2017-2018 TEXAS REGION I - AAAA
GIRL'S DISTRICT BASKETBALL SCHEDULES
Borger | Brownfield | Clint | Andrews | Big Spring | Burkburnett | Benbrook | Alvarado |
Bushland | Denver City | Fabens | Fort Stockton | Brownwood | Graham | Diamond Hill Jarvis |
Glen Rose |
Dalhart | Estacado | Mountain View | Greenwood | Snyder | Hirschi | Kennedale | Godley |
Pampa | Lamesa | San Elizario | Monahans | Sweetwater | Iowa Park | Lake Worth | Midlothian Heritage |
Perryton | Levelland | Pecos | Wylie | Vernon | Mineral Wells | Stephenville | |
Seminole | River Oaks Castleberry |
Venus | |||||
Springtown | Waxahachie Life |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 9 | vs Perryton | Lost 43-33 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Bushland | Lost 73-30 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Dalhart | Lost 60-23 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Pampa | Lost 70-34 |
JANUARY 23 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Perryton | Lost 54-24 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Bushland | Lost 63-20 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Dalhart | Won 59-53 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Pampa | Lost 62-49 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Dalhart | Won 45-32 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Pampa | Won 71-41 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Borger | Won 73-30 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Perryton | Won 56-35 |
JANUARY 19 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 23 | vs Dalhart | Won 50-25 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Pampa | Won 51-47 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Borger | Won 63-20 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Perryton | Won 53-21 |
FEBRUARY 6 | OPEN (non-District) | |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Seminole |
Lost 45-34 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Bushland | Lost 45-32 |
JANUARY 9 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 12 | vs Pampa | Lost 57-45 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Borger | Won 60-23 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Perryton | Lost 56-36 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Bushland | Lost 50-25 |
JANUARY 26 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 30 | vs Pampa | Won 53-42 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Borger | Lost 59-53 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Perryton | Lost |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Levelland |
Lost 66-32 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Perryton | Lost 45-39 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Bushland | Lost 71-41 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Dalhart | Won 57-45 |
JANUARY 16 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 19 | vs Borger | Won 70-34 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Perryton | Won 47-45 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Bushland | Lost 51-47 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Dalhart | Lost 53-42 |
FEBRUARY 2 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Borger | Won 62-49 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Denver City |
Lost 81-51 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Pampa | Won 45-39 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Borger | Won 43-33 |
JANUARY 12 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 16 | vs Bushland | Lost 56-35 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Dalhart | Won 56-36 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Pampa | Lost 47-45 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Borger | Won 54-24 |
JANUARY 30 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Bushland | Lost 53-21 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Dalhart | Won |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Lub Estacado |
Lost 71-58 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Lamesa | Lost 36-23 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Seminole | Lost 51-26 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Lub Estacado | Lost 63-48 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Levelland | Lost 65-34 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Denver City | Lost 72-22 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Lamesa | Lost 40-25 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Seminole | Lost 46-18 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Lub Estacado | Lost 60-31 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Levelland | Lost 35-32 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Denver City | Lost 70-29 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Levelland | Won 48-36 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Lamesa | Won 81-32 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Seminole | Won 65-44 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 86-66 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Brownfield | Won 72-22 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Levelland | Lost 55-48 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Lamesa | Won 67-32 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Seminole | Won 55-32 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 76-65 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Brownfield | Won 70-29 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Pampa |
Won 81-51 |
AREA FINALS |
vs San Elizario |
Won 79-31 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Greenwood |
Won 41-36 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Glen Rose |
Won 44-33 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs Wylie |
Won 44-41 |
STATE SEMI-FINALS |
vs SA Veterans |
Lost 57-51 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Brownfield | Won 36-23 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Denver City | Lost 81-32 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Levelland | Lost 67-29 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Seminole | Lost 53-37 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Lub Estacado | Lost 70-47 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Brownfield | Won 40-25 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Denver City | Lost 67-32 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Levelland | Lost 75-25 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Seminole | Lost 61-36 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Lub Estacado | Lost 83-63 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Denver City | Lost 48-36 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 75-50 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Lamesa | Won 67-29 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Brownfield | Won 65-34 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Seminole | Won 42-35 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Denver City | Won 55-48 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Lub Estacado | Won 70-40 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Lamesa | Won 75-25 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Brownfield | Won 35-32 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Seminole | Won 48-28 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Dalhart |
Won 66-32 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Clint |
Won 88-43 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Seminole |
