2018 Texas AAA-Region I Girl's Track

 

Athletic.net

Track & Field

http://www..athletic.net

 

Qualifiers

Back to HOME page

DISTRICTS

1-AAA
2-AAA
3-AAA
4-AAA
5-AAA
6-AAA
7-AAA
8-AAA
Spearman- 173.33
Shallowater- 116.5
Presidio- 208
Wall- 247
Clyde
Bangs
Breckenridge
Bowie-112
Tulia- 122
Slaton- 110
Crane- 138
Sonora- 130
Coahoma
Brady
Brock
Henrietta- 98
Canadian- 114.33
Friona- 109
Alpine- 120
Ballinger- 119
Colorado City
Coleman
Cisco
Holiday- 84
River Road- 71
Idalou-108
Kermit- 112
Reagan County- 72
Merkel
Comanche
Eastland
Paradise- 81
Highland Park- 70
Muleshoe- 78.5
Tornillo- 8
Grape Creek- 33
Stanton
Dublin
Millsap
Nocona- 72
Childress- 65.33
Littlefield- 45
SA TLCA- 18
Jim Ned
Early
Peaster
Boyd-68
Dimmitt- 29
Tolar
City View- 57
Roosevelt- 24
Jacksboro- 40

Texas AAA-Region I District Results (AREA Qualifiers)

Long Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Jaylin Taylor Highland Park   15-09.00
1-AAA Emma Key Canadian   15-05.25
1-AAA Candice Mackie Spearman   15-04.25
1-AAA Aubree Lomax Childress   15-01.50
2-AAA Cailyn Breckel Shallowater   17-07.50
2-AAA Quanasia McDaniel Slaton   16-09.75
2-AAA Anahi Barrera Muleshoe   16-08.75
2-AAA Jodi Denton Friona   16-06.25
3-AAA Annika Canaba Alpine   16-11.75
3-AAA Daniela Valenzuela Presidio   16-03.50
3-AAA Leslie Carrasco Presidio   15-05.50
3-AAA Karen Lozano Presidio   14-10.00
4-AAA Jayslynn Reyes Reagan County   16-09.00
4-AAA Sawyer Lloyd Wall   16-04.50
4-AAA Angela Gonzalez Sonora   16-00.00
4-AAA Anna Pickett Wall   15-10.75
5-AAA Elizabeth Tutt Jim Ned   16-00.75
5-AAA McKayla Bermea Merkel   15-03.75
5-AAA Payden North Stanton   15-02.50
5-AAA Alauna White Merkel   15-00.25
6-AAA Abbi Allen Coleman   16-02.00
6-AAA Haley Spieckerman Early   16-00.50
6-AAA Skylar Hutchins Bangs   16-00.25
6-AAA Bailey Jacoby Brady   15-07.00
7-AAA Mia Cherry Brock   17-03.50
7-AAA Kylee Willis Breckenridge   16-07.75
7-AAA Cydni Forrest Eastland   15-06.00
7-AAA Makenzie Gayle Cisco   15-05.50
8-AAA Kamryn Cantwell Bowie   17-03.50
8-AAA Abby Zamzow Henrietta   16-02.00
8-AAA Chloe Daughtry Nocona   15-05.25
8-AAA Onjalyce Navarro City View   15-01.00
Triple Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Mia Pipkin Spearman   33-09.00
1-AAA Keyanna Vrede Highland Park   32-03.50
1-AAA Maddie McCloy Spearman   32-00.00
1-AAA Alexis Cannon Childres   31-03.00
2-AAA Madelyn Merrell Idalou   36-02.00
2-AAA Takaja Robinson Slaton   35-07.75
2-AAA Quanasia McDaniel Slaton   35-00.50
2-AAA Megan Tamplen Roosevelt   33-06.00
3-AAA Daniela Valenzuela Presidio   33-07.50
3-AAA Leslie Carrasco Presidio   31-10.50
3-AAA Andrea Navarrete Presidio   31-03.25
3-AAA Cassandra Flores Kermit   30-09.75
4-AAA Mackensie Wilson Wall   34-02.75
4-AAA Carly Brown Sonora   33-07.00
4-AAA Sawyer Lloyd Wall   32-05.00
4-AAA Anna Pickett Wall   32-05.00
5-AAA Payge Grable Stanton   34-05.00
5-AAA Alyssa White Merkel   34-03.50
5-AAA Alauna White Merkel   34-02.50
5-AAA Kristina Parker Colorado   33-08.25
6-AAA Kaitlyn Adair Brady   32-03.50
6-AAA Bailey Jacoby Brady   32-00.00
6-AAA Skylar Hutchins Bangs   31-09.25
6-AAA Emily Jillson Bangs   31-03.50
7-AAA Mariah Miller Cisco   34-04.00
7-AAA April Hobbs Eastland   34-01.50
7-AAA Katelyn Bird Cisco   33-09.50
7-AAA Maegan Hatchett Breckenridge   33-02.00
8-AAA Abby Zamzow Henrietta   35-05.00
8-AAA Kamryn Canwell Bowie   33-03.00
8-AAA Chloe Daughtry Nocona   32-07.75
8-AAA Hadlee Richardson Jacksboro   32-00.00

Back to Field Events

High Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Aubrey Keim Spearman   5-00
1-AAA Maggie Davis Spearman   4-08
1-AAA Lexi Farmer River Road   4-08
1-AAA Katelyn Shipley River Road   4-06
2-AAA Bailey Pope Friona   4-10
2-AAA Madelyn Merrell Idalou   4-10
2-AAA Kyndal Miller Muleshoe   4-10
2-AAA Ari Villafranco Littlefield   4-10
3-AAA Victoria Carrasco Alpine   5-00
3-AAA Alex Sanchez Presidio   4-10
3-AAA Aleena Acosta Kermit   4-08
3-AAA Sydney Anderson Alpine   4-06
4-AAA Sam Rocha Wall   5-02
4-AAA Mary Kyle Johnson Sonora   5-00
4-AAA Avery Hoelscher Wall   4-10
4-AAA Landry Reynolds Wall   4-10
5-AAA Carissa McMillan Clyde   5-02
5-AAA Faith Morgan Jim Ned   4-10
5-AAA Stephanie Moran Merkel   4-10
5-AAA Peyton Warren Clyde   4-10
6-AAA Trinity Tomlinson Early   5-04
6-AAA Madison Boyd Brady   5-04
6-AAA Rylee Meyers Brady   5-00
6-AAA Abbi Allen Coleman   5-00
7-AAA Kylee Willis Breckenridge   5-02
7-AAA Keller Warren Peaster   4-10
7-AAA Alyssa Lackey Brock   4-10
7-AAA Mia Cherry Brock   4-10
8-AAA Jacey Cates Boyd   5-02
8-AAA Brea Box Holliday   5-00
8-AAA Sayde Garrett Bowie   4-08
8-AAA        
Pole Vault
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Maren Garnett Spearman   12-00
1-AAA KD McCloy Spearman   10-00
1-AAA Maddie McCloy Spearman   09-00
1-AAA Brilee Shannon River Road   07-06
2-AAA Kamryn Wood Shallowater   09-00
2-AAA Jewlia Edgar Idalou   07-06
2-AAA Rickie Castillo Friona   07-06
2-AAA Madison Batten Shallowater   07-00
3-AAA Chloe Smith Crane   10-00
3-AAA Danni Akers Alpine   07-06
3-AAA Madison Owen Kermit   06-06
3-AAA        
4-AAA Lane Cahill Sonora   09-06
4-AAA Aleasha Smith Sonora   08-00
4-AAA Shaylee Shiller Wall   07-06
4-AAA Jessa McIntyre Ballinger   07-06
5-AAA Kaydin Pursley Merkel   09-00
5-AAA Abigail Prentice Jim Ned   08-06
5-AAA Karen McCoy Clyde   07-06
5-AAA Jennifer Dement Clyde   07-06
6-AAA Brittany Olinger Coleman   08-06
6-AAA Emily Milward Coleman   08-06
6-AAA Cloie Montague Bangs   08-00
6-AAA Kayleah Hall Bangs   06-06
7-AAA April Hobbs Eastland   09-00
7-AAA Anna Reaugh Breckenridge   09-00
7-AAA Avery McClain Tolar   09-00
7-AAA Variah Baladez Breckenridge   08-06
8-AAA Rachel Patrick Nocona   8-00
8-AAA Mikaylee Parker Holliday   8-00
8-AAA Abby Taylor Boyd   7-00
8-AAA Marti Ward City View   7-00

