2019 GIRL'S AAA REGION I CROSS COUNTRY

 

Back to Home Page

Cross Country Coaches Association of Texas - AAA Girl's State Rankings

REGION I

    POLL 5

    POLL 4

    POLL 3

    POLL 2

    POLL 1

          TULIA TULIA
          WALL WALL
          East Bernard East Bernard
          Yoakum Yoakum
          BUSHLAND BUSHLAND
          Pilot Point Pilot Point
          Eustace Eustace
          Ponder Ponder
          Blanco Blanco
          Mineola McGregor

GIRL'S AAA REGION I DISTRICT RESULTS

Bushland Abernathy Alpine Ballinger Anson Bangs Boyd Bowie
Canadian Brownfield Anthony Brady Clyde Cisco Breckenridge Childress
Dimmitt Denver City Crane Grape Creek Coahoma Coleman Brock City View
Friona Idalou Kermit Reagan County Colorado City Comanche Jacksboro Henrietta
Muleshoe Littlefield Presidio Sonora Jim Ned Dublin Millsap Holliday
River Road Roosevelt Tornillo TLC Academy Merkel Early Paradise Nocona
Spearman Shallowater   Wall Stanton Eastland Peaster  
Tulia Slaton   Hamilton Tolar  

1-AAA GIRL'S

District Meet October 14 @ Thompson Park, Amarillo Tx

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

 

Place
Grade
Name School
Time
1
       
2
       
3
       
4
       
5
       
6
       
7
       
8
       
9
       
10
       
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School
Time
11
       
12
       
13
       
14
       
15
       
16
       
17
       
18
       
19
       
20
       
21
       
22
       
23
       
24
       
25
       
26
       
27
       
28
       
29
       
30
       
31
       
32
       
33
       
34
       
35
       
36
       
37
       
38
       
39
       
40
       
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

 


2-AAA GIRL'S

District Meet

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

Abernathy 41

Idalou 47

Slaton 70

Brownfield 74

Shallowater 137

Roosevelt 142

Place
Grade
Name
Time
School
1
10
Skylar Delgado Abernathy
2
11
Mary Jo Parker Slaton
3
12
Alice Cogburn Slaton
4
9
Ruth Lozano Brownfield
5
12
Madelyn Merrell Idalou
6
9
Neveah Cortez Idalou
7
11
Mayra Martinez Abernathy
8
11
Bo Heard Idalou
9
12
Wrye Akers Abernathy
10
12
Anaya Rodriguez Abernathy
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name
School
Time
11
9
Kathryn Castillo Slaton
12
10
Alayna Whittle Idalou
13
10
Jes'Lyn Perry Brownfield
14
11
Chanie Chambers Abernathy
15
11
Azmariah Nunez Abernathy
16
10
Kaitlyn Keinast Idalou
17
10
Jalen Franco Brownfield
18
12
Shae Valenzuela Brownfield
19
11
Lillian Guzman Shallowater
20
10
Raylee Moore Abernathy
21
12
Maria Aritza Denver City
22
10
Alexis Gonzales Lubbock Roosevelt
23
10
Ashley Ramirez Brownfield
24
11
Hannah Fisher Shallowater
25
9
Belle Arguello Idalou
26
11
Jasmine Robles Lubbock Roosevelt
27
10
Emily Herrera Slaton
28
12
Zariah Calvillo Idalou
29
9
Kristen Chavarin Slaton
30
11
Kassadi Benavides Lubbock Roosevelt
31
11
Anyah Washington Shallowater
32
12
Alazey Mishleau Denver City
33
9
Amelia Salas Lubbock Roosevelt
34
11
Abby Courtwright Shallowater
35
10
Paige Parker Shallowater
36
-
Emalisa Muniz Slaton
37
10
Adamari Torres Denver City
38
8
Madi Tuttle Denver City
39
10
Jennifer Acosta Brownfield
40
12
Alexis Mireles Lubbock Roosevelt
41
10
Victoria Montes Lubbock Roosevelt
42
10
Brittany Bartlett Lubbock Roosevelt
43
12
Lauren Mancilla Brownfield
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

 


3-AAA GIRL'S

District Meet October 16 @ Crane Golf Course, Crane TX

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

 

Place
Grade
Name School
Time
1
       
2
       
3
       
4
       
5
       
6
       
7
       
8
       
9
       
10
       
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School
Time
11
       
12
       
13
       
14
       
15
       
16
       
17
       
18
       
19
       
20
       
21
       
22
       
23
       
24
       
25
       
26
       
27
       
28
       
29
       
30
       
31
       
32
       
33
       
34
       
35
       
36
       
37
       
38
       
39
       
40
       
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

 


4-AAA GIRL'S

District Meet

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

 

Place
Grade
Name School
Time
1
       
2
       
3
       
4
       
5
       
6
       
7
       
8
       
9
       
10
       
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School
Time
11
       
12
       
13
       
14
       
15
       
16
       
17
       
18
       
19
       
20
       
21
       
22
       
23
       
24
       
25
       
26
       
27
       
28
       
29
       
30
       
31
       
32
       
33
       
34
       
35
       
36
       
37
       
38
       
39
       
40
       
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

 


5-AAA GIRL'S

District Meet October 16 @ Wolf Creek Golf, Colorado City Tx

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

 

Place
Grade
Name School
Time
1
       
2
       
3
       
4
       
5
       
6
       
7
       
8
       
9
       
10
       
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School
Time
11
       
12
       
13
       
14
       
15
       
16
       
17
       
18
       
19
       
20
       
21
       
22
       
23
       
24
       
25
       
26
       
27
       
28
       
29
       
30
       
31
       
32
       
33
       
34
       
35
       
36
       
37
       
38
       
39
       
40
       
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

 


6-AAA GIRL'S

District Meet October 7 @ Hamilton Tx.

