2021 Texas AAA-Region I Girl's Track

Regional updates sorted best to worst

 

 

Back to HOME page

District Meets
4/5 & 4/7 3/31 & 4/1 4/1 & 4/3 4/9 4/9 & 4/10 4/1 4/5 & 4/8 3/31 & 4/1
Bushland- 203 Shallowater- 154 Friona- 137 Alpine- 278 Crane- 211.5 Merkel- 151 Holliday- 251 Brock- 148
Spearman- 155 Childress- 152 Muleshoe- 116 Presidio- 133 Sonora- 154 Clyde- 141 Breckenridge- 98 Comanche- 128
Canadian- 107.5 Idalou-96 Lamesa- 107 Kermit- 75 Coahoma- 99.5 Jim Ned- 120 Bowie- 86.5 Peaster- 114
Dalhart- 106.5 Abernathy-95 Denver City- 88 Tornillo- 68 Reagan County- 75 Wall- 76 Jacksboro- 50.5 Bangs- 75
River Road- 41 Tulia- 65 Littlefield- 73 Anthony- 9 Compass Acad- 69 Ballinger- 67 City View- 47 Eastland- 43
Highland Park- 5 Slaton- 55 Brownfield- 56   Stanton- 8 Brady- 39 Henrietta- 46 Early- 39
  Roosevelt- 3 Dimmitt- 42     Grape Creek- 21 Nocona- 35 Millsap- 32
      TLCA- 5   Dublin- 12

Texas AAA-Region I District Results (AREA Qualifiers)

Mark - Best Mark of Season (prior to district meet)

DIST- District Track Meet

AREA- Regional Qualifying Mark

FIELD EVENTS
RUNNING EVENTS

Long Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 12 Candice Mackie Spearman 17-07.50 17-07.50
1-AAA 10 Emma Troxell Bushland 16-09.00 16-08.50
1-AAA 10 Kierra Andresen Bushland 15-10.00 15-10.00
1-AAA 11 Sara Winn Dalhart 15-10.00 15-10.00
2-AAA 12 Addilyn Keys Childress 17-04.00 17-04.00
2-AAA 12 Avery Velasquez Shallowater 16-11.50 16-11.00
2-AAA 12 Yahaira Owens Slaton 16-10.75 16-10.75
2-AAA 12 Summer Williams Shallowater 16-00.50 16-00.50
3-AAA Rebecca Schlenker Friona 17-05.25 17-05.25
3-AAA 12 Isabelle Moreau Lamesa 16-08.50 16-08.50
3-AAA 11 Natalie Ambriz Muleshoe 16-04.50 16-04.50
3-AAA 12 Daijah Whited Lamesa 16-07.00 16-03.50
4-AAA Kylie Penders Alpine 15-06.50 15-06.50
4-AAA Vanessa Rice Alpine 16-00.50 15-03.25
4-AAA 9 Sherlyn Carrasco Tornillo 15-00.00 14-06.25
4-AAA Amory Aranda Alpine 13-11.50 13-11.00
5-AAA Alyssa Martinez Sonora 16-02.00 15-08.00
5-AAA Miraya Morado Crane 16-08.25 15-05.75
5-AAA Kayla Myers Reagan County 14-03.25 14-03.25
5-AAA Jacklyn Bedoy Crane 14-03.00 13-08.25
6-AAA 10 Ashlynn Galvin Jim Ned 17-04.00 17-04.00
6-AAA 10 Payton Phillips Clyde 17-02.75 17-02.75
6-AAA 12 Alauna Whie Merkel 16-02.50 16-02.50
6-AAA 12 Shelby Leavenworth Jim Ned 16-02.25 16-02.25
7-AAA 12 Kylee Willis Breckenridge 18-03.75 18-03.75
7-AAA 11 Skylar Rivers Holliday 17-08.00 17-08.00
7-AAA 9 Kylie Tullous Jacksboro 17-07.25 17-07.25
7-AAA 11 Payton Murray Holliday 17-02.50 17-02.50
8-AAA 12 Taylor Cotton Millsap 17-01.00 17-01.00
8-AAA 12 Grecia Yebra Early 16-04.00 16-04.00
8-AAA 9 Gracie Stephens Brock 17-05.00 16-01.00
8-AAA 12 Skylar Hutchins Bangs 16-00.50 16-00.50
Triple Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 12 Berkley Miller Bushland 34-01.24 34-01.24
1-AAA 12 Caryce Guerrero Dalhart 33-05.00 33-05.00
1-AAA 9 Braylen Lusby Spearman 32-11.25 32-11.25
1-AAA 10 Brooklyn Cochran Canadian 32-08.50 32-08.50
2-AAA 12 Yahaira Owens Slaton 36-00.00 36-00.00
2-AAA 11 Kayla Johnson Idalou 34-05.75 34-05.75
2-AAA 9 Makki Hart Shallowater 33-09.00 33-09.00
2-AAA 12 Avery Velasquez Shallowater 32-08.50 32-08.50
3-AAA Rebecca Schlenker Friona 33-08.50 33-08.50
3-AAA 9 Angelina Armijo Muleshoe 32-06.50 32-06.50
3-AAA 12 Isabelle Moreau Lamesa 32-03.00 32-03.00
3-AAA Meriah Gonzalez Brownfield 32-02.50 32-02.50
4-AAA Vanessa Rice Alpine 34-04.00 32-07.50
4-AAA Mia Morris Alpine 32-07.25 32-07.25
4-AAA Sherlyn Carrasco Tornillo 30-07.00 30-07.00
4-AAA Anerea Navarette Presidio 30-06.00 30-06.00
5-AAA Natali Garza Crane 35-03.25 35-03.25
5-AAA Miraya Morado Crane 34-07.50 34-07.50
5-AAA Alyssa Martinez Sonora 34-00.25 34-00.25
5-AAA 10 Christian Everett Coahoma 33-02.25 33-02.25
6-AAA 10 Ashlynn Galvin Jim Ned 36-03.00 36-03.00
6-AAA 10 Payton Phillips Clyde 34-08.00 34-08.00
6-AAA 9 Annabelle Reed Ballinger 34-08.00 34-08.00
6-AAA 12 Alauna Whie Merkel 33-10.75 33-10.75
7-AAA 11 Skylar Rivers Holliday 35-01.25 35-01.25
7-AAA 9 Kylie Tullous Jacksboro 34-11.25 34-11.25
7-AAA 11 Payton Murray Holliday 33-02.75 33-02.75
7-AAA 10 Salem Henry Holliday 32-08.00 31-11.75
8-AAA 9 Gracie Stephens Brock 35-05.00 35-05.00
8-AAA 11 Kylie Olvera Dublin 32-10.50 32-10.50
8-AAA 11 Maggie Morales Bangs 32-07.25 32-06.50
8-AAA 11 Kamden Hutton Peaster 32-00.00 32-00.00

High Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 12 Hallie Conklin Bushland 5'04 5'02
1-AAA 12 Maggie Davis Spearman 5'02 5'00
1-AAA 12 Bethany Berngen Dalhart 4'08 4'08
1-AAA 10 Ella Walser Canadian 4'08 4'08
2-AAA 10 Adah Henderson Childress 5'02 5'02
2-AAA 11 Kayla Johnson Idalou 5'04 4'10
2-AAA 12 Mayra Martinez Abernathy 5'04 4'08
2-AAA 11 Jeslyn Chasco Tulia 4'08 4'08
3-AAA 12 Lexi Ivy Denver City 5'08 5'08.5
3-AAA Madison McNeese Littlefield 4'10 4'10
3-AAA 12 Daijah Whited Lamesa 5'00 4'10
3-AAA Lindsey Coffman Littlefield 4'10 4'10
4-AAA Chloe Cordova Alpine 4'08 4'08
4-AAA Marissa Davila Kermit 4'00 4'00
4-AAA X X X X
4-AAA X X X X
5-AAA Fernanda Gonzalez Sonora 5'02 4'10
5-AAA Arrianna Escobedo Crane 4'10 4'10
5-AAA Karla Montes Sonora 4'08 4'08
5-AAA Kodi Davis Sonora 4'08 4'08
6-AAA 12 Peyton Warren Clyde 5'03 5'02
6-AAA 11 Alyssa O'Malley Merkel 5'03 5'00
6-AAA 9 Abigail Carr Clyde 4'10 4'10
6-AAA 10 Sydnee Barnes Merkel 4'10 4'10
7-AAA 12 Kylee Willis Breckenridge 5'04 5'04
7-AAA 11 Serenity Brown Henrietta 4'10 4'10
7-AAA 10 Neely Price Bowie 4'10 4'08
7-AAA 10 Avery Cates Holliday 4'08 4'08
8-AAA 12 Keller Warren Peaster 5'02 5'02
8-AAA 12 Grecia Yebra Early 5'00 5'00
8-AAA 12 Lezlie Hall Peaster 4'08 4'08
8-AAA 11 Loren Morazzano Millsap 4'06 4'06
Pole Vault
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 12 Ashley Amico Dalhart 11'06 11'06
1-AAA 9 Kendall Lockhart Dalhart 10'06 10'06
1-AAA 11 Yarely Jacquez Spearman 09'06 09'06
1-AAA 10 Avery Baca Dalhart 09'06 09'06
2-AAA 12 Brylee Smith Childress 09'06 09'06
2-AAA 12 Kamryn Wood Shallowater 09'00 09'00
2-AAA 10 London Johnston Shallowater 08'00 08'00
2-AAA 10 Jena Preston Childress 08'00 08'00
3-AAA 12 Josey Gomez Denver City 09'00 09'00
3-AAA Audrey Wooten Dimmitt 06'06 06'06
3-AAA Duvy Ortiz Friona 06'06 06'06
3-AAA Zene Villalba Dimmitt 06'00 06'00
4-AAA Texas Sablatura Alpine 07'06 07'06
4-AAA Mia Morris Alpine 07'00 07'00
4-AAA Ali Maroney Alpine 06'06 05'06
4-AAA X X X X
5-AAA Clarissa Rodriguez Sonora 07'06 07'06
5-AAA Makenna Willis Crane 07'06 07'00
5-AAA Nylah Smith Crane 08'06 06'06
5-AAA Jocelyn Olivarez Coahoma 07'06 06'06
6-AAA 11 Alyssa O'Malley Merkel 10'00 10'00
6-AAA 10 Jillian Halfmann Balllinger 09'00 09'00
6-AAA 10 Hadley Perkins Wall 08'06 08'06
6-AAA 10 Kloe Pursley Merkel 08'00 08'00
7-AAA 9 Kylie Tullous Jacksboro 08'06 08'06
7-AAA 11 Serenity Brown Henrietta 08'06 08'06
7-AAA 11 Elizabeth Woodward Breckenridge 08'06 08'06
7-AAA 10 Cara Schade Breckenridge 08'00 08'00
8-AAA 11 Sydney Teskey Brock 11'06 11'06
8-AAA 12 Cloie Montague Bangs 09'06 09'00
8-AAA 10 Kayle Nichols Eastland 08'06 08'06
8-AAA 9 Adalynn Cunningham Eastland 08'06 08'06

