2018 TEXAS REGION I CLASS AAA
HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULE

Canadian Dimmitt Alpine Ballinger Clyde Bangs Breckenridge Bowie
Childress Friona Crane Grape Creek Coahoma Brady Brock Boyd
Highland Park Idalou Kermit Reagan County Colorado City Coleman Cisco City View
River Road Littlefield Presidio Sonora Merkel Comanche Eastland Henrietta
Spearman Muleshoe Tornillo TLC Academy Stanton Dublin Millsap Holliday
Tulia Roosevelt Wall Jim Ned Early Peaster Jacksboro
  Shallowater     Tolar Nocona
  Slaton       Paradise

DISTRICT 1-AAA

CHILDRESS BOBCATS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 20 No District Game
MAR 24 vs Friona Won 18-3
MAR 28 vs River Road Won 8-5
MAR 30 vs Tulia Lost 14-8
APR 2 vs Dimmitt Won 13-7
APR 7 No District Game
APR 14 vs Friona Won 15-5
APR 17 vs River Road Lost 14-11
APR 21 vs Tulia Lost 14-2
APR 24 vs Dimmitt Lost 9-2
DIST SEEDING Won 8-2
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
Lost 8-3
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
Lost 14-3

Back to Baseball Page


DIMMITT BOBCATS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 20 vs Friona Won 11-1
MAR 24 vs River Road Won 21-17
MAR 27 vs Tulia Lost 14-13
MAR 30 No District Game
APR 2 vs Childress Lost 13-7
APR 7 vs Friona Lost 9-8
APR 14 vs River Road Won 5-2
APR 18 vs Tulia Lost 13-1
APR 21 No District Game
APR 24 vs Childress Won 9-2
DIST SEEDING Lost 8-2
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 15-5

Back to Baseball Page


FRIONA CHIEFTAINS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 20 vs Dimmitt Lost 11-1
MAR 24 vs Childress Lost 18-3
MAR 27 No District Game
MAR 30 vs River Road Lost 12-10
APR 2 vs Tulia Lost 26-1
APR 7 vs Dimmitt Won 9-8
APR 14 vs Childress Lost 15-5
APR 17 No District Game
APR 21 vs River Road Lost 20-6
APR 24 vs Tulia Lost 7-1

Back to Baseball Page


AMARILLO RIVER ROAD WILDCATS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 20 vs Tulia Lost 11-7
MAR 24 vs Dimmitt Lost 21-17
MAR 27 vs Childress Lost 8-5
MAR 30 vs Friona Won 12-10
APR 2 No District Game
APR 7 vs Tulia Lost 8-1
APR 14 vs Dimmitt Lost 5-2
APR 17 vs Childress Won 14-11
APR 21 vs Friona Won 20-6
APR 24 No District Game
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
Lost 15-2
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
Lost 13-6

Back to Baseball Page


TULIA HORNETS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 20 vs River Road Won 11-7
MAR 24 No District Game
MAR 27 vs Dimmitt Won 14-13
MAR 30 vs Childress Won 14-8
APR 2 vs Friona Won 26-1
APR 7 vs River Road Won 8-1
APR 14 No District Game
APR 18 vs Dimmitt Won 13-1
APR 21 vs Childress Won 14-2
APR 24 vs Friona Won 7-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
Won 7-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
Won 10-0
AREA
FINALS- 1
Lost 5-3
AREA
FINALS- 2
Lost 6-5

Back to Baseball Page


 

DISTRICT 2-AAA

IDALOU WILDCATS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 24 vs Roosevelt Won 10-0
MAR 27 vs Slaton Lost 8-7
MAR 30 vs Shallowater Lost 14-4
APR 2 vs Littlefield Won 10-3
APR 7 vs Muleshoe Won 10-0
APR 10 vs Roosevelt Won 10-0
APR14 vs Slaton Won 11-3
APR 16 vs Shallowater Lost 18-7
APR 21 vs Littlefield Won 11-5
APR 24 vs Muleshoe Won 5-3
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 15-5
AREA
FINALS- 1
Won 9-8
AREA
FINALS- 2
Won 12-0
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 1
vs Wall
Lost 11-0
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 2
vs Wall
Lost 19-9

