2018-2019 TEXAS REGION I - AAA
BOY'S DISTRICT BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

Bushland Abernathy Alpine Ballinger Anson Bangs Boyd Bowie
Canadian Brownfield Anthony Brady Clyde Cisco Breckenridge Childress
Dimmitt Denver City Crane Grape Creek Coahoma Coleman Brock City View
Friona Idalou Kermit Reagan County Colorado City Comanche Jacksboro Henrietta
Muleshoe Littlefield Presidio Sonora Merkel Dublin Millsap Holliday
River Road Roosevelt Tornillo TLC Academy Stanton Early Paradise Nocona
Spearman Shallowater Wall Jim Ned Eastland Peaster  
Tulia Slaton   Hamilton Tolar  

DISTRICT 1-AAA

BUSHLAND CANADIAN

BUSHLAND FALCONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 21 vs Muleshoe Lost 57-50
JANUARY 3 vs Dimmitt Won 73-35
JANUARY 5 vs Tulia Lost 57-55
JANUARY 8 vs Spearman Lost 40-30
JANUARY 11 vs Friona Won 66-24
JANUARY 15 vs River Road Won 65-23
JANUARY 18 vs Muleshoe Won 81-44
JANUARY 22 vs Canadian Won 54-40
JANUARY 25
vs Dimmitt Won 52-36
JANUARY 29 vs Spearman Lost 43-29
FEBRUARY 1 vs Tulia Lost 49-46
FEBRUARY 5 vs River Road Won 54-29
FEBRUARY 8 vs Friona Won 92-23
FEBRUARY 12 vs Canadian Won 60-49
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


CANADIAN WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 2 vs Friona Won 72-14
JANUARY 3 vs Tulia Lost 70-47
JANUARY 5 vs Dimmitt Won 46-42
JANUARY 8 vs River Road Won 55-35
JANUARY 11 vs Muleshoe Won 79-53
JANUARY 15 vs Spearman Lost 62-58
JANUARY 18 vs Friona Won 76-23
JANUARY 22 vs Bushland Lost 54-40
JANUARY 25
vs Tulia Won 66-49
JANUARY 29 vs River Road Won 59-39
FEBRUARY 1 vs Dimmitt Won 46-43 ot
FEBRUARY 5 vs Spearman Lost 53-40
FEBRUARY 8 vs Muleshoe Won 75-51
FEBRUARY 12 vs Bushland Lost 60-49
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


DIMMITT BOBCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 21 vs Spearman Lost 57-44
JANUARY 3 vs Bushland Lost 73-35
JANUARY 5 vs Canadian Lost 46-42
JANUARY 8 vs Muleshoe Won 72-52
JANUARY 11 vs River Road Won 56-45
JANUARY 15 vs Friona Won 72-22
JANUARY 18 vs Spearman Lost 61-31
JANUARY 22 vs Tulia Lost 83-67
JANUARY 25
vs Bushland Lost 52-36
JANUARY 29 vs Muleshoe Lost 67-65
FEBRUARY 1 vs Canadian Lost 46-43 ot
FEBRUARY 5 vs Friona Won 70-38
FEBRUARY 8 vs River Road Won 64-30
FEBRUARY 12 vs Tulia Lost 98-66

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


FRIONA CHIEFTAINS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 2 vs Canadian Lost 72-14
JANUARY 3 vs River Road Lost 49-27
JANUARY 5 vs Spearman Lost 65-26
JANUARY 8 vs Tulia Lost 77-35
JANUARY 11 vs Bushland Lost 66-24
JANUARY 15 vs Dimmitt Lost 72-22
JANUARY 18 vs Canadian Lost 76-23
JANUARY 22 vs Muleshoe Lost 71-36
JANUARY 25
vs River Road Lost 50-42
JANUARY 29 vs Tulia Lost 80-30
FEBRUARY 1 vs Spearman Lost 58-16
FEBRUARY 5 vs Dimmitt Lost 70-38
FEBRUARY 8 vs Bushland Lost 92-23
FEBRUARY 12 vs Muleshoe Lost

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


MULESHOE MULES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 21 vs Bushland Won 57-50
JANUARY 3 vs Spearman Lost 68-27
JANUARY 5 vs River Road Won 56-50
JANUARY 8 vs Dimmitt Lost 72-52
JANUARY 11 vs Canadian Lost 79-53
JANUARY 15 vs Tulia Lost 111-71
JANUARY 18 vs Bushland Lost 81-44
JANUARY 22 vs Friona Won 71-36
JANUARY 25
vs Spearman Lost 87-43
JANUARY 29 vs Dimmitt Won 67-65
FEBRUARY 1 vs River Road Won 50-41
FEBRUARY 5 vs Tulia Lost 83-39
FEBRUARY 8 vs Canadian Lost 75-51
FEBRUARY 12 vs Friona Won

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


AMARILLO RIVER ROAD WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 21 vs Tulia Lost 71-39
JANUARY 3 vs Friona Won 49-27
JANUARY 5 vs Muleshoe Lost 56-50
JANUARY 8 vs Canadian Lost 55-35
JANUARY 11 vs Dimmitt Lost 56-45
JANUARY 15 vs Bushland Lost 65-23
JANUARY 18 vs Tulia Lost 85-41
JANUARY 22 vs Spearman Lost 52-23
JANUARY 25
vs Friona Won 50-42
JANUARY 29 vs Canadian Lost 59-39
FEBRUARY 1 vs Muleshoe Lost 50-41
FEBRUARY 5 vs Bushland Lost 54-29
FEBRUARY 8 vs Dimmitt Lost 64-30
FEBRUARY 12 vs Spearman Lost 60-21

