2019 BOY'S AAA REGION I CROSS COUNTRY

Back to Home Page

Bushland Abernathy Alpine Ballinger Anson Bangs Boyd Bowie
Canadian Brownfield Anthony Brady Clyde Cisco Breckenridge Childress
Dimmitt Denver City Crane Grape Creek Coahoma Coleman Brock City View
Friona Idalou Kermit Reagan County Colorado City Comanche Jacksboro Henrietta
Muleshoe Littlefield Presidio Sonora Jim Ned Dublin Millsap Holliday
River Road Roosevelt Tornillo TLC Academy Merkel Early Paradise Nocona
Spearman Shallowater   Wall Stanton Eastland Peaster  
Tulia Slaton   Hamilton Tolar  

Cross Country Coaches Association of Texas - AAA Boy's State Rankings

REGION I

    POLL 5

    POLL 4

     

    POLL 3

     

    POLL 2

     

    POLL 1

     

          Eustace Eustace
          CRANE CRANE
          Luling Luling
          TORNILLO TORNILLO
          Lytle Lytle
          Commerce Commerce
          Pilot Point DIMMITT
          DIMMITT McGregor
          McGregor PRESIDIO
          Pollack Central Whitesboro

BOY'S AAA REGION I DISTRICT RESULTS

1-AAA BOY'S

District Meet October 14 @ Thompson Park, Amarillo Tx

REGIONAL QUALIFIERS IN BOLD

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

 

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
       
2
       
3
       
4
       
5
       
6
       
7
       
8
       
9
       
10
       
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
       
12
       
13
       
14
       
15
       
16
       
17
       
18
       
19
       
20
       
21
       
22
       
23
       
24
       
25
       
26
       
27
       
28
       
29
       
30
       
31
       
32
       
33
       
34
       
35
       
36
       
37
       
38
       
39
       
40
       
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

 


2-AAA BOY'S

District Meet

REGIONAL QUALIFIERS IN BOLD

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

Slaton 31

Denver City 52

Brownfield 71

Abernathy 73

Roosevelt 122

Place
Grade
Name
Time
School
1
12
Jacob Freeman Denver City
2
12
Ty Kinch Slaton
3
11
Aidan Gonzales Slaton
4
11
Hagen Sage Idalou
5
12
Jaydus Garcia Brownfield
6
9
Ishmael Gonzales Slaton
7
9
Markus Stone Abernathy
8
11
Alberto Leyva Shallowater
9
12
Ethan Lopez Abernathy
10
12
Jeremiah Rodriguez Brownfield
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name
Time
School
11
11
Josh Grimes Shallowater
12
11
Jacob Everitt Shallowater
13
10
Christian Perales Slaton
14
10
Alec Martinez Denver City
15
9
Alan Estrada Idalou
16
9
Anthony Franco Denver City
17
9
Elijah Culver Slaton
18
11
Caleb Martinez Brownfield
19
11
Jorge Ronquillo Denver City
20
9
Evan Day Idalou
21
9
Malachi Zavala Abernathy
22
9
Spencer Freeman Denver City
23
11
Trace Weller Lubbock Roosevelt
24
12
Craig Schueler Abernathy
25
9
Isaiah Chapa Slaton
26
-
Mario Gutierrez Denver City
27
11
Daniel Zurita Denver City
28
10
Zarius Garcia Brownfield
29
10
Austin Flores Idalou
30
11
Kevin Barraza Lubbock Roosevelt
31
9
Nathan Herrera Brownfield
32
9
Johnny Salazar Lubbock Roosevelt
33
10
Zephaniah Galindo Brownfield
34
12
Antonio Mendez Abernathy
35
11
Zack Gossett Lubbock Roosevelt
36
9
Javen Rojas Lubbock Roosevelt
37
9
Brandon Anthony Brownfield
38
-
Ivan Moreno Slaton
39
10
Dakota Reyes Lubbock Roosevelt
40
11
Marcus Rodriguez Lubbock Roosevelt
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

 


3-AAA BOY'S

District Meet October 16 @ Crane Golf Course, Crane TX

REGIONAL QUALIFIERS IN BOLD

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

 

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
       
2
       
3
       
4
       
5
       
6
       
7
       
8
       
9
       
10
       
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
       
12
       
13
       
14
       
15
       
16
       
17
       
18
       
19
       
20
       
21
       
22
       
23
       
24
       
25
       
26
       
27
       
28
       
29
       
30
       
31
       
32
       
33
       
34
       
35
       
36
       
37
       
38
       
39
       
40
       
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

4-AAA BOY'S

District Meet

REGIONAL QUALIFIERS IN BOLD

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

 

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
       
2
       
3
       
4
       
5
       
6
       
7
       
8
       
9
       
10
       
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
       
12
       
13
       
14
       
15
       
16
       
17
       
18
       
19
       
20
       
21
       
22
       
23
       
24
       
25
       
26
       
27
       
28
       
29
       
30
       
31
       
32
       
33
       
34
       
35
       
36
       
37
       
38
       
39
       
40
       
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

5-AAA BOY'S

District Meet October 16 @ Wolf Creek Golf, Colorado City Tx

REGIONAL QUALIFIERS IN BOLD

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

 

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
       
2
       
3
       
4
       
5
       
6
       
7
       
8
       
9
       
10
       
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
       
12
       
13
       
14
       
15
       
16
       
17
       
18
       
19
       
20
       
21
       
22
       
23
       
24
       
25
       
26
       
27
       
28
       
29
       
30
       
31
       
32
       
33
       
34
       
35
       
36
       
37
       
38
       
39
       
40
       
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

6-AAA BOY'S

District Meet October 7 @ Hamilton Tx.

