2018 Texas AAA-Region I Boy's Track

Athletic.net

Track & Field

http://www..athletic.net

 

Qualifiers

 

Back to HOME page

DISTRICTS

1-AAA
2-AAA
3-AAA
4-AAA
5-AAA
6-AAA
7-AAA
8-AAA
Canadian- 204.33 Shallowater-172 Crane- 184 Sonora- 196 Clyde Bangs Breckenridge Bowie- 125
Childress- 130 Idalou-126 Kermit- 144 Wall- 174 Coahoma Brady Brock Boyd- 106
Tulia- 92 Muleshoe-83.5 Presidio- 112 Ballinger- 103 Colorado City Coleman Cisco Henrietta- 94
Spearman- 80.66 Dimmitt- 82 Alpine- 109 Grape Creek- 57 Merkel Comanche Eastland Paradise- 63
River Road- 65 Slaton- 80 Tornillo- 48 TLCA- 51 Stanton Dublin Millsap Holliay- 62
Highland Park- 39 Friona- 40.5 Reagan County- 29 Jim Ned Early Peaster City View- 60
  Littlefield- 33   Tolar Nocona- 52
  Roosevelt- 4   Jacksboro- 50

Schedule of Events at Regional Track Meet

Texas AAA-Region I District Results (AREA Qualifiers)

FIELD EVENTS

Long Jump/Triple Jump
High Jump/Pole Vault
Shot Put/ Discus

Mark - Best Mark of Season (prior to district meet)

DIST- District Track Meet

AREA- Regional Qualifying Mark

Long Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Shawn Kelly Tulia   20-04.50
1-AAA Abraham Bonilla Spearman   19-10.25
1-AAA Hayze Hufstedler Canadian   19-08.25
1-AAA Kye Basaldua Tulia   19-03.50
2-AAA Mark Caballero Idalou   20-10.00
2-AAA Antqwon Griggs Littlefield   20-01.50
2-AAA John Hernandez Slaton   20-02.00
2-AAA Jeremiah Lorimer Idaloou   20-00.50
3-AAA Manuel Bustamante Presidio   19-00.75
3-AAA Brandon Cerna Crane   18-11.50
3-AAA Anthony Muniz Kermit   18-02.75
3-AAA Justin Cook Kermit   17-07.50
4-AAA Cinch Dickey Wall   20-05.00
4-AAA Jarrett Jackson Sonora   19-11.00
4-AAA JoeMarcus Mireles Ballinger   19-09.25
4-AAA Abel Cruz Sonora   19-06.00
5-AAA Zach Owens Merkel   22-00.25
5-AAA Jonah White Merkel   21-07.00
5-AAA Parker Doan Merkel   21-05.50
5-AAA Caden Martin Jim Ned   19-02.25
6-AAA Trevor Higginbotham Comanche   20-07.00
6-AAA Colton Brewer Bangs   20-04.00
6-AAA Will Hollis Brady   20-00.25
6-AAA Kade Mercer Comanche   19-11.50
7-AAA Clayton Deaver Tolar   22-04.25
7-AAA Tommy Merrill Brock   21-08.75
7-AAA Tanner Patino Brock   20-10.00
7-AAA Jacob Rousse Brock   20-05.50
8-AAA Seth Sanderson Henrietta   20-02.75
8-AAA Brandon Lee Henrietta   19-08.00
8-AAA Corbin Cody Henrietta   19-07.50
8-AAA Logan Lawhorn Bowie   19-00.50
Triple Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Trent Willis Childress   42-09.00
1-AAA Abraham Bonilla Spearman   42-06.00
1-AAA Shawn Kelly Tulia   42-04.50
1-AAA Dre Yarbrough Tulia   41-08.00
2-AAA Quevon McDaniel Slaton   42-11.00
2-AAA Eli Martinez Slaton   42-03.00
2-AAA Mark Caballero Idalou   41-01.50
2-AAA Mitch Stutler Shallowater   40-02.75
3-AAA Orlando Juarez Kermit   41-05.50
3-AAA Aldo Garcia Crane   39-09.00
3-AAA Aaron Bustamante Presidio   38-09.50
3-AAA Anthony Muniz Kermit   38-07.00
4-AAA Kaden Cordell Sonora   42-04.50
4-AAA Seth Levesque TLCA   41-06.00
4-AAA David Delgado Sonora   41-04.50
4-AAA Luke Huston Ballinger   41-02.50
5-AAA Parker Doan Merkel   46-03.50
5-AAA Caden Martin Jim Ned   41-00.50
5-AAA Matt Rogers Merkel   40-09.75
5-AAA Joseph Manning Coahoma   39-11.00
6-AAA Colton Brewer Bangs   41-02.75
6-AAA Jack Marshall Brady   39-04.00
6-AAA Will Hollis Brady   39-03.50
6-AAA Carlos Moreno Early   37-01.75
7-AAA Jace Davis Millsap   44-01.50
7-AAA Clayton Deaver Tolar   43-00.50
7-AAA Tommy Merrill Brock   42-09.50
7-AAA Matthew Wilson Cisco   41-00.00
8-AAA Jayln Marks City View   42-07.00
8-AAA Seth Sanderson Henrietta   41-02.25
8-AAA Logan Lawhorn Bowie   41-01.75
8-AAA Corbin Cody Henrietta   40-02.75

Back to Field Events

High Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Bill Koetting Canadian   6-04
1-AAA Abraham Bonilla Spearman   6-02
1-AAA Jud Sutterfield Spearman   5-10
1-AAA Payton Collier Canadian   5-04
2-AAA Isaac Mendoza Muleshoe   5-10
2-AAA Corbin Hardwick Muleshoe   5-06
2-AAA Mckade Merrell Idalou   5-06
2-AAA Johnathan Davis Littlefield   5-06
3-AAA Endrik Reynoso Presidio   5-10
3-AAA Brandon Cerna Crane   5-10
3-AAA Aaron Bustamante Presidio   5-08
3-AAA Jorhan Velasco Crane   5-08
4-AAA Ty Sensabaugh Ballinger   6-00
4-AAA Kaden Cordell Sonora   6-00
4-AAA Taren Parker Wall   6-00
4-AAA Wilson Johnson Sonora   5-08
5-AAA Cody Davis Merkel   6-00
5-AAA Zach Owens Merkel   6-00
5-AAA Slade Shipman Merkel   6-00
5-AAA Matt Stewart Jim Ned   5-10
6-AAA Trevor Higginbotham Comanche   6-02
6-AAA Carlos Moreno Early   6-00
6-AAA Blake Porter Dublin   5-08
6-AAA Tyler Vaughn Brady   5-06
7-AAA Braden Campbell Breckenridge   6-05
7-AAA Ben Abbott Breckenridge   6-02
7-AAA Jacob Rousse Brock   5-10
7-AAA Cooper Witt Cisco   5-06
8-AAA Logan Lawhorn Bowie   6-02
8-AAA Kason Spikes Bowie   6-00
8-AAA Dalton Davis Bowie   5-07
8-AAA        
Pole Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Drue Byram River Road   12-00
1-AAA Reid Harrel Spearman   11-06
1-AAA Cutter Kelton Canadian   11-00
1-AAA Ruben Lopez Spearman   10-06
2-AAA Cutter Sparks Shallowater   14-03
2-AAA Wade Burt Shallowater   13-06
2-AAA Brett Homer Shallowater   13-06
2-AAA Kagen Gatewood Slaton   12-00
3-AAA Rugby Rodman Crane   11-06
3-AAA Skyler Short Alpine   11-06
3-AAA Zavian Florez Kermit   10-00
3-AAA Major Martin Crane   09-00
4-AAA Garrett Stephens Wall   15-07
4-AAA Kennedy Byler Ballinger   12-06
4-AAA Mark Van De Walle Wall   12-00
4-AAA John Deleon Sonora   12-00
5-AAA Cooper Geronzin Merkel   11-06
5-AAA Skyeler Derby Jim Ned   11-00
5-AAA Dub Harwell Jim Ned   09-00
5-AAA Ethen Smith Merkel   08-06
6-AAA Ross Jacoby Brady   13-00
6-AAA Cole Gilliland Dublin   12-00
6-AAA Mason Allsup Brady   11-06
6-AAA Cole Bryant Brady   11-06
7-AAA Warren Miller Tolar   14-00
7-AAA Braden Campbell Breckenridge   13-06
7-AAA Drew Dycus Cisco   13-00
7-AAA Wesley Miller Tolar   12-06
8-AAA Robert Barber Boyd   11-00
8-AAA Joey Crawford Bowie   09-06
8-AAA Chandler Fenoglio Nocona   09-06
8-AAA Chris Martinez City View   09-00

