2019 TEXAS REGION I-AAA
FOOTBALL SCHEDULES

DIVISION I TEAMS
 
DIVISION II TEAMS
 
Brownfield Amarillo River Road  
Alpine
Abernathy
Denver City Bushland  
Anthony
Coahoma
Kermit Littlefield   Big Lake Reagan County Colorado City
Tornillo Muleshoe   Crane Idalou
  Shallowater     Lubbock Roosevelt
  Slaton     Stanton
   
 
Breckenridge Bowie   Canadian Anson
Clyde Boyd   Childress Ballinger
Early Brock   Dimmitt Bangs
Eastland Paradise   Friona Cisco
Tuscola Jim Ned Pilot Point   Spearman Coleman
Wall Ponder   Tulia Merkel
  Whitesboro     San Angelo Grape Creek
        San Angleo TLC Academy

 

DIVISION I DISTRICT 1-AAA

BROWNFIELD CUBS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Post
Lost 48-14
September 6 at Slaton
Lost 13-12
September 13 vs Tahoka
Lost 27-12
September 20 at Muleshoe Won 27-16
September 27 at Shallowater
Lost 34-12
October 4 vs SA Lake View Won 38-37
October 11 vs Seminole
Lost 28-13
October 18
OPEN
OPEN
October 25 at DENVER CITY
Lost 44-14
November 1 vs TORNILLO Won 55-0
November 8 at KERMIT Won 22-6
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 41-12

Back to Football Page


DENVER CITY MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Pecos Won 47-0
September 6 at Littlefield Won 48-14
September 13 at Alpine Won 47-0
September 20 vs Idalou Won 28-25
September 27 at Seminole
Lost 7-0
October 4 vs Reagan County Won 42-0
October 11 at Crane Won 42-20
October 18
OPEN
OPEN
October 25 vs BROWNFIELD Won 44-14
November 1 vs KERMIT Won 63-21
November 8 at TORNILLO Won 77-6
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 55-22
AREA
FINALS
Lost 55-14

Back to Football Page


KERMIT YELLOWJACKETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Fort Stockton
Lost 34-14
September 6 at Pecos
Lost 38-26
September 13
OPEN
OPEN
September 20 vs Crane
Lost 48-25
September 27 at Alpine
Lost 27-24
October 4
OPEN
OPEN
October 11 at Reagan County Won 21-20
October 18
OPEN
OPEN
October 25 at TORNILLO Won 49-14
November 1 at DENVER CITY
Lost 63-21
November 8 vs BROWNFIELD
Lost 22-6
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 46-23

Back to Football Page


TORNILLO COYOTES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Alpine
Lost 55-28
September 6 vs Van Horn
Lost 32-20
September 13 at Anthony
Lost 39-6
September 20 vs Clint Mt. View
Lost 55-14
September 27
OPEN
OPEN
October 4 at San Elizario
Lost 69-19
October 11 vs Wink
Lost 47-0
October 18 at Fabens Won 13-7
October 25 vs KERMIT
Lost 49-14
November 1 at BROWNFIELD
Lost 55-0
November 8 vs DENVER CITY
Lost 77-6
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 70-8

Back to Football Page


DIVISION I DISTRICT 2-AAA

BUSHLAND

 

BUSHLAND FALCONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Childress Won 29-22
September 6 vs Dalhart Won 61-8
September 13 at Borger Won 38-0
September 20 vs Perryton Won 38-13
September 27 at Levelland Won 49-26
October 4
OPEN
OPEN
October 11 vs SLATON Won 58-14
October 18 vs LITTLEFIELD Won 41-7
October 25 at SHALLOWATER Won 28-24
November 1 vs RIVER ROAD Won 52-0
November 8 at MULESHOE Won 76-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 70-8
AREA
FINALS
Won 34-10
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
Lost 20-17 OT

Back to Football Page


LITTLEFIELD WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Snyder Won 34-27
September 6 vs Denver City
Lost 48-14
September 13 at Idalou
Lost 38-21
September 20 at Tahoka Won 28-19
September 27 vs Abernathy
Lost 38-21
October 4
OPEN
OPEN
October 11 vs MULESHOE Won 54-0
October 18 at BUSHLAND
Lost 41-7
October 25 vs SLATON Won 40-38
November 1 vs SHALLOWATER
Lost 43-21
November 8 at RIVER ROAD
Lost 41-13

