2021 BOY'S AAA REGION I CROSS COUNTRY
REGION I CHAMPION
JIM NED INDIANS
Back to Home Page
Bushland | Abernathy | Brownfield | Alpine | Coahoma | Ballinger | Bowie | Bangs |
Canadian | Childress | Denver City | Anthony | Crane | Brady | Breckenridge | Brock |
Dalhart | Idalou | Dimmitt | Kermit | Odessa Compass | Clyde | Henrietta | Comanche |
Highland Park | Roosevelt | Friona | Presidio | Reagan County | Merkel | Holliday | Dublin |
River Road | Shallowater | Lamesa | Tornillo | Sonora | Grape Creek | Jacksboro | Early |
Spearman | Slaton | Littlefield | Stanton | Jim Ned | Nocona | Eastland | |
Tulia | Muleshoe | SA TLCA | City View | Millsap | |||
Wall | Peaster |
Cross Country Coaches Association of Texas - AAA Boy's State Rankings
REGION I
POLL 5
|
POLL 4
|
POLL 3 10/2/21 |
POLL 2 9/17/21 |
POLL 1 PRE-SEASON |
Eustace | Eustace | PRESIDIO | ||
Whitesboro | Whitesboro | Eustace | ||
McGregor | McGregor | Whitesboro | ||
JIM NED | JIM NED | Valley View | ||
CRANE | PRESIDIO | McGregor | ||
PRESIDIO | Lytle | TORNILLO | ||
Lytle | CRANE | Lytle | ||
SA Hearts n Oaks | TORNILLO | JIM NED | ||
Boyd | SA Hearts n Oaks | Keene | ||
TORNILLO | Boyd | Boling | ||
BOY'S AAA REGION I DISTRICT RESULTS
District Meet October 13, Palo Duro Lake, Spearman TX
REGIONAL QUALIFIERS IN BOLD
TEAM SCORES |
TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. DALHRT- 33 2. CANADIAN- 50 3. RIVER ROAD- 52 4. BUSHLAND- 81 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
District Meet October 11 at Mae Simmons Park, Lubbock
REGIONAL QUALIFIERS IN BOLD
TEAM SCORES |
TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. SLATON- 45 2. TULIA- 53 3. ABERNATHY- 62 4. ROOSEVELT- 87 5. IDALOU- 94 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
District Meet October 11 at Mae Simmons Park, Lubbock
REGIONAL QUALIFIERS IN BOLD
TEAM SCORES |
TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. DIMMITT- 19 2. DENVER CITY- 49 3. FRIONA- 84 4. BROWNFIELD- 97 5. LITTLEFIELD- 121 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
District Meet October 16 @ Tornillo
REGIONAL QUALIFIERS IN BOLD
TEAM SCORES |
TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1.PRESIDO- 30 2. TORNILLO- 54 3. ALPINE- 67 4. KERMIT- 67
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
District Meet October 11 at Crane Country Club
REGIONAL QUALIFIERS IN BOLD
TEAM SCORES |
TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. CRANE-21 2. SONORA- 62 3. REAGAN COUNTY- 79 4. COMPASS ACADEMY- 80 5. STANTON- 116 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
District Meet October 13 at Merkel
REGIONAL QUALIFIERS IN BOLD
TEAM SCORES |
TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1.JIM NED- 29 2. WALL- 50 3. BALLINGER- 81 4. BRADY- 112 5. CLYDE- 113 6. SA TLCA- 149 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
District Meet October 11 at Holliday
REGIONAL QUALIFIERS IN BOLD
TEAM SCORES |
TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1.HENRIETTA- 36 2. BOWIE- 50 3. NOCONA- 56 4. BRECKENRIDGE- 76 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
District Meet October 13 at Dublin
REGIONAL QUALIFIERS IN BOLD
TEAM SCORES |
TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. EASTLAND- 48 2. DUBLIN- 53 3. COMANCHE- 54 4. PEASTER- 70 5. MILLSAP- 138 6. EARLY-174 7. BANGS-188 8. BROCK- 237 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
BOY'S AAA REGION I RESULTS
10/25/21
Mae Simmons Park/Lubbock
O'All Place |
Adj Score |
Bib No |
Name | Team | Time |
Pace |
Year |
Qualifier |
1 |
1 |
819 |
Crawford Kiser | Amarillo River Road | 16:33.7 |
5:31/M |
12 |
TM |
2 |
2 |
969 |
Chris Saling | Tuscola Jim Ned | 16:34.6 |
5:32/M |
11 |
TM |
3 |
3 |
957 |
Daniel Romero | Tornillo | 16:48.0 |
5:36/M |
10 |
IND |
4 |
4 |
899 |
Andrew Hicks | Eastland | 17:10.5 |
5:43/M |
9 |
IND |
5 |
(< 5) |
929 |
Alejandro Arredondo | Peaster | 17:18.0 |
5:46/M |
12 |
IND |
6 |
5 |
965 |
Samuel Bryan | Tuscola Jim Ned | 17:32.2 |
5:51/M |
10 |
TM |
7 |
(< 5) |
952 |
Ethan Ramos | Spearman | 17:48.7 |
5:56/M |
12 |
IND |
8 |
6 |
975 |
Tate Hughes | Wall | 17:48.8 |
5:56/M |
12 |
IND |
9 |
7 |
883 |
Azariah Gonzales | Dimmitt | 17:50.1 |
5:57/M |
12 |
IND |
10 |
8 |
853 |
Omero Arredondo | Comanche | 17:50.9 |
5:57/M |
12 |
IND |
11 |
9 |
932 |
Eduardo Flores | Presidio | 17:55.9 |
5:59/M |
10 |
TM |
12 |
10 |
889 |
Jilt Deboer | Dublin | 18:00.2 |
6:00/M |
12 |
IND |
13 |
11 |
959 |
Hugo Briones | Tulia | 18:08.3 |
6:03/M |
11 |
IND |
14 |
12 |
958 |
Angel Torres | Tornillo | 18:14.1 |
6:05/M |
11 |
IND |
15 |
(< 5) |
843 |
Zackary Nichols | Bushland | 18:16.9 |
6:06/M |
9 |
|
16 |
(< 5) |
851 |
Kaden Husband | Childress | 18:19.0 |
6:06/M |
12 |
|
17 |
13 |
931 |
Jose Fernandez | Presidio | 18:28.0 |
6:09/M |
12 |
TM |
18 |
14 |
941 |
Elijah Culver | Slaton | 18:30.1 |
6:10/M |
11 |
|
19 |
15 |
868 |
Dante Delgado | Dalhart | 18:31.5 |
6:10/M |
10 |
|
20 |
16 |
882 |
Jordan Garica | Dimmitt | 18:33.0 |
6:11/M |
12 |
|
21 |
17 |
934 |
Edgar Galindo | Presidio | 18:33.1 |
6:11/M |
11 |
TM |
22 |
(< 5) |
938 |
Alberto Leyva | Shallowater | 18:36.7 |
6:12/M |
||
23 |
18 |
810 |
Hatfield Cason | Alpine | 18:38.1 |
6:13/M |
9 |
|
24 |
19 |
914 |
Jacob Story | Henrietta | 18:40.6 |
6:14/M |
10 |
|
25 |
20 |
828 |
Javion Zavala | Ballinger | 18:47.1 |
6:16/M |
12 |
|
26 |
21 |
850 |
Juan Vargas | Canadian | 18:49.3 |
6:16/M |
9 |
|
27 |
22 |
860 |
William Hall | Crane | 18:50.4 |
6:17/M |
12 |
TM |
28 |
(< 5) |
852 |
Johnatan Alston | Clyde | 18:50.9 |
6:17/M |
12 |
|
29 |
23 |
898 |
Sammy Herrera | Eastland | 18:52.0 |
6:17/M |
9 |
|
30 |
24 |
967 |
Christian Hoebelheinrich | Tuscola Jim Ned | 18:53.5 |
6:18/M |
12 |
TM |
31 |
25 |
821 |
Christian Rosales | Amarillo River Road | 18:55.2 |
6:18/M |
11 |
TM |
32 |
(< 5) |
937 |
Jacob Everitt | Shallowater | 18:56.0 |
6:19/M |
||
33 |
26 |
970 |
Nicholson Smith | Tuscola Jim Ned | 18:59.4 |
6:20/M |
11 |
TM |
34 |
27 |
978 |
Jacob Soto | Wall | 19:01.2 |
6:20/M |
9 |
|
35 |
28 |
870 |
Alfred Rodriguez | Dalhart | 19:01.7 |
6:21/M |
10 |
|
36 |
29 |
891 |
Emiliano Hernandez | Dublin | 19:05.1 |
6:22/M |
12 |
|
37 |
(< 5) |
979 |
Jude York | Wichita Falls City View | 19:06.0 |
6:22/M |
11 |
|
38 |
30 |
968 |
Ethan Hogan | Tuscola Jim Ned | 19:06.2 |
6:22/M |
10 |
TM |
39 |
31 |
977 |
Ivan Rodrigues | Wall | 19:13.0 |
6:24/M |
10 |
|
40 |
32 |
858 |
Alexandre Rangel | Comanche | 19:13.5 |
6:24/M |
12 |
|
41 |
33 |
933 |
Sebastian Franco | Presidio | 19:14.9 |
6:25/M |
9 |
TM |
42 |
34 |
849 |
Jose Vargas | Canadian | 19:15.3 |
6:25/M |
9 |
|
43 |
35 |
909 |
Luke Alexander | Henrietta | 19:15.9 |
