Clint | Andrews | Canyon | Borger | Big Spring | Burkburnett | Brownwood | Argyle |
Fabens | Fort Stockton | Estacado | Dalhart | Greenwood | Graham | Glen Rose | Bridgeport |
EP Harmony | Monahans | Hereford | Dumas | SA Lake View | Iowa Park | Godley | Decatur |
Mountain View | Pecos | Lamesa | Pampa | Snyder | Vernon | Mineral Wells | Krum |
San Elizario | Seminole | Levelland | Perryton | Sweetwater | WF Hirschi | Stephenville | Springtown |
DISTRICT 1-AAAA |
|||||
Playoffs start November 4 |
|||||
District |
Overall |
||||
TEAM | Enrollment |
W | L | W | L |
! San Elizario | 1035 |
8
|
0
|
24 |
12 |
*Clint Mountain View | 799 |
4 |
4 |
15 |
17 |
+*Fabens | 757 |
3 |
5
|
17 |
17 |
+*Clint | 667 |
3 |
5 |
15 |
19 |
El Paso Harmony | N/A | 2 |
6 |
Superlatives MVP - Desiree Morales (San Elizario) JR Outstanding Hitter - Jennifer Valdez (Mt. View) Sophomore Outstanding Blocker - Camila Contreras (San Elizario) SR Outstanding Setter - Maryanne Tapia (San Elizario) JR Defensive Specialist/Libero - Maryann Torres (San Elizario) SR Co -Newcomer of the Year - Natalie Madrid (Fabens) Freshman Co -Newcomer of the Year - Arlette Becerra (San Elizario) Sophomore |
|
---|---|
First Team: Victoria Flores (Fabens) JR Lorraine Juarez (Clint) Sophomore Jessica Chavez (Mt. View) SR Madeline Estrada (Mt. View) Sophomore Victoria Perez (San Elizario) Sophomre Joselyn Reyes (San Elizario) SR |
Second Team Sarahi DeDiego (Fabens) SR, Kayla Rubio (Fabens) JR Amari Morales (Clint) Sophomore Aria Williams (Clint) JR Leslye Alvidrez (Mt. View) SR Nayeli Ochoa (San Elizario) SR |
Honorable Mention Valerie Alvarado (Fabens) SR, Victoria Alvarado (Fabens) Sophomor, AnnMarie Uttutia (Fabens) Sophomore, Danielle Delgado (Fabens) JR, Arissa Orona (Fabens) Sophomore, Dalia Diaz (Clint) JR, Anahi Chavez (Clint) JR, Gabryela Gonzalez (Clint) JR, Dilailah Munoz (Mt. View) SR, Stacy Olmeda (Mt. View) JR, Selma Carrasco (Mt. View) SR, Destiny Loya (San Elizario) SR, Anissa Chairez (San Elizario) JR |
Go to Top of Page
DISTRICT 2-AAAA |
|||||
Playoffs start November 4 |
|||||
District |
Overall |
||||
TEAM | Enrollment |
W | L | W | L |
*Monahans | 625 |
8 |
1
|
35 |
11 |
*Andrews | 1099 |
7 |
2 |
24 |
18 |
*Pecos | 673 |
4
|
4
|
||
*Seminole | 793 |
2 |
6 |
12 |
27 |
Fort Stockton | 671 |
0
|
8
|
Superlatives MVP - Taryn Griner, Jr, Monahan, MH Hitter MVP - Alivia Mayfield, Sr, Andrews, MH Defensive MVP- Macy Watts, Jr, Monahans, OH Setter MVP: Miranda Trevino, Jr, Andrews, S Newcomer: Ashlee Hodges, So, Pecos, S Coach: Candace Bennett, Monahans |
|
---|---|
