2017 TEXAS REGION I-AAA
FOOTBALL SCHEDULES

DIVISION I TEAMS
 
DIVISION II TEAMS
 
Amarillo River Road Crane   Coahoma
Friona Kermit   Colorado City
Littlefield San Angelo Grape Creek   Childress
Muleshoe Tornillo   Dimmitt Lubbock Roosevelt
Shallowater Wall   Spearman Stanton
Slaton     Tulia  
   
 
Brady Bowie   Alpine Bangs
Clyde Boyd   Ballinger Cisco
Comanche Breckenridge   Big Lake Reagan County Coleman
Early Brock   San Angelo TLC Academy Dublin
Merkel Paradise   Sonora Eastland
Tuscola Jim Ned Ponder     Tolar

 

DIVISION I DISTRICT 1-AAA

AMARILLO RIVER ROAD WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Stratford  
September 8 vs Canadian  
September 15 vs Dalhart  
September 22 vs Seminole  
September 29 vs Sanford-Fritch  
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13 vs FRIONA  
October 20 vs MULESHOE  
October 27 vs SHALLOWATER  
November 3 vs SLATON  
November 10 vs LITTLEFIELD  

Back to Football Page


FRIONA CHIEFTANS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Farwell  
September 8 vs Booker  
September 15 vs Bovina  
September 22 vs Floydada  
September 29 vs Dalhart  
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13 vs RIVER ROAD  
October 20 vs LITTLEFIELD  
October 27 vs MULESHOE  
November 3 vs SHALLOWATER  
November 10 vs SLATON  

Back to Football Page


LITTLEFIELD WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Pampa  
September 8 vs Denver City  
September 15 vs Idalou  
September 22 vs Lubbock Roosevelt  
September 29 vs Stratford  
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13 vs SHALLOWATER  
October 20 vs FRIONA  
October 27 vs SLATON  
November 3 vs MULESHOE  
November 10 vs RIVER ROAD  

Back to Football Page


MULESHOE MULES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Levelland  
September 8 vs Snyder  
September 15 vs Brownfield  
September 22 vs Childress  
September 29 vs Idalou  
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13 vs SLATON  
October 20 vs RIVER ROAD  
October 27 vs FRIONA  
November 3 vs LITTLEFIELD  
November 10 vs SHALLOWATER  

Back to Football Page


SHALLOWATER MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Idalou  
September 8 vs Levelland  
September 15 vs Midland Greenwood  
September 22
OPEN
OPEN
September 29 vs Lubbock High  
October 6
vs Lubbock Estacado
 
October 13 vs LITTLEFIELD  
October 20 vs SLATON  
October 27 vs RIVER ROAD  
November 3 vs FRIONA  
November 10 vs MULESHOE  

Back to Football Page


SLATON TIGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Floydada  
September 8 vs Lubbock Roosevelt  
September 15 vs New Deal  
September 22 vs Lamesa  
September 29 vs Post  
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13 vs MULESHOE  
October 20 vs SHALLOWATER  
October 27 vs LITTLEFIELD  
November 3 vs RIVER ROAD  
November 10 vs FRIONA  

Back to Football Page


DIVISION I DISTRICT 2-AAA

CRANE

CRANE GOLDEN CRANES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Iraan  
September 8 vs Colorado City  
September 15 vs Ozona  
September 22 vs Alpine  
September 29 vs Sonora  
October 6
vs Junction
 
October 13
OPEN
OPEN
October 20 vs WALL  
October 27 vs TORNILLO  
November 3 vs KERMIT  
November 10 vs S.A. GRAPE CREEK  

Back to Football Page


KERMIT YELLOWJACKETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Fort Stockton  
September 8 vs Pecos  
September 15 vs Van Horn  
September 22 vs Denver City  
September 29 vs Alpine  
October 6 vs Brownfield  
October 13 vs TORNILLO  
October 20
OPEN
OPEN
October 27 vs S.A. GRAPE CREEK  
November 3 vs CRANE  
November 10 vs WALL  

Back to Football Page


SAN ANGLEO GRAPE CREEK EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Alpine  
September 8 vs Ballinger  
September 15 vs S.A. TLCA Acad  
September 22 vs Ozona  
September 29 vs Coahoma  
October 6
vs Christoval
 
October 13 vs WALL  
October 20 vs TORNILLO  
October 27 vs KERMIT  
November 3
OPEN
OPEN
November 10 vs CRANE  

