2023 Texas AAA-Region I Girl's Track
REPEAT REGION I CHAMPIONS
HOLLIDAY LADY EAGLES
2 RECORDS BROKEN AT THE REGIONAL TRACK MEET
Back to HOME page
District Meets |
April 5 & 6 Bushland |
April 5 & 7 Abernathy |
April 13 & 14 Denver City |
April 13 & 15 Crane |
BUSHLAND- 175 | SHALLOWATER- 195 | DENVER CITY- 145 | Alpine |
Canadian- 173 | Childress- 144 | Lamesa-109 | Crane |
Dalhart- 102 | Abernathy- 100 | Friona-94 | Kermit |
River Road- 61 | Idalou- 98 | Muleshoe-92 | Odessa Compass |
Spearman- 52 | Slaton- 52.50 | Littlefield- 77 | Presidio |
Tulia- 52 | Roosevelt- 23.50 | Dimmitt- 64 | Stanton |
Brownfield- 39 | Tornillo | ||
April 12 & 13 Llano |
April 12 & 13 Ballinger |
April 10 & 13 Iowa Park |
April 12 & 13 Dublin |
BLANCO- 205 | WALL- 171 | HOLLIDAY- 191 | BROCK- 164 |
Llano- 151 | Clyde- 124 | Vernon- 108 | Early- 110 |
Brady- 83 | Jim Ned- 112 | Jacksboro- 103 | Eastland- 80 |
Comfort- 67 | Ballinger- 79 | Henrietta- 92 | Breckenridge- 73 |
Ingram Moore- 58 | Merkel- 62 | Bowie- 53 | Peaster- 61 |
Florence- 49 | Coahoma-55 | Iowa Park- 41 | Comanche- 61 |
Grape Creek- 16 | City View- 25 | Millsap- 50 | |
SA TLCA- 1 | Dublin- 21 |
Mark - Best Mark of Season (prior to district meet)
DIST- District Track Meet
|
|
|
|
---|
|
|
|
|
Back to Running Events, top of page or HOME
2023 TEXAS REGION I- CLASS AAA AREA TRACK MEETS
Area Meets |
AREA 1/2 |
AREA 3/4 |
AREA5/6 |
AREA7/8 |
April 13 Abernathy, TX |
April 21 Denver City, TX |
April 19 Wall, TX |
April 20 Jacksboro, TX |
SHALLOWATER-114 |
ALPINE-144 |
WALL- 152 |
HOLLIDAY-147 |
Bushland- 98 |
Lamesa- 72 |
Clyde-116 |
Brock-79 |
Canadian- 97.5 |
Denver City- 70 |
Jim Ned- 80 |
Henrietta-71 |
Childress- 87.5 |
Crane- 65 |
Ballinger- 72 |
Vernon-58 |
Dalhart- 62 |
Muleshoe- 61 |
Coahoma- 46 |
Jacksboro-52 |
Idalou- 36 |
Friona-60 |
Blanco- 41 |
Early-42 |
Spearman- 32 |
Littlefield- 41 |
Merkel- 34 |
Peaster-34 |
River Road- 32 |
Comapass- 31 |
Llano- 30 |
Eastland-29 |
Abernathy- 32 |
Brownfield-19 |
Brady- 15 |
Breckenridge-28 |
Tulia- 17 |
Dimmitt-18 |
Comfort-10 |
Millsap-27 |
Roosevelt- 8 |
Stanton- 12 |
Grape Creek-10 |
Iowa Park-18 |
Slaton -4 |
Presidio-10 |
Florence- 9 |
City View-12 |
Kermit-9 |
Ingram Moore-5 |
Comanche-12 |
|
Tornillo-8 |
Bowie-11 |
||
District is District mark. Area is Area Mark. Top four in each event from each area qualify for Regionals.
FIELD EVENTS |
||
RUNNING EVENTS |
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Back to Running Events, top of page or HOME
2023 TEXAS REGION I- CLASS AAA REGIONAL TRACK MEET FINALS
April 28 & 29 @ Abilene ACU
2023 REGIONAL TRACK MEET SCHEDULE
PRINTABLE REGIONAL TRACK MEET EVENT COMPETITORS
FIELD EVENTS |
||
RUNNING EVENTS |
||
Place | District |
Team | Points |
Place | District |
Team | Points |
|
1 | 7AAA | HOLLIDAY | 85 | 16 | 2AAA | ABERNATHY | 10 | |
2 | 2AAA | SHALLOWATER | 74 | 19 | 5AAA | LLANO | 9 | |
3 | 1AAA | BUSHLAND | 60 | 20 | 8AAA | PEASTER | 8 | |
3 | 2AAA | CHILDRESS | 60 | 20 | 7AAA | CITY VIEW | 8 | |
5 | 6AAA | WALL | 37 | 20 | 6AAA | COAHOMA | 8 | |
6 | 6AAA | CLYDE | 36 | 23 | 1AAA | SPEARMAN | 6 | |
7 | 4AAA | ALPINE | 30 | 24 | 8AAA | BRECKENRIDGE | 5 | |
8 | 6AAA | BALLINGER | 26 | 25 | 1AAA | RIVER ROAD | 4 | |
9 | 3AAA | FRIONA | 24 | 25 | 3AAA | LAMESA | 4 | |
10 | 1AAA | CANADIAN | 22 | 27 | 7AAA | IOWA PARK | 3 | |
11 | 7AAA | HENRIETTA | 17 | 27 | 7AAA | JACKSBORO | 3 | |
12 | 6AAA | JIM NED | 15 | 29 | 3AAA | MULESHOE | 2 | |
13 | 2AAA | IDALOU | 14 | 29 | 8AAA | EARLY | 2 | |
13 | 7AAA | VERNON | 14 | 31 | 4AAA | CRANE | 1 | |
15 | 8AAA | BROCK | 11 | 32 | 3AAA | DIMMITT | 1 | |
16 | 6AAA | MERKEL | 10 | 32 | 4AAA | TORNILLO | 1 | |
16 | 1AAA | DALHART | 10 |
|
|
|
|
Back to Running Events
NEW REGIONAL RECORD | NEW REGIONAL RECORD |
---|
|
|
|
|
|
Back to top of page
2023 TEXAS CLASS AAA-STATE MEET
Austin Texas, Mike A. Meyers Stadium
|
REGION I "STATE MEET" TEAM TOTALS | |||||
Place | Team | Total Points | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
5th | HOLLIDAY | 40 | 2 | 2 | |
6th | SHALLOWATER | 34 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
8th | CHILDRESS | 22 | 1 | 1 | |
10th | BUSHLAND | 13 | 1 | ||
12th | BALLINGER | 12 | 2 | ||
15th | WALL | 10 | 1 | ||
20th | FRIONA | 8 | |||
25th | CITY VIEW | 8 | 1 | ||
28th | CLYDE | 4 | |||
31st | PEASTER | 2 | |||
31st | MERKEL | 2 | |||
40th | DALHART | 1.5 | |||
42nd | CANADIAN | 1 | |||
42nd | VERNON | 1 | |||
42nd | LLANO | 1 |
Long Jump/Triple Jump |
High Jump/Pole Vault |
Shot Put/ Discus |
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to top of page
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events or top of page