2022 TEXAS REGION I-AAA
FOOTBALL SCHEDULES

DIVISION I TEAMS
 
DIVISION II TEAMS
 
Brownfield Amarillo River Road  
Alpine
Ballinger
Denver City Bushland  
Anthony
Bangs
Kermit Dalhart   Crane Brady
Lamesa Littlefield   Odessa Compass Ingram Moore
Shallowater Muleshoe   Tornillo SA Grape Creek
Slaton       Sonora
   
 
Breckenridge Bowie   Canadian Abernathy
Clyde Boyd   Childress Coahoma
Early Brock   Dimmitt Idalou
SA TLCA Paradise   Friona Lubbock Roosevelt
Tuscola Jim Ned Peaster   Highland Park Reagan County
Wall Pilot Point   Spearman Stanton
  Ponder   Tulia  
  Whitesboro      

 

DIVISION I DISTRICT 1-AAA

 

 

BROWNFIELD CUBS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULESB/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Post  
September 2 vs Tulia  
September 9 vs Roosevelt  
September 16 vs Dimmitt  
September 23 vs Littlefield  
September 30 vs Muleshoe  
October 7 vs DENVER CITY  
October 14 vs LAMESA  
October 21 vs KERMIT  
October 28 OPEN  
November 4 vs SLATON  

Back to 3A Football Page


DENVER CITY MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Borger  
September 2 vs Littlefield  
September 9 vs Abernathy  
September 16 vs Lovington NM  
September 23 vs Monahans  
September 30 vs Lub. Trinity Christian  
October 7 vs BROWNFIELD  
October 14 vs SLATON  
October 21 OPEN  
October 28 vs LAMESA  
November 4 vs KERMIT  

Back to 3A Football Page


KERMIT YELLOWJACKETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Lub. Trinity Christian  
September 2 vs Crane  
September 9 vs Coahoma  
September 16 vs Midland TLCA  
September 23 vs Forsan  
September 30 vs Reagan County  
October 7 vs LAMESA  
October 14 OPEN  
October 21 vs BROWNFIELD  
October 28 vs SLATON  
November 4 vs DENVER CITY  

Back to 3A Football Page


LAMESA GOLDEN TORNADOES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs SA Lake View  
September 2 vs Muleshoe  
September 9 vs Borger  
September 16 vs Littlefield  
September 23 vs Fabens  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs KERMIT  
October 14 vs BROWNFIELD  
October 21 vs SLATON  
October 28 vs DENVER CITY  
November 4 OPEN  

Back to 3A Football Page


SLATON TIGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Snyder  
September 2 vs Abernathy  
September 9 vs New Deal  
September 16 vs Lub. Roosevelt  
September 23 vs Post  
September 30 vs Friona  
October 7 OPEN  
October 14 vs DENVER CITY  
October 21 vs LAMESA  
October 28 vs KERMIT  
November 4 vs BROWNFIELD  

Back to 3A Football Page


DIVISION I DISTRICT 2-AAA

BUSHLAND

 

BUSHLAND FALCONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Canyon West Plains  
September 2 vs Canadian  
September 9 vs Childress  
September 16 vs Borger  
September 23 vs Dumas  
September 30 vs EP Riverside  
October 7 vs MULESHOE  
October 14 vs RIVER ROAD  
October 21 vs SHALLOWATER  
October 28 vs DALHART  
November 4 OPEN  

Back to 3A Football Page


DALHART WOLVES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Perryton  
September 2 vs Sundown  
September 9 vs Spearman  
September 16 vs Friona  
September 23 vs Borger  
September 30 vs Levelland  
October 7 vs RIVER ROAD  
October 14 vs SHALLOWATER  
October 21 OPEN  
October 28 vs BUSHLAND  
November 4 vs MULESHOE  

Back to 3A Football Page


MULESHOE MULES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Littlefield  
September 2 vs Lamesa  
September 9 vs Friona  
September 16 vs Tulia  
September 23 vs Abernathy  
September 30 vs Brownfield  
October 7 vs BUSHLAND  
October 14 OPEN  
October 21 vs RIVER ROAD  
October 28 vs SHALLOWATER  
November 4 vs DALHART  

Back to 3A Football Page


AMARILLO RIVER ROAD WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Lub. Roosevelt  
September 2 vs Borger  
September 9 vs Wellington  
September 16 vs Panhandle  
September 23 vs Sanford-Fritch  
September 30 vs Gruver  
October 7 vs DALHART  
October 14 vs BUSHLAND  
October 21 vs MULESHOE  
October 28 OPEN  
November 4 vs SHALLOWATER  

