DIVISION I CHAMPIONS BROCK EAGLES |
DIVISION II CHAMPIONS CANADIAN WILDCATS |
|
|
DIVISION I TEAMS |
DIVISION II TEAMS |
|||
Brownfield | Amarillo River Road | Alpine |
Abernathy | |
Denver City | Bushland | Anthony |
Coahoma | |
Kermit | Littlefield | Big Lake Reagan County | Colorado City | |
Tornillo | Muleshoe | Crane | Idalou | |
Shallowater | Lubbock Roosevelt | |||
Slaton | Stanton | |||
Breckenridge | Bowie | Canadian | Anson | |
Clyde | Boyd | Childress | Ballinger | |
Early | Brock | Dimmitt | Bangs | |
Eastland | Paradise | Friona | Cisco | |
Tuscola Jim Ned | Pilot Point | Spearman | Coleman | |
Wall | Ponder | Tulia | Merkel | |
Whitesboro | San Angelo Grape Creek | |||
San Angleo TLC Academy |
Click on team name to see the results of their games
District | Overall | ||||||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA |
! Denver City | 485 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 32 | 15 |
* Brownfield | 465 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 29 | 23 |
* Kermit | 366 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 32 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 22 |
* Tornillo | 350 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 43 |
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE FIRST TEAM DEFENSE SECOND TEAM OFFENSE SECOND TEAM DEFENSE |
---|
Click on team name to see the results of their games
District | Overall | ||||||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA |
! Shallowater | 444 | 5 | 0 | 51 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 49 | 18 |
* Bushland | 463 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 41 | 20 |
* Slaton | 359 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 32 | 19 |
* Littlefield | 374 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 33 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 36 |
Muleshoe | 378 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 49 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 46 |
Amarillo River Road | 388 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 47 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 46 |
MVP: Hayden VanderRoest, Sr., Shallowater. Offensive MVP: Cutter Sparks, Sr., Shallowater. Defensive MVP: Kreed Kotara, Jr., Shallowater. |
---|
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE FIRST TEAM DEFENSE SECOND TEAM OFFENSE SECOND TEAM DEFENSE |
Click on team name to see the results of their games
District | Overall | ||||||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA |
! Wall | 360 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 35 | 20 |
* Tuscola Jim Ned | 346 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 36 | 17 |
* Eastland | 361 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 32 | 9 | 4 | 32 | 28 |
* Breckenridge | 415 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 22 |
Clyde | 404 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 24 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 22 |
Early | 370 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 45 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 31 |
