2018 REGION I-AAAA FOOTBALL

Go Back Home

DIVISION I TEAMS
 
DIVISION II TEAMS
 
Clint Andrews  
Fort Stockton
Borger
Fabens Big Spring  
Lamesa
Dalhart
Mountain View San Angelo Lake View   Midland Greenwood Levelland
San Elizario Seminole   Monahans Lubbock Estacado
      Pecos Perryton
      Snyder  
      Sweetwater  
   
 
Canyon Burkburnett   Aubrey Ferris
Dumas Decatur   Bridgeport Glen Rose
Hereford Gainsville   Graham Godley
Pampa Mineral Wells   Iowa Park Hillsboro
  Springtown   Krum Venus
  WF Hirschi   Vernon  

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Clint 667 0 0 0 0 1 6 19 23
Fabens 757 0 0 0 0 3 3 26 16
Mountain View 799 0 0 0 0 4 3 28 23
San Elizario 1035 0 0 0 0 5 2 21 18

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Andrews 1099 0 0 0 0 5 2 42 32
Big Spring 1093 0 0 0 0 2 5 16 31
Lake View 1064 0 0 0 0 1 6 21 37
Seminole 793 0 0 0 0 3 3 27 16

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Canyon 1128 0 0 0 0 7 0 44 17
Dumas 1102 0 0 0 0 5 2 37 16
Hereford 1138 0 0 0 0 5 2 34 12
Pampa 975 0 0 0 0 4 3 28 22

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Springtown 981 2 0 59 28 6 1 46 20
Decatur 1054 1 1 29 48 2 5 28 54
Hirschi 922 1 1 37 17 5 2 37 17
Gainesville 846 1 1 32 40 2 5 29 37
Mineral Wells 900 1 1 26 30 6 1 33 20
Burkburnett 914 0 2 22 41 3 4 32 36

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Greenwood 720 4 0 53 14 6 2 37 24
Fort Stockton 671 2 1 19 17 6 1 27 12
Snyder 726 2 1 21 30 4 3 30 27
Monahans 625 2 2 36 21 4 4 30 24
Lamesa 536 1 2 35 45 2 5 29 41
Sweetwater 554 1 2 29 49 1 6 15 49
Pecos 673 0 4 16 43 1 7 15 38

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Estacado 746 2 0 39 8 6 2 31 14
Levelland 773 1 0 52 14 4 2 36 24
Dalhart 511 1 1 22 20 5 3 29 20
Perryton 618 0 1 7 37 1 6 12 27
Borger 749 0 2 11 48 1 7 9 48

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Graham 690 2 0 39 16 4 3 35 31
Aubrey 684 1 1 28 22 2 5 15 29
Bridgeport 651 1 1 26 22 5 2 26 23
Iowa Park 534 1 1 21 28 2 5 23 25
Vernon 602 1 1 22 21 2 5 21 28
Krum 653 0 2 11 38 0 7 10 38

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Glen Rose 527 2 0 57 12 7 1 51 26
Ferris 759 1 1 27 47 4 3 29 32
Hillsboro 537 1 1 27 24 4 4 27 23
Godley 537 0 1 22 30 3 4 24 23
Venus 590 0 1 6 54 1 6 5 50

Football Play-Offs for AAAA-Region I-Division I-High School Football

 

BI-DISTRICT

November 15-17

AREA

November 22-24

REG. SEMI-FINALS

Nov. 29-Dec 1

REGIONAL FINALS

December 6-8

REGIONAL CHAMPS

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


State Championship Division I

STATE
SEMI-FINALS

December 13-15

STATE
FINALS

December 21

AAAA STATE CHAMPION

     

REGION I CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION II CHAMPION

TBA

 

 

 

REGION III CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION IV CHAMPION

TBA

 
   


Football Play-Offs for AAAA-Region I-Division II-Texas High School Football

 

BI-DISTRICT

November 15-17

AREA

November 22-24

REG. SEMI-FINALS

Nov. 29-Dec 1

REGIONAL FINALS

December 6-8

REGIONAL CHAMPS

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

State Championship Division II

STATE
SEMI-FINALS

December 13-15

STATE
FINALS

December 21

AAAA STATE CHAMPION

     

REGION I CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION II CHAMPION

TBA

 

 

 

REGION III CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION IV CHAMPION

TBA