2020-2021 TEXAS AAA REGION I
GIRL'S HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

CLASS 3A STATE CHAMPIONS

Region I Class 3A Champions

BROWNFIELD LADY CUBS

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP PICTURE
PHOTO CRED: AARROHON FLORES (Brownfield Athletic Director)
REGION I CHAMPIONSHIP PICTURE
PHOTO CRED: JASON PEARSON (806 HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS CONNECTION)

 

Texas Association of Basketball Coaches Awards


Bushland Abernathy Brownfield Alpine Coahoma Ballinger Bowie Bangs
Canadian Childress Denver City Anthony Crane Brady Breckenridge Brock
Dalhart Idalou Dimmitt Kermit Compass Acad Clyde Henrietta Comanche
Highland Park Roosevelt Friona Presidio Reagan County Merkel Holliday Dublin
River Road Shallowater Lamesa Tornillo Sonora Grape Creek Jacksboro Early
Spearman Slaton Littlefield   Stanton Jim Ned Nocona Eastland
  Tulia Muleshoe     TLCA City View Millsap
      Wall   Peaster

MAX PREPS

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
Missing District Results

District PFA-Points For Average/PAA-Points Against Average

DISTRICT 1-AAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
   
District
Overall
District
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
W
L
PFA
PAA
! Canadian
264
9
1
24
4
58
34
* Bushland
479
8
3
16
9
56
35
* Spearman
256
7
4
15
10
49
31
* Dalhart
481
5
5
17
10
55
44
Highland Park
242
1
9
3
17
22
68
River Road
398
1
9
3
21
34
64
SUPERLATIVES

Co-MVP: Mattie Boyd, 11, Canadian;

Briley Merket, 11, Canadian

Defensive MVP: Mia Pipkin, 12, Spearman

Offensive MVP: Emma Troxell, 10, Bushland

Newcomer: Braylen Lusby, 9, Spearman

ALL DISTRICT

Yasmin Anguiano, 12, Spearman

Isabel Carrillo, 12, River Road

Kennedi Cook, 11, Canadian

Caryce Guerrero, 12, Dalhart

Kayleigh Homfeld, 12, Bushland

Cierra Kiser, 12, River Road

Kaeona Marquez, Sr, Dalhart

Cassie McClurg, 10, Highland Park

Jasmyn Moreno, 12, Canadian

Taryn Schultz, 12, Bushland

Jadyn Trussler, 10, Dalhart


MAX PREPS

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
Missing District Results

District PFA-Points For Average/PAA-Points Against Average

DISTRICT 2-AAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
   
District
Overall
District
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
W
L
PFA
PAA
! Shallowater
464
12
0
28
1
64
34
* Idalou
288
10
2
23
5
59
32
* Childress
331
7
5
12
10
53
46
* Abernathy
258.5
5
7
15
13
37
41
Slaton
393
4
8
6
14
33
48
Roosevelt
298
2
10
9
17
33
55
Tulia
289
2
10
9
16
32
56
SUPERLATIVES

Co-MVP: Bree Brattain, Shallowater; Tynli Harris, Shallowater

Defensive MVP: Taylor Houston, Idalou; Taylor Moravik, Shallowater; Jenna Willer, Shallowater

Offensive MVP: Grace Foster, Childress; Logan Heard, Idalou

Newcomer: Charlee Chambers, Abernathy

ALL DISTRICT

Addilyn Keys, Childress

Alexis Cannon, Childress

Vivianna Ramirez, Tulia

Mary Jo Parker, Slaton

Andrea Moreno, Slaton

Summer Williams, Shallowater

Paige Parker, Shallowater

Kami Wood, Shallowater

Emmy Craig, Idalou

Bo Heard, Idalou

Kassidy Benevidas, Lubbock Roosevelt

Chanie Chambers, Abernathy

Khaki DuBose, Abernathy


MAX PREPS

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
Missing District Results

District PFA-Points For Average/PAA-Points Against Average

DISTRICT 3-AAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
   
District
Overall
District
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
W
L
PFA
PAA
! Brownfield
258.5
12
0
29
1
75
26
* Littlefield
393
10
2
12
8
49
35
* Muleshoe
289
7
5
13
14
41
37
* Lamesa
464
6
7
15
14
36
50
Denver City
331
5
8
8
15
41
47
Dimmitt
288
3
9
4
12
33
46
Friona
298
0
12
2
16
24
57

