2018 TEXAS AAA-REGION I VOLLEYBALL

2018 AAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

BOYD YELLOWJACKETS

BACK TO HOME PAGE


Bushland Brownfield Alpine Big Lake RC Clyde Bangs Boyd Bowie
Dimmit Denver City Anthony Brady Coahoma Comanche Breckenridge Childress
Friona Idalou Crane S.A. Grape Creek Coleman Dublin Brock Henrietta
River Road Littlefield Kermit S.A. TLC Academy Colorado City Early Jacksboro Holliday
Tulia Shallowater Presido Sonora Jim Ned Eastland Millsap Nocona
    Tornillo Wall   Hamilton Paradise W.F. City View
            Peaster  
            Tolar  


MAX PREPS

DISTRICT 1-AAA
District starts September 18
 
District
Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L W L
! Bushland 463
8
0
30
8
* Friona 299
6
2
31
8
* Tulia
317
4
4
13
16
* Amarillo River Road 388
2
6
12
20
Dimmitt 317
0
8
na
na

Go to Top of Page


MAX PREPS

DISTRICT 2-AAA
District starts September 18
 
District
Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L W L
! Denver City 485
8
0
40
4
* Shallowater
444
6
2
28
12
* Idalou 292
4
5
14
23
* Brownfield 465
3
6
14
26
Littlefield 374
0
8
na
na

Brownfield and Idalou will have a seeding match 11:00am Saturday at Lubbock Cooper HS.

Go to Top of Page


MAX PREPS

DISTRICT 3-AAA
District starts September 18
 
District
Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L W L
! Alpine 313
9
1
12
7
* Tornillo
350
8
2
7
17
* Crane 324
6
4
18
23
* Presidio
454
4
6
6
14
Anthony 239
2
8
8
19
Kermit 366
1
9
na
na

MVP – Bo Morris - Senior - Setter - Alpine

Outstanding Hitter Andrea Nunez - Senior - Alpine

Outstanding Setter– Leslie Carrasco - Sophomore - Presidio

Outstanding Defensive Specialist/Libero – Diana Mata - Senior - Alpine

Newcomer of the Year – Danni Akers - Sophomore - Alpine

Coach of the Year – Megan Fellows - Alpine

First Team

Kimberly Hernandez – Tornillo, Ivy Medrano – Presidio, Victoria Carrasco –Alpine,
Naylee Delgado – Tornillo, Alejandra Parno – Presidio, Osiais Alferez – Alpine,
Jackie Hernandez - Tornillo , Alexa Baeza - Presidio, Bearnice Estrada – Tornillo, Ester Garcia - Crane   


Second Team

April Watley – Alpine, Amreigh Williamson – Kermit,  Madison Tidwell – Crane,
Jaiden Portillo – Alpine, Karisa Espino – Kermit, Aubrey Lopez – Crane,
Luz Padilla – Tornillo, Kimberly Gomez – Anthony, Haley Leal – Crane,
Pricilla Duran - Tornillo   


Go to Top of Page


MAX PREPS

DISTRICT 4-AAA
District starts September 18
 
District
Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L W L
! Sonora
249
10
1
25
15
* Wall
360
9
2
28
15
* SA TLC Academy
317
6
4
na
na
310
4
6
8
15
Reagan County 
227
2
8
na
na
Brady
327
0
10
na
na

Sonora and Wall will be playing for a 'District Championship" at 5:00pm Saturday at Lakeview HS.

MVP – Sonora - M. Johnson #12 SR/MB

Offensive MVP – TLCA - K. Kirkland #8 SO

Defensive MVPs – GC - N. Betts #1/L SR, Wall - C. Barnett #10/L JR

Setters of the year – Wall - R. Luther #7 SR/S, Sonora - B. Harris #3 JR/S

Newcomer of the Year – Sonora - K. Davis #10 F/MB

Coach of the Year – Sonora - Judi Harris

First Team
Wall - K. Phillips #11 SO/OH/DS, Wall - L. Scherr #12 JR/MB, Sonora - R. Harris #11 SO/OH/S, TLCA - D. Smith #13 SR/S, RC - J. Reyes #5 SR MB/OH, GC - R. Porter #12 JR

