2017 TEXAS REGION I-AAA
VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULES
Bushland | Brownfield | Alpine | Big Lake RC | Clyde | Bangs | Boyd | Bowie |
Dimmit | Denver City | Anthony | Brady | Coahoma | Comanche | Breckenridge | Childress |
Friona | Idalou | Crane | S.A. Grape Creek | Coleman | Dublin | Brock | Henrietta |
River Road | Littlefield | Kermit | S.A. TLC Academy | Colorado City | Early | Jacksboro | Holliday |
Tulia | Shallowater | Presido | Sonora | Jim Ned | Eastland | Millsap | Nocona |
Tornillo | Wall | Hamilton | Paradise | W.F. City View | |||
Peaster | |||||||
Tolar |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 18 | vs Dimmitt | Won 25-14, 25-11, 25-13 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Bushland | Lost 25-12, 25-10, 25-18 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Tulia | Lost 14-25, 25-21, 28-26, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Friona | Lost 21-25, 25-17, 25-12, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Dimmitt | Won 25-11, 25-13, 25-8 |
OCTOBER 9 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Bushland | Lost 25-9, 25-12, 25-8 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Tulia | Lost 25-18, 29-27, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Friona | Lost 25-12, 25-5, 25-19 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Denver City |
Lost 25-16, 25-7, 25-14 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 18 | vs Friona | Won 25-11, 25-15, 25-17 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Dimmitt | Won 25-8, 25-3, 25-12 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs River Road | Won 25-12, 25-10, 25-18 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Tulia | Won 25-8, 25-8, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Friona | Won 25-17, 25-14, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Dimmitt | Won 25-3, 25-4, 25-7 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs River Road | Won 25-9, 25-12, 25-8 |
OCTOBER 16 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 20 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Tulia | Won 25-10, 25-3, 25-14 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Brownfield |
Won 25-9, 25-3, 25-14 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Wall |
Won 25-9, 25-9, 25-12 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Denver City |
Won 25-14, 25-21, 25-18 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Brock | Won 25-17, 26-24, 25-20 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs Boyd |
Lost 25-19, 25-18, 25-14 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 18 | vs River Road | Lost 25-14, 25-11, 25-13 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Bushland | Lost 25-8, 25-3, 25-12 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Tulia | Lost 25-21, 25-14, 25-22 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Friona | Lost 25-7, 25-11, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 2 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 6 | vs River Road | Lost 25-11, 25-13, 25-8 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Bushland | Lost 25-3, 25-4, 25-7 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Tulia | Lost 25-7, 25-11, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Friona | Lost 25-8, 25-8, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 20 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 23 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 18 | vs Bushland | Lost 25-11, 25-15, 25-17 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Tulia | Won 25-17, 25-6, 25-10 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Dimmitt | Won 25-7, 25-11, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs River Road | Won 21-25, 25-17, 25-12, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Bushland | Lost 25-17, 25-14, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Tulia | Won 25-5, 25-10, 26-24 |
OCTOBER 13 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Dimmitt | Won 25-8, 25-8, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 20 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 23 | vs River Road | Won 25-12, 25-5, 25-19 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Idalou |
Won 25-17, 25-15, 25-14 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Sonora | Lost 25-12, 25-15, 23-25, 25-17 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 18 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Friona | Lost 25-17, 25-6, 25-10 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Dimmitt | Won 25-21, 25-14, 25-22 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs River Road | Won 14-25, 25-21, 28-26, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Bushland | Lost 25-8, 25-8, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 6 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Friona | Lost 25-5, 25-10, 26-24 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Dimmitt | Won 25-7, 25-11, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs River Road | Won 25-18, 29-27, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 20 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Bushland | Lost 25-10, 25-3, 25-14 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Shallowater |
Lost 25-13, 25-14, 25-13 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Denver City | Lost 25-11, 25-13, 25-11 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Littlefield | Won 25-13, 25-23, 25-12 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Shallowater | Lost 25-16, 25-12, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 2 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Idalou | Lost 25-21, 25-14, 16-25, 19-25, 15-10 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Denver City | Lost 25-14, 25-16, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Littlefield | Won 25-17, 25-18, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Shallowater | Lost 25-21, 27-25, 24-26, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 20 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Idalou | Won 19-25, 25-23, 21-25, 25-18, 15-13 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Idalou | Lost 25-20, 25-12, 23-25, 25-15 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Bushland |
