2021 REGION I-AAAA FOOTBALL

Go Back Home

DIVISION I TEAMS
 
DIVISION II TEAMS
 
Clint Andrews   Midland Greenwood Borger
Fabens Big Spring   Monahans Levelland
Mountain View Fort Stockton   Pecos Lubbock Estacado
El Paso Riverside San Angelo Lake View   Snyder Perryton
San Elizario     Sweetwater Seminole
         
         
   
 
Canyon Burkburnett   Bridgeport Aubrey
Dumas Decatur   Graham Celina
Hereford Gainsville   Iowa Park Krum
Pampa Lake Worth   Mineral Wells Sanger
  Springtown   Vernon Van Alstyne
  WF Hirschi      

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Clint 738.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mountain View 805.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fabens 703 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
EP Riverside 1113 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
San Elizario 1017 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Andrews 1207 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Big Spring 1120 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SA Lake View 1021 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Seminole 845.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Canyon 1149 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dumas 1144 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hereford 1134.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pampa 1045 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Burkburnett 890 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Decatur 1022 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gainesville 887 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lake Worth 805.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Springtown 1041 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
W.F. Hirschi 897 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Football Play-Offs for AAAA-Region I-Division I-High School Football

DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

BI-DISTRICT

November 15-17

AREA

November 22-24

REG. SEMI-FINALS

Nov. 29-Dec 1

REGIONAL FINALS

December 6-8

REGIONAL CHAMPS

       

W1

vs

F2

 

R4

vs

T3

 

 

W2

vs

F1

 
 

R3

vs

T4

 

W3

vs

F4

 

R2

vs

T1

 

W4

vs

F3

 

R1

vs

T2



State Championship Division I

STATE
SEMI-FINALS

December 13-15

STATE
FINALS

December 21

AAAA STATE CHAMPION

     

REGION I CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION II CHAMPION

TBA

 

 

 

REGION III CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION IV CHAMPION

TBA

 
   



Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Greenwood 753 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monahans 662 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pecos 713 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Snyder 731 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sweetwater 571 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Borger 753 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Levelland 728 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lub. Estacado 844 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Perryton 650.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Seminole 845.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Bridgeport 618 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Graham 652.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Iowa Park 548 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mineral Wells 805.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vernon 572 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Aubrey 735 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Celina 850 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Krum 635 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sanger 776 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Van Alstyne 517 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Football Play-Offs for AAAA-Region I-Division II-Texas High School Football

 

BI-DISTRICT

November 15-17

AREA

November 22-24

REG. SEMI-FINALS

Nov. 29-Dec 1

REGIONAL FINALS

December 6-8

REGIONAL CHAMPS

       

W1

vs

F2

 

R4

vs

T3

 

 

W2

vs

F1

 
 

R3

vs

T4

 

W3

vs

F4

 

R2

vs

T1

 

W4

vs

F3

 

R1

vs

T2

State Championship Division II

STATE
SEMI-FINALS

December 13-15

STATE
FINALS

December 21

AAAA STATE CHAMPION

     

REGION I CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION II CHAMPION

TBA

 

 

 

REGION III CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION IV CHAMPION

TBA

 
   

TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL COACHES ASSOCIATION ACADEMIC ALL STATE

In order to receive this accolade a coach must be a member of the THSCA. Click here to see the list of recipients from every classification


Annual Collin Street Bakery/Texas Sports Writers Association's

Class 4A All State Football Team

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Tackles –

Center –

Guards –

Wide receivers –

Tight end –

Quarterback –

Running backs –

Fullback –

Place-kicker –

All-purpose –

Offensive Player of the Year –

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen –

Linebackers –

Defensive backs –

Punter –

Utility –

Kick returner –

Defensive Player of the Year –

Coach of the Year –