2021 GIRL'S AAAA REGION I CROSS COUNTRY

 

 

Back to Home Page



    Clint Andrews Big Spring Borger Burkburnett Brownwood Argyle FW Benbrook
    Fabens Fort Stockton Estacado Canyon Graham Gatesville Bridgeport FW Carter-Riverside
    EP Harmony Greenwood Levelland Dumas Iowa Park Glen Rose Decatur FW Dunbar
    EP Riverside Monahans SA Lake View Hereford Mineral Wells Lampasas Krum FW Eastern Hills
    EP STEAM Pecos Snyder Pampa Vernon Stephenville Lake Worth FW Western Hills
    Mountain View Seminole Sweetwater Perryton WF Hirschi   R.O. Castleberry FW Diamond Hill Jarvis
    San Elizario           Springtown FW Young Women's Leadership Acad


Cross Country Coaches Association of Texas - AAAA Girl's State Rankings

REGION I

    POLL 5

    POLL 4

     

    POLL 3

     

    POLL 2

     

    POLL 1

     

             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             

GIRL'S AAAA REGION I DISTRICT RESULTS

1-AAAA GIRL'S

District Meet October 12 @ Chamizal

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

 

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
       
2
       
3
       
4
       
5
       
6
       
7
       
8
       
9
       
10
       
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
       
12
       
13
       
14
       
15
       
16
       
17
       
18
       
19
       
20
       
21
       
22
       
23
       
24
       
25
       
26
       
27
       
28
       
29
       
30
       
31
       
32
       
33
       
34
       
35
       
36
       
37
       
38
       
39
       
40
       
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

 


2-AAAA GIRL'S

District Meet October 12 @ Pecos

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

 

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
       
2
       
3
       
4
       
5
       
6
       
7
       
8
       
9
       
10
       
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
       
12
       
13
       
14
       
15
       
16
       
17
       
18
       
19
       
20
       
21
       
22
       
23
       
24
       
25
       
26
       
27
       
28
       
29
       
30
       
31
       
32
       
33
       
34
       
35
       
36
       
37
       
38
       
39
       
40
       
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

 


3-AAAA GIRL'S

District Meet October 11 @ Mae Simmons Park, Lubbock

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

 

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
       
2
       
3
       
4
       
5
       
6
       
7
       
8
       
9
       
10
       
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
       
12
       
13
       
14
       
15
       
16
       
17
       
18
       
19
       
20
       
21
       
22
       
23
       
24
       
25
       
26
       
27
       
28
       
29
       
30
       
31
       
32
       
33
       
34
       
35
       
36
       
37
       
38
       
39
       
40
       
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

 


4-AAAA GIRL'S

District Meet October 11 @ Borger

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

 

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
       
2
       
3
       
4
       
5
       
6
       
7
       
8
       
9
       
10
       
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
       
12
       
13
       
14
       
15
       
16
       
17
       
18
       
19
       
20
       
21
       
22
       
23
       
24
       
25
       
26
       
27
       
28
       
29
       
30
       
31
       
32
       
33
       
34
       
35
       
36
       
37
       
38
       
39
       
40
       
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

 


5-AAAA GIRL'S

District Meet October 10 @ Western Texas College, Snyder

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

 

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
       
2
       
3
       
4
       
5
       
6
       
7
       
8
       
9
       
10
       
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
       
12
       
13
       
14
       
15
       
16
       
17
       
18
       
19
       
20
       
21
       
22
       
23
       
24
       
25
       
26
       
27
       
28
       
29
       
30
       
31
       
32
       
33
       
34
       
35
       
36
       
37
       
38
       
39
       
40
       
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

 


6-AAAA GIRL'S

District Meet October 11 @ McNeil Garnett Stadium, Wichita Falls

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

 

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
       
2
       
3
       
4
       
5
       
6
       
7
       
8
       
9
       
10
       
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
       
12
       
13
       
14
       
15
       
16
       
17
       
18
       
19
       
20
       
21
       
22
       
23
       
24
       
25
       
26
       
27
       
28
       
29
       
30
       
31
       
32
       
33
       
34
       
35
       
36
       
37
       
38
       
39
       
40
       
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

 


7-AAAA GIRL'S

District Meet October 9 @ City Park, Stephenville

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

 

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
       
2
       
3
       
4
       
5
       
6
       
7
       
8
       
9
       
10
       
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
       
12
       
13
       
14
       
15
       
16
       
17
       
18
       
19
       
20
       
21
       
22
       
23
       
24
       
25
       
26
       
27
       
28
       
29
       
30
       
31
       
32
       
33
       
34
       
35
       
36
       
37
       
38
       
39
       
40
       
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

 


8-AAAA GIRL'S

District Meet October 10 @ Reunion Grounds, Decatur

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

 

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
       
2
       
3
       
4
       
5
       
6
       
7
       
8
       
9
       
10
       
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
       
12
       
13
       
14
       
15
       
16
       
17
       
18
       
19
       
20
       
21
       
22
       
23
       
24
       
25
       
26
       
27
       
28
       
29
       
30
       
31
       
32
       
33
       
34
       
35
       
36
       
37
       
38
       
39
       
40
       
41
       
42
       
43
       
44
       
45
       
46
       
47
       
48
       
49
       
50
       
51
       
52
       

 