Co-MVPs: Mason Kindle, Wall, Sr.; Gage Weishuhn, Wall, Sr. Offensive MVP: Behren Morton, Eastland, Soph. Defensive MVP: Rance Russell, Breckenridge, Sr. Lineman MVP: Jacob Turner, Jim Ned, Sr. Utility Player of the Year: Payton Burton, Clyde, Sr. Offensive Newcomer of the Year: Chase Rios, Wall, Soph. Co-Defensive Newcomers of the Year: Jonas Arellano, Breckenridge, Soph.; Reese Hayes, Jim Ned, Jr. Special Teams Player of the Year: Casey Hall, Jim Ned, Sr. |
---|
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE FIRST TEAM DEFENSE: SECOND TEAM OFFENSE SECOND TEAM DEFENSE |
Click on team name to see the results of their games
District | Overall | ||||||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA |
! Brock | 403 | 6 | 0 | 49 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 38 | 15 |
* Boyd | 401 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 22 |
* Whitesboro | 457 | 4 | 2 | 40 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 37 | 17 |
* Pilot Point | 424 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 29 | 14 |
Paradise | 349 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 32 |
Bowie | 495 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 37 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 34 |
Ponder | 416 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 39 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 32 |
MVP:Toby Morrison, Sr, Brock Offensive MVP: Scout Sanders, Sr, Whitesboro Defensive MVP: Zakk Young, Sr, Brock Utility Player: Noah Greisen, Sr, Whitesboro Outstanding Lineman: Bartolo Buevara, So, Boyd Newcomer of the year: Jed Castles, So, Bowie Coaching Staff: Brock |
---|
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE FIRST TEAM DEFENSE SECOND TEAM OFFENSE SECOND TEAM DEFENSE |
Click on team name to see the results of their games
District | Overall | ||||||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA |
! Crane | 324 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 31 | 15 |
* Alpine | 313 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 17 |
* Reagan County | 227 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 28 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 28 |
* Anthony | 239 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 41 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 43 |
MVP: #3 BRANDON CERNA, JR, CRANE Offensive MVP: #27 AARON FELLOWS, JR, ALPINE Co-Defensive MVP's: #20 TRAVIS RUCKMAN, JR, ALPINE; #14 HURIEL VARELA, SR, CRANE Newcomer of the year: #50 ISAIAH PEREZ, SOPH, REAGAN COUNTY Coach of the year: STEVE RODMAN, CRANE Utility players of the year: #21 NATHAN BERNARD, SR, CRANE; #22 JUSTIN MILLER, JR, ALPINE; #3 SEBASTIAN SANDOVAL, FR, REAGAN COUNTY; #6 FERNIE RAMIREZ, SO, ANTHONY |
---|
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE FIRST TEAM DEFENSE SECOND TEAM OFFENSE SECOND TEAM DEFENSE |
Click on team name to see the results of their games
District | Overall | ||||||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA |
! Abernathy | 230 | 5 | 0 | 50 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 44 | 11 |
* Colorado City | 254 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 34 | 17 |
* Idalou | 292 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 32 | 14 |
