2018-2019 TEXAS REGION I - AAA
GIRL'S DISTRICT BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

Bushland Abernathy Alpine Ballinger Anson Bangs Boyd Bowie
Canadian Brownfield Anthony Brady Clyde Cisco Breckenridge Childress
Dimmitt Denver City Crane Grape Creek Coahoma Coleman Brock City View
Friona Idalou Kermit Reagan County Colorado City Comanche Jacksboro Henrietta
Muleshoe Littlefield Presidio Sonora Merkel Dublin Millsap Holliday
River Road Roosevelt Tornillo TLC Academy Stanton Early Paradise Nocona
Spearman Shallowater Wall Jim Ned Eastland Peaster  
Tulia Slaton   Hamilton Tolar  

DISTRICT 1-AAA

BUSHLAND CANADIAN

BUSHLAND LADY FALCONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 14 vs Friona Won 59-36
DECEMBER 18 vs Canadian Won 49-46
DECEMBER 21 vs Muleshoe Won 40-27
JANUARY 3 vs Dimmitt Won 62-26
JANUARY 5 vs Tulia Won 70-31
JANUARY 8 vs Spearman Won 56-17
JANUARY 11 vs Friona Won 75-35
JANUARY 15 vs River Road Won 65-41
JANUARY 18 vs Muleshoe Won 54-40
JANUARY 22 vs Canadian Lost 36-33
JANUARY 25
vs Dimmitt Won 73-20
JANUARY 29 vs Spearman Won 49-39
FEBRUARY 1 vs Tulia Won 50-26
FEBRUARY 5 vs River Road Won 57-38
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 44-32
AREA
FINALS
vs Ballinger Won 46-20
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
vs Idalou  

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


CANADIAN LADYCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 15 vs Muleshoe Won 49-39
DECEMBER 18 vs Bushland Lost 49-46
JANUARY 2 vs Friona Won 53-25
JANUARY 3 vs Tulia Won 60-21
JANUARY 5 vs Dimmitt Won 71-35
JANUARY 8 vs River Road Won 63-44
JANUARY 11 vs Muleshoe Won 56-36
JANUARY 15 vs Spearman Won 42-27
JANUARY 18 vs Friona Won 65-37
JANUARY 22 vs Bushland Won 36-33
JANUARY 25
vs Tulia Won 51-38
JANUARY 29 vs River Road Won 58-33
FEBRUARY 1 vs Dimmitt Won 65-21
FEBRUARY 5 vs Spearman Won 42-28
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 44-42 ot
AREA
FINALS
vs Wall Lost 53-41

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


DIMMITT BOBBIES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 14 vs River Road Lost 39-33
DECEMBER 18 vs Tulia Lost 41-26
DECEMBER 21 vs Spearman Lost 52-11
JANUARY 3 vs Bushland Lost 62-26
JANUARY 5 vs Canadian Lost 71-35
JANUARY 8 vs Muleshoe Lost 54-28
JANUARY 11 vs River Road Lost 56-24
JANUARY 15 vs Friona Lost 74-43
JANUARY 18 vs Spearman Lost 65-25
JANUARY 22 vs Tulia Lost 52-17
JANUARY 25
vs Bushland Lost 73-20
JANUARY 29 vs Muleshoe Lost 49-28
FEBRUARY 1 vs Canadian Lost 65-21
FEBRUARY 5 vs Friona Lost 61-36

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


FRIONA SQUAWS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 14 vs Bushland Lost 59-36
DECEMBER 18 vs Muleshoe Lost 43-35
JANUARY 2 vs Canadian Lost 53-25
JANUARY 3 vs River Road Lost 46-45
JANUARY 5 vs Spearman Lost 48-32
JANUARY 8 vs Tulia Lost 48-46
JANUARY 11 vs Bushland Lost 75-35
JANUARY 15 vs Dimmitt Won 74-43
JANUARY 18 vs Canadian Lost 65-37
JANUARY 22 vs Muleshoe Lost 53-42
JANUARY 25
vs River Road Lost 69-43
JANUARY 29 vs Tulia Lost 38-37
FEBRUARY 1 vs Spearman Lost 35-20
FEBRUARY 5 vs Dimmitt Won 61-36

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


MULESHOE LADY MULES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 15 vs Canadian Lost 49-39
DECEMBER 18 vs Friona Won 43-35
DECEMBER 21 vs Bushland Lost 40-27
JANUARY 3 vs Spearman Lost 34-27
JANUARY 5 vs River Road Won 57-45
JANUARY 8 vs Dimmitt Won 54-28
JANUARY 11 vs Canadian Lost 56-36
JANUARY 15 vs Tulia Won 55-47
JANUARY 18 vs Bushland Lost 54-40
JANUARY 22 vs Friona Won 53-42
JANUARY 25
vs Spearman Lost 49-43
JANUARY 29 vs Dimmitt Won 49-28
FEBRUARY 1 vs River Road Won 50-41
FEBRUARY 5 vs Tulia Won 58-44
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 63-29

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


AMARILLO RIVER ROAD LADYCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 14 vs Dimmitt Won 39-33
DECEMBER 18 vs Spearman Lost 46-45
DECEMBER 21 vs Tulia Lost 39-35
JANUARY 3 vs Friona Won 46-45
JANUARY 5 vs Muleshoe Lost 57-45
JANUARY 8 vs Canadian Lost 63-44
JANUARY 11 vs Dimmitt Won 56-24
JANUARY 15 vs Bushland Lost 65-41
JANUARY 18 vs Tulia Lost 57-55
JANUARY 22 vs Spearman Lost 56-55 ot
JANUARY 25
vs Friona Won 69-43
JANUARY 29 vs Canadian Lost 58-33
FEBRUARY 1 vs Muleshoe Lost 50-41
FEBRUARY 5 vs Bushland Lost 57-38

