2017 TEXAS REGION I-AAAA
FOOTBALL SCHEDULES

DIVISION I TEAMS
 
DIVISION II TEAMS
 
Borger Andrews  
Brownfield
Fort Stockton
Levelland Clint  
Bushland
Lamesa
Lubbock Estacado Clint Mountain View  
Dalhart
Midland Greenwood
Pampa Fabens  
Denver City
Monohans
  San Elizario  
Perryton
Pecos
     
Seminole
        Sweetwater
 
 
Abilene Wylie Argyle  
Bridgeport
FW Benbrook
Big Spring Burkburnett  
Graham
Glen Rose
Brownwood Decatur  
Iowa Park
Godley
Snyder Gainsville  
Krum
Hillsboro
Stephenville Sanger  
Vernon
Venus
  Wichita Falls Hirschi  
Waxahachie Life

 

DIVISION I DISTRICT 1-AAAA

 

BORGER BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Dalhart Won 28-27
September 8 vs Hereford Lost 42-7
September 15 vs Bushland Lost 49-28
September 22 at Plainview Lost 30-0
September 29 vs Perryton Won 28-8
October 6 at Stratford Lost 29-13
October 13 OPEN OPEN
October 20 at Pampa Lost 50-29
October 27 vs Levelland Lost 52-34
November 3 at Estacado Lost 20-13
November 10 OPEN OPEN
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 48-21

Back to Football Page


LEVELLAND LOBOS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Muleshoe Won 54-34
September 8 vs Shallowater Lost 35-20
September 15 vs Andrews Lost 47-31
September 22 at Brownfield Won 51-19
September 29 vs Snyder Won 26-21
October 6 at Bushland Lost 48-20
October 13 OPEN OPEN
October 20 at Estacado Lost 45-19
October 27 at Borger Won 52-34
November 3 vs Pampa Won 69-28
November 10 OPEN OPEN
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 28-7
AREA
FINALS
 

Back to Football Page


LUBBOCK ESTACADO MATADORS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Hereford Lost 35-27
September 7 vs Dumas Won 48-17
September 15 vs Amarillo Caprock Won 31-10
September 22 vs Lubbock High Won 50-0
September 29 at SA Lake View Won 84-0
October 5 at Shallowater Won 42-20
October 13 vs Clint Mountain View Won 42-0
October 20 vs Levelland Won 45-19
October 27 at Pampa Won 21-10
November 3 vs Borger Won 20-13
November 10 OPEN OPEN
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 45-0
AREA
FINALS
 

Back to Football Page


PAMPA HARVESTERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Littlefield Won 49-12
September 8 at Perryton Won 35-0
September 15 vs Hereford Lost 52-19
September 22 vs Raton NM Won 69-0
September 29 vs Bushland Lost 56-49
October 6 vs Dalhart Won 28-8
October 13 OPEN OPEN
October 20 vs Borger Won 50-29
October 27 vs Estacado Lost 21-10
November 3 at Levelland Lost 69-28
November 10 OPEN OPEN
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 53-3
AREA
FINALS
 

Back to Football Page


DIVISION I DISTRICT 2-AAAA

ANDREWS

 

ANDREWS MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs SA Lake View Won 75-21
September 8 vs Lubbock High Won 59-28
September 15 at Levelland Won 47-31
September 22 vs Monohans Lost 41-37
September 29 vs Big Spring Won 55-8
October 6
vs Lubbock Coronado
Lost 48-21
October 13 at San Elizario Won 70-0
October 20 vs Fabens Won 56-14
October 27 vs Clint Mountain View Won 65-21
November 3 vs Clint Won 42-30
November 10 OPEN OPEN
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 48-21
AREA
FINALS
 

Back to Football Page


CLINT LIONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Chaparral NM Won 21-20
September 8 at Santa Teresa NM Won 34-13
September 15 vs EP Austin Won 36-21
September 22 OPEN OPEN
September 29 vs Tornillo Won 50-8
October 6
vs Silver City NM
Won 42-8
October 13 at Fabens Lost 45-37
October 20 vs Clint Mountain View Won 21-14
October 27
vs EP Cathedral
Won 39-14
November 3 at Andrews Lost 42-30
November 10 vs San Elizario Won 49-12
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 28-7