Back to Field Events

Shot Put
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Tyler Richardson Canadian   52-09.00
1-AAA Jackson Anderson Canadian   48-00.00
1-AAA Slade Knowlton Spearman   41-05.00
1-AAA Carson Lambert Childress   39-11.00
2-AAA Erick Prieto Friona   40-10.00
2-AAA Pearson Johnston Shallowater   40-09.50
2-AAA Thomas Lopez Dimmitt   40-07.25
2-AAA Grant Johnston Shallowater   39-06.00
3-AAA Alan Jimenez Presidio   43-03.00
3-AAA Jalen Dingle Kermit   40-06.00
3-AAA Maximo Zuniga Crane   38-00.00
3-AAA Rodolfo Navarette Crane   37-11.00
4-AAA Chad Glasscock Wall   52-07.00
4-AAA Tristan Ortiz Reagan County   45-04.25
4-AAA Carson Stephens Wall   45-04.00
4-AAA Kodee Warriner Reagan County   44-11.50
5-AAA Payton Weatherly Jim Ned   44-03.75
5-AAA Jacob Turner Jim Ned   43-04.00
5-AAA Triston Patterson Jim Ned   41-04.25
5-AAA Bradon Upshaw Colorado   39-10.25
6-AAA Ethan Price Dublin   44-10.50
6-AAA Irvin Martinez Brady   40-08.00
6-AAA Miguel Elizondo Early   40-01.00
6-AAA Kendall Beck Comanche   39-06.00
7-AAA Baylor Cupp Brock   46-08.00
7-AAA Micheal Pullin Cisco   44-11.75
7-AAA Mason King Tolar   44-10.00
7-AAA Nickolas Bourdelais Millsap   43-07.00
8-AAA Daniel Mosley Bowie   44-10.75
8-AAA Matt Griffin Holliday   42-08.75
8-AAA Konner Wood Holliday   42-08.50
8-AAA Jake Jones Holliday   41-11.25
Discus
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Tyler Richardson Canadian   151-11
1-AAA Rhett Pennington Canadian   150-05
1-AAA Saul Escamilla Canadian   125-04
1-AAA Dalton Shields Spearman   122-08
2-AAA Carlos Meza Muleshoe   147-10
2-AAA Erick Prieto Friona   140-08
2-AAA Ethan Rivera Slaton   139-01
2-AAA Aydin Lucero Littlefield   138-04
3-AAA Rodolfo Navarette Crane   129-02
3-AAA Ricardo Contreras Alpine   120-03
3-AAA Alan Jimenez Presidio   120-01
3-AAA Kerry Woods Crane   106-04
4-AAA Carson Stephens Wall   143-01
4-AAA Chad Glasscock Wall   133-08
4-AAA Tony Valdez Grape Creek   121-06
4-AAA Ty Sensabaugh Ballinger   120-07
5-AAA Payton Weatherly Jim Ned   136-03
5-AAA David Schuman Merkel   126-07
5-AAA Jacob Turner Jim Ned   125-10
5-AAA Chris Hernandez Stanton   117-02
6-AAA Gavin Farrar Comanche   129-11
6-AAA Moses Garcia Comanche   128-09
6-AAA Matthew Hamilton Comanche   115-04
6-AAA Irvin Martinez Brady   110-05
7-AAA Bryson Blackwell Eastland   148-00
7-AAA Jacob Escalon Breckenridge   137-10
7-AAA Dylan Carlton Eastland   129-01
7-AAA Mason King Tolar   121-11
8-AAA Matt Griffin Holliday   143-02
8-AAA Konner Wood Holliday   139-02
8-AAA Daniel Mosley Bowie   138-00
8-AAA Trey Essler Henrietta   129-02

Back to Field Events or top of page

RUNNING EVENTS

4 x 100 Relays/ 4 x 200 Relays
4 x 400 Relays
100 meter / 200 meter Dashes
400 meter / 800 meter Runs
110 meter / 300 meter Hurdles
1600 meter / 3200 meter Runs

Mark - Best Mark of Season (prior to district meet)

DIST- District Track Meet

AREA- Regional Qualifying Mark

4 x 100 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark District
1-AAA Tulia     43.48
1-AAA Childress     44.00
1-AAA River Road     44.09
1-AAA Canadian     44.42
2-AAA Shallowater     44.65
2-AAA Idalou     44.81
2-AAA Slaton     45.02
2-AAA Friona     45.78
3-AAA Crane David Ramirez, Jose Palos, Chris Martinez, Brandon Cerna   44.86
3-AAA Alpine Skyler Short, Alden Rodriguez, Aaron Fellows, Griffin Carlin   46.05
3-AAA Kermit Xavier Villalobos, Danie Ramirez, Zavian Flores, Anthony Muniz   46.13
3-AAA Presidio Jesus Quiroz, Marty Martinez, Endrik Reynoso, Erik Montoya   61.06
4-AAA Sonora Wilson Johnson, Kaden Cordell, Abel Cruz, Jarrett Jackson   43.75
4-AAA Grape Creek     43.91
4-AAA Ballinger     44.74
4-AAA Wall     44.76
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned Brandon Gassiot, Ryan Leveling, Casey Hall, Brandon Amidon   43.49
5-AAA Merkel Cooper Geronzin, Jonah White, Zach Owens, Tyrell White-O'Neal   43.90
5-AAA Colorado City Akimas Clarrett, Micah Hobson, Reid Harris, Calvin Spence   45.12
5-AAA Clyde Ethan Hawk, Bo Baker, Payton Laughlin, Hunter Lopez   45.39
6-AAA Bangs     44.75
6-AAA Early     45.12
6-AAA Brady     45.15
6-AAA Coleman     45.62
7-AAA Brock     43.91
7-AAA Cisco     45.14
7-AAA Eastland     45.60
7-AAA Breckenridge     45.62
8-AAA Boyd     44.39
8-AAA City View     44.44
8-AAA Paradise     44.98
8-AAA Henrietta     45.08
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark District
1-AAA Tulia     1:30.78
1-AAA Childress     1:32.79
1-AAA River Road     1:34.61
1-AAA Canadian     1:35.08
2-AAA Shallowater     1:32.57
2-AAA Idalou     1:34.17
2-AAA Slaton     1:34.72
2-AAA Dimmitt     1:38.07
3-AAA Crane David Ramirez, Jose Palos, Reynaldo Garcia, Brandon Cerna   1:33.39
3-AAA Alpine Griffin Carlin, Joel Hernandez, Aaron Fellows, Alden Rodriguez   1:35.07
3-AAA Kermit Xavier Villalobos, Justin Cook, Anthony Muniz, Orlando Juarez   1:35.16
3-AAA Presidio Dale Escontiras, Marty Martinez, Manuel Bustamante, Endrik Reynoso   1:35.45
4-AAA Sonora Jarrett Jackson, Willie Munoz, Wesley Dutton, Kaden Cordell   1:30.78
4-AAA Grape Creek     1:31.46
4-AAA Wall     !:31.81
4-AAA Ballinger     1:33.67
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned Brandon Gassiot, Ryan Leveling, Casey Hall, Brandon Amidon   1:33.08
5-AAA Colorado City Zach Thompson, Micah Hobson, Reid Harris, Calvin Spencer   1:33.76
5-AAA Merkel William Lang, Adam Hathaway, Cooper Geronzin, Slade Shipman   1:35.88
5-AAA Clyde Dimitri Martin, Brelin Tidwell, Jerrid Tennison, Jax Roam   1:36.54
6-AAA Brady     1:37.47
6-AAA Comanche     1:37.97
6-AAA Dublin     1:38.01
6-AAA Bangs     1:38.34
7-AAA Brock     1:32.21
7-AAA Cisco     1:32.73
7-AAA Tolar     1:35.77
7-AAA Eastland     1:36.54
8-AAA Boyd     1:33.79
8-AAA Nocona     1:34.20
8-AAA Bowie     1:34.37
8-AAA Henrietta     1:34.87

Back to Running Events

4 x 400 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark District
1-AAA Canadian     3:31.16
1-AAA Spearman     3:31.68
1-AAA River Road     3:32.75
1-AAA Tulia     3;36.19
2-AAA Shallowater     3:30.15
2-AAA Idalou     3:31.02
2-AAA Dimmitt     3:31.59
2-AAA Slaton     3:34.59
3-AAA Crane Jose Palos, Hector Murguia, Reynaldo Garcia, Aldo Garcia   3:33.52
3-AAA Kermit Jordan McNew, Justin Cook, Anthony Muniz, Orlando Juarez   3:38.71
3-AAA Presidio Dale Escontrias, Emiliano Valenzuela, Sebastian Madrid, Samuel Aranda   3:41.95
3-AAA Alpine Shane Wise, Griffin Carlin, Josh Haze, Domingo Garcia   3:43.39
4-AAA Sonora Wilson Johnson, Wesley Dutton , Kaden Cordell, Abel Cruz   3:27.90
4-AAA Wall     3:28.77
4-AAA Ballinger     3:37.40
4-AAA San Angleo TLCA     3:40.31
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned Brady Montgomery, Kade Kimmel, Cooper Castro, Josh Kelso   3:34.03
5-AAA Clyde Kaden Thomas, Dimitri Martin, Britten Brashear, Trevor Graham   3:42.08
5-AAA Colorado City Zach Thompson, Reid Harris, Micah Hobson, Brian Duenez   3:42.43
5-AAA Coahoma Brice Martin, Joseph Manning, Sean Striegler, Joshua Grimsley   3:50.99
6-AAA Brady     3:38.84
6-AAA Early     3:39.29
6-AAA Coleman     3:46.83
6-AAA Dublin     3:47.61
7-AAA Brock     3:31.51
7-AAA Cisco     3:36.31
7-AAA Eastland     3:38.83
7-AAA Peaster     3:40.09
8-AAA WF City View     3:35.80
8-AAA Boyd     3:37.12
8-AAA Henrietta     3:39.11
8-AAA Jacksboro     3:39.85
This