Lost 25-9, 25-3, 25-14 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Brownfield | Won 25-11, 25-13, 25-11 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Idalou | Won 25-15, 25-12, 25-9 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Littlefield | Won 25-8, 25-13, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Shallowater | Won 25-15, 25-18, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Brownfield | Won 25-14, 25-16, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Idalou | Won 25-13, 25-17, 25-4 |
OCTOBER 16 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Littlefield | Won 25-6, 25-14, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Shallowater | Won 25-19, 20-25, 25-16, 25-18 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs River Road |
Won 25-16, 25-7, 25-14 |
AREA FINALS |
vs S.A. TLC Academy | Won 25-21, 25-8, 25-12 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Bushland |
Lost 25-14, 25-21, 25-18 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 22 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Denver City | Lost 25-15, 25-12, 25-9 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Littlefield | Won 25-12, 25-17, 22-25, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Shallowater | Lost 23-25, 25-17, 25-14, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Brownfield | Won 25-21, 25-14, 16-25, 19-25, 15-10 |
OCTOBER 9 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Denver City | Lost 25-13, 25-17, 25-4 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Littlefield | Won 25-18, 25-19, 15-25, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Shallowater | Lost 25-14, 24-26, 27-25, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Brownfield | Lost 19-25, 25-23, 21-25, 25-18, 15-13 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Brownfield | Won 25-20, 25-12, 23-25, 25-15 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Friona | Lost 25-17, 25-15, 25-14 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Shallowater | Lost 25-8, 25-16, 25-17 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Brownfield | Lost 25-13, 25-23, 25-12 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Idalou | Lost 25-12, 25-17, 22-25, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Denver City | Lost 25-8, 25-13, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 6 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Shallowater | Lost 25-15, 25-18, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Brownfield | Lost 25-17, 25-18, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Idalou | Lost 25-18, 25-19, 15-25, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Denver City | Lost 25-6, 25-14, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 23 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Littlefield | Won 25-8, 25-16, 25-17 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Brownfield | Won 25-16, 25-12, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Idalou | Won 23-25, 25-17, 25-14, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Denver City | Lost 25-15, 25-18, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Littlefield | Won 25-15, 25-18, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 13 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Brownfield | Won 25-21, 27-25, 24-26, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Idalou | Won 25-14, 24-26, 27-25, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Denver City | Lost 25-19, 20-25, 25-16, 25-18 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Tulia |
Won 25-13, 25-14, 25-13 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Alpine | Won 25-17, 25-21, 20-25, 25-17 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Sonora |
Won 30-28, 25-21, 25-19 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Boyd | Lost 25-5, 25-14, 25-13 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 18 | vs Presidio | Won 19-25, 25-23, 25-22, 21-25, 15-11 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Anthony | Won 12-25, 25-23, 25-7, 21-25, 15-13 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Crane | Won 15-25, 25-18, 25-21, 14-25, 16-14 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Kermit | Won 25-20, 25-16, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Tornillo | Lost 14-25, 25-22, 25-18, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Presidio | Won 3-1 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Anthony | Won 25-23, 25-19, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Crane | Won 27-25, 25-23, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Kermit | Won 25-11, 25-22, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 20 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Tornillo | Won 25-23, 25-19, 22-25, 25-11 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Grape Creek |
Won 25-8, 28-26, 25-21 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Shallowater |
