2018 REGION I-AAA FOOTBALL

Go Back Home

DIVISION I TEAMS
 
DIVISION II TEAMS
 
Brownfield Amarillo River Road  
Alpine
Abernathy
Denver City Bushland  
Anthony
Coahoma
Kermit Littlefield   Big Lake Reagan County Colorado City
Tornillo Muleshoe   Crane Idalou
  Shallowater     Lubbock Roosevelt
  Slaton     Stanton
   
 
Breckenridge Bowie   Canadian Anson
Clyde Boyd   Childress Ballinger
Early Brock   Dimmitt Bangs
Eastland Paradise   Friona Cisco
Tuscola Jim Ned Pilot Point   Spearman Coleman
Wall Ponder   Tulia Merkel
  Whitesboro     San Angelo Grape Creek
        San Angleo TLC Academy

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Brownfield 465 0 0 0 0 5 2 28 30
Denver City 485 0 0 0 0 4 3 31 18
Kermit 366 0 0 0 0 3 3 20 16
Tornillo 350 0 0 0 0 0 6 10 41

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Bushland 463 2 0 42 10 5 2 36 19
Shallowater 444 2 0 58 10 7 0 50 17
Littlefield 374 1 1 25 24 2 5 17 34
Slaton 359 1 1 25 24 5 2 28 18
Amarillo River Road 388 0 2 9 46 1 6 18 45
Muleshoe 378 0 2 8 51 0 7 9 45

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Eastland 361 2 0 47 38 6 1 36 28
Wall 360 2 0 35 20 4 2 29 19
Clyde 404 1 1 27 20 3 4 22 21
Tuscola Jim Ned 346 1 1 19 24 5 2 35 20
Breckenridge 415 0 2 24 27 2 5 21 25
Early 370 0 2 24 45 4 3 36 25

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Brock 403 3 0 38 20 6 1 28 15
Boyd 401 3 0 28 12 4 2 28 19
Whitesboro 457 2 2 39 22 5 3 36 17
Bowie 495 1 2 25 32 2 5 22 31
Paradise 349 1 2 36 58 4 3 28 26
Pilot Point 424 1 2 25 24 4 4 27 16
Ponder 416 0 4 16 44 2 6 18 33

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Alpine 313 0 0 0 0 4 3 24 18
Anthony 239 0 0 0 0 1 5 17 44
Reagan County 227 0 0 0 0 3 4 21 29
Crane 324 0 0 0 0 4 3 28 19

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Abernathy 230 2 0 47 7 6 1 40 13
Colorado City 254 2 0 33 7 7 0 37 16
Idalou 292 1 1 21 11 5 2 28 10
Lubbock Roosevelt 302 1 1 8 29 1 6 8 42
Coahoma 251 0 2 4 35 2 5 23 31
Stanton 272 0 2 10 37 1 6 16 42

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Canadian 280 2 0 42 22 6 1 40 17
Spearman 268 2 0 35 14 6 1 34 10
Childress 312 1 1 39 30 6 1 39 24
Tulia 317 1 1 23 30 4 3 28 28
Dimmitt 317 0 2 0 36 1 6 12 33
Friona 299 0 2 28 38 4 3 29 24

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Cisco 248 4 0 52 5 6 0 49 7
Ballinger 259 3 1 39 21 5 2 34 21
Anson 227 3 1 46 34 3 4 36 41
SA Grape Creek 310 2 2 18 15 3 4 13 19
Bangs 326 1 3 21 34 1 6 20 43
Coleman 241 1 3 21 30 2 5 19 36
Merkel 314 2 2 36 37 2 5 29 40
SA TLC Academy 317 0 4 15 51 1 6 16 45

Football Play-Offs for AAA-Region I-Division I-High School Football

 

BI-DISTRICT

November 15-17

AREA

November 22-24

REG. SEMI-FINALS

Nov. 29-Dec 1

REGIONAL FINALS

December 6-8

REGIONAL CHAMPS

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


State Championship Division I

STATE
SEMI-FINALS

December 13-15

STATE
FINALS

December 20

AAA STATE CHAMPION

     

REGION I CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION II CHAMPION

TBA

 

 

 

REGION III CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION IV CHAMPION

TBA

 
   


Football Play-Offs for AAA-Region I-Division II-Texas High School Football

 

BI-DISTRICT

November 15-17

AREA

November 22-24

REG. SEMI-FINALS

Nov. 29-Dec 1

REGIONAL FINALS

December 6-8

REGIONAL CHAMPS

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

State Championship Division II

STATE
SEMI-FINALS

December 13-15

STATE
FINALS

December 20

AAA STATE CHAMPION

     

REGION I CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION II CHAMPION

TBA

 

 

 

REGION III CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION IV CHAMPION

TBA