2018 TEXAS REGION I-AAAA
FOOTBALL SCHEDULES

DIVISION I TEAMS
 
DIVISION II TEAMS
 
Clint Andrews  
Fort Stockton
Borger
Fabens Big Spring  
Lamesa
Dalhart
Mountain View San Angelo Lake View   Midland Greenwood Levelland
San Elizario Seminole   Monahans Lubbock Estacado
      Pecos Perryton
      Snyder  
      Sweetwater  
   
 
Canyon Burkburnett   Aubrey Ferris
Dumas Decatur   Bridgeport Glen Rose
Hereford Gainsville   Graham Godley
Pampa Mineral Wells   Iowa Park Hillsboro
  Springtown   Krum Venus
  WF Hirschi   Vernon  

 

DIVISION I DISTRICT 1-AAAA

CLINT LIONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Monahans Won 27-12
September 6 at EP Irvin Won 35-14
September 13 vs EP Bowie Cancelled
September 20 at EP Austin
Lost 20-7
September 27 vs Chaparral NM Won 49-6
October 4 at Lub. Estacado
Lost 34-10
October 11 vs Pampa
Lost 28-0
October 18 OPEN OPEN
October 25 vs San Elizario Won 35-12
November 1 at Fabens Won 28-7
November 8 at Mountain View Won 7-6
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 7-6
AREA
FINALS
vs Springtown
Lost 53-15

Back to Football Page


CLINT MOUNTAIN VIEW LOBOS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Gadsden NM Won 28-20
September 6 vs Silver City NM Won 30-7
September 13 vs Canutillo
Lost 27-14
September 20 at Tornillo Won 55-14
September 27 at Andrews
Lost 45-17
October 4 vs Anthony Won 55-12
October 11 vs McCamey Won 21-14
October 18 OPEN OPEN
October 25 vs Fabens Won 21-0
November 1 at San Elizario Won 48-14
November 8 vs Clint
Lost 7-6
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 42-36
AREA
FINALS
vs Decatur
Lost 69-0

Back to Football Page


FABENS WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Van Horn Won 31-14
September 6 vs SA Lake View
Lost 27-7
September 13 vs EP Hanks Cancelled
September 20 at EP Cathedral Won 16-0
September 27 vs Cobre NM Won 25-19
October 4 OPEN OPEN
October 11 at Anthony Won 52-0
October 18 vs Tornillo
Lost 13-7
October 25 at Mountain View
Lost 21-0
November 1 vs Clint
Lost 28-7
November 8 vs San Elizario Won 21-9
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 35-7

Back to Football Page


SAN ELIZARIO EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at EP Riverside
Lost 21-14
September 6 vs EP Jefferson
Lost 24-6
September 13 vs EP Cathedral
Lost 17-9
September 20 vs EP Irvin
Lost 35-14
September 27 at Anthony Won 35-29
October 4 vs Tornillo Won 69-19
October 11 vs Van Horn Won 35-22
October 18 OPEN OPEN
October 25 at Clint
Lost 35-12
November 1 vs Mountain View
Lost 48-14
November 8 at Fabens
Lost 21-9
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 63-14

Back to Football Page


DIVISION I DISTRICT 2-AAAA

ANDREWS

 

ANDREWS MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Lub. Cooper
Lost 45-20
September 6 at Monahans Won 44-6
September 13 vs Levelland Won 44-19
September 20 at Snyder Won 58-13
September 27 vs Mounatain View Won 45-17
October 4 at Hereford
Lost 26-25
October 11 vs Canyon Won 41-22
October 18 OPEN OPEN
October 25 Won 48-14
November 1 Won 61-18
November 8 vs Seminole Won 35-20
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 63-14
AREA
FINALS
vs Pampa Won 56-40
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
vs Springtown
Lost 63-20

Back to Football Page


BIG SPRING STEERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Greenwood
Lost 42-6
September 6 vs Sweetwater
Lost 48-27
September 13 at Monahans Won 21-13
September 20 vs Pecos
Lost 25-6
September 27 vs Wall
Lost 40-0
October 4 at Canyon
Lost 62-0
October 11 vs Dumas
Lost 46-0
October 18 OPEN OPEN
October 25 at Andrews
Lost 48-14
November 1 at Seminole
Lost 52-7
November 8 Won 42-41
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 42-36

