2017 TEXAS REGION I-AAAA
VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULES
Borger | Brownfield | Clint | Andrews | Wylie | Burkburnett | Benbrook | Alvarado |
Bushland | Denver City | Mountain View | Fort Stockton | Big Spring | Graham | Diamond Hill Jarvis |
Glen Rose |
Dalhart | Lamesa | Fabens | Greenwood | Brownwood | Iowa Park | Kennedale | Godley |
Pampa | Levelland | San Elizario | Monohans | Snyder | Vernon | Lake Worth | Midlothian Heritage |
Perryton | Estacado | Pecos | Sweetwater | Hirschi | Mineral Wells | Stephenville | |
Seminole | River Oaks Castleberry |
Venus | |||||
Springtown | Waxahachie Life | ||||||
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 23 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Perryton | Won 25-08, 25-13, 25-05 |
SEPTEMBER 30 | vs Bushland | Lost 25-12, 25-16, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Dalhart | Won 25-23, 25-16, 23-25, 29-27 |
OCTOBER 7 | vs Pampa | Lost 25-16, 18-25, 25-22, 23-25, 15-08 |
OCTOBER 10 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 14 | vs Perryton | Won 25-17, 25-09, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Bushland | Lost 25-11, 25-16, 25-05 |
OCTOBER 21 | vs Dalhart | Won 3-2 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Pampa | Lost 28-26, 25-16, 26-24 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Levelland |
Lost 19-25, 25-17, 25-23, 25-16 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 23 | vs Dalhart | Won 25-11, 25-09, 25-19 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Pampa | Won 25-17, 25-20, 25-08 |
SEPTEMBER 30 | vs Borger | Won 25-12, 25-16, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Perryton | Won 25-05, 25-05, 25-03 |
OCTOBER 7 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Dalhart | Won 25-08, 25-12, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 14 | vs Pampa | Won 25-11, 25-16, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Borger | Won 25-11, 25-16, 25-05 |
OCTOBER 21 | vs Perryton | Won 25-07, 25-09, 25-08 |
OCTOBER 24 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Brownfield | Won 25-07, 25-10, 25-07 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Pecos |
Won 25-19, 19-26, 25-19, 25-19 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Seminole | Won 25-22, 25-16, 25-16 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Heritage |
Lost 25-19, 20-25, 25-23, 27-25 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 23 | vs Bushland | Lost 25-11, 25-09, 25-19 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 30 | vs Pampa | Won 28-26, 28-26, 22-25, 15-25, 15-11 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Borger | Lost 25-23, 25-16, 23-25, 29-27 |
OCTOBER 7 | vs Perryton | Won 25-06, 25-15, 25-23 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Bushland | Lost 25-08, 25-12, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 14 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Pampa | Lost 25-18, 21-25, 27-25, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 21 | vs Borger | Lost 3-2 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Perryton | Won 25-12, 25-17, 25-10 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Seminole |
Lost 25-13, 25-19, 25-12 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 23 | vs Perryton | Won 25-17, 25-20, 25-08 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Bushland | Lost 25-14, 25-14, 25-10 |
SEPTEMBER 30 | vs Dalhart | Lost 28-26, 28-26, 22-25, 15-25, 15-11 |
OCTOBER 3 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 7 | vs Borger | Won 25-16, 18-25, 25-22, 23-25, 15-08 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Perryton | Won 25-07, 25-16, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 14 | vs Bushland | Lost 25-11, 25-16, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Dalhart | Won 25-18, 21-25, 27-25, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 21 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Borger | Won 28-26, 25-16, 26-24 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Denver City |
Lost 25-18, 25-17, 25-22 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 23 | vs Pampa | Lost 25-14, 25-14, 25-10 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Borger | Lost 25-14, 25-14, 25-10 |
SEPTEMBER 30 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Bushland | Lost 25-05, 25-05, 25-03 |
OCTOBER 7 | vs Dalhart | Lost 25-06, 25-15, 25-23 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Pampa | Lost 25-07, 25-16, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 14 | vs Borger | Lost 25-17, 25-09, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 17 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 21 | vs Bushland | Lost 25-07, 25-09, 25-08 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Dalhart | Lost 25-12, 25-17, 25-10 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 23 | vs Denver City | Lost 25-20, 25-23, 25-18 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Levelland | Lost 25-11, 25-19, 25-11 |
SEPTEMBER 30 | vs Seminole | Lost 25-12, 25-12, 25-06 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 25-09, 25-14, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 7 | vs Lamesa | Lost 25-23, 26-24, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Denver City | Lost 25-16, 25-19, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 14 | vs Levelland | Lost 25-16, 25-18, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Seminole | Lost 25-19, 25-13, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 21 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 25-14, 25-22, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Lamesa | Won 25-18, 21-25, 25-21, 20-25, 15-11 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Lamesa |