Back to Baseball Page


LITTLEFIELD WILDCATS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 24 vs Muleshoe Won 9-8
MAR 27 vs Roosevelt Lost 10-7
MAR 30 vs Slaton Lost 4-2
APR 2 vs Idalou Lost 10-3
APR 6 vs Shallowater Lost 12-2
APR 10 vs Muleshoe Lost 12-7
APR13 vs Roosevelt Won 11-10
APR 17 vs Slaton Lost 12-2
APR 21 vs Idalou Lost 11-5
APR 25 vs Shallowater Lost 11-0

Back to Baseball Page


MULESHOE MULES

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 24 vs Littlefield Lost 9-8
MAR 27 vs Shallowater Lost 13-0
MAR 30 vs Roosevelt Lost 9-6
APR 2 vs Slaton Lost 13-1
APR 7 vs Idalou Lost 10-0
APR 10 vs Littlefield Won 12-7
APR13 vs Shallowater Lost 12-7
APR 16 vs Roosevelt Won 7-6
APR 20 vs Slaton Lost 16-15
APR 24 vs Idalou Lost 5-3

Back to Baseball Page


LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT EAGLES

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 24 vs Idalou Lost 10-0
MAR 27 vs Littlefield Won 10-7
MAR 30 vs Muleshoe Won 9-6
APR 2 vs Shallowater Lost 15-0
APR 6 vs Slaton Won 11-4
APR 10 vs Idalou Lost 10-0
APR13 vs Littlefield Lost 11-10
APR 17 vs Muleshoe Lost 7-6
APR 20 vs Shallowater Lost 14-4
APR 24 vs Slaton Lost 10-2
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
Lost 7-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
Lost 10-0

Back to Baseball Page


SHALLOWATER MUSTANGS


All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 24 vs Slaton Won 11-4
MAR 27 vs Muleshoe Won 13-0
MAR 30 vs Idalou Won 14-4
APR 2 vs Roosevelt Won 15-0
APR 6 vs Littlefield Won 12-2
APR 10 vs Slaton Won 16-3
APR13 vs Muleshoe Won 12-7
APR 17 vs Idalou Won 18-7
APR 20 vs Roosevelt Won 14-4
APR 25 vs Littlefield Won 11-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
Won 15-2
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
Won 13-6
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Ballinger Won 14-0
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Ballinger Lost 8-2
AREA
FINALS- 3
vs Ballinger Won 3-2
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 1
Won 11-2
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 2
Won 17-3
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
vs Peaster  

Back to Baseball Page


SLATON TIGERS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 24 vs Shallowater Lost 11-4
MAR 27 vs Idalou Won 8-7
MAR 30 vs Littlefield Won 4-2
APR 2 vs Muleshoe Won 13-1
APR 6 vs Roosevelt Lost 11-4
APR 10 vs Shallowater Lost 16-3
APR13 vs Idalou Lost 11-3
APR 17 vs Littlefield Won 12-2
APR 20 vs Muleshoe Won 16-15
APR 24 vs Roosevelt Won 10-2
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
Won 8-3
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
Won 14-3
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Wall
Lost 10-0
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Wall
Lost 13-0

Back to Baseball Page


DISTRICT 3-AAA

 

ALPINE BUCKS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 16 vs Crane Won 13-5
MAR 20 vs Tornillo Won 15-5
MAR 23 vs Kermit Won 20-3
MAR 27 vs Presidio Won 12-2
MAR 30
No District game
 
APR 3 vs Tornillo Won 11-1
APR 13 vs Kermit Won 16-8
APR 17 vs Presidio Lost 4-2
APR 20
No District game
 
APR 24 vs Crane Won 4-3
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 15-8
AREA
FINALS- 1
Lost 9-8
AREA
FINALS- 2
Lost 12-0

Back to Baseball Page


CRANE GOLDEN CRANES

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 16 vs Alpine Lost 13-5
MAR 20
No District game
 