REGIONAL QUALIFIERS IN BOLD

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

1. HAMILTON 35

2. DUBLIN 49

3. EASTLAND 76

4. COMANCHE 79

5. EARLY 121

6. COLEMAN 151

Place
Grade
Name
Time
School
1
10
Caleb Lengefeld
Hamilton
2
11
Daniel Escobar
Dublin
3
10
Giovanni Rodriguez
Dublin
4
10
Garrison Blackwell
Hamilton
5
10
John Polster
Hamilton
6
12
Johnathan McCoy
Eastland
7
12
Jeramiah Fowler
Early
8
11
Juan Hernandez
Comanche
9
10
Austin Rodgers
Eastland
10
10
Taylor Long
Hamilton
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name
School
Time
11
-
Marco Ramierz
Comanche
12
10
Emiliano Hernandez
Dublin
13
10
Omero Arredondo
Comanche
14
10
Azael Rodriguez
Dublin
15
10
Dawson Melde
Hamilton
16
9
Derrick Harris
Eastland
17
-
Alex Rangel
Comanche
18
12
Emmanuel Hernandez
Dublin
19
-
Ty Roberts
Dublin
20
9
Roberto Garcia
Cisco
21
-
Yaya Rodriguez
Dublin
22
9
Caden Hopper
Hamilton
23
11
Atley Johnson
Eastland
24
11
Trenton West
Eastland
25
11
Paul Rosales
Coleman
26
12
Jay Belez
Bangs
27
10
Jaydon Watson
Hamilton
28
12
Drew Bhakta
Early
29
-
Kiah Laborn
Early
30
11
Connor Ward
Cisco
31
12
Darryn Peters
Early
32
9
Blake Brudney
Coleman
33
11
Aaron Barnett
Comanche
34
10
Juan Gutierrez
Coleman
35
10
Joan Gutierrez
Coleman
36
9
Aaron Bass
Early
37
-
Ryan Lemond
Early
38
10
Cris Mares
Coleman
39
9
Harrison Davis
Comanche
40
11
Yancy Perkins
Comanche
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

 


7-AAA BOY'S

District Meet October 15 @ Boyd TX

REGIONAL QUALIFIERS IN BOLD

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

1. Boyd 43

2. Paradise 65

3. Brock 90

4. Peaster 98

5. Breckenridge 98

6. Millsap 127

7. Jacksboro 145

Place
Grade
Name
Time
School
1
12
Peyton Murley
Brock
2
10
Noah Richardson
Boyd
3
10
Hunter Bowen
Boyd
4
10
Jayce Rasbury
Boyd
5
11
Harrison Felts
Peaster
6
10
Cade Pearson
Paradise
7
11
Kayden Moomaw
Millsap
8
11
Evan Moore
Breckenridge
9
12
Christopher Mizeski
Millsap
10
12
Kyle Riggs
Paradise
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name
Time
School
11
12
Kobe Wakefield
Paradise
12
11
Ty Lumpkin
Boyd
13
11
Daylon Valles
Jacksboro
14
10
Jaquine Hernandez
Breckenridge
15
9
Carlos Perez
Paradise
16
11
Reid Raymond
Brock
17
9
William Vitztum
Peaster
18
11
Jayton Hash
Breckenridge
19
9
Reese Cook
Brock
20
12
Danny Turner
Peaster
21
12
John Wilson
Brock
22
10
Jaiylen McGilvery
Boyd
23
12
Cordell Scarlett
Paradise
24
12
Jerrod Nowell
Tolar
25
9
Shad Presher
Boyd
26
11
Tayden Presher
Boyd
27
12
Victor Benitez
Breckenridge
28
9
Cash Sledge
Peaster
29
11
Kayne Miller
Jacksboro
30
10
BJ McSpadden
Tolar
31
9
Dakota Kreh
Peaster
32
11
Zach Sharp
Jacksboro
33
12
Aubrey Foreman
Peaster
34
10
Jaylen Harper
Breckenridge
35
9
Blayne Carter-Ditto
Brock
36
10
Coby Cienega
Millsap
37
10
Yahir Salas
Jacksboro
38
9
Angel Moreno
Millsap
39
9
Emilio Maya
Breckenridge
40
12
Ricardo Reyes
Breckenridge
41
11
Randall Hamilton
Jacksboro
42
11
Jordan Yount
Jacksboro
43
11
Kobe Black
Millsap
44
12
Carter Moxley
Brock
45
9
Brayden Carter-Ditto
Brock
46
9
Levi Waggoner
Paradise
47
11
Jair Sanchez
Jacksboro
48
9
Peyton Mizeski
Millsap
49
12
Bonner Brackeen
Paradise
50
9
C J Wright
Millsap
51
 
