2022 TEXAS REGION I-AAAA
FOOTBALL SCHEDULES

DIVISION I TEAMS
 
DIVISION II TEAMS
 
EP Austin
Andrews
 
Clint
Borger
EP Bowie
Big Spring
 
Mountain View
Levelland
EP Irvin
Brownwood
 
Fabens
Perryton
EP Riverside
Lub. Estacado
 
Fort Stockton
Seminole
San Elizario
SA Lake View
 
Monahans
West Plains
 
Pecos
 
 
 
Canyon
Burkburnett
 
Graham
Benbrook
Dumas
Decatur
 
Greenwood
Ferris
Hereford
Mineral Wells
 
Snyder
Glen Rose
Pampa
Springtown
 
Sweetwater
Godley
Randall
Wichita Falls
 
WF Hirschi
Hillsboro
 
Venus

 

DIVISION I DISTRICT 1-AAAA

EL PASO AUSTIN PANTHERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Fort Stockton  
September 2 vs EP Parkland  
September 9 vs Canutillo  
September 16 vs EP Hanks  
September 23 vs El Paso  
September 29 vs Dumas  
October 7 vs SAN ELIZARIO  
October 14 OPEN  
October 21 vs EP RIVERSIDE  
October 28 vs EP BOWIE  
November 4 vs EP IRVIN  

Back to 4A Football Page


EL PASO BOWIE BEARS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs EP Hanks  
September 2 vs Clint Horizon  
September 9 vs EP Ysleta  
September 16 vs EP Jefferson  
September 23 vs Anthony  
September 29 vs EP Cathedral  
October 7 OPEN  
October 14 vs EP IRVIN  
October 21 vs EP AUSTIN  
October 28 vs SAN ELIZARIO  
November 4 vs EP RIVERSIDE  

Back to 4A Football Page


EL PASO IRVIN ROCKETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs EP Bel Air  
September 2 vs EP Jefferson  
September 9 vs EP Hanks  
September 16 vs Mountain View  
September 23 vs Clint  
September 30 vs El Paso  
October 8 vs EP RIVERSIDE  
October 14 vs EP BOWIE  
October 21 OPEN  
October 28 vs SAN ELIZARIO  
November 4 vs EP AUSTIN  

Back to 4A Football Page


EL PASO RIVERSIDE RANGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs EP Ysleta  
September 2 vs EP Burges  
September 9 vs EP Jefferson  
September 16 vs Alamogordo, NM  
September 23 vs Clint Horizon  
September 29 vs Bushland  
October 7 vs EP IRVIN  
October 14 vs SAN ELIZARIO  
October 21 vs EP AUSTIN  
October 28 OPEN  
November 4 vs EP BOWIE  

Back to 4A Football Page


SAN ELIZARIO EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Anthony  
September 2 vs Pecos  
September 9 vs El Paso  
September 16 vs Tornillo  
September 23 vs EP Cathedral  
September 29 vs Fabens  
October 7 vs EP AUSTIN  
October 14 vs EP RIVERSIDE  
October 21 vs EP BOWIE  
October 28 vs EP IRVIN  
November 4 OPEN  

Back to 4A Football Page


DIVISION I DISTRICT 2-AAAA

ANDREWS

 

ANDREWS MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Canyon Randall  
September 2 vs Monahans  
September 9 vs Mid. Greenwood  
September 16 vs Seminole  
September 23 vs Lubbock  
September 30 vs Canyon  
October 7 vs S.A. LAKE VIEW  
October 14 vs ESTACADO  
October 21 OPEN  
October 28 vs BROWNWOOD  
November 4 vs BIG SPRING  

Back to 4A Football Page


BIG SPRING STEERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Pampa  
September 2 vs Lubbock  
September 9 vs Monahans  
September 16 vs Sweetwater  
September 23 vs Snyder  
September 30 vs Seminole  
October 7 vs BROWNWOOD  
October 14 OPEN  
October 21 vs S.A. LAKE VIEW  
October 27 vs ESTACADO  
November 4 vs ANDREWS  

Back to 4A Football Page


BROWNWOOD LIONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Abilene Wylie  
September 2 vs Marble Falls  
September 9 vs Burnet  
September 16 vs Glen Rose  
September 23 vs Waco Connally  
September 30 vs Stephenville  
October 7 vs BIG SPRING  
October 13 vs S.A. LAKE VIEW  
October 21 vs ESTACADO  
October 28 vs ANDREWS  
November 4 OPEN  

