2017 TEXAS REGION I-AAA
FOOTBALL SCHEDULES

DIVISION I TEAMS
 
DIVISION II TEAMS
 
Brownfield Amarillo River Road  
Alpine
Abernathy
Denver City Bushland  
Anthony
Coahoma
Kermit Littlefield   Big Lake Reagan County Colorado City
Tornillo Muleshoe   Crane Idalou
  Shallowater     Lubbock Roosevelt
  Slaton     Stanton
   
 
Breckenridge Bowie   Canadian Anson
Clyde Boyd   Childress Ballinger
Early Brock   Dimmitt Bangs
Eastland Paradise   Friona Cisco
Tuscola Jim Ned Pilot Point   Spearman Coleman
Wall Ponder   Tulia Merkel
  Whitesboro     San Angelo Grape Creek
        San Angleo TLC Academy

 

DIVISION I DISTRICT 1-AAA

BROWNFIELD CUBS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Post Won 28-12
September 7 vs Slaton Lost 57-20
September 14 vs Tahoka Won 40-29
September 21 vs Muleshoe  
September 28 vs Shallowater  
October 5 vs SA Lake View  
October 12 vs Seminole  
October 19
OPEN
OPEN
October 26 vs DENVER CITY  
November 2 vs TORNILLO  
November 9 vs KERMIT  

Back to Football Page


DENVER CITY MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Pecos Lost 27-26
September 7 vs Littlefield Won 41-14
September 14 vs Alpine Won 47-26
September 21 vs Idalou  
September 28 vs Seminole  
October 5 vs Reagan County  
October 12 vs Crane  
October 19
OPEN
OPEN
October 26 vs BROWNFIELD  
November 2 vs KERMIT  
November 9 vs TORNILLO  

Back to Football Page


KERMIT YELLOWJACKETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Fort Stockton Lost 33-0
September 7 vs Pecos Won 21-0
September 14 vs Midland Trinity Won 50-7
September 21 vs Crane  
September 28 vs Alpine  
October 5 vs Midland Christian  
October 12 vs Reagan County  
October 19
OPEN
OPEN
October 26 vs TORNILLO  
November 2 vs DENVER CITY  
November 9 vs BROWNFIELD  

Back to Football Page


TORNILLO COYOTES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Alpine Lost 49-2
September 7 vs Van Horn Lost 47-8
September 14 vs Anthony Lost 35-34
September 21 vs Clint Mt. View  
September 28 vs Fabens  
October 5 vs San Elizario  
October 12 vs Wink  
October 19
OPEN
OPEN
October 26 vs KERMIT  
November 2 vs BROWNFIELD  
November 9 vs DENVER CITY  

Back to Football Page


DIVISION I DISTRICT 2-AAA

BUSHLAND

 

BUSHLAND FALCONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Childress Lost 41-37
September 7 vs Dalhart Won 35-28
September 14 vs Borger Won 52-8
September 21 vs Perryton  
September 28 vs Levelland  
October 5
OPEN
OPEN
October 12 vs SLATON  
October 19 vs LITTLEFIELD  
October 26 vs SHALLOWATER  
November 2 vs RIVER ROAD  
November 9 vs MULESHOE  

Back to Football Page


LITTLEFIELD WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Snyder Lost 27-13
September 7 vs Denver City Lost 41-14
September 14 vs Idalou Lost 45-0
September 21 vs Tahoka  
September 28 vs Abernathy  
October 5
OPEN
OPEN
October 12 vs MULESHOE  
October 19 vs BUSHLAND  
October 26 vs SLATON  
November 2 vs SHALLOWATER  
November 9 vs RIVER ROAD  

Back to Football Page


MULESHOE MULES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Dalhart Lost 24-9
September 7 vs New Deal Lost 40-14
September 14 vs Friona Lost 46-21
September 21 vs Brownfield  
September 28 vs Idalou  
October 5
OPEN
OPEN
October 12 vs LITTLEFIELD  
October 19 vs SHALLOWATER  
October 26 vs RIVER ROAD  
November 2 vs SLATON  
November 9 vs BUSHLAND  

Back to Football Page


AMARILLO RIVER ROAD WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Abernathy Lost 56-15
September 7 vs Canadian Lost 60-13
September 14 vs Dalhart Lost 45-15
September 21 vs Floydada  
September 28 vs Sanford-Fritch  
October 5
OPEN
OPEN
October 12 vs SHALLOWATER  
October 19 vs SLATON  
October 26 vs MULESHOE  
November 2 vs BUSHLAND  
November 9 vs LITTLEFIELD  