52
 

8-AAA BOY'S

District Meet

REGIONAL QUALIFIERS IN BOLD

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

Childress 33

Bowie 47

Nocona 74

City View 79

Henrietta 118

Place
Grade
Name
Time
School
1
12
Cesar Lim Childress
2
10
Jacob Daniel Childress
3
12
Sager Atchley Childress
4
10
Sid Mayfield Bowie
5
11
Alex Shelton Bowie
6
10
Carson Lawrence Wichita Falls City View
7
11
Hank Ulbig Nocona
8
9
Brody Armstrong Bowie
9
9
Jude York Wichita Falls City View
10
12
Trevor Vann Bowie
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name
School
Time
11
10
Lyndon Fenoglio Nocona
12
9
Ethan Orr Childress
13
9
Shane Chitwood Henrietta
14
9
Eli Croxton Nocona
15
11
Jose Yebra Childress
16
10
Waylon Elms Henrietta
17
11
Tyler Wilson Wichita Falls City View
18
11
Damian Ingalls Wichita Falls City View
19
10
Frank Espinoza Nocona
20
12
Riley Harris Bowie
21
12
Cache Sheppard Holliday
22
11
Travis Terry Bowie
23
10
Ignacio Saucedo Bowie
24
10
Adam Meekins Nocona
25
10
Sam Cunningham Nocona
26
10
Nathan Williams Holliday
27
11
Cooper Delgado Childress
28
12
Tyler Webb Holliday
29
9
Iziak Weatherread Nocona
30
10
Joseph Garcia Henrietta
31
10
Elijah Roark Childress
32
11
Jackson York Wichita Falls City View
33
9
Noah Hendrix Henrietta
34
10
Rylen Pereira Wichita Falls City View
35
10
Blaine Frost Henrietta
36
9
Karsen Murphy Henrietta
37
10
Xavier Garcia Henrietta
38
       
39
       
40
       
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

Back to Top or Home Page


BOY'S AAA REGION I RESULTS

10/28/19

Mae Simmons Park/Lubbock

Team scores

 


Individual results

Back to Top or Home Page


BOY'S AAA STATE RESULTS

11/9/10

Old Settlers Park, Round Rock Texas

TEAM RESULTS AT AT STATE

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS AT STATE

Back to Top or Home Page


CROSS COUNTRY COACHES ASSOCIATION OF TEXAS

REGION I-AAA ALL STATE


9/28/19

LUBBOCK INVITATIONAL MEET (Mae Simmons Park)

I always enjoy the results from the Lubbock Invitational as it is the most accurate barometer of what the teams are really like in Region I. Most of the top AAA teams in Region I participate in the meet, and you know each team will run the same distance so you don't get crazy times.

