICT 2-AAAA

ANDREWS

ANDREWS MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs SA Lake View  
September 8 vs Lubbock High  
September 15 at Levelland  
September 22 vs Monohans  
September 29 vs Big Spring  
October 6
vs Lubbock Coronado
 
October 13 at San Elizario  
October 20 vs Fabens  
October 27 vs Clint Mountain View  
November 3 vs Clint  
November 10 OPEN OPEN

Back to Football Page


CLINT LIONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Chaparral NM  
September 8 at Santa Teresa NM  
September 15 vs EP Austin  
September 22 OPEN OPEN
September 29 vs Tornillo  
October 6
vs Silver City NM
 
October 13 at Fabens  
October 20 vs Clint Mountain View  
October 27
vs EP Cathedral
 
November 3 at Andrews  
November 10 vs San Elizario  

Back to Football Page


CLINT MOUNTAIN VIEW LOBOS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
vs El Paso High
 
September 8
at EP Austin
 
September 15
vs EP Irvin
 
September 22
at Tornillo
 
September 29  
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 12  
October 20 at Clint  
October 27 vs Andrews  
November 3 at San Elizario  
November 10 vs Fabens  

Back to Football Page


FABENS WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
at EP Riverside
 
September 8
vs Clint Horizon
 
September 15
vs EP Jefferson
 
September 22  
September 29
vs EP Cathedral
 
October 6
at Anthony
 
October 13  
October 20  
October 27  
November 3
OPEN
OPEN
November 10  

Back to Football Page


SAN ELIZARIO EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
vs EP Austin
 
September 8
at Gadsen NM
 
September 15
at El Paso High
 
September 22
at EP Cathedral
 
September 29
at Anthony
 
October 6
vs Tornillo
 
October 13  
Ocotober 20
OPEN
OPEN
October 27  
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page

 


DIVISION I DISTRICT 3-AAAA


ABILENE WYLIE BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Vernon  
September 8 vs Lub. Monterey  
September 15 at Dennison  
September 22 vs Argyle  
September 29 at Brownfield  
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13 vs Brownwood  
Ocotober 20 at Big Spring  
October 27 vs Snyder  
November 3
OPEN
OPEN
November 10 at Stephenville  

Back to Football Page


BIG SPRING STEERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
at Ama. Caprock
September 8
at Sweetwater
September 15
September 22
vs Canyon
September 29
October 6
October 13 vs Snyder
Ocotober 20
October 27 at Stephenville
November 3 vs Brownwood
November 10
OPEN
OPEN

Back to Football Page


BROWNWOOD LIONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Canyon
September 8
September 15 at Liberty Hill
September 22 at Alvarado
September 29 vs Giddings
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13
Ocotober 20 vs Stephenville
October 27 vs Alvin Shadow Creek
November 3
November 10 vs Snyder

Back to Football Page


SNYDER TIGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Mid. Greenwood
September 8 vs Muleshoe
September 15 at Seminole
September 22 vs Sweetwater
September 29 at Levelland
October 6  
October 13
Ocotober 20
OPEN
OPEN
October 27
November 3 vs Stephenville
November 10

Back to Football Page


STEPHENVILLE YELLOW JACKETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Cleburne
September 8 at Springtown
September 15 vs Everman
September 22 at Decatur
September 29
October 6
vs Lub. Monterey
October 13
OPEN
OPEN
Ocotober 20
October 27
November 3 at Snyder
November 10

Back to Football Page


DIVISION I DISTRICT 4-AAAA


ARGYLE EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Lucas Lovejoy  
September 8 vs La Grange  
September 15 at Celina  
September 22 vs Abilene Wylie  
September 29 at Paris  
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13 vs Decatur  
October 20 vs Gainesville  
October 27 at Sanger  
November 3 vs WF Hirschi  
November 10 at Burkburnett  

Back to Football Page


BURKBURNETT BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Iowa Park  
September 8 at Bridgeport  
September 15 vs Vernon  
September 22 at Graham  
September 29 vs Mineral Wells  
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13 at Gainesville  
October 20 vs Sanger  
October 27 vs WF Hirschi  
November 3 at Decatur  
November 10 vs Argyle  

Back to Football Page


DECATUR EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Springtown  
September 8 at Alvarado  
September 15 vs Midlothian Heritage  
September 22 vs Stephenville  
September 29 at Bridgeport  
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13 at Argyle  
October 20 vs WF Hirschi  
October 27 at Gainesville  
November 3 vs Burkburnett  
November 10 at Sanger  

Back to Football Page


GAINESVILLE LEOPARDS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Pottsboro  
September 8 at Iowa Park  
September 15 vs Bridgeport  
September 22 at Springtown  
September 29 at Van Alstyne  
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13 vs Burkburnett  
October 20 at Argyle  
October 27 vs Decatur  
November 3 vs Sanger  
November 10 at WF Hirschi  