Space

Left

Blank

Intentionally

Back to Running Events

100 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Levi Long Canadian   11.61
1-AAA Thomas Scott River Road   11.73
1-AAA Bryson Phelps River Road   11.74
1-AAA Luke Latimer Childress   11.79
2-AAA Wade Burt Shallowater   11.00
2-AAA Braxton Jurado Shallowater   11.02
2-AAA Malachi Torres Friona   11.10
2-AAA Adama Faye Dimmitt   11.12
3-AAA Mauel Bustamante Presidio   11.48
3-AAA David Ramirez Crane   11.49
3-AAA Alden Rodriguez Alpine   11.59
3-AAA Erik Montoya Presidio   11.82
4-AAA Jarrett Jackson Sonora   11.10
4-AAA Sutton Braden Wall   11.23
4-AAA Nate Fedor Wall   11.65
4-AAA Oscar Gutierrez Sonora   11.69
5-AAA Jonah White Merkel   11.16
5-AAA Casey Hall Jim Ned   11.36
5-AAA Brandon Gassiot Jim Ned   11.42
5-AAA Aaron Fenton Clyde   11.61
6-AAA Jack Marshall Brady   11.05
6-AAA Jameson Allen Comanche   11.29
6-AAA Chad Cross Brady   11.41
6-AAA Ryan Trompler Early   11.57
7-AAA Clayton Deaver Tolar   11.64
7-AAA Gavin Kidd Eastland   11.85
7-AAA Riley Durham Breckenridge   12.04
7-AAA Takota Taylor Brock   12.11
8-AAA Lane Stevens Paradise   11.34
8-AAA Justin Jones Holliday   11.50
8-AAA Hunter Hackley Jacksboro   11.53
8-AAA Corbin Cody Henrietta   11.54
200 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Kye Basaldua Tulia   22.84
1-AAA Miguel Salinas Childress   23.28
1-AAA A'Kayson Garrett Childress   23.28
1-AAA Ethan Webb Spearman   23.48
2-AAA Romeo Reyes Muleshoe   22.24
2-AAA Antqwon Griggs Littlefield   22.62
2-AAA Christian Jones Shallowater   22.67
2-AAA Hayden Vanderroest Shallowater   23.15
3-AAA Orlando Juarez Kermit   23.24
3-AAA Manuel Bustamante Presidio   23.40
3-AAA Endrik Reynoso Presidio   23.80
3-AAA Aaron Fellows Alpine   24.05
4-AAA Austin Ortegon Grape Creek   22.70
4-AAA Austin Gray Wall   22.92
4-AAA Abel Cruz Sonora   22.92
4-AAA Ben Armendariz Grape Creek   23.00
5-AAA Jonah White Merkel   22.85
5-AAA Aaron Fenton Clyde   22.98
5-AAA Calvin Spencer Colorado   23.28
5-AAA Ryan Leveling Jim Ned   23.44
6-AAA Jack Marshall Brady   22.78
6-AAA Devyn Burns Early   22.96
6-AAA Chad Cross Brady   23.61
6-AAA Colton Martin Bangs   23.89
7-AAA Clayton Deaver Tolar   22.59
7-AAA Dillon McCoy Cisco   22.68
7-AAA Baylor Cupp Brock   22.74
7-AAA Jaylon Humphries Cisco   23.09
8-AAA Jeremy James Nocona   23.90
8-AAA Daniel Mosley Bowie   24.11
8-AAA Ethan Hellman Bowie   24.13
8-AAA Lane Stevens Paradise   24.45

Back to Running Events

400 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Cole Martin Childress   52.95
1-AAA Hayze Hufstedler Canadian   53.31
1-AAA Matthew Lynch Canadian   54.43
1-AAA Riley Ramos Tulia   54.84
2-AAA Luis Rodelas-Ponce Idalou   51.43
2-AAA Romero Reyes Muleshoe   52.14
2-AAA Sebastian Gandara Shallowater   52.32
2-AAA Payton Miller Dimmitt   52.52
3-AAA Aldo Garcia Crane   53.39
3-AAA Bradley Peralta Kermit   54.82
3-AAA Hector Murguia Crane   55.28
3-AAA Domingo Garcia Alpine   55.77
4-AAA Mark Van De Walle Wall   50.99
4-AAA Wilson Johnson Sonora   51.92
4-AAA Zach Terrell TLCA   54.01
4-AAA Xavier Nunez Ballinger   54.05
5-AAA Aaron Fenton Clyde   51.27
5-AAA Kade Kimmel Jim Ned   51.84
5-AAA Brady Montgomery Jim Ned   52.54
5-AAA Rhett May Jim Ned   54.65
6-AAA Jaime Valdez Coleman   53.63
6-AAA Ryan Hill Early   54.56
6-AAA Caden Jones Comanche   55.19
6-AAA Mason Flippin Early   55.20
7-AAA Tommy Merrill Brock   51.33
7-AAA Toxey Thornburg Peaster   51.73
7-AAA Jacob Rousse Brock   52.11
7-AAA Tray Gilbert Peaster   52.20
8-AAA Colton Lawson Boyd   52.13
8-AAA Trey Smith City View   52.19
8-AAA Tyler Richards Nocona   54.70
8-AAA Trent Walker Bowie   55.06
800 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Shaw Atchley Childress   2:04.06
1-AAA Casen Cavalier Canadian   2:05.91
1-AAA Rylun Clark Canadian   2:06.52
1-AAA Cole Martin Childress   2:08.10
2-AAA Mckade Merrell Idalou   2:07.14
2-AAA Michael Lozano Muleshoe   2:09.64
2-AAA Jeremiah Lorimer Idalou   2:10.46
2-AAA Jackson Kramer Shallowater   2:11.36
3-AAA Aldo Garcia Crane   2:10.62
3-AAA Justin Valdez Crane   2:11.11
3-AAA Jordan McNew Kermit   2:14.78
3-AAA Michael Maney Tornillo   2:16.65
4-AAA Evan Shannon Sonora   2:02.31
4-AAA Shilo Galindo Reagan County   2:09.58
4-AAA Taylor Garner TLCA   2:10.00
4-AAA David McKinnon Ballinger   2:11.05
5-AAA Caleb Kelso Jim Ned   2:06.47
5-AAA Cade Ford Jim Ned   2:08.12
5-AAA Fernand Villanlon-Lanzas Clyde   2:09.78
5-AAA Brian Duenez Colorado   2:11.63
6-AAA Ryan Hill Early   2:03.41
6-AAA Jaime Valdez Coleman   2:04.58
6-AAA Jacob Delafuente Brady   2:10.37
6-AAA Jeramiah Fowler Early   2:12.44
7-AAA Tommy Merrill Brock   2:02.06
7-AAA Cooper Witt Cisco   2:05.16
7-AAA Ernesto Torres Eastland   2:05.81
7-AAA Gibson Hearne Cisco   2:07.43
8-AAA David Massengale Jacksboro   2:05.02
8-AAA Josh Patin Henrietta   2:09.75
8-AAA Kade Patterson     2:11.46
8-AAA Cole Harrison Holliday   2:15.29

Back to Running Events

110 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Aric Vannoy Childress   15.74
1-AAA Bill Koetting Canadian   16.01
1-AAA Kevin Moreno Canadian   16.88
1-AAA Jared Cummins Childress   17.10
2-AAA Malachi Mendez Slaton   16.63
2-AAA Austen Sollis Idalou   16.83
2-AAA Carlos Peralta Dimmitt   17.15
2-AAA Ean Hasley Muleshoe   17.54
3-AAA Brady Johnson Kermit   18.23
3-AAA Josh Haze Alpine   18.29
3-AAA Anthony Williams Kermit   19.33
3-AAA Major Martin Crane   19.52
4-AAA Drake Holifield Wall   14.76
4-AAA Alex Chaves Reagan County   15.32
4-AAA Willie Munoz Sonora   15.71
4-AAA Hunter Bunch Sonora   16.28
5-AAA Mitchum Burleson Clyde   15.66
5-AAA Coalby Rives Jim Ned   16.66
5-AAA Dimitri Martin Clyde   17.01
5-AAA Slade Shipman Merkel   17.09
6-AAA Jakob Seals Dublin   15.75
6-AAA David Shields Early   16.61
6-AAA Taylor Dossey Brady   16.85
6-AAA Blake Porter Dublin   17.09
7-AAA Kobe Trought Brock   15.39
7-AAA Matthew Wilson Cisco   15.86
7-AAA Brett Jackson Tolar   16.03
7-AAA Jesus Vasquez Eastland   16.43
8-AAA AJ Craddock Bowie   15.21
8-AAA Bonner Brackeen Paradise   15.49
8-AAA Joey Crawford Bowie   16.22
8-AAA Angus Price Paradise   16.76
300 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Trent Evans Canadian   41.63
1-AAA Aric Vannoy Childress   42.10
1-AAA Brandon Cowden Highland Park   42.29
1-AAA Bill Koetting Canadian   42.49
2-AAA Austen Sollis Idalou   44.36
2-AAA Lanam Millican Dimmitt   44.54
2-AAA Tyler Williams Shallowater   44.98
2-AAA Ethan Lopez Dimmitt   45.02
3-AAA Skyler Short Alpine   42.98
3-AAA Shane Wise Alpine   44.27
3-AAA Josh Haze Alpine   44.56
3-AAA Anthony Williams Kermit   44.62
4-AAA Drake Holifield Wall   40.54
4-AAA Willie Munoz Sonora   42.79
4-AAA Edgar Nunez Ballinger   43.93
4-AAA Weston Rollwitz Ballinger   43.96
5-AAA Kaden Thomas Clyde   41.56
5-AAA Zach Owens Merkel   42.20
5-AAA Josh Kelso Jim Ned   43.17
5-AAA Joseph Manning Coahoma   43.53
6-AAA Jakob Seals Dublin   43.66
6-AAA Ethan Rhodes Early   44.88
6-AAA Timmy Smithson Early   45.29
6-AAA Dawson Light Bangs   46.13
7-AAA Kobe Trought Brock   40.21
7-AAA Jesus Vasquez Eastland   41.14
7-AAA Matthew Wilson Cisco   41.90
7-AAA Brett Jackson Tolar   42.35
8-AAA Tanner Cable Nocona   41.31
8-AAA Joey Crawford Bowie   41.90
8-AAA AJ Craddock Bowie   42.33
8-AAA Daniel Wimberley Henrietta   42.45