Shot Put
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 11 Jilian Howell Bushland 40-03.50 40-03.50
1-AAA 11 Mattie Boyd Canadian 35-11.00 35-11.00
1-AAA 12 Caryce Guerrero Dalhart 33-08.75 33-08.75
1-AAA 12 Faith Powell River Road 34-02.00 33-04.25
2-AAA 10 Hailey VanBeekum Idalou 35-04.25 35-04.25
2-AAA 10 Mia Goicoechea Shallowater 32-02.50 31-07.00
2-AAA 10 Katie Hackler Childress 30-10.50 30-10.50
2-AAA 9 Alicia Salinas Childress 30-03.00 29-05.50
3-AAA 11 Ashtyn Parker Littlefield 33-06.00 33-06.00
3-AAA 11 Kira Rodriquez Lamesa 31-06.00 31-06.00
3-AAA 11 Makayla Toscano Muleshoe 30-03.50 30-03.50
3-AAA Na'Khyiah Porras Dimmitt 29-09.00 29-09.00
4-AAA Lizbeth Fierro Tornillo 36-04.00 36-04.00
4-AAA Stevie Gordon Kermit 30-09.00 30-09.00
4-AAA Nathalia Mont... Presidio 30-01.00 30-01.00
4-AAA Texas Sablatura Alpine 30-04.50 29-04.00
5-AAA 12 Makynlee Overton Coahoma 37-00.50 37-00.50
5-AAA Adrian Villalobos Sonora 35-01.50 35-01.50
5-AAA Glynleah Bishop Reagan County 31-09.50 31-09.50
5-AAA Madyson Maher-Tausch Crane 33-07.50 31-02.25
6-AAA 10 Kamryn Williams Wall 34-11.00 34-11.00
6-AAA 10 Dacey Tucker Clyde 33-04.00 33-04.00
6-AAA 10 Jada O'Kelly Merkel 32-11.50 32-11.50
6-AAA 9 Eva Rodriguez Merkel 32-05.75 32-03.75
7-AAA 10 Campbell Jurecek Holliday 36-04.00 36-04.00
7-AAA 10 Katy Jo Piper Holliday 34-02.50 34-02.50
7-AAA 11 Traci Berend Jacksboro 31-04.00 31-04.00
7-AAA 9 Kenna Wood Holliday 31-03.00 31-03.00
8-AAA 12 Megan Carter Comanche 31-04.00 31-04.00
8-AAA 9 Karlie White Dublin 30-02.25 30-02.25
8-AAA 11 Dylan Irwin Millsap 29-06.00 29-06.00
8-AAA 10 Ciara Gallardo Early 29-01.75 29-01.75
l
Discus
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 11 Mattie Boyd Canadian 135-00 135-00
1-AAA 10 Emma Troxell Bushland 099-06 099-06
1-AAA 12 Cristal Davila Dalhart 094-00 094-00
1-AAA 11 Mya Sanchez Canadian 083-10 083-10
2-AAA 10 Mia Goicoechea Shallowater 127-00 119-03
2-AAA 12 Khaki DuBose Abernathy 125-04 106-11
2-AAA 11 Jenna Keith Abernathy 096-05 096-05
2-AAA 9 Alicia Salinas Childress 089-00 089-00
3-AAA Marley Jordon Littlefield 099-00 099-00
3-AAA 11 Kira Rodriquez Lamesa 090-00 090-00
3-AAA 12 Kristina Arzola Muleshoe 089-09 088-09
3-AAA 11 Katey Fletcher Lamesa 087-05 087-05
4-AAA Nathalia Mont... Presidio
096-06
096-06
4-AAA Alexa Baeza Presidio
097-02
095-05
4-AAA Natalie Bojorquez Tornillo
082-10
082-10
4-AAA Regan Armstrong Kermit
078-04
078-04
5-AAA Adrian Villalobos Sonora 121-04 121-04
5-AAA Cayhill Lewis Coahoma 104-03 104-03
5-AAA Hope Heredia Crane 100-02 100-02
5-AAA Nayelly Sanchez Crane 096-08 096-08
6-AAA 11 Alexis Barr Clyde 107-11 107-11
6-AAA 10 Kamryn Williams Wall 104-00 104-00
6-AAA 12 Chelsea Martinez Ballinger 103-02 102-06
6-AAA 11 Elizabeth Underwood Clyde 098-10 098-10
7-AAA 10 Addison Lindemann Holliday 115-06 115-06
7-AAA 9 Kenna Wood Holliday 107-04 107-04
7-AAA 10 Carissa Griffin Holliday 100-06 100-06
7-AAA 11 Savannah Thompson Jacksboro 097-11 097-11
8-AAA 12 Maria Arriaga Brock 100-06 100-03
8-AAA 10 Jersey Brown Eastland 097-06 097-06
8-AAA 10 Audrey Ivey Bangs 094-05 094-05
8-AAA 11 Hope Ryan Early 087-03 087-03

4 x 100 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark District
1-AAA BUSHLAND Haylee Sessions, Corley Carr, Caitlyn Culwell, Jessie Fowler
50.04
50.04
1-AAA CANADIAN Payton Wilkinson, Parker Lee, Maddie Spence, Samantha Krehbiel
52.01
52.01
1-AAA DALHART Kaeona Marquez, Maddy Stady, Caryce Guerrero, Ashley Amico
52.14
52.14
1-AAA SPEARMAN Yarely Jacquez, Belen Lopez, Kamryn Teeters, Karter Bailey
54.31
54.31
2-AAA CHILDRESS Kate Taylor, Jena Preston, Brandi Weeks, Hannah Moss
50.38
50.49
2-AAA TULIA Zoe Balderas, Alexis Yarbrough, Jaedyn Chasco, Zakia Ervine
51.35
51.67
2-AAA SLATON Natali Soto, Genesis Ortiz, Ti'Alice Young, Yahaira Owens
52.25
52.32
2-AAA ABERNATHY Khaki DuBose, Clara Bender, Azmariah Nunez, Kylie Vandygriff
52.35
52.35
3-AAA FRIONA  
50.99
50.99
3-AAA LITTLEFIELD Emily Champion, Kennadi Hanlin, Geyah Garza, Lindsey Coffman
51.99
51.99
3-AAA LAMESA Madison Derrington, Rai Guzman, Mariah Loera, Isabelle Moreau
52.02
52.02
3-AAA BROWNFIELD  
52.43
52.43
4-AAA ALPINE Novah Carrasco, Nora Carrasco, Vanessa Rice,Kylie Penders
51.03
51.56
4-AAA PRESIDIO Anerea Navarrette, Sherlyn Herman, Judith Bustamante, Dafny Moreno
52.25
56.04
4-AAA KERMIT Sara Acosta, Jakline Islas, Marissa Davila, Frances Stallings
54.97
56.48
4-AAA ANTHONY Alessia Castillo, Isabella Sanchez, Ashley Alvarado, Ariel Delagillo
62.79
62.79
5-AAA SONORA Carson Cahill, Alyssa Martinez, Clarissa Rodriguez, Frnanda Gonzalez
51.63
51.87
5-AAA CRANE Natali Garza, Jordyn Lehde, Amelia Moreno, Miraya Morado
52.24
52.24
5-AAA COAHOMA Madison Rodgers, Julia Cox,Jocelyn Olivarez,, Christian Everett
52.19
52.68
5-AAA REAGAN COUNTY Aby Rodriguez, Valeria Ortiz, Anahi Narvaez, Anahi Narvaez
53.20
53.20
6-AAA CLYDE Claudia Altamirano Guerrero, Payton Phillips, Abigail Carr, Peyton Warren
50.68
50.97
6-AAA JIM NED Lexi Wishert, Mackenzie Bryan, Preslie Gwinn, Shelby Leavenworth
51.59
51.59
6-AAA MERKEL Avery Holloway, Alyssa White, Micah Holloway, Alaunna White
51.18
51.89
6-AAA WALL Paige Dickson, Kamryn Williams, Landri Luther, Kaylee Bartz
52.00
52.37
7-AAA BRECKENRIDGE Shayli Harrison, Haylie Mendoza, Jessi Warren, Kylee Willis
50.93
50.93
7-AAA CITY VIEW Emarei Brandon, Gabrielle Davis, Kyra Taylor, Amya Toliver
51.03
51.03
7-AAA BOWIE Taygon Jones, Laisha Johnson, Ziba Robbins, Jayci Logan
51.19
51.19
7-AAA HOLLIDAY Salem Henry, Sarah Cowan, Carissa Griffin, Skylar Riverss
51.56
51.56
8-AAA MILLSAP Cheynne Pagan, Tori Sargood, Ciera McKey, Taylor Cotton
51.35
51.35
8-AAA PEASTER Alaira St. Clair, Miranda Smith, Kylie Ruddy, Abby Hester
51.47
51.47
8-AAA EARLY Grecia Yebra, Morgan Sikes, Shayna Oliver, Carrigan Norris
52.10
52.10
8-AAA BROCK Alli Fuller, Sydney Teskey, Kat Darrington, Madison Semas
52.34
52.34
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark District
1-AAA BUSHLAND Leah Ruthardt, Caitlyn Culwell, Sloane Hale, Corley Carr
1:49.68
1:49.96
1-AAA DALHART Kaeona Marquez, Ashley Amico, Kilyn Marquez, Bethany Berngen
1:50.32
1:50.32
1-AAA CANADIAN Brooklyn Cochran, Dessa Hext, Briley Merket, Ella Walser
1:53.90
1:53.90
1-AAA RIVER ROAD Ashtyn Collins, Cierra Kiser, Sarah Bench, Sara Winn
1:53.71
1:53.71
2-AAA CHILDRESS Brandi Weeks, Jena Preston, Jaycee Perez, Hannah Moss
1:46.87
1:47.50
2-AAA TULIA Alexis Yarbrough, Zakia Ervine, Jaedyn Chasco, Karee White
1:48.90
1:48.90
2-AAA ABERNATHY Charlee Chambers, Khaki DuBose, Skylar Delgado, Mayra Martinez
1:49.98
1:49.98
2-AAA SLATON Natali Soto, Genesis Ortiz, Mary Jo Parker, Yahaira Owens
1:50.50
1:50.62
3-AAA FRIONA  
1:48.01
1:48.01
3-AAA MULESHOE Anastasia Soto, Angelina Armijo, Heather Chavez, Natalie Ambriz
1:49.50
1:49.94
3-AAA LAMESA  
1:51.16
1:51.16
3-AAA BROWNFIELD Meriah Gonzalez, Gabby Gonzalez, Lindsey Herrera, Jackie Castillo
1:52.13
1:52.13
4-AAA ALPINE Angelique Fox, Nora Carrasco, Vanessa Rice, Novah Carrasco
1:49.74
1:50.19
4-AAA PRESIDIO Davinia Mireles, Alejandra Valles, Jasmine Sotelo, Nicole Felix
1:50.63
1:50.63
4-AAA KERMIT Frances Stallings, Sarah Acosta, Anna Ross, Magali Bustamante
2:03.40
2:03.40
4-AAA X X
X
X
5-AAA SONORA Molly Friess, Alyssa ZMartinez, Grenanda Gonzalez, Clariss Rodriguez
1:50.78
1:51.76
5-AAA COAHOMA Madison Rodgers, Julia Cox, Jocelyn Olivarez, Christian Everett
1:52.39
1:54.24
5-AAA CRANE Karla Montes, Maelyn Bernard, melia Moreno, Miray Morado
1:53.84
1:54.28
5-AAA COMPASS Autumn Garza, Lindsey Ruiz, Jaxlyn White, Chloe Villasana
1:56.13
1:56.13
6-AAA JIM NED Lexi Wishert, Mackenzie Bryan, Preslie Gwinn, Shelby Leavenworth
1:50.37
1:50.37
6-AAA WALL Landri Luther, Kamryn Williams, Kaylee Bartz, Maci Beeles
1:51.40
1:51.97
6-AAA MERKEL Briana Scarbough, Kloe Pursley, Micah Holloway, Anisia Delgado
1:53.64
1:53.42
6-AAA GRAPE CREEK Star Trujillo, Hayli Bretz, Taigan Rivers, Kaylee Shelton
1:53.02
1:53.85
7-AAA BOWIE Taygon Jones, Jayci Logan, Hannah Love, Ziba Robbins
1:48.59
1:48.59
7-AAA CITY VIEW Emarei Brandon, Gabrielle Davis, Amya Toliver, Kyra Taylor
1:49.54
1:49.54
7-AAA HOLLIDAY Salem Henry, Sarah Cowan, Carissa Griffin, Skylar Rivers
1:50.27
1:50.27
7-AAA HENRIETTA Kenzli Hager, Sadie Kabisch, Kaylee Weeks, Karissa Nixon
1:51.98
1:51.98
8-AAA BROCK Madison Semas, Gracie Stephens, Macie Carter, Brenna Lee
1:45.00
1:46.81
8-AAA DUBLIN Hannah Binkley, Maddie Loper, Lyla Anderson, Kylie Olvera
1:50.29
1:50.29
8-AAA PEASTER Keller Warren, Kamden Hutton, Kylie Ruddy, Miranda Smith
1:50.62
1:50.62
8-AAA MILLSAP Cheynne Pagan, Tori Sargood, Ciera McKey, Taylor Cotton
1:50.72
1:50.72