Back to Football Page


SHALLOWATER MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Idalou Won 28-21
September 7 vs Levelland Won 47-28
September 14 vs Mid Greenwood Won 55-24
September 21 vs Dalhart  
September 28 vs Brownfield  
October 5
OPEN
OPEN
October 12 vs RIVER ROAD  
October 19 vs MULESHOE  
October 26 vs BUSHLAND  
November 2 vs LITTLEFIELD  
November 9 vs SLATON  

Back to Football Page


SLATON TIGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Sanford-Fritch Won 20-6
September 7 vs Brownfield Won 57-20
September 14 vs New Deal Lost 19-13
September 21 vs Coahoma  
September 28 vs Post  
October 5
OPEN
OPEN
October 12 vs BUSHLAND  
October 19 vs RIVER ROAD  
October 26 vs LITTLEFIELD  
November 2 vs MULESHOE  
November 9 vs SHALLOWATER  

Back to Football Page


 

DIVISION I DISTRICT 3-AAA


BRECKENRIDGE BUCKAROOS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Jacksboro Won 43-36
September 7 vs Comanche Won 14-7
September 14 vs Cisco Lost 34-13
September 21 vs Brock  
September 28 vs Dublin  
October 5
OPEN
OPEN
October 12 vs JIM NED  
October 19 vs EASTLAND  
October 26 vs EARLY  
November 2 vs WALL  
November 9 vs CLYDE  

Back to Football Page


CLYDE BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs DeLeon Lost 26-8
September 7 vs Merkel Won 47-19
September 14 vs Comanche Lost 20-0
September 21
OPEN
OPEN
September 28 vs Colorado City  
October 5 vs Stamford  
October 12 vs WALL  
October 19 vs EARLY  
October 26 vs JIM NED  
November 2 vs EASTLAND  
November 9 vs BRECKENRIDGE  

Back to Football Page


EARLY LONGHORNS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Bangs Won 60-20
September 7 vs Coleman Won 41-18
September 14 vs Tolar Lost 16-7
September 21 vs Hamilton  
September 28 vs Hico  
October 5
OPEN
OPEN
October 12 vs EASTLAND  
October 19 vs CLYDE  
October 26 vs BRECKENRIDGE  
November 2 vs JIM NED  
November 9 vs WALL  

Back to Football Page


EASTLAND MAVERICKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Comanche Won 34-15
September 7 vs West Won 28-27
September 14 vs Albany Won 48-14
September 21 vs Childress Lost 35-7
September 28 vs Jacksboro  
October 5
OPEN
OPEN
October 12 vs EARLY  
October 19 vs BRECKENRIDGE  
October 26 vs WALL  
November 2 vs CLYDE  
November 9 vs JIM NED  

Back to Football Page


TUSCOLA JIM NED INDIANS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Coleman Won 69-0
September 7 vs Anson Won 48-30
September 14 vs Merkel Won 35-26
September 21 vs Mason Lost 35-7
September 28 vs Brady  
October 5
OPEN
OPEN
October 12 vs BRECKENRIDGE  
October 19 vs WALL  
October 26 vs CLYDE  
November 2 vs EARLY  
November 9 vs EASTLAND  

Back to Football Page


WALL HAWKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Mason Lost 27-21
September 7 vs Cisco CANCELLED
September 14 vs Mid Christian Lost 35-34
September 21 vs Sonora Won 40-20
September 28 vs Big Spring  
October 5
OPEN
OPEN
October 12 vs CLYDE  
October 19 vs JIM NED  
October 26 vs EASTLAND  
November 2 vs BRECKENRIDGE  
November 9 vs EARLY  

Back to Football Page


DIVISION I DISTRICT 4-AAA


BOWIE JACKRABBITS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Godley Lost 27-13
September 7 vs Bridgeport Lost 38-35
September 14 vs Henrietta Won 21-13
September 21 vs Holliday PPD
September 28
OPEN
OPEN
October 5 vs BROCK  
October 12 vs WHITESBORO  
October 19 vs PONDER  
October 26 vs BOYD  
November 2 vs PARADISE  
November 9 vs PILOT POINT  