Back to 3A Football Page


SHALLOWATER MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Monahans  
September 2 vs Seminole  
September 9 vs Hereford  
September 16 vs Mid. Greenwood  
September 23  
September 30  
October 7 OPEN  
October 14 vs DALHART  
October 21 vs BUSHLAND  
October 28 vs MULESHOE  
November 4 vs RIVER ROAD  

Back to 3A Football Page


 

DIVISION I DISTRICT 3-AAA


BOWIE JACKRABBITS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Graham  
September 2 vs Bridgeport  
September 9 vs Henrietta  
September 16 vs Burkburnett  
September 23 vs Childress  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs JIM NED  
October 14 vs IOWA PARK  
October 21 vs CLYDE  
October 28 vs BRECKENRIDGE  
November 4 vs VERNON  

Back to 3A Football Page


 

BRECKENRIDGE BUCKAROOS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Jacksboro  
September 2 vs Childress  
September 9 vs Cisco  
September 16 vs Eastland  
September 23 vs Benbrook  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs IOWA PARK  
October 14 vs VERNON  
October 21 vs JIM NED  
October 28 vs BOWIE  
November 4 vs CLYDE  

Back to 3A Football Page


CLYDE BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Cisco  
September 2 vs Eastland  
September 9 vs Merkel  
September 16 vs Ballinger  
September 23 vs Sweetwater  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs VERNON  
October 14 vs JIM NED  
October 21 vs BOWIE  
October 28 vs IOWA PARK  
November 4 vs BRECKENRIDGE  

Back to 3A Football Page


IOWA PARK HAWKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Holliday  
September 2 vs Benbrook  
September 9 vs Burkburnett  
September 16 vs Graham  
September 23 vs Wichita Falls  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs BRECKENRIDGE  
October 14 vs BOWIE  
October 21 vs VERNON  
October 28 vs CLYDE  
November 4 vs JIM NED  

Back to 3A Football Page


TUSCOLA JIM NED INDIANS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Hawley  
September 2 vs Holliday  
September 9 vs Wall  
September 16 vs Rockdale  
September 23 vs Eastland  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs BOWIE  
October 14 vs CLYDE  
October 21 vs BRECKENRIDGE  
October 28 vs VERNON  
November 4 vs IOWA PARK  

Back to 3A Football Page


VERNON LIONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs WF City View  
September 2 vs Gainesville  
September 9 vs SA Lake View  
September 16 vs Idalou  
September 23 vs Burkburnett  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs CLYDE  
October 14 vs BRECKENRIDGE  
October 21 vs IOWA PARK  
October 28 vs JIM NED  
November 4 vs BOWIE  

Back to 3A Football Page


DIVISION I DISTRICT 4-AAA

 


BOYD YELLOWJACKETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Blue Ridge  
September 2 vs Jacksboro  
September 9 vs FW Country Day  
September 16 vs WF City View  
September 23 vs BROCK  
September 30 vs WHITESBORO  
October 7 vs PARADISE  
October 14 vs PONDER  
October 21 vs PILOT POINT  
October 28 OPEN  
November 4 vs PEASTER  

Back to 3A Football Page


BROCK EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 25 vs Pleasant Grove  
September 1 vs WF Hirschi  
September 9 vs Wimberley  
September 16 vs Gunter  
September 23 vs BOYD  
September 30 vs PEASTER  
October 7 OPEN  
October 14 vs WHITESBORO  
October 21 vs PARADISE  
October 28 vs PONDER  
November 4 vs PILOT POINT  

Back to 3A Football Page


PARADISE PANTHERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Lindsay  
September 2 vs Muenster  
September 9 vs Godley  
September 16 vs Millsap  
September 23 vs PONDER  
September 30 vs PILOT POINT  
October 7 vs BOYD  
October 14 vs PEASTER  
October 21 vs BROCK  
October 28 vs WHITESBORO  
November 4 OPEN  

Back to 3A Football Page


PEASTER GREYHOUNDS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Tolar  
September 2 vs Castleberry  
September 9 vs Jacksboro  
September 16 vs Wall  
September 23 OPEN  
September 30 vs BROCK  
October 7 vs WHITESBORO  
October 14 vs PARADISE  
October 21 vs PONDER  
October 28 vs PILOT POINT  
November 4 vs BOYD  

Back to 3A Football Page


 

PILOT POINT BEARCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Callisburg  
September 2 vs Plainview OK  
September 9 vs Farmersville  
September 16 vs Bells  
September 23 vs WHITESBORO  
September 30 vs PARADISE  
October 7 vs PONDER  
October 14 OPEN  
October 21 vs BOYD  
October 28 vs PEASTER  
November 4 vs BROCK  