* Coahoma | 251 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 28 | 4 | 7 | 26 | 28 |
Lubbock Roosevelt | 302 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 42 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 44 |
Stanton | 272 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 48 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 46 |
District MVP – Bryson Daily, Jr., Abernathy Offensive MVP – Kole Carlisle, Sr., Abernathy Defensive MVP – Thomas Rodriguez, Sr., Abernathy |
---|
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE FIRST TEAM DEFENSE SECOND TEAM OFFENSE SECOND TEAM DEFENSE |
Click on team name to see the results of their games
District | Overall | ||||||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA |
! Canadian | 280 | 5 | 0 | 51 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 46 | 16 |
* Childress | 312 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 39 | 20 |
* Tulia | 317 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 28 | 26 |
* Spearman | 268 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 30 | 17 |
Friona | 299 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 37 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 28 |
Dimmitt | 317 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 46 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 39 |
District MVP – #16, Casen Cavalier, SR, Canadian Offensive MVP – #14, Luke Latimer, SR, Childress Defensive MVP – #15, Isaiah Darter, SR, Childress |
---|
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE FIRST TEAM DEFENSE SECOND TEAM OFFENSE SECOND TEAM DEFENSE |
Click on team name to see the results of their games
District | Overall | ||||||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA |
! Cisco | 248 | 7 | 0 | 53 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 52 | 9 |
* Merkel | 314 | 5 | 2 | 42 | 29 | 5 | 6 | 35 | 33 |
* Ballinger | 259 | 5 | 2 | 42 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 38 | 21 |
* Anson | 227 | 5 | 2 | 43 | 30 | 5 | 6 | 37 | 36 |
Bangs | 326 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 30 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 38 |
SA Grape Creek | 310 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 34 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 31 |
Coleman | 241 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 30 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 39 |
SA TLC Academy | 317 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 53 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 49 |
Co-District MVP – STANLEY CALLAHAN, JR, CISCO; JONAH WHITE, SR, MERKEL Offensive MVP – EDGAN NUNEZ, JR, QB, BALLINGER Defensive MVP – BLAKE BURNS, SR, LB, CISCO Co-Newcomer of the year: DYLYN PYLE, FR, ANSON; PRESTON JACKSON, SO, MERKEL Utility: SETH ANDERSON, SR, BANGS Offensive Lineman: DALTON PEVEY, SR, CISCO Defensive Lineman: JERAMY DODSON, SR, CISCO |
---|
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE FIRST TEAM DEFENSE SECOND TEAM OFFENSE SECOND TEAM DEFENSE |
BI-DISTRICT
November 15-17 |
AREA
November 22-24 |
REG. SEMI-FINALS
Nov. 29-Dec 1 |
REGIONAL FINALS
December 6-8 |
REGIONAL CHAMPS |
defeated |