Back to Football Page


TORNILLO COYOTES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Van Horn  
September 8 vs El Paso Cathedral  
September 15 vs Anthony  
September 22 vs Clint Mountain View  
September 29 vs Clint  
October 6
vs San Elizario
 
October 13 vs KERMIT  
October 20 vs S.A. GRAPE CREEK  
October 27 vs CRANE  
November 3 vs WALL  
November 10
OPEN
OPEN

Back to Football Page


WALL HAWKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1 vs Monohans  
September 8 vs Cisco  
September 15 vs Lago Vista  
September 22 vs Eastland  
September 29
OPEN
OPEN
October 6
vs Iowa Park
 
October 13 vs S.A. GRAPE CREEK  
October 20 vs CRANE  
October 27
vs Midland Christian
 
November 3 vs TORNILLO  
November 10 vs KERMIT  

Back to Football Page

 


DIVISION I DISTRICT 3-AAA


BRADY BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
vs Pecos
 
September 8
vs Lago Vista
 
September 15
vs Llano
 
September 22  
September 29
vs Comfort
 
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13  
October 20  
October 27  
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page


CLYDE BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
vs Brownfield
 
September 8  
September 15  
September 22  
September 29  
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13  
October 20  
October 27  
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page


COMANCHE INDIANS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1  
September 8  
September 15  
September 22
vs Little River Academy
 
September 29  
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13  
October 20  
October 27  
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page


EARLY LONGHORNS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1  
September 8
vs Roscoe
 
September 15
vs Bruceville-Eddy
 
September 22  
September 29  
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13  
October 20  
October 27  
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page


MERKEL BADGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1  
September 8
vs Hamlin
 
September 15
vs Stamford
 
September 22  
September 29  
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13  
October 20  
October 27  
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page


TUSCOLA JIM NED INDIANS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1  
September 8
vs Goldthwaite
 
September 15
vs Anson
 
September 22  
September 29  
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13  
October 20  
October 27  
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page


DIVISION I DISTRICT 4-AAA


BOWIE JACKRABBITS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
vs Aubrey
 
September 8
vs Howe
 
September 15
vs Henrietta
 
September 22
vs Holliday
 
September 29
vs Jacksboro
 
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13
vs BOYD
 
October 20  
October 27  
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page


BOYD YELLOWJACKETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
vs Lake Worth
 
September 8
vs Holliday
 
September 15  
September 22
vs Henrietta
 
September 29
OPEN
OPEN
October 6
v Jacksboro
 
October 13  
October 20  
October 27  
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page


BRECKENRIDGE BUCKAROOS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1  
September 8
vs Mineral Wells
 
September 15  
September 22  
September 29
vs Hirschi
 
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13  
October 20  
October 27
vs BOYD
 
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page


BROCK EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
vs Stamford
 
September 8
vs Midland Christian
 
September 15
vs Grapevine Faith
 
September 22
vs Cedar Hill Trinity
 
September 29
vs Pilot Point
 
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13  
October 20  
October 27  
November 3
vs BOYD
 
November 10  

Back to Football Page


PARADISE PANTHERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
vs Holliday
 
September 8
vs Henrietta
 
September 15
vs Jacksboro
 
September 22
vs W.F. City View
 
September 29  
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13  
October 20  
October 27  
November 3  
November 10
vs BOYD
 

Back to Football Page


PONDER LIONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
vs F.W. Benbrook
 
September 8
vs W.F. City View
 
September 15
vs Holliday
 
September 22
vs S&S Consolidated
 
September 29
vs Santo
 
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13  
October 20
vs BOYD
 
October 27  
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 1-AAA

HIGHLAND PARK HORNETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
vs Sunray
 
September 8
vs Sanford-Fritch
 
September 15
vs Vega
 
September 22
vs Wheeler
 
September 29
vs Gruver
 
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13  
October 20  
October 27  
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page


CANADIAN WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
vs Bushland
 
September 8
vs River Road
 
September 15
vs Perryton
 
September 22
vs Stratford
 
September 29
OPEN
OPEN
October 6
vs Vernon
 
October 13  
October 20  
October 27  
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page


CHILDRESS BOBCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
vs Wellington
 
September 8
vs Panhandle
 
September 15
vs Iowa Park
 
September 22
vs Muleshoe
 
September 29
vs Henrietta
 
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13  
October 20  
October 27  
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page


