2018 TEXAS REGION I CLASS AAA
 GIRL'S HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

PLEASE send your teams game results and current records to regionone@cableone.net. Let me know if you are reporting a Softball update. Thanks Terry

Last updated:

RECORDS



Records for Girl's AAA-Region I Texas High School Softball

Click on the District you wish to view

Childress Idalou Alpine Ballinger Clyde Bangs Breckenridge Bowie
Dimmitt Littlefield Crane Grape Creek Coahoma Brady Brock Boyd
River Road
Muleshoe
Kermit Reagan County Colorado City Coleman Cisco Henrietta
Tulia
Roosevelt
Presidio SA TLCA Merkel Comanche Eastland Holliday
Shallowater Tornillo Sonora Stanton Dublin Millsap Jacksboro
Slaton   Wall Jim Ned Early Peaster Nocona
       
Tolar
Paradise
        City View

* Clinched Playoff Spot

! Clinched District Championship

DISTRICT 1-AAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
 
District
Overall
TEAM
W
L
T
W
L
T
! River Road
7
0
0
20
2
0
* Childress
6
2
0
5
4
0
* Tulia
2
5
0
12
11
0
* Dimmitt
0
8
0
0
14
0

 

Back to top of page


* Clinched Playoff Spot

! Clinched District Championship

DISTRICT 2-AAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
 
District
Overall
TEAM
W
L
T
W
L
T
! Shallowater
9
0
0
15
12
0
* Slaton
6
3
0
18
15
0
* Roosevelt
4
5
0
14
16
0
Littlefield
3
6
0
5
111
0
Idalou
3
6
0
11
17
0
Muleshoe
2
7
0
8
17
0

 

Back to top of page


* Clinched Playoff Spot

! Clinched District Championship

DISTRICT 3-AAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
 
District
Overall
TEAM
W
L
T
W
L
T
! Alpine
8
0
0
19
10
0
* Presidio
5
2
0
9
8
0
* Kermit
3
4
0
7
19
0
* Crane
2
5
0
5
7
0
Tornillo
0
7
0
1
15
0

 

Back to top of page


* Clinched Playoff Spot

! Clinched District Championship

DISTRICT 4-AAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
 
District
Overall
TEAM
W
L
T
W
L
T
! Wall
9
0
0
18
3
0
* Ballinger
7
2
0
19
9
0
* Reagan County
5
4
0
6
8
0
* Grape Creek
4
5
0
15
7
0
Sonora
2
7
0
10
13
0
SA TLCA
0
9
0
4
17
0

 

Back to top of page


* Clinched Playoff Spot

! Clinched District Championship

DISTRICT 5-AAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
 
District
Overall
TEAM
W
L
T
W
L
T
* Clyde
9
0
0
22
3
0
* Coahoma
8
1
0
16
2
0
Merkel
3
6
0
9
9
1
Jim Ned
3
6
0
12
11
0
Colorado City
3
6
0
6
12
0
Stanton
1
7
0
8
16
0

 

Back to top of page


* Clinched Playoff Spot

! Clinched District Championship

DISTRICT 6-AAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
 
District
Overall
TEAM
W
L
T
W
L
T
* Early
9
0
0
16
6
0
* Comanche
8
1
0
15
7
0
* Bangs
4
5
0
17
8
0
Brady
2
7
0
5
8
0
Dublin
2
7
0
3
18
0
Coleman
2
7
0
7
18
0

 

Back to top of page


* Clinched Playoff Spot

! Clinched District Championship

DISTRICT 7-AAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
 
District
Overall
TEAM
W
L
T
W
L
T
! Brock
11
0
0
22
4
0
* Eastland
8
3
0
9
4
0
* Peaster
7
4
0
12
76
0
* Breckenridge
6
5
0
13
10
0
Cisco
3
8
0
9
10
0
Tolar
3
8
0
12
12
0
Millsap
1
11
0
2
14
0

 

Back to top of page


* Clinched Playoff Spot

! Clinched District Championship

DISTRICT 8-AAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
 
District
Overall
TEAM
W
L
T
W
L
T
* Henrietta
9
4
0
14
9
0
Paradise
8
5
0
15
8
0
City View
8
5
0
17
7
0
Boyd
8
5
0
10
16
0
Bowie
7
6
0
10
16
0
Jacksboro
6
7
0
14
12
0
Holliday
6
7
0
12
15
0
Nocona
0
13
0
4
16
1

 

Back to top of page


AAA-Region I Texas High School Softball Play-Offs

BI-DISTRICT

AREA

REGIONAL

QUARTER

RFINALS

REGIONAL

SEMI- FINAL

REGIONAL

FINALS

WALL

vs

Crane

vs

 

Childress

vs

T2

vs

vs

ALPINE

vs

Grape Creek

vs

 

Slaton

vs

Tulia

W8

vs

Breckenridge

 

vs

 

R5

vs

Bangs

vs

BROCK

vs

F8

 

vs

 

vs

R6

vs

T5

 

SHALLOWATER

vs

Dimmitt

 

vs

 

Presidio

vs

Reagan County

vs

vs

RIVER ROAD

vs

F2

vs

 

Ballinger

vs

Kermit

W6

vs

F5

vs

 

R7

vs

T8

vs

W5

vs

F6

vs

 

R8

vs

T7

Back to top of page


Texas Girl's Coaches Association All-State Team

Name School Coach

Texas Girl's Coaches Association Academic All-State Team

Name School Coach

Back to top of page