MAX PREPS

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
Missing District Results

District PFA-Points For Average/PAA-Points Against Average

DISTRICT 4-AAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
   
District
Overall
District
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
W
L
PFA
PAA
! Alpine
309
7
1
10
5
53
38
* Tornillo
332
6
2
10
6
49
33
* Kermit
373
5
3
6
11
51
41
* Presidio
410
2
6
2
7
39
35
Anthony
239
0
8
0
13
13
57

MAX PREPS

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
Missing District Results

District PFA-Points For Average/PAA-Points Against Average

DISTRICT 5-AAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
   
District
Overall
District
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
W
L
PFA
PAA
! Crane
328
9
1
19
7
48
35
* Coahoma
271
8
2
15
7
52
34
* Sonora
310
6
4
12
9
48
32
* Reagan County
262
4
6
12
11
38
40
Stanton
273
3
7
10
13
34
37
Compass Acad
328
0
10
0
9
12
67
SUPERLATIVES

Most valuable player: MaKynlee Overton, Coahoma

Offensive MVP: Skylar Harris, Sonora

Defensive MVP: Madyson Tausch, Crane

Newcomer of the year: Isabella Cox, Coahoma

Coach of the year: Jamie Moore, Crane

1st TEAM ALL DISTRICT

Jade Davis, Crane; Kaylyn Hoffman, Sonora; Shyann Darr, Reagan County, Gaby Rodriguez, Stanton; Kayla Montes, Crane; Julia Cox, Coahoma; Ester Garcia, Crane; Nivea Goodloe, Reagan County; Sydney Harris, Stanton; Clarissa Rodriguez, Sonora; Kenzi Canales, Coahoma; Zoey Ruiz, Stanton; Madison Rodgers Coahoma.

2nd TEAM ALL DISTRICT

Shae Lang, Coahoma; Bella Bujanda, Odessa Compass Academy; Delaney Yanez, Reagan County; Makenna Willis, Crane; Kodi Davis, Sonora; Sarah Denson, Stanton; Layla Ybarra, Crane; Autumn Garza, Compass; Jordyn Lehde, Crane; Clarissa Flores, Reagan County; Brynn Rodgers, Coahoma; Aislin Nixon, Sonora; Hope Heredia, Crane.


MAX PREPS

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
Missing District Results

District PFA-Points For Average/PAA-Points Against Average

DISTRICT 6-AAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
   
District
Overall
District
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
W
L
PFA
PAA
! Jim Ned
384
14
1
26
3
62
24
* Wall
354
13
2
23
5
63
27
* Ballinger
230
10
4
17
8
43
33
* Merkel
330
8
6
17
11
54
33
Clyde
425.5
5
9
5
16
38
55
Brady
292
5
9
13
11
36
56
Grape Creek
310
2
12
2
18
26
61
TLC Academy
298
0
14
0
20
31
61
SUPERLATIVES

Most Valuable Player: Claire Graham, Jim Ned

Offensive Player of the Year: Alexis Espinosa, Jim Ned

Defensive Player of the Year: Alyssa O’Malley, Merkel

Co-Newcomers of the Year: Hannah Burk, Wall; Lexi Wishert, Jim Ned

1st TEAM ALL DISTRICT

Ashton Garner, Jim Ned; Kylie Phillips, Wall; Jenna Battle, Ballinger; Alyssa White, Merkel; Ashlyn Galvin, Jim Ned; Kamryn Williams, Wall; Liz Underwood, Clyde; Caroline Holtman, Wall; Claire Cooley, Jim Ned; Addison Martin, Ballinger; Alaunna White, Merkel

2nd TEAM ALL DISTRICT

Jewel Klaras, Ballinger; Kate Bryant, Jim Ned; Kait Kirkland, TLCA; Emma Toliver, Ballinger; Nina Delafuente, Brady; Falyn Guy, Wall; Taigan Rivers, Grape Creek; Avery Holloway, Merkel; Chelsea Martinez, Ballinger; Loren Pepper, Wall; Kaitlyn Stephens, Wall


MAX PREPS

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
Missing District Results

District PFA-Points For Average/PAA-Points Against Average

DISTRICT 7-AAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
   
District
Overall
District
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
W
L
PFA
PAA
! Nocona
256
12
0
25
3
68
35
* Holliday
323
10
3
16
11
62
40
* Bowie
480
9
4
15
10
52
41
* Jacksboro
277
6
6
12
12
41
44
Breckenridge
418
2
10
6
18
32
49
City View
308
2
10
7
16
40
57
Henrietta
276
2
10
4
16
20
46


MAX PREPS

! Clinched District Championship

* Clinched Playoff Spot
Missing District Results

District PFA-Points For Average/PAA-Points Against Average

DISTRICT 8-AAA
Click on teams name to see their district schedule.
   