Back to Field Events

Shot Put
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA N'Shania Wikfield Tulia   33-04.00
1-AAA Brandy Watson Childress   33-04.00
1-AAA Addy Patterson Highland Park   33-01.00
1-AAA Taylor Altmiller Canadian   31-05.00
2-AAA Carly Drake Friona   33-06.50
2-AAA Stormie Williams Shallowater   33-01.25
2-AAA Alee Roberts Shallowater   32-01.75
2-AAA Jacee Trevino Friona   30-11.00
3-AAA Skylar Anderson Crane   26-02.00
3-AAA Samantha Escobar Kermit   26-00.00
3-AAA Ivanna Garcia Crane   25-07.50
3-AAA Sheyla Arevalo Presidio   23-10.00
4-AAA Madison Morgan Wall   33-07.00
4-AAA Rylee Braden Wall   31-10.25
4-AAA Melissa Hernandez Reagan County   31-09.50
4-AAA Haley Palmore Wall   31-02.00
5-AAA Ciera Bryan Clyde   34-07.75
5-AAA Jae Dea Debusk Clyde   32-06.50
5-AAA Makynlee Overton Coahoma   30-10.75
5-AAA Carissa Gordon Clyde   29-06.50
6-AAA DeAndra Hinton Brady   35-00.00
6-AAA Kristin Losoya Comanche   33-03.00
6-AAA Mandy Carter Comanche   32-05.50
6-AAA Ellie Ryan Early   29-11.50
7-AAA Kinsey Lane Tolar   36-06.00
7-AAA Aaliyah Lawson Breckenridge   32-02.00
7-AAA Calista Lambert Breckenridge   30-07.50
7-AAA McKall Morton Eastland   30-02.00
8-AAA Baylee Thompson Jacksboro   38-00.00
8-AAA Leah Plaster Jacksboro   36-01.00
8-AAA Danae Meadows Paradise   31-00.00
8-AAA Hope Howard Bowie   30-01.00
Discus
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Taylor Altmiller Canadian  
103-02
1-AAA Addy Patterson Highland Park  
098-05
1-AAA Alex Smith River Road  
097-00
1-AAA Addison Elliott Childress  
092-02
2-AAA Keelan Smith Roosevelt  
128-07
2-AAA Keely Dunham Muleshoe  
114-09
2-AAA Rylie Ivins Idalou  
113-03
2-AAA Libby Davis Idalou  
096-01
3-AAA Ivanna Garcia Crane  
078-09
3-AAA Sheyla Arevalo Presidio  
074-03
3-AAA Lleana Lujan Alpine  
073-09
3-AAA Skylar Anderson Crane  
070-05
4-AAA Chelsea Martinez Ballinger  
098-10
4-AAA Madison Morgan Wall  
097-06
4-AAA Adriana Villalobos Sonora  
095-11
4-AAA Kendyl Henry Wall  
095-02
5-AAA Ciera Bryan Clyde  
114-05
5-AAA Emily Lally Merkel  
104-06
5-AAA Haven Williams Clyde  
100-03
5-AAA Jenna Moore Jim Ned  
083-03
6-AAA Ellie Ryan Early  
114-05
6-AAA Millenia Rodriguez Brady  
111-09
6-AAA Mandy Carter Comanche  
94-08
6-AAA DeAndra Hinton Brady  
93-04
7-AAA McKall Morton Eastland  
107-00
7-AAA Makenna Moser Breckenridge  
104-07
7-AAA Calista Lambert Breckenridge  
088-10
7-AAA Libery Blades Breckenridge  
086-01
8-AAA Baylee Thompson Jacksboro  
123-08
8-AAA Kayla Edgett Henrietta  
100-02
8-AAA Madison Hill Bowie  
093-09
8-AAA Madison Kammerer Nocona  
089-09

Back to Field Events

RUNNING EVENTS

4 x 100 Relays/ 4 x 200 Relays
4 x 400 Relays
100 meter / 200 meter Dashes
400 meter / 800 meter Runs
110 meter / 300 meter Hurdles
1600 meter / 3200 meter Runs

Back to top of page

Mark- Best Mark of season (prior to District)

District- Mark at District Track Meet

4 x 100 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark District
1-AAA Tulia     50.80
1-AAA Highland Park     52.24
1-AAA Canadian     52.25
1-AAA River Road     52.52
2-AAA Slaton     50.37
2-AAA Shallowater     50.96
2-AAA Muleshoe     51.12
2-AAA Idalou     51.59
3-AAA Presidio Alondra Olivas, Daniela Valenzuela, Jennifer Flores, Andrea Navarrete   51.27
3-AAA Crane Maria Garcia, Taylor Heiser, Layla Ybarra, Jadyn Flores   51.87
3-AAA Kermit Amaya Davila, Dalilah Montoya,Haley Hinds, Samantha Escobar   51.99
3-AAA Alpine Itzhel Dominguez, Annika Canaba, Camryn Hardin, Nora Carrasco   52.16
4-AAA Reagan County Valeria Ortiz, Sierra Martinez, Paige Baggett, Jayslynn Reyes   51.63
4-AAA Sonora     51.71
4-AAA Wall     51.85
4-AAA Ballinger     52.39
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned Brooke Galvin, Mackenzie Bryan, Hadley Clearman, Elizabeth Tutt   51.74
5-AAA Merkel Amanda Farmer, Alyssa White, Malloree LaBadie, Alauna White   52.73
5-AAA Clyde Sydnee Leverich, Kaitlyn Turner, Carissa McMillan, Samantha Samford   53.12
5-AAA Colorado City Kaitlyn Kimball, Jalessa Williams, Bree Williams, Nia Williams   53.17
6-AAA Early     50.04
6-AAA Coleman     51.20
6-AAA Brady     52.29
6-AAA Bangs     53.86
7-AAA Millsap     51.17
7-AAA Breckenridge     51.48
7-AAA Brock     51.60
7-AAA Peaster     51.75
8-AAA Bowie     51.69
8-AAA Boyd     53.58
8-AAA Paradise     54.59
8-AAA Henrietta     54.96
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark District
1-AAA Spearman     1:52.00
1-AAA River Road     1:52.15
1-AAA Canadian     1:52.45
1-AAA Childress     1:53.84
2-AAA Slaton    

1:47.30

2-AAA Shallowater     1:49.87
2-AAA Muleshoe     1:50.34
2-AAA Idalou     1:52.37
3-AAA Crane Maria Garcia, Taylor Heiser, Layla Ybarra, Jadyn Flores   1:51.25
3-AAA Kermit Amaya Davila, Emily Davila, Macie Haley, Samanth Escobar   1:52.35
3-AAA Presidio Alondra Olivas, Andrea Navarrete, Katelynn Valenzuela, Jenifer Flors   1:54.26
3-AAA Alpine Itzhel Dominguez, Annika Canaba, Camryn Hardin, Nora Carrasco   2:03.70
4-AAA Wall Shaylee Shilller, Taylor Wyatt, Emily Carr, Sawyer Lloyd   1:49.09
4-AAA Ballinger     1:49.10
4-AAA Sonora     1:51.53
4-AAA Grape Creek     1:54.73
5-AAA Clyde Peyton Warren, Kaitlyn Turner, Carissa McMillan, Samantha Samford   1:50.07
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned Brooke Galvin, Mackenzie Bryan, Hadley Clearman, Elizabeth Tutt   1:50.30
5-AAA Merkel Alyssa White, McKayla Bermea, Amanda Farmer, Alauna White   1:51.58
5-AAA Coahoma Alexandra Montlongo, Caitlyn Corley, Sydney Rinard, Ashley Romero   1:58.19
6-AAA Early     1:51.92
6-AAA Brady     1:53.20
6-AAA Bangs     1:56.12
6-AAA Dublin     1:58.17
7-AAA Brock     1:47.39
7-AAA Millsap     1:48.71
7-AAA Breckenridge     1:49.50
7-AAA Cisco     1:51.82
8-AAA Henrietta     1:52.62
8-AAA City View     1:52.64
8-AAA Bowie     1:53.80
8-AAA Boyd     1:53.83

Back to Running Events

4 x 400 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark District
1-AAA Spearman     4:10.70
1-AAA Canadian     4:16.27
1-AAA River Road     4:30.89
1-AAA Childress     4:36.52
2-AAA Shallowater     4:15.06
2-AAA Muleshoe     4:15.43
2-AAA Friona     4:15.81
2-AAA Idalou     4:16.03
3-AAA Presidio Daniela Valenzuela, Alejandra Valles, Selena Saldana, Katelynn Valenzuela   4:17.56
3-AAA Crane Maria Garcia, Layla Ybarra, Chloe Smith, Cinthia Ramirez   4:22.64
3-AAA Kermit Madison Owen, Emily Davila, Amaya Davila, Macie Haley   4:31.25
3-AAA        
4-AAA Wall Shaylee Shilller, Sawyer Lloyd, M. Beeles, Jayden Fiebiger   4:10.04
4-AAA Ballinger     4:20.51
4-AAA Sonora     4:24.03
4-AAA Reagan County     4:47.97
5-AAA Clyde Megan Latham, Peyton Warren, Carissa McMillan, Drew Warren   4:17.31
5-AAA Colorado City Kristina Parker, Connely Niblet, Jalessa Williams, Kaitlyn Kimball   4:22.28
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned Torey Bradshaw, Sydney Arther, Hadley Clearman, Kathryn Cloud   4:35.40
5-AAA Coahoma Caitlyn Corley, Julia Canales, Sydney Rinard, Alexandra Montelongo   4:52.52
6-AAA Coleman     4:34.47
6-AAA Brady     4:36.59
6-AAA Bangs     4:51.34
6-AAA Dublin     4:57.99
7-AAA Brock     4:08.31
7-AAA Breckenridge     4:09.08
7-AAA Cisco     4:21.56
7-AAA Eastland     4:25.20
8-AAA Paradise     4:18.35
8-AAA Bowie     4:20.84
8-AAA Holliday     4:25.62
8-AAA City View     4:31.54
This