Back to Football Page


CLINT MOUNTAIN VIEW LOBOS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
vs El Paso High
Lost 14-11
September 8
at EP Austin
Lost 35-12
September 15
vs EP Irvin
Won 35-16
September 22
at Tornillo
Won 54-32
September 29 Lost 20-14
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 12 Lost 42-0
October 20 at Clint Lost 21-14
October 27 vs Andrews Lost 65-21
November 3 at San Elizario Won 56-0
November 10 vs Fabens Won 30-29
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 45-0

Back to Football Page


FABENS WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
at EP Riverside
Won 20-6
September 8
vs Clint Horizon
Won 13-0
September 15
vs EP Jefferson
Lost 35-18
September 22 Lost 14-13
September 29
vs EP Cathedral
Lost 20-14
October 6
at Anthony
Won 46-0
October 13 Won 45-37
October 20 Lost 56-14
October 27 Won 40-7
November 3
OPEN
OPEN
November 10 Lost 30-29
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 53-3

Back to Football Page


SAN ELIZARIO EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
vs EP Austin
Lost 58-10
September 8
at Gadsen NM
Lost 40-9
September 15
at El Paso High
Lost 42-0
September 22
at EP Cathedral
Lost 46-14
September 29
at Anthony
Lost 30-0
October 6
vs Tornillo
Lost 15-8
October 13 Lost 70-0
Ocotober 20
OPEN
OPEN
October 27 Lost 40-7
November 3 Lost 56-0
November 10 Lost 49-12

Back to Football Page

 


DIVISION I DISTRICT 3-AAAA


ABILENE WYLIE BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Vernon Won 45-6
September 8 vs Lub. Monterey Won 42-17
September 15 at Dennison Lost 24-23
September 22 vs Argyle Lost 56-7
September 29 at Brownfield Won 50-7
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13 vs Brownwood Won 45-38
Ocotober 20 at Big Spring Won 42-6
October 27 vs Snyder Won 27-7
November 3
OPEN
OPEN
November 10 at Stephenville Lost 33-20
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 48-34

Back to Football Page


BIG SPRING STEERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
at Ama. Caprock
Lost 38-18
September 8
at Sweetwater
Lost 56-20
September 15 Lost 45-20
September 22
vs Canyon
Lost 35-7
September 29 Lost 55-8
October 6 Lost 54-7
October 13 vs Snyder Lost 40-13
Ocotober 20 Lost 42-6
October 27 at Stephenville Lost 71-0
November 3 vs Brownwood Lost 56-2
November 10
OPEN
OPEN

Back to Football Page


BROWNWOOD LIONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Canyon Won 60-20
September 8 Lost 54-49
September 15 at Liberty Hill Lost 70-49
September 22 at Alvarado Won 21-7
September 29 vs Giddings Won 20-14
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13 Lost 45-38
Ocotober 20 vs Stephenville Lost 28-21
October 27 vs Alvin Shadow Creek Won 28-21
November 3 Won 56-2
November 10 vs Snyder Won 47-25
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 44-34

Back to Football Page


SNYDER TIGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Mid. Greenwood Lost 14-7
September 8 vs Muleshoe Won 37-34
September 15 at Seminole Lost 40-0
September 22 vs Sweetwater Lost 45-7
September 29 at Levelland Lost 26-21
October 6 Lost 26-22
October 13 Won 40-13
Ocotober 20
OPEN
OPEN
October 27 Lost 27-7
November 3 vs Stephenville Lost 49-20
November 10 Lost 47-25
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 56-21

Back to Football Page


STEPHENVILLE YELLOW JACKETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Cleburne Won 53-20
September 8 at Springtown Won 41-13
September 15 vs Everman Won 34-21
September 22 at Decatur Won 41-20
September 29 Lost 30-14
October 6
vs Lub. Monterey
Lost 20-17
October 13
OPEN
OPEN
Ocotober 20 Won 28-21
October 27 Won 71-0
November 3 at Snyder Won 49-20
November 10 Won 33-20
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 52-13
AREA
FINALS
 