Back to 4A Football Page


LUBBOCK ESTACADO MATADORS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Mid. Greenwood  
September 2 vs Dumas  
September 9 vs Palo Duro  
September 16 vs Levelland  
September 22 vs West Plains  
September 30 vs Sweetwater  
October 7 OPEN  
October 14 vs ANDREWS  
October 21 vs BROWNWOOD  
October 27 vs BIG SPRING  
November 4 vs S.A. LAKE VIEW  

Back to 4A Football Page


SAN ANGELO LAKE VIEW CHIEFS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Lamesa  
September 2 vs Sweetwater  
September 9 vs Vernon  
September 15 vs Lubbock  
September 23 vs Levelland  
September 30 vs Mid. Greenwood  
October 7 vs ANDREWS  
October 13 vs BROWNWOOD  
October 21 vs BIG SPRING  
October 28 OPEN  
November 4 vs ESTACADO  

Back to 4A Football Page


DIVISION I DISTRICT 3-AAAA

CANYON


CANYON EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Clovis, NM  
September 2 vs Perryton  
September 9 vs West Plains  
September 15 vs Caprock  
September 23 vs Mid. Greenwood  
September 30 vs Andrews  
October 7 OPEN  
October 14 vs HEREFORD  
October 21 vs RANDALL  
October 28 vs DUMAS  
November 4 vs PAMPA  

Back to 4A Football Page


DUMAS DEMONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Lubbock Cooper  
September 2 vs Lubbock Estacado  
September 9 vs Perryton  
September 16 vs Plainview  
September 23 vs Bushland  
September 29 vs Andrews  
October 7 vs RANDALL  
October 14 OPEN  
October 21 vs PAMPA  
October 28 vs CANYON  
November 4 vs HEREFORD  

Back to 4A Football Page


HEREFORD WHITEFACES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Caprock  
September 2 vs Wichita Falls  
September 9 vs Shallowater  
September 16 vs Amarillo Tascosa  
September 23 vs Plainview  
September 30 vs West Plains  
October 7 vs PAMPA  
October 14 vs CANYON  
October 21 OPEN  
October 28 vs RANDALL  
November 4 vs DUMAS  

Back to 4A Football Page


PAMPA HARVESTERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Big Spring  
September 2 vs Plainview  
September 8 vs Caprock  
September 16 vs Decatur  
September 23 vs Perryton  
September 30 vs Borger  
October 7 vs HEREFORD  
October 14 vs RANDALL  
October 21 vs DUMAS  
October 28 OPEN  
November 4 vs CANYON  

Back to 4A Football Page


RANDALL RAIDERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Andrews  
September 2 vs Clovis, NM  
September 9 vs Snyder  
September 16 vs Wichita Falls  
September 23 vs Palo Duro  
September 30 vs Canadian  
October 7 vs DUMAS  
October 13 vs PAMPA  
October 21 vs CANYON  
October 28 vs HEREFORD  
November 4 OPEN  

Back to 4A Football Page


 

DIVISION I DISTRICT 4-AAAA


BURKBURNETT BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Bridgeport  
September 2 vs Krum  
September 9 vs Iowa Park  
September 16 vs Bowie  
September 23 vs Vernon  
September 30 vs Alvarado  
October 7 vs DECATUR  
October 14 OPEN  
October 21 vs WICHITA FALLS  
October 28 vs SPRINGTOWN  
November 4 vs MINERAL WELLS  

Back to 4A Football Page


DECATUR EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Anna  
September 2 vs WF Rider  
September 9 vs Stephenville  
September 16 vs Pampa  
September 23 vs Alvarado  
September 30 vs WF Hirschi  
October 7 vs BURKBURNETT  
October 14 vs WICHITA FALLS  
October 21 vs SPRINGTOWN  
October 28 vs MINERAL WELLS  
November 4 OPEN  

Back to 4A Football Page


MINERAL WELLS RAMS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs FW Castleberry  
September 2 vs FW Western Hills  
September 9 vs FW Benbrook  
September 16 vs Sanger  
September 23 vs Graham  
September 30 vs Gatesville  
October 7 vs WICHITA FALLS  
October 14 vs SPRINGTOWN  
October 21 OPEN  
October 28 vs DECATUR  
November 4 vs BURKBURNETT  

Back to 4A Football Page


SPRINGTOWN PORCUPINES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Alvarado  
September 2 vs Graham  
September 9 vs WF Hirschi  
September 16 vs Carrollton Creekview  
September 23 vs Glen Rose  
September 30 vs Waco Connally  
October 7 OPEN  
October 14 vs MINERAL WELLS  
October 21 vs DECATUR  
October 28 vs BURKBURNETT  
November 3 vs WICHITA FALLS  