Space

Left

Blank

Intentionally

Back to Running Events

100 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Shakira Williams Tulia   12.00
1-AAA Emma Key Canadian   13.15
1-AAA Hannah Moss Childress   13.20
1-AAA Keyanna Vrede Highland Park   13.41
2-AAA D'Anna Smith Littlefield   12.05
2-AAA Autumn Arguello Idalou   12.81
2-AAA Holland Sharkey Idalou   13.11
2-AAA Abygail Perez Dimmitt   13.12
3-AAA Jennifer Flores Presidio   13.08
3-AAA Dalilah Montoya Kermit   13.20
3-AAA Itzhel Dominguez Alpine   13.29
3-AAA Adriana Vasquez Kermit   13.80
4-AAA Jayslynn Reyes Reagan County   12.06
4-AAA Abryanna Pruitt TLCA   13.15
4-AAA Lane Cahill Sonora   13.42
4-AAA Yulissa Longoria Grape Creek   13.45
5-AAA Payden North Stanton   13.05
5-AAA Kathryn Cloud Jim Ned   13.56
5-AAA Payge Grable Stanton   13.57
5-AAA Stephanie Moran Merkel   13.73
6-AAA Jensen Hutchins Early   12.48
6-AAA Skylar Hutchins Bangs   13.10
6-AAA Abbi Allen Coleman   13.18
6-AAA Brijonae Morris Coleman   13.36
7-AAA Madison Hernandez Brock   12.99
7-AAA Loren Lewis Peaster   13.27
7-AAA Cydni Forrest Eastland   13.60
7-AAA Mariah Miller Cisco   13.62
8-AAA Logan Heard Boyd   13.03
8-AAA Jayci Logan Bowie   13.18
8-AAA Kyndel Beck Paradise   13.54
8-AAA Kersten Boyd Holliday   13.67
200 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Joy Pickens Highland Park   27.80
1-AAA Emma Key Canadian   28.18
1-AAA Kaysha Stone River Road   28.58
1-AAA Addi Keys Childress   28.67
2-AAA D'Anna Smith Littlefield   24.24
2-AAA Kamryn Gibbs Slaton   25.56
2-AAA Takaja Robinson Slaton   25.78
2-AAA Anay Chihauhau Friona   26.21
3-AAA Annika Canaba Alpine   27.29
3-AAA Alondra Olivas Presidio   28.03
3-AAA Leslie Carrasco Presidio   28.62
3-AAA Jadyn Flores Crane   28.68
4-AAA Jayslynn Reyes Reagan County   25.35
4-AAA Elyssa Korn-Flores Ballinger   25.74
4-AAA Sawyer Lloyd Wall   26.49
4-AAA Vivian Guerrero Ballinger   27.61
5-AAA Mackenzie Bryan Jim Ned   26.94
5-AAA Peyton Warren Clyde   27.35
5-AAA Jalessa Williams Colorado   27.71
5-AAA Alauna White Merkel   28.00
6-AAA Skylar Hutchins Bangs   27.41
6-AAA Sadie McCambridge Coleman   28.23
6-AAA Brittany Olinger Coleman   28.91
6-AAA Kamry Keese Brady   28.99
7-AAA Mia Cherry Brock   26.58
7-AAA Loren Lewis Peaster   26.97
7-AAA Karli Hopper Millsap   27.27
7-AAA Taryn Cast Peaster   27.68
8-AAA Abby Zamzow Henrietta   27.58
8-AAA Chloe Daughtry Nocona   28.39
8-AAA Jayci Logan Bowie   28.41
8-AAA Karington Standish Holliday   29.22

Back to Running Events

400 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Mia Pipkin Spearman   62.92
1-AAA Callie Dumbauld Canadian   62.93
1-AAA Jasmine Aguilar Tulia   66.25
1-AAA Caylin Brown Spearman   70.31
2-AAA Anay Chihauhau Friona   61.43
2-AAA Jodi Denton Friona   63.47
2-AAA Peyton Winn Idalou   66.09
2-AAA Ti'Alice Young Slaton   66.70
3-AAA Daniela Valenzuela Presidio   61.51
3-AAA Corissa Tory Tornillo   64.25
3-AAA Alejandra Valles Presidio   64.28
3-AAA Kaycee Valenzuela Presidio   68.70
4-AAA Jayden Fiebiger Wall   59.15
4-AAA Maci Beeles Wall   61.61
4-AAA Mary Kyle Johnson Sonora   62.14
4-AAA Kelsey Hughes Ballinger   66.20
5-AAA Drew Warren Clyde   60.34
5-AAA Kaitlyn Kimball Colorado   62.71
5-AAA Kathryn Cloud Jim Ned   62.96
5-AAA Kristina Parker Colorado   64.81
6-AAA Shiean Walters Coleman   61.55
6-AAA Brittany Olinger Coleman   65.89
6-AAA Lauren Mach Brady   66.32
6-AAA Brooklyn Guthrie Bangs   68.68
7-AAA Torrye Tyler Brock   60.47
7-AAA Taryn Cast Peaster   61.00
7-AAA Grace Jones Tolar   62.15
7-AAA Ashlynn Tutter Brock   63.72
8-AAA Kamryn Cantwell Bowie   59.14
8-AAA Chloe Daughtry Nocona   62.72
8-AAA Kaylie Rivers Holliday   63.68
8-AAA Mia Caddell Paradise   66.93
800 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Jasmine Aguilar Tulia   2:35.74
1-AAA Alexis Trammell Tulia   2:35.74
1-AAA Jaden Blan Spearman   2:38.50
1-AAA Danielle Poole Childress   2:40.25
2-AAA Madelyn Merrell Idalou   2:29.90
2-AAA Mary Jo Parker Slaton   2:35.43
2-AAA Haylie Nino Dimmitt   2:36.06
2-AAA Abigail Sierra Dimmitt   2:37.46
3-AAA Alejandra Valles Presidio   2:37.21
3-AAA Madison Owen Kermit   2:39.46
3-AAA Cinthia Ramirez Crane   2:50.33
3-AAA Amy Sanchez Presidio   2:57.00
4-AAA Jayden Fiebiger Wall   2:19.96
4-AAA Shaylee Shiller Wall   2:22.48
4-AAA M. Beeles Wall   2:23.53
4-AAA Daniel Pena Ballinger   2:38.40
5-AAA Drew Warren Clyde   2:24.11
5-AAA Kylah Holland Clyde   2:35.22
5-AAA Lexi Santana Colorado   2:40.77
5-AAA Faith Morgan Jim Ned   2:43.30
6-AAA Gracy Schulte Comanche   2:31.19
6-AAA Kayleah Hall Bangs   2:33.55
6-AAA Alicia Garcia Brady   2:42.43
6-AAA Cloie Montague Bangs   2:42.91
7-AAA Landri Edgar Cisco   2:24.98
7-AAA Torrye Tyler Brock   2:25.21
7-AAA Kylie Laverty Brock   2:31.76
7-AAA Jessica Steele Brock   2:36.05
8-AAA Abby Zamzow Henrietta   2:30.44
8-AAA Emily Longoria Henrietta   2:31.32
8-AAA Brittany Coltrain Holliday   2:36.74
8-AAA Mary Miller Boyd   2:38.26

Back to Running Events

100 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Alana Holloway Spearman   15.87
1-AAA Saylm Cook Canadian   16.56
1-AAA Candice Mackie Spearman    
1-AAA Maggie Davis Spearman    
2-AAA Ari Villafranco Littlefield   15.89
2-AAA Stormie Williams Shallowater   17.08
2-AAA Summer Williams Shallowater   17.17
2-AAA Chloe Hendricks Shallowater   17.21
3-AAA Jadence McDonald Crane   17.12
3-AAA Kylie Penders Alpine   17.20
3-AAA Deanna Payne Alpine   17.53
3-AAA Chloe Smith Crane   17.70
4-AAA Loren Pepper Wall   17.18
4-AAA Mackensie Wilson Wall   17.32
4-AAA Jill Kellermeier Wall   17.40
4-AAA Makaila Hernandez Reagan County   17.93
5-AAA Kaydin Pursley Merkel   15.99
5-AAA Megan Latham Clyde   16.55
5-AAA Payden North Stanton   17.05
5-AAA Keely Eshelman Jim Ned   17.69
6-AAA Trinity Tomlinson Early   15.10
6-AAA Bailey Jacoby Brady   16.26
6-AAA Ginny Arnold Coleman   17.40
6-AAA Dezirae Facio Dublin   17.92
7-AAA Lauren Franklin Tolar   16.77
7-AAA Makenzie Gayle Cisco   16.87
7-AAA Keller Warren Peaster   17.21
7-AAA Audrey Gifford Brock   17.37
8-AAA Caroline McDonnell Henrietta   17.45
8-AAA Destiny Tolliver City View   17.50
8-AAA McKenzie Thompson Nocona   18.13
8-AAA Abby Taylor Boyd   18.21
300 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Alana Holloway Spearman   46.02
1-AAA Saylm Cook Canadian   47.46
1-AAA Candice Mackie Spearman   50.05
1-AAA Maggie Davis Spearman   51.96
2-AAA Ari Villafranco Littlefield   49.58
2-AAA Dellany Martinez Muleshoe   51.76
2-AAA Leidi Chihauhau Friona   52.32
2-AAA Stormie Williams Shallowater   52.45
3-AAA Emily Davila Kermit   49.26
3-AAA Kylie Penders Alpine   49.55
3-AAA Chloe Smith Crane   50.05
3-AAA Selena Saldana Presidio   51.57
4-AAA Carly Brown Sonora   49.63
4-AAA Alyssa Martinez Sonora   50.81
4-AAA Jill Kellermeier Wall   52.00
4-AAA Ashley Zook Sonora   52.25
5-AAA Megan Latham Clyde   47.29
5-AAA Malloree LaBadie Merkel   49.50
5-AAA Payden North Stanton   50.03
5-AAA Julia Canales Coahoma   52.00
6-AAA Kaitlyn Adair Brady   52.75
6-AAA Kenzie Poindexter Early   53.87
6-AAA Bailey Jacoby Brady   53.88
6-AAA Jordyn Pitts Bangs   54.50
7-AAA Sloan Mcguire Brock   48.33
7-AAA Makenzie Gayle Cisco   48.76
7-AAA Aylin Saucedo Breckenridge   49.47
7-AAA Savannah Dycus Cisco   49.67
8-AAA Maddie Mitschke Paradise   46.45
8-AAA Maddie Chalenburg City View   47.46
8-AAA Rylee Spencer Boyd   50.82
8-AAA McKenzie Thompson Nocona   53.98