Back to Football Page


BOYD YELLOWJACKETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Nocona Won 38-13
September 7 vs Holliday Lost 48-12
September 14 vs Lake Worth Lost 28-27
September 21 vs Howe Won 33-7
September 28 vs PONDER  
October 5
OPEN
OPEN
October 12 vs PARADISE  
October 19 vs PILOT POINT  
October 26 vs BOWIE  
November 2 vs BROCK  
November 9 vs WHITESBORO  

Back to Football Page


BROCK EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Brownwood Won 41-10
September 7 vs Iowa Park Won 24-7
September 14 vs Argyle Liberty Lost 22-13
September 21 vs Breckenridge  
September 28 vs PILOT POINT  
October 5 vs BOWIE  
October 12
OPEN
OPEN
October 19 vs WHITESBORO  
October 26 vs PONDER  
November 2 vs BOYD  
November 9 vs PARADISE  

Back to Football Page


PARADISE PANTHERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 S&S Consolidated Won 21-7
September 7 vs Henrietta Won 35-12
September 14 vs Jacksboro Lost 21-33
September 21 vs Callisburg Won 47-13
September 28 vs WHITESBORO  
October 5 vs PONDER  
October 12 vs BOYD  
October 19
OPEN
OPEN
October 26 vs PILOT POINT  
November 2 vs BOWIE  
November 9 vs BROCK  

Back to Football Page


PILOT POINT BEARCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Bridgeport Won 35-7
September 7 vs Krum Lost 48-12
September 14 vs Aubrey Won 34-0
September 21 vs Gunter Lost 21-0
September 28 vs BROCK  
October 5 vs WHITESBORO  
October 12 vs PONDER  
October 19 vs BOYD  
October 26 vs PARADISE  
November 2
OPEN
OPEN
November 9 vs BOWIE  

Back to Football Page


PONDER LIONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Howe Lost 21-18
September 7 vs WF City View Lost 21-3
September 14 vs Nocona Won 36-31
September 21 vs Sadler S&S  
September 28 vs BOYD  
October 5 vs PARADISE  
October 12 vs PILOT POINT  
October 19 vs BOWIE  
October 26 vs BROCK  
November 2 vs WHITESBORO  
November 9
OPEN
OPEN

Back to Football Page


WHITESBORO BEARCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Anna Won 41-21
September 7 vs Aubrey Won 37-0
September 14 vs Gunter Lost 21-10
September 21 vs Farmersville  
September 28 vs PARADISE  
October 5 vs PILOT POINT  
October 12 vs BOWIE  
October 19 vs BROCK  
October 26
OPEN
OPEN
November 2 vs PONDER  
November 9 vs BOYD  

Back to Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 1-AAA

 

ALPINE BUCKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Tornillo Won 49-2
September 7 vs Fort Stockton Lost 27-21
September 14 vs Denver City Lost 47-26
September 21 vs Wink  
September 28 vs Kermit  
October 5 vs McCamey  
October 12 vs Iraan  
October 19
OPEN
OPEN
October 26 vs ANTHONY  
November 2 vs REAGAN COUNTY  
November 9 vs CRANE  

Back to Football Page


ANTHONY WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Santa Teresa, NM Lost 45-8
September 7
OPEN
OPEN
September 14 vs Tornillo Won 35-34
September 21 vs Van Horn  
September 28 vs San Elizario  
October 5 vs Clint Mountain View  
October 12 vs Fabens  
October 19
OPEN
OPEN
October 26 vs ALPINE  
November 2 vs CRANE  
November 9 vs REAGAN COUNTY  

Back to Football Page


BIG LAKE REAGAN COUNTY OWLS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Stanton Won 52-14
September 7 vs Ballinger Lost 32-6
September 14 vs Ozona Won 13-6
September 21 vs McCamey  
September 28 vs Forsan  
October 5 vs Denver City  
October 12 vs Kermit  
October 19
OPEN
OPEN
October 26 vs CRANE  
November 2 vs ALPINE  
November 9 vs ANTHONY  

Back to Football Page


CRANE GOLDEN CRANES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Iraan Lost 27-7
September 7 vs Colorado City Lost 41-21
September 14 vs McCamey Won 26-21
September 21 vs Kermit  
September 28 vs Stanton  
October 5 vs Ozona  
October 12 vs Denver City  
October 19
OPEN
OPEN
October 26 vs REAGAN COUNTY  
November 2 vs ANTHONY  
November 9 vs ALPINE  

Back to Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 2-AAA

 