Back to Football Page


SAN ANGELO LAKE VIEW CHIEFS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Lamesa Won 38-30
September 6 at Fabens Won 27-7
September 13 vs Snyder Won 32-19
September 20 vs Fort Stockton
Lost 60-21
September 27 at Llano
Lost 41-21
October 4 at Brownfield
Lost 38-37
October 11 vs Hereford
Lost 45-14
October 18 OPEN OPEN
October 25 at Seminole
Lost 47-28
November 1 vs Andrews
Lost 61-18
November 8
Lost 42-41
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 34-21

Back to Football Page


SEMINOLE INDIANS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Lubbock High Won 57-7
September 6 at Idalou Won 22-21
September 13 at Pecos Won 27-21
September 20 vs Greenwood
Lost 38-8
September 27 vs Denver City Won 7-0
October 4 vs Levelland
Lost 26-14
October 11 at Brownfield Won 28-13
October 18 OPEN OPEN
October 25 Won 47-28
November 1 Won 52-7
November 8 at Andrews
Lost 35-20
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 35-7
AREA
FINALS
vs Dumas
Lost 23-15

Back to Football Page


DIVISION I DISTRICT 3-AAAA

CANYON


CANYON EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Palo Duro Won 50-7
September 6 at Randall Won 22-7
September 13 vs Lamesa Won 55-6
September 20 vs Caprock Won 50-27
September 27 at Borger Won 64-19
October 4 vs Big Spring Won 62-0
October 11 at Andrews
Lost 41-22
October 18 OPEN OPEN
October 25
Lost 21-14
November 1
Lost 28-22
November 8 vs Pampa
Lost 38-31
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 55-28

Back to Football Page


DUMAS DEMONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Perryton Won 51-20
September 6 at Caprock Won 48-28
September 13 vs Wichita Falls Won 7-0
September 20 vs Plainview Won 56-0
September 27 at WF Rider Won 47-35
October 4 vs Borger Won 28-0
October 11 at Big Spring Won 46-0
October 18 OPEN OPEN
October 25 Won 21-14
November 1 at Pampa Won 38-15
November 8 Won 45-13
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 22-17
AREA
FINALS
vs Seminole Won 23-15
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
Won 38-35
REGIONAL FINALS
STATE 1/4 FINALS
Lost 56-39

Back to Football Page


HEREFORD WHITEFACES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Caprock Won 40-21
September 6 vs Greenwood
Lost 35-14
September 13 vs Randall Won 30-14
September 20 vs Estacado
Lost 23-16
September 27 at Plainview Won 28-7
October 4 vs Andrews Won 26-25
October 11 at SA LakeView Won 45-14
October 18 OPEN OPEN
October 25 at Pampa
Lost 52-25
November 1 Won 28-22
November 8
Lost 45-13
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 48-7

Back to Football Page


PAMPA HARVESTERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Borger Won 30-25
September 6 vs Estacado
Lost 30-24
September 13 at Vernon Won 47-6
September 20 vs Levelland Won 34-28
September 27 at Perryton Won 40-14
October 4 at Dahart Won 43-9
October 11 vs Clint Won 28-0
October 18 OPEN OPEN
October 25 Won 52-25
November 1
Lost 38-15
November 8 Won 38-31
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 56-28
AREA
FINALS
vs Andrews
Lost 56-40

Back to Football Page


DIVISION I DISTRICT 4-AAAA


BURKBURNETT BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Venus Won 56-26
September 6 vs FW Nolan
Lost 56-21
September 13 vs Iowa Park
Lost 40-22
September 20 at Wichita Falls
Lost 16-13
September 27 vs Vernon Won 49-17
October 4 OPEN OPEN
October 11
Lost 34-10
October 18 Won 54-28
October 25
Lost 27-21
November 1
Lost 68-21
November 8
Lost 61-7

Back to Football Page


DECATUR EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Kennedale Won 35-21
September 6 at Alvarado Won 49-42
September 13 vs Midlothian Heritage Won 41-28
September 20 at Graham Won 56-42
September 27 vs Glen Rose Won 42-28
October 4 OPEN OPEN
October 11 Won 40-28
October 18 Won 38-31
October 25 Won 54-13
November 1 Won 68-21
November 8 Won 49-12
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 55-28
AREA
FINALS
vs Mountain View Won 69-0
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
Lost 38-35

Back to Football Page


GAINESVILLE LEOPARDS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Vernon Won 55-24
September 6 at FW Southwest Won 34-10
September 13 vs FW Castleberry Won 58-0
September 20 at Van Alstyne Won 26-8
September 27 vs Bridgeport Won 53-35
October 4 OPEN OPEN
October 11 Won 34-10
October 18 Won 24-21
October 25
Lost 38-10
November 1 Won 41-2
November 8
Lost 49-12
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 56-28