defeated |
|||
defeated |
defeated |
|||
defeated |
defeated |
|||
defeated |
||||
deeated |
||||
vs |
defeated |
|||
defeated |
defeated |
|||
defeated |
defeated |
|||
defeated |
||||
STATE SEMI-FINALS December 13-15 |
STATE FINALS December 20 |
AAA STATE CHAMPION
|
REGION III CHAMPION GRANDVIEW defeated REGION II CHAMPION MALAKOFF 35-21 |
||
REGION III CHAMPION GRANDVIEW |
||
REGION III CHAMPION GRANDVIEW defeated REGION IV CHAMPION YOAKUM 28-14 |
||
Football Play-Offs for AAA-Region I-Division II-Texas High School Football
BI-DISTRICT
November 15-17 |
AREA
November 22-24 |
REG. SEMI-FINALS
Nov. 29-Dec 1 |
REGIONAL FINALS
December 6-8 |
REGIONAL CHAMPS |
defeated |
defeated |
|||
defeated |
defeated |
|||
defeated |
defeated |
|||
defeated |
||||
defeated |
||||
defeated |
vs |
|||
defeated |
vs |
|||
defeated |
vs |
|||
defeated |
||||
State Championship Division II
STATE SEMI-FINALS December 13-15 |
STATE FINALS December 20 |
AAA STATE CHAMPION
|
|
||
REGION III CHAMPION (#1) NEWTON |
||
REGION III CHAMPION (#1) NEWTON defeated REGION IV CHAMPION EAST BERNARD 21-14 |
||
CLASS AAA "Associated Press"ALL-STATE
12/17/2018
AP FIRST TEAM OFFENSE |
Linemen: Receivers/ends: Quarterback (tie): Running backs: Kicker: Offensive Player of the Year: Darwin Barlow, Newton |
AP FIRST TEAM DEFENSE |
Linemen: Linebackers: Defensive backs: Punter: Defensive Player of the Year: Aaron Allert, Lexington |
AP SECOND TEAM OFFENSE |
Linemen: Receivers/ends: Quarterback: Running backs: Kicker: |
AP SECOND TEAM DEFENSE |
Linemen: Linebackers: Defensive backs: Punter: |
AP HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE |
LINEMEN: Jade Ashalintubbi, Elysian Fields; Ethan Bernal, George West; Conner Brandt, Yoakum; John Brunner, Brock; Cole Cannon, Grandview; Jordan Cranston, Lexington; Tyler Culley, Lone Oak; Zach Gilmore, Daingerfield; Caleb Glasscock, Wall; Cade Hawley, Lexington; Logan Orr, George West; Dalton Pevey, Cisco; Dylan Polver, Jefferson; Cameron Roulston, CC London; Michael Salaiz, San Diego; Alex Salas, Goliad; Alexis Sanchez, Jacksboro; Sam Sims, East Bernard; Jacob Turner, Tuscola Jim Ned. RECEIVERS/ENDS: Ryne Fredericksen, Bushland; Kadrian Hammond, Cameron Yoe; T.Q. Jackson, Jefferson; Garrison McCook, Canadian; Jerrell Stewart, Bonham; Kolby Tanner, Whitney. QUARTERBACKS: Bryson Daily, Abernathy; Josh Foster, Newton; Dane Jentsch, Grandview; Luke Latimer, Childress; Bryan Ponder, Bells; Zack Schneider, Coahoma; Cutter Sparks, Shallowater. RUNNING BACKS: Drew Arevalos, Poth; Kyle Basaldua, Tulia; Connor Bowers, Bishop; Kole Carlisle, Abernathy; Ja'Kobe Cooper, Lexington; Cade Felps, Blanco; T.K. Hamilton, Waskom; Kenny Haynes, Edna; Rendon Howe, Rio Vista; Braxton Jurado, Shallowater; Elijah Moser, Anson; Michael Ramirez, Elysian Fields; Clayton Rosprim, Franklin; Angel Ruiz, Breckenridge. KICKERS: Jose Chavez, East Chambers; Grayson Germany, Holliday; Baylor Gillispie, Bushland; Gabe Renteria, Dublin. |
AP HOBORABLE MENTION DEFENSE |