Won |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Bushland |
Lost 25-07, 25-10, 25-07 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 23 | vs Brownfield | Won 25-20, 25-23, 25-18 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Lamesa | Won 25-20, 25-10, 25-14 |
SEPTEMBER 30 | vs Levelland | Lost 25-23, 25-22, 26-24 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Seminole | Lost 16-25, 25-13, 21-25, 25-21, 15-11 |
OCTOBER 7 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 25-16, 25-14, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Brownfield | Won 25-16, 25-19, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 14 | vs Lamesa | Won 25-14, 25-08, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Levelland | Lost 25-16, 12-25, 25-23, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 21 | vs Seminole | Lost 17-25, 25-19, 24-26, 25-22, 15-13 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 25-11, 25-07, 25-12 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Pampa |
Won 25-18, 25-17, 25-22 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Andrews |
Lost 17-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-12 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 23 | vs Seminole | Lost 25-12, 25-17, 25-20 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Denver City | Lost 25-20, 25-10, 25-14 |
SEPTEMBER 30 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 25-18, 25-14, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Levelland | Lost 25-13, 25-17, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 7 | vs Brownfield | Won 25-23, 26-24, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Seminole | Lost 25-16, 25-12, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 14 | vs Denver City | Lost 25-14, 25-08, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 25-12, 25-18, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 21 | vs Levelland | Lost 25-22, 25-13, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Brownfield | Lost 25-18, 21-25, 25-21, 20-25, 15-11 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Brownfield |
Lost |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 23 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 25-06, 25-13, 25-13 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Brownfield | Won 25-11, 25-19, 25-11 |
SEPTEMBER 30 | vs Denver City | Won 25-23, 25-22, 26-24 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Lamesa | Won 25-13, 25-17, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 7 | vs Seminole | Lost 25-21, 25-12, 27-25 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 25-07, 25-06, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 14 | vs Brownfield | Won 25-16, 25-18, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Denver City | Won 25-16, 12-25, 25-23, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 21 | vs Lamesa | Won 25-22, 25-13, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Seminole | Lost 25-15, 26-28, 25-12, 25-21 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Borger |
Won 19-25, 25-17, 25-23, 25-16 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Fabens |
Won 25-16, 23-25, 25-22, 23-25, 15-13 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Andrews |
Lost 25-23, 25-22, 25-18 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 23 | vs Levelland | Lost 25-06, 25-13, 25-13 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Seminole | Lost 25-07, 25-09, 25-11 |
SEPTEMBER 30 | vs Lamesa | Lost 25-18, 25-14, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Brownfield | Lost 25-09, 25-14, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 7 | vs Denver City | Lost 25-16, 25-14, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Levelland | Lost 25-07, 25-06, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 14 | vs Seminole | Lost 25-07, 25-11, 25-06 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Lamesa | Lost 25-12, 25-18, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 21 | vs Brownfield | Lost 25-14, 25-22, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Denver City | Lost 25-11, 25-07, 25-12 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 23 | vs Lamesa | Won 25-12, 25-17, 25-20 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 25-07, 25-09, 25-11 |
SEPTEMBER 30 | vs Brownfield | Won 25-12, 25-12, 25-06 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Denver City | Won 16-25, 25-13, 21-25, 25-21, 15-11 |
OCTOBER 7 | vs Levelland | Won 25-21, 25-12, 27-25 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Lamesa | Won 25-16, 25-12, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 14 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 25-07, 25-11, 25-06 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Brownfield | Won 25-19, 25-13, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 21 | vs Denver City | Won 17-25, 25-19, 24-26, 25-22, 15-13 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Levelland | Won 25-15, 26-28, 25-12, 25-21 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Dalhart |
Won 25-13, 25-19, 25-12 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Greenwood |