District
Overall
District
TEAM
Enrollment
W
L
W
L
PFA
PAA
! Peaster
392
14
0
25
5
80
26
* Brock
436
11
3
14
10
52
31
* Comanche
345
9
5
17
9
44
44
* Eastland
339
9
6
12
13
45
43
Millsap
307
8
7
9
16
51
46
Bangs
270
4
10
8
16
26
51
Early
368
1
12
3
19
33
58
Dublin
309
0
13
1
18
28
63


Play-Offs for Girl's AAA-Region I Texas High School Basketball

#1 SEED (TABC RANKING)

BI-DISTRICT

February 20

AREA

February 20-23

REGIONAL

QUARTER

FINALS

February 24-25

REGIONAL

SEMI- FINAL

February 26-27

REGIONAL

FINALS

March 1-2

Lamesa

defeated

ALPINE

Childress

defeated

Lamesa

Childress

defeated

Bushland

(5) BROWNFIELD

defeated

Childress

(5) BROWNFIELD

defeated

(16)PEASTER

(5) BROWNFIELD

defeated

Presidio

(5) BROWNFIELD

defeated

(6)Idalou

 

 

(6) Idalou

defeated

Spearman

(16) PEASTER

defeated

Jacksboro

(16)PEASTER

defeated

Coahoma

Coahoma

defeated

Ballinger

(16)PEASTER

defeated

(11) NOCONA

(11) NOCONA

defeated

Eastland

(11) NOCONA

defeated

(19) Wall

(5) BROWNFIELD

defeated

(1)SHALLOWATER

(19) Wall

defeated

Sonora

(1) SHALLOWATER

defeated

Dalhart

(1)SHALLOWATER

defeated

Littlefield

Littlefield

defeated

Kermit

(1)SHALLOWATER

defeated

(10)CANADIAN

(1)SHALLOWATER

defeated

(14) JIM NED

(10) CANADIAN

defeated

Abernathy

(10)CANADIAN

defeated

Muleshoe

Muleshoe

defeated

Tornillo

(14) JIM NED

defeated

Reagan County

(14) JIM NED

defeated

Holliday

Holliday

defeated

Comanche

(14) JIM NED

defeated

Bowie

Merkel

defeated

CRANE

Bowie

defeated

Merkel

Bowie

defeated

Brock

State Championships

(TGCA Rankings)

SEMI-FINALS

March 5-6

FINALS

March 10 @2:00pm

San Antonio Alamo Dome

 

AAA STATE CHAMPION

     

Region I Champion

(5) BROWNFIELD (27-1)

defeated

Region II Champion

(4) PONDER (29-3)

51-48

(5) BROWNFIELD (28-1)

defeated

(2) FAIRFIELD (26-2)

68-64 OT

BOX SCORE

 

STATE CHAMPIONS

(5) BROWNFIELD LADY CUBS (29-1)

Region III Champion

(2) FAIRFIELD (26-2)

defeated

Region IV Champion

(17) BISHOP (28-1)

78-41


 
   