Back to 4A Football Page


WICHITA FALLS COYOTES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs WF Rider  
September 2 vs Hereford  
September 8 vs Plainview  
September 16 vs Canyon Randall  
September 23 vs Iowa Park  
September 30 vs Graham  
October 7 vs MINERAL WELLS  
October 14 vs DECATUR  
October 21 vs BURKBURNETT  
October 28 OPEN  
November 4 vs SPRINGTOWN  

Back to 4A Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 1-AAAA

 

CLINT LIONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 25 vs WF Hirschi  
September 2 vs EP Ysleta  
September 9 vs Gadsden, NM  
September 16 vs EP Bel Air  
September 23 vs EP Irvin  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs FORT STOCTON  
October 14 vs MOUNTAIN VIEW  
October 21 vs PECOS  
October 28 vs FABENS  
November 4 vs MONAHANS  

Back to 4A Football Page


CLINT MOUNTAIN VIEW LOBOS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Alpine  
September 2 vs EP Cathedral  
September 9 vs Seminole  
September 16 vs EP Irvin  
September 23 vs Santa Teresa, NM  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs FABENS  
October 14 vs CLINT  
October 21 vs FORT STOCTON  
October 28 vs MONAHANS  
November 4 vs PECOS  

Back to 4A Football Page


FABENS WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Chaparral, NM  
September 2 vs Tornillo  
September 9 vs EP Cathedral  
September 16 OPEN  
September 23 vs Lamesa  
September 30 vs San Elizario  
October 7 vs MOUNTAIN VIEW  
October 14 vs PECOS  
October 21 vs MONAHANS  
October 28 vs CLINT  
November 4 vs FORT STOCTON  

Back to 4A Football Page


FORT STOCKTON PANTHERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs E.P. Austin  
September 2 vs Alpine  
September 9 vs Clint Horizon  
September 16 vs Crane  
September 23 vs EP Ysleta  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs CLINT  
October 14 vs MONAHANS  
October 21 vs MOUNTAIN VIEW  
October 28 vs PECOS  
November 4 vs FABENS  

Back to 4A Football Page


MONAHANS LOBOES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Shallowater  
September 2 vs Andrews  
September 9 vs Big Spring  
September 16 vs Snyder  
September 23 vs Denver City  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs PECOS  
October 14 vs FORT STOCTON  
October 21 vs FABENS  
October 28 vs MOUNTAIN VIEW  
November 4 vs CLINT  

Back to 4A Football Page


PECOS EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 OPEN  
September 2 vs San Elizario  
September 9 vs Sweetwater  
September 16 vs Stanton  
September 23 vs Seminole  
October 1 vs Shallowater  
October 7 vs MONAHANS  
October 14 vs FABENS  
October 21 vs CLINT  
October 28 vs FORT STOCTON  
November 4 vs MOUNTAIN VIEW  

Back to 4A Football Page


 

DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 2-AAAA

 

BORGER BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Denver City  
September 2 vs River Road  
September 9 vs Lamesa  
September 16 vs Bushland  
September 23 vs Dalhart  
September 30 vs Pampa  
October 7 OPEN  
October 14 vs SEMINOLE  
October 21 vs LEVELLAND  
October 28 vs PERRYTON  
November 4 vs WEST PLAINS  

Back to 4A Football Page


LEVELLAND LOBOS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Plainview  
September 2 vs Snyder  
September 8 vs Lubbock High  
September 16 vs Lubbock Estacado  
September 23 vs SA Lake View  
September 30 vs Dalhart  
October 7 vs PERRYTON  
October 13 vs WEST PLAINS  
October 21 vs BORGER  
October 28 vs SEMINOLE  
November 4 OPEN  

Back to 4A Football Page


PERRYTON RANGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Dalhart  
September 2 vs Canyon  
September 9 vs Dumas  
September 16 vs Canadian  
September 23 vs Pampa  
September 30 vs Stratford  
October 7 vs LEVELLAND  
October 14 OPEN  
October 21 vs WEST PLAINS  
October 28 vs BORGER  
November 4 vs SEMINOLE  

Back to 4A Football Page


SEMINOLE INDIANS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Lovington, NM  
September 2 vs Shallowater  
September 9 vs Mountain View  
September 16 vs Andrews  
September 23 vs Pecos  
September 30 vs Big Spring  
October 7 vs WEST PLAINS  
October 14 vs BORGER  
October 21 OPEN  
October 28 vs LEVELLAND  
November 4 vs PERRYTON  

Back to 4A Football Page


CANYON WEST PLAINS WOLVES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Bushland  
September 2 vs Mid.Greenwood  
September 9 vs Canyon  
September 16 vs Palo Duro  
September 23 vs Lubbock Estacado  
September 30 vs Hereford  
October 7 vs SEMINOLE  
October 14 vs LEVELLAND  
October 21 vs PERRYTON  
October 28 OPEN  
November 4 vs BORGER  