MAR 23 vs Tornillo Won 5-4
MAR 27 vs Kermit Lost 10-2
MAR 29 vs Presidio Lost 2-1
APR 6
No District game
 
APR13 vs Tornillo Lost 13-5
APR 17 vs Kermit Lost 15-8
APR 20 vs Presidio Won 5-3
APR 24 vs Alpine Lost 4-3

Back to Baseball Page


KERMIT YELLOWJACKETS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 20 vs Presidio Lost 9-4
MAR 23 vs Alpine Lost 20-3
MAR 27 vs Crane Won 10-2
MAR 30 vs Tornillo Lost 8-7
APR 3 vs Presidio Lost 6-5
APR 6
No District game
 
APR 13 vs Alpine Lost 16-8
APR 17 vs Crane Won 15-8
APR 20 vs Tornillo Lost 11-3
APR 24
No District game
 
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Wall
Lost 8-0

Back to Baseball Page


PRESIDIO BLUE DEVILS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 20 vs Kermit Won 9-4
MAR 23
No District game
 
MAR 27 vs Alpine Lost 12-2
MAR 30 vs Crane Won 2-1
APR 3 vs Kermit Won 6-5
APR 6 vs Tornillo Lost 4-3
APR 13
No District game
 
APR 16 vs Alpine Won 4-2
APR 20 vs Crane Lost 5-3
APR 24 vs Tornillo Won 6-5
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 10-6

Back to Baseball Page


TORNILLO COYOTES

 

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 20 vs Alpine Lost 15-5
MAR 23 vs Crane Lost 5-4
MAR 26
No District game
 
MAR 29 vs Kermit Won 8-7
APR 3 vs Alpine Lost 11-1
APR 6 vs Presidio Won 4-3
APR 10
No District game
 
APR 13 vs Crane Won 13-5
APR 20 vs Kermit Won 11-3
APR 24 vs Presidio Lost 6-5
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
Lost 4-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
Lost 6-5

Back to Baseball Page


DISTRICT 4-AAA

BALLINGER BEARCATS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 19 vs Reagan County Won 14-9
MAR 23 vs Wall Lost 5-1
MAR 29 vs Grape Creek Won 15-1
APR 2 vs SA TLCA Won 9-6
APR 3 vs Sonora Won 17-5
APR 7 vs Reagan County Lost 14-7
APR 13 vs Wall Lost 11-3
APR 17 vs SA TLCA Won 7-2
APR 20 vs Grape Creek Won 6-4
APR 24 vs Sonora Won 13-4
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 10-6
AREA
FINALS- 1
Lost 14-0
AREA
FINALS- 2
Won 8-2
AREA
FINALS- 3
Lost 3-2

Back to Baseball Page


SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK EAGLES

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 19 vs SA TLCA Lost 5-4
MAR 23 vs Reagan County Lost 8-3
MAR 27 vs Sonora Lost 10-5
MAR 30 vs Ballinger Lost 15-1
APR 3 vs Wall Lost 1-0
APR 7 vs SA TLCA Lost 11-5
APR 13 vs Reagan County Lost 15-0
APR 17 vs Sonora Lost 16-4
APR 20 vs Ballinger Lost 6-4
APR 24 vs Wall Lost 17-0

Back to Baseball Page


BIG LAKE REAGAN COUNTY OWLS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 19 vs Ballinger Lost 14-9
MAR 23 vs Grape Creek Won 8-3
MAR 27 vs Wall Won 5-4
MAR 29 vs Sonora Won 12-3
APR 3 vs SA TLCA Won 23-4
APR 7 vs Ballinger Won 14-7
APR 13 vs Grape Creek Won 15-0
APR 17 vs Wall Lost 18-5
APR 20 vs Sonora Won 16-4
APR 24 vs SA TLCA Won 15-4
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
Won 4-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
Won 6-5
AREA
FINALS- 1
Won 5-3
AREA
FINALS- 2
Won 6-5
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 1
Lost 11-2
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 2
Lost 17-3