Lost 25-17, 25-21, 20-25, 25-17 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 18 | vs Tornillo | Lost 25-22, 17-25, 25-22, 25-18 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Alpine | Lost 12-25, 25-23, 25-7, 21-25, 15-13 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Presidio | Lost 25-17, 25-21, 25-19 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Crane | Won 25-15, 21-25, 25-19, 27-25 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Kermit | Won 25-12, 25-15, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Tornillo | Lost 25-7, 25-19, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Alpine | Lost 25-23, 25-19, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Presidio | Lost 25-16, 26-24, 17-25, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Crane | Lost 25-19, 25-20, 19-25, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 20 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Kermit | Lost 25-23, 27-25, 15-25, 25-21 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 18 | vs Kermit | Won 3-0 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Tornillo | Won 28-26, 17-25, 25-20, 26-24 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Alpine | Lost 15-25, 25-18, 25-21, 14-25, 16-14 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Anthony | Lost 25-15, 21-25, 25-19, 27-25 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Presidio | Won 25-19, 25-23, 20-25, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Kermit | Won 25-14, 25-11, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Tornillo | Lost 25-19, 25-21, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Alpine | Lost 27-25, 25-23, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Anthony | Won 25-19, 25-20, 19-25, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 20 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Presidio | Won 25-21, 23-25, 25-19, 25-21 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Wall |
Lost 25-16, 25-21, 25-22 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 18 | vs Crane | Lost 3-0 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Presidio | Lost 25-16, 25-16, 25-19 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Tornillo | Lost 3-0 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Alpine | Lost 25-20, 25-16, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Anthony | Lost 25-12, 25-15, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Crane | Lost 25-14, 25-11, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Presidio | Lost 24-26, 25-9, 25-14, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Tornillo | Lost 3-0 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Alpine | Lost 25-11, 25-22, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 20 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Anthony | Won 25-23, 27-25, 15-25, 25-21 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 18 | vs Alpine | Lost 19-25, 25-23, 25-22, 21-25, 15-11 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Kermit | Won 25-16, 25-16, 25-19 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Anthony | Won 25-17, 25-21, 25-19 |
SEPTEMBER 28 | vs Tornillo | Lost 25-22, 25-21, 26-24 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Crane | Lost 25-19, 25-23, 20-25, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Alpine | Lost 3-1 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Kermit | Won 24-26, 25-9, 25-14, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Anthony | Won 25-16, 26-24, 17-25, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Tornillo | Lost 25-19, 19-25, 18-25, 25-14, 15-10 |
OCTOBER 20 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Crane | Lost 25-21, 23-25, 25-19, 25-21 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Sonora |
Lost 25-17, 25-18, 25-7 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 18 | vs Anthony | Won 25-22, 17-25, 25-22, 25-18 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Crane | Lost 28-26, 17-25, 25-20, 26-24 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Kermit | Won 3-0 |
SEPTEMBER 28 | vs Presidio | Won 25-22, 25-21, 26-24 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Alpine | Won 14-25, 25-22, 25-18, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Anthony | Won 25-7, 25-19, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Crane | Won 25-19, 25-21, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Kermit | Won 3-0 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Presidio | Won 25-19, 19-25, 18-25, 25-14, 15-10 |
OCTOBER 20 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Alpine | Lost 25-23, 25-19, 22-25, 25-11 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs TLC Academy |
Lost 22-25, 25-22, 28-26, 23-25, 15-9 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 18 | vs Wall | Lost 25-12, 25-9, 25-4 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Reagan County | Lost 3-0 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Sonora | Lost 25-6, 25-11, 25-10 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs S.A. TLC Academy | Lost 25-11, 25-8, 25-5 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Wall | Lost 25-9, 25-10, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs S.A. Grape Creek | Lost 25-17, 25-6, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Reagan County | Lost |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Sonora | Lost 25-6, 25-13, 25-7 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs S.A. TLC Academy | Lost 25-12, 25-5, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 20 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 23 | vs S.A. Grape Creek | Lost 25-13, 25-17, 25-9 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 18 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Brady | Won 3-0 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs S.A. Grape Creek | Lost 25-14, 25-13, 25-21 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Sonora | Lost 25-11, 25-23, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs S.A. TLC Academy | Lost 25-18, 25-14, 25-8 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Wall | Lost 25-7, 25-6, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Brady | Won |
OCTOBER 13 | vs S.A. Grape Creek | Lost 25-23, 25-9, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Sonora | Lost 25-14, 25-14, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs S.A. TLC Academy | Lost 25-8, 31-33, 25-19, 20-25, 15-9 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Wall | Lost 25-10, 25-13, 25-12 |
SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK LADY EAGLES