Back to Football Page


DIVISION I DISTRICT 4-AAAA


ARGYLE EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Lucas Lovejoy Won 42-21
September 8 vs La Grange Won 70-0
September 15 at Celina Won 49-34
September 22 vs Abilene Wylie Won 56-7
September 29 at Paris Won 27-7
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13 vs Decatur Won 62-21
October 20 vs Gainesville Won 56-13
October 27 at Sanger Won 42-14
November 3 vs WF Hirschi Won 37-19
November 10 at Burkburnett Won 63-3
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 56-21
AREA
FINALS
 

Back to Football Page


BURKBURNETT BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Iowa Park Lost 49-21
September 8 at Bridgeport Won 21-20
September 15 vs Vernon Lost 36-28
September 22 at Graham Lost 63-17
September 29 vs Mineral Wells Lost 35-28
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13 at Gainesville Lost 46-21
October 20 vs Sanger Lost 49-21
October 27 vs WF Hirschi Lost 43-17
November 3 at Decatur Lost 69-49
November 10 vs Argyle Lost 63-3

Back to Football Page


DECATUR EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Springtown Won 69-35
September 8 at Alvarado Won 28-21
September 15 vs Midlothian Heritage Lost 35-21
September 22 vs Stephenville Lost 41-20
September 29 at Bridgeport Won 61-28
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13 at Argyle Lost 62-21
October 20 vs WF Hirschi Lost 69-36
October 27 at Gainesville Won 65-51
November 3 vs Burkburnett Won 69-49
November 10 at Sanger Won 65-21
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 48-34
AREA
FINALS
 

Back to Football Page


GAINESVILLE LEOPARDS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Pottsboro Lost 35-33
September 8 at Iowa Park Won 45-41
September 15 vs Bridgeport Won 53-28
September 22 at Springtown Lost 56-17
September 29 at Van Alstyne Lost 31-25
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13 vs Burkburnett Won 46-21
October 20 at Argyle Lost 56-13
October 27 vs Decatur Lost 65-51
November 3 vs Sanger Lost 56-44
November 10 at WF Hirschi Lost 41-21

Back to Football Page


SANGER INDIANS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Graham Lost 55-14
September 8 at Denton Lost 28-21
September 15 at Krum Won 49-7
September 22 vs Bridgeport Won 37-35
September 29 vs Midlothian Heritage Lost 62-13
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13 vs WF Hirschi Lost 49-21
October 20 at Burkburnett Won 49-21
October 27 vs Argyle Lost 42-14
November 3 at Gainesville Won 56-44
November 10 vs Decatur Lost 65-21
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 52-13

Back to Football Page


WICHITA FALLS HIRSCHI HUSKIES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 Dal. Life Oak Cliff Won 48-0
September 8 Waxahachie Life Won 56-0
September 15 vs Graham Lost 42-35
September 22 vs Perryton Won 60-0
September 29 vs Breckenridge Won 58-20
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13 at Sanger Won 49-21
October 20 at Decatur Won 69-36
October 27 vs Burkburnett Won 43-17
November 3 at Argyle Lost 37-19
November 10 vs Gainesville Won 41-21
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 44-34
AREA
FINALS
 

Back to Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 1-AAAA

 

BROWNFIELD CUBS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Clyde Lost 49-32
September 8 at Mid Greenwood Lost 49-14
September 15 at Muleshoe Won 42-13
September 22 vs Levelland Lost 51-19
September 29 vs Abilene Wylie Lost 50-7
October 6 at Kermit Won 66-41
October 13 vs Denver City Lost 16-12
October 20 OPEN OPEN
October 27 at Perryton Lost 33-20
November 3 vs Dalhart Lost 35-21
November 10 at Bushland Lost 66-21