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


SPEARMAN LYNXETTES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 14 vs Tulia Won 54-47
DECEMBER 18 vs River Road Won 46-45
DECEMBER 21 vs Dimmitt Won 52-11
JANUARY 3 vs Muleshoe Won 34-27
JANUARY 5 vs Friona Won 48-32
JANUARY 8 vs Bushland Lost 56-17
JANUARY 11 vs Tulia Won 51-32
JANUARY 15 vs Canadian Lost 42-27
JANUARY 18 vs Dimmitt Won 65-25
JANUARY 22 vs River Road Won 56-55 ot
JANUARY 25
vs Muleshoe Won 49-43
JANUARY 29 vs Bushland Lost 49-39
FEBRUARY 1 vs Friona Won 35-20
FEBRUARY 5 vs Canadian Lost 42-28
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 50-32

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


TULIA LADY HORNETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

3
DECEMBER 14 vs Spearman Lost 54-47
DECEMBER 18 vs Dimmitt Won 41-26
DECEMBER 21 vs River Road Won 39-35
JANUARY 3 vs Canadian Lost 60-21
JANUARY 5 vs Bushland Lost 70-31
JANUARY 8 vs Friona Won 48-46
JANUARY 11 vs Spearman Lost 51-32
JANUARY 15 vs Muleshoe Lost 55-47
JANUARY 18 vs River Road Won 57-55
JANUARY 22 vs Dimmitt Won 52-17
JANUARY 25
vs Canadian Lost 51-38
JANUARY 29 vs Friona Won 38-37
FEBRUARY 1 vs Bushland Lost 50-26
FEBRUARY 5 vs Muleshoe Lost 58-44

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


DISTRICT 2-AAA

 

ABERNATHY ANTELOPES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Littlefield Won 63-60 2 ot
DECEMBER 14 vs Idalou Lost 60-26
DECEMBER 18 vs Slaton Won 47-42
DECEMBER 21 vs Denver City Lost 52-37
JANUARY 4 vs Roosevelt Won 35-25
JANUARY 8 vs Brownfield Won 48-25
JANUARY 11 vs Shallowater Lost 53-25
JANUARY 15 vs Littlefield Won 35-26
JANUARY 18 vs Idalou Lost 67-33
JANUARY 22 vs Slaton Won 40-38
JANUARY 25
vs Denver City Lost 44-19
JANUARY 29 vs Roosevelt Won 40-35
FEBRUARY 1 vs Brownfield Won 48-40
FEBRUARY 5 vs Shallowater Lost 49-36
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 44-32

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


BROWNFIELD LADY CUBS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Slaton Won 50-42
DECEMBER 14 vs Denver City Lost 46-14
DECEMBER 18 vs Roosevelt Won 46-40 ot
DECEMBER 21 vs Littlefield Won 36-20
JANUARY 4 vs Shallowater Lost 61-24
JANUARY 8 vs Abernathy Lost 48-25
JANUARY 11 vs Idalou Lost 65-28
JANUARY 15 vs Slaton Lost 39-38 ot
JANUARY 18 vs Denver City Lost 57-25
JANUARY 22 vs Roosevelt Lost 42-37
JANUARY 25
vs Littlefield Won 37-32
JANUARY 29 vs Shallowater Lost 58-41
FEBRUARY 1 vs Abernathy Lost 48-40
FEBRUARY 5 vs Idalou Lost 63-26

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


DENVER CITY FILLIES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Roosevelt Won 57-23
DECEMBER 14 vs Brownfield Won 46-14
DECEMBER 18 vs Shallowater Lost 47-44 2-ot
DECEMBER 21 vs Abernathy Won 52-37
JANUARY 4 vs Idalou Lost 38-31
JANUARY 8 vs Slaton Won 64-53
JANUARY 11 vs Littlefield Won 45-23
JANUARY 15 vs Roosevelt Won 52-25
JANUARY 18 vs Brownfield Won 57-25
JANUARY 22 vs Shallowater Lost 44-33
JANUARY 25
vs Abernathy Won 44-19
JANUARY 29 vs Idalou Lost 49-39
FEBRUARY 1 vs Slaton Won 50-23
FEBRUARY 5 vs Littlefield Won 45-30
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 44-42 ot

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


IDALOU LADY WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Shallowater Won 61-25
DECEMBER 14 vs Abernathy Won 60-26
DECEMBER 18 vs Littlefield Won 69-33
DECEMBER 21 vs Slaton Won 76-32
JANUARY 4 vs Denver City Won 38-21
JANUARY 8 vs Roosevelt Won 56-18
JANUARY 11 vs Brownfield Won 65-28
JANUARY 15 vs Shallowater Won 51-45
JANUARY 18 vs Abernathy Won 67-33
JANUARY 22 vs Littlefield Won 64-26
JANUARY 25
vs Slaton Won 60-23
JANUARY 29 vs Denver City Won 49-39
FEBRUARY 1 vs Roosevelt Won 53-29
FEBRUARY 5 vs Brownfield Won 63-26
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 63-29
AREA
FINALS
vs Sonora Won 66-27
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
 

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


LITTLEFIELD LADY CATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Abernathy Lost 63-60 2 ot
DECEMBER 14 vs Roosevelt Won 43-41
DECEMBER 18 vs Idalou Lost 69-33
DECEMBER 21 vs Brownfield Lost 36-30
JANUARY 4 vs Slaton Lost 57-30
JANUARY 8 vs Shallowater Lost 51-35
JANUARY 11 vs Denver City Lost 45-23
JANUARY 15 vs Abernathy Lost 35-26
JANUARY 18 vs Roosevelt Lost 30-29
JANUARY 22 vs Idalou Lost 64-26
JANUARY 25
vs Brownfield Lost 37-32
JANUARY 29 vs Slaton Won 37-34
FEBRUARY 1 vs Shallowater Lost 55-42
FEBRUARY 5 vs Denver City Lost 45-30