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 18 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs S.A. TLC Academy | Lost 25-17, 25-9, 21-25, 25-18 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Reagan County | Won 25-14, 25-13, 25-21 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Wall | Lost 25-21, 25-17, 23-25, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Sonora | Lost 25-21, 25-17, 23-25, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Brady | Won 25-17, 25-6, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs S.A. TLC Academy | Lost 26-24, 25-11, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Reagan County | Won 25-23, 25-9, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Wall | Lost 25-15, 25-23, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Sonora | Lost 25-15, 25-11, 23-25, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Brady | Won 25-13, 25-17, 25-9 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Alpine |
Lost 25-8, 28-26, 25-21 |
SAN ANGELO TEXAS LEADERSHIP CHARTER ACADEMY LADY EAGLES
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 18 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs S.A. Grape Creek | Won Lost 25-17, 25-9, 21-25, 25-18 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Wall | Lost 25-19, 25-21, 25-21 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Brady | Won 25-11, 25-8, 25-5 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Reagan County | Won 25-18, 25-14, 25-8 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Sonora | Lost 25-10, 25-19, 25-23 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs S.A. Grape Creek | Won 26-24, 25-11, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Wall | Lost 25-16, 25-18, 24-26, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Brady | Won 25-12, 25-5, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Reagan County | Won 25-8, 31-33, 25-19, 20-25, 15-9 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Sonora | Lost 25-27, 25-11, 25-20, 25-19 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Tornillo |
Won 22-25, 25-22, 28-26, 23-25, 15-9 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Denver City | Lost 25-21, 25-8, 25-12 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 18 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Wall | Won 25-16, 15-25, 20-25, 25-18, 15-11 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Brady | Won 25-6, 25-11, 25-10 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Reagan County | Won 25-11, 25-23, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs S.A. Grape Creek | Won 25-17, 25-16, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs S.A. TLC Academy | Won 25-10, 25-19, 25-23 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Wall | Lost 12-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Brady | Won 25-6, 25-13, 25-7 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Reagan County | Won 25-14, 25-14, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs S.A. Grape Creek | Won 25-15, 25-11, 23-25, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs S.A. TLC Academy | Won 25-27, 25-11, 25-20, 25-19 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Wall | Won 25-15, 12-25, 25-18, 18-25, 15-6 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Presidio |
Won 25-17, 25-18, 25-7 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Friona | Won 25-12, 25-15, 23-25, 25-17 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Shallowater |
Lost 30-28, 25-21, 25-19 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 18 | vs Brady | Won 25-12, 25-9, 25-4 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Sonora | Lost 25-16, 15-25,20-25, 25-18, 15-11 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs S.A. TLC Academy | Won 25-19, 25-21, 25-21 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs S.A. Grape Creek | Won 25-21, 25-17, 23-25, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Brady | Won 25-9, 25-10, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Reagan County | Won 25-7, 25-6, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Sonora | Won 12-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs S.A. TLC Academy | Won 25-16, 25-18, 24-26, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs S.A. Grape Creek | Won 25-15, 25-23, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 20 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Reagan County | Won 25-10, 25-13, 25-12 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Sonora | Lost 25-15, 12-25, 25-18, 18-25, 15-6 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Crane |
Won 25-16, 25-21, 25-22 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Bushland | Lost 25-9, 25-9, 25-12 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 22 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Colorado City | Won 25-18, 25-12, 21-25, 25-14 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Coleman | Won 25-11, 25-14, 25-8 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Jim Ned | Won 22-25, 25-20, 25-12, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Coahoma | Won 25-16, 25-14, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 9 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Colorado City | Won 20-25, 25-20, 25-15, 27-25 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Coleman | Won 25-12, 25-12, 25-8 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Jim Ned | Won 25-23, 18-25, 25-12, 14-25, 15-10 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Coahoma | Won 25-9, 25-23, 25-16 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Early |
Won 25-22, 25-23, 25-15 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Nocona |
Lost 25-15, 25-18, 25-22 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 25-14, 25-9, 27-25 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Colorado City | Lost 25-20, 25-17, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Coleman | Lost 26-24, 25-19, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Clyde | Lost 25-16, 25-14, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 25-27, 25-10, 25-10, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 13 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Colorado City | Lost 25-16, 25-8, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Coleman | Won 25-22, 25-20, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Clyde | Lost 25-9, 25-23, 25-16 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Coleman | Won 25-23, 25-23, 25-19 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Eastland |