4 x 400 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark District
1-AAA SPEARMAN Braylen Lusby, Candice Mackie, Maggie Davis, Mia Pipkin
4:05.21
4:07.00
1-AAA BUSHLAND Sloane Hale, Troi Peart, Emma Troxell, Hallie Conklin
4:13.70
4:13.70
1-AAA CANADIAN Samantha Krehbiel, Parker Lee, Maddie Spence, Brooklyn Cochran
4:18.94
4:20.84
1-AAA DALHART Cristina Valencia, Jadyn Trusler, Bethany Berngen, Caryce Guerrero
4:26.05
4:26.05
2-AAA SHALLOWATER MMaci Moravcik, Katie Holcombe, Mia St.Clair, Makki Hartaci Moravcik, Katie Holcombe, Mia St.Clair, Makki Hart
4:14.06
4:11.26
2-AAA ABERNATHY Khaki DuBose, Charlee Chambers, Mayra Martinez, Skylar Delgado
4:17.64
4:15.61
2-AAA TULIA Alexis Yarbrough, Zoe Balderas, Jeslyn Chasco, Jaedyn Chasco
4:20.98
4:20.98
2-AAA CHILDRESS Clarissa Gamboa, Addi Keys, Lily Stephens, Kate Taylor
4:14.78
4:21.27
3-AAA MULESHOE Maddison Zapata, Angelina Armijo, Kylee Villa, Anastasia Soto
4:18.85
4:18.85
3-AAA BROWNFIELD Ruth Lozano, Jackie Castillo, Cassandra Campos, Kyndal Huerta
4:23.66
4:23.66
3-AAA DENVER CITY Araceli Gonzalez, Kaycee Valenzuela, Josey Gomez, Madison McLeroy
4:25.84
4:25.84
3-AAA FRIONA  
4:26.87
4:26.87
4-AAA PRESIDIO Davinnia Mireles, Nicole Felix, Jasmine Sotelo, Alehandra Valles
4:17.15
4:17.15
4-AAA ALPINE Jasmine Deleon, Mia Morris, Kylie Penders, Lourdes Acosta
4:30.56
4:30.56
4-AAA KERMIT Jackline Islas, Anna Ross, Magali Bustamante, Amaya Davila
4:50.81
4:50.81
4-AAA X
X
X
5-AAA CRANE Natali Garza, Natalie Bernard, Arianna Escobedo, Miraya Morado
4:19.83
4:19.83
5-AAA SONORA Alyssa Martinez, Fernanda Gonzalez, Molly Friess, Skylar Harris
4:20.49
4:25.56
5-AAA COMPASS Jazlyn White, Alyssa Holmes, Kinzee Jamiersona, Lindsy Ruiz
4:37.82
4:39.97
5-AAA COAHOMA Jocelyn Olivarez, Isabella Cox, Karliegh Burt, Serena Dobbs
4:34.23
4:46.51
6-AAA CLYDE Abigail Carr, Claudia Altamirano Guerrero, Gracie Ortiz, Peyton Warren
4:12.79
4:12.79
6-AAA MERKEL Avery Holloway, Alyssa White, Alaunna White, Alyssa O'Malley
4:14.25
4:14.71
6-AAA JIM NED Mackenzie Bryan, Briana Jones, Ellianna Harle, Hallie Leonard
4:18.74
4:18.74
6-AAA WALL Maci Beeles, Autumn King, Hannah Burk, Shaylee Shiller
4:16.06
4:19.33
7-AAA HOLLIDAY Katy Jo Piper, Kynzee Jackson, Bailee Bowers, Hannah Spears
4:09.58
4:09.58
7-AAA BRECKENRIDGE Haylie Mendoza, Elizabeth Woodward, Kylee Willis, Shayli Harrison
4:14.84
4:14.84
7-AAA BOWIE Hannah Love, Laisha Johnson, Gracie Duke, Ziba Robbins
4:22.30
4:29.47
7-AAA JACKSBORO Emma Owen, Rylee Mathis, Brynn Pardue, Rachael Chalmers
4:37.60
4:39.10
8-AAA BROCK Brenna Lee, Kaley Leatherwood, Gracie Stephens, Torrye Tyler
4:07.91
4:07.91
8-AAA PEASTER Kambria Christman, Kamden Hutton, Kyndle Carson, Abby Hester
4:22.24
4:22.24
8-AAA BANGS Skylar Hutchins, Maggie Morales, Halle Lance, Hannah Parson
4:22.76
4:22.76
8-AAA EASTLAND Jaeley May, Jaidyn May, Adalynn Cunningham, Jacie Holt
4:25.29
4:25.29

100 Meter Wheel Chair Division

District School Names   Mark
         

400 Meter Wheel Chair Division

District School Names   Mark
         

Shot Put Wheel Chair Division
District School Names   Mark
1-AAA Estafany Tarango Spearman 12-08.00 12-08.00

100 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 9 Samantha Krehbiel Canadian 12.54 12.54
1-AAA 10 Jessie Fowler Bushland 12.38 12.64
1-AAA 9 Ashtyn Collins River Road 13.00 13.34
1-AAA 12 Haylee Sessions Bushland 13.36 13.36
2-AAA 11 Zakia Ervine Tulia 12.53 12.53
2-AAA 12 Hannah Moss Chldress 12.57 12.57
2-AAA 10 Clara Bender Abernathty 12.79 12.79
2-AAA 9 Alizae Balderas Tulia 12.83 12.83
3-AAA 12 Rebecca Schlenker Friona 12.84 12.84
3-AAA Noelia Bautista Friona 13.24 13.24
3-AAA Madison McLeroy Denver City 13.37 13.37
3-AAA Reagan Derington Lamesa 13.40 13.40
4-AAA Nicole Felix Presidio 12.73 12.73
4-AAA Valeria Crespo Alpine 12.85 12.85
4-AAA Angelique Fox Alpine 13.26 13.26
4-AAA Alicia Quiros Alpine 13.37 13.64
5-AAA 10 Christian Everett Coahoma 12.52 12.91
5-AAA Kayla Myers Reagan County 13.34 13.42
5-AAA Valeria Ortiz Reagan County 13.46 13.54
5-AAA Chloe Villasana Compass 13.18 13.55
6-AAA Kaylee Shelton Grape Creek 12.64 12.64
6-AAA 10 Ashlynn Galvin Jim Ned 12.68 12.68
6-AAA 11 Claudia Altamirano Guerrero Clyde 12.70 12.70
6-AAA 12 Jameson Roddie Brady 12.78 12.78
7-AAA 10 Karissa Nixon Henrietta 12.81 13.00
7-AAA 10 Ma'Niyiah Broussard City View 13.25 13.27
7-AAA 12 Shayli Harrison Breckenridge 13.28 13.30
7-AAA 9 Kylie Tullous Jacksboro 13.29 13.45
8-AAA 10 Miranda Smith Peaster 13.00 13.04
8-AAA 10 Macie Carter Brock 12.95 13.18
8-AAA 12 Bryten Ballenger Dublin 13.32 13.32
8-AAA 12 Taylor Cotton Millsap 13.37 13.37
200 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 9 Leah Ruthardt Bushland 27.00 27.02
1-AAA 12 Corley Carr Bushland 26.76 27.04
1-AAA 10 Caitlyn Culwell Bushland 27.02 27.29
1-AAA 12 Kaeona Marquez Dalhart 26.34 27.37
2-AAA 9 Makki Hart Shallowater 25.18 25.18
2-AAA 10 Brandi Weeks Childress 25.32 25.32
2-AAA 12 Yahaira Owens Slaton 26.23 26.23
2-AAA 10 Chloe Carroll Childress 26.31 26.31
3-AAA 12 Isabelle Moreau Lamesa 25.94 25.94
3-AAA 11 Natalie Ambriz Muleshoe 26.99 26.99
3-AAA Destini Fernandez Friona 26.48 27.23
3-AAA Geyah Garza Littlefield 27.92 27.92
4-AAA Vanessa Rice Alpine 26.93 27.38
4-AAA Nora Carrasco Alpine 27.43 28.53
4-AAA Angelique Fox Alpine 29.09 29.09
4-AAA Sherlyn Carrasco Tornillo 29.27 29.27
5-AAA Madison Rogers Coahoma 28.20 28.20
5-AAA Julia Cox Crane 28.81 28.81
5-AAA Autumn Garza Compass 28.43 29.07
5-AAA Abygail Rodriguez Compass 29.11 29.11
6-AAA 12 Peyton Warren Clyde 26.12 27.05
6-AAA 12 Alyssa White Merkel 26.56 27.30
6-AAA 10 Ashlynn Galvin Jim Ned 27.74 27.77
6-AAA 10 Anisia Delgado Merkel 27.93 27.93
7-AAA 12 Kylee Willis Breckenridge 26.61 26.61
7-AAA 12 Jayci Logan Bowie 27.15 27.15
7-AAA 11 Skylar Rivers Holliday 27.23 27.23
7-AAA 11 Raylee Sparkman Nocona 27.78 27.78
8-AAA 12 Grecia Yebra Early 25.70 25.70
8-AAA 10 Macie Carter Brock 26.85 26.85
8-AAA 11 Morgan Sikes Early 27.17 27.17
8-AAA 11 Madison Semas Brock 27.23 27.23