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT LADY EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Denver City Lost 57-23
DECEMBER 14 vs Littlefield Lost 43-41
DECEMBER 18 vs Brownfield Lost 46-40 ot
DECEMBER 21 vs Shallowater Lost 48-18
JANUARY 4 vs Abernathy Lost 35-25
JANUARY 8 vs Idalou Lost 56-18
JANUARY 11 vs Slaton Lost 43-37
JANUARY 15 vs Denver City Lost 52-25
JANUARY 18 vs Littlefield Won 30-29
JANUARY 22 vs Brownfield Won 42-37
JANUARY 25
vs Shallowater Lost 52-34
JANUARY 29 vs Abernathy Lost 40-35
FEBRUARY 1 vs Idalou Lost 53-29
FEBRUARY 5 vs Slaton Lost 41-29

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


SHALLOWATER FILLIES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Idalou Lost 61-25
DECEMBER 14 vs Slaton Won 52-36
DECEMBER 18 vs Denver City Won 47-44 2-ot
DECEMBER 21 vs Roosevelt Won 48-18
JANUARY 4 vs Brownfield Won 61-24
JANUARY 8 vs Littlefield Won 51-35
JANUARY 11 vs Abernathy Won 53-25
JANUARY 15 vs Idalou Lost 51-45
JANUARY 18 vs Slaton Won 67-32
JANUARY 22 vs Denver City Won 44-33
JANUARY 25
vs Roosevelt Won 52-34
JANUARY 29 vs Brownfield Won 58-41
FEBRUARY 1 vs Littlefield Won 55-42
FEBRUARY 5 vs Abernathy Won 49-36
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 50-32
AREA
FINALS
vs Tornillo Won 55-29
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
vs Wall
 

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


SLATON TIGERETTES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Brownfield Lost 50-42
DECEMBER 14 vs Shallowater Lost 52-36
DECEMBER 18 vs Abernathy Lost 47-42
DECEMBER 21 vs Idalou Lost 76-32
JANUARY 4 vs Littlefield Won 57-30
JANUARY 8 vs Denver City Lost 64-53
JANUARY 11 vs Roosevelt Won 43-37
JANUARY 15 vs Brownfield Won 39-38 ot
JANUARY 18 vs Shallowater Lost 67-32
JANUARY 22 vs Abernathy Lost 40-38
JANUARY 25
vs Idalou Lost 60-23
JANUARY 29 vs Littlefield Lost 37-34
FEBRUARY 1 vs Denver City Lost 50-23
FEBRUARY 5 vs Roosevelt Won 41-29

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


DISTRICT 3-AAA

ALPINE ANTHONY

 

ALPINE LADY BUCKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Anthony Won 38-16
JANUARY 8 vs Tornillo Lost 61-27
JANUARY 11 vs Kermit Lost 46-17
JANUARY 15 vs Presidio Won 28-24
JANUARY 18 vs Crane Lost 33-32 ot
JANUARY 22 vs Anthony Won 42-30
JANUARY 25
vs Tornillo Lost 60-24
JANUARY 29 vs Kermit Lost 39-23
FEBRUARY 1 vs Presidio Lost 28-24
FEBRUARY 5 vs Crane Lost 44-35

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


ANTHONY WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Alpine Lost 38-16
JANUARY 8 vs Presidio Lost 49-18
JANUARY 11 vs Tornillo Lost 76-23
JANUARY 15 vs Crane Lost 43-24
JANUARY 18 vs Kermit Lost 61-30
JANUARY 22 vs Alpine Lost 42-30
JANUARY 25
vs Presidio Lost 53-20
JANUARY 29 vs Tornillo Lost 60-16
FEBRUARY 1 vs Crane Lost 58-37
FEBRUARY 5 vs Kermit Lost 60-23

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


CRANE LADY BIRDS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Tornillo Lost 48-16
JANUARY 8 vs Kermit Lost 54-21
JANUARY 11 vs Presidio Lost 39-29
JANUARY 15 vs Anthony Won 43-24
JANUARY 18 vs Alpine Won 33-32 ot
JANUARY 22 vs Tornillo Lost 58-31
JANUARY 25
vs Kermit Lost 40-27
JANUARY 29 vs Presidio Lost 39-29
FEBRUARY 1 vs Anthony Won 58-37
FEBRUARY 5 vs Alpine Won 44-35
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Wall
Lost 91-8

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


KERMIT LADY YELLOWJACKETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Presidio Lost 42-33
JANUARY 8 vs Crane Won 54-21
JANUARY 11 vs Alpine Won 46-17
JANUARY 15 vs Tornillo Lost 50-33
JANUARY 18 vs Anthony Won 61-30
JANUARY 22 vs Presidio Lost 47-42
JANUARY 25
vs Crane Won 40-27
JANUARY 29 vs Alpine Won 39-23
FEBRUARY 1 vs Tornillo Lost 83-36
FEBRUARY 5 vs Anthony Won 60-23
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 48-22

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


PRESIDIO BLUE DEVILS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Kermit Won 42-33
JANUARY 8 vs Anthony Won 49-18
JANUARY 11 vs Crane Won 39-29
JANUARY 15 vs Alpine Lost 28-24
JANUARY 18 vs Tornillo Lost 65-23
JANUARY 22 vs Kermit Won 47-42
JANUARY 25
vs Anthony Won 53-20
JANUARY 29 vs Crane Won 39-29
FEBRUARY 1 vs Alpine Won 28-24
FEBRUARY 5 vs Tornillo Lost 40-30
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 40-22