Won 25-16, 25-22, 22-25, 25-13 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Bushland | Lost 25-22, 25-16, 25-16 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 19 | vs Fabens | Lost 25-13, 22-25, 25-20, 23-25, 15-09 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Mountain View | Won 25-23, 25-19, 25-22 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs San Elizario | Lost 18-25, 22-25, 25-22, 25-13, 18-16 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Fabens | Won 25-23, 22-25, 18-25, 25-20, 15-11 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Mountain View | Lost 25-19, 23-25, 19-25, 25-19, 15-09 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs San Elizario | Won 25-15, 25-22, 25-23 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Fabens | Lost 25-19, 25-21, 26-24 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Mountain View | Lost 25-20, 25-15, 22-25, 23-25, 15-11 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs San Elizario | Won 26-24, 25-27, 17-25, 25-20, 15-12 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Pecos |
Lost 25-22, 25-18, 25-21 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 19 | vs San Elizario | Won 25-13, 25-22, 27-25 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Clint | Lost 25-23, 25-19, 25-22 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Fabens | Lost 31-29, 25-21, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs San Elizario | Won 25-14, 25-17, 16-25, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Clint | Won 25-19, 23-25, 19-25, 25-19, 15-09 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Fabens | Lost 17-25, 25-04, 25-21, 26-24 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs San Elizario | Won 25-19, 25-22, 22-25, 24-26, 15-13 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Clint | Won 25-20, 25-15, 22-25, 23-25, 15-11 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Fabens | Lost 20-25, 25-23, 25-22, 18-25, 16-14 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Greenwood |
Lost 25-23, 25-18, 25-23 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 19 | vs Clint | Won 25-13, 22-25, 25-20, 23-25, 15-09 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs San Elizario | Won 25-16, 25-20, 25-16 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Mountain View | Won 31-29, 25-21, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Clint | Lost 25-23, 22-25, 18-25, 25-20, 15-11 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs San Elizario | Won 25-18, 25-13, 27-25 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Mountain View | Won 17-25, 25-04, 25-21, 26-24 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Clint | Won 25-19, 25-21, 26-24 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs San Elizario | Won 25-15, 21-25, 25-11, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Mountain View | Won 20-25, 25-23, 25-22, 18-25, 16-14 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Monohans |
Won 25-21, 18-25, 25-22, 13-25, 15-13 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Levelland |
Lost 25-16, 23-25, 25-22, 23-25, 15-13 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 19 | vs Mountain View | Lost 25-13, 25-22, 27-25 |
SEPTEMBER 23 | vs Fabens | Lost 25-13, 25-22, 27-25 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Clint | Won 18-25, 22-25, 25-22, 25-13, 18-16 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Mountain View | Lost 25-14, 25-17, 16-25, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Fabens | Lost 25-18, 25-13, 27-25 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Clint | Lost 25-15, 25-22, 25-23 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Mountain View | Lost 25-19, 25-22, 22-25, 24-26, 15-13 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Fabens | Lost 25-15, 21-25, 25-11, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Clint | Lost 26-24, 25-27, 17-25, 25-20, 15-12 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Andrews |
Lost 25-10, 25-18, 25-17 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 23 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Pecos | Won 25-19, 25-17, 26-28, 25-18 |
SEPTEMBER 30 | vs Monohans | Won 25-19, 23-25, 26-24, 23-25, 15-12 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Fort Stockton | Won 25-19, 23-25, 25-18, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 7 | vs Greenwood | Won 25-13, 25-19, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 10 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 14 | vs Pecos | Lost 25-23, 23-25, 25-21, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Monohans | Won 12-25, 17-25, 25-18, 25-22, 15-10 |
OCTOBER 21 | vs Fort Stockton | Won 25-06, 25-16, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Greenwood | Won 22-25, 25-12, 25-22, 25-23 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs San Elizario |
Won 25-10, 25-18, 25-17 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Denver City | Won 17-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-12 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Levelland | Won 25-23, 25-22, 25-18 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Glen Rose |
Lost 25-13, 25-16, 25-10 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 23 | vs Monohans | Lost 25-12, 20-25, 25-09, 25-20 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 30 | vs Greenwood | Lost 21-25, 25-23, 25-12, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Andrews | Lost 25-19, 23-25, 25-18, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 7 | vs Pecos | Lost 25-08, 25-22, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Monohans | Lost 25-16, 25-14, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 14 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Greenwood | Lost 25-17, 25-22, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 21 | vs Andrews | Lost 25-06, 25-16, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Pecos | Lost 25-18, 25-16, 25-14 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 23 | vs Pecos | Lost 20-25, 20-25, 25-18, 25-21, 20-18 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Monohans | Lost 25-21, 25-22, 20-25, 25-21 |