First Team: Andrea Garcia, JR, MH, Pecos Kassidy Epperson, Jr, MH, Andrews Rita Klassen, Sr, MH Seminole Aubre Terry, Sr, MH/RH, Pecos Nana Hernandez, So, OH, Monahans Savanna Infante, Sr, RH, Andrews Anevay Porras, Sr, S, Monahans Kassey Gallardo, Sr, S/OH, Seminole |
Second Team Bel Herrera, Sr, LB, Monahans Rebecca Rodriguez, Sr, LB, Ft.Stockton Katie Salmon, Sr, MH, Ft.Stockton Aubrie Navarette, Jr, MH/OH, Pecos Jazz Johnson, Sr, OH, Andrews Alyssa Vasquez, Jr, OH, Andrews Miriam Mendoza, Sr, RH, Monahans Jazlyn Cortez, Jr, S, Seminole |
Honorable Mention Emily Alvarez, So, Seminole; Jaylynn Navarette, Sr, Pecos; Kenzie Valenzuela, Jr, Pecos; Alessandra Lazcano, Jr, Pecos; Janely Leyva, Jr, Monahans; Zoee Nolen, So, Seminole; Xyla Madry, So, Seminole; Robin Franklin, Jr, Seminole; Abby Inman, Jr, Monahans; Alyssa Fuentes, Jr, Monahans |
Go to Top of Page
DISTRICT 3-AAAA |
|||||
Playoffs start November 4 |
|||||
District |
Overall |
||||
TEAM | Enrollment |
W | L | W | L |
+*Hereford | 1138 |
7 |
1 |
34 |
15 |
+*Canyon | 1128 |
7 |
1 |
29 |
16 |
*Levelland | 773 |
4
|
4
|
23 |
16 |
*Lamesa | 536 |
2
|
6 |
22 |
17 |
Estacado | 746 |
0 |
8 |
14 |
23 |
Superlatives District MVP: Darcy Dodd, Hereford, Sr. Outside hitter. Co-Offensive Player of the Year: Taytum Stow, Hereford, So. Middle blocker; Zoey Sparks, Canyon, Sr. Outside hitterz Defensive Player of the Year: Bryli Contreras, Canyon, Sr. Libero. Setter of the Year: Rainey Aven, Jr. Hereford. Newcomer: Nickilah Whatley, Hereford, Fr. Coach: Candace Bennett, Monahans Co-Coach of the Year: Catherine Beville, Hereford; Sara Morath, Canyon. |
|
---|---|
First Team Alyssa Vallejo, Hereford Raylee Bain, Canyon Emma Crenshaw, Canyon Kazzj Spears, Levelland Michaela Watkins, Levelland Jordan Campbell, Levelland Madisyn Ruiz, Lamesa C’Kyra Sims, Estacado. |
Second Team Bonnie Vallejo, Hereford McKenna Coppock, Canyon Carlee Henderson, Canyon Kenda Evans, Canyon Chloe Dunn, Levelland Chloe Dunn, Levelland Annie Dewbre, Levelland Kaylee McCarter, Levelland Camren Clement, Lamesa J’Lynn Jackson, Lamesa Emma Garcia, Lamesa Kaylee Rangel, Estacado |
Go to Top of Page
DISTRICT 4-AAAA |
|||||
Playoffs start November 4 |
|||||
District |
Overall |
||||
TEAM | Enrollment |
W | L | W | L |
! Dumas | 1102 |
8
|
1 |
25 |
19 |
*Pampa | 975 |
7
|
2 |
27 |
13 |
*Borger | 749 |
4 |
4 |
14 |
22 |
511 |
2
|
6
|
9 |
28 |
|
Perryton | 618 |
0 |
8
|
10 |
16 |