Back to Running Events

1600 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Alexis Trammell Tulia   4:54.46
1-AAA Ivey Guerra Tulia   5:55.48
1-AAA Myla Marnell Tulia   5:56.02
1-AAA Jolie Maples Highland Park   6:15.19
2-AAA Madelyn Merrell Idalou   5:50.03
2-AAA Jackie Legaretta Friona   5:57.38
2-AAA JC Sepeda Dimmitt   6:00.65
2-AAA Liliana Martinez Muleshoe   6:00.75
3-AAA Rose Hillery Alpine   5:55.61
3-AAA Katelynn Valenzuela Presidio   6:07.58
3-AAA Railey Rodriguez Crane   6:11.06
3-AAA Kaycee Valenzuela Presidio   6:18.52
4-AAA Sydney Bowman Ballinger   5:35.64
4-AAA Lexie Davenport Ballinger   5:41.95
4-AAA Kylee Choat Grape Creek   5:43.41
4-AAA Elise Countess Wall   5:44.73
5-AAA Megan Smith Clyde   5:42.86
5-AAA Kylah Holland Clyde   5:44.80
5-AAA Lily Davis Jim Ned   5:55.01
5-AAA Gabrielle Phariss Clyde   5:59.40
6-AAA Taylor Limbaugh Brady   6:02.68
6-AAA Marie Rosales Coleman   6:08.12
6-AAA Alicia Garcia Brady   6:20.10
6-AAA Kayleah Hall Bangs   6:26.37
7-AAA Landri Edgar Cisco   5:54.79
7-AAA Kylie Laverty Brock   5:55.92
7-AAA Lacie McKinzie Brock   5:59.23
7-AAA Riegen Robertson Breckenridge   6:00.35
8-AAA Leah Bullinger Holliday   5:35.84
8-AAA Hannah Pearson Paradise   5:42.04
8-AAA Kylie Rose Nocona   5:50.97
8-AAA Emily Longoria Henrietta   5:57.49
3200 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA Myla Marnell Tulia   12:52.00
1-AAA Ivey Guerra Tulia   12:59.00
1-AAA Lluvia Briones Tulia   13:12.00
1-AAA Jaden Blan Spearman   13:17.00
2-AAA Jackie Legaretta Friona   12:49.71
2-AAA Alice Cogburn Slaton   13:06.62
2-AAA Madalena Nunez Dimmitt   13:07.30
2-AAA Lilia Martinez Muleshoe   13:08.17
3-AAA Selena Saldana Presidio   12:44.90
3-AAA Rose Hillery Alpine   13:20.31
3-AAA Railey Rodriguez Crane   13:38.40
3-AAA Araely Prieto Kermit   14:06.34
4-AAA Lexie Davenport Ballinger   12:41.03
4-AAA Kylee Choat Grape Creek   12:55.91
4-AAA Elise Countess Wall   13:05.38
4-AAA Kenzey Sanchez Ballinger   13:18.18
5-AAA Megan Smith Clyde   12:42.88
5-AAA Kylah Holland Clyde   12:46.44
5-AAA Lily Davis Jim Ned   13:08.85
5-AAA Courtney Woddell Colorado   13:16.13
6-AAA Taylor Limbaugh Brady   13:02.58
6-AAA Marie Rosales Coleman   13:06.72
6-AAA Alicia Garcia Brady   13:22.96
6-AAA Joley Chisholm Dublin   14:00.19
7-AAA Landri Edgar Cisco   12:42.74
7-AAA Riegen Robertson Breckenridge   12:46.26
7-AAA Kylie Laverty Brock   12:49.14
7-AAA Lacie McKinzie Brock   13:03.07
8-AAA Leah Bullinger Holliday   12:25.20
8-AAA Hannah Pearson Paradise   12:42.50
8-AAA Claudia Espinoza Nocona   12:55.46
8-AAA Kylie Rose Nocona   12:57.83

Back to Running Events, top of page or HOME


2018 TEXAS REGION I- CLASS AAA AREA TRACK MEETS

AREA 1/2
AREA 3/4
AREA5/6
AREA7/8
Spearman- 86     Brock-109
Slaton- 84     Breckenridge- 76
Shallowater- 78     Bowie-67
Idalou-74     Cisco-62
Tulia- 66     Henrietta-41
Friona- 54     Millsap- 40
Muleshoe- 47     Peaster- 37
Littlefield-33     Holliday- 31
Canadian- 32     Tolar- 30
Highland Park- 18     Paradise-29
Roosevelt- 14     Jacksboro- 26
Dimmitt- 11     Nocona- 24
Childress- 10     Eastland-23
River Road- 3     Boyd- 17
      City View- 8

