2021 Texas AAA-Region I Boy's Track

Regional updates sorted best to worst

 

 

 

Back to HOME page

District Meets
4/5 & 4/7 3/31 & 4/1 4/1 & 4/3 4/9 4/9 & 4/10 4/1 4/5 & 4/8 3/26
Canadian- 182 Shallowater- 143 Denver City- 196 Kermit-207 Crane- 157.5 Jim Ned- 177 City View- 157 Brock-188.5
Bushland- 165 Idalou- 136 Dimmitt- 129 Alpine- 204 Coahoma- 132 Ballinger- 166 Breckenridge- 152 Dublin- 116
Spearman- 102 Slaton- 137 Friona-120 Presidio- 114 Sonora- 125 Clyde- 73 Henrietta- 82 Early- 96
River Road- 98 Childress- 77 Littlefield- 77 Anthony- 35 Stanton- 77.5 Wall- 73 Holliday- 68 Comanche- 81
Dalhart- 60 Abernathy- 52 Brownfield- 44 Tornillo- 23 Compass Acad- 75 Merkel- 65 Jacksboro- 64 Peaster- 54
Highland Park- 5 Tulia- 48 Muleshoe- 37   Reagan County- 48 Brady- 36 Nocona- 63 Eastland- 50
  Roosevelt- 23 Lamesa- 14     Grape Creek- 21 Bowie-30 Bangs- 28
      TLCA- 9   Millsap- 2.5

Schedule of Events at Regional Track Meet

Texas AAA-Region I District Results (AREA Qualifiers)

Mark - Best Mark of Season (prior to district meet)

DIST- District Track Meet

AREA- Regional Qualifying Mark

FIELD EVENTS
RUNNING EVENTS

Long Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 11 Kash Bradley Bushland 22-09.50 22-09.50
1-AAA 12 Jaret Griffin River Road 21-03.00 21-03.00
1-AAA 12 Brody Sutterfield Bushland 20-08.00 20-08.00
1-AAA 9 Chance Deigan Dalhart 20-07.50 20-07.50
2-AAA 12 Konnor Hoerman Abernathy 22-02.50 21-05.50
2-AAA 10 Ethan Anzley Slaton 21-00.50 21-00.50
2-AAA 9 Dareon Mathis Childress 20-10.50 20-10.50
2-AAA 12 Mason Eaker Shallowater 20-04.00 20-04.00
3-AAA 10 Spencer Freeman Denver City 21-03.00 21-03.00
3-AAA Marcus Ontiveros Dimmitt 21-00.75 21-00.75
3-AAA 11 Tyrell Manuel Lamesa 20-06.50 20-06.50
3-AAA Jordan Trevino Littlefield 20-05.50 20-05.50
4-AAA Darryan Alvarado Kermit 20-10.00 20-05.50
4-AAA Griffin Carlin Alpine 18-08.75 18-08.75
4-AAA Diego Monclova Alpine 17-10.00 17-10.00
4-AAA Jeremiah Salazar Kermit 17-09.00 17-09.00
5-AAA Donovan Ramirez Compass 22-07.50 22-07.50
5-AAA Sean Streigler Coahoma 21-04.00 21-04.00
5-AAA Jackson Carroll Sonora 20-06.50 20-06.50
5-AAA Jaime Buitron Sonora 20-01.25 20-01.25
6-AAA 12 Caden Martin Jim Ned 22-03.00 22-03.00
6-AAA 10 Garis Gray Clyde 20-08.75 20-08.75
6-AAA 11 Blaine Palmer Jim Ned 20-08.50 20-08.50
6-AAA 11 JoeMarcus Guerrero Ballinger 20-06.00 20-06.00
7-AAA 12 Robert Brooks City View 22-00.00 22-00.00
7-AAA 11 Baron Brown Henrietta 21-09.00 21-08.25
7-AAA 10 Zachary Carroll Holliday 21-01.50 21-01.50
7-AAA 11 Nathan Williams Holliday 20-03.25 20-03.25
8-AAA 11 Eli Potts Brock 22-03.00 22-01.00
8-AAA 12 Cash Jones Brock 21-09.00 21-04.50
8-AAA 11 Tyler Harrell Dublin 21-02.00 21-02.00
8-AAA 12 Javion Ray Dublin 21-01.50 21-01.50
Triple Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 9 Chance Deigan Dalhart 43-07.50 43-07.50
1-AAA 11 Carsten Fry Bushland 41-08.75 41-08.75
1-AAA 9 Luke Flowers Canadian 41-05.00 41-05.00
1-AAA 10 Jack Pipkin Spearman 40-08.00 40-08.00
2-AAA 10 Lamont Nickleberry Childress 42-09.00 42-09.00
2-AAA 10 Harmon Boyd Shallowater 41-11.00 41-11.00
2-AAA 12 Skyvon White Tulia 41-11.50 41-07.25
2-AAA 11 Braeden Gibbs Slaton 40-01.25 40-01.25
3-AAA 10 Spencer Freeman Denver City 42-10.00 42-10.00
3-AAA Daunte Perez Dimmitt 39-03.50 39-03.50
3-AAA 12 Luis Tello Denver City 38-05.00 38-05.00
3-AAA Gabriel Ontiveros Dimmitt 38-05.00 38-05.00
4-AAA Darryan Alvarado Kermit 42-09.00 41-11.50
4-AAA Erick Pando Presidio 39-00.25 39-00.25
4-AAA Isaiah Nunez Alpine 40-04.00 38-09.50
4-AAA Andre Rodriguez Alpine 36-10.75 36-10.75
5-AAA Donovan Ramirez Compass 44-11.00 44-11.00
5-AAA Sean Streigler Coahoma 41-06.50 40-09.50
5-AAA Arian Emerson Coahoma 40-04.75 40-04.75
5-AAA Ronaldo Cervantes Crane 41-03.25 40-01.00
6-AAA 11 JoeMarcus Guerrero Ballinger 43-00.50 43-00.50
6-AAA 12 Caden Martin Jim Ned 43-03.50 42-09.25
6-AAA 10 Everson Armstrong Wall 41-11.25 41-11.25
6-AAA 11 Blaine Palmer Jim Ned 41-09.25 41-09.25
7-AAA 11 Baron Brown Henrietta 42-09.50 42-05.00
7-AAA 10 Zachary Carroll Holliday 42-06.00 41-08.50
7-AAA 10 Jacob Fletcher Henrietta 40-02.50 39-05.50
7-AAA 12 Landon Davenport Jacksboro 40-02.50 39-03.50
8-AAA 11 Tyler Harrell Dublin 41-09.25 41-09.25
8-AAA 11 Vic Cooper Early 41-11.00 41-09.00
8-AAA 12 Javion Ray Dublin 40-01.75 40-01.75
8-AAA 12 Cash Jones Brock 40-06.50 40-06.50

Back to Field Events

High Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 11 Carsten Fry Bushland 6'00 5'10
1-AAA 10 Baylor King Bushland 5'09 5'09
1-AAA 12 Creed Johnson River Road 5'08 5'08
1-AAA 11 Carson Coleman River Road 5'08 5'08
2-AAA 10 Harmon Boyd Shallowater 5'10 6'00
2-AAA 10 Johnny Wall Idalou 5'10 5'10
2-AAA 11 Landin Fulcher Idalou 5'10 5'10
2-AAA 12 Mason Eaker Shallowater 5'10 5'10
3-AAA 11 Alec Martinez Denver City 5'10 5'10
3-AAA Jared Rejino Friona 5'10 5'10
3-AAA 11 Kai Madison Denver City 5'10 5'10
3-AAA Conler Willey Dimmitt 5'10 5'08
4-AAA Jake Crump Alpine 5'08 5'08
4-AAA Andrew Rodriguez Alpine 5'06 5'06
4-AAA Martin Lerma Anthony 5'06 5'06
4-AAA Isaiah Nunez Alpine 5'02 5'02
5-AAA Kale Sherrill Sonora 5'08 5'08
5-AAA Taylon Watson Crane 5'06 5'06
5-AAA Fernando Gonzalez Sonora 5'06 5'06
5-AAA Lucas Rizo Crane 5'06 5'06
6-AAA 10 Jacob Roberts Clyde 6'02 6'00
6-AAA 12 Dusty Porter Clyde 6'02 6'00
6-AAA 12 Weston Rollwitz Ballinger 6'00 6'00
6-AAA 12 Jake Andrews Wall 5'10 5'10
7-AAA 11 Nathan Williams Holliday 6'00 6'00
7-AAA 11 Baron Brown Henrietta 5'10 5'10
7-AAA 11 Cade Thompson Bowie 5'08 5'08
7-AAA 10 Kendrick Gibson City View 5'06 5'06
8-AAA 9 Sawyer Strosneider Brock 6'02 6'00
8-AAA 11 Tyler Reneau Millsap 5'10 5'10
8-AAA 12 Cameron Cook Comanche 5'10 5'10
8-AAA 10 Tramar Gilbert Peaster 5'10 5'08
Pole Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 11 Eric Grassel Bushland 15'06 15'00
1-AAA 12 Max Baca Dalhart 13'06 13'06
1-AAA 12 Rylun Clark Canadian 12'00 12'00
1-AAA 10 Creed Coapland Bushland
11'06 11'06
2-AAA 12 Landry Wells Shallowater 12'06 11'06
2-AAA 12 Guthrie Tongate Shallowater 13'00 11'00
2-AAA 9 Dakota Zuber Roosevelt 10'06 10'00
2-AAA 9 Brinson Roye Idalou 10'00 10'00
3-AAA 12 Angel Carranza Friona 11'00 11'00
3-AAA Mario Bautista Friona 09'00 09'00
3-AAA John Wall Dimmitt 08'06 08'06
3-AAA Gabriel Reyes Dimmitt 08'06 08'06
4-AAA Angel Villegas Kermit 09'00 09'00
4-AAA Ryan Munoz Kermit 08'00 08'00
4-AAA Zaniel Florez Kermit 07'00 07'00
4-AAA X X X X
5-AAA Oliver Cervantes Crane 13'00 12'06
5-AAA Hunter O’Bannon Sonora 12'00 12'00
5-AAA Pacen Smith Crane 10'06 10'06
5-AAA Lucas Rizo Crane 08'00 08'00
6-AAA Briley Clinton Ballinger 12'00 12'00
6-AAA 9 Luke Marshall Brady 11'06 11'06
6-AAA 11 Javian Zavala Ballinger 11'06 11'06
6-AAA 10 Breydon Walker Jim Ned 11'00 11'00
7-AAA 9 Peyton Kinman Jacksboro 11'00 11'00
7-AAA 10 Carlos Corrales City View 08'06 08'06
7-AAA 9 Case Curry Bowie 08'00 08'00
7-AAA        
8-AAA 9 Cale Bramblett Brock 13'00 13'00
8-AAA 10 Cole Griffith Brock 13'00 13'00
8-AAA 12 Auston McBroom Millsap 12'06 12'06
8-AAA 12 JoeWalt Holcomb Millsap 12'06 12'06