Final Team Results - Boys
3A BOYS
Team - Presidio Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 1:29:15.3 Ave Time:17:51.1
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5594 Marco Rey   2 2 16:48.0 16:48.0 00:43.5
2 5592 Angel Leyva   7 9 17:39.0 34:27.0 01:34.5
3 5596 Emiliano Valenzuela 12 8 17 17:39.3 52:06.2 01:34.8
4 5590 Jose Fernandez 10 17 34 18:18.5 10:24.7 02:14.0
5 5595 Emilio Rios 11 31 65 18:50.6 29:15.3 02:46.1
6 5593 Alejandro Porras 11 -38 -103 19:02.3 48:17.5 02:57.8
7 5591 Jason Lara 11 -69 -172 20:14.3 08:31.8 04:09.8
Team - Crane Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 1:30:05.0 Ave Time:18:01.0
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5177 Jorhan Velasco 12 6 6 17:35.8 17:35.8 01:31.3
2 5175 Elijah Perez 12 9 15 17:39.6 35:15.4 01:35.1
3 5173 Armando Hernandez 11 10 25 17:49.6 53:05.0 01:45.1
4 5172 William Hall 10 20 45 18:27.4 11:32.4 02:22.9
5 5178 Taylon Watson 9 24 69 18:32.6 30:05.0 02:28.1
6 5176 Josiah Valdez 12 -26 -95 18:39.2 48:44.2 02:34.7
7 5174 Sebastian Murguia 12 -92 -187 20:51.5 09:35.6 04:47.0
Team - Tornillo Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 98 Team Score (times): 1:30:00.5 Ave Time:18:00.1
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5692 Ofir Ortega 12 1 1 16:04.5 16:04.5 00:00.0
2 5694 Angel Torres 9 14 15 18:03.0 34:07.5 01:58.5
3 5691 Michael Maney 11 15 30 18:05.4 52:12.9 02:00.9
4 5689 Bryan Garcia 11 28 58 18:43.9 10:56.8 02:39.4
5 5690 Bryan Guzman 10 40 98 19:03.8 30:00.5 02:59.3
6 5688 Jaime Gandara 10 -79 -177 20:35.4 50:35.9 04:30.9
7 5693 Giovanni Suarez 9 -133 -310 24:00.5 14:36.3 07:56.0
Team - Bushland Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 168 Team Score (times): 1:34:14.4 Ave Time:18:50.9
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5102 Ivan Aldaco 11 16 16 18:16.1 18:16.1 02:11.6
2 5107 Angel Varela Del Real 10 23 39 18:32.0 36:48.0 02:27.5
3 5106 Brock Rexrode 11 34 73 18:57.5 55:45.5 02:53.0
4 5105 Joshua McKinney 11 44 117 19:08.4 14:53.8 03:03.9
5 5108 Nathan Welch 11 51 168 19:20.6 34:14.4 03:16.1
6 5103 Kenton Bogan 12 -53 -221 19:24.9 53:39.2 03:20.4
7 5104 Taycen Gerber 11 -58 -279 19:50.1 13:29.3 03:45.6
Team - Boyd Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 184 Team Score (times): 1:34:02.8 Ave Time:18:48.6
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5080 Noah Richarson 10 3 3 17:03.9 17:03.9 00:59.4
2 5079 Jayce Rasbury 10 13 16 18:01.1 35:04.9 01:56.6
3 5074 Hunter Bowen 10 33 49 18:55.9 54:00.8 02:51.4
4 5075 Ty Lumpkin 11 52 101 19:21.8 13:22.6 03:17.3
5 5077 Tayden Presher 11 83 184 20:40.3 34:02.8 04:35.8
6 5076 Shad Presher 9 -84 -268 20:41.2 54:44.0 04:36.7
Team - Slaton Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 230 Team Score (times): 1:36:26.9 Ave Time:19:17.4
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5642 Ty Kinch 12 11 11 17:52.4 17:52.4 01:47.9
2 5640 Aidan Gonzales 11 27 38 18:42.7 36:35.0 02:38.2
3 5641 Ishmael Gonzales 9 32 70 18:52.5 55:27.5 02:48.0
4 5639 Elijah Culver 9 67 137 20:07.7 15:35.1 04:03.2
5 5643 Christian Perales 10 93 230 20:51.8 36:26.9 04:47.3
6 5638 Isaiah Chapa 9 -123 -353 22:29.6 58:56.4 06:25.1
7 5644 Ivan Venzor 9 -131 -484 23:45.9 22:42.2 07:41.4
Team - Tuscola Jim Ned Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 248 Team Score (times): 1:37:20.0 Ave Time:19:28.0
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5706 Chris Saling 9 30 30 18:49.5 18:49.5 02:45.0
2 5703 Evan Guffey 10 41 71 19:05.0 37:54.4 03:00.5
3 5707 Bryce Smith 10 47 118 19:12.4 57:06.8 03:07.9
4 5705 Ethan Luckenbach 11 64 182 20:05.7 17:12.4 04:01.2
5 5704 Christian Hoebelheinrich 10 66 248 20:07.6 37:20.0 04:03.1
Team - Childress Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 257 Team Score (times): 1:37:36.6 Ave Time:19:31.3
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5126 Cesar Lim 12 18 18 18:26.3 18:26.3 02:21.8
2 5123 Sager Atchley 12 21 39 18:29.9 36:56.2 02:25.4
3 5124 Jacob Daniel 10 48 87 19:16.2 56:12.4 03:11.7
4 5127 Ethan Orr 9 81 168 20:37.8 16:50.2 04:33.3
5 5129 Jose Yebra 11 89 257 20:46.4 37:36.6 04:41.9
6 5125 Cooper Delgado 11 -117 -374 22:00.1 59:36.6 05:55.6
7 5128 Elijah Roark 10 -132 -506 23:49.2 23:25.8 07:44.7
Team - Ballinger Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 283 Team Score (times): 1:38:40.9 Ave Time:19:44.2