LINEMEN: Tanner Bayard, Holliday; Bryce Byars, Yoakum; Tyler Cherry, Jefferson; Steele Culp, Gunter; Eric Gipson, Jefferson; Jesse Hallmark, Brock; Chris Martinez, Gunter; Kristian Paulette, Newton; Anthony Steamer, Cameron Yoe; Mason Vasut, East Bernard. LINEBACKERS: Bryce Attaway, Troup; Cooper Bean, Ballinger; Austin Black, Edna; Will Fannin, Franklin; Tarris Fields, Altair Rice; Darian Harper, Yoakum; Angel Hernandez, Goliad; Jett Johnson, Holliday; Kade Kimmel, Tuscola Jim Ned; Noah Laurent, Bushland; Michael Lehnhardt, Grandview; Tristan McDonald, Waskom; Jadrian McGraw, Newton; Kade Mercer, Comanche; Payton Peloquin, East Bernard; Jared Ricks, Dublin; Peyton Snow, Winona; Ryan Thomisee, George West; Hayden Vanderroest, Shallowater; Brennan Varnell, Jefferson; Zakk Young, Brock. DEFENSIVE BACKS: Dontavion Clay, Goliad; Hunter Freeman, George West; Brenden Henicke, George West; Ka'Zirrius Holt, Cameron Yoe; Dylan Jantz, Gunter; Dane Jentsch, Grandview; Holden Lauer, Yoakum; Carson Little, East Bernard; Drew McNeel, Big Sandy Harmony; Caleb Meyer, Lexington; Jared Pedraza, Franklin; Trevante Royal, Daingerfield; Warren Scott, Altair Rice. PUNTER: Ethan White, George West. |
TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL COACHES ASSOCIATION ACADEMIC ALL STATE
68th Annual Collin Street Bakery/Texas Sports Writers Association's
Class 3A All State Football Team
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE |
Tackles – Cole Cannon, Grandview, 6-3, 260, jr.; Caiden Walker, Newton, 6-4, 300, sr. Center – Avonte Burnham, Newton, 5-11, 254, jr. Guards – Jake Bons, Grandview, 6-4, 265, sr.; (tie) Jade Ashalintubbi, Elysian Fields, 6-6, 315, sr.; Luke Williams, Merkel, 6-2, 265, sr. Wide receivers – Jacob Stanley, Dublin, 6-1, 175, sr.; Garrison McCook, Canadian, 6-0, 175, sr. Tight end – (tie) Baylor Cupp, Brock, 6-6, 245, sr.; Jackson Allen, Marion, 6-5, 225, sr. Quarterback – Casen Cavalier, Canadian, 5-11, 195, sr. Running backs – Darwin Barlow, Newton, 5-11, 200, sr.; Kenny Haynes, Edna, 6-2, 185, sr.; (tie) De’Mitri Monroe, Van Vleck, 5-11, 168, sr. Eligia Carter, Gladewater, 5-11, 170, soph. Fullback – Clayton Rosprim, Franklin,6-0, 225, sr. Place-kicker – Lee Ojeda, Goliad, 6-0, 160, sr. All-purpose – Josh Foster, Newton, sr. Offensive Player of the Year – Barlow, Newton |
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE |
Linemen – James Sylvester, Newton, 6-5, 240, jr.; Tanner Bayard, Holliday, 6-1, 195, sr.; Brenden Wyatt, Canadian, 5-10, 185, sr.; (tie) Braden Bolin, Mt. Vernon, 5-11, 185, sr.; Kristian Paulette, Newton, 5-10, 190, sr. Linebackers – Austin Black, Edna, 5-9, 175, sr.; Cutter Kelton, Canadian, 5-11, 165, sr.; Jadrian McGraw, Newton, 6-0, 210, sr.; (tie) Kannon Glover, Jefferson, 6-2, 185, sr.; Payton Peloquin, East Bernard, 6-0, 200, sr. Defensive backs – Jack Koetting, Canadian, 6-0, 155, jr.; Carson Little, East Bernard, 5-10, 165, jr.; Erick Corral, Spearman, 5-9, 165, sr.; Sergio Guerra, San Diego, 5-10, 168, soph. Punter – Ryan Wilkerson, Elysian Fields, 5-11, 175, soph. Utility – Scout Sanders, Whitesboro, 5-11, 179, sr. Kick returner – Ameer Lee, Groesbeck, 5-9, 160, sr. Coach of the Year – W.T. Johnston, Newton |
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE |
Tackles – Tristan Seahorn, Gladewater, 6-0, 250, sr.; (tie) Brendan McClintock, Malakoff, 6-2, 250, sr.; John Brunner, Brock, 6-5, 320, sr. Center – Dylan Polver, Jefferson, 6-3, 300, sr. Guards – Christian Alcalar, East Bernard, 6-1, 230, sr.; (tie) Zach Gilmore, Daingerfield, 6-0, 256, sr.; Dalton Pevey, Cisco, 5-9, 190, sr. Wide receivers – T.Q. Jackson, Jefferson, 6-3, 190, sr.; (tie) Kolby Tanner, Whitney, 5-11, 160, jr.; Alex Gonzales, Eastland, 6-0, 180, jr. Tight end – Kelvin Adair, Anderson-Shiro, 6-2, 185, soph. Quarterback – Dane Jentsch, Grandview, 5-11, 175, soph. Running backs – Zach Hrbacek, Troy, 5-7, 165, soph.; Carter Bates, Edgewood, 5-9, 160, sr.; Darius McMillan, Diboll, 5-10, 237, jr. Fullback – Chase Rios, Wall, 5-9, 170, soph. Place-kicker – Caleb Colon, Newton, 5-10, 160, sr. All-purpose – Dylan Jantz, Gunter, 5-9, 175, sr. |
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE |
Linemen – Mason Vasut, East Bernard, 6-3, 215, sr.;Tacodi Williams, Daingerfield, 5-11, 210, sr.; Caleb Adams, Malakoff, 6-0, 225, sr.; (tie) Jake Turner, Holliday, 6-0, 220, sr.; Steele Culp, Gunter, 6-0, 175, sr. Linebackers – Michael Lehnhardt, Grandview, 6-0, 200, jr.; Isaiah Darter, Childress, 6-2, 200, sr.; (tie) Jett Johnson, Holliday, 6-2, 190, sr.; Will Fannin, Franklin, 5-10, 185, sr. Defensive backs – Trace Smith, Jefferson, 6-4, 190, sr.; Christian Brice, Crockett, 5-10, 160, sr.; Montray Booker, Kemp, 6-1, 155, sr.; Bill Koetting, Canadian, 6-0, 150, jr. Punter – Brooks Barker, Whitesboro, 5-9, 172, sr. Utility – Dontavion Clay, Goliad, 5-11, 187, sr. Kick returner – Trevante Royal, Daingerfield, 5-9, 165, soph |
THIRD TEAM OFFENSE |
Tackles – Cody Duewall, Franklin, 6-2, 245, jr.; (tie) Kyler Dalrymple, Malakoff, 6-2, 225, sr.; Landon Wallace, Mt. Vernon, 6-3, 240, sr.; Ethan Bernal, George West, 6-2, 250, sr.; Ralphie Navarette, Crane, 6-3, 337, sr. Center – Nathan Sullivan, Abernathy, 5-10, 220, sr. Guards – Kendel Beck, Comanche, 6-0, 240, sr.; Santos Murillo, Clifton, 6-0, 240, sr. Wide receivers – Timmy Smithson, Early, 5-7, 142, jr.; (tie) Kadrian Hammond, Cameron Yoe, 6-3, 175, sr.; Ryne Fredericksen, Bushland, 5-8, 150, sr. Tight end – Justin Bosse, East Bernard, 6-2, 185, sr. Quarterbacks – Tayler Mills, Marion, 5-11, 195, sr. Running backs – Ja'Kobe Cooper, Lexington, 5-8, 190, sr.; Toby Morrison, Brock, 5-10, 175, sr.; Dee Robinson, Rice, 5-8, 210, sr. Fullback – Tony Mason, Elysian Fields, 5-9, 175, jr. Place-kicker – (tie) Isaac Castillo, Whitesboro, 5-10, 182, sr.; Fernando Jaimes, Sabine, 6-0, 153, jr. All-purpose – Brenden Henicke, George West, 5-11, 190, jr. |
THIRD TEAM DEFENSE |
Linemen – Duncan Boyance, Rice Consolidated, 5-10, 225, sr.; Cade Fedor, Grandview, 6-0, 275, soph.; (tie) Jesus Garcia, Buffalo, 6-5, 301, sr.; Daniel Arnold, Mt. Vernon, 5-9, 180, sr.; Eric Gipson, Jefferson, 6-2, 205, sr.; Zack Moore, Winona, 5-11, 200, sr.; Alfredo Rodriguez, Clifton, 5-10, 180, sr. Linebackers – Zakk Young, Brock, 5-10, 200, sr.; Angel Hernandez, Goliad, 6-0, 230, sr.; Morgan Holcomb, Childress, 5-10, 180, jr.; (tie) Ricky Guardiolla, Troy, 5-6, 150, sr.; Aaron Allert, Lexington, 6-0, 195, jr. Defensive backs – Drew McNeel, Big Sandy Harmony, 5-10, 180, sr.; Jared Pedraza, Franklin, 5-11, 210, sr.; Arik Ribble, CC London, sr.; (tie) Ka'Zirrius Holt, Cameron Yoe, 5-9, 145, sr.; Kreed Kotara, Shallowater, sr. Punter – (tie) Cross Holder, Paul Pewitt, 6-1, 165, jr.; Trey Lukasheay, Danbury, sr.; Jared Nall, Coleman, 6-2, 170, sr. Utility – (tie) Marcus Corbin, Dallas Madison, 5-9, 175, sr.; Riley Perry, Clifton, 5-9, 180, jr. Kick returner – Montray Booker, Kemp, 6-1, 155, sr. |