Back to Baseball Page


SONORA BRONCOS


All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 19 vs Wall Lost 16-1
MAR 23 vs SA TLCA Lost 19-2
MAR 27 vs Grape Creek Won 10-5
MAR 29 vs Reagan County Lost 12-3
APR 3 vs Ballinger Lost 17-5
APR 7 vs Wall Lost 18-2
APR 13 vs SA TLCA Won 22-12
APR 17 vs Grape Creek Won 16-4
APR 20 vs Reagan County Lost 16-4
APR 24 vs Ballinger Lost 13-3
DIST SEEDING Lost 9-3

Back to Baseball Page


SAN ANGELO TEXAS LEADERSHIP CHARTER ACADEMY EAGLES


All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 19 vs Grape Creek Won 5-4
MAR 23 vs Sonora Won 19-2
MAR 29 vs Wall Lost 19-7
APR 2 vs Ballinger Lost 9-6
APR 3 vs Reagan County Lost 23-4
APR 7 vs Grape Creek Won 11-5
APR 13 vs Sonora Lost 22-12
APR 17 vs Ballinger Lost 7-2
APR 20 vs Wall Lost 12-1
APR 24 vs Reagan County Lost 15-4
DIST SEEDING Won 9-3
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 15-8

Back to Baseball Page


WALL HAWKS


All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 19 vs Sonora Won 16-1
MAR 23 vs Ballinger Won 5-1
MAR 27 vs Reagan County Lost 5-4
MAR 29 vs SA TLCA Won 19-7
APR 3 vs Grape Creek Won 1-0
APR 7 vs Sonora Won 18-2
APR 13 vs Ballinger Won 11-3
APR 17 vs Reagan County Won 18-5
APR 20 vs SA TLCA Won 12-1
APR 24 vs Grape Creek Won 17-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 8-0
AREA
FINALS- 1
Won 10-0
AREA
FINALS- 2
Won 13-0
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 1
Won 11-0
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 2
Won 19-9
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
vs Brock  

Back to Baseball Page


DISTRICT 5-AAA

CLYDE BULLDOGS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 20 vs Stanton Won 14-3
MAR 23 vs Colorado City Won 11-1
MAR 27 vs Merkel Won 29-1
MAR 29 vs Coahoma Won 10-0
APR 3 vs Jim Ned Won 17-3
APR 6 vs Stanton Won 12-0
APR 13 vs Colorado City Won 21-3
APR 17 vs Merkel Won 6-1
APR 20 vs Coahoma Won 13-2
APR 25 vs Jim Ned Won 10-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 13-3
AREA
FINALS- 1
Lost 13-3
AREA
FINALS- 2
Won 10-0
AREA
FINALS- 3
Lost 7-6

Back to Baseball Page


COAHOMA BULLDOGS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 20 vs Jim Ned Lost 2-1
MAR 23 vs Merkel Won 13-7
MAR 27 vs Stanton Won 10-4
MAR 29 vs Clyde Lost 10-0
APR 3 vs Colorado City Won 13-7
APR 6 vs Jim Ned Won 9-2
APR 13 vs Merkel Won 11-3
APR 17 vs Stanton Won 11-1
APR 20 vs Clyde Lost 13-2
APR 24 vs Colorado City Won 12-2
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
Lost 4-3
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
Lost 11-1

Back to Baseball Page


COLORADO CITY WOLVES

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 20 vs Merkel Lost 12-11
MAR 23 vs Clyde Lost 11-1
MAR 27 vs Jim Ned Lost 22-0
MAR 29 vs Stanton Lost 4-3
APR 3 vs Coahoma Lost 13-7
APR 6 vs Merkel Lost 4-2
APR 13 vs Clyde Lost 21-3
APR 17 vs Jim Ned Lost 14-4
APR 20 vs Stanton Won 5-4
APR 24 vs Coahoma Lost 12-2