Back to Running Events

1600 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Shaw Atchley Childress   4:52.53
1-AAA Rylun Clark Canadian   4:58.83
1-AAA Adam Harris Highland Park   4:59.31
1-AAA Mattthew Gomez Tulia   5:05.17
2-AAA Jace Sanchez Dimmitt   4:44.04
2-AAA Conner Bigham Shallowater   5:02.99
2-AAA Ethan Gonzalez Muleshoe   5:03.06
2-AAA Maverick Bryan Shallowater   5:05.23
3-AAA Juan Rivera Tornillo   4:38.93
3-AAA Daniel Amaya Tornillo   4:39.12
3-AAA Ofir Ortega Tornillo   4:42.31
3-AAA Christian Vasquez Kermit   4:43.81
4-AAA Evan Shannon Sonora   4:47.27
4-AAA Daniel Soto Wall   4:58.99
4-AAA Andres Garza Ballinger   5:07.83
4-AAA Taylor Garner TLCA   5:11.05
5-AAA Cade Ford Jim Ned   4:53.43
5-AAA Fernand Villanlon-Lanzas Clyde   4:58.09
5-AAA Caleb Kelso Jim Ned   5:00.62
5-AAA Cy Noland Jim Ned   5:01.31
6-AAA Jeramiah Fowler Early   5:11.34
6-AAA Jorge Jimenez Coleman   5:12.39
6-AAA Christian Ledezma Brady   5:15.16
6-AAA Timothy Hall Bangs   5:20.58
7-AAA Brice Hardin Peaster   4:48.72
7-AAA Itzamma Torres Eastland   4:53.75
7-AAA Matthew Moreno Eastland   4:54.90
7-AAA Geronimo Lopez Peaster   5:01.66
8-AAA Connor Richardson Boyd   4:42.44
8-AAA Matthew Eisen Paradise   4:48.66
8-AAA Javier Palomar Jacksboro   4:51.48
8-AAA Josh Patin Henrietta   4:52.13
3200 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Adam Harris Highland Park   10:54.74
1-AAA Keigan Conway Highland Park   11:14.58
1-AAA Landon Galla Canadian   11:42.99
1-AAA Jace Belk Canadian   11:51.81
2-AAA Jace Sanchez Dimmitt   10:35.96
2-AAA Conner Bigham Shallowater   10:59.77
2-AAA Adrian Legerreta Friona   11:00.62
2-AAA Eduardo Pantoja Muleshoe   11:03.79
3-AAA Daniel Amaya Tornillo   10:15.53
3-AAA Juan Rivera Tornillo   10:21.06
3-AAA Christian Vasquez Kermit   10:27.12
3-AAA Jorhan Velasco Crane   11:10.09
4-AAA Evan Shannon Sonora   10:57.30
4-AAA Daniel Soto Wall   11:29.52
4-AAA Andres Garza Ballinger   11:50.87
4-AAA Chris Grant TLCA   12:27.21
5-AAA Fernand Villanlon-Lanzas Clyde   10:57.67
5-AAA Cade Ford Jim Ned   11:09.84
5-AAA Cy Noland Jim Ned   11:27.56
5-AAA Warren Pike Merkel   11:45.37
6-AAA Jeramiah Fowler Early   11:05.10
6-AAA Christian Ledezma Brady   11:13.62
6-AAA Timothy Hall Bangs   11:24.41
6-AAA Brent Stephen Dublin   11:35.75
7-AAA Brice Hardin Peaster   10:30.87
7-AAA Itzamma Torres Eastland   10:34.25
7-AAA Matthew Moreno Eastland   11:02.25
7-AAA Isaac Acosta Cisco   11:20.52
8-AAA Connor Richardson Boyd   10:30.04
8-AAA Matthew Eisen Paradise   10:47.97
8-AAA Michael Fahlin Boyd   10:50.78
8-AAA Javier Palomar Jacksboro   11:04.72

Back to Running Events, top of page or HOME


2018 TEXAS REGION I- CLASS AAA AREA TRACK MEETS

AREA 1/2
AREA 3/4
AREA5/6
AREA7/8
Canadian- 105     Brock- 136
Shallowater- 98     Boyd- 60
Childress-81     Bowie- 56
Tulia- 67     Tolar- 54
Spearman- 64     Cisco- 40.5
Idalou- 60     Henrietta 38
Dimmitt- 37     City View- 36
Muleshoe-33     Nocona- 34
Slaton- 31     Jacksboro- 31
Friona- 22     Eastland- 29
Highland Park-20     Paradise- 28
River Road- 18     Holliday- 25
Littlefield- 13     Breckenridge- 23
      Peaster- 21
      Millsap- 8

