2021 TEXAS REGION I CLASS AAAA
 GIRL'S HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

RECORDS



Records for Girl's AAAA-Region I Texas High School Softball

Clint Andrews Big Spring Borger Burkburnett Brownwood Argyle Benbrook
Fabens Fort Stockton Estacado Canyon Graham Gatesville Bridgeport Carter Riverside
Mountain View Greenwood LakeView Dumas Iowa Park Glen Rose Decatur Dunbar
Riverside Monohans Levelland Hereford Mineral Wells Lampasas Krum Eastern Hills
San Elizario Pecos Snyder Pampa Vernon Stephenville Lake Worth Western Hills
  Seminole Sweetwater Perryton W.F. Hirschi   RO Castleberry DH Jarvis
            Springtown  

If your records or results are wrong, e-mail corrections to region.1@suddenlink.net

Max Preps Link

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
Missing District Results
DISTRICT 1-AAAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
District Games Start February 23
   
District
Overall
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
T
W
L
T
* Riverside 1113
9
1
0
12
3
0
* Clint
738.5
5
4
0
8
5
0
* Fabens
703
5
5
0
5
7
1
* San Elizario
1017
5
5
0
7
5
0
Mountain View
805.5
0
9
0
1
10
0

Back to top of page


If your records or results are wrong, e-mail corrections to region.1@suddenlink.net

Max Preps Link

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
Missing District Results
DISTRICT 2-AAAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
District Games Start March 16
   
District
Overall
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
T
W
L
T
* Seminole
845.5
7
0
0
20
4
1
* Andrews
1207
6
1
0
12
4
1
Monahans
662
4
3
0
16
8
0
M Greenwood
753
3
4
0
6
17
0
Fort Stockton
712
1
6
0
5
10
0
Pecos
713
0
7
0
10
13
0

Back to top of page


If your records or results are wrong, e-mail corrections to region.1@suddenlink.net

Max Preps Link

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
Missing District Results
DISTRICT 3-AAAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
District Games Start March 23
   
District
Overall
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
T
W
L
T
* Sweetwater
571
6
0
0
14
8
1
Big Spring
1120
4
2
0
9
12
0
Snyder
731
4
2
0
10
14
0
Levelland
728
3
3
0
11
15
1
Lake View
1021
1
5
0
10
16
0
Estacado
844
0
6
0
3
22
0

 

Back to top of page


If your records or results are wrong, e-mail corrections to region.1@suddenlink.net

Max Preps Link

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
Missing District Results
DISTRICT 4-AAAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
District Games Start March 23
   
District
Overall
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
T
W
L
T
Canyon
1149
6
0
0
13
8
1
Dumas
1144
4
2
0
10
9
0
Hereford
1134.5
3
3
0
6
17
0
Pampa
1045
3
3
0
10
6
1
Borger
753
2
4
0
11
5
0
Perryton
650.5
0
6
0
5
9
0

Back to top of page


If your records or results are wrong, e-mail corrections to region.1@suddenlink.net

Max Preps Link

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
Missing District Results
DISTRICT 5-AAAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
District Games Start March 16
   
District
Overall
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
T
W
L
T
* Iowa Park
548
7
0
0
25
1
0
* Vernon
572
6
1
0
15
6
1
Burkburnett
890
4
3
0
10
18
0
Graham
652.5
3
4
0
15
11
0
Mineral Wells
805.5
1
6
0
9
16
0
WF Hirschi
897
0
7
0
1
15
0

Back to top of page


If your records or results are wrong, e-mail corrections to region.1@suddenlink.net

Max Preps Link

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
Missing District Results
DISTRICT 6-AAAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
District Games Start March 23
   
District
Overall
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
T
W
L
T
* Glen Rose
565
5
0
0
17
3
0
Stephenville
1061
2
2
0
9
12
0
Lampasas
998.5
2
3
0
11
11
0
Brownwood
973
2
3
0
6
13
1
Gatesville
851
1
4
0
7
17
1

 

Back to top of page

If your records or results are wrong, e-mail corrections to region.1@suddenlink.net

Max Preps Link

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
Missing District Results
DISTRICT 7-AAAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
District Games Start March 9
   