2020-2021 ALL STATE TOURNAMENT TEAM

MVP: Gabi Fields - Brownfield - Junior - 5-6 - Guard

Dabria Blackwell - Brownfield - Junior - 5-4 - Guard

Deja Johnson - Brownfield - Junior - 5-10 - Forward/Center

Jarahle Daniels - Fairfield - Junior - 5-6 - Guard

Breyunna Dowell - Fairfield - Junior - 5-9 - Forward


Rankings for Girl's AAA Texas High School Basketball

Region I teams are highlighted in Bold/Italics

State Rankings

TABC

February 8

State Rankings

TABC

February 1

State Rankings

TABC

January 25

State Rankings

TABC

January 18

State Rankings

TABC

January 11

1. SHALLOWATER (23-0)
2. Fairfield (20-2)
3. Winnsboro (23-2)
4. Ponder (24-3)
5. BROWNFIELD (22-1)
6. IDALOU (23-4)
7. Woodville (22-4)
8. Edgewood (21-3)
9. Gunter (22-5)
10. CANADIAN (22-3)
11. NOCONA (23-3)
12. Hitchcock (17-1)
13. Mt Pleasant Chapel Hill (21-4)
14. JIM NED (23-2)
15. Santa Gertrudis Academy (22-1)
16. PEASTER (23-4)
17. Bishop (22-1)
18. Lytle (20-5)
19. WALL (21-2)
20. Lorena (20-6)
21. Aransas Pass (16-11)
22. Maypearl (16-5)
23. Skidmore-Tynan (21-5)
24. Lyford (22-5)
25. Whitney (17-3)
1. SHALLOWATER (21-0)
2. Fairfield (17-2)
3. Winnsboro (22-2)
4. IDALOU(22-3)
5. CANADIAN (21-2)
6. Ponder (23-3)
7. BROWNFIELD (20-1)
8. Woodville (19-4)
9. Edgewood (20-3)
10. Gunter (20-5)
11. NOCONA (21-3)
12. Hitchcock (15-1)
13. Mt Pleasant Chapel Hill (19-4)
14. JIM NED (21-2)
15. Santa Gertrudis Academy (19-1)
16. PEASTER (21-4)
17. Bishop (20-1)
18. Lorena (18-5)
19. Lyford (21-4)
20. Lytle (18-5)
21. WALL (19-2)
22. Whitney (15-2)
23. Aransas Pass (14-11)
24. Maypearl (14-5)
25. Skidmore-Tynan (19-5)
1. SHALLOWATER (20-0)
2. Fairfield (15-2)
3. Winnsboro (20-2)
4. IDALOU (20-3)
5. CANADIAN (19-2)
6. Ponder (21-3)
7. BROWNFIELD (18-1)
8. Woodville (18-4)
9. Edgewood (20-3)
10. Gunter (17-5)
11. NOCONA (20-3)
12. Hitchcock (14-1)
13. Mt Pleasant Chapel Hill (18-3)
14. WALL (18-2)
15. JIM NED (18-2)
16. Huntington (15-3)
17. Santa Gertrudis Academy (17-1)
18. PEASTER (19-4)
19. Bishop (19-1)
20. Lorena (17-5)
21. Lyford (19-4)
22. Lytle (16-5)
23. Whitney (14-2)
24. Lexington (14-3)
25. Aransas Pass (12-11)
1. SHALLOWATER (18-0)
2. Fairfield (14-2)
3. Winnsboro (18-2)
4. IDALOU (18-3)
5. CANADIAN (17-2)
6. Ponder (19-3)
7. BROWNFIELD (17-1)
8. Bishop (17-0)
9. Woodville (16-4)
10. Edgewood (18-3)
11. Gunter (15-5)
12. NOCONA (18-3)
13. Hitchcock (11-1)
14. Mt Pleasant Chapel Hill (16-3)
15. WALL (16-2)
16. JIM NED (17-2)
17. Huntington (15-3)
18. PEASTER (17-4)
19. Lorena (15-5)
20. Lyford (16-4)
21. Lytle (14-5)
22. Santa Gertrudis Academy (15-1)
23. Skidmore-Tynan (15-5)
24. Whitney (11-2)
25. Little River Academy (14-7)
1. SHALLOWATER (16-0)
2. Fairfield (12-2)
3. Winnsboro (17-2)
4. IDALOU (17-3)
5. CANADIAN (15-2)
6. Ponder (17-3)
7. BROWNFIELD (15-1)
8. Bishop (16-0)
9. Woodville (14-4)
10. Edgewood (16-3)
11. Gunter (13-5)
12. NOCONA (16-3)
13. Hitchcock (10-1)
14. Mt Pleasant Chapel Hill (14-3)
15. WALL (15-2)
16. JIM NED (15-2)
17. Pottsboro (15-2)
18. Huntington (13-3)
19. PEASTER (15-4)
20. Lorena (13-5)
21. Lyford (14-3)
22. Skidmore-Tynan (14-4)
23. Odem (13-5)
24. Lytle (13-5)
25. Whitney (12-1)