MARK IS DISTRICT MARK, AREA IS AREA MARK. TOP FOUR IN EACH EVENT FROM EACH AREA QUALIFY FOR REGIONALS

Long Jump
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA Cailyn Breckel Shallowater 17-07.50 17-01.00
2-AAA Quanasia McDaniel Slaton 16-09.75 16-02.25
1-AAA Candice Mackie Spearman 15-04.25 15-11.75
1-AAA Jaylin Taylor Highland Park 15-09.00 15-08.00
2-AAA Anahi Barrera Muleshoe 16-08.75  
2-AAA Jodi Denton Friona 16-06.25  
1-AAA Emma Key Canadian 15-05.25  
1-AAA Aubree Lomax Childress 15-01.50  
4-AAA Jayslynn Reyes Reagan County 16-09.00 17-09.75
4-AAA Sawyer Lloyd Wall 16-04.50 17-02.50
3-AAA Daniela Valenzuela Presidio 16-03.50 16-11.50
3-AAA Annika Canaba Alpine 16-11.75 16-11.75
4-AAA Angela Gonzalez Sonora 16-00.00 16-01.00
4-AAA Anna Pickett Wall 15-10.75 15-05.00
3-AAA Leslie Carrasco Presidio 15-05.50 15-03.00
3-AAA Karen Lozano Presidio 14-10.00 14-10.25
6-AAA Abbi Allen Coleman 16-02.00  
5-AAA Elizabeth Tutt Jim Ned 16-00.75  
6-AAA Haley Spieckerman Early 16-00.50  
6-AAA Skylar Hutchins Bangs 16-00.25  
6-AAA Bailey Jacoby Brady 15-07.00  
5-AAA McKayla Bermea Merkel 15-03.75  
5-AAA Payden North Stanton 15-02.50  
5-AAA Alauna White Merkel 15-00.25  
8-AAA Kamryn Cantwell Bowie 17-03.50 18-03.25
7-AAA Mia Cherry Brock 17-03.50 17-03.50
8-AAA Abby Zamzow Henrietta 16-02.00 17-00.00
7-AAA Kylee Willis Breckenridge 16-07.75 16-08.50
7-AAA Makenzie Gayle Cisco 15-05.50 15-11.25
7-AAA Cydni Forrest Eastland 15-06.00 15-10.00
8-AAA Chloe Daughtry Nocona 15-05.25 15-05.25
8-AAA Onjalyce Navarro City View 15-01.00 14-05.75
Triple Jump
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA Madelyn Merrell Idalou 36-02.00 36-04.50
2-AAA Takaja Robinson Slaton 35-07.75 35-09.50
2-AAA Quanasia McDaniel Slaton 35-00.50 35-01.50
2-AAA Megan Tamplen Roosevelt 33-06.00 33-05.00
1-AAA Mia Pipkin Spearman 33-09.00  
1-AAA Keyanna Vrede Highland Park 32-03.50  
1-AAA Maddie McCloy Spearman 32-00.00  
1-AAA Alexis Cannon Childres 31-03.00  
3-AAA Daniela Valenzuela Presidio 33-07.50 35-11.25
4-AAA Mackensie Wilson Wall 34-02.75 35-00.50
4-AAA Carly Brown Sonora 33-07.00 34-09.00
4-AAA Anna Pickett Wall 32-05.00 33-03.00
4-AAA Karah Martinez Sonora   33-02.50
3-AAA Leslie Carrasco Presidio 31-10.50 32-07.50
3-AAA Cassandra Flores Kermit 30-09.75 31-02.00
3-AAA Andrea Navarrete Presidio 31-03.25 30-09.75
5-AAA Payge Grable Stanton 34-05.00  
5-AAA Alyssa White Merkel 34-03.50  
5-AAA Alauna White Merkel 34-02.50  
5-AAA Kristina Parker Colorado 33-08.25  
6-AAA Kaitlyn Adair Brady 32-03.50  
6-AAA Bailey Jacoby Brady 32-00.00  
6-AAA Skylar Hutchins Bangs 31-09.25  
6-AAA Emily Jillson Bangs 31-03.50  
8-AAA Abby Zamzow Henrietta 35-05.00 37-03.50
7-AAA Katelyn Bird Cisco 33-09.50 35-01.50
7-AAA Mariah Miller Cisco 34-04.00 35-01.50
8-AAA Kamryn Canwell Bowie 33-03.00 35-00.50
7-AAA April Hobbs Eastland 34-01.50 34-04.00
8-AAA Chloe Daughtry Nocona 32-07.75 33-03.25
7-AAA Savannah Dycus Cisco 33-02.00 33-00.50
8-AAA Hadlee Richardson Jacksboro 32-00.00 31-04.25
High Jump
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA Madelyn Merrell Idalou 4-10 5-00
1-AAA Aubrey Keim Spearman 5-00 5-00
2-AAA Ari Villafranco Littlefield 4-10 4-10
2-AAA Bailey Pope Friona 4-10 4-10
2-AAA Kyndal Miller Muleshoe 4-10  
1-AAA Maggie Davis Spearman 4-08  
1-AAA Lexi Farmer River Road 4-08  
1-AAA Katelyn Shipley River Road 4-06  
4-AAA Sam Rocha Wall 5-02 5-04
3-AAA Victoria Carrasco Alpine 5-00 5-00
4-AAA Mary Kyle Johnson Sonora 5-00 5-00
3-AAA Alex Sanchez Presidio 4-10 4-10
4-AAA Avery Hoelscher Wall 4-10 4-10
3-AAA Aleena Acosta Kermit 4-08 4-06
3-AAA Sydney Anderson Alpine 4-06 4-06
4-AAA Landry Reynolds Wall 4-10 4-06
6-AAA Trinity Tomlinson Early 5-04  
6-AAA Madison Boyd Brady 5-04  
5-AAA Carissa McMillan Clyde 5-02  
6-AAA Rylee Meyers Brady 5-00  
6-AAA Abbi Allen Coleman 5-00  
5-AAA Stephanie Moran Merkel 4-20  
5-AAA Faith Morgan Jim Ned 4-10  
5-AAA Peyton Warren Clyde 4-10  
8-AAA Breana Box Holliday 5-00 5-02
8-AAA Jacey Cates Boyd 5-02 5-00
7-AAA Alyssa Lackey Brock 4-10 5-00
7-AAA Kylee Willis Breckenridge 5-02 5-00
8-AAA Sayde Garrett Bowie 4-08 5-00
7-AAA Keller Warren Peaster 4-10 4-10
7-AAA Mia Cherry Brock 4-10 4-06
8-AAA        
Pole Vault
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-AAA Maren Garnett Spearman 12-00 12-00
2-AAA Kamryn Wood Shallowater 09-00 10-00
1-AAA KD McCloy Spearman 10-00 09-06
1-AAA Maddie McCloy Spearman 09-00 09-06
1-AAA Brilee Shannon River Road 07-06  
2-AAA Jewlia Edgar Idalou 07-06  
2-AAA Rickie Castillo Friona 07-06  
2-AAA Madison Batten Shallowater 07-00  
4-AAA Lane Cahill Sonora 09-06 11-06
3-AAA Chloe Smith Crane 10-00 10-00
4-AAA Aleasha Smith Sonora 08-00 08-06
3-AAA Danni Akers Alpine 07-06 08-06
4-AAA Shaylee Shiller Wall 07-06 07-06
4-AAA Jessa McIntyre Ballinger 07-06 07-00
3-AAA Madison Owen Kermit 06-06 NH
3-AAA        
5-AAA Kaydin Pursley Merkel 09-00  
5-AAA Abigail Prentice Jim Ned 08-06  
6-AAA Brittany Olinger Coleman 08-06  
6-AAA Emily Milward Coleman 08-06  
6-AAA Cloie Montague Bangs 08-00  
5-AAA Karen McCoy Clyde 07-06  
5-AAA Jennifer Dement Clyde 07-06  
6-AAA Kayleah Hall Bangs 06-06  
7-AAA Avery McClain Tolar 09-00 09-06
7-AAA Anna Reaugh Breckenridge 09-00 09-06
7-AAA Mariah Baladez Breckenridge 08-06 09-00
7-AAA April Hobbs Eastland 09-00 09-00
8-AAA Rachel Patrick Nocona 08-00 09-00
8-AAA Mikaylee Parker Holliday 08-00 08-00
8-AAA Marti Ward City View 07-00 06-06
8-AAA Abby Taylor Boyd 07-00 06-06
Shot Put
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA Carly Drake Friona 33-06.50 36-08.00
1-AAA N'Shania Wikfield Tulia 33-04.00 33-08.00
1-AAA Brandy Watson Childress 33-04.00 33-07.50
2-AAA Alee Roberts Shallowater 32-01.75 33-06.50
2-AAA Stormie Williams Shallowater 33-01.25  
1-AAA Addy Patterson Highland Park 33-01.00  
1-AAA Taylor Altmiller Canadian 31-05.00  
2-AAA Jacee Trevino Friona 30-11.00  
4-AAA Haley Palmore Wall 31-02.00 34-03.25
4-AAA Madison Morgan Wall 33-07.00 33-00.50
4-AAA Rylee Braden Wall 31-10.25 32-08.00
4-AAA Melissa Hernandez Reagan County 31-09.50 32-01.00
3-AAA Skylar Anderson Crane 26-02.00 26-07.50
3-AAA Ivanna Garcia Crane 25-07.50 25-10.75
3-AAA Samantha Escobar Kermit 26-00.00 25-09.50
3-AAA Sheyla Arevalo Presidio 23-10.00 24-10.75
6-AAA DeAndra Hinton Brady 35-00.00  
5-AAA Ciera Bryan Clyde 34-07.75  
6-AAA Kristin Losoya Comanche 33-03.00  
5-AAA Jae Dea Debusk Clyde 32-06.50  
6-AAA Mandy Carter Comanche 32-05.50  
5-AAA Makynlee Overton Coahoma 30-10.75  
6-AAA Ellie Ryan Early 29-11.50  
5-AAA Carissa Gordon Clyde 29-06.50  
8-AAA Baylee Thompson Jacksboro 38-00.00 41-06.75
7-AAA Kinsey Lane Tolar 36-06.00 39-00.00
8-AAA Leah Plaster Jacksboro 36-01.00 38-01.00
8-AAA Hope Howard Bowie 30-01.00 33-05.25
7-AAA Aaliyah Lawson Breckenridge 32-02.00 32-11.25
8-AAA Danae Meadows Paradise 31-00.00 31-04.75
7-AAA Calista Lambert Breckenridge 30-07.50 30-03.50
7-AAA McKall Morton Eastland 30-02.00 28-07.25
Discus
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA Keelan Smith Roosevelt 128-07 117-00
2-AAA Keely Dunham Muleshoe 114-09 106-01
1-AAA Addy Patterson Highland Park 098-05 099-06
1-AAA Taylor Altmiller Canadian 103-02 098-09
2-AAA Rylie Ivins Idalou 113-03  
1-AAA Alex Smith River Road 097-00  
2-AAA Libby Davis Idalou 096-01  
1-AAA Addison Elliott Childress 092-02  
4-AAA Chelsea Martinez Ballinger 098-10 108-10
4-AAA Madison Morgan Wall 097-06 106-00
4-AAA Adriana Villalobos Sonora 095-11 104-02
3-AAA Skylar Anderson Crane 070-05 087-03
4-AAA Kendyl Henry Wall 095-02 083-06
3-AAA Lleana Lujan Alpine 073-09 079-11
3-AAA Ivanna Garcia Crane 078-09 079-08
3-AAA Sheyla Arevalo Presidio 074-03 075-06
5-AAA Ciera Bryan Clyde 114-05  
6-AAA Ellie Ryan Early 114-05  
6-AAA Milinea Rodriguez Brady 111-09  
5-AAA Emily Lally Merkel 104-06  
5-AAA Haven Williams Clyde 100-03  
6-AAA Mandy Carter Comanche 094-08  
6-AAA DeAndra Hinton Brady 093-04  
5-AAA Jenna Moore Jim Ned 083-03  
8-AAA Baylee Thompson Jacksboro 123-08 126-05
7-AAA McKall Morton Eastland 107-00 113-10
7-AAA Makenna Moser Breckenridge 104-07 107-00
8-AAA Kayla Edgett Henrietta 100-02 105-06
8-AAA Madison Kammerer Nocona 089-09 098-07
7-AAA Libery Blades Breckenridge 086-01 098-00
8-AAA Madison Hill Bowie 093-09 089-01
7-AAA Calista Lambert Breckenridge 088-10 084-11
4 x 100 Meter Relay
District School Names
Mark
AREA
2-AAA Slaton   50.37 49.32
1-AAA Tulia   50.80 50.50
2-AAA Shallowater   50.96 50.67
2-AAA Idalou   51.59 50.87
2-AAA Muleshoe   51.12  
1-AAA Highland Park   52.24  
1-AAA Canadian   52.25  
1-AAA River Road   52.52  
4-AAA Reagan County Valeria Ortiz, Sierra Martinez, Paige Baggett, Jayslynn Reyes 51.63 51.12
3-AAA Presidio Alondra Olivas, Daniela Valenzuela, Jennifer Flores, Andrea Navarrete 51.27 51.45
3-AAA Kermit Amaya Davila, Dalilah Montoya,Haley Hinds, Samantha Escobar 51.99 51.74
4-AAA Ballinger Haley Matschek, Vivian Guerrero, Lauren Landers, Kinlee Bowman 52.39 51.75
4-AAA Sonora Clarissa Rodriguez, Alyssa Martinez, Karah Martinez, Anela Gonzalez 51.71 51.80
3-AAA Alpine Itzhel Dominguez, Annika Canaba, Camryn Hardin, Nora Carrasco 52.16 52.25
3-AAA Crane Maria Garcia, Taylor Heiser, Layla Ybarra, Jadyn Flores 51.87 52.52
4-AAA Wall Kylie Phillips, Avery Zesch, Taylor Wyatt, Landry Reynolds 51.85 52.55
6-AAA Early   50.04  
6-AAA Coleman   51.20  
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned Brooke Galvin, Mackenzie Bryan, Hadley Clearman, Elizabeth Tutt 51.74  
6-AAA Brady   52.29  
5-AAA Merkel Amanda Farmer, Alyssa White, Malloree LaBadie, Alauna White 52.73  
5-AAA Clyde Sydnee Leverich, Kaitlyn Turner, Carissa McMillan, Samantha Samford 53.12  
5-AAA Colorado City Kaitlyn Kimball, Jalessa Williams, Bree Williams, Nia Williams 53.17  
6-AAA Bangs   53.86  
7-AAA Millsap