SEPTEMBER 30 | vs Fort Stockton | Won 21-25, 25-23, 25-12, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 3 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 7 | vs Andrews | Lost 25-13, 25-19, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Pecos | Won 25-19, 25-20, 20-25, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 14 | vs Monohans | Won 25-14, 25-17, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Fort Stockton | Won 25-17, 25-22, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 21 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Andrews | Lost 22-25, 25-12, 25-22, 25-23 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
Won 25-23, 25-18, 25-23 | |
AREA FINALS |
vs Seminole | Won 25-16, 25-22, 22-25, 25-13 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 23 | vs Fort Stockton | Won 25-12, 20-25, 25-09, 25-20 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Greenwood | Won 25-21, 25-22, 20-25, 25-21 6-5 |
SEPTEMBER 30 | vs Andrews | Lost 25-19, 23-25, 26-24, 23-25, 15-12 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Pecos | Lost 18-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 7 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Fort Stockton | Won 25-16, 25-14, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 14 | vs Greenwood | Lost 25-14, 25-17, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Andrews | Lost 12-25, 17-25, 25-18, 25-22, 15-10 |
OCTOBER 21 | vs Pecos | Lost 25-15, 25-19, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 24 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Fabens |
Lost 25-21, 18-25, 25-22, 13-25, 15-13 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 23 | vs Greenwood | Won 20-25, 20-25, 25-18, 25-21, 20-18 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Andrews | Lost 25-19, 25-17, 26-28, 25-18 |
SEPTEMBER 30 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Monohans | Won 18-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 7 | vs Fort Stockton | Won 25-08, 25-22, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Greenwood | Lost 25-19, 25-20, 20-25, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 14 | vs Andrews | Won 25-23, 23-25, 25-21, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 17 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 21 | vs Monohans | Won 25-15, 25-19, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Fort Stockton | Won 25-18, 25-16, 25-14 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Clint |
Won 25-22, 25-18, 25-21 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Bushland | Lost 25-19, 19-26, 25-19, 25-19 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 22 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Big Spring | Won 25-23, 25-22, 25-16 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Snyder | Won 25-09, 25-12, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Sweetwater | Won 25-10, 25-20, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Brownwood | Won 25-17, 24-26, 25-23, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 10 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Big Spring | Won 25-18, 18-25, 25-13, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Snyder | Won 25-14, 25-16, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 21 | vs Sweetwater | Won 25-13, 25-14, 25-09 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Brownwood | Won 25-19, 25-23, 23-25, 25-13 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Iowa Park |
Won 26-24, 25-23, 25-16 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Heritage |
Lost 25-22, 25-18, 27-25 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Brownwood | Won 25-17, 25-21, 15-25, 26-24 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Wylie | Lost 25-23, 25-22, 25-16 |
SEPTEMBER 30 | vs Sweetwater | Lost 25-22, 25-18, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 3 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Snyder | Won 22-25, 25-15, 25-07, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Brownwood | Lost 25-18, 25-20, 25-23 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Wylie | Lost 25-18, 18-25, 25-13, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Sweetwater | Lost 25-21, 20-25, 25-21, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 20 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Snyder | Won |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Graham | Lost 25-10; 25-09; 25-14 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Big Spring | Lost 25-17, 25-21, 15-25, 26-24 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Sweetwater | Won 25-13, 25-19, 25-15 |
SEPTEMBER 30 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Snyder | Lost 21-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Wylie | Lost 25-17, 24-26, 25-23, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Big Spring | Won 25-18, 25-20, 25-23 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Sweetwater | Won 25-22, 24-26, 25-19, 25-23 |
OCTOBER 17 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 21 | vs Snyder | Won 25-14, 25-19, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Wylie | Lost 25-19, 25-23, 23-25, 25-13 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Vernon |
Won 25-16, 25-22, 22-25, 25-07 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Glen Rose |