6:25/M |
10 |
|
44 |
36 |
864 |
Santiago Rodriguez | Crane | 19:16.1 |
6:25/M |
10 |
TM |
45 |
37 |
880 |
Nick Yanez | Denver City | 19:17.4 |
6:26/M |
11 |
|
46 |
38 |
966 |
Evan Guffey | Tuscola Jim Ned | 19:19.1 |
6:26/M |
12 |
TM |
47 |
(< 5) |
920 |
Sergio Magallanes | Muleshoe | 19:21.7 |
6:27/M |
10 |
|
48 |
39 |
866 |
Taylon Watson | Crane | 19:22.4 |
6:27/M |
11 |
TM |
49 |
40 |
845 |
Lino Lugo | Canadian | 19:22.7 |
6:28/M |
10 |
|
50 |
41 |
900 |
Austin Rodgers | Eastland | 19:24.1 |
6:28/M |
12 |
|
51 |
42 |
942 |
Larre Holland | Slaton | 19:24.1 |
6:28/M |
11 |
|
52 |
43 |
886 |
Erik Rivera | Dimmitt | 19:31.8 |
6:31/M |
12 |
|
53 |
44 |
960 |
Santiago Carrasco | Tulia | 19:33.5 |
6:31/M |
9 |
|
54 |
45 |
863 |
Lucas Rizo | Crane | 19:33.9 |
6:31/M |
11 |
TM |
55 |
46 |
873 |
Israel Vasquez | Dalhart | 19:34.3 |
6:31/M |
9 |
|
56 |
47 |
855 |
Angel Gonzalez | Comanche | 19:36.7 |
6:32/M |
11 |
|
57 |
48 |
936 |
Cristobal Zuniga | Presidio | 19:36.9 |
6:32/M |
9 |
TM |
58 |
(< 5) |
917 |
Jaden Berajano | Kermit | 19:37.0 |
6:32/M |
10 |
|
59 |
49 |
953 |
Bryan Castaneda | Tornillo | 19:38.8 |
6:33/M |
11 |
|
60 |
50 |
805 |
Markus Stone | Abernathy | 19:42.9 |
6:34/M |
11 |
|
61 |
51 |
894 |
Giovanni Rodriguez | Dublin | 19:43.3 |
6:34/M |
12 |
|
62 |
52 |
834 |
Julian Rodriguez | Big Lake Reagan County | 19:43.3 |
6:34/M |
10 |
|
63 |
53 |
856 |
Isaac Morales | Comanche | 19:43.5 |
6:35/M |
10 |
|
64 |
54 |
818 |
Garrett Furman | Amarillo River Road | 19:46.4 |
6:35/M |
10 |
TM |
65 |
55 |
872 |
Jaron Schriber | Dalhart | 19:47.7 |
6:36/M |
9 |
|
66 |
56 |
971 |
Seth Stephens | Tuscola Jim Ned | 19:48.3 |
6:36/M |
10 |
TM |
67 |
57 |
911 |
Waylon Elms | Henrietta | 19:53.5 |
6:38/M |
12 |
|
68 |
58 |
964 |
Dadrien Subealdea | Tulia | 19:56.7 |
6:39/M |
12 |
|
69 |
59 |
817 |
Armando Flores | Amarillo River Road | 19:57.3 |
6:39/M |
11 |
TM |
70 |
60 |
837 |
Sebastian Martinez | Bowie | 19:57.9 |
6:39/M |
9 |
|
71 |
61 |
861 |
Dominick Mirelez | Crane | 19:57.9 |
6:39/M |
11 |
TM |
72 |
62 |
812 |
Marco Martinez | Alpine | 19:58.7 |
6:40/M |
12 |
|
73 |
63 |
816 |
Jacob Bell | Amarillo River Road | 20:00.0 |
6:40/M |
11 |
TM |
74 |
64 |
930 |
Jose Dominguez | Presidio | 20:06.0 |
6:42/M |
9 |
TM |
75 |
65 |
926 |
Alex Stephens | Nocona | 20:09.2 |
6:43/M |
11 |
|
76 |
66 |
895 |
Chase Clark | Eastland | 20:10.2 |
6:43/M |
9 |
|
77 |
67 |
869 |
Diego Delgado | Dalhart | 20:14.3 |
6:45/M |
10 |
|
78 |
68 |
902 |
Dieter Ally | Friona | 20:15.4 |
6:45/M |
||
79 |
69 |
892 |
Lisandro Ortiz | Dublin | 20:16.9 |
6:46/M |
12 |
|
80 |
70 |
910 |
Shane Chitwood | Henrietta | 20:17.4 |
6:46/M |
11 |
|
81 |
71 |
885 |
Eduardo Peralta | Dimmitt | 20:18.2 |
6:46/M |
12 |
|
82 |
72 |
935 |
Orion Pierre | Presidio | 20:18.9 |
6:46/M |
11 |
TM |
83 |
(< 5) |
842 |
Caleb Cameron | Breckenridge | 20:21.2 |
6:47/M |
9 |
|
84 |
73 |
865 |
Jesse Vazquez | Crane | 20:22.1 |
6:47/M |
11 |
TM |
85 |
74 |
878 |
Braeden Sanchez | Denver City | 20:23.2 |
6:48/M |
9 |
|
86 |
75 |
974 |
Levi Hoelscher | Wall | 20:24.9 |
6:48/M |
10 |
|
87 |
76 |
884 |
Ryan Nino | Dimmitt | 20:26.5 |
6:49/M |
12 |
|
88 |
77 |
972 |
Hayden Craddock | Wall | 20:26.9 |
6:49/M |
10 |
|
89 |
78 |
901 |
Braydon Sprakman | Eastland | 20:30.0 |
6:50/M |
12 |
|
90 |
79 |
887 |
Adan Sanchez | Dimmitt | 20:34.3 |
6:51/M |
12 |
|
91 |
80 |
822 |
Carter Arrott | Ballinger | 20:35.4 |
6:52/M |
12 |
|
92 |
81 |
949 |
Hunter O'Banon | Sonora | 20:38.9 |
6:53/M |
11 |
|
93 |
82 |
890 |
Joel Escobar | Dublin | 20:39.4 |
6:53/M |
11 |
|
94 |
83 |
893 |
Ayush Patel | Dublin | 20:41.7 |
6:54/M |
11 |
|
95 |
84 |
804 |
Noah Rigler | Abernathy | 20:44.3 |
6:55/M |
9 |
|
96 |
85 |
829 |
Saul Flores | Big Lake Reagan County | 20:46.3 |
6:55/M |
10 |
|
97 |
(< 5) |
919 |
Omar Martinez | Littlefield | 20:52.2 |
6:57/M |
10 |
|
98 |
86 |
877 |
Jonathan Martinez | Denver City | 20:52.3 |
6:57/M |
9 |
|
99 |
87 |
874 |
Anthony Franco | Denver City | 20:55.8 |
6:59/M |
11 |
|
100 |
88 |
862 |
Nicolas Pettit | Crane | 20:56.4 |
6:59/M |
11 |
TM |
101 |
89 |
857 |
Gerardo Puente | Comanche | 20:56.9 |
6:59/M |
9 |
|
102 |
90 |
876 |
Alec Martinez | Denver City | 20:59.4 |
7:00/M |
12 |
|
103 |
91 |
839 |
Nathan Rodgers | Bowie | 21:00.0 |
7:00/M |
11 |
|
104 |
92 |
807 |
Matt Voigt | Abernathy | 21:01.9 |
7:01/M |
12 |
|
105 |
93 |
867 |
Mitchell Bailey | Dalhart | 21:02.0 |
7:01/M |
10 |
|
106 |
94 |
840 |
Ignacio Saucedo | Bowie | 21:03.1 |
7:01/M |
12 |
|
107 |
95 |
940 |
Isaiah Chapa | Slaton | 21:05.3 |
7:02/M |
11 |
|
108 |
96 |
871 |
Anthony Rodriguez | Dalhart | 21:05.8 |
7:02/M |
9 |
|
109 |
97 |
897 |
Derek Harris | Eastland | 21:08.5 |
7:03/M |
11 |
|
110 |
98 |
875 |
Matthew Gonzales | Denver City | 21:09.9 |
7:03/M |
11 |
|
111 |
99 |
896 |
Grady Galyean | Eastland | 21:10.3 |
7:03/M |
10 |
|
112 |
100 |
976 |
Gavin Porter | Wall | 21:15.2 |
7:05/M |
12 |
|
113 |
101 |
813 |
Aaron Miller | Alpine | 21:15.5 |
7:05/M |
10 |
|
114 |
102 |
973 |
Jayton Hill | Wall | 21:16.0 |
7:05/M |
11 |
|
115 |
103 |
836 |
Alex Castro | Bowie | 21:18.6 |
7:06/M |
10 |
|
116 |
104 |
927 |
Ivan Vera | Nocona | 21:23.6 |
7:08/M |
9 |
|
117 |
105 |
809 |
Orion Zavala | Abernathy | 21:26.3 |
7:09/M |
9 |
|
118 |
106 |
826 |
Sergio Rangel | Ballinger | 21:28.9 |
7:10/M |
10 |
|
119 |
107 |
848 |
Jaxtyn Valenzuela | Canadian | 21:28.9 |
7:10/M |
11 |
|
120 |
108 |
944 |
Xavier Riojas | Slaton | 21:29.8 |
7:10/M |
9 |
|
121 |
(< 5) |
928 |
Dakota Stratton | Odessa Compass Academy | 21:30.8 |
7:10/M |
12 |
|
122 |
109 |
827 |
Aden Zavala | Ballinger | 21:31.9 |
7:11/M |
10 |
|
123 |
110 |
888 |
Manuel Candelario | Dublin | 21:35.4 |
7:12/M |
12 |
|
124 |
111 |
951 |
Aidan Villanueva | Sonora | 21:42.7 |
7:14/M |
12 |
|
125 |
112 |
806 |
Viacheslav Tymoshenko | Abernathy | 21:45.4 |
7:15/M |
11 |
|
126 |
113 |
847 |
Anderson Perkins | Canadian | 21:49.8 |
7:17/M |
10 |
|
127 |
114 |
913 |
Parker Rosenberger | Henrietta | 21:52.0 |
7:17/M |
9 |
|
128 |
115 |
844 |
Dunbar Cade | Canadian | 21:56.9 |
7:19/M |
12 |
|
129 |
116 |
833 |
Jonathan Rodriguez | Big Lake Reagan County | 21:57.1 |
7:19/M |
12 |
|
130 |
117 |
830 |
Hunter Fuller | Big Lake Reagan County | 21:57.3 |
7:19/M |
11 |
|
131 |
118 |
814 |
Javy Prieto | Alpine | 22:01.2 |
7:20/M |
10 |
|
132 |
119 |
835 |
James Allison | Bowie | 22:02.9 |
7:21/M |
10 |
|
133 |
120 |
825 |
Bryce Lopez | Ballinger | 22:06.4 |
7:22/M |
9 |
|
134 |
121 |
923 |
Ivan Hernandez | Nocona | 22:12.1 |
7:24/M |
10 |
|
135 |
122 |
905 |
Alan Martinez | Friona | 22:18.5 |
7:26/M |
12 |
|
136 |
(< 5) |
918 |
Yenisei Guevara | Lamesa | 22:20.9 |
7:27/M |
10 |