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


SPEARMAN LYNX

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 21 vs Dimmitt Won 57-44
JANUARY 3 vs Muleshoe Won 68-27
JANUARY 5 vs Friona Won 65-26
JANUARY 8 vs Bushland Won 40-30
JANUARY 11 vs Tulia Won 58-54
JANUARY 15 vs Canadian Won 62-58
JANUARY 18 vs Dimmitt Won 61-31
JANUARY 22 vs River Road Won 52-23
JANUARY 25
vs Muleshoe Won 87-43
JANUARY 29 vs Bushland Won 43-29
FEBRUARY 1 vs Friona Won 58-16
FEBRUARY 5 vs Canadian Won 53-40
FEBRUARY 8 vs Tulia Lost 50-35
FEBRUARY 12 vs River Road Won 60-21
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


TULIA HORNETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 21 vs River Road Won 71-39
JANUARY 3 vs Canadian Won 70-47
JANUARY 5 vs Bushland Won 57-56
JANUARY 8 vs Friona Won 77-35
JANUARY 11 vs Spearman Lost 58-54
JANUARY 15 vs Muleshoe Won 111-71
JANUARY 18 vs River Road Won 85-41
JANUARY 22 vs Dimmitt Won 83-67
JANUARY 25
vs Canadian Lost 66-49
JANUARY 29 vs Friona Won 80-30
FEBRUARY 1 vs Bushland Won 49-46
FEBRUARY 5 vs Muleshoe Won 83-39
FEBRUARY 8 vs Spearman Won 50-35
FEBRUARY 12 vs Dimmitt Won 98-66
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


DISTRICT 2-AAA

 

ABERNATHY ANTELOPES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Slaton Won 58-31
DECEMBER 21 vs Denver City Won 51-40
JANUARY 4 vs Roosevelt Won 66-46
JANUARY 8 vs Brownfield Lost 65-52
JANUARY 11 vs Shallowater Lost 80-50
JANUARY 15 vs Littlefield Won 67-46
JANUARY 18 vs Idalou Won 65-39
JANUARY 22 vs Slaton Won 71-40
JANUARY 25
vs Denver City Won 50-20
JANUARY 29 vs Roosevelt Won 50-32
FEBRUARY 1 vs Brownfield Lost 71-60
FEBRUARY 5 vs Shallowater Lost 70-50
FEBRUARY 8 vs Littlefield Won 52-48
FEBRUARY 12 vs Idalou Won 78-54
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


BROWNFIELD CUBS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Roosevelt Won 65-56
DECEMBER 21 vs Littlefield Won 60-57
JANUARY 4 vs Shallowater Lost 64-49
JANUARY 8 vs Abernathy Won 65-52
JANUARY 11 vs Idalou Won 63-42
JANUARY 15 vs Slaton Won 85-55
JANUARY 18 vs Denver City Lost 73-71 ot
JANUARY 22 vs Roosevelt Won 90-44
JANUARY 25
vs Littlefield Won 75-54
JANUARY 29 vs Shallowater Lost 72-70
FEBRUARY 1 vs Abernathy Won 71-60
FEBRUARY 5 vs Idalou Won 65-53
FEBRUARY 8 vs Slaton Lost 68-65
FEBRUARY 12 vs Denver City Won 71-37
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


DENVER CITY MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Shallowater Lost 62-31
DECEMBER 21 vs Abernathy Lost 51-40
JANUARY 4 vs Idalou Won 69-58
JANUARY 8 vs Slaton Lost 50-36
JANUARY 11 vs Littlefield Won 52-47
JANUARY 15 vs Roosevelt Lost 57-36
JANUARY 18 vs Brownfield Won 73-71 ot
JANUARY 22 vs Shallowater Lost 69-39
JANUARY 25
vs Abernathy Lost 50-20
JANUARY 29 vs Idalou Lost 49-44
FEBRUARY 1 vs Slaton Won 55-43
FEBRUARY 5 vs Littlefield Lost 51-38
FEBRUARY 8 vs Roosevelt Won 38-36
FEBRUARY 12 vs Brownfield Lost 71-37

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


IDALOU WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Littlefield Lost 55-41
DECEMBER 21 vs Slaton Won 47-45
JANUARY 4 vs Denver City Lost 69-58
JANUARY 8 vs Roosevelt Won 56-38
JANUARY 11 vs Brownfield Lost 63-42
JANUARY 15 vs Shallowater Lost 55-34
JANUARY 18 vs Abernathy Lost 65-39
JANUARY 22 vs Littlefield Lost 45-35
JANUARY 25
vs Slaton Lost 57-45
JANUARY 29 vs Denver City Won 49-44
FEBRUARY 1 vs Roosevelt Lost 61-55
FEBRUARY 5 vs Brownfield Lost 65-53
FEBRUARY 8 vs Shallowater Lost 82-54
FEBRUARY 12 vs Abernathy Lost 78-54