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


TORNILLO LADY COYOTES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Crane Won 48-16
JANUARY 8 vs Alpine Won 61-27
JANUARY 11 vs Anthony Won 76-23
JANUARY 15 vs Kermit Won 50-33
JANUARY 18 vs Presidio Won 65-23
JANUARY 22 vs Crane Won 58-31
JANUARY 25
vs Alpine Won 60-24
JANUARY 29 vs Anthony Won 60-16
FEBRUARY 1 vs Kermit Won 83-36
FEBRUARY 5 vs Presidio Won 40-30
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 62-50
AREA
FINALS
vs Shallowater Lost 55-29

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


DISTRICT 4-AAA

BALLINGER BRADY REAGAN COUNTY

 

BALLINGER LADY CATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs SA TLCA Won 57-15
DECEMBER 14 vs Sonora Won 34-30
DECEMBER 18 vs Grape Creek Won 52-23
DECEMBER 21 Won 39-36
JANUARY 4
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 8 vs Wall Lost 52-24
JANUARY 11 vs Reagan County Won 49-21
JANUARY 15 vs SA TLCA Won 53-18
JANUARY 18 vs Sonora Won 38-30
JANUARY 22 vs Grape Creek Won 43-9
JANUARY 25
Won 38-23
JANUARY 29
OPEN (non-District)
 
FEBRUARY 1 vs Wall Lost 55-19
FEBRUARY 5 vs Reagan County Won 49-26
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 48-22
AREA
FINALS
vs Bushland  

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


BRADY LADY BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Sonora Lost 43-41
DECEMBER 14 vs Grape Creek Won 48-28
DECEMBER 18
OPEN (non-District)
 
DECEMBER 21 vs Ballinger Lost 39-36
JANUARY 4 vs Wall Lost 84-20
JANUARY 8 vs Reagan County Won 45-35
JANUARY 11 vs SA TLCA Won 64-46
JANUARY 15 vs Sonora Lost 71-36
JANUARY 18 vs Grape Creek Won 54-40
JANUARY 22
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 25
vs Ballinger Lost 38-23
JANUARY 29 vs Wall Lost 67-13
FEBRUARY 1 vs Reagan County Lost 50-45
FEBRUARY 5 vs SA TLCA Won 64-38
DIST SEEDING Won 56-41
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 62-50

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK LADY EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11
OPEN (non-District)
 
DECEMBER 14 Lost 48-28
DECEMBER 18 vs Ballinger Lost 52-23
DECEMBER 21 vs Wall Lost 77-3
JANUARY 4 vs Reagan County Lost 46-34
JANUARY 8 vs SA TLCA Lost 33-30
JANUARY 11 vs Sonora Lost 55-21
JANUARY 15
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 18 Lost 54-40
JANUARY 22 vs Ballinger Lost 43-9
JANUARY 25
vs Wall Lost 88-8
JANUARY 29 vs Reagan County Lost 49-37
FEBRUARY 1 vs SA TLCA Won 41-33
FEBRUARY 5 vs Sonora Lost 48-19

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


BIG LAKE REAGAN COUNTY OWLS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Wall Lost 69-11
DECEMBER 14
OPEN (non-District)
 
DECEMBER 18 vs SA TLCA Won 37-29
DECEMBER 21 vs Sonora Lost 52-32
JANUARY 4 vs Grape Creek Won 46-34
JANUARY 8 Lost 45-35
JANUARY 11 vs Ballinger Lost 49-21
JANUARY 15 vs Wall Lost 69-17
JANUARY 18
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 22 vs SA TLCA Won 49-25
JANUARY 25
vs Sonora Lost 47-24
JANUARY 29 vs Grape Creek Won 49-37
FEBRUARY 1 Won 50-45
FEBRUARY 5 vs Ballinger Lost 49-26
DIST SEEDING Lost 56-41

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


SONORA LADY BRONCOS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 Won 43-41
DECEMBER 14 vs Ballinger Lost 34-30
DECEMBER 18 vs Wall Lost 70-11
DECEMBER 21 vs Reagan County Won 52-32
JANUARY 4 vs SA TLCA Won 48-22
JANUARY 8
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 11 vs Grape Creek Won 55-21
JANUARY 15 Won 71-36
JANUARY 18 vs Ballinger Lost 38-30
JANUARY 22 vs Wall Lost 70-36
JANUARY 25
vs Reagan County Won 47-24
JANUARY 29 vs SA TLCA Won 52-24
FEBRUARY 1
OPEN (non-District)
 
FEBRUARY 5 vs Grape Creek Won 48-19
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 40-22
AREA
FINALS
vs Idalou Lost 66-27

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


SAN ANGELO TEXAS LEADERSHIP CHARTER ACADEMY LADY EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Ballinger Lost 57-15
DECEMBER 14 vs Wall Lost 76-7
DECEMBER 18 vs Reagan County Lost 37-29
DECEMBER 21
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 4 vs Sonora Lost 48-22
JANUARY 8 vs Grape Creek Won 33-30
JANUARY 11 Lost 64-46
JANUARY 15 vs Ballinger Lost 53-18
JANUARY 18 vs Wall Lost 80-20
JANUARY 22 vs Reagan County Lost 49-25
JANUARY 25
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 29 vs Sonora Lost 52-24
FEBRUARY 1 vs Grape Creek Lost 41-33
FEBRUARY 5 Lost 64-38

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


WALL LADY HAWKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Reagan County Won 69-11
DECEMBER 14 vs SA TLCA Won 76-7
DECEMBER 18 vs Sonora Won 70-11
DECEMBER 21 vs Grape Creek Won 77-3
JANUARY 4 Won 84-20
JANUARY 8 vs Ballinger Won 52-24
JANUARY 11
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 15 vs Reagan County Won 69-17
JANUARY 18 vs SA TLCA Won 80-20
JANUARY 22 vs Sonora Won 70-36
JANUARY 25
vs Grape Creek Won 88-8
JANUARY 29 Won 67-13
FEBRUARY 1 vs Ballinger Won 55-19
FEBRUARY 5
OPEN (non-District)
 
