2017 REGION I-AAA FOOTBALL

Go Back Home

DIVISION I TEAMS
 
DIVISION II TEAMS
 
Amarillo River Road Crane   Coahoma
Friona Kermit   Colorado City
Littlefield San Angelo Grape Creek   Childress Idalou
Muleshoe Tornillo   Dimmitt Lubbock Roosevelt
Shallowater Wall   Spearman Stanton
Slaton     Tulia  
   
 
Brady Bowie   Alpine Bangs
Clyde Boyd   Ballinger Cisco
Comanche Breckenridge   Big Lake Reagan County Coleman
Early Brock   San Angelo TLC Academy Dublin
Merkel Paradise   Sonora Eastland
Tuscola Jim Ned Ponder     Tolar

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Friona 326 1 0 54 18 6 0 40 16
Muleshoe 377 1 0 17 14 2 4 23 33
Shallowater 446 1 0 55 6 5 1 48 26
Amarillo River Road 413 0 1 18 54 0 6 17 50
Littlefield 373 0 1 6 55 1 5 22 39
Slaton 337 0 1 14 17 2 3 26 25

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Kermit 373 1 0 62 12 3 3 32 27
Wall 340 1 0 78 0 6 0 47 7
Crane 357 0 0 0 0 2 4 25 31
San Angelo Grape Creek 333 0 1 0 78 0 7 8 48
Tornillo 354 0 1 12 62 2 4 20 37

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Clyde 410 1 0 23 21 4 2 36 27
Comanche 338 1 0 37 13 5 1 35 10
Early 375 1 0 38 37 3 3 24 26
Brady 381 0 1 37 38 0 6 14 36
Merkel 320 0 1 21 23 3 3 26 22
Tuscola Jim Ned 335 0 1 13 37 4 2 38 22

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Bowie 454 1 0 0 0 2 4 22 32
Breckenridge 380 1 0 0 0 1 5 19 36
Brock 384 1 0 0 0 5 1 41 16
Boyd 347 0 1 0 0 2 4 24 39
Paradise 346 0 1 0 0 2 4 24 24
Ponder 397 0 1 0 0 2 4 22 36

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Canadian 270 1 0 27 15 6 0 39 10
Spearman 254 1 0 70 0 3 3 37 22
Tulia 311 1 0 41 0 1 5 23 37
Amarillo Highland Park 245 0 1 70 0 0 6 3 50
Childress 310 0 1 15 27 5 1 32 16
Dimmitt 308 0 1 0 41 2 4 11 40

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Coahoma 243 1 0 34 0 5 2 33 23
Colorado City 298 1 0 28 0 6 1 25 9
Lubbock Roosevelt 311 0 0 0 0 0 6 5 52
Idalou 280 0 1 0 28 2 5 13 30
Stanton 255 0 1 0 34 1 6 14 37

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Alpine 292 1 0 69 0 5 2 44 9
Big Lake Reagan Co 236 1 0 38 20 4 3 29 25
Sonora 279 0 0 0 0 6 0 49 19
Ballinger 274 0 1 20 38 2 5 17 37
San Angelo TLC Acad. 272 0 1 0 69 3 4 17 36

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Bangs 318 0 1 12 46 0 6 18 47
Cisco 252 1 0 43 21 4 2 25 23
Coleman 247 1 0 46 12 2 4 14 31
Dublin 309 0 1 21 43 2 4 22 39
Eastland 308 1 0 35 15 4 2 29 16
Tolar 239 0 1 15 35 3 3 27 18

Football Play-Offs for AAA-Region I-Division I-High School Football

 

BI-DISTRICT

November 10-12

AREA

November 17-19

REG. SEMI-FINALS

November 25

REGIONAL FINALS

December 2

REGIONAL CHAMPS

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


State Championship Division I

STATE
SEMI-FINALS

December 9-11

STATE
FINALS

December 18

AA STATE CHAMPION

     

REGION I CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION II CHAMPION

TBA

 

 

 

REGION III CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION IV CHAMPION

TBA

 
   


Football Play-Offs for AAA-Region I-Division II-Texas High School Football

 

BI-DISTRICT

November 10-12

AREA

November 17-19

REG. SEMI-FINALS

November 25

REGIONAL FINALS

December 2

REGIONAL CHAMPS

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

State Championship Division II

STATE
SEMI-FINALS

December 9-11

STATE
FINALS

December 18

AA STATE CHAMPION

     

REGION I CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION II CHAMPION

TBA

 

 

 

REGION III CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION IV CHAMPION

TBA