Won 56-24 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Wylie | Lost 51-48 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Seminole | Lost 42-35 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Levelland | Lost 75-50 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Brownfield | Won 63-48 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Denver City | Lost 86-66 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Lamesa | Won 70-47 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Seminole | Won 55-54 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Levelland | Lost 70-40 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Brownfield | Won 60-31 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Denver City | Lost 76-65 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Lamesa | Won 83-63 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Seminole |
Won 50-36 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Perryton |
Won 71-58 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Greenwood |
Lost 60-45 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 42-35 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Brownfield | Won 51-26 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Denver City | Lost 65-44 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Lamesa | Won 53-37 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Levelland | Lost 42-35 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Lub Estacado | Lost 55-54 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Brownfield | Won 46-18 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Denver City | Lost 55-32 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Lamesa | Won 61-36 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Levelland | Lost 48-28 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Lub Estacado |
Lost 50-36 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Bushland |
Won 45-34 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Fabens |
Won 68-41 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Levelland |
Lost 56-24 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 2 | vs Fabens | Won 40-33 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Mountain View | Won 46-35 |
JANUARY 9 | vs San Elizario | Lost 43-42 |
JANUARY 12 | (non-District) | |
JANUARY 16 | vs Fabens | Lost 40-26 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Mountain View | Won 49-19 |
JANUARY 23 | vs San Elizario | Lost 51-43 OT |
JANUARY 26 |
(non-District) | |
JANUARY 30 | vs Fabens | Lost 46-42 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Mountain View | Won 49-39 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs San Elizario | Won 43-32 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Monahans |
Won 57-51 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Levelland |
Lost 88-43 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 2 | vs San Elizario | Lost 46-21 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Clint | Lost 46-35 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Fabens | Won 29-28 |
JANUARY 12 | (non-District) | |
JANUARY 16 | vs San Elizario | Lost 53-28 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Clint | Lost 49-19 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Fabens | Won 37-33 |
JANUARY 26 |
(non-District) | |
JANUARY 30 | vs San Elizario | Lost 42-23 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Clint | Lost 49-39 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Fabens | Lost |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Greenwood |
Lost 67-15 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 2 | vs Clint | Lost 40-33 |
JANUARY 5 | vs San Elizario | Lost 58-38 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Mountain View | Lost 29-28 |
JANUARY 12 | (non-District) | |
JANUARY 16 | vs Clint | Won 40-26 |
JANUARY 19 | (non-District) | |
JANUARY 23 | vs Mountain View | Lost 37-33 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs San Elizario | Lost 53-48 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Clint | Won 46-42 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs San Elizario | Lost 61-53 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Mountain View | Won |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Pecos |
Won 67-59 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Seminole |
Lost 58-41 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 2 | vs Mountain View | Won 46-21 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Fabens | Won 58-38 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Clint | Won 43-42 |
JANUARY 12 | (non-District) | |
JANUARY 16 | vs Mountain View | Won 53-28 |
JANUARY 19 | (non-District) | |
JANUARY 23 | vs Clint | Won 51-43 OT |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Fabens | Won 53-48 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Mountain View | Won 42-23 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Fabens | Won 61-53 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Clint | Lost 43-32 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
Won 48-39 | |
AREA FINALS |
vs Denver City |
Lost 79-31 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 9 | vs Pecos | Lost 50-37 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Monahans | Won 45-31 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Fort Stockton | Lost 56-48 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Greenwood | Lost 66-30 |
JANUARY 23 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Pecos | Lost 47-44 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Monahans | Lost 45-31 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Fort Stockton | Lost 46-39 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Greenwood | Lost 62-32 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Monahans | Lost 50-37 |
JANUARY 9 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 12 | vs Greenwood | Lost 58-35 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Andrews | Won 56-48 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Pecos | Lost 58-47 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Monahans | Lost 57-43 |
JANUARY 26 |
OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 30 | vs Greenwood | Lost 76-44 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Andrews | Won 46-39 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Pecos | Won 55-43 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs San Elizario |
Lost 48-39 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Pecos | Won 61-34 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Monahans | Won 77-42 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Fort Stockton | Won 58-35 |
JANUARY 16 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 19 | vs Andrews | Won 66-30 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Pecos | Won 48-36 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Monahans | Won 65-30 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Fort Stockton | Won 76-44 |
FEBRUARY 2 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Andrews | Won 62-32 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
Won 67-15 | |
AREA FINALS |
vs Lub Estacado |
Won 60-45 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Denver City |
Lost 41-36 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Fort Stockton | Won 50-37 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Greenwood | Lost 77-42 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Andrews | Lost 45-31 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Pecos | Lost 71-42 |