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


LITTLEFIELD WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Idalou Won 55-41
DECEMBER 21 vs Brownfield Lost 60-57
JANUARY 4 vs Slaton Won 59-49
JANUARY 8 vs Shallowater Lost 60-49
JANUARY 11 vs Denver City Lost 52-47
JANUARY 15 vs Abernathy Lost 67-46
JANUARY 18 vs Roosevelt Won 49-46
JANUARY 22 vs Idalou Won 45-35
JANUARY 25
vs Brownfield Lost 74-54
JANUARY 29 vs Slaton Won 40-34
FEBRUARY 1 vs Shallowater Lost 101-57
FEBRUARY 5 vs Denver City Won 51-38
FEBRUARY 8 vs Abernathy Lost 52-48
FEBRUARY 12 vs Roosevelt Won 66-45
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Brownfield Lost 65-56
DECEMBER 21 vs Shallowater Lost 74-40
JANUARY 4 vs Abernathy Lost 66-46
JANUARY 8 vs Idalou Lost 56-38
JANUARY 11 vs Slaton Lost 45-37
JANUARY 15 vs Denver City Won 57-36
JANUARY 18 vs Littlefield Lost 49-46
JANUARY 22 vs Brownfield Lost 90-44
JANUARY 25
vs Shallowater Lost 71-45
JANUARY 29 vs Abernathy Lost 50-32
FEBRUARY 1 vs Idalou Won 61-55
FEBRUARY 5 vs Slaton Won 59-43
FEBRUARY 8 vs Denver City Lost 38-36
FEBRUARY 12 vs Littlefield Lost 66-45

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


SHALLOWATER MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Denver City Won 62-31
DECEMBER 21 vs Roosevelt Won 74-40
JANUARY 4 vs Brownfield Won 64-49
JANUARY 8 vs Littlefield Won 60-49
JANUARY 11 vs Abernathy Won 80-50
JANUARY 15 vs Idalou Won 55-34
JANUARY 18 vs Slaton Won 91-58
JANUARY 22 vs Denver City Won 69-39
JANUARY 25
vs Roosevelt Won 71-45
JANUARY 29 vs Brownfield Won 72-70
FEBRUARY 1 vs Littlefield Won 101-57
FEBRUARY 5 vs Abernathy Won 70-50
FEBRUARY 8 vs Idalou Won 82-54
FEBRUARY 12 vs Slaton Won 83-44
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


SLATON TIGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Abernathy Lost 58-31
DECEMBER 21 vs Idalou Lost 47-45
JANUARY 4 vs Littlefield Lost 59-49
JANUARY 8 vs Denver City Won 50-36
JANUARY 11 vs Roosevelt Won 45-37
JANUARY 15 vs Brownfield Lost 85-55
JANUARY 18 vs Shallowater Lost 91-58
JANUARY 22 vs Abernathy Lost 71-40
JANUARY 25
vs Idalou Won 57-45
JANUARY 29 vs Littlefield Lost 40-34
FEBRUARY 1 vs Denver City Lost 55-43
FEBRUARY 5 vs Roosevelt Lost 59-43
FEBRUARY 8 vs Brownfield Won 68-65
FEBRUARY 12 vs Shallowater Lost 83-44

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


DISTRICT 3-AAA

ALPINE ANTHONY

ALPINE BUCKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 11 vs Kermit Won 45-37
JANUARY 15 vs Presidio Won 55-41
JANUARY 18 vs Crane Lost 70-65
JANUARY 22 vs Anthony Lost 87-84
JANUARY 25
vs Tornillo Won 64-35
JANUARY 29 vs Kermit Won 75-60
FEBRUARY 1 vs Presidio Won 52-34
FEBRUARY 5 vs Crane Lost 66-61
FEBRUARY 8 vs Anthony Won 82-43
FEBRUARY 12 vs Tornillo Won 57-48
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


ANTHONY WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 11 vs Tornillo Won 50-42
JANUARY 15 vs Crane Lost 62-55
JANUARY 18 vs Kermit Lost 75-61
JANUARY 22 vs Alpine Won 87-84
JANUARY 25
vs Presidio Won 55-44
JANUARY 29 vs Tornillo Won 45-38
FEBRUARY 1 vs Crane Lost 79-58
FEBRUARY 5 vs Kermit Lost 67-55
FEBRUARY 8 vs Alpine Lost 82-43
FEBRUARY 12 vs Presidio Lost
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


 

CRANE GOLDEN CRANES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 11 vs Presidio Won 48-37
JANUARY 15 vs Anthony Won 62-55
JANUARY 18 vs Alpine Won 70-65
JANUARY 22 vs Tornillo Won 67-40
JANUARY 25
vs Kermit Won 71-57
JANUARY 29 vs Presidio Won 63-46
FEBRUARY 1 vs Anthony Won 79-58
FEBRUARY 5 vs Alpine Won 66-61
FEBRUARY 8 vs Tornillo Won 78-61
FEBRUARY 12 vs Kermit Won 74-56
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


KERMIT YELLOWJACKETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 11 vs Alpine Lost 82-66
JANUARY 15 vs Tornillo Won 63-38
JANUARY 18 vs Anthony Won 75-61
JANUARY 22 vs Presidio Won 67-58
JANUARY 25
vs Crane Lost 71-57
JANUARY 29 vs Alpine Lost 75-60
FEBRUARY 1 vs Tornillo Lost 64-50
FEBRUARY 5 vs Anthony Won 67-55
FEBRUARY 8 vs Presidio Lost 65-62
FEBRUARY 12 vs Crane Lost 74-56
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


PRESIDIO BLUE DEVILS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 11 vs Crane Lost 48-37
JANUARY 15 vs Alpine Lost 55-41
JANUARY 18 vs Tornillo Lost 39-36
JANUARY 22 vs Kermit Lost 67-58
JANUARY 25
vs Anthony Lost 55-44
JANUARY 29 vs Crane Lost 63-46
FEBRUARY 1 vs Alpine Lost 52-34
FEBRUARY 5 vs Tornillo Won 49-36
FEBRUARY 8 vs Kermit Won 65-62
FEBRUARY 12 vs Anthony Won