Back to Field Events

Shot Put
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 12 Edgar Salazar Canadian 49-03.00 47-09.50
1-AAA 11 Brett Trimmell Bushland 43-07.25 42-11.50
1-AAA 10 Javier Cardenas Canadian 41-02.00 41-02.00
1-AAA 12 Anastacio Salinas Spearman 41-06.00 40-11.00
2-AAA 12 Jose Marmolejo Idalou 46-01.75 46-01.75
2-AAA 12 Cooper Hill Idalou 45-09.00 45-09.00
2-AAA 10 Zach Etheridge Childress 41-05.25 41-05.25
2-AAA 11 Alan Garcia Tulia 40-11.75 40-11.75
3-AAA 12 Kevie Hood Littlefield 45-01.25 45-01.25
3-AAA Tomas Lopez Dimmitt 43-08.25 43-08.25
3-AAA Gerardo Gonzales Dimmitt 42-07.00 42-07.00
3-AAA Dominick Crusan Denver City 42-05.00 42-05.00
4-AAA Jesus Lara Kermit 37-10.50 37-10.50
4-AAA Mikial Burrola Kermit 34-06.00 34-06.00
4-AAA Dom Fierro Alpine 33-06.00 33-06.00
4-AAA Fabian Rodriguez Kermit 33-05.00 33-05.00
5-AAA 12 Ashton Smith Stanton 47-11.50 47-11.50
5-AAA Ashton Kimball Coahoma 44-05.50 44-05.50
5-AAA Reagan Owens Sonora 43-05.75 43-05.00
5-AAA Payden Alberts Stanton 39-04.50 39-04.50
6-AAA 12 Tate Williams Wall 57-08.50 55-10.00
6-AAA 12 Garrett Dixon Ballinger 44-10.50 44-10.50
6-AAA 11 David Powell Brady 43-00.25 43-00.25
6-AAA 11 Zane Hall Clyde 44-01.00 42-09.50
7-AAA 10 Mason Hill City View 51-06.00 51-06.00
7-AAA 12 Caleb Helm Jacksboro 46-03.00 46-03.00
7-AAA 11 Brason Young City View 43-04.75 43-04.75
7-AAA 10 Josh Tibbets Holliday 41-06.00 41-06.00
8-AAA 11 Nathan Jones Brock 51-08.50 51-08.50
8-AAA 12 Brandon Fielding Eastland 42-11.50 42-11.50
8-AAA 11 Colton Stephenson Brock 43-02.00 42-06.00
8-AAA 11 Dylan Mueller Brock 37-01.00 37-01.00
Discus
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 10 Matthew Bridges Bushland 140-01 140-01
1-AAA 12 Alan Jara Canadian 131-06 131-06
1-AAA 12 Xavier Gonzalez Dalhart 125-10 125-10
1-AAA 10 Javier Cardenas Canadian 123-09 123-09
2-AAA 11 Stone Smith Childress 134-10 134-10
2-AAA 12 Cesar Rojas Childress 132-08 132-08
2-AAA 12 Jonathan Rivero Roosevelt 130-11 130-11
2-AAA 10 Landry Miller Abernathy 139-08 129-10
3-AAA 11 Carson Little Denver City 142-08 142-08
3-AAA 12 Sawyer Davis Denver City 132-04 132-04
3-AAA 12 Kevie Hood Littlefield 127-10 124-02
3-AAA 12 Juan Herrera Denver City 136-05 123-01
4-AAA Mikial Burrola Kermit 105-07 105-07
4-AAA Jesus Lara Kermit 103-03 103-03
4-AAA Dom Fierro Alpine 101-03 101-03
4-AAA 11 Everett Cortez Anthony 102-06 101-01
5-AAA 12 Ashton Smith Stanton 148-05 148-05
5-AAA Juan Pulido Crane 135-01 135-01
5-AAA Kolt Redden Coahoma 134-06 134-06
5-AAA Tyler Benndict Stanton 127-04 127-04
6-AAA 12 Garrett Dixon Ballinger 164-03 164-03
6-AAA 12 Tate Williams Wall 160-08 153-09
6-AAA 11 David Powell Brady 152-09 152-09
6-AAA 11 Markus Castleberry Ballinger 138-07 138-07
7-AAA 11 Isaak Eutimio Breckenridge 131-09 131-09
7-AAA 9 Klein Essler Henrietta 124-07 124-07
7-AAA 10 Gentry Weigel Holliday 122-05 122-05
7-AAA 11 Austin Linn Holliday 122-03 122-03
8-AAA 11 Nathan Jones Brock 151-03 145-07
8-AAA 11 Caden Matthews Brock 123-11 116-07
8-AAA 10 Dom Rios Comanche 115-09 115-09
8-AAA 12 Donald Ivey Bangs 115-06 115-06

4 x 100 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark District
1-AAA SPEARMAN Cason Mackie, Brenen Thompson, Brayden Klafka, Cooper Campbell
44.10
44.64
1-AAA CANADIAN Landon Smith, Hayze Hufstedler, Gary Anderson, Jake Krehbiel
45.30
44.70
1-AAA BUSHLAND Kash Bradley, Brody Sutterfield, Jett Paris, Leaford Calder
44.70
44.94
1-AAA RIVER ROAD Lance Welps, Elliott Brown, Jerrett McCormick, Pryce Seymour
45.10
45.10
2-AAA SLATON Damion Tagle, Ethan Anzley, Andre Trotty, Jacorien Doss
43.44
43.47
2-AAA IDALOU Steven Luna, Johnny Wall, Julian Mendoza, Ryan Lozano
44.00
44.13
2-AAA SHALLOWATER Raston Copeland, Caleb Batson, Keegan Campbell, Kaleb Cox
43.47
44.33
2-AAA ABERNATHY Jess Hoel, Konnor Hoerman, Seth Bender, Bradyn Daniel
44.15
44.40
3-AAA DENVER CITY Pablo Dominguez, Zachary Perez, Aiden Wells, Mario Sanchez
44.24
44.24
3-AAA FRIONA  
44.37
44.37
3-AAA LITTLEFIELD Jeremiah Salazar, Ryan West, Joseph Salinas, Javier Ibarra
44.70
44.70
3-AAA DIMMITT  
44.85
44.85
4-AAA ALPINE Dante Sera Griffin Carlin Jayden Canaba Jordan Rodriguez
45.24
45.70
4-AAA PRESIDIO Jesus Quiroz, Eric Pando, Alejandro Nava, BrandonvMunoz
45.84
46.76
4-AAA KERMIT Jesus Lara John Fostel Jesus Villegas Daniel Cardenas
46.06
47.09
4-AAA ANTHONY Martin Lerma Jonathan Vela Anthony Karmeris Jermaine Urbina
50.83
5-AAA SONORA Jaime Buitron, Reece BAird, Fernatndo Gonzalez, Preston Gonzalez
44.74
44.74
5-AAA CRANE Donny Bishop, Skylor Tucker, Carlos Garcia, Oliver Cevantes
44.78
44.85
5-AAA COAHOMA Arian Emerson, Sean Striegler, Isaiah Martin, Brysen Kerby
44.38
44.89
5-AAA STANTON Austin Hewtty, AidneGalaivz, Maximus Lopez, Nickoli Aguirre
46.25
46.25
6-AAA CLYDE Jacob Roberts, Eric Paredez, Pedro Altamirano, Garis Gray
44.58
44.85
6-AAA JIM NED Caden Martin, Cooper Mascorro, Carson Perez, Tate Yardley
45.20
45.20
6-AAA GRAPE CREEK Levi Wilson, Isaiah Briones, Aiden Longoria, Lucas Jordahl
45.74
45.74
6-AAA BRADY Parker Linnard, Juan David Ibarra, Jacob Wernecke, Jesse Tucker
45.86
45.86
7-AAA BRECKENRIDGE Sean Cooksey, Daniel Valdez, Julian Eutimio, Adrian Ruiz
44.17
44.17
7-AAA CITY VIEW Bobby Brown, Chris Graham, Jeremiah Graham, Devan Williams
44.19
44.19
7-AAA JACKSBORO Colt Kaker, Baylor Laake, Landon Davenport, Colton Ross
45.09
45.09
7-AAA HENRIETTA Nick Mills, Ty Deaton, Michael Williams, Garrett Blevins
45.44
45.44
8-AAA BROCK Eli Potts, Luke Dillingham, Kutter Wilson, Cash Jones
42.10
43.05
8-AAA MILLSAP Isaac Bourdelais, Ryder Oliver, Nathan Sykes, Tyler Reneau
44.24
44.24
8-AAA BANGS Damien Santillones, Ethan Cortez, Ethan Sanchez, Guy Powell
44.79
44.79
8-AAA EARLY Tre Beam, Alex Jacobs, Riley Hill, Vic Cooper
45.06
45.06
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark District
1-AAA BUSHLAND Brody Sutterfield, Baylor King, Jaylin Marshall, Brett Trimmell
1:33.06
1:33.06
1-AAA CANADIAN Gary Anderson, Reagan Cochran, Josh Culwell, Hayze Hufstedler
1:33.59
1:33.59
1-AAA RIVER ROAD Lance Welps, Elliott Brown, Jordan Malone, Pryce Seymour
1:34.41
1:34.41
1-AAA DALHART Xaviar Guijosa, Max Baca, Chance Deigan, Thomas Meyer
136.10
136.10
2-AAA SLATON Damion Tagle, Ethan Anzley, Zephron Ortiz, Jacorien Doss
1:30.23
1:30.42
2-AAA SHALLOWATER Raston Copeland, Caleb Batson, Keegan Campbell, Jakari Davis
1:31.76
1:32.97
2-AAA ABERNATHY Bradyn Daniel, Kaeleb Carrillo, Seth Bender, Jess Hoel
1:32.71
1:33.10
2-AAA CHILDRESS Dareon Mathis, Creek Churchill, Nick McMinn, Mason Keith
1:34.34
1:34.34
3-AAA DENVER CITY Pablo Dominguez, Zachary Perez, Aiden Wells, Mario Sanchez
1:31.76
1:31.76
3-AAA FRIONA  
1:32.83
1:32.83
3-AAA LITTLEFIELD Jeremiah Salazar, Xavier Esquibel, Joseph Salinas, Javier Ibarra
1:33.71
1:33.71
3-AAA BROWNFIELD  
1:33.76
1:33.76
4-AAA PRESIDIO Marcell Linarez, Alejandro Nava, Jesus Quiroz, Brandon Munoz
1:34.38
1:34.38
4-AAA ALPINE Oscar Velasquez Andre Rodriguez Frankie Ontiveros Diego Monclova
1:35.29
1:35.29
4-AAA KERMIT Darryan Alvarado Jeremiah Salazar John Fostel Daniel Cardenas
1:32.94
1:36.07
4-AAA ANTHONY Edgar Lopez Everett Cortez Fernando Ramirez Jose Levario
1:55.65
1:55.65
5-AAA COAHOMA Arian Emerson, Sean Striegler, Isaiah Martin, Brysen Kerby
1:34.05
1:34.59
5-AAA SONORA Preston Gonzalez, Fernando Gonzalez, Juan Ruiz, Hunter Obannon
1:35.75
1:35.75
5-AAA REAGAN COUNTY Elihah Gonzalez, Eduardo Encinas, Christian Galinso, Raymond Saldbar
1:37.11
1:37.11
5-AAA STANTON Austin Hewtty, AidneGalaivz, Maximus Lopez, Nickoli Aguirre
1:38.73
1:38.73
6-AAA JIM NED Cooper Mascorro, Blaine Palmer, Tate Yardley, Xavier Wishert
1:35.25
1:35.48
6-AAA MERKEL Joey Zink, Joseph Navarrette, Andrew Gilbreath, Jace Thomason
1:34.34
1:36.45
6-AAA BALLINGER Gavin Martinez, Garrett Dixon, Carter Arrott, Luke Rollwitz
1:34.64
1:36.84
6-AAA CLYDE Jacob Roberts, Pedro Altamirano, Seth Lee, Blake Carr
1:34.88
1:37.29
7-AAA CITY VIEW Jeremiah Durham, Jourdain Durham, Devan Williams, Kendrick Gibson
1:33.16
1:33.16
7-AAA BRECKENRIDGE Sean Cooksey, Anson Rodgers, Tyler Valdez, Julian Eutimio
1:33.98
1:33.98
7-AAA HENRIETTA Logan Taylor, Kutter Freeland, Jacob Fletcher, Baron Brown
1:34.56
1:34.56
7-AAA HOLLIDAY Tyler Ruddell, Jackson Crutcher, Ethan Faulkner, Austin Jones
1:36.77
1:36.77
8-AAA BROCK Eli Potts, Luke Dillingham, Kutter Wilson, Cash Jones
1:28.70
1:30.89
8-AAA MILLSAP Isaac Bourdelais, Ryder Oliver, Nathan Sykes, Tyler Reneau
1:32.49
1:32.49
8-AAA BANGS Damien Santillones, Ethan Cortez, Ethan Sanchez, Guy Powell
1:34.08
1:34.08
8-AAA PEASTER Gunner McElroy, Jayden Canafax, Hank Morris, Tramar Gilbert
1:34.97
1:34.97