Lost 25-13, 25-07, 25-10 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 23 | vs Sweetwater | Lost 25-13, 25-22, 29-27 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Wylie | Lost 25-09, 25-12, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Brownwood | Won 21-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 7 | vs Big Spring | Lost 22-25, 25-15, 25-07, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Sweetwater | Won 25-19, 23-25, 25-23, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 13 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Wylie | Lost 25-14, 25-16, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Brownwood | Lost 25-14, 25-19, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Big Spring | Lost |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 23 | vs Snyder | Won 25-13, 25-22, 29-27 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Brownwood | Lost 25-13, 25-19, 25-15 |
SEPTEMBER 30 | vs Big Spring | Won 25-22, 25-18, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Wylie | Lost 25-10, 25-20, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 7 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Snyder | Lost 25-19, 23-25, 25-23, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Brownwood | Lost 25-22, 24-26, 25-19, 25-23 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Big Spring | Won 25-21, 20-25, 25-21, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 21 | vs Wylie | Lost 25-13, 25-14, 25-09 |
OCTOBER 24 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Burkburnett | Lost 25-17, 25-17, 25-21 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Graham | Lost 25-16, 25-10, 25-15 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Iowa Park | Won 22-25, 25-19, 25-15, 25-21 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Vernon | Lost 26-24, 25-13, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 3 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Hirschi | Won 25-19, 25-18, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Hirschi | Won 25-05, 25-13, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Vernon | Won 25-18, 21-25, 25-18, 22-25, 15-11 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Graham | Lost 28-26, 25-09, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 20 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Iowa Park | Won 23-25, 25-17, 25-15, 23-25, 15-11 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Sweetwater |
Won 25-17, 25-17, 25-21 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Springtown |
Lost 25-15, 20-25, 25-13, 25-17 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Burkburnett | Won 25-16, 25-10, 25-15 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Vernon | Won 25-10, 25-20, 25-16 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Hirschi | Won 25-13, 25-14, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Vernon | Won 25-13, 25-14, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Iowa Park | Won 25-20, 25-14, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 10 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Iowa Park | Won 25-16, 25-19, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Burkburnett | Won 28-26, 25-09, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Hirschi | Won 25-04, 25-07, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 24 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Big Spring |
Won 25-10; 25-09; 25-14 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Kennedale |
Won 25-21, 25-23, 25-22 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Heritage |
Lost 26-24, 25-22, 25-11 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 22 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Burkburnett | Lost 22-25, 25-19, 25-15, 25-21 |
SEPTEMBER 30 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Hirschi | Won 25-20, 20-25, 25-10, 29-27 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Graham | Lost 25-20, 25-14, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Vernon | Won 25-19, 14-25, 25-15, 26-24 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Graham | Lost 25-16, 25-19, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Hirschi | Won |
OCTOBER 21 | vs Vernon | Lost 25-21, 25-14, 28-26 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Burkburnett | Lost 23-25, 25-17, 25-15, 23-25, 15-11 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Wylie |
Lost 26-24, 25-23, 25-16 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Hirschi | Won 25-17, 25-12, 18-25, 25-11 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Graham | Lost 25-10, 25-20, 25-16 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Burkburnett | Won 26-24, 25-13, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Graham | Lost 25-13, 25-14, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 7 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Iowa Park | Lost 25-19, 14-25, 25-15, 26-24 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Burkburnett | Lost 25-18, 21-25, 25-18, 22-25, 15-11 |
OCTOBER 17 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 21 | vs Iowa Park | Won 25-21, 25-14, 28-26 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Hirschi | Won 25-04, 18-25, 25-21, 25-18 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Brownwood |
Lost 25-16, 25-22, 22-25, 25-7 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Vernon | Lost 25-17, 25-12, 18-25, 25-11 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Graham | Lost 25-13, 25-14, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Iowa Park | Lost 25-20, 20-25, 25-10, 29-27 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Burkburnett | Lost 25-19, 25-18, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Burkburnett | Lost 25-05, 25-13, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 14 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Iowa Park | Lost |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Graham | Lost 25-04, 25-07, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Vernon | Lost 25-04, 18-25, 25-21, 25-18 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 8 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 25-20, 25-15, 25-16 |