Superlatives District MVP: Georgie Osborne, Pampa, Sr. Outside hitter. Co-Offensive Players of the year: Niki Kent, Dumas, Sr.; Abbie Francis, Borger, Sr. Defensive Player of the Year: Jadan Price, Dumas, Sr. Co-Setters of the Year: Hallie Sieck, Pampa Jr.; Madison Todd, Dalhart, Sr. Newcomer: Mikalie Floyd, Pampa, Fr. |
|
---|---|
First Team Abree Elsheimer, Dumas, So. Sydney Wackler, Dumas, Sr. Brooklyn Sianez, Dumas, Fr. Destiny Salvidar, Dumas, Sr. Aneesa Elizondo, Dumas, Sr. Tynaa Mojica, Pampa, Jr. Celest Ostercamp, Pampa, Jr. Madelin Gillman, Borger, Sr. Bethany Berngen, Dalhart, Jr |
Second Team Brenley Rodriguez, Dumas, So. Francine Hernandez, Dumas, Sr. Macie Medrano, Dumas, Sr. Caryce Guerra, Dumas, Jr. Maddy Martinez, Pampa, Jr. Ruth Andrews, Pampa, Jr. Maggie Buttermore, Borger, Jr. Ellie Fly, Dalhart, Sr. Kennedy Maley, Perryton, Sr. |
Go to Top of Page
DISTRICT 5-AAAA |
|||||
Playoffs start November 4 |
|||||
District |
Overall |
||||
TEAM | Enrollment |
W | L | W | L |
! Snyder | 726 |
8
|
0 |
24 |
13 |
*M Greenwood | 720 |
6 |
2 |
24 |
21 |
*Sweetwater | 554 |
4 |
4
|
16 |
24 |
*Big Spring | 1093 |
2
|
6
|
6 |
25 |
SA Lake View | 1064 |
0 |
8 |
9 |
28 |
Superlatives District MVP: Natallee James, Sr, OH/DS, Snyder Co-Offensive MVP: Kamiah Davis, Jr, MB, Snyder; Mattie Huber, Sr, S/OH, Greenwood Defensive MVP: Mia Valdez, Jr, OH/S, Sweetwater Setter MVP: Elli Lehner, Sr, S, Sweetwater Libero MVP: Abby Benitez, So, DS, Snyddr Co-Newcomer: Dayz Lentz, Fr, DS, Snyder; Marlee Hicks, Jr, L, Sweetwater Coach: Mindi Bredemeyer, Snyder |
|
---|---|
First Team Kendra Bynum, Sr, Snyder Edie Coleman, So, Greenwood Madelynn Cravens, Sr, Snyder Kensleigh Ellis-Anderson, Greenwood Crystal Hayes, Jr, Greenwood Kate McWilliams, Jr, Snyder Kylee Smith, So, Greenwood Ryen Terrazas, So, Big Spring Kierstyn Thompson, Jr, Sweetwater Makayla Wagner, So, Lake View |
Second Team Kenli Bales, So, Greenwood Kenzie Brockman, So, Greenwood Trinity Galloway, Sr, Big Spring Kenly Jackson, Jr, Lake View Kiara Martinez, So, Greenwood Melanie Martinez, Jr, Snyder Meghann Olguin, Sr, Sweetwater Jazzane Potts, So, Sweetwater Leila Ramirez, Lake View Kalyn Whitehead, So, Big Spring |
HONORABLE MENTION Olivia Bancroft, Jr, Big Spring; Brandy Coward, Fr, Lake View; Erin Crane, Sr, Snyder; Paris Houston, So, Sweetwater; Hayley Humphrey, Jr, Snyder; Amber Martinez, Sr, Big Spring; Addison Page, So, Sweetwater, Analeigha Pineda, Fr, Lake View, Alexia Ruiz, Sr, Snyder; Hunter Russell, Greenwood; Kirklyn Smith, Greenwood; Keyanna Tillis, So, Sweetwater; Angelina Valero, So, Lake View; Marissa Villanueva, Sr, Sweetwater |
Go to Top of Page
DISTRICT 6-AAAA |
|||||
Playoffs start November 4 |
|||||
District |