4 x 400 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark District
1-AAA CANADIAN Hayze Hufstedler, Josh Culwell, Angel Garcia, Rylun Clark
3:29.55
3:29.55
1-AAA RIVER ROAD Travis Hart, Crawford Kiser, Lance Welps, Pryce Seymour
3:33.81
3:37.35
1-AAA BUSHLAND Kash Bradley, Joshua McKinney, Coleman Junell, Leaford Calder
3:39.96
3:39.96
1-AAA SPEARMAN Cooper Campbell, Cason Mackie, Shad Whiteley, Jack Pipkin
3:39.11
3:42.10
2-AAA SLATON Damion Tagle, Ethan Anzley, Zephron Ortiz, Toby Crabb
3:31.73
3:35.84
2-AAA SHALLOWATER Nicko Morrison, Joshua Grimes, Raston Copeland, Kaleb Cox
3:37.51
3:37.51
2-AAA IDALOU Julian Mendoza, Mark Phillips, Braiden Johnson-Leatherwood, Brian Gonzalez
3:39.34
3:39.34
2-AAA CHILDRESS Lamont Nickleberry, Creek Churchill, Josh Tucker, Mason Keith
3:39.56
3:39.56
3-AAA LITTLEFIELD Jeremiah Salazar, Jordan Trevino, Sam Hill, Ryan West
3:30.03
3:30.03
3-AAA FRIONA  
3:30.71
3:30.71
3-AAA DENVER CITY Spencer Freeman, Juan Herrera, Mario Sanchez, Alek Orona
3:31.25
3:31.25
3-AAA DIMMITT  
3:34.64
3:34.64
4-AAA KERMIT Rodney Viera, Jeremiah Salazar, Ryan Munoz, Bradley Peralta
3:33.21
3:33.21
4-AAA PRESIDIO Marcell Linarez, Alejandro Nava, Brandon Nunozz, Eddie Flores
3:34.39
3:34.39
4-AAA ALPINE Ryelan McBride, Isaiah Nunez, Jayden Canaba, Andre Rodriguez
3:43.43
3:43.43
4-AAA X X
X
X
5-AAA SONORA Preston Gonzalez, Fernando Gonzalez, Jamime Buitron, Hunter Obannon
3:34.40
3:34.40
5-AAA COAHOMA Isaiah Martin, Ethan Biddsions, Tristan Guerrero, Austin Perkins
3:38.30
3:39.84
5-AAA CRANE Donny Bishop, Ronaldo Cervantes, Tayoln Watson, Ronaldo Cervantes
3:36.25
3:41.50
5-AAA COMPASS Nolin Fanning, Donovan Ramirez, Sakota Stratton, Evan Stone
3:53.72
3:53.72
6-AAA BALLINGER Gavin Martinez, Weston Rollwitz, Landen Landers, JoeMarcus Guerrero
3:29.47
3:29.47
6-AAA MERKEL Andrew Gilbreath, Joey Zink, Isaac Sebastian, Isaiah Burns
3:30.84
3:31.10
6-AAA JIM NED Troy Doran, Evan Guffey, Zach Henderson, Xavier Wishert
3:37.59
3:35.17
6-AAA WALL Seth Rocha, Justis Watkins, Miles Duncan, Tate Hughes
3:36.32
3:36.32
7-AAA CITY VIEW Robert Brooks, Tyler Wilson, Wesson Ham, Carlos Corrales
3:35.11
3:35.11
7-AAA BRECKENRIDGE Angel Alvarado, Anson Rodgers, Adrian Ruiz, Tyler Valdez
3:37.43
3:37.43
7-AAA JACKSBORO Colt Kaker, Landon Davenport, Peyton Kinman, Baylor Laake
3:38.88
3:38.88
7-AAA NOCONA Brady McCasland, Trey Pepper, Noe Estrada, Bodie Davis
4:48.76
4:48.76
8-AAA BROCK Eli Potts, Blake Hill, Kutter Wilson, Jake Lindberg
3:29.32
3:32.49
8-AAA MILLSAP Trent Irwin, Ryder Oliver, Tyler Reneau, Nathan Sykes
3:36.08
3:36.08
8-AAA EASTLAND Jared Cruz, Alexander Hastings, Brayden Rinehart, Derrick Harris
3:38.54
3:38.54
8-AAA PEASTER Cash Sledge, Gunner McElroy, Tramar Gilbert, Harrison Felts
3:39.87
3:39.87
 

100 Meter Wheel Chair Division

District Name School
Mark
*      
*      

400 Meter Wheel Chair Division

District Name School
Mark
*      
*      

Shot Put Wheel Chair Division
District Name School
Mark
*      
*      

100 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 11 Brenen Thompson Spearman 10.71 10.96
1-AAA 12 Landon Smith Canadian 11.55 11.55
1-AAA 11 Kash Bradley Bushland 10.95 11.59
1-AAA 11 Jake Krehbiel Canadian 11.66 11.66
2-AAA 12 Chris Rader Slaton 10.74 10.74
2-AAA 12 Ryan Lozano Idalou 10.77 10.77
2-AAA 12 Keegan Campbell Shallowater 10.94 10.94
2-AAA 12 Brenden Brown Abernathy 11.00 11.00
3-AAA 11 Nathaniel Luna Brownfield 11.13 11.13
3-AAA Malachi Torres Friona 11.20 11.20
3-AAA 11 Zachary Perez Denver City 11.47 11.47
3-AAA Uriel Garza Brownfield 11.58 11.58
4-AAA Darryan Alvarado Kermit 10.91 11.45
4-AAA Alejandro Navarrete Presidio 10.89 11.46
4-AAA Jordan Rodriguez Alpine 11.33 11.61
4-AAA Dante Sera Alpine 12.03 12.03
5-AAA Jonathan Jarrett Compass 10.46 11.47
5-AAA Trevor Owens Crane 11.09 11.69
5-AAA Reese Baird Sonora 10.76 11.76
5-AAA Austin Perkins Coahoma 11.74 11.78
6-AAA 12 Isaac Sebastian Merkel 10.90 10.90
6-AAA 10 Garis Gray Clyde 11.02 11.02
6-AAA 10 Lucas Jordahl Grape Creek 11.22 11.22
6-AAA 12 Caden Martin Jim Ned 11.36 11.36
7-AAA 9 Jeremiah Durham City View 11.04 11.04
7-AAA 10 Sean Cooksey Breckenridge 11.13 11.16
7-AAA 12 Trent Sappington Nocona 11.33 11.34
7-AAA 9 Garrett Blevins Henrietta 11.60 11.60
8-AAA 12 Cash Jones Brock 10.90 11.11
8-AAA 10 Guy Powell Bangs 11.35 11.26
8-AAA 12 Alex Jacobs Early 11.35 11.35
8-AAA 12 Jayden Canafax Peaster 11.52 11.52
200 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 11 Brenen Thompson Spearman 21.84 22.10
1-AAA 12 Landon Smith Canadian 23.39 23.39
1-AAA 11 Jake Krehbiel Canadian 23.59 23.59
1-AAA 12 Xaviar Guijosa Dalhart 23.30 23.64
2-AAA 12 Zephron Ortiz Slaton 21.90 21.90
2-AAA 12 Chris Rader Slaton 22.27 22.27
2-AAA 12 Ryan Lozano Idalou 22.28 22.28
2-AAA 12 Julian Mendoza Idlaou 22.77 22.77
3-AAA 11 Nathaniel Luna Brownfield 22.67 22.68
3-AAA Zavier Garcia Brownfield 23.57 23.57
3-AAA Eli Macias Muleshoe 23.73 23.73
3-AAA Aiden Wells Denver City 23.75 23.75
4-AAA Bradley Peralta Kermit 22.02 23.37
4-AAA Brandon Munoz Presidio 23.87 23.87
4-AAA Darryan Alvarado Kermit 22.84 24.15
4-AAA Diego Monclova Alpine 24.54 24.54
5-AAA 12 Sean Striegler Coahoma 22.85 23.10
5-AAA Jonathan Jarrett Compass 22.31 23.44
5-AAA 11 Arian Emerson Coahoma 23.44 23.56
5-AAA Raymond Saldbar Reagan County 24.23 24.23
6-AAA 11 JoeMarcus Guerrero Ballinger 23.71 23.71
6-AAA 11 Xavier Wishert Jim Ned 23.80 23.80
6-AAA 12 Jake Andrews Wall 23.95 23.95
6-AAA 12 Justis Watkins Wall 23.38 23.38
7-AAA 10 Adrian Ruiz Breckenridge 23.21 23.21
7-AAA 12 Trent Sappington Nocona 23.24 23.24
7-AAA 11 Jourdain Durham City View 23.91 23.91
7-AAA 10 Jordan Petty City View 24.08 24.08
8-AAA 12 Luke Dillingham Brock 22.60 22.79
8-AAA 12 Alex Jacobs Early 23.30 23.30
8-AAA 11 Isaac Bourdelais Millsap 23.36 23.36
8-AAA 9 Jay Oznick Eastland 23.38 23.38