Brittany Schnabel, Madison Johns, Taylor Cotton, Karli Hopper

51.17 51.32
8-AAA Bowie Brysen Richey, Kamryn Cantwell, Jayci Logan, Landra Parr 51.69 51.75
7-AAA Peaster

Keller Warren, Daijah Gilbert, Loren Lewis, Taryn Cast

51.75 51.85
7-AAA Breckenridge

Maegan Hatchett, Anna Reaugh, Mariah Baladez, Kylee Willis

51.48 52.26
7-AAA Brock Ashlynn Tutter, Alyssa Coffey, Audrey Gifford, Madison Hernandez 51.60 52.60
8-AAA Boyd

Naida Uribe, Logan Heard, Emily Moore, Marti Luttrell

53.58 54.22
8-AAA Paradise

Aracelli Carrillo, Kaycee Martin, Madison Mitschke, Kyndel Beck

54.59

54.29

8-AAA Henrietta Addi Schreiber, Baylee Pierce, Alexis Roberts, Caroline McDonnell 54.96 55.55
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District School Names
Mark
AREA
2-AAA Slaton   1:47.3 1:44.46
2-AAA Shallowater   1:49.9 1:47.51
2-AAA Idalou   1:52.4 1:48.63
2-AAA Muleshoe   1:50.3 1:50.48
1-AAA Spearman   1:52.0  
1-AAA River Road   1:52.1  
1-AAA Canadian   1:52.5  
1-AAA Childress   1:53.8  
3-AAA Presidio Alondra Olivas, Andrea Navarrete, Katelynn Valenzuela, Jenifer Flors 1:54.26 1:48.01
4-AAA Ballinger Haley Matschek, Vivian Guerrero, Lauren Landers, Kinlee Bowman 1:49.10 1:48.61
4-AAA Wall Shaylee Shilller, Taylor Wyatt, Emily Carr, Sawyer Lloyd 1:49..09 1:49.93
3-AAA Crane Maria Garcia, Taylor Heiser, Layla Ybarra, Jadyn Flores 1:51.25 1:50.50
3-AAA Kermit Amaya Davila, Emily Davila, Macie Haley, Samanth Escobar 1:52.35 1:51.05
4-AAA Sonora Fernanda Gonzalez, Angela Gonzalez, Carly Brown, Lane Cahill 1:51.53 1:51.52
3-AAA Alpine Itzhel Dominguez, Annika Canaba, Camryn Hardin, Nora Carrasco 2:03.70 1:52.12
4-AAA Grape Creek Jayden Johnston, Yulissa Longoria, Kimmy Salsbury, Rachel Porter 1:54.73 1:56.60
5-AAA Clyde Peyton Warren, Kaitlyn Turner, Carissa McMillan, Samantha Samford 1:50.1  
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned Brooke Galvin, Mackenzie Bryan, Hadley Clearman, Elizabeth Tutt 1:50.3  
5-AAA Merkel Alyssa White, McKayla Bermea, Amanda Farmer, Alauna White 1:51.6  
6-AAA Early   1:51.9  
6-AAA Brady   1:53.2  
6-AAA Bangs   1:56.1  
6-AAA Dublin   1:58.2  
5-AAA Coahoma Alexandra Montlongo, Caitlyn Corley, Sydney Rinard, Ashley Romero 1:58.2  
7-AAA Brock

Madison Hernandez, Alyssa Coffey, Sloan Mcguire, Mia Cherry

1:47.4 1:48.05
7-AAA Millsap

Brittany Schnabel, Madison Johns, Taylor Cotton, Karli Hopper

1:48.7 1:48.87
7-AAA Breckenridge

Mariah Baladez, Maegan Hatchett, Anna Reaugh, Kylee Willis

1:49.5 1:51.27
8-AAA Bowie

Brysen Richey, Landra Parr, Jayci Logan, Lexi Kirkham

1:53.8 1:51.62
7-AAA Cisco

Lauren Underwood, Madeline Osborne, Katelyn Bird, Mariah Miller

1:51.8 1:52.34
8-AAA Henrietta

Jessica Redford, Baylee Pierce, Alexis Roberts, Emily Longoria

1:52.6 1:52.82
8-AAA City View

Onjalyce Navarro, Amya Tolliver, Belle Carwile, Desonee Cesar

1:52.6 1:53.65
8-AAA Boyd Rebecca Lee, Logan Heard, Rylee Spencer, Marti Luttrell 1:53.8 1:56.23
4 x 400 Meter Relay
District School Names
Mark
AREA
2-AAA Shallowater   4:15.1 4:08.63
2-AAA Friona   4:15.8 4:09.31
1-AAA Spearman   4:10.7 4:09.32
2-AAA Muleshoe   4:15.4 4:14.68
2-AAA Idalou   4:16.0  
1-AAA Canadian   4:16.3  
1-AAA River Road   4:30.9  
1-AAA Childress   4:36.5  
4-AAA Wall Shaylee Shilller, Sawyer Lloyd, M. Beeles, Jayden Fiebiger 4:10.04 4:09.73
3-AAA Presidio Daniela Valenzuela, Alejandra Valles, Selena Saldana, Katelynn Valenzuela 4:17.56 4:14.41
4-AAA Ballinger Kelsey Hughes, Danielle Pena, Kinlee Bowman, Elyssa Flores 4:20.51 4:16.88
4-AAA Sonora Fernanda Gonzalez, Carly Brown, Angela Gonzalez, Mary Johnson 4:24.03 4:17.38
3-AAA Kermit Madison Owen, Emily Davila, Amaya Davila, Macie Haley 4:31.25 4:25.80
3-AAA Crane Maria Garcia, Layla Ybarra, Chloe Smith, Cinthia Ramirez 4:22.64 4:29.74
4-AAA Grape Creek Taigan Rivers, Kimmy Salsbury, Kiera Crisp, Rachel Porter 4:47.97 4:38.49
5-AAA Clyde Megan Latham, Peyton Warren, Carissa McMillan, Drew Warren 4:17.3  
5-AAA Colorado City Kristina Parker, Connely Niblet, Jalessa Williams, Kaitlyn Kimball 4:22.3  
6-AAA Coleman   4:34.5  
5-AAA Tuscola Jim Ned Torey Bradshaw, Sydney Arther, Hadley Clearman, Kathryn Cloud 4:35.4  
6-AAA Brady   4:36.6  
6-AAA Bangs   4:51.3  
5-AAA Coahoma Caitlyn Corley, Julia Canales, Sydney Rinard, Alexandra Montelongo 4:52.5  
6-AAA Dublin   4:58.0  
7-AAA Brock

Sloan Mcguire, Ashlynn Tutter, Torrye Tyler, Mia Cherry

4:08.3 4:12.38
7-AAA Breckenridge

Aaliyah Lawson, Anna Reaugh, Maegan Hatchett, Kylee Willis

4:09.1 4:13.47
8-AAA Bowie

Brysen Richey, Landra Parr, Aslyn Davis, Kamryn Cantwell

4:20.8 4:17.38
8-AAA Paradise

Madison Mitschke, Aracelli Carrillo, Kyndel Beck, Kaycee Martin

4:18.3 4:17.59
7-AAA Eastland Alexis Leake, Jordan Mayes, Jaeley May, Macy Mcgaha 4:25.2 4:19.75
7-AAA Cisco

Lauren Underwood, Katelyn Bird, Makenzie Gayle, Savannah Dycus

4:21.6 4:20.65
8-AAA Holliday

Addyson Nichols, Kaylie Rivers, Brittany Coltrain, Ainsley Marks

4:25.6 4:32.73
8-AAA City View Belle Carwile, Maddie Chalenburg, Hanna Kinnett, Jocelyn Johnson 4:31.5 4:39.14
This