Back to 3A Football Page


PONDER LIONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Callisburg  
September 2 vs Plainview OK  
September 9 vs Farmersville  
September 16 vs Bells  
September 23 vs WHITESBORO  
September 30 vs PARADISE  
October 7 vs PONDER  
October 14 OPEN  
October 21 vs BOYD  
October 28 vs PEASTER  
November 4 vs BROCK  

Back to 3A Football Page


WHITESBORO BEARCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Krum  
September 2 vs Bells  
September 9 vs Pottsboro  
September 16 vs Sulphur OK  
September 23 vs PILOT POINT  
September 30 vs BOYD  
October 7 vs PEASTER  
October 14 vs BROCK  
October 21 OPEN  
October 28 vs PARADISE  
November 4 vs PONDER  

Back to 3A Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 1-AAA

 

ALPINE BUCKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Clint Mountain View  
September 2 vs Fort Stockton  
September 9 vs Wink  
September 16 vs Sonora  
September 23 vs ODESSA COMPASS  
September 30 vs TORNILLO  
October 7 vs CRANE  
October 14 OPEN  
October 21 vs ODESSA COMPASS  
October 28 vs TORNILLO  
November 4 vs CRANE  

Back to 3A Football Page


CRANE GOLDEN CRANES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs McCamey  
September 2 vs Kermit  
September 9 vs Reagan County  
September 16 vs Fort Stockton  
September 23 vs TORNILLO  
September 30 vs ODESSA COMPASS  
October 7 vs ALPINE  
October 14 OPEN  
October 21 vs TORNILLO  
October 28 vs ODESSA COMPASS  
November 4 vs ALPINE  

Back to 3A Football Page


ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY COUGARS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Sterling City  
September 2 vs SA TLCA  
September 9 vs Iraan  
September 16 vs Water Valley  
September 23 vs ALPINE  
September 30 vs CRANE  
October 7 vs TORNILLO  
October 14 OPEN  
October 21 vs ALPINE  
October 28 vs CRANE  
November 4 vs TORNILLO  

Back to 3A Football Page


TORNILLO COYOTES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Morton  
September 2 vs Fabens  
September 9 OPEN  
September 16 vs San Elizario  
September 23 vs CRANE  
September 30 vs ALPINE  
October 7 vs ODESSA COMPASS  
October 14 OPEN  
October 21 vs CRANE  
October 28 vs ALPINE  
November 4 vs ODESSA COMPASS  

Back to 3A Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 2-AAA

BRADY SA GRAPE CREEK

 

BALLINGER BEARCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Sonora  
September 2 vs Coleman  
September 9 vs Stamford  
September 16 vs Clyde  
September 23 vs Mason  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs EARLY  
October 14 vs WALL  
October 21 vs BRADY  
October 28 vs SA TLCA  
November 4 vs GRAPE CREEK  

Back to 3A Football Page


BRADY BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Comanche  
September 2 vs Mason  
September 9 vs Coleman  
September 16 vs Dublin  
September 23 vs Christoval  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs SA TLCA  
October 14 vs EARLY  
October 21 vs BALLINGER  
October 28 vs GRAPE CREEK  
November 4 vs WALL  

Back to 3A Football Page


EARLY LONGHORNS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Bangs  
September 2 vs Tolar  
September 9 vs Comanche  
September 16 vs Troy  
September 23 vs Burnet  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs BALLINGER  
October 14 vs BRADY  
October 21 vs GRAPE CREEK  
October 28 vs WALL  
November 4 vs SA TLCA  

Back to 3A Football Page


SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Stanton  
September 2 vs Christoval  
September 9 vs Bangs  
September 16 vs Ozona  
September 23 vs Junction  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs WALL  
October 14 vs SA TLCA  
October 21 vs EARLY  
October 28 vs BRADY  
November 4 vs BALLINGER  

Back to 3A Football Page


SAN ANGELO TEXAS LEADERSHIP CHARTER ACADEMY EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Ozona  
September 2 vs Compass Acad  
September 9 vs Winters  
September 16 vs Ingram Moore  
September 23 vs Stanton  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs BRADY  
October 14 vs GRAPE CREEK  
October 21 vs WALL  
October 28 vs BALLINGER  
November 4 vs EARLY  

Back to 3A Football Page


WALL HAWKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Eastland  
September 2 vs Cisco  
September 9 vs Jim Ned  
September 16 vs Peaster  
September 23 OPEN  
September 30 vs Mason  
October 7 vs GRAPE CREEK  
October 14 vs BALLINGER  
October 21 vs SA TLCA  
October 28 vs EARLY  
November 4 vs BRADY  