ABERNATHY ANTELOPES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs River Road Won 56-14
September 7 vs Sundown Won 48-28
September 14 vs Wellington Lost 28-6
September 21 vs Post  
September 28 vs Littlefield  
October 5
OPEN
OPEN
October 12 vs STANTON  
October 19 vs COAHOMA  
October 26 vs COLORADO CITY  
November 2 vs ROOSEVELT  
November 9 vs IDALOU  

Back to Football Page


COAHOMA BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Forsan Won 24-14
September 7 vs McCamey Won 51-27
September 14 vs Wink Lost 40-39
September 21 vs Slaton  
September 28 vs Iraan  
October 5
OPEN
OPEN
October 12 vs IDALOU  
October 19 vs ABERNATHY  
October 26 vs STANTON  
November 2 vs COLORADO CITY  
November 9 vs ROOSEVELT  

Back to Football Page


COLORADO CITY WOLVES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Albany Won 32-13
September 7 vs Crane Won 41-21
September 14 vs Ballinger Won 42-34
September 21 vs Forsan  
September 28 vs Clyde  
October 5
OPEN
OPEN
October 12 vs ROOSEVELT  
October 19 vs IDALOU  
October 26 vs ABERNATHY  
November 2 vs COAHOMA  
November 9 vs STANTON  

Back to Football Page


IDALOU WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Shallowater Lost 21-8
September 7 vs Seminole Won 21-12
September 14 vs Littlefield Won 45-0
September 21 vs Denver City  
September 28 vs Muleshoe  
October 5
OPEN
OPEN
October 12 vs COAHOMA  
October 19 vs COLORADO CITY  
October 26 vs ROOSEVELT  
November 2 vs STANTON  
November 9 vs ABERNATHY  

Back to Football Page


LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs New Deal Lost 47-12
September 7 vs Tahoka Lost 63-18
September 14 vs Post Lost 42-6
September 21 vs Friona  
September 28 vs Floydada  
October 5
OPEN
OPEN
October 12 vs COLORADO CITY  
October 19 vs STANTON  
October 26 vs IDALOU  
November 2 vs ABERNATHY  
November 9 vs COAHOMA  

Back to Football Page


STANTON BUFFALOES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Reagan County Lost 52-14
September 7 vs Wink Lost 40-21
September 14 vs Forsan Won 35-21
September 21 vs New Deal  
September 28 vs Crane  
October 5
OPEN
OPEN
October 12 vs ABERNATHY  
October 19 vs ROOSEVELT  
October 26 vs COAHOMA  
November 2 vs IDALOU  
November 9 vs COLORADO CITY  

Back to Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 3-AAA

 

CANADIAN WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs West Texas Won 35-6
September 7 vs River Road Won 60-13
September 14 vs Perryton Won 32-10
September 21 vs Sanford-Fritch  
September 28 vs Grapevine Faith  
October 5
OPEN
OPEN
October 12 vs TULIA  
October 19 vs CHILDRESS  
October 26 vs FRIONA  
November 2 vs DIMMITT  
November 9 vs SPEARMAN  

Back to Football Page


CHILDRESS BOBCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Bushland Won 41-37
September 7 vs Perryton Won 30-14
September 14 vs Panhandle Won 47-34
September 21 vs Eastland Won 35-7
September 28
OPEN
OPEN
October 5 vs Muenster  
October 12 vs FRIONA  
October 19 vs CANADIAN  
October 26 vs DIMMITT  
November 2 vs SPEARMAN  
November 9 vs TULIA  

Back to Football Page


DIMMITT BOBCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Lubbock Christian Lost 56-38
September 7 vs Olton Lost 33-8
September 14 vs Shamrock Lost 29-8
September 21 vs Crosbyton  
September 28 vs Farwell  
October 5
OPEN
OPEN
October 12 vs SPEARMAN  
October 19 vs TULIA  
October 26 vs CHILDRESS  
November 2 vs CANADIAN  
November 9 vs FRIONA  

Back to Football Page


FRIONA CHIEFTAINS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Farwell Won 27-19
September 7 vs Bovina Won 35-15
September 14 vs Muleshoe Won 46-21
September 21 vs Roosevelt  
September 28 vs Dalhart  
October 5
OPEN
OPEN
October 12 vs CHILDRESS  
October 19 vs SPEARMAN  
October 26 vs CANADIAN  
November 2 vs TULIA  
November 9 vs DIMMITT  

