2018 TEXAS REGION I-AAAA
FOOTBALL SCHEDULES

DIVISION I TEAMS
 
DIVISION II TEAMS
 
Clint Andrews  
Fort Stockton
Borger
Fabens Big Spring  
Lamesa
Dalhart
Mountain View San Angelo Lake View   Midland Greenwood Levelland
San Elizario Seminole   Monahans Lubbock Estacado
      Pecos Perryton
      Snyder  
      Sweetwater  
   
 
Canyon Burkburnett   Aubrey Ferris
Dumas Decatur   Bridgeport Glen Rose
Hereford Gainsville   Graham Godley
Pampa Mineral Wells   Iowa Park Hillsboro
  Springtown   Krum Venus
  WF Hirschi   Vernon  

 

DIVISION I DISTRICT 1-AAAA

CLINT LIONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Monahans  
September 7 vs EP Irvin  
September 14 vs EP Bowie  
September 21 vs EP Austin  
September 28 vs Chaparral NM  
October 5 vs Lub. Estacado  
October 13 vs Pampa  
October 19 OPEN OPEN
October 26 vs San Elizario  
November 2 vs Fabens  
November 9 vs Mountain View  

Back to Football Page


CLINT MOUNTAIN VIEW LOBOS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Gadsden NM  
September 7 vs Silver City NM  
September 14 vs Canutillo  
September 21 vs Tornillo  
September 28 vs Andrews  
October 5 vs Anthony  
October 12 vs McCamey  
October 19 OPEN OPEN
October 26 vs Fabens  
November 2 vs San Elizario  
November 9 vs Clint  

Back to Football Page


FABENS WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Van Horn  
September 7 vs SA Lake View  
September 14 vs EP Hanks  
September 21 vs EP Cathedral  
September 28 vs Tornillo  
October 5 vs Cobre NM  
October 12 vs Anthony  
October 19 OPEN OPEN
October 26 vs Mountain View  
November 2 vs Clint  
November 9 vs San Elizario  

Back to Football Page


SAN ELIZARIO EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs EP Riverside  
September 7 vs EP Jefferson  
September 14 vs EP Cathedral  
September 21 vs EP Irvin  
September 28 vs Anthony  
October 5 vs Tornillo  
October 12 vs Van Horn  
October 19 OPEN OPEN
October 26 vs Clint  
November 2 vs Mountain View  
November 9 vs Fabens  

Back to Football Page


DIVISION I DISTRICT 2-AAAA

ANDREWS

 

ANDREWS MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Lub. Cooper  
September 7 vs Monahans  
September 14 vs Levelland  
September 21 vs Snyder  
September 28 vs Mounatain View  
October 5 vs Hereford  
October 12 vs Canyon  
October 19 OPEN OPEN
October 26  
November 2  
November 9 vs Seminole  

Back to Football Page


BIG SPRING STEERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Greenwood  
September 7 vs Sweetwater  
September 14 vs Monahans  
September 21 vs Pecos  
September 28 vs Wall  
October 5 vs Canyon  
October 12 vs Dumas  
October 19 OPEN OPEN
October 26 vs Andrews  
November 2 vs Seminole  
November 9  

Back to Football Page


SAN ANGELO LAKE VIEW CHIEFS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Lamesa  
September 7 vs Fabens  
September 14 vs Snyder  
September 21 vs Fort Stockton  
September 28 vs Llano  
October 5 vs Brownfield  
October 12 vs Hereford  
October 19 OPEN OPEN
October 26 vs Seminole  
November 2 vs Andrews  
November 9  

Back to Football Page


SEMINOLE INDIANS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Lubbock  
September 7 vs Idalou  
September 14 vs Pecos  
September 21 vs Greenwood  
September 28 vs Denver City  
October 5 vs Levelland  
October 12 vs Brownfield  
October 19 OPEN OPEN
October 26  
November 2  
November 9 vs Andrews  

Back to Football Page


DIVISION I DISTRICT 3-AAAA

CANYON


CANYON EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Palo Duro  
September 7 vs Randall  
September 14 vs Lamesa  
September 21 vs Caprock  
September 28 vs Borger  
October 5 vs Big Spring  
October 12 vs Andrews  
October 19 OPEN OPEN
October 26  
November 2  
November 9 vs Pampa  

Back to Football Page


DUMAS DEMONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Perryton  
September 7 vs Caprock  
September 14 vs Wichita Falls  
September 21 vs Plainview  
September 28 vs WF Rider  
October 5 vs Borger  
October 12 vs Big Spring  
October 19 OPEN OPEN
October 26  
November 2 vs Pampa  
November 9  