|
137 |
123 |
954 |
Eric Fuentes | Tornillo | 22:21.6 |
7:27/M |
11 |
|
138 |
124 |
903 |
Michael Bautista | Friona | 22:22.6 |
7:28/M |
10 |
|
139 |
125 |
907 |
Isaias Olmos | Friona | 22:26.3 |
7:29/M |
12 |
|
140 |
126 |
948 |
Daniel Gutierrez | Sonora | 22:34.1 |
7:31/M |
10 |
|
141 |
127 |
943 |
Anguel Lopez | Slaton | 22:38.6 |
7:33/M |
11 |
|
142 |
128 |
879 |
Hector Venegas | Denver City | 22:39.7 |
7:33/M |
9 |
|
143 |
129 |
820 |
Andres Rodriguez | Amarillo River Road | 22:44.8 |
7:35/M |
9 |
TM |
144 |
130 |
921 |
Freddy Duran | Nocona | 22:57.8 |
7:39/M |
9 |
|
145 |
131 |
961 |
Anthony Lopez | Tulia | 23:04.9 |
7:42/M |
9 |
|
146 |
132 |
922 |
Francisco Espinoza | Nocona | 23:05.9 |
7:42/M |
12 |
|
147 |
133 |
846 |
Jesus Martinez | Canadian | 23:06.9 |
7:42/M |
10 |
|
148 |
134 |
945 |
Ivan Venzor | Slaton | 23:12.0 |
7:44/M |
11 |
|
149 |
135 |
924 |
Andrew Perez | Nocona | 23:13.7 |
7:45/M |
9 |
|
150 |
136 |
823 |
Brady Clinton | Ballinger | 23:20.1 |
7:47/M |
9 |
|
151 |
137 |
908 |
Fabian Salinas | Friona | 23:27.4 |
7:49/M |
11 |
|
152 |
138 |
811 |
Ferris Daley | Alpine | 23:27.9 |
7:49/M |
9 |
|
153 |
139 |
956 |
Len Hernandez | Tornillo | 23:44.9 |
7:55/M |
11 |
|
154 |
140 |
803 |
Diego Delgado | Abernathy | 23:49.8 |
7:57/M |
10 |
|
155 |
141 |
925 |
Claudio Segura | Nocona | 24:01.2 |
8:00/M |
9 |
|
156 |
142 |
824 |
Trent Helms | Ballinger | 24:03.9 |
8:01/M |
10 |
|
157 |
143 |
831 |
Tucker Fuller | Big Lake Reagan County | 24:07.6 |
8:03/M |
10 |
|
158 |
144 |
808 |
Malachi Zavala | Abernathy | 24:13.0 |
8:04/M |
11 |
|
159 |
145 |
962 |
Derrick Lopez | Tulia | 24:21.5 |
8:07/M |
9 |
|
160 |
146 |
946 |
Juan Alvarez | Sonora | 24:21.7 |
8:07/M |
11 |
|
161 |
147 |
912 |
Drayce Mitchell | Henrietta | 24:23.8 |
8:08/M |
10 |
|
162 |
148 |
947 |
Fernando Gonzalez | Sonora | 24:25.0 |
8:08/M |
12 |
|
163 |
149 |
904 |
Erik Estrada | Friona | 24:25.1 |
8:08/M |
9 |
|
164 |
150 |
832 |
Alexei Perez | Big Lake Reagan County | 24:43.3 |
8:14/M |
11 |
|
165 |
151 |
815 |
Martin Sablatura | Alpine | 24:43.9 |
8:15/M |
10 |
|
166 |
152 |
854 |
Harrison Davis | Comanche | 24:54.7 |
8:18/M |
11 |
|
167 |
153 |
906 |
Isaac Olmos | Friona | 25:07.5 |
8:22/M |
10 |
|
168 |
154 |
841 |
Jax Williams | Bowie | 25:08.0 |
8:23/M |
11 |
|
169 |
155 |
950 |
Brandon Torres | Sonora | 25:15.7 |
8:25/M |
11 |
|
170 |
156 |
859 |
Matthew Till | Comanche | 25:34.8 |
8:32/M |
11 |
|
171 |
157 |
881 |
Juan Cruz | Dimmitt | 25:54.0 |
8:38/M |
9 |
|
172 |
158 |
939 |
Trevor Cearley | Slaton | 28:22.1 |
9:27/M |
9 |
Final Team Results - Boys |
||||||||
3A Boys |
||||||||
Team - Tuscola Jim Ned | Finish Position - 1 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 87 | Team Score (times): 1:31:05.7 | Ave Time:18:13.2 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 969 | Chris Saling | 11 | 2 | 2 | 16:34.6 | 16:34.6 | 00:00.9 |
2 | 965 | Samuel Bryan | 10 | 5 | 7 | 17:32.2 | 34:06.7 | 00:58.5 |
3 | 967 | Christian Hoebelheinrich | 12 | 24 | 31 | 18:53.5 | 53:00.1 | 02:19.8 |
4 | 970 | Nicholson Smith | 11 | 26 | 57 | 18:59.4 | 11:59.5 | 02:25.7 |
5 | 968 | Ethan Hogan | 10 | 30 | 87 | 19:06.2 | 31:05.7 | 02:32.5 |
6 | 966 | Evan Guffey | 12 | -38 | 19:19.1 | 50:24.7 | 02:45.4 | |
7 | 971 | Seth Stephens | 10 | -56 | 19:48.3 | 10:13.0 | 03:14.6 | |
Team - Presidio | Finish Position - 2 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 120 | Team Score (times): 1:33:48.5 | Ave Time:18:45.7 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 932 | Eduardo Flores | 10 | 9 | 9 | 17:55.9 | 17:55.9 | 01:22.2 |
2 | 931 | Jose Fernandez | 12 | 13 | 22 | 18:28.0 | 36:23.9 | 01:54.3 |
3 | 934 | Edgar Galindo | 11 | 17 | 39 | 18:33.1 | 54:56.9 | 01:59.4 |
4 | 933 | Sebastian Franco | 9 | 33 | 72 | 19:14.9 | 14:11.7 | 02:41.2 |
5 | 936 | Cristobal Zuniga | 9 | 48 | 120 | 19:36.9 | 33:48.5 | 03:03.2 |
6 | 930 | Jose Dominguez | 9 | -64 | 20:06.0 | 53:54.4 | 03:32.3 | |
7 | 935 | Orion Pierre | 11 | -72 | 20:18.9 | 14:13.3 | 03:45.2 | |
Team - Amarillo River Road | Finish Position - 3 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 202 | Team Score (times): 1:35:12.5 | Ave Time:19:02.5 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 819 | Crawford Kiser | 12 | 1 | 1 | 16:33.7 | 16:33.7 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 821 | Christian Rosales | 11 | 25 | 26 | 18:55.2 | 35:28.9 | 02:21.5 |
3 | 818 | Garrett Furman | 10 | 54 | 80 | 19:46.4 | 55:15.3 | 03:12.7 |
4 | 817 | Armando Flores | 11 | 59 | 139 | 19:57.3 | 15:12.6 | 03:23.6 |
5 | 816 | Jacob Bell | 11 | 63 | 202 | 20:00.0 | 35:12.5 | 03:26.3 |
6 | 820 | Andres Rodriguez | 9 | -129 | 22:44.8 | 57:57.3 | 06:11.1 | |
Team - Crane | Finish Position - 4 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 203 | Team Score (times): 1:37:00.4 | Ave Time:19:24.1 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 860 | William Hall | 12 | 22 | 22 | 18:50.4 | 18:50.4 | 02:16.7 |
2 | 864 | Santiago Rodriguez | 10 | 36 | 58 | 19:16.1 | 38:06.4 | 02:42.4 |
3 | 866 | Taylon Watson | 11 | 39 | 97 | 19:22.4 | 57:28.7 | 02:48.7 |
4 | 863 | Lucas Rizo | 11 | 45 | 142 | 19:33.9 | 17:02.6 | 03:00.2 |
5 | 861 | Dominick Mirelez | 11 | 61 | 203 | 19:57.9 | 37:00.4 | 03:24.2 |
6 | 865 | Jesse Vazquez | 11 | -73 | 20:22.1 | 57:22.5 | 03:48.4 | |
7 | 862 | Nicolas Pettit | 11 | -88 | 20:56.4 | 18:18.8 | 04:22.7 | |
Team - Dalhart | Finish Position - 5 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 211 | Team Score (times): 1:37:09.4 | Ave Time:19:25.9 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 868 | Dante Delgado | 10 | 15 | 15 | 18:31.5 | 18:31.5 | 01:57.8 |
2 | 870 | Alfred Rodriguez | 10 | 28 | 43 | 19:01.7 | 37:33.2 | 02:28.0 |
3 | 873 | Israel Vasquez | 9 | 46 | 89 | 19:34.3 | 57:07.4 | 03:00.6 |
4 | 872 | Jaron Schriber | 9 | 55 | 144 | 19:47.7 | 16:55.1 | 03:14.0 |
5 | 869 | Diego Delgado | 10 | 67 | 211 | 20:14.3 | 37:09.4 | 03:40.7 |
6 | 867 | Mitchell Bailey | 10 | -93 | 21:02.0 | 58:11.4 | 04:28.3 | |
7 | 871 | Anthony Rodriguez | 9 | -96 | 21:05.8 | 19:17.1 | 04:32.1 | |
Team - Eastland | Finish Position - 6 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 212 | Team Score (times): 1:36:06.7 | Ave Time:19:13.4 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 899 | Andrew Hicks | 9 | 4 | 4 | 17:10.5 | 17:10.5 | 00:36.8 |
2 | 898 | Sammy Herrera | 9 | 23 | 27 | 18:52.0 | 36:02.4 | 02:18.3 |
3 | 900 | Austin Rodgers | 12 | 41 | 68 | 19:24.1 | 55:26.5 | 02:50.4 |
4 | 895 | Chase Clark | 9 | 66 | 134 | 20:10.2 | 15:36.7 | 03:36.6 |
5 | 901 | Braydon Sprakman | 12 | 78 | 212 | 20:30.0 | 36:06.7 | 03:56.3 |