400 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 12 Mia Pipkin Spearman 60.28 60.41
1-AAA 12 Hallie Conklin Bushland 62.40 62.40
1-AAA 10 Emma Troxell Bushland 64.03 64.03
1-AAA 12 Caryce Guerrero Dalhart 65.45 65.45
2-AAA 9 Makki Hart Shallowater 59.24 59.76
2-AAA 10 Mia St.Clair Shallowater 63.21 63.43
2-AAA 12 Mary Jo Parker Slaton 65.21 65.21
2-AAA 9 Riley Klatt Shalllowater 65.33 65.33
3-AAA 10 Ruth Lozano Brownfield 62.20 62.20
3-AAA 12 Madison McLeroy Denver City 63.25 63.25
3-AAA Jocelyn Marroquin Lamesa 64.72 64.72
3-AAA Amy Oviedo Dimmitt 65.08 65.08
4-AAA Amaya Davila Kermit 64.70 65.10
4-AAA Lourdes Acosta Alpine 65.62 67.58
4-AAA Lany Hernandez Alpine 67.06 68.45
4-AAA Jasmine De Leon Alpine 66.93 68.73
5-AAA Skylar Harris Sonora 62.55 64.44
5-AAA Natali Garza Crane 62.02 66.34
5-AAA Arianna Escobedo Crane 64.88 66.91
5-AAA Kinzee Jamierson Compass 67.41 67.41
6-AAA 12 Danielle Pena Ballinger 62.42 62.42
6-AAA 9 Abigail Carr Clyde 63.12 63.12
6-AAA 12 Alauna White Merkel 63.42 64.06
6-AAA 11 Hallie Leonard Jim Ned 65.60 65.60
7-AAA 10 Laisha Johnson Bowie 62.54 62.54
7-AAA 11 Raylee Sparkman Nocona 62.72 62.72
7-AAA 9 Kynzee Jackson Holliday 63.59 63.59
7-AAA 10 Katy Jo Piper Holliday 64.19 64.19
8-AAA 12 Torrye Tyler Brock 57.70 57.97
8-AAA 12 Brenna Lee Brock 60.45 60.45
8-AAA 9 Gracie Stephens Brock 61.11 61.11
8-AAA 12 Skylar Hutchins Bangs 63.44 63.44
800 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 12 Mia Pipkin Spearman 2:22.53 2:22.53
1-AAA 9 Braylen Lusby Spearman 2:25.30 2:26.10
1-AAA 12 Cierra Kiser River Road 2:39.05 2:39.05
1-AAA 12 Hannah Garrett Bushland 2:41.23 2:41.23
2-AAA 11 Skylar Delgado Abernathy 2:29.87 2:30.54
2-AAA 12 Addilyn Keys Childress 2:29.24 2:34.60
2-AAA 12 Bo Heard Idalou 2:37.40 2:39.54
2-AAA 11 Chanie Chambers Abernathy 2:40.65 2:40.65
3-AAA Yvonne Legarreta Friona 2:30.59 2:30.59
3-AAA 12 Josey Gomez Denver City 2:33.79 2:33.79
3-AAA Haylie Nino Dimmitt 2:35.92 2:35.92
3-AAA 10 Mikaela Haseloff Muleshoe 2:39.88 2:39.88
4-AAA Alejandra Valles Presidio 2:29.13 2:34.96
4-AAA Lourdes Acosta Alpine 2:38.47 2:38.47
4-AAA 10 Brianna Ibarra Tornillo 2:38.70 2:38.70
4-AAA Ali Maroney Alpine 2:45.48 2:45.48
5-AAA Skylar Harris Sonora 2:24.69 2:31.40
5-AAA Natalie Bernard Crane 2:37.01 2:38.90
5-AAA Jazlyn White Compass 2:40.60 2:40.60
5-AAA Arianna Escobedo Crane 2:38.00 2:43.10
6-AAA 10 Addison Martin Ballinger 2:31.32 2:31.32
6-AAA 9 Briana Jones Jim Ned 2:36.10 2:36.10
6-AAA 11 Elizabeth Underwood Clyde 2:36.14 2:36.14
6-AAA 10 Kinsley Denson Jim Ned 2:37.78 2:37.78
7-AAA 9 Bailee Bowers Holliday 2:27.71 2:27.71
7-AAA 9 Simone Mouras Holliday 2:28.81 2:28.81
7-AAA 10 Jaycee Lyons Holliday 2:31.38 2:31.38
7-AAA 12 Kylie Rose Holliday 2:33.21 2:33.21
8-AAA 12 Torrye Tyler Brock 2:19.90 2:21.55
8-AAA Hannah Parson Bangs 2:30.39 2:30.39
8-AAA 10 Madison Torez Early 2:33.40 2:33.40
8-AAA 9 Adalynn Cunningham Eastland 2:35.70 2:35.70

100 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 12 Maggie Davis Spearman 15.93 16.06
1-AAA 12 Candice Mackey Spearman 16.15 16.29
1-AAA 12 Ashley Amico Dalhart 16.74 16.92
1-AAA 10 Troi Peart Bushland 17.16 17.16
2-AAA 10 Logan Heard Idalou 15.42 15.42
2-AAA 12 Summer Williams Shallowater 16.15 16.15
2-AAA 10 Clara Bender Abernathy 16.18 16.21
2-AAA 9 Annabel Phillips Idalou 16.38 16.38
3-AAA 12 Daijah Whited Lamesa 16.12 16.85
3-AAA 9 Sydney Roberts Denver City 17.46 17.46
3-AAA 10 Madison McNeese Littlefield 17.52 17.52
3-AAA 10 Zabry Haseloff Muleshoe 18.06 18.06
4-AAA Kylie Penders Alpine 16.04 16.04
4-AAA Mia Morris Alpine 17.05 17.35
4-AAA Lauren Penders Alpine 17.18 17.51
4-AAA Dafny Moreno Presido 19.93 20.67
5-AAA Makenna Gunnels Reagan County 18.66 18.86
5-AAA Nylah Smith Crane 18.15 19.08
5-AAA Madyson Maher-Tausch Crane 19.31 19.72
5-AAA Zithlalic Camacho Crane 20.72 20.72
6-AAA 11 Alyssa O'Malley Merkel 15.30 15.30
6-AAA 10 Payton Phillips Clyde 15.56 16.11
6-AAA 10 Kelsy Hicks Jim Ned 16.60 16.60
6-AAA 10 Avery Holloway Merkel 16.38 16.68
7-AAA 11 Payton Murray Holliday 17.86 17.86
7-AAA 12 Avery Stone Holliday 18.03 18.03
7-AAA 11 Serenity Brown Henrietta 18.18 18.18
7-AAA 11 Anahi Perez Bowie 18.41 18.41
8-AAA 10 Cylea Carper Eastland 18.97 18.97
8-AAA 12 Liliana Constancia Comanche 19.00 19.00
8-AAA 10 Lynnette Hansen Early 19.87 19.87
8-AAA 11 Jenna Wigham Early 20.10 20.10
300 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 9 Braylen Lusby Spearman 45.97 47.41
1-AAA 12 Candice Mackey Spearman 48.02 48.02
1-AAA 12 Maddie Spence Canadian 48.56 48.56
1-AAA 12 Maggie Davis Spearman 49.29 49.29
2-AAA 9 Katie Holcombe Shallowater 47.69 47.69
2-AAA 10 Logan Heard Idalou 47.78 47.78
2-AAA 11 Charlee Chambers Abernathy 48.99 48.99
2-AAA 9 Annabel Phillips Idalou 49.52 49.52
3-AAA 10 Madison McNeese Littlefield 50.32 50.32
3-AAA 9 Sydney Roberts Denver City 51.88 51.88
3-AAA Kamryn Meiwes Littlefield 52.17 52.17
3-AAA 10 Zabry Haseloff Muleshoe 52.37 52.37
4-AAA Kylie Penders Alpine 49.57 49.57
4-AAA Mia Morris Alpine 50.84 50.84
4-AAA Marissa Davila Kermit 52.90 54.01
4-AAA Lauren Penders Alpine 53.06 54.73
5-AAA Makenna Gunnels Reagan County 54.18 54.18
5-AAA Nylah Smith Crane 55.10 55.10
5-AAA Madyson Maher-Tausch Crane 56.10 56.10
5-AAA Karys Ulate Compass 56.24 56.24
6-AAA 12 Mackenzie Bryan Jim Ned 46.86 46.86
6-AAA 11 Alyssa O'Malley Merkel 48.92 49.75
6-AAA 10 Addison Martin Ballinger 49.17 49.93
6-AAA 11 Autumn King Wall 49.61 50.51
7-AAA 11 Payton Murray Holliday 49.56 49.56
7-AAA 10 Grayson Castagna Holliday 50.14 50.14
7-AAA 10 Neely Price Bowie 51.38 51.38
7-AAA 11 Anahi Perez Bowie 51.89 51.89
8-AAA 11 Kaley Leatherwood Brock 49.90 50.10
8-AAA 10 Cylea Carper Eastland 50.81 50.81
8-AAA 10 Lynnette Hansen Early 52.35 52.35
8-AAA 11 Sydney Teskey Brock 53.52 53.56

