2022 Class AAA Boys and Girl's Regional Golf

Click on links to go to each districts results

1-3A 2-3A 3-3A 4-3A 5-3A 6-3A 7-3A 8-3A REGIONAL STATE
GIRL'S GIRL'S GIRL'S GIRL'S GIRL'S GIRL'S GIRL'S GIRL'S GIRL'S GIRL'S
BOY'S BOY'S BOY'S BOY'S BOY'S BOY'S BOY'S BOY'S BOY'S BOY'S

Please e-mail results or corrections to: region.1@suddenlink.net

1-AAA
2-AAA
3-AAA
4-AAA
5-AAA
6-AAA
7-AAA
8-AAA
Bushland Abernathy Brownfield Alpine Coahoma Ballinger Bowie Bangs
Canadian Childress Denver City Anthony Crane Brady Breckenridge Brock
Dalhart Idalou Dimmitt Kermit Compass Acad Clyde Henrietta Comanche
Highland Park Roosevelt Friona Presidio Reagan County Merkel Holliday Dublin
River Road Shallowater Lamesa Tornillo Sonora Grape Creek Jacksboro Early
Spearman Slaton Littlefield   Stanton Jim Ned Nocona Eastland
  Tulia Muleshoe     TLCA City View Millsap
      Wall   Peaster

District 1-AAA GIRL'S Results

 

TEAM RESULTS Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        
6        

Regional Qualifying Teams

  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        

 

  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        

 

1-AAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Round 1 Round 2 Score
1          
2          
3          
4          
5          
6          
7          
8          
9          
10          


District 1-AAA BOY'S Results

 

TEAM RESULTS Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        
6        

Regional Qualifying Teams

  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        

 

  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        


1-AAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Round 1 Round 2 Score
1          
2          
3          
4          
5          
6          
7          
7          
9          
10          

District 2-AAA GIRL'S Results

 

TEAM RESULTS Round 1 Round 2 Score
  Abernathy      
  Childress      
  Idalou      
  Lubbock Roosevelt      
  Shallowater      
  Slaton      
  Tulia      

Regional Qualifying Teams

  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        

  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        

2-AAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Round 1 Round 2 Score
1          
2          
2          
4          
5          
5          
7          
8          
9          
9          
9          


District 2-AAA BOY'S Results

 

TEAM RESULTS Round 1 Round 2 Score
  Abernathy      
  Childress      
  Idalou      
  Lubbock Roosevelt      
  Shallowater      
  Slaton      
  Tulia      

Regional Qualifying Teams

  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        

  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        


2-AAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Round 1 Round 2 Score
1          
2          
3          
4          
5          
5          
7          
8          
8          
8          

District 3-AAA GIRL'S Results

 

TEAM RESULTS Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        


  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        

 

  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        


Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Round 1 Round 2 Score
1          
2          
3          
4          
5          
6          
6          
7          
8          
9          
10          


District 3-AAA BOY'S Results

 

TEAM RESULTS Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        
6        
7        
8        


Regional Qualifying Teams

  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        


  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        


Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School
Round 1
Round 2
Score
1          
2          
3          
4          
5          
6          
7          
8          
9          
10          

 


District 4-AAA GIRL'S Results

 

TEAM RESULTS Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
         
         
         


Regional Qualifying Teams

  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        


  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        


4-AAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 6):

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Round 1 Round 2 Score
1          
2          
3          
4          
5          
6          
7          
8          
9          
10          
           



District 4-AAA BOY'S Results

 

TEAM RESULTS Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        


Regional Qualifying Teams

  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        


  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        

 


4-AAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Round 1 Round 2 Score
1          
2          
3          
4          
5          
6          
7          
8          
8          
10          
11          
12          

District 5-AAA GIRL'S Results

 

TEAM RESULTS Round 1 Round 2 Score
         
         
         
         
         


Regional Qualifying Teams

  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        

 

  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        


5-AAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Round 1 Round 2 Score
1          
2          
3          
4          
5          
5          
7          
8          
9          
10          

District 5-AAA BOY'S Results

 

TEAM RESULTS Round 1 Round 2 Score
         
         
         
         
         
         


Regional Qualifying Teams

  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        


  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        


5-AAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Round 1 Round 2 Score
2          
3          
4          
5          
6          
7          
8          
9          
10          

 

 

 


District 6-AAA GIRL'S Results

 

TEAM RESULTS Round 1 Round 2 Score
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

Regional Qualifying Teams

  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        

 

  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        



6-AAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Round 1 Round 2 Score
1          
2          
3          
4          
5          
6          
7          
8          
9          
10          

District 6-AAA BOY'S Results

 

Boy's Team Standings:

TEAM RESULTS Round 1 Round 2 Score
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

Regional Qualifying Teams

  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
4        


  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        



6-AAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Round 1 Round 2 Score
1          
2          
3          
4          
5          
6          
7          
8          
8          
10          
10          

District 7-AAA GIRL'S Results

 