Lost 25-21, 25-16, 25-17 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Colorado City | Lost 25-13, 25-22, 25-11 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 25-13, 25-12, 25-11 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Clyde | Lost 25-11, 25-14, 25-8 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Coahoma | Won 26-24, 25-19, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 6 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Colorado City | Lost 3-0 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 25-17, 25-18, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Clyde | Lost 25-12, 25-12, 25-8 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Coahoma | Lost 25-22, 25-20, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 23 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
DIST SEEDING | vs Coahoma | Lost 25-23, 25-23, 25-19 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Coleman | Won 25-13, 25-22, 25-11 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Clyde | Lost 25-18, 25-12, 21-25, 25-14 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Coahoma | Won 25-20, 25-17, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 2 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 25-15, 14-25, 13-25, 25-23, 15-8 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Coleman | Won 3-0 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Clyde | Lost 20-25, 25-20, 25-15, 27-25 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Coahoma | Won 25-16, 25-8, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 20 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 25-16, 25-15, 26-24 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Hamilton |
Lost 25-13, 25-7, 25-18 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Coahoma | Won 25-14, 25-9, 27-25 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Coleman | Won 25-13, 25-12, 25-11 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Clyde | Lost 22-25, 25-20, 25-12, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Colorado City | Won 25-15, 14-25, 13-25, 25-23, 15-8 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Coahoma | Won 25-27, 25-10, 25-10, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Coleman | Won 25-17, 25-18, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 16 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Clyde | Lost 25-23, 18-25, 25-12, 14-25, 15-10 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Colorado City | Won 25-16, 25-15, 26-24 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Dublin |
Lost 25-22, 27-25, 29-27 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Dublin | Lost 28-26, 25-11, 25-15 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Hamilton | Lost 25-15, 25-17, 23-25, 25-14 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Early | Lost 25-19, 27-29, 25-20, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Eastland | Lost 25-12, 25-23, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Comanche | Won 25-14, 17-25, 25-23, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Dublin | Lost 25-17, 25-12, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Hamilton | Lost 25-10, 25-13, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Early | Lost 25-13, 25-16, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Eastland | Lost 3-0 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Comanche | ????? |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 23 | vs Eastland | Lost 25-12, 25-15, 25-19 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Dublin | Lost 25-15, 25-21, 25-12 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Hamilton | Lost 22-25, 25-16, 25-8, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Early | Lost 25-15, 25-18, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Bangs | Lost 25-14, 17-25, 25-23, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Eastland | Lost 25-19, 27-25, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Dublin | Lost 25-8, 37-35, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Hamilton | Lost 25-7, 25-16, 25-8 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Early | Lost 25-13, 25-18, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Bangs | ????? |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Bangs | Won 28-26, 25-11, 25-15 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Comanche | Won 25-15, 25-21, 25-12 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Eastland | Lost 3-1 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Hamilton | Lost 3-2 |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Early | Won 21-25, 25-21, 18-25, 25-16, 16-14 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Bangs | Won 25-17, 25-12, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Comanche | Won 25-8, 37-35, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Eastland | Won 25-17, 25-20, 23-25, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Hamilton | Lost 25-18, 25-22, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Early | Won 25-15, 25-22, 25-14 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Jim Ned |
Won 25-22, 27-25, 29-27 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Holliday | Lost 25-15, 25-11, 25-15 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 21 | vs Hamilton | Won 25-17, 25-17, 25-15 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Eastland | Lost 22-25, 25-13, 25-23, 25-22 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Bangs | Won 25-19, 27-29, 25-20, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Comanche | Won 25-15, 25-18, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Dublin | Lost 21-25, 25-21, 18-25, 25-16, 16-14 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Hamilton | Lost 25-16, 15-22, 19-25, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 12 | vs Eastland | Lost 22-25, 25-20, 25-16, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Bangs | Won 25-13, 25-16, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Comanche | Won 25-13, 25-18, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Dublin | Lost 25-15, 25-22, 25-14 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Clyde |