State Rankings

TABC

January 4

State Rankings

TABC

December 21

State Rankings

TABC

December 14

State Rankings

TABC

December 7

State Rankings

TABC

November 30

1. SHALLOWATER (15-0)
2. IDALOU (16-2)
3. Fairfield (10-2)
4. Winnsboro (15-2)
5. Mt Pleasant Chapel Hill (14-1)
6. CANADIAN (12-2)
7. JIM NED (14-1)
8. Bishop (15-0)
9. Ponder (15-3)
10. BROWNFIELD (13-1)
11. Woodville (12-4)
12. Edgewood (14-3)
13. Gunter (12-5)
14. NOCONA (15-3)
15. Hitchcock (7-1)
16. Pottsboro (13-2)
17. Huntington (12-3)
18. PEASTER (13-4)
19. Lorena (11-5)
20. Lyford (11-3)
21. Skidmore-Tynan (12-4)
22. WALL (11-2)
23. Odem (12-5)
24. Lytle (11-5)
25. Whitney (10-1)
1. SHALLOWATER (12-0)
2. IDALOU (11-2)
3. Fairfield (7-1)
4. Winnsboro (12-2)
5. Mt Pleasant Chapel Hill (10-1)
6. CANADIAN (11-2)
7. JIM NED (11-1)
8. Ponder (12-2)
9. WALL (10-1)
10. Bishop (12-0)
11. BROWNFIELD (10-1)
12. Gunter (10-3)
13. Edgewood (12-3)
14. Woodville (11-3)
15. Pottsboro (10-1)
16. Lexington (9-2)
17. NOCONA (12-2)
18. PEASTER (11-3)
19. Hitchcock (5-1)
20. Lorena (9-5)
21. Lyford (8-2)
22. Huntington (11-3)
23. BUSHLAND (7-3)
24. Odem (9-5)
25. Lytle (8-5)
1. SHALLOWATER (10-0)
2. IDALOU (9-2)
3. Fairfield (5-1)
4. Winnsboro (11-2)
5. Mt Pleasant Chapel Hill (9-1)
6. CANADIAN (10-2)
7. JIM NED (9-1)
8. Ponder (10-2)
9. WALL (8-1)
10. Hitchcock (5-1)
11. Bishop (10-0)
12. BROWNFIELD (8-1)
13. Gunter (8-3)
14. Edgewood (10-3)
15. Woodville (9-3)
16. Pottsboro (9-1)
17. Palacios (7-1)
18. Lexington (7-2)
19. NOCONA (10-2)
20. Huntington (9-2)
21. Franklin (5-1)
22. Boling (8-2)
23. PEASTER (9-3)
24. Odem (8-4)
25. Santa Gertrudis Academy (8-0)
1. SHALLOWATER (8-0)
2. Winnsboro (9-1)
3. IDALOU (8-2)
4. Fairfield (4-1)
5. Mt Pleasant Chapel Hill (7-1)
6. CANADIAN (8-2)
7. JIM NED (6-1)
8. Ponder (8-2)
9. WALL (6-1)
10. Hitchcock (3-1)
11. Lexington (5-0)
12. Bishop (8-0)
13. Palacios (6-0)
14. BROWNFIELD (6-0)
15. Gunter (7-3)
16. Edgewood (5-3)
17. Woodville (7-3)
18. Pottsboro (7-1)
19. Franklin (5-1)
20. Boling (8-1)
21. NOCONA (7-2)
22. Lorena (7-4)
23. Huntington (6-2)
24. Odem (6-3)
25. BUSHLAND (4-2)
1. SHALLOWATER (5-0)
2. Fairfield (3-0)
3. Winnsboro (5-1)
4. Mt Pleasant Chapel Hill (6-0)
5. Poth (0-0)
6. IDALOU (6-1)
7. CANADIAN (7-1)
8. JIM NED (4-1)
9. WALL (5-0)
10. Ponder (5-2)
11. Hitchcock (2-1)
12. Lexington (3-0)
13. Boling (8-0)
14. Gunter (5-2)
15. Edgewood (5-2)
16. Franklin (5-1)
17. Bishop (6-0)
18. Palacios (4-0)
19. BROWNFIELD (3-1)
20. Woodville (5-3)
21. BROCK (2-2)
22. Pottsboro (4-1)
23. Huntington (3-1)
24. Kountze (2-1)
25. Odem (4-3)