TEAM RESULTS Score
1    
2    
3    
4    
5    

 

Regional Qualifying Teams

BOWIE Score
1    
2    
3    
4    
5    


HENRIETTA Score
1    
2    
3    
4    
5    




7-AAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 6):

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Score
1      
2      
3      
4      
5      
6      
7      
8      
9      
10      

District 7-AAA BOY'S Results

 

TEAM RESULTS Score
1    
2    
3    
4    
5    
6    
7    
8    

 

Regional Qualifying Teams

BOWIE Score
1    
2    
3    
4    
5    


JACKSBORO Score
1    
2    
3    
4    
5    



7-AAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Score
1      
2      
3      
4      
5      
6      
7      
8      
8      
10      

District 8-AAA GIRL'S Results

 

TEAM RESULTS Round 1 Round 2 Score
         
         
         
         
         
         
         


Regional Qualifying Teams

  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        


  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        


8-AAA Girl's Medalist standings:

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Round 1 Round 2 Score
1          
2          
3          
4          
5          
6          
7          
8          
9          
10          

District 8-AAA BOY'S Results

 

TEAM RESULTS Round 1 Round 2 Score
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         


Regional Qualifying Teams

  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        


  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        


Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS School Round 1 Round 2 Score
1          
2          
3          
4          
5          
6          
6          
8          
9          
10          


Region I AAA Meet

GIRL'S - RESULTS - TEAM STANDINGS

Shady Oaks-Baird Texas

 

Pos Teams Rounds Total Score
1 2
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        
6        
7        
8        
9        
10        
11        
12        
13        
14        
15        
16        

 

GIRL'S REGION 1-3A
FINAL TEAM/INDIVIDUAL SCORES
 
#1 TEE INDIVIDUALS INDIVIDUALS INDIVIDUALS INDIVIDUALS
8:00      
8:09      
8:18      
 
#1 TEE        
8:27        
8:36        
8:45        
8:54        
9:03        
 
#1 TEE        
9:12        
9:21        
9:30        
9:39        
9:48        
 
#10 TEE        
8:00        
8:09        
 
#10 TEE        
8:18        
8:27        
8:36        
8:45        
8:54        
 
#10 TEE        
9:03        
9:12        
9:21        
9:30        
9:39        

 

INDIVIDUALS :

Position Individuals School
ROUND
Total Score
1
2
1          
2          
3          
4          
5          
6          
7          
8          
9          
10          
11          
12          
13          
14          
15          
16          
17          
18          
19          
20          
21          
22          
23          
24          
25          
26          
27          
28          
29          
30          
31          
32          
33          
34          
35          
36          
37          
38          
39          
40          
41          
42          
43          
44          
45          
46          
47          
48          
49          
50          

 


Region I AAA Meet

Shady Oaks-Baird Texas

 

BOY'S - RESULTS - TEAM STANDINGS

At Diamond Back Golf Club

Pos Teams Rounds Total Score
1 2
1        
2        
3        
4        
4        
6        
7        
7        
9        
10        
11        
12        
12        
14        
15        
16        

 

 

BOY'S REGION 1-3A
FINAL TEAM/INDIVIDUAL SCORES
 
#1 TEE INDIVIDUALS INDIVIDUALS INDIVIDUALS INDIVIDUALS
9:30        
9:39        
 
#1 TEE        
8:00        
8:09        
8:18        
8:27        
8:36        
 
#1 TEE        
8:45        
8:54        
9:03        
9:12        
9:21        
 
#10 TEE INDIVIDUALS INDIVIDUALS INDIVIDUALS INDIVIDUALS
9:30        
9:39        
 
#10 TEE        
8:00
       
8:09
       
8:18
       
8:27
       
8:36
       
#10 TEE        
8:45        
8:54        
9:03        
9:12        
9:21        

 

Position Individuals School
ROUND
Total Score
1
2
1          
2          
2          
2          
2          
6          
6          
6          
9          
10          
10          
12          
12          
12          
12          
16          
16          
16          
16          
20          
20          
22          
22          
22          
22          
22          
22          
22          
29          
29          
29          
29          
29          
34          
34          
34          
34          
38          
39          
39          
39          
39          
39          
44          
44          
44          
44          
44          
44          
44          

 


Region I AAA State Golf Teams Girl's Results

ShadowGlen Golf Club, Manor

 

 

GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS
School
First Round
2nd Round
Total
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        

 

  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        

 

  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        

 

 

REGION ONE GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FINISH CONTESTANT NAME SCHOOL 1ST 2ND TOTAL
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

for all of the results click here


Region I AAA State Golf Teams Boy's Results

ShadowGlen Golf Club, Manor

 

BOY'S TEAM RESULTS
School
First Round
2nd Round
Total
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        

 

  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        

 

  Round 1 Round 2 Score
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        

 

REGION ONE BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FINISH CONTESTANT NAME SCHOOL 1ST 2ND TOTAL
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

for all of the results click here