1600 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 9 Destinee Perez Spearman 6:03.63 6:03.63
1-AAA 9 Alwen Hendrick Bushland 6:11.55 6:11.55
1-AAA 9 Kathia Aragon Canadian 6:13.37 6:13.37
1-AAA 12 Jacy Permenter Bushland 6:22.08 6:22.08
2-AAA 12 Bo Heard Idalou 6:02.90 6:07.59
2-AAA 12 Kaylaneth Mendoza Childress 6:10.79 6:10.79
2-AAA 10 Nevaeh Cortez Idalou 6:05.99 6:16.91
2-AAA 9 Jasmine Castillo Shallowater 6:12.27 6:22.84
3-AAA Yvonne Legarreta Friona 5:55.75 5:55.75
3-AAA 9 Yvette Benavides Muleshoe 6:05.82 6:05.82
3-AAA 10 Mikaela Haseloff Muleshoe 6:05.97 6:05.97
3-AAA Isidora Garcia Brownfield 6:14.67 6:14.67
4-AAA Brianna Ibarra Tornillo 6:28.42 6:28.42
4-AAA Nat Escajeda Tornillo 6:32.73 6:32.73
4-AAA Tannin Rainer Alpine 6:38.28 6:38.28
4-AAA Melissa Gonzales Presido 6:30.08 6:41.49
5-AAA Jacqueline Bernard Crane 6:15.06 6:15.06
5-AAA Aleyda Flores Reagan County 6:14.33 6:16.44
5-AAA Esme Salazar Sonora 6:17.91 6:17.91
5-AAA Carla Mota Sonora 6:23.35 6:23.35
6-AAA Shaylee Shiller Wall 5:53.62 5:53.62
6-AAA 10 Addyson Easterwood Brady 5:55.72 5:55.72
6-AAA 9 Amirah Navarette Merkel 6:00.03 6:00.03
6-AAA 9 Kendall Smith Wall 6:02.10 6:02.10
7-AAA 11 Hannah Spears Holliday 5:17.62 5:22.43
7-AAA 10 Jaycee Lyons Holliday 5:35.45 5:35.45
7-AAA 10 Kyla Coheley Holliday 5:53.81 5:53.81
7-AAA 11 Allie Brown Nocona 5:56.43 5:56.43
8-AAA Hannah Parson Bangs 5:58.53 5:58.53
8-AAA 10 Jordan Hayward Peaster 6:03.81 6:03.81
8-AAA 10 Sarah Resendez Dublin 6:04.91 6:04.91
8-AAA 9 Jaci Darr Eastland 6:05.37 6:05.37
3200 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA 9 Destinee Perez Spearman 13:09.80 13:23.98
1-AAA 9 Alwen Hendrick Bushland 13:33.03 13:45.62
1-AAA 9 Kathia Aragon Canadian 13:20.00 13:51.33
1-AAA 12 Abi Black Canadian 13:44.40 13:58.94
2-AAA 10 Nevaeh Cortez Idalou 13:25.10 13:16.45
2-AAA 12 Kaylaneth Mendoza Childress 13:41.80 13:39.13
2-AAA 10 Any'ah Washington Shallowater 14:04.70 14:04.70
2-AAA 9 Jasmine Castillo Shallowater 13:55.09 14:16.54
3-AAA Yvonne Legarreta Friona 13:10.06 13:10.06
3-AAA 10 Mikaela Haseloff Muleshoe 13:31.72 13:31.72
3-AAA 9 Yvette Benavides Muleshoe 13:58.99 13:58.99
3-AAA Tessa Gomez Dimmitt 14:07.86 14:07.86
4-AAA Tannin Ranier Alpine 14:02.18 14:11.93
4-AAA 9 Nat Escajeda Tornillo 13:59.96 14:21.58
4-AAA Irlanda Sotelo Presidio 14:41.41 14:44.24
4-AAA Crystal Catano Presidio 14:51.12 14:51.12
5-AAA Mandy Dobbs Compass 13:47.29 13:47.29
5-AAA Carla Mota Sonora 13:55.01 13:55.34
5-AAA Jacqueline Bernard Crane 13:44.00 14:02.21
5-AAA Gracyn Young Compass 14:13.51 14:13.51
6-AAA 10 Addyson Easterwood Brady 13:28.93 13:28.93
6-AAA 9 Amirah Navarette Merkel 13:43.00 13:45.07
6-AAA 9 Kendall Smith Ballinger 13:42.22 13:53.75
6-AAA 11 Avity Arnold TLCA 13:45.00 14:00.98
7-AAA 11 Hannah Spears Holliday 11:39.78 11:39.78
7-AAA 10 Kyla Coheley Holliday 12:52.30 12:52.30
7-AAA 11 Sarah Southard Holliday 13:29.24 13:29.24
7-AAA Allie Brown Nocona 13:33.00 13:33.00
8-AAA 10 Jordan Hayward Peaster 12:55.31 12:55.31
8-AAA 9 Destiny McQuien Peaster 12:57.05 12:57.05
8-AAA 9 Jaci Darr Eastland 13:41.44 13:41.44
8-AAA 11 Madison Hand Peaster 13:51.14 13:51.14

Back to Running Events, top of page or HOME


2021 TEXAS REGION I- CLASS AAA AREA TRACK MEETS

Area Meets
AREA 1/2
AREA 3/4
AREA5/6
AREA7/8
4/14 4/14 4/15 4/16
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

MARK IS BEST MARK OF THE SEASON INCLUDING DISTRICT, AREA IS AREA MARK. TOP FOUR IN EACH EVENT FROM EACH AREA QUALIFY FOR REGIONALS

FIELD EVENTS
RUNNING EVENTS

Long Jump
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 12 Candice Mackie
Spearman
17-07.50
1-2 12 Addilyn Keys
Childress
17-04.00
1-2 12 Avery Velasquez
Shallowater
16-11.50
1-2 12 Yahaira Owens
Slaton
16-10.75
1-2 10 Emma Troxell
Bushland
16-09.00
1-2 10 Kierra Andresen
Bushland
15-10.00
1-2 11 Sara Winn
Dalhart
15-10.00
1-2 12 Summer Williams
Shallowater
16-00.50
3-4 Rebecca Schlenker
Friona
17-05.25
3-4 12 Isabelle Moreau
Lamesa
16-08.50
3-4 11 Natalie Ambriz
Muleshoe
16-04.50
3-4 12 Daijah Whited
Lamesa
16-07.00
3-4 Vanessa Rice Alpine 16-00.50
3-4 Kylie Penders Alpine 15-06.50
3-4 9 Sherlyn Carrasco Tornillo 15-00.00
3-4 Amory Aranda Alpine 13-11.50
5-6 10 Ashlynn Galvin
Jim Ned
17-04.00
5-6 10 Payton Phillips
Clyde
17-02.75
5-6 Miraya Morado Crane 16-08.25
5-6 12 Alauna Whie
Merkel
16-02.50
5-6 12 Shelby Leavenworth
Jim Ned
16-02.25
5-6 Alyssa Martinez Sonora 16-02.00
5-6 Kayla Myers Reagan County 14-03.25
5-6 Jacklyn Bedoy Crane 14-03.00
7-8 12 Kylee Willis Breckenridge 18-03.75
7-8 11 Skylar Rivers Holliday 17-08.00
7-8 9 Kylie Tullous Jacksboro 17-07.25
7-8 11 Payton Murray Holliday 17-02.50
7-8 12 Taylor Cotton
Millsap
17-01.00
7-8 12 Grecia Yebra
Early
16-04.00
7-8 9 Gracie Stephens
Brock
17-05.00
7-8 12 Skylar Hutchins
Bangs
16-00.50
Triple Jump
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 12 Yahair Owens
Slaton
36-00.00
1-2 11 Kayla Johnson
Idalou
34-05.75
1-2 12 Berkley Miller
Bushland
34-01.24
1-2 9 Makki Hart
Shallowater
33-09.00
1-2 12 Caryce Guerrero
Dalhart
33-05.00
1-2 9 Braylen Lusby
Spearman
32-11.25
1-2 10 Brooklyn Cochran
Canadian
32-08.50
1-2 12 Avery Velasquez
Shallowater
32-08.50
3-4 Vanessa Rice Alpine 34-04.00
3-4 Rebecca Schlenker
Friona
33-08.50
3-4 Mia Morris Alpine 32-07.25
3-4 9 Angelina Armijo
Muleshoe
32-06.50
3-4 12 Isabelle Moreau
Lamesa
32-03.00
3-4 Meriah Gonzalez
Brownfield
32-02.50
3-4 Sherlyn Carrasco Tornillo 30-07.00
3-4 Anerea Navarette Presidio 30-06.00
5-6 10 Ashlynn Galvin
Jim Ned
36-03.00
5-6 Natali Garza Crane 35-03.25
5-6 10 Payton Phillips
Clyde
34-08.00
5-6 9 Annabelle Reed
Ballinger
34-08.00
5-6 Miraya Morado Crane 34-07.50
5-6 Alyssa Martinez Sonora 34-00.25
5-6 12 Alauna Whie
Merkel
33-10.75
5-6 10 Christian Everett Coahoma 33-02.25
7-8 9 Gracie Stephens
Brock
35-05.00
7-8 11 Skylar Rivers Holliday 35-01.25
7-8 9 Kylie Tullous Jacksboro 34-11.25
7-8 11 Payton Murray Holliday 33-02.75
7-8 11 Kylie Olvera
Dublin
32-10.50
7-8 10 Salem Henry Holliday 32-08.00
7-8 11 Maggie Morales
Bangs
32-07.25
7-8 11 Kamden Hutton
Peaster
32-00.00

High Jump
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 12 Hallie Conklin
Bushland
5'04
1-2 11 Kayla Johnson
Idalou
5'04
1-2 12 Mayra Martinez
Abernathy
5'04
1-2 12 Maggie Davis
Spearman
5'02
1-2 10 Adah Henderson
Childress
5'02
1-2 12 Bethany Berngen
Dalhart
4'08
1-2 10 Ella Walser
Canadian
4'08
1-2 11 Jeslyn Chasco
Tulia
4'08
3-4 12 Lexi Ivy
Denver City
5'08
3-4 Madison McNeese
Littlefield
4'10
3-4 12 Daijah Whited
Lamesa
5'00
3-4 Lindsey Coffman
Littlefield
4'10
3-4 Chloe Cordova Alpine 4'08  
3-4 Marissa Davila Kermit 4'00  
3-4 X
X
X
X
3-4 X
X
X
X
5-6 12 Peyton Warren
Clyde
5'03
5-6 11 Alyssa O'Malley
Merkel
5'03
5-6 Fernanda Gonzalez Sonora 5'02
5-6 Arrianna Escobedo Crane 4'10
5-6 9 Abigail Carr
Clyde
4'10
5-6 10 Sydnee Barnes
Merkel
4'10
5-6 Karla Montes Sonora 4'08
5-6 Kodi Davis Sonora 4'08
7-8 12 Kylee Willis Breckenridge 5'04
7-8 12 Keller Warren
Peaster
5'02
7-8 12 Grecia Yebra
Early
5'00
7-8 11 Serenity Brown Henrietta 4'10
7-8 10 Neely Price Bowie 4'10
7-8 10 Avery Cates Holliday 4'08
7-8 12 Lezlie Hall
Peaster
4'08
7-8 11 Loren Morazzano
Millsap
4'06
Pole Vault
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 12 Ashley Amico
Dalhart
11'06
1-2 9 Kendall Lockhart
Dalhart
10'06
1-2 11 Yarely Jacquez
Spearman
09'06
1-2 10 Avery Baca
Dalhart
09'06
1-2 12 Brylee Smith
Childress
09'06
1-2 12 Kamryn Wood
Shallowater
09'00
1-2 10 London Johnston
Shallowater
08'00
1-2 10 Jena Preston
Childress
08'00
3-4 12 Josey Gomez
Denver City
09'00
3-4 Texas Sablatura Alpine 07'06
3-4 Mia Morris Alpine 07'00
3-4 Ali Maroney Alpine 06'06
3-4 Audrey Wooten
Dimmitt
06'06
3-4 Duvy Ortiz
Friona
06'06
3-4 Zene Villalba
Dimmitt
06'00
3-4 X X X
X
5-6 11 Alyssa O'Malley
Merkel
10'00
5-6 10 Jillian Halfmann
Balllinger
09'00
5-6 10 Hadley Perkins
Wall
08'06
5-6 Nylah Smith Crane 08'06
5-6 10 Kloe Pursley
Merkel
08'00
5-6 Clarissa Rodriguez Sonora 07'06
5-6 Makenna Willis Crane 07'06
5-6 Jocelyn Olivarez Coahoma 07'06
7-8 11 Sydney Teskey
Brock
11'06
7-8 12 Cloie Montague
Bangs
09'06
7-8 9 Kylie Tullous Jacksboro 08'06
7-8 11 Serenity Brown Henrietta 08'06
7-8 10 Kayle Nichols
Eastland
08'06
7-8 11 Elizabeth Woodward Breckenridge 08'06
7-8 9 Adalynn Cunningham
Eastland
08'06
7-8 10 Cara Schade Breckenridge 08'00