6 | 897 | Derek Harris | 11 | -97 | 21:08.5 | 57:15.1 | 04:34.8 | |
7 | 896 | Grady Galyean | 10 | -99 | 21:10.3 | 18:25.4 | 04:36.7 | |
Team - Dimmitt | Finish Position - 7 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 213 | Team Score (times): 1:36:39.5 | Ave Time:19:19.9 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 883 | Azariah Gonzales | 12 | 7 | 7 | 17:50.1 | 17:50.1 | 01:16.4 |
2 | 882 | Jordan Garica | 12 | 16 | 23 | 18:33.0 | 36:23.0 | 01:59.3 |
3 | 886 | Erik Rivera | 12 | 43 | 66 | 19:31.8 | 55:54.8 | 02:58.1 |
4 | 885 | Eduardo Peralta | 12 | 71 | 137 | 20:18.2 | 16:13.0 | 03:44.6 |
5 | 884 | Ryan Nino | 12 | 76 | 213 | 20:26.5 | 36:39.5 | 03:52.8 |
6 | 887 | Adan Sanchez | 12 | -79 | 20:34.3 | 57:13.7 | 04:00.6 | |
7 | 881 | Juan Cruz | 9 | -157 | 25:54.0 | 23:07.7 | 09:20.3 | |
Team - Wall | Finish Position - 8 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 216 | Team Score (times): 1:36:54.6 | Ave Time:19:23.0 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 975 | Tate Hughes | 12 | 6 | 6 | 17:48.8 | 17:48.8 | 01:15.1 |
2 | 978 | Jacob Soto | 9 | 27 | 33 | 19:01.2 | 36:49.9 | 02:27.5 |
3 | 977 | Ivan Rodrigues | 10 | 31 | 64 | 19:13.0 | 56:02.9 | 02:39.3 |
4 | 974 | Levi Hoelscher | 10 | 75 | 139 | 20:24.9 | 16:27.7 | 03:51.2 |
5 | 972 | Hayden Craddock | 10 | 77 | 216 | 20:26.9 | 36:54.6 | 03:53.3 |
6 | 976 | Gavin Porter | 12 | -100 | 21:15.2 | 58:09.8 | 04:41.5 | |
7 | 973 | Jayton Hill | 11 | -102 | 21:16.0 | 19:25.7 | 04:42.3 | |
Team - Comanche | Finish Position - 9 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 229 | Team Score (times): 1:37:21.3 | Ave Time:19:28.3 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 853 | Omero Arredondo | 12 | 8 | 8 | 17:50.9 | 17:50.9 | 01:17.2 |
2 | 858 | Alexandre Rangel | 12 | 32 | 40 | 19:13.5 | 37:04.4 | 02:39.8 |
3 | 855 | Angel Gonzalez | 11 | 47 | 87 | 19:36.7 | 56:41.0 | 03:03.0 |
4 | 856 | Isaac Morales | 10 | 53 | 140 | 19:43.5 | 16:24.5 | 03:09.9 |
5 | 857 | Gerardo Puente | 9 | 89 | 229 | 20:56.9 | 37:21.3 | 04:23.2 |
6 | 854 | Harrison Davis | 11 | -152 | 24:54.7 | 02:16.0 | 08:21.0 | |
7 | 859 | Matthew Till | 11 | -156 | 25:34.8 | 27:50.7 | 09:01.1 | |
Team - Dublin | Finish Position - 10 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 241 | Team Score (times): 1:37:44.7 | Ave Time:19:33.0 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 889 | Jilt Deboer | 12 | 10 | 10 | 18:00.2 | 18:00.2 | 01:26.5 |
2 | 891 | Emiliano Hernandez | 12 | 29 | 39 | 19:05.1 | 37:05.3 | 02:31.4 |
3 | 894 | Giovanni Rodriguez | 12 | 51 | 90 | 19:43.3 | 56:48.5 | 03:09.6 |
4 | 892 | Lisandro Ortiz | 12 | 69 | 159 | 20:16.9 | 17:05.4 | 03:43.2 |
5 | 890 | Joel Escobar | 11 | 82 | 241 | 20:39.4 | 37:44.7 | 04:05.7 |
6 | 893 | Ayush Patel | 11 | -83 | 20:41.7 | 58:26.4 | 04:08.0 | |
7 | 888 | Manuel Candelario | 12 | -110 | 21:35.4 | 20:01.8 | 05:01.8 | |
Team - Henrietta | Finish Position - 11 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 295 | Team Score (times): 1:39:59.2 | Ave Time:19:59.9 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 914 | Jacob Story | 10 | 19 | 19 | 18:40.6 | 18:40.6 | 02:06.9 |
2 | 909 | Luke Alexander | 10 | 35 | 54 | 19:15.9 | 37:56.5 | 02:42.2 |
3 | 911 | Waylon Elms | 12 | 57 | 111 | 19:53.5 | 57:49.9 | 03:19.8 |
4 | 910 | Shane Chitwood | 11 | 70 | 181 | 20:17.4 | 18:07.3 | 03:43.7 |
5 | 913 | Parker Rosenberger | 9 | 114 | 295 | 21:52.0 | 39:59.2 | 05:18.3 |
6 | 912 | Drayce Mitchell | 10 | -147 | 24:23.8 | 04:23.0 | 07:50.1 | |
Team - Canadian | Finish Position - 12 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 315 | Team Score (times): 1:40:45.8 | Ave Time:20:09.2 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 850 | Juan Vargas | 9 | 21 | 21 | 18:49.3 | 18:49.3 | 02:15.6 |
2 | 849 | Jose Vargas | 9 | 34 | 55 | 19:15.3 | 38:04.6 | 02:41.6 |
3 | 845 | Lino Lugo | 10 | 40 | 95 | 19:22.7 | 57:27.2 | 02:49.0 |
4 | 848 | Jaxtyn Valenzuela | 11 | 107 | 202 | 21:28.9 | 18:56.1 | 04:55.2 |
5 | 847 | Anderson Perkins | 10 | 113 | 315 | 21:49.8 | 40:45.8 | 05:16.1 |
6 | 844 | Dunbar Cade | 12 | -115 | 21:56.9 | 02:42.7 | 05:23.2 | |
7 | 846 | Jesus Martinez | 10 | -133 | 23:06.9 | 25:49.5 | 06:33.2 | |
Team - Tornillo | Finish Position - 13 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 326 | Team Score (times): 1:40:47.1 | Ave Time:20:09.5 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 957 | Daniel Romero | 10 | 3 | 3 | 16:48.0 | 16:48.0 | 00:14.3 |
2 | 958 | Angel Torres | 11 | 12 | 15 | 18:14.1 | 35:02.0 | 01:40.4 |
3 | 953 | Bryan Castaneda | 11 | 49 | 64 | 19:38.8 | 54:40.7 | 03:05.1 |
4 | 954 | Eric Fuentes | 11 | 123 | 187 | 22:21.6 | 17:02.3 | 05:47.9 |
5 | 956 | Len Hernandez | 11 | 139 | 326 | 23:44.9 | 40:47.1 | 07:11.2 |
Team - Denver City | Finish Position - 14 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 374 | Team Score (times): 1:42:28.0 | Ave Time:20:29.6 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 880 | Nick Yanez | 11 | 37 | 37 | 19:17.4 | 19:17.4 | 02:43.7 |
2 | 878 | Braeden Sanchez | 9 | 74 | 111 | 20:23.2 | 39:40.6 | 03:49.5 |
3 | 877 | Jonathan Martinez | 9 | 86 | 197 | 20:52.3 | 00:32.8 | 04:18.6 |
4 | 874 | Anthony Franco | 11 | 87 | 284 | 20:55.8 | 21:28.6 | 04:22.1 |
5 | 876 | Alec Martinez | 12 | 90 | 374 | 20:59.4 | 42:28.0 | 04:25.8 |
6 | 875 | Matthew Gonzales | 11 | -98 | 21:09.9 | 03:37.9 | 04:36.2 | |
7 | 879 | Hector Venegas | 9 | -128 | 22:39.7 | 26:17.5 | 06:06.0 | |
Team - Slaton | Finish Position - 15 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 386 | Team Score (times): 1:43:07.8 | Ave Time:20:37.6 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 941 | Elijah Culver | 11 | 14 | 14 | 18:30.1 | 18:30.1 | 01:56.4 |
2 | 942 | Larre Holland | 11 | 42 | 56 | 19:24.1 | 37:54.2 | 02:50.4 |
3 | 940 | Isaiah Chapa | 11 | 95 | 151 | 21:05.3 | 58:59.5 | 04:31.6 |
4 | 944 | Xavier Riojas | 9 | 108 | 259 | 21:29.8 | 20:29.2 | 04:56.1 |
5 | 943 | Anguel Lopez | 11 | 127 | 386 | 22:38.6 | 43:07.8 | 06:04.9 |
6 | 945 | Ivan Venzor | 11 | -134 | 23:12.0 | 06:19.8 | 06:38.3 | |
7 | 939 | Trevor Cearley | 9 | -158 | 28:22.1 | 34:41.8 | 11:48.4 | |
Team - Tulia | Finish Position - 16 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 389 | Team Score (times): 1:45:04.7 | Ave Time:21:01.0 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 959 | Hugo Briones | 11 | 11 | 11 | 18:08.3 | 18:08.3 | 01:34.6 |
2 | 960 | Santiago Carrasco | 9 | 44 | 55 | 19:33.5 | 37:41.7 | 02:59.8 |
3 | 964 | Dadrien Subealdea | 12 | 58 | 113 | 19:56.7 | 57:38.3 | 03:23.0 |
4 | 961 | Anthony Lopez | 9 | 131 | 244 | 23:04.9 | 20:43.2 | 06:31.2 |
