2018 TEXAS REGION I-AAAA
FOOTBALL SCHEDULES
DIVISION I TEAMS |
DIVISION II TEAMS |
|||
Clint | Andrews | Fort Stockton |
Borger | |
Fabens | Big Spring | Lamesa |
Dalhart | |
Mountain View | San Angelo Lake View | Midland Greenwood | Levelland | |
San Elizario | Seminole | Monahans | Lubbock Estacado | |
Pecos | Perryton | |||
Snyder | ||||
Sweetwater | ||||
Canyon | Burkburnett | Aubrey | Ferris | |
Dumas | Decatur | Bridgeport | Glen Rose | |
Hereford | Gainsville | Graham | Godley | |
Pampa | Mineral Wells | Iowa Park | Hillsboro | |
Springtown | Krum | Venus | ||
WF Hirschi | Vernon |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Monahans | Lost 27-26 |
September 7 | vs EP Irvin | Lost 21-20 |
September 14 | vs EP Bowie | Lost 7-6 |
September 21 | vs EP Austin | Lost 33-21 |
September 28 | vs Chaparral NM | Won 44-0 |
October 5 | vs Lub. Estacado | Lost 28-0 |
October 13 | vs Pampa | Lost 47-17 |
October 19 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 26 | vs San Elizario | Won 53-13 |
November 2 | vs Fabens | Won 32-7 |
November 9 | vs Mountain View | Won 42-28 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Big Spring |
Lost 28-22 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Gadsden NM | Won 31-0 |
September 7 | vs Silver City NM | Won 20-13 |
September 14 | vs Canutillo | Lost 26-3 |
September 21 | vs Tornillo | Won 62-0 |
September 28 | vs Andrews | Lost 72-11 |
October 5 | vs Anthony | Won 47-6 |
October 12 | vs McCamey | Lost 35-21 |
October 19 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 26 | vs Fabens | Won 24-21 |
November 2 | vs San Elizario | Won 42-18 |
November 9 | vs Clint | Lost 42-28 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Lake View |
Lost 28-21 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Van Horn | Won 49-12 |
September 7 | vs SA Lake View | Lost 35-0 |
September 14 | vs EP Hanks | Lost 34-7 |
September 21 | vs EP Cathedral | Won 38-0 |
September 28 | vs Tornillo | CANCELLED |
October 5 | vs Cobre NM | Lost 12-6 |
October 12 | vs Anthony | Won 57-0 |
October 19 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 26 | vs Mountain View | Lost 24-21 |
November 2 | vs Clint | Lost 32-7 |
November 9 | vs San Elizario | Lost 28-18 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Seminole |
Lost 42-7 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs EP Riverside | Won 26-7 |
September 7 | vs EP Jefferson | Lost 12-9 |
September 14 | vs EP Cathedral | Won 32-7 |
September 21 | vs EP Irvin | Lost 55-0 |
September 28 | vs Anthony | Won 41-27 |
October 5 | vs Tornillo | Won 13-6 |
October 12 | vs Van Horn | Won 27-14 |
October 19 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 26 | vs Clint | Lost 53-13 |
November 2 | vs Mountain View | Lost 42-18 |
November 9 | vs Fabens | Won 28-18 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Andrews |
Lost 57-6 |
ANDREWS |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Lub. Cooper | Lost 52-50 |
September 7 | vs Monahans | Won 43-40 |
September 14 | vs Levelland | Won 42-39 |
September 21 | vs Snyder | Won 48-26 |
September 28 | vs Mounatain View | Won 72-11 |
October 5 | vs Hereford | Won 28-21 |
October 12 | vs Canyon | Lost 38-20 |
October 19 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 26 | vs Big Spring |
Won 42-20 |
November 2 | vs Lake View |
Won 55-14 |
November 9 | vs Seminole | Lost 38-22 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs San Elizario |
Won 57-6 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Decatur |
Lost 41-28 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Greenwood | Lost 21-12 |
September 7 | vs Sweetwater | Won 33-7 |
September 14 | vs Monahans | Lost 35-14 |
September 21 | vs Pecos | Won 39-20 |
September 28 | vs Wall | Lost 40-12 |
October 5 | vs Canyon | Lost 38-0 |
October 12 | vs Dumas | Lost 55-0 |
October 19 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 26 | vs Andrews | Lost 42-20 |
November 2 | vs Seminole | Lost 34-20 |
November 9 | vs Lake View |
Lost 35-20 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Clint |
Won 28-22 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Hereford |