JANUARY 19 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 23 | vs Fort Stockton | Won 57-43 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Greenwood | Lost 65-30 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Andrews | Won 45-31 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Pecos | Lost 46-45 |
FEBRUARY 6 | OPEN (non-District) | |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Clint |
Lost 57-51 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Greenwood | Lost 61-34 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Andrews | Won 48-40 |
JANUARY 12 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 16 | vs Monahans | Won 71-42 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Fort Stockton | Won 58-47 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Greenwood | Lost 48-36 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Andrews | Won 47-44 |
JANUARY 30 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Monahans | Won 46-45 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Fort Stockton | Lost 55-43 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Fabens |
Lost 67-59 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Brownwood | Won 52-29 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Big Spring | Won 70-37 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Snyder | Won 76-44 |
JANUARY 16 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 19 | vs Sweetwater | Won 76-42 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Brownwood | Won 50-44 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Big Spring | Won 72-42 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Snyder | Won 50-41 |
FEBRUARY 2 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Sweetwater | Won 73-48 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Iowa Park |
Won 85-37 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Heritage |
Won 63-46 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Seminole |
Won 63-45 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Levelland |
Won 51-48 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs Denver City |
Lost 44-33 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Snyder | Lost 56-34 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Wylie | Lost 70-37 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Sweetwater | Lost 56-49 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Brownwood | Lost 47-37 |
JANUARY 19 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 23 | vs Snyder | Lost 45-29 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Wylie | Lost 72-42 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Sweetwater | Lost 58-54 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Brownwood | Lost 58-35 |
FEBRUARY 6 | OPEN (non-District) |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Wylie | Lost 52-29 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Sweetwater | Won 73-62 |
JANUARY 12 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 16 | vs Big Spring | Won 47-37 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Snyder | Won 69-37 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Wylie | Lost 50-44 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Sweetwater | Won 62-44 |
JANUARY 30 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Big Spring | Won 58-35 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Snyder | Won 49-16 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Hirschi |
Won 42-35 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Glen Rose |
Lost 42-31 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Big Spring | Won 56-34 |
JANUARY 9 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 12 | vs Wylie | Lost 76-44 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Sweetwater | Won 72-53 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Brownwood | Lost 69-37 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Big Spring | Won 45-29 |
JANUARY 26 |
OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 30 | vs Wylie | Lost 50-41 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Sweetwater | Won 69-68 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Brownwood | Lost 49-16 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Graham |
Won 57-55 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Kennedale |
Lost 50-46 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 9 | vs Brownwood | Lost 73-62 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Big Spring | Won 56-49 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Snyder | Lost 72-53 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Wylie | Lost 76-42 |
JANUARY 23 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Brownwood | Lost 62-44 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Big Spring | Won 58-54 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Snyder | Lost 69-68 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Wylie | Lost 73-48 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Burkburnett |
Lost 56-47 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 9 | vs Iowa Park | Won 52-31 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Vernon | Won 62-39 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Graham | Lost 62-61 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Hirschi | Won 53-45 |
JANUARY 23 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Iowa Park | Won 50-30 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Vernon | Won 64-49 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Graham | Won 58-49 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Hirschi | Lost 49-40 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Sweetwater |
Won 56-47 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Stephenville |
Lost 56-46 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Vernon | Won 67-46 |
JANUARY 9 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 12 | vs Hirschi | Won 62-57 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Burkburnett | Won 62-61 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Iowa Park | Lost 48-46 OT |
JANUARY 23 | vs Vernon | Won 65-33 |
JANUARY 26 |
OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 30 | vs Hirschi | Won 74-73 2-OT |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Burkburnett | Lost 58-49 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Iowa Park | Won 67-33 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Snyder |
Lost 57-55 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Hirschi | Lost 52-33 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Burkburnett | Lost 52-31 |
JANUARY 12 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 16 | vs Vernon | Won 57-41 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Graham | Won 48-46 OT |
JANUARY 23 | vs Hirschi | Lost 47-46 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Burkburnett | Lost 50-30 |
JANUARY 30 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Vernon | Won 67-64 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Graham | Lost 67-33 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Wylie |
Lost 85-37 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Graham | Lost 67-46 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Hirschi | Lost 96-56 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Burkburnett | Lost 62-39 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Iowa Park | Lost 57-41 |
JANUARY 19 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 23 | vs Graham | Lost 65-33 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Hirschi | Lost 59-47 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Burkburnett | Lost 64-49 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Iowa Park | Lost 67-64 |