5 | 962 | Derrick Lopez | 9 | 145 | 389 | 24:21.5 | 45:04.7 | 07:47.8 |
Team - Ballinger | Finish Position - 17 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 435 | Team Score (times): 1:44:29.5 | Ave Time:20:53.9 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 828 | Javion Zavala | 12 | 20 | 20 | 18:47.1 | 18:47.1 | 02:13.4 |
2 | 822 | Carter Arrott | 12 | 80 | 100 | 20:35.4 | 39:22.5 | 04:01.8 |
3 | 826 | Sergio Rangel | 10 | 106 | 206 | 21:28.9 | 00:51.3 | 04:55.2 |
4 | 827 | Aden Zavala | 10 | 109 | 315 | 21:31.9 | 22:23.2 | 04:58.2 |
5 | 825 | Bryce Lopez | 9 | 120 | 435 | 22:06.4 | 44:29.5 | 05:32.7 |
6 | 823 | Brady Clinton | 9 | -136 | 23:20.1 | 07:49.6 | 06:46.5 | |
7 | 824 | Trent Helms | 10 | -142 | 24:03.9 | 31:53.4 | 07:30.2 | |
Team - Alpine | Finish Position - 18 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 437 | Team Score (times): 1:45:21.2 | Ave Time:21:04.3 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 810 | Hatfield Cason | 9 | 18 | 18 | 18:38.1 | 18:38.1 | 02:04.4 |
2 | 812 | Marco Martinez | 12 | 62 | 80 | 19:58.7 | 38:36.7 | 03:25.0 |
3 | 813 | Aaron Miller | 10 | 101 | 181 | 21:15.5 | 59:52.1 | 04:41.8 |
4 | 814 | Javy Prieto | 10 | 118 | 299 | 22:01.2 | 21:53.3 | 05:27.5 |
5 | 811 | Ferris Daley | 9 | 138 | 437 | 23:27.9 | 45:21.2 | 06:54.2 |
6 | 815 | Martin Sablatura | 10 | -151 | 24:43.9 | 10:05.0 | 08:10.2 | |
Team - Abernathy | Finish Position - 19 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 443 | Team Score (times): 1:44:40.7 | Ave Time:20:56.2 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 805 | Markus Stone | 11 | 50 | 50 | 19:42.9 | 19:42.9 | 03:09.2 |
2 | 804 | Noah Rigler | 9 | 84 | 134 | 20:44.3 | 40:27.1 | 04:10.6 |
3 | 807 | Matt Voigt | 12 | 92 | 226 | 21:01.9 | 01:29.0 | 04:28.2 |
4 | 809 | Orion Zavala | 9 | 105 | 331 | 21:26.3 | 22:55.3 | 04:52.6 |
5 | 806 | Viacheslav Tymoshenko | 11 | 112 | 443 | 21:45.4 | 44:40.7 | 05:11.7 |
6 | 803 | Diego Delgado | 10 | -140 | 23:49.8 | 08:30.4 | 07:16.1 | |
7 | 808 | Malachi Zavala | 11 | -144 | 24:13.0 | 32:43.4 | 07:39.3 | |
Team - Bowie | Finish Position - 20 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 467 | Team Score (times): 1:45:22.3 | Ave Time:21:04.5 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 837 | Sebastian Martinez | 9 | 60 | 60 | 19:57.9 | 19:57.9 | 03:24.2 |
2 | 839 | Nathan Rodgers | 11 | 91 | 151 | 21:00.0 | 40:57.9 | 04:26.4 |
3 | 840 | Ignacio Saucedo | 12 | 94 | 245 | 21:03.1 | 02:00.9 | 04:29.4 |
4 | 836 | Alex Castro | 10 | 103 | 348 | 21:18.6 | 23:19.5 | 04:44.9 |
5 | 835 | James Allison | 10 | 119 | 467 | 22:02.9 | 45:22.3 | 05:29.2 |
6 | 841 | Jax Williams | 11 | -154 | 25:08.0 | 10:30.3 | 08:34.3 | |
Team - Big Lake Reagan County | Finish Position - 21 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 513 | Team Score (times): 1:48:31.6 | Ave Time:21:42.4 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 834 | Julian Rodriguez | 10 | 52 | 52 | 19:43.3 | 19:43.3 | 03:09.7 |
2 | 829 | Saul Flores | 10 | 85 | 137 | 20:46.3 | 40:29.6 | 04:12.6 |
3 | 833 | Jonathan Rodriguez | 12 | 116 | 253 | 21:57.1 | 02:26.7 | 05:23.4 |
4 | 830 | Hunter Fuller | 11 | 117 | 370 | 21:57.3 | 24:24.0 | 05:23.6 |
5 | 831 | Tucker Fuller | 10 | 143 | 513 | 24:07.6 | 48:31.6 | 07:33.9 |
6 | 832 | Alexei Perez | 11 | -150 | 24:43.3 | 13:14.8 | 08:09.6 | |
Team - Nocona | Finish Position - 22 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 552 | Team Score (times): 1:49:48.4 | Ave Time:21:57.7 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 926 | Alex Stephens | 11 | 65 | 65 | 20:09.2 | 20:09.2 | 03:35.5 |
2 | 927 | Ivan Vera | 9 | 104 | 169 | 21:23.6 | 41:32.7 | 04:49.9 |
3 | 923 | Ivan Hernandez | 10 | 121 | 290 | 22:12.1 | 03:44.8 | 05:38.5 |
4 | 921 | Freddy Duran | 9 | 130 | 420 | 22:57.8 | 26:42.6 | 06:24.1 |
5 | 922 | Francisco Espinoza | 12 | 132 | 552 | 23:05.9 | 49:48.4 | 06:32.2 |
6 | 924 | Andrew Perez | 9 | -135 | 23:13.7 | 13:02.1 | 06:40.0 | |
7 | 925 | Claudio Segura | 9 | -141 | 24:01.2 | 37:03.3 | 07:27.5 | |
Team - Friona | Finish Position - 23 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 576 | Team Score (times): 1:50:50.0 | Ave Time:22:10.0 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 902 | Dieter Ally | 68 | 68 | 20:15.4 | 20:15.4 | 03:41.7 | |
2 | 905 | Alan Martinez | 12 | 122 | 190 | 22:18.5 | 42:33.9 | 05:44.8 |
3 | 903 | Michael Bautista | 10 | 124 | 314 | 22:22.6 | 04:56.4 | 05:48.9 |
4 | 907 | Isaias Olmos | 12 | 125 | 439 | 22:26.3 | 27:22.6 | 05:52.6 |
5 | 908 | Fabian Salinas | 11 | 137 | 576 | 23:27.4 | 50:50.0 | 06:53.7 |
6 | 904 | Erik Estrada | 9 | -149 | 24:25.1 | 15:15.0 | 07:51.4 | |
7 | 906 | Isaac Olmos | 10 | -153 | 25:07.5 | 40:22.4 | 08:33.8 | |
Team - Sonora | Finish Position - 24 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 612 | Team Score (times): 1:53:42.3 | Ave Time:22:44.5 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 949 | Hunter O'Banon | 11 | 81 | 81 | 20:38.9 | 20:38.9 | 04:05.2 |
2 | 951 | Aidan Villanueva | 12 | 111 | 192 | 21:42.7 | 42:21.6 | 05:09.1 |
3 | 948 | Daniel Gutierrez | 10 | 126 | 318 | 22:34.1 | 04:55.6 | 06:00.4 |
4 | 946 | Juan Alvarez | 11 | 146 | 464 | 24:21.7 | 29:17.3 | 07:48.0 |
5 | 947 | Fernando Gonzalez | 12 | 148 | 612 | 24:25.0 | 53:42.3 | 07:51.3 |
6 | 950 | Brandon Torres | 11 | -155 | 25:15.7 | 18:57.9 | 08:42.0 |
BOY'S 3A (REGION I) STATE RESULTS
Friday, November 5th
Old Settler's Park | Round Rock, TX
STATE: Final (Region I) Team Results - Boys |
||||||||
3A Boys |
||||||||
Team - Tuscola Jim Ned | Finish Position - 5 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 158 | Team Score (times): 1:27:10.8 | Ave Time:17:26.1 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1869 | Chris Saling | 11 | 3 | 3 | 16:21.7 | 16:21.7 | 00:24.3 |
2 | 1865 | Samuel Bryan | 10 | 11 | 14 | 16:50.9 | 33:12.6 | 00:53.5 |
3 | 1871 | Seth Stephens | 10 | 36 | 50 | 17:49.9 | 51:02.5 | 01:52.5 |
4 | 1867 | Christian Hoebelheinrich | 12 | 53 | 103 | 18:01.6 | 09:04.2 | 02:04.2 |
5 | 1870 | Nicholson Smith | 11 | 55 | 158 | 18:06.6 | 27:10.8 | 02:09.2 |
6 | 1866 | Evan Guffey | 12 | -66 | 18:23.1 | 45:33.9 | 02:25.7 | |
7 | 1868 | Ethan Hogan |
10 | -105 | 20:15.9 | 05:49.8 | 04:18.5 | |
Team - Presidio | Finish Position - 7 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 203 | Team Score (times): 1:28:34.8 | Ave Time:17:42.9 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1843 | Eduardo Flores | 10 | 5 | 5 | 16:31.1 | 16:31.1 | 00:33.7 |
2 | 1842 | Jose Fernandez | 12 | 32 | 37 | 17:47.1 | 34:18.3 | 01:49.7 |