MARK IS DISTRICT MARK, AREA IS AREA MARK. TOP FOUR IN EACH EVENT FROM EACH AREA QUALIFY FOR REGIONALS

Long Jump
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-AAA Abraham Bonilla Spearman 19-10.25 20-10.75
2-AAA Antqwon Griggs Littlefield 20-01.50 20-08.00
1-AAA Shawn Kelly Tulia 20-04.50 20-07.00
1-AAA Hayze Hufstedler Canadian 19-08.25 19-11.00
2-AAA Mark Caballero Idalou 20-10.00  
2-AAA John Hernandez Slaton 20-02.00  
2-AAA Jeremiah Lorimer Idaloou 20-00.50  
1-AAA Kye Basaldua Tulia 19-03.50  
4-AAA Cinch Dickey Wall 20-05.00 20-11.50
4-AAA Jarrett Jackson Sonora 19-11.00 20-08.75
3-AAA Manuel Bustamante Presidio 19-00.75 20-06.75
3-AAA Brandon Cerna Crane 18-11.50 20-06.25
4-AAA Abel Cruz Sonora 19-06.00 20-03.50
4-AAA JoeMarcus Mireles Ballinger 19-09.25 19-09.50
3-AAA Anthony Muniz Kermit 18-02.75 18-08.00
3-AAA Justin Cook Kermit 17-07.50 ND
5-AAA Zach Owens Merkel 22-00.25  
5-AAA Jonah White Merkel 21-07.00  
5-AAA Parker Doan Merkel 21-05.50  
6-AAA Trevor Higginbotham Comanche 20-07.00  
6-AAA Colton Brewer Bangs 20-04.00  
6-AAA Will Hollis Brady 20-00.25  
6-AAA Kade Mercer Comanche 19-11.50  
5-AAA Caden Martin Jim Ned 19-02.25  
7-AAA Clayton Deaver Tolar 22-04.25 23-06.50
7-AAA Tommy Merrill Brock 21-08.75 21-09.75
8-AAA Seth Sanderson Henrietta 20-02.75 20-08.50
8-AAA Brandon Lee Henrietta 19-08.00 20-08.25
7-AAA Tanner Patino Brock 20-10.00 20-06.50
8-AAA Corbin Cody Henrietta 19-07.50 20-01.75
8-AAA Avery Cobb Paradise 19-00.50 19-09.75
7-AAA Jacob Rousse Brock 20-05.50 N/A
Triple Jump
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-AAA Trent Willis Childress 42-09.00 44-00.00
2-AAA Quevon McDaniel Slaton 42-11.00 43-10.75
2-AAA Mitch Stutler Shallowater 40-02.75 43-09.00
1-AAA Shawn Kelly Tulia 42-04.50 43-07.50
1-AAA Abraham Bonilla Spearman 42-06.00  
2-AAA Eli Martinez Slaton 42-03.00  
1-AAA Dre Yarbrough Tulia 41-08.00  
2-AAA Mark Caballero Idalou 41-01.50  
4-AAA Kaden Cordell Sonora 42-04.50 43-11.00
3-AAA Orlando Juarez Kermit 41-05.50 42-08.75
4-AAA Seth Levesque TLCA 41-06.00 42-08.50
4-AAA Luke Huston Ballinger 41-02.50 42-05.00
3-AAA Aldo Garcia Crane 39-09.00 41-02.75
4-AAA David Delgado Sonora 41-04.50 41-00.25
3-AAA Anthony Muniz Kermit 38-07.00 40-02.50
3-AAA Aaron Bustamante Presidio 38-09.50 38-02.50
5-AAA Parker Doan Merkel 46-03.50  
6-AAA Colton Brewer Bangs 41-02.75  
5-AAA Caden Martin Jim Ned 41-00.50  
5-AAA Matt Rogers Merkel 40-09.75  
5-AAA Joseph Manning Coahoma 39-11.00  
6-AAA Jack Marshall Brady 39-04.00  
6-AAA Will Hollis Brady 39-03.50  
6-AAA Carlos Moreno Early 37-01.75  
7-AAA Clayton Deaver Tolar 43-00.50 45-05.50
7-AAA Jace Davis Millsap 44-01.50 44-06.00
7-AAA Tommy Merrill Brock 42-09.50 43-07.00
8-AAA Jayln Marks City View 42-07.00 42-03.50
8-AAA Seth Sanderson Henrietta 41-02.25 42-01.00
8-AAA Corbin Cody Henrietta 40-02.75 41-08.25
7-AAA Matthew Wilson Cisco 41-00.00 41-07.75
8-AAA Logan Lawhorn Bowie 41-01.75 40-11.25
High Jump
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-AAA Abraham Bonilla Spearman 6-02 6-06
1-AAA Bill Koetting Canadian 6-04 6-04
2-AAA Isaac Mendoza Muleshoe 5-10 6-00
2-AAA Mckade Merrell Idalou 5-06 5-08
1-AAA Jud Sutterfield Spearman 5-10  
2-AAA Corbin Hardwick Muleshoe 5-06  
2-AAA Johnathan Davis Littlefield 5-06  
1-AAA Payton Collier Canadian 5-04  
4-AAA Kaden Cordell Sonora 6-00 6-00
4-AAA Ty Sensabaugh Ballinger 6-00 6-00
3-AAA Brandon Cerna Crane 5-10 5-10
4-AAA Taren Parker Wall 6-00 5-10
3-AAA Endrik Reynoso Presidio 5-10 5-10
4-AAA Wilson Johnson Sonora 5-08 5-10
3-AAA Aaron Bustamante Presidio 5-08 NH
3-AAA Jorhan Velasco Crane 5-08 NH
6-AAA Trevor Higginbotham Comanche 6-02  
5-AAA Cody Davis Merkel 6-00  
5-AAA Zach Owens Merkel 6-00  
5-AAA Slade Shipman Merkel 6-00  
6-AAA Carlos Moreno Early 6-00  
5-AAA Matt Stewart Jim Ned 5-10  
6-AAA Blake Porter Dublin 5-08  
6-AAA Tyler Vaughn Brady 5-06  
7-AAA Braden Campbell Breckenridge 6-05 6-04
8-AAA Kason Spikes Bowie 6-00 6-02
8-AAA Logan Lawhorn Bowie 6-02 6-00
7-AAA Ben Abbott Breckenridge 6-02 5-08
8-AAA Dalton Davis Bowie 5-07 5-06
7-AAA Cooper Witt Cisco 5-06 5-06
7-AAA Jacob Rousse Brock 5-10 NH
8-AAA        
Pole Vault
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA Cutter Sparks Shallowater 14-03 12-06
1-AAA Drue Byram River Road 12-00 12-00
2-AAA Brett Homer Shallowater 13-06 12-00
1-AAA Cutter Kelton Canadian 11-00 10-06
2-AAA Wade Burt Shallowater 13-06  
2-AAA Kagen Gatewood Slaton 12-00  
1-AAA Reid Harrel Spearman 11-06  
1-AAA Ruben Lopez Spearman 10-06  
4-AAA Garrett Stephens Wall 15-07 15-03
4-AAA Kennedy Byler Ballinger 12-06 13-06
4-AAA John Deleon Sonora 12-00 13-00
3-AAA Rugby Rodman Crane 11-06 12-06
3-AAA Skyler Short Alpine 11-06 12-00
3-AAA Major Martin Crane 09-00 09-06
4-AAA Mark Van De Walle Wall 12-00 09-06
3-AAA Zavian Florez Kermit 10-00 NH
6-AAA Ross Jacoby Brady 13-00  
6-AAA Cole Gilliland Dublin 12-00  
5-AAA Cooper Geronzin Merkel 11-06  
6-AAA Mason Allsup Brady 11-06  
6-AAA Cole Bryant Brady 11-06  
5-AAA Skyeler Derby Jim Ned 11-00  
5-AAA Dub Harwell Jim Ned 09-00  
5-AAA Ethen Smith Merkel 08-06  
7-AAA Warren Miller Tolar 14-00 15-06
7-AAA Braden Campbell Breckenridge 13-06 15-06
7-AAA Drew Dycus Cisco 13-00 13-00
7-AAA Wesley Miller Tolar 12-06 12-06
8-AAA Robert Barber Boyd 09-00 11-00
8-AAA Ty Rodgers Jacksboro 09-06 09-06
8-AAA Chandler Fenoglio Nocona 09-06 09-06
8-AAA Joey Crawford Bowie 09-06 09-00
Shot Put
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-AAA Tyler Richardson Canadian 52-09.00 52-08.50
1-AAA Jackson Anderson Canadian 48-00.00 48-07.50
2-AAA Erick Prieto Friona 40-10.00 44-11.00
2-AAA Pearson Johnston Shallowater 40-09.50 43-05.00
1-AAA Slade Knowlton Spearman 41-05.00  
2-AAA Thomas Lopez Dimmitt 40-07.25  
1-AAA Carson Lambert Childress 39-11.00  
2-AAA Grant Johnston Shallowater 39-06.00  
4-AAA Carson Stephens Wall 45-04.00 49-01.00
4-AAA Chad Glasscock Wall 52-07.00 46-04.00
3-AAA Alan Jimenez Presidio 43-03.00 46-03.25
4-AAA Kodee Warriner Reagan County 44-11.50 44-07.00
3-AAA Jalen Dingle Kermit 40-06.00 43-09.00
4-AAA Tristan Ortiz Reagan County 45-04.25 43-01.00
3-AAA Torian Joseph Crane 37-01.00 39-02.25
3-AAA Maximo Zuniga Crane 38-00.00 ND
6-AAA Ethan Price Dublin 44-10.50  
5-AAA Payton Weatherly Jim Ned 44-03.75  
5-AAA Jacob Turner Jim Ned 43-04.00  
5-AAA Triston Patterson Jim Ned 41-04.25  
6-AAA Irvin Martinez Brady 40-08.00  
6-AAA Miguel Elizondo Early 40-01.00  
5-AAA Bradon Upshaw Colorado 39-10.25  
6-AAA Kendall Beck Comanche 39-06.00  
7-AAA Baylor Cupp Brock 46-08.00 50-05.50
8-AAA Daniel Mosley Bowie 44-10.75 47-02.50
7-AAA Micheal Pullin Cisco 44-11.75 47-02.00
8-AAA Konner Wood Holliday 42-08.50 44-04.50
8-AAA Jake Jones Holliday 41-11.25 43-07.00
7-AAA Mason King Tolar 44-10.00 43-04.00
8-AAA Matt Griffin Holliday 42-08.75 42-03.00
7-AAA Nickolas Bourdelais Millsap 43-07.00 42-00.25
Discus
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-AAA Tyler Richardson Canadian 151-11 149-05
1-AAA Rhett Pennington Canadian 150-05 149-05
2-AAA Carlos Meza Muleshoe 147-10 138-10
2-AAA Ethan Rivera Slaton 139-01 135-06
2-AAA Erick Prieto Friona 140-08  
2-AAA Aydin Lucero Littlefield 138-04  
1-AAA Saul Escamilla Canadian 125-04  
1-AAA Dalton Shields Spearman 122-08  
4-AAA Tony Valdez Grape Creek 121-06 126-09
3-AAA Rodolfo Navarette Crane 129-02 126-09
4-AAA Carson Stephens Wall 143-01 122-03
3-AAA Ricardo Contreras Alpine 120-03 118-02
4-AAA Chad Glasscock Wall 133-08 115-07
3-AAA Alan Jimenez Presidio 120-01 115-06
4-AAA Ty Sensabaugh Ballinger 120-07 113-11
3-AAA Kerry Woods Crane 106-04 112-08
5-AAA Payton Weatherly Jim Ned 136-03  
6-AAA Gavin Farrar Comanche 129-11  
6-AAA Moses Garcia Comanche 128-09  
5-AAA David Schuman Merkel 126-07  
5-AAA Jacob Turner Jim Ned 125-10  
5-AAA Chris Hernandez Stanton 117-02  
6-AAA Matthew Hamilton Comanche 115-04  
6-AAA Irvin Martinez Brady 110-05  
8-AAA Matt Griffin Holliday 143-02 156-10
8-AAA Konner Wood Holliday 139-02 148-11
8-AAA Daniel Mosley Bowie 138-00 147-01
7-AAA Bryson Blackwell Eastland 148-00 146-03
8-AAA Trey Essler Henrietta 129-02 141-04
7-AAA Jacob Escalon Breckenridge 137-10 138-01
7-AAA Dylan Carlton Eastland 129-01 137-10
7-AAA Mason King Tolar 121-11 126-02
4 x 100 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark AREA
1-AAA Tulia   43.48 43.74
2-AAA Idalou   44.81 43.91
1-AAA Childress   44.00 43.92
1-AAA River Road   44.09 44.46
1-AAA Canadian   44.42  
2-AAA Shallowater   44.65  
2-AAA Slaton   45.02  
2-AAA Friona   45.78  
4-AAA Sonora Wilson Johnson, Kaden Cordell, Abel Cruz, Jarrett Jackson 43.75 43.08
4-AAA Wall Sutton Braden, Austin Gray, Jon Garrett Stephens, Mason Kindle 44.76 43.84
4-AAA Grape Creek Ben Armendariz, James Blacker, Kairo DeLaTorre, Austin Ortegon 43.91 44.37
3-AAA Alpine Skyler Short, Alden Rodriguez, Aaron Fellows, Griffin Carlin 46.05 44.55
3-AAA Crane David Ramirez, Jose Palos, Chris Martinez, Brandon Cerna 44.86 44.74
4-AAA Ballinger Edgar Nunez, Luke Huston, Damian Willborn, Joe Marcus Mireles 44.74 45.02
3-AAA Presidio Jesus Quiroz, Marty Martinez, Endrik Reynoso, Erik Montoya 61.06 45.17
3-AAA Kermit Xavier Villalobos, Danie Ramirez, Zavian Flores, Anthony Muniz 46.13 45.60
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned Brandon Gassiot, Ryan Leveling, Casey Hall, Brandon Amidon 43.49  
5-AAA Merkel Cooper Geronzin, Jonah White, Zach Owens, Tyrell White-O'Neal 43.90  
6-AAA Bangs   44.75  
5-AAA Colorado City Akimas Clarrett, Micah Hobson, Reid Harris, Calvin Spence 45.12  
6-AAA Early   45.12  
6-AAA Brady   45.15  
5-AAA Clyde Ethan Hawk, Bo Baker, Payton Laughlin, Hunter Lopez 45.39  
6-AAA Coleman   45.62  
7-AAA Brock Kaden Hendrix, Tanner Patino, Logan Lightfoot, Baylor Cupp 43.91 43.82
8-AAA Boyd