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


TORNILLO COYOTES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 11 vs Anthony Lost 50-42
JANUARY 15 vs Kermit Lost 63-38
JANUARY 18 vs Presidio Won 39-36
JANUARY 22 vs Crane Lost 67-40
JANUARY 25
vs Alpine Lost 64-35
JANUARY 29 vs Anthony Lost 45-38
FEBRUARY 1 vs Kermit Won 64-50
FEBRUARY 5 vs Presidio Lost 49-36
FEBRUARY 8 vs Crane Lost 78-61
FEBRUARY 12 vs Alpine Lost 57-48

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


DISTRICT 4-AAA

BALLINGER BRADY REAGAN COUNTY

BALLINGER BEARCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Grape Creek Won 58-25
DECEMBER 21 Won 52-46
JANUARY 4
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 8 vs Wall Lost 46-25
JANUARY 11 vs Reagan County Won 52-46
JANUARY 15 vs SA TLCA Lost 42-38
JANUARY 18 vs Sonora Won 49-30
JANUARY 22 vs Grape Creek Won 39-26
JANUARY 25
Won 68-42
JANUARY 29
OPEN (non-District)
 
FEBRUARY 1 vs Wall Lost 63-28
FEBRUARY 5 vs Reagan County Won 59-51
FEBRUARY 8 vs SA TLCA Lost 62-58
FEBRUARY 12 vs Sonora Won 45-36
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


BRADY BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18
OPEN (non-District)
 
DECEMBER 21 vs Ballinger Lost 52-46
JANUARY 4 vs Wall Lost 80-42
JANUARY 8 vs Reagan County Won 70-42
JANUARY 11 vs SA TLCA Lost 81-56
JANUARY 15 vs Sonora Won 43-32
JANUARY 18 vs Grape Creek Won 54-40
JANUARY 22
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 25
vs Ballinger Lost 68-42
JANUARY 29 vs Wall Lost 54-41
FEBRUARY 1 vs Reagan County Won 47-33
FEBRUARY 5 vs SA TLCA Lost 62-50
FEBRUARY 8 vs Sonora Won 50-35
FEBRUARY 12 vs Grape Creek Won 50-34
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Ballinger Lost 58-25
DECEMBER 21 vs Wall Lost 60-17
JANUARY 4 vs Reagan County Lost 34-33
JANUARY 8 vs SA TLCA Lost 77-34
JANUARY 11 vs Sonora Lost 46-30
JANUARY 15
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 18 Lost 54-40
JANUARY 22 vs Ballinger Lost 39-26
JANUARY 25
vs Wall Lost 56-21
JANUARY 29 vs Reagan County Won 52-30
FEBRUARY 1 vs SA TLCA Lost 75-34
FEBRUARY 5 vs Sonora Lost 60-25
FEBRUARY 8
OPEN (non-District)
 
FEBRUARY 12 Lost 50-34

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


BIG LAKE REAGAN COUNTY OWLS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs SA TLCA Lost 72-39
DECEMBER 21 vs Sonora Lost 42-35
JANUARY 4 vs Grape Creek Won 34-33
JANUARY 8 Lost 70-42
JANUARY 11 vs Ballinger Lost 52-46
JANUARY 15 vs Wall Lost 64-15
JANUARY 18
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 22 vs SA TLCA Lost 77-39
JANUARY 25
vs Sonora Lost 48-45
JANUARY 29 vs Grape Creek Lost 52-30
FEBRUARY 1 Lost 47-33
FEBRUARY 5 vs Ballinger Lost 59-51
FEBRUARY 8 vs Wall Lost 61-18
FEBRUARY 12
OPEN (non-District)
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


SONORA BRONCOS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Wall Lost 52-25
DECEMBER 21 vs Reagan County Won 42-35
JANUARY 4 vs SA TLCA Lost 57-24
JANUARY 8
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 11 vs Grape Creek Won 46-30
JANUARY 15 Lost 43-42
JANUARY 18 vs Ballinger Lost 49-30
JANUARY 22 vs Wall Lost 62-28
JANUARY 25
vs Reagan County Won 48-45
JANUARY 29 vs SA TLCA Lost 61-45
FEBRUARY 1
OPEN (non-District)
 
FEBRUARY 5 vs Grape Creek Won 60-25
FEBRUARY 8 Lost 50-35
FEBRUARY 12 vs Ballinger Lost 45-36

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


SAN ANGELO TEXAS LEADERSHIP CHARTER ACADEMY EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Reagan County Won 72-39
DECEMBER 21
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 4 vs Sonora Won 57-24
JANUARY 8 vs Grape Creek Won 77-34
JANUARY 11 Won 81-56
JANUARY 15 vs Ballinger Won 42-38
JANUARY 18 vs Wall Lost 61-38
JANUARY 22 vs Reagan County Won 77-39
JANUARY 25
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 29 vs Sonora Won 61-45
FEBRUARY 1 vs Grape Creek Won 75-38
FEBRUARY 5 Won 50-62
FEBRUARY 8 vs Ballinger Won 62-58
FEBRUARY 12 vs Wall Lost 79-45
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


WALL HAWKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Sonora Won 52-25
DECEMBER 21 vs Grape Creek Won 60-17
JANUARY 4 Won 80-42
JANUARY 8 vs Ballinger Won 46-25
JANUARY 11
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 15 vs Reagan County Won 64-15
JANUARY 18 vs SA TLCA Won 61-38
JANUARY 22 vs Sonora Won 62-28
JANUARY 25
vs Grape Creek Won 56-21
JANUARY 29 Won 54-41
FEBRUARY 1 vs Ballinger Won 63-28
FEBRUARY 5
OPEN (non-District)
 