3 | 1845 | Edgar Galindo | 11 | 52 | 89 | 18:01.5 | 52:19.8 | 02:04.1 |
4 | 1844 | Sebastian Franco | 9 | 54 | 143 | 18:02.4 | 10:22.3 | 02:05.0 |
5 | 1846 | Orion Pierre | 11 | 60 | 203 | 18:12.4 | 28:34.8 | 02:15.0 |
6 | 1847 | Cristobal Zuniga | 9 | -83 | 18:43.1 | 47:17.9 | 02:45.7 | |
7 | 1841 | Jose Dominguez | 9 | -94 | 19:12.8 | 06:30.8 | 03:15.4 | |
Team - Crane | Finish Position - 13 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 285 | Team Score (times): 1:30:40.8 | Ave Time:18:08.1 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1793 | William Hall | 12 | 16 | 16 | 16:58.7 | 16:58.7 | 01:01.3 |
2 | 1799 | Taylon Watson | 11 | 45 | 61 | 17:54.4 | 34:53.2 | 01:57.0 |
3 | 1796 | Lucas Rizo | 11 | 61 | 122 | 18:17.6 | 53:10.9 | 02:20.2 |
4 | 1794 | Dominick Mirelez | 11 | 77 | 199 | 18:34.4 | 11:45.3 | 02:37.0 |
5 | 1797 | Santiago Rodriguez | 10 | 86 | 285 | 18:55.4 | 30:40.8 | 02:58.0 |
6 | 1795 | Nicolas Pettit | 11 | -89 | 19:03.9 | 49:44.8 | 03:06.5 | |
7 | 1798 | Jesse Vazquez | 11 | -96 | 19:12.9 | 08:57.7 | 03:15.5 | |
Team - Amarillo River Road | Finish Position - 14 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 289 | Team Score (times): 1:30:31.5 | Ave Time:18:06.3 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1752 | Crawford Kiser | 12 | 1 | 1 | 16:00.3 | 16:00.3 | 00:02.9 |
2 | 1754 | Christian Rosales | 11 | 44 | 45 | 17:54.0 | 33:54.3 | 01:56.6 |
3 | 1751 | Garrett Furman | 10 | 63 | 108 | 18:19.9 | 52:14.3 | 02:22.5 |
4 | 1749 | Jacob Bell | 11 | 90 | 198 | 19:08.2 | 11:22.5 | 03:10.8 |
5 | 1750 | Armando Flores | 11 | 91 | 289 | 19:08.9 | 30:31.5 | 03:11.5 |
6 | 1753 | Andres Rodriguez | 9 | -104 | 20:01.2 | 50:32.7 | 04:03.8 |
STATE: Final (Region I) Individual Results - Boys |
||||||||||
3A Boys |
||||||||||
O'All Place |
Adj Score |
Bib No |
Name | Team | 1 Mile |
2 Mile |
5k |
Time |
Pace |
Year |
2 |
(< 5) |
1862 |
Angel Torres | Tornillo | 05:02.2 |
10:19.7 |
15:57.4 |
15:57.4 |
5:08/M |
11 |
3 |
1 |
1752 |
Crawford Kiser | Amarillo River Road | 05:00.1 |
10:19.0 |
16:00.3 |
16:00.3 |
5:09/M |
12 |
5 |
3 |
1869 |
Chris Saling | Tuscola Jim Ned | 05:00.5 |
10:30.7 |
16:21.7 |
16:21.7 |
5:16/M |
11 |
8 |
5 |
1843 |
Eduardo Flores | Presidio | 05:01.2 |
16:31.1 |
16:31.1 |
5:19/M |
10 |
|
10 |
(< 5) |
1806 |
Andrew Hicks | Eastland | 05:07.9 |
10:44.6 |
16:34.0 |
16:34.0 |
5:20/M |
9 |
16 |
(< 5) |
1838 |
Alejandro Arredondo | Peaster | 05:03.0 |
10:41.8 |
16:42.7 |
16:42.7 |
5:23/M |
12 |
20 |
11 |
1865 |
Samuel Bryan | Tuscola Jim Ned | 05:09.0 |
10:48.6 |
16:50.9 |
16:50.9 |
5:25/M |
10 |
22 |
(< 5) |
1803 |
Jilt Deboer | Dublin | 05:10.8 |
10:53.7 |
16:52.2 |
16:52.2 |
5:26/M |
12 |
26 |
(< 5) |
1861 |
Daniel Romero | Tornillo | 05:13.8 |
10:54.1 |
16:56.3 |
16:56.3 |
5:27/M |
10 |
28 |
16 |
1793 |
William Hall | Crane | 05:19.7 |
11:05.0 |
16:58.7 |
16:58.7 |
5:28/M |
12 |
29 |
(< 5) |
1802 |
Azariah Gonzales | Dimmitt | 05:16.1 |
10:54.7 |
17:00.7 |
17:00.7 |
5:29/M |
12 |
30 |
(< 5) |
1887 |
Tate Hughes | Wall | 05:07.6 |
10:48.9 |
17:01.2 |
17:01.2 |
5:29/M |
12 |
37 |
(< 5) |
1864 |
Hugo Briones | Tulia | 05:16.9 |
11:04.3 |
17:12.5 |
17:12.5 |
5:32/M |
11 |
44 |
(< 5) |
1859 |
Ethan Ramos | Spearman | 05:01.7 |
11:00.8 |
17:22.6 |
17:22.6 |
5:36/M |
12 |
66 |
32 |
1842 |
Jose Fernandez | Presidio | 05:19.4 |
11:18.3 |
17:47.1 |
17:47.1 |
5:43/M |
12 |
71 |
36 |
1871 |
Seth Stephens | Tuscola Jim Ned | 05:24.2 |
11:37.4 |
17:49.9 |
17:49.9 |
5:44/M |
10 |
79 |
44 |
1754 |
Christian Rosales | Amarillo River Road | 05:31.8 |
11:37.3 |
17:54.0 |
17:54.0 |
5:46/M |
11 |
80 |
45 |
1799 |
Taylon Watson | Crane | 05:29.1 |
17:54.4 |
17:54.4 |
5:46/M |
11 |
|
88 |
52 |
1845 |
Edgar Galindo | Presidio | 05:23.1 |
11:30.1 |
18:01.5 |
18:01.5 |
5:48/M |
11 |
89 |
53 |
1867 |
Christian Hoebelheinrich | Tuscola Jim Ned | 05:25.9 |
11:30.4 |
18:01.6 |
18:01.6 |
5:48/M |
12 |
90 |
54 |
1844 |
Sebastian Franco | Presidio | 05:22.2 |
11:30.3 |
18:02.4 |
18:02.4 |
5:48/M |
9 |
91 |
(< 5) |
1785 |
Omero Arredondo | Comanche | 05:09.4 |
11:18.1 |
18:04.2 |
18:04.2 |
5:49/M |
12 |
92 |
55 |
1870 |
Nicholson Smith | Tuscola Jim Ned | 05:24.6 |
11:39.8 |
18:06.6 |
18:06.6 |
5:50/M |
11 |
97 |
60 |
1846 |
Orion Pierre | Presidio | 05:24.9 |
11:30.9 |
18:12.4 |
18:12.4 |
5:52/M |
11 |
99 |
61 |
1796 |
Lucas Rizo | Crane | 05:32.6 |
11:42.4 |
18:17.6 |
18:17.6 |
5:53/M |
11 |
101 |
63 |
1751 |
Garrett Furman | Amarillo River Road | 05:32.1 |
11:45.7 |
18:19.9 |
18:19.9 |
5:54/M |
10 |
104 |
66 |
1866 |
Evan Guffey | Tuscola Jim Ned | 05:26.3 |
11:43.7 |
18:23.1 |
18:23.1 |
5:55/M |
12 |
116 |
77 |
1794 |
Dominick Mirelez | Crane | 05:42.4 |
11:52.2 |
18:34.4 |
18:34.4 |
5:59/M |
11 |
122 |
83 |
1847 |
Cristobal Zuniga | Presidio | 05:30.4 |
11:53.6 |
18:43.1 |
18:43.1 |
6:02/M |
9 |
126 |
86 |
1797 |
Santiago Rodriguez | Crane | 05:42.7 |
12:21.7 |
18:55.4 |
18:55.4 |
6:05/M |
10 |
129 |
89 |
1795 |
Nicolas Pettit | Crane | 05:49.1 |
12:16.6 |
19:03.9 |
19:03.9 |
6:08/M |
11 |
130 |
90 |
1749 |
Jacob Bell | Amarillo River Road | 05:41.5 |
12:14.2 |
19:08.2 |
19:08.2 |
6:10/M |
11 |
131 |
91 |
1750 |
Armando Flores | Amarillo River Road | 05:43.1 |
12:13.8 |
19:08.9 |
19:08.9 |
6:10/M |
11 |
134 |
94 |
1841 |
Jose Dominguez | Presidio | 05:40.8 |
12:10.1 |
19:12.8 |
19:12.8 |
6:11/M |
9 |
136 |
96 |
1798 |
Jesse Vazquez | Crane | 05:42.8 |
12:09.9 |
19:12.9 |
19:12.9 |
6:11/M |
11 |
144 |
104 |
1753 |
Andres Rodriguez | Amarillo River Road | 06:08.2 |
13:10.9 |
20:01.2 |
20:01.2 |
6:27/M |
9 |
145 |
105 |
1868 |
Ethan Hogan | Tuscola Jim Ned | 05:53.6 |
12:55.9 |
20:15.9 |
20:15.9 |
6:31/M |
10 |
CROSS COUNTRY COACHES ASSOCIATION OF TEXAS
ALL REGION I-AAA
Name |
School |
Coach |
---|---|---|
Azariah Gonzales |
Dimmitt |
Jason Ayala |
Andrew Hicks |
Eastland |
Lee Lewis |
Eduardo Flores |
Presido |
Alonzo Amaniego |
Ethan Ramos |
Spearman |
Starla Whiteley |
Chris Saling |
Jim Ned |
Blake Allen |
Samuel Bryan |
Jim Ned |
Blake Allen |
REGION I-AAA ALL STATE
Name |
School |
Coach |
---|---|---|
Andrew Hicks |
Eastland |
Lee Lewis |
Eduardo Flores |
Presido |
Alonzo Amaniego |
Alejandro Arredondo |
Peaster |
Joseph Gifford |
Chris Saling |
Jim Ned |
Blake Allen |
Samuel Bryan |
Jim Ned |
Blake Allen |
Angel Torres |
Tornillo |
Jesse Garcia |
LUBBOCK INVITATIONAL MEET (Mae Simmons Park)
I always enjoy the results from the Lubbock Invitational as it is the most accurate barometer of what the teams are really like in Region I. Most of the top AAA teams in Region I participate in the meet, and you know each team will run the same distance so you don't get crazy times.