Space

Left

Blank

Intentionally

100 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA D'Anna Smith Littlefield 12.05 12.02
1-AAA Shakira Williams Tulia 12.00 12.39
2-AAA Autumn Arguello Idalou 12.81 12.57
1-AAA Hannah Moss Childress 13.20 12.96
2-AAA Holland Sharkey Idalou 13.11  
2-AAA Abygail Perez Dimmitt 13.12  
1-AAA Emma Key Canadian 13.15  
1-AAA Keyanna Vrede Highland Park 13.41  
4-AAA Jayslynn Reyes Reagan County 12.06 12.23
4-AAA Abryanna Pruitt TLCA 13.15 12.98
3-AAA Jennifer Flores Presidio 13.08 13.02
4-AAA Lane Cahill Sonora 13.42 13.28
3-AAA Itzhel Dominguez Alpine 13.29 13.42
3-AAA Dalilah Montoya Kermit 13.20 13.20
4-AAA Yulissa Longoria Grape Creek 13.45 13.53
3-AAA Adriana Vasquez Kermit 13.80 13.88
6-AAA Jensen Hutchins Early 12.48  
5-AAA Payden North Stanton 13.05  
6-AAA Skylar Hutchins Bangs 13.10  
6-AAA Abbi Allen Coleman 13.18  
6-AAA Brijonae Morris Coleman 13.36  
5-AAA Kathryn Cloud Jim Ned 13.56  
5-AAA Payge Grable Stanton 13.57  
5-AAA Stephanie Moran Merkel 13.73  
7-AAA Madison Hernandez Brock 12.99 12.58
7-AAA Loren Lewis Peaster 13.27 12.75
8-AAA Logan Heard Boyd 13.03 13.00
7-AAA Cydni Forrest Eastland 13.60 13.12
7-AAA Mariah Miller Cisco 13.62 13.16
8-AAA Jayci Logan Bowie 13.18 13.25
8-AAA Kyndel Beck Paradise 13.54 13.58
8-AAA Kersten Boyd Holliday 13.67 13.59
200 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA D'Anna Smith Littlefield 24.24 24.95
2-AAA Kamryn Gibbs Slaton 25.56 25.39
2-AAA Takaja Robinson Slaton 25.78 26.14
1-AAA Joy Pickens Highland Park 27.8 27.12
2-AAA Anay Chihauhau Friona 26.21  
1-AAA Emma Key Canadian 28.18  
1-AAA Kaysha Stone River Road 28.58  
1-AAA Addi Keys Childress 28.67  
4-AAA Jayslynn Reyes Reagan County 25.35 25.85
4-AAA Sawyer Lloyd Wall 26.49 26.34
4-AAA Elyssa Korn-Flores Ballinger 25.74 26.42
3-AAA Annika Canaba Alpine 27.29 27.45
3-AAA Alondra Olivas Presidio 28.03 27.53
3-AAA Jadyn Flores Crane 28.68 29.02
3-AAA Leslie Carrasco Presidio 28.62 29.03
4-AAA Vivian Guerrero Ballinger 27.61 29.05
5-AAA Mackenzie Bryan Jim Ned 26.94  
5-AAA Peyton Warren Clyde 27.35  
6-AAA Skylar Hutchins Bangs 27.41  
5-AAA Jalessa Williams Colorado 27.71  
5-AAA Alauna White Merkel 28.00  
6-AAA Sadie McCambridge Coleman 28.23  
6-AAA Brittany Olinger Coleman 28.91  
6-AAA Kamry Keese Brady 28.99  
7-AAA Mia Cherry Brock 26.58 26.79
8-AAA Abby Zamzow Henrietta 27.58 27.38
7-AAA Taryn Cast Peaster 27.68 28.00
7-AAA Karli Hopper Millsap 27.27 28.04
7-AAA Loren Lewis Peaster 26.97 28.12
8-AAA Chloe Daughtry Nocona 28.39 28.67
8-AAA Desonee Cesar City View 28.41 29.45
8-AAA Karington Standish Holliday 29.22 29.72
400 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA Anay Chihauhau Friona 61.43 62.08
1-AAA Mia Pipkin Spearman 62.92 62.94
2-AAA Jodi Denton Friona 63.47 63.67
1-AAA Callie Dumbauld Canadian 62.93 63.83
2-AAA Peyton Winn Idalou 66.09  
1-AAA Jasmine Aguilar Tulia 66.25  
2-AAA Ti'Alice Young Slaton 66.70  
1-AAA Caylin Brown Spearman 70.31  
4-AAA Jayden Fiebiger Wall 59.15 60.42
4-AAA Mary Kyle Johnson Sonora 62.14 61.99
4-AAA Maci Beeles Wall 61.61 62.64
4-AAA Kelsey Hughes Ballinger 66.20 64.33
3-AAA Corissa Tory Tornillo 64.25 64.66
3-AAA Kaycee Valenzuela Presidio 68.70 68.54
3-AAA Daniela Valenzuela Presidio 61.51 NT
3-AAA Alejandra Valles Presidio 64.28 NT
5-AAA Drew Warren Clyde 60.34  
6-AAA Shiean Walters Coleman 61.55  
5-AAA Kaitlyn Kimball Colorado 62.71  
5-AAA Kathryn Cloud Jim Ned 62.96  
5-AAA Kristina Parker Colorado 64.81  
6-AAA Brittany Olinger Coleman 65.89  
6-AAA Lauren Mach Brady 66.32  
6-AAA Brooklyn Guthrie Bangs 68.68  
8-AAA Kamryn Cantwell Bowie 59.14 58.08
7-AAA Torrye Tyler Brock 60.47 59.97
7-AAA Taryn Cast Peaster 61.00 60.39
7-AAA Grace Jones Tolar 62.15 63.02
8-AAA Chloe Daughtry Nocona 62.72 64.07
7-AAA Ashlynn Tutter Brock 63.72 64.78
8-AAA Kaylie Rivers Holliday 63.68 66.22
8-AAA Chelsea Burns Henrietta 66.93 69.44
800 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA Madelyn Merrell Idalou 2:29.9 2:26.96
1-AAA Jasmine Aguilar Tulia 2:35.7 2:33.05
2-AAA Mary Jo Parker Slaton 2:35.4 2:33.07
1-AAA Alexis Trammell Tulia 2:35.7 2:36.25
2-AAA Haylie Nino Dimmitt 2:36.1  
2-AAA Abigail Sierra Dimmitt 2:37.5  
1-AAA Jaden Blan Spearman 2:38.5  
1-AAA Danielle Poole Childress 2:40.3  
4-AAA Jayden Fiebiger Wall 2:19.96 2:21.43
4-AAA Maci Beeles Wall 2:23.53 2:24.68
4-AAA Shaylee Shiller Wall 2:22.48 2:27.40
3-AAA Alejandra Valles Presidio 2:37.21 2:29.97
4-AAA Daniel Pena Ballinger 2:38.40 2:39.08
3-AAA Madison Owen Kermit 2:39.46 2:48.32
3-AAA Amy Sanchez Presidio 2:57.0 3:01.34
3-AAA Karen Lozano Presidio 2:50.3 3:06.67
5-AAA Drew Warren Clyde 2:24.1  
6-AAA Gracy Schulte Comanche 2:31.2  
6-AAA Kayleah Hall Bangs 2:33.6  
5-AAA Kylah Holland Clyde 2:35.2  
5-AAA Lexi Santana Colorado 2:40.8  
6-AAA Alicia Garcia Brady 2:42.4  
6-AAA Cloie Montague Bangs 2:42.9  
5-AAA Faith Morgan Jim Ned 2:43.3  
7-AAA Landri Edgar Cisco 2:25.0 2:28.55
7-AAA Torrye Tyler Brock 2:25.2 2:29.41
8-AAA Abby Zamzow Henrietta 2:30.4 2:30.99
8-AAA Emily Longoria Henrietta 2:31.3 2:35.32
7-AAA Jessica Steele Brock 2:36.0 2:37.49
7-AAA Kylie Laverty Brock 2:31.8 2:38.84
8-AAA Mary Miller Boyd 2:38.3 2:39.41
8-AAA Brittany Coltrain Holliday 2:36.7 2:48.42
100 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-AAA Alana Holloway Spearman 15.87 15.32
1-AAA Saylm Cook Canadian 16.56 15.42
2-AAA Ari Villafranco Littlefield 15.89 16.11
2-AAA Chloe Hendricks Shallowater 17.21 16.43
2-AAA Stormie Williams Shallowater 17.08  
2-AAA Summer Williams Shallowater 17.17  
1-AAA Candice Mackie Spearman NT  
1-AAA Maggie Davis Spearman NT  
3-AAA Jadence McDonald Crane 17.12 16.75
3-AAA Kylie Penders Alpine 17.20 17.25
3-AAA Chloe Smith Crane 17.70 17.34
4-AAA Jill Kellermeier Wall 17.40 17.46
3-AAA Deanna Payne Alpine 17.53 17.56
4-AAA Mackensie Wilson Wall 17.32 17.57
4-AAA Loren Pepper Wall 17.18 17.83
4-AAA Makaila Hernandez Reagan County 17.93 19.53
6-AAA Trinity Tomlinson Early 15.10  
5-AAA Kaydin Pursley Merkel 15.99  
6-AAA Bailey Jacoby Brady 16.26  
5-AAA Megan Latham Clyde 16.55  
5-AAA Payden North Stanton 17.05  
6-AAA Ginny Arnold Coleman 17.40  
5-AAA Keely Eshelman Jim Ned 17.69  
6-AAA Dezirae Facio Dublin 17.92  
7-AAA Makenzie Gayle Cisco 16.87 16.07
7-AAA Lauren Franklin Tolar 16.77 16.60
8-AAA McKenzie Thompson Nocona 18.13 16.90
7-AAA Audrey Gifford Brock 17.37 17.15
7-AAA Keller Warren Peaster 17.21 17.25
8-AAA Caroline McDonnell Henrietta 17.45 17.45
8-AAA Abby Taylor Boyd 18.21 17.56
8-AAA Destiny Tolliver City View 17.50 17.70
300 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-AAA Alana Holloway Spearman 46.02 47.42
1-AAA Saylm Cook Canadian 47.46 49.19
1-AAA Candice Mackie Spearman 50.05 49.96
1-AAA Maggie Davis Spearman 51.96 50.23
2-AAA Ari Villafranco Littlefield 49.58  
2-AAA Dellany Martinez Muleshoe 51.76  
2-AAA Leidi Chihauhau Friona 52.32  
2-AAA Stormie Williams Shallowater 52.45  
4-AAA Carly Brown Sonora 49.63 48.00
3-AAA Kylie Penders Alpine 49.55 49.27
3-AAA Emily Davila Kermit 49.26 49.60
3-AAA Chloe Smith Crane 50.05 49.64
4-AAA Alyssa Martinez Sonora 50.81 50.13
4-AAA Jill Kellermeier Wall 52.00 50.21
4-AAA Ashley Zook Sonora 52.25 52.57
3-AAA Deanna Payne Alpine 53.03 55.70
5-AAA Megan Latham Clyde 47.29  
5-AAA Malloree LaBadie Merkel 49.50  
5-AAA Payden North Stanton 50.03  
5-AAA Julia Canales Coahoma 52.00  
6-AAA Kaitlyn Adair Brady 52.75  
6-AAA Kenzie Poindexter Early 53.87  
6-AAA Bailey Jacoby Brady 53.88  
6-AAA Jordyn Pitts Bangs 54.50  
8-AAA Maddie Mitschke Paradise 46.45 47.57
8-AAA Maddie Chalenburg City View 47.46 48.10
7-AAA Makenzie Gayle Cisco 48.76 48.48
7-AAA Aylin Saucedo Breckenridge 49.47 50.91
7-AAA Savannah Dycus Cisco 49.67 51.80
8-AAA Rylee Spencer Boyd 50.82 52.33
8-AAA McKenzie Thompson Nocona 53.98

