2018 REGION I-AAA FOOTBALL

Go Back Home

DIVISION I TEAMS
 
DIVISION II TEAMS
 
Brownfield Amarillo River Road  
Alpine
Abernathy
Denver City Bushland  
Anthony
Coahoma
Kermit Littlefield   Big Lake Reagan County Colorado City
Tornillo Muleshoe   Crane Idalou
  Shallowater     Lubbock Roosevelt
  Slaton     Stanton
   
 
Breckenridge Bowie   Canadian Anson
Clyde Boyd   Childress Ballinger
Early Brock   Dimmitt Bangs
Eastland Paradise   Friona Cisco
Tuscola Jim Ned Pilot Point   Spearman Coleman
Wall Ponder   Tulia Merkel
  Whitesboro     San Angelo Grape Creek
        San Angleo TLC Academy

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Brownfield 465 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Denver City 485 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kermit 366 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tornillo 350 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Amarillo River Road 388 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bushland 463 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Littlefield 374 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Muleshoe 378 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shallowater 444 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Slaton 359 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Breckenridge 415 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Clyde 404 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Early 370 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eastland 361 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tuscola Jim Ned 346 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wall 360 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Bowie 495 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Boyd 401 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brock 403 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paradise 349 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pilot Point 424 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ponder 416 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Whitesboro 457 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Alpine 313 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Anthony 239 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Reagan County 227 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Crane 324 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Abernathy 230 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coahoma 251 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Colorado City 254 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Idalou 292 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lubbock Roosevelt 302 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stanton 272 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Canadian 280 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Childress 312 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dimmitt 317 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Friona 299 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spearman 268 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tulia 317 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Anson 227 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ballinger 259 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bangs 326 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cisco 248 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coleman 241 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Merkel 314 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SA Grape Creek 310 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SA TLC Academy 317 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Football Play-Offs for AAA-Region I-Division I-High School Football

 

BI-DISTRICT

November 15-17

AREA

November 22-24

REG. SEMI-FINALS

Nov. 29-Dec 1

REGIONAL FINALS

December 6-8

REGIONAL CHAMPS

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


State Championship Division I

STATE
SEMI-FINALS

December 13-15

STATE
FINALS

December 20

AAA STATE CHAMPION

     

REGION I CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION II CHAMPION

TBA

 

 

 

REGION III CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION IV CHAMPION

TBA

 
   


Football Play-Offs for AAA-Region I-Division II-Texas High School Football

 

BI-DISTRICT

November 15-17

AREA

November 22-24

REG. SEMI-FINALS

Nov. 29-Dec 1

REGIONAL FINALS

December 6-8

REGIONAL CHAMPS

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

State Championship Division II

STATE
SEMI-FINALS

December 13-15

STATE
FINALS

December 20

AAA STATE CHAMPION

     

REGION I CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION II CHAMPION

TBA

 

 

 

REGION III CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION IV CHAMPION

TBA