Back to 3A Football Page


 

DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 3-AAA

 

CANADIAN WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Seminole OK  
September 2 vs Bushland  
September 9 vs Elk City, OK  
September 16 vs Perryton  
September 23 OPEN  
September 30 vs Canyon Randall  
October 7 vs CHILDRESS  
October 14 vs SPEARMAN  
October 21 vs FRIONA  
October 28 vs TULIA  
November 4 vs DIMMITT  

Back to 3A Football Page


CHILDRESS BOBCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Abernathy  
September 2 vs Breckenridge  
September 9 vs Bushland  
September 16 vs Holliday  
September 23 vs Bowie  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs CANADIAN  
October 14 vs TULIA  
October 21 vs SPEARMAN  
October 28 vs DIMMITT  
November 4 vs FRIONA  

Back to 3A Football Page


DIMMITT BOBCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Memphis  
September 2 vs Olton  
September 9 vs Sunray  
September 16 vs Brownfield  
September 23 vs Highland Park  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs SPEARMAN  
October 14 vs FRIONA  
October 21 vs TULIA  
October 28 vs CHILDRESS  
November 4 vs CANADIAN  

Back to 3A Football Page


FRIONA CHIEFTAINS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 OPEN  
September 2 vs Panhandle  
September 9 vs Muleshoe  
September 16 vs Dalhart  
September 23 vs Farwell  
September 30 vs Slaton  
October 7 vs TULIA  
October 14 vs DIMMITT  
October 21 vs CANADIAN  
October 28 vs SPEARMAN  
November 4 vs CHILDRESS  

Back to 3A Football Page


SPEARMAN LYNX

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Stratford  
September 2 vs Sanford-Fritch  
September 9 vs Dalhart  
September 16 vs Wellington  
September 23 vs Gruver  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs DIMMITT  
October 14 vs CANADIAN  
October 21 vs CHILDRESS  
October 28 vs FRIONA  
November 4 vs TULIA  

Back to 3A Football Page


TULIA HORNETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Highland Park  
September 2 vs Brownfield  
September 9 vs Sanford-Fritch  
September 16 vs Muleshoe  
September 23 vs Clarendon  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs FRIONA  
October 14 vs CHILDRESS  
October 21 vs DIMMITT  
October 28 vs CANADIAN  
November 4 vs SPEARMAN  

Back to 3A Football Page


DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 4-AAA


ABERNATHY ANTELOPES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Childress  
September 2 vs Slaton  
September 9 vs Denver City  
September 16 vs Post  
September 23 vs Muleshoe  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs IDALOU  
October 14 vs LUB ROOSEVELT  
October 21 vs LITTLEFIELD  
October 28 vs STANTON  
November 4 vs COAHOMA  

Back to 3A Football Page


COAHOMA BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Forsan  
September 2 vs Sonora  
September 9 vs Kermit  
September 16 vs Colorado City  
September 23 vs Merkel  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs LITTLEFIELD  
October 14 vs IDALOU  
October 21 vs STANTON  
October 28 vs LUB ROOSEVELT  
November 4 vs ABERNATHY  

Back to 3A Football Page


IDALOU WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Sweetwater  
September 2 vs New Deal  
September 9 vs Holliday  
September 16 vs Vernon  
September 23 vs Shallowater  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs ABERNATHY  
October 14 vs COAHOMA  
October 21 vs LUB ROOSEVELT  
October 28 vs LITTLEFIELD  
November 4 vs STANTON  

Back to 3A Football Page


LITTLEFIELD WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Muleshoe  
September 2 vs Denver City  
September 9 vs Post  
September 16 vs Lamesa  
September 23 vs Brownfield  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs COAHOMA  
October 14 vs STANTON  
October 21 vs ABERNATHY  
October 28 vs IDALOU  
November 4 vs LUB ROOSEVELT  

Back to 3A Football Page


LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs River Road  
September 2 vs Hawley  
September 9 vs Brownfield  
September 16 vs Slaton  
September 23 vs Sundown  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs STANTON  
October 14 vs ABERNATHY  
October 21 vs IDALOU  
October 28 vs COAHOMA  
November 4 vs LITTLEFIELD  

Back to 3A Football Page


STANTON BUFFALOES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

August 26 vs Grape Creek  
September 2 vs Merkel  
September 9 vs Forsan  
September 16 vs Pecos  
September 23 vs SA TLCA  
September 30 OPEN  
October 7 vs LUB ROOSEVELT  
October 14 vs LITTLEFIELD  
October 21 vs COAHOMA  
October 28 vs ABERNATHY  
November 4 vs IDALOU  

Back to 3A Football Page

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to 3A Football Page