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

1. BANGS 33

2. HAMILTON 59

3. CISCO 84

4. EARLY 90

5. COLEMAN 124

6. DUBLIN 146

7, COMANCHE 156

Place
Grade
Name
Time
School
1
12
Kayleah Hall
Bangs
2
10
Hannah Parson
Bangs
3
-
Resendiz Sarah
Dublin
4
11
Skylar Hutchins
Bangs
5
9
Madison Torrez
Early
6
9
Cortland Mehaffey
Hamilton
7
9
Livi Whitehill
Cisco
8
10
Emily Taylor
Coleman
9
10
Katie Galloway
Hamilton
10
9
Chloe Dolloff
Hamilton
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name
Time
School
11
9
Rylie Guerrero
Bangs
12
9
Lynette Hansen
Early
13
12
Mariah Miller
Cisco
14
12
Gracy Schulte
Comanche
15
10
Hadley King
Bangs
16
9
Kenedy Craig
Hamilton
17
9
Reagan Bruner
Cisco
18
9
Averi Poe
Hamilton
19
10
Cloie Montague
Bangs
20
11
Grecia Yebra
Early
21
9
Angel Raygosa
Cisco
22
10
Ilsy Villanueva
Coleman
23
9
Trinity Torrez
Early
24
12
Abigail Killian
Hamilton
25
9
Grace Killian
Hamilton
26
9
Raylee Williams
Cisco
27
10
Daniella Meras
Comanche
28
12
Brittany Olinger
Coleman
29
11
Alyssa Brister
Cisco
30
10
Jenna Wigham
Early
31
12
Camry Porter
Dublin
32
9
Peyton Gober
Coleman
33
12
Jordyn Ricks
Dublin
34
11
Leanna Russell
Coleman
35
11
Analis Flores
Coleman
36
-
Binkley Hannah
Dublin
37
11
Alize Lopez
Comanche
38
10
Mackenzie Foley
Comanche
39
-
Vancekady Gordon
Early
40
9
Breann Archer
Comanche
41
10
Addi Webb
Coleman
42
11
Kimberly Diaz
Bangs
43
-
Daisy Almazon
Dublin
44
11
Shakia Wysong
Comanche
45
11
Jillian Kennedy
Eastland
46
10
Emmalee Barnett
Comanche
47
9
Rileigh Lyon
Early
48
9
Shyla Binger
Cisco
49
9
Hailey Jordan
Eastland
50
9
Taylor Clark
Eastland
51
9
Amber Contreras
Eastland
52
 

 


7-AAA GIRL'S

District Meet October 15 @ Boyd TX

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

1. Peaster 43

2. Paradise 46

3. Brock 49

4. Boyd 97

5. Breckenridge 122

6. Jacksboro 164

Place
Grade
Name
Time
School
1
12
Steely Steiner
Brock
2
9
Jordan Hayward
Peaster
3
10
Reagan Bashore
Peaster
4
9
Marenda (Charlotte) Pollard
Paradise
5
9
Aubree Godwin
Paradise
6
10
Madison Hand
Peaster
7
12
Natalie C Smith
Peaster
8
12
Ashlynn Tutter
Brock
9
10
Brooke Hamilton
Brock
10
9
Kelsey Ground
Millsap
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name
Time
School
11
12
Christy Sinclair
Paradise
12
11
Mary Miller
Boyd
13
9
Addi Roberts
Brock
14
12
Allyson Black
Paradise
15
10
Kendyl Adams
Paradise
16
11
Riegen Robertson
Breckenridge
17
9
Georgia Black
Paradise
18
12
Georgie Tullos
Boyd
19
12
Ciera Brock
Paradise
20
9
Ella Mcgee
Brock
21
12
Emma Clark
Boyd
22
10
Merry Sharon Tullos
Boyd
23
11
Sydnie Lane
Brock
24
11
Alexis Shield
Breckenridge
25
11
Nayeli Hernandez
Breckenridge
26
11
Katie Kram
Peaster
27
12
Audrie Farmer
Peaster
28
10
Soleil DeSantiago
Jacksboro
29
10
Kylie Hays
Boyd
30
9
Callie Shirley
Breckenridge
31
11
Maria Chavez
Jacksboro
32
11
Yatziri Trejo
Breckenridge
33
11
Yareli Munoz-Trejo
Breckenridge
34
10
Liberty Vandergriff
Breckenridge
35
10
Montserrat Luna
Jacksboro
36
10
Makayla Savage
Millsap
37
10
Tania Ramirez
Boyd
38
10
Libby Gunn
Jacksboro
39
10
Audrey Sanchez
Jacksboro
40
11
Amberly Kern
Brock
41
10
Isabel Bustos
Jacksboro
42
9
Heather Taylor
Millsap
43
11
Jula Wiemers
Peaster
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

 