Overall |
||||
TEAM | Enrollment |
W | L | W | L |
! Graham | 690 |
8 |
0 |
40 |
5 |
*Vernon | 602 |
5 |
4
|
23 |
19 |
*Burkburnett | 914 |
4
|
5
|
21 |
22 |
*Iowa Park | 534 |
4
|
4 |
18 |
25 |
WF Hirschi | 922 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
21 |
Superlatives District MVP: Chloe Menard, Sr, Graham Offensive MVP: Kelsea Armstrong, Sr, Burkburnett Defensive MVP: Ambree Anderie, Sr, Burkburnett Blocker MVP: Niara Hightower, Jr, Hirschi Co-Server MVP: Addison Hankins, Iowa Park; Morgan Patterson, Jr, Graham Libero MVP: Abby Benitez, So, DS, Snyder Newcomer: Jaliyah Cox, Fr, Burkburnett Utility: Alex Husen, Sr, Graham |
|
---|---|
First Team Emma Barnes, So, Iowa Park Lilli Brockway, Sr, Graham Reese Echols, Jr, Graham Jayden Euland, Sr, Hirschi Cameron Garza, Sr, Vernon Hannah Isom, Jr, Graham Addison Kimberling, Jr, Graham Skyy Lee, Sr, Hirschi Justi Rusk, Jr, Iowa Park Carli White, So, Vernon |
Second Team Macy Flowers, Jr, Vernon Lily Gregory, Jr, Graham Kiyah Hedge, Jr, Hirschi Aubree Isles, Jr, Graham Tania Lee, So, Burkburnett Payton Murray, So, Iowa Park Taylor Reeves, Jr, Vernon Madeline Stanford, Sr, Iowa Park Brittain Thayer, Sr, Graham Shay Williams, Jr, Vernon Dru Witherspoon, So, Iowa Park |
HONORABLE MENTION Reianna Dixon, Sr, Vernon; Maddi Edwards, Jr, Iowa Park; Alashonte' Massey, So, Burkburnett; Marilyn Milton, Jr, Graham; Brianna Moxley, Sr, Iowa Park; Lindy Ochoa, Jr, Vernon; Martina Piscopo, So, Hirschi; Ashton Reese, Jr, Graham; Kendall Starling, Jr, Burkburnett |
Go to Top of Page
DISTRICT 7-AAAA |
|||||
Playoffs start November 4 |
|||||
District |
Overall |
||||
TEAM | Enrollment |
W | L | W | L |
! Stephenville | 1079 |
8
|
0
|
36 |
9 |
*Brownwood | 958 |
5 |
3 |
18 |
15 |
*Godley | 537 |
4
|
4 |
23 |
17 |
*Glen Rose | 527 |
3 |
5 |
12 |
21 |
Mineral Wells | 900 |
0
|
8 |
7 |
23 |
Superlatives District MVP: Landri Withers, So, Stephenville Offensive MVP: Alee McClendon, Jr, Stephenville Defensive MVP: Gabie Lucero, Sr, Stephenville Blocker MVP: Ashlyn Storm, Jr, Brownwood Server MVP: Taylor Fellers, Sr, Glen Rose Setter MVP: Karlee Easterling, Sr, Stephenville Libero MVP: Abby Benitez, So, DS, Snyder Newcomer: Emma Burke, So, Godley Coach: Shay Douglas, Stephenville |
|
---|---|
First Team Camdyn Hinton, So, Glen Rose Caitlyn Moody, Jr, Brownwood Taylen Thompson, Sr, Godley Alexis Mims, Jr, Glen Rose Jaime Babbe, Jr, Godley Salette Rios, Sr, Stephenville Jaylee Matthews, So, Stephenville Aleyia Cotton, Sr, Brownwood |