Second Team
Brady - P. Bauer #4 F/MB, Wall - L. Guerra #6 SO/L, Wall - K. Stephens #13 SO/MB, Sonora - J. Sykes #7 SR/R/S, Sonora - K. Martinez #00 SR/L , TLCA - B. Delacruz #14 SR, TLCA - I. Russell #7 SR/OH, RC - M. Hernandez #15 MB, GC - M. Fowler #6 SR/OH, GC - C. Fowler SR/OH

 

Go to Top of Page


MAX PREPS

DISTRICT 5-AAA
District starts September 22
 
District
Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L W L
! Clyde 404
8
0
26
14
* Tuscola Jim Ned
346
6
2
12
10
* Colorado City
254
4
4
4
16
* Coahoma 251
2
7
6
17
Coleman 241
1
8
na
na

Coahoma and Coleman will have a play in game.

MVP – Peyton Warren, So, Clyde

Offensive MVP – Kristina Parker, Sr, Colorado City

Defensive Player of the Year– Rylan Duncan, Sr, Jim Ned

Setter of the year – Haley Hanson, So, Clyde

Newcomer of the Year – Mia Monroe, So, Colorado City

Coach of the Year – Laura Carr, Clyde

First Team
Tori Million, Sr, Jim Ned; Samantha Samford, Sr, Clyde; Kaitlyn Turner, Jr, Clyde; Liz Underwood, Fr, Clyde; Harlee Haag, Jr, Colorado City; Maknylee Overton, So, Coahoma; Alexis Espinosa, So, Jim Ned; Baylee Stautzenbergr, Sr, Coleman

Second Team
Megan Latham, Jr, Clyde; Landry Murphy, Sr, Jim Ned; Rylee Runyon, So, Jim Ned; Morgan Munoz, So, Colorado City; Lexi Burleson, Fr, Clyde; Caitlyn Corley, Jr, Coahoma; Kayla Hicks, So, Jim Ned; Mallory Kerns, Fr, Colorado City; Abi Allen, So, Coleman

 

Go to Top of Page


MAX PREPS

DISTRICT 6-AAA
District starts September 22
 
District
Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L W L
* Eastland 361
9
1
13
9
* Hamilton
240
7
3
21
15
* Dublin 323
7
3
23
14
* Early 370
5
5
21
17
Bangs 326
1
8
5
25
Comanche 321
0
9
na
na

Hamilton will be 2nd seed as they won both district matchers against Dublin.

MVP
School
Grade
Number
Hannah Jordan
Eastland
JR
12
Offensive MVP
Trinity Haile
Hamilton
SR
22
Defensive MVP
Yakelin Morantes
Dublin
SR
2
Lauren Bonilla
Eastland
JR
1
Newcomer of the Year
Carrie Lynn
Hamilton
SR
18
Blocker of the Year
Kacee Gober
Early
SR
10
Setter of the Year
Mckall Mortin
Eastland
SR
14
Server of the Year
Kylie Curtoys
Dublin
JR
6
Academic Player of the Year
Emma Loven
Early
SR
6
Coach of the Year
Rachel Schuman
Eastland
1st Team All District (6 Plus Ties)
School
Grade
Number
Landrie Day
Comanche
JR
4/0
Jordyn Ricks
Dublin
JR
11
Ellie Ryan
Early
SR
14
Taylor Summers
Early
FR
11
Jordan Mayes
Eastland
JR
8
Camden Andrews
Hamilton
SR
10
Kyndal Ingrham
Hamilton
SR
6
Kinzie Baker
Bangs
SR
10
2nd  Team All District (6 Plus Ties)
School
Grade
Number
Megan Carter
Comanche
SO
13
Addison Stout
Dublin
SR
4
Bailey Noel
Dublin
JR
13
Trinity Tomlinson
Early
JR
1
Brynna Foster
Eastland
JR
15
Kyra Smith
Bangs
JR
14
Honorable Mention
School
Grade
Number
Chloe Williams
Comanche
JR
10
Danielle Wendt
Comanche
JR
8
Madison Brooks
Comanche
SR
15
Kaylee Smith
Dublin
JR
7
Maeleigh Geijsel
Dublin
SOPH
12
Camry Porter
Dublin
JR
10
Trenedi Deal
Bangs
JR
6
Halle Lance
Bangs
Soph
7
Skylar Hutchins
Bangs
Soph
3
Macie Parrish
Hamilton
SOPH
5
Morgan Mehaffey
Hamilton
Soph
13
Hope Boswell
Early
SR
2
Vance-Cady Gordon
Early
JR
5
Bailey Browning
Eastland
JR
9
Liliana Resendiz
Eastland
SR
7