400 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 11 Angel Garcia Canadian 51.87 51.87
1-AAA 12 Coleman Junell Bushland 53.04 53.04
1-AAA 11 Aiden Dickenson Canadian 53.19 53.19
1-AAA 11 Brayden Klafka Spearman 53.36 53.36
2-AAA 12 Chris Rader Slaton 50.09 51.04
2-AAA 12 Hayden Montgomery Tulia 51.94 51.94
2-AAA 12 Caleb Batson Shallowater 51.44 52.18
2-AAA 12 Josh Tucker Childress 53.91 53.91
3-AAA 12 Juan Herrera Denver City 51.18 51.18
3-AAA Julius Carpio Dimmitt 51.95 51.95
3-AAA 9 Daniel Sianez Muleshoe 52.20 52.20
3-AAA 12 Alan Martinez Friona 52.28 52.28
4-AAA Bradley Peralta Kermit 49.90 49.90
4-AAA Isaiah Nunez Alpine 54.09 54.09
4-AAA Jeremiah Salazar Kermit 54.34 54.34
4-AAA Ryelan McBride Alpine 54.96 54.96
5-AAA 10 Tristan Guerrero Coahoma 53.44 53.95
5-AAA Maximus Lopez Stanton 54.04 54.10
5-AAA Lucas Rizo Crane 54.11 55.51
5-AAA Eddie Wittenbarger Stanton 54.81 55.52
6-AAA 11 JoeMarcus Guerrero Ballinger 51.78 51.78
6-AAA 10 Chris Saling Jim Ned 51.99 51.99
6-AAA 12 Justis Watkins Wall 52.56 52.56
6-AAA 11 Landen Landers Ballinger 53.12 53.12
7-AAA 12 Trent Sappington Nocona
53.02
53.02
7-AAA 12 Wesson Ham City View
54.85
54.85
7-AAA 10 Bodie Davis Nocona
55.07
55.07
7-AAA 9 Angel Alvarado Breckenridge
58.33
58.33
8-AAA 12 Harrison Felts Peaster 52.50 52.89
8-AAA 12 Blake Hill Brock 52.60 53.04
8-AAA 12 Omero Arredando Comanche 53.68 53.68
8-AAA 12 Trevor Bowers Bangs 54.97 54.97
800 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 12 Rylun Clark Canadian 2:01.18 2:01.18
1-AAA 12 Ethan Ramos Spearman 2:05.33 2:08.09
1-AAA 10 Jack Pipkin Spearman 2:09.75 2:10.21
1-AAA 9 Alfred Rodriguez Dalhart 2:10.90 2:13.26
2-AAA Hayden Montgomery Tulia 2:02.98 2:06.26
2-AAA 12 Hagen Sage Idalou 2:05.16 2:06.64
2-AAA 12 Alberto Leyva Shallowater 2:09.20 2:09.20
2-AAA 10 Elijah Culver Slaton 2:11.45 2:11.45
3-AAA 12 Alek Orona Denver City 2:06.24 2:06.36
3-AAA Adrian Legarreta Friona 2:07.32 2:07.32
3-AAA Adan Sanchez Dimmitt 2:09.49 2:09.49
3-AAA Fabian Salinas Friona 2:09.53 2:09.53
4-AAA Marco Rey Presidio 2:03.58 2:08.91
4-AAA Isaiah Nunez Alpine 2:07.84 2:10.81
4-AAA Ryelean McBride Alpine 2:09.94 2:12.06
4-AAA Bhavya Kaushik Kermit 2:13.96 2:13.96
5-AAA 10 Hunter Obannon Sonora 2:06.68 2:06.68
5-AAA Lucas Rizo Crane 2:11.29 2:11.29
5-AAA 10 Taylon Watson Crane 2:10.14 2:12.48
5-AAA William Hall Crane 2:13.09 2:13.09
6-AAA 10 Chris Saling Jim Ned 1:58.96 1:58.96
6-AAA 11 Tate Hughes Wall 2:05.56 2:05.56
6-AAA 12 Miles Duncan Wall 2:10.65 2:10.65
6-AAA 11 Bryce Smith Jim Ned 2:11.05 2:11.05
7-AAA 10 Chase Lehr Breckenridge 2:04.33 2:04.33
7-AAA 12 Evan Moore Breckenridge 2:11.04 2:11.04
7-AAA 9 Chicago Harper Breckenridge 2:15.04 2:15.04
7-AAA 12 Ignacio Saucedo Bowie 2:18.11 2:18.11
8-AAA 12 Harrison Felts Peaster 2:04.20 2:05.02
8-AAA 11 Emiliano Hernandez Dublin 2:09.25 2:09.25
8-AAA 10 Brody May Peaster 2:09.90 2:09.90
8-AAA 11 Austin Rodgers Eastland 2:12.33 2:12.33

110 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 9 Luke Flowers Candian 16.31 16.31
1-AAA 11 Carsten Fry Bushland 16.55 16.55
1-AAA 12 Jeb Garnett Spearman 16.71 16.71
1-AAA 12 Reagan Cochran Canadian 17.30 17.30
2-AAA 12 Konnor Hoerman Abernathy 14.41 14.41
2-AAA 12 Lane Foster Childress 15.71 15.71
2-AAA 11 Brennan Vinson Shallowater 16.24 16.24
2-AAA 11 Mark Phillips Shallowater 16.40 16.40
3-AAA 10 Spencer Freeman Denver City 15.87 15.87
3-AAA Conler Wiley Dimmitt 16.35 16.35
3-AAA Gabriel Ontiveros Dimmitt 17.08 17.08
3-AAA 11 Anthony Anderson Denver City 17.69 17.82
4-AAA Jayden Canaba Alpine 16.19 16.19
4-AAA John De Guia Alpine 18.04 18.04
4-AAA Noah Gutierrez Kermit 20.53 20.53
4-AAA Everett Cortez Anthony 23.13 23.13
5-AAA Donovan Ramirez Compass 16.10 16.10
5-AAA Eduardo Encinas Reagan County 17.50 17.50
5-AAA 11 Pacen Smith Crane 17.40 17.99
5-AAA Hoyt Mims Stanton 18.41 18.41
6-AAA 12 Weston Rollwitz Ballinger 15.55 15.55
6-AAA 11 Isahia Burns Merkel 15.83 15.83
6-AAA 12 Dylan Hostetter Ballinger 16.17 16.17
6-AAA 4. 12 Zach Henderson Jim Ned 16.22 16.22
7-AAA 12 Robert Brooks City View 15.72 15.72
7-AAA 11 Hayden Strealy Holliday 16.45 16.45
7-AAA 9 Tucker Jones Bowie 17.79 17.79
7-AAA 11 Ethan Daniels Jacksboro 19.49 19.49
8-AAA 12 Harrison Kolb Comanche 16.02 15.70
8-AAA 10 Jake Lindberg Brock 15.93 15.93
8-AAA 9 Kyler Beaty Comanche 16.51 16.51
8-AAA 12 Ethan Weertman Peaster 16.82 16.82
300 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 12 Jerrett McCormick River Road 43.45 43.60
1-AAA 11 Carsten Fry Bushland 43.89 43.89
1-AAA 9 Luke Flowers Candian 43.84 44.82
1-AAA 12 Ethan Fuentes Bushland 45.04 45.04
2-AAA 11 Aaron Martinez Shallowater 42.56 43.45
2-AAA 11 Mark Phillips Idalou 42.94 44.22
2-AAA 12 Edward Betancourt Slaton 44.26 44.26
2-AAA 11 Lloyd Eustace Roosevelt 44.47 44.47
3-AAA 10 Spencer Freeman Denver City 41.47 41.47
3-AAA 11 Anthony Anderson Denver City 42.86 43.49
3-AAA Sam Hill Littlefield 44.17 44.17
3-AAA Justin Dyck Muleshoe 44.53 44.53
4-AAA Jayden Canaba Alpine 42.59 42.59
4-AAA John De Guia Alpine 46.02 46.02
4-AAA Jake Crump Alpine 47.04 47.04
4-AAA Zaniel Florez Kermit 47.30 47.30
5-AAA 9 Austin Perkins Coahoma 43.18 43.18
5-AAA 11 Fernando Gonzalez Sonora 42.15 43.32
5-AAA Donovan Ramirez Compass 45.56 45.56
5-AAA Austin Hewtty Stanton 45.00 45.00
6-AAA 12 Weston Rollwitz Ballinger 39.03 40.31
6-AAA 11 Isahia Burns Merkel 41.76 41.76
6-AAA 12 Zach Henderson Jim Ned 42.10 42.10
6-AAA 12 Dylan Hostetter Ballinger 43.39 43.39
7-AAA 12 Robert Brooks City View 40.54 40.54
7-AAA 9 Kaleem Howard Jacksboro 42.09 42.09
7-AAA 12 Landon Davenport Jacksboro 43.91 43.91
7-AAA 12 Noe Estrada Nocona 43.93 43.93
8-AAA 10 Jake Lindberg Brock 40.22 41.37
8-AAA 9 Kyler Beaty Comanche 42.19 42.19
8-AAA 10 Zach Brewster Brock 42.30 42.30
8-AAA 12 Ethan Weertman Peaster 42.35 42.35