8-AAA GIRL'S

District Meet

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

Holliday 18

Childress 63

Nocona 65

Bowie 91

Place
Grade
Name
Time
School
1
10
Hannah Spears Holliday
2
9
Jaycee Lyons Holliday
3
9
Kyla Coheley Holliday
4
11
Kylie Rose Nocona
5
9
Salem Henry Holliday
6
11
Addilyn Keys Childress
7
11
Ainsley Marks Holliday
8
9
Kassie Munguia Holliday
9
10
Raylee Sparkman Nocona
10
11
Kaylaneth Mendoza Childress
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name
Tome
School
11
12
Brittany Coltrain Holliday
12
9
Chloe Carroll Childress
13
11
Madilyn Ferguson Nocona
14
12
Claudia Espinoza Nocona
15
11
Brylee Smith Childress
16
12
Landra Parr Bowie
17
9
Julia Witt Bowie
18
9
Jojo Villarreal Bowie
19
12
Brysen Richey Bowie
20
9
Kayden Mcinturf Childress
21
9
Jennifer Alvarado Bowie
22
10
Serenity Brown Henrietta
23
10
Jacelyn Reno Bowie
24
12
Casey Martin Childress
25
10
Jaycee Perez Childress
26
11
Jocelyn Johnson Wichita Falls City View
27
9
Sydnee Mowry Nocona
28
12
Emily Longoria Henrietta
29
11
Kaydee Jones Bowie
30
11
Jenna McBride Nocona
31
11
Hailee Fulbright Henrietta
32
10
Grace Holman Henrietta
33
10
Natalie Pirkey Nocona
34
       
35
       
36
       
37
       
38
       
39
       
40
       
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

 

Back to Top or Home Page


GIRL'S AAA REGION I RESULTS

10/28/19

Mae Simmons Park/Lubbock

Team scores

1st Place District

Points

Overall Place
Adjusted Place
Name Time

2nd Place District

- Points

Overall Place
Adjusted Place
Name Time

3rd Place District

- Points

Overall Place
Adjusted Place
Name Time

OTHER TEAM SCORES :

Overall Place
2A District
Name Points

Individual results (State qualifiers in Bold print):

Back to Top or Home Page


GIRL'S AAA STATE RESULTS

11/9/10

Old Settlers Park, Round Rock Texas

Average Time:

Place - - Points

Overall Place
Name Time Pace

Average Time:

Place - - Points

Overall Place
Name Time Pace

Average Time:

Place - - Points

Overall Place
Name Time Pace

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS AT STATE

Overall Place
Name School Time Pace

Back to Top or Home Page


CROSS COUNTRY COACHES ASSOCIATION OF TEXAS

REGION I-AAA ALL STATE


Texas Girls Coaches Association

 AAA Region I Cross Country All-State Team

NOTE: A Coach must be a member of TGCA in order for their athletes to be eligible for an award from TGCA.

NAME

SCHOOL

COACH
GRADE

Texas Girls Coaches Association

Region I Cross Country Academic All-State Team

NOTE: A Coach must be a member of TGCA in order for their athletes to be eligible for an award from TGCA.

NAME

SCHOOL

COACH

LUBBOCK INVITATIONAL MEET (Mae Simmons Park)

9/28/19

I always enjoy the results from the Lubbock Invitational as it is the most accurate barometer of what the teams are really like in Region I. Most of the top AAA teams in Region I participate in the meet, and you know each team will run the same distance so you don't get crazy times.