FEBRUARY 6 | OPEN (non-District) |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Iowa Park | Won 52-33 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Vernon | Won 96-56 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Graham | Lost 62-57 |
JANUARY 16 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 19 | vs Burkburnett | Lost 53-45 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Iowa Park | Won 47-46 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Vernon | Won 59-47 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Graham | Lost 74-73 2-OT |
FEBRUARY 2 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Burkburnett | Won 49-40 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Brownwood |
Lost 42-35 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Diamond Hill-Jarvis | Won 54-8 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Kennedale | Lost 70-51 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Lake Worth | Won 58-42 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Springtown | Won 50-42 |
JANUARY 5 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 9 | vs Mineral Wells | Lost 56-34 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Castleberry | Won 38-31 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Diamond Hill-Jarvis | Won 74-21 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Kennedale | Lost 67-42 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Lake Worth | Won 59-37 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Springtown | Won 63-45 |
JANUARY 30 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Mineral Wells | Lost 47-46 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Castleberry | Won 40-39 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Heritage |
Lost 57-42 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
FORT WORTH DIAMOND HILL- JARVIS EAGLES
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Benbrook | Lost 54-8 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Mineral Wells | Lost 81-25 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Castleberry | Lost 58-32 |
JANUARY 2 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 5 | vs Kennedale | Lost 97-16 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Lake Worth | Lost 62-30 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Springtown | Lost 72-18 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Benbrook | Lost 74-21 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Mineral Wells | Lost 69-14 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Castleberry | Lost 64-26 |
JANUARY 26 |
OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 30 | vs Kennedale | Lost 84-5 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Lake Worth | Lost 48-13 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Springtown | Lost 74-18 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Springtown | Won 63-26 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Benbrook | Won 70-51 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 88-79 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Castleberry | Won 64-25 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Diamond Hill-Jarvis | Won 97-16 |
JANUARY 9 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 12 | vs Lake Worth | Won 64-18 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Springtown | Won 80-52 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Benbrook | Won 67-42 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 83-78 OT |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Castleberry | Won 90-29 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Diamond Hill-Jarvis | Won 84-5 |
FEBRUARY 2 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Lake Worth | Won 64-23 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Godley |
Won 58-53 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Snyder |
Won 50-46 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Glen Rose |
Lost 56-42 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | OPEN (non-District) | |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Springtown | Won 40-35 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Benbrook | Lost 58-42 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Mineral Wells | Lost 54-16 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Castleberry | Lost 40-39 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Diamond Hill-Jarvis | Won 62-30 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Kennedale | Lost 64-18 |
JANUARY 16 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 19 | vs Springtown | Lost 48-28 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Benbrook | Lost 59-37 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Mineral Wells | Lost 56-17 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Castleberry | Lost 42-40 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Diamond Hill-Jarvis | Won 48-13 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Kennedale | Lost 64-23 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Castleberry | Won 49-19 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Diamond Hill-Jarvis | Won 81-25 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Kennedale | Lost 88-79 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Lake Worth | Won 54-16 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Springtown | Won 68-33 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Benbrook | Won 56-34 |
JANUARY 12 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 16 | vs Castleberry | Won 72-19 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Diamond Hill-Jarvis | Won 69-14 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Kennedale | Lost 83-78 OT |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Lake Worth | Won 56-17 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Springtown | Won 70-46 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Benbrook | Won 47-46 |
FEBRUARY 6 | OPEN (non-District) | |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Stephenville |
Lost 63-32 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Mineral Wells | Lost 49-19 |
DECEMBER 15 | OPEN (non-District) | |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Diamond Hill-Jarvis | Won 58-32 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Kennedale | Lost 64-25 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Lake Worth | Won 40-39 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Springtown | Lost 44-37 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Benbrook | Lost 38-31 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Mineral Wells | Lost 72-19 |
JANUARY 19 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 23 | vs Diamond Hill-Jarvis | Won 64-26 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Kennedale | Lost 90-29 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Lake Worth | Won 42-40 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Springtown | Won 46-28 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Benbrook | Lost 40-39 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Glen Rose |
Lost 40-39 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Kennedale | Lost 63-26 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Lake Worth | Lost 40-35 |
DECEMBER 19 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 2 | vs Benbrook | Lost 50-42 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Mineral Wells | Lost 68-33 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Castleberry | Won 44-37 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Diamond Hill-Jarvis | Won 72-18 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Kennedale | Lost 80-52 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Lake Worth | Won 48-28 |