Shot Put
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 11 Jilian Howell
Bushland
40-03.50
1-2 11 Mattie Boyd
Canadian
35-11.00
1-2 10 Hailey VanBeekum
Idalou
35-04.25
1-2 12 Faith Powell
River Road
34-02.00
1-2 12 Caryce Guerrero
Dalhart
33-08.75
1-2 10 Mia Goicoechea
Shallowater
32-02.50
1-2 10 Katie Hackler
Childress
30-10.50
1-2 9 Alicia Salinas
Childress
30-03.00
3-4 Lizbeth Fierro Tornillo 36-04.00
3-4 11 Ashtyn Parker
Littlefield
33-06.00
3-4 11 Kira Rodriquez
Lamesa
31-06.00
3-4 Stevie Gordon Kermit 30-09.00
3-4 Texas Sablatura Alpine 30-04.50
3-4 11 Makayla Toscano
Muleshoe
30-03.50
3-4 Nathalia Mont... Presidio 30-01.00
3-4 Na'Khyiah Porras
Dimmitt
29-09.00
5-6 12 Makynlee Overton Coahoma 37-00.50
5-6 Adrian Villalobos Sonora 35-01.50
5-6 10 Kamryn Williams
Wall
34-11.00
5-6 Madyson Maher-Tausch Crane 33-07.50
5-6 10 Dacey Tucker
Clyde
33-04.00
5-6 10 Jada O'Kelly
Merkel
32-11.50
5-6 9 Eva Rodriguez
Merkel
32-05.75
5-6 Glynleah Bishop Reagan County 31-09.50
7-8 10 Campbell Jurecek Holliday 36-04.00
7-8 10 Katy Jo Piper Holliday 34-02.50
7-8 11 Traci Berend Jacksboro 31-04.00
7-8 12 Megan Carter
Comanche
31-04.00
7-8 9 Kenna Wood Holliday 31-03.00
7-8 9 Karlie White
Dublin
30-02.25
7-8 11 Dylan Irwin
Millsap
29-06.00
7-8 10 Ciara Gallardo
Early
29-01.75
Discus
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 11 Mattie Boyd
Canadian
135-00
1-2 10 Mia Goicoechea
Shallowater
127-00
1-2 12 Khaki DuBose
Abernathy
125-04
1-2 10 Emma Troxell
Bushland
099-06
1-2 11 Jenna Keith
Abernathy
096-05
1-2 12 Cristal Davila
Dalhart
094-00
1-2 9 Alicia Salinas
Childress
089-00
1-2 11 Mya Sanchez
Canadian
083-10
3-4 Marley Jordon
Littlefield
099-00
3-4 Alexa Baeza Presidio
097-02
3-4 Nathalia Mont... Presidio
096-06
3-4 11 Kira Rodriquez
Lamesa
090-00
3-4 12 Kristina Arzola
Muleshoe
089-09
3-4 11 Katey Fletcher
Lamesa
087-05
3-4 Natalie Bojorquez Tornillo
082-10
3-4 Regan Armstrong Kermit
078-04
5-6 Adrian Villalobos Sonora 121-04
5-6 11 Alexis Barr
Clyde
107-11
5-6 Cayhill Lewis Coahoma 104-03
5-6 10 Kamryn Williams
Wall
104-00
5-6 12 Chelsea Martinez
Ballinger
103-02
5-6 Hope Heredia Crane 100-02
5-6 11 Elizabeth Underwood
Clyde
098-10
5-6 Nayelly Sanchez Crane 096-08
7-8 10 Addison Lindemann Holliday 115-06
7-8 9 Kenna Wood Holliday 107-04
7-8 10 Carissa Griffin Holliday 100-06
7-8 11 Savannah Thompson Jacksboro 097-11
7-8 12 Maria Arriaga
Brock
100-06
7-8 10 Jersey Brown
Eastland
097-06
7-8 10 Audrey Ivey
Bangs
094-05
7-8 11 Hope Ryan
Early
087-03

4 x 100 Meter Relay
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 BUSHLAND Haylee Sessions, Corley Carr, Caitlyn Culwell, Jessie Fowler
50.04
 
1-2 CHILDRESS Kate Taylor, Jena Preston, Brandi Weeks, Hannah Moss
50.38
 
1-2 TULIA Zoe Balderas, Alexis Yarbrough, Jaedyn Chasco, Zakia Ervine
51.35
 
1-2 CANADIAN Payton Wilkinson, Parker Lee, Maddie Spence, Samantha Krehbiel
52.01
 
1-2 DALHART Kaeona Marquez, Maddy Stady, Caryce Guerrero, Ashley Amico
52.14
 
1-2 SLATON Natali Soto, Genesis Ortiz, Ti'Alice Young, Yahaira Owens
52.25
 
1-2 ABERNATHY Khaki DuBose, Clara Bender, Azmariah Nunez, Kylie Vandygriff
52.35
 
1-2 SPEARMAN Yarely Jacquez, Belen Lopez, Kamryn Teeters, Karter Bailey
54.31
 
3-4 FRIONA  
50.99
 
3-4 ALPINE Novah Carrasco, Nora Carrasco, Vanessa Rice,Kylie Penders
51.03
 
3-4 LITTLEFIELD Emily Champion, Kennadi Hanlin, Geyah Garza, Lindsey Coffman
51.99
 
3-4 LAMESA Madison Derrington, Rai Guzman, Mariah Loera, Isabelle Moreau
52.02
 
3-4 BROWNFIELD  
52.43
 
3-4 PRESIDIO Anerea Navarrette, Sherlyn Herman, Judith Bustamante, Dafny Moreno
52.25
 
3-4 KERMIT Sara Acosta, Jakline Islas, Marissa Davila, Frances Stallings
54.97
 
3-4 ANTHONY Alessia Castillo, Isabella Sanchez, Ashley Alvarado, Ariel Delagillo
62.79
 
5-6 CLYDE Claudia Altamirano Guerrero, Payton Phillips, Abigail Carr, Peyton Warren
50.68
 
5-6 MERKEL Avery Holloway, Alyssa White, Micah Holloway, Alaunna White
51.18
 
5-6 JIM NED Lexi Wishert, Mackenzie Bryan, Preslie Gwinn, Shelby Leavenworth
51.59
 
5-6 SONORA Carson Cahill, Alyssa Martinez, Clarissa Rodriguez, Frnanda Gonzalez
51.63
 
5-6 WALL Paige Dickson, Kamryn Williams, Landri Luther, Kaylee Bartz
52.00
 
5-6 CRANE Natali Garza, Jordyn Lehde, Amelia Moreno, Miraya Morado
52.24
 
5-6 COAHOMA Madison Rodgers, Julia Cox,Jocelyn Olivarez,, Christian Everett
52.19
 
5-6 REAGAN COUNTY Aby Rodriguez, Valeria Ortiz, Anahi Narvaez, Anahi Narvaez
53.20
 
7-8 BRECKENRIDGE Shayli Harrison, Haylie Mendoza, Jessi Warren, Kylee Willis
50.93
 
7-8 CITY VIEW Emarei Brandon, Gabrielle Davis, Kyra Taylor, Amya Toliver
51.03
 
7-8 BOWIE Taygon Jones, Laisha Johnson, Ziba Robbins, Jayci Logan
51.19
 
7-8 MILLSAP Cheynne Pagan, Tori Sargood, Ciera McKey, Taylor Cotton
51.35
 
7-8 PEASTER Alaira St. Clair, Miranda Smith, Kylie Ruddy, Abby Hester
51.47
 
7-8 HOLLIDAY Salem Henry, Sarah Cowan, Carissa Griffin, Skylar Riverss
51.56
 
7-8 EARLY Grecia Yebra, Morgan Sikes, Shayna Oliver, Carrigan Norris
52.10
 
7-8 BROCK Alli Fuller, Sydney Teskey, Kat Darrington, Madison Semas
52.34
 
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 CHILDRESS Brandi Weeks, Jena Preston, Jaycee Perez, Hannah Moss
1:46.87
 
1-2 TULIA Alexis Yarbrough, Zakia Ervine, Jaedyn Chasco, Karee White
1:48.90
 
1-2 BUSHLAND Leah Ruthardt, Caitlyn Culwell, Sloane Hale, Corley Carr
1:49.68
 
1-2 ABERNATHY Charlee Chambers, Khaki DuBose, Skylar Delgado, Mayra Martinez
1:49.98
 
1-2 DALHART Kaeona Marquez, Ashley Amico, Kilyn Marquez, Bethany Berngen
1:50.32
 
1-2 SLATON Natali Soto, Genesis Ortiz, Mary Jo Parker, Yahaira Owens
1:50.50
 
1-2 RIVER ROAD Ashtyn Collins, Cierra Kiser, Sarah Bench, Sara Winn
1:53.71
 
1-2 CANADIAN Brooklyn Cochran, Dessa Hext, Briley Merket, Ella Walser
1:53.90
 
3-4 FRIONA  
1:48.01
 
3-4 MULESHOE Anastasia Soto, Angelina Armijo, Heather Chavez, Natalie Ambriz
1:49.50
 
3-4 ALPINE Angelique Fox, Nora Carrasco, Vanessa Rice, Novah Carrasco
1:49.74
 
3-4 PRESIDIO Davinia Mireles, Alejandra Valles, Jasmine Sotelo, Nicole Felix
1:50.63
 
3-4 LAMESA  
1:51.16
 
3-4 BROWNFIELD Meriah Gonzalez, Gabby Gonzalez, Lindsey Herrera, Jackie Castillo
1:52.13
 
3-4 KERMIT Frances Stallings, Sarah Acosta, Anna Ross, Magali Bustamante
2:03.40
 
3-4 X X
X
 
5-6 JIM NED Lexi Wishert, Mackenzie Bryan, Preslie Gwinn, Shelby Leavenworth
1:50.37
 
5-6 SONORA Molly Friess, Alyssa ZMartinez, Grenanda Gonzalez, Clariss Rodriguez
1:50.78
 
5-6 WALL Landri Luther, Kamryn Williams, Kaylee Bartz, Maci Beeles
1:51.40
 
5-6 COAHOMA Madison Rodgers, Julia Cox, Jocelyn Olivarez, Christian Everett
1:52.39
 
5-6 GRAPE CREEK Star Trujillo, Hayli Bretz, Taigan Rivers, Kaylee Shelton
1:53.02
 
5-6 MERKEL Briana Scarbough, Kloe Pursley, Micah Holloway, Anisia Delgado
1:53.64
 
5-6 CRANE Karla Montes, Maelyn Bernard, melia Moreno, Miray Morado
1:53.84
 
5-6 COMPASS Autumn Garza, Lindsey Ruiz, Jaxlyn White, Chloe Villasana
1:56.13
 
7-8 BROCK Madison Semas, Gracie Stephens, Macie Carter, Brenna Lee
1:45.00
 
7-8 BOWIE Taygon Jones, Jayci Logan, Hannah Love, Ziba Robbins
1:48.59
 
7-8 CITY VIEW Emarei Brandon, Gabrielle Davis, Amya Toliver, Kyra Taylor
1:49.54
 
7-8 HOLLIDAY Salem Henry, Sarah Cowan, Carissa Griffin, Skylar Rivers
1:50.27
 
7-8 DUBLIN Hannah Binkley, Maddie Loper, Lyla Anderson, Kylie Olvera
1:50.29
 
7-8 PEASTER Keller Warren, Kamden Hutton, Kylie Ruddy, Miranda Smith
1:50.62
 
7-8 MILLSAP Cheynne Pagan, Tori Sargood, Ciera McKey, Taylor Cotton
1:50.72
 
7-8 HENRIETTA Kenzli Hager, Sadie Kabisch, Kaylee Weeks, Karissa Nixon
1:51.98
 

4 x 400 Meter Relay
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 SPEARMAN Braylen Lusby, Candice Mackie, Maggie Davis, Mia Pipkin
4:05.21
 