Final Team Results - Girls
3A GIRLS
Team - Holliday Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:06:30.9 Ave Time:13:18.2
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4560 Hannah Spears 10 2 2 12:33.3 12:33.3 00:16.2
2 4558 Jaycee Lyons 9 3 5 12:39.1 25:12.4 00:22.0
3 4557 Salem Henry 9 6 11 13:11.9 38:24.2 00:54.7
4 4554 Kyla Coheley 9 25 36 13:54.5 52:18.6 01:37.3
5 4559 Ainsley Marks 11 38 74 14:12.3 06:30.9 01:55.2
6 4555 Brittany Coltrain 12 -84 -158 15:00.0 21:30.9 02:42.9
7 4556 Grayson Cuba 11 -144 -302 16:09.7 37:40.6 03:52.6
Team - Wall Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 146 Team Score (times): 1:09:44.0 Ave Time:13:56.8
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4939 Abby Baird 9 13 13 13:23.4 13:23.4 01:06.2
2 4945 Shaylee Shiller 11 24 37 13:50.1 27:13.4 01:32.9
3 4943 Cyleste Mirelez 10 27 64 13:57.3 41:10.6 01:40.2
4 4941 Elise Countess 11 39 103 14:12.9 55:23.5 01:55.8
5 4940 Reagan Beeles 11 43 146 14:20.6 09:44.0 02:03.4
6 4942 Faith Jost 9 -56 -202 14:31.9 24:15.9 02:14.7
7 4944 Emily Shiller 10 -69 -271 14:42.8 38:58.6 02:25.7
Team - Tornillo Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 1:08:39.9 Ave Time:13:44.0
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4903 Kylene Elias 9 1 1 12:17.2 12:17.2 00:00.0
2 4904 Olivia Garcia 10 10 11 13:20.6 25:37.7 01:03.5
3 4905 Wendy Garcia 10 17 28 13:31.6 39:09.3 01:14.4
4 4908 Maryann Padilla 10 33 61 14:05.1 53:14.3 01:47.9
5 4906 Brianna Ibarra 9 111 172 15:25.7 08:39.9 03:08.5
6 4902 Abetsi Blanco 11 -130 -302 15:50.9 24:30.8 03:33.7
7 4907 Gissel Iglesias 9 -149 -451 16:27.3 40:58.0 04:10.1
Team - Idalou Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 177 Team Score (times): 1:10:11.8 Ave Time:14:02.4
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4565 Madelyn Merrell 12 11 11 13:22.2 13:22.2 01:05.0
2 4562 Nevaeh Cortez 9 23 34 13:46.7 27:08.8 01:29.6
3 4563 Bo Heard 11 29 63 13:59.2 41:08.0 01:42.0
4 4567 Alayna Whittle 10 46 109 14:22.0 55:29.9 02:04.8
5 4564 Kaitlyn Keinast 10 68 177 14:41.9 10:11.8 02:24.8
6 4561 Zariah Calvillo 12 -76 -253 14:51.5 25:03.2 02:34.3
Team - Tulia Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 1:10:02.6 Ave Time:14:00.6
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4913 Myla Marnell 11 8 8 13:15.8 13:15.8 00:58.7
2 4915 Alexis Trammell 12 9 17 13:17.7 26:33.5 01:00.6
3 4909 Jasmine Aguilar 11 49 66 14:26.1 40:59.5 02:08.9
4 4912 Ivy Guerra 12 51 117 14:28.2 55:27.7 02:11.1
5 4910 Berenice Briones 9 61 178 14:34.9 10:02.6 02:17.8
6 4911 Lluvia Briones 11 -72 -250 14:47.3 24:49.9 02:30.2
7 4914 Britney Martinez 12 -142 -392 16:05.5 40:55.4 03:48.4
Team - Bushland Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 198 Team Score (times): 1:10:48.7 Ave Time:14:09.8
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4267 Tatum Fish 12 16 16 13:28.7 13:28.7 01:11.6
2 4268 Gracie Helton 10 30 46 13:59.6 27:28.2 01:42.4
3 4269 Berkely Miller 11 47 93 14:22.2 41:50.4 02:05.1
4 4270 Kaitlyn Snyder 10 50 143 14:26.7 56:17.1 02:09.5
5 4266 Kierra Andresen 9 55 198 14:31.7 10:48.7 02:14.6
6 4271 Brylee Wester 11 -90 -288 15:03.7 25:52.4 02:46.5
7 4265 Itzel Aldaco 9 -143 -431 16:08.0 42:00.4 03:50.9
Team - Abernathy Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 200 Team Score (times): 1:10:52.5 Ave Time:14:10.5
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4153 Skylar Delgado 10 12 12 13:23.1 13:23.1 01:05.9
2 4151 Wrye Akers 12 40 52 14:16.1 27:39.1 01:59.0
3 4154 Mayra Martinez 11 41 93 14:17.1 41:56.2 02:00.0
4 4157 Anaya Rodriguez 12 48 141 14:23.8 56:20.0 02:06.7
5 4155 Raylee Moore 10 59 200 14:32.6 10:52.5 02:15.5
6 4152 Chanie Chambers 11 -74 -274 14:49.9 25:42.4 02:32.7
7 4156 Azmariah Nunez 11 -109 -383 15:22.6 41:05.0 03:05.5
Team - Presidio Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 226 Team Score (times): 1:11:20.0 Ave Time:14:16.0
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4790 Daniela Valenzuela 12 21 21 13:45.0 13:45.0 01:27.9
2 4786 Sofia Garcia 11 22 43 13:46.4 27:31.4 01:29.3
3 4789 Jasmine Sotelo 10 44 87 14:21.3 41:52.7 02:04.2
4 4784 Judith Bustamante 11 66 153 14:38.9 56:31.6 02:21.8
5 4788 Andrea Navarrete 11 73 226 14:48.4 11:20.0 02:31.3
6 4787 Davinia Mireles 10 -108 -334 15:19.5 26:39.4 03:02.4
7 4785 Crystal Catano 11 -139 -473 16:03.2 42:42.6 03:46.0
Team - Tuscola Jim Ned Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 230 Team Score (times): 1:10:54.2 Ave Time:14:10.9
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4921 Mackenzie Bryan 11 4 4 12:48.4 12:48.4 00:31.2
2 4925 Faith Morgan 11 37 41 14:11.4 26:59.7 01:54.3
3 4926 Abigail Prentice 12 42 83 14:18.4 41:18.1 02:01.2
4 4922 Kathryn Cloud 12 53 136 14:29.9 55:47.9 02:12.8
5 4923 Kinsley Denson 9 94 230 15:06.4 10:54.2 02:49.2