Second Team Autumn Darder, Sr, Godley Jeana Douglas, Jr, Glen Rose Brooklyn Ellis, Jr, Mineral Wells Jaylen Savage, So, Brownwood Olivia Fowler, So, Brownwood Taylor McFarland, So, Godley Brooklynn Vara, So, Glen Rose Matti Young, Fr, Glen Rose Emma Giddings, So, Stephenville Aubreyann Ziegler, Sr, Stephenville Kennedy Coffee, So, Stephenville Kenzie Ward, Sr, Godley |
HONORABLE MENTION Cali Carter, Jr, Stephenville; Madi George, Jr, Godley; Tessa Goodwin, So, Brownwood; Brooke Hickey, So, Godley; Abby Koerner, Jr, Glen Rose; Emma Lozier, Jr, Glen Rose; Kylie Morris, So, Brownwood; Hanna Robertson, Jr, Godley; Macie Sheets, So, Stephenville; Avery Turner, Sr, Glen Rose; Kaitlyn Windham, Jr, Brownwood; Kylie Wooten, So, Brownwood |
Go to Top of Page
DISTRICT 8-AAAA |
|||||
Playoffs start November 4 |
|||||
District |
Overall |
||||
TEAM | Enrollment |
W | L | W | L |
! Argyle | 854 |
8 |
0
|
36 |
6 |
*Decatur | 1054 |
6
|
2 |
31 |
14 |
*Krum | 653 |
4
|
4
|
34 |
12 |
*Bridgeport | 651 |
2 |
6
|
25 |
15 |
Springtown | 981 |
0 |
8 |
10 |
17 |
Superlatives Co-District MVP: Zoe Hall, Bridgeport; Allie Jones, Argyle Co-Hitter MVP: Mariah Hesselgesser, Argyle; Payton Lucas, Krum Blocker MVP: Reese Robinson, Krum Server MVP: Trintiy Vinzant, Decatur Setter MVP: Kassidy Reeves, Argyle Libero MVP: Jada Price, Argyle Co-Newcomer: Ella Payne, Argyle Coach: Megan DeGroot, Argyle |
|
---|---|
First Team Riley Druxman, Springtown Madeline Guffy, Krum Miranda Guffy, Krum Tori Hamilton, Krum Tayte Helton, Decatur Jentry Lamirand, Decatur Kiley Lavelle, Argyle Madison Lowery, Decatur Jessie Moore, Argle Tiffany Wootton, Bridgeport
|
Second Team Haley Barton, Bridgeport Ava Curran, Argyle Rayleigh Farris, Springtown Makenna Gantt, Decatur Kota Hartman, Decatur Carli Haugen, Springtown Sydney Martin, Krum Bayli Miller, Decatur Paige Orsi, Krum Kaylee Peterson, Decatur Andie Piel, Argyle Anna Strother, Bridgeport |
Go to Top of Page
AAAA-Region I Texas High School Volleyball Play-Offs
(TGCA Rankings) (DISTRICT CHAMPS)
BI-DISTRICT
November 4-5 |
AREA
November 7-9 |
REG. 1/4 FINALS
November 11-2 |
REG. SEMI-FINALS
Nov. 15 |
REG. FINALS
Nov. 16 |
defeated |
||||
defeated |
||||
(22) HEREFORD defeated |
||||
defeated |
||||
(6) ARGYLE defeated |
||||
defeated |
||||
(15) STEPHENVILLE defeated |
||||
defeated |
(22) HEREFORD defeated |
|||
(12) MONAHANS defeated |
||||
defeated |
||||
defeated |
||||
defeated |
||||
(4) GRAHAM defeated |
||||
(25) Krum defeated |
||||
defeated |
||||
(20) Decatur defeated |
(TGCA Rankings)
These are the four finalist for the State Bracket. The actual bracket has not been set yet by the UIL.