Academic All District
School
Grade
Number
Taylor Hall
Hamilton
SR
1
Macie Parrish
Hamilton
SO
5
Kyndall Ingram
Hamilton
SR
6
Camden Andrews
Hamilton
SR
10
Morgan Mehaffey
Hamilton
SO
13
Carrie Lynn
Hamilton
SR
18
Lainey Hale
Hamilton
JR
20
Trinity Haile
Hamilton
SR
22
Sawyer Wright
Hamilton
SO
27
Aubrey Bullard
Hamilton
SR
28
Catherine Diaz
Hamilton
SR
29
Trinity Tomlinson
Early
Jr
1
Hope Boswell
Early
SR
2
Haley Spieckerman
Early
Jr
4
Vance-Cady Gordon
Early
Jr
5
Emma Loven
Early
SR
6
Kenzie Poindexter
Early
Jr
7
Kacee Gober
Early
SR
10
Taylor Summers
Early
Fr
11
Alexa Portillo
Early
SO
13
Ellie Ryan
Early
SR
14
Yakelin Morantes
Dublin
Sr
2
Brooklynn Johnson
Dublin
Sr
3
Addison Stout
Dublin
Sr
4
Isabel Bustamante
Dublin
So
5
Kylie Curtoys
Dublin
Jr
6
Kaylee Smith
Dublin
Jr
7
Hannah Ortega
Dublin
So
8
Camry Porter
Dublin
Jr
10
Jordyn Ricks
Dublin
Jr
11
Maeleigh Geijsel
Dublin
So
12
Bailey Noel
Dublin
Jr
13
Zhynese Finley
Bangs
Jr
1
Halle Lance
Bangs
Soph
7
Skylar Hutchins
Bangs
Soph
3
Jacie Blisard
Bangs
Sr
4
Jordyn Pitts
Bangs
Soph
2
Trenedi Deal
Bangs
Jr
6
Madison Martin
Bangs
Soph
8
Kenzie Baker
Bangs
Sr
10
Magalena Morales
Bangs
Fr
11
Jacee Miller
Bangs
Fr
5
Kyra Smith
Bangs
Jr
14
Jaelay May
Eastland
Soph
4
Lexi Leake
Eastland
Soph
6
Jordan Mayes
Eastland
Jr
8
Bailey Browning
Eastland
Jr
9
Kayleigh Tibbets
Eastland
Soph
10
Taylor Hodges
Eastland
Jr
11
Hannah Jordan
Eastland
Jr
12
Brynna Foster
Eastland
Jr
15

 

Go to Top of Page


MAX PREPS

DISTRICT 7-AAA
District starts September 7
 
District
Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L W L
! Boyd 401
14
0
44
5
* Brock 403
11
3
31
13
* Peaster 335
9
5
25
18
* Jacksboro 284
9
6
15
14
Tolar
238
8
7
26
15
Paradise 349
3
11
11
26
Millsap 300
2
12
13
24
Breckenridge 415
1
13
4
21

Tolar and Jacksboro will have a play in game 5:00pm Friday in Mineral Wells

Go to Top of Page


MAX PREPS

DISTRICT 8-AAA
District starts September 22
   
District
Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L W L
* Holliday 307
9
1
27
14
* Nocona 244
8
2
32
13
* Bowie 495
6
4
14
16
* Henrietta 267
5
5
15
12
W.F. City View 287
1
8
6
20
Childress 312
0
9
7
22

MVP – Averee Kleinhans, SO, Nocona

MV Setter – Trystin Fenoglio, JR, Nocona

Co-MV Hitter– Brea Box, SR, Holliday and Audrey Gallagher, SR, Henrietta

MV Server – Gracie Story, JR, Holliday

MV Blocker – Lexi Kirkham, SO, Bowie

MV Libero – Hanna Kinnett, SR, City View

MV Defense – Taygon Jones, FR, Bowie

Co-Newcomer of the Year – Emma Nunneley, JR, Nocona and Haleigh Hogan, JR, Henrietta