6 4924 Madly Hernandez 12 -133 -363 15:55.7 26:49.9 03:38.6
7 4927 Delaney Storey 10 -136 -499 15:57.8 42:47.6 03:40.6
Team - Slaton Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 299 Team Score (times): 1:12:11.2 Ave Time:14:26.3
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4842 Alice Cogburn 12 15 15 13:26.9 13:26.9 01:09.7
2 4845 Mary Jo Parker 11 20 35 13:40.7 27:07.6 01:23.6
3 4840 Kathryn Castillo 9 36 71 14:11.4 41:18.9 01:54.2
4 4843 Kelsea Crow 11 104 175 15:15.3 56:34.2 02:58.2
5 4841 Kristen Chavarin 9 124 299 15:37.1 12:11.2 03:19.9
6 4844 Emily Herrera 10 -138 -437 16:01.0 28:12.2 03:43.9
Team - Boyd Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 305 Team Score (times): 1:11:38.6 Ave Time:14:19.8
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4243 Tania Ramirez 10 5 5 12:49.8 12:49.8 00:32.7
2 4242 Mary Miller 11 14 19 13:23.7 26:13.5 01:06.5
3 4244 Georgie Tullos 12 78 97 14:53.8 41:07.2 02:36.6
4 4240 Emma Clark 12 101 198 15:13.3 56:20.4 02:56.1
5 4245 Merry Sharon Tullos 10 107 305 15:18.3 11:38.6 03:01.1
6 4241 Kylie Hays 10 -113 -418 15:29.2 27:07.7 03:12.0
Team - Muleshoe Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 309 Team Score (times): 1:12:56.5 Ave Time:14:35.3
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4685 Kylee Villa 10 26 26 13:55.4 13:55.4 01:38.2
2 4682 Zabry Haseloff 9 45 71 14:21.6 28:17.0 02:04.5
3 4680 Heather Chavez 11 65 136 14:37.2 42:54.2 02:20.1
4 4684 Genesis Vasquez 10 86 222 15:00.9 57:55.1 02:43.8
5 4679 Valeria Carreaga 12 87 309 15:01.5 12:56.5 02:44.3
6 4681 Mikaela Haseloff 9 -102 -411 15:13.5 28:10.0 02:56.4
7 4683 Joceline Ramirez 12 -152 -563 16:40.8 44:50.7 04:23.6
Team - Crane Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 330 Team Score (times): 1:13:25.8 Ave Time:14:41.2
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4355 Railey Rodriguez 11 32 32 14:00.6 14:00.6 01:43.4
2 4352 Madelyn Bernard 9 35 67 14:11.2 28:11.7 01:54.0
3 4353 Nalleli Murguia 9 58 125 14:32.4 42:44.1 02:15.3
4 4354 Angelina Perez 10 70 195 14:44.3 57:28.4 02:27.2
5 4357 Staci Vazquez 12 135 330 15:57.4 13:25.8 03:40.3
6 4356 Nylah Smith 9 -145 -475 16:11.8 29:37.5 03:54.7
Team - Canadian Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 356 Team Score (times): 1:13:49.0 Ave Time:14:45.8
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4273 Abi Black 11 31 31 14:00.2 14:00.2 01:43.1
2 4272 Audrey Abraham 9 77 108 14:51.8 28:51.9 02:34.6
3 4278 Journey Wood 9 81 189 14:57.6 43:49.5 02:40.5
4 4275 Kennedi Cook 10 82 271 14:58.9 58:48.4 02:41.7
5 4276 Maddie Spence 11 85 356 15:00.7 13:49.0 02:43.6
6 4277 Ella Walser 9 -91 -447 15:04.3 28:53.2 02:47.1
7 4274 Mckenna Cavalier 12 -132 -579 15:52.7 44:45.9 03:35.6
Team - Ballinger Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 368 Team Score (times): 1:13:29.8 Ave Time:14:42.0
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4226 Addison Martin 9 7 7 13:14.4 13:14.4 00:57.2
2 4227 Danielle Pena 11 34 41 14:08.1 27:22.4 01:51.0
3 4224 Jillian Halfmann 9 96 137 15:08.0 42:30.4 02:50.9
4 4225 Skyla Hostetter 9 114 251 15:29.3 57:59.6 03:12.1
5 4229 Emaleigh Rosser 11 117 368 15:30.2 13:29.8 03:13.1
6 4228 Natalia Rangel 9 -131 -499 15:52.7 29:22.4 03:35.5
7 4223 Mikaela Gonzalez 9 -153 -652 16:41.4 46:03.8 04:24.3
Team - Nocona Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 407 Team Score (times): 1:16:11.7 Ave Time:15:14.4
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4710 Kylie Rose 11 28 28 13:58.7 13:58.7 01:41.6
2 4711 Raylee Sparkman 10 52 80 14:29.0 28:27.7 02:11.9
3 4706 Madilyn Ferguson 11 67 147 14:38.9 43:06.5 02:21.8
4 4705 Claudia Espinoza 12 99 246 15:10.5 58:17.0 02:53.4
5 4709 Natalie Pirkey 10 161 407 17:54.7 16:11.7 05:37.6
6 4707 Jenna McBride 11 -163 -570 18:03.8 34:15.4 05:46.6
Team - Childress Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 432 Team Score (times): 1:15:16.8 Ave Time:15:03.4
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4294 Addilyn Keys 11 19 19 13:35.5 13:35.5 01:18.4
2 4297 Kay Mendoza 12 54 73 14:30.7 28:06.1 02:13.5
3 4299 Brylee Smith 11 75 148 14:50.1 42:56.2 02:33.0
4 4296 Kayden McInturf 9 137 285 15:58.3 58:54.5 03:41.2
5 4298 Jaycee Perez 10 147 432 16:22.3 15:16.8 04:05.2
6 4295 Casey Martin 12 -159 -591 17:11.6 32:28.3 04:54.4
7 4293 Chloe Carroll 9 -162 -753 18:02.6 50:30.9 05:45.5
Team - Kermit Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 438 Team Score (times): 1:15:09.8 Ave Time:15:02.0
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4576 Amaya Davila 11 57 57 14:32.4 14:32.4 02:15.3
2 4577 Marissa Davila 11 63 120 14:36.6 29:09.0 02:19.5
3 4581 Araely Prieto 12 83 203 14:59.3 44:08.2 02:42.2
4 4579 Adamary Garcia 12 115 318 15:29.6 59:37.8 03:12.5
5 4578 Zenia Florez 9 120 438 15:32.1 15:09.8 03:14.9