FEBRUARY 8 vs Reagan County Won 61-18
FEBRUARY 12 vs SA TLCA Won 79-45
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


DISTRICT 5-AAA

ANSON CLYDE

 

ANSON TIGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Colorado City Lost 55-30
DECEMBER 21 vs Merkel Lost 38-21
JANUARY 4 vs Clyde Lost 59-27
JANUARY 8 vs Coahoma Lost 64-48
JANUARY 11 vs Jim Ned Lost 65-35
JANUARY 15 vs Stanton Lost 66-50
JANUARY 18
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 22 vs Colorado City Lost 58-21
JANUARY 25
vs Merkel Lost 65-35
JANUARY 29 vs Clyde Lost 55-26
FEBRUARY 1 vs Coahoma Lost 56-44
FEBRUARY 5 vs Jim Ned Lost 71-33
FEBRUARY 8 vs Stanton Lost 42-39
FEBRUARY 12
OPEN (non-District)
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


CLYDE BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Jim Ned Lost 63-39
DECEMBER 21 vs Stanton Won 45-21
JANUARY 4 vs Anson Won 59-27
JANUARY 8 vs Colorado City Lost 65-44
JANUARY 11 vs Merkel Lost 42-23
JANUARY 15
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 18 vs Coahoma Lost 54-44
JANUARY 22 vs Jim Ned Lost 35-30
JANUARY 25
vs Stanton Won 45-35
JANUARY 29 vs Anson Won 55-26
FEBRUARY 1 vs Colorado City Lost 53-30
FEBRUARY 5 vs Merkel Lost 46-30
FEBRUARY 8
OPEN (non-District)
 
FEBRUARY 12 vs Coahoma Lost 42-35

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


COAHOMA BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18
OPEN (non-District)
 
DECEMBER 21 vs Jim Ned Lost 59-26
JANUARY 4 vs Stanton Won 53-47
JANUARY 8 vs Anson Won 64-48
JANUARY 11 vs Colorado City Lost 77-42
JANUARY 15 vs Merkel Lost 43-29
JANUARY 18 vs Clyde Won 54-44
JANUARY 22
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 25
vs Jim Ned Lost 57-34
JANUARY 29 vs Stanton Won 50-33
FEBRUARY 1 vs Anson Won 56-44
FEBRUARY 5 vs Colorado City Lost 48-43
FEBRUARY 8 vs Merkel Lost 42-39
FEBRUARY 12 vs Clyde Won 42-35
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Cisco  

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


COLORADO CITY WOLVES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Anson Won 55-30
DECEMBER 21
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 4 vs Merkel Lost 45-44
JANUARY 8 vs Clyde Won 65-44
JANUARY 11 vs Coahoma Won 77-42
JANUARY 15 vs Jim Ned Lost 46-41
JANUARY 18 vs Stanton Won 66-50
JANUARY 22 vs Anson Won 58-21
JANUARY 25
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 29 vs Merkel Won 56-42
FEBRUARY 1 vs Clyde Won 53-30
FEBRUARY 5 vs Coahoma Won 48-43
FEBRUARY 8 vs Jim Ned Lost 53-44
FEBRUARY 12 vs Stanton Won 69-39
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


MERKEL BADGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Stanton Won 48-32
DECEMBER 21 vs Anson Won 38-21
JANUARY 4 vs Colorado City Won 45-44
JANUARY 8
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 11 vs Clyde Won 42-23
JANUARY 15 vs Coahoma Won 43-29
JANUARY 18 vs Jim Ned Lost 39-25
JANUARY 22 vs Stanton Won 50-38
JANUARY 25
vs Anson Won 65-35
JANUARY 29 vs Colorado City Lost 56-42
FEBRUARY 1
OPEN (non-District)
 
FEBRUARY 5 vs Clyde Won 46-30
FEBRUARY 8 vs Coahoma Won 42-39
FEBRUARY 12 vs Jim Ned Won 41-28
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


STANTON BUFFALOES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Merkel Lost 48-32
DECEMBER 21 vs Clyde Lost 45-21
JANUARY 4 vs Coahoma Lost 53-47
JANUARY 8 vs Jim Ned Lost 59-22
JANUARY 11
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 15 vs Anson Won 66-50
JANUARY 18 vs Colorado City Lost 66-50
JANUARY 22 vs Merkel Lost 50-38
JANUARY 25
vs Clyde Lost 45-35
JANUARY 29 vs Coahoma Lost 50-33
FEBRUARY 1 vs Jim Ned Lost 36-27
FEBRUARY 5
OPEN (non-District)
 
FEBRUARY 8 vs Anson Won 42-39
FEBRUARY 12 vs Colorado City Lost 69-39

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


TUSCOLA JIM NED INDIANS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Clyde Won 63-39
DECEMBER 21 vs Coahoma Won 59-26
JANUARY 3
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 8 vs Stanton Won 59-22
JANUARY 11 vs Anson Won 65-35
JANUARY 15 vs Colorado City Won 46-41
JANUARY 18 vs Merkel Won 39-25
JANUARY 22 vs Clyde Won 35-30
JANUARY 25
vs Coahoma Won 57-34
JANUARY 29
OPEN (non-District)
 
FEBRUARY 1 vs Stanton Won 36-27
FEBRUARY 5 vs Anson Won 71-33
FEBRUARY 8 vs Colorado City Won 53-44
FEBRUARY 12 vs Merkel Lost 41-28
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