1600 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 11 Crawford Kiser River Road 4:36.00 4:36.00
1-AAA 12 George Abraham Canadian 4:39.60 4:39.60
1-AAA 12 Ethan Ramos Spearman 4:51.78 4:57.57
1-AAA 9 Alfred Rodriguez Dalhart 5:09.67 5:09.67
2-AAA 12 Hagen Sage Idalou 4:48.20 4:56.35
2-AAA 12 Alberto Leyva Shallowater 4:49.35 5:00.20
2-AAA 10 Hugo Briones Tulia 5:00.88 5:00.88
2-AAA 12 Zach Gonzales Slaton 4:54.79 5:01.56
3-AAA 12 Adrian Legarreta Friona 4:52.56 4:54.19
3-AAA Jordan Garcia Dimmitt 4:59.34 4:59.34
3-AAA Adan Sanchez Dimmitt 5:02.14 5:02.14
3-AAA Azariah Gonzalez Dimmitt 5:04.00 5:04.00
4-AAA 10 Angel Torres
Tornillo
4:33.80 4:33.80
4-AAA Marco Rey
Presidio
4:34.47 4:34.47
4-AAA Pete Velasquez
Kermit
4:52.64 4:56.36
4-AAA 9 Daniel Romero Tornillo 5:00.42 5:00.42
5-AAA Armando Hernandez
Crane
4:46.11 4:49.85
5-AAA 11 William Hall Crane 5:00.73 5:00.73
5-AAA Julian Rodriguez Reagan County 5:05.89 5:05.89
5-AAA Colby Carson Stanton 5:13.16 5:13.16
6-AAA 10 Chris Saling Jim Ned 4:36.52 4:36.52
6-AAA 9 Samuel Bryan Jim Ned 4:48.29 4:54.66
6-AAA 11 Javion Zavala Ballinger 4:56.73 4:56.73
6-AAA 10 Christian Hoebelheinrich Jim Ned 4:56.84 4:56.84
7-AAA 10 Chase Lehr Breckenridge 4:47.34 4:47.34
7-AAA 9 Jacob Story Henrietta 4:55.96 4:55.96
7-AAA 12 Evan Moore Breckenridge 4:56.03 4:56.03
7-AAA 10 Jude York City View 5:06.94 5:06.94
8-AAA 12 Daniel Escobar Dublin 4:58.17 4:58.17
8-AAA 11 Jilt De Boer Dublin 5:02.08 5:02.08
8-AAA 11 Alejandro Arredondo Peaster 5:04.33 5:04.33
8-AAA 12 Reid Raymond Brock 5:05.88 5:05.88
3200 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 11 Crawford Kiser River Road 10:14.02 10:50.62
1-AAA 10 Sid De Leon Spearman 11:41.40 11:56.18
1-AAA 10 Colin Reid Bushland 11:54.53 12:12.37
1-AAA 10 Christian Rosales River Road 12:16.95 12:16.95
2-AAA 12 Hagen Sage Idlaou 10:22.14 10:24.74
2-AAA 12 Alberto Leyva Shallowater 10:30.63 10:30.63
2-AAA 10 Elijah Culver Slaton 10:43.83 10:43.83
2-AAA 12 Zach Gonzales Slaton 10:51.72 10:51.72
3-AAA 12 Adrian Legarreta Friona 10:39.43 10:39.43
3-AAA Jordan Garcia Dimmitt 11:07.97 11:07.97
3-AAA Sergio Magallanes Muleshoe 11:50.94 11:50.94
3-AAA 10 Nick Yanez Denver City 11:45.39 12:01.22
4-AAA Marco Rey Presidio 09:51.56 09:54.19
4-AAA 10 Angel Torres Tornillo 09:53.06 09:56.73
4-AAA Emilio Rios Presidio 10:54.66 10:54.66
4-AAA Pete Velasquez Kermit 10:55.97 10:55.97
5-AAA Armando Hernandez Crane 10:41.16 10:53.16
5-AAA 11 William Hall Crane 10:48.75 11:06.67
5-AAA Julian Rodriguez Reagan County 11:34.96 11:35.38
5-AAA Jonathan Rodriguez Reagan County 11:47.67 11:47.67
6-AAA 9 Samuel Bryan Jim Ned 10:57.30 11:08.80
6-AAA 11 Javian Zavala Ballinger 11:24.07 11:24.07
6-AAA 10 Christian Hoebelheinrich Jim Ned 11:36.27 11:38.93
6-AAA 12 Michael Ramsey Brady 11:51.96 11:51.96
7-AAA 10 Chase Lehr Breckenridge 10:47.02 10:47.02
7-AAA 12 Evan Moore Breckenridge 11:04.30 11:04.30
7-AAA 9 Jacob Story Henrietta 11:05.90 11:05.90
7-AAA 10 Jude York City View 11:27.13 11:27.13
8-AAA 11 Jilt De Boer Dublin 11:07.44 11:07.44
8-AAA 11 Alejandro Arredondo Peaster 11:08.75 11:08.75
8-AAA 12 Reid Raymond Brock 11:14.04 11:14.04
8-AAA 11 Giovanni Rodriguez Dublin 11:27.81 11:27.81

2020 TEXAS REGION I- CLASS 3-A AREA TRACK MEETS

Area Meets
AREA 1/2
AREA 3/4
AREA5/6
AREA7/8
4/14 4/14 4/15 4/16
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

MARK IS BEST MARK OF THE SEASON INCLUDING DISTRICT, AREA IS AREA MARK. TOP FOUR IN EACH EVENT FROM EACH AREA QUALIFY FOR REGIONALS

FIELD EVENTS
RUNNING EVENTS

Long Jump
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 11 Kash Bradley Bushland 22-09.50  
1-2 12 Konnor Hoerman Abernathy 22-02.50  
1-2 12 Jaret Griffin River Road 21-03.00  
1-2 10 Ethan Anzley Slaton 21-00.50  
1-2 9 Dareon Mathis Childress 20-10.50  
1-2 12 Brody Sutterfield Bushland 20-08.00  
1-2 9 Chance Deigan Dalhart 20-07.50  
1-2 12 Mason Eaker Shallowater 20-04.00  
3-4 10 Spencer Freeman Denver City 21-03.00  
3-4 Marcus Ontiveros Dimmitt 21-00.75  
3-4 Darryan Alvarado Kermit 20-10.00  
3-4 11 Tyrell Manuel Lamesa 20-06.50  
3-4 Jordan Trevino Littlefield 20-05.50  
3-4 Griffin Carlin Alpine 18-08.75  
3-4 Diego Monclova Alpine 17-10.00  
3-4 Jeremiah Salazar Kermit 17-09.00  
5-6 Donovan Ramirez Compass 22-07.50  
5-6 12 Caden Martin Jim Ned 22-03.00  
5-6 Sean Streigler Coahoma 21-04.00  
5-6 10 Garis Gray Clyde 20-08.75  
5-6 11 Blaine Palmer Jim Ned 20-08.50  
5-6 Jackson Carroll Sonora 20-06.50  
5-6 11 JoeMarcus Guerrero Ballinger 20-06.00  
5-6 Jaime Buitron Sonora 20-01.25  
7-8 11 Eli Potts Brock 22-03.00  
7-8 12 Robert Brooks City View 22-00.00  
7-8 11 Baron Brown Henrietta 21-09.00  
7-8 12 Cash Jones Brock 21-09.00  
7-8 11 Tyler Harrell Dublin 21-02.00  
7-8 10 Zachary Carroll Holliday 21-01.50  
7-8 12 Javion Ray Dublin 21-01.50  
7-8 11 Nathan Williams Holliday 20-03.25  
Triple Jump
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 9 Chance Deigan Dalhart 43-07.50  
1-2 10 Lamont Nickleberry Childress 42-09.00  
1-2 12 Skyvon White Tulia 41-11.50  
1-2 10 Harmon Boyd Shallowater 41-11.00  
1-2 11 Carsten Fry Bushland 41-08.75  
1-2 9 Luke Flowers Canadian 41-05.00  
1-2 10 Jack Pipkin Spearman 40-08.00  
1-2 11 Braeden Gibbs Slaton 40-01.25  
3-4 10 Spencer Freeman Denver City 42-10.00  
3-4 Darryan Alvarado Kermit 42-09.00  
3-4 Isaiah Nunez Alpine 40-04.00  
3-4 Daunte Perez Dimmitt 39-03.50  
3-4 Erick Pando Presidio 39-00.25  
3-4 12 Luis Tello Denver City 38-05.00  
3-4 Gabriel Ontiveros Dimmitt 38-05.00  
3-4 Andre Rodriguez Alpine 36-10.75  
5-6 Donovan Ramirez Compass 44-11.00  
5-6 11 JoeMarcus Guerrero Ballinger 43-00.50  
5-6 12 Caden Martin Jim Ned 43-03.50  
5-6 10 Everson Armstrong Wall 41-11.25  
5-6 11 Blaine Palmer Jim Ned 41-09.25  
5-6 Sean Streigler Coahoma 41-06.50  
5-6 Ronaldo Cervantes Crane 41-03.25  
5-6 Arian Emerson Coahoma 40-04.75  
7-8 11 Baron Brown Henrietta 42-09.50  
7-8 10 Zachary Carroll Holliday 42-06.00  
7-8 11 Vic Cooper Early 41-11.00  
7-8 11 Tyler Harrell Dublin 41-09.25  
7-8 10 Jacob Fletcher Henrietta 40-02.50  
7-8 12 Landon Davenport Jacksboro 40-02.50  
7-8 12 Cash Jones Brock 40-06.50  
7-8 12 Javion Ray Dublin 40-01.75  

High Jump
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 11 Carsten Fry Bushland 6'00  
1-2 10 Harmon Boyd Shallowater 5'10  
1-2 10 Johnny Wall Idalou 5'10  
1-2 11 Landin Fulcher Idalou 5'10  
1-2 12 Mason Eaker Shallowater 5'10  
1-2 10 Baylor King Bushland 5'09  
1-2 12 Creed Johnson River Road 5'08  
1-2 11 Carson Coleman River Road 5'08  
3-4 11 Alec Martinez Denver City 5'10  
3-4 Jared Rejino Friona 5'10  
3-4 11 Kai Madison Denver City 5'10  
3-4 Conler Willey Dimmitt 5'10  
3-4 Jake Crump Alpine 5'08  
3-4 Andrew Rodriguez Alpine 5'06  
3-4 Martin Lerma Anthony 5'06  
3-4 Isaiah Nunez Alpine 5'02  
5-6 10 Jacob Roberts Clyde 6'02  
5-6 12 Dusty Porter Clyde 6'02  
5-6 12 Weston Rollwitz Ballinger 6'00  
5-6 12 Jake Andrews Wall 5'10  
5-6 Kale Sherrill Sonora 5'08  
5-6 Taylon Watson Crane 5'06  
5-6 Fernando Gonzalez Sonora 5'06  
5-6 Lucas Rizo Crane 5'06  
7-8 9 Sawyer Strosneider Brock 6'02  
7-8 11 Nathan Williams Holliday 6'00  
7-8 11 Baron Brown Henrietta 5'10  
7-8 11 Tyler Reneau Millsap 5'10  
7-8 12 Cameron Cook Comanche 5'10  
7-8 10 Tramar Gilbert Peaster 5'10  
7-8 11 Cade Thompson Bowie 5'08  
7-8 10 Kendrick Gibson City View 5'06  
Pole Vault
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 11 Eric Grassel Bushland 15'06  
1-2 12 Max Baca Dalhart 13'06  
1-2 12 Guthrie Tongate Shallowater 13'00  
1-2 12 Landry Wells Shallowater 12'06  
1-2 12 Rylun Clark Canadian 12'00  
1-2 10 Creed Coapland Bushland
11'06  
1-2 9 Dakota Zuber Roosevelt 10'06  
1-2 9 Brinson Roye Idalou 10'00  
3-4 12 Angel Carranza Friona 11'00  
3-4 Angel Villegas Kermit 09'00  
3-4 Mario Bautista Friona 09'00  
3-4 John Wall Dimmitt 08'06  
3-4 Gabriel Reyes Dimmitt 08'06  
3-4 Ryan Munoz Kermit 08'00  
3-4 Zaniel Florez Kermit 07'00  
3-4 X X X  
5-6 Oliver Cervantes Crane 13'00  
5-6 Briley Clinton Ballinger 12'00  
5-6 Hunter O’Bannon Sonora 12'00  
5-6 9 Luke Marshall Brady 11'06  
5-6 11 Javian Zavala Ballinger 11'06  
5-6 10 Breydon Walker Jim Ned 11'00  
5-6 Pacen Smith Crane 10'06  
5-6 Lucas Rizo Crane 08'00  
7-8 9 Cale Bramblett Brock 13'00  
7-8 10 Cole Griffith Brock 13'00  
7-8 12 Auston McBroom Millsap 12'06  
7-8 12 JoeWalt Holcomb Millsap 12'06  
7-8 9 Peyton Kinman Jacksboro 11'00  
7-8 10 Carlos Corrales City View 08'06  
7-8 9 Case Curry Bowie 08'00  
7-8        