JANUARY 23 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Benbrook | Lost 63-45 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Mineral Wells | Lost 70-46 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Castleberry | Lost 46-28 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Diamond Hill-Jarvis | Won 74-18 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Venus | Lost 80-52 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Heritage | Lost 58-14 |
DECEMBER 19 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 2 | vs Godley | Lost 84-22 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Waxahachie Life | Lost 43-38 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Stephenville | Lost 81-13 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 68-18 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Venus | Lost 50-23 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Heritage | Lost 71-18 |
JANUARY 23 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Godley | Lost 64-24 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Waxahachie Life | Lost 58-30 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Stephenville | Lost 78-31 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 86-22 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Godley | Won 41-32 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Waxahachie Life | Won 57-27 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Stephenville | Won 36-34 |
JANUARY 2 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 5 | vs Venus | Won 58-44 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Heritage | Won 45-24 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Alvarado | Won 68-18 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Godley | Won 43-25 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Waxahachie Life | Won 72-56 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Stephenville | Won 39-19 |
JANUARY 26 |
OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 30 | vs Venus | Won 66-14 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Heritage | Won 47-28 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Alvarado | Won 86-22 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Castleberry |
Won 94-23 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Brownwood |
Won 42-31 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Kennedale |
Won 56-42 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Denver City | Lost 44-33 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 41-32 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Venus | Lost 47-43 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Heritage | Lost 45-32 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Alvarado | Won 84-22 |
JANUARY 5 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 9 | vs Waxahachie Life | Won 67-34 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Stephenville | Won 50-41 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 43-25 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Venus | Won 60-48 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Heritage | Lost 44-34 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Alvarado | Won 64-24 |
JANUARY 30 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Waxahachie Life | Won 52-38 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Stephenville | Lost 37-35 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Kennedale |
Lost 58-53 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | OPEN (non-District) | |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Alvarado | Won 58-14 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Godley | Won 45-32 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Waxahachie Life | Won 54-39 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Stephenville | Lost 37-35 OT |
JANUARY 9 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 45-24 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Venus | Won 55-37 |
JANUARY 16 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 19 | vs Alvarado | Won 71-18 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Godley | Won 44-34 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Waxahachie Life | Won 62-41 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Stephenville | Won 47-42 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 47-28 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Venus | Won 55-21 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Benbrook |
Won 57-42 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Wylie |
Lost 63-46 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Waxahachie Life | Won 63-42 |
DECEMBER 15 | OPEN (non-District) | |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 36-34 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Venus | Won 40-25 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Heritage | Won 37-35 OT |
JANUARY 9 | vs Alvarado | Won 81-13 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Godley | Lost 50-41 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Waxahachie Life | Won 68-30 |
JANUARY 19 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 23 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 39-19 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Venus | Won 48-43 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Heritage | Lost 47-42 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Alvarado | Won 78-31 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Godley | Won 37-35 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
Won 63-32 | |
AREA FINALS |
vs Burkburnett |
Won 56-46 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Wylie |
Lost 63-45 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Alvarado | Won 80-52 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Godley | Won 47-43 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Waxahachie Life | Lost 49-37 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Stephenville | Lost 50-25 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 58-44 |
JANUARY 9 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 12 | vs Heritage | Lost 55-37 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Alvarado | Won 50-23 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Godley | Lost 60-48 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Waxahachie Life | Won 53-43 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Stephenville | Lost 48-43 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 66-14 |
FEBRUARY 2 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Heritage | Lost 55-21 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Stephenville | Lost 63-42 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 57-27 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Venus | Won 49-37 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Heritage | Lost 54-39 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Alvarado | Won 43-38 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Godley | Lost 67-34 |
JANUARY 12 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 16 | vs Stephenville | Lost 68-30 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 72-56 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Venus | Lost 53-43 |
JANUARY 26 |
vs Heritage | Lost 62-41 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Alvarado | Won 58-30 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Godley | Lost 52-38 |
FEBRUARY 6 | OPEN (non-District) |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page