TEAM RESULTS | ||
---|---|---|
Place | School | Points |
1 | Jim Ned | 87 |
2 | Crane | 127 |
3 | Presidio | 138 |
4 | Dimmitt | 156 |
5 | Eastland | 186 |
6 | Bushland | 229 |
7 | Wall | 230 |
8 | Slaton | 235 |
9 | Tulia | 237 |
10 | Henrietta | 239 |
11 | Dalhart | 243 |
12 | Canadian | 282 |
13 | Alpine | 311 |
14 | Ballinger | 332 |
15 | Abernathy | 399 |
16 | Sonora | 413 |
17 | Denver City | 446 |
18 | Idalou | 447 |
19 | Clyde | 457 |
20 | Friona | 466 |
21 | Brownfield | 467 |
22 | Compass | 504 |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS |
|||||||
O'All Place | Score | Bib No | Name | Team | Time | Pace | YEAR |
1 | 1 | 2710 | Chris Saling | Tuscola Jim Ned | 17:21.1 | 5:35/M | 11 |
2 | 2 | 2235 | Andrew Hicks | Eastland | 17:32.8 | 5:39/M | 9 |
3 | 3 | 2706 | Samuel Bryan | Tuscola Jim Ned | 17:38.4 | 5:41/M | 10 |
4 | 4 | 2716 | Tate Hughes | Wall | 17:47.5 | 5:44/M | 12 |
5 | 5 | 2603 | Eduardo Flores | Presidio | 18:02.7 | 5:48/M | 10 |
6 | 6 | 2072 | Javion Zavala | Ballinger | 18:04.0 | 5:49/M | 12 |
7 | 7 | 2177 | William Hall | Crane | 18:14.2 | 5:52/M | 12 |
8 | (< 5) | 2635 | Alberto Leyva | Shallowater | 18:17.5 | 5:53/M | 12 |
9 | 8 | 2640 | Elijah Culver | Slaton | 18:19.2 | 5:54/M | 11 |
10 | (< 5) | 2141 | Kaden Husband | Childress | 18:21.0 | 5:54/M | 12 |
11 | 9 | 2192 | Alfred Rodriguez | Dalhart | 18:23.9 | 5:55/M | 10 |
12 | 10 | 2375 | Jacob Story | Henrietta | 18:26.0 | 5:56/M | 10 |
13 | 11 | 2001 | Hatfield Cason | Alpine | 18:36.9 | 5:59/M | 9 |
14 | 12 | 2211 | Azariah Gonzales | Dimmitt | 18:37.2 | 6:00/M | 12 |
15 | 13 | 2602 | Jose Fernandez | Presidio | 18:43.9 | 6:02/M | 12 |
16 | (< 5) | 2633 | Jacob Everitt | Shallowater | 18:45.1 | 6:02/M | |
17 | 14 | 2190 | Dante Delgado | Dalhart | 18:48.7 | 6:03/M | 10 |
18 | 15 | 2210 | Jordan Garica | Dimmitt | 18:52.8 | 6:05/M | 12 |
19 | 16 | 2234 | Sammy Herrera | Eastland | 18:58.2 | 6:06/M | 9 |
20 | 17 | 2180 | Lucas Rizo | Crane | 19:01.1 | 6:07/M | 11 |
21 | 18 | 2170 | Johnatan Alston | Clyde | 19:03.0 | 6:08/M | 12 |
22 | (< 5) | 2503 | Sergio Magallanes | Muleshoe | 19:03.3 | 6:08/M | 10 |
23 | 19 | 2118 | Colin Reid | Bushland | 19:04.8 | 6:08/M | 11 |
24 | (< 5) | 2421 | Omar Martinez | Littlefield | 19:13.2 | 6:11/M | 10 |
25 | 20 | 2718 | Ivan Rodrigues | Wall | 19:15.2 | 6:12/M | 10 |
26 | 21 | 2369 | Luke Alexander | Henrietta | 19:21.8 | 6:14/M | 10 |
27 | 22 | 2707 | Evan Guffey | Tuscola Jim Ned | 19:23.4 | 6:14/M | 12 |
28 | 23 | 2700 | Hugo Briones | Tulia | 19:26.4 | 6:15/M | 11 |
29 | 24 | 2701 | Nik Carrasco | Tulia | 19:27.4 | 6:16/M | 9 |
30 | 25 | 2183 | Taylon Watson | Crane | 19:29.5 | 6:16/M | 11 |
31 | 26 | 2604 | Sebastian Franco | Presidio | 19:30.6 | 6:17/M | 9 |
32 | 27 | 2216 | Adan Sanchez | Dimmitt | 19:34.0 | 6:18/M | 12 |
33 | (< 5) | 2399 | Jaden Berejano | Kermit | 19:36.5 | 6:19/M | 10 |
34 | 28 | 2212 | Ryan Nino | Dimmitt | 19:38.3 | 6:19/M | 12 |
35 | 29 | 2704 | Jayden Lopez | Tulia | 19:40.1 | 6:20/M | 10 |
36 | 30 | 2708 | Christian Hoebelheinrich | Tuscola Jim Ned | 19:41.2 | 6:20/M | 12 |
37 | 31 | 2712 | Seth Stephens | Tuscola Jim Ned | 19:44.1 | 6:21/M | 10 |
38 | 32 | 2126 | Juan Vargas | Canadian | 19:44.9 | 6:21/M | 9 |
39 | 33 | 2386 | Dj Cortez | Idalou | 19:45.1 | 6:21/M | 10 |
40 | 34 | 2181 | Santiago Rodriguez | Crane | 19:56.5 | 6:25/M | 10 |
41 | 35 | 2114 | Mason Bogan | Bushland | 20:01.7 | 6:27/M | 9 |
42 | 36 | 2371 | Waylon Elms | Henrietta | 20:04.9 | 6:28/M | 12 |
43 | 37 | 2124 | Jaxtyn Valenzuela | Canadian | 20:05.6 | 6:28/M | 11 |
44 | 38 | 2071 | Aden Zavala | Ballinger | 20:06.1 | 6:28/M | 10 |
45 | 39 | 2644 | Xavier Riojas | Slaton | 20:06.7 | 6:28/M | 9 |
46 | 40 | 2705 | Dadrien Subealdea | Tulia | 20:10.3 | 6:30/M | 12 |
47 | 41 | 2344 | Dieter Ally | Friona | 20:12.7 | 6:30/M | |
48 | 42 | 1950 | Markus Stone | Abernathy | 20:19.2 | 6:32/M | 11 |
49 | 43 | 2205 | Jonathan Martinez | Denver City | 20:20.7 | 6:33/M | 9 |
50 | 44 | 2178 | Dominick Mirelez | Crane | 20:22.7 | 6:34/M | 11 |
51 | 45 | 2607 | Cristobal Zuniga | Presidio | 20:23.6 | 6:34/M | 9 |
52 | 46 | 2709 | Ethan Hogan | Tuscola Jim Ned | 20:26.0 | 6:35/M | 10 |
53 | (< 5) | 2662 | Ethan Ramos | Spearman | 20:26.0 | 6:35/M | 12 |
54 | 47 | 2661 | Aidan Villanueva | Sonora | 20:26.2 | 6:35/M | 12 |
55 | 48 | 2002 | Marco Martinez | Alpine | 20:27.0 | 6:35/M | 12 |
56 | 49 | 2605 | Edgar Galindo | Presidio | 20:28.5 | 6:35/M | 11 |
57 | 50 | 2112 | Andrew Valenzuela | Brownfield | 20:30.3 | 6:36/M | 9 |
58 | 51 | 2119 | Angel Varela Del Real | Bushland | 20:31.7 | 6:36/M | 12 |
59 | 52 | 2231 | Chase Clark | Eastland | 20:35.2 | 6:38/M | 9 |
60 | 53 | 2639 | Isaiah Chapa | Slaton | 20:35.7 | 6:38/M | 11 |
61 | 54 | 2195 | Israel Vasquez | Dalhart | 20:36.6 | 6:38/M | 9 |
62 | 55 | 2657 | Fernando Gonzalez | Sonora | 20:39.9 | 6:39/M | 12 |
63 | 56 | 2125 | Jose Vargas | Canadian | 20:41.4 | 6:40/M | 9 |
64 | 57 | 2116 | Zackary Nichols | Bushland | 20:42.1 | 6:40/M | 9 |
65 | 58 | 2109 | Dillon Martinez | Brownfield | 20:45.1 | 6:41/M | 11 |
66 | 59 | 2182 | Jesse Vazquez | Crane | 20:46.6 | 6:41/M | 11 |
67 | 60 | 2121 | Lino Lugo | Canadian | 20:47.0 | 6:41/M | 10 |
68 | 61 | 2237 | Braydon Sprakman | Eastland | 20:48.9 | 6:42/M | 12 |
69 | 62 | 2642 | Curtis Holland | Slaton | 20:49.6 | 6:42/M | 11 |
70 | 63 | 2659 | Hunter O'Banon | Sonora | 20:53.2 | 6:43/M | 11 |
71 | 64 | 2719 | Jacob Soto | Wall | 20:55.2 | 6:44/M | 9 |
72 | 65 | 2233 | Derek Harris | Eastland | 20:55.4 | 6:44/M | 11 |
73 | 66 | 2713 | Hayden Craddock | Wall | 20:56.8 | 6:45/M | 10 |
74 | 67 | 2115 | Andy May | Bushland | 21:01.1 | 6:46/M | 11 |