Shot Put
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 12 Edgar Salazar Canadian 49-03.00  
1-2 12 Jose Marmolejo Idalou 46-01.75  
1-2 12 Cooper Hill Idalou 45-09.00  
1-2 11 Brett Trimmell Bushland 43-07.25  
1-2 12 Anastacio Salinas Spearman 41-06.00  
1-2 10 Zach Etheridge Childress 41-05.25  
1-2 10 Javier Cardenas Canadian 41-02.00  
1-2 11 Alan Garcia Tulia 40-11.75  
3-4 12 Kevie Hood Littlefield 45-01.25  
3-4 Tomas Lopez Dimmitt 43-08.25  
3-4 Gerardo Gonzales Dimmitt 42-07.00  
3-4 Dominick Crusan Denver City 42-05.00  
3-4 Jesus Lara Kermit 37-10.50  
3-4 Mikial Burrola Kermit 34-06.00  
3-4 Dom Fierro Alpine 33-06.00  
3-4 Fabian Rodriguez Kermit 33-05.00  
5-6 12 Tate Williams Wall 57-08.50  
5-6 12 Ashton Smith Stanton 47-11.50  
5-6 12 Garrett Dixon Ballinger 44-10.50  
5-6 Ashton Kimball Coahoma 44-05.50  
5-6 11 Zane Hall Clyde 44-01.00  
5-6 Reagan Owens Sonora 43-05.75  
5-6 11 David Powell Brady 43-00.25  
5-6 Payden Alberts Stanton 39-04.50  
7-8 11 Nathan Jones Brock 51-08.50  
7-8 10 Mason Hill City View 51-06.00  
7-8 12 Caleb Helm Jacksboro 46-03.00  
7-8 11 Brason Young City View 43-04.75  
7-8 11 Colton Stephenson Brock 43-02.00  
7-8 12 Brandon Fielding Eastland 42-11.50  
7-8 10 Josh Tibbets Holliday 41-06.00  
7-8 11 Dylan Mueller Brock 37-01.00  
Discus
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 10 Matthew Bridges Bushland 140-01  
1-2 10 Landry Miller Abernathy 139-08  
1-2 11 Stone Smith Childress 134-10  
1-2 12 Cesar Rojas Childress 132-08  
1-2 12 Jonathan Rivero Roosevelt 130-11  
1-2 12 Alan Jara Canadian 131-06  
1-2 12 Xavier Gonzalez Dalhart 125-10  
1-2 10 Javier Cardenas Canadian 123-09  
3-4 11 Carson Little Denver City 142-08  
3-4 12 Sawyer Davis Denver City 132-04  
3-4 12 Kevie Hood Littlefield 127-10  
3-4 12 Juan Herrera Denver City 136-05  
3-4 Mikial Burrola Kermit 105-07  
3-4 Jesus Lara Kermit 103-03  
3-4 11 Everett Cortez Anthony 102-06  
5-6 12 Garrett Dixon Ballinger 164-03  
5-6 12 Tate Williams Wall 160-08  
5-6 11 David Powell Brady 152-09  
5-6 12 Ashton Smith Stanton 148-05  
5-6 11 Markus Castleberry Ballinger 138-07  
5-6 Juan Pulido Crane 135-01  
5-6 Kolt Redden Coahoma 134-06  
5-6 Tyler Benndict Stanton 127-04  
7-8 11 Nathan Jones Brock 151-03  
7-8 11 Isaak Eutimio Breckenridge 131-09  
7-8 9 Klein Essler Henrietta 124-07  
7-8 11 Caden Matthews Brock 123-11  
7-8 10 Gentry Weigel Holliday 122-05  
7-8 11 Austin Linn Holliday 122-03  
7-8 10 Dom Rios Comanche 115-09  
7-8 12 Donald Ivey Bangs 115-06  

4 x 100 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark AREA
1-2 SLATON Damion Tagle, Ethan Anzley, Andre Trotty, Jacorien Doss
43.44
 
1-2 SHALLOWATER Raston Copeland, Caleb Batson, Keegan Campbell, Kaleb Cox
43.47
 
1-2 IDALOU Steven Luna, Johnny Wall, Julian Mendoza, Ryan Lozano
44.00
 
1-2 SPEARMAN Cason Mackie, Brenen Thompson, Brayden Klafka, Cooper Campbell
44.10
 
1-2 ABERNATHY Jess Hoel, Konnor Hoerman, Seth Bender, Bradyn Daniel
44.15
 
1-2 BUSHLAND Kash Bradley, Brody Sutterfield, Jett Paris, Leaford Calder
44.70
 
1-2 RIVER ROAD Lance Welps, Elliott Brown, Jerrett McCormick, Pryce Seymour
45.10
 
1-2 CANADIAN Landon Smith, Hayze Hufstedler, Gary Anderson, Jake Krehbiel
45.30
 
3-4 DENVER CITY Pablo Dominguez, Zachary Perez, Aiden Wells, Mario Sanchez
44.24
 
3-4 FRIONA  
44.37
 
3-4 LITTLEFIELD Jeremiah Salazar, Ryan West, Joseph Salinas, Javier Ibarra
44.70
 
3-4 DIMMITT  
44.85
 
3-4 ALPINE Dante Sera Griffin Carlin Jayden Canaba Jordan Rodriguez
45.24
 
3-4 PRESIDIO Jesus Quiroz, Eric Pando, Alejandro Nava, BrandonvMunoz
45.84
 
3-4 KERMIT Jesus Lara John Fostel Jesus Villegas Daniel Cardenas
46.06
 
3-4 ANTHONY Martin Lerma Jonathan Vela Anthony Karmeris Jermaine Urbina
50.83
 
5-6 COAHOMA Arian Emerson, Sean Striegler, Isaiah Martin, Brysen Kerby
44.38
 
5-6 CLYDE Jacob Roberts, Eric Paredez, Pedro Altamirano, Garis Gray
44.58
 
5-6 SONORA Jaime Buitron, Reece BAird, Fernatndo Gonzalez, Preston Gonzalez
44.74
 
5-6 CRANE Donny Bishop, Skylor Tucker, Carlos Garcia, Oliver Cevantes
44.78
 
5-6 JIM NED Caden Martin, Cooper Mascorro, Carson Perez, Tate Yardley
45.20
 
5-6 GRAPE CREEK Levi Wilson, Isaiah Briones, Aiden Longoria, Lucas Jordahl
45.74
 
5-6 BRADY Parker Linnard, Juan David Ibarra, Jacob Wernecke, Jesse Tucker
45.86
 
5-6 STANTON Austin Hewtty, AidneGalaivz, Maximus Lopez, Nickoli Aguirre
46.25
 
7-8 BROCK Eli Potts, Luke Dillingham, Kutter Wilson, Cash Jones
42.10
 
7-8 BRECKENRIDGE Sean Cooksey, Daniel Valdez, Julian Eutimio, Adrian Ruiz
44.17
 
7-8 CITY VIEW Bobby Brown, Chris Graham, Jeremiah Graham, Devan Williams
44.19
 
7-8 MILLSAP Isaac Bourdelais, Ryder Oliver, Nathan Sykes, Tyler Reneau
44.24
 
7-8 BANGS Damien Santillones, Ethan Cortez, Ethan Sanchez, Guy Powell
44.79
 
7-8 EARLY Tre Beam, Alex Jacobs, Riley Hill, Vic Cooper
45.06
 
7-8 JACKSBORO Colt Kaker, Baylor Laake, Landon Davenport, Colton Ross
45.09
 
7-8 HENRIETTA Nick Mills, Ty Deaton, Michael Williams, Garrett Blevins
45.44
 
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark AREA
1-2 SLATON Damion Tagle, Ethan Anzley, Zephron Ortiz, Jacorien Doss
1:30.23
 
1-2 SHALLOWATER Raston Copeland, Caleb Batson, Keegan Campbell, Jakari Davis
1:31.76
 
1-2 ABERNATHY Bradyn Daniel, Kaeleb Carrillo, Seth Bender, Jess Hoel
1:32.71
 
1-2 BUSHLAND Brody Sutterfield, Baylor King, Jaylin Marshall, Brett Trimmell
1:33.06
 
1-2 CANADIAN Gary Anderson, Reagan Cochran, Josh Culwell, Hayze Hufstedler
1:33.59
 
1-2 CHILDRESS Dareon Mathis, Creek Churchill, Nick McMinn, Mason Keith
1:34.34
 
1-2 RIVER ROAD Lance Welps, Elliott Brown, Jordan Malone, Pryce Seymour
1:34.41
 
1-2 DALHART Xaviar Guijosa, Max Baca, Chance Deigan, Thomas Meyer
136.10
 
3-4 DENVER CITY Pablo Dominguez, Zachary Perez, Aiden Wells, Mario Sanchez
1:31.76
 
3-4 FRIONA  
1:32.83
 
3-4 LITTLEFIELD Jeremiah Salazar, Xavier Esquibel, Joseph Salinas, Javier Ibarra
1:33.71
 
3-4 BROWNFIELD  
1:33.76
 
3-4 PRESIDIO Marcell Linarez, Alejandro Nava, Jesus Quiroz, Brandon Munoz
1:34.38
 
3-4 ALPINE Oscar Velasquez Andre Rodriguez Frankie Ontiveros Diego Monclova
1:35.29
 
3-4 KERMIT Darryan Alvarado Jeremiah Salazar John Fostel Daniel Cardenas
1:32.94
 
3-4 ANTHONY Edgar Lopez Everett Cortez Fernando Ramirez Jose Levario
1:55.65
 
5-6 COAHOMA Arian Emerson, Sean Striegler, Isaiah Martin, Brysen Kerby
1:34.05
 
5-6 MERKEL Joey Zink, Joseph Navarrette, Andrew Gilbreath, Jace Thomason
1:34.34
 
5-6 BALLINGER Gavin Martinez, Garrett Dixon, Carter Arrott, Luke Rollwitz
1:34.64
 
5-6 CLYDE Jacob Roberts, Pedro Altamirano, Seth Lee, Blake Carr
1:34.88
 
5-6 JIM NED Cooper Mascorro, Blaine Palmer, Tate Yardley, Xavier Wishert
1:35.25
 
5-6 SONORA Preston Gonzalez, Fernando Gonzalez, Juan Ruiz, Hunter Obannon
1:35.75
 
5-6 REAGAN COUNTY Elihah Gonzalez, Eduardo Encinas, Christian Galinso, Raymond Saldbar
1:37.11
 
5-6 STANTON Austin Hewtty, AidneGalaivz, Maximus Lopez, Nickoli Aguirre
1:38.73
 
7-8 BROCK Eli Potts, Luke Dillingham, Kutter Wilson, Cash Jones
1:28.70
 
7-8 MILLSAP Isaac Bourdelais, Ryder Oliver, Nathan Sykes, Tyler Reneau
1:32.49
 
7-8 CITY VIEW Jeremiah Durham, Jourdain Durham, Devan Williams, Kendrick Gibson
1:33.16
 
7-8 BRECKENRIDGE Sean Cooksey, Anson Rodgers, Tyler Valdez, Julian Eutimio
1:33.98
 