Back to Foot ball Page


BUSHLAND FALCONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Canadian Lost 47-23
September 8 vs Ama Caprock Lost 52-49
September 15 at Borger Won 49-28
September 22 vs Ama Palo Duro Won 42-21
September 29 at Pampa Won 56-49
October 6 vs Levelland Won 48-20
October 13 at Perryton Won 51-18
October 20 vs Dalhart Won 51-0
October 27 OPEN OPEN
November 3 at Denver City Won 21-7
November 10 vs Brownfield Won 66-21
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 33-14
AREA
FINALS
 

Back to Football Page


DALHART WOLVES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Borger Lost 28-27
September 8 at Spearman Won 36-20
September 15 at River Road Won 36-29
September 22 at Vernon Lost 46-7
September 29 vs Friona Lost 28-21
October 6 vs Pampa Lost 28-8
October 13 OPEN OPEN
October 20 at Bushland Lost 51-0
October 27 at Denver City Lost 30-7
November 3 vs Brownfield Won 35-21
November 10 at Perryton Lost 33-7
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 43-6

Back to Football Page


DENVER CITY MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Midland Trinity Won 42-12
September 8 vs Littlefield Won 41-30
September 15 vs Fort Stockton Lost 27-17
September 22 vs Kermit Won 23-21
September 29 vs Clint Mountain View Won 20-14
October 6 vs Idalou Lost 22-19
October 13 at Brownfield Won 16-12
October 20 vs Perryton Lost 36-14
October 27 at Dalhart Won 30-7
November 3 vs Bushland Lost 21-7
November 10 OPEN OPEN
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 41-21

Back to Football Page


PERRYTON RANGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Dumas Lost 42-7
September 8 vs Pampa Lost 35-0
September 15 vs Canadian Lost 36-0
September 22 at WF Hirschi Lost 60-0
September 29 at Borger Lost 28-8
October 6 vs Snyder Won 26-22
October 13 vs Bushland Lost 51-18
October 20 at Denver City Won 36-14
October 27 vs Brownfield Won 33-20
November 3 OPEN OPEN
November 10 at Dalhart Won 33-7
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 60-14

Back to Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 2-AAAA

 

FORT STOCKTON PANTHERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Kermit Lost 17-15
September 8 vs SA Lake View Won 34-27
September 15 vs Denver City Won 27-17
September 22 at Uvalde Lost 40-14
September 29 at Greenwood Lost 38-0
October 6 vs Pecos Lost 41-6
October 13 at Lamesa Won 26-14
October 20 vs Sweetwater Lost 41-7
October 27 OPEN OPEN
November 3 at Seminole Lost 41-7
November 10 vs Monohans Lost 49-13

Back to Football Page


LAMESA GOLDEN TORNADOES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Dimmitt Won 43-13
September 8 at New Deal Lost 54-13
September 15 vs L. Roosevelt Won 49-12
September 22 at Slaton Won 49-21
September 29 OPEN OPEN
October 6 at Sweetwater Lost 69-7
October 13 vs Fort Stockton Lost 26-14
October 20 at Seminole Lost 38-6
October 27 vs Monohans Lost 49-20
November 3 at Greenwood Lost 43-20
November 10 vs Pecos Won 54-49

Back to Football Page


MIDLAND GREENWOOD RANGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Snyder Won 14-7
September 8 vs Brownfield Won 49-14
September 15 at Shallowater Lost 54-34
September 22 at SA Lake View Won 53-27
September 29 vs Fort Stockton Won 38-0
October 6 at Seminole Lost 35-32
October 13 vs Monohans Lost 27-21
October 20 OPEN OPEN
October 27 at Pecos Won 56-42
November 3 vs Lamesa Won 43-20
November 10 at Sweetwater Lost 48-23
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 33-14

Back to Football Page


MONOHANS LOBOES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Wall Lost 50-13
September 8 vs Canyon Won 23-21
September 15 vs Big Spring Won 45-20
September 22 at Andrews Won 41-37
September 29 vs Seminole Lost 30-13
October 6 OPEN OPEN
October 13 at Greenwood Won 27-21
October 20 vs Pecos Won 28-21
October 27 at Lamesa Won 49-20
November 3 vs Sweetwater Won 45-27
November 10 at Fort Stockton Won 49-13
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 41-21
AREA
FINALS
 