Back to Football Page


MINERAL WELLS RAMS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Carlton Ranchview
Lost 21-14
September 6 at Graham
Lost 56-0
September 13 OPEN OPEN
September 20 at Sanger
Lost 50-38
September 27 vs Iowa Park
Lost 47-3
October 4 OPEN OPEN
October 11
Lost 66-7
October 18
Lost 54-28
October 25
Lost 54-13
November 1
Lost 41-2
November 8
Lost 61-8

Back to Football Page


SPRINGTOWN PORCUPINES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at FW Arl.Heights Won 23-7
September 6 vs Sanger Won 66-7
September 13 at Glen Rose Won 54-16
September 20 vs Kennedale Won 43-17
September 27 at Graham Won 45-7
October 4 OPEN OPEN
October 11 Won 66-7
October 18
Lost 38-31
October 25 Won 38-10
November 1 Won 47-34
November 8 Won 61-7
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 48-7
AREA
FINALS
vs Clint Won 53-15
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
vs Andrews Won 63-20
REGIONAL FINALS
STATE 1/4 FINALS
Won 56-39
STATE
SEMI-FINALS
vs Waco La Vega
 

Back to Football Page


WICHITA FALLS HIRSCHI HUSKIES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Graham
Lost 41-28
September 6 vs Frenship Won 38-37
September 13 at Sweetwater Won 70-41
September 20 at Vernon
Cancelled
September 27 at Aubrey Won 42-21
October 4 OPEN OPEN
October 11
Lost 40-28
October 18
Lost 24-21
October 25 Won 27-21
November 1
Lost 47-34
November 8 Won 61-8
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 22-17

Back to Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 1-AAAA

 

FORT STOCKTON PANTHERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Kermit Won 34-14
September 6 vs Alpine Won 21-6
September 13 at EP Riverside Won 38-7
September 20 at SA Lake View Won 60-21
September 27 Won 35-13
October 4
Lost 14-12
October 11 OPEN OPEN
October 18 Won 26-13
October 25
Lost 54-17
November 1
Lost 35-21
November 8 Won 56-8

Back to Football Page


LAMESA GOLDEN TORNADOES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at SA Lake View
Lost 38-30
September 6 vs Sonora
Lost 50-0
September 13 at Canyon
Lost 55-6
September 20 vs Lubbock
Lost 61-13
September 27
Lost 54-13
October 4
Lost 74-14
October 11
Lost 45-8
October 18 OPEN OPEN
October 25
Lost 66-22
November 1
Lost 21-8
November 8
Lost 56-8

Back to Football Page


MIDLAND GREENWOOD RANGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Big Spring Won 42-6
September 6 at Hereford Won 35-14
September 13 vs Shallowater Won 49-14
September 20 at Seminole Won 38-0
September 27 Won 57-28
October 4 Won 74-14
October 11 Won 58-6
October 18 Won 41-0
October 25 Won 54-17
November 1 Won 49-7
November 8 OPEN OPEN
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 49-7
AREA
FINALS
vs Aubrey Won 36-16
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
Won 41-14
REGIONAL FINALS
STATE 1/4 FINALS
Won 36-33
STATE
SEMI-FINALS
vs Pleasant Grove
 

Back to Football Page


MONAHANS LOBOES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Clint
Lost 27-12
September 6 vs Andrews
Lost 44-6
September 13 vs Big Spring
Lost 21-13
September 20 at Mid. Christian
Lost 49-0
September 27 Won 54-13
October 4
Lost 34-32
October 11 Won 42-27
October 18
Lost 26-13
October 25 OPEN OPEN
November 1
Lost 49-7
November 8
Lost 66-40

Back to Football Page


PECOS EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Denver City
Lost 47-0
September 6 vs Kermit Won 38-26
September 13 vs Seminole
Lost 27-21
September 20 at Big Spring Won 25-0
September 27
Lost 35-13
October 4 Won 34-32
October 11
Lost 58-6
October 18 Won 62-49
October 25 Won 66-22
November 1 OPEN OPEN
November 8 Won 49-24
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 45-0
AREA
FINALS
vs Glen Rose
Lost 63-42