7-8 BANGS Damien Santillones, Ethan Cortez, Ethan Sanchez, Guy Powell
1:34.08
 
7-8 HENRIETTA Logan Taylor, Kutter Freeland, Jacob Fletcher, Baron Brown
1:34.56
 
7-8 PEASTER Gunner McElroy, Jayden Canafax, Hank Morris, Tramar Gilbert
1:34.97
 
7-8 HOLLIDAY Tyler Ruddell, Jackson Crutcher, Ethan Faulkner, Austin Jones
1:36.77
 

4 x 400 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark AREA
1-2 CANADIAN Hayze Hufstedler, Josh Culwell, Angel Garcia, Rylun Clark
3:29.55
 
1-2 SLATON Damion Tagle, Ethan Anzley, Zephron Ortiz, Toby Crabb
3:31.73
 
1-2 RIVER ROAD Travis Hart, Crawford Kiser, Lance Welps, Pryce Seymour
3:33.81
 
1-2 SHALLOWATER Nicko Morrison, Joshua Grimes, Raston Copeland, Kaleb Cox
3:37.51
 
1-2 SPEARMAN Cooper Campbell, Cason Mackie, Shad Whiteley, Jack Pipkin
3:39.11
 
1-2 IDALOU Julian Mendoza, Mark Phillips, Braiden Johnson-Leatherwood, Brian Gonzalez
3:39.34
 
1-2 CHILDRESS Lamont Nickleberry, Creek Churchill, Josh Tucker, Mason Keith
3:39.56
 
1-2 BUSHLAND Kash Bradley, Joshua McKinney, Coleman Junell, Leaford Calder
3:39.96
 
3-4 LITTLEFIELD Jeremiah Salazar, Jordan Trevino, Sam Hill, Ryan West
3:30.03
 
3-4 FRIONA  
3:30.71
 
3-4 DENVER CITY Spencer Freeman, Juan Herrera, Mario Sanchez, Alek Orona
3:31.25
 
3-4 DIMMITT  
3:34.64
 
3-4 KERMIT Rodney Viera, Jeremiah Salazar, Ryan Munoz, Bradley Peralta
3:33.21
 
3-4 PRESIDIO Marcell Linarez, Alejandro Nava, Brandon Nunozz, Eddie Flores
3:34.39
 
3-4 ALPINE Ryelan McBride, Isaiah Nunez, Jayden Canaba, Andre Rodriguez
3:43.43
 
3-4 X X
X
X
5-6 BALLINGER Gavin Martinez, Weston Rollwitz, Landen Landers, JoeMarcus Guerrero
3:29.47
 
5-6 MERKEL Andrew Gilbreath, Joey Zink, Isaac Sebastian, Isaiah Burns
3:30.84
 
5-6 SONORA Preston Gonzalez, Fernando Gonzalez, Jamime Buitron, Hunter Obannon
3:34.40
 
5-6 CRANE Donny Bishop, Ronaldo Cervantes, Tayoln Watson, Ronaldo Cervantes
3:36.25
 
5-6 WALL Seth Rocha, Justis Watkins, Miles Duncan, Tate Hughes
3:36.32
 
5-6 JIM NED Troy Doran, Evan Guffey, Zach Henderson, Xavier Wishert
3:37.59
 
5-6 COAHOMA Isaiah Martin, Ethan Biddsions, Tristan Guerrero, Austin Perkins
3:38.30
 
5-6 COMPASS Nolin Fanning, Donovan Ramirez, Sakota Stratton, Evan Stone
3:53.72
 
7-8 BROCK Eli Potts, Blake Hill, Kutter Wilson, Jake Lindberg
3:29.32
 
7-8 CITY VIEW Robert Brooks, Tyler Wilson, Wesson Ham, Carlos Corrales
3:35.11
 
7-8 MILLSAP Trent Irwin, Ryder Oliver, Tyler Reneau, Nathan Sykes
3:36.08
 
7-8 BRECKENRIDGE Angel Alvarado, Anson Rodgers, Adrian Ruiz, Tyler Valdez
3:37.43
 
7-8 EASTLAND Jared Cruz, Alexander Hastings, Brayden Rinehart, Derrick Harris
3:38.54
 
7-8 JACKSBORO Colt Kaker, Landon Davenport, Peyton Kinman, Baylor Laake
3:38.88
 
7-8 PEASTER Cash Sledge, Gunner McElroy, Tramar Gilbert, Harrison Felts
3:39.87
 
7-8 NOCONA Brady McCasland, Trey Pepper, Noe Estrada, Bodie Davis
4:48.76
 
 

100 Meter Wheel Chair Division

District Name School
Mark
*      
*      

400 Meter Wheel Chair Division

District Name School
Mark
*      
*      

Shot Put Wheel Chair Division
District Name School
Mark
*      
*      

100 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 11 Brenen Thompson Spearman 10.71  
1-2 12 Chris Rader Slaton 10.74  
1-2 12 Ryan Lozano Idalou 10.77  
1-2 12 Keegan Campbell Shallowater 10.94  
1-2 11 Kash Bradley Bushland 10.95  
1-2 12 Brenden Brown Abernathy 11.00  
1-2 12 Landon Smith Canadian 11.55  
1-2 11 Jake Krehbiel Canadian 11.66  
3-4 Darryan Alvarado Kermit 10.91  
3-4 Alejandro Navarrete Presidio 10.89  
3-4 11 Nathaniel Luna Brownfield 11.13  
3-4 Malachi Torres Friona 11.20  
3-4 Jordan Rodriguez Alpine 11.33  
3-4 11 Zachary Perez Denver City 11.47  
3-4 Uriel Garza Brownfield 11.58  
3-4 Dante Sera Alpine 12.03  
5-6 Jonathan Jarrett Compass 10.46  
5-6 Reese Baird Sonora 10.76  
5-6 12 Isaac Sebastian Merkel 10.90  
5-6 10 Garis Gray Clyde 11.02  
5-6 Trevor Owens Crane 11.09  
5-6 10 Lucas Jordahl Grape Creek 11.22  
5-6 12 Caden Martin Jim Ned 11.36  
5-6 Austin Perkins Coahoma 11.74  
7-8 12 Cash Jones Brock 10.90  
7-8 9 Jeremiah Durham City View 11.04  
7-8 10 Sean Cooksey Breckenridge 11.13  
7-8 12 Trent Sappington Nocona 11.33  
7-8 10 Guy Powell Bangs 11.35  
7-8 12 Alex Jacobs Early 11.35  
7-8 12 Jayden Canafax Peaster 11.52  
7-8 9 Garrett Blevins Henrietta 11.60  
200 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 11 Brenen Thompson Spearman 21.84  
1-2 12 Zephron Ortiz Slaton 21.90  
1-2 12 Chris Rader Slaton 22.27  
1-2 12 Ryan Lozano Idalou 22.28  
1-2 12 Julian Mendoza Idlaou 22.77  
1-2 12 Landon Smith Canadian 23.39  
1-2 11 Jake Krehbiel Canadian 23.59  
1-2 12 Xaviar Guijosa Dalhart 23.30  
3-4 Bradley Peralta Kermit 22.02  
3-4 11 Nathaniel Luna Brownfield 22.67  
3-4 Darryan Alvarado Kermit 22.84  
3-4 Zavier Garcia Brownfield 23.57  
3-4 Eli Macias Muleshoe 23.73  
3-4 Aiden Wells Denver City 23.75  
3-4 Brandon Munoz Presidio 23.87  
3-4 Diego Monclova Alpine 24.54  
5-6 Jonathan Jarrett Compass 22.31  
5-6 12 Sean Striegler Coahoma 22.85  
5-6 12 Justis Watkins Wall 23.38  
5-6 11 Arian Emerson Coahoma 23.44  
5-6 11 JoeMarcus Guerrero Ballinger 23.71  
5-6 11 Xavier Wishert Jim Ned 23.80  
5-6 12 Jake Andrews Wall 23.95  
5-6 Raymond Saldbar Reagan County 24.23  
7-8 12 Luke Dillingham Brock 22.60  
7-8 10 Adrian Ruiz Breckenridge 23.21  
7-8 12 Trent Sappington Nocona 23.24  
7-8 12 Alex Jacobs Early 23.30  
7-8 11 Isaac Bourdelais Millsap 23.36  
7-8 9 Jay Oznick Eastland 23.38  
7-8 11 Jourdain Durham City View 23.91  
7-8 10 Jordan Petty City View 24.08  

400 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 12 Chris Rader Slaton 50.09  
1-2 12 Caleb Batson Shallowater 51.44  
1-2 11 Angel Garcia Canadian 51.87  
1-2 12 Hayden Montgomery Tulia 51.94  
1-2 12 Coleman Junell Bushland 53.04  
1-2 11 Aiden Dickenson Canadian 53.19  
1-2 11 Brayden Klafka Spearman 53.36  
1-2 12 Josh Tucker Childress 53.91  
3-4 Bradley Peralta Kermit 49.90  
3-4 12 Juan Herrera Denver City 51.18  
3-4 Julius Carpio Dimmitt 51.95  
3-4 9 Daniel Sianez Muleshoe 52.20  
3-4 12 Alan Martinez Friona 52.28  
3-4 Isaiah Nunez Alpine 54.09  
3-4 Jeremiah Salazar Kermit 54.34  
3-4 Ryelan McBride Alpine 54.96  
5-6 11 JoeMarcus Guerrero Ballinger 51.78  
5-6 10 Chris Saling Jim Ned 51.99  
5-6 12 Justis Watkins Wall 52.56  
5-6 11 Landen Landers Ballinger 53.12  
5-6 10 Tristan Guerrero Coahoma 53.44  
5-6 Maximus Lopez Stanton 54.04  
5-6 Lucas Rizo Crane 54.11  
5-6 Eddie Wittenbarger Stanton 54.81  
7-8 12 Harrison Felts Peaster 52.50  
7-8 12 Blake Hill Brock 52.60  
7-8 12 Trent Sappington Nocona
53.02
 
7-8 12 Omero Arredando Comanche 53.68  
7-8 12 Wesson Ham City View
54.85
 
7-8 12 Trevor Bowers Bangs 54.97  
7-8 10 Bodie Davis Nocona
55.07
 
7-8 9 Angel Alvarado Breckenridge
58.33
 
800 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 12 Rylun Clark Canadian 2:01.18  
1-2 Hayden Montgomery Tulia 2:02.98  
1-2 12 Hagen Sage Idalou 2:05.16  
1-2 12 Ethan Ramos Spearman 2:05.33  
1-2 12 Alberto Leyva Shallowater 2:09.20  
1-2 10 Jack Pipkin Spearman 2:09.75  
1-2 9 Alfred Rodriguez Dalhart 2:10.90  
1-2 10 Elijah Culver Slaton 2:11.45  
3-4 Marco Rey Presidio 2:03.58  
3-4 12 Alek Orona Denver City 2:06.24  
3-4 Adrian Legarreta Friona 2:07.32  
3-4 Isaiah Nunez Alpine 2:07.84  
3-4 Adan Sanchez Dimmitt 2:09.49  
3-4 Fabian Salinas Friona 2:09.53  
3-4 Ryelean McBride Alpine 2:09.94  
3-4 Bhavya Kaushik Kermit 2:13.96  
5-6 10 Chris Saling Jim Ned 1:58.96  
5-6 11 Tate Hughes Wall 2:05.56  
5-6 10 Hunter Obannon Sonora 2:06.68  
5-6 10 Taylon Watson Crane 2:10.14  
5-6 12 Miles Duncan Wall 2:10.65  
5-6 11 Bryce Smith Jim Ned 2:11.05  
5-6 Lucas Rizo Crane 2:11.29  
5-6 William Hall Crane 2:13.09  
7-8 12 Harrison Felts Peaster 2:04.20  
7-8 10 Chase Lehr Breckenridge 2:04.33  
7-8 11 Emiliano Hernandez Dublin 2:09.25  
7-8 10 Brody May Peaster 2:09.90  
7-8 12 Evan Moore Breckenridge 2:11.04  
7-8 11 Austin Rodgers Eastland 2:12.33  
7-8 9 Chicago Harper Breckenridge 2:15.04  
7-8 12 Ignacio Saucedo Bowie 2:18.11  