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 91-8
AREA
FINALS
vs Canadian Won 53-41
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
 

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


DISTRICT 5-AAA

 

ANSON CLYDE

ANSON LADY TIGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Stanton Lost 43-36
DECEMBER 14
OPEN (non-District)
 
DECEMBER 18 vs Colorado City Lost 44-23
DECEMBER 21 vs Merkel Lost 54-24
JANUARY 4 vs Clyde Lost 42-37
JANUARY 8 vs Coahoma Won 43-26
JANUARY 11 vs Jim Ned Lost 63-24
JANUARY 15 vs Stanton Lost 42-29
JANUARY 18
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 22 vs Colorado City Lost 35-25
JANUARY 25
vs Merkel Lost 45-20
JANUARY 29 vs Clyde Won 62-39
FEBRUARY 1 vs Coahoma Won 67-17
FEBRUARY 5 vs Jim Ned Lost 52-36

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


CLYDE LADY BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11
OPEN (non-District)
 
DECEMBER 14 vs Coahoma Won 43-27
DECEMBER 18 vs Jim Ned Lost 63-27
DECEMBER 21 vs Stanton Won 45-41
JANUARY 4 vs Anson Won 42-37
JANUARY 8 vs Colorado City Lost 54-27
JANUARY 11 vs Merkel Lost 46-20
JANUARY 15
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 18 vs Coahoma Won 33-27
JANUARY 22 vs Jim Ned Lost 57-33
JANUARY 25
vs Stanton Lost 42-30
JANUARY 29 vs Anson Lost 62-39
FEBRUARY 1 vs Colorado City Lost 55-26
FEBRUARY 5 vs Merkel Lost 61-37

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


COAHOMA BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Merkel Lost 58-24
DECEMBER 14 vs Clyde Lost 43-27
DECEMBER 18
OPEN (non-District)
 
DECEMBER 21 vs Jim Ned Lost 59-26
JANUARY 4 vs Stanton Lost 66-30
JANUARY 8 vs Anson Lost 43-26
JANUARY 11 vs Colorado City Lost 55-20
JANUARY 15 vs Merkel Lost 43-29
JANUARY 18 vs Clyde Lost 33-27
JANUARY 22
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 25
vs Jim Ned Lost 56-15
JANUARY 29 vs Stanton Lost 49-18
FEBRUARY 1 vs Anson Lost 67-17
FEBRUARY 5 vs Colorado City Lost 61-34

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


COLORADO CITY LADY WOLVES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Jim Ned Lost 47-27
DECEMBER 14 vs Stanton Won 43-34
DECEMBER 18 vs Anson Won 44-23
DECEMBER 21
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 4 vs Merkel Won 38-35
JANUARY 8 vs Clyde Won 54-27
JANUARY 11 vs Coahoma Won 55-20
JANUARY 15 vs Jim Ned Lost 43-27
JANUARY 18 vs Stanton Won 37-33
JANUARY 22 vs Anson Won 35-25
JANUARY 25
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 29 vs Merkel Lost 40-31
FEBRUARY 1 vs Clyde Won 55-26
FEBRUARY 5 vs Coahoma Won 61-34
DIST SEEDING Lost 39-36
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 57-50
AREA
FINALS
vs Brock Lost 36-18

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


MERKEL LADY BADGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Coahoma Won 58-24
DECEMBER 14 vs Jim Ned Lost 41-32
DECEMBER 18 vs Stanton Won 46-16
DECEMBER 21 vs Anson Won 54-24
JANUARY 4 vs Colorado City Lost 38-35
JANUARY 8
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 11 vs Clyde Won 46-20
JANUARY 15 vs Coahoma Won 43-29
JANUARY 18 vs Jim Ned Lost 45-41
JANUARY 22 vs Stanton Won 46-43
JANUARY 25
vs Anson Won 45-20
JANUARY 29 vs Colorado City Won 40-31
FEBRUARY 1
OPEN (non-District)
 
FEBRUARY 5 vs Clyde Won 61-37
DIST SEEDING vs Colorado City Won 39-36
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 49-33
AREA
FINALS
vs Nocona Lost 63-47

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


STANTON BUFFALOES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Anson Won 43-36
DECEMBER 14 vs Colorado City Lost 43-34
DECEMBER 18 vs Merkel Lost 46-16
DECEMBER 21 vs Clyde Lost 45-41
JANUARY 4 vs Coahoma Won 66-30
JANUARY 8 vs Jim Ned Lost 54-36
JANUARY 11
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 15 vs Anson Won 42-29
JANUARY 18 vs Colorado City Lost 37-33
JANUARY 22 vs Merkel Lost 46-43
JANUARY 25
vs Clyde Won 42-30
JANUARY 29 vs Coahoma Won 49-18
FEBRUARY 1 vs Jim Ned Lost 54-15
FEBRUARY 5
OPEN (non-District)
 
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 65-37

Back to Girl's B/asketball Page


TUSCOLA JIM NED LADY INDIANS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Colorado City Won 47-27
DECEMBER 14 vs Merkel Won 41-32
DECEMBER 18 vs Clyde Won 64-27
DECEMBER 21 vs Coahoma Won 59-26
JANUARY 4
OPEN (non-District)
 
JANUARY 8 vs Stanton Won 54-36
JANUARY 11 vs Anson Won 63-24
JANUARY 15 vs Colorado City Won 43-27
JANUARY 18 vs Merkel Won 45-41
JANUARY 22 vs Clyde Won 57-33
JANUARY 25
vs Coahoma Won 56-15
JANUARY 29
OPEN (non-District)
 