Lost 25-22, 25-23, 25-15 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 23 | vs Comanche | Won 25-12, 25-15, 25-19 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Early | Won 22-25, 25-13, 25-23, 25-22 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Dublin | Won 3-1 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Bangs | Won 25-12, 25-23, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Hamilton | Won 23-25, 16-25, 25-22, 25-23, 15-11 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Comanche | Won 25-19, 27-25, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 12 | vs Early | Won 22-25, 25-20, 25-16, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Dublin | Lost 25-17, 25-20, 23-25, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Bangs | Won 3-0 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Hamilton | Won 25-19, 18-25, 26-24, 18-25, 15-13 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Coahoma |
Won 25-21, 25-16, 25-17 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Brock | Lost 25-15, 25-8, 25-18 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 21 | vs Early | Lost 25-17, 25-17, 25-15 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Bangs | Won 25-15, 25-17, 23-25, 25-14 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Comanche | Won 22-25, 25-16, 25-8, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Dublin | Won 3-2 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Eastland | Lost 23-25, 16-25, 25-22, 25-23, 15-11 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Early | Won 25-16, 15-22, 19-25, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Bangs | Won 25-10, 25-13, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Comanche | Won 25-7, 25-16, 25-8 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Dublin | Won 25-18, 25-22, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Eastland | Lost 25-19, 18-25, 26-24, 18-25, 15-13 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
Won 25-13, 25-7, 25-18 | |
AREA FINALS |
vs Boyd |
Lost 25-12, 25-15, 25-8 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 7 | vs Tolar | Won 25-15, 25-08, 25-21 |
SEPTEMBER 11 | vs Brock | Won 25-23, 25-22, 25-10 |
SEPTEMBER 14 | vs Paradise | Won 25-10, 25-13, 25-12 |
SEPTEMBER 18 | vs Peaster | Won 25-14, 25-14, 25-16 |
SEPTEMBER 21 | vs Millsap | Won 25-8, 25-11, 25-8 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Jacksboro | Won 25-18, 25-20, 25-15 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Breckenridge | Won 25-4, 25-7, 25-4 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Tolar | Won 25-16, 25-9, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Brock | Won 25-13, 25-23, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Paradise | Won 25-10, 25-10, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 12 | vs Peaster | Won 25-14, 25-22, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Millsap | Won 25-6, 25-7, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 19 | vs Jacksboro | Won 25-13, 25-7, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Breckenridge | Won 25-9, 25-9, 25-11 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Henrietta |
Won 25-11, 25-14, 25-17 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Hamilton |
Won 25-12, 25-15, 25-8 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Holliday |
Won 25-13, 25-21, 25-12 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Shallowater | Won 25-5, 25-14, 25-13 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs Bushland |
Won 25-19, 25-18, 25-14 |
STATE SEMI-FINALS |
vs (5) INDUSTRIAL |
Won 25-10, 25-7, 25-15 |
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP |
vs (4) CALLISBURG
|
Lost 20-25, 30-28, 25-23, 25-19 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 7 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 25-12, 26-24, 25-22 |
SEPTEMBER 11 | vs Tolar | Lost 25-13, 25-12, 25-21 |
SEPTEMBER 14 | vs Brock | Lost 25-06, 25-12, 25-15 |
SEPTEMBER 18 | vs Paradise | Lost 25-17, 15-25, 25-18, 25-15 |
SEPTEMBER 21 | vs Peaster | Lost 25-15, 25-14, 25-10 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Millsap | Won 25-21, 26-24, 16-25, 25-23 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Boyd | Lost 25-4, 25-7, 25-4 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 3-0 |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Tolar | Lost 25-10, 25-12, 26-24 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Brock | Lost 25-11, 25-15, 25-8 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Paradise | Lost 25-11, 25-20, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Peaster | Lost 3-0 |
OCTOBER 19 | vs Millsap | Lost 25-21, 25-15, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Boyd | Lost 25-9, 25-9, 25-11 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 7 | vs Millsap | Won 25-20, 25-16, 25-18 |
SEPTEMBER 11 | vs Boyd | Lost 25-23, 25-22, 25-10 |
SEPTEMBER 14 | vs Breckenridge | Won 25-06, 25-12, 25-15 |
SEPTEMBER 18 | vs Tolar | Won 25-16, 25-18, 25-13 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Jacksboro | Won 24-26, 25-13, 25-20, 25-23 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Paradise | Won 25-12, 25-8, 25-14 |
SEPTEMBER 28 | vs Peaster | Won 23-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Millsap | Won 25-14, 25-13, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Boyd | Lost 25-13, 25-23, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Breckenridge | Won 25-11, 25-15, 25-8 |
OCTOBER 12 | vs Tolar | Won 12-25, 26-24, 25-19, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 25-22, 21-25, 25-22, 23-25, 15-7 |