State Rankings

TABC

November 23

State Rankings

TABC

Pre-Season

State Rankings

TABC

 

State Rankings

TABC

 

State Rankings

TABC

 

1. SHALLOWATER (3-0)
2. Fairfield (1-0)
3. Winnsboro (2-1)
4. Mt Pleasant Chapel Hill (4-0)
5. Poth (0-0)
6. IDALOU (3-1)
7. CANADIAN (7-0)
8. JIM NED (3-1)
9. WALL (4-0)
10. Franklin (4-0)
11. Ponder (4-1)
12. BROCK (2-1)
13. Hitchcock (2-1)
14. BROWNFIELD (1-0)
15. Lexington (1-0)
16. Edgewood (2-1)
17. Boling (6-0)
18. Gunter (3-2)
19. Bishop (3-0)
20. Palacios (3-0)
21. Odem (3-1)
22. Woodville (4-2)
23. Kountze (2-1)
24. Pottsboro (2-1)
25. Huntington (3-1)
1. SHALLOWATER
2. Fairfield
3. Winnsboro
4. IDALOU
5. Mt Pleasant Chapel Hill
6. Poth
7. Franklin
8. Hitchcock
9. JIM NED
10. BROCK
11. Bells
12. Luling
13. BROWNFIELD
14. BUSHLAND
15. WALL
16. Edgewood
17. Lorena
18. Buna
19. Bishop
20. Woodville
21. Aransas Pass
22. CANADIAN
23. Gunter
24. LR Academy
25. Pottsboro
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 


TEXAS ASSOCIATION OF BASKETBALL COACHES

AAA ALL-REGION GIRL'S TEAMS

Player Name School Coach
Dabria Blackwell Brownfield Michelle Wyatt
Brooklyn Bosher Peaster Garrett Hilton
Mattie Boyd Canadian Aaron Marks
Bree Brattain Shallowater Chuck Darden
Gabi Fields Brownfield Michelle Wyatt
Grace Foster Childress Greg Bowman
Ashton Garner Jim Ned Hunter Cooley
Claire Graham Jim Ned Hunter Cooley
Tynli Harris Shallowater Chuck Darden
Logan Heard Idalou Tyler Helms
Taylor Houston Idalou Tyler Helms
Peyton Hull Peaster Garrett Hilton
Deja Johnson Brownfield Michelle Wyatt
Tia Johnson Brownfield Michelle Wyatt
Averee Kleinhans Nocona Kyle Spitzer
Briley Merket Canadian Aaron Marks
Taylor Moravick Shallowater Chuck Darden
Kylie Phillips Wall Kevin Richardson
Mia Pipkin Spearman Kurt Richardson
Emma Troxell Bushland Ty Mayfield

TEXAS ASSOCIATION OF BASKETBALL COACHES

ALL-STATE AAA GIRL'S TEAMS

Player Name School Coach
Faith Acker Winnsboro Robert Cochran
Laiken Allen Winnsboro Robert Cochran
McKinna Brackens Fairfield Sally Whitaker
Bree Brattain Shallowater Chuck Darden
Breyanna Dowell Fairfield Sally Whitaker
Gabi Fields Brownfield Michelle Wyatt
Grace Foster Childress Greg Bowman
Claire Graham Jim Ned Hunter Cooley
Karly Ivy Ponder Jimmy Avery
Deja Johnson Brownfield Michelle Wyatt
Averee Kleinhans Nocona Kyle Spitzer
Kaydence Menchaca Skidmore-Tynan Tim Stowe
Taylor Moravick Shallowater Chuck Darden
Graycee Mosley Troy Tucker Donohoe
Shelby Ray Lexington Andrew Spencer
Alyssa Tarpley Gunter Katie Stinton
Ashlyn Wachtendor Lorena Rodney Gee
Tate Wells Ponder Jimmy Avery
Presley Young Blanco Matt Karnes
Jaydee Zamora Bishop Sherry Luna


TEXAS ASSOCIATION OF BASKETBALL COACHES

AAA "ACADEMIC" ALL-STATE GIRL'S TEAMS (REGION I)