Back to Football Page


HEREFORD WHITEFACES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Caprock  
September 7 vs Greenwood  
September 14 vs Randall  
September 21 vs Estacado  
September 28 vs Plainview  
October 5 vs Andrews  
October 12 vs SA LakeView  
October 19 OPEN OPEN
October 26 vs Pampa  
November 2  
November 9  

Back to Football Page


PAMPA HARVESTERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Borger  
September 7 vs Estacado  
September 14 vs Vernon  
September 21 vs Levelland  
September 28 vs Perryton  
October 5 vs Dahart  
October 12 vs Clint  
October 19 OPEN OPEN
October 26  
November 2  
November 9  

Back to Football Page


DIVISION I DISTRICT 4-AAAA


BURKBURNETT BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Venus  
September 7 vs FW Nolan  
September 14 vs Iowa Park  
September 21 vs Wichita Falls  
September 28 vs Vernon  
October 5 OPEN OPEN
October 12  
October 19  
October 26  
November 2  
November 9  

Back to Football Page


DECATUR EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Kennedale  
September 7 vs Alvarado  
September 14 vs Heritage  
September 21 vs Graham  
September 28 vs Glen Rose  
October 5 OPEN OPEN
October 12  
October 19  
October 26  
November 2  
November 9  

Back to Football Page


GAINESVILLE LEOPARDS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Vernon  
September 7 vs FW Southwest  
September 14 vs FW Castleberry  
September 21 vs Van Alstyne  
September 28 vs Bridgeport  
October 5 OPEN OPEN
October 12  
October 19  
October 26  
November 2  
November 9  

Back to Football Page


MINERAL WELLS RAMS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Carlton Ranchview  
September 7 vs Graham  
September 14 OPEN OPEN
September 21 vs Sanger  
September 28 vs Iowa Park  
October 5 vs Gonzales  
October 12  
October 19  
October 26  
November 2  
November 9  

Back to Football Page


SPRINGTOWN PORCUPINES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 FW Arl.Heights  
September 7 vs Sanger  
September 14 OPEN OPEN
September 21 vs Glen Rose  
September 28 vs Kennedale  
October 5 vs Graham  
October 12  
October 19  
October 26  
November 2  
November 9  

Back to Football Page


WICHITA FALLS HIRSCHI HUSKIES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Graham  
September 7 vs Frenship  
September 14 vs Sweetwater  
September 21 vs Vernon  
September 28 vs Aubrey  
October 5 OPEN OPEN
October 12  
October 19  
October 26  
November 2  
November 9  

Back to Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 1-AAAA

 

FORT STOCKTON PANTHERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Kermit  
September 7 vs Alpine  
September 14 vs EP Riverside  
September 21 vs SA Lake View  
September 28  
October 5  
October 12 OPEN OPEN
October 19  
October 26  
November 2  
November 9  

Back to Football Page


LAMESA GOLDEN TORNADOES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs SA Lake View  
September 7 vs Sonora  
September 14 vs Canyon  
September 21 OPEN OPEN
September 28  
October 5  
October 12  
October 19 OPEN OPEN
October 26  
November 2  
November 9  

Back to Football Page


MIDLAND GREENWOOD RANGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Big Spring  
September 7 vs Hereford  
September 14 vs Shallowater  
September 21 vs Seminole  
September 28  
October 5  
October 12  
October 19  
October 26  
November 2  
November 9 OPEN OPEN

Back to Football Page


MONAHANS LOBOES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Clint  
September 7 vs Andrews  
September 14 vs Big Spring  
September 21 vs Mid. Christian  
September 28  
October 5  
October 12  
October 19  
October 26 OPEN OPEN
November 2  
November 9  

Back to Football Page


PECOS EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Denver City  
September 7 vs Kermit  
September 14 vs Seminole  
September 21 vs Big Spring  
September 28  
October 5  
October 12  
October 19  
October 26  
November 2 OPEN OPEN
November 9  

Back to Football Page


SNYDER TIGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Littlefield  
September 7 vs Brownwood  
September 14 vs SA Lake View  
September 21 vs Andrews  
September 28 OPEN OPEN
October 5  
October 12  
October 19  
October 26  
November 2  
November 9  

Back to Football Page


SWEETWATER MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Cisco  
September 7 vs Big Spring  
September 14 vs WF Hirschi  
September 21 vs Iowa Park  
September 28  
October 5 OPEN OPEN
October 12  
October 19  
October 26  
November 2  
November 9  

Back to Football Page


 

DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 2-AAAA

 

BORGER BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Pampa  
September 7 vs Lubbock  
September 14 vs Bushland  
September 21 vs Palo Duro  
September 28 vs Canyon  
October 5 vs Dumas  
October 12  
October 19  
October 26 OPEN OPEN
November 2  
November 9  