6 4580 Adrianna Olivas 10 -129 -567 15:50.6 31:00.4 03:33.5
Team - Spearman Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 453 Team Score (times): 1:15:25.7 Ave Time:15:05.2
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4864 Mia Pipkin 11 18 18 13:34.1 13:34.1 01:17.0
2 4861 Maggie Davis 11 62 80 14:36.5 28:10.5 02:19.3
3 4867 Shaylyn Whiteley 12 93 173 15:05.7 43:16.2 02:48.6
4 4862 Briana Gonzalez 9 134 307 15:57.3 59:13.5 03:40.2
5 4866 Jaemi Saenz 11 146 453 16:12.2 15:25.7 03:55.1
6 4865 Odalys Rosendo 11 -154 -607 16:45.1 32:10.7 04:27.9
Team - Clyde Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 456 Team Score (times): 1:15:23.4 Ave Time:15:04.7
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5788 Claudia Altamirano 10 60 60 14:34.8 14:34.8 02:17.7
2 5783 Andie Kent 10 88 148 15:02.2 29:37.0 02:45.1
3 5784 Randi Ramirez 10 95 243 15:07.8 44:44.7 02:50.6
4 5786 Kenley Gerhart 9 97 340 15:08.9 59:53.6 02:51.8
5 5787 Gabi Ortiz 11 116 456 15:29.8 15:23.4 03:12.7
6 5785 Gracie Ortiz 9 -128 -584 15:50.2 31:13.5 03:33.0
7 5789 Destiny Garza 12 -156 -740 17:04.2 48:17.7 04:47.1
Team - Shallowater Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 512 Team Score (times): 1:16:22.9 Ave Time:15:16.6
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4826 Lillian Guzman   71 71 14:44.6 14:44.6 02:27.4
2 4825 Hannah Fisher 11 89 160 15:03.4 29:48.0 02:46.3
3 4827 Paige Parker   112 272 15:27.1 45:15.1 03:10.0
4 4829 Anyah Washington   119 391 15:32.0 00:47.0 03:14.9
5 4828 Avery Velasquez 10 121 512 15:35.9 16:22.9 03:18.8
6 4824 Abby Courtwright   -151 -663 16:37.5 33:00.4 04:20.4
Team - Dimmitt Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 515 Team Score (times): 1:16:25.2 Ave Time:15:17.1
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4378 Jc Sepeda 11 79 79 14:54.5 14:54.5 02:37.4
2 4375 Caitlyn Olmos 9 98 177 15:10.1 30:04.6 02:53.0
3 4376 Amy Oviedo 10 103 280 15:14.2 45:18.8 02:57.1
4 4377 Alejandra Portillo 11 110 390 15:24.5 00:43.3 03:07.3
5 4372 Lindsey Lopez 12 125 515 15:42.0 16:25.2 03:24.9
6 4373 Kaylee Lujan 10 -126 -641 15:45.1 32:10.3 03:28.0
7 4374 Haylie Nino 11 -157 -798 17:07.1 49:17.3 04:49.9
Team - Alpine Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 567 Team Score (times): 1:17:41.4 Ave Time:15:32.3
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4179 Kylie Penders 11 64 64 14:36.8 14:36.8 02:19.6
2 4180 Lauren Penders 10 105 169 15:16.8 29:53.6 02:59.7
3 4181 Vanessa Rice 9 123 292 15:36.8 45:30.4 03:19.7
4 4178 Nora Hillery 10 127 419 15:47.3 01:17.7 03:30.2
5 4177 Jasmine Deleon 9 148 567 16:23.8 17:41.4 04:06.6
Team - Brownfield Finish Position - 24
Team Score (places): 579 Team Score (times): 1:17:50.2 Ave Time:15:34.1
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4259 Shae Valenzuela 12 80 80 14:56.6 14:56.6 02:39.5
2 4258 Ashley Ramirez 10 100 180 15:11.7 30:08.2 02:54.5
3 4257 Jes'Lyn Perry 10 118 298 15:31.7 45:39.9 03:14.6
4 4254 Jalen Franco 10 140 438 16:04.9 01:44.8 03:47.7
5 4253 Jennifer Acosta 10 141 579 16:05.5 17:50.2 03:48.4
6 4255 Celeste Garcia 12 -160 -739 17:31.5 35:21.7 05:14.4
7 4256 Cinthia Morales 9 -164 -903 18:27.9 53:49.6 06:10.8
Team - Lubbock Roosevelt Finish Position - 25
Team Score (places): 625 Team Score (times): 1:19:18.8 Ave Time:15:51.8
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4638 Lexi Gonzales 10 92 92 15:05.3 15:05.3 02:48.2
2 4641 Jasmine Robles 11 106 198 15:17.5 30:22.8 03:00.3
3 4637 Kassidi Benavides 11 122 320 15:36.6 45:59.4 03:19.5
4 4636 Brittany Bartlett 10 150 470 16:29.4 02:28.8 04:12.3
5 4640 Alexis Mireles 12 155 625 16:50.1 19:18.8 04:33.0
6 4642 Amelia Salas 9 -158 -783 17:07.3 36:26.1 04:50.2
Team - Colorado City Colorado Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4351 Courtney Wooddell 12 Less Than 5   14:05.6 14:05.6 01:48.5
2 4350 Natalie Munoz 9 Less Than 5   15:33.9 29:39.4 03:16.7
3 4349 Kennedy McNeal 9 Less Than 5   15:46.1 45:25.5 03:29.0
Team - Denver City Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4370 Alazey Mishleau 12 Less Than 5   14:46.7 14:46.7 02:29.6
2 4368 Maria Ariza 12 Less Than 5   15:18.0 30:04.7 03:00.9
3 4371 Adamari Torres 11 Less Than 5   17:21.8 47:26.5 05:04.6
4 4369 Samantha Escalante 9 Less Than 5   18:51.2 06:17.7 06:34.1
Team - Eastland Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4395 Emily Ojeda 9 Less Than 5   15:32.6 15:32.6 03:15.4
2 4393 Hailey Jordan 9 Less Than 5   18:50.0 34:22.5 06:32.9
3 4392 Amber Contreras 9 Less Than 5   18:52.3 53:14.8 06:35.2
4 4391 Taylor Clark 9 Less Than 5   18:56.3 12:11.0 06:39.1
Team - Friona Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4496 Makayla Ramos 9 Less Than 5   16:15.7 16:15.7 03:58.5
2 4499 Amber Valle   Less Than 5   16:48.3 33:03.9 04:31.1