Back to Top or Home Page


GIRL'S AAAA REGION I RESULTS

 

Mae Simmons Park/Lubbock

Team scores

1st Place District

Points

Overall Place
Adjusted Place
Name Time

2nd Place District

- Points

Overall Place
Adjusted Place
Name Time

3rd Place District

- Points

Overall Place
Adjusted Place
Name Time

OTHER TEAM SCORES :

Overall Place
2A District
Name Points

Individual results (State qualifiers in Bold print):

Back to Top or Home Page


GIRL'S AAAA STATE RESULTS

Average Time:

Place - - Points

Overall Place
Name Time Pace

Average Time:

Place - - Points

Overall Place
Name Time Pace

Average Time:

Place - - Points

Overall Place
Name Time Pace

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS AT STATE

Overall Place
Name School Time Pace

Back to Top or Home Page


CROSS COUNTRY COACHES ASSOCIATION OF TEXAS

REGION I-AAAA ALL STATE


Texas Girls Coaches Association

 AAAA Region I Cross Country All-State Team

NOTE: A Coach must be a member of TGCA in order for their athletes to be eligible for an award from TGCA.

NAME

SCHOOL

COACH
GRADE

Texas Girls Coaches Association

Region I Cross Country Academic All-State Team

NOTE: A Coach must be a member of TGCA in order for their athletes to be eligible for an award from TGCA.


LUBBOCK INVITATIONAL MEET (Mae Simmons Park)

I always enjoy the results from the Lubbock Invitational as it is the most accurate barometer of what the teams are really like in Region I. Most of the top AAA teams in Region I participate in the meet, and you know each team will run the same distance so you don't get crazy times.

 

TEAM RESULTS
Place School
Points
1 Canyon 25
2 Hereford 88
3 Andrews 94
4 Argyle 125
5 Stephenville 154
6 Brownwood 175
7 Levelland 218
8 Perryton 227
9 Dumas 294
10 Pampa 300
11 Clint 304
12 Dalhart 310
13 Seminole 360
14 Greenwood 393
15 Snyder 398
16 Burkburnett 401
17 Big Spring 431
18 Vernon 480
19 Borger 502