SEMI-FINALS Match 1 Nov 21, @ 5 pm Match 2 Nove 21 @ 7 pm |
FINALS Nov 23, @ 1pm |
AAAA STATE CHAMPION
|
STATE CHAMPIONS Region IV Champion (2) LAMAR FULSHEAR (45-4) |
||
Match 2 Region IV Champion (2) LAMAR FULSHEAR(43-4) defeated Region II Champion (16) KENEDALE (36-7) 3-0 |
||
Go Back Home or to Top of page
Texas Girls Coaches Association Rankings
Ratings are sometimes more about consistency than potential. Because of this, it should never be a surprise when a team is upset by an un-ranked opponent, especially when the un-ranked team has shown the ability to play at a high level previously in the season.
REGION I
OCTOBER 28 TGCA STATE RANK STATE RANK |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Note: All players are eligible to make this team, but only coaches who are members in good standing with TGCA can make nominations.
NAME
|
GRADE
|
SCHOOL
|
COACH
|
Allie Jones | Senior | ARGYLE | Megan DeGroot |
Kiley Lavelle | Senior | ARGYLE | Megan DeGroot |
Kassidy Reeves | Senior | ARGYLE | Megan DeGroot |
Jentry Lamirand | Sophomore | DECATUR | Clark Oberle |
Madison Lowery | Senior | DECATUR | Clark Oberle |
Chloe Menard | Senior | GRAHAM | Marci Faulk |
Rainey Aven | Junior | HEREFORD | Catherine Foerster |
Darcy Dodd | Senior | HEREFORD | Catherine Foerster |
Taytum Stow Stow | Sophomore | HEREFORD | Catherine Foerster |
Miranda Guffy | Junior | KRUM | Lynn Larson |
Reese Robinson | Senior | KRUM | Lynn Larson |
Natalee James | Senior | SNYDER | Mindi Bredemeyer |
Railey Druxman | Sophomore | SPRINGTOWN | Leighann Strickland |
Karlee Easterling | Senior | STEPHENVILLE | Shay Douglas |
Texas Girls Coaches Association
AAAA Region I "Academic" All State Team
The TGCA Academic All-State award is the most exclusive honor a scholar athlete can receive. Selection to Academic All-State includes very rigorous criteria: a player only becomes eligible for the honor in her senior year, and she must have maintained an average of 94 or above for all academic classes throughout her high school career. She must be a varsity volleyball player who finished the season in good standing, and must be of the highest moral character in the estimation of her coach. Only coaches who are members in good standing with TGCA can make nominations. Listed below are the talented athletes who achieved this standing:
NAME |
SCHOOL |
COACH |
NAME |
SCHOOL |
COACH |
|
Ava Curran | ARGYLE | Megan DeGroot | Hannah Wood | HEREFORD | Catherine Foerster | |
Allie Jones | ARGYLE | Megan DeGroot | Madeline Stanford | IOWA PARK | Brittany Cray | |
Kiley Lavelle | ARGYLE | Megan DeGroot | Tori Hamilton | KRUM | Lynn Larson | |
Kassidy Reeves | ARGYLE | Megan DeGroot | Paige Orsi | KRUM | Lynn Larson | |
Megan Russell | ARGYLE | Megan DeGroot | Reese Robinson | KRUM | Lynn Larson | |
Jessica Wood | ARGYLE | Megan DeGroot | Siara Smith | KRUM | Lynn Larson | |
Mackenzie Rodriques | BIG SPRING | Kaitlyn Braswell | Natalie Casillas | LAMESA | Elfida Olivas-Williams | |
Haley Barton | BRIDGEPORT | Alison Jones | Camren Clement | LAMESA | Elfida Olivas-Williams | |