Back to Football Page


MULESHOE MULES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Dalhart
Lost 47-0
September 6 vs New Deal
Lost 43-12
September 13 at Friona
Lost 63-14
September 20 vs Brownfield
Lost 27-16
September 27 vs Idalou
Lost 45-16
October 4
OPEN
OPEN
October 11 at LITTLEFIELD
Lost 54-0
October 18 vs SHALLOWATER
Lost 62-24
October 25 at RIVER ROAD
Lost 50-28
November 1 at SLATON
Lost 70-28
November 8 vs BUSHLAND
Lost 76-0

Back to Football Page


AMARILLO RIVER ROAD WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Abernathy
Lost 33-12
September 6 at Canadian
Lost 42-14
September 13 vs Dalhart
Lost 27-10
September 20 at Floydada Won 32-22
September 27 vs Sanford-Fritch Won 47-0
October 4
OPEN
OPEN
October 11 at SHALLOWATER
Lost 30-16
October 18 at SLATON
Lost 38-27
October 25 vs MULESHOE Won 50-28
November 1 at BUSHLAND
Lost 52-0
November 8 vs LITTLEFIELD Won 41-13
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 55-22

Back to Football Page


SHALLOWATER MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Idalou
Lost 28-22
September 6 vs Levelland Won 28-20
September 13 at Mid Greenwood
Lost 49-14
September 20 at Dalhart
Lost 35-34
September 27 vs Brownfield Won 34-12
October 4
OPEN
OPEN
October 11 vs RIVER ROAD Won 30-16
October 18 at MULESHOE Won 62-24
October 25 vs BUSHLAND
Lost 28-24
November 1 at LITTLEFIELD Won 43-21
November 8 vs SLATON Won 49-19
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 46-23
AREA
FINALS
vs WALL
Lost 35-20

Back to Football Page


SLATON TIGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Sanford-Fritch Won 41-6
September 6 vs Brownfield Won 13-12
September 13 vs New Deal
Lost 21-14
September 20 at Coahoma Won 28-26
September 27 at Post
Lost 42-14
October 4
OPEN
OPEN
October 11 at BUSHLAND
Lost 58-14
October 18 vs RIVER ROAD Won 38-27
October 25 at LITTLEFIELD
Lost 40-38
November 1 vs MULESHOE Won 70-28
November 8 at SHALLOWATER
Lost 49-19
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 41-12
AREA
FINALS
Lost 51-0

Back to Football Page


 

DIVISION I DISTRICT 3-AAA


BRECKENRIDGE BUCKAROOS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Jacksboro
Lost 35-20
September 6 at Comanche
Lost 31-28 ot
September 13 at Cisco
Lost 40-19
September 20 vs Brock
Lost 26-7
September 27 at Dublin
Lost 28-21
October 4
OPEN
OPEN
October 11 vs JIM NED
Lost 32-0
October 18 at EASTLAND
Lost 76-28
October 25 vs EARLY Won 40-7
November 1 vs WALL
Lost 20-6
November 8 at CLYDE
Lost 55-26

Back to Football Page


CLYDE BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs DeLeon
Lost 7-6
September 6 at Merkel Won 53-14
September 13 vs Comanche Won 34-0
September 20
OPEN
OPEN
September 27 vs Colorado City Won 54-0
October 4 at Stamford Won 61-0
October 11 at WALL
Lost 35-7
October 18 at EARLY Won 33-0
October 25 vs JIM NED Won 14-7
November 1 at EASTLAND
Lost 42-27
November 8 vs BRECKENRIDGE Won 55-26
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 24-0