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place Grade Name
Time
School
1 12 Sabbatha Taylor
11:51.1
Hereford
2 9 Breanna Stuart
12:09.1
Canyon
3 9 Camryn Melton
12:19.5
Canyon
4 11 Samantha Jasso
12:19.6
Andrews
5 12 Caitlynne Speegle
12:21.7
Canyon
6 10 Gabi Davis
12:23.3
Canyon
7 12 Elizabeth Garcia
12:24.2
Andrews
8 12 Bethany Roden
12:24.9
Pampa
9 9 Ellie Brown
12:25.0
Canyon
10 10 Alexandra Johnson
12:34.7
Argyle
11 10 Presley Wall
12:35.0
Stephenville
12 9 Kross Dudley
12:35.6
Canyon
13 11 Lanie Rodgers
12:37.4
Argyle
14 12 Kelsee Dudley
12:38.6
Canyon
15 11 Darby Crysler
12:39.3
Brownwood
16 12 Maly Delgado
12:40.2
Dalhart
17 9 Jaden Kindt
12:47.5
Burkburnett
18 9 Amaris McCasland
12:55.6
Argyle
19 9 Rubie Trevino
12:56.3
Hereford
20 10 Amber Maldonado
12:57.6
Hereford
21 9 Grace Shaffer
12:58.1
Andrews
22 10 Malarie Dominguez
13:07.4
Hereford
23 12 Sydnei Orozco
13:07.9
Levelland
24 12 Emily Kirbo
13:08.1
Stephenville
25 9 Lexi Maul
13:10.7
Pampa
26 11 Melanie Jacquez
13:11.6
Hereford
27 9 Audrey Gibson
13:11.8
Hereford
28 9 Paige Ortiz
13:18.5
Andrews
29 10 Yancey Judice
13:20.2
Perryton
30 9 Amiah Rodriguez
13:24.1
Stephenville
31 9 Taryn Nobles
13:24.5
Snyder
32 12 Izzy Lawrence
13:26.1
Brownwood
33 12 Audrey Boren
13:27.6
Brownwood
34 11 Jasmine Parker
13:28.0
Andrews
35 11 Daisy Richards
13:28.5
Stephenville
36 12 Emylee Vasquez
13:34.8
Andrews
37 12 McKenna` Ruiz
13:34.8
Levelland
38 9 Cheyenne Simington
13:37.1
Monahans
39 12 Erika Castillo
13:37.9
Levelland
40 10 Vivian Zapata
13:41.2
Clint
41 9 Jennifer Roehrs
13:46.9
Argyle
42 12 Desirae Briseno
13:47.5
Dumas
43 9 Jackie Juarez
13:49.7
Perryton
44 9 Tori Harris
13:50.6
Dumas
45 12 Tatum Gregston
13:51.1
Argyle
46 9 Naysa Leach
13:53.0
Brownwood
47 10 Alyssa Rutz
13:53.3
Perryton
48 12 Chloe Bustamante
13:53.8
Big Spring
49 12 Amber Schmitt
13:54.4
Seminole
50 9 Kimberly Giese
13:54.5
Argyle
51 11 Mia Sharp
13:54.6
Brownwood
52 9 Christiana Broadbent
13:57.5
Perryton
53 12 Jazmin Rubio
13:59.1
Dumas
54 9 Watts Jones
13:59.8
Brownwood
55 12 Anahi Rivas
14:04.8
Stephenville
56 9 Valerie Martinez
14:08.1
Dalhart
57 10 Ariana Mendoza
14:13.3
Dalhart
58 11 Brisa Aguilar
14:19.6
Clint
59 12 Natalie Velardez
14:21.1
Levelland
60 12 Briana Ceniceros
14:22.2
Perryton
61 10 Jasmine Hernandez
14:23.6
Perryton
62 9 Jaedyn Kuhlmann
14:24.1
Greenwood
63 12 Hailey Castellano
14:25.1
Levelland
64 9 Andrea Daderio
14:26.4
Perryton
65 11 Felicity Ortega
14:27.4
Vernon
66 10 Lynette Rocha
14:27.9
Clint
67 11 Alyssa Couey
14:29.4
Brownwood
68 10 Jacqueline Castillo
14:30.5
Clint
69 10 Rani Allain
14:33.4
Seminole
70 9 Kylie Knapp
14:34.5
Greenwood
71 12 Saidee Mendoza
14:36.0
Levelland
72 10 Kim Cortes
14:40.1
Snyder
73 11 Kassidy Nowak
14:41.5
Stephenville
74 12 Katarina Rincones
14:44.1
Argyle
75 10 Makayla Morales
14:46.0
Dumas
76 9 Vaye Savage
14:46.3
Greenwood
77 11 Arely Ortega
14:47.5
Clint
78 9 Zairah Cabrera
14:48.7
Snyder
79 12 Layla Trevino
14:48.8
Seminole
80 10 Falicity Calderon
14:51.8
Big Spring
81 10 Azalia Contreras
14:52.5
Seminole
82 11 Georgina Silva
14:52.5
Pampa
83 11 Karlie Savage
14:53.8
Greenwood
84 10 Meghan Nolan
14:54.1
Burkburnett
85 12 Yaretsi Carbajal
14:54.2
Dumas
86 11 Carolina Aguilera
14:54.8
Borger
87 12 Amanda Villalva
14:55.4
Seminole
88 10 Joceline Hernandez
14:55.8
Dumas
89 10 Sydney Thomasson
15:03.9
Burkburnett
90 11 Mackenzie Rivera
15:06.7
Pampa
91 11 Avery Joiner
15:08.3
Andrews
92 10 Claudia Taylor
15:09.9
Dalhart
93 12 Lindsay Wright
15:13.5
Dalhart
94 11 Samantha Rodriguez
15:13.6
Borger
95 10 Damita Estrada
15:14.5
Dumas
96 12 Kaitlynn Whipple
15:16.6
Levelland
97 11 Lauren Johnston
15:22.6
Burkburnett
98 11 Mercedes Gonzalez
15:32.1
Pampa
99 9 Mckenna Valle
15:35.4
Big Spring
100 9 Blakely Schur
15:43.7
Vernon
101 9 Madalyn Ortega
15:50.1
Vernon
102 9 Madison Yescas
15:51.1
Snyder
103 9 Elisabeth Jones
15:51.9
Big Spring
104 12 Leayha Gutierrez
16:06.8
Borger
105 12 Brianna Holmes
16:07.5
Lamesa
106 9 Madelyn Bailey
16:08.3
Dalhart
107 12 Aliana Beserra
16:10.5
Big Spring
108 12 Taylor Payton
16:12.0
Greenwood
109 11 Julia Bass
16:13.6
Mountain View
110 12 Alli Fleming
16:14.6
Vernon
111 9 Marisol Rodriguez
16:15.6
Big Spring
112 9 Jennifer Morado
16:18.8
Borger
113 9 Brooke Myers
16:26.9
Vernon
114 12 Brittany Holley
16:29.3
Monahans
115 10 Cylei Burton
16:34.3
Big Spring
116 9 Miriah Dominguez
16:45.5
Monahans
117 12 Vianey Orona
16:55.9
Borger
118 10 Leilani Navarrete
16:58.5
Clint
119 12 Chloe Pierce
16:59.6
Lamesa
120 9 Kaelyn Clark
17:09.7
Borger
121 12 Michaela Riggins
17:10.8
Lamesa
122 11 Leslye Alvidrez
17:11.7
Mountain View
123 12 Klaudia Medrano
17:43.0
Lamesa
124 9 Jayda Matlock
17:46.5
Borger
125 9 Kaytlin Glaze
19:36.9
Vernon
126 11 Dreama Woodard
21:19.4
Monahans
127 11 Jersey Kronk
22:17.9
Burkburnett
128 10 Tristan Davidson
25:00.0
Snyder