Anna Strother | BRIDGEPORT | Alison Jones | Madisyn Ruiz | LAMESA | Elfida Olivas-Williams | |
Emma Crenshaw | CANYON | Sara Morath | Jordan Campbell | LEVELLAND | Kayla Koerner | |
Keelie Mitchell | CANYON | Sara Morath | Annie Dewbre | LEVELLAND | Kayla Koerner | |
Ellie Fly | DALHART | Kira Satterfield | Addison Smith | PAMPA | Kelby Doughty | |
Madison Todd | DALHART | Kira Satterfield | Aubre Terry | PECOS | Gary Garcia | |
Emiley Wadlington | DALHART | Kira Satterfield | Kassandra Gallardo | SEMINOLE | Haley Ashley | |
Quiarra Patterson | ESTACADO | Maranda Watson | Kendra Bynum | SNYDER | Mindi Bredemeyer | |
Kaylee Rangel | ESTACADO | Maranda Watson | Erin Crane | SNYDER | Mindi Bredemeyer | |
Avery Turner | GLEN ROSE | Sandy Langford | Madelynn Cravens | SNYDER | Mindi Bredemeyer | |
Kate Clark | GODLEY | Craig Darder | Natalee James | SNYDER | Mindi Bredemeyer | |
Autumn Darder | GODLEY | Craig Darder | Carli Haugen | SPRINGTOWN | Leighann Strickland | |
Haley Junior | GODLEY | Craig Darder | Autumn Walker | SPRINGTOWN | Leighann Strickland | |
Kindyl Little | GODLEY | Craig Darder | Karlee Easterling | STEPHENVILLE | Shay Douglas | |
Alexandria Husen | GRAHAM | Marci Faulk | Gabie Lucero | STEPHENVILLE | Shay Douglas | |
Chloe Menard | GRAHAM | Marci Faulk | Salette Rios | STEPHENVILLE | Shay Douglas | |
Bethany Sanchez | HEREFORD | Catherine Foerster | Elli Lehnert | SWEETWATER | Mitzi Bell | |
Alyssa Vallejo | HEREFORD | Catherine Foerster |
COACH OF THE YEAR: Sydney Gotcher, Lamar Fulshear
PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Ellie Echter, Lamar Fulshear
FIRST TEAM
Middle blocker: Braden Bossier, Fairfield; Cami Hicks, Carthage; Taytum Stow, Hereford
Outside hitter: Allie Echtor, Fulshear; Alexis DaCosta, Fulshear; Darcy Dodd, Hereford
Setter: Kristen Stewart, Carthage
Libero: Ava Underwood, Fulshear
SECOND TEAM
Middle blocker: Brooke Ashcraft, Robinson; Landri Withers, Stephenville; Elizabeth See, Caldwell
Outside hitter: Maddie Pyles, Kennedale; Faith Kruebbe, Carthage; Mackenzie Morgan, Bellville
Setter: Rainey Aven, Hereford
Libero: Chesney Baker, Carthage
THIRD TEAM
Middle blocker: Lauren Douglas, Ingleside; Shayla Arthur, Palestine; Hayley Sample, Gonzales
Outside hitter: Bryley Steinhilber, Kennedale; Becca Heinrich, La Grange; Sara McKeethan, Bullard
Setter: Brooklyn DaCosta, Fulsher
Libero: Tatum Pavey, Kennedale
HONORABLE MENTION
Middle blocker: Zoe Winford, Community; Brina Jones, Wimberley; Lainey Taylor, Salado; Madelyn Wallace, La Vernia; Chelsea Perry, Little Cypress-Mauriceville; Haylee Jordan, Gilmer; Skylar Savage, Van; Ann Mills, Henderson; Alee McClendon, Stephenville; Madyson Tate, Gilmer; Brynn Baker, Lumberton; Madelynn Cravens, Snyder
Outside hitter: McKenna Zett, Carthage; Landry Rogers, Salado; Reese Fetty, Farmersville; Heather Craig, Henderson; Jasmine Nelson, Boerne; Macy Rucker,Van; Abbie Tuyo Lorena; Meghan Stiefer, La Vernia; Kelly Helms, Navarro; Emma Thomas, Sinton
Setter: Ashley Riffe, Canton; Kennedy Cavin, Caldwell; Lillian Rychlik, Kennedale
Libero: Carolyn Burch, Navarro; Haley Flores, Lorena; Jenna Kuligowski, China Spring