110 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 12 Konnor Hoerman Abernathy 14.41  
1-2 12 Lane Foster Childress 15.71  
1-2 11 Brennan Vinson Shallowater 16.24  
1-2 9 Luke Flowers Candian 16.31  
1-2 11 Mark Phillips Shallowater 16.40  
1-2 11 Carsten Fry Bushland 16.55  
1-2 12 Jeb Garnett Spearman 16.71  
1-2 12 Reagan Cochran Canadian 17.30  
3-4 10 Spencer Freeman Denver City 15.87  
3-4 Jayden Canaba Alpine 16.19  
3-4 Conler Wiley Dimmitt 16.35  
3-4 Gabriel Ontiveros Dimmitt 17.08  
3-4 11 Anthony Anderson Denver City 17.69  
3-4 John De Guia Alpine 18.04  
3-4 Noah Gutierrez Kermit 20.53  
3-4 Everett Cortez Anthony 23.13  
5-6 12 Weston Rollwitz Ballinger 15.55  
5-6 11 Isahia Burns Merkel 15.83  
5-6 Donovan Ramirez Compass 16.10  
5-6 12 Dylan Hostetter Ballinger 16.17  
5-6 12 Zach Henderson Jim Ned 16.22  
5-6 11 Pacen Smith Crane 17.40  
5-6 Eduardo Encinas Reagan County 17.50  
5-6 Hoyt Mims Stanton 18.41  
7-8 12 Robert Brooks City View 15.72  
7-8 10 Jake Lindberg Brock 15.93  
7-8 12 Harrison Kolb Comanche 16.02  
7-8 11 Hayden Strealy Holliday 16.45  
7-8 9 Kyler Beaty Comanche 16.51  
7-8 12 Ethan Weertman Peaster 16.82  
7-8 9 Tucker Jones Bowie 17.79  
7-8 11 Ethan Daniels Jacksboro 19.49  
300 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 11 Aaron Martinez Shallowater 42.56  
1-2 11 Mark Phillips Idalou 42.94  
1-2 12 Jerrett McCormick River Road 43.45  
1-2 9 Luke Flowers Candian 43.84  
1-2 11 Carsten Fry Bushland 43.89  
1-2 12 Edward Betancourt Slaton 44.26  
1-2 11 Lloyd Eustace Roosevelt 44.47  
1-2 12 Ethan Fuentes Bushland 45.04  
3-4 10 Spencer Freeman Denver City 41.47  
3-4 Jayden Canaba Alpine 42.59  
3-4 11 Anthony Anderson Denver City 42.86  
3-4 Sam Hill Littlefield 44.17  
3-4 Justin Dyck Muleshoe 44.53  
3-4 John De Guia Alpine 46.02  
3-4 Jake Crump Alpine 47.04  
3-4 Zaniel Florez Kermit 47.30  
5-6 12 Weston Rollwitz Ballinger 39.03  
5-6 11 Isahia Burns Merkel 41.76  
5-6 12 Zach Henderson Jim Ned 42.10  
5-6 11 Fernando Gonzalez Sonora 42.15  
5-6 9 Austin Perkins Coahoma 43.18  
5-6 12 Dylan Hostetter Ballinger 43.39  
5-6 Austin Hewtty Stanton 45.00  
5-6 Donovan Ramirez Compass 45.56  
7-8 10 Jake Lindberg Brock 40.22  
7-8 12 Robert Brooks City View 40.54  
7-8 9 Kaleem Howard Jacksboro 42.09  
7-8 9 Kyler Beaty Comanche 42.19  
7-8 10 Zach Brewster Brock 42.30  
7-8 12 Ethan Weertman Peaster 42.35  
7-8 12 Landon Davenport Jacksboro 43.91  
7-8 12 Noe Estrada Nocona 43.93  

1600 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 11 Crawford Kiser River Road 4:36.00  
1-2 12 George Abraham Canadian 4:39.60  
1-2 12 Hagen Sage Idalou 4:48.20  
1-2 12 Alberto Leyva Shallowater 4:49.35  
1-2 12 Ethan Ramos Spearman 4:51.78  
1-2 12 Zach Gonzales Slaton 4:54.79  
1-2 10 Hugo Briones Tulia 5:00.88  
1-2 9 Alfred Rodriguez Dalhart 5:09.67  
3-4 12 Adrian Legarreta Friona 4:52.56  
3-4 10 Angel Torres
Tornillo
4:33.80  
3-4 Marco Rey
Presidio
4:34.47  
3-4 Pete Velasquez
Kermit
4:52.64  
3-4 Jordan Garcia Dimmitt 4:59.34  
3-4 9 Daniel Romero Tornillo 5:00.42  
3-4 Adan Sanchez Dimmitt 5:02.14  
3-4 Azariah Gonzalez Dimmitt 5:04.00  
5-6 10 Chris Saling Jim Ned 4:36.52  
5-6 Armando Hernandez
Crane
4:46.11  
5-6 9 Samuel Bryan Jim Ned 4:48.29  
5-6 11 Javion Zavala Ballinger 4:56.73  
5-6 10 Christian Hoebelheinrich Jim Ned 4:56.84  
5-6 11 William Hall Crane 5:00.73  
5-6 Julian Rodriguez Reagan County 5:05.89  
5-6 Colby Carson Stanton 5:13.16  
7-8 10 Chase Lehr Breckenridge 4:47.34  
7-8 9 Jacob Story Henrietta 4:55.96  
7-8 12 Evan Moore Breckenridge 4:56.03  
7-8 12 Daniel Escobar Dublin 4:58.17  
7-8 11 Jilt De Boer Dublin 5:02.08  
7-8 11 Alejandro Arredondo Peaster 5:04.33  
7-8 12 Reid Raymond Brock 5:05.88  
7-8 10 Jude York City View 5:06.94  
3200 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 11 Crawford Kiser River Road 10:14.02  
1-2 12 Hagen Sage Idlaou 10:22.14  
1-2 12 Alberto Leyva Shallowater 10:30.63  
1-2 10 Elijah Culver Slaton 10:43.83  
1-2 12 Zach Gonzales Slaton 10:51.72  
1-2 10 Sid De Leon Spearman 11:41.40  
1-2 10 Colin Reid Bushland 11:54.53  
1-2 10 Christian Rosales River Road 12:16.95  
3-4 Marco Rey Presidio 09:51.56  
3-4 10 Angel Torres Tornillo 09:53.06  
3-4 12 Adrian Legarreta Friona 10:39.43  
3-4 Emilio Rios Presidio 10:54.66  
3-4 Pete Velasquez Kermit 10:55.97  
3-4 Jordan Garcia Dimmitt 11:07.97  
3-4 Sergio Magallanes Muleshoe 11:50.94  
3-4 10 Nick Yanez Denver City 11:45.39  
5-6 Armando Hernandez Crane 10:41.16  
5-6 11 William Hall Crane 10:48.75  
5-6 9 Samuel Bryan Jim Ned 10:57.30  
5-6 11 Javian Zavala Ballinger 11:24.07  
5-6 Julian Rodriguez Reagan County 11:34.96  
5-6 10 Christian Hoebelheinrich Jim Ned 11:36.27  
5-6 Jonathan Rodriguez Reagan County 11:47.67  
5-6 12 Michael Ramsey Brady 11:51.96  
7-8 10 Chase Lehr Breckenridge 10:47.02  
7-8 12 Evan Moore Breckenridge 11:04.30  
7-8 9 Jacob Story Henrietta 11:05.90  
7-8 11 Jilt De Boer Dublin 11:07.44  
7-8 11 Alejandro Arredondo Peaster 11:08.75  
7-8 12 Reid Raymond Brock 11:14.04  
7-8 10 Jude York City View 11:27.13  
7-8 11 Giovanni Rodriguez Dublin 11:27.81  

Back to Running Events, top of page or HOME

2021 TEXAS REGION I- CLASS AAA REGIONAL TRACK MEET

April 23-24

FIELD EVENTS
RUNNING EVENTS

 

REGIONAL MEET TEAM STANDINGS

Place
District
Team
Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Back to top of page

Long Jump
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
Triple Jump
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

Back to Field Events

High Jump
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
Pole Vault
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

Back to Field Events

 

Shot Put
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
Discus
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

4 x 100 Meter Relay
District School Names Prelims Mark
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District School Names Prelims Mark
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X

Back to Running Events

4 x 400 Meter Relay
District School Names Prelims Mark
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
 

100 Meter Wheel Chair Division

District Name School
Mark
*      
*      

400 Meter Wheel Chair Division

District Name School
Mark
*      
*      

Shot Put Wheel Chair Division
District Name School
Mark
*      
*      

Back to Running Events

 

100 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
200 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

Back to Running Events

400 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
800 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

Back to Running Events

110 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
300 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

Back to Running Events

1600 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
3200 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

Back to Running Events or top of page


2021 TEXAS CLASS AAA-STATE TRACK MEET

Austin Texas, Mike A. Meyers Stadium

May 7-8

Field Events

FIELD EVENTS

Long Jump/Triple Jump
High Jump/Pole Vault
Shot Put/ Discus

Back to top of page

 

Long Jump
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
Triple Jump
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Field Events

High Jump
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
Pole Vault
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Field Events

Shot Put
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
Discus
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Field Events

RUNNING EVENTS

4 x 100 Relays / 4 x 200 Relays
4 x 400 Relays
100 meter / 200 meter Dashes
400 meter / 800 meter Dashes
100 meter / 300 meter Hurdles
1600 meter / 3200 meter Runs

Back to top of page

4 x 100 Relay
Place District School Name
Mark
         
         
4 x 200 Relay
Place District School Name
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

4 x 400 Relay
Place District School Name
Mark
         
         
This Space Left Blank Intentionally

Back to Running Events

100 Meter Dash
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
200 Meter Dash
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

400 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
800 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

110 Meter Hurdles
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
300 Meter Hurdles
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

1600 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
3200 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events or top of page

REGION I "STATE MEET" TEAM TOTALS
Team Total Points Gold Silver Bronze