 

PLACE
GRADE
NAME TIME
SCHOOL
1
9
Kylene Elias 12:17.2
Tornillo
2
10
Hannah Spears 12:33.3
Holliday
3
9
Jaycee Lyons 12:39.1
Holliday
4
11
Mackenzie Bryan 12:48.4
Tuscola Jim Ned
5
10
Tania Ramirez 12:49.8
Boyd
6
9
Salem Henry 13:11.9
Holliday
7
9
Addison Martin 13:14.4
Ballinger
8
11
Myla Marnell 13:15.8
Tulia
9
12
Alexis Trammell 13:17.7
Tulia
10
10
Olivia Garcia 13:20.6
Tornillo
11
12
Madelyn Merrell 13:22.2
Idalou
12
10
Skylar Delgado 13:23.1
Abernathy
13
9
Abby Baird 13:23.4
Wall
14
11
Mary Miller 13:23.7
Boyd
15
12
Alice Cogburn 13:26.9
Slaton
16
12
Tatum Fish 13:28.7
Bushland
17
10
Wendy Garcia 13:31.6
Tornillo
18
11
Mia Pipkin 13:34.1
Spearman
19
11
Addilyn Keys 13:35.5
Childress
20
11
Mary Jo Parker 13:40.7
Slaton
21
12
Daniela Valenzuela 13:45.0
Presidio
22
11
Sophia Garcia 13:46.4
Presidio
23
9
Neveah Cortez 13:46.7
Idalou
24
11
Shaylee Shiller 13:50.1
Wall
25
9
Kyla Coheley 13:54.5
Holliday
26
10
Kylee Villa 13:55.4
Muleshoe
27
10
Cyleste Mirelez 13:57.3
Wall
28
11
Kylie Rose 13:58.7
Nocona
29
11
Bo Heard 13:59.2
Idalou
30
10
Gracie Helton 13:59.6
Bushland
31
11
Abi Black 14:00.2
Canadian
32
11
Railey Rodriguez 14:00.6
Crane
33
10
Maryann Padilla 14:05.1
Tornillo
34
12
Courtney Wooddell 14:05.6
Colorado City Colorado
35
11
Danielle Pena 14:08.1
Ballinger
36
9
Madelyn Bernard 14:11.2
Crane
37
9
Kathryn Castillo 14:11.4
Slaton
38
11
Faith Morgan 14:11.4
Tuscola Jim Ned
39
11
Ainsley Marks 14:12.3
Holliday
40
11
Elise Countess 14:12.9
Wall
41
12
Wrye Akers 14:16.1
Abernathy
42
11
Mayra Martinez 14:17.1
Abernathy
43
12
Abigail Prentice 14:18.4
Tuscola Jim Ned
44
11
Reagan Beeles 14:20.6
Wall
45
10
Jasmine Sotelo 14:21.3
Presidio
46
9
Zabry Haselloff 14:21.6
Muleshoe
47
10
Alayna Whittle 14:22.0
Idalou
48
11
Berkley Miller 14:22.2
Bushland
49
12
Anaya Rodriguez 14:23.8
Abernathy
50
11
Jasmine Aguilar 14:26.1
Tulia
51
10
Kaitlyn Snyder 14:26.7
Bushland
52
12
Ivy Guerra 14:28.2
Tulia
53
10
Raylee Sparkman 14:29.0
Nocona
54
12
Kathryn Cloud 14:29.9
Tuscola Jim Ned
55
12
Kaylaneth Mendoza 14:30.7
Childress
56
9
Kierra Andresen 14:31.7
Bushland
57
9
Faith Jost 14:31.9
Wall
58
11
Amaya Davila 14:32.4
Kermit
59
9
Nalleli Murguia 14:32.4
Crane
60
10
Raylee Moore 14:32.6
Abernathy
61
10
Claudia Altamirano-Guerrero 14:34.8
Clyde
62
9
Berenice Briones 14:34.9
Tulia
63
11
Maggie Davis 14:36.5
Spearman
64
11
Marissa Davila 14:36.6
Kermit
65
11
Kylie Penders 14:36.8
Alpine
66
11
Heather Chavez 14:37.2
Muleshoe
67
11
Judith Bustamante 14:38.9
Presidio
68
11
Madilyn Ferguson 14:38.9
Nocona
69
10
Kaitlyn Keinast 14:41.9
Idalou
70
10
Emily Shiller 14:42.8
Wall
71
10
Angelina Perez 14:44.3
Crane
72
11
Lillian Guzman 14:44.6
Shallowater
73
12
Alazey Mishleau 14:46.7
Denver City
74
11
Lluvia Briones 14:47.3
Tulia
75
11
Andrea Navarrete 14:48.4
Presidio
76
11
Chanie Chambers 14:49.9
Abernathy
77
11
Brylee Smith 14:50.1
Childress
78
12
Zariah Calvillo 14:51.5
Idalou
79
9
Audrey Abraham 14:51.8
Canadian
80
12
Georgie Tullos 14:53.8
Boyd
81
11
JC Sepeda 14:54.5
Dimmitt
82
12
Shae Valenzuela 14:56.6
Brownfield
83
9
Journey Wood 14:57.6
Canadian
84
10
Kennedi Cook 14:58.9
Canadian
85
12
Araely Prieto 14:59.3
Kermit
86
12
Brittany Coltrain 15:00.0
Holliday
87
11
Maddie Spence 15:00.7
Canadian
88
10
Genesis Vasquez 15:00.9
Muleshoe
89
12
Valeria Carreaga 15:01.5
Muleshoe
90
10
Andie Kent 15:02.2
Clyde
91
11
Hannah Fisher 15:03.4