Back to Football Page


SNYDER TIGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Littlefield
Lost 34-27
September 6 at Brownwood
Lost 70-3
September 13 at SA Lake View
Lost 32-19
September 20 vs Andrews
Lost 58-13
September 27 OPEN OPEN
October 4 Won 14-12
October 11
Lost 42-27
October 18
Lost 41-0
October 25 Won 35-34
November 1 Won 21-8
November 8
Lost 49-24
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 35-10

Back to Football Page


SWEETWATER MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Cisco
Lost 49-27
September 6 at Big Spring Won 48-27
September 13 vs WF Hirschi
Lost 70-41
September 20 at Iowa Park
Lost 46-0
September 27
Lost 57-28
October 4 OPEN OPEN
October 11 Won 45-8
October 18
Lost 62-49
October 25
Lost 35-34
November 1 Won 35-21
November 8 Won 66-40
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 53-20

Back to Football Page


 

DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 2-AAAA

 

BORGER BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Pampa
Lost 30-25
September 6 at Lubbock Won 33-23
September 13 vs Bushland
Lost 38-0
September 20 at Palo Duro
Lost 22-0
September 27 vs Canyon
Lost 64-19
October 4 at Dumas
Lost 28-0
October 11
Lost 56-3
October 18
Lost 41-14
October 25 OPEN OPEN
November 1
Lost 34-22
November 8
Lost 50-24

Back to Football Page


DALHART WOLVES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Muleshoe Won 47-0
September 6 at Bushland
Lost 61-8
September 13 at River Road Won 27-10
September 20 vs Shallowater Won 35-34
September 27 at Friona
Lost 39-35
October 4 vs Pampa
Lost 43-9
October 11 Won 28-7
October 18
Lost 27-0
October 25 Won 38-7
November 1 Won 34-22
November 8 OPEN OPEN
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 35-10
AREA
FINALS
vs Iowa Park
Lost 42-23

Back to Football Page


LEVELLAND LOBOS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Plainview Won 33-13
September 6 at Shallowater
Lost 28-20
September 13 at Andrews
Lost 44-19
September 20 at Pampa
Lost 34-28
September 27 vs Bushland
Lost 49-26
October 4 at Seminole Won 26-14
October 11 OPEN OPEN
October 18 Won 41-14
October 25
Lost 38-7
November 1 Won 21-14
November 8
Lost 42-12
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 45-0

Back to Football Page


LUBBOCK ESTACADO MATADORS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Lubbock Coronado Won 36-30
September 6 at Pampa Won 30-24
September 13 vs Caprock Won 35-14
September 20 at Hereford Won 23-16
September 27 vs Wichita Falls Won 45-3
October 4 vs Clint Won 34-10
October 11 Won 56-3
October 18 Won 27-0
October 25 Won 14-0
November 1 OPEN OPEN
November 8 Won 42-12
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 53-20
AREA
FINALS
vs Graham Won 40-21
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
Lost 41-14

Back to Football Page


PERRYTON RANGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Dumas
Lost 51-20
September 6 vs Childress Won 22-14
September 13 vs Canadian
Lost 48-0
September 20 at Bushland
Lost 38-13
September 27 vs Pampa
Lost 40-14
October 4 at Stratford
Lost 43-13
October 11
Lost 28-7
October 18 OPEN OPEN
October 25
Lost 14-0
November 1
Lost 21-14
November 8 Won 50-24
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 49-7

Back to Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 3-AAAA

 

AUBREY CHAPARRALS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Van Alstyne
Lost 34-24
September 6 at Whitesboro Won 21-7
September 13 vs Pilot Point
Lost 48-27
September 20 at Pottsboro
Lost 62-28
September 27 vs WF Hirschi
Lost 42-21
October 4 OPEN OPEN
October 11 Won 42-7
October 18
vs Krum
Won 59-3
October 25
Lost 21-6
November 1
Lost 38-21
November 8 Won 35-34
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 56-42
AREA
FINALS
vs Greenwood
Lost 36-16

Back to Football Page


BRIDGEPORT BULLS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Pilot Point
Lost 60-7
September 6 at Bowie Won 54-19
September 13 vs Sanger Won 56-28
September 20 vs Lake Worth Won 48-35
September 27 at Gainsville
Lost 53-35
October 4 OPEN OPEN
October 11
vs Krum
Won 37-7
October 18
Lost 49-14
October 25 Won 51-6
November 1
Lost 48-29
November 8
Lost 35-34
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 56-14

