2022 Texas AAA-Region I Boy's Track

Regional updates sorted best to worst

 

 

 

Back to HOME page

District Meets
       
Bushland Abernathy Brownfield Alpine
Canadian Childress Denver City Anthony
Dalhart Idalou Dimmitt Kermit
Highland Park Roosevelt Friona Presidio
River Road Shallowater Lamesa Tornillo
Spearman Slaton Littlefield  
  Tulia Muleshoe  
       
       
Coahoma Ballinger Bowie Bangs
Crane Brady Breckenridge Brock
Compass Acad Clyde Henrietta Comanche
Reagan County Merkel Holliday Dublin
Sonora Grape Creek Jacksboro Early
Stanton Jim Ned Nocona Eastland
  TLCA City View Millsap
  Wall   Peaster

Schedule of Events at Regional Track Meet

Texas AAA-Region I District Results (AREA Qualifiers)

FIELD EVENTS
Running Events

Mark - Best Mark of Season (prior to district meet)

DIST- District Track Meet

AREA- Regional Qualifying Mark

Long Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
Triple Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        

Back to Field Events

High Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
Pole Jump
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        

Back to Field Events

Shot Put
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
Discus
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        

4 x 100 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark District
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark District
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        

4 x 400 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark District
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
 

100 Meter Wheel Chair Division

District Name School
Mark
*      
*      

400 Meter Wheel Chair Division

District Name School
Mark
*      
*      

Shot Put Wheel Chair Division
District Name School
Mark
*      
*      

100 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
200 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        

400 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
800 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        

110 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
300 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        

1600 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
3200 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
District
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
1-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
2-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
3-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
4-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
5-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
6-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
7-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        
8-AAA        

2022 TEXAS REGION I- CLASS 3-A AREA TRACK MEETS

Area Meets
AREA 1/2
AREA 3/4
AREA5/6
AREA7/8
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

MARK IS BEST MARK OF THE SEASON INCLUDING DISTRICT, AREA IS AREA MARK. TOP FOUR IN EACH EVENT FROM EACH AREA QUALIFY FOR REGIONALS

FIELD EVENTS
Running Events

Long Jump
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
Triple Jump
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        

High Jump
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
Pole Vault
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        

Shot Put
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
Discus
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        

4 x 100 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        

4 x 400 Meter Relay
District School Names Mark AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
 

100 Meter Wheel Chair Division

District Name School
Mark
*      
*      

400 Meter Wheel Chair Division

District Name School
Mark
*      
*      

Shot Put Wheel Chair Division
District Name School
Mark
*      
*      

100 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
200 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        

400 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
800 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        

110 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
300 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
AREA
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

1600 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
1-2        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
3-4        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
5-6        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
7-8        
3200 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
AREA
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

Back to Running Events, top of page or HOME

2022 TEXAS REGION I- CLASS AAA REGIONAL TRACK MEET

 

FIELD EVENTS
Running Events

 

REGIONAL MEET TEAM STANDINGS

Place
District
Team
Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Back to top of page

Long Jump
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
Triple Jump
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

Back to Field Events

High Jump
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
Pole Vault
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

Back to Field Events

 

Shot Put
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
Discus
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

4 x 100 Meter Relay
District School Names Prelims Mark
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District School Names Prelims Mark
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X

Back to Running Events

4 x 400 Meter Relay
District School Names Prelims Mark
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
       
X
 

100 Meter Wheel Chair Division

District Name School
Mark
*      
*      

400 Meter Wheel Chair Division

District Name School
Mark
*      
*      

Shot Put Wheel Chair Division
District Name School
Mark
*      
*      

Back to Running Events

 

100 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
200 Meter Dash
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

Back to Running Events

400 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
800 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

Back to Running Events

110 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
300 Meter Hurdles
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

Back to Running Events

1600 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
3200 Meter Run
District Name School
Mark
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X
     
X

Back to Running Events or top of page


2021 TEXAS CLASS AAA-STATE TRACK MEET

Austin Texas, Mike A. Meyers Stadium

May 7-8

Field Events

FIELD EVENTS

Long Jump/Triple Jump
High Jump/Pole Vault
Shot Put/ Discus

Back to top of page

 

Long Jump
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
Triple Jump
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Field Events

High Jump
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
Pole Vault
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Field Events

Shot Put
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
Discus
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Field Events

RUNNING EVENTS

4 x 100 Relays / 4 x 200 Relays
4 x 400 Relays
100 meter / 200 meter Dashes
400 meter / 800 meter Dashes
100 meter / 300 meter Hurdles
1600 meter / 3200 meter Runs

Back to top of page

4 x 100 Relay
Place District School Name
Mark
         
         
4 x 200 Relay
Place District School Name
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

4 x 400 Relay
Place District School Name
Mark
         
         
This Space Left Blank Intentionally

Back to Running Events

100 Meter Dash
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
200 Meter Dash
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

400 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
800 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

110 Meter Hurdles
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
300 Meter Hurdles
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events

1600 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         
3200 Meter Run
Place District Name School
Mark
         
         

Back to Running Events or top of page

REGION I "STATE MEET" TEAM TOTALS
Team Total Points Gold Silver Bronze