Back to Football Page


SANGER INDIANS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Graham  
September 8 at Denton  
September 15 at Krum  
September 22 vs Bridgeport  
September 29 vs Midlothian Heritage  
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13 vs WF Hirschi  
October 20 at Burkburnett  
October 27 vs Argyle  
November 3 at Gainesville  
November 10 vs Decatur  

Back to Football Page


WICHITA FALLS HIRSCHI HUSKIES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 Dal. Life Oak Cliff  
September 8 Waxahachie Life  
September 15 vs Graham  
September 22 vs Perryton  
September 29 vs Breckenridge  
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13 at Sanger  
October 20 at Decatur  
October 27 vs Burkburnett  
November 3 at Argyle  
November 10 vs Gainesville  

Back to Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 1-AAAA

BROWNFIELD CUBS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Clyde  
September 8 at Mid Greenwood  
September 15 at Muleshoe  
September 22 vs Levelland  
September 29 vs Abilene Wylie  
October 6 at Kermit  
October 13 vs Denver City  
October 20 OPEN OPEN
October 27 at Perryton  
November 3 vs Dalhart  
November 10 at Bushland  

Back to Foot ball Page


BUSHLAND FALCONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Canadian  
September 8 vs Ama Caprock  
September 15 at Borger  
September 22 vs Ama Palo Duro  
September 29 at Pampa  
October 6 vs Levelland  
October 13 at Perryton  
October 20 vs Dalhart  
October 27 OPEN OPEN
November 3 at Denver City  
November 10 vs Brownfield  

Back to Football Page


DALHART WOLVES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Borger  
September 8 at Spearman  
September 15 at River Road  
September 22 at Vernon  
September 29 vs Friona  
October 6 vs Pampa  
October 13 OPEN OPEN
October 20 at Bushland  
October 27 at Denver City  
November 3 vs Brownfield  
November 10 at Perryton  

Back to Football Page


DENVER CITY MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Midland Trinity  
September 8 vs Littlefield  
September 15 vs Fort Stockton  
September 22 vs Kermit  
September 29 vs Clint Mountain View  
October 6 vs Idalou  
October 13 at Brownfield  
October 20 vs Perryton  
October 27 at Dalhart  
November 3 vs Bushland  
November 10 OPEN OPEN

Back to Football Page


PERRYTON RANGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Dumas  
September 8 vs Pampa  
September 15 vs Canadian  
September 22 at WF Hirschi  
September 29 at Borger  
October 6 vs Snyder  
October 13 vs Bushland  
October 20 at Denver City  
October 27 vs Brownfield  
November 3 OPEN OPEN
November 10 at Dalhart  

Back to Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 2-AAAA

 

FORT STOCKTON PANTHERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Kermit  
September 8 vs SA Lake View  
September 15 vs Denver City  
September 22 at Uvalde  
September 29 at Greenwood  
October 6 vs Pecos  
October 13 at Lamesa  
October 20 vs Sweetwater  
October 27 OPEN OPEN
November 3 at Seminole  
November 10 vs Monohans  

Back to Football Page


LAMESA GOLDEN TORNADOES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Dimmitt  
September 8 at New Deal  
September 15 vs L. Roosevelt  
September 22 at Slaton  
September 29 OPEN OPEN
October 6 at Sweetwater  
October 13 vs Fort Stockton  
October 20 at Seminole  
October 27 vs Monohans  
November 3 at Greenwood  
November 10 vs Pecos  

Back to Football Page


MIDLAND GREENWOOD RANGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Snyder  
September 8 vs Brownfield  
September 15 at Shallowater  
September 22 at SA Lake View  
September 29 vs Fort Stockton  
October 6 at Seminole  
October 13 vs Monohans  
October 20 OPEN OPEN
October 27 at Pecos  
November 3 vs Lamesa  
November 10 at Sweetwater  

Back to Football Page


MONOHANS LOBOES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Wall  
September 8 vs Canyon  
September 15 vs Big Spring  
September 22 at Andrews  
September 29 vs Seminole  
October 6 OPEN OPEN
October 13 at Greenwood  
October 20 vs Pecos  
October 27 at Lamesa  
November 3 vs Sweetwater  
November 10 at Fort Stockton  

Back to Football Page


PECOS EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Brady  
September 8 vs Kermit  
September 15 at Alpine  
September 22 at Fabens  
September 29 vs Sweetwater  
October 6 at Fort Stockton  
October 13 vs Seminole  
October 20 at Monohans  
October 27 vs Greenwood  
November 3 OPEN OPEN
November 10 at Lamesa  

Back to Football Page


SEMINOLE INDIANS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Lubbock High  
September 8 at Idalou  
September 15 vs Snyder  
September 22 vs Ama.River Road  
September 29 at Monohans  
October 6 vs Greenwood  
October 13 at Pecos  
October 20 vs Lamesa  
October 27 at Sweetwater  
November 3 vs Fort Stockton  
November 10 OPEN OPEN