Back to Football Page


DALHART WOLVES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Muleshoe  
September 7 vs Bushland  
September 14 vs River Road  
September 21 vs Shallowater  
September 28 vs Friona  
October 5 vs Pampa  
October 12  
October 18  
October 26  
November 2  
November 9 OPEN OPEN

Back to Football Page


LEVELLAND LOBOS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Plainview  
September 7 vs Shallowater  
September 14 vs Andrews  
September 21 vs Pampa  
September 28 vs Bushland  
October 5 vs Seminole  
October 12 OPEN OPEN
October 19  
October 26  
November 2  
November 9  

Back to Football Page


LUBBOCK ESTACADO MATADORS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Coronado  
September 7 vs Pampa  
September 14 vs Caprock  
September 21 vs Hereford  
September 28 vs Wichita Falls  
October 5 vs Clint  
October 12  
October 19  
October 26  
November 2 OPEN OPEN
November 9  

Back to Football Page


PERRYTON RANGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Dumas  
September 7 vs Childress  
September 14 vs Canadian  
September 21 vs Bushland  
September 28 vs Pampa  
October 5 vs Stratford  
October 12  
October 19 OPEN OPEN
October 26  
November 2  
November 9  

Back to Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 3-AAAA

 

AUBREY CHAPARRALS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Van Alstyne  
September 7 vs Whitesboro  
September 14 vs Pilot Point  
September 21 vs Pottsboro  
September 28 vs WF Hirschi  
October 5 OPEN OPEN
October 12  
October 19
vs Krum
 
October 26  
November 2  
November 9  

Back to Football Page


BRIDGEPORT BULLS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Pilot Point  
September 7 vs Bowie  
September 14 vs Sanger  
September 21 vs Lake Worth  
September 28 vs Gainsville  
October 5 OPEN OPEN
October 12
vs Krum
 
October 19  
October 26  
November 2  
November 9  

Back to Football Page


GRAHAM STEERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs WF Hirschi  
September 7 vs Mineral Wells  
September 14 vs Brownwood  
September 21 vs Decatur  
September 28 vs Springtown  
October 5 OPEN OPEN
October 12  
October 19  
October 26
vs Krum
 
November 2  
November 9  

Back to Football Page


IOWA PARK HAWKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Holliday  
September 7 vs Brock  
September 14 vs Burkburnett  
September 21 vs Sweetwater  
September 28 vs Mineral Wells  
October 5 OPEN OPEN
October 12  
October 19  
October 26  
November 2  
November 9
vs Krum
 

Back to Football Page


KRUM BOBCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Plano JPII  
September 7 vs Pilot Point  
September 14 vs FW Benbrook  
September 21 vs Car. Ranchview  
September 28 vs Wills Point  
October 5 OPEN OPEN
October 12  
October 19  
October 26  
November 2  
November 9  

Back to Football Page


VERNON LIONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Gainsville  
September 7 vs Altus OK  
September 14 vs Pampa  
September 21 vs WF Hirschi  
September 28 vs Burkburnett  
October 5 OPEN OPEN
October 12  
October 19  
October 26  
November 2
vs Krum
 
November 9  

Back to Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 4-AAAA

GODLEY


FERRIS YELLOW JACKETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Waxahachie Life  
September 7 vs FW Benbrook  
September 14 vs Quinlan Ford  
September 21 vs Athens  
September 28 vs Mabank  
October 5 vs Caddo Mills  
October 12  
October 19  
October 26  
November 2  
November 9 OPEN OPEN

Back to Football Page


GLEN ROSE TIGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Grandview  
September 7 vs Waco Connally  
September 14 vs Springtown  
September 21 vs Sunnyvale  
September 28 vs Decatur  
October 5 vs Gatesville  
October 12  
October 19  
October 26  
November 2 OPEN OPEN
November 9  

Back to Football Page


GODLEY WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Bowie  
September 7 vs Trimble Tech  
September 14 vs West  
September 21 vs FW Castleberry  
September 28 vs Clifton  
October 5 vs Canton  
October 12  
October 19 OPEN OPEN
October 26  
November 2  
November 9  

Back to Football Page


HILLSBORO EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs West  
September 7 vs Grandview  
September 14 vs Whitney  
September 21 vs Troy  
September 28 vs Eustace  
October 5 vs Wills Point  
October 12  
October 19  
October 26 OPEN OPEN
November 2  
November 9  

Back to Football Page


VENUS BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Burkburnett  
September 7 vs Nocona  
September 14 vs Granview  
September 21 vs Pinkston  
September 28 vs Nevada  
October 5 vs Clifton  
October 12 OPEN OPEN
October 19  
October 26  
November 2  
November 9  

Back to Football Page