Back to Baseball Page


MERKEL BADGERS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 20 vs Colorado City Won 12-11
MAR 23 vs Coahoma Lost 13-7
MAR 27 vs Clyde Lost 29-1
MAR 29 vs Jim Ned Lost 14-7
APR 3 vs Stanton Lost 10-0
APR 6 vs Colorado City Won 4-2
APR 13 vs Coahoma Lost 11-3
APR 17 vs Clyde Lost 6-1
APR 20 vs Jim Ned Lost 14-2
APR 24 vs Stanton Won 10-9
AREA
FINALS- 1
Lost 10-0
AREA
FINALS- 2
Lost 16-3

Back to Baseball Page


STANTON BUFFALOES


All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 20 vs Clyde Lost 14-3
MAR 23 vs Jim Ned Lost 4-2
MAR 27 vs Coahoma Lost 10-4
MAR 29 vs Colorado City Won 4-3
APR 3 vs Merkel Won 10-0
APR 6 vs Clyde Lost 12-0
APR 14 vs Jim Ned Lost 21-0
APR 17 vs Coahoma Lost 11-1
APR 20 vs Colorado City Lost 5-4
APR 24 vs Merkel Lost 10-9

Back to Baseball Page


TUSCOLA JIM NED INDIANS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 20 vs Coahoma Won 2-1
MAR 23 vs Stanton Won 4-2
MAR 27 vs Colorado City Won 22-0
MAR 29 vs Merkel Won 14-7
APR 3 vs Clyde Lost 17-3
APR 6 vs Coahoma Lost 9-2
APR 14 vs Stanton Won 21-0
APR 17 vs Colorado City Won 14-4
APR 20 vs Merkel Won 14-2
APR 25 vs Clyde Lost 10-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 8-7

Back to Baseball Page


DISTRICT 6-AAA

 

BANGS DRAGONS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 20 vs Early Won 8-4
MAR 23 vs Comanche Lost 6-1
MAR 27 vs Dublin Won 3-2
MAR 29 vs Brady Lost 3-0
APR 3 vs Coleman Won 4-1
APR 10 vs Comanche Lost 7-4
APR 13 vs Dublin Lost 12-5
APR 17 vs Brady Lost 9-3
APR 20 vs Coleman Won 13-0
APR 24 vs Early Won 12-5
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 13-3

Back to Baseball Page


BRADY BULLDOGS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 20 vs Coleman Won 13-3
MAR 23 vs Early Won 8-6
MAR 27 vs Comanche Lost 12-4
MAR 29 vs Bangs Won 3-0
APR 3 vs Dublin Won 2-0
APR 10 vs Early Won 5-1
APR 13 vs Comanche Won 16-5
APR 17 vs Bangs Won 9-3
APR 20 vs Dublin Lost 5-4
APR 24 vs Coleman Won 13-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
Won 10-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
Won 16-3
AREA
FINALS- 1
Lost 12-1
AREA
FINALS- 2
Lost 7-1

Back to Baseball Page


COLEMAN BLUECATS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 20 vs Brady Lost 13-3
MAR 23 vs Dublin Lost 10-0
MAR 27 vs Early Lost 25-5
MAR 29 vs Comanche Lost 8-4
APR 3 vs Bangs Lost 4-1
APR 10 vs Dublin Lost 9-8
APR 13 vs Early Lost 20-15
APR 17 vs Comanche Lost 14-0
APR 20 vs Bangs Lost 13-0
APR 24 vs Brady Lost 13-1

Back to Baseball Page


COMANCHE INDIANS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 20 vs Dublin Won 12-2
MAR 23 vs Bangs Won 6-1
MAR 27 vs Brady Won 12-4
MAR 29 vs Coleman Won 8-4
APR 3 vs Early Lost 18-17
APR 10 vs Bangs Won 7-4
APR 13 vs Brady Lost 16-5
APR 17 vs Coleman Won 14-0
APR 20 vs Early Won 15-6
APR 24 vs Dublin Lost 10-6
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 8-7
AREA
FINALS- 1
Lost 6-2