Robert Barber, Colton Lawson,Tyler Morris, James Gaught

44.39 44.21
8-AAA City View Tyqwan Muhammad, Luther Bryant, Kaleb Henry, Tyrese Smit 44.44 44.29
8-AAA Paradise Reggie Contreras, Bryson Clark, Avery Cobb, Lane Stevensh 44.98 44.88
8-AAA Henrietta Cody Daniel, Brandon Lee, Corbin Cody, Travis Swenson 45.08 44.93
7-AAA Cisco

Israel Adame, Mathew Wilson, Stanley Callahan, Jailyn Humphres

45.14 45.04
7-AAA Eastland Anthony Bonilla, Alex Gonzales, Daniel Hernandez, Tyler Lucky 45.60 45.27
7-AAA Breckenridge

Riley Durham, Jaydon Cooper, Gerardo Palacios, Diego Arrellano

45.62 45.80
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark AREA
1-AAA Tulia   1:30.8 1:30.13
2-AAA Shallowater   1:32.6 1:31.04
1-AAA Childress   1:32.8 1:31.92
2-AAA Slaton   1:34.7 1:32.17
2-AAA Idalou   1:34.2  
1-AAA River Road   1:34.6  
1-AAA Canadian   1:35.1  
2-AAA Dimmitt   1:38.1  
4-AAA Wall Suttton Braden, Mason Kindle, Austin Gray, Jon Garrett Stephens 1:31.81 1:31.18
4-AAA Sonora Jarrett Jackson, Willie Munoz, Wesley Dutton, Kaden Cordell 1:30.78 1:31.39
4-AAA Grape Creek Kairo DeLaTorre, Ben Armendariz, James Blacker, Austin Ortegon 1:31.46 1:34.03
4-AAA Ballinger Luke Huston, Peter Alfaro, Cesar Nunoz, JoeMarcus Mireles 1:33.67 1:34.29
3-AAA Crane David Ramirez, Jose Palos, Reynaldo Garcia, Brandon Cerna 1:33.39 1:34.56
3-AAA Kermit Xavier Villalobos, Justin Cook, Anthony Muniz, Orlando Juarez 1:35.16 1:35.62
3-AAA Alpine Griffin Carlin, Joel Hernandez, Aaron Fellows, Alden Rodriguez 1:35.07 1:36.07
3-AAA Presidio Dale Escontiras, Marty Martinez, Manuel Bustamante, Endrik Reynoso 1:35.45 1:36.25
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned Brandon Gassiot, Ryan Leveling, Casey Hall, Brandon Amidon 1:33.1  
5-AAA Colorado City Zach Thompson, Micah Hobson, Reid Harris, Calvin Spencer 1:33.8  
5-AAA Merkel William Lang, Adam Hathaway, Cooper Geronzin, Slade Shipman 1:35.9  
5-AAA Clyde Dimitri Martin, Brelin Tidwell, Jerrid Tennison, Jax Roam 1:36.5  
6-AAA Brady   1:37.5  
6-AAA Comanche   1:38.0  
6-AAA Dublin   1:38.0  
6-AAA Bangs   1:38.3  
7-AAA Brock

Tanner Patino, Baylor Cupp, Kaden Hendrix, Toby Morrison

1:32.2 1:32.21
8-AAA Nocona Francisco Garcia, Luis Rico, Lane Geurin, Jeremy James 1:34.2

1:33.22

8-AAA Bowie

Ethan Hellman, AJ Craddock, Daniel Mosley, Dillon Swaim

1:34.4 1:33.50
7-AAA Cisco

Israel Adame, Stanley Callahan, Jailyn Humphres, Dillon McCoy

1:32.7 1:33.52
8-AAA Boyd

Gabe Gonzalez, Wyatt Walker, Tyler Morris, James Gaught

1:33.8 1:33.84
8-AAA Henrietta

Cody Daniel, Travis Swenson, Mason Marchman, Brandon Lee

1:34.9 1:34.74
7-AAA Tolar Kannon Adams, Dieuner Bonnell, Reece Robinson, Clayton Deaver 1:35.8 1:35.14
7-AAA Eastland

Alex Gonzalez, Anthony Bonilla, Nathaniel Cruz, Daniel Hernandez

1:36.5 1:35.61
4 x 400 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark AREA
2-AAA Shallowater   3:30.1 3:28.15
2-AAA Idalou   3:31.0 3:28.22
1-AAA Canadian   3:31.2 3:28.58
1-AAA Spearman   3:31.7 3:29.30
2-AAA Dimmitt   3:31.6  
1-AAA River Road   3:32.7  
2-AAA Slaton   3:34.6  
1-AAA Tulia   3:36.2  
4-AAA Sonora Wilson Johnson, Wesley Dutton , Kaden Cordell, Abel Cruz 3:27.90 3:29.04
4-AAA Wall Mason Kindle, Jon GarettStephens, Drake Holifield, Mark VanDeWalle 3:28.77 3:32.15
3-AAA Crane Jose Palos, Hector Murguia, Reynaldo Garcia, Aldo Garcia 3:33.52 3:33.28
4-AAA Ballinger Edgar Nunez, Weston Rollwitz, Peter Alfaro, JoeMarcus Mireles 3:37.40 3:36.47
3-AAA Kermit Jordan McNew, Justin Cook, Anthony Muniz, Orlando Juarez 3:38.71 3:38.95
4-AAA San Angleo TLCA Zach Terrell, Taylor Garner, Orlando Romero, Terry Terrell 3:40.31 3:39.24
3-AAA Alpine Shane Wise, Griffin Carlin, Josh Haze, Domingo Garcia 3:43.39 3:43.61
3-AAA Presidio Dale Escontrias, Emiliano Valenzuela, Sebastian Madrid, Samuel Aranda 3:41.95 3:47.56
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned Brady Montgomery, Kade Kimmel, Cooper Castro, Josh Kelso 3:34.0  
6-AAA Brady   3:38.8  
6-AAA Early   3:39.3  
5-AAA Clyde Kaden Thomas, Dimitri Martin, Britten Brashear, Trevor Graham 3:42.1  
5-AAA Colorado City Zach Thompson, Reid Harris, Micah Hobson, Brian Duenez 3:42.4  
6-AAA Coleman   3:46.8  
6-AAA Dublin   3:47.6  
5-AAA Coahoma Brice Martin, Joseph Manning, Sean Striegler, Joshua Grimsley 3:51.0  
7-AAA Brock

Tommy Merrill, Kobe Trought, Kaden Hendrix, Tanner Patino

3:31.5 3:30.25
8-AAA Jacksboro

Hunter Hackley, David Massengale, Randall Hamilton, Keondrae Sadler

3:39.8 3:31.59
8-AAA WF City View

Kaleb Henry, Jonathan Nabors, Luther Bryant, Tyrese Smith

3:35.8 3:31.82
8-AAA Boyd

Gabe Gonzalez, Tyler Morris, Braedon Hopkins, Colton Lawson

3:37.1 3:33.07
7-AAA Cisco

Kyler Burleson, Cooper Witt, Israel Adame, Dillon McCoy

3:36.3 3:84.04
8-AAA Henrietta

Jonah Lyde, Seth Sanderson, Cody Daniel, Mason Marchman

3:39.1 3:39.51
7-AAA Eastland

Anthony Bonilla, Gavin Kidd, Daniel Hernandez, Ernesto Torres

3:38.8 3:39.78
7-AAA Peaster John Toxey Thornburg, Ethan Weertman, Tray Gilbert, Brice Hardin 3:40.1

