2021 TEXAS REGION I CLASS AAAA
 GIRL'S HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER PLAYOFFS

 

Click on the district number to go to each districts records
1-AAAA
2-AAAA
3-AAAA
4-AAAA
5-AAAA
6-AAAA
7-AAAA
8-AAAA
Clint Borger Estacado Brownwood Bridgeport Argyle Benbrook Alvarado
Harmony Canyon LakeView Graham Burkburnett Carrollton Ranchview Carter Riverside Godley
Mountain View Dumas Snyder Mineral Wells Decatur Lake Worth Dunbar Kennedale
Riverside Pampa Sweetwater Stephenville Gainsville River Oaks Castleberry Eastern Hills Midlothian Heritage
San Elizario       W.F. Hirschi Springtown Western Hills Venus
            Diamond Hill Jarvis Waxahachie Life
            YMLA Dallas Life Oak Cliff
              Keene +

 

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot

Max Preps

DISTRICT 1-AAAA
   
District
Overall
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
T
W
L
T
! San Elizario
1017
9
0
0
15
6
0
*Mountain View
805.5
6
3
0
7
9
0
*Riverside 1113
3
6
0
4
12
0
*Clint
738.5
0
9
0
0
14
0
Harmony
703
0
0
0
0
0
0

 

Back to top of page


Max Preps

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
DISTRICT 2-AAAA
   
District
Overall
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
T
W
L
T
! Pampa
1045
6
1
2
13
7
2
*Canyon
1149
5
1
3
12
7
3
*Dumas
1144
2
6
1
4
19
2
*Borger
753
1
6
2
1
14
3

Back to top of page


Max Preps

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
DISTRICT 3-AAAA
   
District
Overall
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
T
W
L
T
! Lake View
1021
4
1
1
7
8
1
* Estacado
844
4
1
1
7
8
2
*Snyder
731
3
3
0
4
15
0
*Sweetwater
571
0
6
0
0
14
0

Back to top of page


Max Preps

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
DISTRICT 4-AAAA
   
District
Overall
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
T
W
L
T
! Stephenville
1061
6
0
0
16
3
2
*Brownwood
973
4
2
0
11
7
0
*Mineral Wells
805.5
2
4
0
9
11
1
*Graham
652.5
0
6
0
6
13
3

Back to top of page


Max Preps

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
DISTRICT 5-AAAA
   
District
Overall
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
T
W
L
T
! Bridgeport
618
7
0
1
15
3
5
*Gainsville
887
4
2
2
7
5
3
*Decatur
1022
2
3
1
7
7
4
*Burkburnett
890
1
4
2
3
13
2
WF Hirschi
897
0
5
2
0
13
2
Springtown
1041
0
0
0
0
0
0

Back to top of page


Max Preps

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
DISTRICT 6-AAAA
   
District
Overall
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
T
W
L
T
!Argyle
1051
8
0
0
21
4
2
*R.O. Castleberry
983
6
2
0
11
8
1
*Springtown
1041
2
5
0
8
11
2
* Carrolton Ranchview
922
1
6
0
4
11
1
Lake Worth
949
2
6
0
6
14
5

Back to top of page


Max Preps

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
DISTRICT 7-AAAA
   
District
Overall
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
T
W
L
T
! Benbrook
950
10
0
0
19
4
0
*Carter-Riverside
1161
8
2
0
8
6
0
*Western Hills
916
5
4
0
5
12
2
*Diamond Hill-Jarvis
1075
4
6
0
4
11
1
Eastern Hills
1117
0
8
0
0
10
0
Dunbar
927
0
7
0
0
9
0
FW YWLA
205
0
0
0
0
0
0

Back to top of page


Max Preps

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
DISTRICT 8-AAAA
   
District
Overall
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
T
W
L
T
! Midlothian Heritage
1039.5
8
0
0
26
1
0
*Waxahachie Life
944
5
3
0
11
8
4
*Alvarado
1110
4
3
0
9
5
1
*Venus
603
3
5
0
7
11
3
Godley
618.5
3
6
0
6
10
0
Dallas Life Oak Cliff
604
0
6
0
3
9
1
Kennedale
955
0
0
0
0
0
0
Keene+
0
0
0
0
0
0

Back to top of page


GIRL'S REGION I TOURNAMENT

DISTRICT CHAMPION

BI-DISTRICT

Mar 25-27

AREA

Mar 29-30

REGIONAL

QUARTER

RFINALS

April 1-3

REGIONAL

SEMI- FINAL

April 5-6

REGIONAL

FINALS

April 8-10

W4- STEPHENVILLE

defeated

F3- Sweetwater

8-0

STEPHENVILLE

defeated

Dumas

9-0

 

 

STEPHENVILLE

defeated

Canyon

2-1

 

T2- Dumas

defeated

R1- Clint Mountain View

3-1

MIDLOTHIAN HERITAGE

defeated

STEPHENVILLE

2-1

W3- SAN ANGLEO LAKE VIEW

defeated

Graham

3-2

Canyon

defeated

SAN ANGLEO LAKE VIEW

5-0

R2- Canyon

defeated

T1- El Paso Riverside

7-0

W8- MIDLOTHIAN HERITAGE

defeated

F7- Diamond Hill Jarvis

12-0

MIDLOTHIAN HERITAGE

defeated

Carrollton Ranchview

8-0

MIDLOTHIAN HERITAGE

defeated

BENBROOK

6-0

 

T6- Carrollton Ranchview

defeated

R5- Gainesville

3-2

W7- BENBROOK

defeated

F8- Godley

5-0

BENBROOK

defeated

Castleberry

1-0

MIDLOTHIAN HERITAGE

defeated

ARGYLE

1-0

R6- Castleberry

defeated

T5- Decatur

2-0

W2- PAMPA

defeated

F1- Clint

11-0

PAMPA

defeated

Mineral Wells

3-2

SAN ELIZARIO

defeated

PAMPA

3-0

 

T4- Mineral Wells

defeated

R3- Lubbock Estacado

3-2

ARGYLE

defeated

SAN ELIZARIO

5-0

W1- SAN ELIZARIO

defeated

F2- Borger

13-1

SAN ELIZARIO

defeated

Brownwood

8-0

 

R4- Brownwood

defeated

T3- Snyder

10-0

W6- ARGYLE

defeated

F5- Burkburnett

7-0

ARGYLE

defeated

Alvarado

4-1

ARGYLE

defeated

Waxahachie Life

5-2

 

T8- Alvarado

defeated

R7- Carter Riverside

8-0

W5- BRIDGEPORT

defeated

F6- Lake Worth

5-0

Waxahachie Life

defeated

BRIDGEPORT

5-3

R8- Waxahachie Life

defeated

T7- Western Hills

11-1

 

GIRL'S STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT

SEMI-FINALS

 

FINALS

 

 

AAAA STATE CHAMPION

     

Region I Champion

MIDLOTHIAN HERITAGE

vs

Region II Champion

CELINA

 

 

STATE CHAMPIONS

 

Region III Champion

SALADO

vs

Region IV Champion

CALALLEN