Back to Football Page


EARLY LONGHORNS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Bangs
Lost 44-7
September 6 vs Coleman Won 42-14
September 13 at Tolar Won 19-18
September 20 at Hamilton
Lost 47-28
September 27 vs Hico Won 63-0
October 4
OPEN
OPEN
October 11 at EASTLAND
Lost 59-23
October 18 vs CLYDE
Lost 33-0
October 25 at BRECKENRIDGE
Lost 40-7
November 1 vs JIM NED
Lost 45-22
November 8 at WALL
Lost 49-7

Back to Football Page


EASTLAND MAVERICKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Comanche Won 57-21
September 6 vs West Won 49-7
September 13 vs Albany Won 60-28
September 20 at Childress Won 25-8
September 27 vs Jacksboro Won 39-22
October 4
OPEN
OPEN
October 11 vs EARLY Won 59-23
October 18 vs BRECKENRIDGE Won 76-28
October 25 at WALL
Lost 28-14
November 1 vs CLYDE Won 42-27
November 8 at JIM NED Won 29-14
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 30-21

Back to Football Page


TUSCOLA JIM NED INDIANS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Coleman Won 52-0
September 6 vs Anson Won 44-0
September 13 vs Merkel Won 62-0
September 20 at Mason Won 28-19
September 27 at Brady Won 40-23
October 4
OPEN
OPEN
October 11 at BRECKENRIDGE Won 32-0
October 18 vs WALL
Lost 14-7
October 25 at CLYDE
Lost 14-7
November 1 at EARLY Won 45-22
November 8 vs EASTLAND
Lost 29-14
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 27-13

Back to Football Page


WALL HAWKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Mason Won 47-7
September 6 at Cisco Won 20-13
September 13 vs Mid Christian Won 20-14
September 20 vs Sonora Won 33-0
September 27 at Big Spring Won 40-0
October 4
OPEN
OPEN
October 11 vs CLYDE Won 35-7
October 18 at JIM NED Won 14-7
October 25 vs EASTLAND Won 28-14
November 1 at BRECKENRIDGE Won 20-6
November 8 vs EARLY Won 49-7
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs BOYD
Won 32-7
AREA
FINALS
at SHALLOWATER Won 35-20
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
Lost 26-7

Back to Football Page


DIVISION I DISTRICT 4-AAA


BOWIE JACKRABBITS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Godley
Lost 46-6
September 6 vs Bridgeport
Lost 54-19
September 13 vs Henrietta
Lost 22-20
September 20 at Holliday
Lost 27-0
September 27
OPEN
OPEN
October 4 at BROCK
Lost 67-7
October 11 vs WHITESBORO
Lost 43-7
October 18 at PONDER
Lost 36-21
October 25 vs BOYD
Lost 35-6
November 1 at PARADISE
Lost 43-0
November 8 vs PILOT POINT
Lost 67-0

Back to Football Page


BOYD YELLOWJACKETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Nocona Won 52-0
September 6 vs Holliday
Lost 13-7
September 13 vs Lake Worth Won 26-22
September 20 at Howe Won 34-7
September 27 vs PONDER Won 56-0
October 4
OPEN
OPEN
October 11 at PARADISE Won 42-21
October 18 vs PILOT POINT
Lost 36-21
October 25 at BOWIE Won 35-6
November 1 vs BROCK
Lost 13-6
November 8 at WHITESBORO
Lost 27-7
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs WALL
Lost 32-7

Back to Football Page


BROCK EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Brownwood
Lost 10-0
September 6 at Iowa Park Won 21-7
September 13 vs Argyle Liberty Won 28-21
September 20 at Breckenridge Won 26-7
September 27 at PILOT POINT
Lost 20-14
October 4 vs BOWIE Won 67-7
October 11
OPEN
OPEN
October 18 at WHITESBORO Won 38-3
October 25 vs PONDER Won 68-6
November 1 at BOYD Won 13-6
November 8 vs PARADISE Won 24-22
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 24-0
AREA
FINALS
Won 55-14
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
Won 20-17 OT
REGIONAL FINALS
STATE 1/4 FINALS
vs PILOT POINT Won 31-21
STATE
SEMI-FINALS
vs POTTSBORO
 