HONORABLE MENTION TEAM OFFENSE |
Tackles – Conner Brandt, Yoakum, 6-0, 245, sr.; Cameron Cheshire, Diboll, 6-4, 268, sr.; Jordan Cranston, Lexington, 5-11, 245, sr.; Hunter Cudd, Brownfield, 6-0, 220, sr.; Tyler Culley, Lone Oak, 6-0, 200, sr.; Cade Hawley, Lexington, 6-4, 245, sr.; Andres Martinez, West Rusk, 6-0, 235, sr.; Sam Neuman, East Chambers, 6-5, 315, sr.; Brady Newton, Shallowater, 6-2, 195, sr.; Sam Sims, East Bernard, 5-10, 230, sr.; Jake Turner, Holliday, 5-11, 215, sr.; Jacob Turner, Tuscola Jim Ned, 6-1, 200, sr. Centers – Wyatt Bush, Hempstead, 6-0, 305, sr.; Gilbert Cruz, Odem, 6-1, 264, sr.; Caleb Glasscock, Wall, 5-11, 275, sr.; Logan Orr, George West, 6-1, 210, sr.; KC Rater, Jacksboro, 6-0, 275, sr.; Drew Richard, Diboll, 6-1, 281, sr.; Lincoln Rogers, Malakoff, 6-0, 260, sr.; Alex Salas, Goliad, 6-3, 225, sr. Guards – Noe Estrada, Sonora, sr.; Matthew Hernandez, Odem, 6-1, 315, jr.; Alexis Sanchez, Jacksboro, 5-8, 185, sr. Wide receivers – Brian Couture, Boyd, 6-3, 205, jr.; TJ Ferch, Clifton, 6-3, 180, jr.; Andreas Garrett, Malakoff, 5-11, 175, jr.; Reid Harrell, Spearman, 5-10, 160, sr.; Jaden Lewis, Troup, jr.; Jamaul Randle, Buffalo, 6-1, 164, jr.; Noah Shellman, Bonham, 5-11, 163, sr.; Jerrell Stewart, Bonham, 6-1, 185, jr.; Noah Shellman, Bonham, 5-11, 170, sr. Quarterbacks – Mason Brandenberger, Clifton, 5-9, 160, jr.; Bryson Daily, Abernathy, 6-1, 208, jr.; Hagen Garvin, Yoakum, 6-1, 185, sr.; Colton Green, Buffalo, 6-1, 190, sr.; Luke Latimer, Childress, 6-2, 200, sr.; Darion Peace, Malakoff, 6-0, 170, soph.; Kody Risenhoover, Boyd, 6-0, 175, sr.; Tyler Rodriguez, Bonham, 5-10, 170, sr.; Weslee Ross, Troup, 6-0, 145, sr.; Andrew Samples, Atlanta, 6-2, 195, jr.; Cutter Sparks, Shallowater, 6-0, 190, sr.; Dakota Wallek, George West, 6-3, 190, sr.; Jonah White, Merkel, 6-1, 200, sr.; Jakauri Woods, Daingerfield, 6-1, 175, sr. Running backs – Drew Arevalos, Poth, 6-0, 190, soph.; Kye Basaldua, Tulia, 5-10, 145, sr.; Dee Black, Jefferson, 5-7, 160, jr.; Logan Bland, Goliad, sr.; Ernest Ceasar, East Chambers, 5-6, 160, soph. Brandon Cerna, Crane, 5-9, 180, jr.; Cade Felps, 5-10, 187, Blanco, sr.;T.K. Hamilton, Waskom, 6-0, 175, sr.; Barrett Hill, Harmony, 5-9, 190, sr.; Preston Johnson, West, 5-10, 165, sr.; Braxton Jurado, Shallowater, 6-0, 195, sr.; Zackary Martin, Woodville, 5-10, 197, sr.; Kade Mercer, Comanche, 5-11, 185, sr.; Keevie Rose, Malakoff, 6-1, 185, jr.; Darius White, Hardin, 5-7, 205, sr. Fullbacks – Jacob Reeves, Waskom, 5-10, 225, sr.; Jared Zuniga, George West, 5-9, 200, jr. Place-kickers – Arturo Camacho, Spearman, 5-7, 145, sr.; Jose Chavez, East Chambers, 5-6, 150, jr.; Grayson Germany, Holliday, 5-10, 145, sr.; Baylor Gillispie, Bushland, 6-0, 148, jr. All-purpose – John Shaw, Blooming Grove, 6-4, 180, sr. |
HONORABLE MENTION TEAM DEFENSE |