Lost 57-13 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Lamesa | Lost 47-42 |
September 7 | vs Fabens | Won 35-0 |
September 14 | vs Snyder | Lost 61-21 |
September 21 | vs Fort Stockton | Lost 34-6 |
September 28 | vs Llano | Lost 27-7 |
October 5 | vs Brownfield | Lost 34-27 |
October 12 | vs Hereford | Lost 56-7 |
October 19 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 26 | vs Seminole | Lost 55-6 |
November 2 | vs Andrews | Lost 55-14 |
November 9 | vs Big Spring |
Won 35-20 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
Won 28-21 | |
AREA FINALS |
vs WF Hirschi |
Lost 55-23 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Lubbock | Won 21-7 |
September 7 | vs Idalou | Lost 21-12 |
September 14 | vs Pecos | Won 47-6 |
September 21 | vs Greenwood | Lost 28-21 |
September 28 | vs Denver City | Won 33-7 |
October 5 | vs Levelland | CANCELLED |
October 12 | vs Brownfield | Lost 29-28 |
October 19 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 26 | vs Lake View |
Won 55-6 |
November 2 | vs Big Spring |
Won 34-20 |
November 9 | vs Andrews | Won 38-22 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Fabens |
Won 42-7 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Canyon |
Lost 35-21 |
CANYON |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Palo Duro | Won 44-21 |
September 7 | vs Randall | Won 44-27 |
September 14 | vs Lamesa | Won 51-20 |
September 21 | vs Caprock | Won 36-26 |
September 28 | vs Borger | Won 55-6 |
October 5 | vs Big Spring | Won 38-0 |
October 12 | vs Andrews | Won 38-20 |
October 19 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 26 | vs Dumas |
Lost 35-28 |
November 2 | vs Hereford |
Won 27-17 |
November 9 | vs Pampa | Won 47-14 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Gainesville |
Won 62-14 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Seminole |
Won 35-21 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Hereford |
Lost 14-3 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Perryton | Won 24-14 |
September 7 | vs Caprock | Lost 38-21 |
September 14 | vs Wichita Falls | Lost 47-35 |
September 21 | vs Plainview | Won 31-7 |
September 28 | vs WF Rider | Won 33-7 |
October 5 | vs Borger | Won 57-0 |
October 12 | vs Big Spring | Won 55-0 |
October 19 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 26 | vs Canyon |
Won 35-28 |
November 2 | vs Pampa | Won 28-24 |
November 9 | vs Hereford |
Won 24-17 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Decatur |
Lost 48-21 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Caprock | Lost 28-20 |
September 7 | vs Greenwood | Won 47-10 |
September 14 | vs Randall | Won 27-0 |
September 21 | vs Estacado | Won 33-14 |
September 28 | vs Plainview | Won 37-0 |
October 5 | vs Andrews | Lost 28-21 |
October 12 | vs SA LakeView | Won 56-0 |
October 19 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 26 | vs Pampa | Won 28-21 |
November 2 | vs Canyon |
Lost 27-17 |
November 9 | vs Dumas |
Lost 24-17 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Springtown |
Won 34-31 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Big Spring |
Won 57-13 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Canyon |
Won 14-3 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs Decatur |
Lost 38-28 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Borger | Won 53-0 |
September 7 | vs Estacado | Lost 39-14 |
September 14 | vs Vernon | Won 29-26 |
September 21 | vs Levelland | Lost 29-22 |
September 28 | vs Perryton | Won 23-10 |
October 5 | vs Dahart | Lost 30-8 |
October 12 | vs Clint | Won 47-17 |
October 19 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 26 | vs Hereford |
Lost 28-21 |
November 2 | vs Dumas |
Lost 28-24 |
November 9 | vs Canyon |
Lost 47-14 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs WF Hirschi |
Lost 56-23 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Venus | Won 63-0 |
September 7 | vs FW Nolan | Lost 55-0 |
September 14 | vs Iowa Park | Won 51-49 |
September 21 | vs Wichita Falls | Lost 30-24 |
September 28 | vs Vernon | Won 42-34 |