1-2 BUSHLAND Sloane Hale, Troi Peart, Emma Troxell, Hallie Conklin
4:13.70
 
1-2 SHALLOWATER MMaci Moravcik, Katie Holcombe, Mia St.Clair, Makki Hartaci Moravcik, Katie Holcombe, Mia St.Clair, Makki Hart
4:14.06
 
1-2 CHILDRESS Clarissa Gamboa, Addi Keys, Lily Stephens, Kate Taylor
4:14.78
 
1-2 ABERNATHY Khaki DuBose, Charlee Chambers, Mayra Martinez, Skylar Delgado
4:17.64
 
1-2 CANADIAN Samantha Krehbiel, Parker Lee, Maddie Spence, Brooklyn Cochran
4:18.94
 
1-2 TULIA Alexis Yarbrough, Zoe Balderas, Jeslyn Chasco, Jaedyn Chasco
4:20.98
 
1-2 DALHART Cristina Valencia, Jadyn Trusler, Bethany Berngen, Caryce Guerrero
4:26.05
 
3-4 PRESIDIO Davinnia Mireles, Nicole Felix, Jasmine Sotelo, Alehandra Valles
4:17.15
 
3-4 MULESHOE Maddison Zapata, Angelina Armijo, Kylee Villa, Anastasia Soto
4:18.85
 
3-4 BROWNFIELD Ruth Lozano, Jackie Castillo, Cassandra Campos, Kyndal Huerta
4:23.66
 
3-4 DENVER CITY Araceli Gonzalez, Kaycee Valenzuela, Josey Gomez, Madison McLeroy
4:25.84
 
3-4 FRIONA  
4:26.87
 
3-4 ALPINE Jasmine Deleon, Mia Morris, Kylie Penders, Lourdes Acosta
4:30.56
 
3-4 KERMIT Jackline Islas, Anna Ross, Magali Bustamante, Amaya Davila
4:50.81
 
3-4 X X X X
5-6 CLYDE Abigail Carr, Claudia Altamirano Guerrero, Gracie Ortiz, Peyton Warren
4:12.79
 
5-6 MERKEL Avery Holloway, Alyssa White, Alaunna White, Alyssa O'Malley
4:14.25
 
5-6 JIM NED Mackenzie Bryan, Briana Jones, Ellianna Harle, Hallie Leonard
4:18.74
 
5-6 WALL Maci Beeles, Autumn King, Hannah Burk, Shaylee Shiller
4:16.06
 
5-6 CRANE Natali Garza, Natalie Bernard, Arianna Escobedo, Miraya Morado
4:19.83
 
5-6 SONORA Alyssa Martinez, Fernanda Gonzalez, Molly Friess, Skylar Harris
4:20.49
 
5-6 COMPASS Jazlyn White, Alyssa Holmes, Kinzee Jamiersona, Lindsy Ruiz
4:37.82
 
5-6 COAHOMA Jocelyn Olivarez, Isabella Cox, Karliegh Burt, Serena Dobbs
4:34.23
 
7-8 BROCK Brenna Lee, Kaley Leatherwood, Gracie Stephens, Torrye Tyler
4:07.91
 
7-8 HOLLIDAY Katy Jo Piper, Kynzee Jackson, Bailee Bowers, Hannah Spears
4:09.58
 
7-8 BRECKENRIDGE Haylie Mendoza, Elizabeth Woodward, Kylee Willis, Shayli Harrison
4:14.84
 
7-8 BOWIE Hannah Love, Laisha Johnson, Gracie Duke, Ziba Robbins
4:22.30
 
7-8 PEASTER Kambria Christman, Kamden Hutton, Kyndle Carson, Abby Hester
4:22.24
 
7-8 BANGS Skylar Hutchins, Maggie Morales, Halle Lance, Hannah Parson
4:22.76
 
7-8 EASTLAND Jaeley May, Jaidyn May, Adalynn Cunningham, Jacie Holt
4:25.29
 
7-8 JACKSBORO Emma Owen, Rylee Mathis, Brynn Pardue, Rachael Chalmers
4:37.60
 

100 Meter Wheel Chair Division

District Name School Mark Area
         

400 Meter Wheel Chair Division

District Name School Mark Area
         

Shot Put Wheel Chair Division
District Name School Mark Area
1-AAA Estafany Tarango Spearman 12-08.00  

100 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 10 Jessie Fowler Bushland 12.38  
1-2 11 Zakia Ervine Tulia 12.53  
1-2 9 Samantha Krehbiel Canadian 12.54  
1-2 12 Hannah Moss Chldress 12.57  
1-2 10 Clara Bender Abernathty 12.79  
1-2 9 Alizae Balderas Tulia 12.83  
1-2 9 Ashtyn Collins River Road 13.00  
1-2 12 Haylee Sessions Bushland 13.36  
3-4 Nicole Felix Presidio 12.73  
3-4 12 Rebecca Schlenker Friona 12.84  
3-4 Valeria Crespo Alpine 12.85  
3-4 Noelia Bautista Friona 13.24  
3-4 Angelique Fox Alpine 13.26  
3-4 Alicia Quiros Alpine 13.37  
3-4 Madison McLeroy Denver City 13.37  
3-4 Reagan Derington Lamesa 13.40  
5-6 10 Christian Everett Coahoma 12.52  
5-6 Kaylee Shelton Grape Creek 12.64  
5-6 10 Ashlynn Galvin Jim Ned 12.68  
5-6 11 Claudia Altamirano Guerrero Clyde 12.70  
5-6 12 Jameson Roddie Brady 12.78  
5-6 Kayla Myers Reagan County 13.34  
5-6 Valeria Ortiz Reagan County 13.46  
5-6 Chloe Villasana Compass 13.18  
7-8 10 Karissa Nixon Henrietta 12.81  
7-8 10 Macie Carter Brock 12.95  
7-8 10 Miranda Smith Peaster 13.00  
7-8 10 Ma'Niyiah Broussard City View 13.25  
7-8 12 Shayli Harrison Breckenridge 13.28  
7-8 9 Kylie Tullous Jacksboro 13.29  
7-8 12 Bryten Ballenger Dublin 13.32  
7-8 12 Taylor Cotton Millsap 13.37  
200 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 9 Makki Hart Shallowater 25.18  
1-2 10 Brandi Weeks Childress 25.32  
1-2 12 Yahaira Owens Slaton 26.23  
1-2 10 Chloe Carroll Childress 26.31  
1-2 12 Kaeona Marquez Dalhart 26.34  
1-2 12 Corley Carr Bushland 26.76  
1-2 9 Leah Ruthardt Bushland 27.00  
1-2 10 Caitlyn Culwell Bushland 27.02  
3-4 12 Isabelle Moreau Lamesa 25.94  
3-4 11 Natalie Ambriz Muleshoe 26.99  
3-4 Destini Fernandez Friona 26.48  
3-4 Vanessa Rice Alpine 26.93  
3-4 Nora Carrasco Alpine 27.43  
3-4 Geyah Garza Littlefield 27.92  
3-4 Angelique Fox Alpine 29.09  
3-4 Sherlyn Carrasco Tornillo 29.27  
5-6 12 Peyton Warren Clyde 26.12  
5-6 12 Alyssa White Merkel 26.56  
5-6 10 Ashlynn Galvin Jim Ned 27.74  
5-6 10 Anisia Delgado Merkel 27.93  
5-6 Madison Rogers Coahoma 28.20  
5-6 Julia Cox Crane 28.81  
5-6 Autumn Garza Compass 28.43  
5-6 Abygail Rodriguez Compass 29.11  
7-8 12 Grecia Yebra Early 25.70  
7-8 12 Kylee Willis Breckenridge 26.61  
7-8 10 Macie Carter Brock 26.85  
7-8 12 Jayci Logan Bowie 27.15  
7-8 11 Morgan Sikes Early 27.17  
7-8 11 Madison Semas Brock 27.23  
7-8 11 Skylar Rivers Holliday 27.23  
7-8 11 Raylee Sparkman Nocona 27.78  

400 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 9 Makki Hart Shallowater 59.24  
1-2 12 Mia Pipkin Spearman 60.28  
1-2 12 Hallie Conklin Bushland 62.40  
1-2 10 Mia St.Clair Shallowater 63.21  
1-2 10 Emma Troxell Bushland 64.03  
1-2 12 Caryce Guerrero Dalhart 65.45  
1-2 12 Mary Jo Parker Slaton 65.21  
1-2 9 Riley Klatt Shalllowater 65.33  
3-4 10 Ruth Lozano Brownfield 62.20  
3-4 12 Madison McLeroy Denver City 63.25  
3-4 Amaya Davila Kermit 64.70  
3-4 Jocelyn Marroquin Lamesa 64.72  
3-4 Amy Oviedo Dimmitt 65.08  
3-4 Lourdes Acosta Alpine 65.62  
3-4 Lany Hernandez Alpine 67.06  
3-4 Jasmine De Leon Alpine 66.93  
5-6 Natali Garza Crane 62.02  
5-6 12 Danielle Pena Ballinger 62.42  
5-6 Skylar Harris Sonora 62.55  
5-6 9 Abigail Carr Clyde 63.12  
5-6 12 Alauna White Merkel 63.42  
5-6 Arianna Escobedo Crane 64.88  
5-6 11 Hallie Leonard Jim Ned 65.60  
5-6 Kinzee Jamierson Compass 67.41  
7-8 12 Torrye Tyler Brock 57.70  
7-8 12 Brenna Lee Brock 60.45  
7-8 9 Gracie Stephens Brock 61.11  
7-8 10 Laisha Johnson Bowie 62.54  
7-8 11 Raylee Sparkman Nocona 62.72  
7-8 12 Skylar Hutchins Bangs 63.44  
7-8 9 Kynzee Jackson Holliday 63.59  
7-8 10 Katy Jo Piper Holliday 64.19  
800 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 12 Mia Pipkin Spearman 2:22.53  
1-2 9 Braylen Lusby Spearman 2:25.30  
1-2 12 Cierra Kiser River Road 2:39.05  
1-2 12 Hannah Garrett Bushland 2:41.23  
1-2 11 Skylar Delgado Abernathy 2:29.87  
1-2 12 Addilyn Keys Childress 2:29.24  
1-2 12 Bo Heard Idalou 2:37.40  
1-2 11 Chanie Chambers Abernathy 2:40.65  
3-4 Alejandra Valles Presidio 2:29.13  
3-4 Yvonne Legarreta Friona 2:30.59  
3-4 12 Josey Gomez Denver City 2:33.79  
3-4 Haylie Nino Dimmitt 2:35.92  
3-4 Lourdes Acosta Alpine 2:38.47  
3-4 10 Brianna Ibarra Tornillo 2:38.70  
3-4 10 Mikaela Haseloff Muleshoe 2:39.88  
3-4 Ali Maroney Alpine 2:45.48  
5-6 Skylar Harris Sonora 2:24.69  
5-6 10 Addison Martin Ballinger 2:31.32  
5-6 9 Briana Jones Jim Ned 2:36.10  
5-6 11 Elizabeth Underwood Clyde 2:36.14  
5-6 10 Kinsley Denson Jim Ned 2:37.78  
5-6 Natalie Bernard Crane 2:37.01  
5-6 Jazlyn White Compass 2:40.60  
5-6 Arianna Escobedo Crane 2:38.00  
7-8 12 Torrye Tyler Brock 2:19.90  
7-8 9 Bailee Bowers Holliday 2:27.71  
7-8 9 Simone Mouras Holliday 2:28.81  
7-8 Hannah Parson Bangs 2:30.39  
7-8 10 Jaycee Lyons Holliday 2:31.38  
7-8 12 Kylie Rose Holliday 2:33.21  
7-8 10 Madison Torez Early 2:33.40  
7-8 9 Adalynn Cunningham Eastland 2:35.70  