SEPTEMBER 12 | vs Kennedale | Lost 25-05, 25-15, 25-16 |
SEPTEMBER 15 | vs Diamond Hill-Jarvis | Won 25-19, 25-27, 25-10, 25-21 |
SEPTEMBER 19 | vs Lake Worth | Won 25-20, 25-12, 25-21 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Springtown | Lost 25-20, 25-13, 25-14 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Castleberry | Won 25-20, 25-20, 24-26, 20-25, 15-13 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Lake Worth | Won 25-17, 25-23, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Kennedale | Lost 23-25, 25-18, 25-20, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Castleberry | Lost 21-25, 25-15, 25-17, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Diamond Hill-Jarvis | Won 25-18, 25-12, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 20-25, 25-13, 25-22, 23-25, 15-09 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Springtown | Lost 25-12, 25-12, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 24 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
DIST SEEDING | vs Castleberry |
Lost |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Glen Rose |
Lost 25-12, 25-10, 25-08 |
FORT WORTH DIAMOND HILL- JARVIS EAGLES
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 8 | vs Castleberry | Lost 25-06, 25-12, 25-09 |
SEPTEMBER 12 | vs Lake Worth | Lost 25-23, 25-22, 25-19 |
SEPTEMBER 15 | vs Benbrook | Lost 25-19, 25-27, 25-10, 25-21 |
SEPTEMBER 19 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Springtown | Lost 25-08, 25-07, 25-09 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Kennedale | Lost 25-02, 25-04, 25-12 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Mineral Wells | Lost 25-17, 25-12, 25-06 |
OCTOBER 3 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Castleberry | Lost 25-13, 25-15, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Springtown | Lost 25-07, 25-07, 25-05 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Benbrook | Lost 25-18, 25-12, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Kennedale | Lost 25-15, 25-14, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Lake Worth | Lost 25-18, 25-18, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Mineral Wells | Lost 3-0 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 8 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 12 | vs Benbrook | Won 25-05, 25-15, 25-16 |
SEPTEMBER 15 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 25-18, 25-12, 25-13 |
SEPTEMBER 19 | vs Springtown | Won 25-22, 25-27, 25-13, 25-21 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Castleberry | Won 25-14, 22-25, 25-19, 23-25, 15-09 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Diamond Hill-Jarvis | Won 25-02, 25-04, 25-12 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Lake Worth | Won 25-12, 25-13, 25-08 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Springtown | Lost 25-18, 24-26, 25-21, 21-25, 15-13 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Benbrook | Won 23-25, 25-18, 25-20, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Lake Worth | Won 25-15, 25-12, 25-07 |
OCTOBER 13 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Diamond Hill-Jarvis | Won 25-15, 25-14, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 25-15, 25-11, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Castleberry | Won 25-14, 25-14, 25-21 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Springtown |
Lost 25-12, 22-25, 17-25, 25-18, 15-6 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Stephenville |
Won 11-25, 14-25, 25-21, 25-17, 18-16 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Graham | Lost 25-21, 25-23, 25-22 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 8 | vs Springtown | Lost 25-10, 25-12, 25-04 |
SEPTEMBER 12 | vs Diamond Hill-Jarvis | Won 25-23, 25-19, 25-22 |
SEPTEMBER 15 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 19 | vs Benbrook | Lost 25-20, 25-12, 25-21 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Mineral Wells | Lost 25-16, 25-21, 25-10 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Castleberry | Lost 25-18, 25-13, 25-20 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Kennedale | Lost 25-12, 25-13, 25-08 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Benbrook | Lost 25-17, 25-23, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 25-15, 25-19, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Kennedale | Lost 25-15, 25-12, 25-07 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Castleberry | Lost 25-08, 25-10, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 17 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Diamond Hill-Jarvis | Won 25-18, 25-18, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Springtown | Lost 25-13, 25-07, 25-11 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 8 | vs Benbrook | Lost 25-20, 25-15, 25-16 |
SEPTEMBER 12 | vs Springtown | Lost 25-16, 25-21, 25-14 |
SEPTEMBER 15 | vs Kennedale | Lost 25-18, 25-12, 25-13 |
SEPTEMBER 19 | vs Castleberry | Lost 25-20, 25-08, 25-14 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Lake Worth | Won 25-16, 25-21, 25-10 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Diamond Hill-Jarvis | Won 25-17, 25-12, 25-06 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Castleberry | Lost 25-15, 25-15, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Lake Worth | Lost 25-15, 25-19, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 10 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Springtown | Lost 25-08, 25-21, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Benbrook | Lost 20-25, 25-13, 25-22, 23-25, 15-09 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Kennedale | Lost 25-15, 25-11, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Diamond Hill-Jarvis | Won 3-0 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 8 | vs Diamond Hill-Jarvis | Won 25-06, 25-12, 25-09 |