October 5 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 12 | vs Gainesville |
Lost 52-27 |
October 19 | Lost 30-17 | |
October 26 | vs WF Hirschi |
Lost 56-14 |
November 2 | vs Decatur |
Lost 62-41 |
November 9 | vs Springtown |
Lost 56-33 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Kennedale | Lost 55-7 |
September 7 | vs Alvarado | Won 48-41 |
September 14 | vs Heritage | Lost 56-21 |
September 21 | vs Graham | Lost 59-35 |
September 28 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 56-28 |
October 5 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 12 | vs WF Hirschi |
Won 22-21 |
October 19 | vs Springtown |
Lost 75-35 |
October 26 | Won 45-42 | |
November 2 | vs Burkburnett |
Won 62-41 |
November 9 | vs Gainesville |
Lost 49-48 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Dumas |
Won 48-21 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Andrews |
Won 41-28 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs WF Hirschi |
Won 31-14 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs Hereford |
Won 38-28 |
STATE SEMI-FINALS |
vs Waco La Vega |
Lost 53-0 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Vernon | Lost 28-21 |
September 7 | vs FW Southwest | Lost 29-15 |
September 14 | vs FW Castleberry | Won 50-48 |
September 21 | vs Van Alstyne | Lost 33-31 |
September 28 | vs Bridgeport | Lost 40-20 |
October 5 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 12 | vs Burkburnett |
Won 52-27 |
October 19 | vs WF Hirschi |
Lost 52-12 |
October 26 | vs Springtown |
Lost 72-20 |
November 2 | Won 42-38 | |
November 9 | vs Decatur |
Won 49-48 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Canyon |
Lost 62-14 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Carlton Ranchview | Won 31-21 |
September 7 | vs Graham | Won 34-21 |
September 14 | OPEN | OPEN |
September 21 | vs Sanger | Won 49-0 |
September 28 | vs Iowa Park | Won 28-20 |
October 5 | vs Gonzales | Won 38-21 |
October 12 | vs Springtown |
Lost 42-21 |
October 19 | vs Burkburnett |
Won 30-17 |
October 26 | vs Decatur |
Lost 45-42 |
November 2 | vs Gainesville |
Lost 42-38 |
November 9 | vs WF Hirschi |
Lost 41-20 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | FW Arl.Heights | Won 38-6 |
September 7 | vs Sanger | Won 61-0 |
September 14 | vs Glen Rose | Won 49-43 |
September 21 | vs Kennedale | Won 30-0 |
September 28 | vs Graham | Lost 35-29 |
October 5 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 12 | Won 42-21 | |
October 19 | vs Decatur |
Won 75-35 |
October 26 | vs Gainesville |
Won 72-20 |
November 2 | vs WF Hirschi |
Lost 55-37 |
November 9 | vs Burkburnett |
Won 56-33 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Hereford |
Lost 34-31 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Graham | Won 43-29 |
September 7 | vs Frenship | Lost 36-23 |
September 14 | vs Sweetwater | Won 51-7 |
September 21 | vs Vernon | Won 36-6 |
September 29 | vs Aubrey | Won 34-10 |
October 5 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 12 | vs Decatur |
Lost 22-21 |
October 19 | vs Gainesville |
Won 52-12 |
October 26 | vs Burkburnett |
Won 56-14 |
November 2 | vs Springtown |
Won 55-37 |
November 9 | Won 41-20 | |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Pampa |
Won 56-23 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Lake View | Won 55-23 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Decatur |
Lost 32-14 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Kermit | Won 33-0 |
September 7 | vs Alpine | Won 27-21 |
September 14 | vs EP Riverside | Won 35-7 |
September 21 | vs SA Lake View | Won 34-6 |
September 28 | vs Pecos |
Won 31-18 |
October 5 | vs Snyder |
Lost 27-13 |
October 12 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 19 | vs Monahans |
Won 14-7 |
October 26 | vs Greenwood |
Lost 28-6 |
November 2 | vs Sweetwater |
Won 36-23 |
November 9 | vs Lamesa |
Won 46-14 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Estacado |
Lost 24-0 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs SA Lake View | Won 47-42 |
September 7 | vs Sonora | Lost 40-17 |
September 14 | vs Canyon | Lost 51-20 |