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5054 Javion Zavala 10 22 22 18:30.0 18:30.0 02:25.5
2 5049 Nate Gallant 12 49 71 19:16.5 37:46.5 03:12.0
3 5051 Joe Marcus Guerrero 11 60 131 19:56.4 57:42.8 03:51.9
4 5052 Dylan Hostetter 11 75 206 20:27.2 18:10.0 04:22.7
5 5048 Carter Arrott 10 77 283 20:30.9 38:40.9 04:26.4
6 5053 Jaton Reed 12 -78 -361 20:31.9 59:12.7 04:27.4
7 5050 Andres Garza 12 -90 -451 20:47.1 19:59.7 04:42.6
Team - Dimmitt Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 288 Team Score (times): 1:38:13.9 Ave Time:19:38.8
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5198 Jordan Garica 10 5 5 17:20.6 17:20.6 01:16.1
2 5203 Ethan Walton 11 54 59 19:29.1 36:49.7 03:24.6
3 5200 Ryan Nino 10 71 130 20:20.1 57:09.7 04:15.6
4 5201 Adan Sanchez 10 72 202 20:21.1 17:30.7 04:16.6
5 5197 Matthew Fuentes   86 288 20:43.2 38:13.9 04:38.7
6 5202 Efrain Torres 11 -126 -414 22:41.3 00:55.2 06:36.8
Team - Muleshoe Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 293 Team Score (times): 1:39:16.1 Ave Time:19:51.3
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5497 Jesse Toscano 9 19 19 18:26.9 18:26.9 02:22.4
2 5492 Ricky Diaz 12 37 56 19:00.7 37:27.6 02:56.2
3 5495 Wilson Miranda 10 55 111 19:45.6 57:13.2 03:41.1
4 5496 Brandon Ramirez 11 68 179 20:10.8 17:23.9 04:06.3
5 5493 Brayan Hernandez 12 114 293 21:52.3 39:16.1 05:47.8
6 5491 Jeremiah Barron 10 -130 -423 23:04.1 02:20.2 06:59.6
Team - Wall Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 312 Team Score (times): 1:39:36.3 Ave Time:19:55.3
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5715 Miles Duncan 11 36 36 19:00.5 19:00.5 02:56.0
2 5717 Tate Hughes 10 50 86 19:20.0 38:20.5 03:15.5
3 5718 Gavin Porter 10 65 151 20:06.3 58:26.7 04:01.8
4 5721 Mickey Villedas 10 73 224 20:25.2 18:51.8 04:20.7
5 5719 Andrew Quesada 12 88 312 20:44.5 39:36.3 04:40.0
6 5720 Jacob Slaven 10 -91 -403 20:51.4 00:27.7 04:46.9
7 5716 Ryan Dusek 9 -118 -521 22:01.9 22:29.5 05:57.4
Team - Canadian Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 319 Team Score (times): 1:40:09.6 Ave Time:20:02.0
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5109 George Abraham 11 12 12 17:56.8 17:56.8 01:52.3
2 5114 Ivan Robledo 11 25 37 18:37.9 36:34.6 02:33.4
3 5113 Ethan Flowers 11 45 82 19:10.7 55:45.3 03:06.2
4 5112 Ozvaldo Dominguez 12 112 194 21:47.7 17:32.9 05:43.2
5 5115 Jaxtyn Valenzuela 9 125 319 22:36.7 40:09.6 06:32.2
6 5111 Alejandro Dominguez 12 -128 -447 22:46.4 02:56.0 06:41.9
Team - Clyde Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 346 Team Score (times): 1:41:08.1 Ave Time:20:13.6
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5790 Zachary Medlock 12 29 29 18:47.5 18:47.5 02:43.0
2 5791 Jonathan Romer 10 35 64 18:59.0 37:46.4 02:54.5
3 5793 Marcus Murpree 11 59 123 19:52.3 57:38.7 03:47.8
4 5794 Wyatt Roberts 10 110 233 21:41.0 19:19.7 05:36.5
5 5792 Trevor Cate 11 113 346 21:48.4 41:08.1 05:43.9
6 5795 Anthian Ortiz 10 -135 -481 24:33.5 05:41.5 08:29.0
Team - Friona Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 354 Team Score (times): 1:40:26.4 Ave Time:20:05.3
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5334 Adrian Legaretta 11 4 4 17:13.9 17:13.9 01:09.4
2 5332 Uziel Carrasco 11 74 78 20:26.6 37:40.4 04:22.1
3 5337 Gabriel Perez 11 80 158 20:37.8 58:18.1 04:33.3
4 5331 Andrez Carrasco 11 94 252 20:52.4 19:10.5 04:47.9
5 5335 Marc Mendoza 11 102 354 21:16.0 40:26.4 05:11.5
6 5336 Jesus Osuna 12 -108 -462 21:34.0 02:00.4 05:29.5
Team - Nocona Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 372 Team Score (times): 1:41:55.4 Ave Time:20:23.1
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5518 Hank Ulbig 11 56 56 19:47.7 19:47.7 03:43.2
2 5519 Iziak Weatherread 9 61 117 20:00.9 39:48.6 03:56.4
3 5515 Lyndon Fenoglio 10 63 180 20:05.1 59:53.7 04:00.6
4 5513 Eli Croxton 9 95 275 20:59.1 20:52.8 04:54.6
5 5514 Francisco Espinoza 10 97 372 21:02.7 41:55.4 04:58.2
6 5516 Adam Meekins 10 -106 -478 21:28.8 03:24.1 05:24.3
7 5517 Miguel Olivares 9 -115 -593 21:54.4 25:18.5 05:49.9
Team - Denver City Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 404 Team Score (times): 1:42:38.9 Ave Time:20:31.8
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5191 Jacob Freeman 12 42 42 19:06.9 19:06.9 03:02.4
