2019 BOY'S AAA REGION I CROSS COUNTRY

Back to Home Page

Bushland Abernathy Alpine Ballinger Anson Bangs Boyd Bowie
Canadian Brownfield Anthony Brady Clyde Cisco Breckenridge Childress
Dimmitt Denver City Crane Grape Creek Coahoma Coleman Brock City View
Friona Idalou Kermit Reagan County Colorado City Comanche Jacksboro Henrietta
Muleshoe Littlefield Presidio Sonora Jim Ned Dublin Millsap Holliday
River Road Roosevelt Tornillo TLC Academy Merkel Early Paradise Nocona
Spearman Shallowater   Wall Stanton Eastland Peaster  
Tulia Slaton   Hamilton Tolar  

Cross Country Coaches Association of Texas - AAA Boy's State Rankings

REGION I

    POLL 5

    POLL 4

     

    POLL 3

     

    POLL 2

     

    POLL 1

     

             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             

BOY'S AAA REGION I DISTRICT RESULTS

1-AAA BOY'S

District Meet October 14 @ Thompson Park, Amarillo Tx

REGIONAL QUALIFIERS IN BOLD

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

 

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
       
2
       
3
       
4
       
5
       
6
       
7
       
8
       
9
       
10
       
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
       
12
       
13
       
14
       
15
       
16
       
17
       
18
       
19
       
20
       
21
       
22
       
23
       
24
       
25
       
26
       
27
       
28
       
29
       
30
       
31
       
32
       
33
       
34
       
35
       
36
       
37
       
38
       
39
       
40
       
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

 


2-AAA BOY'S

District Meet

REGIONAL QUALIFIERS IN BOLD

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

 

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
       
2
       
3
       
4
       
5
       
6
       
7
       
8
       
9
       
10
       
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
       
12
       
13
       
14
       
15
       
16
       
17
       
18
       
19
       
20
       
21
       
22
       
23
       
24
       
25
       
26
       
27
       
28
       
29
       
30
       
31
       
32
       
33
       
34
       
35
       
36
       
37
       
38
       
39
       
40
       
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

 


3-AAA BOY'S

District Meet October 16 @ Crane Golf Course, Crane TX

REGIONAL QUALIFIERS IN BOLD

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

 

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
       
2
       
3
       
4
       
5
       
6
       
7
       
8
       
9
       
10
       
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
       
12
       
13
       
14
       
15
       
16
       
17
       
18
       
19
       
20
       
21
       
22
       
23
       
24
       
25
       
26
       
27
       
28
       
29
       
30
       
31
       
32
       
33
       
34
       
35
       
36
       
37
       
38
       
39
       
40
       
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

4-AAA BOY'S

District Meet

REGIONAL QUALIFIERS IN BOLD

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

 

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
       
2
       
3
       
4
       
5
       
6
       
7
       
8
       
9
       
10
       
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
       
12
       
13
       
14
       
15
       
16
       
17
       
18
       
19
       
20
       
21
       
22
       
23
       
24
       
25
       
26
       
27
       
28
       
29
       
30
       
31
       
32
       
33
       
34
       
35
       
36
       
37
       
38
       
39
       
40
       
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

5-AAA BOY'S

District Meet October 16 @ Wolf Creek Golf, Colorado City Tx

REGIONAL QUALIFIERS IN BOLD

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

 

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
       
2
       
3
       
4
       
5
       
6
       
7
       
8
       
9
       
10
       
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
       
12
       
13
       
14
       
15
       
16
       
17
       
18
       
19
       
20
       
21
       
22
       
23
       
24
       
25
       
26
       
27
       
28
       
29
       
30
       
31
       
32
       
33
       
34
       
35
       
36
       
37
       
38
       
39
       
40
       
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

6-AAA BOY'S

District Meet October 7 @ Hamilton Tx.

REGIONAL QUALIFIERS IN BOLD

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

 

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
       
2
       
3
       
4
       
5
       
6
       
7
       
8
       
9
       
10
       
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
       
12
       
13
       
14
       
15
       
16
       
17
       
18
       
19
       
20
       
21
       
22
       
23
       
24
       
25
       
26
       
27
       
28
       
29
       
30
       
31
       
32
       
33
       
34
       
35
       
36
       
37
       
38
       
39
       
40
       
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

 


7-AAA BOY'S

District Meet October 15 @ Boyd TX

REGIONAL QUALIFIERS IN BOLD

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

 

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
       
2
       
3
       
4
       
5
       
6
       
7
       
8
       
9
       
10
       
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
       
12
       
13
       
14
       
15
       
16
       
17
       
18
       
19
       
20
       
21
       
22
       
23
       
24
       
25
       
26
       
27
       
28
       
29
       
30
       
31
       
32
       
33
       
34
       
35
       
36
       
37
       
38
       
39
       
40
       
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

8-AAA BOY'S

District Meet

REGIONAL QUALIFIERS IN BOLD

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

 

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
       
2
       
3
       
4
       
5
       
6
       
7
       
8
       
9
       
10
       
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
       
12
       
13
       
14
       
15
       
16
       
17
       
18
       
19
       
20
       
21
       
22
       
23
       
24
       
25
       
26
       
27
       
28
       
29
       
30
       
31
       
32
       
33
       
34
       
35
       
36
       
37
       
38
       
39
       
40
       
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

Back to Top or Home Page


BOY'S AAA REGION I RESULTS

10/28/19

Mae Simmons Park/Lubbock

Team scores

 


Individual results

Back to Top or Home Page


BOY'S AAA STATE RESULTS

11/9/10

Old Settlers Park, Round Rock Texas

TEAM RESULTS AT AT STATE

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS AT STATE

Back to Top or Home Page


CROSS COUNTRY COACHES ASSOCIATION OF TEXAS

REGION I-AAA ALL STATE


9/28/19

LUBBOCK INVITATIONAL MEET (Mae Simmons Park)

I always enjoy the results from the Lubbock Invitational as it is the most accurate barometer of what the teams are really like in Region I. Most of the top AAA teams in Region I participate in the meet, and you know each team will run the same distance so you don't get crazy times.