FEBRUARY 1 vs Stanton Won 54-15
FEBRUARY 5 vs Anson Won 52-36
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 45-28
AREA
FINALS
vs Childress Won 52-39
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
 

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


DISTRICT 6-AAA

 

BANGS CISCO

 

BANGS LADY DRAGONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Dublin Lost 44-39
DECEMBER 14 vs Coleman Lost 39-23
DECEMBER 18 vs Comanche Won 47-21
DECEMBER 21 vs Early Won 45-22
JANUARY 4 vs Hamilton Lost 25-16
JANUARY 8 vs Cisco Lost 44-19
JANUARY 11 vs Eastland Lost 46-27
JANUARY 15 vs Dublin Won 47-27
JANUARY 18 vs Coleman Lost 36-29
JANUARY 22 vs Comanche Won 49-27
JANUARY 25
vs Early Lost 35-28
JANUARY 29 vs Hamilton Lost 37-25
FEBRUARY 1 vs Cisco Lost 49-28
FEBRUARY 5 vs Eastland Lost 50-23

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


CISCO LADY LOBOES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Coleman Won 74-38
DECEMBER 14 vs Comanche Won 73-33
DECEMBER 18 vs Early Won 68-27
DECEMBER 21 vs Hamilton Won 66-33
JANUARY 4 vs Eastland Won 47-43
JANUARY 8 vs Bangs Won 44-19
JANUARY 11 vs Dublin Won 79-25
JANUARY 15 vs Coleman Won 77-35
JANUARY 18 vs Comanche Won 77-16
JANUARY 22 vs Early Won 72-38
JANUARY 25
vs Hamilton Won 66-34
JANUARY 29 vs Eastland Lost 56-42
FEBRUARY 1 vs Bangs Won 49-28
FEBRUARY 5 vs Dublin Won 62-32
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 65-37
AREA
FINALS
vs Jacksboro Won 58-54
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
vs Jim Ned  

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


COLEMAN LADY BLUECATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Cisco Lost 74-38
DECEMBER 14 vs Bangs Won 39-23
DECEMBER 18 vs Dublin Won 53-44
DECEMBER 21 vs Eastland Lost 36-28
JANUARY 4 vs Comanche Won 58-29
JANUARY 8 vs Early Won 45-36
JANUARY 11 vs Hamilton Won 50-49
JANUARY 15 vs Cisco Lost 77-35
JANUARY 18 vs Bangs Won 36-29
JANUARY 22 vs Dublin Won 63-43
JANUARY 25
vs Eastland Lost 52-37
JANUARY 29 vs Comanche Won 71-32
FEBRUARY 1 vs Early Won 58-36
FEBRUARY 5 vs Hamilton Lost 56-35
DIST SEEDING Won 38-28
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 49-33

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


COMANCHE MAIDENS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Hamilton Lost 70-25
DECEMBER 14 vs Cisco Lost 73-33
DECEMBER 18 vs Bangs Lost 47-21
DECEMBER 21 vs Dublin Won 46-36
JANUARY 4 vs Coleman Lost 58-29
JANUARY 8 vs Eastland Lost 65-31
JANUARY 11 vs Early Lost 61-47
JANUARY 15 vs Hamilton Lost 42-30
JANUARY 18 vs Cisco Lost 77-16
JANUARY 22 vs Bangs Lost 49-27
JANUARY 25
vs Dublin Lost 55-51
JANUARY 29 vs Coleman Lost 71-32
FEBRUARY 1 vs Eastland Lost 71-26
FEBRUARY 5 vs Early Lost 45-41

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


DUBLIN LADY LIONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Bangs Won 44-39
DECEMBER 14 vs Eastland Lost 51-31
DECEMBER 18 vs Coleman Lost 53-44
DECEMBER 21 vs Comanche Lost 46-36
JANUARY 4 vs Early Lost 59-41
JANUARY 8 vs Hamilton Lost 69-32
JANUARY 11 vs Cisco Lost 79-25
JANUARY 15 vs Bangs Lost 47-27
JANUARY 18 vs Eastland Lost 85-30
JANUARY 22 vs Coleman Lost 63-43
JANUARY 25
vs Comanche Won 55-51
JANUARY 29 vs Early Lost 47-45
FEBRUARY 1 vs Hamilton Lost 65-30
FEBRUARY 5 vs Cisco Lost 62-32

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


EARLY LADY LONGHORNS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Eastland Lost 56-37
DECEMBER 14 vs Hamilton Lost 59-35
DECEMBER 18 vs Cisco Lost 68-27
DECEMBER 21 vs Bangs Lost 45-22
JANUARY 4 vs Dublin Won 59-41
JANUARY 8 vs Coleman Lost 45-36
JANUARY 11 vs Comanche Won 61-47
JANUARY 15 vs Eastland Lost 59-22
JANUARY 18 vs Hamilton Lost 52-24
JANUARY 22 vs Cisco Lost 72-38
JANUARY 25
vs Bangs Won 35-28
JANUARY 29 vs Dublin Won 47-45
FEBRUARY 1 vs Coleman Lost 58-36
FEBRUARY 5 vs Comanche Won 45-41

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


EASTLAND LADY MAVERICKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Early Won 56-37
DECEMBER 14 vs Dublin Won 51-31
DECEMBER 18 vs Hamilton Won 37-30
DECEMBER 21 vs Coleman Won 36-28
JANUARY 4 vs Cisco Lost 47-43
JANUARY 8 vs Comanche Won 65-31
JANUARY 11 vs Bangs Won 46-27
JANUARY 15 vs Early Won 59-22
JANUARY 18 vs Dublin Won 85-30
JANUARY 22 vs Hamilton Won 45-25
JANUARY 25
vs Coleman Won 52-37
JANUARY 29 vs Cisco Won 56-42
FEBRUARY 1 vs Comanche Won 71-26
FEBRUARY 5 vs Bangs Won 50-23
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 57-50