 

DISTRICT 6-AAA

BANGS CISCO

BANGS DRAGONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Comanche Lost 40-33
DECEMBER 21 vs Early Lost 68-30
JANUARY 4 vs Hamilton Lost 51-35
JANUARY 8 vs Cisco Lost 77-41
JANUARY 11 vs Eastland Lost 51-18
JANUARY 15 vs Dublin Lost 88-41
JANUARY 18 vs Coleman Lost 61-27
JANUARY 22 vs Comanche Won 46-43
JANUARY 25
vs Early Lost 53-39
JANUARY 29 vs Hamilton Won 34-31
FEBRUARY 1 vs Cisco Lost 63-33
FEBRUARY 5 vs Eastland Lost 36-27
FEBRUARY 8 vs Dublin Lost 79-53
FEBRUARY 12 vs Coleman Lost 44-33

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


CISCO LOBOES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Early Won 82-34
DECEMBER 21 vs Hamilton Won 68-31
JANUARY 4 vs Eastland Won 76-44
JANUARY 8 vs Bangs Won 77-41
JANUARY 11 vs Dublin Won 67-50
JANUARY 15 vs Coleman Won 83-34
JANUARY 18 vs Comanche Won 93-40
JANUARY 22 vs Early Won 62-38
JANUARY 25
vs Hamilton Won 92-42
JANUARY 29 vs Eastland Won 73-32
FEBRUARY 1 vs Bangs Won 63-33
FEBRUARY 5 vs Dublin Won 70-48
FEBRUARY 8 vs Coleman Won 86-68
FEBRUARY 12 vs Comanche Won 70-37
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


COLEMAN BLUECATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Dublin Lost 98-64
DECEMBER 21 vs Eastland Lost 40-36
JANUARY 4 vs Comanche Lost 42-41
JANUARY 8 vs Early Lost 48-38
JANUARY 11 vs Hamilton Won 47-36
JANUARY 15 vs Cisco Lost 83-34
JANUARY 18 vs Bangs Won 61-27
JANUARY 22 vs Dublin Lost 62-56
JANUARY 25
vs Eastland Lost 40-38
JANUARY 29 vs Comanche Lost 49-38
FEBRUARY 1 vs Early Lost 66-51
FEBRUARY 5 vs Hamilton Lost 46-39
FEBRUARY 8 vs Cisco Lost 86-68
FEBRUARY 12 vs Bangs Won 44-33

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


COMANCHE INDIANS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Bangs Won 40-33
DECEMBER 21 vs Dublin Lost 66-45
JANUARY 4 vs Coleman Won 42-41
JANUARY 8 vs Eastland Lost 54-46
JANUARY 11 vs Early Won 46-45
JANUARY 15 vs Hamilton Won 45-41
JANUARY 18 vs Cisco Lost 93-40
JANUARY 22 vs Bangs Lost 46-43
JANUARY 25
vs Dublin Lost 89-54
JANUARY 29 vs Coleman Won 49-38
FEBRUARY 1 vs Eastland Lost 38-33
FEBRUARY 5 vs Early Lost 54-52 ot
FEBRUARY 8 vs Hamilton Lost 49-46
FEBRUARY 12 vs Cisco Lost 70-37

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


DUBLIN LIONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Coleman Won 98-64
DECEMBER 21 vs Comanche Won 66-45
JANUARY 4 vs Early Won 71-64
JANUARY 8 vs Hamilton Won 61-49
JANUARY 11 vs Cisco Lost 67-50
JANUARY 15 vs Bangs Won 88-41
JANUARY 18 vs Eastland Won 69-52
JANUARY 22 vs Coleman Won 62-56
JANUARY 25
vs Comanche Won 89-54
JANUARY 29 vs Early Won 82-66
FEBRUARY 1 vs Hamilton Won 79-52
FEBRUARY 5 vs Cisco Lost 70-48
FEBRUARY 8 vs Bangs Won 79-53
FEBRUARY 12 vs Eastland Won 62-56
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


EARLY LONGHORNS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Cisco Lost 82-34
DECEMBER 21 vs Bangs Won 68-30
JANUARY 4 vs Dublin Lost 71-64
JANUARY 8 vs Coleman Won 48-38
JANUARY 11 vs Comanche Lost 46-45
JANUARY 15 vs Eastland Won 48-39 ot
JANUARY 18 vs Hamilton Won 43-41
JANUARY 22 vs Cisco Lost 62-38
JANUARY 25
vs Bangs Won 53-39
JANUARY 29 vs Dublin Lost 82-66
FEBRUARY 1 vs Coleman Won 66-51
FEBRUARY 5 vs Comanche Won 54-52 ot
FEBRUARY 8 vs Eastland Lost 45-35
FEBRUARY 12 vs Hamilton Won 54-44
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


EASTLAND MAVERICKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Hamilton Won 49-32
DECEMBER 21 vs Coleman Won 40-36
JANUARY 4 vs Cisco Lost 76-44
JANUARY 8 vs Comanche Won 54-46
JANUARY 11 vs Bangs Won 51-18
JANUARY 15 vs Early Lost 48-39 ot
JANUARY 18 vs Dublin Lost 69-52
JANUARY 22 vs Hamilton Won 46-36
JANUARY 25
vs Coleman Won 40-38
JANUARY 29 vs Cisco Lost 73-32
FEBRUARY 1 vs Comanche Won 38-33
FEBRUARY 5 vs Bangs Won 36-27
FEBRUARY 8 vs Early Won 45-35
FEBRUARY 12 vs Dublin Lost 62-56
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