OCTOBER 19 | vs Paradise | Won 25-21, 25-19, 28-26 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Peaster | Won 25-15, 22-25, 21-25, 25-21, 18-16 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Bowie |
Won 25-21, 17-25, 25-16, 25-20 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Eastland | Won 25-15, 25-8, 25-18 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Nocona |
Won 25-18, 25-14, 25-21 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Bushland |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 7 | vs Breckenridge | Won 25-12, 26-24, 25-22 |
SEPTEMBER 11 | vs Peaster | Lost 25-19, 15-25, 25-19, 25-15 |
SEPTEMBER 15 | vs Tolar | Won 25-20, 21-25, 25-16, 12-25, 16-14 |
SEPTEMBER 18 | vs Millsap | Won 25-11, 25-18, 25-7 |
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Brock | Lost 24-26, 25-13, 25-20, 25-23 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Boyd | Lost 25-18, 25-20, 25-15 |
SEPTEMBER 28 | vs Paradise | Won 24-26, 25-15, 25-11, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Breckenridge | Won 3-0 |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Peaster | Lost 20-25, 25-20, 25-22, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Tolar | Lost 24-26, 25-23, 30-28, 22-25, 15-10 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Millsap | Won 3-0 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Brock | Won 25-22, 21-25, 25-22, 23-25, 15-7 |
OCTOBER 19 | vs Boyd | Lost 25-13, 25-7, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Paradise | Won 25-11, 25-19, 25-10 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Tolar | Won 21-25, 21-25, 27-25, 25-22, 15-7 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Holliday | Lost 25-12, 18-25, 25-23, 22-25, 15-9 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 7 | vs Brock | Lost 25-20, 25-16, 25-18 |
SEPTEMBER 11 | vs Paradise | Won 25-16, 25-17, 25-13 |
SEPTEMBER 14 | vs Peaster | Lost 23-25, 25-11, 25-23, 25-12 |
SEPTEMBER 18 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 25-11, 25-18, 25-7 |
SEPTEMBER 21 | vs Boyd | Lost 25-8, 25-11, 25-8 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 25-21, 26-24, 16-25, 25-23 |
SEPTEMBER 28 | vs Tolar | Lost 25-22, 25-16, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Brock | Lost 25-14, 25-13, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Paradise | Lost 25-18, 18-25, 25-17, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Peaster | Lost 3-0 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 3-0 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Boyd | Lost 25-6, 25-7, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 19 | vs Breckenridge | Won 25-21, 25-15, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Tolar | Lost 25-7, 25-11, 25-19 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 7 | vs Peaster | Lost 25-10, 25-18, 25-14 |
SEPTEMBER 11 | vs Millsap | Lost 25-16, 25-17, 25-13 |
SEPTEMBER 14 | vs Boyd | Lost 25-10, 25-13, 25-12 |
SEPTEMBER 18 | vs Breckenridge | Won 25-17, 15-25, 25-18, 25-15 |
SEPTEMBER 21 | vs Tolar | Lost 25-17, 25-20, 25-18 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Brock | Lost 25-12, 25-8, 25-14 |
SEPTEMBER 28 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 24-26, 25-15, 25-11, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Peaster | Lost 26-24, 25-20, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Millsap | Won 25-18, 18-25, 25-17, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Boyd | Lost 26-10, 25-10, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 12 | vs Breckenridge | Won 25-11, 25-20, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Tolar | Lost 25-8, 25-12, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 19 | vs Brock | Lost 25-21, 25-19, 28-26 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 25-11, 25-19, 25-10 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 7 | vs Paradise | Won 25-10, 25-18, 25-14 |
SEPTEMBER 11 | vs Jacksboro | Won 25-19, 15-25, 25-19, 25-15 |
SEPTEMBER 14 | vs Millsap | Won 23-25, 25-11, 25-23, 25-12 |
SEPTEMBER 18 | vs Boyd | Lost 25-14, 25-14, 25-16 |
SEPTEMBER 21 | vs Breckenridge | Won 25-15, 25-14, 25-10 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Tolar | Lost 25-18, 25-23, 22-25, 25-16 |
SEPTEMBER 28 | vs Brock | Lost 23-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Paradise | Won 26-24, 25-20, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Jacksboro | Won 20-25, 25-20, 25-22, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Millsap | Won 3-0 |
OCTOBER 12 | vs Boyd | Lost 25-14, 25-22, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Breckenridge | Won 3-0 |
OCTOBER 19 | vs Tolar | Won 3-1 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Brock | Lost 25-15, 22-25, 21-25, 25-21, 18-16 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Nocona |
Lost 25-19, 25-17, 25-21 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 7 | vs Boyd | Lost 25-15, 25-08, 25-21 |
SEPTEMBER 11 | vs Breckenridge | Won 25-13, 25-12, 25-21 |
SEPTEMBER 15 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 25-20, 21-25, 25-16, 12-25, 16-14 |
SEPTEMBER 18 | vs Brock | Lost 25-16, 25-18, 25-13 |
SEPTEMBER 21 | vs Paradise | Won 25-17, 25-20, 25-18 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Peaster | Won 25-18, 25-23, 22-25, 25-16 |
SEPTEMBER 28 | vs Millsap | Won 25-22, 25-16, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Boyd | Lost 25-16, 25-9, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Breckenridge | Won 25-10, 25-12, 26-24 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Jacksboro | Won 24-26, 25-23, 30-28, 22-25, 15-10 |