September 22 | vs Lubbock High | Lost 20-14 |
September 28 | vs Monahans |
Lost 48-41 |
October 5 | vs Greenwood |
Lost 56-15 |
October 12 | vs Sweetwater |
Won 49-30 |
October 19 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 26 | vs Pecos |
Won 33-7 |
November 2 | vs Snyder |
Lost 53-13 |
November 9 | Lost 46-14 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Big Spring | Won 21-12 |
September 7 | vs Hereford | Lost 47-10 |
September 14 | vs Shallowater | Lost 55-24 |
September 21 | vs Seminole | Won 28-21 |
September 28 | vs Sweetwater |
Won 65-20 |
October 5 | vs Lamesa |
Won 56-14 |
October 12 | vs Pecos |
Won 41-13 |
October 19 | vs Snyder |
Won 49-7 |
October 26 | Won 28-6 | |
November 2 | vs Monahans |
Won 30-21 |
November 9 | OPEN | OPEN |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Perryton |
Won 24-7 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Vernon | Won 49-0 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Iowa Park |
Lost 35-14 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Clint | Won 27-26 |
September 7 | vs Andrews | Lost 36-28 |
September 14 | vs Big Spring | Won 35-14 |
September 21 | vs Mid. Christian | Lost 28-7 |
September 28 | vs Lamesa |
Won 48-41 |
October 5 | vs Pecos |
Won 61-0 |
October 12 | vs Snyder |
Lost 29-27 |
October 19 | Lost 14-7 | |
October 26 | OPEN | OPEN |
November 2 | vs Greenwood |
Lost 30-21 |
November 9 | vs Sweetwater |
Won 41-34 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Levelland |
Lost 62-26 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Denver City | Won 27-26 |
September 7 | vs Kermit | Lost 21-0 |
September 14 | vs Seminole | Lost 47-6 |
September 21 | vs Big Spring | Lost 39-20 |
September 28 | Lost 31-18 | |
October 5 | vs Monahans |
Lost 61-0 |
October 12 | vs Greenwood |
Lost 41-13 |
October 19 | vs Sweetwater |
Lost 37-34 |
October 26 | vs Lamesa |
Lost 33-7 |
November 2 | OPEN | OPEN |
November 9 | vs Snyder |
Lost 56-20 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Littlefield | Won 27-13 |
September 7 | vs Brownwood | Won 31-21 |
September 14 | vs SA Lake View | Won 61-21 |
September 21 | vs Andrews | Lost 48-26 |
September 28 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 5 | Won 27-13 | |
October 12 | vs Monahans |
Won 29-27 |
October 19 | vs Greenwood |
Lost 49-7 |
October 26 | vs Sweetwater |
Won 45-14 |
November 2 | vs Lamesa |
Won 53-13 |
November 9 | vs Pecos |
Won 56-20 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Dalhart |
Lost 26-7 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Cisco | Lost 56-7 |
September 7 | vs Big Spring | Lost 45-7 |
September 14 | vs WF Hirschi | Lost 51-7 |
September 21 | vs Iowa Park | Lost 41-0 |
September 28 | vs Greenwood |
Lost 65-20 |
October 5 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 12 | vs Lamesa |
Lost 49-30 |
October 19 | vs Pecos |
Won 37-34 |
October 26 | vs Snyder |
Lost 45-14 |
November 2 | Lost 36-23 | |
November 9 | vs Monahans |
Lost 41-34 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Pampa | Lost 53-0 |
September 7 | vs Lubbock | Won 24-23 |
September 14 | vs Bushland | Lost 52-8 |
September 21 | vs Palo Duro | Lost 47-8 |
September 28 | vs Canyon | Lost 55-6 |
October 5 | vs Dumas | Lost 57-0 |
October 12 | vs Estacado |
Lost 44-8 |
October 19 | vs Levelland |
Lost 52-14 |
October 26 | OPEN | OPEN |
November 2 | vs Dalhart |
Lost 25-8 |
November 9 | vs Perryton |
Lost 24-0 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Muleshoe | Won 24-9 |
September 7 | vs Bushland | Lost 35-28 |
September 14 | vs River Road | Won 45-15 |
September 21 | vs Shallowater | Lost 49-21 |
September 28 | vs Friona | Won 40-0 |
October 5 | vs Pampa | Won 30-8 |
October 12 | vs Perryton |
Won 37-7 |
October 18 | vs Estacado |
Lost 33-7 |
October 26 | vs Levelland |
Lost 29-27 |
November 2 | vs Borger |
Won 25-8 |
November 9 | OPEN | OPEN |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Snyder |
Won 26-7 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Glen Rose | Lost 64-40 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Plainview | Won 36-0 |
September 7 | vs Shallowater | Lost 47-28 |