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


HAMILTON LADY DOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Comanche Won 70-25
DECEMBER 14 vs Early Won 59-35
DECEMBER 18 vs Eastland Lost 37-30
DECEMBER 21 vs Cisco Lost 66-33
JANUARY 4 vs Bangs Won 25-16
JANUARY 8 vs Dublin Won 69-32
JANUARY 11 vs Coleman Lost 50-49
JANUARY 15 vs Comanche Won 42-30
JANUARY 18 vs Early Won 52-24
JANUARY 22 vs Eastland Lost 45-25
JANUARY 25
vs Cisco Lost 66-34
JANUARY 29 vs Bangs Won 37-25
FEBRUARY 1 vs Dublin Won 65-30
FEBRUARY 5 vs Coleman Won 56-35
DIST SEEDING vs Coleman Lost 38-28
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 45-28

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


DISTRICT 7-AAA

 

BOYD BRECKENRIDGE

BOYD LADY JACKETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Millsap Won 54-41
DECEMBER 14 vs Paradise Won 41-30
DECEMBER 18 vs Brock Lost 68-22
DECEMBER 21 vs Breckenridge Lost 50-47
JANUARY 4 vs Peaster Lost 45-43
JANUARY 8 vs Tolar Won 54-45
JANUARY 11 vs Jacksboro Lost 39-23
JANUARY 15 vs Millsap Won 60-56
JANUARY 18 vs Paradise Won 54-48
JANUARY 22 vs Brock Lost 58-19
JANUARY 25
vs Breckenridge Lost 43-41
JANUARY 29 vs Peaster Lost 46-43
FEBRUARY 1 vs Tolar Won 58-39
FEBRUARY 5 vs Jacksboro Lost 55-37

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


BRECKENRIDGE LADY BUCKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Jacksboro Lost 64-54
DECEMBER 14 vs Peaster Lost 52-51
DECEMBER 18 vs Tolar Won 57-36
DECEMBER 21 vs Boyd Won 50-47
JANUARY 4 vs Millsap Won 51-50
JANUARY 8 vs Paradise Won 45-19
JANUARY 11 vs Brock Lost 70-28
JANUARY 15 vs Jacksboro Lost 43-39
JANUARY 18 vs Peaster Won 47-41
JANUARY 22 vs Tolar Won 54-42
JANUARY 25
vs Boyd Won 43-41
JANUARY 29 vs Millsap Won 75-60
FEBRUARY 1 vs Paradise Lost 51-47
FEBRUARY 5 vs Brock Lost 38-35
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 74-36

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


BROCK LADY EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Peaster Lost 41-38
DECEMBER 15 vs Tolar Won 51-13
DECEMBER 18 vs Boyd Won 68-22
DECEMBER 21 vs Millsap Won 70-34
JANUARY 4 vs Paradise Won 62-34
JANUARY 8 vs Jacksboro Lost 47-41
JANUARY 11 vs Breckenridge Won 70-28
JANUARY 15 vs Peaster Won 52-37
JANUARY 18 vs Tolar Won 60-33
JANUARY 22 vs Boyd Won 58-19
JANUARY 25
vs Millsap Won 77-40
JANUARY 29 vs Paradise Won 51-29
FEBRUARY 1 vs Jacksboro Won 44-17
FEBRUARY 5 vs Breckenridge Won 38-35
DIST SEEDING Won 43-34
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 51-30
AREA
FINALS
vs Colorado City Won 36-18
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
vs Nocona  

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


JACKSBORO TIGERETTES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Breckenridge Won 65-54
DECEMBER 14 vs Millsap Won 43-26
DECEMBER 18 vs Peaster Lost 49-37
DECEMBER 21 vs Paradise Won 46-27
JANUARY 4 vs Tolar Won 48-39
JANUARY 8 vs Brock Won 47-41
JANUARY 11 vs Boyd Won 39-23
JANUARY 15 vs Breckenridge Won 43-39
JANUARY 18 vs Millsap Won 66-23
JANUARY 22 vs Peaster Won 57-39
JANUARY 25
vs Paradise Won 34-33
JANUARY 29 vs Tolar Won 53-27
FEBRUARY 1 vs Brock Lost 44-17
FEBRUARY 5 vs Boyd Won 55-37
DIST SEEDING Lost 43-34
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 39-30
AREA
FINALS
vs Cisco Lost 58-54

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


MILLSAP LADY BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Boyd Lost 54-41
DECEMBER 14 vs Jacksboro Lost 43-26
DECEMBER 18 vs Paradise Lost 58-51
DECEMBER 21 vs Brock Lost 70-34
JANUARY 4 vs Breckenridge Lost 51-50
JANUARY 8 vs Peaster Lost 69-48
JANUARY 11 vs Tolar Won 61-47
JANUARY 15 vs Boyd Lost 60-56
JANUARY 18 vs Jacksboro Lost 66-23
JANUARY 22 vs Paradise Lost 60-47
JANUARY 25
vs Brock Lost 77-40
JANUARY 29 vs Breckenridge Lost 75-60
FEBRUARY 1 vs Peaster Lost 62-41
FEBRUARY 5 vs Tolar Won 61-47