HAMILTON BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Eastland Lost 49-32
DECEMBER 21 vs Cisco Lost 68-31
JANUARY 4 vs Bangs Won 51-35
JANUARY 8 vs Dublin Lost 61-49
JANUARY 11 vs Coleman Lost 47-36
JANUARY 15 vs Comanche Lost 45-41
JANUARY 18 vs Early Lost 43-41
JANUARY 22 vs Eastland Lost 46-36
JANUARY 25
vs Cisco Lost 92-42
JANUARY 29 vs Bangs Lost 34-31
FEBRUARY 1 vs Dublin Lost 79-52
FEBRUARY 5 vs Coleman Won 46-39
FEBRUARY 8 vs Comanche Won 49-46
FEBRUARY 12 vs Early Lost 54-44

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


 

DISTRICT 7-AAA

BOYD BRECKENRIDGE

BOYD YELLOWJACKETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Brock Lost 76-38
DECEMBER 21 vs Breckenridge Lost 69-57
JANUARY 4 vs Peaster Lost 75-38
JANUARY 8 vs Tolar Lost 63-55
JANUARY 11 vs Jacksboro Won 56-55
JANUARY 15 vs Millsap Won 54-35
JANUARY 18 vs Paradise Lost 49-48
JANUARY 22 vs Brock Lost 75-32
JANUARY 25
vs Breckenridge Won 52-43
JANUARY 29 vs Peaster Lost 85-39
FEBRUARY 1 vs Tolar Won 46-25
FEBRUARY 5 vs Jacksboro Won 52-46
FEBRUARY 8 vs Millsap Won 63-32
FEBRUARY 12 vs Paradise Lost 44-42
DIST SEEDING vs Breckenridge Lost 69-63

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


BRECKENRIDGE BUCKAROOS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Tolar Lost 60-47
DECEMBER 21 vs Boyd Won 69-57
JANUARY 4 vs Millsap Won 51-40
JANUARY 8 vs Paradise Lost 54-48
JANUARY 11 vs Brock Lost 70-46
JANUARY 15 vs Jacksboro Won 58-39
JANUARY 18 vs Peaster Lost 84-48
JANUARY 22 vs Tolar Lost 57-42
JANUARY 25
vs Boyd Lost 52-43
JANUARY 29 vs Millsap Won 78-39
FEBRUARY 1 vs Paradise Won 52-45
FEBRUARY 5 vs Brock Lost 65-41
FEBRUARY 8 vs Jacksboro Won 67-52
FEBRUARY 12 vs Peaster Lost 84-52
DIST SEEDING vs Boyd Won 69-63
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


BROCK EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Boyd Won 76-38
JANUARY 1 vs Millsap Won 101-23
JANUARY 4 vs Paradise Won 81-40
JANUARY 8 vs Jacksboro Won 86-26
JANUARY 11 vs Breckenridge Won 70-46
JANUARY 15 vs Peaster Won 66-60
JANUARY 18 vs Tolar Won 81-34
JANUARY 22 vs Boyd Won 75-32
JANUARY 25
vs Millsap Won 85-23
JANUARY 29 vs Paradise Won 87-42
FEBRUARY 1 vs Jacksboro Won 69-33
FEBRUARY 5 vs Breckenridge Won 65-41
FEBRUARY 8 vs Peaster Won 66-61
FEBRUARY 12 vs Tolar Won 79-43
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


JACKSBORO TIGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Peaster Lost 79-47
DECEMBER 21 vs Paradise Won 39-31
JANUARY 4 vs Tolar Lost 64-45
JANUARY 8 vs Brock Lost 86-26
JANUARY 11 vs Boyd Lost 56-55
JANUARY 15 vs Breckenridge Lost 58-39
JANUARY 18 vs Millsap Won 51-35
JANUARY 22 vs Peaster Lost 63-39
JANUARY 25
vs Paradise Won 54-44
JANUARY 29 vs Tolar Lost 53-48
FEBRUARY 1 vs Brock Lost 69-33
FEBRUARY 5 vs Boyd Lost 52-46
FEBRUARY 8 vs Breckenridge Lost 67-52
FEBRUARY 12 vs Millsap Won 57-45

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


MILLSAP BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Paradise Lost 50-27
JANUARY 1 vs Brock Lost 101-23
JANUARY 4 vs Breckenridge Lost 51-40
JANUARY 8 vs Peaster Lost 106-25
JANUARY 11 vs Tolar Lost 62-55
JANUARY 15 vs Boyd Lost 54-35
JANUARY 18
vs Jacksboro Lost 51-35
JANUARY 22 vs Paradise Lost 55-42
JANUARY 25 vs Brock Lost 85-23
JANUARY 29 vs Breckenridge Lost 78-39
FEBRUARY 1 vs Peaster Lost 92-39
FEBRUARY 5 vs Tolar Lost 61-41
FEBRUARY 8 vs Boyd Lost 63-32
FEBRUARY 12 vs Jacksboro Lost 57-45

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


PARADISE PANTHERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Millsap Won 50-27
DECEMBER 21 vs Jacksboro Lost 39-31
JANUARY 4 vs Brock Lost 81-40
JANUARY 8 vs Breckenridge Won 54-48
JANUARY 11 vs Peaster Lost 79-48
JANUARY 15 vs Tolar Lost 51-48
JANUARY 18 vs Boyd Won 49-48
JANUARY 22 vs Millsap Won 55-42
JANUARY 25
vs Jacksboro Lost 54-44
JANUARY 29 vs Brock Lost 87-42
FEBRUARY 1 vs Breckenridge Lost 52-45
FEBRUARY 5 vs Peaster Lost 79-56
FEBRUARY 8 vs Tolar Lost 80-49
FEBRUARY 12 vs Boyd Won 44-42