Coaching Staff of the Year – Holliday

First Team

Maddie Baker, SR, Bowie , Abby Zamzow, SR, Bowie, Landra Parr, JR, Bowie, KK Parker, SR, Holliday, Lexi James, Sr, Holliday, Grace Foster, SO, Childress, Isabelle Carwile, SR, City View, Mariah Yow, SR, City View, Chelsea Burns, SR, Henrietta, Camrin Byers, SR, Henrietta, Laramie Hayes, SO, Nocona, Rachel Patrick, SR, Nocona


Second Team

Bree Zellers, So, Holliday, Sierra Sissom, SR, Holliday, Aubrey Miller, JR, Holliday, Aslyn Davis, JR, Bowie,, Mackenzie Gresham, SR, Bowie, Kenzlee Caroll, FR, Childress, Breezee McClendon, JR, Childress, Makenzie Cave, JR, City View, Kimora Carter, FR, Henrietta, Erin Gallagher, SO, Henrietta, Grayson Trumbell, SR, Nocona, Brooke O’Neal, SR, Nocona

Honorable Mention

Brooklyn McMurry, SR, Henrietta, April Elliott, SR, Henrietta, Caroline McDonnell, SR, Henrietta, Kynlea Stewart, JR, Henrietta, Allie Miller, JR, Holliday, Hope Howard, JR, Bowie, Karlee Keck, SR, Nocona, Asialea O'Neal, SR, City View, Andrea Sapata, SR, City View, Sammie Taylor, SR, City View, Brandy Watson, JR, Childress, Addison Elliott, JR, Childress

Acacdemic All District

Childress: Ansley Steed, Kenzlee Carroll, Lily Stephens, Kylee Spangler, Grace Foster, Khia Zuniga, Addison Elliott
City View: Belle Carwile, Mackenzie Cave, Mikayla Duncan, Hanna Kinnett, Asialea O' Neal, Kelsie Reitsma, Andrea Sapata, Karah Scobee, Sammie Taylor, Mariah Yow.
Holliday: Scotta Anderson, Breanna Box, Alli Curd, Ambri Harrigal, Brittany James, Lexi James, Adrian Mahan, Allie Miller, Aubrey Miller, Mikaylee Parker, Kaylie Rivers, Skylar Rivers, Sierra Sissom, Gracie Story, Bree Zellers
Nocona: Trystin Fenoglio, Jessica Dingler, Laramie Hayes, Karlee Keck, Grayson Trumbull, Rachel Patrick, Ellen Yates, Averee Kleinhans, Ella Nunneley, Brooke O’Neal, Laci Stone

Go to Top of Page


AAA-Region I Texas High School Volleyball Play-Offs


(TGCA Rankings) (DISTRICT CHAMPS)

BI-DISTRICT

Oct 29-30

AREA

Nov. 1-3

REG. 1/4 FINALS

Nov. 5-6

REG. SEMI-FINALS

Nov. 9

REG. FINALS

Nov. 10

       

 

(23) SONORA

defeated

Presidio

(23) SONORA

defeated

(20) Friona

 

(20) Friona

defeated

Idalou

defeated

(23) SONORA

   

ALPINE

defeated

Grape Creek

Shallowater

defeated

ALPINE

 

Shallowater

defeated

Tulia

(1) BOYD

defeated

Shallowater

   

(22) HOLLIDAY

defeated

Jacksboro

(22) HOLLIDAY

defeated

Dublin

 

Dublin

defeated

Jim Ned

(1) BOYD

defeated

(22) HOLLIDAY

   

(1) BOYD

defeated

Henrietta

(1) BOYD

defeated

Hamilton

 

Hamilton

defeated

Colorado City

(1) BOYD

defeated

(7) BUSHLAND
   

(3) DENVER CITY

defeated

River Road

(3) DENVER CITY

defeated

TLC Academy

 

TLC Academy

defeated

Tornillo

(7) BUSHLAND

defeated

(3) DENVER CITY

   

(7) BUSHLAND

defeated

Brownfield

(7) BUSHLAND

defeated

(23) Wall

 

(23) Wall

vs

Crane

(7) BUSHLAND

defeated

(9) Brock

   

EASTLAND

deeated

Coahoma

(10) Brock

defeated

EASTLAND

 

(13) Brock

defeated

Bowie

(9) Brock

defeated

Nocona

   

CLYDE

defeated

Early

Nocona

defeated

CLYDE

 

Nocona

defeated

Peaster

State Championships

(TGCA Rankings)

SEMI-FINALS

Match 1: Nov. 15 @ 11am

Match 2: Nov. 15 @ 1pm

FINALS

November 17 @ 11

AA STATE CHAMPION

     