2 5190 Spencer Freeman 9 76 118 20:28.9 39:35.7 04:24.4
3 5194 Alec Martinez 10 87 205 20:44.1 00:19.8 04:39.6
4 5192 Mario Guttierez 12 99 304 21:08.5 21:28.3 05:04.0
5 5195 Jorge Ronquillo 12 100 404 21:10.7 42:38.9 05:06.2
6 5196 Daniel Zarita 10 -116 -520 21:59.2 04:38.1 05:54.7
Team - Abernathy Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 404 Team Score (times): 1:42:43.3 Ave Time:20:32.7
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4994 Craig Schueler 12 43 43 19:08.0 19:08.0 03:03.5
2 4991 Ethan Lopez 12 62 105 20:03.4 39:11.3 03:58.9
3 4995 Markus Stone 9 96 201 21:00.5 00:11.8 04:56.0
4 4996 Malachi Zavala 9 98 299 21:07.4 21:19.1 05:02.9
5 4990 Ronnie Gomez 10 105 404 21:24.3 42:43.3 05:19.8
6 4993 Antonio Mendez 12 -119 -523 22:08.1 04:51.4 06:03.6
Team - Brownfield Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 409 Team Score (times): 1:43:14.7 Ave Time:20:39.0
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5090 Jaydus Garcia 12 46 46 19:12.0 19:12.0 03:07.5
2 5094 Jeremiah Rodriguez 12 57 103 19:48.7 39:00.6 03:44.2
3 5093 Caleb Martinez 11 82 185 20:38.9 59:39.5 04:34.4
4 5088 Isiah Alvarado 9 103 288 21:20.9 21:00.4 05:16.4
5 5091 Zarius Garcia 10 121 409 22:14.4 43:14.7 06:09.9
6 5092 Nathan Herrera 9 -124 -533 22:33.8 05:48.5 06:29.3
7 5089 Brandon Anthony 9 -134 -667 24:01.4 29:49.9 07:56.9
Team - Kermit Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 423 Team Score (times): 1:43:49.0 Ave Time:20:45.8
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5398 Pete Valasquez 11 39 39 19:02.4 19:02.4 02:57.9
2 5395 Damian Morales 12 70 109 20:15.1 39:17.4 04:10.6
3 5393 Bhavya Kaushik 10 85 194 20:42.7 00:00.1 04:38.2
4 5394 Jordan McNew 11 109 303 21:35.7 21:35.8 05:31.2
5 5392 Adiel Anaya 9 120 423 22:13.3 43:49.0 06:08.8
6 5396 Ezequiel Morales 11 -127 -550 22:43.0 06:32.0 06:38.5
7 5397 Jessie Sullivan 10 -129 -679 22:47.8 29:19.8 06:43.3
Team - Lubbock Roosevelt Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 545 Team Score (times): 1:48:21.0 Ave Time:21:40.2
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5463 Kevin Barraza 11 101 101 21:13.4 21:13.4 05:08.9
2 5465 Edward Jackson 10 104 205 21:22.8 42:36.1 05:18.3
3 5469 Trace Weller 11 107 312 21:33.5 04:09.6 05:29.0
4 5468 Johnny Salazar 11 111 423 21:45.3 25:54.8 05:40.8
5 5464 Zack Gossett 11 122 545 22:26.3 48:21.0 06:21.8
Team - Alpine Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5017 D'Angelo Gonzales 11 Less Than 5   17:25.1 17:25.1 01:20.6
2 5018 Marco Martinez 10 Less Than 5   20:39.9 38:05.0 04:35.4
3 5019 Andres Uranga 11 Less Than 5   22:44.9 00:49.9 06:40.4
Team - Colorado City Colorado Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5170 Brian Duenez 12 Less Than 5   19:51.8 19:51.8 03:47.3
2 5171 Jayce Kommpa 10 Less Than 5   19:54.8 39:46.6 03:50.3
Team - Eastland Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5220 Austin Rodgers 10 Less Than 5   19:48.4 19:48.4 03:43.9
2 5216 Derrick Harris 9 Less Than 5   20:08.8 39:57.2 04:04.3
3 5218 Johnathan McCoy 12 Less Than 5   21:26.4 01:23.5 05:21.9
4 5221 Trenton West 11 Less Than 5   21:48.3 23:11.8 05:43.8
Team - Holliday Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5384 Tyler Webb 12 Less Than 5   19:26.6 19:26.6 03:22.1
2 5383 Cache Sheppard 12 Less Than 5   20:41.8 40:08.3 04:37.3
3 5385 Nathan Williams 10 Less Than 5   22:43.0 02:51.3 06:38.5
Team - Idalou Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5389 Hagen Sage 11 Less Than 5   18:09.8 18:09.8 02:05.3
2 5386 Evan Day 9 Less Than 5   19:19.1 37:28.8 03:14.6
3 5387 Alan Estrada 9 Less Than 5   20:19.1 57:47.9 04:14.6
4 5388 Austin Flores 10 Less Than 5   22:05.6 19:53.4 06:01.1
Team - Shallowater Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5628 Alberto Leyva 11 Less Than 5   18:55.0 18:55.0 02:50.5
2 5626 Jacob Everitt   Less Than 5   20:38.7 39:33.7 04:34.2
3 5627 Josh Grimes   Less Than 5   20:50.2 00:23.8 04:45.7
Team - Spearman Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5659 Sergio Deleon 9 Less Than 5   20:11.5 20:11.5 04:07.0
Team - Tulia Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5695 Hugo Briones 9 Less Than 5   18:16.7 18:16.7 02:12.2
2 5696 Ethan Reyes 10 Less Than 5   20:08.1 38:24.7 04:03.6
3 5697 Noah Trammell 10 Less Than 5   20:09.6 58:34.3 04:05.1