September 14 | vs Andrews | Lost 42-39 |
September 21 | vs Pampa | Won 29-22 |
September 28 | vs Bushland | Won 30-17 |
October 5 | vs Seminole | CANCELLED |
October 12 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 19 | vs Borger |
Won 52-14 |
October 26 | vs Dalhart |
Wo 29-27 |
November 2 | vs Perryton |
Won 35-7 |
November 9 | vs Estacado |
Won 27-20 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Monahans |
Won 62-26 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Iowa Park | Lost 41-28 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Coronado | Lost 40-12 |
September 7 | vs Pampa | Won 39-14 |
September 14 | vs Caprock | Won 34-17 |
September 21 | vs Hereford | Lost 33-14 |
September 28 | vs Wichita Falls | Won 21-9 |
October 5 | vs Clint | Won 28-0 |
October 12 | vs Borger |
Won 44-8 |
October 19 | vs Dalhart |
Wo 33-7 |
October 26 | vs Perryton |
Wo 35-6 |
November 2 | OPEN | OPEN |
November 9 | vs Levelland |
Lost 27-20 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
Wo 24-0 | |
AREA FINALS |
vs Graham |
Wo 46-30 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Glen Rose |
Lost 39-33 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Dumas | Lost 24-14 |
September 7 | vs Childress | Lost 30-14 |
September 14 | vs Canadian | Lost 32-10 |
September 21 | vs Bushland | Lost 27-3 |
September 28 | vs Pampa | Lost 23-10 |
October 5 | vs Stratford | Won 28-17 |
October 12 | vs Dalhart |
Lost 37-7 |
October 19 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 26 | vs Estacado |
Lost 35-6 |
November 2 | vs Levelland |
Lost 35-7 |
November 9 | vs Borger |
Won 24-0 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Greenwood |
Lost 24-7 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Van Alstyne | Won 35-21 |
September 7 | vs Whitesboro | Lost 37-0 |
September 14 | vs Pilot Point | Lost 34-0 |
September 21 | vs Pottsboro | Lost 34-7 |
September 29 | vs WF Hirschi | Lost 34-10 |
October 5 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 12 | vs Vernon |
Lost 30-14 |
October 19 | vs Krum |
Won 41-13 |
October 26 | vs Iowa Park |
Lost 42-35 |
November 2 | vs Graham |
Lost 27-17 |
November 9 | vs Bridgeport |
Won 21-8 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Glen Rose |
Lost 48-29 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Pilot Point | Lost 35-7 |
September 7 | vs Bowie | Won 38-35 |
September 14 | vs Sanger | Won 24-17 |
September 21 | vs Lake Worth | Won 25-7 |
September 28 | vs Gainsville | Won 40-20 |
October 5 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 12 | vs Krum |
Won 34-9 |
October 19 | vs Graham |
Lost 35-17 |
October 26 | vs Vernon |
Lost 44-40 |
November 2 | vs Iowa Park |
Lost 42-13 |
November 9 | vs Aubrey |
Lost 21-8 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs WF Hirschi | Lost 43-29 |
September 7 | vs Mineral Wells | Lost 39-25 |
September 14 | vs Brownwood | Lost 47-26 |
September 21 | vs Decatur | Won 59-35 |
September 28 | vs Springtown | Won 35-29 |
October 5 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 12 | vs Iowa Park |
Won 42-14 |
October 19 | vs Bridgeport |
Won 35-17 |
October 26 | vs Krum |
Won 61-14 |
November 2 | vs Aubrey |
Won 27-17 |
November 9 | vs Vernon |
Won 41-12 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Godley |
Won 70-45 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Estacado | Lost 46-30 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Holliday | Lost 14-0 |
September 7 | vs Brock | Lost 24-7 |
September 14 | vs Burkburnett | Lost 51-48 |
September 21 | vs Sweetwater | Won 41-0 |
September 28 | vs Mineral Wells | Lost 28-20 |
October 5 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 12 | vs Graham |
Lost 42-14 |
October 19 | vs Vernon |
Won 28-14 |
October 26 | vs Aubrey |
Won 42-35 |
November 2 | vs Bridgeport |
Won 42-13 |
November 9 | vs Krum |
Won 49-10 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Hillsboro |
Won 42-0 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Levelland | Won 41-28 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Greenwood |