SEPTEMBER 12 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 15 | vs Springtown | Lost 21-25, 25-12, 25-08, 25-16 |
SEPTEMBER 19 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 25-20, 25-08, 25-14 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Kennedale | Lost 25-14, 22-25, 25-19, 23-25, 15-09 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Lake Worth | Won 25-18, 25-13, 25-20 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Benbrook | Lost 25-20, 25-20, 24-26, 20-25, 15-13 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 25-15, 25-15, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Diamond Hill-Jarvis | Won 25-13, 25-15, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Benbrook | Won 21-25, 25-15, 25-17, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Lake Worth | Won 25-08, 25-10, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Springtown | Lost 20-25, 25-19, 25-09, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 20 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Kennedale | Lost 25-14, 25-14, 25-21 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Benbrook |
Won |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Heritage |
Lost 25-11, 25-04, 25-09 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 8 | vs Lake Worth | Won 25-10, 25-12, 25-04 |
SEPTEMBER 12 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 25-16, 25-21, 25-14 |
SEPTEMBER 15 | vs Castleberry | Won 21-25, 25-12, 25-08, 25-16 |
SEPTEMBER 19 | vs Kennedale | Lost 25-22, 25-27, 25-13, 25-21 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Diamond Hill-Jarvis | Won 25-08, 25-07, 25-09 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Benbrook | Won 25-20, 25-13, 25-14 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Kennedale | Won 25-18, 24-26, 25-21, 21-25, 15-13 |
OCTOBER 6 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Diamond Hill-Jarvis | Won 25-07, 25-07, 25-05 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 25-08, 25-21, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Castleberry | Won 20-25, 25-19, 25-09, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Benbrook | Won 25-12, 25-12, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Lake Worth | Won 25-13, 25-07, 25-11 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Kennedale |
Won 25-12, 22-25, 17-25, 25-18, 15-6 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
Won 25-19, 26-24, 19-25, 19-25, 15-09 | |
AREA FINALS |
vs Burkburnett |
Won 25-15, 20-25, 25-13, 25-17 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Glen Rose |
Lost 25-13, 25-09, 25-16 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 8 | vs Waxahachie Life | Lost 25-10, 25-15, 25-08 |
SEPTEMBER 12 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 25-06, 25-06, 25-10 |
SEPTEMBER 15 | vs Stephenville | Lost 25-10, 25-12, 25-17 |
SEPTEMBER 19 | vs Godley | Lost 25-17, 25-14, 25-19 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Heritage | Lost 25-07, 25-12, 25-04 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Venus | Won 25-10, 25-16, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Godley | Lost 28-16, 25-27, 25-22, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 25-12, 25-18, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Stephenville | Lost 25-12, 25-17, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Waxahachie Life | Lost 25-19, 25-18, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 17 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Heritage | Lost 25-19, 25-14, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Venus | Won 25-20, 25-08, 26-24 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 8 | vs Venus | Won 25-06, 25-05, 25-06 |
SEPTEMBER 12 | vs Alvarado | Won 25-06, 25-06, 25-10 |
SEPTEMBER 15 | vs Godley | Won 25-14, 25-13, 25-13 |
SEPTEMBER 19 | vs Waxahachie Life | Won 25-22, 25-15, 25-19 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Stephenville | Won 25-15, 25-20, 26-24 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Heritage | Won 25-23, 25-22, 22-25, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 3 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Alvarado | Won 25-12, 25-18, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Waxahachie Life | Won 25-15, 25-02, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Venus | Won 25-04, 25-05, 25-08 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Godley | Won 25-09, 25-18, 25-09 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Stephenville | Won 25-21, 25-13, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Heritage | Won 25-12, 20-25, 20-25, 25-13, 15-13 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Benbrook |
Won 25-12, 25-10, 25-08 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Brownwood |
Won 25-13, 25-07, 25-10 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Springtown |
Won 25-13, 25-09, 25-16 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Andrews |
Won 25-13, 25-16, 25-10 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs Heritage |
Won 25-23, 25-23, 25-15 |
STATE SEMI-FINALS |
vs ARGYLE |
Lost 25-22, 25-19, 22-25, 23-25, 15-13 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 8 | vs Heritage | Lost 3-0 |
SEPTEMBER 12 | vs Stephenville | Lost 25-19, 25-19, 25-13 |