3:40.16

This

Space

Left

Blank

Intentionally

100 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA Malachi Torres Friona 11.10 11.27
2-AAA Wade Burt Shallowater 11.00 11.38
1-AAA Levi Long Canadian 11.61 11.40
2-AAA Braxton Jurado Shallowater 11.02 11.53
2-AAA Adama Faye Dimmitt 11.12  
1-AAA Thomas Scott River Road 11.73  
1-AAA Bryson Phelps River Road 11.74  
1-AAA Luke Latimer Childress 11.79  
4-AAA Jarrett Jackson Sonora 11.10 11.10
4-AAA Sutton Braden Wall 11.23 11.28
3-AAA Mauel Bustamante Presidio 11.48 11.49
3-AAA Alden Rodriguez Alpine 11.59 11.63
4-AAA Nate Fedor Wall 11.65 11.64
3-AAA David Ramirez Crane 11.49 11.70
4-AAA Oscar Gutierrez Sonora 11.69 11.81
3-AAA Erik Montoya Presidio 11.82 12.10
6-AAA Jack Marshall Brady 11.05  
5-AAA Jonah White Merkel 11.16  
6-AAA Jameson Allen Comanche 11.29  
5-AAA Casey Hall Jim Ned 11.36  
6-AAA Chad Cross Brady 11.41  
5-AAA Brandon Gassiot Jim Ned 11.42  
6-AAA Ryan Trompler Early 11.57  
5-AAA Aaron Fenton Clyde 11.61  
7-AAA Clayton Deaver Tolar 11.64 10.96
8-AAA Lane Stevens Paradise 11.34 11.15
7-AAA Takota Taylor Brock 12.11 11.39
8-AAA Corbin Cody Henrietta 11.54 11.41
8-AAA Hunter Hackley Jacksboro 11.53 11.51
7-AAA Gavin Kidd Eastland 11.85 11.53
7-AAA Riley Durham Breckenridge 12.04 11.61
8-AAA Justin Jones Holliday 11.50 11.95
200 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-AAA Kye Basaldua Tulia 22.84 22.23
2-AAA Christian Jones Shallowater 22.67 22.56
1-AAA Miguel Salinas Childress 23.28 22.88
2-AAA Antqwon Griggs Littlefield 22.62 22.93
2-AAA Romeo Reyes Muleshoe 22.24  
2-AAA Hayden Vanderroest Shallowater 23.15  
1-AAA A'Kayson Garrett Childress 23.28  
1-AAA Ethan Webb Spearman 23.48  
4-AAA Abel Cruz Sonora 22.92 23.01
4-AAA Austin Gray Wall 22.92 23.15
4-AAA Ben Armendariz Grape Creek 23.00 23.54
4-AAA Austin Ortegon Grape Creek 22.70 23.60
3-AAA Orlando Juarez Kermit 23.24 23.77
3-AAA Manuel Bustamante Presidio 23.40 23.94
3-AAA Endrik Reynoso Presidio 23.80 24.27
3-AAA Aaron Fellows Alpine 24.05 NT
6-AAA Jack Marshall Brady 22.78  
5-AAA Jonah White Merkel 22.85  
6-AAA Devyn Burns Early 22.96  
5-AAA Aaron Fenton Clyde 22.98  
5-AAA Calvin Spencer Colorado 23.28  
5-AAA Ryan Leveling Jim Ned 23.44  
6-AAA Chad Cross Brady 23.61  
6-AAA Colton Martin Bangs 23.89  
7-AAA Baylor Cupp Brock 22.74 22.91
7-AAA Clayton Deaver Tolar 22.59 23.21
8-AAA Jeremy James Nocona 23.9 23.55
7-AAA Dillon McCoy Cisco 22.68 23.89
7-AAA Jaylon Humphries Cisco 23.09 24.07
8-AAA Ethan Hellman Bowie 24.13 24.09
8-AAA Daniel Mosley Bowie 24.11 24.23
8-AAA Lane Stevens Paradise 24.45 NT
400 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA Luis Rodelas-Ponce Idalou 51.43 51.17
2-AAA Payton Miller Dimmitt 52.52 52.27
2-AAA Romero Reyes Muleshoe 52.14 52.39
1-AAA Riley Ramos Tulia 54.84 52.49
2-AAA Sebastian Gandara Shallowater 52.32  
1-AAA Cole Martin Childress 52.95  
1-AAA Hayze Hufstedler Canadian 53.31  
1-AAA Matthew Lynch Canadian 54.43  
4-AAA Mark Van De Walle Wall 50.99 50.99
4-AAA Wilson Johnson Sonora 51.92 52.34
4-AAA Zach Terrell TLCA 54.01 54.49
3-AAA Domingo Garcia Alpine 55.77 56.63
4-AAA Xavier Nunez Ballinger 54.05 58.38
3-AAA Aldo Garcia Crane 53.39 NT
3-AAA Bradley Peralta Kermit 54.82 NT
3-AAA Hector Murguia Crane 55.28 NT
5-AAA Aaron Fenton Clyde 51.27  
5-AAA Kade Kimmel Jim Ned 51.84  
5-AAA Brady Montgomery Jim Ned 52.54  
6-AAA Jaime Valdez Coleman 53.63  
6-AAA Ryan Hill Early 54.56  
5-AAA Rhett May Jim Ned 54.65  
6-AAA Caden Jones Comanche 55.19  
6-AAA Mason Flippin Early 55.20  
8-AAA Colton Lawson Boyd 52.13 51.73
8-AAA Tyrese Smith City View 52.19 51.96
8-AAA Tyler Richards Nocona 54.7 51.97
7-AAA Tommy Merrill Brock 51.33 52.00
7-AAA Toxey Thornburg Peaster 51.73 52.66
7-AAA Tray Gilbert Peaster 52.2 53.54
8-AAA Trent Walker Bowie 55.06 55.47
7-AAA Jacob Rousse Brock 52.11 NT
800 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-AAA Shaw Atchley Childress 2:04.1 2:04.74
2-AAA Michael Lozano Muleshoe 2:09.6 2:05.05
1-AAA Rylun Clark Canadian 2:06.5 2:05.69
2-AAA Mckade Merrell Idalou 2:07.1 2:05.75
1-AAA Casen Cavalier Canadian 2:05.9  
1-AAA Cole Martin Childress 2:08.1  
2-AAA Jeremiah Lorimer Idalou 2:10.5  
2-AAA Jackson Kramer Shallowater 2:11.4  
4-AAA Evan Shannon Sonora 2:02.31 2:04.00
3-AAA Aldo Garcia Crane 2:10.62 2:05.41
3-AAA Justin Valdez Crane 2:11.11 2:08.62
4-AAA Taylor Garner TLCA 2:10.00 2:09.11
4-AAA David McKinnon Ballinger 2:11.05 2:11.82
3-AAA Michael Maney Tornillo 2:16.65 2:12.40
4-AAA Shilo Galindo Reagan County 2:09.6 NT
3-AAA Jordan McNew Kermit 2:14.8 NT
6-AAA Ryan Hill Early 2:03.4  
6-AAA Jaime Valdez Coleman 2:04.6  
5-AAA Caleb Kelso Jim Ned 2:06.5  
5-AAA Cade Ford Jim Ned 2:08.1  
5-AAA Fernand Villanlon-Lanzas Clyde 2:09.8  
6-AAA Jacob Delafuente Brady 2:10.4  
5-AAA Brian Duenez Colorado 2:11.6  
6-AAA Jeramiah Fowler Early 2:12.4  
7-AAA Tommy Merrill Brock 2:02.1 2:02.05
8-AAA David Massengale Jacksboro 2:05.0 2:03.07
7-AAA Ernesto Torres Eastland 2:05.8 2:08.23
8-AAA Joshua Patin Henrietta 2:09.8 2:08.53
7-AAA Cooper Witt Cisco 2:05.2 2:08.62
8-AAA Kade Patterson Holliday 2:11.5 2:10.97
7-AAA Gibson Hearne Cisco 2:07.4 2:15.07
8-AAA Cole Harrison Holliday 2:15.3 NT
110 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-AAA Aric Vannoy Childress 15.74 15.63
1-AAA Bill Koetting Canadian 16.01 15.71
1-AAA Kevin Moreno Canadian 16.88 16.13
2-AAA Malachi Mendez Slaton 16.63 16.54
2-AAA Austen Sollis Idalou 16.83  
1-AAA Jared Cummins Childress 17.10  
2-AAA Carlos Peralta Dimmitt 17.15  
2-AAA Ean Hasley Muleshoe 17.54  
4-AAA Drake Holifield Wall 14.76 15.34
4-AAA Alex Chaves Reagan County 15.32 15.62
4-AAA Hunter Bunch Sonora 16.28 16.45
3-AAA Brady Johnson Kermit 18.23 18.39
3-AAA Josh Haze Alpine 18.29 18.40
3-AAA Anthony Williams Kermit 19.33 19.32
3-AAA Major Martin Crane 19.52 19.56
4-AAA Willie Munoz Sonora 15.71 NT
5-AAA Mitchum Burleson Clyde 15.66  
6-AAA Jakob Seals Dublin 15.75  
6-AAA David Shields Early 16.61  
5-AAA Coalby Rives Jim Ned 16.66  
6-AAA Taylor Dossey Brady 16.85  
5-AAA Dimitri Martin Clyde 17.01  
5-AAA Slade Shipman Merkel 17.09  
6-AAA Blake Porter Dublin 17.09  
7-AAA Kobe Trought Brock 15.39 14.99
8-AAA AJ Craddock Bowie 15.21 15.02
8-AAA Bonner Brackeen Paradise 15.49 15.15
7-AAA Matthew Wilson Cisco 15.86 15.31
8-AAA Joey Crawford Bowie 16.22 15.82
7-AAA Jesus Vasquez Eastland 16.43 16.22
8-AAA Angus Price Paradise 16.76 16.58
7-AAA Brett Jackson Tolar 16.03 18.64
300 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-AAA Trent Evans Canadian 41.63 41.26
1-AAA Brandon Cowden Highland Park 42.29 42.29
1-AAA Aric Vannoy Childress 42.10 42.30
1-AAA Bill Koetting Canadian 42.49 43.67
2-AAA Austen Sollis Idalou 44.36  
2-AAA Lanam Millican Dimmitt 44.54  
2-AAA Tyler Williams Shallowater 44.98  
2-AAA Ethan Lopez Dimmitt 45.02  
4-AAA Edgar Nunez Ballinger 43.93 40.73
4-AAA Willie Munoz Sonora 42.79 40.97
4-AAA Weston Rollwitz Ballinger 43.96 42.45
3-AAA Skyler Short Alpine 42.98 42.87
4-AAA Drake Holifield Wall 40.54 43.32
3-AAA Shane Wise Alpine 44.27 44.65
3-AAA Anthony Williams Kermit 44.62 44.74
3-AAA Josh Haze Alpine 44.56 48.59
5-AAA Kaden Thomas Clyde 41.56  
5-AAA Zach Owens Merkel 42.2  
5-AAA Josh Kelso Jim Ned 43.17  
5-AAA Joseph Manning Coahoma 43.53  
6-AAA Jakob Seals Dublin 43.66  
6-AAA Ethan Rhodes Early 44.88  
6-AAA Timmy Smithson Early 45.29  
6-AAA Dawson Light Bangs 46.13  
7-AAA Kobe Trought Brock 40.21 41.42
7-AAA Jesus Vasquez Eastland 41.14 41.43
8-AAA Tanner Cable Nocona 41.31 41.66
8-AAA Joey Crawford Bowie 41.90 41.73
8-AAA Daniel Wimberley Henrietta 42.45 43.41
7-AAA Brett Jackson Tolar 42.35 44.04
7-AAA Matthew Wilson Cisco 41.90 44.30
8-AAA AJ Craddock Bowie 42.33 46.00
1600 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA Jace Sanchez Dimmitt 4:44.0 4:42.88
1-AAA Shaw Atchley Childress 4:52.5 4:54.39
2-AAA Ethan Gonzalez Muleshoe 5:03.1 4:56.63
2-AAA Conner Bigham Shallowater 5:03.0 4:58.50
1-AAA Rylun Clark Canadian 4:58.8  
1-AAA Adam Harris Highland Park 4:59.3  
1-AAA Mattthew Gomez Tulia 5:05.2  
2-AAA Maverick Bryan Shallowater 5:05.2  
3-AAA Daniel Amaya Tornillo 4:39.12 4:43.51
4-AAA Evan Shannon Sonora 4:47.27 4:43.93
3-AAA Ofir Ortega Tornillo 4:42.31 4:46.62
3-AAA Juan Rivera Tornillo 4:38.93 4:47.76
3-AAA Christian Vasquez Kermit 4:43.81 4:50.87
4-AAA Daniel Soto Wall 4:58.99 5:08.47
4-AAA Andres Garza Ballinger 5:07.83 5:33.18
4-AAA Taylor Garner TLCA 5:11.1 NT
5-AAA Cade Ford Jim Ned 4:53.4  
5-AAA Fernand Villanlon-Lanzas Clyde 4:58.1  
5-AAA Caleb Kelso Jim Ned 5:00.6  
5-AAA Cy Noland Jim Ned 5:01.3  
6-AAA Jeramiah Fowler Early 5:11.3  
6-AAA Jorge Jimenez Coleman 5:12.4  
6-AAA Christian Ledezma Brady 5:15.2  
6-AAA Timothy Hall Bangs 5:20.6  
8-AAA Connor Richardson Boyd 4:42.4 4:40.48
7-AAA Brice Hardin Peaster 4:48.7 4:44.91
8-AAA Matthew Eisen Paradise 4:48.7 4:48.46
8-AAA Joshua Patin Henrietta 4:52.1 4:48.65
8-AAA Javier Palomar Jacksboro 4:51.5 4:49.19
7-AAA Itzamma Torres Eastland 4:53.7 4:50.61
7-AAA Geronimo Lopez Peaster 5:01.7 4:58.15
7-AAA Matthew Moreno Eastland 4:54.9 5:02.21
3200 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA Jace Sanchez Dimmitt 10:36.0 10:29.38
1-AAA Adam Harris Highland Park 10:54.7 11:03.80
2-AAA Adrian Legerreta Friona 11:00.6 11:08.60
2-AAA Conner Bigham Shallowater 10:59.8 11:18.39
2-AAA Eduardo Pantoja Muleshoe 11:03.8  
1-AAA Keigan Conway Highland Park 11:14.6  
1-AAA Landon Galla Canadian 11:43.0  
1-AAA Jace Belk Canadian 11:51.8  
3-AAA Daniel Amaya Tornillo 10:15.53 10:25.31
3-AAA Christian Vasquez Kermit 10:27.12 10:30.55
3-AAA Juan Rivera Tornillo 10:21.06 10:47.55
4-AAA Daniel Soto Wall 11:29.52 11:07.89
3-AAA D'Angelo Gonzales Alpine 11:20.52 11:28.15
4-AAA Andres Garza Ballinger 11:50.87 12:08.17
4-AAA Chris Grant TLCA 12:27.21 12:49.43
4-AAA Evan Shannon Sonora 10:57.3 NT
5-AAA Fernand Villanlon-Lanzas Clyde 10:57.7  
6-AAA Jeramiah Fowler Early 11:05.1  
5-AAA Cade Ford Jim Ned 11:09.8  
6-AAA Christian Ledezma Brady 11:13.6  
6-AAA Timothy Hall Bangs 11:24.4  
5-AAA Cy Noland Jim Ned 11:27.6  
6-AAA Brent Stephen Dublin 11:35.7  
5-AAA Warren Pike Merkel 11:45.4  
7-AAA Brice Hardin Peaster 10:30.9 10:23.97
7-AAA Itzamma Torres Eastland 10:34.2 10:26.21
8-AAA Connor Richardson Boyd 10:30.0 10:40.71
8-AAA Michael Fahlin Boyd 10:50.8 10:57.10
8-AAA Javier Palomar Jacksboro 11:04.7 11:30.78
7-AAA Isaac Acosta Cisco 11:20.5 11:40.80
8-AAA Daylon Valles Jacksboro 10:48.0 11:40.97
7-AAA Matthew Moreno Eastland 11:02.3 11:41.10