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


PARADISE LADY PANTHERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Tolar Won 39-24
DECEMBER 14 vs Boyd Lost 41-30
DECEMBER 18 vs Millsap Won 58-41
DECEMBER 21 vs Jacksboro Lost 46-27
JANUARY 4 vs Brock Lost 62-34
JANUARY 8 vs Breckenridge Lost 45-19
JANUARY 11 vs Peaster Lost 48-46
JANUARY 15 vs Tolar Won 44-41
JANUARY 18 vs Boyd Lost 54-48
JANUARY 22 vs Millsap Won 60-47
JANUARY 25
vs Jacksboro Lost 34-33
JANUARY 29 vs Brock Lost 51-29
FEBRUARY 1 vs Breckenridge Won 51-47
FEBRUARY 5 vs Peaster Won 42-35

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


PEASTER LADY GREYHOUNDS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Brock Won 41-38
DECEMBER 14 vs Breckenridge Won 52-51
DECEMBER 18 vs Jacksboro Won 49-37
DECEMBER 21 vs Tolar Won 63-42
JANUARY 4 vs Boyd Won 45-43
JANUARY 8 vs Millsap Won 69-48
JANUARY 11 vs Paradise Won 48-46
JANUARY 15 vs Brock Lost 52-37
JANUARY 18 vs Breckenridge Lost 47-41
JANUARY 22 vs Jacksboro Lost 57-39
JANUARY 25
vs Tolar Won 71-44
JANUARY 29 vs Boyd Won 46-43
FEBRUARY 1 vs Millsap Won 62-41
FEBRUARY 5 vs Paradise Lost 42-35
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 57-44

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


TOLAR LADY RATTLERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 11 vs Paradise Lost 39-24
DECEMBER 15 vs Brock Lost 51-13
DECEMBER 18 vs Breckenridge Lost 57-36
DECEMBER 20 vs Peaster Lost 63-42
JANUARY 5 vs Jacksboro Lost 48-39
JANUARY 8 vs Boyd Lost 54-45
JANUARY 11 vs Millsap Lost 61-47
JANUARY 15 vs Paradise Lost 44-41
JANUARY 18 vs Brock Lost 60-33
JANUARY 22 vs Breckenridge Lost 54-42
JANUARY 25
vs Peaster Lost 71-44
JANUARY 29 vs Jacksboro Lost 46-43
FEBRUARY 1 vs Boyd Lost 58-39
FEBRUARY 5 vs Millsap Lost 61-47

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


DISTRICT 8-AAA

BOWIE CHILDRESS

 

BOWIE JACKRABBITS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Henrietta Won 46-36
JANUARY 8 vs Childress Won 53-40
JANUARY 11 vs City View Won 69-18
JANUARY 15 vs Holliday Won 44-43
JANUARY 18 vs Nocona Lost 52-44
JANUARY 22 vs Henrietta Won 45-17
JANUARY 25
vs Childress Lost 53-37
JANUARY 29 vs City View Won 61-20
FEBRUARY 1 vs Holliday Won 53-35
FEBRUARY 5 vs Nocona Lost 38-34
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 39-30

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


CHILDRESS LADYCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Holliday Won 67-43
JANUARY 8 vs Bowie Lost 53-40
JANUARY 11 vs Henrietta Won 58-35
JANUARY 15 vs Nocona Won 57-55
JANUARY 18 vs City View Won 82-41
JANUARY 22 vs Holliday Lost 70-68 2ot
JANUARY 25
vs Bowie Won 53-37
JANUARY 29 vs Henrietta Won 56-38
FEBRUARY 1 vs Nocona Lost 43-40
FEBRUARY 5 vs City View Won 82-29
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 57-44
AREA
FINALS
vs Jim Ned Lost 52-39

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


HENRIETTA LADY BEARCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Bowie Lost 46-36
JANUARY 8 vs Nocona Lost 49-24
JANUARY 11 vs Childress Lost 58-35
JANUARY 15 vs City View Won 55-29
JANUARY 18 vs Holliday Lost 45-11
JANUARY 22 vs Bowie Lost 45-17
JANUARY 25
vs Nocona Lost 59-36
JANUARY 29 vs Childress Lost 56-38
FEBRUARY 1 vs City View Won 47-36
FEBRUARY 5 vs Holliday Lost 47-14

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


HOLLIDAY LADY EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Childress Lost 67-43
JANUARY 8 vs City View Won 72-40
JANUARY 11 vs Nocona Lost 61-35
JANUARY 15 vs Bowie Lost 44-43
JANUARY 18 vs Henrietta Won 45-11
JANUARY 22 vs Childress Won 70-68 ot
JANUARY 25
vs City View Won 65-34
JANUARY 29 vs Nocona Lost 57-50
FEBRUARY 1 vs Bowie Lost 43-35
FEBRUARY 5 vs Henrietta Won 47-14
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 51-30

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


NOCONA LADY INDIANS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs City View Won 79-31
JANUARY 8 vs Henrietta Won 49-24
JANUARY 11 vs Holliday Won 61-35
JANUARY 15 vs Childress Lost 57-55
JANUARY 18 vs Bowie Won 52-44
JANUARY 22 vs City View Won 77-43
JANUARY 25
vs Henrietta Won 59-36
JANUARY 29 vs Holliday Won 57-50
FEBRUARY 1 vs Childress Won 43-40
FEBRUARY 5 vs Bowie Won 38-34
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 74-36
AREA
FINALS
vs Merkel Won 62-47
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
 

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW LADY MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Nocona Lost 79-31
JANUARY 8 vs Holliday Lost 72-40
JANUARY 11 vs Bowie Lost 69-18
JANUARY 15 vs Henrietta Lost 55-29
JANUARY 18 vs Childress Lost 82-41
JANUARY 22 vs Nocona Lost 77-43
JANUARY 25
vs Holliday Lost 65-34
JANUARY 29 vs Bowie Lost 61-20
FEBRUARY 1 vs Henrietta Lost 47-36
FEBRUARY 5 vs Childress Lost 82-29

Back to Girl's Basketball Page