100 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 10 Logan Heard Idalou 15.42  
1-2 12 Maggie Davis Spearman 15.93  
1-2 12 Candice Mackey Spearman 16.15  
1-2 12 Summer Williams Shallowater 16.15  
1-2 10 Clara Bender Abernathy 16.18  
1-2 9 Annabel Phillips Idalou 16.38  
1-2 12 Ashley Amico Dalhart 16.74  
1-2 10 Troi Peart Bushland 17.16  
3-4 Kylie Penders Alpine 16.04  
3-4 12 Daijah Whited Lamesa 16.12  
3-4 Mia Morris Alpine 17.05  
3-4 Lauren Penders Alpine 17.18  
3-4 9 Sydney Roberts Denver City 17.46  
3-4 10 Madison McNeese Littlefield 17.52  
3-4 10 Zabry Haseloff Muleshoe 18.06  
3-4 Dafny Moreno Presido 19.93  
5-6 11 Alyssa O'Malley Merkel 15.30  
5-6 10 Payton Phillips Clyde 15.56  
5-6 10 Kelsy Hicks Jim Ned 16.60  
5-6 10 Avery Holloway Merkel 16.38  
5-6 Makenna Gunnels Reagan County 18.66  
5-6 Nylah Smith Crane 18.15  
5-6 Madyson Maher-Tausch Crane 19.31  
5-6 Zithlalic Camacho Crane 20.72  
7-8 11 Payton Murray Holliday 17.86  
7-8 12 Avery Stone Holliday 18.03  
7-8 11 Serenity Brown Henrietta 18.18  
7-8 11 Anahi Perez Bowie 18.41  
7-8 10 Cylea Carper Eastland 18.97  
7-8 12 Liliana Constancia Comanche 19.00  
7-8 10 Lynnette Hansen Early 19.87  
7-8 11 Jenna Wigham Early 20.10  
300 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 9 Braylen Lusby Spearman 45.97  
1-2 9 Katie Holcombe Shallowater 47.69  
1-2 10 Logan Heard Idalou 47.78  
1-2 12 Candice Mackey Spearman 48.02  
1-2 12 Maddie Spence Canadian 48.56  
1-2 11 Charlee Chambers Abernathy 48.99  
1-2 12 Maggie Davis Spearman 49.29  
1-2 9 Annabel Phillips Idalou 49.52  
3-4 Kylie Penders Alpine 49.57  
3-4 10 Madison McNeese Littlefield 50.32  
3-4 Mia Morris Alpine 50.84  
3-4 9 Sydney Roberts Denver City 51.88  
3-4 Kamryn Meiwes Littlefield 52.17  
3-4 10 Zabry Haseloff Muleshoe 52.37  
3-4 Marissa Davila Kermit 52.90  
3-4 Lauren Penders Alpine 53.06  
5-6 12 Mackenzie Bryan Jim Ned 46.86  
5-6 11 Alyssa O'Malley Merkel 48.92  
5-6 10 Addison Martin Ballinger 49.17  
5-6 11 Autumn King Wall 49.61  
5-6 Makenna Gunnels Reagan County 54.18  
5-6 Nylah Smith Crane 55.10  
5-6 Madyson Maher-Tausch Crane 56.10  
5-6 Karys Ulate Compass 56.24  
7-8 11 Payton Murray Holliday 49.56  
7-8 11 Kaley Leatherwood Brock 49.90  
7-8 10 Grayson Castagna Holliday 50.14  
7-8 10 Cylea Carper Eastland 50.81  
7-8 10 Neely Price Bowie 51.38  
7-8 11 Anahi Perez Bowie 51.89  
7-8 10 Lynnette Hansen Early 52.35  
7-8 11 Sydney Teskey Brock 53.52  

1600 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 12 Bo Heard Idalou 6:02.90  
1-2 9 Destinee Perez Spearman 6:03.63  
1-2 10 Nevaeh Cortez Idalou 6:05.99  
1-2 12 Kaylaneth Mendoza Childress 6:10.79  
1-2 9 Alwen Hendrick Bushland 6:11.55  
1-2 9 Jasmine Castillo Shallowater 6:12.27  
1-2 9 Kathia Aragon Canadian 6:13.37  
1-2 12 Jacy Permenter Bushland 6:22.08  
3-4 Yvonne Legarreta Friona 5:55.75  
3-4 9 Yvette Benavides Muleshoe 6:05.82  
3-4 10 Mikaela Haseloff Muleshoe 6:05.97  
3-4 Isidora Garcia Brownfield 6:14.67  
3-4 Brianna Ibarra Tornillo 6:28.42  
3-4 Nat Escajeda Tornillo 6:32.73  
3-4 Tannin Rainer Alpine 6:38.28  
3-4 Melissa Gonzales Presido 6:30.08  
5-6 Shaylee Shiller Wall 5:53.62  
5-6 10 Addyson Easterwood Brady 5:55.72  
5-6 9 Amirah Navarette Merkel 6:00.03  
5-6 9 Kendall Smith Wall 6:02.10  
5-6 Jacqueline Bernard Crane 6:15.06  
5-6 Aleyda Flores Reagan County 6:14.33  
5-6 Esme Salazar Sonora 6:17.91  
5-6 Carla Mota Sonora 6:23.35  
7-8 11 Hannah Spears Holliday 5:17.62  
7-8 10 Jaycee Lyons Holliday 5:35.45  
7-8 10 Kyla Coheley Holliday 5:53.81  
7-8 11 Allie Brown Nocona 5:56.43  
7-8 Hannah Parson Bangs 5:58.53  
7-8 10 Jordan Hayward Peaster 6:03.81  
7-8 10 Sarah Resendez Dublin 6:04.91  
7-8 9 Jaci Darr Eastland 6:05.37  
3200 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2 9 Destinee Perez Spearman 13:09.80  
1-2 9 Kathia Aragon Canadian 13:20.00  
1-2 10 Nevaeh Cortez Idalou 13:25.10  
1-2 9 Alwen Hendrick Bushland 13:33.03  
1-2 12 Kaylaneth Mendoza Childress 13:41.80  
1-2 12 Abi Black Canadian 13:44.40  
1-2 9 Jasmine Castillo Shallowater 13:55.09  
1-2 10 Any'ah Washington Shallowater 14:04.70  
3-4 Yvonne Legarreta Friona 13:10.06  
3-4 10 Mikaela Haseloff Muleshoe 13:31.72  
3-4 9 Yvette Benavides Muleshoe 13:58.99  
3-4 9 Nat Escajeda Tornillo 13:59.96  
3-4 Tannin Ranier Alpine 14:02.18  
3-4 Tessa Gomez Dimmitt 14:07.86  
3-4 Irlanda Sotelo Presidio 14:41.41  
3-4 Crystal Catano Presidio 14:51.12  
5-6 10 Addyson Easterwood Brady 13:28.93  
5-6 9 Amirah Navarette Merkel 13:43.00  
5-6 9 Kendall Smith Ballinger 13:42.22  
5-6 11 Avity Arnold TLCA 13:45.00  
5-6 Mandy Dobbs Compass 13:47.29  
5-6 Carla Mota Sonora 13:55.01  
5-6 Jacqueline Bernard Crane 13:44.00  
5-6 Gracyn Young Compass 14:13.51  
7-8 11 Hannah Spears Holliday 11:39.78  
7-8 10 Kyla Coheley Holliday 12:52.30  
7-8 10 Jordan Hayward Peaster 12:55.31  
7-8 9 Destiny McQuien Peaster 12:57.05  
7-8 11 Sarah Southard Holliday 13:29.24  
7-8 Allie Brown Nocona 13:33.00  
7-8 9 Jaci Darr Eastland 13:41.44  
7-8 11 Madison Hand Peaster 13:51.14  

Back to Running Events, top of page or HOME


2021 TEXAS REGION I- CLASS AAA REGIONAL TRACK MEET FINALS

 

FIELD EVENTS
RUNNING EVENTS

 

REGIONAL MEET TEAM STANDINGS

Place
District
Team
Points
  Place
District
Team
Points
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               

Long Jump
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
Triple Jump
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X

High Jump
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
Pole Vault
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X

Shot Put
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
Discus
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X

4 x 100 Meter Relay
District School Names Prelims Mark
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District School Names Prelims Mark
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X

Back to Running Events

4 x 400 Meter Relay

District

School

Names

Prelims

Mark

         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X

100 Meter Wheel Chair Division

District Name School Mark Area
         

400 Meter Wheel Chair Division

District Name School Mark Area
         

Shot Put Wheel Chair Division
District Name School Mark Area
         

100 Meter Dash
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
200 Meter Dash
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X

400 Meter Run
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
800 Meter Run
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X

100 Meter Hurdles
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
300 Meter Hurdles
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X

1600 Meter Run
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
3200 Meter Run
District
Name
School
Prelims
Finals
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X

Back to top of page


2021 TEXAS CLASS AAA-STATE MEET

Austin Texas, Mike A. Meyers Stadium

 

Field Events

 

REGION I "STATE MEET" TEAM TOTALS
Place Team Total Points Gold Silver Bronze
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
Back to top of page

FIELD EVENTS

Long Jump/Triple Jump
High Jump/Pole Vault
Shot Put/ Discus

 

Long Jump
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
Triple Jump
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Field Events

High Jump
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
Pole Vault
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Field Events

Shot Put
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
Discus
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Field Events

RUNNING EVENTS

4 x 100 Relays / 4 x 200 Relays
4 x 400 Relays
100 meter / 200 meter Dashes
400 meter / 800 meter Dashes
100 meter / 300 meter Hurdles
1600 meter / 3200 meter Runs

Back to top of page

4 x 100 Relay
Place District School Names
Mark
         
         
4 x 200 Relay
Place District School Names
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

4 x 400 Relay
Place District School Names
Mark
         
         
This Space Left Blank Intentionally

Back to Running Events

100 Meter Dash
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
200 Meter Dash
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

400 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
800 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

100 Meter Hurdles
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
300 Meter Hurdles
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

1600 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
3200 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events or top of page