District
Overall
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
T
W
L
T
* Krum
635
8
0
0
17
4
1
* Decatur
1022
7
1
0
15
3
0
* Argyle
1051
7
1
0
15
4
2
Springtown
1041
3
4
0
16
7
0
Bridgeport
618
2
6
0
7
11
0
Castleberry
983
2
7
0
9
12
0
Lake Worth
949
0
10
0
1
13
0

 

Back to top of page


If your records or results are wrong, e-mail corrections to region.1@suddenlink.net

Max Preps Link

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
Missing District Results
DISTRICT 8-AAAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
District Games Start March 12
   
District
Overall
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
T
W
L
T
Benbrook
950
6
0
0
12
11
1
Western Hills
916
5
2
0
7
5
0
Diamond Hill-Jarvis
1075
3
2
0
5
4
0
Dunbar
927
0
3
0
0
3
0
Carter-Riverside
1161
0
3
0
0
3
0
Eastern Hills
1117
0
4
0
0
4
0

 

Back to top of page


TGCA AAA STATE SOFTBALL RANKINGS

Region I Schools in CAPS

State Rankings

TGCA

March 29

State Rankings

TGCA

March 8

State Rankings

TGCA

March 1

State Rankings

TGCA

February 22

State Rankings

TGCA

 

1. Rockport-Fulton
2. IOWA PARK
3. Smithville
4. Melissa
5. DECATUR
6. Paris North Lamar
7. Mabank
8. Orangefield
9. Terrell
10. Aubrey
11. Sweeny
12. Devine
13. La Grange
14. ARGYLE
15. Canton
16. SEMINOLE
17. Fredericksburg
18. Lorena
19. GLEN ROSE
20. KRUM
21. Needville
22. El Campo
23. Spring Hill
24. North Dallas
25. Little Cypress-Mauriceville
1. Rockport-Fulton
2. Paris North Lamar
3. IOWA PARK
4. SEMINOLE
5. Smithville
6. Orangefield
7. Melissa
8. Fredericksburg
9. Boerne
10. CLINT
11. Lake Belton
12. Alice
13. Geronimo Navarro
14. Aubrey
15. DECATUR
16. Canton
17. La Grange
18. Hargrave
19. Madisonville
20. Caldwell
21. Salado
22. Tarkington
23. Little Cypress-Mauriceville
24. Ingleside
25. PECOS
1. Rockport-Fulton
2. Fredericksburg
3. Llano
4. Boerne
5. IOWA PARK
6. Pinkston
7. DECATUR
8. Rusk
9. Liberty
10. SEMINOLE
11. LaGrange
12. Melissa
13.Ingleside
14. Hamshire-Fannett
15. Smithville
16. Mabank
17. GLEN ROSE
18. ARGYLE
19. CLINT
20. Gonzales
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
1. La Vernia
2. MONAHANS
3. IOWA PARK
4. Midlothian Heritage
5. Rockport-Fulton
6. SAN ELIZARIO
7. Center
8. Boerne
9. Splendora
10. Caddo Mills
11. Pinkston
12. BRIDGEPORT
13. Lumberton
14. Paris North Lamar
15. Zapata
15. DECATUR
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.

Back to top of page


4A-Region I Texas High School Softball Play-Offs

BI-DISTRICT

AREA

REGIONAL

QUARTER

RFINALS

REGIONAL

SEMI- FINAL

REGIONAL

FINALS

W4

vs

F-3

vs

 

R1

vs

T2

vs

vs

W3

vs

F4

vs

 

R2

vs

T1

W8

vs

F7

vs

 

R5

vs

T6

vs

W7

vs

F8

vs

 

vs

R6

vs

T5

 

W2

vs

F1

vs

 

R3

vs

T4

vs

vs

W1

vs

F2

vs

 

R4

vs

T3

W6

vs

F5

vs

 

R7

vs

T8

vs

W5

vs

F6

vs

 

R8

vs

T7

Back to top of page


State Championships

SEMI-FINALS

 

FINALS

 

 

AAAA STATE CHAMPION

     

Region I Champion

vs

Region II Champion

 

 

STATE CHAMPIONS

 

Region III Champion

vs

Region IV Champion

 
   

 

Texas Girl's Coaches Association All-State Team

Name School Coach

Texas Girl's Coaches Association Academic All-State Team

Name School Coach

Back to top of page