OCTOBER 12 | vs Brock | Lost 12-25, 26-24, 25-19, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Paradise | Won 25-8, 25-12, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 19 | vs Peaster | Lost 3-1 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Millsap | Won 25-7, 25-11, 25-19 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Jacksboro | Lost 21-25, 21-25, 27-25, 25-22, 15-7 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Henrietta | Won 25-19 22-25 25-20 10-25 15-13 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Childress | Won 25-20, 25-13, 25-15 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs City View | Won 26-24, 25-22, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Holliday | Lost 25-19,17-25,25-18,25-21 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Nocona | Lost 25-22, 25-10, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Henrietta | Won 25-21, 25-23, 21-25, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Childress | Won 25-8, 25-13, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs City View | Won 25-19, 25-19, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Holliday | Lost 21-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-23 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Nocona | Lost 25-23, 25-18, 25-23 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Brock |
Lost 25-21, 17-25, 25-16, 25-20 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Holliday | Lost 25-17, 25-11, 25-9 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Bowie | Lost 25-20, 25-13, 25-15 |
SEPTEMBER 28 | vs Henrietta | Lost 25-14, 22-25, 25-20, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Nocona | Lost 25-14, 25-11, 25-7 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs City View | Lost 24-26, 25-20, 25-13 25-19 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Holliday | Lost 25-11, 25-13, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Bowie | Lost 25-8, 25-13, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Henrietta | Lost 25-22, 25-16, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Nocona | Lost 25-11, 25-19, 25-8 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs City View | ????? |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Bowie | Lost 25-19, 22-25, 25-20, 10-25, 15-13 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Nocona | Lost 25-20, 25-21, 25-13 |
SEPTEMBER 28 | vs Childress | Won 25-14, 22-25, 25-20, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs City View | Won 28-26, 25-20, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Holliday | Lost 22-25, 25-18, 25-13, 25-23 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Bowie | Lost 25-21, 25-23, 21-25, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Nocona | Won 27-25, 16-25, 14-25, 28-26, 15-13 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Childress | Won 25-22, 25-16, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs City View | Won 25-17, 25-22, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Holliday | Lost 25-18, 25-18, 18-25, 25-20 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Boyd |
Lost 25-11, 25-14, 25-17 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Childress | Won 25-17, 25-11, 25-9 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs City View | Won 25-15, 25-14, 25-2 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Nocona | Won 15-25, 25-22, 25-15, 25-23 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Bowie | Won 25-19, 17-25, 25-18, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Henrietta | Won 22-25, 25-18, 25-13, 25-23 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Childress | Won 25-11, 25-13, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 12 | vs City View | Won 25-10, 25-17, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Nocona | Lost 25-21, 25-22, 18-25, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Bowie | Won 21-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-23 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Henrietta | Won 25-18, 25-18, 18-25, 25-20 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Jacksboro |
Won 25-12, 18-25, 25-23, 22-25, 15-9 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Dublin | Won 25-15, 25-11, 25-15 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Boyd | Lost 25-13, 25-21, 25-12 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs City View | Won 25-18, 18-25, 25-15, 25-7 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Henrietta | Won 25-20, 25-21, 25-13 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Holliday | Lost 15-25, 25-22, 25-15, 25-23 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Childress | Won 25-14, 25-11, 25-7 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Bowie | Won 25-22, 25-10, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs City View | Won 25-10, 25-19, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 13 | vs Henrietta | Lost 27-25, 16-25, 14-25, 28-26, 15-13 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Holliday | Won 25-21, 25-22, 18-25, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Childress | Won 25-11, 25-19, 25-8 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Bowie | Won 25-23, 25-18, 25-21 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Peaster |
Won 25-19, 25-17, 25-21 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Clyde | Won 25-15, 25-18, 25-22 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Brock |
Lost 25-18, 25-14, 25-21 |
WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW LADY MUSTANGS
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 22 | vs Nocona | Lost 25-18, 18-25, 25-15, 25-7 |
SEPTEMBER 25 | vs Holliday | Lost 25-15, 25-14, 25-23 |
SEPTEMBER 29 | vs Bowie | Lost Won 26-24, 25-22, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 2 | vs Henrietta | Lost 28-26, 25-20, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 6 | vs Childress | Won 24-26, 25-20, 25-13 25-19 |
OCTOBER 9 | vs Nocona | Lost 25-10, 25-19, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 12 | vs Holliday | Lost 25-10, 25-17, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 16 | vs Bowie | Lost 25-19, 25-19, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 20 | vs Henrietta | Lost 25-17, 25-22, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 23 | vs Childress | ????? |