Match 1

Region I Champion

(1) BOYD (43-5)

defeated

Region IV Champion

(5) INDUSTRIAL (39-3)

Region I Champion

(1) BOYD (44-5)

vs

 

STATE CHAMPIONS

Match 2

Region III Champion

(NR) TROY (36-10)

vs

Region II Champion

(4) CALLISBURG (45-4)

 
   

Go Back Home or to Top of page


Texas Girls Coaches Association Rankings

Ratings are sometimes more about consistency than potential. Because of this, it should never be a surprise when a team is upset by an un-ranked opponent, especially when the un-ranked team has shown the ability to play at a high level previously in the season.

REGION I

FINAL
TGCA STATE RANK
STATE RANK

November 12
TGCA STATE RANK
STATE RANK

November 5
TGCA STATE RANK
STATE RANK

October 29
TGCA STATE RANK
STATE RANK

October 22
TGCA STATE RANK
STATE RANK

 

FF BOYD

FF Callisburgh

FF Vanderblilt Industrial

FF Troy

5t BUSHLAND

5t Maypearl

5t Goliad

5t Gunter

9t SHALLOWATER

9t BROCK

9t CC London

9t Central Heights

9t Mount Vernon

9t Commerce

9t East Bernard

9t Blanco

1. BOYD

2. Goliad

3. DENVER CITY

4. Callisburg

5. Vanderbilt Industrial

6. Hardin

7. BUSHLAND

8. Central Heights

9. BROCK

10. West

10. Edgewood

10. Troup

10. CC London

1. BOYD

2. Goliad

3. DENVER CITY

4. Callisburg

5. Vanderbilt Industrial

6. Hardin

7. BUSHLAND

8. Poth

9. Scurry Rosser

10. Tatum

10. Edgewood

10. BROCK

1. BOYD

2. Goliad

3. DENVER CITY

4. Callisburg

5. Vanderbilt Industrial

6. Hardin

7. BUSHLAND

8. Poth

9. Scurry Rosser

10. Tatum

11.Van Alstyne

12. Ponder

13. BROCK

14. Prairiland

15. Maypearl

16. Blanco

17. Edgewood

18. Lago Vista

19. West

20. FRIONA

21. Johnson City

22. HOLLIDAY

23. WALL

24. SONORA

25. Central Heights

25. West Rusk

October 15
TGCA STATE RANK
STATE RANK

October 8
TGCA STATE RANK
STATE RANK

October 1
TGCA STATE RANK
STATE RANK

September 24
TGCA STATE RANK
STATE RANK

September 18
TGCA STATE RANK
STATE RANK

1. BOYD

2. Goliad

3. DENVER CITY

4. Callisburg

5. Vanderbilt Industrial

6. Hardin

7. BUSHLAND

8. Poth

9. Blanco

10. Scurry Rosser

11. Tatum

12.Van Alstyne

13. Ponder

14. BROCK

15. Maypearl

16. West

17. Edgewood

18. Prairiland

19. FRIONA

20. Johnson City

21. HOLLIDAY

22. WALL

23. SONORA

24. Central Heights

25. West Rusk

1. BOYD

2. Goliad

3. DENVER CITY

4. Callisburg

5. Vanderbilt Industrial

6. Hardin

7. BUSHLAND

8.Prairiland

9.Poth

10. Blanco

11. SONORA

12.White Oak

13.Van Alstyne

14. Ponder

15. BROCK

16. Maypearl

17. FRIONA

18. Johnson City

19. HOLLIDAY

20. Central Heights

21.West Rusk

22. Schulenburg

23. Woodville

24. East Bernard

25. Scurry Rosser

1. BOYD

2. Goliad

3. DENVER CITY

4. Callisburg

5. Vanderbilt Industrial

6. Hardin

7. BUSHLAND

8.Prairiland

9.Poth

10. Blanco

11. Ponder

12. SONORA

13. BROCK

14. Maypearl

15. FRIONA

16. White Oak

17. Johnson City

18. Van Alstyne

19. HOLLIDAY

20. Leonard

21.West Rusk

22. Schulenburg

23. Woodville

24. Gunter

25. Commerce

1. BOYD

2. Goliad

3. DENVER CITY

4. Callisburg

5. Vanderbilt Industrial

6. Hardin

7. BUSHLAND

8.Prairiland

9.Poth

10. Johnson City

11. West Rusk

12. New Boston

13. SONORA

14. BROCK

15. FRIONA

16.Buna

17. Maypearl

18. Schulenburg

19. SHALLOWATER

20. Troup

21.Blue Ridge

22. Woodville