Back to 4A Football Page


 

DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 3-AAAA

 

GRAHAM STEERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Bowie  
September 2 vs Springtown  
September 9 vs Glen Rose  
September 16 vs Iowa Park  
September 23 vs Mineral Wells  
September 30 vs Wichita Falls  
October 7 vs WF HIRSCHI  
October 14 vs SNYDER  
October 21 vs SWEETWATER  
October 28 vs GREENWOOD  
November 4 OPEN  

Back to 4A Football Page


MIDLAND GREENWOOD RANGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Lub. Estacado  
September 2 vs Canyon West Plains  
September 9 vs Andrews  
September 16 vs Shallowater  
September 23 vs Canyon  
September 30 vs SA Lake View  
October 7 vs SNYDER  
October 14 vs SWEETWATER  
October 21 OPEN  
October 28 vs GRAHAM  
November 4 vs WF HIRSCHI  

Back to 4A Football Page


SNYDER TIGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Slaton  
September 2 vs Levelland  
September 9 vs Canyon Randall  
September 16 vs Monahans  
September 23 vs Big Spring  
September 30 vs Holliday  
October 7 vs GREENWOOD  
October 14 vs GRAHAM  
October 21 vs WF HIRSCHI  
October 28 OPEN  
November 4 vs SWEETWATER  

Back to 4A Football Page


SWEETWATER MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Idalou  
September 2 vs SA Lake View  
September 9 vs Pecos  
September 16 vs Big Spring  
September 23 vs Clyde  
September 30 vs Lub Estacado  
October 7 OPEN  
October 14 vs GREENWOOD  
October 21 vs GRAHAM  
October 28 vs WF HIRSCHI  
November 4 vs SNYDER  

Back to 4A Football Page


WICHITA FALLS HIRSCHI HUSKIES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Clint  
September 2 vs Brock  
September 9 vs Springtown  
September 16 vs Carrollton Ranchview  
September 23 OPEN  
September 30 vs Decatur  
October 7 vs GRAHAM  
October 14 OPEN  
October 21 vs SNYDER  
October 28 vs SWEETWATER  
November 4 vs GREENWOOD  

Back to 4A Football Page


 

DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 4-AAAA

 

BENBROOK BOBCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Sanger  
September 2 vs Iowa Park  
September 9 vs Mineral Wells  
September 15 vs Bridgeport  
September 23 vs Breckenridge  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs HILLSBORO  
October 13 vs VENUS  
October 21 vs FERRIS  
October 28 vs GLEN ROSE  
November 4 vs GODLEY  

Back to 4A Football Page



FERRIS YELLOWJACKETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Lake Worth  
September 2 vs Sanger  
September 9 vs Waxahachie Life  
September 16 vs Sunnyvale  
September 23 vs Caddo Mills  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs GODLEY  
October 14 vs HILLSBORO  
October 21 vs BENBROOK  
October 28 vs VENUS  
November 4 vs GLEN ROSE  

Back to 4A Football Page


GLEN ROSE TIGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Grandview  
September 2 vs Gatesville  
September 9 vs Graham  
September 16 vs Brownwood  
September 23 vs Springtown  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs VENUS  
October 14 vs GODLEY  
October 21 vs HILLSBORO  
October 28 vs BENBROOK  
November 4 vs FERRIS  

Back to 4A Football Page


GODLEY WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs West  
September 2 vs Quinlan Ford  
September 9 vs Paradise  
September 16 vs Ponder  
September 23 vs Gastesville  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs FERRIS  
October 14 vs GLEN ROSE  
October 21 vs VENUS  
October 28 vs HILLSBORO  
November 4 vs BENBROOK  

Back to 4A Football Page


HILLSBORO EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs McGregor  
September 2 vs Whitney  
September 9 vs Little River Academy  
September 16 vs Jarrell  
September 23 vs Robinson  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs VENUS  
October 14 vs FERRIS  
October 21 vs GLEN ROSE  
October 28 vs GODLEY  
November 4 vs VENUS  

Back to 4A Football Page


VENUS BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Palmer  
September 2 vs FW South Hills  
September 9 vs Dallas Jefferson  
September 15 vs North Dallas  
September 23 vs Arlington Newman  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs GLEN ROSE  
October 13 vs BENBROOK  
October 21 vs GODLEY  
October 28 vs FERRIS  
November 4 vs HILLSBORO  

Back to 4A Football Page


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to 4A Football Page