2018 Region I-AAA Tennis Tournament


2018 District Results
1-AAA 2-AAA 3-AAA 4-AAA 5-AAA 6-AAA 7-AAA 8-AAA
2018 Regional Results
2018 State Results

 

District 1-AAA Tournament

1-AAA Girl's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


1-AAA Girl's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


1-AAA Boy's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


1-AAA Boy's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


1-AAA Mixed Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK



 

District 2-AAA Tournament

2-AAA Girl's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


2-AAA Girl's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


2-AAA Boy's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


2-AAA Boy's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


2-AAA Mixed Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK



 

District 3-AAA Tournament

3-AAA Girl's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


3-AAA Girl's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


3-AAA Boy's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


3-AAA Boy's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


3-AAA Mixed Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK



 

District 4-AAA Tournament

Girl's Team Champion: Reagan County

Boy's Team Champion: Wall

4-AAA Girl's Singles:

Finals: Abby Alexander, Wall defeated Sierra Martinez, Reagan County 4-6, 6-3, 7-6, (7-4)

Playback: Sierra Martinez, Reagan County defeated Marlee Sanchez, Reagan County 6-3, 6-3



4-AAA Girl's Doubles:

Finals: Isabe Holland and Jodee Perez, Reagan County defeated Mary Kyle Johnson and Carly Brown 6-2, 7-5

Playback: Kennedy Foster and Megan Nelson, Wall defeated Mary Kyle Johnson and Carly Brown 6-2, 6-3


4-AAA Boy's Singles:

Finals: Ty Sensabaugh, Ballinger defeated Logan Night, Reagan County 6-4, 6-3


4-AAA Boy's Doubles:

Finals: Zach Fleming and Graham Kelso, Wall defeated Colton Chitsey and Shawn LaBadelle, Wall 7-6 (7-1) 6-3


4-AAA Mixed Doubles:

Finals: Brian Van Winkle and Peyton Matthews, Sonora defeated Conner Dierschke and Halli Hanna 6-0, 6-1

 



District 5-AAA Tournament

5-AAA Girl's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


5-AAA Girl's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


5-AAA Boy's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


5-AAA Boy's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


5-AAA Mixed Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK



 

District 6-AAA Tournament

6-AAA Girl's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


6-AAA Girl's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


6-AAA Boy's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


6-AAA Boy's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


6-AAA Mixed Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK



District 7-AAA Tournament

7-AAA Girl's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


7-AAA Girl's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


7-AAA Boy's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


7-AAA Boy's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


7-AAA Mixed Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK



District 8-AAA Tournament

8-AAA Girl's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


8-AAA Girl's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


8-AAA Boy's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


8-AAA Boy's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


8-AAA Mixed Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK



 

UIL REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

April 19-20 Rose Park Tennis Center Abilene

Region I Girls Singles

First Round

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

Playback and Third Place

Regional Champs
         
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
   

2nd PLACE PLAYBACK

 

 
   
   
   
   
   
     
     
   
   
   
   
 

CHAMPIONSHIP

 

   
   
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
   

THIRD PLACE

 

 

 

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
     
     
   
   
   
   
   
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
       
       
       
       

 


UIL REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

April 19-20 Rose Park Tennis Center Abilene

Region I Girls Doubles

First Round

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

Playback and Third Place

Regional Champs
         
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
   

2nd PLACE PLAYBACK

 

 
   
   
   
   
   
     
     
   
   
   
   
 

CHAMPIONSHIP

 

   
   
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
   

THIRD PLACE

 

 

 

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
     
     
   
   
   
   
   
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
       
       
       
       

UIL REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

April 19-20 Rose Park Tennis Center Abilene

Region I Boy's Singles

First Round

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

Playback and Third Place

Regional Champs
         
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
   

2nd PLACE PLAYBACK

 

 
   
   
   
   
   
     
     
   
   
   
   
 

CHAMPIONSHIP

 

   
   
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
   

THIRD PLACE

 

 

 

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
     
     
   
   
   
   
   
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
       
       
       
       

UIL REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

April 19-20 Rose Park Tennis Center Abilene

Region I Boy's Doubles

First Round

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

Playback and Third Place

Regional Champs
         
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
   

2nd PLACE PLAYBACK

 

 
   
   
   
   
   
     
     
   
   
   
   
 

CHAMPIONSHIP

 

   
   
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
   

THIRD PLACE

 

 

 

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
     
     
   
   
   
   
   
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
       
       
       
       

UIL REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

April 19-20 Rose Park Tennis Center Abilene

Region I Mixed Doubles

First Round

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

Playback and Third Place

Regional Champs
         
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
   

2nd PLACE PLAYBACK

 

 
   
   
   
   
   
     
     
   
   
   
   
 

CHAMPIONSHIP

 

   
   
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
   

THIRD PLACE

 

 

 

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
     
     
   
   
   
   
   
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
       
       
       
       

 


"STATE" 2A Girls' Singles

May 17-18 College Station

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

STATE CHAMPIONS
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
     

"STATE" 2A Girls' Doubles

May 17-18 College Station

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

STATE CHAMPIONS
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
     

"STATE" 2A Boys' Singles

May 17-18 College Station

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

STATE CHAMPIONS
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
     

"STATE" 2A Boys' Doubles

May 17-18 College Station

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

STATE CHAMPIONS
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
     

"STATE" 2A Mixed Doubles

May 17-18 College Station

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

STATE CHAMPIONS