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


PEASTER GREYHOUNDS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Jacksboro Won 79-47
DECEMBER 21 vs Tolar Won 73-49
JANUARY 4 vs Boyd Won 75-38
JANUARY 8 vs Millsap Won 106-25
JANUARY 11 vs Paradise Won 79-48
JANUARY 15 vs Brock Lost 66-60
JANUARY 18 vs Breckenridge Won 84-48
JANUARY 22 vs Jacksboro Won 63-39
JANUARY 25
vs Tolar Won 68-57
JANUARY 29 vs Boyd Won 85-39
FEBRUARY 1 vs Millsap Won 92-39
FEBRUARY 5 vs Paradise Won 79-56
FEBRUARY 8 vs Brock Lost 66-61
FEBRUARY 12 vs Breckenridge Won 84-52
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


TOLAR RATTLERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Breckenridge Won 60-47
DECEMBER 20 vs Peaster Lost 73-49
JANUARY 4 vs Jacksboro Won 64-45
JANUARY 8 vs Boyd Won 63-55
JANUARY 11 vs Millsap Won 62-55
JANUARY 15 vs Paradise Won 51-48
JANUARY 18 vs Brock Lost 81-34
JANUARY 22 vs Breckenridge Won 57-42
JANUARY 25
vs Peaster Lost 68-57
JANUARY 29 vs Jacksboro Won 53-48
FEBRUARY 1 vs Boyd Lost 46-25
FEBRUARY 5 vs Millsap Won 61-41
FEBRUARY 8 vs Paradise Won 80-49
FEBRUARY 12 vs Brock Lost 79-43
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


DISTRICT 8-AAA

BOWIE CHILDRESS

 

BOWIE JACKRABBITS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 11 vs City View Won 64-56
JANUARY 15 vs Holliday Lost 55-30
JANUARY 18 vs Nocona Won 62-44
JANUARY 22 vs Henrietta Won 49-40
JANUARY 25
vs Childress Lost 60-51
JANUARY 29 vs City View Won 67-55
FEBRUARY 1 vs Holliday Lost 45-42
FEBRUARY 5 vs Nocona Won 55-45
FEBRUARY 8 vs Henrietta Won 51-35
FEBRUARY 12 vs Childress Won 70-64 ot
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


CHILDRESS BOBCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 11 vs Henrietta Won 85-59
JANUARY 15 vs Nocona Won 47-39
JANUARY 18 vs City View Lost 105-104 2ot
JANUARY 23 vs Holliday Lost 62-40
JANUARY 25
vs Bowie Won 60-51
JANUARY 29 vs Henrietta Won 76-40
FEBRUARY 1 vs Nocona Won 53-34
FEBRUARY 5 vs City View Won 81-45
FEBRUARY 8 vs Holliday Lost 45-44
FEBRUARY 12 vs Bowie Lost 70-64 ot
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Peaster  

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


HENRIETTA BEARCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 11 vs Childress Lost 85-59
JANUARY 15 vs City View Won 72-71
JANUARY 18 vs Holliday Lost 53-36
JANUARY 22 vs Bowie Lost 49-40
JANUARY 25
vs Nocona Lost 47-32
JANUARY 29 vs Childress Lost 76-40
FEBRUARY 1 vs City View Lost 79-52
FEBRUARY 5 vs Holliday Lost 52-22
FEBRUARY 8 vs Bowie Lost 51-35
FEBRUARY 12 vs Nocona Lost 62-40

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


HOLLIDAY EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 11 vs Nocona Won 47-26
JANUARY 15 vs Bowie Won 55-30
JANUARY 18 vs Henrietta Won 53-36
JANUARY 23 vs Childress Won 62-40
JANUARY 25
vs City View Won 61-49
JANUARY 29 vs Nocona Won 57-40
FEBRUARY 1 vs Bowie Won 45-42
FEBRUARY 5 vs Henrietta Won 52-22
FEBRUARY 8 vs Childress Won 45-44
FEBRUARY 12 vs City View Won 44-31
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


NOCONA INDIANS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 11 vs Holliday Lost 47-26
JANUARY 15 vs Childress Lost 47-39
JANUARY 18 vs Bowie Lost 62-44
JANUARY 22 vs City View Lost 48-43
JANUARY 25
vs Henrietta Won 47-32
JANUARY 29 vs Holliday Lost 57-40
FEBRUARY 1 vs Childress Lost 53-34
FEBRUARY 5 vs Bowie Lost 55-45
FEBRUARY 8 vs City View Won 78-57
FEBRUARY 12 vs Henrietta Won 62-40
DIST SEEDING vs City View Lost 52-49

Back to Boy's Basketball Page


 

WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 11 vs Bowie Lost 64-56
JANUARY 15 vs Henrietta Lost 72-71
JANUARY 18 vs Childress Won 105-104 2ot
JANUARY 22 vs Nocona Won 48-43
JANUARY 25
vs Holliday Lost 61-49
JANUARY 29 vs Bowie Lost 67-55
FEBRUARY 1 vs Henrietta Won 79-52
FEBRUARY 5 vs Childress Lost 81-45
FEBRUARY 8 vs Nocona Lost 78-57
FEBRUARY 12 vs Holliday Lost 44-31
DIST SEEDING vs Nocona Won 52-49
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
 

Back to Boy's Basketball Page