Back to Baseball Page


DUBLIN LIONS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 20 vs Comanche Lost 12-2
MAR 23 vs Coleman Won 10-0
MAR 27 vs Bangs Lost 3-2
MAR 29 vs Early Lost 16-8
APR 3 vs Brady Lost 2-0
APR 10 vs Coleman Won 9-8
APR 13 vs Bangs Won 12-5
APR 17 vs Early Won 10-3
APR 20 vs Brady Won 5-4
APR 24 vs Comanche Won 10-6
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
Won 4-3
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
Won 11-1
AREA
FINALS- 1
Won 5-4
AREA
FINALS- 2
Won 6-4
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
 

Back to Baseball Page


EARLY LONGHORNS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 20 vs Bangs Lost 8-4
MAR 23 vs Brady Lost 8-6
MAR 27 vs Coleman Won 25-5
MAR 29 vs Dublin Won 16-8
APR 3 vs Comanche Won 18-17
APR 10 vs Brady Lost 5-1
APR 13 vs Coleman Won 20-15
APR 17 vs Dublin Lost 10-3
APR 20 vs Comanche Lost 15-6
APR 24 vs Bangs Lost 12-5

 

Back to Baseball Page


DISTRICT 7-AAA

 

BRECKENRIDGE BUCKAROOS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 13 vs Cisco Won 8-6
MAR 20 vs Tolar Won 11-1
MAR 23 vs Brock Lost 15-0
MAR 27 vs Eastland Won 16-4
MAR 30 vs Peaster Lost 9-1
APR 3 vs Millsap Won 12-2
APR 6 vs Cisco Won 14-3
APR 13 vs Tolar Won 24-7
APR 17 vs Brock Lost 4-2
APR 20 vs Eastland Won 6-2
APR 24 vs Peaster Won 4-3
APR 27 vs Millsap Won 22-2
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
Lost 8-7
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
Won 6-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 3
Lost 10-5

BROCK EAGLES

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 13 vs Peaster Won 3-0
MAR 16 vs Millsap Won 11-0
MAR 20 vs Cisco Won 14-1
MAR 23 vs Breckenridge Won 15-0
MAR 28 vs Tolar Won 14-4
APR 3 vs Eastland Won 15-6
APR 6 vs Peaster Won 6-3
APR 9 vs Millsap Won 4-0
APR 13 vs Cisco Won 22-5
APR 17 vs Breckenridge Won 4-2
APR 20 vs Tolar Won 19-0
APR 27 vs Eastland Won 4-2
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
Won 3-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
Won 11-1
AREA
FINALS- 1
Won 6-2
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
Won 15-2
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
vs Wall  

Back to Baseball Page


CISCO LOBOES

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 12 vs Tolar Lost 16-6
MAR 13 vs Breckenridge Lost 8-6
MAR 20 vs Brock Lost 14-1
MAR 23 vs Eastland Won 4-0
MAR 26 vs Peaster Lost 10-0
MAR 30 vs Millsap Won 5-4
APR 6 vs Breckenridge Lost 14-3
APR 9 vs Tolar Won 9-8
APR 13 vs Brock Lost 22-5
APR 17 vs Eastland Won 4-1
APR 20 vs Peaster Lost 12-6
APR 24 vs Millsap Won 10-3
DIST SEEDING Lost 3-1

Back to Baseball Page


EASTLAND MAVERICKS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 15 vs Peaster Lost 4-2
MAR 20 vs Millsap Won 10-1
MAR 23 vs Cisco Lost 4-0
MAR 27 vs Breckenridge Lost 16-4
MAR 30 vs Tolar Lost 11-9
APR 3 vs Brock Lost 15-6
APR 9 vs Peaster Lost 18-3
APR 13 vs Millsap Won 12-2
APR 17 vs Cisco Lost 4-1
APR 20 vs Breckenridge Lost 6-2
APR 24 vs Tolar Lost 6-5
APR 27 vs Brock Lost 4-2

Back to Baseball Page


MILLSAP BULLDOGS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 13 vs Tolar Lost 10-1
MAR 16 vs Brock Lost 11-0
MAR 20 vs Eastland Lost 10-1
MAR 23 vs Peaster Lost 15-3
MAR 30 vs Cisco Lost 5-4
APR 3 vs Breckenridge Lost 12-2
APR 6 vs Tolar Lost 14-1
APR 9 vs Brock Lost 4-0
APR 13 vs Eastland Lost 12-2
APR 17 vs Peaster Lost 18-0
APR 24 vs Cisco Lost 10-3
APR 27 vs Breckenridge Lost 22-2