Linemen – Joseph Brotherton, Groesbeck, 5-10, 240, fr.; Bryce Byars, Yoakum, 6-0, 200, sr.; Tyler Cherry, Jefferson, jr.; Ethan Cooper, Tolar, 5-11, 220, sr.; Seth Craft, Newton, 5-9, 170, sr.; Ryan Garcia, San Diego, 6-0, 220, sr.; Saul Guerra, George West, 5-9, 195, sr.; Jermiah Gums, Diboll, 5-10, 265, fr.; Jesse Hallmark, Brock, 5-10, 190, jr.; Allen Horace Jr., Crockett, 6-5, 225, jr.; Noah Jenkins, McGregor, 6-0, 205, sr.; Chris Martinez, Gunter, 5-11, 220, jr.; Dakota Moreno, Comanche, 5-9, 240, sr.; Colton Risley, Canadian, 6-0, 190, jr.; Henry Soukup, West, 6-3, 270, sr.; Anthony Steamer, Cameron Yoe, 5-10, 205, sr.; LeGrand Stegall, Franklin, 6-0, 225, sr.; Kyle Thomas, Elkhart, 6-4, 250, jr.; Jacob Watkins, George West, 5-10, 200, sr.; Gage Weishuhn, Wall, 5-11, 200, sr. Linebackers – Matt Adams, Troup, 6-0, 175, sr.; Alex Alonso, Cameron Yoe, 5-9, 175, sr.; Danny Badger, Gladewater, 6-0, 205, sr.; Cooper Bean, Ballinger, 5-11, 190, jr.; Easton Blackstone, Big Sandy Harmony, 6-1, 205, sr.; Justin Bosse, East Bernard, 6-2, 185, sr.; Ulices Cardona, Cameron Yoe, 5-8, 185, sr.; Luke Chalaire, Paris Chisum, 5-11, 220, sr.; Caleb Coleman, Atlanta, 6-2, 200, sr.; Hector Dominquez, Buffalo, 5-7, 180, sr.; Tarris Fields, Rice Consolidated, 6-2, 240, sr.; Orlando Gonzalez, Odem, 5-8, 195, jr.; Darian Harper, Yoakum, 5-10, 190, sr.; Boomer Irvin, Kemp, 6-2, 215, sr.; Rashaud Johnson, Gladewater, 5-9, 228, sr.; Kade Kimmel, Tuscola Jim Ned, 6-0, 170, jr.; Noah Laurent, Bushland, 5-10, 180, jr.; Grant Lewis, Grand Saline, 6-3, 220, jr.; Caleb Martinez, Canadian, sr.; Kade Mercer, Comanche, 5-11, 185, sr.; Riley Perry, Clifton, 5-10, 160, jr.; Michael Ramirez, Elysian Fields, 6-2, 205, sr.; Victor Rivas, George West, 5-9, 175, sr.; Sidney Royal, Daingerfield, 5-11, 187, sr.; Colby Rush, Malakoff, 6-0, 180, jr.; Milan Salinas, Spearman, 5-10, 200, sr.; Connor Samples, Atlanta, 6-2, 195, jr.; Nathan Smith, Mt. Vernon, sr.; Peyton Snow, Winona, 5-8, 155, soph.; Brennan Varnell, Jefferson, 5-11, 185, sr.; Kaileb Webster, Blanco, 5-9, 185, soph. Defensive backs – Cameron Barnes, Wall, 6-3, 173, sr.; Jacob Choyce, New Diana, sr.; Josh Foster, Newton, 6-2, 190, sr.; Hunter Freeman, George West, 5-11, 160, jr.; Tyrese Grant, Daingerfield, 6-0, 170, jr.; Brenden Henicke, George West, 6-0, 185, jr.; Hunter Hurtig, Lexington, 6-0, 170, sr.; Dane Jentsch, Grandview, 5-11, 175, soph.; Holden Lauer, Yoakum, 6-0, 180, jr.; Peyton Lowe, Gunter, 6-0, 185, jr.; Maliak Metoyer, Newton, 5-10, 162, sr.; Zackary Martin, Woodville, 5-10, 197, sr.; Tommy Merrill, Brock, 6-0, 175, sr.; Blake Moody, Poth, jr.; Trevante Royal, Daingerfield, sr.; Warren Scott, Rice Consolidated, 6-0, 160, jr.; Walker Sine, Johnson City, 5-10, 152, soph.; Calvin Stewart, Cameron, 6-0, 163, jr.; Jonah White, Merkel, 6-1, 200, sr. Punter – Ethan White, George West, 6-2, 200, sr. Utility – Anthony Bonilla, Eastland, 5-11, 190, jr.; Christian Valles, Spearman, 6-0, 165, sr.; Hayden Vanderroest, Shallowater, 6-0, 190, sr.; Nico Vargas, Cameron, 5-9, 200, jr. Kick returners – Noah Greisen, Whitesboro, 5-10, 168, sr.; T.Q. Jackson, Jefferson, 6-3, 190, sr.; Arik Ribble, Corpus Christi London, sr.; Joseph Rodriguez, George West, 5-8, 175, sr.; Alejandro Sanchez, Eustace, 5-9, 165, sr. |