Shallowater
92
11
Brylee Wester 15:03.7
Bushland
93
9
Ella Walser 15:04.3
Canadian
94
10
Alexis Gonzales 15:05.3
Lubbock Roosevelt
95
12
Shaylyn Whiteley 15:05.7
Spearman
96
9
Kinsley Denson 15:06.4
Tuscola Jim Ned
97
10
Randi Ramirez 15:07.8
Clyde
98
9
Jillian Halfmann 15:08.0
Ballinger
99
9
Kenley Gerhart 15:08.9
Clyde
100
9
Caitlyn Olmos 15:10.1
Dimmitt
101
12
Claudia Espinoza 15:10.5
Nocona
102
10
Ashley Ramirez 15:11.7
Brownfield
103
12
Emma Clark 15:13.3
Boyd
104
9
Mikaela Haselloff 15:13.5
Muleshoe
105
10
Amy Oviedo 15:14.2
Dimmitt
106
11
Kelsea Crow 15:15.3
Slaton
107
10
Lauren Penders 15:16.8
Alpine
108
11
Jasmine Robles 15:17.5
Lubbock Roosevelt
109
12
Maria Aritza 15:18.0
Denver City
110
10
Merry Sharon Tullos 15:18.3
Boyd
111
10
Davinia Mireles 15:19.5
Presidio
112
11
Azmariah Nunez 15:22.6
Abernathy
113
11
Alejandra Portillo 15:24.5
Dimmitt
114
9
Brianna Ibarra 15:25.7
Tornillo
115
10
Paige Parker 15:27.1
Shallowater
116
10
Kylie Hays 15:29.2
Boyd
117
9
Skyla Hostetter 15:29.3
Ballinger
118
12
Adamary Garcia 15:29.6
Kermit
119
11
Gabbi Ortiz 15:29.8
Clyde
120
11
Emaleigh Rosser 15:30.2
Ballinger
121
10
Jes'Lyn Perry 15:31.7
Brownfield
122
11
Anyah Washington 15:32.0
Shallowater
123
9
Zenia Flores 15:32.1
Kermit
124
9
Emily Ojeda 15:32.6
Eastland
125
9
Natalie Munoz 15:33.9
Colorado City Colorado
126
10
Avery Velasquez 15:35.9
Shallowater
127
11
Kassadi Benavides 15:36.6
Lubbock Roosevelt
128
9
Vanessa Rice 15:36.8
Alpine
129
9
Kristen Chavarin 15:37.1
Slaton
130
12
Lindsey Lopez 15:42.0
Dimmitt
131
10
Kaylee Lujan 15:45.1
Dimmitt
132
9
Kennedy McNeal 15:46.1
Colorado City Colorado
133
10
Nora Hillery 15:47.3
Alpine
134
9
Gracie Ortiz 15:50.2
Clyde
135
10
Adrianna Olivas 15:50.6
Kermit
136
11
Abetsi Blanco 15:50.9
Tornillo
137
9
Natalia Rangel 15:52.7
Ballinger
138
12
McKenna Cavalier 15:52.7
Canadian
139
12
Madly Hernandez 15:55.7
Tuscola Jim Ned
140
9
Bree Gonzalez 15:57.3
Spearman
141
12
Staci Vazquez 15:57.4
Crane
142
10
Delaney Storey 15:57.8
Tuscola Jim Ned
143
9
Kayden Mcinturf 15:58.3
Childress
144
10
Emily Herrera 16:01.0
Slaton
145
11
Crystal Catano 16:03.2
Presidio
146
10
Jalen Franco 16:04.9
Brownfield
147
10
Jennifer Acosta 16:05.5
Brownfield
148
12
Britney Martinez 16:05.5
Tulia
149
9
Itzel Aldaco 16:08.0
Bushland
150
11
Grayson Cuba 16:09.7
Holliday
151
9
Nylah Smith 16:11.8
Crane
152
11
Jaemi Saenz 16:12.2
Spearman
153
9
Makayla Ramos 16:15.7
Friona
154
10
Jaycee Perez 16:22.3
Childress
155
9
Jasmine Deleon 16:23.8
Alpine
156
9
Gissel Iglesias 16:27.3
Tornillo
157
10
Brittany Bartlett 16:29.4
Lubbock Roosevelt
158
11
Abby Courtwright 16:37.5
Shallowater
159
12
Joceline Ramirez 16:40.8
Muleshoe
160
9
Mikaela Gonzalez 16:41.4
Ballinger
161
11
Odalys Rosendo 16:45.1
Spearman
162
10
Amber Valle 16:48.3
Friona
163
12
Alexis Mireles 16:50.1
Lubbock Roosevelt
164
12
Destiny Garza 17:04.2
Clyde
165
11
Haylie Nino 17:07.1
Dimmitt
166
9
Amelia Salas 17:07.3
Lubbock Roosevelt
167
12
Casey Martin 17:11.6
Childress
168
11
Adamari Torres 17:21.8
Denver City
169
12
Celeste Garcia 17:31.5
Brownfield
170
10
Natalie Pirkey 17:54.7
Nocona
171
9
Chloe Carroll 18:02.6
Childress
172
11
Jenna McBride 18:03.8
Nocona
173
9
Cynthia Morales 18:27.9
Brownfield
174
9
Hailey Jordan 18:50.0
Eastland
175
9
Samantha Escalante 18:51.2
Denver City
176
9
Amber Contreras 18:52.3
Eastland
177
9
Taylor Clark 18:56.3
Eastland