Back to Baseball Page


PEASTER GREYHOUNDS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 13 vs Brock Lost 3-0
MAR 15 vs Eastland Won 4-2
MAR 23 vs Millsap Won 15-3
MAR 26 vs Cisco Won 10-0
MAR 30 vs Breckenridge Won 9-1
APR 3 vs Tolar Won 13-0
APR 6 vs Brock Lost 6-3
APR 9 vs Eastland Won 18-3
APR 17 vs Millsap Won 18-0
APR 20 vs Cisco Won 12-6
APR 24 vs Breckenridge Lost 4-3
APR 27 vs Tolar Won 10-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Boyd
Won 7-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Boyd
Won 8-0
AREA
FINALS- 1
Won 12-1
AREA
FINALS- 2
Won 7-1
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 1
Won 14-4
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 2
Won 5-1
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
vs Shallowater  

Back to Baseball Page


TOLAR RATTLERS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 12 vs Cisco Won 16-6
MAR 13 vs Millsap Won 10-1
MAR 20 vs Breckenridge Lost 11-1
MAR 28 vs Brock Lost 14-4
MAR 30 vs Eastland Won 11-9
APR 3 vs Peaster Lost 13-0
APR 6 vs Millsap Won 14-1
APR 9 vs Cisco Lost 9-8
APR 13 vs Breckenridge Lost 24-7
APR 20 vs Brock Lost 19-0
APR 24 vs Eastland Won 6-5
APR 27 vs Peaster Lost 10-1
DIST SEEDING Won 3-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 8-7
AREA
FINALS- 1
Lost 5-4
AREA
FINALS- 2
Lost 6-4

Back to Baseball Page


DISTRICT 8-AAA

BOWIE JACKRABBITS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 13 vs Boyd Lost 3-2
MAR 14 vs City View Won 18-3
MAR 20 vs Henrietta Won 6-2
MAR 23 vs Jacksboro Lost 6-3
MAR 27 vs Nocona Won 5-2
MAR 30 vs Holliday Lost 7-3
APR 3 vs Paradise Lost 7-2
APR 6 vs Boyd Lost 11-2
APR 10 vs City View Won 11-1
APR 13 vs Henrietta Won 5-4
APR 17 vs Jacksboro Lost 12-2
APR 20 vs Nocona Lost 8-0
APR 24 vs Holliday Lost 4-3
APR 27 vs Paradise Lost 8-3

Back to Baseball Page


BOYD YELLOWJACKETS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 13 vs Bowie Won 3-2
MAR 14 vs Holliday Lost 7-5
MAR 20 vs Paradise Won 4-0
MAR 23 vs Nocona Won 10-4
MAR 27 vs City View Won 13-1
MAR 30 vs Henrietta Won 10-7
APR 3 vs Jacksboro Won 14-1
APR 6 vs Bowie Won 11-2
APR 10 vs Holliday Lost 3-1
APR 13 vs Paradise Lost 4-3
APR 17 vs Nocona Won 13-3
APR 20 vs City View Won 24-0
APR 24 vs Henrietta Lost 9-4
APR 27 vs Jacksboro Lost 8-5
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
Lost 7-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
Lost 8-0

Back to Baseball Page


HENRIETTA BEARCATS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 13 vs Nocona Won 6-14
MAR 14 vs Jacksboro Lost 12-5
MAR 20 vs Bowie Lost 6-2
MAR 23 vs Holliday Lost 11-0
MAR 27 vs Paradise Won 4-1
MAR 30 vs Boyd Lost 10-7
APR 3 vs City View Won 16-0
APR 6 vs Nocona Won 8-1
APR 10 vs Jacksboro Lost 2-1
APR 13 vs Bowie Lost 5-4
APR 17 vs Holliday Won 10-0
APR 20 vs Paradise Lost 4-3
APR 24 vs Boyd Won 9-4
APR 27 vs City View Won 17-1