Back to Football Page


PECOS EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Brady Won 57-27
September 8 vs Kermit Won 23-21
September 15 at Alpine Won 21-16
September 22 at Fabens Won 14-13
September 29 vs Sweetwater Lost 63-30
October 6 at Fort Stockton Won 41-6
October 13 vs Seminole Lost 57-6
October 20 at Monohans Lost 28-21
October 27 vs Greenwood Lost 56-42
November 3 OPEN OPEN
November 10 at Lamesa Lost 54-49

Back to Football Page


SEMINOLE INDIANS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Lubbock High Lost 20-17
September 8 at Idalou Won 36-10
September 15 vs Snyder Won 40-0
September 22 vs Ama.River Road Won 56-0
September 29 at Monohans Won 30-13
October 6 vs Greenwood Won 35-32
October 13 at Pecos Won 57-6
October 20 vs Lamesa Won 38-6
October 27 at Sweetwater Won 28-27
November 3 vs Fort Stockton Won 41-7
November 10 OPEN OPEN
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 43-6
AREA
FINALS
 

Back to Football Page


SWEETWATER MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Wichita Falls Won 35-10
September 8 vs Big Spring Won 56-20
September 15 vs SA Lake View Won 52-21
September 22 at Snyder Won 45-7
September 29 at Pecos Won 63-30
October 6 vs Lamesa Won 69-7
October 13 OPEN OPEN
October 20 at Fort Stockton Won 41-7
October 27 vs Seminole Lost 28-27
November 3 at Monohans Lost 45-27
November 10 vs Greenwood Won 48-23
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 60-14
AREA
FINALS
 

Back to Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 3-AAAA

 

BRIDGEPORT BULLS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Mineral Wells Lost 47-33
September 8 vs Burkburnett Lost 21-20
September 15 at Gainesville Lost 53-28
September 22 at Sanger Lost 37-35
September 29 vs Decatur Lost 61-28
October 6 vs FW Benbrook Won 41-37
October 13 at Graham Lost 62-7
October 20 vs Krum Won 21-14
October 27 at Vernon Won 37-36
November 3 vs Iowa Park Lost 52-17
November 10 OPEN OPEN
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 32-28

Back to Football Page


GRAHAM STEERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Sanger Won 55-14
September 8 at Brownwood Won 54-49
September 15 at WF Hirschi Won 42-35
September 22 vs Burkburnett Won 63-17
September 29 vs Stephenville Won 30-14
October 6 at Big Spring Won 54-7
October 13 vs Bridgeport Won 62-7
October 20 OPEN OPEN
October 27 at Krum Won 47-7
November 3 vs Vernon Won 63-12
November 10 at Iowa Park Won 49-21
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 59-7
AREA
FINALS
 

Back to Football Page


IOWA PARK HAWKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Burkburnett Won 49-21
September 8 vs Gainesville Lost 45-41
September 15 at Childress Lost 35-28
September 22 at Mineral Wells Won 42-40
September 29 vs Holliday Won 21-7
October 6 vs Wall Lost 42-14
October 13 at Krum Won 56-14
October 20 vs Vernon Won 43-24
October 27 OPEN OPEN
November 3 at Bridgeport Won 52-17
November 10 vs Graham Lost 49-21
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 51-14
AREA
FINALS
vs Seminole  

Back to Football Page


KRUM BOBCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Pilot Point Lost 35-14
September 8 vs FW Wyatt Lost 42-6
September 15 vs Sanger Lost 49-7
September 22 at Lake Worth Won 41-29
September 29 at Carrollton Ranchview Lost 42-28
October 6 vs Texarkana Pleasant Grove Lost 63-0
October 13 vs Iowa Park Lost 56-14
October 20 at Bridgeport Lost 21-14
October 27 vs Graham Lost 47-7
November 3 OPEN OPEN
November 10 at Vernon Lost 60-32