23. Blanco

24. Gunter

25t. NOCONA

25t. TOLAR

1. BOYD

2. Goliad

3. DENVER CITY

4. Callisburg

5. Vanderbilt Industrial

6. Buna

7. Hardin

8. FRIONA

9. BUSHLAND

10. Johnson City

11. Prairiland

12. Poth

13. West Rusk

14. New Boston

15. SONORA

16. BROCK

17. Maypearl

18. Blanco

19. Gunter

20. Commerece

21.Diboll

22. Schulenburg

23. Scurry Rosser

24. Troy

25t. NOCONA

25t. TOLAR

September 11
TGCA STATE RANK
STATE RANK

September 4
TGCA STATE RANK
STATE RANK

August 27
TGCA STATE RANK
STATE RANK

August 20
TGCA STATE RANK
STATE RANK

August 6
TGCA STATE RANK
STATE RANK

1. DENVER CITY

2.BOYD

3.Goliad

4. Callisburg

5. Johnson City

6. Buna

7. BUSHLAND

8. Hardin

9. FRIONA

10. Prairiland

11. Poth

12. West Rusk

13. New Boston

14. SONORA

15. BROCK

16. Commerce

17. Schulenburg

18. Vanderbilt Industrial

19. Scurry Rosser

20. Georgetown Gateway

21. NOCONA

22. Chapel Hill

23. Diboll

24. TOLAR

25. Columbus

1. DENVER CITY

2. BUSHLAND

3. BOYD

4. Goliad

5. Callisburg

6. Johnson City

7. FRIONA

8. Prairiland

9. BROCK

10. West Rusk

11. Buna

12. New Boston

13. SONORA

14. Poth

15. Commerce

16. Georgetown Gateway

17. Schulenburg

18. Vanderbilt Industrial

19. Scurry Rosser

20. NOCONA

1. DENVER CITY

2. BUSHLAND

3. BROCK

4. Goliad

5. Callisburg

6. BOYD

7. Johnson City

8. FRIONA

9. Commerce

10. Buna

11. New Boston

12. Prairiland

13. Schulenburg

14. Vanderbilt Industrial

15. RIVER ROAD

1. Goliad

2. BROCK

3. Goliad

4.BOYD

5. Johnson City

6. BUSHLAND

7. Callisburg

8. FRIONA

9. Commerce

10. Grandview

11. Buna

12. Scurry-Rosser

13. Poth

14. Troy

15. Franklin

1. Goliad

2. BUSHLAND

3. Callisburg

4. BROCK

5. BOYD

6. East Bernard

7. Poth

8. West

9. ALPINE

10. Vanderbilt Industrial


Texas Girls Coaches Association

AAA All State Team

Note: All players are eligible to make this team, but only coaches who are members in good standing with TGCA can make nominations.

NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
COACH
       
       
       
       
       


Texas Girls Coaches Association

AAA Region I "Academic" All State Team

The TGCA Academic All-State award is the most exclusive honor a scholar athlete can receive. Selection to Academic All-State includes very rigorous criteria: a player only becomes eligible for the honor in her senior year, and she must have maintained an average of 94 or above for all academic classes throughout her high school career. She must be a varsity volleyball player who finished the season in good standing, and must be of the highest moral character in the estimation of her coach. Only coaches who are members in good standing with TGCA can make nominations. Listed below are the talented athletes who achieved this standing:

NAME
SCHOOL
COACH
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Texas Sports Writers Association

AAA All State Team

 

COACH OF THE YEAR:

PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

FIRST TEAM

MIDDLE BLOCKERS/OUTSIDE HITTERS

 

 

 

 


LIBERO


SETTER



SECOND TEAM

MIDDLE BLOCKERS/OUTSIDE HITTERS

 

 

 

 


LIBERO


SETTER



THIRD TEAM

MIDDLE BLOCKERS/OUTSIDE HITTERS

 

 

 

 


LIBERO


SETTER

J

HONORABLE MENTION

MIDDLE BLOCKERS/OUTSIDE HITTERS

 

 


LIBERO

 


SETTER