Back to Baseball Page


HOLLIDAY EAGLES

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 13 vs Paradise Won 4-1
MAR 14 vs Boyd Won 7-5
MAR 20 vs City View Won 15-0
MAR 23 vs Henrietta Won 11-0
MAR 27 vs Jacksboro Won 5-1
MAR 30 vs Bowie Won 7-3
APR 3 vs Nocona Won 8-4
APR 6 vs Paradise Won 5-3
APR 10 vs Boyd Won 3-1
APR 13 vs City View Won 15-0
APR 17 vs Henrietta Lost 10-0
APR 20 vs Jacksboro Won 6-5
APR 24 vs Bowie Won 4-3
APR 27 vs Nocona Won 6-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 8-7

Back to Baseball Page


JACKSBORO TIGERS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 13 vs City View Won 16-4
MAR 14 vs Henrietta Won 12-5
MAR 20 vs Nocona Won 13-8
MAR 23 vs Bowie Won 6-3
MAR 27 vs Holliday Lost 5-1
MAR 30 vs Paradise Won 8-5
APR 3 vs Boyd Lost 14-1
APR 6 vs City View Won 18-1
APR 10 vs Henrietta Won 2-1
APR 13 vs Nocona Lost 4-3
APR 17 vs Bowie Won 12-2
APR 20 vs Holliday Lost 6-5
APR 24 vs Paradise Won 3-1
APR 27 vs Boyd Won 8-5
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
Won 8-7
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
Lost 6-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 3
Won 10-5
AREA
FINALS- 1
Won 13-3
AREA
FINALS- 2
Lost 10-0
AREA
FINALS- 3
Won 7-6
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 1
Lost 14-4
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 2
Lost 5-1

Back to Baseball Page


NOCONA INDIANS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 13 vs Henrietta Lost 6-1
MAR 14 vs Paradise Lost 11-9
MAR 20 vs Jacksboro Lost 13-8
MAR 23 vs Boyd Lost 10-4
MAR 27 vs Bowie Lost 5-2
MAR 30 vs City View Won 11-1
APR 3 vs Holliday Lost 8-4
APR 6 vs Henrietta Lost 8-1
APR 10 vs Paradise Lost 10-0
APR 13 vs Jacksboro Won 4-3
APR 17 vs Boyd Lost 13-3
APR 20 vs Bowie Won 8-0
APR 24 vs City View Won 9-3
APR 27 vs Holliday Lost 6-0

Back to Baseball Page


PARADISE PANTHERS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 13 vs Holliday Lost 4-1
MAR 14 vs Nocona Won 11-9
MAR 20 vs Boyd Lost 4-0
MAR 23 vs City View Won 10-1
MAR 27 vs Henrietta Lost 4-1
MAR 30 vs Jacksboro Lost 8-5
APR 3 vs Bowie Won 7-2
APR 6 vs Holliday Lost 5-3
APR 10 vs Nocona Won 10-0
APR 13 vs Boyd Won 4-3
APR 17 vs City View Won 21-1
APR 20 vs Henrietta Won 4-3
APR 24 vs Jacksboro Lost 3-1
APR 27 vs Bowie Won 8-3
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
Lost 3-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
Lost 11-1
 

Back to Baseball Page


WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW MUSTANGS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 13 vs Jacksboro Lost 16-4
MAR 14 vs Bowie Lost 18-3
MAR 20 vs Holliday Lost 15-0
MAR 23 vs Paradise Lost 10-1
MAR 27 vs Boyd Lost 13-1
MAR 30 vs Nocona Lost 11-1
APR 3 vs Henrietta Lost 16-0
APR 6 vs Jacksboro Lost 18-1
APR 10 vs Bowie Lost 11-1
APR 13 vs Holliday Lost 15-0
APR 17 vs Paradise Lost 21-1
APR 20 vs Boyd Lost 24-0
APR 24 vs Nocona Lost 9-3
APR 27 vs Henrietta Lost 17-1

Back to Baseball Page