Back to Football Page


VERNON LIONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Abilene Wylie Lost 45-6
September 8 vs Altus OK Lost 40-18
September 15 at Burkburnett Won 36-28
September 22 vs Dalhart Won 46-7
September 29 vs Springtown Won 44-29
October 6 at Canadian Lost 28-0
October 13 OPEN OPEN
October 20 at Iowa Park Lost 43-24
October 27 vs Bridgeport Lost 37-36
November 3 at Graham Lost 63-12
November 10 vs Krum Won 60-32
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 42-28
AREA
FINALS
 

Back to Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 4-AAAA

GODLEY

 

FORT WORTH BENBROOK

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Ponder Won 49-25
September 8 at Midlothian Heritage Lost 45-28
September 15 at Grandview Lost 42-6
September 22 vs Aubrey Lost 45-13
September 29 OPEN OPEN
October 6 at Bridgeport Lost 41-37
October 13 at Waxahachie Life Lost 28-24
October 21 vs Glen Rose Lost 56-6
October 27 at Venus Won 51-28
November 3 at Hillsboro Lost 35-6
November 10 vs Godley Lost 64-32

Back to Football Page


GLEN ROSE TIGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Grandview Lost 33-19
September 8 vs Waco Connally Won 30-16
September 15 at Mineral Wells Won 51-20
September 22 vs Carrollton Ranchview Won 72-14
September 29 vs Lake Worth Won 52-0
October 6 OPEN OPEN
October 13 vs Venus Won 68-0
October 20 at FW Benbrook Won 56-6
October 27 vs Godley Won 69-35
November 3 at Waxahachie Life Won 55-34
November 10 vs Hillsboro Won 55-34
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 42-28

Back to Football Page


GODLEY WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Whitney Lost 48-26
September 8 at FW Trimble Tech Won 40-23
September 15 vs Lake Worth Won 34-0
September 22 vs FW Castleberry Won 54-0
September 29 at Ferris Won 48-21
October 6 OPEN OPEN
October 13 vs Hillsboro Won 40-34
October 20 vs Waxahachie Life Won 37-14
October 27 at Glen Rose Lost 69-35
November 3 vs Venus Won 69-10
November 10 at FW Benbrook Won 64-32
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 32-28
AREA
FINALS
 

Back to Football Page


HILLSBORO EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Clifton Won 20-14
September 8 vs Grandview Lost 49-17
September 15 at Whitney Lost 34-26
September 22 vs Gatesville Lost 31-7
September 29 vs Willis Point Lost 34-22
October 6 OPEN OPEN
October 13 at Godley Lost 40-34
October 20 vs Venus Won 51-7
October 27 at Waxahachie Life Lost 49-33
November 3 vs FW Benbrook Won 35-6
November 10 at Glen Rose Lost 48-13
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 59-7

Back to Football Page


VENUS BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Dallas Madison Won 21-6
September 8 vs Dallas Adamson Won 28-7
September 15 vs Quinlan Ford Lost 42-3
September 22 at North Dallas Won 14-7
September 29 at Dallas Carter Lost 55-6
October 6 OPEN OPEN
October 13 at Glen Rose Lost 68-0
October 20 at Hillsboro Lost 51-7
October 27 vs FW Benbrook Lost 51-28
November 3 at Godley Lost 69-10
November 10 vs Waxahachie Life Lost 47-0

Back to Football Page


WAXAHACHIE LIFE MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 at Tyler Grace Lost 48-28
September 8 at WF Hirschi Lost 56-0
September 15 vs Melissa Lost 50-29
September 22 vs Canton Won 20-14
September 29 at Dallas Lincoln Won 34-17
October 6 OPEN OPEN
October 13 at FW Benbrook Won 28-24
October 20 at Godley Lost 37-14
October 27 vs Hillsboro Won 49-33
November 3 vs Glen Rose Lost 55-34
November 10 at Venus Won 47-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 51-14

Back to Football Page