52.77

7-AAA Sloan Mcguire Brock 48.33 59.18
1600 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA Madelyn Merrell Idalou 5:50.0 5:56.48
2-AAA Liliana Martinez Muleshoe 6:00.7 5:55.08
1-AAA Ivey Guerra Tulia 5:55.5 5:56.34
1-AAA Myla Marnell Tulia 5:56.0 5:59.09
1-AAA Alexis Trammell Tulia 4:54.5  
2-AAA Jackie Legaretta Friona 5:57.4  
2-AAA JC Sepeda Dimmitt 6:00.7  
1-AAA Jolie Maples Highland Park 6:15.2  
4-AAA Elise Countess Wall 5:44.73 5:49.07
3-AAA Rose Hillery Alpine 5:55.61 5:53.94
4-AAA Sydney Bowman Ballinger 5:35.64 5:54.14
3-AAA Railey Rodriguez Crane 6:11.06 5:56.47
4-AAA Lexie Davenport Ballinger 5:41.95 6:07.53
3-AAA Kaycee Valenzuela Presidio 6:18.52 6:25.09
4-AAA Kylee Choat Grape Creek 5:43.41 6:31.92
3-AAA Katelynn Valenzuela Presidio 6:07.6 NT
5-AAA Megan Smith Clyde 5:42.9  
5-AAA Kylah Holland Clyde 5:44.8  
5-AAA Lily Davis Jim Ned 5:55.0  
5-AAA Gabrielle Phariss Clyde 5:59.4  
6-AAA Taylor Limbaugh Brady 6:02.7  
6-AAA Marie Rosales Coleman 6:08.1  
6-AAA Alicia Garcia Brady 6:20.1  
6-AAA Kayleah Hall Bangs 6:26.4  
8-AAA Leah Bullinger Holliday 5:35.8 5:30.90
7-AAA Landri Edgar Cisco 5:54.8 5:42.18
8-AAA Hannah Pearson Paradise 5:42.0 5:42.83
7-AAA Riegen Robertson Breckenridge 6:00.4 5:43.44
8-AAA Kylie Rose Nocona 5:51.0 5:48.66
7-AAA Kylie Laverty Brock 5:55.9 5:55.35
8-AAA Claudia Espinoza Nocona 5:57.5 5:55.35
7-AAA Lacie McKinzie Brock 5:59.2 NT
3200 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
2-AAA Lilia Martinez Muleshoe 13:08.2 13:03.00
1-AAA Myla Marnell Tulia 12:52.0 13:06.52
2-AAA Madalena Nunez Dimmitt 13:07.3 13:16.12
1-AAA Jaden Blan Spearman 13:17.0 13:21.76
2-AAA Jackie Legaretta Friona 12:49.7  
1-AAA Ivey Guerra Tulia 12:59.0  
2-AAA Alice Cogburn Slaton 13:06.6  
1-AAA Lluvia Briones Tulia 13:12.0  
3-AAA Selena Saldana Presidio 12:44.90 12:35.52
4-AAA Lexie Davenport Ballinger 12:41.0 12:41.44
4-AAA Elise Countess Wall 13:05.38 12:50.47
3-AAA Rose Hillery Alpine 13:20.31 13:03.27
4-AAA Kenzey Sanchez Ballinger 13:18.18 13:10.21
3-AAA Railey Rodriguez Crane 13:38.40 13:15.10
4-AAA Kylee Choat Grape Creek 12:55.91 14:00.50
3-AAA Araely Prieto Kermit 14:06.34 14:38.74
5-AAA Megan Smith Clyde 12:42.9  
5-AAA Kylah Holland Clyde 12:46.4  
6-AAA Taylor Limbaugh Brady 13:02.6  
6-AAA Marie Rosales Coleman 13:06.7  
5-AAA Lily Davis Jim Ned 13:08.9  
5-AAA Courtney Woddell Colorado 13:16.1  
6-AAA Alicia Garcia Brady 13:23.0  
6-AAA Joley Chisholm Dublin 14:00.2  
8-AAA Leah Bullinger Holliday 12:25.2 12:13.34
8-AAA Kylie Rose Nocona 12:57.8 12:35.75
7-AAA Kylie Laverty Brock 12:49.1 12:38.42
8-AAA Hannah Pearson Paradise 12:42.5 12:40.11
7-AAA Landri Edgar Cisco 12:42.7 13:06.24
7-AAA Riegen Robertson Breckenridge 12:46.3 13:09.73
7-AAA Lacie McKinzie Brock 13:03.1

13:28.74

8-AAA Claudia Espinoza Nocona 12:55.5 13:35.57

Back to Running Events, top of page or HOME


2018 TEXAS REGION I- CLASS AAA REGIONAL TRACK MEET FINALS

FIELD EVENTS

Long Jump/Triple Jump
High Jump/Pole Vault
Shot Put/ Discus

REGIONAL MEET TEAM STANDINGS

Place
District
Team
Points
  Place
District
Team
Points
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               

Back to top of page

Long Jump
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
Triple Jump
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X

Back to Field Events

High Jump
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
Pole Vault
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X

Back to Field Events

Shot Put
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
Discus
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X

Back to Field Events

RUNNING EVENTS

4 x 100 Relay / 4 x 200 Relays
4 x 400 Relays
100 meter / 200 meter Dashes
400 meter / 800 meter Dashes
110 meter / 300 meter Hurdles
1600 meter / 3200 meter Runs

Back to top of page

4 x 100 Meter Relay
District School Names Prelims Mark
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District School Names Prelims Mark
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X

Back to Running Events

4 x 400 Meter Relay

District

School

Names

Prelims

Mark

         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
This

Space

Left

Blank

Intentionally

Back to Running Events

100 Meter Dash
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
200 Meter Dash
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X

Back to Running Events

400 Meter Run
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
800 Meter Run
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X

Back to Running Events

1600 Meter Run
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
3200 Meter Run
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X

Back to Running Events or top of page


2018 TEXAS CLASS AAA-STATE MEET

Austin Texas, Mike A. Meyers Stadium

Field Events

 

REGION I "STATE MEET" TEAM TOTALS
Place Team Total Points Gold Silver Bronze
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
Back to top of page

FIELD EVENTS

Long Jump/Triple Jump
High Jump/Pole Vault
Shot Put/ Discus

Long Jump
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
Triple Jump
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Field Events

High Jump
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
Pole Vault
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Field Events

Shot Put
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
Discus
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Field Events

RUNNING EVENTS

4 x 100 Relays / 4 x 200 Relays
4 x 400 Relays
100 meter / 200 meter Dashes
400 meter / 800 meter Dashes
100 meter / 300 meter Hurdles
1600 meter / 3200 meter Runs

Back to top of page

4 x 100 Relay
Place District School Names
Mark
         
         
4 x 200 Relay
Place District School Names
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

4 x 400 Relay
Place District School Names
Mark
         
         
This Space Left Blank Intentionally

Back to Running Events

100 Meter Dash
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
200 Meter Dash
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

400 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
800 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

100 Meter Hurdles
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
300 Meter Hurdles
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

1600 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
3200 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events or top of page