Back to Football Page


PARADISE PANTHERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs S&S Consolidated Won 55-25
September 6 at Henrietta
Lost 22-16
September 13 vs Jacksboro Won 32-14
September 20 at Callisburg Won 36-13
September 27 vs WHITESBORO
Lost 28-20
October 4 at PONDER Won 49-22
October 11 vs BOYD
Lost 42-21
October 18
OPEN
OPEN
October 25 at PILOT POINT
Lost 24-0
November 1 vs BOWIE Won 43-0
November 8 at BROCK
Lost 24-22

Back to Football Page


PILOT POINT BEARCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Bridgeport Won 60-7
September 6 vs Krum Won 25-0
September 13 at Aubrey Won 48-27
September 20 at Gunter
Lost 35-0
September 27 vs BROCK Won 20-14
October 4 at WHITESBORO Won 45-24
October 11 vs PONDER Won 71-0
October 18 at BOYD Won 36-21
October 25 vs PARADISE Won 24-0
November 1
OPEN
OPEN
November 8 at BOWIE Won 67-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 27-13
AREA
FINALS
Won 51-0
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
vs WALL
Won 26-7
REGIONAL FINALS
STATE 1/4 FINALS
vs BROCK
Lost 31-21

Back to Football Page


PONDER LIONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Howe Won 35-21
September 6 at WF City View
Lost 47-6
September 13 at Nocona
Lost 50-22
September 20 vs Sadler S&S Won 41-7
September 27 at BOYD
Lost 56-6
October 4 vs PARADISE
Lost 49-22
October 11 at PILOT POINT
Lost 71-0
October 18 vs BOWIE Won 36-21
October 25 at BROCK
Lost 68-6
November 1 vs WHITESBORO
Lost 42-22
November 8
OPEN
OPEN

Back to Football Page


WHITESBORO BEARCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Anna
Lost 20-7
September 6 vs Aubrey
Lost 21-7
September 13 vs Gunter
Lost 49-7
September 20 at Farmersville Won 21-16
September 27 at PARADISE Won 28-20
October 4 vs PILOT POINT
Lost 45-24
October 11 at BOWIE Won 43-7
October 18 vs BROCK
Lost 38-3
October 25
OPEN
OPEN
November 1 at PONDER Won 42-22
November 8 vs BOYD Won 27-7
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 30-21
AREA
FINALS
Lost 34-10

Back to Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 1-AAA

 

ALPINE BUCKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Tornillo Won 55-28
September 6 vs Fort Stockton
Lost 21-6
September 13 vs Denver City
Lost 27-12
September 20 vs Wink Won 30-13
September 27 vs Kermit Won 27-24
October 4 vs McCamey Won 42-7
October 11 vs Iraan Won 52-6
October 18
OPEN
OPEN
October 25 vs ANTHONY Won 65-0
November 1 vs REAGAN COUNTY Won 65-0
November 8 vs CRANE Won 22-16
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 33-21
AREA
FINALS
vs FRIONA
Lost 36-21

Back to Football Page


ANTHONY WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs EP Cathedral Won 34-27
September 7 vs Academia Juarez
Lost 49-0
September 13 vs Tornillo Won 39-6
September 20 vs Van Horn
Lost 67-7
September 27 vs San Elizario
Lost 35-29
October 4 vs Clint Mountain View
Lost 55-12
October 11 vs Fabens
Lost 52-0
October 18
OPEN
OPEN
October 25 vs ALPINE
Lost 65-0
November 1 vs CRANE
Lost 85-6
November 8 vs REAGAN COUNTY Won 27-6
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 69-7

Back to Football Page


BIG LAKE REAGAN COUNTY OWLS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Stanton
Lost 20-12
September 6 vs Ballinger
Lost 48-7
September 13 vs Ozona
Lost 36-0
September 20 vs McCamey
Lost 33-7
September 27 vs Forsan
Lost 35-13
October 4 vs Denver City
Lost 42-0
October 11 vs Kermit
Lost 21-20
October 18
OPEN
OPEN
October 25 vs CRANE
Lost 56-6
November 1 vs ALPINE
Lost 65-0
November 8 vs ANTHONY
Lost 27-6
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 75-0

