2018 TEXAS REGION I CLASS AAA
 GIRL'S HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

RECORDS



Records for Girl's AAA-Region I Texas High School Softball

Click on the District you wish to view

Childress Idalou Alpine Ballinger Clyde Bangs Breckenridge Bowie
Dimmitt Littlefield Crane Grape Creek Coahoma Brady Brock Boyd
River Road
Muleshoe
Kermit Reagan County Colorado City Coleman Cisco Henrietta
Tulia
Roosevelt
Presidio SA TLCA Merkel Comanche Eastland Holliday
Shallowater Tornillo Sonora Stanton Dublin Millsap Jacksboro
Slaton   Wall Jim Ned Early Peaster Nocona
       
Tolar
Paradise
        City View

* Clinched Playoff Spot

! Clinched District Championship

DISTRICT 1-AAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
 
District
Overall
TEAM
W
L
T
W
L
T
! River Road
9
0
0
28
4
0
* Childress
6
3
0
5
7
0
* Tulia
3
6
0
18
17
0
* Dimmitt
0
9
0
0
16
0

 

Back to top of page


* Clinched Playoff Spot

! Clinched District Championship

DISTRICT 2-AAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
 
District
Overall
TEAM
W
L
T
W
L
T
! Shallowater
10
0
0
19
15
0
* Slaton
6
4
0
19
18
0
* Idalou
5
6
0
15
20
0
* Roosevelt
4
7
0
14
20
0
Littlefield
3
7
0
5
12
0
Muleshoe
3
7
0
9
17
0

 

Back to top of page


* Clinched Playoff Spot

! Clinched District Championship

DISTRICT 3-AAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
 
District
Overall
TEAM
W
L
T
W
L
T
! Alpine
8
0
0
26
13
0
* Presidio
6
2
0
13
10
0
* Kermit
4
4
0
8
23
0
* Crane
2
6
0
5
9
0
Tornillo
0
8
0
1
16
0

 

Back to top of page


* Clinched Playoff Spot

! Clinched District Championship

DISTRICT 4-AAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
 
District
Overall
TEAM
W
L
T
W
L
T
! Wall
10
0
0
24
7
1
* Ballinger
7
3
0
20
12
0
* Reagan County
6
4
0
7
10
0
* Grape Creek
5
5
0
16
10
0
Sonora
2
8
0
10
14
0
SA TLCA
0
10
0
4
18
0

 

Back to top of page


* Clinched Playoff Spot

! Clinched District Championship

DISTRICT 5-AAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
 
District
Overall
TEAM
W
L
T
W
L
T
* Clyde
10
1
0
30
5
0
* Coahoma
9
2
0
18
5
0
* Merkel
4
6
0
11
11
1
* Colorado City
4
6
0
11
15
0
Jim Ned
3
7
0
12
12
0
Stanton
1
8
0
8
17
0

 

Back to top of page


* Clinched Playoff Spot

! Clinched District Championship

DISTRICT 6-AAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
 
District
Overall
TEAM
W
L
T
W
L
T
* Comanche
10
1
0
20
7
0
* Early
9
2
0
17
8
0
* Bangs
4
6
0
12
11
0
* Coleman
3
7
0
8
19
0
Dublin
3
7
0
5
18
0
Brady
2
8
0
5
9
0

 

Back to top of page


* Clinched Playoff Spot

! Clinched District Championship

DISTRICT 7-AAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
 
District
Overall
TEAM
W
L
T
W
L
T
! Brock
12
0
0
31
5
0
* Eastland
9
3
0
11
9
0
* Peaster
8
4
0
15
11
0
* Breckenridge
6
6
0
13
13
0
Cisco
3
9
0
9
11
0
Tolar
3
9
0
12
13
0
Millsap
1
11
0
2
14
0

 

Back to top of page


* Clinched Playoff Spot

! Clinched District Championship

DISTRICT 8-AAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
 
District
Overall
TEAM
W
L
T
W
L
T
! Henrietta
10
4
0
19
10
0
* City View
9
5
0
20
10
0
* Paradise
10
6
0
17
10
0
* Bowie
9
7
0
13
20
0
Boyd
8
8
0
10
19
0
Jacksboro
6
8
0
14
13
0
Holliday
7
7
0
13
15
0
Nocona
0
14
0
4
17
1

 

Back to top of page


 

AAA-Region I Texas High School Softball Play-Offs

REGIONAL FINALS/STATE QUARTER FINALS

CLYDE vs BROCK: Game 1, Thursday @ 7:00pm @ Brock; Game 2, Saturday @ 6:00pm @ Abilene Christian; Game 3 30 minutes after game 2 if needed.

BI-DISTRICT

AREA

REGIONAL

QUARTER

RFINALS

REGIONAL

SEMI- FINAL

REGIONAL

FINALS

WALL

defeated

Crane

WALL

defeated

Idalou

Idalou

defeated

Childress

ALPINE

defeated

WALL

BROCK

defeated

ALPINE

ALPINE

defeated

Grape Creek

ALPINE

defeated

Slaton

Slaton

defeated

Tulia

HENRIETTA

defeated

Breckenridge

HENRIETTA

defeated

Coahoma

Coahoma

defeated

Bangs

BROCK

defeated

HENRIETTA

BROCK

defeated

Bowie

Merkel

defeated

Early

 

SHALLOWATER

defeated

Dimmitt

Presidio

defeated

Reagan County

CLYDE

defeated

RIVER ROAD

RIVER ROAD

defeated

Roosevelt

Ballinger

defeated

Kermit

Colorado City

defeated

COMANCHE

Eastland

defeated

Paradise

CLYDE

defeated

Colorado City

CLYDE

defeated

Coleman

CLYDE

defeated

City View

City View

defeated

Peaster

Back to top of page


Texas Girl's Coaches Association All-State Team

Name School Coach

Texas Girl's Coaches Association Academic All-State Team

Name School Coach

Back to top of page