 

PLACE
GRADE
NAME TIME
SCHOOL
1
12
Ofir Ortega 16:04.5
Tornillo
2
11
Marco Rey 16:48.0
Presidio
3
10
Noah Richardson 17:03.9
Boyd
4
11
Adrian Legarreta 17:13.9
Friona
5
10
Jordan Garcia 17:20.6
Dimmitt
6
11
D'Angelo Gonzales 17:25.1
Alpine
7
12
Jorhan Velasco 17:35.8
Crane
8
-
Angel Leyva 17:39.0
Presidio
9
12
Emiliano Valenzuela 17:39.3
Presidio
10
12
Elijah Perez 17:39.6
Crane
11
11
Armando Hernandez 17:49.6
Crane
12
12
Ty Kinch 17:52.4
Slaton
13
11
George Abraham 17:56.8
Canadian
14
10
Jayce Rasbury 18:01.1
Boyd
15
9
Angel Torres 18:03.0
Tornillo
16
11
Michael Maney 18:05.4
Tornillo
17
11
Hagen Sage 18:09.8
Idalou
18
11
Ivan Aldaco 18:16.1
Bushland
19
9
Hugo Briones 18:16.7
Tulia
20
10
Jose Fernandez 18:18.5
Presidio
21
12
Cesar Lim 18:26.3
Childress
22
9
Jesse Toscano 18:26.9
Muleshoe
23
10
William Hall 18:27.4
Crane
24
12
Sager Atchley 18:29.9
Childress
25
10
Javian Zavala 18:30.0
Ballinger
26
10
Angel Varela Del Real 18:32.0
Bushland
27
9
Taylon Watson 18:32.6
Crane
28
11
Ivan Robledo 18:37.9
Canadian
29
12
Josiah Valdez 18:39.2
Crane
30
11
Aidan Gonzales 18:42.7
Slaton
31
11
Bryan Garcia 18:43.9
Tornillo
32
12
Zachry Medlock 18:47.5
Clyde
33
9
Chris Saling 18:49.5
Tuscola Jim Ned
34
11
Emilio Rios 18:50.6
Presidio
35
9
Ishmael Gonzales 18:52.5
Slaton
36
11
Alberto Leyva 18:55.0
Shallowater
37
10
Hunter Bowen 18:55.9
Boyd
38
11
Brock Rexrode 18:57.5
Bushland
39
10
Jonathan Romer 18:59.0
Clyde
40
11
Miles Duncan 19:00.5
Wall
41
12
Ricky Diaz 19:00.7
Muleshoe
42
11
Alejandro Porras 19:02.3
Presidio
43
11
Pete Valasquez 19:02.4
Kermit
44
10
Bryan Guzman 19:03.8
Tornillo
45
10
Evan Guffey 19:05.0
Tuscola Jim Ned
46
12
Jacob Freeman 19:06.9
Denver City
47
12
Craig Schueler 19:08.0
Abernathy
48
11
Josh McKinney 19:08.4
Bushland
49
11
Ethan Flowers 19:10.7
Canadian
50
12
Jaydus Garcia 19:12.0
Brownfield
51
10
Bryce Smith 19:12.4
Tuscola Jim Ned
52
10
Jacob Daniel 19:16.2
Childress
53
12
Nate Gallant 19:16.5
Ballinger
54
9
Evan Day 19:19.1
Idalou
55
10
Tate Hughes 19:20.0
Wall
56
11
Nathan Welch 19:20.6
Bushland
57
11
Ty Lumpkin 19:21.8
Boyd
58
12
Kenton Bogan 19:24.9
Bushland
59
12
Tyler Webb 19:26.6
Holliday
60
11
Ethan Walton 19:29.1
Dimmitt
61
10
Wilson Miranda 19:45.6
Muleshoe
62
11
Hank Ulbig 19:47.7
Nocona
63
10
Austin Rodgers 19:48.4
Eastland
64
12
Jeremiah Rodriguez 19:48.7
Brownfield
65
11
Taycen Gerber 19:50.1
Bushland
66
12
Brian Duenez 19:51.8
Colorado City Colorado
67
11
Marcus Murphree 19:52.3
Clyde
68
10
Jayce Komppa 19:54.8
Colorado City Colorado
69
11
Joe Marcus Guerrero 19:56.4
Ballinger
70
9
Iziak Weatherread 20:00.9
Nocona
71
12
Ethan Lopez 20:03.4
Abernathy
72
10
Lyndon Fenoglio 20:05.1
Nocona
73
11
Ethan Luckenbach 20:05.7
Tuscola Jim Ned
74
10
Gavin Porter 20:06.3
Wall
75
10
Christian Hoebelheinrich 20:07.6
Tuscola Jim Ned
76
9
Elijah Culver 20:07.7
Slaton
77
10
Ethan Reyes 20:08.1
Tulia
78
9
Derrick Harris 20:08.8
Eastland
79
10
Noah Trammell 20:09.6
Tulia
80
11
Brandon Ramirez 20:10.8