Back to Football Page


GRAHAM STEERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at WF Hirschi Won 41-28
September 6 vs Mineral Wells Won 56-0
September 13 at Brownwood
Lost 28-14
September 20 vs Decatur
Lost 56-42
September 27 vs Springtown
Lost 45-7
October 4 OPEN OPEN
October 11
Lost 34-9
October 18 Won 49-14
October 25
at Krum
Won 42-7
November 1 Won 38-21
November 8 Won 56-14
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 59-0
AREA
FINALS
vs Estacado
Lost 40-21

Back to Football Page


IOWA PARK HAWKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Holliday Won 35-28
September 6 vs Brock
Lost 21-7
September 13 at Burkburnett Won 40-22
September 20 vs Sweetwater Won 46-0
September 27 at Mineral Wells Won 47-3
October 4 OPEN OPEN
October 11 Won 34-9
October 18 Won 42-0
October 25 Won 21-6
November 1 Won 48-29
November 8
at Krum
Won 42-14
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 53-26
AREA
FINALS
vs Dalhart Won 42-23
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
Won 57-27
REGIONAL FINALS
STATE 1/4 FINALS
Lost 36-33

Back to Football Page


KRUM BOBCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Plano JPII
Lost 49-19
September 6 at Pilot Point
Lost 25-0
September 13 vs FW Benbrook
Lost 28-27
September 20 vs Car. Ranchview
Lost 32-13
September 27 at Wills Point
Lost 27-10
October 4 OPEN OPEN
October 11
Lost 37-7
October 18
Lost 59-3
October 25
Lost 42-7
November 1
Lost 28-21
November 8
Lost 42-14

Back to Football Page


VERNON LIONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Gainsville
Lost 55-24
September 6 vs Altus OK
Lost 35-20
September 13 vs Pampa
Lost 47-6
September 20 vs WF Hirschi
Cancelled
September 27 at Burkburnett
Lost 49-17
October 4 OPEN OPEN
October 11
Lost 42-7
October 18
Lost 42-0
October 25
Lost 51-6
November 1
vs Krum
Won 28-21
November 8
Lost 56-14

Back to Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 4-AAAA

GODLEY


FERRIS YELLOW JACKETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Waxahachie Life
Lost 58-15
September 6 at FW Benbrook Won 33-0
September 13 vs Quinlan Ford
Lost 48-41
September 20 at Athens
Lost 52-29
September 27 at Mabank
Lost 58-28
October 4 vs Caddo Mills
Lost 36-15
October 11
Lost 55-21
October 18
Lost 34-15
October 25 Won 53-0
November 1
Lost 28-16
November 8 OPEN OPEN
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 53-26

Back to Football Page


GLEN ROSE TIGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Grandview
Lost 38-14
September 6 at Waco Connally
Lost 35-17
September 13 vs Springtown
Lost 54-16
September 20 vs Sunnyvale
Lost 45-7
September 27 at Decatur
Lost 42-28
October 4 vs Gatesville Won 45-6
October 11 Won 40-21
October 18 Won 34-15
October 25 Won 42-7
November 1 OPEN OPEN
November 8 Won 54-28
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 56-14
AREA
FINALS
vs Pecos Won 63-42
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
Lost 57-27

Back to Football Page


GODLEY WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Bowie Won 46-6
September 6 at FW Trimble Tech Won 52-0
September 13 vs West Won 36-14
September 20 at FW Castleberry
Lost 48-47
September 27 vs Clifton Won 15-14
October 4 vs Canton Won 67-40
October 11 Won 55-21
October 18 OPEN OPEN
October 25
Lost 42-7
November 1 Won 61-12
November 8 Won 32-21
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 56-42

Back to Football Page


HILLSBORO EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at West Won 35-13
September 6 vs Grandview
Lost 45-17
September 13 at Whitney
Lost 33-24
September 20 vs Troy
Lost 44-21
September 27 at Eustace Won 51-13
October 4 vs Wills Point
Lost 27-21
October 11
Lost 40-21
October 18 Won 69-0
October 25 OPEN OPEN
November 1 Won 28-16
November 8
Lost 32-21
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 59-0

Back to Football Page


VENUS BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Burkburnett
Lost 56-26
September 6 vs Nocona
Lost 40-20
September 13 at Granview
Lost 62-6
September 20 vs Dallas Pinkston Won 34-28
September 27 vs Nevada Community
Lost 34-12
October 4 at Clifton
Lost 73-6
October 11 OPEN OPEN
October 18
Lost 69-0
October 25
Lost 53-0
November 1
Lost 61-12
November 8
Lost 54-28

Back to Football Page