DIMMITT BOBCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
vs Lamesa
 
September 8
vs Hale Center
 
September 15
vs Abernathy
 
September 22
vs Panhandle
 
September 29
vs Boy's Ranch
 
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13  
October 20  
October 27  
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page


SPEARMAN LYNX

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
vs Sanford-Fritch
 
September 8
vs Dalhart
 
September 15
vs Sunray
 
September 22
OPEN
OPEN
September 29
vs Texoma OK
 
October 6
vs Stinnett West Texas
 
October 13  
October 20  
October 27  
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page


TULIA HORNETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
vs Panhandle
 
September 8
vs Abernathy
 
September 15
vs Sanford-Fritch
 
September 22
vs Wellington
 
September 29
vs New Deal
 
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13  
October 20  
October 27  
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 2-AAA

COAHOMA BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
vs Forsan
 
September 8
vs McCamey
 
September 15  
September 22  
September 29  
October 6  
October 13  
October 20  
October 27  
November 3
OPEN
OPEN
November 10  

Back to Football Page


COLORADO CITY WOLVES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
vs Albany
 
September 8  
September 15
vs Christoval
 
September 22  
September 29
vs Iraan
 
October 6  
October 13  
October 20
OPEN
OPEN
October 27  
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page


IDALOU WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1  
September 8
vs Seminole
 
September 15  
September 22
vs Post
 
September 29  
October 6
vs Denver City
 
October 13  
October 20
 
October 27  
November 3  
November 10
OPEN
OPEN

Back to Football Page


LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
vs New Deal
 
September 8  
September 15
vs Lamesa
 
September 22  
September 29
vs Floydada
 
October 6
vs Abernathy
 
October 13
OPEN
OPEN
October 20  
October 27  
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page


STANTON BUFFALOES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
vs Seagraves
 
September 8
vs Wink
 
September 15
vs Forsan
 
September 22
vs Christoval
 
September 29  
October 6  
October 13  
October 20  
October 27
OPEN
OPEN
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page



DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 3-AAA

ALPINE BUCKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1  
September 8
vs Van Horn
 
September 15
vs Pecos
 
September 22  
September 29  
October 6  
October 13  
October 20  
October 27
OPEN
OPEN
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page


BALLINGER BEARCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1  
September 8  
September 15  
September 22  
September 29
vs Junction
 
October 6
vs Mason
 
October 13  
October 20
OPEN
OPEN
October 27  
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page


BIG LAKE REAGAN COUNTY OWLS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
vs McCamey
 
September 8
vs Irion County
 
September 15  
September 22
vs Forsan
 
September 29
vs Ozona
 
October 6  
October 13  
October 20  
October 27  
November 3  
November 10
OPEN
OPEN

Back to Football Page


SAN ANGELO TEXAS LEADERSHIP CHARTER ACADEMY EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
vs Harper
 
September 8
vs Bronte
 
September 15  
September 22  
September 29
vs Winters
 
October 6  
October 13  
October 20  
October 27  
November 3
OPEN
OPEN
November 10  

Back to Football Page


SONORA BRONCOS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
vs Ozona
 
September 8
vs Llano
 
September 15
vs Junction
 
September 22  
September 29  
October 6
vs Iraan
 
October 13
OPEN
OPEN
October 20  
October 27  
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 4-AAA

COLEMAN


BANGS DRAGONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1  
September 8
vs Hawley
 
September 15
vs Winters
 
September 22  
September 29  
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13  
October 20  
October 27  
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page


CISCO LOBOES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1  
September 8
vs Wall
 
September 15  
September 22  
September 29
vs Allbany
 
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13  
October 20  
October 27  
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page


COLEMAN BLUECATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1  
September 8  
September 15
vs Post
 
September 22  
September 29  
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13  
October 20  
October 27  
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page


DUBLIN LIONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
vs Hico
 
September 8
vs Albany
 
September 15
vs Teague
 
September 22  
September 29
vs Bosqueville
 
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13  
October 20  
October 27  
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page


EASTLAND MAVERICKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1  
September 8  
September 15  
September 22
vs Wall
 
September 29  
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13  
October 20  
October 27  
November 3  
November 10  

Back to Football Page


TOLAR RATTLERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

September 1
vs Crawford
 
September 8
vs Hico
 
September 15
vs Boyd
 
September 22  
September 29
vs Waco Reicher
 
October 6
OPEN
OPEN
October 13  
October 20  
October 27  
November 3  
November 10  
Back to Football Page