2021 TEXAS REGION I CLASS AAAA
 BOY'S HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER PLAYOFFS

 

Click on the district number to go to each districts records
1-AAAA
2-AAAA
3-AAAA
4-AAAA
5-AAAA
6-AAAA
7-AAAA
8-AAAA
Clint Borger Estacado Brownwood Bridgeport Argyle Benbrook Alvarado
Harmony Canyon LakeView Graham Burkburnett Carrollton Ranchview Carter Riverside Godley
Mountain View Dumas Snyder Mineral Wells Decatur Lake Worth Dunbar Kennedale
Riverside Pampa Sweetwater Stephenville Gainsville River Oaks Castleberry Eastern Hills Midlothian Heritage
San Elizario       W.F. Hirschi Springtown Western Hills Venus
            Diamond Hill Jarvis Waxahachie Life
            YMLA Dallas Life Oak Cliff
              Keene +

 

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot

Max Preps

DISTRICT 1-AAAA
   
District
Overall
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
T
W
L
T
! Riverside 1113
7
1
0
11
4
0
*Clint
738.5
4
4
0
6
8
1
*San Elizario
1017
3
5
0
6
11
0
*Mountain View
805.5
1
7
0
3
10
2
Harmony
703
0
0
0
0
0
0

 

Back to top of page


Max Preps

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
DISTRICT 2-AAAA
   
District
Overall
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
T
W
L
T
! Borger
753
8
1
0
16
9
0
*Pampa
1045
5
2
2
9
9
5
*Dumas
1144
3
4
2
4
12
4
*Canyon
1149
0
9
0
0
17
1

Back to top of page


Max Preps

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
DISTRICT 3-AAAA
   
District
Overall
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
T
W
L
T
! Snyder
731
6
0
0
11
5
0
*Lake View
1021
4
3
0
12
11
0
*Estacado
844
3
4
0
3
13
0
*Sweetwater
571
0
6
0
0
16
0

Back to top of page


Max Preps

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
DISTRICT 4-AAAA
   
District
Overall
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
T
W
L
T
! Stephenville
1061
5
1
0
16
5
0
*Mineral Wells
805.5
4
2
0
15
4
1
*Graham
652.5
3
3
0
7
13
0
*Brownwood
973
0
6
0
2
17
0

Back to top of page


Max Preps

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
DISTRICT 5-AAAA
   
District
Overall
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
T
W
L
T
! Gainsville
887
8
0
0
18
4
0
*WF Hirschi
897
4
2
2
12
5
4
*Bridgeport
618
4
4
0
12
8
0
*Decatur
1022
2
4
2
5
9
4
Burkburnett
890
0
8
0
0
21
0
Springtown
1041
0
0
0
0
0
0

Back to top of page


Max Preps

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
DISTRICT 6-AAAA
   
District
Overall
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
T
W
L
T
! R.O. Castleberry
983
8
0
0
24
5
1
*Argyle
1051
5
2
0
12
6
2
*Carrolton Ranchview
922
2
4
2
7
11
6
*Lake Worth
949
1
5
1
3
14
1
Springtown
1041
1
6
1
4
15
1

Back to top of page


Max Preps

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
DISTRICT 7-AAAA
   
District
Overall
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
T
W
L
T
! Diamond Hill-Jarvis
1075
12
0
0
24
4
2
*Carter-Riverside
1161
9
3
0
10
11
1
*Western Hills
916
8
4
0
13
7
1
*Benbrook
950
5
5
0
5
9
0
Dunbar
927
1
8
0
1
13
0
Eastern Hills
1117
0
8
0
0
9
0
FW YMLA
205
0
7
0
0
8
0

Back to top of page


Max Preps

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
DISTRICT 8-AAAA
   
District
Overall
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
T
W
L
T
! Midlothian Heritage
1039.5
6
1
0
12
4
2
*Life Oak Cliff
604
8
2
0
13
4
2
*Waxahachie Life
944
6
3
0
9
7
2
*Alvarado
1110
6
4
0
10
8
0
Venus
603
1
5
0
1
14
0
Kennedale
955
0
4
0
0
6
0
Godley
618.5
0
4
0
0
6
0
Keene +
0
4
0
0
5
0

Back to top of page


BOY'S REGION I TOURNAMENT

DISTRICT CHAMPION

BI-DISTRICT

Mar 25-27

AREA

Mar 29-30

REGIONAL

QUARTER

RFINALS

April 1-3

REGIONAL

SEMI- FINAL

April 5-6

REGIONAL

FINALS

April 8-10

W4- STEPHENVILLE

defeated

F3- Sweetwater

7-0

STEPHENVILLE

defeated

Dumas

2-0

 

STEPHENVILLE

vs

San Elizario

5-4

T2- Dumas

defeated

R1- Clint

6-5

 

DIAMOND HILL JARVIS

defeated

STEPHENVILLE

2-1

W3- SNYDER

defeated

Brownwood

5-1

San Elizario

defeated

SNYDER

6-5

 

T1- San Elizario

defeated

R2- Pampa

2-1

 

W8- MIDLOTHIAN HERITAGE

defeated

F7- Western Hills

7-0

Wichita Falls Hirschi

defeated

MIDLOTHIAN HERITAGE

7-5

 

DIAMOND HILL JARVIS

defeated

Wichita Falls Hirschi

4-1

R5- Wichita Falls Hirschi

defeated

T6- Carrollton Ranchview

4-0

 

W7- DIAMOND HILL JARVIS

defeated

F8- Alvarado

1-0

DIAMOND HILL JARVIS

defeated

Argyle

3-2

DIAMOND HILL JARVIS

defeated

Mineral Wells

2-1

 

R6- Argyle

defeated

T5- Bridgeport

3-2

 

W2- BORGER

defeated

F1- Clint Mountain View

4-2

BORGER

defeated

Graham

2-1

 

Mineral Wells

defeated

BORGER

6-2

T4- Graham

defeated

R3- San Angleo Lake View

1-0

 

Mineral Wells

defeated

RIVER OAKS CASTLEBERRY

3-2

W1- EL PASO RIVERSIDE

defeated

F2- Canyon

9-1

Mineral Wells

defeated

EL PASO RIVERSIDE

2-0

 

 

R4- Mineral Wells

defeated

T3- Estacado

7-1

 

W6- RIVER OAKS CASTLEBERRY

defeated

F5- Decatur

2-0

RIVER OAKS CASTLEBERRY

defeated

Life Oak Cliff

3-2

 

RIVER OAKS CASTLEBERRY

defeated

GAINESVILLE

2-1

T8- Life Oak Cliff

defeated

R7- Carter Riverside

3-1

 

W5- GAINESVILLE

defeated

F6- Lake Worth

3-0

GAINESVILLE

defeated

Benbrook

3-0

 

T7- Benbrook

defeated

R8- Waxahachie Life

3-0

 

BOY'S STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT

SEMI-FINALS

 

FINALS

 

 

AAAA STATE CHAMPION

     

Region I Champion

DIAMOND HILL JARVIS

vs

Region II Champion

CELINA

 

 

STATE CHAMPIONS

 

Region III Champion

HARGRAVE

vs

Region IV Champion

BOERNE