2021 Region I-AAA Tennis Tournament


2021 District Results
1-AAA 2-AAA 3-AAA 4-AAA 5-AAA 6-AAA 7-AAA 8-AAA
2021 Regional Results
2021 State Results

 

District 1-AAA Tournament

April 9 @ Pampa High School Courts

1-AAA Girl's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


1-AAA Girl's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


1-AAA Boy's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


1-AAA Boy's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


1-AAA Mixed Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK



 

District 2-AAA Tournament

April 12 & 15 @ Plainview TX

2-AAA Girl's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


2-AAA Girl's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


2-AAA Boy's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


2-AAA Boy's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


2-AAA Mixed Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK



 

District 3-AAA Tournament

April 12 & 13 @ Brownfield TX

3-AAA Girl's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


3-AAA Girl's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


3-AAA Boy's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


3-AAA Boy's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


3-AAA Mixed Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK



 

District 4-AAA Tournament

April 14 @ Fort Stockton

4-AAA Girl's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK



4-AAA Girl's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


4-AAA Boy's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


4-AAA Boy's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


4-AAA Mixed Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK



District 5-AAA Tournament

April 5-6 Reagan County Big Lake Texas

Overall Team Champion 5-3A  1st Reagan County 80, Sonora 38 and Crane 22

Varsity Team Totals: Boys Division: 1st  Reagan County-40, 2nd Sonora 16 and Crane 12

Girls Division: 1st Reagan County 40, 2nd Sonora 22 and Crane 10     

5-AAA Girl's Singles:

THIRD PLACE

Alexys Suarez Crane def Bella Glass Reagan County default 

FINALS

Lizbeth Hernandez Reagan County def  NeeNa Mendez Odessa Compass 6-4, 6-0 

PLAYBACK

NeeNa Mendez def Alexys Suarez Crane 6-1, 6-1


5-AAA Girl's Doubles:

THIRD PLACE

Sonora’s Abby Bennie-Alex Cardenas def  Montse DelaFuente-Madalyn Fisher Sonora 6-7 (2-7), 7-6 (7-3), 6-3

FINALS

Delaney Yanez-Shyan Darr Reagan County def Keegan DeLaRosa-Andrea Sosa Reagan County 6-3, 6-4

PLAYBACK

Reagan County Keegan DeLaRosa-Andrea Sosa def Abby Beenie-Alex Cardenas Sonora 6-3, 6-4


5-AAA Boy's Singles:

THIRD PLACE

Alexander Mendez Stanton def Dakota Stratton Odessa Compass 6-0, 6-3

FINALS

Reagan County Logan Knight def Reagan County Tony Ortiz 6-3, 6-

PLAYBACK

Tony Ortiz Reagan County def Alexander Mendez Stanton 6-2, 6-4.


5-AAA Boy's Doubles:

THIRD PLACE

Crane Oliver Cervantes-Ronaldo Cervantes def  Mario DelaFuente-Ivan Fuentes Sonora 4-6, 7-5, 6-3

FINALS

Reagan County Ethan Kuykendall –Eric Garcia  def Ricardo Rodriguez-Isaac Perez Reagan County 6-4, 6-4


5-AAA Mixed Doubles:

THIRD PLACE

Crane Javi Carrasco-Casey Dunscomb def Patrick Gutierrez-Katelyn Johnson Coahoma 6-4, 6-2

FINALS

Sonora Lane Taylor-Joselyn Rodriguez def Alyssa Rodriguez-Alex Rodriguez  default 



 

District 6-AAA Tournament

April 12-13 San Angelo Texas

6-AAA Girl's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


6-AAA Girl's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


6-AAA Boy's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


6-AAA Boy's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


6-AAA Mixed Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK



District 7-AAA Tournament

April 12-13, 2021 @ Bowie TX

7-AAA Girl's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


7-AAA Girl's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


7-AAA Boy's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


7-AAA Boy's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


7-AAA Mixed Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK



District 8-AAA Tournament

April 12 and 14, 2021 @ Brock HS

8-AAA Girl's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


8-AAA Girl's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


8-AAA Boy's Singles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


8-AAA Boy's Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK


8-AAA Mixed Doubles:

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

THIRD PLACE

FINALS

PLAYBACK



 

UIL REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

April 26-27, 2021 Rose Park Tennis Center Abilene

Region I Girls Singles

First Round

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

Playback and Third Place

Regional Champs
         
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
   

2nd PLACE PLAYBACK

 

 
   
   
   
   
   
     
     
   
   
   
   
 

CHAMPIONSHIP

 

   
   
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
   

THIRD PLACE

 

 

 

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
     
     
   
   
   
   
   
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
       
       
       
       

 


UIL REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

April 27-30 Rose Park Tennis Center Abilene

Region I Girls Doubles

First Round

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

Playback and Third Place

Regional Champs
         
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
   

2nd PLACE PLAYBACK

 

 
   
   
   
   
   
     
     
   
   
   
   
 

CHAMPIONSHIP

 

   
   
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
   

THIRD PLACE

 

 

 

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
     
     
   
   
   
   
   
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
       
       
       
       

UIL REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

April 27-30 Rose Park Tennis Center Abilene

Region I Boy's Singles

First Round

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

Playback and Third Place

Regional Champs
         
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
   

2nd PLACE PLAYBACK

 

 
   
   
   
   
   
     
     
   
   
   
   
 

CHAMPIONSHIP

 

   
   
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
   

THIRD PLACE

 

 

 

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
     
     
   
   
   
   
   
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
       
       
       
       

UIL REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

April 27-30 Rose Park Tennis Center Abilene

Region I Boy's Doubles

First Round

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

Playback and Third Place

Regional Champs
         
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
   

2nd PLACE PLAYBACK

 

 
   
   
   
   
   
     
     
   
   
   
   
 

CHAMPIONSHIP

 

   
   
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
   

THIRD PLACE

 

 

 

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
     
     
   
   
   
   
   
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
       
       
       
       

UIL REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

April 27-30 Rose Park Tennis Center Abilene

Region I Mixed Doubles

First Round

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

Playback and Third Place

Regional Champs
         
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
   

2nd PLACE PLAYBACK

 

 
   
   
   
   
   
     
     
   
   
   
   
 

CHAMPIONSHIP

 

   
   
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
   

THIRD PLACE

 

 

 

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
     
     
   
   
   
   
   
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
       
       
       
       

 


"STATE" 3A Girls' Singles

May 21-22, 2020

Tennis State Tournament

George P. Mitchell Tennis Center and the Omar Smith Intramural Tennis Center, Texas A&M University

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

STATE CHAMPIONS
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
     

"STATE" 3A Girls' Doubles

May 21-22, 2020

Tennis State Tournament

George P. Mitchell Tennis Center and the Omar Smith Intramural Tennis Center, Texas A&M University

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

STATE CHAMPIONS
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
     

"STATE" 3A Boys' Singles

May 21-22, 2020

Tennis State Tournament

George P. Mitchell Tennis Center and the Omar Smith Intramural Tennis Center, Texas A&M University

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

STATE CHAMPIONS
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
     

"STATE" 3A Boys' Doubles

May 21-22, 2020

Tennis State Tournament

George P. Mitchell Tennis Center and the Omar Smith Intramural Tennis Center, Texas A&M University

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

STATE CHAMPIONS
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
     

"STATE" 3A Mixed Doubles

May 21-22, 2020

Tennis State Tournament

George P. Mitchell Tennis Center and the Omar Smith Intramural Tennis Center, Texas A&M University

QUARTERFINALS

SEMIFINALS

STATE CHAMPIONS