Back to Football Page


SPEARMAN LYNX

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Memphis Won 27-0
September 7 vs Sanford-Fritch Won 17-0
September 14 vs Sunray Won 54-0
September 21 vs Stratford  
September 28 vs West Texas  
October 5
OPEN
OPEN
October 12 vs DIMMITT  
October 19 vs FRIONA  
October 26 vs TULIA  
November 2 vs CHILDRESS  
November 9 vs CANADIAN  

Back to Football Page


TULIA HORNETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Panhandle Lost 50-28
September 7 vs Floydada Lost 20-6
September 14 vs Sanford-Fritch Won 37-14
September 21 vs Sunray  
September 28 vs Lub Christian  
October 5
OPEN
OPEN
October 12 vs CANADIAN  
October 19 vs DIMMITT  
October 26 vs SPEARMAN  
November 2 vs FRIONA  
November 9 vs CHILDRESS  

Back to Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 4-AAA

BANGS
GRAPE CREEK



ANSON TIGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Hamlin Lost 42-12
September 7 vs Jim Ned Lost 48-30
September 14 vs Stamford Lost 61-28
September 21
OPEN
OPEN
September 28 vs BANGS  
October 5 vs BALLINGER  
October 12 vs MERKEL  
October 19 vs COLEMAN  
October 26 vs SA TLCA  
November 2 vs CISCO  
November 9 vs GRAPE CREEK  

Back to Football Page


BALLINGER BEARCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Brady Won 20-19
September 7 vs Reagan County Won 32-6
September 14 vs Colorado City Lost 42-34
September 21
OPEN
OPEN
September 28 vs CISCO  
October 5 vs ANSON  
October 12 vs BANGS  
October 19 vs GRAPE CREEK  
October 26 vs MERKEL  
November 2 vs COLEMAN  
November 9 vs SA TLCA  

Back to Football Page


BANGS DRAGONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Early Lost 60-20
September 7 vs Hawley Lost 69-32
September 14 vs Winters Lost 36-6
September 21
OPEN
OPEN
September 28 vs ANSON  
October 5 vs GRAPE CREEK  
October 12 vs BALLINGER  
October 19 vs MERKEL  
October 26 vs COLEMAN  
November 2 vs SA TLCA  
November 9 vs CISCO  

Back to Football Page


CISCO LOBOES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Sweetwater Won 56-7
September 7 vs Wall CANCELLED
September 14 vs Breckenridge Won 34-13
September 21
OPEN
OPEN
September 28 vs BALLINGER  
October 5 vs MERKEL  
October 12 vs COLEMAN  
October 19 vs SA TLCA  
October 26 vs GRAPE CREEK  
November 2 vs ANSON  
November 9 vs BANGS  

Back to Football Page


COLEMAN BLUECATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Jim Ned Lost 69-0
September 7 vs Early Lost 41-18
September 14 vs Goldthwaite Won 31-24
September 21
OPEN
OPEN
September 28 vs GRAPE CREEK  
October 5 vs SA TLCA  
October 12 vs CISCO  
October 19 vs ANSON  
October 26 vs BANGS  
November 2 vs BALLINGER  
November 9 vs MERKEL  

Back to Football Page


MERKEL BADGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Stamford Lost 52-13
September 7 vs Clyde Lost 47-19
September 14 vs Jim Ned Lost 35-26
September 21
OPEN
OPEN
September 28 vs SA TLCA  
October 5 vs CISCO  
October 12 vs ANSON  
October 19 vs BANGS  
October 26 vs BALLINGER  
November 2 vs GRAPE CREEK  
November 9 vs COLEMAN  

Back to Football Page

SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Baird Lost 30-0
September 7 vs Christoval Lost 26-6
September 14 vs Rocksprings Won 14-13
September 21
OPEN
OPEN
September 28 vs COLEMAN  
October 5 vs BANGS  
October 12 vs SA TLCA  
October 19 vs BALLINGER  
October 26 vs CISCO  
November 2 vs MERKEL  
November 9 vs ANSON  

Back to Football Page

SAN ANGELO TEXAS LEADERSHIP CHARTER ACADEMY EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 31 vs Eldorado Lost 54-18
September 7 vs Irion County Won 36-18
September 14 vs Cross Plains Lost 40-0
September 21
OPEN
OPEN
September 28 vs MERKEL  
October 5 vs COLEMAN  
October 12 vs GRAPE CREEK  
October 19 vs CISCO  
October 26 vs ANSON  
November 2 vs BANGS  
November 9 vs BALLINGER  

Back to Football Page