Won 35-14 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs Glen Rose |
Won 31-28 |
STATE SEMI-FINALS |
vs Pleasant Grove |
Lost 49-14 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Plano JPII | Lost 41-0 |
September 7 | vs Pilot Point | Lost 43-6 |
September 14 | vs FW Benbrook | Lost 57-9 |
September 21 | vs Car. Ranchview | Lost 26-14 |
September 28 | vs Wills Point | Lost 26-21 |
October 5 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 12 | vs Bridgeport |
Lost 34-9 |
October 19 | vs Aubrey |
Lost 41-13 |
October 26 | vs Graham |
Lost 61-14 |
November 2 | vs Vernon |
Lost 52-30 |
November 9 | vs Iowa Park |
Lost 49-10 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Gainsville | Won 28-21 |
September 7 | vs Altus OK | Lost 28-7 |
September 14 | vs Pampa | Lost 29-26 |
September 21 | vs WF Hirschi | Lost 36-6 |
September 28 | vs Burkburnett | Lost 42-34 |
October 5 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 12 | vs Aubrey |
Won 30-14 |
October 19 | vs Iowa Park |
Lost 28-14 |
October 26 | vs Bridgeport |
Won 44-40 |
November 2 | vs Krum |
Won 52-30 |
November 9 | vs Graham |
Lost 41-12 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Ferris |
Won 27-14 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Greenwood | Lost 49-0 |
GODLEY |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Waxahachie Life | Lost 46-31 |
September 7 | vs FW Benbrook | Lost 33-14 |
September 14 | vs Quinlan Ford | Won 39-0 |
September 21 | vs Athens | CANCELLED |
September 28 | vs Mabank | Won 25-17 |
October 5 | vs Caddo Mills | Won 41-35 |
October 12 | vs Godley |
Won 30-22 |
October 19 | vs Glen Rose |
Lost 72-23 |
October 26 | vs Venus |
Won 69-6 |
November 2 | vs Hillsboro |
Won 34-3 |
November 9 | OPEN | OPEN |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Vernon |
Lost 27-14 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Grandview | Won 52-30 |
September 7 | vs Waco Connally | Won 42-36 |
September 14 | vs Springtown | Lost 49-43 |
September 21 | vs Sunnyvale | Won 28-20 |
September 28 | vs Decatur | Won 70-28 |
October 5 | vs Gatesville | Won 59-23 |
October 12 | vs Hillsboro |
Won 41-0 |
October 19 | vs Ferris |
Won 72-23 |
October 26 | vs Godley |
Won 55-8 |
November 2 | OPEN | OPEN |
November 9 | vs Venus |
Won 56-6 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Aubrey |
Won 49-28 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Dalhart | Won 64-40 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Estacado | Won 39-33 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs Iowa Park |
Lost 31-28 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Bowie | Won 27-13 |
September 7 | vs Trimble Tech | Won 24-0 |
September 14 | vs West | Lost 28-7 |
September 21 | vs FW Castleberry | Lost 15-14 |
September 28 | vs Clifton | Lost 35-14 |
October 5 | vs Canton | Won 38-34 |
October 12 | vs Ferris |
Lost 30-22 |
October 19 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 26 | vs Glen Rose |
Lost 55-8 |
November 2 | vs Venus |
Won 48-7 |
November 9 | vs Hillsboro |
Lost 27-21 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Graham |
Lost 70-45 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs West | Won 58-7 |
September 7 | vs Grandview | Lost 42-0 |
September 14 | vs Whitney | Won 23-16 |
September 21 | vs Troy | Lost 33-14 |
September 28 | vs Eustace | Won 37-7 |
October 5 | vs Wills Point | Lost 33-27 |
October 12 | vs Glen Rose |
Lost 41-0 |
October 19 | vs Venus |
Won 54-6 |
October 26 | OPEN | OPEN |
November 2 | vs Ferris |
Lost 34-3 |
November 9 | vs Godley |
Won 27-21 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Iowa Park |
Lost 42-0 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 31 | vs Burkburnett | Lost 63-0 |
September 7 | vs Nocona | Lost 62-0 |
September 14 | vs Granview | Lost 63-0 |
September 22 | vs Pinkston | Won 25-14 |
September 28 | vs Nevada | Lost 48-6 |
October 5 | vs Clifton | Lost 45-0 |
October 12 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 19 | vs Hillsboro |
Lost 54-6 |
October 26 | vs Ferris |
Lost 69-6 |
November 2 | vs Godley |
Lost 48-7 |
November 9 | vs Glen Rose |
Lost 56-6 |