Back to Football Page


CRANE GOLDEN CRANES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Iraan Won 80-6
September 6 vs Colorado City Won 43-0
September 13 vs McCamey Won 51-27
September 20 vs Kermit Won 48-25
September 27 vs Stanton Won 56-7
October 4 vs Ozona Won 50-39
October 11 vs Denver City
Lost 42-20
October 18
OPEN
OPEN
October 25 vs REAGAN COUNTY Won 56-6
November 1 vs ANTHONY Won 85-6
November 8 vs ALPINE
Lost 22-16
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 48-35
AREA
FINALS
Lost 54-21

Back to Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 2-AAA

 

ABERNATHY ANTELOPES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at River Road Won 33-12
September 6 at Sundown Won 42-9
September 13 vs Wellington Won 51-6
September 20 vs Post
Lost 14-13
September 27 at Littlefield Won 38-21
October 4
OPEN
OPEN
October 11 vs STANTON Won 63-0
October 18 vs COAHOMA Won 42-0
October 25 at COLORADO CITY Won 52-6
November 1 vs ROOSEVELT Won 65-0
November 8 at IDALOU Won 42-7
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 75-0
AREA
FINALS
Won 50-14
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
Won 62-14
REGIONAL FINALS
STATE 1/4 FINALS
Lost 35-31

Back to Football Page


COAHOMA BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Forsan Won 38-0
September 6 at McCamey Won 40-9
September 13 vs Wink Won 55-22
September 20 vs Slaton
Lost 28-26
September 27 at Iraan Won 48-0
October 4
OPEN
OPEN
October 11 vs IDALOU Won 29-21
October 18 at ABERNATHY
Lost 42-0
October 25 vs STANTON Won 61-8
November 1 vs COLORADO CITY Won 60-8
November 8 at ROOSEVELT Won 54-27
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 69-7
AREA
FINALS
Lost 49-14

Back to Football Page


COLORADO CITY WOLVES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Albany
Lost 18-3
September 6 at Crane
Lost 48-0
September 13 vs Ballinger
Lost 49-14
September 20 at Forsan
Lost 34-14
September 27 at Clyde
Lost 54-0
October 4
OPEN
OPEN
October 11 vs ROOSEVELT
Lost 43-8
October 18 at IDALOU
Lost 38-6
October 25 vs ABERNATHY
Lost 61-8
November 1 at COAHOMA
Lost 60-8
November 8 vs STANTON
Lost 38-20

Back to Football Page


IDALOU WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Shallowater Won 28-22
September 6 vs Seminole
Lost 22-21
September 13 vs Littlefield Won 39-21
September 20 at Denver City
Lost 28-25
September 27 at Muleshoe Won 45-16
October 4
OPEN
OPEN
October 11 at COAHOMA
Lost 29-21
October 18 vs COLORADO CITY Won 38-6
October 25 at ROOSEVELT Won 49-7
November 1 at STANTON Won 44-6
November 8 vs ABERNATHY
Lost 42-7
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 48-35

Back to Football Page


LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at New Deal
Lost 35-6
September 6 vs Tahoka
Lost 21-20
September 13 at Post
Lost 63-6
September 20 vs Friona
Lost 36-20
September 27 vs Floydada Won 28-25
October 4
OPEN
OPEN
October 11 at COLORADO CITY Won 43-8
October 18 at STANTON Won 29-13
October 25 vs IDALOU
Lost 49-7
November 1 at ABERNATHY
Lost 65-0
November 8 vs COAHOMA
Lost 54-27
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 33-21

Back to Football Page


STANTON BUFFALOES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Reagan County Won 20-12
September 6 at Wink
Lost 8-2
September 13 vs Forsan
Lost 22-19
September 20 at New Deal
Lost 14-0
September 27 vs Crane
Lost 56-7
October 4
OPEN
OPEN
October 11 at ABERNATHY
Lost 63-0
October 18 vs ROOSEVELT
Lost 29-13
October 25 at COAHOMA
Lost 61-8
November 1 vs IDALOU
Lost 44-6
November 8 at COLORADO CITY Won 38-20

Back to Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 3-AAA

 

