2019 REGION I-AAAA FOOTBALL

Go Back Home

DIVISION I TEAMS
 
DIVISION II TEAMS
 
Clint Andrews  
Fort Stockton
Borger
Fabens Big Spring  
Lamesa
Dalhart
Mountain View San Angelo Lake View   Midland Greenwood Levelland
San Elizario Seminole   Monahans Lubbock Estacado
      Pecos Perryton
      Snyder  
      Sweetwater  
   
 
Canyon Burkburnett   Aubrey Ferris
Dumas Decatur   Bridgeport Glen Rose
Hereford Gainsville   Graham Godley
Pampa Mineral Wells   Iowa Park Hillsboro
  Springtown   Krum Venus
  WF Hirschi   Vernon  

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Clint 667 3 0 23 8 7 5 18 17
*Mountain View 799 2 1 25 7 8 5 28 22
*Fabens 757 1 2 9 19 5 5 16 15
*San Elizario 1035 0 3 12 35 3 8 21 30

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Andrews 1099 3 0 48 17 10 3 43 24
*Seminole 793 2 1 40 23 8 4 28 19
*Big Spring 1093 1 2 21 47 2 9 14 43
*Lake View 1064 0 3 23 54 3 8 27 39

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Dumas 1102 3 0 35 14 13 1 36 18
*Pampa 975 2 1 35 31 9 3 37 24
*Hereford 1138 1 2 22 40 6 5 25 28
*Canyon 1128 0 3 22 29 6 5 38 23

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Decatur 1054 5 0 50 21 12 1 49 27
*Springtown 981 4 1 49 19 13 1 50 17
*Gainesville 846 3 2 24 24 8 3 34 23
*Hirschi 922 2 3 37 25 5 5 34 26
Burkburnett 914 1 4 23 44 3 7 27 37
Mineral Wells 900 0 5 12 55 0 10 13 50

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Greenwood 720 6 0 56 12 14 0 47 13
*Pecos 673 4 2 38 37 7 5 29 30
*Snyder 726 3 3 20 31 3 8 15 33
*Sweetwater 554 3 3 43 37 4 7 30 39
Fort Stockton 671 3 3 28 23 7 3 32 19
Monahans 625 2 4 31 36 2 8 22 40
Lamesa 536 0 6 12 53 0 10 12 52

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
*Estacado 746 4 0 35 4 12 1 35 15
*Dalhart 511 3 1 25 16 7 5 27 25
*Levelland 773 2 2 20 27 4 7 21 30
*Perryton 618 1 3 18 22 2 9 15 34
Borger 749 0 4 16 45 1 9 14 39

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Iowa Park 534 5 0 37 12 12 2 39 17
*Graham 690 4 1 39 18 7 5 36 24
*Aubrey 684 3 2 33 21 5 7 30 31
*Bridgeport 651 2 3 33 29 5 6 34 36
Vernon 602 1 4 11 42 1 8 14 44
Krum 653 0 5 10 42 0 10 12 37

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Glen Rose 527 4 0 43 18 7 6 34 31
*Godley 537 3 1 39 24 8 3 35 21
*Hillsboro 537 2 2 35 22 4 7 28 29
*Ferris 759 1 3 26 29 2 9 27 38
Venus 590 0 4 10 59 1 9 14 49

Football Play-Offs for AAAA-Region I-Division I-High School Football

 

BI-DISTRICT

November 14-16

AREA

November 21-23

REG. SEMI-FINALS

Nov. 28-30

REGIONAL FINALS

December 5-7

REGIONAL CHAMPS

       

CLINT

defeated

Lake View

(8) Springtown

defeated

CLINT

(8) Springtown

defeated

Hereford

(8) Springtown

defeated

ANDREWS

ANDREWS

defeated

San Elizario

ANDREWS

defeated

Pampa

(8) Springtown

defeated

(5) DUMAS

Pampa

defeated

Gainesville

REGIONAL CHAMPS

(8) SPRINGTOWN

(5) DUMAS

defeated

Hirschi

(5) DUMAS

defeated

Seminole

Seminole

defeated

Fabens

(5) DUMAS

defeated

(4) DECATUR

(4) DECATUR

defeated

Canyon

(4) DECATUR

defeated

Mountain View

Mountain View

defeated

Big Spring


State Championship Division I

STATE
SEMI-FINALS

December 12-14

STATE
FINALS

December 20

AAA STATE CHAMPION

     

REGION I CHAMPION

(8) SPRINGTOWN

VS

REGION II CHAMPION

(3) WACO LA VEGA

 

 

 

REGION III CHAMPION

(2) CARTHAGE

VS

REGION IV CHAMPION

TBA

 
   


Football Play-Offs for AAAA-Region I-Division II-Texas High School Football

 

BI-DISTRICT

November 15-17

AREA

November 22-24

REG. SEMI-FINALS

Nov. 29-Dec 1

REGIONAL FINALS

December 6-8

REGIONAL CHAMPS

       

(4) GREENWOOD

defeated

Perryton

(4) GREENWOOD

defeated

Aubrey

Aubrey

defeated

Godley

(4) GREENWOOD

defeated

(5) ESTACADO

(5) ESTACADO

defeated

Sweetwater

(5) ESTACADO

defeated

Graham

(4) GREENWOOD

defeated

(9) IOWA PARK

Graham

defeated

Hillsboro

REGIONAL CHAMPS

(4) GREENWOOD

(9) IOWA PARK

defeated

Ferris

(9) IOWA PARK

defeated

Dalhart

Dalhart

defeated

Snyder

(9) IOWA PARK

defeated

GLEN ROSE

GLEN ROSE

defeated

Bridgeport

GLEN ROSE

defeated

Pecos

Pecos

defeated

Levelland

State Championship Division II

STATE
SEMI-FINALS

December 13-15

STATE
FINALS

December 21

AAAA STATE CHAMPION

     

REGION I CHAMPION

(4) GREENWOOD

VS

REGION II CHAMPION

(1) PLEASANT GROVE

 

 

 

REGION III CHAMPION

SILSBEE

VS

REGION IV CHAMPION

WIMBERLEY

 
   

CLASS 4A "Associated Press"ALL-STATE

12/17/2018

AP FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Linemen:

Receivers/ends:

Quarterback (tie):

Running backs:

Kicker:

Offensive Player of the Year:

AP FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen:


Linebackers:

Defensive backs:

Punter:

Defensive Player of the Year:

AP SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

Linemen:

Receivers/ends:

Quarterback (tie):

Running backs:

Kicker:

Offensive Player of the Year:

AP SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen:


Linebackers:

Defensive backs:

Punter:

Defensive Player of the Year:

AP HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE

Linemen:

Receivers/ends:

Quarterback (tie):

Running backs:

Kicker:

Offensive Player of the Year:

AP HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE

Linemen:


Linebackers:

Defensive backs:

Punter:

Defensive Player of the Year:


TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL COACHES ASSOCIATION ACADEMIC ALL STATE

In order to receive this accolade a coach must be a member of the THSCA. Click here to see the list of recipients from every classification


69th Annual Collin Street Bakery/Texas Sports Writers Association's

Class 4A All State Football Team

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Tackles –

Center –

Guards –

Wide receivers –

Tight end –

Quarterback –

Running backs –

Fullback –

Place-kicker –

All-purpose –

Offensive Player of the Year –

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen –

Linebackers –

Defensive backs –

Punter –

Utility –

Kick returner –

Defensive Player of the Year –

Coach of the Year –