2018 REGION I-AAAA FOOTBALL

Go Back Home

DIVISION I TEAMS
 
DIVISION II TEAMS
 
Clint Andrews  
Fort Stockton
Borger
Fabens Big Spring  
Lamesa
Dalhart
Mountain View San Angelo Lake View   Midland Greenwood Levelland
San Elizario Seminole   Monahans Lubbock Estacado
      Pecos Perryton
      Snyder  
      Sweetwater  
   
 
Canyon Burkburnett   Aubrey Ferris
Dumas Decatur   Bridgeport Glen Rose
Hereford Gainsville   Graham Godley
Pampa Mineral Wells   Iowa Park Hillsboro
  Springtown   Krum Venus
  WF Hirschi   Vernon  

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Clint 667 3 0 42 16 4 6 26 21
* Mountain View 799 2 1 31 27 6 4 29 24
* San Elizario 1035 1 2 20 38 6 4 21 24
* Fabens 757 0 3 15 28 3 6 23 20

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Seminole 793 3 0 42 16 6 3 32 16
* Andrews 1099 2 1 40 24 7 3 42 29
* Lake View 1064 1 2 18 43 2 8 20 39
* Big Spring 1093 0 3 20 37 2 8 17 33

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Dumas 1102 3 0 29 23 8 2 34 18
* Canyon 1128 2 1 34 22 9 1 41 19
* Hereford 1138 1 2 21 24 6 4 30 16
* Pampa 975 0 3 20 34 4 6 26 25

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Hirschi 922 4 1 45 21 8 2 41 19
* Springtown 981 4 1 56 33 8 2 49 25
* Gainesville 846 3 2 35 47 4 6 31 42
* Decatur 1054 3 2 42 46 4 6 35 51
Mineral Wells 900 1 4 30 37 6 4 33 27
Burkburnett 914 0 5 26 51 3 7 31 42

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Greenwood 720 6 0 45 14 8 2 35 22
* Snyder 726 5 1 36 23 8 2 36 24
* Fort Stockton 671 4 2 24 20 8 2 28 15
* Monahans 625 3 3 34 25 5 5 30 25
Lamesa 536 2 4 27 40 3 7 26 39
Sweetwater 554 1 5 26 45 1 9 18 46
Pecos 673 0 6 15 43 1 9 15 39

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Levelland 773 4 0 36 17 7 2 34 22
* Estacado 746 3 1 33 12 7 3 30 14
* Dalhart 511 2 2 24 19 6 4 28 19
* Perryton 618 1 3 11 27 2 8 12 26
Borger 749 0 4 8 36 1 9 8 43

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Graham 690 5 0 41 15 7 3 38 26
* Iowa Park 534 4 1 35 23 5 5 29 23
* Vernon 602 3 2 30 31 4 6 26 31
* Aubrey 684 2 3 26 24 3 7 18 28
Bridgeport 651 1 4 22 30 5 5 25 27
Krum 653 0 5 15 47 0 10 13 43

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
* Glen Rose 527 4 0 56 10 9 1 52 22
* Ferris 759 3 1 39 26 6 3 34 26
* Hillsboro 537 2 2 21 28 5 5 24 25
* Godley 537 1 3 25 30 4 6 22 23
Venus 590 0 3 6 57 1 8 6 52

Football Play-Offs for AAAA-Region I-Division I-High School Football

Division I
Clint (4-6) vs. Big Spring (2-8), 6 p.m. Friday, Pecos
Springtown vs. Hereford (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Snyder
Seminole (6-3) vs. Fabens (4-6), 6:30 p.m. Thursday, Pecos
Canyon (9-1) vs. Gainesville (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Childress
Dumas (9-1) vs. vs. Decatur (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Weatherford, Okla.
Andrews (7-3) vs. San Elizario (6-4), 6 p.m. Thursday, Alpine
Wichita Falls Hirschi (8-2) vs. Pampa (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Vernon
Mountain View (6-4) vs. San Angelo Lake View (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Fort Stockton

BI-DISTRICT

November 15-17

AREA

November 22-24

REG. SEMI-FINALS

Nov. 29-Dec 1

REGIONAL FINALS

December 6-8

REGIONAL CHAMPS

       

CLINT

vs

Big Spring

 

Springtown

vs

Hereford

 

 

SEMINOLE

vs

Fabens

 
 

Canyon

vs

Gainesville

 

DUMAS

vs

Decatur

 

Andrews

vs

San Elizario

 

HIRSCHI

vs

Pampa

 

Mountain View

vs

Lake View


State Championship Division I

STATE
SEMI-FINALS

December 13-15

STATE
FINALS

December 21

AAAA STATE CHAMPION

     

REGION I CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION II CHAMPION

TBA

 

 

 

REGION III CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION IV CHAMPION

TBA

 
   


Football Play-Offs for AAAA-Region I-Division II-Texas High School Football

Division II
Perryton (2-8) vs. Greenwood (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Dimmitt
Ferris (6-3) vs. Vernon (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Springtown
Levelland (7-2) vs. Monahans (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Andrews
Iowa Park (5-5) vs. Hillsboro (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Bridgeport
Graham (7-3) vs. Godley (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Aledo
Lubbock Estacado (7-3) vs. Fort Stockton (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Grande Communications Stadium, Midland
Glen Rose (8-1) vs. Aubrey (3-7), 7 plm. Friday, Fort Worth Brewer
Snyder (8-2) vs. Dalhart (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Plainview

BI-DISTRICT

November 15-17

AREA

November 22-24

REG. SEMI-FINALS

Nov. 29-Dec 1

REGIONAL FINALS

December 6-8

REGIONAL CHAMPS

       

GREENWOOD

vs

Perryton

 

Ferris

vs

Vernon

 

 

LEVELLAND

vs

Monahans

 
 

Iowa Park

vs

Hillsboro

 

GRAHAM

vs

Godley

 

Estacado

vs

Fort Stockton

 

GLEN ROSE

vs

Aubrey

 

Snyder

vs

Dalhart

State Championship Division II

STATE
SEMI-FINALS

December 13-15

STATE
FINALS

December 21

AAAA STATE CHAMPION

     

REGION I CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION II CHAMPION

TBA

 

 

 

REGION III CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION IV CHAMPION

TBA