CANADIAN WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at West Texas Won 36-22
September 6 vs River Road Won 42-14
September 13 at Perryton Won 48-0
September 20 at Sanford-Fritch Won 54-0
September 27 vs Grapevine Faith Won 49-35
October 4
OPEN
OPEN
October 11 vs TULIA Won 57-14
October 18 at CHILDRESS Won 41-14
October 25 vs FRIONA Won 57-0
November 1 vs DIMMITT Won 66-18
November 8 at SPEARMAN Won 46-17
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 66-21
AREA
FINALS
Won 49-14
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
Won 55-28
REGIONAL FINALS
STATE 1/4 FINALS
vs ABERNATHY Won 35-31
STATE
SEMI-FINALS
vs GUNTER
 

Back to Football Page


CHILDRESS BOBCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Bushland
Lost 29-22
September 6 at Perryton
Lost 22-14
September 13 at Panhandle
Lost 54-13
September 20 vs Eastland
Lost 25-8
September 27
OPEN
OPEN
October 4 at Muenster
Lost 12-6
October 11 vs FRIONA Won 27-7
October 18 vs CANADIAN
Lost 41-14
October 25 at DIMMITT Won 42-0
November 1 vs SPEARMAN Won 48-21
November 8 at TULIA Won 59-13
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 13-7
AREA
FINALS
vs ABERNATHY
Lost 50-14

Back to Football Page


DIMMITT BOBCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Lubbock Christian
Lost 61-12
September 6 at Olton
Lost 52-40
September 13 vs Shamrock
Lost 36-14
September 20 vs Crosbyton Won 31-21
September 27 at Farwell
Lost 32-28
October 4
OPEN
OPEN
October 11 vs SPEARMAN
Lost 62-13
October 18 at TULIA
Lost 34-24
October 25 vs CHILDRESS
Lost 42-0
November 1 at CANADIAN
Lost 66-18
November 8 vs FRIONA
Lost 61-15

Back to Football Page


FRIONA CHIEFTAINS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Farwell Won 61-6
September 6 at Bovina Won 69-6
September 13 vs Muleshoe Won 63-14
September 20 at Roosevelt Won 36-20
September 27 vs Dalhart Won 39-35
October 4
OPEN
OPEN
October 11 at CHILDRESS
Lost 27-7
October 18 vs SPEARMAN Won 35-14
October 25 at CANADIAN
Lost 57-0
November 1 vs TULIA Won 42-14
November 8 at DIMMITT Won 61-15
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 37-22
AREA
FINALS
vs ALPINE Won 36-21
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
vs ABERNATHY
Lost 62-14

Back to Football Page


SPEARMAN LYNX

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Memphis Won 57-12
September 6 vs Sanford-Fritch Won 53-6
September 13 at Sunray Won 40-8
September 20 at Stratford
Lost 54-0
September 27 vs West Texas
Lost 53-28
October 4
OPEN
OPEN
October 11 at DIMMITT Won 62-13
October 18 at FRIONA
Lost 35-14
October 25 vs TULIA Won 41-14
November 1 at CHILDRESS
Lost 48-21
November 8 vs CANADIAN
Lost 46-17
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 41-17

Back to Football Page


TULIA HORNETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Panhandle
Lost 66-12
September 6 at Floydada Won 29-21
September 13 vs Sanford-Fritch Won 50-30
September 20 vs Sunray Won 34-7
September 27
OPEN
OPEN
October 4 vs Lub Christian
Lost 20-13
October 11 at CANADIAN
Lost 57-14
October 18 vs DIMMITT Won 34-24
October 25 at SPEARMAN
Lost 41-14
November 1 at FRIONA
Lost 42-14
November 8 vs CHILDRESS
Lost 59-13

Back to Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 4-AAA

BANGS
GRAPE CREEK



ANSON TIGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Hamlin
Lost 27-7
September 6 at Jim Ned
Lost 44-0
September 13 vs Stamford Won 44-24
September 20
OPEN
OPEN
September 27 at BANGS Won 48-27
October 4 vs BALLINGER Won 27-20
October 11 at MERKEL Won 55-6
October 18 vs COLEMAN Won 40-12
October 25 at SA TLCA Won 81-0
November 1 vs CISCO
Lost 34-7
November 8 at GRAPE CREEK Won 60-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 37-22