75 | 68 | 2711 | Bryce Smith | Tuscola Jim Ned | 21:02.6 | 6:46/M | 12 |
76 | (< 5) | 2382 | Cole Esparza | Holliday | 21:05.4 | 6:47/M | 10 |
77 | 69 | 1949 | Noah Rigler | Abernathy | 21:07.1 | 6:48/M | 9 |
78 | 70 | 2527 | Dakota Stratton | Odessa Compass Academy | 21:12.2 | 6:49/M | 12 |
79 | (< 5) | 2144 | Ethan Orr | Childress | 21:12.3 | 6:49/M | 11 |
80 | 71 | 2179 | Nicolas Pettit | Crane | 21:16.0 | 6:51/M | 11 |
81 | 72 | 2005 | Javy Prieto | Alpine | 21:19.4 | 6:52/M | 10 |
82 | 73 | 2641 | Ishmal Gonzales | Slaton | 21:21.0 | 6:52/M | 11 |
83 | 74 | 2214 | Erik Rivera | Dimmitt | 21:22.8 | 6:53/M | 12 |
84 | 75 | 1951 | Matt Voight | Abernathy | 21:25.9 | 6:54/M | 12 |
85 | 76 | 2715 | Levi Hoelscher | Wall | 21:40.6 | 6:59/M | 10 |
86 | 77 | 2203 | Anthony Franco | Denver City | 21:42.9 | 6:59/M | 11 |
87 | 78 | 2004 | Noah Pineda | Alpine | 21:44.8 | 7:00/M | 12 |
88 | 79 | 2347 | Alan Martinez | Friona | 21:46.2 | 7:00/M | 12 |
89 | 80 | 2387 | Dane Damron | Idalou | 21:46.8 | 7:01/M | 10 |
90 | 81 | 2189 | Mitchell Bailey | Dalhart | 21:48.7 | 7:01/M | 10 |
91 | 82 | 2385 | Garrett Blakney | Idalou | 21:48.7 | 7:01/M | 9 |
92 | (< 5) | 2142 | Jesus Jalomo | Childress | 21:51.9 | 7:02/M | 10 |
93 | 83 | 2370 | Shane Chitwood | Henrietta | 21:52.1 | 7:02/M | 11 |
94 | 84 | 2643 | Anguel Lopez | Slaton | 21:53.5 | 7:03/M | 11 |
95 | 85 | 2193 | Anthony Rodriguez | Dalhart | 21:53.6 | 7:03/M | 9 |
96 | 86 | 2069 | Bryce Lopez | Ballinger | 21:55.9 | 7:04/M | 9 |
97 | 87 | 2208 | Hector Venegas | Denver City | 21:56.3 | 7:04/M | 9 |
98 | 88 | 2236 | Ethan Maddox | Eastland | 21:59.0 | 7:05/M | 9 |
99 | 89 | 2374 | Parker Rosenberger | Henrietta | 22:02.3 | 7:06/M | 9 |
100 | 90 | 2526 | Austin Spruill | Odessa Compass Academy | 22:05.3 | 7:07/M | 11 |
101 | 91 | 2213 | Eduardo Peralta | Dimmitt | 22:05.8 | 7:07/M | 12 |
102 | 92 | 2714 | Jayton Hill | Wall | 22:06.2 | 7:07/M | 11 |
103 | 93 | 2717 | Gavin Porter | Wall | 22:06.8 | 7:07/M | 12 |
104 | 94 | 2601 | Jose Dominguez | Presidio | 22:09.6 | 7:08/M | 9 |
105 | 95 | 2606 | Jose Guerrero | Presidio | 22:10.4 | 7:08/M | 9 |
106 | 96 | 2068 | Trent Helms | Ballinger | 22:11.5 | 7:09/M | 10 |
107 | 97 | 2123 | Anderson Perkins | Canadian | 22:12.6 | 7:09/M | 10 |
108 | 98 | 2173 | Eric Paredez | Clyde | 22:16.4 | 7:10/M | 10 |
109 | (< 5) | 2420 | Brandon Marines | Littlefield | 22:16.7 | 7:10/M | 9 |
110 | 99 | 2645 | Ivan Venzor | Slaton | 22:21.0 | 7:12/M | 11 |
111 | 100 | 1953 | Orion Zavala | Abernathy | 22:22.2 | 7:12/M | 9 |
112 | (< 5) | 2452 | Blake Castillo | Lubbock Roosevelt | 22:26.2 | 7:13/M | 9 |
113 | 101 | 2117 | Landon Peterson | Bushland | 22:28.8 | 7:14/M | 10 |
114 | (< 5) | 2459 | Dakota Reyes | Lubbock Roosevelt | 22:31.1 | 7:15/M | 12 |
115 | 102 | 2003 | Aaron Miller | Alpine | 22:33.4 | 7:16/M | 10 |
116 | (< 5) | 2400 | Zeke Espino | Kermit | 22:33.4 | 7:16/M | 9 |
117 | 103 | 2522 | Logan Gilley | Odessa Compass Academy | 22:36.3 | 7:17/M | 10 |
118 | 104 | 2204 | Alec Martinez | Denver City | 22:38.0 | 7:17/M | 12 |
119 | 105 | 2194 | Jaron Schriber | Dalhart | 22:40.1 | 7:18/M | 9 |
120 | 106 | 2070 | Sergio Rangel | Ballinger | 22:49.8 | 7:21/M | 10 |
121 | 107 | 2122 | Jesus Martinez | Canadian | 22:55.2 | 7:23/M | 10 |
122 | 108 | 2345 | Michael Bautista | Friona | 23:01.5 | 7:25/M | 10 |
123 | 109 | 2349 | Isaias Olmos | Friona | 23:03.3 | 7:25/M | 12 |
124 | 110 | 2067 | Brady Clinton | Ballinger | 23:18.8 | 7:30/M | 9 |
125 | 111 | 2110 | Joel Morales | Brownfield | 23:20.5 | 7:31/M | 10 |
126 | 112 | 2171 | Calvin Blackert | Clyde | 23:22.0 | 7:31/M | 12 |
127 | 113 | 1952 | Malachi Zavala | Abernathy | 23:22.2 | 7:31/M | 11 |
128 | 114 | 2172 | Anthian Ortiz | Clyde | 23:26.1 | 7:33/M | 12 |
129 | 115 | 2174 | Isaiah Reyes | Clyde | 23:32.2 | 7:35/M | 10 |
130 | 116 | 2006 | Martin Sablatura | Alpine | 23:32.8 | 7:35/M | 10 |
131 | 117 | 2120 | Cade Dunbar | Canadian | 23:36.2 | 7:36/M | 12 |
132 | 118 | 2660 | Brandon Torres | Sonora | 23:38.8 | 7:37/M | 11 |
133 | 119 | 2528 | David White | Odessa Compass Academy | 23:48.7 | 7:40/M | 9 |
134 | 120 | 2384 | Atreyu Wilson | Idalou | 23:53.2 | 7:41/M | 10 |
135 | 121 | 2702 | Anthony Lopez | Tulia | 24:00.0 | 7:43/M | 9 |
136 | 122 | 2524 | Jonathan Martinez | Odessa Compass Academy | 24:02.3 | 7:44/M | 12 |
137 | (< 5) | 2401 | Sebastian Venegas | Kermit | 24:14.3 | 7:48/M | 11 |
138 | 123 | 2107 | Zephaniah Galindo | Brownfield | 24:14.6 | 7:48/M | 12 |
139 | (< 5) | 2457 | Justice Jackson | Lubbock Roosevelt | 24:30.8 | 7:53/M | 9 |
140 | (< 5) | 2454 | Kaleb Hildebrandt | Lubbock Roosevelt | 24:31.4 | 7:54/M | 9 |
141 | 124 | 2175 | Hagan Thomas | Clyde | 24:39.1 | 7:56/M | 9 |
142 | 125 | 2106 | Dylan Castillo | Brownfield | 24:58.7 | 8:02/M | 10 |
143 | 126 | 2373 | Joseph Garcia | Henrietta | 25:08.0 | 8:05/M | 12 |
144 | 127 | 2108 | David Martinez | Brownfield | 25:13.7 | 8:07/M | 9 |
145 | 128 | 2703 | Derrick Lopez | Tulia | 25:19.5 | 8:09/M | 9 |
146 | 129 | 2348 | Isaac Olmos | Friona | 25:27.9 | 8:12/M | 10 |
147 | 130 | 2656 | Juan Alvarez | Sonora | 25:57.5 | 8:21/M | 11 |
148 | 131 | 2111 | Gabe Torres | Brownfield | 25:58.1 | 8:21/M | 9 |
149 | 132 | 2389 | Myles Merrell | Idalou | 26:07.3 | 8:24/M | 12 |
150 | 133 | 1948 | Diego Delgado | Abernathy | 26:09.8 | 8:25/M | 10 |
151 | (< 5) | 2423 | Braedy Saenz | Littlefield | 26:25.8 | 8:30/M | 10 |
152 | 134 | 2191 | Diego Delgado | Dalhart | 26:53.0 | 8:39/M | 10 |
153 | (< 5) | 2422 | Caiden Meiwes | Littlefield | 27:29.2 | 8:51/M | 9 |
154 | 135 | 2206 | Joaquin Quintero | Denver City | 31:33.7 | 10:09/M | 12 |