Muleshoe
81
9
Sergio DeLeon 20:11.5
Spearman
82
11
Jason Lara 20:14.3
Presidio
83
12
Damien Mireles 20:15.1
Kermit
84
9
Alan Estrada 20:19.1
Idalou
85
10
Ryan Nino 20:20.1
Dimmitt
86
10
Adan Sanchez 20:21.1
Dimmitt
87
10
Mickey Villedas 20:25.2
Wall
88
11
Uziel Carrasco 20:26.6
Friona
89
11
Dylan Hostetter 20:27.2
Ballinger
90
9
Spencer Freeman 20:28.9
Denver City
91
10
Carter Arrott 20:30.9
Ballinger
92
12
Jaton Reed 20:31.9
Ballinger
93
10
Jaime Gandara 20:35.4
Tornillo
94
11
Gabriel Perez 20:37.8
Friona
95
9
Ethan Orr 20:37.8
Childress
96
11
Jacob Everitt 20:38.7
Shallowater
97
11
Caleb Martinez 20:38.9
Brownfield
98
10
Marco Martinez 20:39.9
Alpine
99
11
Tayden Presher 20:40.3
Boyd
100
9
Shad Presher 20:41.2
Boyd
101
12
Cache Sheppard 20:41.8
Holliday
102
10
Bhavya Kaushik 20:42.7
Kermit
103
10
Matthew Fuentes 20:43.2
Dimmitt
104
10
Alec Martinez 20:44.1
Denver City
105
12
Andrew Quesada 20:44.5
Wall
106
11
Jose Yebra 20:46.4
Childress
107
12
Andres Garza 20:47.1
Ballinger
108
11
Josh Grimes 20:50.2
Shallowater
109
10
Jacob Slaven 20:51.4
Wall
110
12
Sebastian Murguia 20:51.5
Crane
111
10
Christian Perales 20:51.8
Slaton
112
11
Andrez Carrasco 20:52.4
Friona
113
9
Eli Croxton 20:59.1
Nocona
114
9
Markus Stone 21:00.5
Abernathy
115
10
Frank Espinoza 21:02.7
Nocona
116
9
Malachi Zavala 21:07.4
Abernathy
117
12
Mario Gutterez 21:08.5
Denver City
118
12
Jorge Ronquillo 21:10.7
Denver City
119
11
Kevin Barraza 21:13.4
Lubbock Roosevelt
120
11
Marc Mendoza 21:16.0
Friona
121
9
Isaiah Alvarado 21:20.9
Brownfield
122
10
Edward Jackson 21:22.8
Lubbock Roosevelt
123
10
Ronnie Gomez 21:24.3
Abernathy
124
12
Johnathan McCoy 21:26.4
Eastland
125
10
Adam Meekins 21:28.8
Nocona
126
11
Trace Weller 21:33.5
Lubbock Roosevelt
127
12
Jesus Osuna 21:34.0
Friona
128
11
Jordan Menew 21:35.7
Kermit
129
10
Wyatt Roberts 21:41.0
Clyde
130
11
Johnny Salazar 21:45.3
Lubbock Roosevelt
131
12
Ozvaldo Dominguez 21:47.7
Canadian
132
11
Trenton West 21:48.3
Eastland
133
11
Trevor Cate 21:48.4
Clyde
134
12
Brayan Hernandez 21:52.3
Muleshoe
135
9
Miguel Oliveras 21:54.4
Nocona
136
10
Daniel Zurita 21:59.2
Denver City
137
11
Cooper Delgado 22:00.1
Childress
138
9
Ryan Dusek 22:01.9
Wall
139
10
Austin Flores 22:05.6
Idalou
140
12
Antonio Mendez 22:08.1
Abernathy
141
9
Adiel Anaya 22:13.3
Kermit
142
10
Zarius Garcia 22:14.4
Brownfield
143
11
Zack Gossett 22:26.3
Lubbock Roosevelt
144
9
Isaiah Chapa 22:29.6
Slaton
145
9
Nathan Herrera 22:33.8
Brownfield
146
9
Jaxtyn Valenzuela 22:36.7
Canadian
147
11
Efrain Torres 22:41.3
Dimmitt
148
11
Ezequiel Morales 22:43.0
Kermit
149
10
Nathan Williams 22:43.0
Holliday
150
11
Andres Uranga 22:44.9
Alpine
151
12
Alejandro Dominguez 22:46.4
Canadian
152
10
Jessie Sullivan 22:47.8
Kermit
153
10
Jeremiah Barron 23:04.1
Muleshoe
154
9
Ivan Venzor 23:45.9
Slaton
155
10
Elijah Roark 23:49.2
Childress
156
9
Giovani Suarez 24:00.5
Tornillo
157
9
Brandon Anthony 24:01.4
Brownfield
158
10
Anthian Ortiz 24:33.5
Clyde