SEPTEMBER 15 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 25-14, 25-13, 25-13 |
SEPTEMBER 19 | vs Alvarado | Won 25-17, 25-14, 25-19 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Venus | Won 25-14, 25-11, 25-16 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Waxahachie Life | Lost 25-23, 25-10, 23-25, 25-18 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Alvarado | Won 28-16, 25-27, 25-22, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Stephenville | Lost 25-14, 25-17, 27-25 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Venus | Won 25-12, 25-11, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Heritage | Lost 25-16, 25-10, 25-09 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 25-09, 25-18, 25-09 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Waxahachie Life | Lost 25-27, 25-17, 25-23, 25-27, 15-13 |
OCTOBER 24 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 8 | vs Godley | Won 3-0 |
SEPTEMBER 12 | vs Venus | Won 3-0 |
SEPTEMBER 15 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 19 | vs Stephenville | Won 25-10, 36-34, 25-10 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Waxahachie Life | Won 25-13, 25-17, 25-08 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Alvarado | Won 25-07, 25-12, 25-04 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 25-23, 25-22, 22-25, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Stephenville | Won 25-10, 25-17, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Venus | Won 25-10, 25-04, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 10 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Godley | Won 25-16, 25-10, 25-09 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Waxahachie Life | Won 3-0 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Alvarado | Won 25-19, 25-14, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 25-12, 20-25, 20-25, 25-13, 15-13 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Castleberry |
Won 25-11, 25-04, 25-09 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Wylie |
Won 25-22, 25-18, 27-25 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Graham | Won 26-24, 25-22, 25-11 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Bushland |
Won 25-19, 20-25, 25-23, 27-25 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs Glen Rose |
Lost 25-23, 25-23, 25-15 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 8 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 12 | vs Godley | Won 25-19, 25-19, 25-13 |
SEPTEMBER 15 | vs Alvarado | Won 25-10, 25-12, 25-17 |
SEPTEMBER 19 | vs Heritage | Lost 25-10, 36-34, 25-10 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 25-15, 25-20, 26-24 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Venus | Won 25-10, 25-12, 25-17 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Waxahachie Life | Won 25-12, 25-12, 22-25, 23-25, 15-06 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Heritage | Lost 25-10, 25-17, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Godley | Won 25-14, 25-17, 27-25 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Alvarado | Won 25-12, 25-17, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 13 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Venus | Won 25-08, 25-12, 25-06 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 25-21, 25-13, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Waxahachie Life | Won 25-20, 25-22, 27-25 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Kennedale |
Lost 11-25, 14-25, 25-21, 25-17, 18-16 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 8 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 25-06, 25-05, 25-06 |
SEPTEMBER 12 | vs Heritage | Lost 3-0 |
SEPTEMBER 15 | vs Waxahachie Life | Lost 25-10, 25-11, 25-14 |
SEPTEMBER 19 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Godley | Lost 25-14, 25-11, 25-16 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Stephenville | Lost 25-10, 25-12, 25-17 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Alvarado | Lost 25-10, 25-16, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Waxahachie Life | Lost 25-17, 25-08, 25-06 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Heritage | Lost 25-10, 25-04, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Godley | Lost 25-12, 25-11, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 25-04, 25-05, 25-08 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Stephenville | Lost 25-08, 25-12, 25-06 |
OCTOBER 20 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Alvarado | Lost 25-20, 25-08, 26-24 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 8 | vs Alvarado | Won 25-10, 25-15, 25-08 |
SEPTEMBER 12 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 15 | vs Venus | Won 25-10, 25-11, 25-14 |
SEPTEMBER 19 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 25-22, 25-15, 25-19 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Heritage | Lost 25-13, 25-17, 25-08 |
SEPTEMBER 26 | vs Godley | Won 25-23, 25-10, 23-25, 25-18 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Stephenville | Lost 25-12, 25-12, 22-25, 23-25, 15-06 |
OCTOBER 3 | vs Venus | Won 25-17, 25-08, 25-06 |
OCTOBER 6 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 10 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 25-15, 25-02, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Alvarado | Won 25-19, 25-18, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 17 | vs Heritage | Lost 3-0 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Godley | Won 25-27, 25-17, 25-23, 25-27, 15-13 |
OCTOBER 24 | vs Stephenville | Lost 25-20, 25-22, 27-25 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Springtown |
Lost 25-19, 26-24, 19-25, 19-25, 15-09 |