Back to Running Events, top of page or HOME

2018 TEXAS REGION I- CLASS AAA REGIONAL TRACK MEET

Field Events

FIELD EVENTS

Long Jump/Triple Jump
High Jump/Pole Vault
Shot Put/ Discus

 

 

REGIONAL MEET TEAM STANDINGS

Place
District
Team
Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Back to top of page

Long Jump
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
Triple Jump
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

Back to Field Events

High Jump
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
Pole Vault
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

Back to Field Events

 

Shot Put
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
Discus
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

Back to Field Events

RUNNING EVENTS

4 x 100 Relay / 4 x 200 Relays
4 x 400 Relays
100 meter / 200 meter Dashes
400 meter / 800 meter Dashes
110 meter / 300 meter Hurdles
1600 meter / 3200 meter Runs

Back to top of page

4 x 100 Meter Relay
District School Names Prelims Mark
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District School Names Prelims Mark
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X

Back to Running Events

4 x 400 Meter Relay
District School Names Prelims Mark
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
This

Space

Left

Blank

Intentionally

Back to Running Events

 

100 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
200 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

Back to Running Events

400 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
800 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

Back to Running Events

110 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
300 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

Back to Running Events

1600 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
3200 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

Back to Running Events or top of page


2018 TEXAS CLASS AAA-STATE TRACK MEET

Austin Texas, Mike A. Meyers Stadium

Field Events

FIELD EVENTS

Long Jump/Triple Jump
High Jump/Pole Vault
Shot Put/ Discus

Back to top of page

 

Long Jump
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
Triple Jump
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Field Events

High Jump
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
Pole Vault
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Field Events

Shot Put
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
Discus
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Field Events

RUNNING EVENTS

4 x 100 Relays / 4 x 200 Relays
4 x 400 Relays
100 meter / 200 meter Dashes
400 meter / 800 meter Dashes
110 meter / 300 meter Hurdles
1600 meter / 3200 meter Runs

Back to top of page

4 x 100 Relay
Place District School Name
Mark
         
         
4 x 200 Relay
Place District School Name
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

4 x 400 Relay
Place District School Name
Mark
         
         
This Space Left Blank Intentionally

Back to Running Events

100 Meter Dash
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
200 Meter Dash
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

400 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
800 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

110 Meter Hurdles
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
300 Meter Hurdles
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

1600 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
3200 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events or top of page

REGION I "STATE MEET" TEAM TOTALS
Team Total Points Gold Silver Bronze