Back to Football Page


SWEETWATER MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Wichita Falls  
September 8 vs Big Spring  
September 15 vs SA Lake View  
September 22 at Snyder  
September 29 at Pecos  
October 6 vs Lamesa  
October 13 OPEN OPEN
October 20 at Fort Stockton  
October 27 vs Seminole  
November 3 at Monohans  
November 10 vs Greenwood  

Back to Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 3-AAAA

BRIDGEPORT BULLS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Mineral Wells  
September 8 vs Burkburnett  
September 15 at Gainesville  
September 22 at Sanger  
September 29 vs Decatur  
October 6 vs FW Benbrook  
October 13 at Graham  
October 20 vs Krum  
October 27 at Vernon  
November 3 vs Iowa Park  
November 10 OPEN OPEN

Back to Football Page


GRAHAM STEERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Sanger  
September 8 at Brownwood  
September 15 at WF Hirschi  
September 22 vs Burkburnett  
September 29 vs Stephenville  
October 6 at Big Spring  
October 13 vs Bridgeport  
October 20 OPEN OPEN
October 27 at Krum  
November 3 vs Vernon  
November 10 at Iowa Park  

Back to Football Page


IOWA PARK HAWKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Burkburnett  
September 8 vs Gainesville  
September 15 at Childress  
September 22 at Mineral Wells  
September 29 vs Holliday  
October 6 vs Wall  
October 13 at Krum  
October 20 vs Vernon  
October 27 OPEN OPEN
November 3 at Bridgeport  
November 10 vs Graham  

Back to Football Page


KRUM BOBCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Pilot Point  
September 8 vs FW Wyatt  
September 15 vs Sanger  
September 22 at Lake Worth  
September 29 at Carrollton Ranchview  
October 6 vs Texarkana Pleasant Grove  
October 13 vs Iowa Park  
October 20 at Bridgeport  
October 27 vs Graham  
November 3 OPEN OPEN
November 10 at Vernon  

Back to Football Page


VERNON LIONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Abilene Wylie  
September 8 vs Altus OK  
September 15 at Burkburnett  
September 22 vs Dalhart  
September 29 vs Springtown  
October 6 at Canadian  
October 13 OPEN OPEN
October 20 at Iowa Park  
October 27 vs Bridgeport  
November 3 at Graham  
November 10 vs Krum  

Back to Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 4-AAAA

GODLEY


FORT WORTH BENBROOK

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Ponder  
September 8 at Midlothian Heritage  
September 15 at Grandview  
September 22 vs Aubrey  
September 29 OPEN OPEN
October 6 at Bridgeport  
October 13 at Waxahachie Life  
October 21 vs Glen Rose  
October 27 at Venus  
November 3 at Hillsboro  
November 10 vs Godley  

Back to Football Page


GLEN ROSE TIGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Grandview  
September 8 vs Waco Connally  
September 15 at Mineral Wells  
September 22 vs Carrollton Ranchview  
September 29 vs Lake Worth  
October 6 OPEN OPEN
October 13 vs Venus  
October 20 at FW Benbrook  
October 27 vs Godley  
November 3 at Waxahachie Life  
November 10 vs Hillsboro  

Back to Football Page


GODLEY WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Whitney  
September 8 at FW Trimble Tech  
September 15 vs Lake Worth  
September 22 vs FW Castleberry  
September 29 at Ferris  
October 6 OPEN OPEN
October 13 vs Hillsboro  
October 20 vs Waxahachie Life  
October 27 at Glen Rose  
November 3 vs Venus  
November 10 at FW Benbrook  

Back to Football Page


HILLSBORO EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Clifton  
September 8 vs Grandview  
September 15 at Whitney  
September 22 vs Gatesville  
September 29 vs Willis Point  
October 6 OPEN OPEN
October 13 at Godley  
October 20 vs Venus  
October 27 at Waxahachie Life  
November 3 vs FW Benbrook  
November 10 at Glen Rose  

Back to Football Page


VENUS BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Dallas Madison  
September 8 vs Dallas Adamson  
September 15 vs Quinlan Ford  
September 22 at North Dallas  
September 29 at Dallas Carter  
October 6 OPEN OPEN
October 13 at Glen Rose  
October 20 at Hillsboro  
October 27 vs FW Benbrook  
November 3 at Godley  
November 10 vs Waxahachie Life  

Back to Football Page


WAXAHACHIE LIFE MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Tyler Grace  
September 8 at WF Hirschi  
September 15 vs Melissa  
September 22 vs Canton  
September 29 at Dallas Lincoln  
October 6 OPEN OPEN
October 13 at FW Benbrook  
October 20 at Godley  
October 27 vs Hillsboro  
November 3 vs Glen Rose  
November 10 at Venus  
Back to Football Page