Back to Football Page


BALLINGER BEARCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Brady Won 26-22
September 6 at Reagan County Won 48-7
September 13 at Colorado City Won 49-14
September 20
OPEN
OPEN
September 27 vs CISCO
Lost 26-9
October 4 at ANSON
Lost 27-20
October 11 vs BANGS Won 31-0
October 18 vs GRAPE CREEK Won 33-6
October 25 at MERKEL Won 53-0
November 1 vs COLEMAN Won 63-7
November 8 at SA TLCA Won 62-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 13-7

Back to Football Page


BANGS DRAGONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Early Won 44-7
September 6 vs Hawley
Lost 36-9
September 13 vs Winters Won 42-27
September 20
OPEN
OPEN
September 27 vs ANSON
Lost 48-27
October 4 at GRAPE CREEK Won 46-16
October 11 at BALLINGER
Lost 31-0
October 18 vs MERKEL Won 47-6
October 25 at COLEMAN Won 44-21
November 1 vs SA TLCA Won 62-0
November 8 at CISCO
Lost 38-20
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 66-21

Back to Football Page


CISCO LOBOES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Sweetwater Won 49-27
September 6 vs Wall
Lost 20-13
September 13 vs Breckenridge Won 40-19
September 20
OPEN
OPEN
September 27 at BALLINGER Won 26-9
October 4 vs MERKEL Won 53-8
October 11 at COLEMAN Won 47-0
October 18 at SA TLCA Won 75-0
October 25 vs GRAPE CREEK Won 53-0
November 1 at ANSON Won 34-7
November 8 vs BANGS Won 38-20
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 41-17
AREA
FINALS
Won 54-21
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
Lost 55-28

Back to Football Page


COLEMAN BLUECATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Jim Ned
Lost 52-0
September 6 at Early
Lost 42-14
September 13 vs Goldthwaite Won 20-6
September 20
OPEN
OPEN
September 27 vs GRAPE CREEK Won 49-8
October 4 at SA TLCA Won 49-12
October 11 vs CISCO
Lost 47-0
October 18 at ANSON
Lost 40-12
October 25 vs BANGS
Lost 44-21
November 1 at BALLINGER
Lost 63-7
November 8 vs MERKEL Won 31-14

Back to Football Page


MERKEL BADGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 at Stamford
Lost 30-8
September 6 vs Clyde
Lost 53-14
September 13 at Jim Ned
Lost 62-0
September 20
OPEN
OPEN
September 27 vs SA TLCA Won 41-6
October 4 at CISCO
Lost 53-8
October 11 vs ANSON
Lost 55-6
October 18 at BANGS
Lost 47-6
October 25 vs BALLINGER
Lost 53-0
November 1 vs GRAPE CREEK Won 34-18
November 8 at COLEMAN
Lost 31-14

Back to Football Page

SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Maypearl
Lost 28-0
September 6 at Christoval
Lost 47-0
September 13 vs Rocksprings Won 40-6
September 20
OPEN
OPEN
September 27 at COLEMAN
Lost 49-8
October 4 vs BANGS
Lost 46-16
October 11 vs SA TLCA
Lost 8-6
October 18 at BALLINGER
Lost 33-6
October 25 at CISCO
Lost 53-0
November 1 at MERKEL
Lost 34-18
November 8 vs ANSON
Lost 60-0

Back to Football Page

SAN ANGELO TEXAS LEADERSHIP CHARTER ACADEMY EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 30 vs Eldorado
Lost 47-6
September 6 vs Miles
Lost 44-12
September 13 at Cross Plains
Lost 62-12
September 20
OPEN
OPEN
September 27 at MERKEL
Lost 41-6
October 4 vs COLEMAN
Lost 49-12
October 11 at GRAPE CREEK Won 8-6
October 18 vs CISCO
Lost 75-0
October 25 vs ANSON
Lost 81-0
November 1 at BANGS
Lost 62-0
November 8 vs BALLINGER
Lost 62-0

Back to Football Page